Facebook

List of Other Roles

With their years and location of service

Source: Whos Who in Library Service

About this page: This list compiles occupation and service lists as found in other sources, with the goal of being able to search and cross-reference the names to see all the places where one person served. More are always being added. More >>

List of Other Roles
FirstLastServiceStateCountyPlaceOfficeSrc
Jessie May 1905-1908DCWashingtonUS Department of Agriculture, Bureau of Plant Industry
Edwin Hatfield 1891NYAlbany CoAlbanyYMCA
Joan Veronlca 1919CanadaOntarioTorontoYWCA, secretary
Lonna Dennis 1909-1910DCWashingtonUS Bureau of Education, assistant
Frederick William 1900-1905DCWashingtonLibrary of Congress, copyright office
Percy Lee 1929-1933DCWashingtonLibrary of Congress, music
Alice Cary 1904-1906DCWashingtonUS Department of Agriculture, cataloger
Thomas Parker 1915-1917DCWashingtonLibrary of Congress, reference
Thomas Parker 1917-1924DCWashingtonUS Federal Trade Commission
Anne Laura 1910-1933DCWashingtonLibrary of Congress, bibliographer
Louis Jonathan 1907-1908DCWashingtonLibrary of Congress, assistant
Mary Ellen 1918DCWashingtonUS Department of Defense
Suda Lorena 1917-1919DCWashingtonUS Department of Agriculture, assistant
Suda Lorena 1919DCWashingtonUS Department of Treasury, assistant
Suda Lorena 1919DCWashingtonAmerican Red Cross
Edna Sterling 1925-1933DCWashingtonLibrary of Congress, maps
Helen Virginia 1918-1924DCWashingtonUS Department of Defense, clerk
Clarlbel Ruth 1895-1901DCWashingtonUS Department of Agriculture, cataloger
Hazel 1911-1933DCWashingtonLibrary of Congress, cataloger
Jens Christian 1900-1905DCWashingtonLibrary of Congress, assistant
Minerva Griswold 1912-1920DCWashingtonUS Department of Agriculture, assistant
Margery 1919-1921DENew Castle CoWilmingtonE. I. duPont de Nemours Co
Clara 1930-1933DCWashingtonLibrary of Congress, cataloger
Harriette Colvln 1918-1920DCWashingtonUS Department of Defense, clerk
Gertrude 1922-1924DCWashingtonLibrary of Congress, cataloger
Andre 1905-1906DCWashingtonLibrary of Congress, cataloger
Corabel 1913-1914DCWashingtonLibrary of Congress, shelflister
Corabel 1922DCWashingtonUS Department of Agriculture, assistant,periodicals
William Warner 1907-1915DCWashingtonLibrary of Congress, reading room
Alice Persis 1901-1904DCWashingtonUS Department of Agriculture, librarian
Margaret Gray Bacon 1919-1922DCWashingtonUS Census Bureau, clerk
Margaret Gray Bacon 1922-1933DCWashingtonLibrary of Congress, research asst
Irma Lsabel 1900-1920DCWashingtonLibrary of Congress, cataloger
Linn Rudolph 1927-1933DCWashingtonLibrary of Congress, accessions
Ruth Esther 1917-1918DCWashingtonUS Department of Defense, index clerk
Theodore 1909DCWashingtonUS Department of Agriculture, botanical artist
Theodore 1918-1923DCWashingtonLibrary of Congress, reference
Jessie Reeves 1919-1923DCWashingtonLibrary of Congress, assistant,cataloger
Marion 1917-1920DCWashingtonUS Department of Agriculture, assistant
Grace Patten 1918-1919DCWashingtonUS Department of Defense, librarian
Allen Richards 1893-1895DCWashingtonUS Department of Interior, secretary
Allen Richards 1899-1933DCWashingtonLibrary of Congress, executive asst
Faith 1908-1933DCWashingtonLibrary of Congress, card division
Frederick Edward 1921-1933DCWashingtonLibrary of Congress, Smithsonian
Margaret Ernestine 1918-1920DCWashingtonUS Department of Defense, air service
Julia Elizabeth 1930-1933DCWashingtonLibrary of Congress, cataloger
