Facebook

List of Naval Officers & Sailors on Ships

With their years and location of service
Note: There may be multiple ships with the same name.

About this page: This list compiles occupation and service lists as found in other sources, with the goal of being able to search and cross-reference the names to see all the places where one person served. More are always being added. More >>

List of Naval Officers & Sailors on Ships; State: SH
RankFirstLastServiceShipStationNotesSrc
Second Asst EngineerAugustus Henry 1863-1864USS PensacolaWest Gulf Squadron
LieutenantCharles Albert 1885-1888USS PensacolaEuropean Squadron
LieutenantJames Dexter 1877USS Pensacola
MasterThomas 1864Steam Sloop USS PensacolaWest Gulf Squadron
Asst EngineerRalph 1885-1886USS PensacolaEuropean Squadron
Asst SurgeonJoseph G. 1873USS Saco
Passed Asst SurgeonJoseph G. 1872-1876USS SacoAsiatic Squadron
Second Asst EngineerSamuel Loring Percival 1861-1863steam sloop USS PensacolaWest Gulf Squadron
Third Asst EngineerGeorge W. 1862steamer USS Pensacola
Asst SurgeonL. B. 1881-1884USFS USS PensacolaPacific Station
LieutenantWilliam Jay 1875-1878Flag Ship USS PensacolaNorth Pacific Station
Third Asst EngineerW. J. 1865Fourth Rate USS SacoNorth Atlantic Squadron
Second Asst EngineerJames J. 1866-1869steam sloop USS Pensacola
Asst PaymasterJonathan Q. 1867-1868USS SacoNorth Atlantic Squadron
PaymasterJonathan Q. 1889-1890USS PensacolaNorth Atlantic Squadron
SurgeonNewton L. 1888Flag Ship USS Pensacola
Third Asst EngineerWarner B. 1885-1888USS PensacolaEuropean Squadron
LieutenantWilliam Henry 1891-1892USS Pensacola
CommodoreHenry H. 1864Steam Sloop USS PensacolaWest Gulf Squadron
ChaplainFred Donald 1944USS Pensacola (CA24)Congregational
PaymasterLuther G. 1889-1890USS Pensacola
First LieutenantHenry J. 1871-1872USS PensacolaPacific Squadron
CaptainKidder Randolph 1878Flag Ship USS PensacolaPacific Squadron
LieutenantJohn J. 1870-1872Fourth Rate USS SacoEuropean Squadron
Lieutenant CommanderAllan Danvers 1873-1875Flag Ship USS PensacolaPacific Squadron
Passed Asst SurgeonS. Augustine 1878-1880Flag Ship USS PensacolaPacific Squadron
Chief EngineerWilliam G. 1885-1888USS PensacolaEuropean Squadron
Third Asst EngineerF. C. 1864Steam Sloop USS PensacolaWest Gulf Squadron
EnsignJames William 1870-1871USS SacoEuropean Squadron
EnsignJames William 1872USS SacoAsiatic Squadron
Washington Irving 1876USS Pensacola
EnsignHenry Sanders 1890-1892USS Pensacola
LieutenantLeonard 1871US Flag Ship USS Pensacola
EnsignCharles A. 1872-1873USS SacoAsiatic Squadron
EngineerHugh H. 1865-1869US steamer USS Pensacola
Asst EngineerHugh H. 1874US steamer USS Saco
Asst EngineerHugh H. 1876-1876US steamer USS Saco
LieutenantRichardson 1888USS PensacolaNorth Atlantic Squadron
Second Asst EngineerJ. P. 1865Fourth Rate USS SacoNorth Atlantic Squadron
Fleet PaymasterGeorge 1875-1878US Flag Ship USS PensacolaNorth Pacific Station
Second Asst EngineerAlfred 1864Steam Sloop USS PensacolaWest Gulf Squadron
Medical InspectorGeorge H. 1890-1891Flag Ship USS PensacolaBrazil Squadron
