Facebook

List of Teachers

With their years and location of service

About this page: This list compiles occupation and service lists as found in other sources, with the goal of being able to search and cross-reference the names to see all the places where one person served. More are always being added. More >>

List of Teachers; State: MN; County: Hennepin Co
SubjectFirstLastServiceStateCountyPlaceSrc
Charles 1914MNHennepin CoMinneapolis, Corcoran School
Charles 1914MNHennepin CoMinneapolis, Minnehaha School
Emma W. 1914MNHennepin CoMinneapolis, Logan School
Willard H. 1914MNHennepin CoMinneapolis, East High School
Marie R. 1914MNHennepin CoMinneapolis, West High School
Arthur T. 1914MNHennepin CoMinneapolis, South High School
Cynthia E. 1914MNHennepin CoMinneapolis, Central High School
Cynthia Emroy 1910MNHennepin CoMinneapolis, North High School
E. Ruth 1914MNHennepin CoMinneapolis, Lafayette School
Domestic ArtEmma N. 1914MNHennepin CoMinneapolis
Julia 1914MNHennepin CoMinneapolis, Central High School
Alice G. 1914MNHennepin CoMinneapolis, Bremer School
Nannie E. 1914MNHennepin CoMinneapolis, Harrison School
Belle C. 1914MNHennepin CoMinneapolis, Sidney Pratt School
Grace 1914MNHennepin CoMinneapolis, Blaine School
Grace 1914MNHennepin CoMinneapolis, Franklin School
Nora B. 1914MNHennepin CoMinneapolis, Holland School
Mary M. 1914MNHennepin CoMinneapolis, Harrison School
Ruth A. 1914MNHennepin CoMinneapolis, Robert Fulton School
Helen G. 1914MNHennepin CoMinneapolis, Central High School
Anne M. 1914MNHennepin CoMinneapolis, Clinton School
Albert D. 1914MNHennepin CoMinneapolis, Marcy School
Albert D. 1914MNHennepin CoMinneapolis, Pillsbury School
Albert D. 1914MNHennepin CoMinneapolis, Tuttle School
Blanche A. 1914MNHennepin CoMinneapolis, Irving School
Egbert L. 1914MNHennepin CoMinneapolis, Central High School
Ethel L. 1914MNHennepin CoMinneapolis, Lake Harriet School
George Delwin 1919MNHennepin CoMinneapolis, University Of Minnesota
Mabel R. 1914MNHennepin CoMinneapolis, McKinley School
GreekMary Adele 1891-1892MNHennepin CoMinneapolis
Ida 1914MNHennepin CoMinneapolis, Horace Mann School
ElocutionClair Elwood 1895-1898MNHennepin CoMinneapolis
Maude 1914MNHennepin CoMinneapolis, Monroe School
Nettie 1914MNHennepin CoMinneapolis, Adams School
Deborah M. 1914MNHennepin CoMinneapolis, West High School
Margaret E. 1914MNHennepin CoMinneapolis, Prescott School
Martha D. 1914MNHennepin CoMinneapolis, Van Cleve School
Nora C. 1914MNHennepin CoMinneapolis, Holland School
Abbie E. 1914MNHennepin CoMinneapolis, Lincoln School
Adolph P. 1914MNHennepin CoMinneapolis, Central High School
Bernice L. 1914MNHennepin CoMinneapolis, Longfellow School
Laura W. 1914MNHennepin CoMinneapolis, Harrison School
Alma K. 1914MNHennepin CoMinneapolis, Hawthorne School
Sara T. 1914MNHennepin CoMinneapolis, Clinton School
Maud Retta 1916MNHennepin CoMinneapolis, Greeley School
Josephine J. 1914MNHennepin CoMinneapolis, Hamilton School
