Facebook

List of Other Roles

With their years and location of service

About this page: This list compiles occupation and service lists as found in other sources, with the goal of being able to search and cross-reference the names to see all the places where one person served. More are always being added. More >>

List of Other Roles
FirstLastServiceStateCountyPlaceOfficeSrc
Abraham E. 1909TXDallas CoDallasHarris-Lipsitz Co, salesman
J. Max 1909TXDallas CoDallasMurray Co, carpenter
Robert J. 1915CALos Angeles CoLos AngelesFeagans and Co, clerk
Cleveland 1867-1868DCWashingtonUS Naval Observatory, aid
Cleveland 1894US Department of Agriculture, Professor of Meteorology
Cleveland, Jr 1903US Geological Survey
Roy Hosford 1915MAEssex CoNewburyportTowle Manufacturing Co, Mechanical Engineer
Malvern S. 1915CALos Angeles CoLos AngelesBullocks Store, asst dept mgr
Charles Greeley 1895-1896Smithsonian Institution, Astrophysics Observatory
Edith R. 1916NYNew York CoNew York CityMetropolitan Museum of Art, Museum Instructor
George T. 1909TXDallas CoDallasMurray Co, molder
Gorham Dummer 1841-1843NYNew York CoNew York CityAmerican Tract Society, literary work
Louis Andrew 1915NYNew York CoNew York CityPublic Service Commission, Statistician
Lucy Elizabeth 1881-1886US Department of Interior, clerk
Lucy Elizabeth 1886US Department of State, clerk
Adelbert S. 1915CALos Angeles CoLos AngelesAbbott Hardware Co, pres and treas
Arletta Maria 1895OHLorain CoOberlin, Oberlin CollegeWomens Board of Managers, Member
Arthur Howard 1915MASuffolk CoBostonGeneral Electric, District Transformer Specialist
Belle R. 1915CALos Angeles CoLos AngelesBullocks Store, clerk
Edward 1872-1873MASenate of Massachusetts, Chaplain
Edward A. Jr 1909TXDallas CoDallasWestern Electric Co, clerk
Frederic Bassett 1915MAEssex CoLynnGeneral Electric
John Blacker 1915NHStrafford CoDurhamUS Department of Agriculture, county agt work
Mattie M. 1915CALos Angeles CoLos AngelesBullocks Store, cashier
Roy C. 1916MASuffolk CoBoston, Massachusetts General Hospitalhiteme
Walter Sidney 1930MDMontgomery CoSilver SpringUS Department of Agriculture, Entomologist
William L. 1909TXDallas CoDallasSouthwestern Telephone and Telegraph Co, clerk
Joseph 1912DCWashingtonUS Department of Agriculture
P. 1909TXDallas CoDallasSouthwestern Telephone and Telegraph Co, tester
Homer L. 1909TXDallas CoDallasBuell Planing Mill Co, carpenter
Oscar R. 1915CALos Angeles CoLos AngelesContinental National Bank, clerk
Robert E. 1909TXDallas CoDallasHunt-Harlan Co, clerk
John 1915CALos Angeles CoLos AngelesFulton Engine Works, foreman
Clinton David 1914-1916US Rubber Co
Clinton David 1919-1920DENew Castle CoWilmingtonE. I. duPont de Nemours Co
Fred 1915CALos Angeles CoLos AngelesAppeal Manufacturing and Jobbing Co, clerk
Herman Oscar 1930NJBergen CoBergenfieldNew York Telephone Co, Accountant
Israel 1916MASuffolk CoBoston, City Hospitalorderly
Israel 1916MASuffolk CoBoston, City Hospitalorderly
Belle Jenvey 1915US Department of State, clerk
