Facebook

List of Other Roles

With their years and location of service

About this page: This list compiles occupation and service lists as found in other sources, with the goal of being able to search and cross-reference the names to see all the places where one person served. More are always being added. More >>

List of Other Roles; State: TX; County: Dallas Co
FirstLastServiceStateCountyPlaceOfficeSrc
Abraham E. 1909TXDallas CoDallasHarris-Lipsitz Co, salesman
J. Max 1909TXDallas CoDallasMurray Co, carpenter
George T. 1909TXDallas CoDallasMurray Co, molder
Edward A. Jr 1909TXDallas CoDallasWestern Electric Co, clerk
William L. 1909TXDallas CoDallasSouthwestern Telephone and Telegraph Co, clerk
P. 1909TXDallas CoDallasSouthwestern Telephone and Telegraph Co, tester
Homer L. 1909TXDallas CoDallasBuell Planing Mill Co, carpenter
Robert E. 1909TXDallas CoDallasHunt-Harlan Co, clerk
Benjamin 1909TXDallas CoDallasTexas Dry Goods Co, clerk
Frank 1909TXDallas CoDallasMurray Co, carpenter
Samuel R. 1909TXDallas CoDallasGrosman Co, cabinetmaker
G. Meredith 1909TXDallas CoDallasAlfalfa Stock Food Co, sec
John W. 1909TXDallas CoDallasPadgitt Brothers Co, machine operator
Joseph 1909TXDallas CoDallasWestern Union Telegraph Co, tel opr
Roy M. 1909TXDallas CoDallasBrown Cracker and Candy Co, mixer
Garland 1909TXDallas CoDallasBeeman Shoe Co, salesman
Thomas J. 1909TXDallas CoDallasTitche-Goettinger Co, clerk
Zane T. 1909TXDallas CoDallasContinental Gin Co, machinist
Albert B. 1909TXDallas CoDallasTitche-Goettinger Co, clerk
Alphonse G. 1909TXDallas CoDallasJohn F. Worley Printing Co, monotype operator
Archibald 1909TXDallas CoDallasLawther Grain Co, helper
D. P. 1909TXDallas CoDallasEucaline Medicine Co, trav salesman
Edgar A. 1909TXDallas CoDallasSouthwestern Telephone and Telegraph Co, repairman
Edna J. 1909TXDallas CoDallasSouthwestern Telephone and Telegraph Co, clerk
Frederick 1909TXDallas CoDallasSouthwestern Telephone and Telegraph Co, elevator operator
George H. 1909TXDallas CoDallasContinental Gin Co, molder
George H. 1909TXDallas CoDallasSouthwestern Paper Co, bookkeeper
Gould B. 1909TXDallas CoDallasMosher Manufacturing Co, molder
Harrison 1909TXDallas CoDallasArmstrong Packing Co, butcher
Hearne O. 1909TXDallas CoDallasPatton-Worsham Drug Co, Sec-treas
Holley L. 1909TXDallas CoDallasSouthwestern Telephone and Telegraph Co, repairman
Horatio H. 1909TXDallas CoDallasPatton-Worsham Drug Co, president
James D. 1909TXDallas CoDallasAlexander Eccles and Co
James V. 1909TXDallas CoDallasPacific Express Co, driver
W. D. 1909TXDallas CoDallasHughes Brothers Manufacturing Co, bookkeeper
William R. 1909TXDallas CoDallasHuey and Philp Hardware Co, salesman
William T. 1909TXDallas CoDallasContinental Gin Co, carpenter
Hilldery A. 1909TXDallas CoDallasSouthwestern Telephone and Telegraph Co, repairman
F. A. 1909TXDallas CoDallasOlive and Myers Manufacturing Co, watchman
George 1909TXDallas CoDallasStrickland Furniture Co, helper
John 1909TXDallas CoDallasEd C. Smith and Bro Undertaking Co, hostler
Jesse D. 1909TXDallas CoDallasLiquid Carbonic Co, sales manager
Julius 1909TXDallas CoDallasWilkins Trunk Manufacturing Co, sec-treas
Edward C. 1909TXDallas CoDallasWest-Cullum Paper Co, treasurer
Bertrand 1909TXDallas CoDallasDorsey Printing Co
Joseph 1909TXDallas CoDallasStanard-Tilton Milling Co, head miller
Valentine 1909TXDallas CoDallasAug A. Busch and Co, watchman