CaptainFrederick H. 1874Flag Ship USS PensacolaPacific Squadron
PaymasterFrank Carviil 1869-1872Flag Ship USS PensacolaPacific Squadron
William Sheffield 1868-1870USS PensacolaPacific Squadron
CarpenterEdward 1864Steam Sloop USS PensacolaWest Gulf Squadron
Second Asst EngineerJ. A. 1865Fourth Rate USS SacoNorth Atlantic Squadron
EnsignRichard M. 1869USS PensacolaPacific Squadron
MasterRichard Graham 1872USS SacoAsiatic Squadron
EngineerHenry S. 1867USS PensacolaPacific Squadron
Lieutenant CommanderCharles Henry 1873-1874Second Rate USS PensacolaPacific Station
Fleet PaymasterGeorge Leonard 1867-1868Steam Sloop USS PensacolaPacific Squadron
James Henry 1867-1869Second Rate USS PensacolaNorth Atlantic Squadron
LieutenantFrancis Henry 1882-1883USS PensacolaPacific Station
EnsignGeorge William 1882USS Pensacola
CaptainGeorge 1885-1888Flag Ship USS PensacolaEuropean Squadron
ChaplainPaul William Joseph 1940USS Pensacola (CA24)Lutheran
Edward John 1874-1876USS PensacolaNorth Pacific Station
LieutenantWebster 1875USS PensacolaPacific Squadron
EnsignJohn Allen 1890USS Pensacola
LieutenantFranklin Jeremiah 1874USS PensacolaPacific Squadron
LieutenantFranklin Jeremiah 1885USS PensacolaEuropean Squadron& 87-88
ChaplainJoseph Floyd 1938USS Pensacola (CA24)Lutheran
LieutenantWilliam Hale 1880-1883USS PensacolaPacific Station
Medical InspectorJacob S. 1876-1877Flag Ship USS PensacolaPacific Station
Chief EngineerWilliam W. 1865-1867steam sloop USS PensacolaNorth Pacific Station
Asst EngineerJohn R. 1877-1879USS PensacolaPacific Squadron
Second Asst EngineerAlbert C. 1866USS Saco
CaptainHenry 1883-1884USS Pensacola
Passed Asst SurgeonWilliam G. 1874-1876USS PensacolaNorth Pacific Station
Third Asst EngineerThomas W. 1864Steam Sloop USS PensacolaWest Gulf Squadron
Asst SurgeonPaul 1874USS PensacolaPacific Squadron
Asst SurgeonJames M. 1866USS Pensacola
Passed Asst SurgeonJames M. 1872USS Pensacola
Second Asst EngineerJohn D. 1865USS Pensacola
PaymasterJoseph 1888steamer USS PensacolaNorth Atlantic Squadron
Rear AdmiralSamuel R. 1885-1887Flag Ship USS PensacolaEuropean Squadron
CaptainJoseph P. 1882-1883USS PensacolaPacific Station
Asst SurgeonA. G. 1876-1879USS PensacolaNorth Pacific Station
MasterRogers Harrison 1881-1883USS PensacolaPacific Station
John 1879-1881USS PensacolaPacific Station
EnsignHenry Chalfant 1876-1877USS PensacolaPacific Station
CaptainBancroft 1875-1876Flag Ship USS PensacolaNorth Pacific Station
James Henry 1880USS Pensacola
Charles Augustus 1876-1877USS Pensacola
Albert Weston 1877-1879USS Pensacola
Lieutenant CommanderJames G. 1872-1876Third Rate USS SacoAsiatic Squadron
LieutenantMartin Ellsworth 1889-1890USS Pensacola
Asst EngineerReynold Thomas 1890-1892USS PensacolaBrazil Squadron
Franklin 1866-1867USS SacoNorth Atlantic Squadron
LieutenantFranklin 1881-1884USS PensacolaPacific Squadron
Lieutenant CommanderFranklin 1888-1891USS Pensacola
Passed Asst SurgeonGeorge E. H. 1885-1888USS PensacolaEuropean Squadron
Executive OfficerPurnell Frederick 1872-1873Flag Ship USS PensacolaPacific Squadron
