Facebook

Historical Record Lists

About this page: This list compiles occupation and service lists as found in other sources, with the goal of being able to search and cross-reference the names to see all the places where one person served. More are always being added. More >>

Historical Record Lists; State: NC; County: Wake Co
TypeFirstLastServiceStateCountyPlaceSrc
TeachersMarietta Smart 1858-1862NCWake CoRaleigh
PhysiciansRayford Kennedy 1916NCWake CoRaleigh
ProfessorsEdwin Anderson 1892NCWake CoRaleigh, NC State University
Army DeploymentsHarvey A. 1874-1877NCWake CoRaleigh
AttorneysTalbot Murray 1916NCWake CoRaleigh
OthersW. E. 1890NCWake CoRaleigh, Raleigh Gas Co, Treasurer
RailroadsA. B. 1902NCWake CoRaleigh, Alabama Great Southern Railroad, VP
RailroadsA. B. 1902NCWake CoRaleigh, Mobile and Ohio Railroad, VP
RailroadsA. B. 1902NCWake CoRaleigh, Northern Alabama Railway, VP
RailroadsA. B. 1902NCWake CoRaleigh, Danville and Western Railway, President
RailroadsA. B. 1910NCWake CoRaleigh, Southern Railway, VP
RailroadsAlexander B. 1902NCWake CoRaleigh, Southern Railroad, VP
RailroadsAlexander B. 1910NCWake CoRaleigh, Southern Railway, Director
RailroadsAlexander Boyd 1889-1893NCWake CoRaleigh, Richmond and Danville Railroad, VP, agent
AttorneysAlexander Boyd 1914NCWake CoRaleigh
BankersAlexander Boyd 1914NCWake CoRaleigh, Citizens National Bank of Raleigh, VP
MayorsGraham H. 1939-1947NCWake CoRaleigh
Army DeploymentsJohn N. 1870NCWake CoRaleigh
EngineersWilliam Johnston 1906NCWake CoRaleigh
MissionariesWilliam Perkins 1832-1833NCWake CoRaleigh
MinistersCharles Aylette 1917-1922NCWake CoRaleigh, Church of the Good Shepherd
PostmastersSamuel A. 1885NCWake CoRaleigh
ScientistsWilliam Willard 1898NCWake CoRaleigh
MinistersJoseph Mayo 1855-1875NCWake CoRaleigh, First Presbyterian Church
LibrariansMrs J. S. 1920NCWake CoRaleigh, Olivia Raney Library
TeachersW. R. 1876-1878NCWake CoRaleigh, Peace Institute
LibrariansAgnes 1924NCWake CoRaleigh, Olivia Raney Library
AttorneysCharles B. 1919NCWake CoRaleigh
MayorsThomas 1891-1895NCWake CoRaleigh
PostmastersChristopher T. 1898NCWake CoRaleigh
AttorneysJosiah William 1908NCWake CoRaleigh
MinistersGeorge A. 1828NCWake CoRaleigh, Methodist Church
TeachersMrs. J. M. 1884NCWake CoRaleigh
MinistersMilton 1907NCWake CoRaleigh, Christ Episcopal Church
ProfessorsLuther Gustavus 1885-1886NCWake CoRaleigh, Shaw University
Army DeploymentsJohn W. 1865NCWake CoRaleigh, Army
ScientistsH. B. 1898NCWake CoRaleigh
PhysiciansKemp P. 1890NCWake CoRaleigh
TeachersFlorence 1885NCWake CoRaleigh
AttorneysBosworth Clifton 1916NCWake CoRaleigh
Army DeploymentsClarence E. 1870NCWake CoRaleigh
MinistersAndrew L. 1896-1899NCWake CoWest Raleigh, Baptist Church
AttorneysThomas Walter 1919NCWake CoRaleigh
Army DeploymentsStephen 1822-1835NCWake CoRaleigh
TeachersHelen Louise 1905-1907NCWake CoRaleigh, Meredith College
TeachersAlexander Doughan 1879-1883NCWake CoRaleigh
TeachersLee T. 1884NCWake CoRaleigh, Centennial Graded School