Fern A. 1914MNHennepin CoMinneapolis, Marcy School
Almeda 1914MNHennepin CoMinneapolis, Bryant School
Orie V. 1914MNHennepin CoMinneapolis, Washington School
Mabel D. 1914MNHennepin CoMinneapolis, Grant School
Ole J. 1914MNHennepin CoMinneapolis, South High School
BotanyJoseph Charles 1882MNHennepin CoMinneapolis, University Of Minnesota
Jennie 1914MNHennepin CoMinneapolis, Bryant School
Maude M. 1914MNHennepin CoMinneapolis, Madison School
Domestic ArtEva L. 1914MNHennepin CoMinneapolis
Bertha C. 1914MNHennepin CoMinneapolis, Holmes School
Organ, PianoStanley R. 1915MNHennepin CoMinneapolis
Frederic Gibbs 1902-1903MNHennepin CoMinneapolis, Central High School
M. Vinette 1914MNHennepin CoMinneapolis, Bryant School
Eleanor J. 1914MNHennepin CoMinneapolis, Simmons School
Anna A. 1914MNHennepin CoMinneapolis, Lincoln School
Jean E. 1914MNHennepin CoMinneapolis, Schiller School
Winifred B. 1917MNHennepin CoMinneapolis
MusicEarl L. 1914MNHennepin CoMinneapolis
MusicEarl L. 1914MNHennepin CoMinneapolis
Grace 1914MNHennepin CoMinneapolis, Sumner School
Louise V. 1914MNHennepin CoMinneapolis, Simmons School
Frances M. 1914MNHennepin CoMinneapolis, Tuttle School
William R. 1914MNHennepin CoMinneapolis, Whittier School
Huldah 1914MNHennepin CoMinneapolis, Calhoun School
Emma K. 1914MNHennepin CoMinneapolis, Holland School
Edith S. 1914MNHennepin CoMinneapolis, Logan School
Ella M. 1914MNHennepin CoMinneapolis, Seward School
May L. 1914MNHennepin CoMinneapolis, Horace Mann School
Laura 1914MNHennepin CoMinneapolis, Clinton School
Stella B. 1914MNHennepin CoMinneapolis, Prescott School
Library ScienceBertha Rickenbrode 1916-1916MNHennepin CoMinneapolis, University Of Minnesota
Myrta E. 1914MNHennepin CoMinneapolis, Bremer School
Nellie I. 1914MNHennepin CoMinneapolis, Horace Mann School
William Elliott 1915MNHennepin CoMinneapolis, High School
Wm. E. 1914MNHennepin CoMinneapolis, South High School
Robert J. 1914MNHennepin CoMinneapolis, West High School
Edith M. 1914MNHennepin CoMinneapolis, Motley School
Anna L. 1914MNHennepin CoMinneapolis, Washington School
Elsie M. 1914MNHennepin CoMinneapolis, South High School
Florence M. 1914MNHennepin CoMinneapolis, Minnehaha School
Lena E. 1914MNHennepin CoMinneapolis, George Bancroft School
Mae E. 1914MNHennepin CoMinneapolis, John Ericsson School
Blanche L. 1914MNHennepin CoMinneapolis, Greeley School
Hattie V. 1879-1887MNHennepin CoMinneapolis
Mae L. 1914MNHennepin CoMinneapolis, Prescott School
Flora R. 1914MNHennepin CoMinneapolis, Whittier School
Lillian E. 1914MNHennepin CoMinneapolis, Prescott School
Carolyn B. 1914MNHennepin CoMinneapolis, Bryant School
Henry E. 1914MNHennepin CoMinneapolis, East High School
Helen L. 1914MNHennepin CoMinneapolis, Irving School
Domestic ArtWilhelmine 1914MNHennepin CoMinneapolis
John R. 1914MNHennepin CoMinneapolis
Rowena E. 1914MNHennepin CoMinneapolis, Clay School
Iva L. 1914MNHennepin CoMinneapolis, Willard School
Maud G. 1914MNHennepin CoMinneapolis, West High School
