Facebook

List of Pastors and Ministers

With their denomination, and years and location of service

About this page: This list compiles occupation and service lists as found in other sources, with the goal of being able to search and cross-reference the names to see all the places where one person served. More are always being added.  Also see: Minister TransfersMore >>

List of Pastors and Ministers; State: NY; County: Albany Co
FirstLastServiceOther RoleStateCountyPlaceOtherSrc
BaptistAlexander Hewes 1911-1918NYAlbany CoAlbany, Emmanuel Baptist Church
BaptistWilliam Harrison 1864-1868NYAlbany CoAlbany, Tabernacle Baptist Church
PresbyterianEdward Derick 1837-1842NYAlbany CoAlbany, Fourth Presbyterian Church
PresbyterianJohn Mather 1869-1871NYAlbany CoAlbany, Presbyterian Church
BaptistThomas Davis 1902-1910NYAlbany CoAlbany, Emmanuel Baptist Church
EpiscopalWilliam 1712-1719NYAlbany CoAlbany, St Peters Episcopal Church
BaptistWilliam F. C. 1868-1875NYAlbany CoAlbany, Baptist Church
MethodistThomas 1838-1848NYAlbany CoAlbany, Methodist Church
MethodistJoseph True 1850-1852NYAlbany CoAlbany, Methodist Church
PresbyterianLeon 1901NYAlbany CoAlbany, Presbyterian Church
EpiscopalAsa Sprague 1899NYAlbany CoAlbany, St Peters Episcopal Church
BaptistJoel N. 1851-1852NYAlbany CoAlbany, Hamilton Street Baptist Church
BaptistE. L. 1851NYAlbany CoAlbany, South Baptist Church
Dutch ReformedWilliam 1863-1868NYAlbany CoAlbany, Third Dutch Reformed Church
EpiscopalHenry 1738-1746NYAlbany CoAlbany, St Peters Episcopal Church
EpiscopalThomas 1708-1728NYAlbany CoAlbany, St Peters Episcopal Church
Dutch ReformedThomas 1709-1712NYAlbany CoAlbany, Dutch Reformed Church
Dutch ReformedDwight Kellogg 1874-1881NYAlbany CoAlbany, Second Dutch Reformed Church
EpiscopalWalton Wesley 1875-1899NYAlbany CoAlbany, St Peters Episcopal Church
PresbyterianAndrew 1768-1773NYAlbany CoAlbany, Presbyterian Church
MethodistLouis Napoleon 1861-1862NYAlbany CoAlbany, Methodist Church& 69-72
BaptistLuther F. 1849-1853NYAlbany CoAlbany, Pearl Street Baptist Church
BaptistJohn Leavens 1875-1877NYAlbany CoAlbany, Baptist Church
LutheranWilliam 1734-1751NYAlbany CoAlbany, Lutheran Church
EpiscopalThomas B. 1875AssistantNYAlbany CoAlbany, St Pauls Episcopal Church
LutheranGustavus Adolphus 1920NYAlbany CoAlbany, Tinity Lutheran Church
EpiscopalPaul Herbert 1899NYAlbany CoAlbany, Grace Episcopal Church
EpiscopalTheodore Marsh 1857-1861NYAlbany CoAlbany, Grace Episcopal Church
PresbyterianJ. McClusky 1869-1880NYAlbany CoAlbany, First Presbyterian Church
MethodistJosiah 1825-1826NYAlbany CoAlbany, Methodist Church
BaptistFrederick Andrew 1909-1917NYAlbany CoAlbany, Baptist Church
BaptistJoshua 1817-1819NYAlbany CoAlbany, Baptist Church
BaptistCharles Dewitt 1862-1877NYAlbany CoAlbany, Baptist Church
PresbyterianJulius Writer 1919NYAlbany CoAlbany, West End Presbyterian Church
BaptistAsa 1845NYAlbany CoAlbany, First Baptist Church
EpiscopalRoelif Hasbrouck 1906NYAlbany CoAlbany, St Pauls Episcopal Church
MethodistEdgar Huntington 1900NYAlbany CoAlbany, First Methodist Church
EpiscopalThomas 1764-1768NYAlbany CoAlbany, St Peters Episcopal Church
BaptistTruman Gaylord 1883-1885NYAlbany CoAlbany, Baptist Church