First Asst EngineerA. W. 1865Fourth Rate USS SacoNorth Atlantic Squadron
CaptainClement D. 1873-1876Steam Sloop USS PensacolaPacific Squadron
Lewis Cass 1871-1874USS SacoAsiatic Squadron
LieutenantLewis Cass 1889-1892USS Pensacola
PaymasterGeorge E. 1871-1872US steamer USS Pensacola
Asst SurgeonL. G. 1875-1877USS PensacolaNorth Pacific Station
BoatswainJames 1864Steam Sloop USS PensacolaWest Gulf Squadron
Lieutenant CommanderOscar Frederick 1882-1884USFS USS Pensacola
Chief EngineerStephen D. 1861-1863steam sloop USS PensacolaWest Gulf Squadron
Asst PaymasterC. H. 1865Fourth Rate USS SacoNorth Atlantic Squadron
Medical InspectorA. A. 1885-1888US Steamer USS Pensacola
Frank Huntington 1874-1876USS PensacolaNorth Pacific Station
Lieutenant CommanderHenry Lycurgus 1866-1868Flag Ship USS PensacolaPacific Squadron
Socrates 1879-1882USS PensacolaPacific Station
CaptainAaron K. 1872-1874Second Rate USS PensacolaPacific Squadron
MasterW. F. 1865Fourth Rate USS SacoNorth Atlantic Squadron
Asst PaymasterSamuel Denison 1871third rate USS Saco
LieutenantRobert E. 1875-1877Flag Ship USS PensacolaPacific Squadron
LieutenantRoyal Rodney 1879-1880USS PensacolaPacific Station
EnsignJohn C. 1870USS Pensacola
LieutenantJohn C. 1873Flag Ship USS PensacolaPacific Squadron
CaptainJohn 1875-1879Flag Ship USS PensacolaPacific Station
Fleet SurgeonSamuel 1867-1869Flag Ship USS PensacolaPacific Squadron
Fleet EngineerGeorge R. 1874Flag Ship USS PensacolaSouth Pacific Station
Asst SurgeonMeredith D. 1871-1872USS PensacolaPacific Squadron
EnsignVictor W. 1864Steam Sloop USS PensacolaWest Gulf Squadron
Asst SurgeonWilliam H. 1863-1864USS PensacolaWest Gulf Squadron
Passed Asst SurgeonWilliam H. 1871-1873USS PensacolaPacific Squadron
Lieutenant CommanderAlbert 1866-1868Flag Ship USS PensacolaPacific Squadron
CaptainAlbert 1890-1892USS Pensacola
LieutenantJames Douglas Jerrold 1888USS Pensacola
Lieutenant CommanderCharles W. 1869-1870Steam Sloop USS PensacolaPacific Squadron
LieutenantDuncan 1873-1876USS PensacolaPacific Station& 79-82
MasterF. T. 1864Steam Sloop USS PensacolaWest Gulf Squadron
Harry Shepard 1878-1880Flag Ship USS PensacolaPacific Station
Fleet EngineerWilliam J. 1874-1876Flag Ship USS PensacolaPacific Squadron
SurgeonPhilip 1863-1864Steam Sloop USS PensacolaWest Gulf Squadron
SurgeonWilliam 1864Steam Sloop USS PensacolaWest Gulf Squadron
SailmakerCharles 1864Steam Sloop USS PensacolaWest Gulf Squadron
Asst EngineerJames Peyton Stuart 1879-1882US Flag Ship USS PensacolaPacific Squadron
Third Asst EngineerElijah 1890-1892USS PensacolaBrazil Squadron
Lieutenant CommanderRichard Phillips 1879-1881USS PensacolaPacific Station
LieutenantFrederick Herbst 1888-1889USS PensacolaNorth Atlantic Squadron
Passed Asst SurgeonGeorge Peebles 1882-1884Flag Ship USS PensacolaPacific Station
LieutenantTimothy Augustine 1873-1876Flag Ship USS PensacolaPacific Squadron
First Asst EngineerGilbert M. L. 1867-1868USS SacoNorth Atlantic Squadron
First Asst EngineerCharles J. 1872-1874USS Pensacola
