Facebook

List of Naval Officers & Sailors on Ships

With their years and location of service
Note: There may be multiple ships with the same name.

About this page: This list compiles occupation and service lists as found in other sources, with the goal of being able to search and cross-reference the names to see all the places where one person served. More are always being added. More >>

List of Naval Officers & Sailors on Ships; State: SH
RankFirstLastServiceShipStationSrc
James Dexter 1868USS Albany (1869)
LieutenantJohn Q. 1854Sloop USS Albany (1846)North Atlantic Squadron
LieutenantGeorge A. 1915USS Albany (CL23)Pacific Squadron
MachinistSeldon L. 1915USS Albany (CL23)Pacific Squadron
LieutenantJames F. 1852Sloop USS Albany (1846)North Atlantic Squadron
GunnerWilliam 1848Sloop USS Albany (1846)North Atlantic Squadron
MidshipmanLawrence H. 1909USS Albany (CL23)Pacific Squadron
CaptainGeorge Beall 1868-1870Flag Ship USS Albany (1869)North Atlantic Squadron
SurgeonRobert T. 1848Sloop USS Albany (1846)North Atlantic Squadron
BoatswainJohn 1848Sloop USS Albany (1846)North Atlantic Squadron
First LieutenantJohn S. 1902USS Albany (CL23)European Squadron
LieutenantGeorge M. 1911USS Albany (CL23)Asiatic Squadron
CommanderWilliam S. 1909USS Albany (CL23)Pacific Squadron
LieutenantWilliam W. 1854Sloop USS Albany (1846)North Atlantic Squadron
MachinistWilliam W. 1902USS Albany (CL23)European Squadron
Asst PaymasterFrederick C. 1913USS Albany (CL23)Asiatic Squadron
LieutenantHarold W. 1915USS Albany (CL23)Pacific Squadron
CommanderMark L. 1913USS Albany (CL23)Asiatic Squadron
LieutenantErnest A. 1911USS Albany (CL23)Asiatic Squadron
Asst PaymasterArthur S. 1909USS Albany (CL23)Pacific Squadron
LieutenantIsaac N. 1852Sloop USS Albany (1846)North Atlantic Squadron
CarpenterSamuel C. 1913USS Albany (CL23)Asiatic Squadron
Second LieutenantWilliam 1848Sloop USS Albany (1846)North Atlantic Squadron
MidshipmanWilliam P. A. 1852Sloop USS Albany (1846)North Atlantic Squadron
MidshipmanChastain C. 1848Sloop USS Albany (1846)North Atlantic Squadron
Passed Asst SurgeonAddison B. 1911USS Albany (CL23)Asiatic Squadron
EnsignRichardson 1868-1869Flag Ship USS Albany (1869)North Atlantic Squadron
MachinistFred W. 1909USS Albany (CL23)Pacific Squadron
EnsignHerbert C. 1902USS Albany (CL23)European Squadron
GunnerWilliam 1852Sloop USS Albany (1846)North Atlantic Squadron
Asst SurgeonR. D. 1854Sloop USS Albany (1846)North Atlantic Squadron
CaptainJoseph E. 1902USS Albany (CL23)European Squadron
GunnerWilliam 1854Sloop USS Albany (1846)North Atlantic Squadron
PurserGeorge F. 1848Sloop USS Albany (1846)North Atlantic Squadron
Paymaster ClerkThomas 1915USS Albany (CL23)Pacific Squadron
MidshipmanJohn R. 1848Sloop USS Albany (1846)North Atlantic Squadron
EnsignFrank N. 1909USS Albany (CL23)Pacific Squadron
EnsignWalter M. 1902USS Albany (CL23)European Squadron
