Facebook

List of Other Roles

With their years and location of service

About this page: This list compiles occupation and service lists as found in other sources, with the goal of being able to search and cross-reference the names to see all the places where one person served. More are always being added. More >>

List of Other Roles; State: PA; County: Philadelphia Co
FirstLastServiceStateCountyPlaceOfficeSrc
Benjamin 1915PAPhiladelphia CoPhiladelphiaAmerican Blower Co, District Mgr
Ezra Eastman 1859PAPhiladelphia CoPhiladelphiaAmerican and Foreign Christian Union Society, Secy
Everett H. 1930PAPhiladelphia CoPhiladelphiaGeneral Electric, Sales Department
David Pillsbury 1915PAPhiladelphia CoPhiladelphiaUnited Gas Improvement Co
Carl Ambrose 1917PAPhiladelphia CoPhiladelphiaGeneral Electric, Mill Power Specialist
George Frederic Raillard 1917PAPhiladelphia CoPhiladelphiaGeneral Electric, Motor Salesman
Wilfred 1915PAPhiladelphia CoPhiladelphiaLanston Monotype Machine Co, Sales Mgr
Charles Elmer 1917PAPhiladelphia CoPhiladelphiaMidvale Steel Co, Foreman
George Shattuck 1915PAPhiladelphia CoPhiladelphiaUnited Gas Improvement Co, Engineering Dept
Frank Ambrose 1900-1902PAPhiladelphia CoPhiladelphiaYMCA, Secretary
Ralph Parkhurst 1926PAPhiladelphia CoPhiladelphiaParents Council, Executive Secretary
Rufus Howard 1890-1892PAPhiladelphia CoPhiladelphiaPresbyterian Hospital, Chaplain
Clyde Codding 1917PAPhiladelphia CoPhiladelphiaGoodyear Tire and Rubber Co, Routing Clerk
Carl Thompson 1915PAPhiladelphia CoPhiladelphiaBarrett Manufacturing Co, Specification Dept
Daniel William 1917PAPhiladelphia CoPhiladelphiaMidvale Steel Co
Garnet 1917PAPhiladelphia CoPhiladelphiaWestinghouse Electric and Manufacturing Co, Salesman
Hugh Gates 1918PAPhiladelphia CoPhiladelphiaBaldwin Locomotive Works, draftsman
Edward George 1917PAPhiladelphia CoPhiladelphiaUnited Gas Improvement Co, Point Breeze Gas Works
Francis 1915PAPhiladelphia CoPhiladelphiaMidvale Steel Co
Herbert Earle 1917PAPhiladelphia CoPhiladelphiaPhiladelphia Electric Co
James Wilson 1887-1893PAPhiladelphia CoPhiladelphiaYMCA, Secretary
Frank Chaplain 1911-1917PAPhiladelphia CoPhiladelphiaCurtis Publishing Company
Clarence Clapp 1915PAPhiladelphia CoPhiladelphiaBell Telephone Co
Homer Francis 1915PAPhiladelphia CoPhiladelphiaBradstreet Co, Solicitor
Henry Mullison 1913-1914PAPhiladelphia CoPhiladelphiaCurtis Publishing Company, Advertising department
William Evans 1893PAPhiladelphia CoPhiladelphiaJefferson Medical College, Asst ophthalmologist
Monroe 1920PAPhiladelphia CoPhiladelphiaFidelity Trust Company
Edward John 1917PAPhiladelphia CoPhiladelphiaLink Belt Co, Engineering Dept
Harry Andrew Bach 1915PAPhiladelphia CoPhiladelphiaBaldwin Locomotive Works
Walter Cornelius 1917PAPhiladelphia CoPhiladelphiaTrussed Concrete Steel Co, Engineering Dept
Alfred Dupont Jr 1915PAPhiladelphia CoPhiladelphiaBaldwin Locomotive Works
James Hayes 1917PAPhiladelphia CoPhiladelphiaBell Telephone Co, Adjuster
Harry Pumphrey 1915PAPhiladelphia CoPhiladelphiaForbes Lithograph Manufacturing Co, Rep
