Facebook

List of Naval Officers & Sailors at Sea

With their years and location of service
Note: There may be multiple ships with the same name.

About this page: This list compiles occupation and service lists as found in other sources, with the goal of being able to search and cross-reference the names to see all the places where one person served. More are always being added. More >>

List of Naval Officers & Sailors at Sea; State: SH
RankFirstLastServiceShipStation/NotesSrc
Paymaster ClerkGaylord B. 1926USS Arizona (BB39)
Paymaster ClerkGaylord B. 1932USS Canopus (AS9)
MidshipmanHarry J. 1909USS Georgia (BB15)Atlantic Squadron
EnsignHarry J. 1911USS Helena (PG9)Asiatic Squadron
LieutenantHarry J. 1913USS Virginia (BB13)Atlantic Squadron
LieutenantHarry Jefferson 1915USS Whipple (DD15)
LieutenantHarry Jefferson 1916-1918USS Preble (DD12)
Lieutenant CommanderHarry Jefferson 1918-1919USS Gamble (DD123)
CommanderHarry Jefferson 1921USS Kidder (DD319)
Lieutenant CommanderHarry Jefferson 1921USS Marcus (DD321)
CommanderHarry Jefferson 1925-1927USS Sinclair (DD275)
CaptainHarry Jefferson 1935-1936USS Chester (CA27)
LieutenantHenry Jefferson 1916-1917USS Paul Jones (DD10)
LieutenantWilliam H. 1923USS Hancock (AP3)
LieutenantWilliam H. 1926USS Sacramento (PG19)
LieutenantWilliam H. 1932USS Chaumont (AP5)
Charles W. 1856-1858sloop USS Falmouth
Charles W. 1859frigate USS St Lawrence
Charles W. 1859-1860steam sloop USS Mohican (1859)
Charles W. 1861steam sloop USS Pawnee (1859)
Charles W. 1862-1863steam sloop USS Brooklyn (1858)
CommanderEdward William 1946USS Tennessee (BB43)
MidshipmanIsaac H. 1822-1823Schooner USS Porpoise (1820)
EnsignJames L. 1913USS Vermont (BB20)Atlantic Squadron
EnsignJames L. 1915USS Neptune (AC8)Asiatic Squadron
MidshipmanJames W. 1825-1826Frigate USS Constellation (1797)West India Station
MidshipmanJoel 1816USS Congress (1799)
LieutenantJoel 1819Frigate USS Guerriere (1814)
LieutenantJoel 1822Schooner USS Alligator (1820)
CaptainJoel 1827Sloop USS Warren (1827)
LieutenantJoel 1833Sloop USS Vandalia (1828)
CaptainJoel 1854Sloop USS Macedonian (1836)East India Squadron
PurserJohn P. 1854Sloop USS MarionAfrican Squadron
MidshipmanThomas C. 1816-1818USS Washington (1814)
Lieutenant CommanderTrevet 1864Sloop USS Constellation (1854)European Squadron
Lieutenant CommanderTrevett 1865Fourth Rate USS Kennebec (1861)West Gulf Squadron
MidshipmanTreyett 1852Sloop USS Dale (1839)African Squadron
LieutenantWalter 1820-1821Frigate USS Congress (1799)
EnsignWalter 1864Iron Clad Steamer USS New IronsidesSouth Atlantic Squadron
LieutenantWalter 1865Second Rate USS Canandaigua (1862)South Atlantic Squadron
Second Asst EngineerCharles O. 1865Fourth Rate USS NaiadMississippi Squadron
EnsignClark T. 1932USS Bushnell (AS2)
MasterD. M. 1865Fourth Rate USS Alert (1861)North Atlantic Squadron
