Facebook

List of Other Roles

With their years and location of service

About this page: This list compiles occupation and service lists as found in other sources, with the goal of being able to search and cross-reference the names to see all the places where one person served. More are always being added. More >>

List of Other Roles; State: PA; County: Allegheny Co
FirstLastServiceStateCountyPlaceOfficeSrc
Henry Allison 1915PAAllegheny CoEast PittsburghWestinghouse Electric and Manufacturing Co, engineer
James Cornwall 1917PAAllegheny CoPittsburghAmerican Bridge Co, Structural Draftsman
Leslie 1917PAAllegheny CoPittsburghMcClintic-Marshall Construction Co
Irvin Emory 1915PAAllegheny CoEast PittsburghWestinghouse Electric and Manufacturing Co, sales dept
Daniel Stauffer 1917PAAllegheny CoEast PittsburghWestinghouse Electric and Manufacturing Co, Efficiency Engineer
Ned Magill 1900PAAllegheny CoPittsburghAmerican Steel and Wire Co, Asst Chemist
George Milford 1917PAAllegheny CoPittsburghGeneral Electric, Engineer
Euphemia 1916PAAllegheny CoPittsburgh, Carnegie Institute of TechnologyDecent
Howard Denton 1917PAAllegheny CoEast PittsburghWestinghouse Electric and Manufacturing Co
Edward Duff 1916PAAllegheny CoPittsburgh, Carnegie Institute of TechnologyCurator, Prints
Bryant 1915PAAllegheny CoPittsburghNational Tube Co, engineer
William Herbert 1907-1908PAAllegheny CoPittsburghAnti-Saloon League, asst supt
Edward Taylor 1915PAAllegheny CoPittsburghCarnegie Steel Co, Metallurgical Dept
Simon Leon 1917PAAllegheny CoEast PittsburghWestinghouse Electric and Manufacturing Co, General Engineering Division
Helen 1916PAAllegheny CoPittsburgh, Carnegie Institute of TechnologySecretary to the Director
John W. 1916PAAllegheny CoPittsburgh, Carnegie Institute of TechnologyDirector, Fine Arts
Lewis Bazzoni 1915PAAllegheny CoPittsburghWestinghouse Electric and Manufacturing Co, Electrical Engineer
Charles Woodin 1917PAAllegheny CoPittsburghBethlehem Steel Co
Aubrey Levis 1917PAAllegheny CoEast PittsburghWestinghouse Electric and Manufacturing Co, Railway Engineering Dept
James Simms 1903-1905PAAllegheny CoPittsburghWestinghouse Electric and Manufacturing Co
James Simms 1909PAAllegheny CoPittsburghWestinghouse Electric and Manufacturing Co, Draftsman
Donald Stevens 1915PAAllegheny CoEast PittsburghWestinghouse Electric and Manufacturing Co, asst engineer
Walter Harmon 1905-1907PAAllegheny CoPittsburghWestinghouse Electric and Manufacturing Co
Chester Arthur 1915PAAllegheny CoPittsburghWestinghouse Electric and Manufacturing Co, Research Physicist
Geoffrey Arthur 1917PAAllegheny CoPittsburghMcClintic-Marshall Construction Co
Paul 1915PAAllegheny CoPittsburghGeneral Electric, commerical engineer
Thomas Leo 1917PAAllegheny CoPittsburghMcClintic-Marshall Construction Co, Mgr
Harold Hayward 1914PAAllegheny CoPittsburghUS Department of Interior, Bureau of Mines
John A. Jr 1917PAAllegheny CoEast PittsburghWestinghouse Electric and Manufacturing Co, Engineering Apprentice
Walter B. 1918PAAllegheny CoPittsburghBell Telephone Co, Diy Mgr
John Boyer 1912PAAllegheny CoPittsburghWestinghouse Electric and Manufacturing Co
William Everett 1914PAAllegheny CoEast PittsburghWestinghouse Electric and Manufacturing Co, efficiency engineer
Harold Whitcomb 1915PAAllegheny CoPittsburghWestinghouse Electric and Manufacturing Co, manager asst
Chauncey Augustus 1915PAAllegheny CoPittsburghAmerican Sheet and Tin Plate Co, Asst in Research Laboratory
Ralph Willis 1914PAAllegheny CoPittsburghUS Department of Interior, Bureau of Mines
Richard Blodgett 1915PAAllegheny CoPittsburghAluminum Co of America
Roy Herbert 1915PAAllegheny CoPittsburghWestinghouse Electric and Manufacturing Co, Testing Dept
David Cady 1915PAAllegheny CoEast PittsburghWestinghouse Electric and Manufacturing Co, Patent Attorney
Bradley 1915PAAllegheny CoPittsburghAmerican Sheet and Tin Plate Co, chemical engineer
Robert Edward 1915PAAllegheny CoPittsburghStandard Underground Cable Co, Electrical Engineer
Edward Douglas 1915PAAllegheny CoPittsburghStandard Underground Cable Co, General Sales Dept
Charles Harrison 1917PAAllegheny CoPittsburghDravo Contracting Co
Francis Rouad 1917PAAllegheny CoPittsburghDravo Contracting Co, Pres.