EnsignEdward B. 1902USS Albany (CL23)European Squadron
MidshipmanJames P. 1852Sloop USS Albany (1846)North Atlantic Squadron
SailmakerJames 1854Sloop USS Albany (1846)North Atlantic Squadron
LieutenantBenjamin S. 1848Sloop USS Albany (1846)North Atlantic Squadron
MachinistNewton R. 1913USS Albany (CL23)Asiatic Squadron
CommanderJames T. 1854Sloop USS Albany (1846)North Atlantic Squadron
LieutenantAlexander 1848Sloop USS Albany (1846)North Atlantic Squadron
Asst PaymasterJ. George 1846-1847Sloop USS Albany (1846)Gulf of Mexico
EnsignRhodes H. 1915USS Albany (CL23)Pacific Squadron
EnsignEugene De Forest 1869-1870Flag Ship USS Albany (1869)North Atlantic Squadron
EnsignAllen B. 1909USS Albany (CL23)Pacific Squadron
Asst PaymasterJames P. 1915USS Albany (CL23)Pacific Squadron
EnsignJohn C. 1913USS Albany (CL23)Asiatic Squadron
MachinistJames A. 1911USS Albany (CL23)Asiatic Squadron
MasterAaron K. 1852Sloop USS Albany (1846)North Atlantic Squadron
EnsignHerbert A. 1911USS Albany (CL23)Asiatic Squadron
BoatswainWilliam 1854Sloop USS Albany (1846)North Atlantic Squadron
BoatswainPatrick J. 1913USS Albany (CL23)Asiatic Squadron
CommanderJohn 1848Sloop USS Albany (1846)North Atlantic Squadron
EnsignRaymond E. 1915USS Albany (CL23)Pacific Squadron
MidshipmanHugh J. 1909USS Albany (CL23)Pacific Squadron
LieutenantSamuel R. 1846Sloop USS Albany (1846)
LieutenantOscar W. 1902USS Albany (CL23)European Squadron
Asst PaymasterJames F. 1911USS Albany (CL23)Asiatic Squadron
First Asst EngineerOscar H. 1868-1869USS Albany (1869)North Atlantic Squadron
Lieutenant CommanderCharles J. 1909USS Albany (CL23)Pacific Squadron
CarpenterRoland 1852Sloop USS Albany (1846)North Atlantic Squadron
CarpenterRowland 1854Sloop USS Albany (1846)North Atlantic Squadron
MachinistHarold I. 1902USS Albany (CL23)European Squadron
MasterR. A. 1854Sloop USS Albany (1846)North Atlantic Squadron
EnsignCoburn S. 1909USS Albany (CL23)Pacific Squadron
Asst SurgeonCharles 1848-1850Sloop USS Albany (1846)North Atlantic Squadron
Fleet SurgeonCharles 1869Flag Ship USS Albany (1869)West India Station
Asst SurgeonHenry O. 1850-1852Sloop USS Albany (1846)North Atlantic Squadron
SurgeonStephen A. 1854Sloop USS Albany (1846)North Atlantic Squadron
MachinistDonald 1909USS Albany (CL23)Pacific Squadron
EnsignHenry D. 1911USS Albany (CL23)Asiatic Squadron
BoatswainCharles C. 1852Sloop USS Albany (1846)North Atlantic Squadron
Paymaster ClerkEdward R. 1913USS Albany (CL23)Asiatic Squadron
SurgeonDaniel C. 1852Sloop USS Albany (1846)North Atlantic Squadron
CarpenterJames G. 1911USS Albany (CL23)Asiatic Squadron
First LieutenantCharles S. 1913USS Albany (CL23)Asiatic Squadron
MidshipmanHenry 1852Sloop USS Albany (1846)North Atlantic Squadron
MachinistTheodore 1902USS Albany (CL23)European Squadron
LieutenantJames F. 1848Sloop USS Albany (1846)North Atlantic Squadron
