Facebook

List of Teachers

With their years and location of service

About this page: This list compiles occupation and service lists as found in other sources, with the goal of being able to search and cross-reference the names to see all the places where one person served. More are always being added. More >>

List of Teachers; State: MA; County: Hampshire Co
SubjectFirstLastServiceStateCountyPlaceSrc
Helen Louise 1905MAHampshire CoNorthampton, Burnham School
Music, AssistantLilian Emily 1905-1907MAHampshire CoNorthampton, Smith College
Music, AssistantLilian Emily 1905-1907MAHampshire CoNorthampton, Smith College
Elizabeth Kemper 1905-1909MAHampshire CoNorthampton, Smith College
May Alice 1909MAHampshire CoNorthampton, Capen School
Catherine De Puy 1909MAHampshire CoNorthampton, Clarke School
EnglishCaroline Isabel 1902MAHampshire CoNorthampton, Smith College
Estimate Ruth Eastman 1844MAHampshire CoNorthampton
George 1823-1830MAHampshire CoNorthampton
Greek, InstructorAmy Louise 1901MAHampshire CoNorthampton, Smith College
Charlotte Cynthia 1889-1890MAHampshire CoNorthampton, Smith College
ZoologyAnne Ide 1898MAHampshire CoNorthampton, Smith College
PianoEmma 1892-1893MAHampshire CoNorthampton, Smith College
Mathematics, AssistantSusan Rose 1906-1907MAHampshire CoNorthampton, Smith College
Mathematics, AssistantSusan Rose 1906-1907MAHampshire CoNorthampton, Smith College
Astronomy, AssistantHarriet Williams 1896-1901MAHampshire CoNorthampton, Smith College
Astronomy, AssistantHarriet Williams 1896-1901MAHampshire CoNorthampton, Smith College
PhysicsHannah Louisa 1906-1908MAHampshire CoNorthampton, Smith College
MusicHelen Rockwell 1892-1893MAHampshire CoNorthampton, Smith College
Gymnastics, AssistantMarjorie 1906-1907MAHampshire CoNorthampton, Smith College
Gymnastics, AssistantMarjorie 1906-1907MAHampshire CoNorthampton, Smith College
Archaeology, InstructorHarriet Ann 1900-1906MAHampshire CoNorthampton, Smith College
English Literature, AssistantStella Stevens 1896-1898MAHampshire CoNorthampton, Smith College
English Literature, AssistantStella Stevens 1896-1898MAHampshire CoNorthampton, Smith College
Jessie Johnson 1903-1910MAHampshire CoNorthampton, Capen School
Anna Gertrude 1907MAHampshire CoNorthampton
Isaac 1892-1896MAHampshire CoNorthampton, High School
Astronomy, AssistantEdith Imogene 1903-1904MAHampshire CoNorthampton, Smith College
Astronomy, AssistantEdith Imogene 1903-1904MAHampshire CoNorthampton, Smith College
Chemistry, AssistantGrace Adelle 1891-1894MAHampshire CoNorthampton, Smith College
Chemistry, AssistantGrace Adelle 1891-1894MAHampshire CoNorthampton, Smith College
Dorothea Ruth 1899MAHampshire CoNorthampton, Burnham School
English, InstructorLouisa Sewall 1907-1909MAHampshire CoNorthampton, Smith College
Botany, AssistantHelen Ashhurst 1909MAHampshire CoNorthampton, Smith College
Botany, AssistantHelen Ashhurst 1909MAHampshire CoNorthampton, Smith College
PsychologyAgnes Grace 1909-1910MAHampshire CoNorthampton, Smith College
Clara May 1889-1893MAHampshire CoNorthampton
GermanSophia Cook 1886MAHampshire CoNorthampton, Burnham School
English, AssistantRachael Chadsey 1881-1883MAHampshire CoNorthampton, Smith College