Benjamin 1909TXDallas CoDallasTexas Dry Goods Co, clerk
Frank 1909TXDallas CoDallasMurray Co, carpenter
Samuel R. 1909TXDallas CoDallasGrosman Co, cabinetmaker
Yetta 1915CALos Angeles CoLos AngelesAlexander Brick Co, stenographer
Richard C. 1915CALos Angeles CoLos AngelesBullocks Store, salesman
Margaret 1905NYQueens CoSt Albans SchoolJanitor
Everett Gunner 1907E. I. duPont de Nemours Co
Edward O'Connor 1915PANorthampton CoSouth BethlehemBethlehem Steel Co
G. Meredith 1909TXDallas CoDallasAlfalfa Stock Food Co, sec
John W. 1909TXDallas CoDallasPadgitt Brothers Co, machine operator
Joseph 1905NYNew York CoManhattan, 335 West 47th St SchoolJanitor
Joseph 1909TXDallas CoDallasWestern Union Telegraph Co, tel opr
Laurence Day 1930CTNew Haven CoNaugatuckUS Rubber Co, Engineer
James Lee 1915DCWashingtonUS Navy Department, Naval Constructor
John E. 1915CALos Angeles CoLos AngelesArthur W. Kinney Co, salesman
Roy M. 1909TXDallas CoDallasBrown Cracker and Candy Co, mixer
Fernando 1915CALos Angeles CoLos AngelesA. Cohn Co, clerk
Earl R. 1915CALos Angeles CoLos AngelesLos Angeles Gas and Electric Corporation, order clerk
Garland 1909TXDallas CoDallasBeeman Shoe Co, salesman
Thomas J. 1909TXDallas CoDallasTitche-Goettinger Co, clerk
Zane T. 1909TXDallas CoDallasContinental Gin Co, machinist
Addison H. 1915CALos Angeles CoLos AngelesBroadway Dept Store, dept supt
Albert B. 1909TXDallas CoDallasTitche-Goettinger Co, clerk
Albert O. 1915CALos Angeles CoLos AngelesHuntington Land and Implement Co, tax agent
Alice Lockwood 1906CTHartford CoHartfordPhoenix Mutual Life Insurance Company
Alphonse G. 1909TXDallas CoDallasJohn F. Worley Printing Co, monotype operator
Archibald 1909TXDallas CoDallasLawther Grain Co, helper
Arthur B. 1918DCWashingtonUS Department of Treasury, Internal Revenue Bureau
Benjamin 1915PAPhiladelphia CoPhiladelphiaAmerican Blower Co, District Mgr
Charles 1871-1884DCWashingtonUS Civil Service Commission
Charles Clyde 1915ILCook CoChicagoGeneral Electric, switchboard expert
Charles H. 1915CALos Angeles CoLos AngelesJ. R. Lane Dry Goods Co, salesman
Charles Mills 1915MASuffolk CoChelseaRevere Rubber Co
Charles Roy 1915INLake CoWhitingStandard Oil Co, chemist
Charles Sisson 1917NYSchenectady CoSchenectadyGeneral Electric, Student Engineer
Charles Waldo 1915FranceIle-de-FranceParisAmerican Radiator Co
Clarence E. 1915CALos Angeles CoLos AngelesHamburgers Department Store, buyer
D. P. 1909TXDallas CoDallasEucaline Medicine Co, trav salesman
Donald D. 1915CALos Angeles CoLos AngelesCass-Smurr-Damerel Co, salesman
E. Ralph 1870-1874Western Union Telegraph Co, service
Edgar A. 1909TXDallas CoDallasSouthwestern Telephone and Telegraph Co, repairman
Edgar Whittington 1918NYNew York CoNew York CityWestern Electric Co
Edna J. 1909TXDallas CoDallasSouthwestern Telephone and Telegraph Co, clerk
Edward Le Grand 1890-1894Internal Revenue Service, deputy collector
Edwin L. 1915CALos Angeles CoLos AngelesGeneral Pipe Line Co, supt
Elsie Hattie 1912ILCook CoChicagoYWCA, state secretary