Albert W. 1914MNHennepin CoMinneapolis, Lake Harriet School
Albert W. 1914MNHennepin CoMinneapolis, Madison School
Carl 1914MNHennepin CoMinneapolis, Douglas School
Carl 1914MNHennepin CoMinneapolis, Sumner School
S. Marion 1916MNHennepin CoMinneapolis, South High School
Emily E. 1914MNHennepin CoMinneapolis, Van Cleve School
Martha 1914MNHennepin CoMinneapolis, Irving School
Jane E. 1914MNHennepin CoMinneapolis, Longfellow School
Mabel V. 1914MNHennepin CoMinneapolis, Grant School
Katherine I. 1914MNHennepin CoMinneapolis, Logan School
Luella M. 1914MNHennepin CoMinneapolis, Blaine School
VoiceMarie B. 1915MNHennepin CoMinneapolis
ViolinFrancesca 1915MNHennepin CoMinneapolis
Ellura 1914MNHennepin CoMinneapolis, East High School
Gudrun 1914MNHennepin CoMinneapolis, Thomas Arnold School
Ruth 1914MNHennepin CoMinneapolis, Clara Barton School
Jeannette L. 1914MNHennepin CoMinneapolis, Horace Mann School
Adelaide M. 1914MNHennepin CoMinneapolis, East High School
I. Marie 1914MNHennepin CoMinneapolis, Central High School
Lennea S. 1914MNHennepin CoMinneapolis, Jackson School
Effie B. 1914MNHennepin CoMinneapolis, Longfellow School
Hannah E. 1914MNHennepin CoMinneapolis, Prescott School
Grace H. 1914MNHennepin CoMinneapolis, Hamilton School
Edith E. 1914MNHennepin CoMinneapolis, Horace Mann School
VoiceKathleen Hart 1915MNHennepin CoMinneapolis
GeographyMeade 1913MNHennepin CoMinneapolis
Thomas M. 1914MNHennepin CoMinneapolis, South High School
Kathlyne J. 1914MNHennepin CoMinneapolis, Lake Harriet School
Ossian C. 1914MNHennepin CoMinneapolis, South High School
Alma R. 1914MNHennepin CoMinneapolis, Franklin School
Virginia G. 1914MNHennepin CoMinneapolis, Whittier School
Helen E. 1914MNHennepin CoMinneapolis, North High School
Addie E. 1914MNHennepin CoMinneapolis, Sumner School
PianoJames A. 1915MNHennepin CoMinneapolis
DrawingCharles H. 1916MNHennepin CoMinneapolis, University Of Minnesota
Delia H. 1914MNHennepin CoMinneapolis, Horace Mann School
Charles W. 1914MNHennepin CoMinneapolis, Central High School
Julia A. 1914MNHennepin CoMinneapolis, Jackson School
Margaret M. 1914MNHennepin CoMinneapolis, Webster School
Marion T. 1914MNHennepin CoMinneapolis, Franklin School
Grace M. 1914MNHennepin CoMinneapolis, Harrison School
Grace M. 1917MNHennepin CoMinneapolis, Washington School
Adele E. 1914MNHennepin CoMinneapolis, Bremer School
Signe Delphine 1919MNHennepin CoMinneapolis, South High School
Elizabeth P. 1914MNHennepin CoMinneapolis, Holmes School
Hal C. 1914MNHennepin CoMinneapolis, Irving School
Helen W. 1914MNHennepin CoMinneapolis, Holland School
Elizabeth H. 1914MNHennepin CoMinneapolis, Sumner School
Katherine C. 1914MNHennepin CoMinneapolis, McKinley School
Botany, AssistantCharles John 1900MNHennepin CoMinneapolis, University Of Minnesota
Theodore W. 1914MNHennepin CoMinneapolis, North High School
Jessie 1914MNHennepin CoMinneapolis, Central High School
Nell 1914MNHennepin CoMinneapolis, Minnehaha School
Nellie 1910MNHennepin CoMinneapolis