Ralph Marshall 1917PAAllegheny CoPittsburghDravo Contracting Co, Vice-Pres.
Harry Weiser 1917PAAllegheny CoPittsburghBethlehem Steel Co, Sales Agent
William Trout 1926PAAllegheny CoEast PittsburghWestinghouse Electric and Manufacturing Co, service department
Thomas Franklin 1905PAAllegheny CoPittsburghWestinghouse Electric and Manufacturing Co
James 1901PAAllegheny CoPittsburghAmerican Steel and Wire Co, Electrical Supt
John Frederick 1905-1906PAAllegheny CoPittsburghWestinghouse Electric and Manufacturing Co
Carl Joseph 1915PAAllegheny CoPittsburghWestinghouse Electric and Manufacturing Co, electrical engineer
Samuel Adams 1915PAAllegheny CoEast PittsburghWestinghouse Electric and Manufacturing Co, Publicity Work
Henry 1892-1898PAAllegheny CoPittsburghWestinghouse Electric and Manufacturing Co
John Marvin 1917PAAllegheny CoPittsburghCarnegie Steel Co
George Holland 1915PAAllegheny CoPittsburghWestinghouse Electric and Manufacturing Co, designing engineer
Homer Christian 1917PAAllegheny CoPittsburghNational Tube Co, Engineering Dept
John Jameson 1917PAAllegheny CoEast PittsburghWestinghouse Electric and Manufacturing Co, Mgr
August Charles Jr 1917PAAllegheny CoPittsburghPennsylvania State Highway Department
Maynard Sumner 1914PAAllegheny CoEast PittsburghWestinghouse Electric and Manufacturing Co
Albert James 1912PAAllegheny CoPittsburghWestinghouse Electric and Manufacturing Co
Herbert Winfield 1917PAAllegheny CoPittsburghJones and Laughlin Steel Co, Blast Furnace Dept
John Haldeman 1917PAAllegheny CoPittsburghJones and Laughlin Steel Co, Inspector
David 1917PAAllegheny CoEast PittsburghWestinghouse Electric and Manufacturing Co, Designing Electrical Engineer
Fletcher Dickerman 1917PAAllegheny CoEast PittsburghWestinghouse Electric and Manufacturing Co, Engineering Dept
James Briggs 1900PAAllegheny CoPittsburghRiter-Conley Manufacturing Co, Draftsman
Fred Charles 1915PAAllegheny CoPittsburghWestinghouse Electric and Manufacturing Co, engineer
Robert B. 1916PAAllegheny CoPittsburgh, Carnegie Institute of TechnologyAsst Director
Norman McPherson 1905PAAllegheny CoPittsburghCarnegie Steel Co
Stuart Llewellyn 1915PAAllegheny CoEast PittsburghWestinghouse Electric and Manufacturing Co, designing engineer
William Mark 1915PAAllegheny CoPittsburghWestinghouse Electric and Manufacturing Co, engineer
James Clark Carlisle 1898-1904PAAllegheny CoPittsburghCarnegie Steel Co
G. H. F. 1917PAAllegheny CoEast PittsburghWestinghouse Electric and Manufacturing Co, Engineer
Hartley Jr 1917PAAllegheny CoPittsburghPackard Motor Car Co
William Patrick 1911PAAllegheny CoPittsburghWestinghouse Electric and Manufacturing Co
Robert Carter 1912PAAllegheny CoPittsburghWestinghouse Electric and Manufacturing Co
Brent Cooke 1906PAAllegheny CoPittsburghWestinghouse Electric and Manufacturing Co, drafting room
Louis 1915PAAllegheny CoEast PittsburghWestinghouse Electric and Manufacturing Co, Electrical Engineer
Lawrence Witherill 1917PAAllegheny CoPittsburghH. Koppers Co
Oliver Saunders 1915PAAllegheny CoEast PittsburghWestinghouse Electric and Manufacturing Co, Electrical Engineer
Svend Emanuel 1902-1906PAAllegheny CoPittsburghWestinghouse Electric and Manufacturing Co, Engineer
Floyd Clifton 1911PAAllegheny CoPittsburghJones and Laughlin Steel Co
Robert Chipman 1915-1916PAAllegheny CoPittsburghReliance Life Insurance Company
Harry Arthur 1902PAAllegheny CoPittsburghJones and Laughlin Steel Co
Rudolf Heinrich 1915PAAllegheny CoPittsburghUS Department of Interior, Mechanical Engineer
Charles Shelley 1915PAAllegheny CoEast PittsburghWestinghouse Electric and Manufacturing Co, Electrical Engineer
Eugene 1915PAAllegheny CoPittsburghJones and Laughlin Steel Co, Keystone Works
James Lawrence 1915PAAllegheny CoPittsburghStandard Underground Cable Co
Walter Ingham 1911PAAllegheny CoPittsburghWestinghouse Electric and Manufacturing Co
Charles Donnell 1917PAAllegheny CoPittsburghMcClintic-Marshall Construction Co, Pres.