Ezra Eastman 1859PAPhiladelphia CoPhiladelphiaAmerican and Foreign Christian Union Society, Secy
Frank Hyde 1915OHSummit CoAkronGoodyear Tire and Rubber Co, treasurer
Frank M. 1915CALos Angeles CoLos AngelesFirst National Bank of Los Angeles, bookkeeper
Fred C. 1915CALos Angeles CoLos AngelesGeneral Petroleum Co, cashier
Fred C. 1915CALos Angeles CoLos AngelesHamburgers Department Store, buyer
Frederick 1909TXDallas CoDallasSouthwestern Telephone and Telegraph Co, elevator operator
George Bristow 1917CTNew Haven CoNew HavenWinchester Repeating Arms Co
George H. 1909TXDallas CoDallasContinental Gin Co, molder
George H. 1909TXDallas CoDallasSouthwestern Paper Co, bookkeeper
George Irving 1898-1899US Geological Survey, field asst
Gould B. 1909TXDallas CoDallasMosher Manufacturing Co, molder
Harrison 1909TXDallas CoDallasArmstrong Packing Co, butcher
Hearne O. 1909TXDallas CoDallasPatton-Worsham Drug Co, Sec-treas
Henry C. 1894Interstate Commerce Commission, Statistician

Want to help, or have a list to submit? Email genealogy@gurganus.org

See also  • USA • Canada • United Kingdom • World

Waiting
Most Recent Entries
2OthersMA, Suffolk Co, Allston, F. A. Whitney School
5OthersMA, Suffolk Co, Allston, Washington School
1OthersMA, Suffolk Co, Boston, Andrews School
1OthersMA, Suffolk Co, Boston, Appleton Street School
2OthersMA, Suffolk Co, Boston, Auburn School
2OthersMA, Suffolk Co, Boston, Baldwin School
3OthersMA, Suffolk Co, Boston, Bowdoin school
5OthersMA, Suffolk Co, Boston, Brimmer School
1OthersMA, Suffolk Co, Boston, Chambers Street school
1OthersMA, Suffolk Co, Boston, Charles C. Perkins School
1OthersMA, Suffolk Co, Boston, Cheever School
132OthersMA, Suffolk Co, Boston, City Hospital
2OthersMA, Suffolk Co, Boston, Cook School
2OthersMA, Suffolk Co, Boston, Cushman School
2OthersMA, Suffolk Co, Boston, Dudley Street School
7OthersMA, Suffolk Co, Boston, Dwight School
6OthersMA, Suffolk Co, Boston, Eliot School
8OthersMA, Suffolk Co, Boston, English High School
1OthersMA, Suffolk Co, Boston, Eustis Street School
1OthersMA, Suffolk Co, Boston, Francis Street School
4OthersMA, Suffolk Co, Boston, Franklin School
2OthersMA, Suffolk Co, Boston, Freeman School
2OthersMA, Suffolk Co, Boston, George Street School
5OthersMA, Suffolk Co, Boston, Girls High School
4OthersMA, Suffolk Co, Boston, Girls Latin School
1OthersMA, Suffolk Co, Boston, Guild School
4OthersMA, Suffolk Co, Boston, Hancock School
1OthersMA, Suffolk Co, Boston, Harvard Dental School
5OthersMA, Suffolk Co, Boston, Horace Mann School
1OthersMA, Suffolk Co, Boston, Ingraham School
2OthersMA, Suffolk Co, Boston, Joshua Bates School
4OthersMA, Suffolk Co, Boston, Latin School
1OthersMA, Suffolk Co, Boston, Louisa May Alcott School
3OthersMA, Suffolk Co, Boston, Massachusetts Homeopathic Hospital
2OthersMA, Suffolk Co, Boston, Mayhew School
7OthersMA, Suffolk Co, Boston, Mechanic Arts High School
1OthersMA, Suffolk Co, Boston, Moon Street School
2OthersMA, Suffolk Co, Boston, Moses Grant School
2OthersMA, Suffolk Co, Boston, Normal School