EnsignFrancis O. 1865Second Rate USS BienvilleWest Gulf Squadron
LieutenantFred A. 1926USS Procyon (AG11)
LieutenantFred A. 1932USS Medusa (AR1)
BoatswainGeorge C. 1864Steam Sloop USS Mohican (1859)
BoatswainGeorge C. 1865Receiving Ship USS Vandalia (1828)
Masters MateGeorge P. 1865First Rate USS Powhatan (1850)North Atlantic Squadron
EnsignHenry L. 1915USS Montana (ACR13)Atlantic Squadron
EnsignHoward J. 1932USS Nevada (BB36)
LieutenantHoward Joseph 1941-1941USS O-9
EnsignIsaac A. 1865Fourth Rate USS Cayuga (1861)West Gulf Squadron
Masters MateJ. G. 1864Steamer USS Petrel (1862)Mississippi Squadron
Masters MateJ. G. 1865Fourth Rate USS Cincinnati (1861)Mississippi Squadron
LieutenantJohn F. 1851-1853USS Saranac (1848)
MidshipmanJohn Francis 1839Frigate USS Brandywine (1825)
MidshipmanJohn S. 1905USS Petrel (PG2)Pacific Squadron
EnsignJohn S. 1907USS Indiana (BB1)
LieutenantJohn S. 1909USS Des MoinesPacific Squadron
LieutenantJohn S. 1913USS Dixie (1893)Atlantic Squadron
CommanderJohn Strong 1917-1918USS Delaware (BB28)
CommanderJohn Strong 1923USS Peary (DD226)
CaptainJohn Strong 1929-1931USS Medusa (AR1)
CaptainJohn Strong 1935USS New York (BB34)
LieutenantMelvin D. 1932USS Tulsa (PG22)
LieutenantRoyal William 1923USS R-6
CommanderTrevett 1867-1868USS Yantic (IX32)
MidshipmanWalter 1815USS Washington (1814)
Walter 1861-1862USS Mississippi (1841)
EnsignWalter 1863-1865USS New Ironsides
LieutenantWalter 1865-1866USS Sabine (1855)
Lieutenant CommanderWalter 1867USS Sacramento (1862)
Lieutenant CommanderWalter 1868-1869USS Dacotah
MidshipmanWilliam A. 1852Steamer USS Fulton (1837)North Atlantic Squadron
EnsignEverett W. 1926USS New York (ACR2)
Passed Asst SurgeonFrederick G. 1909USS West Virginia (ACR5)Pacific Squadron
Passed Asst SurgeonFrederick O. 1911USS West Virginia (ACR5)Pacific Squadron
Asst SurgeonFrederick G. 1905USS Adams (1874)
MachinistEdwin W. 1909USS St Louis (C20)Pacific Squadron
MachinistEdwin W. 1911USS Maryland (ACR8)Pacific Squadron
MachinistEdwin W. 1915USS Kansas (BB21)Atlantic Squadron
MachinistEdwin W. 1923USS Lark (AM21)
Clarence A. 1900USS Uncas (AT51)
EnsignClarence A. 1902USS Massachusetts (BB2)North Atlantic Squadron
LieutenantClarence A. 1907USS Nebraska (BB14)
Lieutenant CommanderClarence A. 1911USS Chester (CL1)
EnsignClarence Arthur 1901USS Barney (TB25)
CaptainClarence Arthur 1926-1928USS New York (BB34)
LieutenantMannert L. 1932USS S-23
LieutenantMannert Lincoln 1940-1941USS S-31
LieutenantNorman L. 1945USS Barney (DD149)
LieutenantRobert A. 1911USS Culgoa (AF3)Atlantic Squadron
EnsignDavid 1923USS Arkansas (BB33)
EnsignLaurence A. 1923USS Isabel (SP521)
MidshipmanAlexander R. 1845Sloop USS Levant
MidshipmanJ. B. 1819Frigate USS Macedonian (1812)
LieutenantLaurence A. 1926USS Utah (BB31)
CaptainLaurence Allen 1945-1946USS Chester (CA27)
