Facebook

Historical Record Lists

About this page: This list compiles occupation and service lists as found in other sources, with the goal of being able to search and cross-reference the names to see all the places where one person served. More are always being added. More >>

Historical Record Lists; State: PA; County: Delaware Co
TypeFirstLastServiceStateCountyPlaceSrc
GraduatesEdward James 1902PADelaware CoCrozer Theological Seminary
GraduatesBenjamin Boiling 1905PADelaware CoCrozer Theological Seminary
GraduatesAlbert Judson 1874PADelaware CoCrozer Theological Seminary
GraduatesArthur Soltau 1904PADelaware CoCrozer Theological Seminary
GraduatesJames McKee 1910-1911PADelaware CoCrozer Theological Seminary
GraduatesSidney Grant 1906-1908PADelaware CoCrozer Theological Seminary
GraduatesCharles 1893-1896PADelaware CoCrozer Theological Seminary
GraduatesGeorge Wells 1904PADelaware CoCrozer Theological Seminary
GraduatesWalter Richardson 1916PADelaware CoCrozer Theological Seminary
GraduatesArthur Vincent 1915PADelaware CoCrozer Theological Seminary
GraduatesFrederick 1911PADelaware CoCrozer Theological Seminary
GraduatesJoseph James 1911PADelaware CoCrozer Theological Seminary
GraduatesJohnson Vorhees 1895-1896PADelaware CoCrozer Theological Seminary
GraduatesAlonzo Sliter 1893PADelaware CoCrozer Theological Seminary
GraduatesPaul Wasile 1912-1914PADelaware CoCrozer Theological Seminary
GraduatesFrank 1902-1905PADelaware CoCrozer Theological Seminary
OthersGeorge Washington 1869-1894PADelaware CoCrozer Theological Seminary, Trustee
GraduatesJohn Truman 1901PADelaware CoCrozer Theological Seminary
GraduatesCharles Roy 1918PADelaware CoCrozer Theological Seminary
GraduatesCharles Montgomery 1899PADelaware CoCrozer Theological Seminary
GraduatesLorimer Graham 1881PADelaware CoCrozer Theological Seminary
GraduatesEdward Carey 1898PADelaware CoCrozer Theological Seminary
OthersHenry Clay 1889-1906PADelaware CoCrozer Theological Seminary, Trustee
GraduatesHenry Clay, Jr 1877PADelaware CoCrozer Theological Seminary
GraduatesCharles Nathaniel 1902PADelaware CoCrozer Theological Seminary
GraduatesGeorge Washington 1880PADelaware CoCrozer Theological Seminary
GraduatesSamuel John 1895PADelaware CoCrozer Theological Seminary
GraduatesWilliam Hardcastle 1896-1898PADelaware CoCrozer Theological Seminary
GraduatesFrank Wesley 1896-1897PADelaware CoCrozer Theological Seminary
GraduatesWarren Lester 1897PADelaware CoCrozer Theological Seminary
GraduatesThomas Henry 1898PADelaware CoCrozer Theological Seminary
GraduatesHampton Stuart 1902-1903PADelaware CoCrozer Theological Seminary
GraduatesFrancis Vernon 1896-1898PADelaware CoCrozer Theological Seminary
GraduatesEdward Leland 1909PADelaware CoCrozer Theological Seminary
GraduatesAdolph 1909PADelaware CoCrozer Theological Seminary
GraduatesElias 1907PADelaware CoCrozer Theological Seminary
GraduatesCharles Berry 1912-1913PADelaware CoCrozer Theological Seminary
GraduatesJohn Clarence 1910PADelaware CoCrozer Theological Seminary
GraduatesRobert Hawley 1908PADelaware CoCrozer Theological Seminary
GraduatesCaleb Barrett 1904PADelaware CoCrozer Theological Seminary
GraduatesJohn Wakeman 1915PADelaware CoCrozer Theological Seminary
GraduatesEugene Edmond 1888-1889PADelaware CoCrozer Theological Seminary
GraduatesCharles Avery 1880PADelaware CoCrozer Theological Seminary
GraduatesJohn Richard 1904-1906PADelaware CoCrozer Theological Seminary