English, AssistantRachael Chadsey 1881-1883MAHampshire CoNorthampton, Smith College
Robert Allen 1825-1827MAHampshire CoNorthampton
Physics, AssistantJulia Nelson 1897-1900MAHampshire CoNorthampton, Smith College
Physics, AssistantJulia Nelson 1897-1900MAHampshire CoNorthampton, Smith College
ChemistryEllen Parmelee 1890-1906MAHampshire CoNorthampton, Smith College
AssistantRegina Katherine 1896-1899MAHampshire CoNorthampton, Smith College
AssistantRegina Katherine 1896-1899MAHampshire CoNorthampton, Smith College
InstructorMary Beach 1909MAHampshire CoNorthampton, Smith College
MathematicsEleanor Philbrook 1881-1883MAHampshire CoNorthampton, Smith College
Logic, InstructorAnna Alice 1905MAHampshire CoNorthampton, Smith College
Julia Anna 1903-1904MAHampshire CoNorthampton, Burnham School
English, AssistantEmma Jane 1887-1888MAHampshire CoNorthampton, Smith College
English, AssistantEmma Jane 1887-1888MAHampshire CoNorthampton, Smith College
English, AssistantAmy Eliot 1905-1906MAHampshire CoNorthampton, Smith College
English, AssistantAmy Eliot 1905-1906MAHampshire CoNorthampton, Smith College
Ada Florence 1910MAHampshire CoNorthampton, High School
English, AssistantGrace Boorman 1899-1902MAHampshire CoNorthampton, Smith College
English, AssistantGrace Boorman 1899-1902MAHampshire CoNorthampton, Smith College
Cherrie Edna 1909-1910MAHampshire CoNorthampton, Burnham School
Elocution, AssistantNora Gertrude 1899-1902MAHampshire CoNorthampton, Smith College
Elocution, AssistantNora Gertrude 1899-1902MAHampshire CoNorthampton, Smith College
English Literature, InstructorMary 1901MAHampshire CoNorthampton, Smith College
Chemistry, PhysicsElla Elizabeth 1881-1890MAHampshire CoNorthampton, Smith College
Chemistry, PhysicsElla Elizabeth 1881-1890MAHampshire CoNorthampton, Smith College
English, AssistantIsabel 1889-1890MAHampshire CoNorthampton, Smith College
English, AssistantIsabel 1889-1890MAHampshire CoNorthampton, Smith College
Geology, AssistantCharlotte Frelinghuysen 1901-1903MAHampshire CoNorthampton, Smith College
Geology, AssistantCharlotte Frelinghuysen 1901-1903MAHampshire CoNorthampton, Smith College
MathematicsBertha Frances 1895MAHampshire CoNorthampton, Capen School
Georgie Louise 1903-1908MAHampshire CoNorthampton, Clarke School
ChemistryMary Louise 1908MAHampshire CoNorthampton, Smith College
History, InstructorMary Breese 1900MAHampshire CoNorthampton, Smith College
MathematicsLaura 1881-1889MAHampshire CoNorthampton, Capen School
Nellie 1889-1893MAHampshire CoNorthampton, High School
Mary 1888-1898MAHampshire CoNorthampton, Burnham School
Rose Standish 1910MAHampshire CoNorthampton, Burnham School
Bertha Lee 1903-1905MAHampshire CoNorthampton
ZoologyAnnah Putnam 1900-1903MAHampshire CoNorthampton, Smith College
Geology, AssistantAida Agnes 1905-1908MAHampshire CoNorthampton, Smith College
Geology, AssistantAida Agnes 1905-1908MAHampshire CoNorthampton, Smith College
Astronomy, AssistantMary Murray 1906-1908MAHampshire CoNorthampton, Smith College
Astronomy, AssistantMary Murray 1906-1908MAHampshire CoNorthampton, Smith College
Eli Andrews 1847-1848MAHampshire CoNorthampton, High School
English, LiteratureCaroline Marsh 1908MAHampshire CoNorthampton, Capen School