LieutenantMorris Robinson Slidell 1875-1878Flag Ship USS PensacolaNorth Pacific Station
Asst PaymasterJohn 1873-1874iron clad USS Pensacola
Third Asst EngineerGeorge W. 1861-1863USS PensacolaWest Gulf Squadron
LieutenantDennis Hart 1883-1884USS Pensacola
Second Asst EngineerHerschell 1869-1871USS Pensacola
LieutenantHenry Buckingham 1885-1888USS PensacolaEuropean Squadron
LieutenantAdolph 1874-1876USS SacoAsiatic Squadron
Asst SurgeonRobert Augustine 1871USS PensacolaPacific Squadron
MasterJoseph 1867Steamer USS PensacolaNorth Pacific Station

Want to help, or have a list to submit? Email genealogy@gurganus.org

Most Recent Entries
94Naval Ship ServiceUSS California (ACR6)
34Naval Ship ServiceUSS Charleston (C2)
15Naval Ship ServiceUSS Chaumont
8Naval Ship ServiceUSS Chester (CA27)
9Naval Ship ServiceUSS Cincinnati (CL6)
13Naval Ship ServiceUSS Colorado (BB45)
5Naval Ship ServiceUSS Crescent City
100Naval Ship ServiceUSS Cumberland
4Naval Ship ServiceUSS Cumberland Sound
5Naval Ship ServiceUSS Curtiss
154Naval Ship ServiceUSS Delaware (1820)
111Naval Ship ServiceUSS Delaware (BB28)
3Naval Ship ServiceUSS Delta (AR9)
5Naval Ship ServiceUSS Denebola
4Naval Ship ServiceUSS Denver (CL58)
83Naval Ship ServiceUSS Dixie (1893)
5Naval Ship ServiceUSS Dixie (AD14)
10Naval Ship ServiceUSS Dobbin
10Naval Ship ServiceUSS Enterprise (CV6)
10Naval Ship ServiceUSS Essex (1799)
77Naval Ship ServiceUSS Essex (1874)
5Naval Ship ServiceUSS Essex (CV9)
4Naval Ship ServiceUSS Estes
4Naval Ship ServiceUSS Fall River
11Naval Ship ServiceUSS Florida (BM30)
177Naval Ship ServiceUSS Franklin (1815)
193Naval Ship ServiceUSS Franklin (1864)
5Naval Ship ServiceUSS Franklin (CV13)
4Naval Ship ServiceUSS Frederick
6Naval Ship ServiceUSS Fremont
6Naval Ship ServiceUSS Fulton (AS1)
5Naval Ship ServiceUSS Fulton (AS11)
6Naval Ship ServiceUSS General A. E. Anderson
4Naval Ship ServiceUSS General H. Ernst
6Naval Ship ServiceUSS George Clymer
137Naval Ship ServiceUSS Georgia (BB15)
5Naval Ship ServiceUSS Guam
184Naval Ship ServiceUSS Guerriere (1814)
22Naval Ship ServiceUSS Hancock (AP3)
4Naval Ship ServiceUSS Hancock (CV19)
231Naval Ship ServiceUSS Hartford (1858)
4Naval Ship ServiceUSS Haven
5Naval Ship ServiceUSS Hector
59Naval Ship ServiceUSS Helena (PG9)
15Naval Ship ServiceUSS Henderson (AP1)
5Naval Ship ServiceUSS Henrico
4Naval Ship ServiceUSS Hermitage
4Naval Ship ServiceUSS Heywood
10Naval Ship ServiceUSS Holland (AS3)
4Naval Ship ServiceUSS Honolulu
5Naval Ship ServiceUSS Hornet (CV12)
8Naval Ship ServiceUSS Houston
4Naval Ship ServiceUSS Howard W. Gilmore
3Naval Ship ServiceUSS Huron (ID1408)
15Naval Ship ServiceUSS Idaho (BB42)
114Naval Ship ServiceUSS Illinois
323Naval Ship ServiceUSS Independence (1814)
68Naval Ship ServiceUSS Indiana
5Naval Ship ServiceUSS Indiana (BB58)
7Naval Ship ServiceUSS Indianapolis
24Naval Ship ServiceUSS Intrepid
91Naval Ship ServiceUSS Iowa (BB4)
6Naval Ship ServiceUSS Iowa (BB61)
173Naval Ship ServiceUSS Jamestown
4Naval Ship ServiceUSS Jason
137Naval Ship ServiceUSS Kansas (BB21)
