Facebook

List of Scientists

With their years and location of service

About this page: This list compiles occupation and service lists as found in other sources, with the goal of being able to search and cross-reference the names to see all the places where one person served. More are always being added. More >>

List of Scientists; State: PA; County: Philadelphia Co
FieldFirstLastServiceStateCountyPlaceSrc
Anatomy, AnthropologyHarrison 1898PAPhiladelphia CoPhiladelphia
Chemistry, AssistantLloyd Huber 1914-1915PAPhiladelphia CoPhiladelphia
MineralogyEdwin ft 1898PAPhiladelphia CoPhiladelphia
Ornithology, OologyWilliam L. 1898PAPhiladelphia CoPhiladelphia
Microscopy, HistologyW. H. 1898PAPhiladelphia CoPhiladelphia
ArchaeologyEdwin Atlee 1914PAPhiladelphia CoPhiladelphia
GeologyDaniel M. 1898PAPhiladelphia CoPhiladelphia
MineralogyE. R. 1869PAPhiladelphia CoPhiladelphia
Mineralogy, MicroscopyElmer 1898PAPhiladelphia CoPhiladelphia
Microscopy, MycologyHugo 1898PAPhiladelphia CoPhiladelphia
MineralogyJohn 1898PAPhiladelphia CoPhiladelphia
Chemistry, MetallurgyAndrew Alexander 1898PAPhiladelphia CoPhiladelphia
EntomologyCharles A. 1869PAPhiladelphia CoPhiladelphia
EntomologyJ. H. B. 1869PAPhiladelphia CoPhiladelphia
MetallurgyJames C. 1869PAPhiladelphia CoPhiladelphia
Frederick Capen 1879-1881PAPhiladelphia CoPhiladelphia, Hahnemann Medical College
Ornithology, TaxidermyJoseph 1869PAPhiladelphia CoPhiladelphia
EntomologyW. B. 1869PAPhiladelphia CoPhiladelphia
IchthyologyRobert 1869PAPhiladelphia CoPhiladelphia
Botany, GeologyWilliam 1898PAPhiladelphia CoPhiladelphia
BotanyE. T. 1898PAPhiladelphia CoPhiladelphia
EntomologyH. A. 1898PAPhiladelphia CoPhiladelphia
ZoologyArthur Erwin 1914PAPhiladelphia CoPhiladelphia
Microscopy, PhotographyN. Howland 1898PAPhiladelphia CoPhiladelphia
Botany, PteridologyStewardson 1898PAPhiladelphia CoPhiladelphia
TaxidermyJoseph 1869PAPhiladelphia CoPhiladelphia
MetallurgyDenison Kingsley 1915PAPhiladelphia CoPhiladelphia
ChemistryCharles 1898PAPhiladelphia CoPhiladelphia
David J. 1898PAPhiladelphia CoPhiladelphia, University of Pennsylvania
BotanyIsaac 1869PAPhiladelphia CoPhiladelphia
ChemistryJoseph 1917PAPhiladelphia CoPhiladelphia
MalacologyB. T. 1898PAPhiladelphia CoPhiladelphia
Microscopy, AstronomyJ. Addison 1898PAPhiladelphia CoPhiladelphia
ConchologyJohn H. 1898PAPhiladelphia CoPhiladelphia
BotanyJoseph 1869PAPhiladelphia CoPhiladelphia
ChemistryOscar Charles Sumner 1879-1880PAPhiladelphia CoPhiladelphia
ChemistryHarrie Leroy 1911-1912PAPhiladelphia CoPhiladelphia
BotanySara D. 1898PAPhiladelphia CoPhiladelphia
BotanyJ. S., Jr 1898PAPhiladelphia CoPhiladelphia
Physics, MicroscopyJoseph W. 1898PAPhiladelphia CoPhiladelphia
MineralogyJoseph A. 1869PAPhiladelphia CoPhiladelphia
MineralogyM. H. 1869PAPhiladelphia CoPhiladelphia
PaleontologyHarris 1898PAPhiladelphia CoPhiladelphia
Anthropology, AnatomyThomas H. 1898PAPhiladelphia CoPhiladelphia