MinistersBennet T. 1827NCWake CoRaleigh, Methodist Church
OthersThomas Leaston 1891NCWake CoRaleigh, NC Agricultural Station, Assistant Chemist
TeachersLawrence Ely 1909-1910NCWake CoRaleigh, High School
PhysiciansWilliam H. 1890NCWake CoRaleigh
Army DeploymentsJames V. 1866NCWake CoRaleigh, commanding Military District
AttorneysAlexander Montague 1916NCWake CoRaleigh
ProfessorsJoshua Gregory 1919NCWake CoRaleigh, Meredith College
TeachersJoshua Gregory 1904-1916NCWake CoRaleigh, Meredith College
OthersJesse Bynum 1891NCWake CoRaleigh, Baptist Female Univeristy, Agent
OthersM. 1890NCWake CoRaleigh, Raleigh Gas Co, Supt
OthersWilliam 1910NCWake CoRaleigh, Capital City Telephone Co, Director
AttorneysLawrence O'bryan 1852NCWake CoRaleigh
TeachersLillian 1885NCWake CoRaleigh, Centennial Graded School
OthersCharles E. 1920NCWake CoRaleigh, Meredith College, President
TeachersFisk Parsons 1865-1869NCWake CoRaleigh
Army DeploymentsVictor H. 1875-1876NCWake CoRaleigh
BankersF. H. 1916NCWake CoRaleigh, Raleigh Banking and Trust Co, cashier
MayorsJ. E. 1951-1953NCWake CoRaleigh
PostmastersWillis G. 1906NCWake CoRaleigh
ScientistsHerbert H. 1898NCWake CoRaleigh
ProfessorsHugh Hunt 1916-1917NCWake CoRaleigh, NC State University
TeachersWillis James 1898-1901NCWake CoRaleigh, Raleigh Academy
AttorneysJoseph Melville 1914NCWake CoRaleigh
TeachersIda J. 1896-1909NCWake CoRaleigh, Shaw University
RailroadsJ. W. 1885NCWake CoRaleigh, Seaboard Air Line, general ticket agent
BankersJoseph Gill 1916NCWake CoRaleigh
BankersRobert Anderson 1916NCWake CoRaleigh
TeachersWilliam King 1885-1886NCWake CoRaleigh
ProfessorsWilliam Hand, Jr 1908-1916NCWake CoRaleigh, NC State University
OthersT. K. 1893NCWake CoRaleigh, Worlds Columbian Exposition, State Commissioner
ScientistsThomas K. 1898NCWake CoRaleigh
AttorneysJohn Heritage 1839NCWake CoRaleigh
PhysiciansR. H. 1890NCWake CoRaleigh
TeachersL. T. 1885NCWake CoRaleigh, Centennial Graded School
PhysiciansA. J. 1890NCWake CoRaleigh
PhysiciansCharles Richard 1926NCWake CoRaleigh
GraduatesJames H. 1886NCWake CoRaleigh, Shaw University
LibrariansBernice Jeannette 1925-1927NCWake CoRaleigh, NC State University
GraduatesLincoln L. 1889NCWake CoRaleigh, Shaw University
PrincipalsRobert 1872-1892NCWake CoRaleigh, Peace Institute
PostmastersCharles M. 1894NCWake CoRaleigh
TeachersPerrin 1891-1892NCWake CoRaleigh, Raleigh Academy
AttorneysMarion 1899NCWake CoRaleigh
AttorneysJohn Strong 1913NCWake CoRaleigh
Army DeploymentsJohn A. 1875NCWake CoRaleigh
Army DeploymentsJoseph B. 1870NCWake CoRaleigh
ScientistsFrank B. 1898NCWake CoRaleigh
OthersElias 1893NCWake CoRaleigh, Worlds Columbian Exposition, State Commissioner
Army DeploymentsEugene A. 1866-1867NCWake CoRaleigh, Army
OthersH. H. 1910NCWake CoRaleigh, Carolina Power and Light Co, Gen Mgr
MinistersJohn William 1889NCWake CoRaleigh, First Baptist Church
TeachersMary Lawrence 1906-1909NCWake CoRaleigh
MinistersGeorge W. 1826NCWake CoRaleigh, Methodist Church
ArtistsJoseph Blount 1914NCWake CoRaleigh