PaymasterPhilip W. 1902USS Albany (CL23)European Squadron
MidshipmanGeorge U. 1848Sloop USS Albany (1846)North Atlantic Squadron
LieutenantWilliam J. 1909USS Albany (CL23)Pacific Squadron
Lieutenant CommanderHarold P. 1902USS Albany (CL23)European Squadron
CarpenterJoseph A. 1902USS Albany (CL23)European Squadron
MidshipmanWilliam C. 1909USS Albany (CL23)Pacific Squadron
EnsignHenry E. 1913USS Albany (CL23)Asiatic Squadron
EnsignWilliam H. 1911USS Albany (CL23)Asiatic Squadron
Asst PaymasterFrederick K. 1902USS Albany (CL23)European Squadron
BoatswainJohn A. 1915USS Albany (CL23)Pacific Squadron
CommanderCharles T. 1852Sloop USS Albany (1846)North Atlantic Squadron
EnsignPaul H. 1913USS Albany (CL23)Asiatic Squadron
Passed Asst SurgeonRoyall R. 1909USS Albany (CL23)Pacific Squadron
GunnerErich 1915USS Albany (CL23)Pacific Squadron
LieutenantRobert B. 1854Sloop USS Albany (1846)North Atlantic Squadron
MidshipmanBennet J. 1854Sloop USS Albany (1846)North Atlantic Squadron
PurserJohn B. 1852Sloop USS Albany (1846)North Atlantic Squadron
GunnerJames T. 1909USS Albany (CL23)Pacific Squadron
LieutenantEdward S. 1911USS Albany (CL23)Asiatic Squadron
MidshipmanFrancis Asbury 1848-1849Sloop of War USS Albany (1846)
EnsignWalter G. 1902USS Albany (CL23)European Squadron
Lieutenant CommanderWilliam R. 1902USS Albany (CL23)European Squadron
LieutenantRobert L. 1902USS Albany (CL23)European Squadron
SailmakerStephen 1852Sloop USS Albany (1846)North Atlantic Squadron
MidshipmanJoseph A. 1852Sloop USS Albany (1846)North Atlantic Squadron
CarpenterRobert L. 1848Sloop USS Albany (1846)North Atlantic Squadron
Asst SurgeonWashington 1848Sloop USS Albany (1846)North Atlantic Squadron
GunnerThomas J. 1902USS Albany (CL23)European Squadron
First LieutenantWilliam L. 1852Sloop USS Albany (1846)North Atlantic Squadron
MidshipmanAlbert N. 1848Sloop USS Albany (1846)North Atlantic Squadron
EnsignFrank R. Jr 1913USS Albany (CL23)Asiatic Squadron
EnsignKarl F. 1913USS Albany (CL23)Asiatic Squadron
EnsignWilbert 1902USS Albany (CL23)European Squadron
BoatswainLouis W. 1902USS Albany (CL23)European Squadron
SailmakerJacob 1848Sloop USS Albany (1846)North Atlantic Squadron
Lieutenant CommanderEmil P. 1913USS Albany (CL23)Asiatic Squadron
LieutenantGeorge T. Jr 1913USS Albany (CL23)Asiatic Squadron
LieutenantBert B. 1913USS Albany (CL23)Asiatic Squadron
LieutenantWilliam Rogers 1852Sloop USS Albany (1846)North Atlantic Squadron
LieutenantStephen D. 1852Sloop USS Albany (1846)North Atlantic Squadron
Passed Asst SurgeonHarry W. B. 1915USS Albany (CL23)Pacific Squadron
EnsignWilliam O. 1911USS Albany (CL23)Asiatic Squadron
MachinistSamuel L. 1902USS Albany (CL23)European Squadron
BoatswainAlien T. 1911USS Albany (CL23)Asiatic Squadron
BoatswainAllen T. 1909USS Albany (CL23)Pacific Squadron
SurgeonAndrew R. 1902USS Albany (CL23)European Squadron
LieutenantReed 1854Sloop USS Albany (1846)North Atlantic Squadron
