Facebook

List of Naval Officers & Sailors at Sea

With their years and location of service
Note: There may be multiple ships with the same name.

About this page: This list compiles occupation and service lists as found in other sources, with the goal of being able to search and cross-reference the names to see all the places where one person served. More are always being added. More >>

List of Naval Officers & Sailors at Sea
RankFirstLastServiceShipStationSrc
MidshipmanHarry J. 1909USS Georgia (BB15)Atlantic Squadron
EnsignHarry J. 1911USS Helena (PG9)Asiatic Squadron
LieutenantHarry J. 1913USS Virginia (BB13)Atlantic Squadron
Charles W. 1856-1858sloop USS FalmouthBrazil Squadron
Charles W. 1859frigate USS St LawrenceBrazil Squadron
Charles W. 1859-1860steam sloop USS Mohican (1859)Coast of Africa
Charles W. 1861steam sloop USS Pawnee (1859)Atlantic Coast
Charles W. 1862-1863steam sloop USS Brooklyn (1858)West Gulf Squadron
MidshipmanIsaac H. 1822-1823Schooner USS Porpoise (1820)
EnsignJames L. 1913USS Vermont (BB20)Atlantic Squadron
EnsignJames L. 1915USS NeptuneAsiatic Squadron
MidshipmanJames W. 1825-1826Frigate USS Constellation (1797)West India Station
MidshipmanJoel 1816USS Congress (1799)
LieutenantJoel 1819Frigate USS Guerriere (1814)
LieutenantJoel 1822Schooner USS Alligator (1820)
CaptainJoel 1827Sloop USS Warren (1827)
LieutenantJoel 1833Sloop USS Vandalia (1828)
CaptainJoel 1854Sloop USS Macedonian (1836)East India Squadron
PurserJohn P. 1854Sloop USS MarionAfrican Squadron
MidshipmanThomas C. 1816-1818USS Washington (1814)
Lieutenant CommanderTrevet 1864Sloop USS Constellation (1854)European Squadron
Lieutenant CommanderTrevett 1865Fourth Rate USS KennebecWest Gulf Squadron
MidshipmanTreyett 1852Sloop USS Dale (1839)African Squadron
LieutenantWalter 1820-1821Frigate USS Congress (1799)
EnsignWalter 1864Iron Clad Steamer USS New IronsidesSouth Atlantic Blockading Squadron
LieutenantWalter 1865Second Rate USS CanandaiguaSouth Atlantic Blockading Squadron
Second Asst EngineerCharles O. 1865Fourth Rate USS NaiadMississippi Squadron
MasterD. M. 1865Fourth Rate USS Alert (1861)North Atlantic Squadron
EnsignFrancis O. 1865Second Rate USS BienvilleWest Gulf Squadron
BoatswainGeorge C. 1864Steam Sloop USS Mohican (1859)
BoatswainGeorge C. 1865Receiving Ship USS Vandalia (1828)
Masters MateGeorge P. 1865First Rate USS Powhatan (1850)North Atlantic Squadron
EnsignHenry L. 1915USS Montana (ACR13)Atlantic Squadron
EnsignIsaac A. 1865Fourth Rate USS CayugaWest Gulf Squadron
Masters MateJ. G. 1864Steamer USS Petrel (1862)Mississippi Squadron
Masters MateJ. G. 1865Fourth Rate USS Cincinnati (1861)Mississippi Squadron
MidshipmanJohn Francis 1839Frigate USS Brandywine (1825)
MidshipmanJohn S. 1905USS Petrel (PG2)Pacific Squadron
LieutenantJohn S. 1909USS Des MoinesPacific Squadron
LieutenantJohn S. 1913USS Dixie (1893)Atlantic Squadron
MidshipmanWalter 1815USS Washington (1814)
MidshipmanWilliam A. 1852Steamer USS Fulton (1837)North Atlantic Squadron