Vincent Brown 1919PAPhiladelphia CoPhiladelphiaProvident Life and Trust Company
Samuel 1892-1894PAPhiladelphia CoPhiladelphiaPresbyterian Hospital, Chaplain
John Lambert 1917PAPhiladelphia CoPhiladelphiaPhiladelphia Electric Co
Eugene Leo 1915PAPhiladelphia CoPhiladelphiaUS Department of Agriculture, Chemist
David Clifford 1915PAPhiladelphia CoPhiladelphiaUnited Shoe Machinery Co, salesperson
Floyd P. M B.S 1930PAPhiladelphia CoPhiladelphiaWestern Union Telegraph Co, Ticker Inspector
Charles Robert 1915PAPhiladelphia CoPhiladelphiaAberthaw Construction Co
Warren Pellman 1917PAPhiladelphia CoPhiladelphiaPennsylvania State Highway Department, Asst Engineer
George McLean 1890-1891PAPhiladelphia CoPhiladelphiaYMCA, Education Department
Frank Wilson Jr 1917PAPhiladelphia CoPhiladelphiaElectric Storage Battery Co
William Griffith 1903-1905PAPhiladelphia CoPhiladelphiaElectric Storage Battery Co
Robert Lincoln 1915PAPhiladelphia CoPhiladelphiaBell Telephone Co, engineer
Henry Lee 1926PAPhiladelphia CoPhiladelphiaGeneral Electric, electrical engineer
Frank Seavey 1915PAPhiladelphia CoPhiladelphiaUS Customs Service
Donald Van Lear 1915PAPhiladelphia CoPhiladelphiaUnited Gas Improvement Co, Cadet Engineer
Lloyd Rahn 1917PAPhiladelphia CoPhiladelphiaGeneral Electric, Sales Agent
Archibald H. 1915PAPhiladelphia CoPhiladelphiaBaldwin Locomotive Works, Mgr
Paul Willard 1915PAPhiladelphia CoPhiladelphiaBell Telephone Co, engineer
Robert H. 1915PAPhiladelphia CoPhiladelphiaUS Department of Interior, engineer
Henry Hosford 1917PAPhiladelphia CoPhiladelphiaWestinghouse Electric and Manufacturing Co, Commercial Engineer
William Andrew 1914PAPhiladelphia CoPhiladelphiaPhiladelphia Electric Co, engineer
Cochran 1873-1880PAPhiladelphia CoPhiladelphiaPresbyterian Hospital, Chaplain
Henry Robert 1930PAPhiladelphia CoPhiladelphiaGeneral Electric, Engineer
Cyrus David Jr 1891-1893PAPhiladelphia CoPhiladelphiaYMCA, Educational secretary
Walter Edmund 1917PAPhiladelphia CoPhiladelphiaBarrett Manufacturing Co, Asst Supt
Joseph Blackburn 1917PAPhiladelphia CoPhiladelphiaMidvale Steel Co, Asst in charge of Casting Dept
Francis John 1917PAPhiladelphia CoPhiladelphiaPhiladelphia Electric Co, Laboratorian
Roy Fellows 1915PAPhiladelphia CoPhiladelphiaMidvale Steel Co, Electrical Engineer
Richard Haight 1917PAPhiladelphia CoPhiladelphiaMidvale Steel Co
William Henry 1921PAPhiladelphia CoPhiladelphiaA. B. Leach and Company
Frank Wiseman 1917PAPhiladelphia CoPhiladelphiaWestinghouse Electric and Manufacturing Co
James Edwin 1915PAPhiladelphia CoPhiladelphiaAmerican Agricultural Chemical Co, Asst Supt
Jacob Koch 1879PAPhiladelphia CoPhiladelphiaMidvale Steel Co
Charles Augustus 1917PAPhiladelphia CoPhiladelphiaWestinghouse Electric and Manufacturing Co
Herbert William 1915PAPhiladelphia CoPhiladelphiaGeorge A. Fuller Co, supt
Axel Siegfried 1918PAPhiladelphia CoPhiladelphiaAmerican International Shipbuilding Corporation
William Bernard 1915PAPhiladelphia CoPhiladelphiaMidvale Steel Co, engineer