Marian Augusta 1918-1933DCWashingtonLibrary of Congress, cataloger
Ann Duncan 1925-1933DCWashingtonLibrary of Congress, bibliographry
Frances Grace 1922-1933DCWashingtonLibrary of Congress, cataloger
Janice Stewart 1930-1933DCWashingtonUS Department of Agriculture, cataloger
Louise May 1908-1912DCWashingtonLibrary of Congress, reading room
Lucy May 1919-1920DCWashingtonUS Department of Agriculture, assistant
Edna Dean 1917-1918DCWashingtonAmerican Red Cross, Investigator
Joseph Vivian 1917-1933DCWashingtonLibrary of Congress
Jean 1917-1918DCWashingtonUS Coast and Geodetic Survey
Jean 1924-1933DCWashingtonLibrary of Congress, accessions
Louise Gordon 1906-1908DCWashingtonLibrary of Congress, bibliographry
Edith 1915-1917DCWashingtonLibrary of Congress, cataloger
Edith 1917-1918DCWashingtonUS Bureau of Education, cataloger
James Bennett 1925-1930DCWashingtonLibrary of Congress, documents
Verner Warren 1923-1933DCWashingtonLibrary of Congress, reference
Berry Armstrong 1919-1933DCWashingtonLibrary of Congress, Chinese literature
Mabel 1901NYAlbany CoAlbanyYMCA, assistant
David Janney Howell 1913-1933DCWashingtonLibrary of Congress, reference
Charles Herrick 1906-1907NYAlbany CoAlbanyYMCA
Jane Elizabeth 1901-1933DCWashingtonLibrary of Congress, cataloger
William Lee 1924-1933DCWashingtonLibrary of Congress, Smithsonian
Ada Chapple 1900-1907DCWashingtonLibrary of Congress, cataloger
Thomas 1920-1923DCWashingtonUS Department of Agriculture, assistant
May Virginla 1918-1920VACharlottesvilleAmerican Red Cross
Edith Hall 1918-1919FranceIle-de-FranceParisAmerican Red Cross
Florence Baxter 1930-1933DCWashingtonLibrary of Congress, cataloger
William Parker 1893-1900DCWashingtonUS Department of Agriculture
William Parker 1900-1904DCWashingtonLibrary of Congress, order dept
Mortimer Harvard 1924-1933DCWashingtonLibrary of Congress, assistant
Elizabeth Hamilton 1918DCWashingtonUS Department of Agriculture, cataloger
Ruth Almira 1918-1930DCWashingtonUS Department of Agriculture
Ruth Almira 1930-1933DCWashingtonUS Department of Commerce, cataloger
Justus Howard 1919-1920DCWashingtonUS Department of Defense, assistant
Charles William 1919-1921DCWashingtonAmerican Red Cross, Potomac Division
Caspar Gregory 1900DCWashingtonLibrary of Congress, assistant
Juul 1900-1933DCWashingtonLibrary of Congress, cataloger
Angeline Scott 1918-1919CTFairfield CoBridgeportUS Department of Defense, cataloger
Mildred Ann 1930-1933DCWashingtonUS Department of Agriculture, Bureau of Animal Industry
Harold Taylor 1900-1902DCWashingtonLibrary of Congress, assistant
Gertrude Gilbert 1910DCWashingtonUS Bureau of Education, assistant
Gertrude Gilbert 1911-1914DCWashingtonUS Department of Agriculture
Ida Josephine 1918-1920NYNew York CoNew York CityAmerican Red Cross
Ralph McNeal 1919-1924US Navy Department, Bureau of Navigation
Rowena Adeline 1898-1915DCWashingtonUS Weather Bureau, assistant
Edith 1917-1919DCWashingtonUS Department of Defense, cataloger
Edith 1920-1922DCWashingtonUS Department of Agriculture, assistant
Carl 1921-1933DCWashingtonLibrary of Congress, music
Lois Eleanor 1918-1919DCWashingtonUS Department of Defense, clerk
Orrena Louise 1921-1933DCWashingtonUS Bureau of Public Roads
Ethel Marion 1918-1919DCWashingtonUS Department of Labor, Bureau of labor statistics
Jessica Louise 1902-1908DCWashingtonLibrary of Congress, assistant
Ellen Lyle 1928-1933DCWashingtonLibrary of Congress, bibliographry
Nordis Adelheid 1926-1927NYKings CoBrooklynYMCA, assistant
Florence Katharine 1928-1929DCWashingtonUS Department of State