3OthersMA, Suffolk Co, Boston, Paul Revere School
6OthersMA, Suffolk Co, Boston, Phillips Street School
1OthersMA, Suffolk Co, Boston, Pormort School
4OthersMA, Suffolk Co, Boston, Prince School
55OthersMA, Suffolk Co, Boston, Public Library
4OthersMA, Suffolk Co, Boston, Quincy School
6OthersMA, Suffolk Co, Boston, Rice School
2OthersMA, Suffolk Co, Boston, Rutland Street School
2OthersMA, Suffolk Co, Boston, Sharp School
2OthersMA, Suffolk Co, Boston, Skinner School
2OthersMA, Suffolk Co, Boston, Somerset Street school
2OthersMA, Suffolk Co, Boston, State Library
2OthersMA, Suffolk Co, Boston, Stoughton School
1OthersMA, Suffolk Co, Boston, Thomas Starr King School
1OthersMA, Suffolk Co, Boston, Tyler Street school
2OthersMA, Suffolk Co, Boston, Wait School
2OthersMA, Suffolk Co, Boston, Ware School
4OthersMA, Suffolk Co, Boston, Wells School
2OthersMA, Suffolk Co, Boston, West Concord Street School
3OthersMA, Suffolk Co, Boston, West End Public Library
2OthersMA, Suffolk Co, Boston, Winchell School
2OthersMA, Suffolk Co, Boston, Yeoman Street School
3OthersMA, Suffolk Co, Brighton, Bennett School
4OthersMA, Suffolk Co, Brighton, High School
1OthersMA, Suffolk Co, Brighton, Hobart Street School
2OthersMA, Suffolk Co, Brighton, Oak Square School
3OthersMA, Suffolk Co, Brighton, Public Library
2OthersMA, Suffolk Co, Brighton, William Wirt Warren School
2OthersMA, Suffolk Co, Brighton, Winship School
1OthersMA, Suffolk Co, Charlestown, B. F. Tweed School
4OthersMA, Suffolk Co, Charlestown, Bunker Hill School
3OthersMA, Suffolk Co, Charlestown, Bunker Hill Street School
2OthersMA, Suffolk Co, Charlestown, Common Street School
1OthersMA, Suffolk Co, Charlestown, Cross Street School
3OthersMA, Suffolk Co, Charlestown, Frothingham School
2OthersMA, Suffolk Co, Charlestown, Harvard Hill School
4OthersMA, Suffolk Co, Charlestown, Harvard School
3OthersMA, Suffolk Co, Charlestown, High School
2OthersMA, Suffolk Co, Charlestown, Mead Street School
1OthersMA, Suffolk Co, Charlestown, Medford Street School
1OthersMA, Suffolk Co, Charlestown, Moulton Street School
1OthersMA, Suffolk Co, Charlestown, Polk Street School
2OthersMA, Suffolk Co, Charlestown, Prescott School
3OthersMA, Suffolk Co, Charlestown, Public Library
4OthersMA, Suffolk Co, Charlestown, Warren School
2OthersMA, Suffolk Co, Charlestown, William H. Kent School
3OthersMA, Suffolk Co, Dorchester, Atherton School
2OthersMA, Suffolk Co, Dorchester, Bailey Street school
2OthersMA, Suffolk Co, Dorchester, Benjamin Cushing School
3OthersMA, Suffolk Co, Dorchester, Christopher Gibson School
3OthersMA, Suffolk Co, Dorchester, Dorchester Ave school
3OthersMA, Suffolk Co, Dorchester, Edward Everett School
2OthersMA, Suffolk Co, Dorchester, Elbridge Smith School
3OthersMA, Suffolk Co, Dorchester, Gilbert Stuart School
1OthersMA, Suffolk Co, Dorchester, Glenway School
1OthersMA, Suffolk Co, Dorchester, Harbor View Street School
1OthersMA, Suffolk Co, Dorchester, Harris School
3OthersMA, Suffolk Co, Dorchester, Henry L. Pierce School
