Facebook

List of Other Roles

With their years and location of service

About this page: This list compiles occupation and service lists as found in other sources, with the goal of being able to search and cross-reference the names to see all the places where one person served. More are always being added. More >>

List of Other Roles; State: PA; County: Philadelphia Co
FirstLastServiceStateCountyPlaceOfficeSrc
George M. 1923PAPhiladelphia CoPhiladelphia, Library Co of PhiladelphiaLibrarian
John H. 1884PAPhiladelphia CoPhiladelphia, E. M. Paxson SchoolJanitor
Robert K. 1901PAPhiladelphia CoPhiladelphia, James Todd Primary School For BoysJanitor
Frederick C. 1906PAPhiladelphia CoPhiladelphiaBrown Knitting Co, Director
Frederick C. 1906PAPhiladelphia CoPhiladelphiaBrown-Aberle Co, Secretary
Frederick C. 1906PAPhiladelphia CoPhiladelphiaAngola Dyeing Co, Secretary
A. Lincoln 1906PAPhiladelphia CoPhiladelphiaFinley Acker Co, VP, General Manager
Durban S. 1906PAPhiladelphia CoPhiladelphiaFinley Acker Co, Secretary, Treasurer
Finley 1906PAPhiladelphia CoPhiladelphiaFinley Acker Co, President
Finley 1906PAPhiladelphia CoPhiladelphiaTrades League of Philadelphia, Director
B. 1884PAPhiladelphia CoPhiladelphia, Belmont SchoolJanitor
Mary 1897PAPhiladelphia CoPhiladelphia, Normal SchoolSupt
Benjamin 1915PAPhiladelphia CoPhiladelphiaAmerican Blower Co, District Mgr
Charles Closson 1884-1892PAPhiladelphia CoPhiladelphiaPostal Telegraph Cable Co, manager
Ezra Eastman 1859PAPhiladelphia CoPhiladelphiaAmerican and Foreign Christian Union Society, Secy
H. C. 1906PAPhiladelphia CoPhiladelphiaManor Gas Coal Co, Treasurer
H. C. 1906PAPhiladelphia CoPhiladelphiaWestmoreland Coal Co, VP
J. S. 1916PAPhiladelphia CoPhiladelphiaMerchants Union Trust Co, VP
John Stokes 1906PAPhiladelphia CoPhiladelphiaUnion Trust Co, Trust Officer
Joseph M. 1906PAPhiladelphia CoPhiladelphiaStandard Mutual Fire Insurance Co, Director
Mabel H. 1911PAPhiladelphia CoPhiladelphia, A. D. Bache SchoolClerical Asst
P. C. 1910PAPhiladelphia CoPhiladelphiaNational Public Utilities Co, VP
Charles B. 1906PAPhiladelphia CoPhiladelphiaBoard of Trade, Executive Council
Charles B. 1906PAPhiladelphia CoPhiladelphiaUnion Trust Co, Director
Charles Baeder 1902PAPhiladelphia CoPhiladelphiaM. L. Shoemaker and Co, Secretary
Charles Baeder 1902PAPhiladelphia CoPhiladelphiaBaeder, Adamson and Co
Leonard M. 1906PAPhiladelphia CoPhiladelphiaAmerican Slate Co, Director
Leonard M. 1906PAPhiladelphia CoPhiladelphiaBrown Knitting Co, Secretary
Leonard M. 1906PAPhiladelphia CoPhiladelphiaGlen Knitting Co, Treasurer
Leonard M. 1906PAPhiladelphia CoPhiladelphiaTioga Paper Box Co, Secretary
Cyrus 1920PAPhiladelphia CoPhiladelphia, Dropsie CollegePresident
Guilliaem 1902PAPhiladelphia CoPhiladelphiaLatrobe Steel Co, General Manager
Mary 1884PAPhiladelphia CoPhiladelphia, Wyoming SchoolJanitor
Elizabeth S. 1911PAPhiladelphia CoPhiladelphia, Horatio B. Hackett SchoolClerical Asst
H. Hayes 1906PAPhiladelphia CoPhiladelphiaEastern Securities Co, Secretary
H. Hayes 1906PAPhiladelphia CoPhiladelphiaPhiladelphia and West Chester Traction Co, Secretary
H. Hayes 1906PAPhiladelphia CoPhiladelphiaEureka Light, Heat and Power Co, President
William M. 1901PAPhiladelphia CoPhiladelphia, Matthias W. Baldwin SchoolJanitor
John 1901PAPhiladelphia CoPhiladelphia, Northeast Manual Training SchoolEngineer and Janitor
G. A. 1901PAPhiladelphia CoPhiladelphia, E. Spencer Miller SchoolJanitor
Gustavus A. 1884PAPhiladelphia CoPhiladelphia, Belmont SchoolJanitor
A. C. 1906PAPhiladelphia CoPhiladelphiaNorth Brothers Manufacturing Co, Secretary
Emil P. 1906PAPhiladelphia CoPhiladelphiaPhiladelphia Bourse, Secretary, Treasurer
W. S. 1906PAPhiladelphia CoPhiladelphiaPennsylvania Iron Works Co, Secretary, Treasurer
E. A. 1906PAPhiladelphia CoPhiladelphiaLehigh Valley Coal Co, Asst to the President
John 1902PAPhiladelphia CoPhiladelphiaDelaware Insurance Co of Philadelphia, Director
John 1906PAPhiladelphia CoPhiladelphiaBoard of Trade, Executive Council
