Facebook

Historical Record Lists

About this page: This list compiles occupation and service lists as found in other sources, with the goal of being able to search and cross-reference the names to see all the places where one person served. More are always being added. More >>

Historical Record Lists; State: PA; County: Montgomery Co
TypeFirstLastServiceStateCountyPlaceSrc
TeachersHelen 1917-1918PAMontgomery CoBryn Mawr College
TeachersLydia K. 1918PAMontgomery CoBryn Mawr College
GraduatesMaria Hawes 1904PAMontgomery CoBryn Mawr College
TeachersMaria Hawes 1909-1910PAMontgomery CoBryn Mawr College
OthersMaria Hawes 1911PAMontgomery CoBryn Mawr College, Business Agent
GraduatesGrace 1897PAMontgomery CoBryn Mawr College
TeachersGrace 1917-1918PAMontgomery CoBryn Mawr College
OthersSusanne Carey 1913-1914PAMontgomery CoBryn Mawr College, Warden of Radnor Hall
ProfessorsWilliam Henry 1908-1910PAMontgomery CoBryn Mawr College
TeachersMary Ruth 1916-1918PAMontgomery CoBryn Mawr College
OthersMary Wagner 1913-1914PAMontgomery CoBryn Mawr College, Asst Director of Athletics
ProfessorsCharles McLean 1907PAMontgomery CoBryn Mawr College
OthersAlice 1907-1911PAMontgomery CoBryn Mawr College, Warden of Denbigh Hall
OthersConstance M. K. 1908-1918PAMontgomery CoBryn Mawr College, Director of Athletics
TeachersConstance M. K. 1914-1918PAMontgomery CoBryn Mawr College
ProfessorsAda Hart 1919PAMontgomery CoBryn Mawr College
TeachersClarence D. 1907-1908PAMontgomery CoBryn Mawr College
TeachersAlbert Edwin 1915PAMontgomery CoBryn Mawr College
TeachersElizabeth 1918PAMontgomery CoBryn Mawr College
GraduatesRuth 1910PAMontgomery CoBryn Mawr College
OthersRuth 1913-1914PAMontgomery CoBryn Mawr College, Warden of Merion Hall
LibrariansBessie 1893-1896PAMontgomery CoBryn Mawr College
LibrariansFlorence Garrett Sellers 1929-1930PAMontgomery CoBryn Mawr College
LibrariansMary Ellen 1908-1912PAMontgomery CoBryn Mawr College
ProfessorsCharles Montague 1898-1900PAMontgomery CoBryn Mawr College
TeachersMarion Alcott 1915PAMontgomery CoBryn Mawr College
ProfessorsJames 1906-1914PAMontgomery CoBryn Mawr College
ProfessorsJames 1917PAMontgomery CoBryn Mawr College
GraduatesHazel Katherine 1915PAMontgomery CoBryn Mawr College
TeachersMary Elizabeth 1913-1915PAMontgomery CoBryn Mawr College
GraduatesMarguerite Gold 1913PAMontgomery CoBryn Mawr College
TeachersMarguerite Gold 1914-1915PAMontgomery CoBryn Mawr College
ProfessorsGeorge Aaron 1904-1922PAMontgomery CoBryn Mawr College
ProfessorsFlorence 1895PAMontgomery CoBryn Mawr College
GraduatesJean Muriel 1914PAMontgomery CoBryn Mawr College
TeachersJean Muriel 1917PAMontgomery CoBryn Mawr College
TeachersHarry 1910-1911PAMontgomery CoBryn Mawr College
ProfessorsJean Baptiste 1914-1917PAMontgomery CoBryn Mawr College
OthersFlorence Nice 1914-1915PAMontgomery CoBryn Mawr College, Secretary to Director
LibrariansMarian Cinderella 1907-1908PAMontgomery CoBryn Mawr College
TeachersAnna 1918PAMontgomery CoBryn Mawr College
TeachersMarion Almira 1911-1913PAMontgomery CoBryn Mawr College
GraduatesSue Avis 1898PAMontgomery CoBryn Mawr College
TeachersSue Avis 1915-1918PAMontgomery CoBryn Mawr College
GraduatesEleanora Frances 1904PAMontgomery CoBryn Mawr College
TeachersFrederick A. 1909-1911PAMontgomery CoBryn Mawr College
TeachersMalcolm Havens 1918PAMontgomery CoBryn Mawr College
OthersEleanor 1913-1914PAMontgomery CoBryn Mawr College, Warden of Denbigh Hall
GraduatesMargaket 1909PAMontgomery CoBryn Mawr College
GraduatesMargaret 1909PAMontgomery CoBryn Mawr College
OthersMargaret 1914-1915PAMontgomery CoBryn Mawr College, Warden of Denbigh Hall
LibrariansFanny 1901-1903PAMontgomery CoBryn Mawr College
GraduatesAlice Middleton 1904PAMontgomery CoBryn Mawr College