Agnes 1907MAHampshire CoNorthampton, Smith College
Chemistry, AssistantFlorence 1894-1897MAHampshire CoNorthampton, Smith College
Chemistry, AssistantFlorence 1894-1897MAHampshire CoNorthampton, Smith College
Latin, AssistantAnna Spalding 1895-1897MAHampshire CoNorthampton, Smith College
Latin, AssistantAnna Spalding 1895-1897MAHampshire CoNorthampton, Smith College
Jeannie Cooper 1906MAHampshire CoNorthampton, Burnham School
Jehiel 1787MAHampshire CoNorthampton
Elocution, AssistantElsie Herndon 1908-1909MAHampshire CoNorthampton, Smith College
Elocution, AssistantElsie Herndon 1908-1909MAHampshire CoNorthampton, Smith College
Anna Laura 1894MAHampshire CoNorthampton, Capen School
Alice M. 1910MAHampshire CoNorthampton, Smith College
Bessie Stebbins 1886MAHampshire CoNorthampton, Clarke School
Clara Welles 1906-1907MAHampshire CoNorthampton, Smith College
English, AssistantElizabeth Dike 1898-1899MAHampshire CoNorthampton, Smith College
English, AssistantElizabeth Dike 1898-1899MAHampshire CoNorthampton, Smith College
Zoology, AssistantMargaret 1894-1895MAHampshire CoNorthampton, Smith College
Zoology, AssistantMargaret 1894-1895MAHampshire CoNorthampton, Smith College
English, InstructorMary Delia 1906-1909MAHampshire CoNorthampton, Smith College
Botany, AssistantEmily Pauline 1903-1905MAHampshire CoNorthampton, Smith College
Botany, AssistantEmily Pauline 1903-1905MAHampshire CoNorthampton, Smith College
PianoClara Gertrude 1896-1910MAHampshire CoNorthampton
History, InstructorEleanor Louisa 1890-1894MAHampshire CoNorthampton, Smith College
Grace 1894-1900MAHampshire CoNorthampton
Lucy Eloise 1904-1908MAHampshire CoNorthampton, High School
Alice Hanson 1896-1897MAHampshire CoNorthampton, Smith College
Rose Clarissa 1893-1896MAHampshire CoNorthampton, High School
Rose Clarissa 1909-1910MAHampshire CoNorthampton, Capen School
LatinJonathan 1857-1859MAHampshire CoNorthampton, High School
English LiteratureHarriet Goodrich 1901-1903MAHampshire CoNorthampton, Smith College
Chemistry, InstructorElizabeth Spaulding 1896MAHampshire CoNorthampton, Smith College
English LiteratureGrace Whiting 1903-1904MAHampshire CoNorthampton, Smith College
Mathematics, AssistantLola 1901-1902MAHampshire CoNorthampton, Smith College
Mathematics, AssistantLola 1901-1902MAHampshire CoNorthampton, Smith College
FrenchMary Frances 1898MAHampshire CoNorthampton, Capen School
English Literature, AssistantEtta Laura 1894-1897MAHampshire CoNorthampton, Smith College
English Literature, AssistantEtta Laura 1894-1897MAHampshire CoNorthampton, Smith College
History, InstructorCarrie Tilden 1902-1904MAHampshire CoNorthampton, Smith College
Elizabeth Keith 1904MAHampshire CoNorthampton, Burnham School
Florence L. 1896MAHampshire CoNorthampton
Anna Grace 1907-1909MAHampshire CoNorthampton, Smith College
Helen Maud Nelson 1903-1905MAHampshire CoNorthampton, High School
ArtTheona Clare 1898-1903MAHampshire CoNorthampton, Capen School
InstructorJennie May 1907MAHampshire CoNorthampton, Smith College
Mabel Kingsley 1904-1906MAHampshire CoNorthampton
EnglishJennette Barbour 1901-1904MAHampshire CoNorthampton, Smith College
Lucy Augusta 1855-1856MAHampshire CoNorthampton
AssistantLaura 1905-1906MAHampshire CoNorthampton, Smith College