John 1906PAPhiladelphia CoPhiladelphiaAlburger, Stoerr and Co
Samuel 1906PAPhiladelphia CoPhiladelphiaContinental Title and Trust Co, Director
E. H. 1910PAPhiladelphia CoPhiladelphiaVirginia Co, Secretary, Asst Treasurer
W. C. 1906PAPhiladelphia CoPhiladelphiaWest End Trust Co, Director
W. C. 1906PAPhiladelphia CoPhiladelphiaPhiladelphia and West Chester Traction Co, Director
W. C. 1906PAPhiladelphia CoPhiladelphiaStandard Roller Bearing Co, Director
Everett H. 1930PAPhiladelphia CoPhiladelphiaGeneral Electric Co, Sales Department
J. N. 1916PAPhiladelphia CoPhiladelphiaReal Estate Title Insurance and Trust Co of Philadelphia, asst secretary
M. 1906PAPhiladelphia CoPhiladelphiaWilliam Cramp and Sons Shipbuilding Co
James Mac 1891PAPhiladelphia CoPhiladelphia, Drexel UniversityPresident
Jesse O. 1901PAPhiladelphia CoPhiladelphia, Thomas J. Powers SchoolJanitor
James L. 1906PAPhiladelphia CoPhiladelphiaEmpire Title and Trust Co, Director
Andrew 1775-1778PAPhiladelphia CoPhiladelphia, University of PennsylvaniaTrustee
David Pillsbury 1915PAPhiladelphia CoPhiladelphiaUnited Gas Improvement Co
Florence E. 1908PAPhiladelphia CoPhiladelphiaSultana Gold and Silver Mining Co, Pres/Mgr
G. C. 1916PAPhiladelphia CoPhiladelphiaRepublic Trust Co, president
J. Turley 1906PAPhiladelphia CoPhiladelphiaMaster Builders Exchange, Director
John 1769-1778PAPhiladelphia CoPhiladelphia, University of PennsylvaniaTrustee
John 1902PAPhiladelphia CoPhiladelphiaMutual Fire Insurance Co, Director
Mary S. 1923PAPhiladelphia CoPhiladelphiaProvident Life and Trust Co of Philadelphia, Librarian
Norwood Penrose 1902PAPhiladelphia CoPhiladelphiaAmerican Agricultural Chemical Co, VP
Samuel 1906PAPhiladelphia CoPhiladelphiaNorthwestern Trust Co, VP
Thomas 1901PAPhiladelphia CoPhiladelphia, Logan Primary SchoolJanitor
William 1749-1780PAPhiladelphia CoPhiladelphia, University of PennsylvaniaTrustee
William 1906PAPhiladelphia CoPhiladelphiaColumbia Avenue Trust Co, Director
William 1916PAPhiladelphia CoPhiladelphiaColumbia Avenue Trust Co, VP
William N. 1910PAPhiladelphia CoPhiladelphiaGreat Eastern Telephone Co, Director
David G. 1906PAPhiladelphia CoPhiladelphiaProvident Life and Trust Co of Philadelphia, Actuary
J. P. 1906PAPhiladelphia CoPhiladelphiaPhiladelphia Local Telegraph Co, General Manager
J. P. 1910PAPhiladelphia CoPhiladelphiaDelaware River Telegraph Co, Director
Joseph B. 1884PAPhiladelphia CoPhiladelphiaSaucon Iron Co, President
Joseph Beck 1902PAPhiladelphia CoPhiladelphiaAndover Iron Co, Director
Joseph Beck 1902PAPhiladelphia CoPhiladelphiaPhiladelphia Traction Co, Director
Joseph Beck 1902PAPhiladelphia CoPhiladelphiaCoffin, Altemus and Co
Robert Eyre 1902PAPhiladelphia CoPhiladelphiaBodine, Altemus and Co
Joseph B. 1906PAPhiladelphia CoPhiladelphiaPhiladelphia Traction Co, Director
James B. 1906PAPhiladelphia CoPhiladelphiaGirard Fire and Marine Insurance Co, Director
Herman Vandenburg 1907-1914PAPhiladelphia CoPhiladelphia, University of Pennsylvaniadean of the graduate school
Louis S. 1906PAPhiladelphia CoPhiladelphiaUnion Insurance Co of Philadelphia, VP
Philip 1901PAPhiladelphia CoPhiladelphia, James Miller Primary SchoolJanitor
A. S. 1920PAPhiladelphia CoPhiladelphiaKing Solomon Copper Mining Co, president
George F. 1920PAPhiladelphia CoPhiladelphiaUS Shipping Board, Inspector
Cipriano 1900PAPhiladelphia CoPhiladelphiaUS Navy Department, Inspection Duty
Avery D. 1906PAPhiladelphia CoPhiladelphiaBarber Asphalt Paving Co, VP
John 1810-1813PAPhiladelphia CoPhiladelphia, University of PennsylvaniaProvost
Rebecca 1901PAPhiladelphia CoPhiladelphia, Wilmot Consolidated SchoolJanitor
Victor 1906PAPhiladelphia CoPhiladelphiaWilliam Wharton Jr, and Co, VP
J. J. 1906PAPhiladelphia CoPhiladelphiaLumbermens Exchange, Director
Pierce 1902PAPhiladelphia CoPhiladelphiaReal Estate Title Insurance and Trust Co of Philadelphia, Director
William E. 1906PAPhiladelphia CoPhiladelphiaGirard Ave Title and Trust Co, Director
William E. 1906PAPhiladelphia CoPhiladelphiaRoydhouse, Arey and Co, Contractor