EntomologyJohn L. Le 1869PAPhiladelphia CoPhiladelphia
PteridologyJoseph 1898PAPhiladelphia CoPhiladelphia
EntomologyE. T. 1898PAPhiladelphia CoPhiladelphia
AnthropologyStewart 1898PAPhiladelphia CoPhiladelphia
ChemistryWarren Franklin 1915PAPhiladelphia CoPhiladelphia
Geology, MineralogyEdward Vincent 1898PAPhiladelphia CoPhiladelphia
BotanyBradley Moore 1914PAPhiladelphia CoPhiladelphia
BotanyRichard H. 1898PAPhiladelphia CoPhiladelphia
NeurologyFrancis Xavier 1919PAPhiladelphia CoPhiladelphia
BotanyElias 1869PAPhiladelphia CoPhiladelphia
BacteriologySamuel C. 1898PAPhiladelphia CoPhiladelphia
BiologyC. S. 1898PAPhiladelphia CoPhiladelphia
GeologyHoward W. 1898PAPhiladelphia CoPhiladelphia
Anthropology, ArchaeologyPatterson 1898PAPhiladelphia CoPhiladelphia
BotanyElias 1869PAPhiladelphia CoPhiladelphia
ChemistryJohn Howard 1917PAPhiladelphia CoPhiladelphia
ArchaeologyCarl 1898PAPhiladelphia CoPhiladelphia
Mineralogy, ChemistryJ. B. S. 1898PAPhiladelphia CoPhiladelphia
Mineralogy, GeologyFrederick 1898PAPhiladelphia CoPhiladelphia
Mineralogy, PhysicsRobert H. 1898PAPhiladelphia CoPhiladelphia
Botany, GeologyJacob 1869PAPhiladelphia CoPhiladelphia
Ornithology, TaxidermyCharles 1869PAPhiladelphia CoPhiladelphia
EntomologyHenry 1869PAPhiladelphia CoPhiladelphia
Geology, MineralogyRobert P. 1898PAPhiladelphia CoPhiladelphia
MicroscopyGeorge W. 1898PAPhiladelphia CoPhiladelphia
Horticulture, MineralogyAlbert E. 1898PAPhiladelphia CoPhiladelphia
MineralogyWarren M. 1898PAPhiladelphia CoPhiladelphia
MalacologyJonathan 1869PAPhiladelphia CoPhiladelphia
ChemistryPaul Jefferson 1919PAPhiladelphia CoPhiladelphia
EntomologyWilliam Joseph 1898PAPhiladelphia CoPhiladelphia
Chemistry, MineralogyLee K. 1898PAPhiladelphia CoPhiladelphia
Geology, MineralogyPersifor 1898PAPhiladelphia CoPhiladelphia
EntomologyRobert 1869PAPhiladelphia CoPhiladelphia
Ornithology, TaxidermyAlexander 1869PAPhiladelphia CoPhiladelphia
GeologyFrank Lynwood 1914PAPhiladelphia CoPhiladelphia
MineralogyFred A., Jr 1898PAPhiladelphia CoPhiladelphia
Ornithology, OologyThomas G. 1898PAPhiladelphia CoPhiladelphia
Ornithology, OologyWilliam J. 1898PAPhiladelphia CoPhiladelphia
EntomologyWilliam J. 1898PAPhiladelphia CoPhiladelphia
ChemistryCharles Anthony 1857-1860PAPhiladelphia CoPhiladelphia
Biology, AnthropologyGeorge M. 1898PAPhiladelphia CoPhiladelphia
ChemistryHoward Wilfred 1926PAPhiladelphia CoPhiladelphia
ChemistryElvah Horley 1919PAPhiladelphia CoPhiladelphia
Ornithology, OologyHarry L. 1898PAPhiladelphia CoPhiladelphia
Zoology, OrnithologyO. B. 1898PAPhiladelphia CoPhiladelphia
Paleontology, EntomologyH. G. 1898PAPhiladelphia CoPhiladelphia
Paleontology, GeologyS. H. 1898PAPhiladelphia CoPhiladelphia
Ornithology, BotanyWilliam 1898PAPhiladelphia CoPhiladelphia
EntomologyFrank 1898PAPhiladelphia CoPhiladelphia
Chemistry, MineralogyReuben 1898PAPhiladelphia CoPhiladelphia
MineralogyS. Harbert 1898PAPhiladelphia CoPhiladelphia