Ralph Edward 1907-1908PAAllegheny CoPittsburghFt. Pitt Bridge Works
Ross Books 1899-1902PAAllegheny CoPittsburghWestinghouse Electric and Manufacturing Co
Howard Hale 1917PAAllegheny CoPittsburghMcClintic-Marshall Construction Co, Vice-Pres. & Gen. Mgr
Olin Foss 1919PAAllegheny CoPittsburghPennsylvania Chocolate Company, Secretary-treasurer
George Edward 1912PAAllegheny CoPittsburghUS Department of Interior, Bureau of Mines
Harry Herald 1915PAAllegheny CoPittsburghUS Department of Interior, asst engineer
Alexander 1926PAAllegheny CoEast PittsburghWestinghouse Electric and Manufacturing Co, supervisor
James S. 1870-1872PAAllegheny CoPittsburghPullman Palace Car Co, clerk to supt
Raymond Stanley 1910PAAllegheny CoPittsburghWestinghouse Electric and Manufacturing Co
Emmor Hamilton 1915PAAllegheny CoPittsburghRiter-Conley Manufacturing Co, Mgr
Odus Burdette 1900-1905PAAllegheny CoPittsburghWestinghouse Electric and Manufacturing Co, Electrical Engineer
John Arthur 1906-1908PAAllegheny CoPittsburghWestinghouse Electric and Manufacturing Co
Howard Agustine 1904-1906PAAllegheny CoPittsburghWestinghouse Electric and Manufacturing Co, Engineering Apprentice
Blanton 1915PAAllegheny CoPittsburghWestinghouse Electric and Manufacturing Co, draftsman
Theodore Walter 1915PAAllegheny CoPittsburghWestinghouse Air Brake Co, asst engineer
John Joseph 1917PAAllegheny CoPittsburghDravo Contracting Co, Sec
Alvin Clyde 1911-1912PAAllegheny CoPittsburghWestinghouse Electric and Manufacturing Co
Edwin Mason 1915PAAllegheny CoPittsburghWestinghouse Electric and Manufacturing Co, electrical engineer
Joe Baxter 1917PAAllegheny CoEast PittsburghWestinghouse Electric and Manufacturing Co
William Hart Jr 1915PAAllegheny CoPittsburghWestinghouse Electric and Manufacturing Co, commercial engineer
William Walter 1912PAAllegheny CoPittsburghWestinghouse Electric and Manufacturing Co
David McKelvy 1917PAAllegheny CoPittsburghDravo Contracting Co
Wesley Clare 1915PAAllegheny CoPittsburghWestinghouse Electric and Manufacturing Co
Henry Boardman, Jr 1906-1918PAAllegheny CoPittsburghMellon National Bank
May 1916PAAllegheny CoPittsburgh, Carnegie Institute of TechnologyDocent
Frank Carlton 1915PAAllegheny CoPittsburghWestinghouse Electric and Manufacturing Co, Sales Dept
Clarence 1915PAAllegheny CoPittsburghWestinghouse Electric and Manufacturing Co, engineer
Robert Foster 1915PAAllegheny CoPittsburghWestinghouse Electric and Manufacturing Co
George William 1917PAAllegheny CoPittsburghCarnegie Steel Co, Sales Dept
Rudolph 1910PAAllegheny CoPittsburghWestinghouse Electric and Manufacturing Co, electrical engineer
Edwaed Earl 1917PAAllegheny CoEast PittsburghWestinghouse Electric and Manufacturing Co
Cheney Dexter 1900PAAllegheny CoPittsburghWestinghouse Electric and Manufacturing Co
William Fitzhugh 1917PAAllegheny CoPittsburghH. Koppers Co, Vice-Pres. & Gen. Mgr
John Royal 1915PAAllegheny CoPittsburghWestinghouse Electric and Manufacturing Co, Division Supt