John Kearsley Mitchell 1915PAPhiladelphia CoPhiladelphiaAmerican Sugar Refining Co, engineer
Nathan 1915PAPhiladelphia CoPhiladelphiaBell Telephone Co, engineer
Walter John 1915PAPhiladelphia CoPhiladelphiaUnited Gas Improvement Co, Engineering Dept
Charles E. 1889-1893PAPhiladelphia CoPhiladelphiaPhiladelphia and Reading Coal and Iron Co, manager
Hamilton Bishop 1873-1876PAPhiladelphia CoPhiladelphiaUS Naval Asylum, Secretary
William Norman 1915PAPhiladelphia CoPhiladelphiaAmerican Writing Paper Co, Solicitor
Donelson Wood 1917PAPhiladelphia CoPhiladelphiaMidvale Steel Co, Ordnance Dept
John Beatty 1903PAPhiladelphia CoPhiladelphiaPresbyterian Hospital, Chaplain
Henry Martyn 1888-1890PAPhiladelphia CoPhiladelphiaYMCA, physical director
Ronald Walter 1930PAPhiladelphia CoPhiladelphiaPhiladelphia Electric Co, Engineer
Merritt Chase 1930PAPhiladelphia CoPhiladelphiaPhiladelphia Electric Co, Sales Mgr
Everett St. 1915PAPhiladelphia CoPhiladelphiaBell Telephone Co, engineer
Robert Tolles 1903-1905PAPhiladelphia CoPhiladelphiaCurtis Publishing Co, Asst circulation manager
Charles Irvin 1907PAPhiladelphia CoPhiladelphiaPresbyterian Hospital, Chaplain
Adolph Somers 1917PAPhiladelphia CoPhiladelphiaPhiladelphia Electric Co, Engineering Dept
John 1876-1880PAPhiladelphia CoPhiladelphiaBaldwin Locomotive Works, engineer
William Ernest 1915PAPhiladelphia CoPhiladelphiaElectric Storage Battery Co, engineer
Frederick Hayes 1917PAPhiladelphia CoPhiladelphiaElectric Storage Battery Co, Mgr
Alpha Gilruth 1879-1881PAPhiladelphia CoPhiladelphiaNational School of Oratory
Edward F. 1930PAPhiladelphia CoPhiladelphiaPhiladelphia Electric Co, Engineer
William 1917PAPhiladelphia CoPhiladelphiaGeneral Electric, Construction Foreman
Martin Hoffman 1912PAPhiladelphia CoPhiladelphiaElectric Storage Battery Co
Thomas Shields 1846-1853PAPhiladelphia CoPhiladelphiaAmerican Baptist Publication Society, secretary
David 1857-1859PAPhiladelphia CoPhiladelphiaAmerican Tract Society, Secretary
Ralph Emerson 1917PAPhiladelphia CoPhiladelphiaPhiladelphia Electric Co, Asst Tester
James 1893PAPhiladelphia CoPhiladelphiaPullman Palace Car Co, supt Atlantic division
Elwood Westingbrook 1907-1913PAPhiladelphia CoPhiladelphiaReligious Press Association, Secretary
Max 1930PAPhiladelphia CoPhiladelphiaGeneral Electric, Switchboard Specialist
Frederick Clark 1915PAPhiladelphia CoPhiladelphiaBell Telephone Co, Division Plant Supt
Henry Hayles 1926PAPhiladelphia CoPhiladelphiaBell Telephone Co, Traffic Department
Samuel McClurg 1899-1903PAPhiladelphia CoPhiladelphiaPresbyterian Hospital, Chaplain
Nicholas Calvin Jr 1917PAPhiladelphia CoPhiladelphiaMidvale Steel Co, Mechanical Bngineer
Harold Shippen 1917PAPhiladelphia CoPhiladelphiaLink Belt Co
Herman Charles 1917PAPhiladelphia CoPhiladelphiaMidvale Steel Co, Physical Laboratory
William Shirley 1915PAPhiladelphia CoPhiladelphiaWestinghouse Electric and Manufacturing Co, engineer
Alvin Howard 1917PAPhiladelphia CoPhiladelphiaWestinghouse Electric and Manufacturing Co, Industrial Power Engineer