GraduatesDavid Scencer 1892PADelaware CoCrozer Theological Seminary
GraduatesBen Louis 1906PADelaware CoCrozer Theological Seminary
GraduatesJohn Compton 1899PADelaware CoCrozer Theological Seminary
GraduatesLouis John 1897PADelaware CoCrozer Theological Seminary
GraduatesWilliam Demarest 1897-1898PADelaware CoCrozer Theological Seminary
OthersCharles Henry 1889-1897PADelaware CoCrozer Theological Seminary, Trustee
GraduatesWilliam Roscoe 1900PADelaware CoCrozer Theological Seminary
GraduatesFrank Lloyd 1893-1894PADelaware CoCrozer Theological Seminary
GraduatesGeorge Milton 1893-1894PADelaware CoCrozer Theological Seminary
GraduatesHarry Adelbert 1916PADelaware CoCrozer Theological Seminary
GraduatesHarry Watson 1895PADelaware CoCrozer Theological Seminary
GraduatesJohn William, Jr 1910-1911PADelaware CoCrozer Theological Seminary
GraduatesHerbert Goodman 1900PADelaware CoCrozer Theological Seminary
GraduatesJudson Carey 1909-1911PADelaware CoCrozer Theological Seminary
GraduatesWilliam 1870PADelaware CoCrozer Theological Seminary
GraduatesGenus Ebert 1909PADelaware CoCrozer Theological Seminary
GraduatesHartnell John 1890PADelaware CoCrozer Theological Seminary
GraduatesWalter Ives 1900-1901PADelaware CoCrozer Theological Seminary
GraduatesWilliam Cyrus 1872-1873PADelaware CoCrozer Theological Seminary
GraduatesKrikor Hagop 1889PADelaware CoCrozer Theological Seminary
GraduatesWalter 1913-1914PADelaware CoCrozer Theological Seminary
GraduatesAlexander Stewart 1879PADelaware CoCrozer Theological Seminary
GraduatesJohn Copeland 1877-1878PADelaware CoCrozer Theological Seminary
GraduatesSamuel Zane 1885-1886PADelaware CoCrozer Theological Seminary
GraduatesJames Egbert 1890PADelaware CoCrozer Theological Seminary
GraduatesFred Harvey 1915PADelaware CoCrozer Theological Seminary
GraduatesWebley J. 1897PADelaware CoCrozer Theological Seminary
GraduatesWebley Joshua 1897PADelaware CoCrozer Theological Seminary
GraduatesWilliam Oswald 1911PADelaware CoCrozer Theological Seminary
GraduatesTheodore 1903-1905PADelaware CoCrozer Theological Seminary
GraduatesCharles Eli 1870PADelaware CoCrozer Theological Seminary
GraduatesSquire Joseph 1906PADelaware CoCrozer Theological Seminary
GraduatesAlbert Jesse 1902-1903PADelaware CoCrozer Theological Seminary
GraduatesClarendon Dwight 1874PADelaware CoCrozer Theological Seminary
GraduatesLittleton Lafayette 1878PADelaware CoCrozer Theological Seminary
GraduatesFred Wilmer 1902PADelaware CoCrozer Theological Seminary
GraduatesArthur Marriott 1895-1897PADelaware CoCrozer Theological Seminary
GraduatesJoseph Alexander 1893PADelaware CoCrozer Theological Seminary
GraduatesEdson Andrew 1906PADelaware CoCrozer Theological Seminary
GraduatesJulius Jacob 1886-1889PADelaware CoCrozer Theological Seminary
GraduatesJohan Olsen 1886PADelaware CoCrozer Theological Seminary
GraduatesJohn Dorsey 1888-1889PADelaware CoCrozer Theological Seminary
GraduatesLinwood Robbins 1912-1913PADelaware CoCrozer Theological Seminary
GraduatesFrank Eugene 1876PADelaware CoCrozer Theological Seminary
GraduatesConstantine 1909PADelaware CoCrozer Theological Seminary
GraduatesCyril 1907-1908PADelaware CoCrozer Theological Seminary
GraduatesJohn Henry 1918PADelaware CoCrozer Theological Seminary
GraduatesAlbert Parmenas 1874-1876PADelaware CoCrozer Theological Seminary
GraduatesGeorge Washington 1908PADelaware CoCrozer Theological Seminary
GraduatesThomas Christopher 1899PADelaware CoCrozer Theological Seminary