Geology, ChemistryEdward B. 1898PAPhiladelphia CoPhiladelphia
PhysicsCarl 1898PAPhiladelphia CoPhiladelphia
Biology, BotanyHarriet T. 1898PAPhiladelphia CoPhiladelphia
Anatomy, OsteologyA. 1898PAPhiladelphia CoPhiladelphia
MicroscopyDavid S. 1898PAPhiladelphia CoPhiladelphia
ChemistrySamuel Cox 1885-1892PAPhiladelphia CoPhiladelphia
EntomologyGeorge H. 1898PAPhiladelphia CoPhiladelphia
Anthropology, ArchaeologyJacob H. 1898PAPhiladelphia CoPhiladelphia
BacteriologyFreeland, Jr 1900-1902PAPhiladelphia CoPhiladelphia
Ornithology, OologyWilliam E. 1898PAPhiladelphia CoPhiladelphia
ChemistryHenry Correll 1872-1878PAPhiladelphia CoPhiladelphia
Photography, MicroscopyFredric E. 1898PAPhiladelphia CoPhiladelphia
Chemistry, MineralogyHenry G. 1898PAPhiladelphia CoPhiladelphia
GeologyJames T. B. 1898PAPhiladelphia CoPhiladelphia
Microscopy, BiologyBushrod W. 1898PAPhiladelphia CoPhiladelphia
MicroscopyWalter M. 1898PAPhiladelphia CoPhiladelphia
Botany, MineralogyW. W. 1898PAPhiladelphia CoPhiladelphia
ChemistryRobert 1914PAPhiladelphia CoPhiladelphia
Geology, EmbryologyJ. G. 1898PAPhiladelphia CoPhiladelphia
EntomologyJames S. 1898PAPhiladelphia CoPhiladelphia
ArchaeologyFrancis, Jr 1898PAPhiladelphia CoPhiladelphia
ChemistryAlfred Edward 1919PAPhiladelphia CoPhiladelphia
MicroscopyHenry C. 1898PAPhiladelphia CoPhiladelphia
ChemistryLyman Frederic 1892-1903PAPhiladelphia CoPhiladelphia
Mineralogy, MicroscopyF. J. 1898PAPhiladelphia CoPhiladelphia
Anatomy, MicroscopyW. W. 1898PAPhiladelphia CoPhiladelphia
Chemistry, MineralogyHarry F. 1898PAPhiladelphia CoPhiladelphia
BotanyIda A. 1898PAPhiladelphia CoPhiladelphia
ChemistryCharles 1874-1878PAPhiladelphia CoPhiladelphia
Botany, PhotographyNathan 1898PAPhiladelphia CoPhiladelphia
MineralogyA. C. 1869PAPhiladelphia CoPhiladelphia
ChemistryCarl Adam 1926PAPhiladelphia CoPhiladelphia
Botany, ZoologyD. Allen 1898PAPhiladelphia CoPhiladelphia
Ornithology, TaxidermyJohn 1869PAPhiladelphia CoPhiladelphia
PhysicsBenjamin F. 1898PAPhiladelphia CoPhiladelphia
Entomology, OrnithologyPhilip 1898PAPhiladelphia CoPhiladelphia
Chemistry, BacteriologyHenry 1898PAPhiladelphia CoPhiladelphia
GeologyAmbrose E. 1898PAPhiladelphia CoPhiladelphia
GeologyJ. P. 1898PAPhiladelphia CoPhiladelphia
GeologyJoseph 1869PAPhiladelphia CoPhiladelphia
Paleontology, ChemistryA. H. P. 1898PAPhiladelphia CoPhiladelphia
MicroscopyF. W. 1869PAPhiladelphia CoPhiladelphia
EntomologySamuel 1869PAPhiladelphia CoPhiladelphia
Mineralogy, ChemistryThomas J. 1898PAPhiladelphia CoPhiladelphia
Botany, GeologyT. M. 1898PAPhiladelphia CoPhiladelphia
Chemistry, MetallurgyEdward A. 1898PAPhiladelphia CoPhiladelphia
Paleontology, ZoologyW. P. 1898PAPhiladelphia CoPhiladelphia
BacteriologyErne Louisa 1915PAPhiladelphia CoPhiladelphia
BotanyJohn M. 1898PAPhiladelphia CoPhiladelphia
Zoology, MalacologyWilliam B. 1898PAPhiladelphia CoPhiladelphia