AssistantLaura 1905-1906MAHampshire CoNorthampton, Smith College
English, AssistantGrace Tyler 1909-1910MAHampshire CoNorthampton, Smith College
English, AssistantGrace Tyler 1909-1910MAHampshire CoNorthampton, Smith College
Anatomy, PhysiologyGrace Alma 1887-1894MAHampshire CoNorthampton, Smith College
SciencesSydna Ellen 1903MAHampshire CoNorthampton, High School
Mathematics, InstructorEthel Dench 1892-1895MAHampshire CoNorthampton, Smith College
Laura Dana 1897-1898MAHampshire CoNorthampton, High School
AssistantSusan Miller 1908MAHampshire CoNorthampton, Smith College
AssistantSusan Miller 1908MAHampshire CoNorthampton, Smith College
Chemistry, AssistantGrace Potter 1905-1906MAHampshire CoNorthampton, Smith College
Chemistry, AssistantGrace Potter 1905-1906MAHampshire CoNorthampton, Smith College
Latin, AssistantMarv Lilias 1904-1906MAHampshire CoNorthampton, Smith College
Latin, AssistantMarv Lilias 1904-1906MAHampshire CoNorthampton, Smith College
Zoology, AssistantFlorence Rena 1895-1896MAHampshire CoNorthampton, Smith College
Zoology, AssistantFlorence Rena 1895-1896MAHampshire CoNorthampton, Smith College
Mary Augusta 1897-1902MAHampshire CoNorthampton, Smith College
David Sylvester 1850MAHampshire CoNorthampton
Florence Ethelyn 1903-1905MAHampshire CoNorthampton, High School
German, InstructorHelen Winifred 1887-1893MAHampshire CoNorthampton, Smith College
Greek, InstructorMae Appleton 1888-1893MAHampshire CoNorthampton, Smith College
Frances Curtis 1899-1900MAHampshire CoNorthampton, Smith College
Botany, AssistantFrances Grace 1900-1903MAHampshire CoNorthampton, Smith College
Botany, AssistantFrances Grace 1900-1903MAHampshire CoNorthampton, Smith College
Botany, AssistantGrace Angeline 1896-1899MAHampshire CoNorthampton, Smith College
Botany, AssistantGrace Angeline 1896-1899MAHampshire CoNorthampton, Smith College
GreekLucy Hannah 1883-1884MAHampshire CoNorthampton, Burnham School
SciencesSybil Laura 1904MAHampshire CoNorthampton, Capen School
AssistantPauline 1908-1910MAHampshire CoNorthampton, Smith College
AssistantPauline 1908-1910MAHampshire CoNorthampton, Smith College
Edith Carter 1885-1891MAHampshire CoNorthampton
Sarah Tappan 1870-1872MAHampshire CoNorthampton
Helen Bruce 1907MAHampshire CoNorthampton, High School
LatinCaroline Louise 1897-1904MAHampshire CoNorthampton, Smith College
Chemistry, AssistantSarah 1880-1881MAHampshire CoNorthampton, Smith College
Chemistry, AssistantSarah 1880-1881MAHampshire CoNorthampton, Smith College
EnglishHarriet Wadsworth 1899-1900MAHampshire CoNorthampton, Smith College
AssistantHarriet Wadsworth 1900-1902MAHampshire CoNorthampton, Smith College
AssistantHarriet Wadsworth 1900-1902MAHampshire CoNorthampton, Smith College
Frances Ellis 1903-1906MAHampshire CoNorthampton
Helen 1909MAHampshire CoNorthampton, Burnham School
Helen Elizabeth 1879MAHampshire CoNorthampton, Burnham School
GreekAbbie 1882-1883MAHampshire CoNorthampton, Burnham School
GymnasticsGertrude Annie 1886-1889MAHampshire CoNorthampton, Smith College
Mary Malvina 1882MAHampshire CoNorthampton, Burnham School
History, AssistantMadeleine 1894-1896MAHampshire CoNorthampton, Smith College
History, AssistantMadeleine 1894-1896MAHampshire CoNorthampton, Smith College