TeachersAlice Middleton 1906-1907PAMontgomery CoBryn Mawr College
GraduatesTherese Mathilde 1918PAMontgomery CoBryn Mawr College
LibrariansHelen Ide 1926-1928PAMontgomery CoBryn Mawr College
TeachersHelen Cox 1908-1909PAMontgomery CoBryn Mawr College
GraduatesMargaret Saeger 1915PAMontgomery CoBryn Mawr College
TeachersCharles Clinton 1915PAMontgomery CoBryn Mawr College
GraduatesRose 1914PAMontgomery CoBryn Mawr College
PhysiciansThomas F. 1907-1918PAMontgomery CoBryn Mawr College
TeachersDorothy 1914-1915PAMontgomery CoBryn Mawr College
GraduatesClarissa Beatrice 1913PAMontgomery CoBryn Mawr College
ProfessorsCarleton Fairchild 1907-1911PAMontgomery CoBryn Mawr College
LibrariansH. Beatrice 1918PAMontgomery CoBryn Mawr College
GraduatesHelen Dalton 1909PAMontgomery CoBryn Mawr College
TeachersThomas Clachar 1914PAMontgomery CoBryn Mawr College
GraduatesFrances 1909PAMontgomery CoBryn Mawr College
TeachersFrances 1914-1915PAMontgomery CoBryn Mawr College
ProfessorsRoger Frederic 1912-1924PAMontgomery CoBryn Mawr College
ProfessorsRoger Frederic 1914-1917PAMontgomery CoBryn Mawr College
GraduatesMargaret 1903PAMontgomery CoBryn Mawr College
TeachersMargaret 1907-1908PAMontgomery CoBryn Mawr College
GraduatesMargaret Elizabeth 1903PAMontgomery CoBryn Mawr College
TeachersMargaret Elizabeth 1907-1908PAMontgomery CoBryn Mawr College
GraduatesEva Alice Worrall 1916PAMontgomery CoBryn Mawr College
TeachersEva Alice Worrall 1916-1917PAMontgomery CoBryn Mawr College
TeachersMary Cloyd 1897-1898PAMontgomery CoBryn Mawr College
LibrariansS. Helen 1914PAMontgomery CoBryn Mawr College
TeachersAmy Maud 1913PAMontgomery CoBryn Mawr College
OthersCaro Fries 1910PAMontgomery CoBryn Mawr College, Warden of Merion Hall
OthersAlice Hill 1911PAMontgomery CoBryn Mawr College, Asst Warden of Pembroke Hall
OthersHelen Remington 1910-1911PAMontgomery CoBryn Mawr College, Warden of Radnor Hall
OthersAlexander H. 1907PAMontgomery CoBryn Mawr College, Business Manager
OthersAlexander H. 1908PAMontgomery CoBryn Mawr College, Business Manager
TeachersRhys 1916PAMontgomery CoBryn Mawr College
PhysiciansM. Leola 1917-1918PAMontgomery CoBryn Mawr College
OthersMatilde 1917PAMontgomery CoBryn Mawr College, Director
ProfessorsMatilde 1919PAMontgomery CoBryn Mawr College
ProfessorsJames McKeen 1886-1887PAMontgomery CoBryn Mawr College
TeachersRose 1907-1909PAMontgomery CoBryn Mawr College
LibrariansEva St Clair 1891-1892PAMontgomery CoBryn Mawr College
OthersGeorge C. 1917-1918PAMontgomery CoBryn Mawr College, Supt of Buildings and Grounds
TeachersJeanne 1917-1918PAMontgomery CoBryn Mawr College
ProfessorsSamuel Claggett 1913PAMontgomery CoBryn Mawr College
TeachersSamuel Claggett Jr 1914PAMontgomery CoBryn Mawr College
TeachersAnna Whitman 1914-1915PAMontgomery CoBryn Mawr College
ProfessorsClarence Carroll 1907-1910PAMontgomery CoBryn Mawr College
TeachersFrederick Aldrich 1911-1913PAMontgomery CoBryn Mawr College
TeachersJessie Williams 1911PAMontgomery CoBryn Mawr College
GraduatesJessie Williams 1911PAMontgomery CoBryn Mawr College
OthersFrances E. 1915PAMontgomery CoBryn Mawr College, Stenographer
TeachersHelen Emma Wieand 1907-1909PAMontgomery CoBryn Mawr College
GraduatesRuth 1910PAMontgomery CoBryn Mawr College
ProfessorsHermann 1886-1897PAMontgomery CoBryn Mawr College
ProfessorsJames Ryals 1912-1917PAMontgomery CoBryn Mawr College
TeachersLouis 1911-1914PAMontgomery CoBryn Mawr College
OthersRobert G. Le 1917PAMontgomery CoBryn Mawr College, Consultant Surgeon
OthersRuth Hilma 1908PAMontgomery CoBryn Mawr College, First Asst Comptroller Office
TeachersCornelia Catlin 1907-1908PAMontgomery CoBryn Mawr College
GraduatesCornelia Catlin 1911PAMontgomery CoBryn Mawr College
TeachersRegina Katharine 1907-1915PAMontgomery CoBryn Mawr College