Passed Asst SurgeonFrederick G. 1909USS West Virginia (ACR5)Pacific Squadron
Passed Asst SurgeonFrederick O. 1911USS West Virginia (ACR5)Pacific Squadron
Asst SurgeonFrederick G. 1905USS Adams (1874)
MachinistEdwin W. 1909USS St Louis (C20)Pacific Squadron
MachinistEdwin W. 1911USS Maryland (ACR8)Pacific Squadron
MachinistEdwin W. 1915USS Kansas (BB21)Atlantic Squadron
EnsignClarence A. 1902USS Massachusetts (BB2)North Atlantic Squadron
Lieutenant CommanderClarence A. 1911USS Chester (CL1)
LieutenantRobert A. 1911USS CulgoaAtlantic Squadron
MidshipmanAlexander R. 1845Sloop USS Levant
MidshipmanJ. B. 1819Frigate USS Macedonian (1812)
ChaplainGeorge Robert 1945USS SamarBaptist
EnsignRobert A. 1902USS QuirosAsiatic Squadron
EnsignRobert A. 1905USS Massachusetts (BB2)North Atlantic Squadron
Lieutenant CommanderRobert A. 1913-1915USS Chicago (1885)
SurgeonJ. J. 1859Sloop USS FalmouthBrazil Squadron
Asst SurgeonJohn J. 1839Sloop USS Levant
Passed Asst SurgeonJohn J. 1848Store Ship USS Lexington (1825)Pacific Squadron
SurgeonJohn J. 1852Sloop USS St MarysPacific Squadron
SurgeonJohn J. 1865Receiving Ship USS North Carolina (1820)
Second Asst EngineerA. H. 1865Third Rate USS PawtuxetNorth Atlantic Squadron
Augustus Henry 1861steamer USS Water WitchBrazil Squadron
Third Asst EngineerAugustus Henry 1862-1863Gunboat USS TiogaWest India Station
Second Asst EngineerAugustus Henry 1863-1864USS Pensacola (1859)West Gulf Squadron
First Asst EngineerAugustus Henry 1864-1865USS Powhatan (1850)North Atlantic Squadron
First Asst EngineerAugustus Henry 1866USS Chattanooga (1864)
First Asst EngineerAugustus Henry 1868-1870USS Plymouth (1867)European Squadron
First Asst EngineerAugustus Henry 1871Iron Clad USS TerrorNorth Atlantic Squadron
Chief EngineerAugustus Henry 1875-1878USS Alert (AS4)Asiatic Squadron
Chief EngineerAugustus Henry 1884-1887USS Shenandoah (1862)Pacific Station
Chief EngineerAugustus Henry 1890USS Baltimore (C3)
Chief EngineerAugustus Henry 1891-1893USS Newark
CaptainJames 1664HMS Expedition (1637)
CaptainJames 1665HMS Guinea (1649)
CaptainJohn 1664HMS Bear (1652)
Second Asst EngineerJames 1865Fourth Rate USS SirinMississippi Squadron
MachinistPercy K. 1915USS Vermont (BB20)Atlantic Squadron
MasterCharles W. 1854Steamer USS Vixen (1846)North Atlantic Squadron
ChaplainSamuel Irvine 1945USS ExtaviaPresbyterian
ChaplainSamuel Irvine 1945USS Sea RunnerPresbyterian
Lieutenant CommanderAlbert A. 1902USS Kearsarge (BB5)North Atlantic Squadron
CommanderAlbert A. 1909USS Prairie (AD5)Pacific Squadron
EnsignAlbert Ammerman 1883USS YanticGreely Relief Expedition
EnsignAlbert Ammerman 1883-1884Fish Commission steamer USS Albatross (1882)
EnsignAlbert Ammerman 1884US relief steamer USS Alert (AS4)Greely Relief Expedition
EnsignAlbert Ammerman 1884-1887USS Ranger
EnsignAlbert Ammerman 1890-1893USS Philadelphia (C4)North Atlantic Squadron
LieutenantAlbert Ammerman 1896USS Oregon
First Asst EngineerThomas F. 1864Iron Clad Steamer USS EastportMississippi Squadron