BotanyJoseph C. 1869PAPhiladelphia CoPhiladelphia
ChemistryJoseph Merritt 1914PAPhiladelphia CoPhiladelphia
Ornithology, OologyDavid N. 1898PAPhiladelphia CoPhiladelphia
ChemistryJohn Rector 1891-1892PAPhiladelphia CoPhiladelphia
Chemistry, MineralogyM. P. 1898PAPhiladelphia CoPhiladelphia
BotanyR. B. 1898PAPhiladelphia CoPhiladelphia
GeographyGeorge G. 1869PAPhiladelphia CoPhiladelphia
EntomologyJohn 1869PAPhiladelphia CoPhiladelphia
HerpetologyWilliam C. 1898PAPhiladelphia CoPhiladelphia
BotanyAdolph William 1898PAPhiladelphia CoPhiladelphia
ArchaeologyClarence Bloomfield 1914PAPhiladelphia CoPhiladelphia
IchthyologyJ. C. 1869PAPhiladelphia CoPhiladelphia
Entomology, MalacologyPhilip 1898PAPhiladelphia CoPhiladelphia
ChemistryLeon Wayne 1919PAPhiladelphia CoPhiladelphia
BiologyEdward J. 1898PAPhiladelphia CoPhiladelphia
OrnithologyJ. P. 1869PAPhiladelphia CoPhiladelphia
IchthyologyThaddeus 1869PAPhiladelphia CoPhiladelphia
TaxidermyG. 1869PAPhiladelphia CoPhiladelphia
BotanyCharles F. 1869PAPhiladelphia CoPhiladelphia
EthnologyHenry S. 1869PAPhiladelphia CoPhiladelphia
MineralogyRobert M. 1898PAPhiladelphia CoPhiladelphia
ArchaeologyFranklin 1869PAPhiladelphia CoPhiladelphia
ChemistryEdward V. 1919PAPhiladelphia CoPhiladelphia
ChemistryHenry 1898PAPhiladelphia CoPhiladelphia
ChemistryHenry, Jr 1898PAPhiladelphia CoPhiladelphia
BacteriologyMary Engle 1904PAPhiladelphia CoPhiladelphia
MicroscopyEdward 1898PAPhiladelphia CoPhiladelphia
Paleontology, AnthropologyHenry, Jr 1898PAPhiladelphia CoPhiladelphia
MalacologyJohn S. 1869PAPhiladelphia CoPhiladelphia
GeologyFranklin 1898PAPhiladelphia CoPhiladelphia
Anatomy, HistologyG. A. 1898PAPhiladelphia CoPhiladelphia
ConchologyHenry Augustine 1914PAPhiladelphia CoPhiladelphia
ChemistryThomas Coulson 1915PAPhiladelphia CoPhiladelphia
NeurologyCharles Sower 1919PAPhiladelphia CoPhiladelphia
Microscopy, BiologyEdward 1898PAPhiladelphia CoPhiladelphia
Paleontology, MineralogyFrederick 1898PAPhiladelphia CoPhiladelphia
Geology, MineralogyTheo. D. 1898PAPhiladelphia CoPhiladelphia
EntomologyTryon 1869PAPhiladelphia CoPhiladelphia
MalacologyJ. H. 1869PAPhiladelphia CoPhiladelphia
Ornithology, OologyIssac 1898PAPhiladelphia CoPhiladelphia
EntomologyW. R. 1898PAPhiladelphia CoPhiladelphia
Chemistry, MicroscopyJ. P. 1898PAPhiladelphia CoPhiladelphia
HerpetologySamuel N. 1898PAPhiladelphia CoPhiladelphia
EntomologyJames 1869PAPhiladelphia CoPhiladelphia
EntomologyJames H. 1869PAPhiladelphia CoPhiladelphia
Biology, AnatomyW. E. 1898PAPhiladelphia CoPhiladelphia
MalacologyW. S. W. 1869PAPhiladelphia CoPhiladelphia
MalacologyWilliam H. 1898PAPhiladelphia CoPhiladelphia
ChemistrySamuel Philip 1917PAPhiladelphia CoPhiladelphia
ChemistrySamuel Schmucker 1915PAPhiladelphia CoPhiladelphia
ChemistryPedro G. 1898PAPhiladelphia CoPhiladelphia
ChemistryHarry Ansel 1915PAPhiladelphia CoPhiladelphia
Botany, PteridologyMrs. Edward S. 1898PAPhiladelphia CoPhiladelphia