MethodistWilliam Milton 1893-1895NYAlbany CoAlbany, Trinity Methodist Church
BaptistWallace 1892NYAlbany CoAlbany, Emmanuel Baptist Church
Dutch ReformedJames Benjamin 1876-1882NYAlbany CoAlbany, Third Dutch Reformed Church
PresbyterianWilliam Henry 1841-1848NYAlbany CoAlbany, Third Presbyterian Church
BaptistWilliam Stillwell 1846-1848NYAlbany CoAlbany, First Baptist Church
Dutch ReformedRufus Wheelwright 1862-1883NYAlbany CoAlbany, First Dutch Reformed Church
MethodistJohn Fletcher 1878-1880NYAlbany CoAlbany, Trinity Methodist Church
BaptistHarry Clark 1902NYAlbany CoAlbany, Baptist Church
BaptistJ. M. 1843-1844NYAlbany CoAlbany, First Baptist Church
PresbyterianAlfred Somers 1863NYAlbany CoAlbany, Presbyterian Church
BaptistWilliam George 1913-1916NYAlbany CoAlbany, Baptist Church
PresbyterianJohn Donnan 1882NYAlbany CoAlbany, Sixth Presbyterian Church
BaptistAlanson L. 1836-1837NYAlbany CoAlbany, First Baptist Church
BaptistThomas 1868-1870NYAlbany CoAlbany, Baptist Church
PresbyterianHooper 1817-1822NYAlbany CoAlbany, Third Presbyterian Church
MethodistCharles Wesley 1858-1860NYAlbany CoAlbany, Garrett Station Methodist Church
PresbyterianHenry 1863-1881NYAlbany CoAlbany, Fourth Presbyterian Church
EpiscopalJames Radcliffe 1849-1857NYAlbany CoAlbany, Grace Episcopal Church
Dutch ReformedJoseph Paige 1886-1887NYAlbany CoAlbany, Third Dutch Reformed Church
PresbyterianAmos Hammond 1869-1873NYAlbany CoAlbany, Sixth Presbyterian Church
PresbyterianWilliam Harrison 1887-1893NYAlbany CoAlbany, Madison Ave Presbyterian Church
Dutch ReformedGodfry 1683-1699NYAlbany CoAlbany, Dutch Reformed Church
PresbyterianLaurell Wesley 1900NYAlbany CoAlbany, Second Presbyterian Church
Dutch ReformedAlexander 1853-1860NYAlbany CoAlbany, Third Dutch Reformed Church
PresbyterianAlexander 1853-1860NYAlbany CoAlbany, Third Presbyterian Church
PresbyterianCharles Eugene 1888-1895NYAlbany CoAlbany, Third Presbyterian Church
PresbyterianHenry Nicholas 1902-1911NYAlbany CoAlbany, Third Presbyterian Church
PresbyterianWilliam 1873-1882NYAlbany CoAlbany, Sixth Presbyterian Church
BaptistThomas Midgeley 1892-1898NYAlbany CoAlbany, Tabernacle Baptist Church
PresbyterianJames Henry 1881-1895NYAlbany CoAlbany, Second Presbyterian Church
BaptistJoseph Freeman 1890-1902NYAlbany CoAlbany, Calvary Baptist Church
Dutch ReformedJoachim 1865-1872NYAlbany CoAlbany, Second Dutch Reformed Church
PresbyterianRobert 1877-1883NYAlbany CoAlbany, West End Presbyterian Church
BaptistWilliam Peters 1860-1865NYAlbany CoAlbany, Baptist Church
BaptistWilliam Peters 1868-1869NYAlbany CoAlbany, Calvary Baptist Church
BaptistNoah Rud 1886-1888NYAlbany CoAlbany, Baptist Church
LutheranDaniel 1723-1734NYAlbany CoAlbany, Lutheran Church
LutheranJustus 1705-1723NYAlbany CoAlbany, Lutheran Church
BaptistCharles 1847NYAlbany CoAlbany, State Street Baptist Church& 49-51
BaptistJohn 1820NYAlbany CoAlbany, First Baptist Church
EpiscopalGeorge 1871AssistantNYAlbany CoAlbany, St Peters Episcopal Church
PresbyterianSamuel Ware 1843-1847NYAlbany CoAlbany, Fourth Presbyterian Church
BaptistSmith Thomas 1884-1886NYAlbany CoAlbany, First Baptist Church
BaptistAlbert 1879-1892NYAlbany CoAlbany, Tabernacle Baptist Church