TeachersEdith Russell 1904-1905NCWake CoRaleigh, St Marys College
TeachersMargaret May 1906NCWake CoRaleigh, Peace Institute
AttorneysWalter 1914NCWake CoRaleigh
AttorneysWalter, Jr 1908-1910NCWake CoRaleigh
MinistersWilliam Meade 1887-1890NCWake CoRaleigh, Church of the Good Shepherd
TeachersAgnes Marie 1923-1924NCWake CoRaleigh, High School
EngineersJames Powell 1926NCWake CoRaleigh
LibrariansJennie H. 1902NCWake CoRaleigh, Olivia Raney Library
JournalistsOscar Jackson 1916-1918NCWake CoRaleigh, Raleigh Times, City Editor
Army DeploymentsMilton 1868NCWake CoRaleigh
JournalistsWilliam Macon 1867-1869NCWake CoRaleigh, Daily Standard, Editor
PostmastersGeorge T. 1858NCWake CoRaleigh
PhysiciansMathenean 1881NCWake CoRaleigh
TeachersJ. Macaulay 1921-1922NCWake CoRaleigh, High School
GraduatesJohn W. 1883NCWake CoRaleigh, Shaw University
Army DeploymentsCalvin Duvall 1898NCWake CoRaleigh
MinistersMelville B. 1831NCWake CoRaleigh, Methodist Church
AttorneysWilliam Ruffin 1865NCWake CoRaleigh
Army DeploymentsArthur 1870-1871NCWake CoRaleigh
TeachersYanita 1906NCWake CoRaleigh, St Marys College
MinistersJohn Holland 1910NCWake CoRaleigh, Christ Episcopal Church
TeachersJ. T. 1884NCWake CoRaleigh
BankersThomas Bartee 1914NCWake CoRaleigh
TeachersErnest 1906NCWake CoRaleigh, St Marys College
MayorsE. E. 1923-1931NCWake CoRaleigh
MinistersAsher Wright 1889-1898NCWake CoRaleigh, Congregational Church
MinistersJonathan Harned 1870-1871NCWake CoRaleigh, Methodist Church
OthersH. H. 1910NCWake CoRaleigh, Durham Light and Power Co, Secretary, Treasurer
MinistersEugene 1893-1902NCWake CoRaleigh, First Presbyterian Church
PrincipalsP. S. 1924NCWake CoRaleigh
JournalistsJosephus 1919NCWake CoRaleigh, News and Observer, editor
LibrariansMrs W. H. 1923NCWake CoRaleigh, Peace Institute
OthersRobert Lee 1916NCWake CoRaleigh, Anti-Saloon League, superintendent
TeachersJohn Bewley 1919NCWake CoWest Raleigh
PhysiciansWilliam Banks 1923NCWake CoRaleigh
MinistersJames McDowell 1935NCWake CoRaleigh, Church of the Good Shepherd
OthersJames 1891NCWake CoRaleigh, Peace Institute, President
AttorneysBen Franklin 1908-1916NCWake CoRaleigh
AttorneysBenjamin Franklin 1916NCWake CoRaleigh
MinistersThomas, Jr 1887NCWake CoRaleigh, Tabernacle Baptist Church
MayorsW. H. 1882-1887NCWake CoRaleigh
BusinesspeopleGavin Hogg 1917NCWake CoRaleigh
TeachersMartha A. 1906NCWake CoRaleigh, St Marys College
TeachersMartha A. 1915NCWake CoRaleigh
TeachersClarence Leslie 1883NCWake CoRaleigh
TeachersMcNeely 1906NCWake CoRaleigh, St Marys College
PostmastersWilliam B. 1922NCWake CoRaleigh
AttorneysWilliam Benjamin 1916NCWake CoRaleigh
PhysiciansJames B. 1890NCWake CoRaleigh
OthersJohn Jacob Astel 1889NCWake CoRaleigh, Farmers Alliance, Assistant Secretary and Treasurer
Army DeploymentsJames E. 1872NCWake CoRaleigh
TeachersWilliam Henry 1862-1863NCWake CoRaleigh
MayorsT. B. 1919-1923NCWake CoRaleigh
MinistersCharles P. 1828-1829NCWake CoRaleigh, Christ Episcopal Church
PhysiciansRuffln B. 1890NCWake CoRaleigh