Geology, MineralogyCharles 1898PAPhiladelphia CoPhiladelphia
MalacologyMorris 1898PAPhiladelphia CoPhiladelphia

Want to help, or have a list to submit? Email genealogy@gurganus.org

See also  • USA • Canada • United Kingdom • World

Waiting
Most Recent Entries
2ScientistsPA, Adams Co, Gettysburg
4ScientistsPA, Allegheny Co, Allegheny
1ScientistsPA, Allegheny Co, Aspinwall
1ScientistsPA, Allegheny Co, Brackenridge
1ScientistsPA, Allegheny Co, Carnot
3ScientistsPA, Allegheny Co, Duquesne
1ScientistsPA, Allegheny Co, Elizabeth
2ScientistsPA, Allegheny Co, McKeesport
1ScientistsPA, Allegheny Co, Munhall
1ScientistsPA, Allegheny Co, Natrona
1ScientistsPA, Allegheny Co, Noblestown
51ScientistsPA, Allegheny Co, Pittsburgh
1ScientistsPA, Allegheny Co, Versailles
2ScientistsPA, Beaver Co, Beaver
1ScientistsPA, Beaver Co, Rochester
2ScientistsPA, Berks Co
1ScientistsPA, Berks Co, Boyertown
1ScientistsPA, Berks Co, Hamburg
13ScientistsPA, Berks Co, Reading
4ScientistsPA, Blair Co, Altoona
1ScientistsPA, Bucks Co, Doylestown
1ScientistsPA, Bucks Co, Plumsteadville
1ScientistsPA, Bucks Co, Riegelsville
1ScientistsPA, Bucks Co, Sellersville
1ScientistsPA, Butler Co, Butler
4ScientistsPA, Carbon Co, Palmerton
1ScientistsPA, Centre Co, Bellefonte
1ScientistsPA, Centre Co, Boalsburg
1ScientistsPA, Centre Co, Hublersburg
14ScientistsPA, Centre Co, State College
3ScientistsPA, Chester Co
1ScientistsPA, Chester Co, Berwyn
1ScientistsPA, Chester Co, Chester Springs
4ScientistsPA, Chester Co, Kennett Square
1ScientistsPA, Chester Co, Oxford
1ScientistsPA, Chester Co, Paoli
2ScientistsPA, Chester Co, Phoenixville
14ScientistsPA, Chester Co, West Chester
1ScientistsPA, Chester Co, Westtown
1ScientistsPA, Clearfield Co, Osceola Mills
2ScientistsPA, Clinton Co, Lock Haven
1ScientistsPA, Clinton Co, Renovo
1ScientistsPA, Columbia Co, Catawissa
2ScientistsPA, Crawford Co, Harmonsburg
1ScientistsPA, Crawford Co, Meadville
1ScientistsPA, Cumberland Co, New Cumberland
1ScientistsPA, Cumberland Co, West Fairview
1ScientistsPA, Dauphin Co, Highspire
1ScientistsPA, Dauphin Co, Steelton
5ScientistsPA, Delaware Co, Chester
1ScientistsPA, Delaware Co, Concordville
1ScientistsPA, Delaware Co, Elwyn
1ScientistsPA, Delaware Co, Glenolden
1ScientistsPA, Delaware Co, Media
1ScientistsPA, Delaware Co, Norwood
1ScientistsPA, Delaware Co, Sharon Hill
1ScientistsPA, Delaware Co, Swarthmore
1ScientistsPA, Delaware Co, Upper Darby
6ScientistsPA, Erie Co, Erie
1ScientistsPA, Erie Co, Union City
2ScientistsPA, Fayette Co, Newell
1ScientistsPA, Franklin Co, Chambersburg
1ScientistsPA, Indiana Co, Blairsville
1ScientistsPA, Indiana Co, Grafton
1ScientistsPA, Jefferson Co, Punxsutawney
7ScientistsPA, Lackawanna Co, Scranton
2ScientistsPA, Lancaster Co, Columbia
12ScientistsPA, Lancaster Co, Lancaster
2ScientistsPA, Lebanon Co, Lebanon
1ScientistsPA, Lebanon Co, Lickdale
1ScientistsPA, Lehigh Co
4ScientistsPA, Lehigh Co, Allentown