GraduatesCharles Walgate Wilberforce 1877-1880PADelaware CoCrozer Theological Seminary
GraduatesTrueman Christopher 1882PADelaware CoCrozer Theological Seminary
OthersCharles Carroll 1894-1899PADelaware CoCrozer Theological Seminary, Trustee
GraduatesWilliam Coleman 1880PADelaware CoCrozer Theological Seminary
OthersWilliam Coleman 1898PADelaware CoCrozer Theological Seminary, Trustee
GraduatesDudley Cotton 1871-1872PADelaware CoCrozer Theological Seminary
GraduatesBenjamin Rulon 1872PADelaware CoCrozer Theological Seminary
GraduatesJohn Andrew 1893-1894PADelaware CoCrozer Theological Seminary
GraduatesRobert Cochran 1875-1876PADelaware CoCrozer Theological Seminary
GraduatesJohn Frederick 1896PADelaware CoCrozer Theological Seminary
GraduatesLewis Milo 1910PADelaware CoCrozer Theological Seminary
GraduatesLucius Cuthbert 1904-1905PADelaware CoCrozer Theological Seminary
GraduatesFrederick 1909PADelaware CoCrozer Theological Seminary
GraduatesRoby Presley 1918PADelaware CoCrozer Theological Seminary
GraduatesMelvin Woodson 1903PADelaware CoCrozer Theological Seminary
GraduatesHiram Park 1909PADelaware CoCrozer Theological Seminary
OthersGeorge Dana 1867-1903PADelaware CoCrozer Theological Seminary, Trustee
GraduatesHarry 1912-1914PADelaware CoCrozer Theological Seminary
GraduatesMorris Albert 1900-1901PADelaware CoCrozer Theological Seminary
GraduatesJames Lofton 1902-1904PADelaware CoCrozer Theological Seminary
GraduatesSamuel Gibson 1915-1917PADelaware CoCrozer Theological Seminary
GraduatesWinfield Scott 1911PADelaware CoCrozer Theological Seminary
GraduatesAndrew Verbin 1918PADelaware CoCrozer Theological Seminary
GraduatesFrancis Ryland 1872PADelaware CoCrozer Theological Seminary
GraduatesPhilip Francis 1899PADelaware CoCrozer Theological Seminary
GraduatesJohn Hill 1896PADelaware CoCrozer Theological Seminary
GraduatesRobert Henry 1896PADelaware CoCrozer Theological Seminary
GraduatesReuel Clapp 1883PADelaware CoCrozer Theological Seminary
GraduatesFrederick Evans 1874PADelaware CoCrozer Theological Seminary
GraduatesGeorge W. 1873PADelaware CoCrozer Theological Seminary
GraduatesHerbert Keely 1903PADelaware CoCrozer Theological Seminary
GraduatesBartlett Anthony 1908PADelaware CoCrozer Theological Seminary
GraduatesSamuel 1899PADelaware CoCrozer Theological Seminary
GraduatesWilliam Ezra, Jr 1905-1906PADelaware CoCrozer Theological Seminary
GraduatesJohn Vernon 1888-1889PADelaware CoCrozer Theological Seminary
GraduatesGeorge 1874PADelaware CoCrozer Theological Seminary
GraduatesPaul Haynes 1913PADelaware CoCrozer Theological Seminary
GraduatesArda Jay 1908PADelaware CoCrozer Theological Seminary
GraduatesJames A. 1879PADelaware CoCrozer Theological Seminary
GraduatesLatimer L. 1918PADelaware CoCrozer Theological Seminary
GraduatesWilliam Sherman 1907PADelaware CoCrozer Theological Seminary
GraduatesEdward 1873PADelaware CoCrozer Theological Seminary
GraduatesGibbs 1882PADelaware CoCrozer Theological Seminary
GraduatesJames Scovel 1891PADelaware CoCrozer Theological Seminary
GraduatesEdward Salisbury 1907-1909PADelaware CoCrozer Theological Seminary
GraduatesBenjamin Franklin 1908PADelaware CoCrozer Theological Seminary
GraduatesJoseph 1911PADelaware CoCrozer Theological Seminary
GraduatesWalter Dunnette 1900-1901PADelaware CoCrozer Theological Seminary
GraduatesRemembrance Forde 1906PADelaware CoCrozer Theological Seminary
GraduatesJohn Solon 1907-1908PADelaware CoCrozer Theological Seminary