Ada 1909TXDallas CoDallasHarris-Lipsitz Co, stenographer
Minnie 1909TXDallas CoDallasA. Harris and Co, clerk
Roger B. 1909TXDallas CoDallasTexas Bitulithic Co, aud
Annie M. 1909TXDallas CoDallasS. H. Kress and Co, clerk
May 1909TXDallas CoDallasS. H. Kress and Co, clerk
Henry C. 1909TXDallas CoDallasDorsey Printing Co
George 1909TXDallas CoDallasF. K. Russell Machine Co, machinist
E. Roy 1909TXDallas CoDallasHuey and Philp Hardware Co, cashier
Alanson D. 1909TXDallas CoDallasJohn Deere Plow Co, cashier
J. Howard 1909TXDallas CoDallasHartford Fire Insurance Co, clerk
Edward G. 1909TXDallas CoDallasParlin and Orendorff Imp Co, clerk
Eugene 1909TXDallas CoDallasBrown Cracker and Candy Co, salesman
Eugene R. 1909TXDallas CoDallasHarris-Lipsitz Co, clerk
George C. 1909TXDallas CoDallasPlatter Tobacco Co, clerk
Ivy 1909TXDallas CoDallasA. Harris and Co, seamstress
James 1909TXDallas CoDallasRacine-Sattley Co, laborer
Kate 1909TXDallas CoDallasBarnhart Type Foundry Co, stenographer
Lynn W. 1909TXDallas CoDallasOlive and Myers Manufacturing Co, supt
Ralph 1909TXDallas CoDallasA. Zeese Engraving Co, artist
Robert B. 1909TXDallas CoDallasLeon Kahn Shoe Co, clerk
William A. 1909TXDallas CoDallasGrosman Co, packer
William C. 1909TXDallas CoDallasCollum Commerce Co, salesman
Lida 1909TXDallas CoDallasBrown Cracker and Candy Co, packer
Lockwood 1909TXDallas CoDallasE. M. Kahn and Co, clerk
James 1909TXDallas CoDallasPadgitt Brothers Co, harnessmaker
Alonzo J. 1909TXDallas CoDallasWestern Union Telegraph Co, operator
Arthur B. 1909TXDallas CoDallasG. H. Schoellkopf Saddlery Co, collarmaker
Asher W. 1909TXDallas CoDallasG. H. Schoellkopf Saddlery Co, collarmaker
Beulah 1909TXDallas CoDallasM. P. Exline Co, clerk
Charles H. 1909TXDallas CoDallasDallas Gas Co, inspector
Charles W. 1909TXDallas CoDallasDallas Electric Light and Power Co
Daniel A. 1909TXDallas CoDallasStrickland Furniture Co, salesman
Elijah T. 1909TXDallas CoDallasMosher Manufacturing Co, helper
Esther A. 1909TXDallas CoDallasTitche-Goettinger Co, clerk
G. W. 1909TXDallas CoDallasTexas Portland Cement Co, foreman
Henry B. 1909TXDallas CoDallasSouthwestern Telephone and Telegraph Co, clerk
James T. 1909TXDallas CoDallasSwift and Co, mgr
Joseph S. 1909TXDallas CoDallasHardwick Foundry and Machiine Co, coremaker
Lewis P. 1909TXDallas CoDallasW. A. Green and Co, elevator operator
Lura 1909TXDallas CoDallasM. P. Exline Co, helper
Manse 1909TXDallas CoDallasMerchants Transfer and Storage Co, teamster
Patrick T. 1909TXDallas CoDallasW. A. Green and Co, porter
Patrick T. Jr 1909TXDallas CoDallasW. A. Green and Co, porter
Raymond D. 1909TXDallas CoDallasTexas Drug Co, cashier
William 1909TXDallas CoDallasCannon Ball Towel Supply Co, fireman
Roland B. 1909TXDallas CoDallasWestern Union Telegraph Co, operator
Ella A. 1909TXDallas CoDallasSouthwestern Telephone and Telegraph Co, clerk
James R. 1909TXDallas CoDallasR. G. Dun and Co, clerk
Pearl 1909TXDallas CoDallasSouthwestern Telephone and Telegraph Co, operator
Shelton W. 1909TXDallas CoDallasBrown Cracker and Candy Co, candy maker
Morgan K. 1909TXDallas CoDallasDorsey Printing Co, pressman
Mrs A. S. 1909TXDallas CoDallasL. Wenar Millinery Co, clerk
Samuel M. 1909TXDallas CoDallasM. P. Exline Co, stockkeeper
Samuel Y. 1909TXDallas CoDallasOwl Drug Co, clerk
Lawrence 1909TXDallas CoDallasEd C. Smith and Bro Undertaking Co, undertaker
Charles V. 1909TXDallas CoDallasBrown Cracker and Candy Co, packer
