Facebook

List of Other Roles

With their years and location of service

About this page: This list compiles occupation and service lists as found in other sources, with the goal of being able to search and cross-reference the names to see all the places where one person served. More are always being added. More >>

List of Other Roles; State: ME; County: Kennebec Co
FirstLastServiceStateCountyPlaceOfficeSrc
Lorenzo Bickford 1853-1858MEKennebec CoWaterville, Colby CollegeTrustee
Rufus 1833-1836MEKennebec CoWaterville, Colby CollegePresident
Francis Wales 1881MEKennebec CoWaterville, Colby CollegeTrustee
Thomas 1821-1825MEKennebec CoWaterville, Colby CollegeTrustee
Elijah 1821-1826MEKennebec CoWaterville, Colby CollegeTrustee
Joseph 1865-1868MEKennebec CoWaterville, Colby CollegeTrustee
Hiram 1847-1856MEKennebec CoWaterville, Colby CollegeTrustee
John 1840-1843MEKennebec CoWaterville, Colby CollegeTrustee
Sylvanus 1821-1827MEKennebec CoWaterville, Colby CollegeTrustee
Timothy 1831-1832MEKennebec CoWaterville, Colby CollegeTreasurer
Lucius 1821-1842MEKennebec CoWaterville, Colby CollegeTrustee
Percival 1879MEKennebec CoWaterville, Colby CollegeTrustee
Percival 1876MEKennebec CoWaterville, Colby CollegeTrustee
Percival 1881MEKennebec CoWaterville, Colby CollegeTreasurer
George Whitefield 1865MEKennebec CoWaterville, Colby CollegeTrustee
Nathaniel Rogers 1856-1869MEKennebec CoWaterville, Colby CollegeTrustee
Timothy 1821-1855MEKennebec CoWaterville, Colby CollegeTrustee
Timothy 1835-1847MEKennebec CoWaterville, Colby CollegeVP
Otis 1820-1834MEKennebec CoWaterville, Colby CollegeTrustee
Otis 1821-1842MEKennebec CoWaterville, Colby CollegeTrustee
Henry Sweetsir 1881MEKennebec CoWaterville, Colby CollegeTrustee
John 1826-1855MEKennebec CoWaterville, Colby CollegeTrustee
Nathaniel 1856MEKennebec CoWaterville, Colby CollegeTrustee
Nathaniel 1895MEKennebec CoWaterville, Colby CollegePresident
Samuel Lunt 1850-1863MEKennebec CoWaterville, Colby CollegeTrustee
Alexander 1870-1876MEKennebec CoWaterville, Colby CollegeTrustee
James Tift 1857-1873MEKennebec CoWaterville, Colby CollegePresident
James Tift 1875-1881MEKennebec CoWaterville, Colby CollegeTrustee
Stephen 1821-1828MEKennebec CoWaterville, Colby CollegeTrustee
Jeremiah 1822-1833MEKennebec CoWaterville, Colby CollegePresident
Jeremiah 1833-1840MEKennebec CoWaterville, Colby CollegeTrustee
Jeremiah 1843-1849MEKennebec CoWaterville, Colby CollegeTrustee
Daniel 1822-1834MEKennebec CoWaterville, Colby CollegeTrustee
Royal 1826-1852MEKennebec CoWaterville, Colby CollegeTrustee
Abner 1845-1885MEKennebec CoWaterville, Colby CollegeTrustee
Abner 1859-1874MEKennebec CoWaterville, Colby CollegeVP
Eleazer 1836-1845MEKennebec CoWaterville, Colby CollegeTrustee
Gardner 1865-1879MEKennebec CoWaterville, Colby CollegeTrustee
Gardner Roberts 1879MEKennebec CoWaterville, Colby CollegeTrustee
Lewis 1842-1850MEKennebec CoWaterville, Colby CollegeTrustee
Daniel 1832-1834MEKennebec CoWaterville, Colby CollegeTreasurer
Daniel 1832-1834MEKennebec CoWaterville, Colby CollegeTrustee
William Johnson 1877MEKennebec CoWaterville, Colby CollegeTrustee
Abijah Robinson 1871MEKennebec CoWaterville, Colby CollegeTrustee
Ebenezer Edson 1866-1881MEKennebec CoWaterville, Colby CollegeTrustee
Caleb Bailey 1842-1853MEKennebec CoWaterville, Colby CollegeTrustee
Isaac 1847-1855MEKennebec CoWaterville, Colby CollegeTrustee
Henry Vaughan 1863-1882MEKennebec CoWaterville, Colby CollegeTrustee
Arthur 1839-1870MEKennebec CoWaterville, Colby CollegeTrustee