F. L. De 1906PAPhiladelphia CoPhiladelphiaProtectus Co, Director
W. C. De 1906PAPhiladelphia CoPhiladelphiaRincon Mines Co, President
W. C. De 1906PAPhiladelphia CoPhiladelphiaProtectus Co, President
T. J. 1910PAPhiladelphia CoPhiladelphiaHarrison Brothers and Co, Secretary
Theodore 1906PAPhiladelphia CoPhiladelphiaAlliance Insurance Co, Director
Theodore 1914PAPhiladelphia CoPhiladelphiaPennsylvania Salt Manufacturing Co, president
Thomas F. 1906PAPhiladelphia CoPhiladelphiaWayne Junction Trust Co, Director
Thomas F. 1906PAPhiladelphia CoPhiladelphiaConkling-Armstrong Terra Cotta Co, Secretary, Treasurer
Thomas F. 1906PAPhiladelphia CoPhiladelphiaMaster Builders Exchange, Director
W. H., Jr 1910PAPhiladelphia CoPhiladelphiaInternational Lumber and Development Co
William H. 1906PAPhiladelphia CoPhiladelphiaAmerican Flour Co, Director
William H. 1906PAPhiladelphia CoPhiladelphiaMexican Plantation Co, President
William H. 1906PAPhiladelphia CoPhiladelphiaInternational Lumber and Development Co, President
Michael 1902PAPhiladelphia CoPhiladelphia, Jefferson Medical CollegeTrustee
R. P. 1906PAPhiladelphia CoPhiladelphiaLit Brothers, VP
William H. 1906PAPhiladelphia CoPhiladelphiaPhiladelphia Bourse, Director
William H. 1906PAPhiladelphia CoPhiladelphiaW. J. McCahan Sugar Refining Co, Director
C. W. 1906PAPhiladelphia CoPhiladelphiaAmerican Phosphorus Co, VP
C. W. 1906PAPhiladelphia CoPhiladelphiaEmployers Indemnity Co of Philadelphia, Director
C. W. 1906PAPhiladelphia CoPhiladelphiaEnterprise Manufacturing Co of Pennsylvania, Asst Treasurer
Harry E. 1906PAPhiladelphia CoPhiladelphiaAmerican Phosphorus Co, Treasurer
Harry E. 1906PAPhiladelphia CoPhiladelphiaEnterprise Manufacturing Co of Pennsylvania, Secretary
T. Henry 1906PAPhiladelphia CoPhiladelphiaAmerican Phosphorus Co, President
T. Henry 1906PAPhiladelphia CoPhiladelphiaEnterprise Manufacturing Co of Pennsylvania, President
T. Henry 1906PAPhiladelphia CoPhiladelphiaPhiladelphia Manufacturers Mutual Fire Insurance Co, Director
Thomas Henry 1902PAPhiladelphia CoPhiladelphiaEnterprise Manufacturing Co, President
William S. 1906PAPhiladelphia CoPhiladelphiaGlen Knitting Co, Secretary
Joseph 1906PAPhiladelphia CoPhiladelphiaProvident Life and Trust Co of Philadelphia, VP, Manager Insurance Dept
John 1865-1888PAPhiladelphia CoPhiladelphia, University of PennsylvaniaTrustee
John 1926-1932PAPhiladelphia CoPhiladelphia, Drexel UniversityTrustee
Richard 1902PAPhiladelphia CoPhiladelphiaAmerican Sunday School Union, Treasurer
Richard 1906PAPhiladelphia CoPhiladelphiaWilliam Wharton Jr, and Co, Secretary, Treasurer
Tabor 1906PAPhiladelphia CoPhiladelphiaGirard Point Storage Co, Treasurer
Carrie E. 1911PAPhiladelphia CoPhiladelphia, John Barry SchoolClerical Asst
Ira 1906PAPhiladelphia CoPhiladelphiaGeneral Asphalt Co, Secretary
Ira 1906PAPhiladelphia CoPhiladelphiaBarber Asphalt Paving Co, Secretary
Edwin I. 1906PAPhiladelphia CoPhiladelphiaPhiladelphia Manufacturers Mutual Fire Insurance Co, President, Treasurer
Edwin I. 1906PAPhiladelphia CoPhiladelphiaStandard Mutual Fire Insurance Co, Secretary
George B. 1910PAPhiladelphia CoPhiladelphiaDuBois Electric and Traction Co, Director
Joshua W. 1906PAPhiladelphia CoPhiladelphiaWilliam Cramp and Sons Shipbuilding Co, Naval Constructor
William Augustus 1779-1786PAPhiladelphia CoPhiladelphia, University of PennsylvaniaTrustee
Lewis 1906PAPhiladelphia CoPhiladelphiaPennsylvania Iron Works Co, President
Howard 1902PAPhiladelphia CoPhiladelphiaPhiladelphia Produce Exchange, Secretary
Howard 1906PAPhiladelphia CoPhiladelphiaProduce Exchange, Secretary
J. Bell 1906PAPhiladelphia CoPhiladelphiaCotton Oil and Fibre Co, Director
J. Bell 1906PAPhiladelphia CoPhiladelphiaPhiladelphia Stock Exchange, Secretary
James S. 1906PAPhiladelphia CoPhiladelphiaTonopah Mining Co of Nevada, Director
Richard L. 1906PAPhiladelphia CoPhiladelphiaAmerican Fire Insurance Co, Director
Richard L. 1906PAPhiladelphia CoPhiladelphiaAmerican Railways Co, Director
Richard L. 1906PAPhiladelphia CoPhiladelphiaPhiladelphia Bourse, Director