Eleanore H. 1914MNHennepin CoMinneapolis, Prescott School
Calder Blaine 1917MNHennepin CoMinneapolis
Harriet E. 1895MNHennepin CoMinneapolis
Harriett E. 1914MNHennepin CoMinneapolis, Webster School
Martha J. 1914MNHennepin CoMinneapolis, Sumner School
Helen M. 1914MNHennepin CoMinneapolis, North High School
Clara C. 1914MNHennepin CoMinneapolis, Prescott School
Harley M. 1914MNHennepin CoMinneapolis, Central High School
Grace J. 1914MNHennepin CoMinneapolis, Bremer School
Hazel J. 1914MNHennepin CoMinneapolis, Irving School
Lulu W. 1914MNHennepin CoMinneapolis, Rosedale School
HistoryMiriam Woolson 1916MNHennepin CoMinneapolis, North High School
Annette 1914MNHennepin CoMinneapolis, Central High School
Eliza K. 1914MNHennepin CoMinneapolis, West High School
Elizabeth E. 1914MNHennepin CoMinneapolis, Clay School
Grace D. 1914MNHennepin CoMinneapolis, Simmons School
Harriette S. 1914MNHennepin CoMinneapolis, North High School
Marie W. 1914MNHennepin CoMinneapolis, Simmons School
Lillian 1914MNHennepin CoMinneapolis, Longfellow School
Lillian 1914MNHennepin CoMinneapolis, Simmons School
Rena J. 1914MNHennepin CoMinneapolis, Prescott School
Lucie E. 1914MNHennepin CoMinneapolis, Calhoun School
Lora S. 1914MNHennepin CoMinneapolis, Johnson School
May E. 1914MNHennepin CoMinneapolis, Blaine School
Anabel 1914MNHennepin CoMinneapolis, Emerson School
Margaret C. 1914MNHennepin CoMinneapolis, Adams School
Ella W. 1914MNHennepin CoMinneapolis, South High School
Clara 1914MNHennepin CoMinneapolis, Rosedale School
Anna 1914MNHennepin CoMinneapolis, Jackson School
Irma L. 1914MNHennepin CoMinneapolis, Clara Barton School
Adelle L. 1914MNHennepin CoMinneapolis, Holland School
Cora K. M. 1914MNHennepin CoMinneapolis, Logan School
Amanda C. 1914MNHennepin CoMinneapolis, Minnehaha School
DrawingElizabeth W. 1914MNHennepin CoMinneapolis
Anthony E. 1917MNHennepin CoMinneapolis, Central High School
Anthony Edward 1910MNHennepin CoMinneapolis, Central High School
Georgia A. 1914MNHennepin CoMinneapolis, North High School
Pearl Vere 1896-1898MNHennepin CoMinneapolis
Anna R. 1914MNHennepin CoMinneapolis, Lowell School
Louise H. 1914MNHennepin CoMinneapolis, Madison School
Carleton 1914MNHennepin CoMinneapolis, South High School
ArchitectureSamuel C. 1916MNHennepin CoMinneapolis, University Of Minnesota
Zella 1914MNHennepin CoMinneapolis, Rosedale School
Romance LanguagesThomas Wainwright 1919-1920MNHennepin CoMinneapolis, University Of Minnesota
Ada Maria Louise 1915MNHennepin CoMinneapolis

Want to help, or have a list to submit? Email genealogy@gurganus.org

See also  • USA • Canada • United Kingdom • World

Waiting
Most Recent Entries
1TeachersMN, Becker Co, White Earth
3TeachersMN, Beltrami Co, Bemidji
1TeachersMN, Big Stone Co, Clinton
1TeachersMN, Big Stone Co, Graceville
1TeachersMN, Big Stone Co, Ortonville
1TeachersMN, Blue Earth Co, Lake Crystal
11TeachersMN, Blue Earth Co, Mankato
1TeachersMN, Blue Earth Co, Mapleton
1TeachersMN, Brown Co, New Ulm
