Facebook

Historical Record Lists

About this page: This list compiles occupation and service lists as found in other sources, with the goal of being able to search and cross-reference the names to see all the places where one person served. More are always being added. More >>

Historical Record Lists; State: WI; County: Dane Co
TypeFirstLastServiceStateCountyPlaceSrc
ProfessorsSolomon Farley 1914-1917WIDane CoMadison, University of Wisconsin
OthersCharles Kendall 1892-1901WIDane CoMadison, University of Wisconsin, President
ProfessorsThomas Sewall 1911-1916WIDane CoMadison, University of Wisconsin
GraduatesWilma Frances 1928WIDane CoMadison, University of Wisconsin
TeachersBernard Alexander 1914WIDane CoMadison, University of Wisconsin
TeachersSusan Grey 1922-1926WIDane CoMadison, University of Wisconsin
TeachersGrace Leverett 1928WIDane CoMadison, University of Wisconsin
ProfessorsBennet Mills 1903WIDane CoMadison, University of Wisconsin
ProfessorsCharles Elmer 1901-1904WIDane CoMadison, University of Wisconsin
TeachersFlorence Eliza 1910WIDane CoMadison, University of Wisconsin
ProfessorsKatherine 1910WIDane CoMadison, University of Wisconsin
ProfessorsWilliam F. 1867-1870WIDane CoMadison, University of Wisconsin
TeachersJoseph Charles 1879-1881WIDane CoMadison, University of Wisconsin
LibrariansRuba Marian 1931-1933WIDane CoMadison, University of Wisconsin
TeachersMargaret Eliza 1910WIDane CoMadison, University of Wisconsin
TeachersJames 1910WIDane CoMadison, University of Wisconsin
GraduatesHelen Harper 1922WIDane CoMadison, University of Wisconsin
TeachersHelen Harper 1926WIDane CoMadison, University of Wisconsin
ProfessorsJames Thomas 1903-1908WIDane CoMadison, University of Wisconsin
ProfessorsMarion John 1910WIDane CoMadison, University of Wisconsin
TeachersLouis Fred 1910WIDane CoMadison, University of Wisconsin
ProfessorsLonis W. 1898WIDane CoMadison, University of Wisconsin
ProfessorsLouis Winslow 1893-1901WIDane CoMadison, University of Wisconsin
GraduatesJohn Arthur 1890WIDane CoMadison, University of Wisconsin
ProfessorsStephen Moulton 1888WIDane CoMadison, University of Wisconsin
TeachersCorinne 1920-1921WIDane CoMadison, University of Wisconsin
GraduatesWilliam Chandler 1898WIDane CoMadison, University of Wisconsin
GraduatesMaysel O'Haver 1928WIDane CoMadison, University of Wisconsin
TeachersSydney Hobart 1903-1904WIDane CoMadison, University of Wisconsin
OthersCharles R. 1920WIDane CoMadison, University of Wisconsin, Dean, Medicine
ProfessorsCharles Russell 1904WIDane CoMadison, University of Wisconsin
OthersHenry 1859-1861WIDane CoMadison, University of Wisconsin, Chancellor
ProfessorsC. R. 1898WIDane CoMadison, University of Wisconsin
TeachersRufus Alexander 1909-1910WIDane CoMadison, University of Wisconsin
GraduatesFlorence 1882WIDane CoMadison, University of Wisconsin
OthersJohn 1874-1887WIDane CoMadison, University of Wisconsin, President
TeachersLelia 1910WIDane CoMadison, University of Wisconsin
GraduatesJames Whitford 1876WIDane CoMadison, University of Wisconsin
ProfessorsJames Whitford 1893-1914WIDane CoMadison, University of Wisconsin
ProfessorsHarry Kendall 1910WIDane CoMadison, University of Wisconsin
ProfessorsErnest F. 1916WIDane CoMadison, University of Wisconsin
ProfessorsMurray Charles 1910WIDane CoMadison, University of Wisconsin
TeachersCharles James 1910WIDane CoMadison, University of Wisconsin
ProfessorsGustav H. 1910WIDane CoMadison, University of Wisconsin
GraduatesFred William 1898WIDane CoMadison, University of Wisconsin
GraduatesPhyllis Dyson 1928WIDane CoMadison, University of Wisconsin