Dutch ReformedTheodore 1749-1759NYAlbany CoAlbany, Dutch Reformed Church
PresbyterianCalvin Hiram 1918NYAlbany CoAlbany, Madison Ave Presbyterian Church
CongregationalJustus Warner 1855-1856NYAlbany CoAlbany, Congregational Church
BaptistJustin Dewey 1859-1863NYAlbany CoAlbany, Tabernacle Baptist Church
Dutch ReformedGeorge Warren 1898-1909NYAlbany CoAlbany, Sixth Dutch Reformed Church
EpiscopalWilliam H. 1876AssistantNYAlbany CoAlbany, St Pauls Episcopal Church
EpiscopalJohn Metcalf 1831-1849NYAlbany CoAlbany, Episcopal Church
MethodistDavid Weston 1882-1884NYAlbany CoAlbany, Trinity Methodist Church
LutheranJohn Ernst 1657-1658NYAlbany CoAlbany, Lutheran Church
MethodistEphraim 1836-1837NYAlbany CoAlbany, Garrett Station Methodist Church
EpiscopalFrederick O. 1878-1879AssistantNYAlbany CoAlbany, St Pauls Episcopal Church
Dutch ReformedWilhelmus 1651-1652NYAlbany CoAlbany, Dutch Reformed Church
BaptistHarry Russell 1899-1902NYAlbany CoAlbany, Tabernacle Baptist Church
BaptistJ. W. 1852-1852NYAlbany CoAlbany, First Baptist Church
PresbyterianLeslie Richard 1891-1896NYAlbany CoAlbany, Sixth Presbyterian Church
PresbyterianEdwin Forest 1896NYAlbany CoAlbany, Third Presbyterian Church
Dutch ReformedWilliam Whiteman 1849-1853NYAlbany CoAlbany, Third Dutch Reformed Church
MethodistCharles Elbert 1905-1908NYAlbany CoAlbany, Trinity Methodist Church
PresbyterianWilliam 1761-1767NYAlbany CoAlbany, Presbyterian Church
LutheranHerman Heinrich Friedrich 1883-1891NYAlbany CoAlbany, Tinity Lutheran Church
MethodistBostwick 1864-1866NYAlbany CoAlbany, Methodist Church
PresbyterianGeorge C. 1867-1870NYAlbany CoAlbany, State Street Presbyterian Church
EpiscopalAdrian Randolph B. 1899NYAlbany CoAlbany, Church of the Holy Innocents
LutheranAndrew Jacob 1891-1892NYAlbany CoAlbany, Tinity Lutheran Church
PresbyterianOliver 1884-1890NYAlbany CoAlbany, West End Presbyterian Church
LutheranErnest 1892-1894NYAlbany CoAlbany, Tinity Lutheran Church
BaptistIsaac Newton 1854-1856NYAlbany CoAlbany, Baptist Church
PresbyterianBenjamin Fay 1894-1895NYAlbany CoAlbany, Fourth Presbyterian Church
BaptistHenry Orne 1903-1919NYAlbany CoAlbany, Calvary Baptist Church
BaptistJames L. 1839-1840NYAlbany CoAlbany, First Baptist Church
Dutch ReformedEdwin 1835-1841NYAlbany CoAlbany, Third Dutch Reformed Church
PresbyterianJohn McClellan 1877NYAlbany CoAlbany, State Street Presbyterian Church
PresbyterianWilliam Herman 1908NYAlbany CoAlbany, First Presbyterian Church
Dutch ReformedBurton James 1909NYAlbany CoAlbany, Third Dutch Reformed Church
BaptistThomas Rosling 1859-1861NYAlbany CoAlbany, Baptist Church
BaptistJohn 1877-1882NYAlbany CoAlbany, Calvary Baptist Church
PresbyterianEzra Abel 1837-1854NYAlbany CoAlbany, Third Presbyterian Church
PresbyterianJoseph 1823-1829NYAlbany CoAlbany, Third Presbyterian Church
BaptistGeorge Barton 1835NYAlbany CoAlbany, First Baptist Church
BaptistJohn 1881-1886NYAlbany CoAlbany, Baptist Church
PresbyterianWilliam 1834-1835NYAlbany CoAlbany, Third Presbyterian Church
BaptistReuben 1849-1857NYAlbany CoAlbany, Baptist Church
BaptistReuben 1850-1852NYAlbany CoAlbany, First Baptist Church
EpiscopalFreeborn Garrettson, Jr. 1899NYAlbany CoAlbany, St Pauls Episcopal Church