1TeachersMN, Brown Co, Springfield
1TeachersMN, Carlton Co, Barnum
3TeachersMN, Carlton Co, Cloquet
1TeachersMN, Carlton Co, Moose Lake
1TeachersMN, Carlton Co, Wrenshall
1TeachersMN, Carver Co, Carver
1TeachersMN, Carver Co, Norwood
1TeachersMN, Cass Co, Walker
2TeachersMN, Chippewa Co, Montevideo
2TeachersMN, Clay Co, Moorhead
9TeachersMN, Clay Co, Moorhead, State Normal School
1TeachersMN, Clay Co, Ulen
1TeachersMN, Crow Wing Co, Brainerd
1TeachersMN, Dakota Co, Farmington
1TeachersMN, Dakota Co, Hastings
1TeachersMN, Dakota Co, Lakeville
1TeachersMN, Dodge Co, Dodge Center
2TeachersMN, Dodge Co, Kasson
1TeachersMN, Dodge Co, Mantorville
1TeachersMN, Dodge Co, Wasioja
1TeachersMN, Douglas Co
3TeachersMN, Douglas Co, Alexandria
1TeachersMN, Faribault Co, Blue Earth
2TeachersMN, Faribault Co, Wells
1TeachersMN, Faribault Co, Winnebago
1TeachersMN, Fillmore Co, Chatfield
1TeachersMN, Freeborn Co, Freeborn
152TeachersMN, Hennepin Co, Minneapolis
26TeachersMN, Hennepin Co, Minneapolis, Adams School
17TeachersMN, Hennepin Co, Minneapolis, Blaine School
34TeachersMN, Hennepin Co, Minneapolis, Bremer School
25TeachersMN, Hennepin Co, Minneapolis, Bryant School
2TeachersMN, Hennepin Co, Minneapolis, Bryn Mawr School
25TeachersMN, Hennepin Co, Minneapolis, Calhoun School
79TeachersMN, Hennepin Co, Minneapolis, Central High School
5TeachersMN, Hennepin Co, Minneapolis, Clara Barton School
18TeachersMN, Hennepin Co, Minneapolis, Clay School
14TeachersMN, Hennepin Co, Minneapolis, Clinton School
4TeachersMN, Hennepin Co, Minneapolis, Columbus School
23TeachersMN, Hennepin Co, Minneapolis, Corcoran School
20TeachersMN, Hennepin Co, Minneapolis, Douglas School
55TeachersMN, Hennepin Co, Minneapolis, East High School
18TeachersMN, Hennepin Co, Minneapolis, Emerson School
2TeachersMN, Hennepin Co, Minneapolis, Eugene Field School
7TeachersMN, Hennepin Co, Minneapolis, Everett School
22TeachersMN, Hennepin Co, Minneapolis, Franklin School
17TeachersMN, Hennepin Co, Minneapolis, Garfield School
23TeachersMN, Hennepin Co, Minneapolis, George Bancroft School
3TeachersMN, Hennepin Co, Minneapolis, Girls Vocational High School
29TeachersMN, Hennepin Co, Minneapolis, Grant School
20TeachersMN, Hennepin Co, Minneapolis, Greeley School
21TeachersMN, Hennepin Co, Minneapolis, Hamilton School
22TeachersMN, Hennepin Co, Minneapolis, Harrison School
25TeachersMN, Hennepin Co, Minneapolis, Hawthorne School
4TeachersMN, Hennepin Co, Minneapolis, Hiawatha School
10TeachersMN, Hennepin Co, Minneapolis, High School
19TeachersMN, Hennepin Co, Minneapolis, Holland School
15TeachersMN, Hennepin Co, Minneapolis, Holmes School
17TeachersMN, Hennepin Co, Minneapolis, Horace Mann School
25TeachersMN, Hennepin Co, Minneapolis, Irving School
15TeachersMN, Hennepin Co, Minneapolis, Jackson School
5TeachersMN, Hennepin Co, Minneapolis, John Ericsson School
15TeachersMN, Hennepin Co, Minneapolis, Johnson School
7TeachersMN, Hennepin Co, Minneapolis, Kenwood School
8TeachersMN, Hennepin Co, Minneapolis, Lafayette School