TeachersRegina Katherine 1903PAMontgomery CoBryn Mawr College
TeachersClara Whitney 1914-1915PAMontgomery CoBryn Mawr College
OthersDorothy Gray 1918PAMontgomery CoBryn Mawr College, Gymnasium Demonstrator
GraduatesMarion Delia 1911PAMontgomery CoBryn Mawr College
TeachersMarion Delia 1912-1913PAMontgomery CoBryn Mawr College
GraduatesEdith Chapin 1899PAMontgomery CoBryn Mawr College
TeachersEdith Chapin 1915PAMontgomery CoBryn Mawr College
GraduatesHarriet Jean 1902PAMontgomery CoBryn Mawr College
OthersHarriet Jean 1907-1911PAMontgomery CoBryn Mawr College, Warden of Rockefeller Hall
OthersHarriet Jean 1917-1918PAMontgomery CoBryn Mawr College, Junior Bursar
TeachersJames Llewellyn 1915-1917PAMontgomery CoBryn Mawr College
OthersNancy C. 1915PAMontgomery CoBryn Mawr College, Stenographer
TeachersLouise Duffield 1905-1906PAMontgomery CoBryn Mawr College
ProfessorsAllerton Seward 1899-1900PAMontgomery CoBryn Mawr College
TeachersCharlotte 1913-1914PAMontgomery CoBryn Mawr College
TeachersElizabeth Theresa 1911PAMontgomery CoBryn Mawr College
GraduatesAngela Charlotte 1911PAMontgomery CoBryn Mawr College
ProfessorsCharles Wendell 1918PAMontgomery CoBryn Mawr College
PhysiciansC. G. 1910PAMontgomery CoBryn Mawr College
OthersG. G. 1917PAMontgomery CoBryn Mawr College, Consultant Orthopedist
TeachersBeatrice 1911PAMontgomery CoBryn Mawr College
TeachersElizabeth Beatrice 1912-1914PAMontgomery CoBryn Mawr College
GraduatesElsie 1910PAMontgomery CoBryn Mawr College
TeachersElsie 1914-1915PAMontgomery CoBryn Mawr College
ProfessorsFonger 1897-1925PAMontgomery CoBryn Mawr College
ProfessorsFonqer 1917PAMontgomery CoBryn Mawr College
TeachersFrederick Archibald 1913-1915PAMontgomery CoBryn Mawr College
GraduatesMargaret Sidner 1909PAMontgomery CoBryn Mawr College
GraduatesAbigail Camp 1896PAMontgomery CoBryn Mawr College
TeachersAbigail Camp 1910-1911PAMontgomery CoBryn Mawr College
OthersAbigail Camp 1913-1918PAMontgomery CoBryn Mawr College, Recording Secretary
GraduatesLucy Martin 1893PAMontgomery CoBryn Mawr College
TeachersLucy Martin 1907PAMontgomery CoBryn Mawr College
GraduatesMargaret 1911PAMontgomery CoBryn Mawr College
TeachersCarolina Marcial 1918PAMontgomery CoBryn Mawr College
TeachersMaud 1907-1910PAMontgomery CoBryn Mawr College
TeachersEsther Cloudman 1915-1918PAMontgomery CoBryn Mawr College
TeachersCaroline Austin 1914-1915PAMontgomery CoBryn Mawr College
ProfessorsMortimer Lamson 1895-1898PAMontgomery CoBryn Mawr College
TeachersJune Christina 1912-1913PAMontgomery CoBryn Mawr College
GraduatesBertha Sophie 1909PAMontgomery CoBryn Mawr College
TeachersBertha Sophie 1912-1913PAMontgomery CoBryn Mawr College
OthersBertha Sophie 1914-1918PAMontgomery CoBryn Mawr College, Warden
TeachersEsther Parker 1918PAMontgomery CoBryn Mawr College
LibrariansSarah Wooster 1913-1915PAMontgomery CoBryn Mawr College
OthersKatharine 1913PAMontgomery CoBryn Mawr College, Warden of Rockefeller Hall
PhysiciansElla B. 1907-1909PAMontgomery CoBryn Mawr College
TeachersEdith 1897-1898PAMontgomery CoBryn Mawr College
ProfessorsCharles Ghequiere 1914-1918PAMontgomery CoBryn Mawr College
ProfessorsJames Fulton 1915-1918PAMontgomery CoBryn Mawr College
TeachersGrace Maxwell 1907-1908PAMontgomery CoBryn Mawr College
TeachersHelen E. 1918PAMontgomery CoBryn Mawr College
TeachersOscar F. W. 1915PAMontgomery CoBryn Mawr College
ProfessorsClarence Errol 1907-1917PAMontgomery CoBryn Mawr College
TeachersDonald 1913-1915PAMontgomery CoBryn Mawr College
OthersJohn J. 1917PAMontgomery CoBryn Mawr College, Supt of Mechanical Equipment
OthersThomas F. 1914PAMontgomery CoBryn Mawr College, Supt of Buildings and Grounds
OthersWilliam H. 1914PAMontgomery CoBryn Mawr College, Superintendent of Buildings and Grounds