114Naval Ship ServiceUSS Kearsarge (BB5)
4Naval Ship ServiceUSS Kenneth Whiting
4Naval Ship ServiceUSS Kershaw
4Naval Ship ServiceUSS Kwajalein
5Naval Ship ServiceUSS La Salle
223Naval Ship ServiceUSS Lancaster
1Naval Ship ServiceUSS Langley (CV1)
3Naval Ship ServiceUSS Langley (CVL21)
4Naval Ship ServiceUSS Lejeune
10Naval Ship ServiceUSS Lexington (CV2)
4Naval Ship ServiceUSS Little Rock
127Naval Ship ServiceUSS Louisiana (BB19)
9Naval Ship ServiceUSS Louisville (CA28)
164Naval Ship ServiceUSS Macedonian
4Naval Ship ServiceUSS Macedonian (1836)
82Naval Ship ServiceUSS Maine (BB10)
130Naval Ship ServiceUSS Maryland (ACR8)
13Naval Ship ServiceUSS Maryland (BB46)
89Naval Ship ServiceUSS Massachusetts (BB2)
6Naval Ship ServiceUSS Massachusetts (BB59)
44Naval Ship ServiceUSS Mayflower (PY1)
6Naval Ship ServiceUSS Medusa
17Naval Ship ServiceUSS Melville
14Naval Ship ServiceUSS Mercy
298Naval Ship ServiceUSS Michigan
4Naval Ship ServiceUSS Michigan (BB27)
4Naval Ship ServiceUSS Midway
46Naval Ship ServiceUSS Minneapolis (C13)
4Naval Ship ServiceUSS Minneapolis (CA36)
272Naval Ship ServiceUSS Minnesota (1855)
142Naval Ship ServiceUSS Minnesota (BB22)
70Naval Ship ServiceUSS Mississippi (BB23)
17Naval Ship ServiceUSS Mississippi (BB41)
99Naval Ship ServiceUSS Missouri (BB11)
6Naval Ship ServiceUSS Missouri (BB63)
97Naval Ship ServiceUSS Mohican (1883)
81Naval Ship ServiceUSS Monadnock (BM3)
122Naval Ship ServiceUSS Montana (ACR13)
4Naval Ship ServiceUSS Montpelier (CL57)
136Naval Ship ServiceUSS Nebraska (BB14)
35Naval Ship ServiceUSS Nevada
137Naval Ship ServiceUSS New Hampshire (BB25)
100Naval Ship ServiceUSS New Jersey (BB16)
7Naval Ship ServiceUSS New Jersey (BB62)
15Naval Ship ServiceUSS New Mexico
5Naval Ship ServiceUSS New Orleans (CA32)
87Naval Ship ServiceUSS New York (ACR2)
60Naval Ship ServiceUSS New York (BB34)
74Naval Ship ServiceUSS Newark
136Naval Ship ServiceUSS North Carolina (1820)
94Naval Ship ServiceUSS North Carolina (ACR12)
7Naval Ship ServiceUSS North Carolina (BB55)
116Naval Ship ServiceUSS North Dakota (BB29)
110Naval Ship ServiceUSS Ohio (BB12)
28Naval Ship ServiceUSS Oklahoma
22Naval Ship ServiceUSS Pennsylvania (BB38)
6Naval Ship ServiceUSS Pensacola (CA24)
74Naval Ship ServiceUSS Philadelphia (C4)
5Naval Ship ServiceUSS Philadelphia (CL41)
5Naval Ship ServiceUSS Piedmont
4Naval Ship ServiceUSS Pinkney
31Naval Ship ServiceUSS Pittsburgh (CA4)
209Naval Ship ServiceUSS Portsmouth (1843)
4Naval Ship ServiceUSS Portsmouth (CL102)
7Naval Ship ServiceUSS Prairie (AD15)
5Naval Ship ServiceUSS Prairie (AD5)
6Naval Ship ServiceUSS President Adams (APA19)
5Naval Ship ServiceUSS President Hayes
3Naval Ship ServiceUSS President Jackson
5Naval Ship ServiceUSS Prometheus (AR3)
4Naval Ship ServiceUSS Randolph (CV15)
92Naval Ship ServiceUSS Ranger
18Naval Ship ServiceUSS Relief (AH1)
5Naval Ship ServiceUSS Renville
4Naval Ship ServiceUSS Repose
128Naval Ship ServiceUSS Rhode Island (BB17)
218Naval Ship ServiceUSS Richmond (1860)
7Naval Ship ServiceUSS Rigel
4Naval Ship ServiceUSS Rixey