Robert Amandus 1909-1910PAAllegheny CoPittsburghWestinghouse Electric and Manufacturing Co
Roscoe 1915PAAllegheny CoPittsburghWestinghouse Electric and Manufacturing Co, commerical engineer
George Ware 1915PAAllegheny CoPittsburghWestinghouse Electric and Manufacturing Co
Max Christopher 1915PAAllegheny CoPittsburghBabcock and Wilcox Co, Sales Agent
Henry Damon 1915PAAllegheny CoEast PittsburghWestinghouse Electric and Manufacturing Co, treasurer
Dean Cook 1917PAAllegheny CoPittsburghGeneral Electric, Foreman
George 1915PAAllegheny CoPittsburghWestinghouse Electric and Manufacturing Co
Carl David 1914PAAllegheny CoPittsburghUS Department of Interior, Bureau of Mines
Jett Lambert 1917PAAllegheny CoPittsburghNational Tube Co, Advertising Dept
Jett Lambert 1917PAAllegheny CoPittsburghNational Tube Co, Advertising Dept
Newton Guy 1917PAAllegheny CoPittsburghFort Pitt Bridge Works, Engineering Dept
Philip Henry Waddell 1917PAAllegheny CoPittsburghStandard Underground Cable Co, Vice-Pres.
Thomas 1915PAAllegheny CoEast PittsburghWestinghouse Electric and Manufacturing Co, Electrical Engineer
Thomas Willard 1909-1911PAAllegheny CoPittsburghWashington Park Community Center, Director
Florence 1918-1922PAAllegheny CoPittsburghUS Department of Interior, Bureau of Mines
William Remick 1917PAAllegheny CoEast PittsburghWestinghouse Electric and Manufacturing Co
Orlando Sargent 1915PAAllegheny CoPittsburghArmstrong Cork and Insulation Co, Asst Secretary & Treasurer
Lausen 1915PAAllegheny CoPittsburghUS Department of Interior, asst engineer
Paul Beno 1917PAAllegheny CoPittsburghFort Pitt Bridge Works, Treas.
Theodore Alfred 1917PAAllegheny CoPittsburghFort Pitt Bridge Works, Vice-Pres. & Gen. Mgr
Theodore 1912PAAllegheny CoPittsburghUS Pension Bureau, Special Examiner
Horace Van Sands 1915PAAllegheny CoEast PittsburghWestinghouse Electric and Manufacturing Co, Electrical Engineer
Walter Herron John 1915PAAllegheny CoPittsburghAmerican Sheet and Tin Plate Co
Claude Spray 1917PAAllegheny CoPittsburghAmerican Bridge Co, Detailing
Herbert Custer 1915PAAllegheny CoPittsburghWestinghouse Electric and Manufacturing Co, sales dept
Theodore 1915PAAllegheny CoPittsburghAluminum Co of America
Bruce 1898PAAllegheny CoPittsburghCarnegie Steel Co
Carleton 1915PAAllegheny CoPittsburghRiter-Conley Manufacturing Co, Mechanical Engineer
John E. 1910PAAllegheny CoPittsburghWestinghouse Electric and Manufacturing Co, engineer
Holland Russell 1915PAAllegheny CoPittsburghAmerican Sheet and Tin Plate Co, chemical engineer
Joseph Henry 1915PAAllegheny CoPittsburghUS Department of Interior, sanitary engineer
Martin Luther 1901PAAllegheny CoPittsburghWestinghouse Electric and Manufacturing Co
Robert Cadwalader 1917PAAllegheny CoEast PittsburghWestinghouse Electric and Manufacturing Co
Walter Morse 1898PAAllegheny CoPittsburghCarnegie Steel Co, Draftsman
Homer David 1917PAAllegheny CoPittsburghCarnegie Steel Co, Pres.