Mathematics, SciencesLucy Hunt 1900-1903MAHampshire CoNorthampton, High School
Zoology, AssistantGrace Blair 1908-1909MAHampshire CoNorthampton, Smith College
English, AssistantEssie 1883-1887MAHampshire CoNorthampton, Smith College
English, AssistantEssie 1883-1887MAHampshire CoNorthampton, Smith College
English Literature, AssistantHelen Isabel 1898-1902MAHampshire CoNorthampton, Smith College
English Literature, AssistantHelen Isabel 1898-1902MAHampshire CoNorthampton, Smith College
Bertha Maria 1907MAHampshire CoNorthampton, Smith College
Lucia Edna 1895-1898MAHampshire CoNorthampton, Smith College
EnglishMary Alvira 1888-1902MAHampshire CoNorthampton, High School
HistoryMartha Leola 1902MAHampshire CoNorthampton, High School

Want to help, or have a list to submit? Email genealogy@gurganus.org

Waiting
Most Recent Entries
3TeachersMA, Barnstable Co, Bourne, High School
4TeachersMA, Barnstable Co, Hyannis
4TeachersMA, Barnstable Co, Orleans
5TeachersMA, Barnstable Co, Provincetown
6TeachersMA, Berkshire Co, Adams
4TeachersMA, Berkshire Co, Great Barrington, Sedgwick Institute
5TeachersMA, Berkshire Co, Lee
7TeachersMA, Berkshire Co, North Adams
13TeachersMA, Berkshire Co, Pittsfield
5TeachersMA, Berkshire Co, Pittsfield, High School
6TeachersMA, Berkshire Co, Williamstown
3TeachersMA, Bristol Co, Attleboro, High School
12TeachersMA, Bristol Co, Fall River
8TeachersMA, Bristol Co, Fall River, Durfee High School
22TeachersMA, Bristol Co, New Bedford
4TeachersMA, Bristol Co, New Bedford, Friends Academy
18TeachersMA, Bristol Co, Norton, Wheaton Seminary
8TeachersMA, Bristol Co, Taunton
5TeachersMA, Bristol Co, Taunton, High School
6TeachersMA, Essex Co, Amesbury
9TeachersMA, Essex Co, Amesbury, High School
8TeachersMA, Essex Co, Andover
40TeachersMA, Essex Co, Andover, Phillips Academy
3TeachersMA, Essex Co, Andover, Punchard School
10TeachersMA, Essex Co, Beverly
6TeachersMA, Essex Co, Beverly, High School
12TeachersMA, Essex Co, Bradford Academy
8TeachersMA, Essex Co, Danvers
9TeachersMA, Essex Co, Gloucester
15TeachersMA, Essex Co, Gloucester, High School
14TeachersMA, Essex Co, Haverhill
7TeachersMA, Essex Co, Haverhill, High School
7TeachersMA, Essex Co, Ipswich
10TeachersMA, Essex Co, Lawrence
11TeachersMA, Essex Co, Lawrence, High School
13TeachersMA, Essex Co, Lynn
4TeachersMA, Essex Co, Manchester
5TeachersMA, Essex Co, Marblehead
13TeachersMA, Essex Co, Newburyport
9TeachersMA, Essex Co, Newburyport, High School
7TeachersMA, Essex Co, Peabody
15TeachersMA, Essex Co, Salem
5TeachersMA, Essex Co, Salem, High School
4TeachersMA, Franklin Co, Conway
5TeachersMA, Franklin Co, Deerfield
5TeachersMA, Franklin Co, Deerfield Academy
12TeachersMA, Franklin Co, Greenfield
4TeachersMA, Franklin Co, Greenfield, High School
5TeachersMA, Franklin Co, New Salem Academy
6TeachersMA, Franklin Co, Northfield
28TeachersMA, Franklin Co, Northfield Seminary
22TeachersMA, Franklin Co, Northfield, Mt Hermon School
6TeachersMA, Franklin Co, Shelburne Falls
4TeachersMA, Franklin Co, South Deerfield
5TeachersMA, Hampden Co, Brimfield
4TeachersMA, Hampden Co, Chicopee
4TeachersMA, Hampden Co, Monson
20TeachersMA, Hampden Co, Monson Academy
5TeachersMA, Hampden Co, Palmer