Amanda 1909TXDallas CoDallasSouthwestern Telephone and Telegraph Co, supervisor
Annie 1909TXDallas CoDallasReib Printing Co, forewoman
Arthur C. 1909TXDallas CoDallasSounentheil-Holbrook Grocery Co, driver
Bailey R. 1909TXDallas CoDallasTexas Furniture Co, president
C. Edward 1909TXDallas CoDallasMonarch Telephone Manufacturing Co, salesman
Charles B. 1909TXDallas CoDallasAnderson Portrait and Frame Co, president, mgr
Elise 1909TXDallas CoDallasSouthwestern Telephone and Telegraph Co, supervisor
Enoch 1909TXDallas CoDallasLeon Kahn Shoe Co, shoemaker
Enoch M. 1909TXDallas CoDallasAnderson Furniture Co, president
George 1909TXDallas CoDallasMurray Co, laborer
Harry 1909TXDallas CoDallasOlive and Myers Manufacturing Co, cabinetmaker
John 1909TXDallas CoDallasArmour and Co, laborer
John C. 1909TXDallas CoDallasPadgitt Brothers Co, clerk
Joseph S. 1909TXDallas CoDallasPadgitt Brothers Co, packer
Martin 1909TXDallas CoDallasSouthwestern Telephone and Telegraph Co, bookkeeper
Mary B. 1909TXDallas CoDallasA. Harris and Co, milliner
Myrtle 1909TXDallas CoDallasTitche-Goettinger Co, fitter
Oscar L. 1909TXDallas CoDallasOwl Drug Co, mgr
Reno 1909TXDallas CoDallasMonarch Telephone Manufacturing Co, stenographer
Robert D. 1909TXDallas CoDallasVolk Brothers Co, clerk
Ulin S. 1909TXDallas CoDallasDallas Ice Factory, L. and P. Co, lineman
Victor 1909TXDallas CoDallasTexas Portland Cement Co, machinist
William D. 1909TXDallas CoDallasFrazier Mercantile Co, salesman
Bessie 1909TXDallas CoDallasSouthwestern Telephone and Telegraph Co, operator
Henry 1909TXDallas CoDallasCoca-Cola Co, laborer
John B. 1909TXDallas CoDallasTenison Brothers Saddlery Co, sec-treas
Thomas 1909TXDallas CoDallasP. J. Sheehan and Co, laborer
William 1909TXDallas CoDallasDallas Transfer and Cab Co, driver
Louise E. 1909TXDallas CoDallasG. H. Schoellkopf Saddlery Co, stenographer
William 1909TXDallas CoDallasArmstrong Packing Co, laborer
Charles R. 1909TXDallas CoDallasBrown Cracker and Candy Co, candy maker
Daniel L. 1909TXDallas CoDallasContinental Gin Co, apprentice
J. Daniel 1909TXDallas CoDallasDallas Rug Manufacturing and Renovating Co, carpet layer
Benjamin 1909TXDallas CoDallasAir Blast Gin Co, trav salesman
Graham 1909TXDallas CoDallasBoren-Stewart Co, trav salesman
Marc 1909TXDallas CoDallasW. D. Felder and Co, stenographer
Edward J. 1909TXDallas CoDallasPadgitt Brothers Co, harnessmaker
Kartous 1909TXDallas CoDallasGrosman Co, packer
Albert F. 1909TXDallas CoDallasG. H. Schoellkopf Saddlery Co, saddler
Walter M. 1909TXDallas CoDallasH. W. Johns-Manville Co, salesman
Lillian R. 1909TXDallas CoDallasSouthwestern Telephone and Telegraph Co, operator
Annie M. 1909TXDallas CoDallasA. Harris and Co, clerk
Robert N. 1909TXDallas CoDallasGulf Refining Co, driver
Ollie W. 1909TXDallas CoDallasPostal Tel-Cable Co, operator
Lillian A. 1909TXDallas CoDallasBrown Cracker and Candy Co, packer
William F. 1909TXDallas CoDallasPlatter Tobacco Co, salesman
Joseph 1909TXDallas CoDallasTexas Show Case Co, supt
Albert G. 1909TXDallas CoDallasWestern Electric Co, clerk
Alexander L. 1909TXDallas CoDallasTexas Portland Cement Co, laborer
David 1909TXDallas CoDallasMerchants Transfer and Storage Co, teamster
Edith 1909TXDallas CoDallasLiquid Carbonic Co, stenographer
Harrison 1909TXDallas CoDallasAnderson Furniture Co, driver
Joseph H. 1909TXDallas CoDallasHarris-Lipsitz Co, dept mgr