EnsignElmer P. 1923USS Goff (DD247)
ChaplainGeorge Robert 1945USS Samar (ARG11)
EnsignRobert A. 1902USS Quiros (PG40)Asiatic Squadron
EnsignRobert A. 1905USS Massachusetts (BB2)North Atlantic Squadron
LieutenantRobert A. 1907USS Indiana (BB1)
Lieutenant CommanderRobert Andrew 1912-1914USS Chicago (1885)
CommanderRobert Andrew 1921-1922USS Buffalo (1893)
CommanderRobert Andrew 1921-1922USS Lamberton (DD119)
CommanderRobert Andrew 1923USS Helena (PG9)
CommanderRobert Andrew 1924-1925USS Hancock (AP3)
CommanderRobert Andrew 1926-1928USS Ramapo (AO12)
LieutenantElmer P. 1926USS Reuben James (DD245)
LieutenantElmer P. 1932USS Salt Lake City (CA25)
Lieutenant CommanderElmer Paul 1940-1942USS Pecos (AO6)
SurgeonJ. J. 1859Sloop USS FalmouthBrazil Squadron
Asst SurgeonJohn J. 1839Sloop USS Levant
Passed Asst SurgeonJohn J. 1848Store Ship USS Lexington (1825)Pacific Squadron
SurgeonJohn J. 1852Sloop USS St Marys (1844)Pacific Squadron
SurgeonJohn J. 1865Receiving Ship USS North Carolina (1820)
LieutenantHarry Jefferson 1916-1917USS Stewart (DD13)
Second Asst EngineerA. H. 1865Third Rate USS PawtuxetNorth Atlantic Squadron
Augustus Henry 1861steamer USS Water Witch (1851)
Third Asst EngineerAugustus Henry 1862-1863Gunboat USS Tioga (1862)West India Station
Second Asst EngineerAugustus Henry 1863-1864USS Pensacola (1859)West Gulf Squadron
First Asst EngineerAugustus Henry 1864-1865USS Powhatan (1850)North Atlantic Squadron
First Asst EngineerAugustus Henry 1866USS Chattanooga (1864)
First Asst EngineerAugustus Henry 1868-1870USS Plymouth (1867)European Squadron
First Asst EngineerAugustus Henry 1871Iron Clad USS Terror (1863)North Atlantic Squadron
Chief EngineerAugustus Henry 1875-1878USS Alert (AS4)Asiatic Squadron
Chief EngineerAugustus Henry 1884-1887USS Shenandoah (1862)Pacific Station
Chief EngineerAugustus Henry 1890USS Baltimore (C3)
Chief EngineerAugustus Henry 1891-1893USS Newark (C1)
CaptainJames 1664HMS Expedition (1637)
CaptainJames 1665HMS Guinea (1649)
CaptainJohn 1664HMS Bear (1652)
LieutenantMelvin 1944-1945USS R-11
EnsignNoble W. 1926USS Truxtun (DD229)
CommanderNoble Wayne 1939-1940USS Goff (DD247)
EnsignErnest P. 1932USS Trenton (CL11)
LieutenantErnest V. 1923USS Maury (DD100)
LieutenantErnest V. 1932USS Overton (DD239)
LieutenantErnest Valentine 1937-1941USS Allegheny (AT19)
Second Asst EngineerJames 1865Fourth Rate USS SirinMississippi Squadron
MachinistPercy K. 1915USS Vermont (BB20)Atlantic Squadron
MachinistPercy R. 1923USS Milwaukee (CL5)
EnsignCharles Meredith 1921-1922USS Bancroft (DD256)
LieutenantCharles Meredith 1923USS Hatfield (DD231)
LieutenantCharles Meredith 1932USS Cincinnati (CL6)
MasterCharles W. 1854Steamer USS Vixen (1846)North Atlantic Squadron
ChaplainSamuel Irvine 1945USS Extavia
ChaplainSamuel Irvine 1945USS Sea Runner

Want to help, or have a list to submit? Email genealogy@gurganus.org