Clarence Cromwell 1900-1901PAPhiladelphia CoPhiladelphiaYMCA
Guy Wright 1908PAPhiladelphia CoPhiladelphiaBodine Sons and Co
Addison Van Court 1880-1882PAPhiladelphia CoPhiladelphiaPresbyteryan Historical Society, secretary
Henry Hamilton 1917PAPhiladelphia CoPhiladelphiaWestinghouse Electric and Manufacturing Co, District Mgr
Charles 1917PAPhiladelphia CoPhiladelphiaAmerican Bridge Co
Harold Goodman 1917PAPhiladelphia CoPhiladelphiaBell Telephone Co, Accounting Dept
Charles Sylvanus 1917PAPhiladelphia CoPhiladelphiaUnited Gas Improvement Co, Supt
William Henry 1854-1856PAPhiladelphia CoPhiladelphiaPresbyterian Gen Assem Committee of Publication
William Service 1896PAPhiladelphia CoPhiladelphiaPresbyterian Hospital, Superintendent
Edward George 1917PAPhiladelphia CoPhiladelphiaElectric Storage Battery Co, Factory Supt
Robert Wesselhoeft 1915PAPhiladelphia CoPhiladelphiaLanston Monotype Machine Co, Asst to President
Robert Howard 1885-1888PAPhiladelphia CoPhiladelphiaYMCA, Secretary
Frank 1915PAPhiladelphia CoPhiladelphiaPennsylvania Steel Co, Asst to President & Secretary
Herbert Wesley 1917PAPhiladelphia CoPhiladelphiaGeneral Electric, Engineering Dept.
Fred Irving 1915PAPhiladelphia CoPhiladelphiaAberthaw Construction Co
JD 1930PAPhiladelphia CoPhiladelphiaGeneral Electric, Sales Dept
Hiram LeRoy 1915PAPhiladelphia CoPhiladelphiaLanston Monotype Machine Co, Asst to the Sales Mgr
Walter Henry 1911PAPhiladelphia CoPhiladelphiaAmerican Bible Society
Chandler 1917PAPhiladelphia CoPhiladelphiaLink Belt Co, Engineering Dept
Arthur 1917PAPhiladelphia CoPhiladelphiaMidvale Steel Co
Chester Preble 1915PAPhiladelphia CoPhiladelphiaBell Telephone Co, Equipment Engineering dept
Theodore Browning 1915PAPhiladelphia CoPhiladelphiaGeorge A. Fuller Co
Herbert Louis 1915PAPhiladelphia CoPhiladelphiaInternational Motor Co, sales dept
Carl August 1917PAPhiladelphia CoPhiladelphiaLink Belt Co
Owen Llewell 1905PAPhiladelphia CoPhiladelphiaBaldwin Locomotive Works

Want to help, or have a list to submit? Email genealogy@gurganus.org

See also  • USA • Canada • United Kingdom • World

Waiting
Most Recent Entries
2OthersPA,
1OthersPA, , Anti-Saloon League
1OthersPA, , Bell Telephone Co
1OthersPA, , US Coast and Geodetic Survey
1OthersPA, , US Department of Labor
3OthersPA, , US Geological Survey
2OthersPA, , YMCA
1OthersPA, Allegheny Co, Allegheny, Riter-Conley Manufacturing Co
2OthersPA, Allegheny Co, Clairton
2OthersPA, Allegheny Co, Clairton, Carnegie Steel Co
1OthersPA, Allegheny Co, Coraopolis, Dravo Contracting Co
4OthersPA, Allegheny Co, Duquesne, Carnegie Steel Co
1OthersPA, Allegheny Co, East Liberty, YMCA
29OthersPA, Allegheny Co, East Pittsburgh, Westinghouse Electric and Manufacturing Co
1OthersPA, Allegheny Co, Homestead, Carnegie Steel Co
2OthersPA, Allegheny Co, Leetsdale, Riter-Conley Manufacturing Co
1OthersPA, Allegheny Co, McKeesport, Carnegie Steel Co
1OthersPA, Allegheny Co, McKeesport, National Tube Co
7OthersPA, Allegheny Co, Munhall, Carnegie Steel Co
3OthersPA, Allegheny Co, Munhall, Homestead Steel Works
5OthersPA, Allegheny Co, Pittsburgh