Lacey 1909TXDallas CoDallasHughes Brothers Manufacturing Co, helper
Veta 1909TXDallas CoDallasBrown Cracker and Candy Co, packer
Alpha H. 1909TXDallas CoDallasSouthwestern Telephone and Telegraph Co, clerk
Gertrude 1909TXDallas CoDallasW. A. Green and Co, clerk
Henry T. 1909TXDallas CoDallasM. P. Exline Co, pressman
Ulysses S. 1909TXDallas CoDallasWestern Electric Co, salesman
William B. 1909TXDallas CoDallasStanard-Tilton Milling Co, packer
Charles J. 1909TXDallas CoDallasStanard-Tilton Milling Co, oiler
Francis A. 1909TXDallas CoDallasKauffman-Meyers Co, helper
Howard E. 1909TXDallas CoDallasMosher Manufacturing Co, structural engineer
Charles E. 1909TXDallas CoDallasWilliam T. Fulton Co, vice pres
Fletcher D. 1909TXDallas CoDallasDallas Millinery Co, trav salesman
Laura 1909TXDallas CoDallasDallas Gas Co, bookkeeper
Arona C. 1909TXDallas CoDallasSouthwestern Telephone and Telegraph Co, operator
Edward 1909TXDallas CoDallasTenison Brothers Saddlery Co, clerk
William F. 1909TXDallas CoDallasDaniel Millinery Co, salesman
Henry S. 1909TXDallas CoDallasGallaway Taxicab Co, chauffeur
Cora 1909TXDallas CoDallasSouthwestern Telephone and Telegraph Co, operator
George S. 1909TXDallas CoDallasStanard-Tilton Milling Co, packer
Nettie 1909TXDallas CoDallasSouthwestern Telephone and Telegraph Co, operator
Jesse J. 1909TXDallas CoDallasJ. E. Grant Co, painter
James H. 1909TXDallas CoDallasTexas Traction Co, phone operator
Paul G. 1909TXDallas CoDallasCoca-Cola Co, packer
Purl L. 1909TXDallas CoDallasMoore-DeGrazier Co, clerk
Thomas E. 1909TXDallas CoDallasJ. S. Mayfield Lumber Co, teamster
Frankie 1909TXDallas CoDallasNeiman-Marcus Co, bookkeeper
Samuel M. 1909TXDallas CoDallasMurray Co, patternmaker
Aurelius R. 1909TXDallas CoDallasKeating Implement and Machine Co, clerk
Clifford W. 1909TXDallas CoDallasBuell Planing Mill Co, helper
Charles B. 1909TXDallas CoDallasMurray Co, foreman
Elizabeth 1909TXDallas CoDallasC. F. Blanke Tea and Coffee Co, stenographer
Florence M. 1909TXDallas CoDallasL. Wenar Millinery Co, clerk
Josie 1909TXDallas CoDallasC. F. Blanke Tea and Coffee Co, stenographer
Lewis A. 1909TXDallas CoDallasJ. I. Case Threshing Machine Co, trav salesman
Lillian 1909TXDallas CoDallasTexas Seed and Floral Co, clerk
Andrew L. 1909TXDallas CoDallasSinger Sewing Machine Co, salesman
Ramey J. 1909TXDallas CoDallasBuell Planing Mill Co, carpenter
Hunley M. 1909TXDallas CoDallasMurray Co, machine operator
John S. 1909TXDallas CoDallasWestern Union Telegraph Co, messenger
Benjamin F. 1909TXDallas CoDallasReib Printing Co, printer
Clarence S. 1909TXDallas CoDallasMurray Co, molder
William L. 1909TXDallas CoDallasGreiner-Kelly Drug Co, chemist
Andrew J. 1909TXDallas CoDallasJ. W. Crowdus Drug Co, porter
Stella 1909TXDallas CoDallasTexas Dry Goods Co, clerk

Want to help, or have a list to submit? Email genealogy@gurganus.org

See also  • USA • Canada • United Kingdom • World

Waiting
Most Recent Entries
129OthersTX, Dallas Co, Dallas, A. Harris and Co
52OthersTX, Dallas Co, Dallas, Gray and Graham Co
9OthersTX, Dallas Co, Dallas, Great A. and P. Tea Co
35OthersTX, Dallas Co, Dallas, Greiner-Kelly Drug Co
8OthersTX, Dallas Co, Dallas, Griffiths and Co
19OthersTX, Dallas Co, Dallas, Grosman Co
22OthersTX, Dallas Co, Dallas, Gross R. Scruggs and Co
8OthersTX, Dallas Co, Dallas, Gulf Refining Co
11OthersTX, Dallas Co, Dallas, H. H. Hawley Co
9OthersTX, Dallas Co, Dallas, H. J. Rein Millinery Co