MidshipmanJames L. 1902USS Iowa (BB4)Brazil Squadron
James L. 1911USS Connecticut (BB18)Atlantic Squadron
ChaplainErnest Lee 1919USS PocahontasBaptist
ChaplainErnest Lee 1921USS New Hampshire (BB25)Baptist
ChaplainErnest Lee 1922USS ChewinkBaptist
ChaplainErnest Lee 1930USS Saratoga (CV3)Baptist
ChaplainErnest Lee 1936USS Nevada (BB36)Baptist
ChaplainErnest Lee 1940USS Pennsylvania (BB38)Baptist
CaptainGeorge 1653-1654HMS Guinea (1649)
MasterCharles 1865Fourth Rate USS TylerMississippi Squadron
Asst SurgeonHenry 1864USS San Jacinto (1850)East Gulf Blockading Squadron
Second Asst EngineerIsaac 1865Fourth Rate USS HuntressMississippi Squadron
CommanderSeth M. 1899USS Concord (PG3)
CaptainSeth M. 1905USS Mohican (1883)
Seth Mitchell 1867USS Guerriere (1865)North Atlantic Squadron
EnsignSeth Mitchell 1868-1869USS GettysburgNorth Atlantic Squadron
MasterSeth Mitchell 1870-1871USS YanticNorth Atlantic Squadron
LieutenantSeth Mitchell 1872-1873USS Omaha (1869)South Pacific Station
LieutenantSeth Mitchell 1874-1875SS USS Onward
LieutenantSeth Mitchell 1876-1877Receiving Ship USS Wyoming (1856)
LieutenantSeth Mitchell 1877Coast Survey Steamer USC&GS Blake
LieutenantSeth Mitchell 1878-1880USC&GS Eagre
LieutenantSeth Mitchell 1881-1883USS Palos
LieutenantSeth Mitchell 1887-1889USS QuinnebaugEuropean Squadron
Lieutenant CommanderSeth Mitchell 1893-1894USS YanticBrazil Squadron
EnsignRobert 1865Fourth Rate USS James L. DavisEast Gulf Blockading Squadron
First Asst EngineerW. D. 1864Steamer USS AntonaWest Gulf Squadron
MidshipmanRobert 1815Frigate USS Essex (1799)
Asst PaymasterAlfred B. 1864Steamer USS Fort HindmanMississippi Squadron
ChaplainAnthony Charles 1946USS Prometheus (AR3)Roman Catholic
Second Asst EngineerC. B. 1865Third Rate USS Black Hawk (1848)Mississippi Squadron
Asst PaymasterC. C. 1865Third Rate USS ProteusEast Gulf Blockading Squadron
EnsignC. W. 1864Steam Sloop USS Ossipee (1861)West Gulf Squadron
MasterC. W. 1865Fourth Rate USS Tennessee (1865)Mississippi Squadron
EnsignCassilly 1864Steamer USS LindenMississippi Squadron
EnsignCharles Albert 1870-1872USS Ossipee (1861)Pacific Squadron
MasterCharles Albert 1873USS Shenandoah (1862)European Squadron
LieutenantCharles Albert 1874-1876USS Congress (1868)European Squadron
LieutenantCharles Albert 1878-1879USS RangerAsiatic Squadron
LieutenantCharles Albert 1879-1881USS PalosAsiatic Squadron
LieutenantCharles Albert 1882-1885USS MichiganNorth West Lakes
LieutenantCharles Albert 1885-1888USS Pensacola (1859)European Squadron
LieutenantCharles Albert 1888-1892Receiving Ship USS Vermont (1848)
LieutenantCharles Albert 1892-1894USS Philadelphia (C4)Pacific Station
Lieutenant CommanderCharles Albert 1896Receiving Ship USS Richmond (1860)
Lieutenant CommanderCharles Albert 1897-1898USS Monterey (BM6)
GunnerCharles F. 1865Third Rate USS PontiacSouth Atlantic Blockading Squadron
Third Asst EngineerCharles M. 1865Fourth Rate USS HydrangaSouth Atlantic Blockading Squadron
ChaplainCharles Wesley 1945USS Portsmouth (CL102)Episcopal