Josiah Hayden 1857MEKennebec CoWaterville, Colby CollegeTrustee
Mark Hill 1858-1867MEKennebec CoWaterville, Colby CollegeTrustee
Newell Tracy 1896-1900MEKennebec CoWaterville, Colby Collegefinancial secretary
George Freeman 1859-1862MEKennebec CoWaterville, Colby CollegeTrustee
George 1837-1847MEKennebec CoWaterville, Colby CollegeTrustee
Welton P. 1930MEKennebec CoWaterville, Colby CollegeSuperintendent of Bldgs
Eliphaz 1841-1843MEKennebec CoWaterville, Colby CollegePresident
Eustace Carey 1886MEKennebec CoWaterville, Colby CollegeTrustee
John Barton 1856-1859MEKennebec CoWaterville, Colby CollegeTrustee
Robert Oliver 1881MEKennebec CoWaterville, Colby CollegeTrustee
Samuel 1831-1841MEKennebec CoWaterville, Colby CollegeTrustee
Samuel 1847-1873MEKennebec CoWaterville, Colby CollegeTrustee
Eldridge Lawrence 1848-1852MEKennebec CoWaterville, Colby CollegeTrustee
Eldridge Lawrence 1851-1881MEKennebec CoWaterville, Colby CollegeTreasurer
Moses 1852MEKennebec CoWaterville, Colby CollegeTrustee
Nathaniel 1821-1859MEKennebec CoWaterville, Colby CollegeTrustee
James 1834-1856MEKennebec CoWaterville, Colby CollegeTrustee
Abraham Holley 1850-1866MEKennebec CoWaterville, Colby CollegeTrustee
Edgar Harkness 1849-1853MEKennebec CoWaterville, Colby CollegeTrustee
Byron 1841-1855MEKennebec CoWaterville, Colby CollegeTrustee
Otis Crosby 1842-1849MEKennebec CoWaterville, Colby CollegeTrustee
William Wilson 1860MEKennebec CoWaterville, Colby CollegeTrustee
Charles Edward 1880-1886MEKennebec CoWaterville, Colby CollegeTrustee
Cyrus 1821-1829MEKennebec CoWaterville, Colby CollegeTrustee
Elijah Livermore 1841-1847MEKennebec CoWaterville, Colby CollegeTrustee
Hannibal 1857MEKennebec CoWaterville, Colby CollegeTrustee
Charles Yeranus 1883MEKennebec CoWaterville, Colby CollegeTrustee
James Hobbs 1862MEKennebec CoWaterville, Colby CollegeTrustee
Mark 1821-1842MEKennebec CoWaterville, Colby CollegeTrustee
William 1881MEKennebec CoWaterville, Colby CollegeTrustee
Henry Brown 1858-1871MEKennebec CoWaterville, Colby CollegeTrustee
John 1821-1849MEKennebec CoWaterville, Colby CollegeTrustee
Mark Langdon 1821-1826MEKennebec CoWaterville, Colby CollegeTrustee
Calvin 1869-1880MEKennebec CoWaterville, Colby CollegeTrustee
Alvah 1869-1870MEKennebec CoWaterville, Colby CollegeTrustee
John 1821-1832MEKennebec CoWaterville, Colby CollegeTrustee
John 1849-1862MEKennebec CoWaterville, Colby CollegeTrustee
John 1853-1859MEKennebec CoWaterville, Colby CollegeVP
Chapin 1874-1874MEKennebec CoWaterville, Colby CollegeTrustee
Uriel 1821-1837MEKennebec CoWaterville, Colby CollegeTrustee
Adoniram, Sr 1821-1823MEKennebec CoWaterville, Colby CollegeTrustee
Amariah 1843-1850MEKennebec CoWaterville, Colby CollegeTrustee
George Washington 1853-1855MEKennebec CoWaterville, Colby CollegeTrustee
Abial Wood 1855-1860MEKennebec CoWaterville, Colby CollegeTrustee
Almore 1877-1883MEKennebec CoWaterville, Colby CollegeTrustee
Henry 1861-1875MEKennebec CoWaterville, Colby CollegeTrustee
Edward 1838-1847MEKennebec CoWaterville, Colby CollegeTrustee
William 1821-1848MEKennebec CoWaterville, Colby CollegeTrustee
William 1847-1849MEKennebec CoWaterville, Colby CollegeVP
George 1858-1864MEKennebec CoWaterville, Colby CollegeTrustee
Ebenezer 1856-1858MEKennebec CoWaterville, Colby CollegeTrustee
William 1852-1855MEKennebec CoWaterville, Colby CollegeTrustee
William 1857-1863MEKennebec CoWaterville, Colby CollegeTrustee
Ebenezer Delano 1821-1822MEKennebec CoWaterville, Colby CollegeTrustee
Robert 1821-1838MEKennebec CoWaterville, Colby CollegeTrustee