PurserNixon 1854Sloop USS Albany (1846)North Atlantic Squadron
MidshipmanJohn Jr 1848Sloop USS Albany (1846)North Atlantic Squadron
CommanderClarence S. 1911USS Albany (CL23)Asiatic Squadron
GunnerLawrence 1911USS Albany (CL23)Asiatic Squadron
CarpenterJohn P. 1909USS Albany (CL23)Pacific Squadron

Want to help, or have a list to submit? Email genealogy@gurganus.org

Most Recent Entries
85Naval Ship ServiceUSS Alabama (BB8)
76Naval Ship ServiceUSS Albany (CL23)
19Naval Ship ServiceUSS Alert (AS4)
4Naval Ship ServiceUSS Ammen
40Naval Ship ServiceUSS Amphitrite
41Naval Ship ServiceUSS Annapolis
92Naval Ship ServiceUSS Arkansas (BM7)
54Naval Ship ServiceUSS Bainbridge
4Naval Ship ServiceUSS Balch
80Naval Ship ServiceUSS Baltimore (C3)
8Naval Ship ServiceUSS Barry
7Naval Ship ServiceUSS Beale
3Naval Ship ServiceUSS Benham
47Naval Ship ServiceUSS Birmingham
86Naval Ship ServiceUSS Brooklyn (AC3)
121Naval Ship ServiceUSS Buffalo (1892)
6Naval Ship ServiceUSS Burrows
3Naval Ship ServiceUSS Button
94Naval Ship ServiceUSS California (ACR6)
10Naval Ship ServiceUSS Callao
4Naval Ship ServiceUSS Cassin
46Naval Ship ServiceUSS Castine
43Naval Ship ServiceUSS Celtic
31Naval Ship ServiceUSS Charleston (C2)
39Naval Ship ServiceUSS Charleston (C22)
48Naval Ship ServiceUSS Chattanooga (C16)
12Naval Ship ServiceUSS Chauncey
42Naval Ship ServiceUSS Chester
21Naval Ship ServiceUSS Cheyenne
94Naval Ship ServiceUSS Chicago
74Naval Ship ServiceUSS Cincinnati (C7)
33Naval Ship ServiceUSS Cleveland (C-19)
108Naval Ship ServiceUSS Colorado (ACR7)
140Naval Ship ServiceUSS Connecticut (BB-18)
43Naval Ship ServiceUSS Culgoa
4Naval Ship ServiceUSS Cummings
8Naval Ship ServiceUSS Dale (DD4)
15Naval Ship ServiceUSS Decatur (DD5)
105Naval Ship ServiceUSS Delaware (BB-28)
56Naval Ship ServiceUSS Denver
69Naval Ship ServiceUSS Des Moines
79Naval Ship ServiceUSS Dixie
92Naval Ship ServiceUSS Dolphin (PG24)
8Naval Ship ServiceUSS Drayton
19Naval Ship ServiceUSS Dubuque
30Naval Ship ServiceUSS Eagle
19Naval Ship ServiceUSS Elcano
5Naval Ship ServiceUSS Fanning
91Naval Ship ServiceUSS Florida (BM9)
8Naval Ship ServiceUSS Flusser
27Naval Ship ServiceUSS Fortune
177Naval Ship ServiceUSS Franklin (1815)
5Naval Ship ServiceUSS Fulton (AS1)
31Naval Ship ServiceUSS Galveston
133Naval Ship ServiceUSS Georgia (BB15)
44Naval Ship ServiceUSS Glacier
13Naval Ship ServiceUSS Hancock
18Naval Ship ServiceUSS Hannibal
59Naval Ship ServiceUSS Helena
8Naval Ship ServiceUSS Henley
14Naval Ship ServiceUSS Hopkins
9Naval Ship ServiceUSS Hull (DD7)
93Naval Ship ServiceUSS Idaho (BB24)
109Naval Ship ServiceUSS Illinois
64Naval Ship ServiceUSS Indiana
86Naval Ship ServiceUSS Iowa
29Naval Ship ServiceUSS Iris (1885)
7Naval Ship ServiceUSS Jarvis
8Naval Ship ServiceUSS Jenkins
7Naval Ship ServiceUSS Jouett
12Naval Ship ServiceUSS Jupiter
131Naval Ship ServiceUSS Kansas (BB21)