ChaplainDavid Phineas 1811USS President (1800)
ChaplainDavid Phineas 1814USS Essex (1799)
ChaplainDavid Phineas 1815USS Franklin (1815)
ChaplainDavid Phineas 1820-1821USS Columbus (1819)
Masters MateEd. F. 1864Bark USS Ethan AllenSouth Atlantic Blockading Squadron
MasterEnos O. 1864Schooner USS OrvettaWest Gulf Squadron
MasterEnos O. 1865Fourth Rate USS AmaranthusSouth Atlantic Blockading Squadron
ChaplainFrancis Riul 1945USS Randolph (CV15)Roman Catholic
EnsignFrank G. 1865Fourth Rate USS HondurasEast Gulf Blockading Squadron
MidshipmanGeorge 1820-1821Sloop USS Peacock

Want to help, or have a list to submit? Email genealogy@gurganus.org

Most Recent Entries
17Naval Ship ServiceCSS Tallahassee
27Naval Ship ServiceNyack
20Naval Ship ServiceUSC&GS Patterson
99Naval Ship ServiceUSS Adams (1874)
25Naval Ship ServiceUSS Ajax (1869)
5Naval Ship ServiceUSS Ajax (AG15)
96Naval Ship ServiceUSS Alabama (BB8)
83Naval Ship ServiceUSS Albany (CL23)
14Naval Ship ServiceUSS Albatross (1858)
114Naval Ship ServiceUSS Alert (AS4)
127Naval Ship ServiceUSS Alliance (1875)
10Naval Ship ServiceUSS Ammen
47Naval Ship ServiceUSS Annapolis
18Naval Ship ServiceUSS Asp
73Naval Ship ServiceUSS Atlanta (1884)
46Naval Ship ServiceUSS Bainbridge (1842)
24Naval Ship ServiceUSS Bainbridge (DD1)
91Naval Ship ServiceUSS Baltimore (C3)
21Naval Ship ServiceUSS Barry
82Naval Ship ServiceUSS Boston (1825)
70Naval Ship ServiceUSS Boston (1884)
30Naval Ship ServiceUSS Boxer (1815)
34Naval Ship ServiceUSS Boxer (1832)
271Naval Ship ServiceUSS Brandywine (1825)
102Naval Ship ServiceUSS Brooklyn (ACR3)
133Naval Ship ServiceUSS Buffalo (1892)
37Naval Ship ServiceUSS California (1867)
53Naval Ship ServiceUSS Castine
49Naval Ship ServiceUSS Celtic
47Naval Ship ServiceUSS Charleston (C22)
21Naval Ship ServiceUSS Chauncey
104Naval Ship ServiceUSS Chicago (1885)
79Naval Ship ServiceUSS Cincinnati (C7)
59Naval Ship ServiceUSS Cleveland (C19)
11Naval Ship ServiceUSS Col Harney
224Naval Ship ServiceUSS Colorado (1856)
90Naval Ship ServiceUSS Columbia (1836)
53Naval Ship ServiceUSS Columbia (C12)
139Naval Ship ServiceUSS Columbus (1819)
41Naval Ship ServiceUSS Concord (PG3)
93Naval Ship ServiceUSS Congress (1841)
153Naval Ship ServiceUSS Connecticut (BB18)
157Naval Ship ServiceUSS Constellation (1854)
396Naval Ship ServiceUSS Constitution
21Naval Ship ServiceUSS Crusader
122Naval Ship ServiceUSS Cumberland
6Naval Ship ServiceUSS Cushing
211Naval Ship ServiceUSS Cyane (1837)
118Naval Ship ServiceUSS Dale (1839)
24Naval Ship ServiceUSS Decatur (DD5)
154Naval Ship ServiceUSS Delaware (1820)
111Naval Ship ServiceUSS Delaware (BB28)
41Naval Ship ServiceUSS Detroit (C10)
54Naval Ship ServiceUSS Dictator
88Naval Ship ServiceUSS Dixie (1893)
40Naval Ship ServiceUSS Dolphin (1836)
34Naval Ship ServiceUSS Eagle
211Naval Ship ServiceUSS Erie
22Naval Ship ServiceUSS Essex (1856)
113Naval Ship ServiceUSS Fairfield
133Naval Ship ServiceUSS Falmouth
12Naval Ship ServiceUSS Flirt
21Naval Ship ServiceUSS Florida (BM30)