GraduatesWilliam Ernest 1918PADelaware CoCrozer Theological Seminary
GraduatesFrederic Foye 1894PADelaware CoCrozer Theological Seminary
GraduatesGeorge Washington 1900-1901PADelaware CoCrozer Theological Seminary
GraduatesJames 1897PADelaware CoCrozer Theological Seminary
GraduatesWalter Lee 1899PADelaware CoCrozer Theological Seminary
GraduatesJohn Otis 1912-1913PADelaware CoCrozer Theological Seminary
GraduatesLewis Ellsworth 1893-1895PADelaware CoCrozer Theological Seminary
GraduatesJohn Helge 1913PADelaware CoCrozer Theological Seminary
GraduatesMitchell 1892PADelaware CoCrozer Theological Seminary
GraduatesJohn 1879PADelaware CoCrozer Theological Seminary
GraduatesHorace Clay 1903PADelaware CoCrozer Theological Seminary
GraduatesAlanson Watson 1902-1903PADelaware CoCrozer Theological Seminary
GraduatesHoward Haines 1902PADelaware CoCrozer Theological Seminary
GraduatesJames Brainard 1903PADelaware CoCrozer Theological Seminary
GraduatesJames Richard 1893PADelaware CoCrozer Theological Seminary
GraduatesJohn Ward 1912PADelaware CoCrozer Theological Seminary
GraduatesLester Alexander 1899-1900PADelaware CoCrozer Theological Seminary
GraduatesNorris Levis 1909PADelaware CoCrozer Theological Seminary
GraduatesWilliam Benjamin Franklin 1897PADelaware CoCrozer Theological Seminary
GraduatesJohn Boyer 1889-1890PADelaware CoCrozer Theological Seminary
GraduatesEdwin Charles 1916PADelaware CoCrozer Theological Seminary
OthersWilliam 1867-1890PADelaware CoCrozer Theological Seminary, Trustee
GraduatesOsmer Gilbert 1880PADelaware CoCrozer Theological Seminary
GraduatesHenry Abner 1900PADelaware CoCrozer Theological Seminary
GraduatesJoseph James 1895PADelaware CoCrozer Theological Seminary
GraduatesGeorge Clinton 1894PADelaware CoCrozer Theological Seminary
GraduatesHubert 1908-1909PADelaware CoCrozer Theological Seminary
GraduatesCharles Sanderlin 1898-1899PADelaware CoCrozer Theological Seminary
GraduatesErnest Clifford 1914-1915PADelaware CoCrozer Theological Seminary
GraduatesThomas Wesley 1877PADelaware CoCrozer Theological Seminary
GraduatesEverett Doughty 1887PADelaware CoCrozer Theological Seminary
GraduatesWalter 1875PADelaware CoCrozer Theological Seminary
GraduatesWilliam Ralph 1915-1916PADelaware CoCrozer Theological Seminary
GraduatesIsaac 1891PADelaware CoCrozer Theological Seminary
GraduatesWilliam Carey 1886PADelaware CoCrozer Theological Seminary
GraduatesWalter 1880PADelaware CoCrozer Theological Seminary
GraduatesSimpson Grant 1899PADelaware CoCrozer Theological Seminary
GraduatesWilliam Jackson 1893PADelaware CoCrozer Theological Seminary
GraduatesStrother Anderson 1918PADelaware CoCrozer Theological Seminary
GraduatesWilliam John Bennett 1907PADelaware CoCrozer Theological Seminary
GraduatesWalter Edward 1917PADelaware CoCrozer Theological Seminary
GraduatesFred Clay 1903PADelaware CoCrozer Theological Seminary
GraduatesWilliam Galen 1901PADelaware CoCrozer Theological Seminary
GraduatesWellington G. 1897PADelaware CoCrozer Theological Seminary
GraduatesWellington Gruber 1897PADelaware CoCrozer Theological Seminary
GraduatesCharles Fithian 1895-1897PADelaware CoCrozer Theological Seminary
GraduatesArthur Dever 1893PADelaware CoCrozer Theological Seminary
GraduatesGeorge Henry 1918PADelaware CoCrozer Theological Seminary
GraduatesHugh Baldwin 1899PADelaware CoCrozer Theological Seminary
GraduatesMarshall Orlando 1899PADelaware CoCrozer Theological Seminary
GraduatesJohn Lee 1917PADelaware CoCrozer Theological Seminary