107Naval Ship ServiceUSS Kearsarge (BB5)
102Naval Ship ServiceUSS Kentucky
10Naval Ship ServiceUSS Kittatinny
7Naval Ship ServiceUSS Lamson
9Naval Ship ServiceUSS Lawrence (DD8)
11Naval Ship ServiceUSS Lebanon
11Naval Ship ServiceUSS Leonidas
95Naval Ship ServiceUSS Lexington (1825)
125Naval Ship ServiceUSS Louisiana (BB19)
4Naval Ship ServiceUSS Macdonough (DD9)
30Naval Ship ServiceUSS Machias
76Naval Ship ServiceUSS Maine (BB10)
28Naval Ship ServiceUSS Marblehead (C11)
45Naval Ship ServiceUSS Marietta
127Naval Ship ServiceUSS Maryland (ACR8)
88Naval Ship ServiceUSS Massachusetts (BB2)
43Naval Ship ServiceUSS Mayflower (PY1)
4Naval Ship ServiceUSS Mayrant
5Naval Ship ServiceUSS Mccall
4Naval Ship ServiceUSS Mcdougal
298Naval Ship ServiceUSS Michigan
27Naval Ship ServiceUSS Milwaukee (C21)
139Naval Ship ServiceUSS Minnesota (BB22)
69Naval Ship ServiceUSS Mississippi (BB23)
94Naval Ship ServiceUSS Missouri (BB11)
95Naval Ship ServiceUSS Mohican (1883)
80Naval Ship ServiceUSS Monadnock (BM3)
9Naval Ship ServiceUSS Monaghan
113Naval Ship ServiceUSS Monocacy
121Naval Ship ServiceUSS Montana (ACR13)
86Naval Ship ServiceUSS Monterey (BM6)
76Naval Ship ServiceUSS Montgomery
31Naval Ship ServiceUSS Nashville
132Naval Ship ServiceUSS Nebraska (BB14)
45Naval Ship ServiceUSS Neptune
20Naval Ship ServiceUSS Nevada
133Naval Ship ServiceUSS New Hampshire (BB25)
97Naval Ship ServiceUSS New Jersey (BB16)
69Naval Ship ServiceUSS New Orleans (CL-22)
43Naval Ship ServiceUSS New York (BB-34)
90Naval Ship ServiceUSS North Carolina (ACR12)
109Naval Ship ServiceUSS North Dakota (BB29)
103Naval Ship ServiceUSS Ohio (BB12)
8Naval Ship ServiceUSS Oklahoma
98Naval Ship ServiceUSS Olympia
7Naval Ship ServiceUSS Ontario (AT13)
88Naval Ship ServiceUSS Oregon
28Naval Ship ServiceUSS Ozark
39Naval Ship ServiceUSS Paducah
49Naval Ship ServiceUSS Palos
7Naval Ship ServiceUSS Pampanga
47Naval Ship ServiceUSS Panther
5Naval Ship ServiceUSS Parker
35Naval Ship ServiceUSS Patapsco
3Naval Ship ServiceUSS Patinent
5Naval Ship ServiceUSS Patterson
7Naval Ship ServiceUSS Patuxent
34Naval Ship ServiceUSS Paul Jones
10Naval Ship ServiceUSS Paulding
8Naval Ship ServiceUSS Perkins
11Naval Ship ServiceUSS Perry (DD11)
56Naval Ship ServiceUSS Petrel (PG2)
10Naval Ship ServiceUSS Piscataqua (AT49)
24Naval Ship ServiceUSS Pittsburgh (CA4)
13Naval Ship ServiceUSS Pompey
204Naval Ship ServiceUSS Portsmouth (1843)
12Naval Ship ServiceUSS Potomac (AT50)
93Naval Ship ServiceUSS Prairie
13Naval Ship ServiceUSS Preble (DD12)
6Naval Ship ServiceUSS Preston
23Naval Ship ServiceUSS Princeton (PG-13)
45Naval Ship ServiceUSS Prometheus
19Naval Ship ServiceUSS Quiros
58Naval Ship ServiceUSS Rainbow
49Naval Ship ServiceUSS Raleigh (C8)
6Naval Ship ServiceUSS Reid
9Naval Ship ServiceUSS Resolute
124Naval Ship ServiceUSS Rhode Island (BB17)
9Naval Ship ServiceUSS Roe
50Naval Ship ServiceUSS Sacramento