EpiscopalWilliam Ross 1862-1864NYAlbany CoAlbany, Church of the Holy Innocents
BaptistCharles Mason 1887-1889NYAlbany CoAlbany, Baptist Church
BaptistW. L. 1850-1853NYAlbany CoAlbany, State Street Baptist Church
PresbyterianGeorge Newell 1890-1902NYAlbany CoAlbany, West End Presbyterian Church
BaptistJoseph Spencer 1865-1867NYAlbany CoAlbany, Baptist Church
Dutch ReformedDuncan 1841-1855NYAlbany CoAlbany, North Dutch Reformed Church
EpiscopalRalph Wood 1886NYAlbany CoAlbany, Church of the Holy Innocents
BaptistHenry Melville 1882-1891NYAlbany CoAlbany, Emmanuel Baptist Church
BaptistA. 1850NYAlbany CoAlbany, South Baptist Church
PresbyterianEdward Norris 1828NYAlbany CoAlbany, Second Presbyterian Church
PresbyterianEdward Norris 1828-1837NYAlbany CoAlbany, Fourth Presbyterian Church
BaptistJacob 1846NYAlbany CoAlbany, State Street Baptist Church
PresbyterianJames Nelson 1906NYAlbany CoAlbany, Presbyterian Church
LutheranWilliam Allen 1899-1901NYAlbany CoAlbany, Emmanuel Lutheran Church
Dutch ReformedJames Wilson 1860-1861NYAlbany CoAlbany, Third Dutch Reformed Church
BaptistLewis 1822-1826NYAlbany CoAlbany, First Baptist Church
MethodistNoah 1832NYAlbany CoAlbany, Garrett Station Methodist Church
Dutch ReformedRichard Earle 1922-1925NYAlbany CoAlbany, Madison Ave Dutch Reformed Church
EpiscopalJames Watson 1905-1908NYAlbany CoAlbany, Episcopal Church
MethodistLewis Marshall 1909NYAlbany CoAlbany, Trinity Methodist Church
CongregationalArchibald Longworth 1898-1904NYAlbany CoAlbany, Congregational Church
BaptistJohn, Jr 1872-1875NYAlbany CoAlbany, Baptist Church
MethodistDelmar Rial 1874-1876NYAlbany CoAlbany, Methodist Church& 85-87
PresbyterianJames Meeker 1865-1868NYAlbany CoAlbany, First Presbyterian Church
Dutch ReformedJohannes 1700-1709NYAlbany CoAlbany, Dutch Reformed Church
BaptistJohn William 1886-1890NYAlbany CoAlbany, Calvary Baptist Church
Dutch ReformedRobert Irwin 1897-1900NYAlbany CoAlbany, Third Dutch Reformed Church
BaptistElias Lyman 1857-1907NYAlbany CoAlbany, First Baptist Church
EpiscopalCameron 1876AssistantNYAlbany CoAlbany, St Peters Episcopal Church
EpiscopalRoyal 1871NYAlbany CoAlbany, Church of the Holy Innocents
PresbyterianBenjamin Nicholas 1848-1849NYAlbany CoAlbany, Fourth Presbyterian Church
PresbyterianClement Graham 1915-1916NYAlbany CoAlbany, Presbyterian Church
PresbyterianLouis Ferdinand 1913-1919NYAlbany CoAlbany, West End Presbyterian Church
PresbyterianJohn 1810-1813NYAlbany CoAlbany, First Presbyterian Church
PresbyterianCharles 1899-1903NYAlbany CoAlbany, Sixth Presbyterian Church
BaptistEdward Burnard 1899NYAlbany CoAlbany, First Baptist Church
EpiscopalFrederick St George 1899NYAlbany CoAlbany, Trinity Episcopal Church
PresbyterianDavid Otis 1895NYAlbany CoAlbany, Fourth Presbyterian Church
Dutch ReformedJohn Gerhardus 1903-1907NYAlbany CoAlbany, Third Dutch Reformed Church
Dutch ReformedJohannes 1642-1649NYAlbany CoAlbany, Dutch Reformed Church
LutheranHugo Ernst David 1911-1913NYAlbany CoAlbany, Tinity Lutheran Church
Dutch ReformedEdward Waite 1909-1913NYAlbany CoAlbany, Sixth Dutch Reformed Church
Dutch ReformedWilliam Henry 1861-1863NYAlbany CoAlbany, Third Dutch Reformed Church
EpiscopalJohn 1728-1737NYAlbany CoAlbany, St Peters Episcopal Church