GraduatesEdwin Forrest 1905-1907PADelaware CoCrozer Theological Seminary
GraduatesJames Henry 1916PADelaware CoCrozer Theological Seminary
GraduatesWilliam Hugh 1908PADelaware CoCrozer Theological Seminary
GraduatesRobert Lievesley 1910PADelaware CoCrozer Theological Seminary
OthersJohn Harvard 1869-1873PADelaware CoCrozer Theological Seminary, Trustee

Want to help, or have a list to submit? Email genealogy@gurganus.org

See also  • USA • Canada • United Kingdom • World

Waiting
Most Recent Entries
3OthersPA, Adams Co, Gettysburg, Gettysburg Gas Co
4OthersPA, Allegheny Co, Allegheny City, Allegheny Gas Co
1RailroadsPA, Allegheny Co, Allegheny City, Pittsburgh and Western Railroad
3OthersPA, Allegheny Co, Braddock, Braddock Gas and Light Co
1RailroadsPA, Allegheny Co, Braddock, Youghiogheny Northern Railway
3OthersPA, Allegheny Co, McKeesport, McKeesport Gas Co
2OthersPA, Allegheny Co, Pittsburgh, Allegheny Heating Co
5OthersPA, Allegheny Co, Pittsburgh, Consolidated Gas Co of Pittsburgh
4OthersPA, Allegheny Co, Pittsburgh, East End Gas Co
1RailroadsPA, Allegheny Co, Pittsburgh, Monongahela Southern Railroad
2RailroadsPA, Allegheny Co, Pittsburgh, Mt Pleasant and Latrobe Railroad
2OthersPA, Allegheny Co, Pittsburgh, Pennsylvania Chocolate Co
4OthersPA, Allegheny Co, Pittsburgh, Pittsburgh Gas Co
1OthersPA, Allegheny Co, Pittsburgh, Sharpsburg and Etna Gas Co
1RailroadsPA, Allegheny Co, Pittsburgh, Slackwater Connecting Railroad
5OthersPA, Allegheny Co, Pittsburgh, South Side Gas Co
2RailroadsPA, Allegheny Co, Pittsburgh, Spartanburg Railway, Gas and Electric Co
2RailroadsPA, Allegheny Co, Pittsburgh, West Penn Railway
3OthersPA, Allegheny Co, Pittsburgh, West Pittsburgh Gas Co
1RailroadsPA, Allegheny Co, Pittsburgh, Youghiogheny Northern Railway
3OthersPA, Allegheny Co, Sewickley, Sewickley Gas Co
2OthersPA, Allegheny Co, Sharpsburg, Sharpsburg and Etna Gas Co
2OthersPA, Armstrong Co, Freeport, Freeport Gas Light Co of Pennsylvania
2OthersPA, Armstrong Co, Kittanning, Kittanning Gas Co
4OthersPA, Beaver Co, Beaver Falls, Beaver Falls Gas Co
4OthersPA, Berks Co, Reading, Consumers Gas Co of Reading
6OthersPA, Blair Co, Altoona, Altoona Gas Co
4OthersPA, Blair Co, Hollidaysburg, Hollidaysburg Water and Gas Co
3OthersPA, Bradford Co, Towanda, Towanda Gas Co
3OthersPA, Bucks Co, Bristol, Bristol Gas Light Co
2OthersPA, Bucks Co, Doylestown, Doylestown Gas Co
4OthersPA, Cambria Co, Johnstown, Johnstown Water and Gas Co
3OthersPA, Carbon Co, Jim Thorpe, Mauch Chunk Gas Co
4OthersPA, Centre Co, Bellefonte, Bellefonte Gas Light Co
4OthersPA, Centre Co, Philipsburg, Philipsburg Electric Light, Gas Power and Heating Co
3OthersPA, Chester Co, Coatesville, Coatesville Gas Co
2OthersPA, Chester Co, Downingtown, Downingtown Gas Works
2OthersPA, Chester Co, Phoenixville, Phoenix Gas Light and Fuel Co
3OthersPA, Chester Co, West Chester, West Chester Gas Co
3OthersPA, Clearfield Co, Clearfield, Clearfield Gas Light Co
3OthersPA, Clinton Co, Lock Haven, Lock Haven Gas Co
4OthersPA, Columbia Co, Bloomsburg, Bloomsburg Gas Co
5OthersPA, Crawford Co, Meadville, Meadville Gas and Water Co
4OthersPA, Crawford Co, Titusville, Titusville Gas Co
3OthersPA, Cumberland Co, Carlisle, Carlisle Gas and Water Co
5OthersPA, Cumberland Co, Mechanicsburg, Mechanicsburg Gas and Water Co
5OthersPA, Cumberland Co, Shippensburg, Shippensburg Gas Light Co
6OthersPA, Dauphin Co, Harrisburg, Harrisburg Gas Co
3OthersPA, Dauphin Co, Harrisburg, Peoples Gas and Gaseous Fuel Co