41Naval Ship ServiceUSS Salem (CL3)
8Naval Ship ServiceUSS Samar
36Naval Ship ServiceUSS San Diego
54Naval Ship ServiceUSS San Francisco (C5)
177Naval Ship ServiceUSS Saranac (1848)
198Naval Ship ServiceUSS Saratoga
22Naval Ship ServiceUSS Scorpion (PY3)
31Naval Ship ServiceUSS Severn
17Naval Ship ServiceUSS Siren (1803)
7Naval Ship ServiceUSS Smith
79Naval Ship ServiceUSS Solace
48Naval Ship ServiceUSS Sonoma
93Naval Ship ServiceUSS South Carolina (BB26)
102Naval Ship ServiceUSS South Dakota (ACR9)
41Naval Ship ServiceUSS St Louis (C20)
8Naval Ship ServiceUSS Sterett
12Naval Ship ServiceUSS Stewart
31Naval Ship ServiceUSS Supply (1873)
9Naval Ship ServiceUSS Sylph
69Naval Ship ServiceUSS Tacoma
19Naval Ship ServiceUSS Tallahassee (BM9)
112Naval Ship ServiceUSS Tennessee (ACR10)
9Naval Ship ServiceUSS Terry
92Naval Ship ServiceUSS Texas
11Naval Ship ServiceUSS Tonopah
7Naval Ship ServiceUSS Trippe (DD33)
17Naval Ship ServiceUSS Truxtun
8Naval Ship ServiceUSS Uncas
80Naval Ship ServiceUSS Utah
127Naval Ship ServiceUSS Vermont (BB20)
16Naval Ship ServiceUSS Vestal
25Naval Ship ServiceUSS Vicksburg (PG11)
22Naval Ship ServiceUSS Villalobos
133Naval Ship ServiceUSS Virginia (BB13)
101Naval Ship ServiceUSS Wachusett (1861)
3Naval Ship ServiceUSS Walke
3Naval Ship ServiceUSS Warrington
105Naval Ship ServiceUSS Washington (ACR11)
106Naval Ship ServiceUSS West Virginia (ACR5)
34Naval Ship ServiceUSS Wheeling
11Naval Ship ServiceUSS Whipple
55Naval Ship ServiceUSS Wilmington
124Naval Ship ServiceUSS Wisconsin (BB-9)
6Naval Ship ServiceUSS Wompatuck
3Naval Ship ServiceUSS Worden
172Naval Ship ServiceUSS Wyoming
31Naval Ship ServiceUSS Yankton
75Naval Ship ServiceUSS Yorktown (PG1)
Waiting

Do you have a minister in your tree, but don't know when and where he served? Do you have a church in your research, and want to know who served there? Or likewise for many other positions? This is the best place to answer those questions, compiling lists as found in other sources, with the goal of being able to search and cross-reference the names to see all the places where one person served. A few features:

More are always being added. Major new additions below. See full list of what's new

StartedDescriptionCountLast 20 Days
22 Jul 2019Register of the Commissioned and Warrant Officers, 19151,8261,826
21 Jul 2019Register of the Commissioned and Warrant Officers, 19131,6031,603
19 Jul 2019Register of the Commissioned and Warrant Officers, 19111,4301,430
17 Jul 2019Register of the Commissioned and Warrant Officers, 19091,6261,626
12 Jul 2019Register of the Commissioned and Warrant Officers, 19051,1421,142
11 Jul 2019Register of the Commissioned and Warrant Officers, 1852470470
11 Jul 2019Register of the Commissioned and Warrant Officers, 19021,0411,041
10 Jul 2019Register of the Commissioned and Warrant Officers, 1848615615