GraduatesNora 1922WIDane CoMadison, University of Wisconsin
GraduatesRuth 1924WIDane CoMadison, University of Wisconsin
GraduatesAnna Grant 1906WIDane CoMadison, University of Wisconsin
ProfessorsEdward Asahel 1875-1879WIDane CoMadison, University of Wisconsin
OthersEdward Asahel 1901-1903WIDane CoMadison, University of Wisconsin, Acting president
OthersEdward Asahel 1918-1925WIDane CoMadison, University of Wisconsin, President
ProfessorsRaymond Thayer 1910WIDane CoMadison, University of Wisconsin
ProfessorsWilliam 1909-1914WIDane CoMadison, University of Wisconsin
GraduatesLois Vivian 1919WIDane CoMadison, University of Wisconsin
ProfessorsWillard Grosvenor 1910WIDane CoMadison, University of Wisconsin
ProfessorsCharles Dudley 1912WIDane CoMadison, University of Wisconsin
GraduatesGeorge 1888WIDane CoMadison, University of Wisconsin
GraduatesFrederick E. 1896WIDane CoMadison, University of Wisconsin
ProfessorsFrederick Elmer 1899WIDane CoMadison, University of Wisconsin
TeachersJoseph Leopold 1901-1902WIDane CoMadison, University of Wisconsin
LibrariansLilly Mary Elizabeth 1910WIDane CoMadison, University of Wisconsin
LibrariansLilly Mary Elizabeth 1930WIDane CoMadison, University of Wisconsin
TeachersArthur Louis 1905-1907WIDane CoMadison, University of Wisconsin
GraduatesAlfred Harris 1874WIDane CoMadison, University of Wisconsin
ProfessorsJohn C. W. 1896-1898WIDane CoMadison, University of Wisconsin
GraduatesAlice 1927WIDane CoMadison, University of Wisconsin
GraduatesEmily Klueter 1924WIDane CoMadison, University of Wisconsin
ProfessorsWade Hampton 1910-1911WIDane CoMadison, University of Wisconsin
GraduatesLillian Linne 1930WIDane CoMadison, University of Wisconsin
TeachersFredrich 1910WIDane CoMadison, University of Wisconsin
ProfessorsGeorge Smith 1919WIDane CoMadison, University of Wisconsin
GraduatesLeone Grace 1918WIDane CoMadison, University of Wisconsin
TeachersGustavo William 1910WIDane CoMadison, University of Wisconsin
ProfessorsEdgar 1901-1902WIDane CoMadison, University of Wisconsin
ProfessorsErnest Robertson 1898WIDane CoMadison, University of Wisconsin
ProfessorsStorm 1879-1884WIDane CoMadison, University of Wisconsin
GraduatesMary Alice 1894WIDane CoMadison, University of Wisconsin
GraduatesCatherine Florence 1931WIDane CoMadison, University of Wisconsin
ProfessorsCharles Henry 1908WIDane CoMadison, University of Wisconsin
ProfessorsHenry Alfred 1915-1917WIDane CoMadison, University of Wisconsin
ProfessorsCharles Frederick 1895-1900WIDane CoMadison, University of Wisconsin
GraduatesAbram H. 1897WIDane CoMadison, University of Wisconsin
GraduatesMary Vick 1932WIDane CoMadison, University of Wisconsin
TeachersCharles Glenn 1910WIDane CoMadison, University of Wisconsin
ProfessorsJames Davie 1858-1867WIDane CoMadison, University of Wisconsin
ProfessorsWilliam B. 1910WIDane CoMadison, University of Wisconsin
TeachersJoseph Stanislaus 1914WIDane CoMadison, University of Wisconsin
GraduatesLester Jesse 1922WIDane CoMadison, University of Wisconsin
GraduatesJairus Harylin 1876WIDane CoMadison, University of Wisconsin
ProfessorsJairus Harylin 1902WIDane CoMadison, University of Wisconsin
TutorsStephen Haskins 1852-1854WIDane CoMadison, University of Wisconsin
ProfessorsStephen Haskins 1868-1878WIDane CoMadison, University of Wisconsin
ProfessorsWilliam Ernest 1895-1896WIDane CoMadison, University of Wisconsin
GraduatesGladys Louise 1924WIDane CoMadison, University of Wisconsin
OthersPaul 1867-1870WIDane CoMadison, University of Wisconsin, President
TeachersErnest Barrett 1915-1918WIDane CoMadison, University of Wisconsin