3OthersPA, Allegheny Co, Pittsburgh, Aluminum Co of America
2OthersPA, Allegheny Co, Pittsburgh, American Bridge Co
5OthersPA, Allegheny Co, Pittsburgh, American Sheet and Tin Plate Co
3OthersPA, Allegheny Co, Pittsburgh, American Steel and Wire Co
1OthersPA, Allegheny Co, Pittsburgh, Anti-Saloon League
2OthersPA, Allegheny Co, Pittsburgh, Armstrong Cork and Insulation Co
1OthersPA, Allegheny Co, Pittsburgh, Babcock and Wilcox Co
1OthersPA, Allegheny Co, Pittsburgh, Bell Telephone Co
2OthersPA, Allegheny Co, Pittsburgh, Bethlehem Steel Co
6OthersPA, Allegheny Co, Pittsburgh, Carnegie Institute of Technology
8OthersPA, Allegheny Co, Pittsburgh, Carnegie Steel Co
6OthersPA, Allegheny Co, Pittsburgh, Dravo Contracting Co
1OthersPA, Allegheny Co, Pittsburgh, Equitable Life Assurance Society
3OthersPA, Allegheny Co, Pittsburgh, Fort Pitt Bridge Works
3OthersPA, Allegheny Co, Pittsburgh, General Electric
2OthersPA, Allegheny Co, Pittsburgh, H. Koppers Co
6OthersPA, Allegheny Co, Pittsburgh, Jones and Laughlin Steel Co
5OthersPA, Allegheny Co, Pittsburgh, McClintic-Marshall Construction Co
4OthersPA, Allegheny Co, Pittsburgh, National Tube Co
1OthersPA, Allegheny Co, Pittsburgh, Packard Motor Car Co
1OthersPA, Allegheny Co, Pittsburgh, Pennsylvania State Highway Department
1OthersPA, Allegheny Co, Pittsburgh, Pullman Palace Car Co
3OthersPA, Allegheny Co, Pittsburgh, Riter-Conley Manufacturing Co
4OthersPA, Allegheny Co, Pittsburgh, Standard Underground Cable Co
9OthersPA, Allegheny Co, Pittsburgh, US Department of Interior
1OthersPA, Allegheny Co, Pittsburgh, US Pension Bureau
1OthersPA, Allegheny Co, Pittsburgh, Westinghouse Air Brake Co
48OthersPA, Allegheny Co, Pittsburgh, Westinghouse Electric and Manufacturing Co
1OthersPA, Allegheny Co, Rankin, McClintic-Marshall Construction Co
1OthersPA, Allegheny Co, Rankin, Westinghouse Electric and Manufacturing Co
1OthersPA, Allegheny Co, Swissvale, Carnegie Steel Co
2OthersPA, Allegheny Co, Swissvale, Westinghouse Electric and Manufacturing Co
2OthersPA, Allegheny Co, Wilkinsburg, Westinghouse Air Brake Co
39OthersPA, Allegheny Co, Wilkinsburg, Westinghouse Electric and Manufacturing Co
5OthersPA, Allegheny Co, Wilmerding, Westinghouse Air Brake Co
7OthersPA, Beaver Co, Ambridge, American Bridge Co
4OthersPA, Berks Co, Reading, Carpenter Steel Co
1OthersPA, Berks Co, Reading, W. T. Grant Co
1OthersPA, Berks Co, Robesonia, General Electric
1OthersPA, Blair Co, Altoona, Pennsylvania State Highway Department
1OthersPA, Blair Co, Altoona, W. T. Grant Co
4OthersPA, Cambria Co, Johnstown, Cambria Steel Co
7OthersPA, Carbon Co, Lansford, Lehigh Coal and Navigation Co
23OthersPA, Carbon Co, Palmerton, New Jersey Zinc Co
1OthersPA, Chester Co, Coatesville, YMCA
5OthersPA, Chester Co, Phoenixville, Phoenix Bridge Co
1OthersPA, Clinton Co, Lock Haven, YMCA
3OthersPA, Columbia Co, Berwick, American Car and Foundry Co
1OthersPA, Crawford Co, Titusville, Dravo Contracting Co
1OthersPA, Dauphin Co, Harrisburg, American Telephone and Telegraph Co