4OthersPA, Dauphin Co, Middletown, Middietown Gas Light Co
2OthersPA, Delaware Co, Chester, Chester Gas Co
3OthersPA, Delaware Co, Darby, Darby Gas Co
3OthersPA, Delaware Co, Media, Media Gas Light Co
3OthersPA, Erie Co, Corry, Corry Gas and Water Co
4OthersPA, Erie Co, Erie, Erie Gas Co
3OthersPA, Fayette Co, Brownsville, Brownsville Gas Co
2OthersPA, Fayette Co, Connellsville, Connellsville and New Haven Gas and Water Co
1RailroadsPA, Fayette Co, Connellsville, West Penn Railway
4OthersPA, Fayette Co, Tyrone, Tyrone Gas and Water Co
3OthersPA, Franklin Co, Chambersburg, Chambersburg Gas Light Co
6OthersPA, Franklin Co, Waynesboro, Waynesboro Gas Light Co
2OthersPA, Huntingdon Co, Huntingdon, Huntingdon Gas Co
3OthersPA, Indiana Co, Greenville, Greenville Gas Co of Pennsylvania
2OthersPA, Indiana Co, Indiana, Indiana Gas Light Co
3OthersPA, Lackawanna Co, Carbondale, Carbondale Gas Co
3OthersPA, Lackawanna Co, Scranton, Scranton Gas and Water Co
3OthersPA, Lancaster Co, Columbia, Columbia Gas Co of Pennsylvania
2OthersPA, Lancaster Co, Lancaster, Lancaster Gas Light and Fuel Co of Pennsylvania
3OthersPA, Lancaster Co, Mt Joy, Mt Joy Gas Light Co
2OthersPA, Lawrence Co, New Castle, Lawrence Gas Co of Pennsylvania
1RailroadsPA, Lawrence Co, New Castle, Mahoning and Shenango Railway and Light Co
3OthersPA, Lebanon Co, Lebanon, Lebanon Gas Co of Pennsylvania
3OthersPA, Lehigh Co, Allentown, Allentown Gas Co
2OthersPA, Lehigh Co, Catasauqua, Catasauqua Gas Co
1RailroadsPA, Lehigh Co, Hokendauqua, Port Jervis Electric Light, Power, Gas and Railroad
4OthersPA, Luzerne Co, Hazleton, Hazleton Gas Co
4OthersPA, Luzerne Co, Pittston, Pittston Gas Light Co
3OthersPA, Luzerne Co, Wilkes-Barre, Wilkes-Barre Gas Co
3OthersPA, Lycoming Co, Jersey Shore, Jersey Shore Gas Works
2RailroadsPA, Lycoming Co, Williamsport, Northumberland County Railway and Light Co
4OthersPA, Lycoming Co, Williamsport, Williamsport Gas Co
1RailroadsPA, Mercer Co, Sharon, Mahoning and Shenango Railway and Light Co
3OthersPA, Mercer Co, Sharon, Sharon Gas and Water Co
3OthersPA, Mifflin Co, Lewistown, Lewistown Gas Light Co
4OthersPA, Montgomery Co, Ardmore, Lower Marion Gas Co
5OthersPA, Montgomery Co, Conshohocken, Conshohocken Gas Light Co
2OthersPA, Montgomery Co, Frederick, American Light and Heat Co of Frederick
2OthersPA, Montgomery Co, Norristown, Colorado Springs Lowe Gas and Electric Co
2OthersPA, Montgomery Co, Norristown, Mauayunk Gas Light Co
1OthersPA, Montgomery Co, Norristown, Mt Joy Gas Light Co
4OthersPA, Montgomery Co, Norristown, Norristown Gas Co
1OthersPA, Montgomery Co, Norristown, Pasadena Gas and Electric Light Co
4OthersPA, Montgomery Co, Pottstown, Pottstown Gas Co
4OthersPA, Montgomery Co, Royersford, Spring City Gas Co
3OthersPA, Montour Co, Danville, Consumers Gas Co of Danville
3OthersPA, Northampton Co, Bethlehem, Bethlehem Gas Co
4OthersPA, Northampton Co, Easton, Easton Gas Co
4OthersPA, Northampton Co, South Bethlehem, South Bethlehem Gas and Water Co
3OthersPA, Northumberland Co, Milton, Milton Gas Light Co
3OthersPA, Northumberland Co, Shamokin, Shamokin Gas Light Co
2RailroadsPA, Northumberland Co, Sunbury, Northumberland County Railway and Light Co
3OthersPA, Northumberland Co, Sunbury, Sunbury Gas Light Co
2OthersPA, Philadelphia Co, Manayunk, Mauayunk Gas Light Co
1OthersPA, Philadelphia Co, Philadelphia, A. B. Leach and Co
1OthersPA, Philadelphia Co, Philadelphia, A. Schoenhut Co