OthersT. C. 1891WIDane CoMadison, University of Wisconsin, President
OthersThomas Chrowder 1887-1892WIDane CoMadison, University of Wisconsin, President
ProfessorsLellen Sterling 1892-1896WIDane CoMadison, University of Wisconsin
ProfessorsJames Alburn 1913-1914WIDane CoMadison, University of Wisconsin
ProfessorsAlexander Graham 1909-1914WIDane CoMadison, University of Wisconsin
ProfessorsEdward 1894-1895WIDane CoMadison, University of Wisconsin
ProfessorsMelissa Annis 1930WIDane CoMadison, University of Wisconsin
GraduatesDavid G. 1891WIDane CoMadison, University of Wisconsin
ProfessorsJulius Morgan 1893-1903WIDane CoMadison, University of Wisconsin
ProfessorsRosetter Gleason 1907-1914WIDane CoMadison, University of Wisconsin
LibrariansGladys Louise 1931WIDane CoMadison, University of Wisconsin
ProfessorsJohn Rogers 1904WIDane CoMadison, University of Wisconsin
GraduatesE. H. 1897WIDane CoMadison, University of Wisconsin
LibrariansFeme Lina 1914WIDane CoMadison, University of Wisconsin
GraduatesFeme Lina 1914WIDane CoMadison, University of Wisconsin
ProfessorsEmma 1917WIDane CoMadison, University of Wisconsin
ProfessorsObadiah Miller 1852-1858WIDane CoMadison, University of Wisconsin
ProfessorsAlfred Newton 1898-1900WIDane CoMadison, University of Wisconsin
GraduatesLillian Elizabeth 1912WIDane CoMadison, University of Wisconsin
ProfessorsWalter Wheeler 1906WIDane CoMadison, University of Wisconsin
TeachersCharles Dean 1910WIDane CoMadison, University of Wisconsin
GraduatesElva 1904WIDane CoMadison, University of Wisconsin
TeachersWayland John 1910WIDane CoMadison, University of Wisconsin
GraduatesGrace Winifred 1931WIDane CoMadison, University of Wisconsin
TeachersEllis Merton 1914-1917WIDane CoMadison, University of Wisconsin
ProfessorsArthur Robert 1901-1904WIDane CoMadison, University of Wisconsin
ProfessorsHobart William 1926WIDane CoMadison, University of Wisconsin
LibrariansEssae Martha 1930WIDane CoMadison, University of Wisconsin
ProfessorsGarry Eugene 1892-1893WIDane CoMadison, University of Wisconsin
TeachersJoseph Albert 1910WIDane CoMadison, University of Wisconsin
GraduatesWilliam Nathaniel 1909WIDane CoMadison, University of Wisconsin
ProfessorsWilliam Willard 1868-1874WIDane CoMadison, University of Wisconsin
GraduatesAlma Ciaudina 1927WIDane CoMadison, University of Wisconsin
GraduatesWinifred L. 1915WIDane CoMadison, University of Wisconsin
TeachersWinifred L. 1920-1925WIDane CoMadison, University of Wisconsin
ProfessorsWinifred L. 1929-1933WIDane CoMadison, University of Wisconsin
ProfessorsPercy Millard 1913-1914WIDane CoMadison, University of Wisconsin
ProfessorsWalter Fenno 1905-1907WIDane CoMadison, University of Wisconsin
ProfessorsEdmond Joseph 1910WIDane CoMadison, University of Wisconsin
TeachersHorace Grove 1910WIDane CoMadison, University of Wisconsin
ProfessorsRollin Henry 1910WIDane CoMadison, University of Wisconsin
TeachersGrace Goldena 1912WIDane CoMadison, University of Wisconsin
GraduatesCarabelle Grelner 1910WIDane CoMadison, University of Wisconsin
ProfessorsThemes Herbert 1910WIDane CoMadison, University of Wisconsin
GraduatesMary Watkins 1909WIDane CoMadison, University of Wisconsin
TeachersRobert Conrad 1910WIDane CoMadison, University of Wisconsin
GraduatesFlorence Elizabeth 1913WIDane CoMadison, University of Wisconsin
ProfessorsKatherine Agnes 1910WIDane CoMadison, University of Wisconsin
TeachersHoward Waters 1906-1907WIDane CoMadison, University of Wisconsin
TeachersCharles Henry James 1884-1885WIDane CoMadison, University of Wisconsin
ProfessorsJerome 1901-1907WIDane CoMadison, University of Wisconsin