180Naval Ship ServiceUSS Franklin (1815)
66Naval Ship ServiceUSS Fulton (1837)
73Naval Ship ServiceUSS Galena
96Naval Ship ServiceUSS Grampus (1821)
182Naval Ship ServiceUSS Guerriere (1814)
2Naval Ship ServiceUSS Hamul
230Naval Ship ServiceUSS Hartford (1858)
2Naval Ship ServiceUSS Haskell
2Naval Ship ServiceUSS Highlands
167Naval Ship ServiceUSS Hornet (1805)
12Naval Ship ServiceUSS Hull (DD7)
3Naval Ship ServiceUSS Hunter Liggett
95Naval Ship ServiceUSS Idaho (BB24)
120Naval Ship ServiceUSS Illinois
357Naval Ship ServiceUSS Independence (1814)
75Naval Ship ServiceUSS Indiana
100Naval Ship ServiceUSS Iowa (BB4)
120Naval Ship ServiceUSS Iroquois (1859)
191Naval Ship ServiceUSS Jamestown
125Naval Ship ServiceUSS Java
2Naval Ship ServiceUSS Jean Lafitte
357Naval Ship ServiceUSS John Adams
114Naval Ship ServiceUSS Juniata
38Naval Ship ServiceUSS Kansas
140Naval Ship ServiceUSS Kearsarge
121Naval Ship ServiceUSS Kearsarge (BB5)
110Naval Ship ServiceUSS Kentucky
230Naval Ship ServiceUSS Lancaster
15Naval Ship ServiceUSS Lawrence (1843)
14Naval Ship ServiceUSS Lebanon
46Naval Ship ServiceUSS Lehigh
61Naval Ship ServiceUSS Levant
110Naval Ship ServiceUSS Lexington (1825)
127Naval Ship ServiceUSS Louisiana (BB19)
78Naval Ship ServiceUSS Macedonian (1836)
35Naval Ship ServiceUSS Machias
31Naval Ship ServiceUSS Manhattan
53Naval Ship ServiceUSS Marietta
196Naval Ship ServiceUSS Marion
134Naval Ship ServiceUSS Maryland (ACR8)
91Naval Ship ServiceUSS Massachusetts (BB2)
19Naval Ship ServiceUSS Mayflower (1866)
47Naval Ship ServiceUSS Mayflower (PY1)
306Naval Ship ServiceUSS Michigan
50Naval Ship ServiceUSS Minneapolis (C13)
138Naval Ship ServiceUSS Mississippi (1841)
104Naval Ship ServiceUSS Missouri (BB11)
102Naval Ship ServiceUSS Mohican (1883)
92Naval Ship ServiceUSS Monterey (BM6)
54Naval Ship ServiceUSS Montgomery (C9)
20Naval Ship ServiceUSS Mystic
54Naval Ship ServiceUSS Narragansett
45Naval Ship ServiceUSS Neptune
46Naval Ship ServiceUSS Nevada (BB36)
117Naval Ship ServiceUSS New Hampshire (1864)
140Naval Ship ServiceUSS New Hampshire (BB25)
75Naval Ship ServiceUSS New Orleans (CL22)
2Naval Ship ServiceUSS New York
93Naval Ship ServiceUSS New York (ACR2)
141Naval Ship ServiceUSS New York (BB34)
76Naval Ship ServiceUSS Newark
108Naval Ship ServiceUSS Nipsic
96Naval Ship ServiceUSS North Carolina (ACR12)
120Naval Ship ServiceUSS North Dakota (BB29)
171Naval Ship ServiceUSS Ohio (1820)
118Naval Ship ServiceUSS Ohio (BB12)
11Naval Ship ServiceUSS Onkahye
201Naval Ship ServiceUSS Ontario (1813)
45Naval Ship ServiceUSS Onward
96Naval Ship ServiceUSS Oregon
1Naval Ship ServiceUSS Otsego (1840)
49Naval Ship ServiceUSS Palos
53Naval Ship ServiceUSS Panther
72Naval Ship ServiceUSS Passaic
229Naval Ship ServiceUSS Peacock
221Naval Ship ServiceUSS Pensacola (1859)
59Naval Ship ServiceUSS Petrel (PG2)
81Naval Ship ServiceUSS Philadelphia (C4)
27Naval Ship ServiceUSS Pinta
77Naval Ship ServiceUSS Plymouth (1843)
68Naval Ship ServiceUSS Plymouth (1867)
19Naval Ship ServiceUSS Poinsett