PresbyterianJulius Valdemar 1905-1918NYAlbany CoAlbany, Second Presbyterian Church
EpiscopalThoroughgood 1704-1705NYAlbany CoAlbany, St Peters Episcopal Church
BaptistW. W. 1850-1851NYAlbany CoAlbany, State Street Baptist Church
BaptistW. W. 1852NYAlbany CoAlbany, South Baptist Church
BaptistFrank Richard 1897-1901NYAlbany CoAlbany, Baptist Church
BaptistFrank Rogers 1872-1879NYAlbany CoAlbany, Tabernacle Baptist Church
EpiscopalHarry 1770-1777NYAlbany CoAlbany, St Peters Episcopal Church
BaptistArthur Kyahnyo 1896-1898NYAlbany CoAlbany, Baptist Church
BaptistJared Spalding 1880-1881NYAlbany CoAlbany, Emmanuel Baptist Church
Dutch ReformedJacob Frederick 1865-1888NYAlbany CoAlbany, Fourth Dutch Reformed Church
CongregationalBenjamin 1848-1849NYAlbany CoAlbany, Congregational Church
PresbyterianWalter Douglas 1880-1890NYAlbany CoAlbany, First Presbyterian Church
BaptistChellis Everett 1902-1911NYAlbany CoAlbany, Baptist Church
PresbyterianEliphalet 1798-1804NYAlbany CoAlbany, First Presbyterian Church
Dutch ReformedJohn Peter 1698-1700NYAlbany CoAlbany, Dutch Reformed Church
LutheranArthur Bittle 1912-1920NYAlbany CoAlbany, Emmanuel Lutheran Church
EpiscopalJohn 1749-1763NYAlbany CoAlbany, St Peters Episcopal Church
PresbyterianJohn 1908NYAlbany CoAlbany, Presbyterian Church
BaptistGeorge Leslie Everett 1917NYAlbany CoAlbany, Baptist Church
BaptistThomas Harwood 1879-1881NYAlbany CoAlbany, Emmanuel Baptist Church
BaptistNathaniel 1821-1830NYAlbany CoAlbany, Hamilton Street Baptist Church& 37-38
BaptistJohn 1868-1871NYAlbany CoAlbany, Calvary Baptist Church
PresbyterianJames Kay 1890-1893NYAlbany CoAlbany, Presbyterian Church
PresbyterianBernhard 1895-1903NYAlbany CoAlbany, Presbyterian Church
BaptistA. L. 1852NYAlbany CoAlbany, State Street Baptist Church
BaptistCharles B. 1853NYAlbany CoAlbany, State Street Baptist Church
BaptistHenry Sterling 1895-1902NYAlbany CoAlbany, Baptist Church
EpiscopalHoratio 1833-1854NYAlbany CoAlbany, St Peters Episcopal Church
EpiscopalJoseph Henry 1833-1837NYAlbany CoAlbany, St Pauls Episcopal Church
Updated: 19 May 2019

Want to help, or have a list to submit? Email genealogy@gurganus.org

See also  • USA • Canada • United Kingdom • World

Waiting
Most Recent Entries
541MinistersNY, Albany Co, Albany, Baptist Church
406MinistersNY, Allegany Co, Alfred, Baptist Church
80MinistersNY, Bronx Co, Fordham, Methodist Church
873MinistersNY, Broome Co, Binghamton, Baptist Church
518MinistersNY, Cattaraugus Co, Cattaraugus, Methodist Church
980MinistersNY, Cayuga Co, Auburn, Baptist Church
1401MinistersNY, Chautauqua Co, Ashville, Baptist Church
272MinistersNY, Chemung Co, Big Flats, Baptist Church
1007MinistersNY, Chenango Co, Afton, Baptist Church
123MinistersNY, Clinton Co, Beekmantown, Presbyterian Church
360MinistersNY, Columbia Co, Ancram Lead Mines, Presbyterian Church
284MinistersNY, Cortland Co, Blodgett Mills, Baptist Church
624MinistersNY, Delaware Co, Andes, Methodist Church
520MinistersNY, Dutchess Co, Amenia, Baptist Church
542MinistersNY, Erie Co, Akron, Baptist Church
285MinistersNY, Essex Co, Au Sable Forks, Methodist Church
268MinistersNY, Franklin Co, Altamont, Grace Methodist Church