9OthersTX, Dallas Co, Dallas, H. L. Edwards and Co
11OthersTX, Dallas Co, Dallas, H. S. Mittenthal and Co
10OthersTX, Dallas Co, Dallas, H. W. Johns-Manville Co
11OthersTX, Dallas Co, Dallas, H. W. Thornhill Co
5OthersTX, Dallas Co, Dallas, Hanson Manufacturing Co
38OthersTX, Dallas Co, Dallas, Hardwick Foundry and Machiine Co
6OthersTX, Dallas Co, Dallas, Hardwick-Abbot Manufacturing Co
28OthersTX, Dallas Co, Dallas, Hargreaves Printing Co
26OthersTX, Dallas Co, Dallas, Harris Millinery Co
37OthersTX, Dallas Co, Dallas, Harris-Lipsitz Co
19OthersTX, Dallas Co, Dallas, Harry Brothers Manufacturing Co
12OthersTX, Dallas Co, Dallas, Hartford Fire Insurance Co
6OthersTX, Dallas Co, Dallas, Haskell Av Floral Co
15OthersTX, Dallas Co, Dallas, Haverty Furniture Co
14OthersTX, Dallas Co, Dallas, Henry Pollack Trunk Co
7OthersTX, Dallas Co, Dallas, Hesse Envelope Co
16OthersTX, Dallas Co, Dallas, Hobson Elec Co
8OthersTX, Dallas Co, Dallas, Hooper Medicine Co
29OthersTX, Dallas Co, Dallas, Huey and Philp Hardware Co
45OthersTX, Dallas Co, Dallas, Hughes Brothers Manufacturing Co
9OthersTX, Dallas Co, Dallas, Hunt Furniture Co
10OthersTX, Dallas Co, Dallas, Hunt Grocery Co
16OthersTX, Dallas Co, Dallas, Hunt-Harlan Co
6OthersTX, Dallas Co, Dallas, Independent Ice Co
13OthersTX, Dallas Co, Dallas, J. Delgado Manufacturing Co
24OthersTX, Dallas Co, Dallas, J. E. Grant Co
9OthersTX, Dallas Co, Dallas, J. I. Case Threshing Machine Co
18OthersTX, Dallas Co, Dallas, J. M. Harry Brick Co
9OthersTX, Dallas Co, Dallas, J. S. Mayfield Lumber Co
39OthersTX, Dallas Co, Dallas, J. W. Crowdus Drug Co
8OthersTX, Dallas Co, Dallas, J. W. Slaughter Const Co
15OthersTX, Dallas Co, Dallas, Jesse French Piano and Organ Co
18OthersTX, Dallas Co, Dallas, Jim M. Reilly Co
8OthersTX, Dallas Co, Dallas, Joe E. Johnston Co
42OthersTX, Dallas Co, Dallas, John Deere Plow Co
15OthersTX, Dallas Co, Dallas, John F. Worley Printing Co
5OthersTX, Dallas Co, Dallas, John W. Taylor Co
6OthersTX, Dallas Co, Dallas, Johnson-Milam Mercantile Co
8OthersTX, Dallas Co, Dallas, Johnston Advertising Co
5OthersTX, Dallas Co, Dallas, Jones Lumber Co
17OthersTX, Dallas Co, Dallas, Kauffman-Meyers Co
20OthersTX, Dallas Co, Dallas, Keating Implement and Machine Co
9OthersTX, Dallas Co, Dallas, King, Collie and Co
14OthersTX, Dallas Co, Dallas, Kingman Texas Implement Co
8OthersTX, Dallas Co, Dallas, Kinsella Hat Co
9OthersTX, Dallas Co, Dallas, Klein Brothers Co
6OthersTX, Dallas Co, Dallas, L. B. Price Mercantile Co
18OthersTX, Dallas Co, Dallas, L. Craddock and Co
21OthersTX, Dallas Co, Dallas, L. Wenar Millinery Co
12OthersTX, Dallas Co, Dallas, Lawther Grain Co
9OthersTX, Dallas Co, Dallas, Leon Kahn Shoe Co
29OthersTX, Dallas Co, Dallas, Lincoln Paint and Color Co
6OthersTX, Dallas Co, Dallas, Lingo Lumber Co
11OthersTX, Dallas Co, Dallas, Lipscomb Electric Co
28OthersTX, Dallas Co, Dallas, Liquid Carbonic Co
8OthersTX, Dallas Co, Dallas, Live Oak Printing Co
9OthersTX, Dallas Co, Dallas, M. H. Wolfe and Co
99OthersTX, Dallas Co, Dallas, M. P. Exline Co
11OthersTX, Dallas Co, Dallas, Mason Engraving Co
14OthersTX, Dallas Co, Dallas, Matthews Brothers Co
12OthersTX, Dallas Co, Dallas, Max Hahn Packaging Co
5OthersTX, Dallas Co, Dallas, Maxwell-Briscoe-Handley Co
5OthersTX, Dallas Co, Dallas, McAlester Fuel Co
20OthersTX, Dallas Co, Dallas, McDougle-Craig Co
10OthersTX, Dallas Co, Dallas, Merchants Transfer and Storage Co