LibrariansAlice M. 1923NCWake CoRaleigh, Shaw University
TeachersCharles Melvin 1895-1898NCWake CoRaleigh, Shaw University
ProfessorsFrank E. 1898NCWake CoRaleigh, NC State University
MayorsWilliam G. 1957-1963NCWake CoRaleigh
PharmacistsGeorge Noble, Jr 1893-1897NCWake CoRaleigh
ProfessorsNewell Houston 1881-1882NCWake CoRaleigh, Shaw University
MinistersCharles S. 1885NCWake CoRaleigh, First Baptist Church
Army DeploymentsEugene O. 1875NCWake CoRaleigh
AttorneysAlexander Jones 1897-1909NCWake CoRaleigh
TeachersClara 1906NCWake CoRaleigh, St Marys College
Board of EducationJ. F. 1920NCWake CoRaleigh, Secretary
TeachersAlexander Littlejohn 1911-1912NCWake CoRaleigh, High School
MinistersJosiah J. 1845-1850NCWake CoRaleigh, First Baptist Church
TeachersFlorence 1916NCWake CoRaleigh
Army DeploymentsWilliam W. 1868NCWake CoRaleigh
JournalistsArthur Lloyd 1908-1909NCWake CoRaleigh, Raleigh Times, City Editor
AttorneysArthur Lloyd 1915-1916NCWake CoRaleigh
Army DeploymentsRobert S. 1868NCWake CoRaleigh, regimental Headquarters
LibrariansMargaret 1923NCWake CoRaleigh, Meredith College
Army DeploymentsRoyal T. 1870NCWake CoRaleigh
ProfessorsCharles Rivers 1919NCWake CoRaleigh, Shaw University
MinistersGeorge W. 1829-1840NCWake CoRaleigh, Christ Episcopal Church
ProfessorsLemuel Elmer McMillan 1910NCWake CoRaleigh, Meredith College
PhysiciansRobert Herman 1917NCWake CoRaleigh
AttorneysThomas Staples 1903-1907NCWake CoRaleigh
TeachersJean 1886NCWake CoRaleigh, Centennial Graded School
PostmastersBartholomew M. 1915NCWake CoRaleigh
AttorneysBartholomew Moore 1895NCWake CoRaleigh
Army DeploymentsJohn H. 1874-1875NCWake CoRaleigh
School SuperintendentsDenison Foy 1916NCWake CoRaleigh
MinistersGeorge Valerie 1894-1895NCWake CoRaleigh, Christ Episcopal Church
PhysiciansA. W. 1890NCWake CoRaleigh
PrincipalsEdgar H. 1920NCWake CoRaleigh, St Augustines School
RailroadsW. A. 1903-1904NCWake CoRaleigh, Seaboard Air Line, chief dispatcher
MayorsJohn C. 1875NCWake CoRaleigh
TeachersFrank Porter 1910-1912NCWake CoRaleigh, High School
PrincipalsMary O. 1920NCWake CoRaleigh, Peace Institute
LibrariansDorothy 1931-1933NCWake CoRaleigh, NC State University
AttorneysRobert Lilly 1897-1904NCWake CoRaleigh
ProfessorsJohn C. 1896-1898NCWake CoRaleigh, NC State University
Army DeploymentsJohn C. 1898NCWake CoRaleigh, mustering duty
PhysiciansEugene 1890NCWake CoRaleigh
TeachersNeedham Y. 1879-1881NCWake CoRaleigh, State Normal School
JournalistsHerbert Brown 1908NCWake CoRaleigh, News and Observer

Want to help, or have a list to submit? Email genealogy@gurganus.org

See also  • USA • Canada • United Kingdom • World

Waiting
Most Recent Entries
1OthersNC, Alamance Co, Graham, Graham Water and Electric Co
1OthersNC, Beaufort Co, Washington, Carolina Telephone and Telegraph Co
1OthersNC, Beaufort Co, Washington, Washington Light and Water Co
1OthersNC, Bladen Co, Bladenboro, Marlboro Cotton Mills
3OthersNC, Buncombe Co, Asheville, Asheville Electric Co
1OthersNC, Buncombe Co, Asheville, Asheville Telephone and Telegraph Co