Most Recent Entries
116Naval Ship ServiceUSS Altair (AD11)
271Naval Ship ServiceUSS Arizona (BB39)
19Naval Ship ServiceUSS Billingsley (DD293)
132Naval Ship ServiceUSS Black Hawk (AD9)
314Naval Ship ServiceUSS California (BB44)
255Naval Ship ServiceUSS Colorado (BB45)
162Naval Ship ServiceUSS Georgia (BB15)
23Naval Ship ServiceUSS Hart (DD110)
20Naval Ship ServiceUSS Hovey (DD208)
33Naval Ship ServiceUSS MacLeish (DD220)
19Naval Ship ServiceUSS Mahopac (AT29)
27Naval Ship ServiceUSS Mallard (AM44)
24Naval Ship ServiceUSS Manley (DD74)
82Naval Ship ServiceUSS Marblehead (CL12)
187Naval Ship ServiceUSS Maryland (BB46)
52Naval Ship ServiceUSS McCormick (DD223)
22Naval Ship ServiceUSS McFarland (DD237)
83Naval Ship ServiceUSS Medusa (AR1)
143Naval Ship ServiceUSS Melville (AD2)
93Naval Ship ServiceUSS Memphis (CL13)
114Naval Ship ServiceUSS Milwaukee (CL5)
14Naval Ship ServiceUSS Mindanao (PG48)
200Naval Ship ServiceUSS Mississippi (BB41)
27Naval Ship ServiceUSS Monocacy (PG20)
22Naval Ship ServiceUSS Montcalm (AT39)
13Naval Ship ServiceUSS Montgomery (DD121)
9Naval Ship ServiceUSS Narwhal (SS167)
6Naval Ship ServiceUSS Nautilus (SS168)
45Naval Ship ServiceUSS Neches (AO5)
260Naval Ship ServiceUSS Nevada (BB36)
145Naval Ship ServiceUSS New Hampshire (BB25)
220Naval Ship ServiceUSS New Mexico (BB40)
285Naval Ship ServiceUSS New York (BB34)
54Naval Ship ServiceUSS Nitro (AE2)
27Naval Ship ServiceUSS Noa (DD343)
21Naval Ship ServiceUSS Nokomis (SP609)
103Naval Ship ServiceUSS North Carolina (ACR12)
65Naval Ship ServiceUSS Northampton (CA26)
6Naval Ship ServiceUSS Oahu (ARG5)
27Naval Ship ServiceUSS Oglala
263Naval Ship ServiceUSS Oklahoma (BB37)
127Naval Ship ServiceUSS Omaha (CL4)
22Naval Ship ServiceUSS Ortolan (AM45)
43Naval Ship ServiceUSS Overton (DD239)
27Naval Ship ServiceUSS Owl (AM2)
26Naval Ship ServiceUSS Palos (PG16)
11Naval Ship ServiceUSS Panay (PG45)
33Naval Ship ServiceUSS Parrott (DD218)
23Naval Ship ServiceUSS Partridge (AM16)
41Naval Ship ServiceUSS Patoka (AO9)
39Naval Ship ServiceUSS Paul Jones (DD230)
42Naval Ship ServiceUSS Peary (DD226)
44Naval Ship ServiceUSS Pecos (AO6)
23Naval Ship ServiceUSS Pelican (AM27)
224Naval Ship ServiceUSS Pennsylvania (BB38)
64Naval Ship ServiceUSS Pensacola (AK7)
19Naval Ship ServiceUSS Perry (DD340)
7Naval Ship ServiceUSS Philadelphia
14Naval Ship ServiceUSS Philip (DD76)
29Naval Ship ServiceUSS Pigeon (AM47)
32Naval Ship ServiceUSS Pillsbury (DD227)
26Naval Ship ServiceUSS Pinola (AT33)
41Naval Ship ServiceUSS Pope (DD225)
56Naval Ship ServiceUSS Portland (CA33)
34Naval Ship ServiceUSS Preble (DD345)
34Naval Ship ServiceUSS Pruitt (DD347)
70Naval Ship ServiceUSS Quail (AM15)
13Naval Ship ServiceUSS R-10
10Naval Ship ServiceUSS R-11
13Naval Ship ServiceUSS R-12
13Naval Ship ServiceUSS R-13
21Naval Ship ServiceUSS R-14