Moses 1885MEKennebec CoWaterville, Colby CollegeTrustee
John Sharp 1833-1838MEKennebec CoWaterville, Colby CollegeTrustee
Andrew 1838-1858MEKennebec CoWaterville, Colby CollegeTrustee
Judah 1821-1848MEKennebec CoWaterville, Colby CollegeTrustee
Franklin 1863MEKennebec CoWaterville, Colby CollegeTrustee
Daniel 1821-1833MEKennebec CoWaterville, Colby CollegeTrustee
Daniel 1842-1855MEKennebec CoWaterville, Colby CollegeTrustee
Joseph Warren 1862-1863MEKennebec CoWaterville, Colby CollegeTrustee
Joseph Warren 1869MEKennebec CoWaterville, Colby CollegeTrustee
Joseph Warren 1885MEKennebec CoWaterville, Colby CollegeTrustee
Samuel Pierce 1875-1879MEKennebec CoWaterville, Colby CollegeTrustee
Benjamin Day 1862-1880MEKennebec CoWaterville, Colby CollegeTrustee
Dennis Libby 1859-1879MEKennebec CoWaterville, Colby CollegeTrustee
Lot Myrick 1862-1869MEKennebec CoWaterville, Colby CollegeTrustee
John Edward 1926-1931MEKennebec CoWaterville, Colby CollegeTrustee
Hanbee Gershom 1847-1848MEKennebec CoWaterville, Colby CollegeTrustee
Handel Gershom 1841-1862MEKennebec CoWaterville, Colby CollegeTrustee
Henry William 1849-1862MEKennebec CoWaterville, Colby CollegeTrustee
Lemuel 1827-1849MEKennebec CoWaterville, Colby CollegeTrustee
Lemuel 1834-1841MEKennebec CoWaterville, Colby CollegeTrustee
Albion Keith 1823-1836MEKennebec CoWaterville, Colby CollegeTrustee
Robert Everett 1836-1839MEKennebec CoWaterville, Colby CollegePresident
Robert Everett 1854-1857MEKennebec CoWaterville, Colby CollegePresident
George Dana Boardman 1882MEKennebec CoWaterville, Colby CollegePresident
George Dana Boardman 1882MEKennebec CoWaterville, Colby CollegeTrustee
Josiah 1833-1842MEKennebec CoWaterville, Colby CollegeTrustee
Josiah 1843-1849MEKennebec CoWaterville, Colby CollegeTrustee
Josiah 1850-1858MEKennebec CoWaterville, Colby CollegeTrustee
Phineas 1821-1833MEKennebec CoWaterville, Colby CollegeTrustee
George Henry 1871-1879MEKennebec CoWaterville, Colby CollegeTrustee
Thomas Stanley 1860-1865MEKennebec CoWaterville, Colby CollegeTrustee
Beecher 1908MEKennebec CoWaterville, Colby CollegeTrustee
Isaiah 1882-1883MEKennebec CoWaterville, Colby CollegeTrustee
Isaac 1843-1847MEKennebec CoWaterville, Colby CollegeTrustee
Alford 1834-1840MEKennebec CoWaterville, Colby CollegeTrustee
Joseph 1849MEKennebec CoWaterville, Colby CollegeTrustee
Joseph 1866-1867MEKennebec CoWaterville, Colby CollegeTrustee
Thomas Baldwin 1821-1842MEKennebec CoWaterville, Colby CollegeTrustee
Arthur J. 1920MEKennebec CoWaterville, Colby CollegePresident
Henry Ephraim 1873-1882MEKennebec CoWaterville, Colby CollegePresident
Henry Ephraim 1880-1882MEKennebec CoWaterville, Colby CollegeTrustee
Thomas 1849-1856MEKennebec CoWaterville, Colby CollegeTrustee
Josiah Willard 1821-1840MEKennebec CoWaterville, Colby CollegeTrustee
William Hosmer 1855-1881MEKennebec CoWaterville, Colby CollegeTrustee
Daniel 1825-1830MEKennebec CoWaterville, Colby CollegeTrustee
Alpheus 1832-1839MEKennebec CoWaterville, Colby CollegeTrustee
Alpheus 1852-1858MEKennebec CoWaterville, Colby CollegeTrustee
Benjamin Franklin 1867-1875MEKennebec CoWaterville, Colby CollegeTrustee
Benjamin Franklin 1870MEKennebec CoWaterville, Colby CollegeTrustee
Neal Dennison 1836-1842MEKennebec CoWaterville, Colby CollegeTrustee
David Newton 1843-1853MEKennebec CoWaterville, Colby CollegePresident
David Newton 1853MEKennebec CoWaterville, Colby CollegeTrustee
Benjamin 1821-1835MEKennebec CoWaterville, Colby CollegeTrustee
Russell Benjamin 1886MEKennebec CoWaterville, Colby CollegeTrustee