3OthersMA, Suffolk Co, Dorchester, High School
2OthersMA, Suffolk Co, Dorchester, Howard Ave School
4OthersMA, Suffolk Co, Dorchester, John Winthrop School
2OthersMA, Suffolk Co, Dorchester, Lyceum Hall School
3OthersMA, Suffolk Co, Dorchester, Mary Hemenway School
4OthersMA, Suffolk Co, Dorchester, Mather School
2OthersMA, Suffolk Co, Dorchester, Minot School
2OthersMA, Suffolk Co, Dorchester, Old Edward Everett School
1OthersMA, Suffolk Co, Dorchester, Old Gibson School
2OthersMA, Suffolk Co, Dorchester, Old Mather School
4OthersMA, Suffolk Co, Dorchester, Quincy Street school
2OthersMA, Suffolk Co, Dorchester, Roger Clap School
1OthersMA, Suffolk Co, Dorchester, Savin Hill School
2OthersMA, Suffolk Co, Dorchester, Thetford Avenue School
2OthersMA, Suffolk Co, Dorchester, Walnut Street school
3OthersMA, Suffolk Co, East Boston, Adams School
1OthersMA, Suffolk Co, East Boston, Austin School
1OthersMA, Suffolk Co, East Boston, Blackinton School
4OthersMA, Suffolk Co, East Boston, Chapman School
2OthersMA, Suffolk Co, East Boston, Cudworth School
3OthersMA, Suffolk Co, East Boston, Emerson School
4OthersMA, Suffolk Co, East Boston, High School
2OthersMA, Suffolk Co, East Boston, Noble School
1OthersMA, Suffolk Co, East Boston, Plummer School
1OthersMA, Suffolk Co, East Boston, Princeton Street School
2OthersMA, Suffolk Co, East Boston, Public Library
3OthersMA, Suffolk Co, East Boston, Tappan School
3OthersMA, Suffolk Co, East Boston, Theodore Lyman School
2OthersMA, Suffolk Co, East Boston, Webb School
1OthersMA, Suffolk Co, Hyde Park, Elihu Greenwood School
1OthersMA, Suffolk Co, Hyde Park, Public Library
2OthersMA, Suffolk Co, Hyde Park, Way Street School
3OthersMA, Suffolk Co, Jamaica Plain, Agassiz School
5OthersMA, Suffolk Co, Jamaica Plain, Bowditch School
1OthersMA, Suffolk Co, Jamaica Plain, Central School
2OthersMA, Suffolk Co, Jamaica Plain, Chestnut Ave School
3OthersMA, Suffolk Co, Jamaica Plain, Hillside School
3OthersMA, Suffolk Co, Jamaica Plain, Lowell School
2OthersMA, Suffolk Co, Jamaica Plain, Margaret Fuller School
2OthersMA, Suffolk Co, Jamaica Plain, Old Agassiz School
2OthersMA, Suffolk Co, Jamaica Plain, Public Library
2OthersMA, Suffolk Co, Jamaica Plain, Washington Street School
2OthersMA, Suffolk Co, Jamaica Plain, Wyman Street School
3OthersMA, Suffolk Co, Mattapan, Edmund P. Tileston School
1OthersMA, Suffolk Co, Mattapan, Morton Street School
2OthersMA, Suffolk Co, Roslindale, Canterbury Street school
4OthersMA, Suffolk Co, Roslindale, Charles Sumner School
2OthersMA, Suffolk Co, Roslindale, Florence Street School
4OthersMA, Suffolk Co, Roslindale, Longfellow School
2OthersMA, Suffolk Co, Roslindale, Stephen M. Weld School
1OthersMA, Suffolk Co, Roxbury, Abby W. May School
2OthersMA, Suffolk Co, Roxbury, Albert Palmer School
5OthersMA, Suffolk Co, Roxbury, Comins School
3OthersMA, Suffolk Co, Roxbury, Dearborn School
4OthersMA, Suffolk Co, Roxbury, Dillaway School
4OthersMA, Suffolk Co, Roxbury, Dudley School
2OthersMA, Suffolk Co, Roxbury, Everett School