Richard L. 1906PAPhiladelphia CoPhiladelphiaTrades League of Philadelphia, Treasurer
Richard L. 1906PAPhiladelphia CoPhiladelphiaSpring Garden Insurance Co, Director
Richard L. 1910PAPhiladelphia CoPhiladelphiaLake Superior Co, Director
Samuel H., Jr 1906PAPhiladelphia CoPhiladelphiaPhiladelphia and West Chester Traction Co, Director
W. L. 1914PAPhiladelphia CoPhiladelphiaBurnham, Williams and Co, member of the firm
William I. 1906PAPhiladelphia CoPhiladelphiaStandard Steel Works, Director
William I. 1906PAPhiladelphia CoPhiladelphiaBurnham, Williams and Co
Rebecca 1901PAPhiladelphia CoPhiladelphia, James Seddon Primary SchoolJanitor
A. W. 1906PAPhiladelphia CoPhiladelphiaHarrison Brothers and Co, Director
F. Wayland 1906PAPhiladelphia CoPhiladelphiaLong Brothers Co, Director
F. Wayland 1906PAPhiladelphia CoPhiladelphiaKeystone Telephone Co, Director
James W. 1906PAPhiladelphia CoPhiladelphiaNorth Philadelphia Trust Co, Director
Louis H. 1908PAPhiladelphia CoPhiladelphiaIllinois Net Co, Pres/Mgr
Louis Harlow 1902PAPhiladelphia CoPhiladelphiaWilliam Ayres and Sons
Louis Harlow 1906PAPhiladelphia CoPhiladelphiaPhiladelphia Bourse, Director
William Montgomery 1902PAPhiladelphia CoPhiladelphiaWilliam Ayres and Sons
Charles T. 1925PAPhiladelphia CoPhiladelphia, Drexel UniversityTrustee
Alexander D. 1836-1841PAPhiladelphia CoPhiladelphia, Girard CollegePresident
Frank H. 1906PAPhiladelphia CoPhiladelphiaPhiladelphia Stock Exchange, Governor
Frank H. 1906PAPhiladelphia CoPhiladelphiaWarwick Iron and Steel Co, Director
Frank H. 1906PAPhiladelphia CoPhiladelphiaCoplay Cement Manufacturing Co, Director
O. G. 1923PAPhiladelphia CoPhiladelphiaPhiladelphia Bourse, Librarian
Corinne 1912-1914PAPhiladelphia CoPhiladelphia, Drexel Universitydir library school
James Rod 1961-1962PAPhiladelphia CoPhiladelphiaMWCR Marshfield Base Station, Counter
Richard W. 1906PAPhiladelphia CoPhiladelphiaWilliam Wharton Jr, and Co, Director
Thomas P. 1906PAPhiladelphia CoPhiladelphiaJ. B. Lippincott Co, Director
Carl Ambrose 1917PAPhiladelphia CoPhiladelphiaGeneral Electric Co, Mill Power Specialist
George F. 1906PAPhiladelphia CoPhiladelphiaCambria Iron Co, Director
George F. 1906PAPhiladelphia CoPhiladelphiaCambria Steel Co, Director
George F. 1906PAPhiladelphia CoPhiladelphiaPhiladelphia and Reading Coal and Iron Co, President
George F. 1906PAPhiladelphia CoPhiladelphiaPennsylvania Steel Co of New Jersey, Director
George F. 1906PAPhiladelphia CoPhiladelphiaReading Co, President
George F. 1906PAPhiladelphia CoPhiladelphiaReading Paper Mills, President
George F. 1910PAPhiladelphia CoPhiladelphiaLehigh and Wilkes-Barre Coal Co, President
George Frederic Raillard 1917PAPhiladelphia CoPhiladelphiaGeneral Electric Co, Motor Salesman
Barbara J. Hallman 1965-1966PAPhiladelphia CoPhiladelphiaMWCR Summit House, Chambermaid
Charles W. 1906PAPhiladelphia CoPhiladelphiaBailey, Banks and Biddle Co, Treasurer
John Thomas 1906PAPhiladelphia CoPhiladelphiaEmployers Indemnity Co of Philadelphia, President
John Thomas 1906PAPhiladelphia CoPhiladelphiaJohn T. Bailey and Co
Joseph T. 1906PAPhiladelphia CoPhiladelphiaBailey, Banks and Biddle Co, President
Walter A. 1906PAPhiladelphia CoPhiladelphiaEmployers Indemnity Co of Philadelphia, Director
Walter A. 1906PAPhiladelphia CoPhiladelphiaPhiladelphia Bourse, Director
Walter A. 1906PAPhiladelphia CoPhiladelphiaTrades League of Philadelphia, Director
Walter A. 1906PAPhiladelphia CoPhiladelphiaJohn T. Bailey and Co
Joel Jackson 1902PAPhiladelphia CoPhiladelphiaBoard of Trade, Director
Henry, Jr 1916PAPhiladelphia CoPhiladelphiaGerman American Title and Trust Co, president
D. G. 1906PAPhiladelphia CoPhiladelphiaLehigh Valley Coal Co, Secretary
Edgar W. 1906PAPhiladelphia CoPhiladelphiaAmerican Ferrofix Brazing Co, President
Edgar W. 1906PAPhiladelphia CoPhiladelphiaFerrofix Brazing Co of Philadelphia, President
Harry 1901PAPhiladelphia CoPhiladelphia, Norris J. Hoffman SchoolJanitor
John 1891PAPhiladelphia CoPhiladelphia, Spring Garden InstitutePresident