1OthersNC, Buncombe Co, Asheville, Marlboro Cotton Mills
2OthersNC, Catawba Co, Hickory, Thornton Light and Power Co
1OthersNC, Columbus Co, Boardman, Sumter Gas and Light Co
3OthersNC, Craven Co, New Bern, New Berne Gas Light Co
2OthersNC, Cumberland Co, Fayetteville, Fayetteville Gas Light Co
1OthersNC, Dare Co, Manteo, Eastern Transportation Co
1OthersNC, Durham Co, Durham, Capital City Telephone Co
2OthersNC, Durham Co, Durham, Durham Light and Power Co
2OthersNC, Durham Co, Durham, Interstate Telephone and Telegraph Co of Durham
1OthersNC, Durham Co, Durham, Republic Cotton Mills
3OthersNC, Edgecombe Co, Tarboro, Carolina Telephone and Telegraph Co
1OthersNC, Edgecombe Co, Tarboro, F. S. Royster Guano Co
1OthersNC, Forsyth Co, Winston, Southern Cotton Oil Co
1OthersNC, Forsyth Co, Winston, Virginia-Carolina Chemical Co
2OthersNC, Forsyth Co, Winston-Salem, Fries Manufacturing and Power Co
2OthersNC, Forsyth Co, Winston-Salem, Winston-Salem Power Co
4OthersNC, Guilford Co, Greensboro, Greensboro Gas and Electric Light Co
3OthersNC, Guilford Co, Greensboro, North Carolina Public Service Co
1OthersNC, Halifax Co, Scotland Neck, Carolina Telephone and Telegraph Co
1OthersNC, Haywood Co, Canton, Champion Fibre Co
2OthersNC, Iredell Co, Statesville, Cotton Manufacturers Sales Co
1OthersNC, Jackson Co, Cullowhee, Carolina Copper Co
1OthersNC, Martin Co, Williamston, Roanoke Tar River Steamboat Co
3OthersNC, Mecklenburg Co, Charlotte, A. R. Willmann Co
2OthersNC, Mecklenburg Co, Charlotte, American Brokerage and Warehouse Co
1OthersNC, Mecklenburg Co, Charlotte, American Credit-Indemnity Co of New York
1OthersNC, Mecklenburg Co, Charlotte, American Hardware Co
2OthersNC, Mecklenburg Co, Charlotte, American Seating Co
3OthersNC, Mecklenburg Co, Charlotte, Barbers Supply Co
4OthersNC, Mecklenburg Co, Charlotte, C. D. Kenny Co
2OthersNC, Mecklenburg Co, Charlotte, C. D. Wilson and Co
3OthersNC, Mecklenburg Co, Charlotte, C. H. Robinson and Co
2OthersNC, Mecklenburg Co, Charlotte, Carolina Coffee Co
2OthersNC, Mecklenburg Co, Charlotte, Carolina Employee Bureau Co
2OthersNC, Mecklenburg Co, Charlotte, Carolina Specialty Co
2OthersNC, Mecklenburg Co, Charlotte, Carolina Stone Co
2OthersNC, Mecklenburg Co, Charlotte, Chadwick Hoskins Co
2OthersNC, Mecklenburg Co, Charlotte, Charlotte Drug Co
1RailroadsNC, Mecklenburg Co, Charlotte, Charlotte Electric Railway, Light and Power Co
2OthersNC, Mecklenburg Co, Charlotte, Charlotte Gas Light Co
2OthersNC, Mecklenburg Co, Charlotte, Charlotte Machine Co
2OthersNC, Mecklenburg Co, Charlotte, Charlotte Paving Co
5OthersNC, Mecklenburg Co, Charlotte, Cochrane and McLaughlin Co
2OthersNC, Mecklenburg Co, Charlotte, Commercial Service Co
2OthersNC, Mecklenburg Co, Charlotte, DeLane Shoe Co
2OthersNC, Mecklenburg Co, Charlotte, F. S. Royster Guano Co
1OthersNC, Mecklenburg Co, Charlotte, Great Atlantic and Pacific Tea Co
1OthersNC, Mecklenburg Co, Charlotte, Home Telephone and Telegraph Co of Henderson