ProfessorsLinnaeus Wayland 1895-1897WIDane CoMadison, University of Wisconsin
TeachersJeannette May 1908-1910WIDane CoMadison, University of Wisconsin
TeachersRobert 1915-1917WIDane CoMadison, University of Wisconsin
ProfessorsArnold 1919WIDane CoMadison, University of Wisconsin
OthersM. S. 1914WIDane CoMadison, University of Wisconsin, director, library school
ProfessorsMatthew Simpson 1907WIDane CoMadison, University of Wisconsin
GraduatesRichard B. 1870WIDane CoMadison, University of Wisconsin
LibrariansWilliam Henry 1910WIDane CoMadison, University of Wisconsin
GraduatesArchibald 1879WIDane CoMadison, University of Wisconsin
OthersClarence Addison 1937-1945WIDane CoMadison, University of Wisconsin, President
GraduatesPhilip 1872WIDane CoMadison, University of Wisconsin
GraduatesMary Amelia 1913WIDane CoMadison, University of Wisconsin
ProfessorsJohn Adams 1919WIDane CoMadison, University of Wisconsin
TeachersRuth Forbes 1927-1928WIDane CoMadison, University of Wisconsin
ProfessorsEdward Charles 1912WIDane CoMadison, University of Wisconsin
TeachersThomas Sidney 1906-1907WIDane CoMadison, University of Wisconsin
OthersConrad 1958-1962WIDane CoMadison, University of Wisconsin, President
ProfessorsFayette Herbert 1910WIDane CoMadison, University of Wisconsin
ProfessorsRichard Theodore 1892-1925WIDane CoMadison, University of Wisconsin
GraduatesWilliam L. 1893WIDane CoMadison, University of Wisconsin
ProfessorsEdward 1890-1892WIDane CoMadison, University of Wisconsin
ProfessorsJoseph 1906-1910WIDane CoMadison, University of Wisconsin
GraduatesFerne Ryan Allen 1899WIDane CoMadison, University of Wisconsin
ProfessorsFrank Caradoc 1911WIDane CoMadison, University of Wisconsin
ProfessorsJohn Augustine English 1910WIDane CoMadison, University of Wisconsin
ProfessorsDaniel Cleveland 1910-1914WIDane CoMadison, University of Wisconsin
ProfessorsEthel Marion 1922-1927WIDane CoMadison, University of Wisconsin
GraduatesFannie P. 1888WIDane CoMadison, University of Wisconsin
GraduatesAlice Milne 1912WIDane CoMadison, University of Wisconsin
GraduatesHelen Esther 1916WIDane CoMadison, University of Wisconsin
ProfessorsEdward Holy oke 1894-1914WIDane CoMadison, University of Wisconsin
ProfessorsEdward Holyoke 1914WIDane CoMadison, University of Wisconsin
ProfessorsAlbert Bernhardt 1903-1904WIDane CoMadison, University of Wisconsin
GraduatesAugust Frederick 1891WIDane CoMadison, University of Wisconsin
ProfessorsNevin Melanchthon 1903WIDane CoMadison, University of Wisconsin
GraduatesPolly 1900WIDane CoMadison, University of Wisconsin
ProfessorsErvin Sidney 1895-1899WIDane CoMadison, University of Wisconsin
ProfessorsVernon Clifford 1919WIDane CoMadison, University of Wisconsin
ProfessorsRichard 1894-1898WIDane CoMadison, University of Wisconsin
GraduatesNina 1915WIDane CoMadison, University of Wisconsin
GraduatesGeorge Custer 1893WIDane CoMadison, University of Wisconsin
GraduatesMary Grace 1929WIDane CoMadison, University of Wisconsin
TeachersWilliam E. 1910WIDane CoMadison, University of Wisconsin
GraduatesGladys Orene 1927WIDane CoMadison, University of Wisconsin
OthersGlenn 1925-1937WIDane CoMadison, University of Wisconsin, President
GraduatesCharles R. 1895WIDane CoMadison, University of Wisconsin
OthersEdwin Broun 1945-1958WIDane CoMadison, University of Wisconsin, President
ProfessorsJohn Charles 1879WIDane CoMadison, University of Wisconsin
GraduatesCharles 1882WIDane CoMadison, University of Wisconsin
GraduatesLillian Mary 1911WIDane CoMadison, University of Wisconsin
ProfessorsWilliam Dodge 1895-1902WIDane CoMadison, University of Wisconsin