John 1906PAPhiladelphia CoPhiladelphiaWinifrede Coal Co, Director

Want to help, or have a list to submit? Email genealogy@gurganus.org

See also  • USA • Canada • United Kingdom • World

Waiting
Most Recent Entries
1OthersPA, , A. W. Straub Co
1OthersPA, , Abingdon Churn Co
1OthersPA, , Illinois Zinc Co
2OthersPA, , MWCR Marshfield Base Station
1OthersPA, , Newtown, MWCR Summit House
1OthersPA, Adams Co, Gettysburg, Catholic Church
1OthersPA, Allegheny Co, Bellevue, City Water Co of East St Louis and Granite City
1OthersPA, Allegheny Co, Gibsonia, MWCR Marshfield Base Station
1OthersPA, Allegheny Co, Ingomar, MWCR Summit House
5OthersPA, Allegheny Co, Pittsburgh, Holy Ghost College
1OthersPA, Allegheny Co, Pittsburgh, Keystone Bridge Works
2OthersPA, Allegheny Co, Pittsburgh, Locomotive Stoker Co
1OthersPA, Allegheny Co, Pittsburgh, Marianna Water Co
1OthersPA, Allegheny Co, Pittsburgh, Monongahela Tube Co
1OthersPA, Allegheny Co, Pittsburgh, Old Colony Coal Co
13OthersPA, Allegheny Co, Pittsburgh, Pittsburgh Coal Co
1OthersPA, Allegheny Co, Pittsburgh, Pittsburgh Coal Co of Illinois
6OthersPA, Allegheny Co, Pittsburgh, Pressed Steel Car Co
5OthersPA, Allegheny Co, Pittsburgh, Standard Chain Co
14OthersPA, Allegheny Co, Pittsburgh, Westinghouse Electric Co
1OthersPA, Allegheny Co, Wilkinsburg, Riddle Oil Co
1OthersPA, Armstrong Co, Johnetta, Pittsburg-BufFalo Co
1OthersPA, Bradford Co, Canton, MWCR Summit House
2OthersPA, Bradford Co, Troy, Pennsylvania and Big Muddy Coal Co
1OthersPA, Bucks Co, Doylestown, MWCR Marshfield Base Station
1OthersPA, Bucks Co, Doylestown, MWCR Summit House
3OthersPA, Bucks Co, Richboro, MWCR Summit House
2OthersPA, Bucks Co, Warminster, MWCR Summit House
1OthersPA, Bucks Co, Yardley, MWCR Marshfield Base Station
1OthersPA, Butler Co, Butler, Lloyd and Co
2OthersPA, Cambria Co, Ebensburg, Cambria Coal and Coke Co
1OthersPA, Cameron Co, Emporium, Illinois Powder Manufacturing Co
1OthersPA, Chester Co, Coatesville, Midvale Steel and Ordnance Co
3OthersPA, Chester Co, Devon, MWCR Marshfield Base Station
1OthersPA, Columbia Co, Centralia, Catholic Church
48OthersPA, Crawford Co, Meadville, Allegheny College
1OthersPA, Crawford Co, Meadville, Meadville Theological School
1OthersPA, Crawford Co, Meadville, W. S. Reeve Publishing Co
6OthersPA, Cumberland Co, Carlisle, Dickinson College
9OthersPA, Dauphin Co, Harrisburg, Catholic Church
3OthersPA, Dauphin Co, Harrisburg, MWCR Marshfield Base Station
1OthersPA, Delaware Co, Bryn Mawr, MWCR Marshfield Base Station
1OthersPA, Delaware Co, East Lansdowne, Booker Lumber Co
1OthersPA, Delaware Co, Newtown Square, MWCR Marshfield Base Station
2OthersPA, Delaware Co, Radnor, MWCR Marshfield Base Station
1OthersPA, Delaware Co, Ridley Park, Modern Machinery Publishing Co
1OthersPA, Delaware Co, Ridley Park, MWCR Summit House
1OthersPA, Delaware Co, St Davids, Dellwood-Park Co
1OthersPA, Delaware Co, St Davids, Du Page Construction Co
2OthersPA, Delaware Co, Wallingford, MWCR Marshfield Base Station
1OthersPA, Delaware Co, Wallingford, MWCR Summit House
1OthersPA, Delaware Co, Wawa, MWCR Marshfield Base Station
2OthersPA, Delaware Co, Wayne, MWCR Summit House
1OthersPA, Elk Co, Grant, Big Muddy Mining Co
1OthersPA, Erie Co, County Medical Society
21OthersPA, Erie Co, Erie, Catholic Church
1OthersPA, Erie Co, Erie, MWCR Marshfield Base Station
1OthersPA, Erie Co, Erie, MWCR Summit House
2OthersPA, Erie Co, Erie, Spring Valley Coal Co
1OthersPA, Fayette Co, Connellsville, Dunlap Connellsville Coke Co
1OthersPA, Fayette Co, Dunbar, MWCR Summit House
1OthersPA, Greene Co, Abington, MWCR Summit House
1OthersPA, Indiana Co, Greenville, Crawford County Trust Co
1OthersPA, Lackawanna Co, Carbondale, MWCR Marshfield Base Station
1OthersPA, Lackawanna Co, County Medical Society
1OthersPA, Lackawanna Co, Scranton, International Correspondence School
1OthersPA, Lackawanna Co, Scranton, Scranton and Big Muddy Coal Mining Co of Marion
1OthersPA, Lackawanna Co, Scranton, State Hospital
1OthersPA, Lackawanna Co, Taylor, Scranton and Big Muddy Coal Mining Co of Marion