2OthersPA, Dauphin Co, Harrisburg, Bell Telephone Co
4OthersPA, Dauphin Co, Harrisburg, Harrisburg Pipe and Pipe Bending Co
5OthersPA, Dauphin Co, Harrisburg, Pennsylvania State Highway Department
1OthersPA, Dauphin Co, Harrisburg, Pennsylvania Steel Co
18OthersPA, Dauphin Co, Steelton, Bethlehem Steel Co
14OthersPA, Dauphin Co, Steelton, Pennsylvania Steel Co
1OthersPA, Delaware Co, Chester, YMCA
1OthersPA, Erie Co, Erie, Anti-Saloon League
5OthersPA, Erie Co, Erie, General Electric
1OthersPA, Erie Co, Erie, Travelers Insurance Co
1OthersPA, Erie Co, Erie, W. T. Grant Co
1OthersPA, Forest Co, Marienville, US Forest Service
1OthersPA, Franklin Co, Chambersburg, YMCA
1OthersPA, Fulton Co, McConnellsburg, US Pension Bureau
2OthersPA, Lackawanna Co, Carbondale, Delaware and Hudson Canal Co
1OthersPA, Lackawanna Co, Scranton, Delaware and Hudson Canal Co
1OthersPA, Lackawanna Co, Scranton, Pennsylvania State Highway Department
3OthersPA, Lackawanna Co, Scranton, YMCA
1OthersPA, Lancaster Co, Lancaster, YWCA
1OthersPA, Lawrence Co, New Castle, Lehigh Portland Cement Co
1OthersPA, Lawrence Co, New Castle, YMCA
1OthersPA, Lebanon Co, Lebanon, Bethlehem Steel Co
2OthersPA, Lebanon Co, Lebanon, Pennsylvania Steel Co
4OthersPA, Lehigh Co, Allentown, American Steel and Wire Co
1OthersPA, Lehigh Co, Allentown, International Motor Co
5OthersPA, Lehigh Co, Bethlehem, Guerber Engineering Co
1OthersPA, Lehigh Co, Coplay, Atlas Portland Cement Co
1OthersPA, Lehigh Co, Stiles, Lehigh Portland Cement Co
1OthersPA, Luzerne Co, Drifton, Lehigh Valley Coal Co
2OthersPA, Luzerne Co, Hazleton, Lehigh Valley Coal Co
1OthersPA, Luzerne Co, Wilkes-Barre, Bell Telephone Co
9OthersPA, Luzerne Co, Wilkes-Barre, Lehigh Valley Coal Co
1OthersPA, Luzerne Co, Wilkes-Barre, Pennsylvania State Highway Department
1OthersPA, Lycoming Co, Williamsport, Philadelphia and Reading Coal and Iron Co
1OthersPA, Lycoming Co, Williamsport, US Rubber Co
1OthersPA, McKean Co, Bradford, YMCA
2OthersPA, Mercer Co, Farrell, Carnegie Steel Co
7OthersPA, Montgomery Co, Pencoyd, American Bridge Co
1OthersPA, Montgomery Co, Pottstown, McClintic-Marshall Construction Co
1OthersPA, Northampton Co, Bethlehem, Bell Telephone Co
2OthersPA, Northampton Co, Bethlehem, Guerber Engineering Co
5OthersPA, Northampton Co, Bethlehem, Weston Dodson and Co
4OthersPA, Northampton Co, Easton, Ingersoll-Rand Co
1OthersPA, Northampton Co, Freemansburg, New Jersey Zinc Co
2OthersPA, Northampton Co, Northampton, Atlas Portland Cement Co
1OthersPA, Northampton Co, Redington, Bethlehem Steel Co
121OthersPA, Northampton Co, South Bethlehem, Bethlehem Steel Co
4OthersPA, Northampton Co, South Bethlehem, Lehigh Coke Co
1OthersPA, Philadelphia Co, Germantown, Western Electric Co
24OthersPA, Philadelphia Co, Philadelphia
2OthersPA, Philadelphia Co, Philadelphia, Aberthaw Construction Co
1OthersPA, Philadelphia Co, Philadelphia, American Agricultural Chemical Co
1OthersPA, Philadelphia Co, Philadelphia, American Bible Society
1OthersPA, Philadelphia Co, Philadelphia, American Blower Co