Albion Keith Parris 1860MEKennebec CoWaterville, Colby CollegeTrustee
Noah, Jr 1855-1868MEKennebec CoWaterville, Colby CollegeTrustee
Samuel Francis 1840-1860MEKennebec CoWaterville, Colby CollegeTrustee
Samuel Francis 1841-1842MEKennebec CoWaterville, Colby CollegeTrustee
James 1834-1851MEKennebec CoWaterville, Colby CollegeTreasurer
James 1834-1851MEKennebec CoWaterville, Colby CollegeTrustee
Oakman Sprague 1870MEKennebec CoWaterville, Colby CollegeTrustee
Silas 1821-1840MEKennebec CoWaterville, Colby CollegeTrustee
Calvin 1821-1833MEKennebec CoWaterville, Colby CollegeTrustee
Joseph 1857-1862MEKennebec CoWaterville, Colby CollegeTrustee
Baron 1830-1852MEKennebec CoWaterville, Colby CollegeTrustee
Benjamin Franklin 1879MEKennebec CoWaterville, Colby CollegeTrustee
Elisha Madison 1849-1855MEKennebec CoWaterville, Colby CollegeTrustee
Joseph 1829-1834MEKennebec CoWaterville, Colby CollegeTrustee
Charles 1840-1851MEKennebec CoWaterville, Colby CollegeTrustee
John 1821-1832MEKennebec CoWaterville, Colby CollegeTrustee
Ebenezer Tucker 1821-1830MEKennebec CoWaterville, Colby CollegeTrustee
Japheth Coombs 1822-1838MEKennebec CoWaterville, Colby CollegeTrustee
Edmund Fuller 1883MEKennebec CoWaterville, Colby CollegeTrustee
Nathan 1821-1853MEKennebec CoWaterville, Colby CollegeTrustee
Nathan 1850-1853MEKennebec CoWaterville, Colby CollegeVP
Charles Rendol 1868-1876MEKennebec CoWaterville, Colby CollegeTrustee
Charles L. 1900MEKennebec CoWaterville, Colby CollegePresident
Benaiah Longley 1892MEKennebec CoWaterville, Colby CollegePresident
Adam 1828-1871MEKennebec CoWaterville, Colby CollegeTrustee
Nathaniel Milton 1852-1862MEKennebec CoWaterville, Colby CollegeTrustee
Nathaniel Milton 1862-1869MEKennebec CoWaterville, Colby CollegeTrustee
William Edward 1870-1886MEKennebec CoWaterville, Colby CollegeTrustee

Want to help, or have a list to submit? Email genealogy@gurganus.org

See also  • USA • Canada • United Kingdom • World

Waiting
Most Recent Entries
1OthersME, , Chamber of Commerce
1OthersME, , MWCR Summit House
1OthersME, , Swift and Co
1OthersME, Androscoggin Co, Auburn, Little Androscoggin Water Power Co
1OthersME, Androscoggin Co, Auburn, Mechanic Falls Electric Light Co
4OthersME, Androscoggin Co, Auburn, MWCR Summit House
1OthersME, Androscoggin Co, Auburn, Salisbury Steel and Iron Co
1OthersME, Androscoggin Co, Lewiston, Andersen Coal Mining Co
1OthersME, Androscoggin Co, Lewiston, Androscoggin Mills
10OthersME, Androscoggin Co, Lewiston, Bates College
1OthersME, Androscoggin Co, Lewiston, Bliss Business College
1OthersME, Androscoggin Co, Lewiston, Franklin Co
1OthersME, Androscoggin Co, Lewiston, Lewiston Gas Light Co
1OthersME, Androscoggin Co, Lewiston, Mechanic Falls Electric Light Co
2OthersME, Androscoggin Co, Lewiston, Worlds Columbian Exposition, 1893
1OthersME, Androscoggin Co, Mechanic Falls, Brooklyn-Arizona Mining Co
2OthersME, Androscoggin Co, South Poland, Rotary Ring Spinning Co
1OthersME, Aroostook Co, Fort Fairfield, Worlds Columbian Exposition, 1893
2OthersME, Aroostook Co, Houlton, Ricker Classical Institute
1OthersME, Aroostook Co, Van Buren, Van Buren College
1OthersME, Cumberland Co, Bridgton, Bridgton Water and Electric Co
481OthersME, Cumberland Co, Brunswick, Bowdoin College
2OthersME, Cumberland Co, Brunswick, Brunswick Gas Light Co
1OthersME, Cumberland Co, Brunswick, Portland Electric Co
1OthersME, Cumberland Co, Deering, Westbrook Seminary
1OthersME, Cumberland Co, Falmouth, MWCR Marshfield Base Station