6OthersNC, Mecklenburg Co, Charlotte, Postal Tel-Cable Co
16OthersNC, Mecklenburg Co, Charlotte, Sanitary Laundry
1OthersNC, Mecklenburg Co, Charlotte, Southern Express Co
2OthersNC, Mecklenburg Co, Charlotte, Southern Power Co
1OthersNC, New Hanover Co, Wilmington, Investment Trust Co of Wilmington
1OthersNC, New Hanover Co, Wilmington, Marlboro Cotton Mills
1OthersNC, New Hanover Co, Wilmington, Rockingham Power Co
2OthersNC, New Hanover Co, Wilmington, Tidewater Power Co
1OthersNC, New Hanover Co, Wilmington, Wilmington Gas Light Co
1OthersNC, Onslow Co, Hubert, Onslow Telephone Co
3OthersNC, Onslow Co, Jacksonville, Onslow Telephone Co
1OthersNC, Onslow Co, Richlands, Onslow Telephone Co
1OthersNC, Onslow Co, Swansboro, Onslow Telephone Co
2OthersNC, Pasquotank Co, Elizabeth City, Camden Ferry Co
1OthersNC, Pasquotank Co, Elizabeth City, Eastern Transportation Co
1OthersNC, Pasquotank Co, Elizabeth City, Elizabeth City Electric Light and Power Co
1OthersNC, Pender Co, Scotts Hill, Onslow Telephone Co
1OthersNC, Robeson Co, Maxton, Carolina Telephone and Telegraph Co
1OthersNC, Rockingham Co, Reidsville, Marlboro Cotton Mills
2OthersNC, Rockingham Co, Spray, American Warehouse Co
3OthersNC, Rowan Co, Salisbury, Salisbury Gas and Electric Light Co
1OthersNC, Transylvania Co, Brevard, Macon Gas Light and Water Co
2OthersNC, Vance Co, Henderson, Henderson Electric and Gas Light Co
2OthersNC, Vance Co, Henderson, Henderson Lighting and Power Co
1OthersNC, Vance Co, Henderson, Henderson Water Co
2OthersNC, Vance Co, Henderson, Home Telephone and Telegraph Co of Henderson
1OthersNC, Wake Co, Raleigh, Capital City Telephone Co
3OthersNC, Wake Co, Raleigh, Carolina Power and Light Co
1OthersNC, Wake Co, Raleigh, Durham Light and Power Co
3OthersNC, Wake Co, Raleigh, Raleigh Gas Co
2RailroadsNC, Wake Co, Raleigh, Southern Railway
1OthersNC, Wilson Co, Wilson, Carolina Telephone and Telegraph Co
2OthersNC, Wilson Co, Wilson, Roanoke Tar River Steamboat Co

Do you have a minister in your tree, but don't know when and where he served? Do you have a church in your research, and want to know who served there? Or likewise for many other positions? This is the best place to answer those questions, compiling lists as found in other sources, with the goal of being able to search and cross-reference the names to see all the places where one person served. A few features:

More are always being added. Major new additions below. See full list of what's new

StartedDescriptionCountLast 20 Days
31 Jan 2023Bankers Magazine and Historical Register, v.39363363
30 Jan 2023Moody's Manual of Industrial Securities6,3166,316
28 Jan 2023Brown's directory of American gas companies3,0543,054
20 Jan 2023Poor's Manual of Industrials, 191032,15732,157
09 Jan 2023Directory of Directors of New York, 191515,00562
04 Jan 2023Notable men of Pittsburgh and vicinity5548
03 Jan 2023Directory of Directors in the Pittsburgh District9,90326
29 Dec 2022https://en.wikipedia.org/wiki/American_Society_of_Mechanical_Engineers50