1ScientistsPA, Lehigh Co, Catasauqua
1ScientistsPA, Lehigh Co, Hokendauqua
2ScientistsPA, Luzerne Co, Kingston
1ScientistsPA, Luzerne Co, Pittston
1ScientistsPA, Luzerne Co, Shickshinny
3ScientistsPA, Luzerne Co, Wilkes-Barre
1ScientistsPA, Lycoming Co
2ScientistsPA, Lycoming Co, Muncy
6ScientistsPA, Lycoming Co, Williamsport
3ScientistsPA, McKean Co, Bradford
1ScientistsPA, Mercer Co, Lyle
2ScientistsPA, Mifflin Co, McVeytown
2ScientistsPA, Montgomery Co, Ambler
1ScientistsPA, Montgomery Co, Ardmore
3ScientistsPA, Montgomery Co, Ashbourne
1ScientistsPA, Montgomery Co, Conshohocken
1ScientistsPA, Montgomery Co, Haverford
1ScientistsPA, Montgomery Co, North Wales
1ScientistsPA, Montgomery Co, Weldon
1ScientistsPA, Northampton Co, Bath
12ScientistsPA, Northampton Co, Bethlehem
9ScientistsPA, Northampton Co, Easton
2ScientistsPA, Northampton Co, Nazareth
1ScientistsPA, Northumberland Co, Sunbury
13ScientistsPA, Philadelphia Co, Germantown
247ScientistsPA, Philadelphia Co, Philadelphia
1ScientistsPA, Philadelphia Co, Philadelphia, Hahnemann Medical College
1ScientistsPA, Philadelphia Co, Philadelphia, University of Pennsylvania
3ScientistsPA, Schuylkill Co, Pottsville
1ScientistsPA, Schuylkill Co, Tamaqua
1ScientistsPA, Schuylkill Co, Tremont
1ScientistsPA, Snyder Co
1ScientistsPA, Susquehanna Co, Susquehanna
1ScientistsPA, Tioga Co, Mansfield
2ScientistsPA, Union Co, Lewisburg
1ScientistsPA, Warren Co, Bear Lake
1ScientistsPA, Washington Co, Canonsburg
1ScientistsPA, Wayne Co, Dyberry
1ScientistsPA, Westmoreland Co, Beatty
2ScientistsPA, Westmoreland Co, Greensburg
1ScientistsPA, Westmoreland Co, Irwin
2ScientistsPA, Westmoreland Co, Jeannette
1ScientistsPA, Westmoreland Co, Latrobe
1ScientistsPA, York Co, Davidsburg
2ScientistsPA, York Co, Glen Rock
1ScientistsPA, York Co, Hanover
4ScientistsPA, York Co, York

Do you have a minister in your tree, but don't know when and where he served? Do you have a church in your research, and want to know who served there? Or likewise for many other positions? This is the best place to answer those questions, compiling lists as found in other sources, with the goal of being able to search and cross-reference the names to see all the places where one person served. A few features:

More are always being added. Major new additions below. See full list of what's new

StartedDescriptionCountLast 20 Days
17 Feb 2024History of the Michigan State Normal School169169
21 Nov 2023Catalogue of Jefferson College, 1839323
22 Oct 2023Cambridge City Directory, 18985,234
01 Oct 2023Certified list of domestic and foreign corporations23,1663
07 Sep 2023Physician Directory, PA, NJ, DE, 190816,12736
02 Sep 2023Register and manual of the state of Connecticut, 18995,28825
31 Aug 2023New Hampshire state directory and gazetteer, 19134,226
29 Aug 2023Mt Washington Cog Railway2,691
20 Aug 2023Worcester City Directory, 1907664
03 Apr 2023Navy Directory, 19325,5212