2OthersPA, Philadelphia Co, Philadelphia, Albany Paper Co
3OthersPA, Philadelphia Co, Philadelphia, Allentown Gas Co
1OthersPA, Philadelphia Co, Philadelphia, Allison Manufacturing Co
2OthersPA, Philadelphia Co, Philadelphia, American Light and Heat Co of Hagerstown
2OthersPA, Philadelphia Co, Philadelphia, Atlanta Gas Light Co
1OthersPA, Philadelphia Co, Philadelphia, Audit Co of New York
1OthersPA, Philadelphia Co, Philadelphia, Baeder, Adamson and Co
1OthersPA, Philadelphia Co, Philadelphia, Bayonne and Greenville Gas Light Co
2OthersPA, Philadelphia Co, Philadelphia, Bioren and Co
2OthersPA, Philadelphia Co, Philadelphia, Blumenthal Brothers and Co
1OthersPA, Philadelphia Co, Philadelphia, Bodine Sons and Co
1OthersPA, Philadelphia Co, Philadelphia, Boltz, Clymer and Co
1OthersPA, Philadelphia Co, Philadelphia, Bristol Gas Light Co
5OthersPA, Philadelphia Co, Philadelphia, Burlington Gas Light Co
2OthersPA, Philadelphia Co, Philadelphia, C. C. Knight and Co
2OthersPA, Philadelphia Co, Philadelphia, Canton Gas Light and Coke Co
1OthersPA, Philadelphia Co, Philadelphia, Cape Island Gas Co
2OthersPA, Philadelphia Co, Philadelphia, Capital City Gas Light Co
1OthersPA, Philadelphia Co, Philadelphia, Charles D. Norton and Co
1OthersPA, Philadelphia Co, Philadelphia, Coffin, Altemus and Co
1OthersPA, Philadelphia Co, Philadelphia, Columbia Gas Light Co
2OthersPA, Philadelphia Co, Philadelphia, Coney Island Fuel, Gas and Light Co
1OthersPA, Philadelphia Co, Philadelphia, Consumers Gas Co of Jersey City
2OthersPA, Philadelphia Co, Philadelphia, Coulter and Lowry Co
2OthersPA, Philadelphia Co, Philadelphia, Croxton, Wood and Co
1OthersPA, Philadelphia Co, Philadelphia, Distilling Co of America
2OthersPA, Philadelphia Co, Philadelphia, Fall River Gas Works Co
2OthersPA, Philadelphia Co, Philadelphia, Gate City Gas Light Co
1OthersPA, Philadelphia Co, Philadelphia, Girard Trust Co
2OthersPA, Philadelphia Co, Philadelphia, Goodwin Gas Stove and Meter Co
4OthersPA, Philadelphia Co, Philadelphia, Harrisburg Gas Co
1OthersPA, Philadelphia Co, Philadelphia, Jersey City Gas Light Co
2OthersPA, Philadelphia Co, Philadelphia, Johnstown and Gloversville Gas Co
1OthersPA, Philadelphia Co, Philadelphia, Kansas City Gas Light and Coke Co
2OthersPA, Philadelphia Co, Philadelphia, Keystone Iron Works
2OthersPA, Philadelphia Co, Philadelphia, Lewiston Gas Light Co
1OthersPA, Philadelphia Co, Philadelphia, Lewistown Gas Light Co
2OthersPA, Philadelphia Co, Philadelphia, Macon Gas Light and Water Co
1OthersPA, Philadelphia Co, Philadelphia, Marshall Light Co
1OthersPA, Philadelphia Co, Philadelphia, Massillon Gas Light Co
2OthersPA, Philadelphia Co, Philadelphia, Mutual Gas Light Co of Savannah
1RailroadsPA, Philadelphia Co, Philadelphia, Norfolk Railway and Light Co
3OthersPA, Philadelphia Co, Philadelphia, Northern Liberties Gas Co
2RailroadsPA, Philadelphia Co, Philadelphia, Northumberland County Railway and Light Co
1OthersPA, Philadelphia Co, Philadelphia, Omaha Gas Manufacturing Co
1OthersPA, Philadelphia Co, Philadelphia, Paterson Gas Light Co
1OthersPA, Philadelphia Co, Philadelphia, Penn Gas Coal Co
1OthersPA, Philadelphia Co, Philadelphia, Pennsylvania Globe Gas Light Co
3OthersPA, Philadelphia Co, Philadelphia, Pensacola Gas Co
1OthersPA, Philadelphia Co, Philadelphia, Peoples Gas and Gaseous Fuel Co
1OthersPA, Philadelphia Co, Philadelphia, Peoples Gas Light Co of Jersey City
1OthersPA, Philadelphia Co, Philadelphia, Peoples Gas Light Co of Paterson