17Naval Ship ServiceUSS R-2
7Naval Ship ServiceUSS R-3
12Naval Ship ServiceUSS R-4
8Naval Ship ServiceUSS Radford (DD120)
25Naval Ship ServiceUSS Rail (AM26)
123Naval Ship ServiceUSS Raleigh (CL7)
55Naval Ship ServiceUSS Ramapo (AO12)
19Naval Ship ServiceUSS Ramsay (DD124)
30Naval Ship ServiceUSS Rathburne (DD113)
41Naval Ship ServiceUSS Reina Mercedes (IX25)
124Naval Ship ServiceUSS Relief (AH1)
19Naval Ship ServiceUSS Reno (DD303)
27Naval Ship ServiceUSS Reuben James (DD245)
116Naval Ship ServiceUSS Richmond (CL9)
143Naval Ship ServiceUSS Rigel (AD13)
11Naval Ship ServiceUSS Robert L. Barnes (AK11)
28Naval Ship ServiceUSS Robin (AM3)
106Naval Ship ServiceUSS Rochester (CA2)
27Naval Ship ServiceUSS Roper (DD147)
15Naval Ship ServiceUSS S-1
12Naval Ship ServiceUSS S-10
15Naval Ship ServiceUSS S-11
19Naval Ship ServiceUSS S-12
19Naval Ship ServiceUSS S-13
16Naval Ship ServiceUSS S-14
16Naval Ship ServiceUSS S-15
18Naval Ship ServiceUSS S-16
17Naval Ship ServiceUSS S-17
14Naval Ship ServiceUSS S-18
13Naval Ship ServiceUSS S-19
21Naval Ship ServiceUSS S-20
17Naval Ship ServiceUSS S-21
10Naval Ship ServiceUSS S-22
24Naval Ship ServiceUSS S-23
16Naval Ship ServiceUSS S-24
14Naval Ship ServiceUSS S-25
17Naval Ship ServiceUSS S-26
11Naval Ship ServiceUSS S-27
15Naval Ship ServiceUSS S-28
10Naval Ship ServiceUSS S-29
16Naval Ship ServiceUSS S-30
20Naval Ship ServiceUSS S-31
18Naval Ship ServiceUSS S-32
20Naval Ship ServiceUSS S-33
15Naval Ship ServiceUSS S-34
18Naval Ship ServiceUSS S-35
13Naval Ship ServiceUSS S-36
25Naval Ship ServiceUSS S-37
16Naval Ship ServiceUSS S-38
16Naval Ship ServiceUSS S-39
14Naval Ship ServiceUSS S-4
17Naval Ship ServiceUSS S-40
18Naval Ship ServiceUSS S-41
16Naval Ship ServiceUSS S-42
14Naval Ship ServiceUSS S-43
12Naval Ship ServiceUSS S-44
13Naval Ship ServiceUSS S-45
13Naval Ship ServiceUSS S-46
12Naval Ship ServiceUSS S-47
19Naval Ship ServiceUSS S-48
62Naval Ship ServiceUSS Sacramento (PG19)
20Naval Ship ServiceUSS Sagamore (AT20)
27Naval Ship ServiceUSS Salinas (AO19)
75Naval Ship ServiceUSS Salt Lake City (CA25)
27Naval Ship ServiceUSS Sandpiper (AM51)
36Naval Ship ServiceUSS Sands (DD243)
48Naval Ship ServiceUSS Sapelo (AO11)
251Naval Ship ServiceUSS Saratoga (CV3)
29Naval Ship ServiceUSS Schenck (DD159)
16Naval Ship ServiceUSS Sciota (AT30)
68Naval Ship ServiceUSS Seagull (AM30)
113Naval Ship ServiceUSS Seattle (ACR11)
34Naval Ship ServiceUSS Sicard (DD346)
4Naval Ship ServiceUSS Simpson
56Naval Ship ServiceUSS Sirius (AK15)
25Naval Ship ServiceUSS Smith Thompson (DD212)
31Naval Ship ServiceUSS Sonoma (AT12)
100Naval Ship ServiceUSS South Carolina (BB26)
21Naval Ship ServiceUSS Southard (DD207)
36Naval Ship ServiceUSS Stewart (DD224)
39Naval Ship ServiceUSS Sturtevant (DD240)
15Naval Ship ServiceUSS Sunnadin (AT28)
21Naval Ship ServiceUSS Swallow (AM4)