ProfessorsJoseph Auguste 1891-1899PAMontgomery CoBryn Mawr College
TeachersGeorge Shannon 1907-1909PAMontgomery CoBryn Mawr College
OthersJames G. 1907-1913PAMontgomery CoBryn Mawr College, Comptroller
TeachersElizabeth Andros 1908-1909PAMontgomery CoBryn Mawr College
GraduatesElizabeth Andros 1909PAMontgomery CoBryn Mawr College
OthersFrances Allen 1913-1914PAMontgomery CoBryn Mawr College, Asst Warden of Pembroke Hall
ProfessorsLucien 1909PAMontgomery CoBryn Mawr College
ProfessorsTenney 1904-1912PAMontgomery CoBryn Mawr College
ProfessorsTenny 1905PAMontgomery CoBryn Mawr College
TeachersMarjorie Lorne 1918PAMontgomery CoBryn Mawr College
GraduatesMabel Kathryn 1908PAMontgomery CoBryn Mawr College
TeachersMabel Kathryn 1909-1914PAMontgomery CoBryn Mawr College
GraduatesAnna Delany 1899PAMontgomery CoBryn Mawr College
OthersAnna Delany 1908PAMontgomery CoBryn Mawr College, Junior Bursar
TeachersKatharine 1907-1910PAMontgomery CoBryn Mawr College
TeachersLeona Christine 1917-1918PAMontgomery CoBryn Mawr College
TeachersVirginia Wright 1914-1915PAMontgomery CoBryn Mawr College
ProfessorsRhys 1918PAMontgomery CoBryn Mawr College
OthersJohn Biddle 1881-1902PAMontgomery CoBryn Mawr College, Treasurer
OthersPhilip Cresson 1902PAMontgomery CoBryn Mawr College, President of Trustees
LibrariansHelen Corey 1912-1918PAMontgomery CoBryn Mawr College
TeachersCornelia Throop 1917-1918PAMontgomery CoBryn Mawr College
TeachersMary Ruth Ethelwyn 1911PAMontgomery CoBryn Mawr College
GraduatesElizabeth Hill 1904PAMontgomery CoBryn Mawr College
TeachersFrederick Hutton 1909-1911PAMontgomery CoBryn Mawr College
TeachersVernette Lois 1911-1912PAMontgomery CoBryn Mawr College
TeachersAsa Russell 1908-1909PAMontgomery CoBryn Mawr College
GraduatesHelen Turnbull 1909PAMontgomery CoBryn Mawr College
TeachersHelen Turnbull 1911-1915PAMontgomery CoBryn Mawr College
TeachersPierre Francois 1914-1915PAMontgomery CoBryn Mawr College

Want to help, or have a list to submit? Email genealogy@gurganus.org

See also  • USA • Canada • United Kingdom • World

Waiting
Most Recent Entries
3OthersPA, Adams Co, Gettysburg, Gettysburg Gas Co
4OthersPA, Allegheny Co, Allegheny City, Allegheny Gas Co
1RailroadsPA, Allegheny Co, Allegheny City, Pittsburgh and Western Railroad
3OthersPA, Allegheny Co, Braddock, Braddock Gas and Light Co
1RailroadsPA, Allegheny Co, Braddock, Youghiogheny Northern Railway
3OthersPA, Allegheny Co, McKeesport, McKeesport Gas Co
2OthersPA, Allegheny Co, Pittsburgh, Allegheny Heating Co
5OthersPA, Allegheny Co, Pittsburgh, Consolidated Gas Co of Pittsburgh
4OthersPA, Allegheny Co, Pittsburgh, East End Gas Co
1RailroadsPA, Allegheny Co, Pittsburgh, Monongahela Southern Railroad
2RailroadsPA, Allegheny Co, Pittsburgh, Mt Pleasant and Latrobe Railroad
2OthersPA, Allegheny Co, Pittsburgh, Pennsylvania Chocolate Co
4OthersPA, Allegheny Co, Pittsburgh, Pittsburgh Gas Co
1OthersPA, Allegheny Co, Pittsburgh, Sharpsburg and Etna Gas Co
1RailroadsPA, Allegheny Co, Pittsburgh, Slackwater Connecting Railroad
5OthersPA, Allegheny Co, Pittsburgh, South Side Gas Co
2RailroadsPA, Allegheny Co, Pittsburgh, Spartanburg Railway, Gas and Electric Co
2RailroadsPA, Allegheny Co, Pittsburgh, West Penn Railway
3OthersPA, Allegheny Co, Pittsburgh, West Pittsburgh Gas Co
1RailroadsPA, Allegheny Co, Pittsburgh, Youghiogheny Northern Railway
3OthersPA, Allegheny Co, Sewickley, Sewickley Gas Co
2OthersPA, Allegheny Co, Sharpsburg, Sharpsburg and Etna Gas Co
2OthersPA, Armstrong Co, Freeport, Freeport Gas Light Co of Pennsylvania
2OthersPA, Armstrong Co, Kittanning, Kittanning Gas Co
4OthersPA, Beaver Co, Beaver Falls, Beaver Falls Gas Co
4OthersPA, Berks Co, Reading, Consumers Gas Co of Reading
6OthersPA, Blair Co, Altoona, Altoona Gas Co