2OthersPA, Lancaster Co, Columbia, Catholic Church
1OthersPA, Lancaster Co, County Medical Society
1OthersPA, Lancaster Co, Lancaster, Cooperative Commonwealth Fiscal Alliance
1OthersPA, Lancaster Co, Lancaster, MWCR Summit House
1OthersPA, Lancaster Co, Pittsburg, Advance Manufacturing and Supply Co
2OthersPA, Lancaster Co, Pittsburg, City Water Co
1OthersPA, Lancaster Co, Pittsburg, City Water Co of East St Louis and Granite City
1OthersPA, Lancaster Co, Pittsburg, Crescent Oil and Gas Co
1OthersPA, Lancaster Co, Pittsburg, Crutchfield, Woolfolk and Gibson
1OthersPA, Lancaster Co, Pittsburg, Illinois National Supply Co
1OthersPA, Lancaster Co, Pittsburg, Ingersoll-Peoria Amusement Co
1OthersPA, Lancaster Co, Pittsburg, J. Dixon Avery Co
1OthersPA, Lancaster Co, Pittsburg, Madison Chemical Co
2OthersPA, Lancaster Co, Pittsburg, Merchants Mercantile Agency
1OthersPA, Lancaster Co, Pittsburg, Wabash Oil Co
2OthersPA, Lancaster Co, Pittsburg, Western Tube Co
1OthersPA, Lebanon Co, Lebanon, Catholic Church
1OthersPA, Lehigh Co, Allentown, College for Women
1OthersPA, Luzerne Co, County Medical Society
153OthersPA, Luzerne Co, Kingston, Wyoming Seminary
2OthersPA, Luzerne Co, Pittston, Kewanee Home Telephone Co
1OthersPA, Luzerne Co, Pittston, Kewanee Long Distance Telephone and Telegraph Co
2OthersPA, Luzerne Co, Pittston, Keystone Big Muddy Coal and Coke Co
1OthersPA, Luzerne Co, Plains, MWCR Marshfield Base Station
1OthersPA, Luzerne Co, Wilkes-Barre, MWCR Marshfield Base Station
2OthersPA, Lycoming Co, Williamsport, Cairo Water Co
1OthersPA, Mifflin Co, County Medical Society
1OthersPA, Montgomery Co, Ardmore, MWCR Marshfield Base Station
1OthersPA, Montgomery Co, Ardsley, MWCR Summit House
1OthersPA, Montgomery Co, Blue Bell, MWCR Marshfield Base Station
1OthersPA, Montgomery Co, Conshohocken, MWCR Marshfield Base Station
2OthersPA, Montgomery Co, Flourtown, MWCR Marshfield Base Station
2OthersPA, Montgomery Co, Gladwyne, MWCR Marshfield Base Station
1OthersPA, Montgomery Co, Glenside, MWCR Marshfield Base Station
3OthersPA, Montgomery Co, Glenside, MWCR Summit House
1OthersPA, Montgomery Co, Gwynedd Valley, MWCR Marshfield Base Station
2OthersPA, Montgomery Co, Haverford, MWCR Marshfield Base Station
2OthersPA, Montgomery Co, Merion Station, MWCR Marshfield Base Station
3OthersPA, Montgomery Co, Narberth, MWCR Marshfield Base Station
2OthersPA, Montgomery Co, Oreland, MWCR Marshfield Base Station
2OthersPA, Montgomery Co, Oreland, MWCR Summit House
3OthersPA, Northampton Co, Bethlehem, Bethlehem Steel Co
1OthersPA, Philadelphia Co, Chestnut Hill, MWCR Marshfield Base Station
2OthersPA, Philadelphia Co, Germantown, Germantown Hospital
1OthersPA, Philadelphia Co, Philadelphia, A. W. Straub Co
1OthersPA, Philadelphia Co, Philadelphia, Academy of Natural Sciences
1OthersPA, Philadelphia Co, Philadelphia, American Building Co
1OthersPA, Philadelphia Co, Philadelphia, American Water Softener Co
1OthersPA, Philadelphia Co, Philadelphia, Bath Portland Cement Co
2OthersPA, Philadelphia Co, Philadelphia, Bermudez Asphalt Paving Co
1OthersPA, Philadelphia Co, Philadelphia, Black Diamond Coal Co
2OthersPA, Philadelphia Co, Philadelphia, Bowlesville Mining Co
1OthersPA, Philadelphia Co, Philadelphia, C. H. Wheeler Manufacturing Co
1OthersPA, Philadelphia Co, Philadelphia, Chaffin Coal Co
1OthersPA, Philadelphia Co, Philadelphia, Chicago Mica Co
1OthersPA, Philadelphia Co, Philadelphia, Clover Leaf Coal Mining Co
2OthersPA, Philadelphia Co, Philadelphia, Cold Blast Feather Co
1OthersPA, Philadelphia Co, Philadelphia, Coplay Cement Manufacturing Co
1OthersPA, Philadelphia Co, Philadelphia, Coventry Co
1OthersPA, Philadelphia Co, Philadelphia, Delaware Fire Insurance Co
1OthersPA, Philadelphia Co, Philadelphia, Dellwood-Park Co
1OthersPA, Philadelphia Co, Philadelphia, Dexter Cement Co
1OthersPA, Philadelphia Co, Philadelphia, Easton Transit Co
2OthersPA, Philadelphia Co, Philadelphia, Equitable Electric Construction Co
1OthersPA, Philadelphia Co, Philadelphia, Esperanza Mining Co