225MinistersNY, Fulton Co, Broadalbin, Baptist Church
251MinistersNY, Genesee Co, Alabama, Baptist Church
295MinistersNY, Greene Co, Ashland, Trinity Episcopal Church
3MinistersNY, Hamilton Co, Indian Lake, Baptist Church
218MinistersNY, Herkimer Co, Columbia, Dutch Reformed Church
434MinistersNY, Jefferson Co, Adams Center, Baptist Church
1009MinistersNY, Kings Co, Bay Ridge, Methodist Church
126MinistersNY, Lewis Co, Barnes Corners, Baptist Church
552MinistersNY, Livingston Co, Avon, Baptist Church
494MinistersNY, Madison Co, Bridgeport, Methodist Church
905MinistersNY, Monroe Co, Belcoda Baptist Church
262MinistersNY, Montgomery Co, Ames, Baptist Church
248MinistersNY, Nassau Co, Bayville, Methodist Church
1380MinistersNY, New York Co, Church of Saint Esprit
289MinistersNY, Niagara Co, Cambria, Congregational Church
657MinistersNY, Oneida Co, Augusta, Presbyterian Church
865MinistersNY, Onondaga Co, Amboy, Presbyterian Church
457MinistersNY, Ontario Co, Bristol, Methodist Church
555MinistersNY, Orange Co, Amity, Presbyterian Church
216MinistersNY, Orleans Co, Albion, Baptist Church
347MinistersNY, Oswego Co, Central Square, Baptist Church
1053MinistersNY, Otsego Co, Burlington Flats, Baptist Church
180MinistersNY, Putnam Co, Brewster, Baptist Church
212MinistersNY, Queens Co, Astoria, Dutch Reformed Church
667MinistersNY, Rensselaer Co, Albia, Presbyterian Church
113MinistersNY, Richmond Co, Brighton Heights, Dutch Reformed Church
151MinistersNY, Rockland Co, Blauvelt, Presbyterian Church
576MinistersNY, Saratoga Co, Bacon Hill, Dutch Reformed Church
203MinistersNY, Schenectady Co, Braman Corners, Baptist Church
193MinistersNY, Schoharie Co, Broome, Dutch Reformed Church
308MinistersNY, Schuyler Co, Altay, Baptist Church
432MinistersNY, Seneca Co, Canoga, Methodist Church
355MinistersNY, St Lawrence Co, Brasher Falls, Methodist Church
728MinistersNY, Steuben Co, Addison, Baptist Church
983MinistersNY, Suffolk Co, Amagansett, Presbyterian Church
166MinistersNY, Sullivan Co, Barryville, Methodist Church
657MinistersNY, Tioga Co, Apalachin Methodist Church
779MinistersNY, Tompkins Co, Asbury, Methodist Church
390MinistersNY, Ulster Co, Accord, Methodist Church
135MinistersNY, Warren Co, Chester, Baptist Church
382MinistersNY, Washington Co, Adamsville, Baptist Church
582MinistersNY, Wayne Co, Arcadia, Baptist Church
920MinistersNY, Westchester Co, Bedford, Baptist Church
374MinistersNY, Wyoming Co, Arcade, Baptist Church
368MinistersNY, Yates Co, Barrington, Baptist Church
Waiting

Do you have a minister in your tree, but don't know when and where he served? Do you have a church in your research, and want to know who served there? Or likewise for many other positions? This is the best place to answer those questions, compiling lists as found in other sources, with the goal of being able to search and cross-reference the names to see all the places where one person served. A few features:

More are always being added. Major new additions below. See full list of what's new

StartedDescriptionCountLast 20 Days
29 May 2020Ashcrofts Railway Directory for 18663,532
19 May 2020United States railroad directory, for 18565,561
17 May 2020https://archive.org/details/historyofillinoi00rail76