GraduatesFlorence Eva 1921WIDane CoMadison, University of Wisconsin

Want to help, or have a list to submit? Email genealogy@gurganus.org

See also  • USA • Canada • United Kingdom • World

Waiting
Most Recent Entries
1OthersWI, , LaCrosse, Eldora Electric Light Co
3OthersWI, , Pittsburgh Coal Co
4OthersWI, Ashland Co, Ashland, Ashland Lighting Co
1BankersWI, Ashland Co, Ashland, Ashland National Bank
1OthersWI, Ashland Co, Ashland, Ashland Water Co
1OthersWI, Ashland Co, Ashland, Denn-Arizona Copper Co
2OthersWI, Ashland Co, Ashland, Shattuck-Arizona Copper Co
1OthersWI, Ashland Co, Mellen, Baraba Mining Co
2OthersWI, Ashland Co, Mellen, Mellen Water and Light Co
1OthersWI, Brown Co, Green Bay, Azurite Mining Co
2OthersWI, Brown Co, Green Bay, Green Bay Gas Light and Fuel Co
2OthersWI, Brown Co, Green Bay, Independence Mining Co
1OthersWI, Brown Co, Green Bay, Murfreesboro Gas Light Co
1OthersWI, Brown Co, Green Bay, Stemp Springs Coal and Power Co
2OthersWI, Chippewa Co, Chippewa Falls, Chippewa Falls Gas Light Co
1OthersWI, Chippewa Co, Chippewa Falls, Chippewa Falls Water Works and Lighting Co
1OthersWI, Chippewa Co, Chippewa Falls, Galena Bay Mining Co
1RailroadsWI, Clark Co, Grant, Milwaukee and Mississippi Railroad
7OthersWI, Columbia Co, Portage, Portage American Gas Co
1OthersWI, Columbia Co, Randolph, Equity Copper and Gold Mining Co
1OthersWI, Dane Co, Madison, Democrat Printing Co
2OthersWI, Dane Co, Madison, Interstate Light and Power Co of Galena
2OthersWI, Dane Co, Madison, Interstate Light and Power Co of Platteville
3OthersWI, Dane Co, Madison, Madison City Gas Light and Coke Co
1OthersWI, Dane Co, Madison, Madison Gas and Electric Co
1OthersWI, Dane Co, Stoughton, Stoughton Light and Fuel Co
1OthersWI, Dodge Co, Beaver Dam, Beaver Dam Light and Power Co
4OthersWI, Douglas Co, Superior, Superior Water, Light and Power Co
1OthersWI, Eau Claire Co, Eau Claire, Calgary Water Power Co
1OthersWI, Eau Claire Co, Eau Claire, Chicago Lumber and Coal Co
2RailroadsWI, Eau Claire Co, Eau Claire, Chippewa Valley Railway, Light and Power Co
3OthersWI, Eau Claire Co, Eau Claire, Eau Claire Gas Co
1OthersWI, Eau Claire Co, Eau Claire, Eau Claire Gas Light Co
1OthersWI, Eau Claire Co, Eau Claire, Galena Bay Mining Co
1OthersWI, Fond du Lac Co, Fond Du Lac, Bead Lake Gold-Copper Mining and Milling Co
2RailroadsWI, Fond du Lac Co, Fond Du Lac, Eastern Wisconsin Railway and Light Co
4OthersWI, Fond du Lac Co, Fond Du Lac, Fond du Lac Gas Co
1OthersWI, Fond du Lac Co, Fond Du Lac, Fond Du Lac Water Co
1OthersWI, Fond du Lac Co, Fond Du Lac, Night Hawk Mining Co
1OthersWI, Fond du Lac Co, Ripon, Nome-Montana-New Mexico Mining Co
3OthersWI, Fond du Lac Co, Ripon, Ripon Lighting Co
1BankersWI, Fond du Lac Co, Ripon, Ripon National Bank
1OthersWI, Grant Co, Fennimore, Manhattan Securities Co
2OthersWI, Grant Co, Platteville, Interstate Light and Power Co of Galena
2OthersWI, Grant Co, Platteville, Interstate Light and Power Co of Platteville
2BankersWI, Iowa Co, Mineral Point, First National Bank of Mineral Point
4OthersWI, Jefferson Co, Watertown, Watertown Gas Co of Wisconsin
1OthersWI, Kenosha Co, Kenosha, Central Leather Co
2OthersWI, Kenosha Co, Kenosha, Kenosha Gas and Electric Co
2OthersWI, Kenosha Co, Kenosha, Kenosha Gas Electric Light and Fuel Co
3OthersWI, Kenosha Co, Kenosha, Kenosha Home Telephone Co
1RailroadsWI, Kenosha Co, Kenosha, Metropolitan West Side Elevated Railroad of Chicago
1OthersWI, Kenosha Co, Kenosha, Northwestern Telegraph Co
1OthersWI, Kenosha Co, Somers, Stemp Springs Coal and Power Co