22Naval Ship ServiceUSS Swan (AM34)
24Naval Ship ServiceUSS Talbot (DD114)
25Naval Ship ServiceUSS Tanager (AM5)
19Naval Ship ServiceUSS Tarbell (DD142)
26Naval Ship ServiceUSS Tatnuck (AT27)
22Naval Ship ServiceUSS Tattnall (DD125)
16Naval Ship ServiceUSS Taylor (DD94)
24Naval Ship ServiceUSS Teal (AM23)
264Naval Ship ServiceUSS Tennessee (BB43)
22Naval Ship ServiceUSS Tern (AM31)
63Naval Ship ServiceUSS Texas (1892)
275Naval Ship ServiceUSS Texas (BB35)
14Naval Ship ServiceUSS Thrush (AM18)
15Naval Ship ServiceUSS Tillman (DD135)
28Naval Ship ServiceUSS Tracy (DD214)
98Naval Ship ServiceUSS Trenton (CL11)
13Naval Ship ServiceUSS Trever (DD339)
29Naval Ship ServiceUSS Truxtun (DD229)
55Naval Ship ServiceUSS Tulsa (PG22)
8Naval Ship ServiceUSS Tutuila (ARG4)
20Naval Ship ServiceUSS Twiggs (DD127)
23Naval Ship ServiceUSS Umpqua (AT25)
19Naval Ship ServiceUSS Undaunted (AT58)
22Naval Ship ServiceUSS Upshur (DD144)
269Naval Ship ServiceUSS Utah (BB31)
51Naval Ship ServiceUSS Vega (AK17)
114Naval Ship ServiceUSS Vestal (AR4)
27Naval Ship ServiceUSS Vireo (AM52)
11Naval Ship ServiceUSS Walke (DD34)
17Naval Ship ServiceUSS Wandank (AT26)
13Naval Ship ServiceUSS Wasmuth (DD338)
22Naval Ship ServiceUSS Waters (DD115)
198Naval Ship ServiceUSS West Virginia (BB48)
43Naval Ship ServiceUSS Whipple (DD217)
18Naval Ship ServiceUSS Whippoorwill (AM35)
93Naval Ship ServiceUSS Whitney (AD4)
15Naval Ship ServiceUSS Wickes (DD75)
25Naval Ship ServiceUSS Widgeon (AM22)
36Naval Ship ServiceUSS William B. Preston (DD344)
31Naval Ship ServiceUSS Williamson (DD244)
22Naval Ship ServiceUSS Woodcock (AM14)
216Naval Ship ServiceUSS Wright (AV1)
304Naval Ship ServiceUSS Wyoming (BB32)
19Naval Ship ServiceUSS Yarnall (DD143)
18Naval Ship ServiceUSS Zane (DD337)

Do you have a minister in your tree, but don't know when and where he served? Do you have a church in your research, and want to know who served there? Or likewise for many other positions? This is the best place to answer those questions, compiling lists as found in other sources, with the goal of being able to search and cross-reference the names to see all the places where one person served. A few features:

More are always being added. Major new additions below. See full list of what's new

StartedDescriptionCountLast 20 Days
22 Apr 2024England Church and Cemetery photography by Ray Gurganus311
05 Mar 2024Dawson111
05 Mar 2024Braddock89
03 Mar 2024Hoffman's Catholic Directory, 18923,170
17 Feb 2024History of the Michigan State Normal School169
21 Nov 2023Catalogue of Jefferson College, 1839323
22 Oct 2023Cambridge City Directory, 18985,234
01 Oct 2023Certified list of domestic and foreign corporations23,166
07 Sep 2023Physician Directory, PA, NJ, DE, 190816,155
02 Sep 2023Register and manual of the state of Connecticut, 18995,286