1OthersPA, Philadelphia Co, Philadelphia, American Bridge Co
1OthersPA, Philadelphia Co, Philadelphia, American Sugar Refining Co
1OthersPA, Philadelphia Co, Philadelphia, American Tract Society
1OthersPA, Philadelphia Co, Philadelphia, American Writing Paper Co
6OthersPA, Philadelphia Co, Philadelphia, Baldwin Locomotive Works
2OthersPA, Philadelphia Co, Philadelphia, Barrett Manufacturing Co
10OthersPA, Philadelphia Co, Philadelphia, Bell Telephone Co
1OthersPA, Philadelphia Co, Philadelphia, Bradstreet Co
6OthersPA, Philadelphia Co, Philadelphia, Electric Storage Battery Co
1OthersPA, Philadelphia Co, Philadelphia, Forbes Lithograph Manufacturing Co
10OthersPA, Philadelphia Co, Philadelphia, General Electric
2OthersPA, Philadelphia Co, Philadelphia, George A. Fuller Co
1OthersPA, Philadelphia Co, Philadelphia, Goodyear Tire and Rubber Co
1OthersPA, Philadelphia Co, Philadelphia, International Motor Co
3OthersPA, Philadelphia Co, Philadelphia, Lanston Monotype Machine Co
4OthersPA, Philadelphia Co, Philadelphia, Link Belt Co
12OthersPA, Philadelphia Co, Philadelphia, Midvale Steel Co
1OthersPA, Philadelphia Co, Philadelphia, Pennsylvania State Highway Department
1OthersPA, Philadelphia Co, Philadelphia, Pennsylvania Steel Co
1OthersPA, Philadelphia Co, Philadelphia, Philadelphia and Reading Coal and Iron Co
9OthersPA, Philadelphia Co, Philadelphia, Philadelphia Electric Co
1OthersPA, Philadelphia Co, Philadelphia, Pullman Palace Car Co
1OthersPA, Philadelphia Co, Philadelphia, Trussed Concrete Steel Co
6OthersPA, Philadelphia Co, Philadelphia, United Gas Improvement Co
1OthersPA, Philadelphia Co, Philadelphia, United Shoe Machinery Co
1OthersPA, Philadelphia Co, Philadelphia, US Customs Service
1OthersPA, Philadelphia Co, Philadelphia, US Department of Agriculture
1OthersPA, Philadelphia Co, Philadelphia, US Department of Interior
1OthersPA, Philadelphia Co, Philadelphia, Western Union Telegraph Co
7OthersPA, Philadelphia Co, Philadelphia, Westinghouse Electric and Manufacturing Co
7OthersPA, Philadelphia Co, Philadelphia, YMCA
2OthersPA, Schuylkill Co, Pottsville, Philadelphia and Reading Coal and Iron Co
1OthersPA, Warren Co, Warren, Pennsylvania State Highway Department
4OthersPA, Washington Co, Canonsburg, Fort Pitt Bridge Works
1OthersPA, Washington Co, Charleroi, Anti-Saloon League
1OthersPA, Washington Co, Donora, American Steel and Wire Co
5OthersPA, Westmoreland Co, Latrobe, Railway Steel Spring Co
2OthersPA, Westmoreland Co, Vandergrift, American Sheet and Tin Plate Co

Do you have a minister in your tree, but don't know when and where he served? Do you have a church in your research, and want to know who served there? Or likewise for many other positions? This is the best place to answer those questions, compiling lists as found in other sources, with the goal of being able to search and cross-reference the names to see all the places where one person served. A few features:

More are always being added. Major new additions below. See full list of what's new

StartedDescriptionCountLast 20 Days