16TeachersMN, Hennepin Co, Minneapolis, Lake Harriet School
13TeachersMN, Hennepin Co, Minneapolis, Lincoln School
19TeachersMN, Hennepin Co, Minneapolis, Logan School
24TeachersMN, Hennepin Co, Minneapolis, Longfellow School
2TeachersMN, Hennepin Co, Minneapolis, Louis Agassiz School
20TeachersMN, Hennepin Co, Minneapolis, Lowell School
17TeachersMN, Hennepin Co, Minneapolis, Lyndale School
23TeachersMN, Hennepin Co, Minneapolis, Madison School
13TeachersMN, Hennepin Co, Minneapolis, Marcy School
10TeachersMN, Hennepin Co, Minneapolis, Margaret Fuller School
12TeachersMN, Hennepin Co, Minneapolis, McKinley School
10TeachersMN, Hennepin Co, Minneapolis, Minnehaha School
27TeachersMN, Hennepin Co, Minneapolis, Monroe School
12TeachersMN, Hennepin Co, Minneapolis, Motley School
3TeachersMN, Hennepin Co, Minneapolis, Nicollet School
63TeachersMN, Hennepin Co, Minneapolis, North High School
6TeachersMN, Hennepin Co, Minneapolis, Peabody School
9TeachersMN, Hennepin Co, Minneapolis, Pierce School
15TeachersMN, Hennepin Co, Minneapolis, Pillsbury School
21TeachersMN, Hennepin Co, Minneapolis, Prescott School
7TeachersMN, Hennepin Co, Minneapolis, Robert Fulton School
15TeachersMN, Hennepin Co, Minneapolis, Rosedale School
16TeachersMN, Hennepin Co, Minneapolis, Schiller School
31TeachersMN, Hennepin Co, Minneapolis, Seward School
23TeachersMN, Hennepin Co, Minneapolis, Sheridan School
13TeachersMN, Hennepin Co, Minneapolis, Sidney Pratt School
23TeachersMN, Hennepin Co, Minneapolis, Simmons School
55TeachersMN, Hennepin Co, Minneapolis, South High School
25TeachersMN, Hennepin Co, Minneapolis, Sumner School
1TeachersMN, Hennepin Co, Minneapolis, Thomas Arnold School
4TeachersMN, Hennepin Co, Minneapolis, Thomas Lowry School
11TeachersMN, Hennepin Co, Minneapolis, Tuttle School
40TeachersMN, Hennepin Co, Minneapolis, University Of Minnesota
14TeachersMN, Hennepin Co, Minneapolis, Van Cleve School
17TeachersMN, Hennepin Co, Minneapolis, Washington School
16TeachersMN, Hennepin Co, Minneapolis, Webster School
53TeachersMN, Hennepin Co, Minneapolis, West High School
4TeachersMN, Hennepin Co, Minneapolis, Whitney School
26TeachersMN, Hennepin Co, Minneapolis, Whittier School
8TeachersMN, Hennepin Co, Minneapolis, Willard School
15TeachersMN, Hennepin Co, Minneapolis, William Penn School
1TeachersMN, Hennepin Co, Wayzata
1TeachersMN, Houston Co, Eitzen
2TeachersMN, Itasca Co, Nashwauk
3TeachersMN, Jackson Co, Lakefield
1TeachersMN, Kandiyohi Co, New London
1TeachersMN, Kittson Co, Hallock
1TeachersMN, Kittson Co, St Vincent
1TeachersMN, Koochiching Co, Birchdale
2TeachersMN, Lake Co, Two Harbors
1TeachersMN, Le Sueur Co, Cleveland
1TeachersMN, Le Sueur Co, Elysian
1TeachersMN, Le Sueur Co, Le Sueur
1TeachersMN, Le Sueur Co, Waterville
1TeachersMN, Lincoln Co, Tyler
2TeachersMN, Lyon Co, Marshall
2TeachersMN, Lyon Co, Tracy
1TeachersMN, Marshall Co, Warren
2TeachersMN, Martin Co, Fairmont
1TeachersMN, Martin Co, Sherburn