6OthersTX, Dallas Co, Dallas, Merrifleld, Ziegler and Co
5OthersTX, Dallas Co, Dallas, Midland Grain Co
10OthersTX, Dallas Co, Dallas, Miller-Wagstaff Woodenware Co
9OthersTX, Dallas Co, Dallas, Missouri Tent and Awning Co
12OthersTX, Dallas Co, Dallas, Model Clothing Co
7OthersTX, Dallas Co, Dallas, Monarch Telephone Manufacturing Co
5OthersTX, Dallas Co, Dallas, Moore-DeGrazier Co
14OthersTX, Dallas Co, Dallas, Moroney Hardware Co
72OthersTX, Dallas Co, Dallas, Mosher Manufacturing Co
202OthersTX, Dallas Co, Dallas, Murray Co
21OthersTX, Dallas Co, Dallas, N. Nigro and Co
3OthersTX, Dallas Co, Dallas, National Biscuit Co
5OthersTX, Dallas Co, Dallas, National Cash Register Co
23OthersTX, Dallas Co, Dallas, Neiman-Marcus Co
26OthersTX, Dallas Co, Dallas, New Century Milling Co
10OthersTX, Dallas Co, Dallas, New Process Roofing and Supply Co
7OthersTX, Dallas Co, Dallas, New York Chemical Co
11OthersTX, Dallas Co, Dallas, North Electric Co
32OthersTX, Dallas Co, Dallas, Northern Texas Traction Co
70OthersTX, Dallas Co, Dallas, Olive and Myers Manufacturing Co
5OthersTX, Dallas Co, Dallas, Oriental Coffee Co
6OthersTX, Dallas Co, Dallas, Oriental Oil Co
5OthersTX, Dallas Co, Dallas, Owl Drug Co
21OthersTX, Dallas Co, Dallas, P. J. Sheehan and Co
38OthersTX, Dallas Co, Dallas, Pacific Express Co
89OthersTX, Dallas Co, Dallas, Padgitt Brothers Co
5OthersTX, Dallas Co, Dallas, Parker Cigar Box Co
29OthersTX, Dallas Co, Dallas, Parlin and Orendorff Imp Co
10OthersTX, Dallas Co, Dallas, Patton-Worsham Drug Co
4OthersTX, Dallas Co, Dallas, Penniman and Trewitt Coal Co
6OthersTX, Dallas Co, Dallas, Peoples Ice Co
6OthersTX, Dallas Co, Dallas, Peoples Undertaking Co
5OthersTX, Dallas Co, Dallas, Phelan Coal Co
35OthersTX, Dallas Co, Dallas, Platter Tobacco Co
24OthersTX, Dallas Co, Dallas, Porter Millinery Co
48OthersTX, Dallas Co, Dallas, Postal Tel-Cable Co
9OthersTX, Dallas Co, Dallas, Pure Ice and Cold Storage Co
5OthersTX, Dallas Co, Dallas, R. Beskow Optical Co
22OthersTX, Dallas Co, Dallas, R. G. Dun and Co
8OthersTX, Dallas Co, Dallas, Racine-Sattley Co
6OthersTX, Dallas Co, Dallas, Reib Printing Co
6OthersTX, Dallas Co, Dallas, Reid Coal Co
6OthersTX, Dallas Co, Dallas, Rick Furniture Co
17OthersTX, Dallas Co, Dallas, Robinson Seed and Plant Co
7OthersTX, Dallas Co, Dallas, Rose Manufacturing Co
5OthersTX, Dallas Co, Dallas, Rose-Rogers Co
12OthersTX, Dallas Co, Dallas, S. G. Davis Hat Co
24OthersTX, Dallas Co, Dallas, S. H. Kress and Co
17OthersTX, Dallas Co, Dallas, Sam Dysterbach and Co
7OthersTX, Dallas Co, Dallas, Sam Freshman Liquor Co
6OthersTX, Dallas Co, Dallas, Sam Houston Life Insurance Co
6OthersTX, Dallas Co, Dallas, Samuel Jones Printing Co
6OthersTX, Dallas Co, Dallas, Schwarzschild and Sulzberger Co
7OthersTX, Dallas Co, Dallas, Scruggs Transfer Co
11OthersTX, Dallas Co, Dallas, Sealy Mattress Co
15OthersTX, Dallas Co, Dallas, Sears, Roebuck and Co
6OthersTX, Dallas Co, Dallas, Seeger Coal Co
7OthersTX, Dallas Co, Dallas, Sherwin-Williams Co
6OthersTX, Dallas Co, Dallas, Shippers Compress and Warehouse Co
5OthersTX, Dallas Co, Dallas, Simpson Mantel Co
13OthersTX, Dallas Co, Dallas, Singer Sewing Machine Co
14OthersTX, Dallas Co, Dallas, Slaughter-Benham Co
8OthersTX, Dallas Co, Dallas, Smith Premier Sales Co
5OthersTX, Dallas Co, Dallas, Smith Surgical Instrument Co
31OthersTX, Dallas Co, Dallas, Sounentheil-Holbrook Grocery Co