26 Dec 2022Directory of Directors, Chicago, 190310,12830
19 Dec 2022Philadelphia and notable Philadelphians64018
16 Dec 2022Directory of Directors in the City of Philadelphia3,90720
15 Dec 2022Directory of Directors in the State of Rhode Island2,75513
12 Dec 2022Directory of Directors in Boston and Vicinity7,60155
03 Dec 2022Utica NY City Directory147
02 Dec 2022Waterbury City Directory, 188066
27 Nov 2022Toledo City Directory, 1913282
27 Nov 2022Cleveland City Directory, 1906259
23 Nov 2022Albany City Directory, 1905421
23 Nov 2022Hartford City Directory, 1899408
23 Nov 2022Norwich City Directory, 1870173
19 Nov 2022Bankers Directory2,149
03 Nov 2022Alumni, Illinois State University1,570
30 Oct 2022New Mexico Educational Directory, 1914+3,078
28 Oct 2022Herringshaw's American Blue Book of Biography17,50063
28 Oct 2022added 'Author' and 'Poet' types under 'Artist'; 'Genealogist' and separate 'Banker' types
20 Oct 2022Wyoming Seminary, 1844-1944500
18 Oct 2022Report of the Board of DC Public Schools, 1873-4133
17 Oct 2022Annual Reports of the President of Bryn Mawr College, 1917-1918393
17 Oct 2022Annual Reports of the President of Bryn Mawr College, 1911-1915312
17 Oct 2022Annual Reports of the President of Bryn Mawr College, 1906-19114151
16 Oct 2022Annual catalogue of the State Teachers College, Indiana, PA478
14 Oct 2022History and reunion of Falley seminary137
13 Oct 2022Boys High School, Frederick MD75
11 Oct 2022First fifty years of Cazenovia Seminary, 1825-187511,011
11 Oct 2022McKinley Manual Training School, 1914126
05 Oct 2022Manual of the Public Schools of the District of Columbia, 1920-19212,430
03 Oct 2022The American Blue Book of Biography: Prominent Americans of 19192,79133
28 Sep 2022Biographical Directory of the Railway Officials, 192211,27498
19 Sep 2022Army List and Directory1,856
19 Sep 2022World Cotton Centennial66
17 Sep 2022Biographical Directory of the Railway Officials of America, 19018,30348
07 Sep 2022Records of Officers dn Men of NJ in the Civil War253
07 Sep 2022Massachusetts soldiers, sailors, and marines in the civil war, V12,230
07 Sep 2022Massachusetts Soldiers, Sailors, and Marines in the Civil War, V25,058
07 Sep 2022Roster of North Carolina troops in the war between the states4,466
03 Sep 2022Worlds Columbian Exposition Directory1,390
03 Sep 2022Battle of Opequan513
31 Aug 2022Officers and Graduates of the US Military Academy, V411,4521
29 Aug 2022Battle of Stones River565
29 Aug 2022Battle of Little Bighorn75
27 Aug 2022Officers and Graduates of the US Military Academy, v35,956
25 Aug 2022Battle of Perryville330
25 Aug 2022Battle of the Wilderness616
25 Aug 2022Charles Sumner Museum & Archives71
25 Aug 2022Battle of Antietam1,054
25 Aug 2022Battle of Gettysburg1,932
25 Aug 2022American Civil War, Thomas Legion Site686
23 Aug 2022Official Guide of the Railways and Steam Navigation Lines107
22 Aug 2022Military Record of Civilian Appointments in the US Army7,260
18 Aug 2022Officers and Graduates of the US Military Academy, V19,6141