1TeachersMN, McLeod Co, Biscay
3TeachersMN, McLeod Co, Hutchinson
1TeachersMN, Meeker Co, Cedar Mills
1TeachersMN, Meeker Co, Litchfield
2TeachersMN, Morrison Co, Little Falls
5TeachersMN, Mower Co, Austin, High School
1TeachersMN, Mower Co, Brownsdale
2TeachersMN, Nobles Co, Adrian
3TeachersMN, Nobles Co, Worthington
1TeachersMN, Olmsted Co, Dover
4TeachersMN, Olmsted Co, Rochester
7TeachersMN, Olmsted Co, Rochester, High School
1TeachersMN, Otter Tail Co
1TeachersMN, Otter Tail Co, Deer Creek
1TeachersMN, Otter Tail Co, Fergus Falls
1TeachersMN, Otter Tail Co, Pelican Rapids
1TeachersMN, Pine Co
1TeachersMN, Pine Co, Hinckley
1TeachersMN, Pipestone Co, Pipestone
5TeachersMN, Polk Co, Crookston
2TeachersMN, Polk Co, Fisher
42TeachersMN, Ramsey Co, St Paul
6TeachersMN, Ramsey Co, St Paul, College of St Catherine
1TeachersMN, Renville Co, Hector
1TeachersMN, Renville Co, Olivia
1TeachersMN, Renville Co, Renville
11TeachersMN, Rice Co, Faribault
3TeachersMN, Rice Co, Northfield
1TeachersMN, Scott Co, Shakopee
2TeachersMN, Sherburne Co, Elk River
1TeachersMN, Sibley Co, Winthrop
3TeachersMN, St Louis Co, Buhl
24TeachersMN, St Louis Co, Duluth
8TeachersMN, St Louis Co, Duluth, Central High School
7TeachersMN, St Louis Co, Duluth, High School
1TeachersMN, St Louis Co, Eveleth
1TeachersMN, St Louis Co, Gilbert
5TeachersMN, St Louis Co, Hibbing
1TeachersMN, St Louis Co, Kinney
1TeachersMN, St Louis Co, Mountain Iron
1TeachersMN, St Louis Co, Sparta
1TeachersMN, St Louis Co, Stevenson
2TeachersMN, St Louis Co, Tower
7TeachersMN, St Louis Co, Virginia
1TeachersMN, St Louis Co, West Duluth
2TeachersMN, Stearns Co, Paynesville
1TeachersMN, Steele Co, Blooming Prairie
9TeachersMN, Steele Co, Owatonna
4TeachersMN, Steele Co, Owatonna, High School
1TeachersMN, Stevens Co, Morris
1TeachersMN, Traverse Co, Browns Valley
1TeachersMN, Traverse Co, Wheaton
1TeachersMN, Wabasha Co, Lake City
1TeachersMN, Waseca Co, Janesville
1TeachersMN, Washington Co, Forest Lake
1TeachersMN, Washington Co, St Paul Park
1TeachersMN, Watonwan Co, Madelia
1TeachersMN, Watonwan Co, St James
1TeachersMN, Winona Co, St Charles
7TeachersMN, Winona Co, Winona
8TeachersMN, Winona Co, Winona, High School
2TeachersMN, Wright Co, Cokato
2TeachersMN, Wright Co, Monticello
1TeachersMN, Yellow Medicine Co, Canby
1TeachersMN, Yellow Medicine Co, Clarkfield
1TeachersMN, Yellow Medicine Co, Granite Falls

Do you have a minister in your tree, but don't know when and where he served? Do you have a church in your research, and want to know who served there? Or likewise for many other positions? This is the best place to answer those questions, compiling lists as found in other sources, with the goal of being able to search and cross-reference the names to see all the places where one person served. A few features:

More are always being added. Major new additions below. See full list of what's new

StartedDescriptionCountLast 20 Days
07 Apr 2021South Bend City Directory, 1921448448