1OthersWI, La Crosse Co, La Crosse, American Timber Holding Co
3OthersWI, La Crosse Co, La Crosse, La Crosse Gas and Electric Co
2OthersWI, La Crosse Co, La Crosse, La Crosse Gas Light Co
2OthersWI, La Crosse Co, La Crosse, La Crosse Telephone Co
1OthersWI, La Crosse Co, La Crosse, La Crosse Water Power Co
1BankersWI, Lafayette Co, Darlington, First National Bank of Darlington
1OthersWI, Langlade Co, Antigo, Craig Mountain Lumber Co
1RailroadsWI, Manitowoc Co, Manitowoc, Eastern Wisconsin Railway and Light Co
1OthersWI, Marathon Co, Athens, Athens Electric Light and Power Co
1OthersWI, Marathon Co, Mosinee, Watab Pulp and Paper Co
1OthersWI, Marathon Co, Wausau, Combination Bridge Co
3OthersWI, Marathon Co, Wausau, Wausau Gas Light Coke Co
4OthersWI, Marinette Co, Marinette, Marinette Lighting Co
1OthersWI, Marinette Co, Marinette, Menominee and Marinette Light and Traction Co
1OthersWI, Marinette Co, Peshtigo, Chadron Electric Light and Power Co
1OthersWI, Milwaukee Co, Milwaukee, Allis-Chalmers Co
1OthersWI, Milwaukee Co, Milwaukee, American Malting Co
1OthersWI, Milwaukee Co, Milwaukee, American Shipbuilding Co
1OthersWI, Milwaukee Co, Milwaukee, American Timber Holding Co
2OthersWI, Milwaukee Co, Milwaukee, Athens Electric Light and Power Co
1OthersWI, Milwaukee Co, Milwaukee, Beaver Dam Light and Power Co
1OthersWI, Milwaukee Co, Milwaukee, Boomer Coal and Coke Co
1OthersWI, Milwaukee Co, Milwaukee, Boston and Jerome Copper Co
1OthersWI, Milwaukee Co, Milwaukee, Bucyrus Co
1OthersWI, Milwaukee Co, Milwaukee, Bullock Electric Manufacturing Co
1OthersWI, Milwaukee Co, Milwaukee, Citizens Gas Co of Kankakee
1OthersWI, Milwaukee Co, Milwaukee, Crosby Transportation Co
2OthersWI, Milwaukee Co, Milwaukee, Cutler Hammer Manufacturing Co
3RailroadsWI, Milwaukee Co, Milwaukee, Eastern Wisconsin Railway and Light Co
1OthersWI, Milwaukee Co, Milwaukee, Falk Co
1OthersWI, Milwaukee Co, Milwaukee, Fidelity Trust Co
1OthersWI, Milwaukee Co, Milwaukee, Hecla Mining Co
1OthersWI, Milwaukee Co, Milwaukee, Kaukauna Gas, Electric Light and Power Co
2OthersWI, Milwaukee Co, Milwaukee, Kenosha Home Telephone Co
2OthersWI, Milwaukee Co, Milwaukee, Lackawanna Bridge Co
2OthersWI, Milwaukee Co, Milwaukee, Lee County Lighting Co
1OthersWI, Milwaukee Co, Milwaukee, Milwaukee Coke and Gas Co
1OthersWI, Milwaukee Co, Milwaukee, Milwaukee Electric Railway and Light Co
3RailroadsWI, Milwaukee Co, Milwaukee, Milwaukee Electric Railway and Light Co
4OthersWI, Milwaukee Co, Milwaukee, Milwaukee Gas Light Co
1OthersWI, Milwaukee Co, Milwaukee, National Brake and Electric Co
1OthersWI, Milwaukee Co, Milwaukee, National Enameling and Stamping Co
1OthersWI, Milwaukee Co, Milwaukee, National Water Co
1OthersWI, Milwaukee Co, Milwaukee, Night Hawk Mining Co
1OthersWI, Milwaukee Co, Milwaukee, Nome-Montana-New Mexico Mining Co
2OthersWI, Milwaukee Co, Milwaukee, Northwestern Iron Co
1OthersWI, Milwaukee Co, Milwaukee, Pabst Brewing Co
1OthersWI, Milwaukee Co, Milwaukee, Pfister and Vogel Leather Co
1OthersWI, Milwaukee Co, Milwaukee, Savanna Copper Co
1OthersWI, Milwaukee Co, Milwaukee, Tucson Consolidated Copper Co
3OthersWI, Milwaukee Co, Milwaukee, Twin Buttes Mining and Smelting Co
1OthersWI, Milwaukee Co, Milwaukee, US Envelope Co
2OthersWI, Milwaukee Co, Milwaukee, Western Portland Cement Co
4OthersWI, Milwaukee Co, Milwaukee, Wisconsin Telephone Co
1OthersWI, Monroe Co, Sparta, George Warren Co
2OthersWI, Monroe Co, Warrens, George Warren Co
1OthersWI, Oconto Co, Oconto, American Timber Holding Co
2OthersWI, Oconto Co, Oconto, Oconto City Water Supply Co
4OthersWI, Outagamie Co, Appleton, Appleton Gas Light Co