2OthersME, Cumberland Co, Freeport, A. W. Shaw Co
1OthersME, Cumberland Co, Gorham, Brooklyn-Arizona Mining Co
2OthersME, Cumberland Co, Gorham, MWCR Marshfield Base Station
1OthersME, Cumberland Co, Portland, American Realty Co
1OthersME, Cumberland Co, Portland, Arizona Commercial Copper Co
1OthersME, Cumberland Co, Portland, Berlin Electric Light Co
2OthersME, Cumberland Co, Portland, Berlin Mills Co
1OthersME, Cumberland Co, Portland, Bethel Water Co
1OthersME, Cumberland Co, Portland, Boston and Corbin Copper and Silver Mining Co
1OthersME, Cumberland Co, Portland, Boston Electric Valve and Motor Co
1OthersME, Cumberland Co, Portland, Boston-Idaho Mining Co
1OthersME, Cumberland Co, Portland, Brooklyn-Arizona Mining Co
1OthersME, Cumberland Co, Portland, Canadian Express Co
1OthersME, Cumberland Co, Portland, Central Illinois Construction Co
1OthersME, Cumberland Co, Portland, Central Vermont Transportation Co
2OthersME, Cumberland Co, Portland, Citizens Lighting Co
1OthersME, Cumberland Co, Portland, Citizens Lighting Co of Lasalle
1OthersME, Cumberland Co, Portland, Connecticut River Power Co of Maine
3OthersME, Cumberland Co, Portland, Consolidated Electric Light Co of Maine
1OthersME, Cumberland Co, Portland, Continental Public Utilities Co
2OthersME, Cumberland Co, Portland, Eastern Electric Construction Co
1OthersME, Cumberland Co, Portland, Eastern Steamship Co
1OthersME, Cumberland Co, Portland, Galesburg Electric Motor and Power Co
1OthersME, Cumberland Co, Portland, Galesburg Gas and Electric Light Co
1OthersME, Cumberland Co, Portland, Hebron Water Co
1OthersME, Cumberland Co, Portland, Illinois Valley Traction Co
1OthersME, Cumberland Co, Portland, Indianapolis Water Co
1OthersME, Cumberland Co, Portland, Kennebec Light and Heat Co
3OthersME, Cumberland Co, Portland, Leadville Water Co
1OthersME, Cumberland Co, Portland, Lewiston Gas Light Co
2OthersME, Cumberland Co, Portland, Maine Auxiliary Fire Alarm Co
1OthersME, Cumberland Co, Portland, Maine General Hospital
1OthersME, Cumberland Co, Portland, Maine School for the Deaf
1OthersME, Cumberland Co, Portland, Mechanic Falls Electric Light Co
1OthersME, Cumberland Co, Portland, MWCR Marshfield Base Station
1OthersME, Cumberland Co, Portland, MWCR Summit House
1OthersME, Cumberland Co, Portland, Northwestern Power Co
1OthersME, Cumberland Co, Portland, Omaha Water Co
3OthersME, Cumberland Co, Portland, Portland Electric Co
2OthersME, Cumberland Co, Portland, Portland Elevator Co
5OthersME, Cumberland Co, Portland, Portland Gas Light Co of Maine
2OthersME, Cumberland Co, Portland, Portland Lighting and Power Co
2OthersME, Cumberland Co, Portland, Portland Power and Development Co
1OthersME, Cumberland Co, Portland, Quincy Horse Railway and Carrying Co
1OthersME, Cumberland Co, Portland, Richmond Water and Light Co
2OthersME, Cumberland Co, Portland, Sen-Sen Chiclet Co
1OthersME, Cumberland Co, Portland, Shaw Business College
1OthersME, Cumberland Co, Portland, Sherwood Brothers Co
1OthersME, Cumberland Co, Portland, Springfield Water Co
1OthersME, Cumberland Co, Portland, State Historical Society
1OthersME, Cumberland Co, Portland, Sterling Water Co
1OthersME, Cumberland Co, Portland, Urbana Light, Heat and Power Co
1OthersME, Cumberland Co, Portland, US Whip Co
1OthersME, Cumberland Co, Portland, Utah-Apex Mining Co
3OthersME, Cumberland Co, Portland, Westbrook Seminary
3OthersME, Cumberland Co, Portland, Worlds Columbian Exposition, 1893
1OthersME, Cumberland Co, Westbrook, MWCR Summit House