88Naval Ship ServiceUSS Roanoke (1855)
148Naval Ship ServiceUSS Sabine (1855)
4Naval Ship ServiceUSS Saidor
9Naval Ship ServiceUSS Salt Lake City
5Naval Ship ServiceUSS Samaritan
4Naval Ship ServiceUSS Samuel Chase
57Naval Ship ServiceUSS San Francisco (C5)
100Naval Ship ServiceUSS San Jacinto (1850)
20Naval Ship ServiceUSS Saratoga (CV3)
4Naval Ship ServiceUSS Shangri-La
6Naval Ship ServiceUSS Solace (AH2)
10Naval Ship ServiceUSS Solace (AH5)
97Naval Ship ServiceUSS South Carolina (BB26)
106Naval Ship ServiceUSS South Dakota (ACR9)
6Naval Ship ServiceUSS South Dakota (BB57)
4Naval Ship ServiceUSS Sperry
43Naval Ship ServiceUSS St Louis (C20)
13Naval Ship ServiceUSS Supply (1872)
4Naval Ship ServiceUSS Tangier
134Naval Ship ServiceUSS Tennessee (1865)
115Naval Ship ServiceUSS Tennessee (ACR10)
15Naval Ship ServiceUSS Tennessee (BB43)
20Naval Ship ServiceUSS Texas (BB35)
4Naval Ship ServiceUSS Thomas Jefferson
5Naval Ship ServiceUSS Ticonderoga (CV14)
4Naval Ship ServiceUSS Tranquility
106Naval Ship ServiceUSS Trenton
5Naval Ship ServiceUSS Tryon
6Naval Ship ServiceUSS Tuscaloosa
263Naval Ship ServiceUSS United States (1797)
90Naval Ship ServiceUSS Utah
193Naval Ship ServiceUSS Vandalia (1828)
11Naval Ship ServiceUSS Vermont (1848)
129Naval Ship ServiceUSS Vermont (BB20)
4Naval Ship ServiceUSS Vincennes (1826)
136Naval Ship ServiceUSS Virginia (BB13)
4Naval Ship ServiceUSS Vulcan
244Naval Ship ServiceUSS Wabash
152Naval Ship ServiceUSS Washington (1814)
112Naval Ship ServiceUSS Washington (ACR11)
6Naval Ship ServiceUSS Wasp (1893)
4Naval Ship ServiceUSS Wasp (CV18)
4Naval Ship ServiceUSS West Point
113Naval Ship ServiceUSS West Virginia (ACR5)
9Naval Ship ServiceUSS West Virginia (BB48)
4Naval Ship ServiceUSS Wharton
9Naval Ship ServiceUSS Whitney (AD4)
4Naval Ship ServiceUSS Wichita
4Naval Ship ServiceUSS Wisconsin (BB64)
129Naval Ship ServiceUSS Wisconsin (BB9)
10Naval Ship ServiceUSS Wright (AV1)
23Naval Ship ServiceUSS Wyoming (BM32)
5Naval Ship ServiceUSS Yorktown (CV10)
4Naval Ship ServiceUSS Yosemite
6Naval Ship ServiceUSS Yosemite (AD19)
Waiting

Do you have a minister in your tree, but don't know when and where he served? Do you have a church in your research, and want to know who served there? Or likewise for many other positions? This is the best place to answer those questions, compiling lists as found in other sources, with the goal of being able to search and cross-reference the names to see all the places where one person served. A few features:

More are always being added. Major new additions below. See full list of what's new

StartedDescriptionCountLast 20 Days
18 Aug 2019Huggate, St Marys Church5252
18 Aug 2019London, St Catherine Coleman Church6262
28 Jul 2019The history of the Chaplain Corps, United States Navy1,667
22 Jul 2019Register of the Commissioned and Warrant Officers, 19151,824
21 Jul 2019Register of the Commissioned and Warrant Officers, 19131,603
19 Jul 2019Register of the Commissioned and Warrant Officers, 19111,430