06 Apr 2021Saginaw City Directory, 1921335335
03 Apr 2021Dallas City Directory, 19098,6068,606
01 Apr 2021Manchester City Directory, 1915208208
01 Apr 2021Worcester City Directory, 1889278278
01 Apr 2021Lowell, MA City Documents, 18756666
01 Apr 2021Lowell, MA City Documents, 1926701701
31 Mar 2021Lowell City Directory, 1916535535
31 Mar 2021Topeka City Directory, 1890109109
31 Mar 2021Topeka City Directory, 1902148148
30 Mar 2021Denver City Directory, 19015,2515,251
28 Mar 2021Colorado Educational Directory8,2688,268
26 Mar 2021Delaware County Public Schools 1904-59797
25 Mar 2021Muncie City Directory, 1934908908
25 Mar 2021Fall River City Directory, 1905301301
24 Mar 2021Fall River City Directory, 1921581581
21 Mar 2021Directory of the Chicago public schools, 1916-77,8117,252
21 Mar 2021Washington City Directory, 192193
20 Mar 2021Directory of Indianapolis public schools, 1937-82,396
19 Mar 2021Indianapolis City Directory, 1891548
19 Mar 2021High schools of New York city, 19212,581
18 Mar 2021Directory of teachers in the public schools, NYC, 190514,212
16 Mar 2021Directory, Minneapolis Public schools1,730
16 Mar 2021History of the city of Toledo241
15 Mar 2021Cleveland OH City Directory, 1879451
15 Mar 2021New Haven CT City Directory 186365
15 Mar 2021New Haven City Directory, 1892536
14 Mar 2021Buffalo City Directory 1893829
13 Mar 2021Baltimore City Directory 191553
12 Mar 2021Directory of the schools of Baltimore, 1926-73,128
11 Mar 2021DC School Graduates, 1914447
11 Mar 2021Report of the BOE to DC, 191484
11 Mar 2021Report of the BOE to DC, 189482
10 Mar 2021Report of the BOE to Commissioners of District of Columbia176
10 Mar 2021DC Grade School Graduates, 1889825
09 Mar 2021George Washington University Alumni, 19182,9549
04 Mar 2021Grinnell College, 1848-18985372
02 Mar 2021University of New Hampshire1,0679
01 Mar 2021Rose Polytechnic Institute, 19091,28017
27 Feb 2021Alumni directory of the University of Maine, 19121,4547
24 Feb 2021Register of Mass Institute of Technology, 19154,87716
22 Feb 2021Alumni record, West Virginia University691
20 Feb 2021Alumni and students of Lehigh University2,383
18 Feb 2021University of Nebraska, Alumni directory, 1869-19121,7925
12 Feb 2021Whos Who in Library Service9,64510
06 Feb 2021Educational Directory 1916-17893
04 Feb 2021University of Wisconsin Alumni Diectory 1849-19113,5913
01 Feb 2021Register of the Unversity of Alabama 1831-19012,193
31 Jan 2021Catalogue of Talladega College69
24 Jan 2021Protestant Episcopal Almanac & Directory521
21 Jan 2021Stowe's Clerical Directory, 19203,801
02 Jan 2021Dreadnaught Project908
28 Dec 2020Register of officers and agents, 1839622
27 Dec 2020Register of officers and agents, 1845523
27 Aug 2020Baptist History445
12 Aug 2020History of Upshur Co WV422
10 Aug 2020History of Barbour Co WV623
09 Aug 2020History of Lehigh County, Pennsylvania298
08 Aug 2020Biographical Directory of the American Congress, 1774-194912,682
29 May 2020Ashcrofts Railway Directory for 18663,518