1OthersPA, Philadelphia Co, Philadelphia, Forest City Electric Light and Power Co
1OthersPA, Philadelphia Co, Philadelphia, Frankford Mutual Fire Insurance Co
3OthersPA, Philadelphia Co, Philadelphia, Franklin Institute
2OthersPA, Philadelphia Co, Philadelphia, Gara, McGinley and Co
1OthersPA, Philadelphia Co, Philadelphia, Gardening Co
1OthersPA, Philadelphia Co, Philadelphia, Globe Light and Heat Co
1OthersPA, Philadelphia Co, Philadelphia, Harrisburg Traction Co
1OthersPA, Philadelphia Co, Philadelphia, Harrisburg Trust Co
1OthersPA, Philadelphia Co, Philadelphia, Henry Disstons Sons
1OthersPA, Philadelphia Co, Philadelphia, Herrin Light and Power Co
1OthersPA, Philadelphia Co, Philadelphia, Hope Mills Co
1OthersPA, Philadelphia Co, Philadelphia, Illinois Net Co
1OthersPA, Philadelphia Co, Philadelphia, Imperial Electric Motor Co
1OthersPA, Philadelphia Co, Philadelphia, Indianapolis Northern Traction Co
2OthersPA, Philadelphia Co, Philadelphia, Industrial Trust, Title and Savings Co
1OthersPA, Philadelphia Co, Philadelphia, Internal Revenue Service
1OthersPA, Philadelphia Co, Philadelphia, James W. Cooper Co
3OthersPA, Philadelphia Co, Philadelphia, Kewanee Light and Power Co
1OthersPA, Philadelphia Co, Philadelphia, Kilmarnock Textile Manufacturing Co
2OthersPA, Philadelphia Co, Philadelphia, Leona Garment Co
3OthersPA, Philadelphia Co, Philadelphia, Lighting and Heating Co of Kewanee
1OthersPA, Philadelphia Co, Philadelphia, Lippert Co
1OthersPA, Philadelphia Co, Philadelphia, MacArthur Co
1OthersPA, Philadelphia Co, Philadelphia, Mather and Co
4OthersPA, Philadelphia Co, Philadelphia, Methodist Hospital
2OthersPA, Philadelphia Co, Philadelphia, Midvalley Coal Co
2OthersPA, Philadelphia Co, Philadelphia, Monroe Brothers and Co
23OthersPA, Philadelphia Co, Philadelphia, MWCR Marshfield Base Station
11OthersPA, Philadelphia Co, Philadelphia, MWCR Summit House
6OthersPA, Philadelphia Co, Philadelphia, Navy Yard
2OthersPA, Philadelphia Co, Philadelphia, Penn Chemical Works
1OthersPA, Philadelphia Co, Philadelphia, Postal Telegraph Co
1OthersPA, Philadelphia Co, Philadelphia, Prairie Box Board Co
2OthersPA, Philadelphia Co, Philadelphia, Rockford Gas Light and Coke Co
2OthersPA, Philadelphia Co, Philadelphia, Roman Catholic High School
1OthersPA, Philadelphia Co, Philadelphia, San Juan Mining and Milling Co
2OthersPA, Philadelphia Co, Philadelphia, St Clair County Gas and Electric Co
6OthersPA, Philadelphia Co, Philadelphia, St Josephs College
4OthersPA, Philadelphia Co, Philadelphia, St Vincent Seminary
2OthersPA, Philadelphia Co, Philadelphia, Sultana Gold and Silver Mining Co
1OthersPA, Philadelphia Co, Philadelphia, Susquehanna Coal Co
2OthersPA, Philadelphia Co, Philadelphia, Thomas Potter Sons and Co
369OthersPA, Philadelphia Co, Philadelphia, University of Pennsylvania
1OthersPA, Philadelphia Co, Philadelphia, Walker Electric Co
3OthersPA, Philadelphia Co, Philadelphia, Welsbach Street Lighting Co of America
2OthersPA, Philadelphia Co, Philadelphia, Western Paving and Supply Co
1OthersPA, Philadelphia Co, Philadelphia, Western Warehousing Co
5OthersPA, Philadelphia Co, Villanova, Villanova University
1OthersPA, Philadelphia Co, West Philadelphia, Homeopathic Hospital
1OthersPA, Philadelphia Co, Womans Medical College of PA
1OthersPA, Potter Co, Austin, Austin Oil and Gas Co
1OthersPA, Potter Co, Galeton, Atwell Oil and Gas Co
1OthersPA, Potter Co, Galeton, Austin Oil and Gas Co
1OthersPA, Schuylkill Co, Mahanoy City, American Express Co
1OthersPA, Tioga Co, Gaines, Atwell Oil and Gas Co
1OthersPA, Venango Co, Oil City, Citizens Banking Co
1OthersPA, Venango Co, Oil City, Tehuantepec Mutual Planters Co
1OthersPA, Washington Co, Canonsburg, Pittsburg-BufFalo Co
112OthersPA, Washington Co, Washington and Jefferson College
1OthersPA, Washington Co, Washington, Trinity Hall
3OthersPA, Westmoreland Co, Export, Export Lumber Co
1OthersPA, Westmoreland Co, Mt Pleasant, Citizens Telephone Co
1OthersPA, York Co, County Medical Society