Want to help, or have a list to submit? Email genealogy@gurganus.org

See also  • USA • Canada • United Kingdom • World

Waiting
Most Recent Entries
1Others, , Massachusetts Mutual Life Insurance Co
2OthersCA, Los Angeles Co, Los Angeles, Columbian National Life Insurance Co
9OthersCA, Los Angeles Co, Los Angeles, National Biscuit Co
10OthersCA, Los Angeles Co, Los Angeles, National Cash Register Co
14OthersCA, Los Angeles Co, Los Angeles, New Method Laundry Co
15OthersCA, Los Angeles Co, Los Angeles, New York Life Insurance Co
14OthersCA, Los Angeles Co, Los Angeles, Northwestern Mutual Life Insurance Co
12OthersCA, Los Angeles Co, Los Angeles, Otis Elevator Co
52OthersCA, Los Angeles Co, Los Angeles, Owl Drug Co
134OthersCA, Los Angeles Co, Los Angeles, Pacific Telephone and Telegraph Co
2OthersCA, Los Angeles Co, Los Angeles, Penn Mutual Life Insurance Co
1OthersCA, San Francisco Co, San Francisco, Agassiz Primary School
1OthersCA, San Francisco Co, San Francisco, Boys High School
1OthersCA, San Francisco Co, San Francisco, Broadway Grammar School
39OthersCA, San Francisco Co, San Francisco, City and County Hospital
1OthersCA, San Francisco Co, San Francisco, Cleveland Primary School
1OthersCA, San Francisco Co, San Francisco, Columbia Grammar School
1OthersCA, San Francisco Co, San Francisco, Crocker Grammar School
1OthersCA, San Francisco Co, San Francisco, Denman Grammar School
1OthersCA, San Francisco Co, San Francisco, Douglass Primary School
2OthersCA, San Francisco Co, San Francisco, Emerson Primary School
1OthersCA, San Francisco Co, San Francisco, Everett Grammar School
1OthersCA, San Francisco Co, San Francisco, Fairmount Primary School
8OthersCA, San Francisco Co, San Francisco, French Hospital
17OthersCA, San Francisco Co, San Francisco, German Hospital
2OthersCA, San Francisco Co, San Francisco, Girls High School
1OthersCA, San Francisco Co, San Francisco, Golden Gate School
2OthersCA, San Francisco Co, San Francisco, Hamilton School
1OthersCA, San Francisco Co, San Francisco, Hawthorne Primary School
5OthersCA, San Francisco Co, San Francisco, Healds Business College
1OthersCA, San Francisco Co, San Francisco, Henry Durant Primary School
1OthersCA, San Francisco Co, San Francisco, Humboldt Primary School
2OthersCA, San Francisco Co, San Francisco, Jefferson Primary School
1OthersCA, San Francisco Co, San Francisco, John Swett Grammar School
1OthersCA, San Francisco Co, San Francisco, Lafayette Primary School
1OthersCA, San Francisco Co, San Francisco, Laguna Honda Primary School
12OthersCA, San Francisco Co, San Francisco, Lane Hospital
1OthersCA, San Francisco Co, San Francisco, Lincoln School
1OthersCA, San Francisco Co, San Francisco, Longfellow Primary School
1OthersCA, San Francisco Co, San Francisco, Marshall Primary School
1OthersCA, San Francisco Co, San Francisco, National Surgical Institute
1OthersCA, San Francisco Co, San Francisco, North Cosmopolitan Grammar School
1OthersCA, San Francisco Co, San Francisco, Pacific Avenue Primary School
1OthersCA, San Francisco Co, San Francisco, Peabody Primary School
1OthersCA, San Francisco Co, San Francisco, Polytechnic High School
2OthersCA, San Francisco Co, San Francisco, Protestant Orphan Asylum
1OthersCA, San Francisco Co, San Francisco, Rincon Grammar School
1OthersCA, San Francisco Co, San Francisco, Sherman Primary School
1OthersCA, San Francisco Co, San Francisco, South San Francisco Primary School
4OthersCA, San Francisco Co, San Francisco, St Ignatius College
11OthersCA, San Francisco Co, San Francisco, St Lukes Hospital
16OthersCA, San Francisco Co, San Francisco, St Marys Hospital
1OthersCA, San Francisco Co, San Francisco, Sutro Primary School
23OthersCA, San Francisco Co, San Francisco, US Marine Hospital
1OthersCA, San Francisco Co, San Francisco, Washington Grammar School