4OthersPA, Blair Co, Hollidaysburg, Hollidaysburg Water and Gas Co
3OthersPA, Bradford Co, Towanda, Towanda Gas Co
3OthersPA, Bucks Co, Bristol, Bristol Gas Light Co
2OthersPA, Bucks Co, Doylestown, Doylestown Gas Co
4OthersPA, Cambria Co, Johnstown, Johnstown Water and Gas Co
3OthersPA, Carbon Co, Jim Thorpe, Mauch Chunk Gas Co
4OthersPA, Centre Co, Bellefonte, Bellefonte Gas Light Co
4OthersPA, Centre Co, Philipsburg, Philipsburg Electric Light, Gas Power and Heating Co
3OthersPA, Chester Co, Coatesville, Coatesville Gas Co
2OthersPA, Chester Co, Downingtown, Downingtown Gas Works
2OthersPA, Chester Co, Phoenixville, Phoenix Gas Light and Fuel Co
3OthersPA, Chester Co, West Chester, West Chester Gas Co
3OthersPA, Clearfield Co, Clearfield, Clearfield Gas Light Co
3OthersPA, Clinton Co, Lock Haven, Lock Haven Gas Co
4OthersPA, Columbia Co, Bloomsburg, Bloomsburg Gas Co
5OthersPA, Crawford Co, Meadville, Meadville Gas and Water Co
4OthersPA, Crawford Co, Titusville, Titusville Gas Co
3OthersPA, Cumberland Co, Carlisle, Carlisle Gas and Water Co
5OthersPA, Cumberland Co, Mechanicsburg, Mechanicsburg Gas and Water Co
5OthersPA, Cumberland Co, Shippensburg, Shippensburg Gas Light Co
6OthersPA, Dauphin Co, Harrisburg, Harrisburg Gas Co
3OthersPA, Dauphin Co, Harrisburg, Peoples Gas and Gaseous Fuel Co
4OthersPA, Dauphin Co, Middletown, Middietown Gas Light Co
2OthersPA, Delaware Co, Chester, Chester Gas Co
3OthersPA, Delaware Co, Darby, Darby Gas Co
3OthersPA, Delaware Co, Media, Media Gas Light Co
3OthersPA, Erie Co, Corry, Corry Gas and Water Co
4OthersPA, Erie Co, Erie, Erie Gas Co
3OthersPA, Fayette Co, Brownsville, Brownsville Gas Co
2OthersPA, Fayette Co, Connellsville, Connellsville and New Haven Gas and Water Co
1RailroadsPA, Fayette Co, Connellsville, West Penn Railway
4OthersPA, Fayette Co, Tyrone, Tyrone Gas and Water Co
3OthersPA, Franklin Co, Chambersburg, Chambersburg Gas Light Co
6OthersPA, Franklin Co, Waynesboro, Waynesboro Gas Light Co
2OthersPA, Huntingdon Co, Huntingdon, Huntingdon Gas Co
3OthersPA, Indiana Co, Greenville, Greenville Gas Co of Pennsylvania
2OthersPA, Indiana Co, Indiana, Indiana Gas Light Co
3OthersPA, Lackawanna Co, Carbondale, Carbondale Gas Co
3OthersPA, Lackawanna Co, Scranton, Scranton Gas and Water Co
3OthersPA, Lancaster Co, Columbia, Columbia Gas Co of Pennsylvania
2OthersPA, Lancaster Co, Lancaster, Lancaster Gas Light and Fuel Co of Pennsylvania
3OthersPA, Lancaster Co, Mt Joy, Mt Joy Gas Light Co
2OthersPA, Lawrence Co, New Castle, Lawrence Gas Co of Pennsylvania
1RailroadsPA, Lawrence Co, New Castle, Mahoning and Shenango Railway and Light Co
3OthersPA, Lebanon Co, Lebanon, Lebanon Gas Co of Pennsylvania
3OthersPA, Lehigh Co, Allentown, Allentown Gas Co
2OthersPA, Lehigh Co, Catasauqua, Catasauqua Gas Co
1RailroadsPA, Lehigh Co, Hokendauqua, Port Jervis Electric Light, Power, Gas and Railroad
4OthersPA, Luzerne Co, Hazleton, Hazleton Gas Co
4OthersPA, Luzerne Co, Pittston, Pittston Gas Light Co
3OthersPA, Luzerne Co, Wilkes-Barre, Wilkes-Barre Gas Co
3OthersPA, Lycoming Co, Jersey Shore, Jersey Shore Gas Works
2RailroadsPA, Lycoming Co, Williamsport, Northumberland County Railway and Light Co
4OthersPA, Lycoming Co, Williamsport, Williamsport Gas Co
1RailroadsPA, Mercer Co, Sharon, Mahoning and Shenango Railway and Light Co
3OthersPA, Mercer Co, Sharon, Sharon Gas and Water Co
3OthersPA, Mifflin Co, Lewistown, Lewistown Gas Light Co
4OthersPA, Montgomery Co, Ardmore, Lower Marion Gas Co
5OthersPA, Montgomery Co, Conshohocken, Conshohocken Gas Light Co
2OthersPA, Montgomery Co, Frederick, American Light and Heat Co of Frederick
2OthersPA, Montgomery Co, Norristown, Colorado Springs Lowe Gas and Electric Co
2OthersPA, Montgomery Co, Norristown, Mauayunk Gas Light Co