3OthersMA, Suffolk Co, Roxbury, George Putnam School
2OthersMA, Suffolk Co, Roxbury, Heath Street School
3OthersMA, Suffolk Co, Roxbury, High School
3OthersMA, Suffolk Co, Roxbury, Hugh O'Brien School
3OthersMA, Suffolk Co, Roxbury, Hyde School
1OthersMA, Suffolk Co, Roxbury, Ira Allen School
3OthersMA, Suffolk Co, Roxbury, Lewis School
2OthersMA, Suffolk Co, Roxbury, Lucretia Crocker School
3OthersMA, Suffolk Co, Roxbury, Martin School
1OthersMA, Suffolk Co, Roxbury, Maywood Street
3OthersMA, Suffolk Co, Roxbury, Mt Pleasant Ave school
1OthersMA, Suffolk Co, Roxbury, Munroe Street School
1OthersMA, Suffolk Co, Roxbury, Public Library
2OthersMA, Suffolk Co, Roxbury, Roxbury Street School
2OthersMA, Suffolk Co, Roxbury, Sherwin School
1OthersMA, Suffolk Co, Roxbury, Vernon Street School
2OthersMA, Suffolk Co, Roxbury, Weston Street School
1OthersMA, Suffolk Co, Roxbury, Williams School
2OthersMA, Suffolk Co, Roxbury, Winthrop St Trade School
1OthersMA, Suffolk Co, South Boston, Benjamin Dean School
3OthersMA, Suffolk Co, South Boston, Benjamin Pope School
6OthersMA, Suffolk Co, South Boston, Bigelow School
2OthersMA, Suffolk Co, South Boston, Capen School
1OthersMA, Suffolk Co, South Boston, Choate Burnham School
2OthersMA, Suffolk Co, South Boston, Clinch School
2OthersMA, Suffolk Co, South Boston, Cyrus Alger School
3OthersMA, Suffolk Co, South Boston, Drake School
4OthersMA, Suffolk Co, South Boston, F. W. Lincoln School
1OthersMA, Suffolk Co, South Boston, Fifth Street School
4OthersMA, Suffolk Co, South Boston, Gaston School
3OthersMA, Suffolk Co, South Boston, Hawes Hall School
3OthersMA, Suffolk Co, South Boston, John A. Andrew School
5OthersMA, Suffolk Co, South Boston, Lawrence School
3OthersMA, Suffolk Co, South Boston, Norcross School
1OthersMA, Suffolk Co, South Boston, Parkman School
1OthersMA, Suffolk Co, South Boston, Public Library
2OthersMA, Suffolk Co, South Boston, Samuel G. Howe School
4OthersMA, Suffolk Co, South Boston, Shurtleff School
2OthersMA, Suffolk Co, South Boston, Simonds School
3OthersMA, Suffolk Co, South Boston, Thomas N. Hart School
2OthersMA, Suffolk Co, South Boston, Ticknor School
3OthersMA, Suffolk Co, South Boston, Tuckerman School
2OthersMA, Suffolk Co, West Roxbury, Baker Street School
5OthersMA, Suffolk Co, West Roxbury, High School
4OthersMA, Suffolk Co, West Roxbury, Mt Vernon Street School
2OthersMA, Suffolk Co, West Roxbury, Robert G. Shaw School

Do you have a minister in your tree, but don't know when and where he served? Do you have a church in your research, and want to know who served there? Or likewise for many other positions? This is the best place to answer those questions, compiling lists as found in other sources, with the goal of being able to search and cross-reference the names to see all the places where one person served. A few features:

More are always being added. Major new additions below. See full list of what's new

StartedDescriptionCountLast 20 Days
12 May 2021Portland City Directory, 1912320320