12OthersTX, Dallas Co, Dallas, Southern Architectural Cement Stone Co
7OthersTX, Dallas Co, Dallas, Southern Door and Screen Co
5OthersTX, Dallas Co, Dallas, Southern Electric and Art Metal Co
5OthersTX, Dallas Co, Dallas, Southern Liquor Co
7OthersTX, Dallas Co, Dallas, Southern Plow Co
11OthersTX, Dallas Co, Dallas, Southern Rock Island Plow Co
5OthersTX, Dallas Co, Dallas, Southern Wire and Iron Manufacturing Co
8OthersTX, Dallas Co, Dallas, Southwest Cigar Co
19OthersTX, Dallas Co, Dallas, Southwest Life Insurance Co
29OthersTX, Dallas Co, Dallas, Southwestern Paper Co
414OthersTX, Dallas Co, Dallas, Southwestern Telephone and Telegraph Co
5OthersTX, Dallas Co, Dallas, Stacey Baking Co
56OthersTX, Dallas Co, Dallas, Stanard-Tilton Milling Co
29OthersTX, Dallas Co, Dallas, Strickland Furniture Co
25OthersTX, Dallas Co, Dallas, Studebaker Brothers Manufacturing Co
15OthersTX, Dallas Co, Dallas, Swift and Co
5OthersTX, Dallas Co, Dallas, Taber Manufacturing Co
104OthersTX, Dallas Co, Dallas, Tenison Brothers Saddlery Co
8OthersTX, Dallas Co, Dallas, Texas Bitulithic Co
5OthersTX, Dallas Co, Dallas, Texas Butchers Supply Co
7OthersTX, Dallas Co, Dallas, Texas Chicle Co
26OthersTX, Dallas Co, Dallas, Texas Co
5OthersTX, Dallas Co, Dallas, Texas Cotton Com Co
27OthersTX, Dallas Co, Dallas, Texas Drug Co
25OthersTX, Dallas Co, Dallas, Texas Dry Goods Co
11OthersTX, Dallas Co, Dallas, Texas Furniture Co
23OthersTX, Dallas Co, Dallas, Texas Glass and Paint Co
19OthersTX, Dallas Co, Dallas, Texas Harvester Co
6OthersTX, Dallas Co, Dallas, Texas Implement and Machine Co
14OthersTX, Dallas Co, Dallas, Texas Machinery and Supply Co
14OthersTX, Dallas Co, Dallas, Texas Moline Plow Co
5OthersTX, Dallas Co, Dallas, Texas Neckwear Co
46OthersTX, Dallas Co, Dallas, Texas Paper Co
143OthersTX, Dallas Co, Dallas, Texas Portland Cement Co
9OthersTX, Dallas Co, Dallas, Texas School Book Depository
33OthersTX, Dallas Co, Dallas, Texas Seed and Floral Co
20OthersTX, Dallas Co, Dallas, Texas Show Case Co
23OthersTX, Dallas Co, Dallas, Texas Traction Co
21OthersTX, Dallas Co, Dallas, Texas Transfer and Warehouse Co
160OthersTX, Dallas Co, Dallas, Titche-Goettinger Co
25OthersTX, Dallas Co, Dallas, Trinity Cotton Oil Co
5OthersTX, Dallas Co, Dallas, US Coffee and Tea Co
20OthersTX, Dallas Co, Dallas, Volk Brothers Co
39OthersTX, Dallas Co, Dallas, W. A. Green and Co
7OthersTX, Dallas Co, Dallas, W. D. Felder and Co
39OthersTX, Dallas Co, Dallas, W. O. Brown Co
14OthersTX, Dallas Co, Dallas, W. S. Kirby Co
30OthersTX, Dallas Co, Dallas, Waples-Platter Grocery Co
50OthersTX, Dallas Co, Dallas, Waters Pierce Oil Co
6OthersTX, Dallas Co, Dallas, Weil Flower and Feather Co
8OthersTX, Dallas Co, Dallas, West-Cullum Paper Co
33OthersTX, Dallas Co, Dallas, Western Electric Co
109OthersTX, Dallas Co, Dallas, Western Union Telegraph Co
6OthersTX, Dallas Co, Dallas, Westinghouse Electric and Manufacturing Co
11OthersTX, Dallas Co, Dallas, Wheelan-Loper Film Co
6OthersTX, Dallas Co, Dallas, White Engraving Co
22OthersTX, Dallas Co, Dallas, Wilkins Trunk Manufacturing Co
6OthersTX, Dallas Co, Dallas, William T. Fulton Co
2OthersTX, Jefferson Co, Port Arthur, Texas Co
3OthersTX, Tarrant Co, Fort Worth, Northern Texas Traction Co