1OthersCA, San Francisco Co, San Francisco, Whittier Primary School
1OthersIL, Cook Co, Chicago, New York Life Insurance Co
1OthersIN, Marion Co, Indianapolis, Massachusetts Mutual Life Insurance Co
1OthersKY, Jefferson Co, Louisville, New York Life Insurance Co
7OthersMA, , Aetna Life Insurance Co
1OthersMA, , American Express Co
14OthersMA, , Ancient Order of United Workmen
17OthersMA, , Boston Mutual Life Insurance Co
10OthersMA, , Columbian National Life Insurance Co
7OthersMA, , Equitable LIfe Insurance Co
5OthersMA, , Manhattan Life Insurance Co
5OthersMA, , Massachusetts Mutual Life Insurance Co
17OthersMA, , Metropolitan Life Insurance Co
20OthersMA, , New England Order of Protection
13OthersMA, , New York Life Insurance Co
3OthersMA, , Northwestern Mutual Life Insurance Co
6OthersMA, , Penn Mutual Life Insurance Co
1OthersMA, Berkshire Co, North Adams, Archer School
1OthersMA, Berkshire Co, North Adams, Brayton School
1OthersMA, Berkshire Co, North Adams, Drury High School
1OthersMA, Berkshire Co, North Adams, Freeman School
1OthersMA, Berkshire Co, North Adams, Greylock School
1OthersMA, Berkshire Co, North Adams, Houghton School
1OthersMA, Berkshire Co, North Adams, Johnson School
1OthersMA, Berkshire Co, North Adams, Mark Hopkins Training School
1OthersMA, Berkshire Co, North Adams, State Street School
1OthersMA, Berkshire Co, North Adams, Veazie School
11OthersMA, Essex Co, Bradford Academy
1OthersMA, Essex Co, Bradford, East School
1OthersMA, Essex Co, Bradford, Hale Street School
1OthersMA, Essex Co, Bradford, Kimball Street School
1OthersMA, Essex Co, Bradford, Locke Street School
19OthersMA, Essex Co, Danvers, Insane Hospital
1OthersMA, Essex Co, Haverhill, Ayers Village School
1OthersMA, Essex Co, Haverhill, Bowley School
1OthersMA, Essex Co, Haverhill, Broadway School
1OthersMA, Essex Co, Haverhill, Chestnut School
1OthersMA, Essex Co, Haverhill, Corliss Hill School
1OthersMA, Essex Co, Haverhill, Crowell School
1OthersMA, Essex Co, Haverhill, Currier School
1OthersMA, Essex Co, Haverhill, George Cogswell School
1OthersMA, Essex Co, Haverhill, Gile Street School
1OthersMA, Essex Co, Haverhill, Greenleaf School
1OthersMA, Essex Co, Haverhill, High School
1OthersMA, Essex Co, Haverhill, John C. Tilton School
1OthersMA, Essex Co, Haverhill, Millvale School
1OthersMA, Essex Co, Haverhill, Monument Street School
1OthersMA, Essex Co, Haverhill, North Main Street School
1OthersMA, Essex Co, Haverhill, Peabody School
1OthersMA, Essex Co, Haverhill, Portland Street School
1OthersMA, Essex Co, Haverhill, Rocks Village School
1OthersMA, Essex Co, Haverhill, Saunders Hill School
1OthersMA, Essex Co, Haverhill, School Street School
1OthersMA, Essex Co, Haverhill, Thomas E. Burnham School
1OthersMA, Essex Co, Haverhill, Walnut Square School
1OthersMA, Essex Co, Haverhill, West School
1OthersMA, Essex Co, Haverhill, Whittier School
1OthersMA, Essex Co, Haverhill, Wingate School
1OthersMA, Essex Co, Haverhill, Winter Street School
3OthersMA, Essex Co, Lynn, Lynn Hospital
3OthersMA, Essex Co, Lynn, Union Hospital
9OthersMA, Hampshire Co, Northampton, State Hospital
19OthersMA, Middlesex Co, Cambridge, Cambridge Hospital
1OthersMA, Middlesex Co, Everett, Whidden Memorial Hospital
6OthersMA, Middlesex Co, Malden, Malden Hospital
1OthersMA, Middlesex Co, Newton, Newton Hospital
1OthersMA, Middlesex Co, Somerville, Somerville Hospital
1OthersMA, Middlesex Co, Waltham, Massachusetts School For Feeble Minded
1OthersMA, Middlesex Co, Woburn, Charles Choate Memorial Hospital
5OthersMA, Norfolk Co, Brookline, Free Hospital For Women
20OthersMA, Norfolk Co, Brookline, House Of The Good Samaritan
10OthersMA, Norfolk Co, Medfield, State Hospital
10OthersMA, Plymouth Co, Bridgewater, State Hospital And State Farm
14OthersMA, Suffolk Co, Boston, Berkeley Infirmary
32OthersMA, Suffolk Co, Boston, Boston Dispensary