31 Aug 2023New Hampshire state directory and gazetteer, 19134,226
29 Aug 2023Mt Washington Cog Railway2,691
20 Aug 2023Worcester City Directory, 1907664
03 Apr 2023Navy Directory, 19325,521
29 Mar 2023Wikipedia: Revolutionary War Orders of Battle779
24 Mar 2023Susquehanna Methodist Conference Archives14,393
07 Mar 2023The Political Graveyard6,399
06 Mar 2023Register of the Department of State for the year 19264,962
04 Mar 2023Register of the US diplomatic service, 187190
21 Feb 2023American Newspaper Directory, 18984,887
09 Feb 2023Manual of the Railroads of the US, 18892,137
08 Feb 2023added 'Contruction' type
06 Feb 2023Whipples Electric, Gas and Street Railway Directory4,248
03 Feb 2023The Mines Handbook, 192019,038
31 Jan 2023Bankers Magazine and Historical Register, v.39368
30 Jan 2023Moody's Manual of Industrial Securities6,282
28 Jan 2023Brown's directory of American gas companies3,054
20 Jan 2023Poor's Manual of Industrials, 191032,174
09 Jan 2023Directory of Directors of New York, 191515,055
04 Jan 2023Notable men of Pittsburgh and vicinity603
03 Jan 2023Directory of Directors in the Pittsburgh District9,955
29 Dec 2022https://en.wikipedia.org/wiki/American_Society_of_Mechanical_Engineers50
26 Dec 2022Directory of Directors, Chicago, 190310,321
19 Dec 2022Philadelphia and notable Philadelphians652
16 Dec 2022Directory of Directors in the City of Philadelphia3,927
15 Dec 2022Directory of Directors in the State of Rhode Island2,764
12 Dec 2022Directory of Directors in Boston and Vicinity, 19067,916
03 Dec 2022Utica NY City Directory147
02 Dec 2022Waterbury City Directory, 188066
27 Nov 2022Toledo City Directory, 1913282
27 Nov 2022Cleveland City Directory, 1906259
23 Nov 2022Albany City Directory, 1905421
23 Nov 2022Hartford City Directory, 1899408
23 Nov 2022Norwich City Directory, 1870173
19 Nov 2022Bankers Directory2,149
03 Nov 2022Alumni, Illinois State University1,570
30 Oct 2022New Mexico Educational Directory, 1914+3,078
28 Oct 2022Herringshaw's American Blue Book of Biography17,674
28 Oct 2022added 'Author' and 'Poet' types under 'Artist'; 'Genealogist' and separate 'Banker' types
20 Oct 2022Wyoming Seminary, 1844-1944500
18 Oct 2022Report of the Board of DC Public Schools, 1873-4133
17 Oct 2022Annual Reports of the President of Bryn Mawr College, 1917-1918394
17 Oct 2022Annual Reports of the President of Bryn Mawr College, 1911-1915315
17 Oct 2022Annual Reports of the President of Bryn Mawr College, 1906-1911417
16 Oct 2022Annual catalogue of the State Teachers College, Indiana, PA480
14 Oct 2022History and reunion of Falley seminary137
13 Oct 2022Boys High School, Frederick MD75
11 Oct 2022First fifty years of Cazenovia Seminary, 1825-187511,014
11 Oct 2022McKinley Manual Training School, 1914126
05 Oct 2022Manual of the Public Schools of the District of Columbia, 1920-19212,430