5TeachersMA, Hampden Co, Palmer, High School
45TeachersMA, Hampden Co, Springfield
19TeachersMA, Hampden Co, Springfield, High School
12TeachersMA, Hampden Co, Springfield, Technical High School
5TeachersMA, Hampden Co, West Springfield, High School
11TeachersMA, Hampden Co, Westfield
13TeachersMA, Hampden Co, Westfield, High School
27TeachersMA, Hampden Co, Wilbraham, Wesleyan Academy
11TeachersMA, Hampshire Co, Amherst
3TeachersMA, Hampshire Co, Amherst, Mrs Stearns School
9TeachersMA, Hampshire Co, Easthampton
40TeachersMA, Hampshire Co, Easthampton, Williston Seminary
5TeachersMA, Hampshire Co, Granby
4TeachersMA, Hampshire Co, Huntington
16TeachersMA, Hampshire Co, Northampton
3TeachersMA, Hampshire Co, Northampton, Clarke School
15TeachersMA, Hampshire Co, Northampton, High School
128TeachersMA, Hampshire Co, Northampton, Smith College
30TeachersMA, Hampshire Co, South Hadley, Mt Holyoke College
8TeachersMA, Hampshire Co, Ware
5TeachersMA, Hampshire Co, Ware, High School
3TeachersMA, Hampshire Co, Williamsburg, High School
4TeachersMA, Hampshire Co, Worthington
7TeachersMA, Middlesex Co, Arlington
5TeachersMA, Middlesex Co, Arlington, High School
13TeachersMA, Middlesex Co, Auburndale, Lasell Seminary
6TeachersMA, Middlesex Co, Belmont
3TeachersMA, Middlesex Co, Belmont, High School
27TeachersMA, Middlesex Co, Cambridge
10TeachersMA, Middlesex Co, Concord
8TeachersMA, Middlesex Co, Concord, High School
4TeachersMA, Middlesex Co, Everett
8TeachersMA, Middlesex Co, Everett, High School
6TeachersMA, Middlesex Co, Framingham
6TeachersMA, Middlesex Co, Framingham, Normal School
9TeachersMA, Middlesex Co, Groton
6TeachersMA, Middlesex Co, Groton, High School
5TeachersMA, Middlesex Co, Holliston
6TeachersMA, Middlesex Co, Hudson, High School
7TeachersMA, Middlesex Co, Lexington
4TeachersMA, Middlesex Co, Littleton
19TeachersMA, Middlesex Co, Lowell
18TeachersMA, Middlesex Co, Lowell, High School
8TeachersMA, Middlesex Co, Lowell, Rogers Hall
10TeachersMA, Middlesex Co, Malden
13TeachersMA, Middlesex Co, Malden, High School
4TeachersMA, Middlesex Co, Marlborough, High School
9TeachersMA, Middlesex Co, Medford
10TeachersMA, Middlesex Co, Medford, High School
6TeachersMA, Middlesex Co, Melrose
17TeachersMA, Middlesex Co, Natick
19TeachersMA, Middlesex Co, Newton
5TeachersMA, Middlesex Co, Newton Center
19TeachersMA, Middlesex Co, Newton, High School
6TeachersMA, Middlesex Co, Reading, High School
12TeachersMA, Middlesex Co, Somerville
7TeachersMA, Middlesex Co, Wakefield, High School
12TeachersMA, Middlesex Co, Waltham
5TeachersMA, Middlesex Co, Waltham, High School
6TeachersMA, Middlesex Co, Watertown
6TeachersMA, Middlesex Co, West Newton
125TeachersMA, Middlesex Co, West Newton, English and Classical School
4TeachersMA, Middlesex Co, Westford Academy
4TeachersMA, Middlesex Co, Wilmington
12TeachersMA, Middlesex Co, Winchester
12TeachersMA, Middlesex Co, Woburn, High School
11TeachersMA, Nantucket Co, Nantucket
13TeachersMA, Norfolk Co, Braintree
3TeachersMA, Norfolk Co, Braintree, High School
20TeachersMA, Norfolk Co, Brookline
10TeachersMA, Norfolk Co, Brookline, High School
3TeachersMA, Norfolk Co, Cohasset
6TeachersMA, Norfolk Co, Holbrook
4TeachersMA, Norfolk Co, Holbrook, High School