Irving White 1915PAAllegheny CoPittsburghAluminum Co of America, Research Asst
Robert Lee 1898-1901PAAllegheny CoPittsburghWestinghouse Electric and Manufacturing Co, Electric Engineer
Robert Lee 1904PAAllegheny CoPittsburghWestinghouse Electric and Manufacturing Co, Supt
Norman S. 1915PAAllegheny CoPittsburghEquitable Life Assurance Society, Rep
Laishley Palmer 1917PAAllegheny CoPittsburghAmerican Steel and Wire Co, Supt
Daniel Dudley 1905-1909PAAllegheny CoPittsburghWestinghouse Electric and Manufacturing Co
Luther Keller 1915PAAllegheny CoPittsburghJones and Laughlin Steel Co, Asst Supt
Conrad Henry 1915PAAllegheny CoPittsburghArmstrong Cork and Insulation Co, Special Factory Rep
Rufus Eicher 1915PAAllegheny CoPittsburghAmerican Sheet and Tin Plate Co, Research Chemical Engineer
Luther Cleveland 1917PAAllegheny CoPittsburghDravo Contracting Co, Supt

Want to help, or have a list to submit? Email genealogy@gurganus.org

See also  • USA • Canada • United Kingdom • World

Waiting
Most Recent Entries
2OthersPA,
1OthersPA, , Anti-Saloon League
1OthersPA, , Bell Telephone Co
1OthersPA, , US Coast and Geodetic Survey
1OthersPA, , US Department of Labor
3OthersPA, , US Geological Survey
2OthersPA, , YMCA
1OthersPA, Allegheny Co, Allegheny, Riter-Conley Manufacturing Co
2OthersPA, Allegheny Co, Clairton
2OthersPA, Allegheny Co, Clairton, Carnegie Steel Co
1OthersPA, Allegheny Co, Coraopolis, Dravo Contracting Co
4OthersPA, Allegheny Co, Duquesne, Carnegie Steel Co
1OthersPA, Allegheny Co, East Liberty, YMCA
29OthersPA, Allegheny Co, East Pittsburgh, Westinghouse Electric and Manufacturing Co
1OthersPA, Allegheny Co, Homestead, Carnegie Steel Co
2OthersPA, Allegheny Co, Leetsdale, Riter-Conley Manufacturing Co
1OthersPA, Allegheny Co, McKeesport, Carnegie Steel Co
1OthersPA, Allegheny Co, McKeesport, National Tube Co
7OthersPA, Allegheny Co, Munhall, Carnegie Steel Co
3OthersPA, Allegheny Co, Munhall, Homestead Steel Works
5OthersPA, Allegheny Co, Pittsburgh
3OthersPA, Allegheny Co, Pittsburgh, Aluminum Co of America
2OthersPA, Allegheny Co, Pittsburgh, American Bridge Co
5OthersPA, Allegheny Co, Pittsburgh, American Sheet and Tin Plate Co
3OthersPA, Allegheny Co, Pittsburgh, American Steel and Wire Co
1OthersPA, Allegheny Co, Pittsburgh, Anti-Saloon League
2OthersPA, Allegheny Co, Pittsburgh, Armstrong Cork and Insulation Co
1OthersPA, Allegheny Co, Pittsburgh, Babcock and Wilcox Co
1OthersPA, Allegheny Co, Pittsburgh, Bell Telephone Co
2OthersPA, Allegheny Co, Pittsburgh, Bethlehem Steel Co
6OthersPA, Allegheny Co, Pittsburgh, Carnegie Institute of Technology
8OthersPA, Allegheny Co, Pittsburgh, Carnegie Steel Co
6OthersPA, Allegheny Co, Pittsburgh, Dravo Contracting Co
1OthersPA, Allegheny Co, Pittsburgh, Equitable Life Assurance Society
3OthersPA, Allegheny Co, Pittsburgh, Fort Pitt Bridge Works
3OthersPA, Allegheny Co, Pittsburgh, General Electric
2OthersPA, Allegheny Co, Pittsburgh, H. Koppers Co
6OthersPA, Allegheny Co, Pittsburgh, Jones and Laughlin Steel Co
5OthersPA, Allegheny Co, Pittsburgh, McClintic-Marshall Construction Co
4OthersPA, Allegheny Co, Pittsburgh, National Tube Co
1OthersPA, Allegheny Co, Pittsburgh, Packard Motor Car Co
1OthersPA, Allegheny Co, Pittsburgh, Pennsylvania State Highway Department
1OthersPA, Allegheny Co, Pittsburgh, Pullman Palace Car Co
3OthersPA, Allegheny Co, Pittsburgh, Riter-Conley Manufacturing Co
4OthersPA, Allegheny Co, Pittsburgh, Standard Underground Cable Co
9OthersPA, Allegheny Co, Pittsburgh, US Department of Interior