Do you have a minister in your tree, but don't know when and where he served? Do you have a church in your research, and want to know who served there? Or likewise for many other positions? This is the best place to answer those questions, compiling lists as found in other sources, with the goal of being able to search and cross-reference the names to see all the places where one person served. A few features:

More are always being added. Major new additions below. See full list of what's new

StartedDescriptionCountLast 20 Days
07 Apr 2021South Bend City Directory, 1921448448
06 Apr 2021Saginaw City Directory, 1921335335
03 Apr 2021Dallas City Directory, 19098,6068,606
01 Apr 2021Manchester City Directory, 1915208208
01 Apr 2021Worcester City Directory, 1889278278
01 Apr 2021Lowell, MA City Documents, 18756666
01 Apr 2021Lowell, MA City Documents, 1926701701
31 Mar 2021Lowell City Directory, 1916535535
31 Mar 2021Topeka City Directory, 1890109109
31 Mar 2021Topeka City Directory, 1902148148
30 Mar 2021Denver City Directory, 19015,2515,251
28 Mar 2021Colorado Educational Directory8,2688,268
26 Mar 2021Delaware County Public Schools 1904-59797
25 Mar 2021Muncie City Directory, 1934908908
25 Mar 2021Fall River City Directory, 1905301301
24 Mar 2021Fall River City Directory, 1921581581
21 Mar 2021Directory of the Chicago public schools, 1916-77,8117,811
21 Mar 2021Washington City Directory, 19219393
20 Mar 2021Directory of Indianapolis public schools, 1937-82,396
19 Mar 2021Indianapolis City Directory, 1891548
19 Mar 2021High schools of New York city, 19212,581
18 Mar 2021Directory of teachers in the public schools, NYC, 190514,212
16 Mar 2021Directory, Minneapolis Public schools1,730
16 Mar 2021History of the city of Toledo241
15 Mar 2021Cleveland OH City Directory, 1879451
15 Mar 2021New Haven CT City Directory 186365
15 Mar 2021New Haven City Directory, 1892536
14 Mar 2021Buffalo City Directory 1893829
13 Mar 2021Baltimore City Directory 191553
12 Mar 2021Directory of the schools of Baltimore, 1926-73,128
11 Mar 2021DC School Graduates, 1914447
11 Mar 2021Report of the BOE to DC, 191484
11 Mar 2021Report of the BOE to DC, 189482
10 Mar 2021Report of the BOE to Commissioners of District of Columbia176
10 Mar 2021DC Grade School Graduates, 1889825
09 Mar 2021George Washington University Alumni, 19182,95416
04 Mar 2021Grinnell College, 1848-18985372
02 Mar 2021University of New Hampshire1,0679
01 Mar 2021Rose Polytechnic Institute, 19091,28017
27 Feb 2021Alumni directory of the University of Maine, 19121,4547
24 Feb 2021Register of Mass Institute of Technology, 19154,87716
22 Feb 2021Alumni record, West Virginia University691
20 Feb 2021Alumni and students of Lehigh University2,383
18 Feb 2021University of Nebraska, Alumni directory, 1869-19121,7925
12 Feb 2021Whos Who in Library Service9,64510
06 Feb 2021Educational Directory 1916-17893
04 Feb 2021University of Wisconsin Alumni Diectory 1849-19113,5913
01 Feb 2021Register of the Unversity of Alabama 1831-19012,193
31 Jan 2021Catalogue of Talladega College69
24 Jan 2021Protestant Episcopal Almanac & Directory521
21 Jan 2021Stowe's Clerical Directory, 19203,801
02 Jan 2021Dreadnaught Project908
28 Dec 2020Register of officers and agents, 1839622
27 Dec 2020Register of officers and agents, 1845523
27 Aug 2020Baptist History445
12 Aug 2020History of Upshur Co WV422
10 Aug 2020History of Barbour Co WV623
09 Aug 2020History of Lehigh County, Pennsylvania298
08 Aug 2020Biographical Directory of the American Congress, 1774-194912,682
29 May 2020Ashcrofts Railway Directory for 18663,518