5TeachersMA, Norfolk Co, Medway
8TeachersMA, Norfolk Co, Milton
6TeachersMA, Norfolk Co, Milton Academy
7TeachersMA, Norfolk Co, Milton, High School
6TeachersMA, Norfolk Co, Norwood
10TeachersMA, Norfolk Co, Quincy
4TeachersMA, Norfolk Co, Walpole
10TeachersMA, Norfolk Co, Wellesley
131TeachersMA, Norfolk Co, Wellesley College
10TeachersMA, Norfolk Co, Wellesley, High School
6TeachersMA, Norfolk Co, Weymouth
7TeachersMA, Norfolk Co, Weymouth, High School
10TeachersMA, Plymouth Co, Abington
5TeachersMA, Plymouth Co, Abington, High School
5TeachersMA, Plymouth Co, Bridgewater
3TeachersMA, Plymouth Co, Bridgewater, High School
11TeachersMA, Plymouth Co, Brockton
11TeachersMA, Plymouth Co, Brockton, High School
6TeachersMA, Plymouth Co, Hingham
5TeachersMA, Plymouth Co, Middleboro
4TeachersMA, Plymouth Co, Plymouth
5TeachersMA, Plymouth Co, Plymouth, High School
8TeachersMA, Plymouth Co, West Bridgewater, Howard Seminary
129TeachersMA, Suffolk Co, Boston
7TeachersMA, Suffolk Co, Boston, Girls High School
6TeachersMA, Suffolk Co, Boston, High School
3TeachersMA, Suffolk Co, Boston, Miss Browns School
8TeachersMA, Suffolk Co, Boston, Miss Winsors School
3TeachersMA, Suffolk Co, Charlestown, High School
11TeachersMA, Suffolk Co, Chelsea
10TeachersMA, Suffolk Co, Chelsea, High School
6TeachersMA, Suffolk Co, Dorchester
8TeachersMA, Suffolk Co, Hyde Park
5TeachersMA, Suffolk Co, Hyde Park, High School
7TeachersMA, Suffolk Co, Roxbury
5TeachersMA, Suffolk Co, Roxbury, High School
4TeachersMA, Suffolk Co, Roxbury, Latin School
4TeachersMA, Suffolk Co, South Boston
4TeachersMA, Suffolk Co, Winthrop, High School
6TeachersMA, Worcester Co, Ashburnham
6TeachersMA, Worcester Co, Athol
6TeachersMA, Worcester Co, Athol, High School
4TeachersMA, Worcester Co, Barre
3TeachersMA, Worcester Co, Barre, High School
4TeachersMA, Worcester Co, Brookfield
3TeachersMA, Worcester Co, Clinton, High School
6TeachersMA, Worcester Co, Dudley
11TeachersMA, Worcester Co, Gardner
4TeachersMA, Worcester Co, Gardner, High School
7TeachersMA, Worcester Co, Lancaster
5TeachersMA, Worcester Co, Leicester
6TeachersMA, Worcester Co, Milford, High School
5TeachersMA, Worcester Co, Millbury, High School
4TeachersMA, Worcester Co, North Brookfield, High School
6TeachersMA, Worcester Co, Southbridge
7TeachersMA, Worcester Co, Spencer, High School
24TeachersMA, Worcester Co, Sutton
3TeachersMA, Worcester Co, Sutton, High School
76TeachersMA, Worcester Co, Sutton, Leland District
79TeachersMA, Worcester Co, Sutton, Old Stone District
7TeachersMA, Worcester Co, Uxbridge
5TeachersMA, Worcester Co, Warren
5TeachersMA, Worcester Co, Warren, High School
33TeachersMA, Worcester Co, Worcester
35TeachersMA, Worcester Co, Worcester Academy
18TeachersMA, Worcester Co, Worcester, Classical High School
17TeachersMA, Worcester Co, Worcester, High School
Waiting

Do you have a minister in your tree, but don't know when and where he served? Do you have a church in your research, and want to know who served there? Or likewise for many other positions? This is the best place to answer those questions, compiling lists as found in other sources, with the goal of being able to search and cross-reference the names to see all the places where one person served. A few features:

More are always being added. Major new additions below. See full list of what's new

StartedDescriptionCount
21 Apr 2019Andover, Abbot Academy118
19 Apr 2019Haverford College Biographical Catalogue, 1833-19223,100
17 Apr 2019Sutton Mass List of Teachers175
15 Apr 2019West Newton School, 1871-1893192
11 Apr 2019Smith College Catalogue 1875-19109,050
08 Apr 2019Wellesley College General Catalog 1875-19123,320
08 Apr 2019Vassar College Fourth General Catalogue, 1861-19104,920
05 Apr 2019University of Illinois Alumni Record2,423
05 Apr 2019added 'Architect' type
04 Apr 2019Wayne Co NY Ministers Project59
03 Apr 2019Episcopal Convention of CT 187752
22 Mar 2019DePauw University Alumni Register2,437
20 Mar 2019Kalamazoo College Historical Catalogue 1851-1902571
18 Mar 2019Third general catalogue of Colby College 1820-19081,067
15 Mar 2019Bowdoin Catalogue 1794-19167,266
13 Mar 2019Biographical catalogue of Lafayette college, 1832-19126,183
11 Mar 2019Catalogue of Kimball Union Academy3,173
10 Mar 2019History of the Polk Co Baptist Association57
10 Mar 2019History of the Seneca Baptist Association181
09 Mar 2019Presbytery of Westchester NY205
07 Mar 2019History of the Presbytery of Steuben362
06 Mar 2019History of the Presbytery of Central Texas446
06 Mar 2019added: if searching results in records for only one person, the
Map tab will show a Google map for all places for that person.
03 Mar 2019History of the Washington PA Presbytery450
03 Mar 2019Congregational Year Book 1917135
24 Feb 2019Episcopal Almanac 1890169
22 Feb 2019Congregational Year Book 1918145
21 Feb 2019San Francisco Theological Seminary Alumni191
20 Feb 2019Congregational Year Book 1920239
20 Feb 2019Congregational Year Book 1919149
19 Feb 2019Congregational Year Book 1921245
14 Feb 2019Episcopal Almanac 1871131
14 Feb 2019Episcopal Almanacs 1875-1879, 1886895
13 Feb 2019Congregational Year Book 1922278
12 Feb 2019Congregational Nebraska1,079
06 Feb 2019New Brunswick Theological Seminary 1784-19111,456
03 Feb 2019NFL Rosters2,925
01 Feb 2019Colgate University General Catalog 19196,465
31 Jan 2019Congregational Year Book 1923237
30 Jan 2019Colonial Churches & Clergy of the Middle & Southern Colonies3,792
30 Jan 2019Colonial Clergy & Churches of New England1,114
25 Jan 2019History of Baptists in Vermont374
25 Jan 2019added separate 'What's New' page
24 Jan 2019History of the Shaftsbury Association751
23 Jan 2019History of the Presbytery of Philadelphia154
23 Jan 2019History of the Red Stone Presbytery80
22 Jan 2019History of the Rochester Presbytery277
22 Jan 2019History of the Marion Presbytery413
18 Jan 2019Congregational Year Book 1925310
18 Jan 2019Congregational Year Book 1924276
16 Jan 2019Congregational Year Book 1927275
16 Jan 2019Congregational Year Book 1926299
15 Jan 2019Congregational Year Book 1928322
15 Jan 2019Congregational Year Book 1929284
14 Jan 2019Congregational Year Book 1930413
14 Jan 2019Congregational Year Book 1931295
11 Jan 2019Presbyterian Church in Iowa 1837-19001,213
10 Jan 2019History of East PA United Brethren472
10 Jan 2019Ellicott City, Westwood Methodist Church61
07 Jan 2019Susquehanna Methodist Conference Archives8,020