1OthersPA, Allegheny Co, Pittsburgh, US Pension Bureau
1OthersPA, Allegheny Co, Pittsburgh, Westinghouse Air Brake Co
48OthersPA, Allegheny Co, Pittsburgh, Westinghouse Electric and Manufacturing Co
1OthersPA, Allegheny Co, Rankin, McClintic-Marshall Construction Co
1OthersPA, Allegheny Co, Rankin, Westinghouse Electric and Manufacturing Co
1OthersPA, Allegheny Co, Swissvale, Carnegie Steel Co
2OthersPA, Allegheny Co, Swissvale, Westinghouse Electric and Manufacturing Co
2OthersPA, Allegheny Co, Wilkinsburg, Westinghouse Air Brake Co
39OthersPA, Allegheny Co, Wilkinsburg, Westinghouse Electric and Manufacturing Co
5OthersPA, Allegheny Co, Wilmerding, Westinghouse Air Brake Co
7OthersPA, Beaver Co, Ambridge, American Bridge Co
4OthersPA, Berks Co, Reading, Carpenter Steel Co
1OthersPA, Berks Co, Reading, W. T. Grant Co
1OthersPA, Berks Co, Robesonia, General Electric
1OthersPA, Blair Co, Altoona, Pennsylvania State Highway Department
1OthersPA, Blair Co, Altoona, W. T. Grant Co
4OthersPA, Cambria Co, Johnstown, Cambria Steel Co
7OthersPA, Carbon Co, Lansford, Lehigh Coal and Navigation Co
23OthersPA, Carbon Co, Palmerton, New Jersey Zinc Co
1OthersPA, Chester Co, Coatesville, YMCA
5OthersPA, Chester Co, Phoenixville, Phoenix Bridge Co
1OthersPA, Clinton Co, Lock Haven, YMCA
3OthersPA, Columbia Co, Berwick, American Car and Foundry Co
1OthersPA, Crawford Co, Titusville, Dravo Contracting Co
1OthersPA, Dauphin Co, Harrisburg, American Telephone and Telegraph Co
2OthersPA, Dauphin Co, Harrisburg, Bell Telephone Co
4OthersPA, Dauphin Co, Harrisburg, Harrisburg Pipe and Pipe Bending Co
5OthersPA, Dauphin Co, Harrisburg, Pennsylvania State Highway Department
1OthersPA, Dauphin Co, Harrisburg, Pennsylvania Steel Co
18OthersPA, Dauphin Co, Steelton, Bethlehem Steel Co
14OthersPA, Dauphin Co, Steelton, Pennsylvania Steel Co
1OthersPA, Delaware Co, Chester, YMCA
1OthersPA, Erie Co, Erie, Anti-Saloon League
5OthersPA, Erie Co, Erie, General Electric
1OthersPA, Erie Co, Erie, Travelers Insurance Co
1OthersPA, Erie Co, Erie, W. T. Grant Co
1OthersPA, Forest Co, Marienville, US Forest Service
1OthersPA, Franklin Co, Chambersburg, YMCA
1OthersPA, Fulton Co, McConnellsburg, US Pension Bureau
2OthersPA, Lackawanna Co, Carbondale, Delaware and Hudson Canal Co
1OthersPA, Lackawanna Co, Scranton, Delaware and Hudson Canal Co
1OthersPA, Lackawanna Co, Scranton, Pennsylvania State Highway Department
3OthersPA, Lackawanna Co, Scranton, YMCA
1OthersPA, Lancaster Co, Lancaster, YWCA
1OthersPA, Lawrence Co, New Castle, Lehigh Portland Cement Co
1OthersPA, Lawrence Co, New Castle, YMCA
1OthersPA, Lebanon Co, Lebanon, Bethlehem Steel Co
2OthersPA, Lebanon Co, Lebanon, Pennsylvania Steel Co
4OthersPA, Lehigh Co, Allentown, American Steel and Wire Co
1OthersPA, Lehigh Co, Allentown, International Motor Co
5OthersPA, Lehigh Co, Bethlehem, Guerber Engineering Co
1OthersPA, Lehigh Co, Coplay, Atlas Portland Cement Co
1OthersPA, Lehigh Co, Stiles, Lehigh Portland Cement Co
1OthersPA, Luzerne Co, Drifton, Lehigh Valley Coal Co
2OthersPA, Luzerne Co, Hazleton, Lehigh Valley Coal Co
1OthersPA, Luzerne Co, Wilkes-Barre, Bell Telephone Co
9OthersPA, Luzerne Co, Wilkes-Barre, Lehigh Valley Coal Co
1OthersPA, Luzerne Co, Wilkes-Barre, Pennsylvania State Highway Department
1OthersPA, Lycoming Co, Williamsport, Philadelphia and Reading Coal and Iron Co
1OthersPA, Lycoming Co, Williamsport, US Rubber Co
1OthersPA, McKean Co, Bradford, YMCA
2OthersPA, Mercer Co, Farrell, Carnegie Steel Co
7OthersPA, Montgomery Co, Pencoyd, American Bridge Co