31Naval Ship ServiceUSS Porpoise (1836)
219Naval Ship ServiceUSS Portsmouth (1843)
170Naval Ship ServiceUSS Potomac (1822)
260Naval Ship ServiceUSS Powhatan (1850)
102Naval Ship ServiceUSS Prairie (AD5)
43Naval Ship ServiceUSS Princeton (1843)
39Naval Ship ServiceUSS Princeton (1851)
36Naval Ship ServiceUSS Puritan
61Naval Ship ServiceUSS Quinnebaug
54Naval Ship ServiceUSS Raleigh (C8)
92Naval Ship ServiceUSS Ranger
60Naval Ship ServiceUSS Raritan
50Naval Ship ServiceUSS Relief
133Naval Ship ServiceUSS Rhode Island (BB17)
44Naval Ship ServiceUSS Salem (CL3)
98Naval Ship ServiceUSS San Francisco (C5)
23Naval Ship ServiceUSS Sangamon
2Naval Ship ServiceUSS Santa Fe
169Naval Ship ServiceUSS Saratoga (1842)
20Naval Ship ServiceUSS Saratoga (CV3)
99Naval Ship ServiceUSS Savannah (1842)
9Naval Ship ServiceUSS Scourge
127Naval Ship ServiceUSS Shark (1821)
11Naval Ship ServiceUSS Somers (1842)
24Naval Ship ServiceUSS Southampton
14Naval Ship ServiceUSS Spitfire (1814)
25Naval Ship ServiceUSS St Louis
46Naval Ship ServiceUSS St Louis (C20)
172Naval Ship ServiceUSS St Marys
133Naval Ship ServiceUSS Susquehanna (1850)
96Naval Ship ServiceUSS Texas (1892)
39Naval Ship ServiceUSS Topeka
105Naval Ship ServiceUSS Trenton
25Naval Ship ServiceUSS Truxtun
104Naval Ship ServiceUSS Tuscarora
276Naval Ship ServiceUSS United States (1797)
98Naval Ship ServiceUSS Utah
204Naval Ship ServiceUSS Vandalia (1828)
80Naval Ship ServiceUSS Vandalia (1876)
154Naval Ship ServiceUSS Vermont (1848)
26Naval Ship ServiceUSS Vesuvius
28Naval Ship ServiceUSS Vicksburg (PG11)
207Naval Ship ServiceUSS Vincennes (1826)
252Naval Ship ServiceUSS Wabash
101Naval Ship ServiceUSS Wachusett (1861)
150Naval Ship ServiceUSS Warren (1827)
38Naval Ship ServiceUSS Wasp
43Naval Ship ServiceUSS Wheeling
62Naval Ship ServiceUSS Wilmington
132Naval Ship ServiceUSS Wisconsin (BB9)
24Naval Ship ServiceUSS Wyandotte
45Naval Ship ServiceUSS Yankee
127Naval Ship ServiceUSS Yantic
17Naval Ship ServiceUSS Yorktown (1839)
81Naval Ship ServiceUSS Yorktown (PG1)

Do you have a minister in your tree, but don't know when and where he served? Do you have a church in your research, and want to know who served there? Or likewise for many other positions? This is the best place to answer those questions, compiling lists as found in other sources, with the goal of being able to search and cross-reference the names to see all the places where one person served. A few features:

More are always being added. Major new additions below. See full list of what's new

StartedDescriptionCountLast 20 Days
27 Feb 2021Alumni directory of the University of Maine, 19121,3281,328
24 Feb 2021Register of Mass Institute of Technology, 19154,7844,784
22 Feb 2021Alumni record, West Virginia University665665
20 Feb 2021Alumni and students of Lehigh University2,3342,334
18 Feb 2021University of Nebraska, Alumni directory, 1869-19121,7771,777
12 Feb 2021Whos Who in Library Service9,5969,596
06 Feb 2021Educational Directory 1916-17893