17 Jul 2019Register of the Commissioned and Warrant Officers, 19091,625
12 Jul 2019Register of the Commissioned and Warrant Officers, 19051,142
11 Jul 2019Register of the Commissioned and Warrant Officers, 1852470
11 Jul 2019Register of the Commissioned and Warrant Officers, 19021,041
10 Jul 2019Register of the Commissioned and Warrant Officers, 1848614
09 Jul 2019Register of the Commissioned and Warrant Officers, 1859539
09 Jul 2019Register of the Commissioned and Warrant Officers, 1854531
06 Jul 2019Register of the Commissioned and Warrant Officers, 18642,704
05 Jul 2019Officers of the Navy (Early)303
04 Jul 2019Officers of Navy Yards, Vessels, 18654,693
03 Jul 2019Naval Officers of the War of 1812424
30 Jun 2019Register of the Navy, 1816-18365,466
28 Jun 2019Records of Living Officers of the US Navy, 18981,000
23 Jun 2019Officers in the Confederate States Navy, 1861-18651,581
19 Jun 2019Records of Living Officers of the US Navy, 18802,393
07 Jun 2019United States Naval Academy2,251
03 Jun 2019Records of Living Officers of the US Navy, 189410,306
03 Jun 2019added 'Naval Service' type
01 Jun 2019Zeta Psi Fraternity, 1847-1899173
31 May 2019Illinois Wesleyan University Historical Sketch, 1857-1895923
31 May 2019Kenyon College Catalogue, 1825-1872350
27 May 2019Ohio Wesleyan University, 1844-18941,003
17 May 2019North Texas State Teachers College Catalog115
16 May 2019University of Texas Record218
09 May 2019Alumni Record of Wesleyan University, 19114,495
04 May 2019added 'Business' (Finance) and 'Engineer' (Science) types
03 May 2019Delta Kappa Epsilon Fraternity Catalogue, 19105,822
28 Apr 2019Hopkins Grammar School Catalogue3,342
28 Apr 2019added 'US Consul' type
27 Apr 2019Department of Elementary School Principals, 19241,296
26 Apr 2019Department of Elementary School Principals, 1922-1923529
25 Apr 2019Schools of Buffalo50
25 Apr 2019Yearbook of the National Assoc of Secondary Schools 1923131
24 Apr 2019Yearbook of the National Assoc of Secondary Schools 192072
24 Apr 2019Yearbook of the National Assoc of Secondary Schools 191763
21 Apr 2019Andover, Abbot Academy117
19 Apr 2019Haverford College Biographical Catalogue, 1833-19223,162
17 Apr 2019Sutton Mass List of Teachers175
15 Apr 2019West Newton School, 1871-1893201
11 Apr 2019Smith College Catalogue 1875-19109,183
08 Apr 2019Wellesley College General Catalog 1875-19126,396
08 Apr 2019Vassar College Fourth General Catalogue, 1861-19105,015
05 Apr 2019University of Illinois Alumni Record2,688
05 Apr 2019added 'Architect' type
04 Apr 2019Wayne Co NY Ministers Project59
03 Apr 2019Episcopal Convention of CT 187752
22 Mar 2019DePauw University Alumni Register2,518
20 Mar 2019Kalamazoo College Historical Catalogue 1851-1902635
18 Mar 2019Third general catalogue of Colby College 1820-19081,175
15 Mar 2019Bowdoin Catalogue 1794-19167,616
13 Mar 2019Biographical catalogue of Lafayette college, 1832-19126,310
11 Mar 2019Catalogue of Kimball Union Academy3,241
10 Mar 2019History of the Polk Co Baptist Association57
10 Mar 2019History of the Seneca Baptist Association177