1OthersME, Cumberland Co, Windham, Brooklyn-Arizona Mining Co
1OthersME, Cumberland Co, Woodfords, Westbrook Seminary
1OthersME, Cumberland Co, Yarmouth, MWCR Summit House
1OthersME, Franklin Co, Farmington, Farmington Electric Co
1OthersME, Franklin Co, Farmington, MWCR Marshfield Base Station
1OthersME, Franklin Co, Phillips, MWCR Marshfield Base Station
2OthersME, Franklin Co, Rangeley, Rangeley Water Co
1OthersME, Franklin Co, Wilton, Orono Water Co
1OthersME, Hancock Co, Aurora, Lawrence County Water, Light and Cold
2OthersME, Hancock Co, Bucksport, East Maine Seminary
1OthersME, Hancock Co, Castine, Eastern State Normal School
1OthersME, Hancock Co, Ellsworth, Bar Harbor and Union River Power Co
2OthersME, Hancock Co, Southwest Harbor, Southwest Harbor Water Co
2OthersME, Hancock Co, Sullivan, Sullivan Harbor Water Co
1OthersME, Kennebec Co, Augusta, Consolidated Car Heating Co
1OthersME, Kennebec Co, Augusta, Eastern Steamship Co
1OthersME, Kennebec Co, Augusta, Edwards Manufacturing Co
1OthersME, Kennebec Co, Augusta, General Hospital
2OthersME, Kennebec Co, Augusta, Kennebec Light and Heat Co
2OthersME, Kennebec Co, Augusta, Maine Insane Hospital
1OthersME, Kennebec Co, Augusta, Maverick Miles
1OthersME, Kennebec Co, Augusta, Metropolitan Steamship Co
1OthersME, Kennebec Co, Augusta, New England Telephone and Telegraph Co
2OthersME, Kennebec Co, Augusta, Public Utilities Commission
1OthersME, Kennebec Co, Augusta, State Hospital
1OthersME, Kennebec Co, Augusta, United Water, Gas and Electric Co
1OthersME, Kennebec Co, Augusta, Worlds Columbian Exposition, 1893
1OthersME, Kennebec Co, Gardiner, Hebron Water Co
1OthersME, Kennebec Co, Gardiner, MWCR Marshfield Base Station
1OthersME, Kennebec Co, Gardiner, Nashawena Mills
1OthersME, Kennebec Co, Hallowell, American Glue Co
1OthersME, Kennebec Co, Kents Hill, Kents Hill Seminary
2OthersME, Kennebec Co, Kents Hill, Maine Wesleyan Seminary
1OthersME, Kennebec Co, Vassalboro, Worlds Columbian Exposition, 1893
4OthersME, Kennebec Co, Waterville, Butterfield and Mitchell Electric, Cooking and Heating Co
2OthersME, Kennebec Co, Waterville, Central Maine Power Co
186OthersME, Kennebec Co, Waterville, Colby College
1OthersME, Kennebec Co, Waterville, Messa Lonskee Electric Co
1OthersME, Kennebec Co, Waterville, Metropolitan Steamship Co
2OthersME, Kennebec Co, Waterville, Morgan Business College
1OthersME, Kennebec Co, Waterville, Public Library
2OthersME, Kennebec Co, Waterville, Union Gas and Electric Co of Waterville
2OthersME, Kennebec Co, Winthrop, Boston-Idaho Mining Co
1OthersME, Knox Co, Rockland, Eastern Steamship Co
4OthersME, Knox Co, Rockland, Rockland and Thomaston Gas Light Co
1OthersME, Knox Co, Thomaston, Union Gas and Electric Co of Waterville
1OthersME, Lincoln Co, Bristol, Portland Power and Development Co
1OthersME, Lincoln Co, Dover, Dover and Foxcroft Light and Heat Co
1OthersME, Lincoln Co, Waldoboro, MWCR Marshfield Base Station
2OthersME, Oxford Co, Bethel, Bethel Water Co
1OthersME, Oxford Co, Bethel, MWCR Summit House
1OthersME, Oxford Co, Bethel, Worlds Columbian Exposition, 1893
1OthersME, Oxford Co, Hanover, Worlds Columbian Exposition, 1893
2OthersME, Oxford Co, Hebron, Hebron Water Co
2OthersME, Oxford Co, Mexico, MWCR Summit House
1OthersME, Oxford Co, Norway, Bethel Water Co
1OthersME, Oxford Co, Norway, Brooklyn-Arizona Mining Co
1OthersME, Oxford Co, Norway, Oconto City Water Supply Co
1OthersME, Oxford Co, Rumford, Fort Hill Chemical Co
1OthersME, Oxford Co, Rumford, Hebron Water Co