10 May 2021Boston City Directory, 1855164164
09 May 2021Manual of the Public Schools of Boston, 18801,0431,043
09 May 2021Manual of the Public Schools of Boston, 1870532532
09 May 2021Manual of the Public Schools of Boston, 19001,8901,890
01 May 2021Boston City Directory, 19165,0045,004
30 Apr 2021Springfield City Directory, 1915595595
29 Apr 2021Newton City Directory, 1909227227
29 Apr 2021Wilmington City Directory, 1918216216
28 Apr 2021Wilmington City Directory, 19021,1201,120
24 Apr 2021History of the Boston Fire Department442442
20 Apr 2021added 'Foodie', 'Clothier', 'Police/Firemen', 'Hospitality' types
18 Apr 2021Los Angeles City Directory, 191546,87922,019
07 Apr 2021South Bend City Directory, 1921448
06 Apr 2021Saginaw City Directory, 1921354
03 Apr 2021Dallas City Directory, 19098,61713
01 Apr 2021Manchester City Directory, 1915208
01 Apr 2021Worcester City Directory, 1889278
01 Apr 2021Lowell, MA City Documents, 187566
01 Apr 2021Lowell, MA City Documents, 1926701
31 Mar 2021Lowell City Directory, 1916535
31 Mar 2021Topeka City Directory, 1890109
31 Mar 2021Topeka City Directory, 1902148
30 Mar 2021Denver City Directory, 19015,251
28 Mar 2021Colorado Educational Directory8,2682
26 Mar 2021Delaware County Public Schools 1904-597
25 Mar 2021Muncie City Directory, 1934908
25 Mar 2021Fall River City Directory, 1905301
24 Mar 2021Fall River City Directory, 1921581
21 Mar 2021Directory of the Chicago public schools, 1916-77,811
21 Mar 2021Washington City Directory, 192193
20 Mar 2021Directory of Indianapolis public schools, 1937-82,396
19 Mar 2021Indianapolis City Directory, 1891548
19 Mar 2021High schools of New York city, 19212,5832
18 Mar 2021Directory of teachers in the public schools, NYC, 190514,212
16 Mar 2021Directory, Minneapolis Public schools1,730
16 Mar 2021History of the city of Toledo241
15 Mar 2021Cleveland OH City Directory, 1879451
15 Mar 2021New Haven CT City Directory 1863661
15 Mar 2021New Haven City Directory, 1892536
14 Mar 2021Buffalo City Directory 18938312
13 Mar 2021Baltimore City Directory 191553
12 Mar 2021Directory of the schools of Baltimore, 1926-73,128
11 Mar 2021DC School Graduates, 1914447
11 Mar 2021Report of the BOE to DC, 191484
11 Mar 2021Report of the BOE to DC, 189482
10 Mar 2021Report of the BOE to Commissioners of District of Columbia176
10 Mar 2021DC Grade School Graduates, 1889825
09 Mar 2021George Washington University Alumni, 19182,9575
04 Mar 2021Grinnell College, 1848-189856023
02 Mar 2021University of New Hampshire1,09224
01 Mar 2021Rose Polytechnic Institute, 19091,2771
27 Feb 2021Alumni directory of the University of Maine, 19121,47214
24 Feb 2021Register of Mass Institute of Technology, 19154,96376
22 Feb 2021Alumni record, West Virginia University70819
20 Feb 2021Alumni and students of Lehigh University2,3928
18 Feb 2021University of Nebraska, Alumni directory, 1869-19121,86977
12 Feb 2021Whos Who in Library Service9,876239
06 Feb 2021Educational Directory 1916-17893
04 Feb 2021University of Wisconsin Alumni Diectory 1849-19113,65664