2OthersPA, York Co, Waterford, Himrod Coal Co
1OthersPA, York Co, York, Dearborn Paper Co
1OthersPA, York Co, York, Herman Warner and Co

Do you have a minister in your tree, but don't know when and where he served? Do you have a church in your research, and want to know who served there? Or likewise for many other positions? This is the best place to answer those questions, compiling lists as found in other sources, with the goal of being able to search and cross-reference the names to see all the places where one person served. A few features:

More are always being added. Major new additions below. See full list of what's new

StartedDescriptionCountLast 20 Days
05 Mar 2024Dawson111
05 Mar 2024Braddock89
03 Mar 2024Hoffman's Catholic Directory, 18923,170
17 Feb 2024History of the Michigan State Normal School169
21 Nov 2023Catalogue of Jefferson College, 1839323
22 Oct 2023Cambridge City Directory, 18985,234
01 Oct 2023Certified list of domestic and foreign corporations23,166
07 Sep 2023Physician Directory, PA, NJ, DE, 190816,155
02 Sep 2023Register and manual of the state of Connecticut, 18995,286
31 Aug 2023New Hampshire state directory and gazetteer, 19134,226
29 Aug 2023Mt Washington Cog Railway2,691
20 Aug 2023Worcester City Directory, 1907664
03 Apr 2023Navy Directory, 19325,521
29 Mar 2023Wikipedia: Revolutionary War Orders of Battle779
24 Mar 2023Susquehanna Methodist Conference Archives14,393
07 Mar 2023The Political Graveyard6,399
06 Mar 2023Register of the Department of State for the year 19264,962
04 Mar 2023Register of the US diplomatic service, 187190
21 Feb 2023American Newspaper Directory, 18984,887
09 Feb 2023Manual of the Railroads of the US, 18892,137
08 Feb 2023added 'Contruction' type
06 Feb 2023Whipples Electric, Gas and Street Railway Directory4,248
03 Feb 2023The Mines Handbook, 192019,038
31 Jan 2023Bankers Magazine and Historical Register, v.39368
30 Jan 2023Moody's Manual of Industrial Securities6,282
28 Jan 2023Brown's directory of American gas companies3,054
20 Jan 2023Poor's Manual of Industrials, 191032,174
09 Jan 2023Directory of Directors of New York, 191515,055
04 Jan 2023Notable men of Pittsburgh and vicinity603
03 Jan 2023Directory of Directors in the Pittsburgh District9,955
29 Dec 2022https://en.wikipedia.org/wiki/American_Society_of_Mechanical_Engineers50
26 Dec 2022Directory of Directors, Chicago, 190310,321
19 Dec 2022Philadelphia and notable Philadelphians652
16 Dec 2022Directory of Directors in the City of Philadelphia3,927
15 Dec 2022Directory of Directors in the State of Rhode Island2,764
12 Dec 2022Directory of Directors in Boston and Vicinity, 19067,916
03 Dec 2022Utica NY City Directory147
02 Dec 2022Waterbury City Directory, 188066
27 Nov 2022Toledo City Directory, 1913282
27 Nov 2022Cleveland City Directory, 1906259
23 Nov 2022Albany City Directory, 1905421
23 Nov 2022Hartford City Directory, 1899408
23 Nov 2022Norwich City Directory, 1870173
19 Nov 2022Bankers Directory2,149
03 Nov 2022Alumni, Illinois State University1,570
30 Oct 2022New Mexico Educational Directory, 1914+3,078
28 Oct 2022Herringshaw's American Blue Book of Biography17,674
28 Oct 2022added 'Author' and 'Poet' types under 'Artist'; 'Genealogist' and separate 'Banker' types
20 Oct 2022Wyoming Seminary, 1844-1944500
18 Oct 2022Report of the Board of DC Public Schools, 1873-4133
17 Oct 2022Annual Reports of the President of Bryn Mawr College, 1911-1915315
17 Oct 2022Annual Reports of the President of Bryn Mawr College, 1917-1918394
17 Oct 2022Annual Reports of the President of Bryn Mawr College, 1906-1911417
16 Oct 2022Annual catalogue of the State Teachers College, Indiana, PA480
14 Oct 2022History and reunion of Falley seminary137
13 Oct 2022Boys High School, Frederick MD75
11 Oct 2022First fifty years of Cazenovia Seminary, 1825-187511,014
11 Oct 2022McKinley Manual Training School, 1914126
05 Oct 2022Manual of the Public Schools of the District of Columbia, 1920-19212,430
03 Oct 2022The American Blue Book of Biography: Prominent Americans of 19192,844