3OthersME, Oxford Co, Rumford, MWCR Marshfield Base Station
67OthersME, Penobscot Co, Bangor Theological Seminary
5OthersME, Penobscot Co, Bangor, Bangor Gas Light Co
3OthersME, Penobscot Co, Bangor, Bar Harbor and Union River Power Co
1OthersME, Penobscot Co, Bangor, Beal Business College
1OthersME, Penobscot Co, Bangor, Cash Mining Co
10OthersME, Penobscot Co, Bangor, Great Northern Paper Co
1OthersME, Penobscot Co, Bangor, Maine Telegraph Co
1OthersME, Penobscot Co, Bangor, Meadow Mountain Mining Co
1OthersME, Penobscot Co, Bangor, MWCR Summit House
1OthersME, Penobscot Co, Bangor, Portland Electric Co
1OthersME, Penobscot Co, Bangor, Shaw Business College
1OthersME, Penobscot Co, Bangor, Utah-Apex Mining Co
1OthersME, Penobscot Co, Bangor, Winooski Valley Power Co
2OthersME, Penobscot Co, Bangor, Worlds Columbian Exposition, 1893
1OthersME, Penobscot Co, Charleston, MWCR Marshfield Base Station
1OthersME, Penobscot Co, Orono, Orono Water Co
9OthersME, Penobscot Co, Orono, University of Maine
1OthersME, Piscataquis Co, Foxcroft, Shawmut Consolidated Copper Co
1OthersME, Piscataquis Co, Lake View, American Manufacturing Co
1OthersME, Piscataquis Co, Lake View, American Thread Co
1OthersME, Sagadahoc Co, Bath, Atlantic, Gulf and West Indies Steamship Lines
3OthersME, Sagadahoc Co, Bath, Bath Gas Light Co
29OthersME, Sagadahoc Co, Bath, Bath Iron Works
1OthersME, Sagadahoc Co, Bath, Clyde Steamship Co
5OthersME, Sagadahoc Co, Bath, Hyde Windlass Co
1OthersME, Sagadahoc Co, Bath, New York and Porto Rico Steamship Co of Maine
1OthersME, Sagadahoc Co, Bath, US Navy Department
1OthersME, Sagadahoc Co, Bath, Wallory Steamship Co
1OthersME, Somerset Co, North Anson, American Pulp, Paper and Lumber Co
1OthersME, Somerset Co, Skowhegan, Skowhegan Water Co
2OthersME, Somerset Co, Skowhegan, Worlds Columbian Exposition, 1893
1OthersME, Somerset Co, Solon, Orono Water Co
3OthersME, Waldo Co, Belfast, Belfast Gas Light Co
1OthersME, Waldo Co, Belfast, Belfast Water Co
1OthersME, Waldo Co, Brooks, MWCR Marshfield Base Station
1OthersME, Waldo Co, Freedom, Worlds Columbian Exposition, 1893
1OthersME, Waldo Co, Unity, MWCR Summit House
2OthersME, Washington Co, Calais, St Croix Gas Light Co
1OthersME, Washington Co, East Machias, Washington Academy
2OthersME, Washington Co, Eastport, Eastport Gas and Electric Co
1OthersME, Washington Co, Eastport, Seacoast Canning Co
1OthersME, Washington Co, Lubec, Portland Power and Development Co
1OthersME, Washington Co, Pembroke, Pennamaquan Power Co
1OthersME, York Co, Biddeford, Lockwood Co
3OthersME, York Co, Biddeford, MWCR Marshfield Base Station
1OthersME, York Co, Kennebunkport, MWCR Summit House
8OthersME, York Co, Kittery, Portsmouth Navy Yard
1OthersME, York Co, Ogunquit, MWCR Summit House
1OthersME, York Co, Old Orchard, Brooklyn-Arizona Mining Co
2OthersME, York Co, Saco, Saco and Biddeford Gas Light Co
1OthersME, York Co, Saco, Thornton Academy
1OthersME, York Co, Saco, Worlds Columbian Exposition, 1893
1OthersME, York Co, Saco, York Institute
1OthersME, York Co, Sanford, Bridgton Water and Electric Co
2OthersME, York Co, Springvale, MWCR Summit House
1OthersME, York Co, Springvale, Nasson Institute

Do you have a minister in your tree, but don't know when and where he served? Do you have a church in your research, and want to know who served there? Or likewise for many other positions? This is the best place to answer those questions, compiling lists as found in other sources, with the goal of being able to search and cross-reference the names to see all the places where one person served. A few features:

More are always being added. Major new additions below. See full list of what's new

StartedDescriptionCountLast 20 Days
22 Apr 2024England Church and Cemetery photography by Ray Gurganus31116
05 Mar 2024Dawson111
05 Mar 2024Braddock89
03 Mar 2024Hoffman's Catholic Directory, 18923,170
17 Feb 2024History of the Michigan State Normal School169
21 Nov 2023Catalogue of Jefferson College, 1839323
22 Oct 2023Cambridge City Directory, 18985,234
01 Oct 2023Certified list of domestic and foreign corporations23,166
07 Sep 2023Physician Directory, PA, NJ, DE, 190816,155
02 Sep 2023Register and manual of the state of Connecticut, 18995,286
31 Aug 2023New Hampshire state directory and gazetteer, 19134,226
29 Aug 2023Mt Washington Cog Railway2,691
20 Aug 2023Worcester City Directory, 1907664
03 Apr 2023Navy Directory, 19325,521
29 Mar 2023Wikipedia: Revolutionary War Orders of Battle779
24 Mar 2023Susquehanna Methodist Conference Archives14,393
07 Mar 2023The Political Graveyard6,399
06 Mar 2023Register of the Department of State for the year 19264,962
04 Mar 2023Register of the US diplomatic service, 187190
21 Feb 2023American Newspaper Directory, 18984,887
09 Feb 2023Manual of the Railroads of the US, 18892,137
08 Feb 2023added 'Contruction' type
06 Feb 2023Whipples Electric, Gas and Street Railway Directory4,248
03 Feb 2023The Mines Handbook, 192019,038
31 Jan 2023Bankers Magazine and Historical Register, v.39368
30 Jan 2023Moody's Manual of Industrial Securities6,282
28 Jan 2023Brown's directory of American gas companies3,054
20 Jan 2023Poor's Manual of Industrials, 191032,174
09 Jan 2023Directory of Directors of New York, 191515,055
04 Jan 2023Notable men of Pittsburgh and vicinity603
03 Jan 2023Directory of Directors in the Pittsburgh District9,955
29 Dec 2022https://en.wikipedia.org/wiki/American_Society_of_Mechanical_Engineers50
26 Dec 2022Directory of Directors, Chicago, 190310,321
19 Dec 2022Philadelphia and notable Philadelphians652
16 Dec 2022Directory of Directors in the City of Philadelphia3,927
15 Dec 2022Directory of Directors in the State of Rhode Island2,764
12 Dec 2022Directory of Directors in Boston and Vicinity, 19067,916
03 Dec 2022Utica NY City Directory147
02 Dec 2022Waterbury City Directory, 188066
27 Nov 2022Toledo City Directory, 1913282
27 Nov 2022Cleveland City Directory, 1906259
23 Nov 2022Albany City Directory, 1905421
23 Nov 2022Hartford City Directory, 1899408
23 Nov 2022Norwich City Directory, 1870173
19 Nov 2022Bankers Directory2,149
03 Nov 2022Alumni, Illinois State University1,570
30 Oct 2022New Mexico Educational Directory, 1914+3,078
28 Oct 2022Herringshaw's American Blue Book of Biography17,674
28 Oct 2022added 'Author' and 'Poet' types under 'Artist'; 'Genealogist' and separate 'Banker' types
20 Oct 2022Wyoming Seminary, 1844-1944500
18 Oct 2022Report of the Board of DC Public Schools, 1873-4133
17 Oct 2022Annual Reports of the President of Bryn Mawr College, 1911-1915315
17 Oct 2022Annual Reports of the President of Bryn Mawr College, 1917-1918394
17 Oct 2022Annual Reports of the President of Bryn Mawr College, 1906-1911417
16 Oct 2022Annual catalogue of the State Teachers College, Indiana, PA480
14 Oct 2022History and reunion of Falley seminary137
13 Oct 2022Boys High School, Frederick MD75
11 Oct 2022First fifty years of Cazenovia Seminary, 1825-187511,014
11 Oct 2022McKinley Manual Training School, 1914126
05 Oct 2022Manual of the Public Schools of the District of Columbia, 1920-19212,430