1OthersPA, Montgomery Co, Pottstown, McClintic-Marshall Construction Co
1OthersPA, Northampton Co, Bethlehem, Bell Telephone Co
2OthersPA, Northampton Co, Bethlehem, Guerber Engineering Co
5OthersPA, Northampton Co, Bethlehem, Weston Dodson and Co
4OthersPA, Northampton Co, Easton, Ingersoll-Rand Co
1OthersPA, Northampton Co, Freemansburg, New Jersey Zinc Co
2OthersPA, Northampton Co, Northampton, Atlas Portland Cement Co
1OthersPA, Northampton Co, Redington, Bethlehem Steel Co
121OthersPA, Northampton Co, South Bethlehem, Bethlehem Steel Co
4OthersPA, Northampton Co, South Bethlehem, Lehigh Coke Co
1OthersPA, Philadelphia Co, Germantown, Western Electric Co
24OthersPA, Philadelphia Co, Philadelphia
2OthersPA, Philadelphia Co, Philadelphia, Aberthaw Construction Co
1OthersPA, Philadelphia Co, Philadelphia, American Agricultural Chemical Co
1OthersPA, Philadelphia Co, Philadelphia, American Bible Society
1OthersPA, Philadelphia Co, Philadelphia, American Blower Co
1OthersPA, Philadelphia Co, Philadelphia, American Bridge Co
1OthersPA, Philadelphia Co, Philadelphia, American Sugar Refining Co
1OthersPA, Philadelphia Co, Philadelphia, American Tract Society
1OthersPA, Philadelphia Co, Philadelphia, American Writing Paper Co
6OthersPA, Philadelphia Co, Philadelphia, Baldwin Locomotive Works
2OthersPA, Philadelphia Co, Philadelphia, Barrett Manufacturing Co
10OthersPA, Philadelphia Co, Philadelphia, Bell Telephone Co
1OthersPA, Philadelphia Co, Philadelphia, Bradstreet Co
6OthersPA, Philadelphia Co, Philadelphia, Electric Storage Battery Co
1OthersPA, Philadelphia Co, Philadelphia, Forbes Lithograph Manufacturing Co
10OthersPA, Philadelphia Co, Philadelphia, General Electric
2OthersPA, Philadelphia Co, Philadelphia, George A. Fuller Co
1OthersPA, Philadelphia Co, Philadelphia, Goodyear Tire and Rubber Co
1OthersPA, Philadelphia Co, Philadelphia, International Motor Co
3OthersPA, Philadelphia Co, Philadelphia, Lanston Monotype Machine Co
4OthersPA, Philadelphia Co, Philadelphia, Link Belt Co
12OthersPA, Philadelphia Co, Philadelphia, Midvale Steel Co
1OthersPA, Philadelphia Co, Philadelphia, Pennsylvania State Highway Department
1OthersPA, Philadelphia Co, Philadelphia, Pennsylvania Steel Co
1OthersPA, Philadelphia Co, Philadelphia, Philadelphia and Reading Coal and Iron Co
9OthersPA, Philadelphia Co, Philadelphia, Philadelphia Electric Co
1OthersPA, Philadelphia Co, Philadelphia, Pullman Palace Car Co
1OthersPA, Philadelphia Co, Philadelphia, Trussed Concrete Steel Co
6OthersPA, Philadelphia Co, Philadelphia, United Gas Improvement Co
1OthersPA, Philadelphia Co, Philadelphia, United Shoe Machinery Co
1OthersPA, Philadelphia Co, Philadelphia, US Customs Service
1OthersPA, Philadelphia Co, Philadelphia, US Department of Agriculture
1OthersPA, Philadelphia Co, Philadelphia, US Department of Interior
1OthersPA, Philadelphia Co, Philadelphia, Western Union Telegraph Co
7OthersPA, Philadelphia Co, Philadelphia, Westinghouse Electric and Manufacturing Co
7OthersPA, Philadelphia Co, Philadelphia, YMCA
2OthersPA, Schuylkill Co, Pottsville, Philadelphia and Reading Coal and Iron Co
1OthersPA, Warren Co, Warren, Pennsylvania State Highway Department
4OthersPA, Washington Co, Canonsburg, Fort Pitt Bridge Works
1OthersPA, Washington Co, Charleroi, Anti-Saloon League
1OthersPA, Washington Co, Donora, American Steel and Wire Co
5OthersPA, Westmoreland Co, Latrobe, Railway Steel Spring Co
2OthersPA, Westmoreland Co, Vandergrift, American Sheet and Tin Plate Co