04 Feb 2021University of Wisconsin Alumni Diectory 1849-19113,577287
01 Feb 2021Register of the Unversity of Alabama 1831-19012,18551
31 Jan 2021Catalogue of Talladega College693
24 Jan 2021Protestant Episcopal Almanac & Directory521
21 Jan 2021Stowe's Clerical Directory, 19203,801
02 Jan 2021Dreadnaught Project908
28 Dec 2020Register of officers and agents, 1839622
27 Dec 2020Register of officers and agents, 1845523
27 Aug 2020Baptist History445
12 Aug 2020History of Upshur Co WV422
10 Aug 2020History of Barbour Co WV623
09 Aug 2020History of Lehigh County, Pennsylvania298
08 Aug 2020Biographical Directory of the American Congress, 1774-194912,669198
29 May 2020Ashcrofts Railway Directory for 18663,5143
19 May 2020United States railroad directory, for 18565,55414
17 May 2020https://archive.org/details/historyofillinoi00rail76
05 May 2020Register of the Officers and Alumni, Purdue University1,932101
03 May 2020Officials of the Atchison, Topeka & Santa Fe Railway5002
30 Apr 2020Biographical directory of the railway officials of America8,619166
29 Apr 2020Poor's Manual of Railroads, 19027,79420
27 Apr 2020added 'Railroad' type
23 Apr 2020Register and Directory of Physicians of California, 19033,55612
22 Apr 2020Alumni Catalogue, University of Kansas, 1905, 081,50855
21 Apr 2020Georgetown Directory 1874248
17 Apr 2020Medical Directory of NY, NJ, CT, 190714,921
15 Apr 2020Johns Hopkins Directory 1876-19264,568546
12 Apr 2020Trinity College (Duke), 191692213
11 Apr 2020Boyd's directory of the District of Columbia, 1894706
10 Apr 2020Eastern Illinois University, Alumni Register, 1914569
09 Apr 2020Cornell College Register and Alumni Record, 191380920
07 Apr 2020Register of the State Department, 19162,2506
05 Apr 2020DC City Directory, 1843376
05 Apr 2020American Art Annual, 191649639
02 Apr 2020Who's Who in the Nation's Capital4,95222
28 Mar 2020Polks Medical Register of North America1,8942
26 Mar 2020Directory of trained nurses, 18951,850
25 Mar 2020Georgetown university in the District of Columbia, 1789-1907187
25 Mar 2020Georgetown University Alumni Directory 1789-19122,33811
24 Mar 2020Physicians, Dentists, Druggists of MD, DC, VA2,6503
23 Mar 2020added 'Dentist' type
22 Mar 2020Physicians, Dentists, Druggists Directory of New England6,8966
20 Mar 2020American Physician and Surgeon Blue Book, 19192,50126
19 Mar 2020Directory of Administrators and Teachers in Kansas1,0704
19 Mar 2020Naturalists Directory, 18697187
17 Mar 2020Naturalists Directory, 18983,44561
15 Mar 2020State Normal School for Women, Farmville, Va, 19165601
15 Mar 2020State Normal and Training School, Potsdam 1869-18949893
14 Mar 2020Iowa State Normal School Alumni 19091,04413
12 Mar 2020Directory of graduates, State Normal School, Milwaukee, WI1,96623
11 Mar 2020Teachers and School Officers Directory for Ohio6,3214
10 Mar 2020United States Art Directory and Yearbook, 1882812
08 Mar 2020Musical Blue Book of America, 19154,69690
06 Mar 2020Midwest Musicians and Allied Artist Directory1,9981