1OthersPA, Montgomery Co, Norristown, Mt Joy Gas Light Co
4OthersPA, Montgomery Co, Norristown, Norristown Gas Co
1OthersPA, Montgomery Co, Norristown, Pasadena Gas and Electric Light Co
4OthersPA, Montgomery Co, Pottstown, Pottstown Gas Co
4OthersPA, Montgomery Co, Royersford, Spring City Gas Co
3OthersPA, Montour Co, Danville, Consumers Gas Co of Danville
3OthersPA, Northampton Co, Bethlehem, Bethlehem Gas Co
4OthersPA, Northampton Co, Easton, Easton Gas Co
4OthersPA, Northampton Co, South Bethlehem, South Bethlehem Gas and Water Co
3OthersPA, Northumberland Co, Milton, Milton Gas Light Co
3OthersPA, Northumberland Co, Shamokin, Shamokin Gas Light Co
2RailroadsPA, Northumberland Co, Sunbury, Northumberland County Railway and Light Co
3OthersPA, Northumberland Co, Sunbury, Sunbury Gas Light Co
2OthersPA, Philadelphia Co, Manayunk, Mauayunk Gas Light Co
1OthersPA, Philadelphia Co, Philadelphia, A. B. Leach and Co
1OthersPA, Philadelphia Co, Philadelphia, A. Schoenhut Co
2OthersPA, Philadelphia Co, Philadelphia, Albany Paper Co
3OthersPA, Philadelphia Co, Philadelphia, Allentown Gas Co
1OthersPA, Philadelphia Co, Philadelphia, Allison Manufacturing Co
2OthersPA, Philadelphia Co, Philadelphia, American Light and Heat Co of Hagerstown
2OthersPA, Philadelphia Co, Philadelphia, Atlanta Gas Light Co
1OthersPA, Philadelphia Co, Philadelphia, Audit Co of New York
1OthersPA, Philadelphia Co, Philadelphia, Baeder, Adamson and Co
1OthersPA, Philadelphia Co, Philadelphia, Bayonne and Greenville Gas Light Co
2OthersPA, Philadelphia Co, Philadelphia, Bioren and Co
2OthersPA, Philadelphia Co, Philadelphia, Blumenthal Brothers and Co
1OthersPA, Philadelphia Co, Philadelphia, Bodine Sons and Co
1OthersPA, Philadelphia Co, Philadelphia, Boltz, Clymer and Co
1OthersPA, Philadelphia Co, Philadelphia, Bristol Gas Light Co
5OthersPA, Philadelphia Co, Philadelphia, Burlington Gas Light Co
2OthersPA, Philadelphia Co, Philadelphia, C. C. Knight and Co
2OthersPA, Philadelphia Co, Philadelphia, Canton Gas Light and Coke Co
1OthersPA, Philadelphia Co, Philadelphia, Cape Island Gas Co
2OthersPA, Philadelphia Co, Philadelphia, Capital City Gas Light Co
1OthersPA, Philadelphia Co, Philadelphia, Charles D. Norton and Co
1OthersPA, Philadelphia Co, Philadelphia, Coffin, Altemus and Co
1OthersPA, Philadelphia Co, Philadelphia, Columbia Gas Light Co
2OthersPA, Philadelphia Co, Philadelphia, Coney Island Fuel, Gas and Light Co
1OthersPA, Philadelphia Co, Philadelphia, Consumers Gas Co of Jersey City
2OthersPA, Philadelphia Co, Philadelphia, Coulter and Lowry Co
2OthersPA, Philadelphia Co, Philadelphia, Croxton, Wood and Co
1OthersPA, Philadelphia Co, Philadelphia, Distilling Co of America
2OthersPA, Philadelphia Co, Philadelphia, Fall River Gas Works Co
2OthersPA, Philadelphia Co, Philadelphia, Gate City Gas Light Co
1OthersPA, Philadelphia Co, Philadelphia, Girard Trust Co
2OthersPA, Philadelphia Co, Philadelphia, Goodwin Gas Stove and Meter Co
4OthersPA, Philadelphia Co, Philadelphia, Harrisburg Gas Co
1OthersPA, Philadelphia Co, Philadelphia, Jersey City Gas Light Co
2OthersPA, Philadelphia Co, Philadelphia, Johnstown and Gloversville Gas Co
1OthersPA, Philadelphia Co, Philadelphia, Kansas City Gas Light and Coke Co
2OthersPA, Philadelphia Co, Philadelphia, Keystone Iron Works
2OthersPA, Philadelphia Co, Philadelphia, Lewiston Gas Light Co
1OthersPA, Philadelphia Co, Philadelphia, Lewistown Gas Light Co
2OthersPA, Philadelphia Co, Philadelphia, Macon Gas Light and Water Co
1OthersPA, Philadelphia Co, Philadelphia, Marshall Light Co
1OthersPA, Philadelphia Co, Philadelphia, Massillon Gas Light Co
2OthersPA, Philadelphia Co, Philadelphia, Mutual Gas Light Co of Savannah
1RailroadsPA, Philadelphia Co, Philadelphia, Norfolk Railway and Light Co