Do you have a minister in your tree, but don't know when and where he served? Do you have a church in your research, and want to know who served there? Or likewise for many other positions? This is the best place to answer those questions, compiling lists as found in other sources, with the goal of being able to search and cross-reference the names to see all the places where one person served. A few features:

More are always being added. Major new additions below. See full list of what's new

StartedDescriptionCountLast 20 Days
07 Apr 2021South Bend City Directory, 1921448448
06 Apr 2021Saginaw City Directory, 1921335335
03 Apr 2021Dallas City Directory, 19098,6068,606
01 Apr 2021Manchester City Directory, 1915208208
01 Apr 2021Worcester City Directory, 1889278278
01 Apr 2021Lowell, MA City Documents, 18756666
01 Apr 2021Lowell, MA City Documents, 1926701701
31 Mar 2021Lowell City Directory, 1916535535
31 Mar 2021Topeka City Directory, 1890109109
31 Mar 2021Topeka City Directory, 1902148148
30 Mar 2021Denver City Directory, 19015,2515,251
28 Mar 2021Colorado Educational Directory8,2688,268
26 Mar 2021Delaware County Public Schools 1904-59797
25 Mar 2021Muncie City Directory, 1934908908
25 Mar 2021Fall River City Directory, 1905301301
24 Mar 2021Fall River City Directory, 1921581581
21 Mar 2021Directory of the Chicago public schools, 1916-77,8117,811
21 Mar 2021Washington City Directory, 19219393
20 Mar 2021Directory of Indianapolis public schools, 1937-82,396
19 Mar 2021Indianapolis City Directory, 1891548
19 Mar 2021High schools of New York city, 19212,581
18 Mar 2021Directory of teachers in the public schools, NYC, 190514,212
16 Mar 2021Directory, Minneapolis Public schools1,730
16 Mar 2021History of the city of Toledo241
15 Mar 2021Cleveland OH City Directory, 1879451
15 Mar 2021New Haven CT City Directory 186365
15 Mar 2021New Haven City Directory, 1892536
14 Mar 2021Buffalo City Directory 1893829
13 Mar 2021Baltimore City Directory 191553
12 Mar 2021Directory of the schools of Baltimore, 1926-73,128
11 Mar 2021DC School Graduates, 1914447
11 Mar 2021Report of the BOE to DC, 191484
11 Mar 2021Report of the BOE to DC, 189482
10 Mar 2021Report of the BOE to Commissioners of District of Columbia176
10 Mar 2021DC Grade School Graduates, 1889825
09 Mar 2021George Washington University Alumni, 19182,95416
04 Mar 2021Grinnell College, 1848-18985372
02 Mar 2021University of New Hampshire1,0679
01 Mar 2021Rose Polytechnic Institute, 19091,28017
27 Feb 2021Alumni directory of the University of Maine, 19121,4547
24 Feb 2021Register of Mass Institute of Technology, 19154,87716
22 Feb 2021Alumni record, West Virginia University691
20 Feb 2021Alumni and students of Lehigh University2,383
18 Feb 2021University of Nebraska, Alumni directory, 1869-19121,7925
12 Feb 2021Whos Who in Library Service9,64510
06 Feb 2021Educational Directory 1916-17893
04 Feb 2021University of Wisconsin Alumni Diectory 1849-19113,5913
01 Feb 2021Register of the Unversity of Alabama 1831-19012,193
31 Jan 2021Catalogue of Talladega College69
24 Jan 2021Protestant Episcopal Almanac & Directory521
21 Jan 2021Stowe's Clerical Directory, 19203,801
02 Jan 2021Dreadnaught Project908
28 Dec 2020Register of officers and agents, 1839622
27 Dec 2020Register of officers and agents, 1845523
27 Aug 2020Baptist History445
12 Aug 2020History of Upshur Co WV422
10 Aug 2020History of Barbour Co WV623
09 Aug 2020History of Lehigh County, Pennsylvania298
08 Aug 2020Biographical Directory of the American Congress, 1774-194912,682
29 May 2020Ashcrofts Railway Directory for 18663,518