09 Jul 2019Register of the Commissioned and Warrant Officers, 1859539539
09 Jul 2019Register of the Commissioned and Warrant Officers, 1854531531
06 Jul 2019Register of the Commissioned and Warrant Officers, 18642,6652,665
05 Jul 2019Officers of the Navy (Early)303303
04 Jul 2019Officers of Navy Yards, Vessels, 18654,6264,626
03 Jul 2019Naval Officers of the War of 181242224
30 Jun 2019Register of the Navy, 1816-18364,81994
28 Jun 2019Records of Living Officers of the US Navy, 189891120
23 Jun 2019Officers in the Confederate States Navy, 1861-18651,5818
19 Jun 2019Records of Living Officers of the US Navy, 18802,32379
07 Jun 2019United States Naval Academy2,251
03 Jun 2019Records of Living Officers of the US Navy, 189410,306156
03 Jun 2019added 'Naval Service' type
01 Jun 2019Zeta Psi Fraternity, 1847-1899172
31 May 2019Illinois Wesleyan University Historical Sketch, 1857-1895923
31 May 2019Kenyon College Catalogue, 1825-1872350
27 May 2019Ohio Wesleyan University, 1844-18941,001
17 May 2019North Texas State Teachers College Catalog115
16 May 2019University of Texas Record218
09 May 2019Alumni Record of Wesleyan University, 19114,495
04 May 2019added 'Business' (Finance) and 'Engineer' (Science) types
03 May 2019Delta Kappa Epsilon Fraternity Catalogue, 19105,822
28 Apr 2019Hopkins Grammar School Catalogue3,342
28 Apr 2019added 'US Consul' type
27 Apr 2019Department of Elementary School Principals, 19241,296
26 Apr 2019Department of Elementary School Principals, 1922-1923529
25 Apr 2019Schools of Buffalo50
25 Apr 2019Yearbook of the National Assoc of Secondary Schools 1923131
24 Apr 2019Yearbook of the National Assoc of Secondary Schools 192072
24 Apr 2019Yearbook of the National Assoc of Secondary Schools 191763
21 Apr 2019Andover, Abbot Academy117
19 Apr 2019Haverford College Biographical Catalogue, 1833-19223,162
17 Apr 2019Sutton Mass List of Teachers175
15 Apr 2019West Newton School, 1871-1893201
11 Apr 2019Smith College Catalogue 1875-19109,183
08 Apr 2019Wellesley College General Catalog 1875-19126,396
08 Apr 2019Vassar College Fourth General Catalogue, 1861-19105,015
05 Apr 2019University of Illinois Alumni Record2,688
05 Apr 2019added 'Architect' type
04 Apr 2019Wayne Co NY Ministers Project59
03 Apr 2019Episcopal Convention of CT 187752
22 Mar 2019DePauw University Alumni Register2,518
20 Mar 2019Kalamazoo College Historical Catalogue 1851-1902635
18 Mar 2019Third general catalogue of Colby College 1820-19081,175
15 Mar 2019Bowdoin Catalogue 1794-19167,616
13 Mar 2019Biographical catalogue of Lafayette college, 1832-19126,309
11 Mar 2019Catalogue of Kimball Union Academy3,241
10 Mar 2019History of the Polk Co Baptist Association57
10 Mar 2019History of the Seneca Baptist Association177
09 Mar 2019Presbytery of Westchester NY205
07 Mar 2019History of the Presbytery of Steuben362
06 Mar 2019History of the Presbytery of Central Texas446