29 Mar 2023Wikipedia: Revolutionary War Orders of Battle779
24 Mar 2023Susquehanna Methodist Conference Archives14,3812
07 Mar 2023The Political Graveyard6,399
06 Mar 2023Register of the Department of State for the year 19264,962
04 Mar 2023Register of the US diplomatic service, 187190
21 Feb 2023American Newspaper Directory, 18984,887
09 Feb 2023Manual of the Railroads of the US, 18892,137
08 Feb 2023added 'Contruction' type
06 Feb 2023Whipples Electric, Gas and Street Railway Directory4,24890
03 Feb 2023The Mines Handbook, 192019,0385
31 Jan 2023Bankers Magazine and Historical Register, v.39368
30 Jan 2023Moody's Manual of Industrial Securities6,282
28 Jan 2023Brown's directory of American gas companies3,054
20 Jan 2023Poor's Manual of Industrials, 191032,17427
09 Jan 2023Directory of Directors of New York, 191515,02810
04 Jan 2023Notable men of Pittsburgh and vicinity60343
03 Jan 2023Directory of Directors in the Pittsburgh District9,95529
29 Dec 2022https://en.wikipedia.org/wiki/American_Society_of_Mechanical_Engineers50
26 Dec 2022Directory of Directors, Chicago, 190310,32117
19 Dec 2022Philadelphia and notable Philadelphians6528
16 Dec 2022Directory of Directors in the City of Philadelphia3,92716
15 Dec 2022Directory of Directors in the State of Rhode Island2,7637
12 Dec 2022Directory of Directors in Boston and Vicinity, 19067,91698
03 Dec 2022Utica NY City Directory147
02 Dec 2022Waterbury City Directory, 188066
27 Nov 2022Toledo City Directory, 1913282
27 Nov 2022Cleveland City Directory, 1906259
23 Nov 2022Albany City Directory, 1905421
23 Nov 2022Hartford City Directory, 1899408
23 Nov 2022Norwich City Directory, 1870173
19 Nov 2022Bankers Directory2,149
03 Nov 2022Alumni, Illinois State University1,570
30 Oct 2022New Mexico Educational Directory, 1914+3,078
28 Oct 2022Herringshaw's American Blue Book of Biography17,67274
28 Oct 2022added 'Author' and 'Poet' types under 'Artist'; 'Genealogist' and separate 'Banker' types
20 Oct 2022Wyoming Seminary, 1844-1944500
18 Oct 2022Report of the Board of DC Public Schools, 1873-4133
17 Oct 2022Annual Reports of the President of Bryn Mawr College, 1911-19153141
17 Oct 2022Annual Reports of the President of Bryn Mawr College, 1917-1918394
17 Oct 2022Annual Reports of the President of Bryn Mawr College, 1906-1911416
16 Oct 2022Annual catalogue of the State Teachers College, Indiana, PA4802
14 Oct 2022History and reunion of Falley seminary137
13 Oct 2022Boys High School, Frederick MD75
11 Oct 2022First fifty years of Cazenovia Seminary, 1825-187511,0141
11 Oct 2022McKinley Manual Training School, 1914126
05 Oct 2022Manual of the Public Schools of the District of Columbia, 1920-19212,430
03 Oct 2022The American Blue Book of Biography: Prominent Americans of 19192,84441
28 Sep 2022Biographical Directory of the Railway Officials, 192211,33227
19 Sep 2022Army List and Directory1,856
19 Sep 2022World Cotton Centennial66