14OthersMA, Suffolk Co, Boston, Burrage Hospital
19OthersMA, Suffolk Co, Boston, Childrens Hospital
87OthersMA, Suffolk Co, Boston, City Hospital
2OthersMA, Suffolk Co, Boston, Columbian National Life Insurance Co
17OthersMA, Suffolk Co, Boston, Floating Hospital
1OthersMA, Suffolk Co, Boston, Infants Hospital
2OthersMA, Suffolk Co, Boston, Long Island Hospital
10OthersMA, Suffolk Co, Boston, Lying-In Hospital
16OthersMA, Suffolk Co, Boston, Massachusetts Charitable Eye And Ear Infirmary
50OthersMA, Suffolk Co, Boston, Massachusetts General Hospital
32OthersMA, Suffolk Co, Boston, Massachusetts Homeopathic Hospital
15OthersMA, Suffolk Co, Boston, Peter Bent Brigham Hospital
12OthersMA, Suffolk Co, Chelsea, Rufus S. Frost General Hospital
11OthersMA, Suffolk Co, Dorchester, Boston State Hospital
1OthersMA, Suffolk Co, Hyde Park, New England Peabody Home For Crippled Children
9OthersMA, Suffolk Co, Mattapan, Boston Consumptives Hospital
12OthersMA, Suffolk Co, Roxbury, Channing Home
2OthersMA, Suffolk Co, Roxbury, Cullis Consumptives Home
1OthersMA, Suffolk Co, Roxbury, Cushing Hospital
3OthersMA, Suffolk Co, Roxbury, New England Baptist Hospital
2OthersMA, Suffolk Co, Roxbury, New England Hospital For Women And Children
1OthersMA, Suffolk Co, Roxbury, Robert Breck Brigham Hospital
13OthersMA, Suffolk Co, Roxbury, Vincent Memorial Hospital
8OthersMA, Worcester Co, Rutland, Massachusetts State Sanitorium
8OthersMA, Worcester Co, Worcester, Insane Asylum
1OthersME, Penobscot Co, Bangor, New York Life Insurance Co
1OthersOH, Cuyahoga Co, Cleveland, Penn Mutual Life Insurance Co
1OthersTX, Harris Co, Houston Heights, Cooley School
1OthersTX, Harris Co, Houston Heights, Eighth Avenue School
1OthersTX, Harris Co, Houston Heights, Harvard Street School
1OthersTX, Harris Co, Houston Heights, High School
1OthersTX, Harris Co, Houston, Abbott School
1OthersTX, Harris Co, Houston, Alexander McGowen School
3OthersTX, Harris Co, Houston, Andrew Dow School
2OthersTX, Harris Co, Houston, Anson Jones School
1OthersTX, Harris Co, Houston, B. K. Bruce School
1OthersTX, Harris Co, Houston, Booker T. Washington School
1OthersTX, Harris Co, Houston, Cage School
1OthersTX, Harris Co, Houston, Charlotte M. Allen School
1OthersTX, Harris Co, Houston, Colored High School
1OthersTX, Harris Co, Houston, Crockett School
1OthersTX, Harris Co, Houston, Eastwood Reagan School
1OthersTX, Harris Co, Houston, Edmundson School
3OthersTX, Harris Co, Houston, Fannin School
2OthersTX, Harris Co, Houston, Francis R. Lubbock School
1OthersTX, Harris Co, Houston, Fred Douglass School
1OthersTX, Harris Co, Houston, Fullerton School
1OthersTX, Harris Co, Houston, Gregory Institute
1OthersTX, Harris Co, Houston, Harlow School
1OthersTX, Harris Co, Houston, Harrisburg High School
1OthersTX, Harris Co, Houston, Hawthorne School
1OthersTX, Harris Co, Houston, Henry W. Longfellow School
1OthersTX, Harris Co, Houston, John T. Brackenridge School
1OthersTX, Harris Co, Houston, Langston School
1OthersTX, Harris Co, Houston, Luckie School
2OthersTX, Harris Co, Houston, Mirabeau B. Lamar School
1OthersTX, Harris Co, Houston, Montrose School
1OthersTX, Harris Co, Houston, Newman School
5OthersTX, Harris Co, Houston, North Side Junior High School
1OthersTX, Harris Co, Houston, Paul Lawrence Dunbar School
14OthersTX, Harris Co, Houston, Senior High School
1OthersTX, Harris Co, Houston, Sidney Sherman School
6OthersTX, Harris Co, Houston, South End Junior High School
2OthersTX, Harris Co, Houston, Stephen F. Austin School
1OthersTX, Harris Co, Houston, Taylor School
3OthersTX, Harris Co, Houston, Thomas J. Rusk School
1OthersTX, Harris Co, Houston, Thompson Street School
1OthersTX, Harris Co, Houston, Travis School
1OthersTX, Harris Co, Houston, West End Junior High School
1OthersWI, Milwaukee Co, Milwaukee, Northwestern Mutual Life Insurance Co