1OthersWI, Outagamie Co, Appleton, Azurite Mining Co
5OthersWI, Portage Co, Stevens Point, Stevens Point Lighting Co
1OthersWI, Racine Co, Racine, Camden Water, Light and Ice Co
2OthersWI, Racine Co, Racine, J. I. Case Threshing Machine Co
2OthersWI, Racine Co, Racine, Mitchell-Leweis Motor Co
2OthersWI, Racine Co, Racine, Racine Gas Light Co
2OthersWI, Rock Co, Beloit, Beloit Gas Light and Coke Co
2OthersWI, Rock Co, Beloit, Beloit Water, Gas and Electric Co
4BankersWI, Rock Co, Beloit, Citizens National Bank of Beloit
1OthersWI, Rock Co, Beloit, Lincoln Consolidated Mining Co
1OthersWI, Rock Co, Beloit, Night Hawk Mining Co
2OthersWI, Rock Co, Edgerton, Edgerton Electric Light Co
2OthersWI, Rock Co, Evansville, Baker Manufacturing Co
2OthersWI, Rock Co, Janesville, Edgerton Electric Light Co
1OthersWI, Rock Co, Janesville, Janesville Electric Co
3OthersWI, Rock Co, Janesville, New Gas Light Co
1RailroadsWI, Rock Co, Rock, Milwaukee and Mississippi Railroad
4OthersWI, Sauk Co, Baraboo, Baraboo Gas and Electric Light Co
1OthersWI, Sauk Co, Reedsburg, Sioux Falls Light and Power Co
1OthersWI, Sheboygan Co, Plymouth, Red Canyon Copper Co
1OthersWI, Sheboygan Co, Sheboygan, Crocker Chair Co
1OthersWI, Sheboygan Co, Sheboygan, Indiana Mining Co
4OthersWI, Sheboygan Co, Sheboygan, Sheboygan National Gas Co
1OthersWI, Sheboygan Co, Waldo, Twin Buttes Mining and Smelting Co
1OthersWI, St Croix Co, New Richmond, Crookston Water Works, Power and Lighting Co
1OthersWI, Trempealeau Co, Blair, Independence Mining Co
1OthersWI, Trempealeau Co, Blair, Pluto Gold and Copper Mining Co
2OthersWI, Trempealeau Co, Galesville, Davis Mile Co
4OthersWI, Waukesha Co, Waukesha, Waukesha American Gas Co
3OthersWI, Waukesha Co, Waukesha, Waukesha Gas and Electric Co
1OthersWI, Waupaca Co, Manawa, Little Wolf River Lumber Co
1OthersWI, Waupaca Co, New London, Little Wolf River Lumber Co
1OthersWI, Waupaca Co, Waupaca, Baraba Mining Co
2RailroadsWI, Waupaca Co, Waupaca, Waupaca Electric Light and Railway
3OthersWI, Winnebago Co, Neenah, Neenah and Menasha Gas and Electric Co
1OthersWI, Winnebago Co, Neenah, Watab Rapids Power Co of Minnesota
1OthersWI, Winnebago Co, Oshkosh, Anchoria Copper Mining Co
1OthersWI, Winnebago Co, Oshkosh, Azurite Mining Co
2OthersWI, Winnebago Co, Oshkosh, Boise-Payette River Electric Power Co
2OthersWI, Winnebago Co, Oshkosh, Continental Public Utilities Co
1RailroadsWI, Winnebago Co, Oshkosh, Eastern Wisconsin Railway and Light Co
2OthersWI, Winnebago Co, Oshkosh, Houghton County Gas and Coke Co
2OthersWI, Winnebago Co, Oshkosh, Idaho-Oregon Light and Power Co
2OthersWI, Winnebago Co, Oshkosh, Independence Mining Co
5OthersWI, Winnebago Co, Oshkosh, Oshkosh Gas Light Co
1OthersWI, Winnebago Co, Oshkosh, Oshkosh-Wyoming Co
1OthersWI, Winnebago Co, Oshkosh, Pluto Gold and Copper Mining Co
2OthersWI, Winnebago Co, Oshkosh, Stemp Springs Coal and Power Co
1OthersWI, Winnebago Co, Pickett, Equity Copper and Gold Mining Co
2RailroadsWI, Wood Co, Wisconsin Rapids, Chippewa Valley and Northern Railroad
1OthersWI, Wood Co, Wisconsin Rapids, Watab Rapids Power Co of Minnesota

Do you have a minister in your tree, but don't know when and where he served? Do you have a church in your research, and want to know who served there? Or likewise for many other positions? This is the best place to answer those questions, compiling lists as found in other sources, with the goal of being able to search and cross-reference the names to see all the places where one person served. A few features:

More are always being added. Major new additions below. See full list of what's new