05 May 2020Register of the Officers and Alumni, Purdue University1,511
03 May 2020Officials of the Atchison, Topeka & Santa Fe Railway501
30 Apr 2020Biographical directory of the railway officials of America8,387
29 Apr 2020Poor's Manual of Railroads, 19027,796
27 Apr 2020added 'Railroad' type
23 Apr 2020Register and Directory of Physicians of California, 19033,319
22 Apr 2020Alumni Catalogue, University of Kansas, 1905, 081,085
21 Apr 2020Georgetown Directory 1874248
17 Apr 2020Medical Directory of NY, NJ, CT, 190714,255
15 Apr 2020Johns Hopkins Directory 1876-19263,709
12 Apr 2020Trinity College (Duke), 19166783
11 Apr 2020Boyd's directory of the District of Columbia, 1894706
10 Apr 2020Eastern Illinois University, Alumni Register, 1914425
09 Apr 2020Cornell College Register and Alumni Record, 1913499
07 Apr 2020Register of the State Department, 19162,225
05 Apr 2020DC City Directory, 1843379
05 Apr 2020American Art Annual, 1916454
02 Apr 2020Who's Who in the Nation's Capital4,8471
28 Mar 2020Polks Medical Register of North America1,557
26 Mar 2020Directory of trained nurses, 18951,763
25 Mar 2020Georgetown university in the District of Columbia, 1789-1907187
25 Mar 2020Georgetown University Alumni Directory 1789-19122,085
24 Mar 2020Physicians, Dentists, Druggists of MD, DC, VA2,244
23 Mar 2020added 'Dentist' type
22 Mar 2020Physicians, Dentists, Druggists Directory of New England6,540
20 Mar 2020American Physician and Surgeon Blue Book, 19192,273
19 Mar 2020Directory of Administrators and Teachers in Kansas860
19 Mar 2020Naturalists Directory, 1869613
17 Mar 2020Naturalists Directory, 18982,710
15 Mar 2020State Normal School for Women, Farmville, Va, 1916455
15 Mar 2020State Normal and Training School, Potsdam 1869-1894727
14 Mar 2020Iowa State Normal School Alumni 1909647
12 Mar 2020Directory of graduates, State Normal School, Milwaukee, WI1,716
11 Mar 2020Teachers and School Officers Directory for Ohio5,845
10 Mar 2020United States Art Directory and Yearbook, 1882812
08 Mar 2020Musical Blue Book of America, 19154,518
06 Mar 2020Midwest Musicians and Allied Artist Directory1,927
06 Mar 2020added 'Musicians' type
03 Mar 2020University of Illinois Technological and Graduate Alumni2,280
03 Mar 2020added 'Pharmacists' type
02 Mar 2020Who's Who in South Carolina615
01 Mar 2020The North Carolina Teacher 1884-1885190
01 Mar 2020The North Carolina Teacher 1886-1887112
29 Feb 2020Alumni History of the University of North Carolina2,284
26 Feb 2020Catalogue of the officers and alumni of Washington and Lee University338
25 Feb 2020Baylor University, Alumni Directory, 1854-19142131
24 Feb 2020Milton College Alumni Directory78
22 Feb 2020American Men [and Women] of Science; a Biographical Directory12,333
22 Feb 2020added 'Member' type
18 Feb 2020Delaware College, Graduates129
18 Feb 2020Yale Graduate Directory of the Medical Department254
17 Feb 2020Homoeopathic Medical College of PA and Hahnemann Medical College1,575
16 Feb 2020Alumni Directory of Earlham College135
16 Feb 2020History of the University of North Carolina71
15 Feb 2020Iowa State Teachers College Alumni880
15 Feb 2020added 'Scientists' type
14 Feb 2020State Teachers College. Clarion PA64