3OthersPA, Philadelphia Co, Philadelphia, Northern Liberties Gas Co
2RailroadsPA, Philadelphia Co, Philadelphia, Northumberland County Railway and Light Co
1OthersPA, Philadelphia Co, Philadelphia, Omaha Gas Manufacturing Co
1OthersPA, Philadelphia Co, Philadelphia, Paterson Gas Light Co
1OthersPA, Philadelphia Co, Philadelphia, Penn Gas Coal Co
1OthersPA, Philadelphia Co, Philadelphia, Pennsylvania Globe Gas Light Co
3OthersPA, Philadelphia Co, Philadelphia, Pensacola Gas Co
1OthersPA, Philadelphia Co, Philadelphia, Peoples Gas and Gaseous Fuel Co
1OthersPA, Philadelphia Co, Philadelphia, Peoples Gas Light Co of Jersey City
1OthersPA, Philadelphia Co, Philadelphia, Peoples Gas Light Co of Paterson
3OthersPA, Philadelphia Co, Philadelphia, Philadelphia Gas Works
1RailroadsPA, Philadelphia Co, Philadelphia, Public Service Railway
1OthersPA, Philadelphia Co, Philadelphia, Railways Company General
2OthersPA, Philadelphia Co, Philadelphia, S. S. White Dental Manufacturing Co
1OthersPA, Philadelphia Co, Philadelphia, Sheboygan National Gas Co
2OthersPA, Philadelphia Co, Philadelphia, Sioux City Gas Co
1OthersPA, Philadelphia Co, Philadelphia, Sioux Falls Gas Light Co
1OthersPA, Philadelphia Co, Philadelphia, Southwark Foundry and Machine Co
1RailroadsPA, Philadelphia Co, Philadelphia, Spartanburg Railway, Gas and Electric Co
1OthersPA, Philadelphia Co, Philadelphia, St Albans Gas Light Co
1OthersPA, Philadelphia Co, Philadelphia, St Augustine Gas and Electric Light Co
1RailroadsPA, Philadelphia Co, Philadelphia, St Joseph Railway, Light, Heat and Power Co
4OthersPA, Philadelphia Co, Philadelphia, United Gas Improvement Co
1OthersPA, Philadelphia Co, Philadelphia, Vicksburg Gas Light Co
1RailroadsPA, Philadelphia Co, Philadelphia, Virginia Railway and Power Co
1OthersPA, Philadelphia Co, Philadelphia, Welsbach Street Lighting Co
2OthersPA, Philadelphia Co, Philadelphia, Westchester Gas Light Co
2OthersPA, Philadelphia Co, Philadelphia, Wyandotte Gas Co
3OthersPA, Philadelphia Co, Plymouth, Plymouth Light, Heat and Power Co
3OthersPA, Schuylkill Co, Ashland, Ashland Gas Light Co
4OthersPA, Schuylkill Co, Girardville, Girardville Gas Co
3OthersPA, Schuylkill Co, Mahanoy City, Mahanoy City Gas Co
4OthersPA, Schuylkill Co, Pottsville, Pottsville Gas Co
4OthersPA, Schuylkill Co, Schuylkill Haven, Schuylkill Haven Gas and Water Co
4OthersPA, Schuylkill Co, Shenandoah, Shenandoah Gas Light Co
3OthersPA, Schuylkill Co, Tamaqua, Citizens Gas Light Co of Tamaqua
3OthersPA, Schuylkill Co, Tremont, Tremont Water and Gas Co
3OthersPA, Union Co, Lewisburg, Lewisburg Gas Works
3OthersPA, Venango Co, Franklin, Franklin Gas Co of Pennsylvania
2OthersPA, Warren Co, Tidioute, Tidioute Gas Light Co
3OthersPA, Warren Co, Warren, Warren Gas Light Co of Pennsylvania
4OthersPA, Washington Co, Monongahela, Monongahela City Gas Light Co
3OthersPA, Washington Co, Washington, Washington Gas Co of Pennsylvania
4OthersPA, Wayne Co, Honesdale, Honesdale Gas Co
2OthersPA, Westmoreland Co, Derry, Derry Water Co
4OthersPA, Westmoreland Co, Greensburg, Greensburg Gas Co
1RailroadsPA, Westmoreland Co, Greensburg, Mt Pleasant and Latrobe Railroad
1RailroadsPA, Westmoreland Co, Greensburg, Youghiogheny Northern Railway
2OthersPA, Westmoreland Co, Latrobe, Latrobe Gas Co
4OthersPA, Westmoreland Co, Mt Pleasant, Mt Pleasant Gas Co
4OthersPA, Westmoreland Co, West Newton, West Newton Gas Co
4OthersPA, York Co, Hanover, Hanover Gas Co of Pennsylvania
4OthersPA, York Co, York, York Gas Co

Do you have a minister in your tree, but don't know when and where he served? Do you have a church in your research, and want to know who served there? Or likewise for many other positions? This is the best place to answer those questions, compiling lists as found in other sources, with the goal of being able to search and cross-reference the names to see all the places where one person served. A few features:

More are always being added. Major new additions below. See full list of what's new

StartedDescriptionCountLast 20 Days
28 Jan 2023Brown's directory of American gas companies3,0553,055
20 Jan 2023Poor's Manual of Industrials, 191032,17432,174
09 Jan 2023Directory of Directors of New York, 191515,00715,007
04 Jan 2023Notable men of Pittsburgh and vicinity55211
03 Jan 2023Directory of Directors in the Pittsburgh District9,91343
29 Dec 2022https://en.wikipedia.org/wiki/American_Society_of_Mechanical_Engineers50
26 Dec 2022Directory of Directors, Chicago, 190310,12734
19 Dec 2022Philadelphia and notable Philadelphians63918
16 Dec 2022Directory of Directors in the City of Philadelphia3,90623
15 Dec 2022Directory of Directors in the State of Rhode Island2,75713
12 Dec 2022Directory of Directors in Boston and Vicinity7,61172
03 Dec 2022Utica NY City Directory165
02 Dec 2022Waterbury City Directory, 188066
27 Nov 2022Toledo City Directory, 1913282
27 Nov 2022Cleveland City Directory, 1906261
23 Nov 2022Albany City Directory, 1905421
23 Nov 2022Hartford City Directory, 1899408
23 Nov 2022Norwich City Directory, 1870173
19 Nov 2022Bankers Directory2,1495
03 Nov 2022Alumni, Illinois State University1,570
30 Oct 2022New Mexico Educational Directory, 1914+3,078
28 Oct 2022Herringshaw's American Blue Book of Biography17,494131
28 Oct 2022added 'Author' and 'Poet' types under 'Artist'; 'Genealogist' and separate 'Banker' types
20 Oct 2022Wyoming Seminary, 1844-1944500
18 Oct 2022Report of the Board of DC Public Schools, 1873-4133
17 Oct 2022Annual Reports of the President of Bryn Mawr College, 1911-1915312
17 Oct 2022Annual Reports of the President of Bryn Mawr College, 1917-1918393
17 Oct 2022Annual Reports of the President of Bryn Mawr College, 1906-19114151
16 Oct 2022Annual catalogue of the State Teachers College, Indiana, PA478
14 Oct 2022History and reunion of Falley seminary137
13 Oct 2022Boys High School, Frederick MD75
11 Oct 2022First fifty years of Cazenovia Seminary, 1825-187511,011
11 Oct 2022McKinley Manual Training School, 1914126
05 Oct 2022Manual of the Public Schools of the District of Columbia, 1920-19212,430
03 Oct 2022The American Blue Book of Biography: Prominent Americans of 19192,78954
28 Sep 2022Biographical Directory of the Railway Officials, 192211,276129
19 Sep 2022Army List and Directory1,856
19 Sep 2022World Cotton Centennial66
17 Sep 2022Biographical Directory of the Railway Officials of America, 19018,29949
07 Sep 2022Records of Officers dn Men of NJ in the Civil War253
07 Sep 2022Massachusetts soldiers, sailors, and marines in the civil war, V12,230
07 Sep 2022Massachusetts Soldiers, Sailors, and Marines in the Civil War, V25,058
07 Sep 2022Roster of North Carolina troops in the war between the states4,466
03 Sep 2022Worlds Columbian Exposition Directory1,391
03 Sep 2022Battle of Opequan513
31 Aug 2022Officers and Graduates of the US Military Academy, V411,4521
29 Aug 2022Battle of Stones River565
29 Aug 2022Battle of Little Bighorn75
27 Aug 2022Officers and Graduates of the US Military Academy, v35,956
25 Aug 2022Battle of Perryville330
25 Aug 2022Battle of the Wilderness616
25 Aug 2022Charles Sumner Museum & Archives71
25 Aug 2022Battle of Antietam1,054
25 Aug 2022Battle of Gettysburg1,932
25 Aug 2022American Civil War, Thomas Legion Site686
23 Aug 2022Official Guide of the Railways and Steam Navigation Lines107
22 Aug 2022Military Record of Civilian Appointments in the US Army7,260
18 Aug 2022Officers and Graduates of the US Military Academy, V19,6131
15 Aug 2022Fort Wiki567
13 Aug 2022Officers and Graduates of the US Military Academy, V211,202