StartedDescriptionCountLast 20 Days
31 Jan 2023Bankers Magazine and Historical Register, v.39363363
30 Jan 2023Moody's Manual of Industrial Securities6,3166,316
28 Jan 2023Brown's directory of American gas companies3,0543,054
20 Jan 2023Poor's Manual of Industrials, 191032,15732,157
09 Jan 2023Directory of Directors of New York, 191515,00562
04 Jan 2023Notable men of Pittsburgh and vicinity5548
03 Jan 2023Directory of Directors in the Pittsburgh District9,90326
29 Dec 2022https://en.wikipedia.org/wiki/American_Society_of_Mechanical_Engineers50
26 Dec 2022Directory of Directors, Chicago, 190310,12830
19 Dec 2022Philadelphia and notable Philadelphians64018
16 Dec 2022Directory of Directors in the City of Philadelphia3,90720
15 Dec 2022Directory of Directors in the State of Rhode Island2,75513
12 Dec 2022Directory of Directors in Boston and Vicinity7,60155
03 Dec 2022Utica NY City Directory147
02 Dec 2022Waterbury City Directory, 188066
27 Nov 2022Toledo City Directory, 1913282
27 Nov 2022Cleveland City Directory, 1906259
23 Nov 2022Albany City Directory, 1905421
23 Nov 2022Hartford City Directory, 1899408
23 Nov 2022Norwich City Directory, 1870173
19 Nov 2022Bankers Directory2,149
03 Nov 2022Alumni, Illinois State University1,570
30 Oct 2022New Mexico Educational Directory, 1914+3,078
28 Oct 2022Herringshaw's American Blue Book of Biography17,50063
28 Oct 2022added 'Author' and 'Poet' types under 'Artist'; 'Genealogist' and separate 'Banker' types
20 Oct 2022Wyoming Seminary, 1844-1944500
18 Oct 2022Report of the Board of DC Public Schools, 1873-4133
17 Oct 2022Annual Reports of the President of Bryn Mawr College, 1911-1915312
17 Oct 2022Annual Reports of the President of Bryn Mawr College, 1917-1918393
17 Oct 2022Annual Reports of the President of Bryn Mawr College, 1906-19114151
16 Oct 2022Annual catalogue of the State Teachers College, Indiana, PA478
14 Oct 2022History and reunion of Falley seminary137
13 Oct 2022Boys High School, Frederick MD75
11 Oct 2022First fifty years of Cazenovia Seminary, 1825-187511,011
11 Oct 2022McKinley Manual Training School, 1914126
05 Oct 2022Manual of the Public Schools of the District of Columbia, 1920-19212,430
03 Oct 2022The American Blue Book of Biography: Prominent Americans of 19192,79133
28 Sep 2022Biographical Directory of the Railway Officials, 192211,27498
19 Sep 2022Army List and Directory1,856
19 Sep 2022World Cotton Centennial66
17 Sep 2022Biographical Directory of the Railway Officials of America, 19018,30348
07 Sep 2022Records of Officers dn Men of NJ in the Civil War253
07 Sep 2022Massachusetts soldiers, sailors, and marines in the civil war, V12,230
07 Sep 2022Massachusetts Soldiers, Sailors, and Marines in the Civil War, V25,058
07 Sep 2022Roster of North Carolina troops in the war between the states4,466
03 Sep 2022Worlds Columbian Exposition Directory1,390
03 Sep 2022Battle of Opequan513
31 Aug 2022Officers and Graduates of the US Military Academy, V411,4521
29 Aug 2022Battle of Stones River565
29 Aug 2022Battle of Little Bighorn75
27 Aug 2022Officers and Graduates of the US Military Academy, v35,956
25 Aug 2022Battle of Perryville330
25 Aug 2022Battle of the Wilderness616
25 Aug 2022Charles Sumner Museum & Archives71
25 Aug 2022Battle of Antietam1,054
25 Aug 2022Battle of Gettysburg1,932
25 Aug 2022American Civil War, Thomas Legion Site686
23 Aug 2022Official Guide of the Railways and Steam Navigation Lines107
22 Aug 2022Military Record of Civilian Appointments in the US Army7,260
18 Aug 2022Officers and Graduates of the US Military Academy, V19,6141