07 Apr 2021South Bend City Directory, 1921448448
06 Apr 2021Saginaw City Directory, 1921335335
03 Apr 2021Dallas City Directory, 19098,6068,606
01 Apr 2021Manchester City Directory, 1915208208
01 Apr 2021Worcester City Directory, 1889278278
01 Apr 2021Lowell, MA City Documents, 18756666
01 Apr 2021Lowell, MA City Documents, 1926701701
31 Mar 2021Lowell City Directory, 1916535535
31 Mar 2021Topeka City Directory, 1890109109
31 Mar 2021Topeka City Directory, 1902148148
30 Mar 2021Denver City Directory, 19015,2515,251
28 Mar 2021Colorado Educational Directory8,2688,268
26 Mar 2021Delaware County Public Schools 1904-59797
25 Mar 2021Muncie City Directory, 1934908908
25 Mar 2021Fall River City Directory, 1905301301
24 Mar 2021Fall River City Directory, 1921581581
21 Mar 2021Directory of the Chicago public schools, 1916-77,8117,811
21 Mar 2021Washington City Directory, 19219393
20 Mar 2021Directory of Indianapolis public schools, 1937-82,396
19 Mar 2021Indianapolis City Directory, 1891548
19 Mar 2021High schools of New York city, 19212,581
18 Mar 2021Directory of teachers in the public schools, NYC, 190514,212
16 Mar 2021Directory, Minneapolis Public schools1,730
16 Mar 2021History of the city of Toledo241
15 Mar 2021Cleveland OH City Directory, 1879451
15 Mar 2021New Haven CT City Directory 186365
15 Mar 2021New Haven City Directory, 1892536
14 Mar 2021Buffalo City Directory 1893829
13 Mar 2021Baltimore City Directory 191553
12 Mar 2021Directory of the schools of Baltimore, 1926-73,128
11 Mar 2021DC School Graduates, 1914447
11 Mar 2021Report of the BOE to DC, 191484
11 Mar 2021Report of the BOE to DC, 189482
10 Mar 2021Report of the BOE to Commissioners of District of Columbia176
10 Mar 2021DC Grade School Graduates, 1889825
09 Mar 2021George Washington University Alumni, 19182,95416
04 Mar 2021Grinnell College, 1848-18985372
02 Mar 2021University of New Hampshire1,0679
01 Mar 2021Rose Polytechnic Institute, 19091,28017
27 Feb 2021Alumni directory of the University of Maine, 19121,4547
24 Feb 2021Register of Mass Institute of Technology, 19154,87716
22 Feb 2021Alumni record, West Virginia University691
20 Feb 2021Alumni and students of Lehigh University2,383
18 Feb 2021University of Nebraska, Alumni directory, 1869-19121,7925
12 Feb 2021Whos Who in Library Service9,64510
06 Feb 2021Educational Directory 1916-17893
04 Feb 2021University of Wisconsin Alumni Diectory 1849-19113,5913
01 Feb 2021Register of the Unversity of Alabama 1831-19012,193
31 Jan 2021Catalogue of Talladega College69
24 Jan 2021Protestant Episcopal Almanac & Directory521
21 Jan 2021Stowe's Clerical Directory, 19203,801
02 Jan 2021Dreadnaught Project908
28 Dec 2020Register of officers and agents, 1839622
27 Dec 2020Register of officers and agents, 1845523
27 Aug 2020Baptist History445
12 Aug 2020History of Upshur Co WV422
10 Aug 2020History of Barbour Co WV623
09 Aug 2020History of Lehigh County, Pennsylvania298
08 Aug 2020Biographical Directory of the American Congress, 1774-194912,682
29 May 2020Ashcrofts Railway Directory for 18663,518