Do you have a minister in your tree, but don't know when and where he served? Do you have a church in your research, and want to know who served there? Or likewise for many other positions? This is the best place to answer those questions, compiling lists as found in other sources, with the goal of being able to search and cross-reference the names to see all the places where one person served. A few features:

More are always being added. Major new additions below. See full list of what's new

StartedDescriptionCountLast 20 Days
09 Jun 2021City of Somerville Annual Reports 1911320320
09 Jun 2021Somerville City Directory, 1889138138
08 Jun 2021Salem City Directory, 1881102102
08 Jun 2021Haverhill CIty Directory, 1902222222
06 Jun 2021Worcester City Directory, 1910702702
27 May 2021San Francisco City Directory, 18951,491
24 May 2021Detroit City Directory, 19131,749
23 May 2021Houston City Directory, 1918758
19 May 2021Chicago Medical Directory, 1905734
19 May 2021North Adams City Directory, 1917138
18 May 2021Medical Directory of Greater Boston, 1915-19164,145
13 May 2021Medical Directory of Greater Boston, 19101,718
12 May 2021Portland City Directory, 1912320
10 May 2021Boston City Directory, 1855166
09 May 2021Manual of the Public Schools of Boston, 18801,052
09 May 2021Manual of the Public Schools of Boston, 1870532
09 May 2021Manual of the Public Schools of Boston, 19001,906
01 May 2021Boston City Directory, 19164,970
30 Apr 2021Springfield City Directory, 19155992
29 Apr 2021Newton City Directory, 1909251
29 Apr 2021Wilmington City Directory, 1918216
28 Apr 2021Wilmington City Directory, 19021,120
24 Apr 2021History of the Boston Fire Department442
20 Apr 2021added 'Foodie', 'Clothier', 'Police/Firemen', 'Hospitality' types
18 Apr 2021Los Angeles City Directory, 191547,180
07 Apr 2021South Bend City Directory, 1921448
06 Apr 2021Saginaw City Directory, 1921354
03 Apr 2021Dallas City Directory, 19098,632
01 Apr 2021Manchester City Directory, 1915208
01 Apr 2021Worcester City Directory, 1889277
01 Apr 2021Lowell, MA City Documents, 187566
01 Apr 2021Lowell, MA City Documents, 1926701
31 Mar 2021Lowell City Directory, 1916535
31 Mar 2021Topeka City Directory, 1890109
31 Mar 2021Topeka City Directory, 1902148
30 Mar 2021Denver City Directory, 19015,251
28 Mar 2021Colorado Educational Directory8,267
26 Mar 2021Delaware County Public Schools 1904-597
25 Mar 2021Muncie City Directory, 1934908
25 Mar 2021Fall River City Directory, 1905326
24 Mar 2021Fall River City Directory, 1921606
21 Mar 2021Directory of the Chicago public schools, 1916-77,811
21 Mar 2021Washington City Directory, 192192
20 Mar 2021Directory of Indianapolis public schools, 1937-82,413
19 Mar 2021Indianapolis City Directory, 1891551
19 Mar 2021High schools of New York city, 19212,582
18 Mar 2021Directory of teachers in the public schools, NYC, 190514,207
16 Mar 2021Directory, Minneapolis Public schools1,730
16 Mar 2021History of the city of Toledo248
15 Mar 2021Cleveland OH City Directory, 1879470
15 Mar 2021New Haven CT City Directory 186366
15 Mar 2021New Haven City Directory, 18925371
14 Mar 2021Buffalo City Directory 18938352
13 Mar 2021Baltimore City Directory 191553
12 Mar 2021Directory of the schools of Baltimore, 1926-73,128
11 Mar 2021DC School Graduates, 1914447
11 Mar 2021Report of the BOE to DC, 191484
11 Mar 2021Report of the BOE to DC, 189482
10 Mar 2021Report of the BOE to Commissioners of District of Columbia176
10 Mar 2021DC Grade School Graduates, 1889825