3OthersPA, Philadelphia Co, Philadelphia, Philadelphia Gas Works
1RailroadsPA, Philadelphia Co, Philadelphia, Public Service Railway
1OthersPA, Philadelphia Co, Philadelphia, Railways Company General
2OthersPA, Philadelphia Co, Philadelphia, S. S. White Dental Manufacturing Co
1OthersPA, Philadelphia Co, Philadelphia, Sheboygan National Gas Co
2OthersPA, Philadelphia Co, Philadelphia, Sioux City Gas Co
1OthersPA, Philadelphia Co, Philadelphia, Sioux Falls Gas Light Co
1OthersPA, Philadelphia Co, Philadelphia, Southwark Foundry and Machine Co
1RailroadsPA, Philadelphia Co, Philadelphia, Spartanburg Railway, Gas and Electric Co
1OthersPA, Philadelphia Co, Philadelphia, St Albans Gas Light Co
1OthersPA, Philadelphia Co, Philadelphia, St Augustine Gas and Electric Light Co
1RailroadsPA, Philadelphia Co, Philadelphia, St Joseph Railway, Light, Heat and Power Co
4OthersPA, Philadelphia Co, Philadelphia, United Gas Improvement Co
1OthersPA, Philadelphia Co, Philadelphia, Vicksburg Gas Light Co
1RailroadsPA, Philadelphia Co, Philadelphia, Virginia Railway and Power Co
1OthersPA, Philadelphia Co, Philadelphia, Welsbach Street Lighting Co
2OthersPA, Philadelphia Co, Philadelphia, Westchester Gas Light Co
2OthersPA, Philadelphia Co, Philadelphia, Wyandotte Gas Co
3OthersPA, Philadelphia Co, Plymouth, Plymouth Light, Heat and Power Co
3OthersPA, Schuylkill Co, Ashland, Ashland Gas Light Co
4OthersPA, Schuylkill Co, Girardville, Girardville Gas Co
3OthersPA, Schuylkill Co, Mahanoy City, Mahanoy City Gas Co
4OthersPA, Schuylkill Co, Pottsville, Pottsville Gas Co
4OthersPA, Schuylkill Co, Schuylkill Haven, Schuylkill Haven Gas and Water Co
4OthersPA, Schuylkill Co, Shenandoah, Shenandoah Gas Light Co
3OthersPA, Schuylkill Co, Tamaqua, Citizens Gas Light Co of Tamaqua
3OthersPA, Schuylkill Co, Tremont, Tremont Water and Gas Co
3OthersPA, Union Co, Lewisburg, Lewisburg Gas Works
3OthersPA, Venango Co, Franklin, Franklin Gas Co of Pennsylvania
2OthersPA, Warren Co, Tidioute, Tidioute Gas Light Co
3OthersPA, Warren Co, Warren, Warren Gas Light Co of Pennsylvania
4OthersPA, Washington Co, Monongahela, Monongahela City Gas Light Co
3OthersPA, Washington Co, Washington, Washington Gas Co of Pennsylvania
4OthersPA, Wayne Co, Honesdale, Honesdale Gas Co
2OthersPA, Westmoreland Co, Derry, Derry Water Co
4OthersPA, Westmoreland Co, Greensburg, Greensburg Gas Co
1RailroadsPA, Westmoreland Co, Greensburg, Mt Pleasant and Latrobe Railroad
1RailroadsPA, Westmoreland Co, Greensburg, Youghiogheny Northern Railway
2OthersPA, Westmoreland Co, Latrobe, Latrobe Gas Co
4OthersPA, Westmoreland Co, Mt Pleasant, Mt Pleasant Gas Co
4OthersPA, Westmoreland Co, West Newton, West Newton Gas Co
4OthersPA, York Co, Hanover, Hanover Gas Co of Pennsylvania
4OthersPA, York Co, York, York Gas Co

Do you have a minister in your tree, but don't know when and where he served? Do you have a church in your research, and want to know who served there? Or likewise for many other positions? This is the best place to answer those questions, compiling lists as found in other sources, with the goal of being able to search and cross-reference the names to see all the places where one person served. A few features:

More are always being added. Major new additions below. See full list of what's new

StartedDescriptionCountLast 20 Days
28 Jan 2023Brown's directory of American gas companies3,0553,055
20 Jan 2023Poor's Manual of Industrials, 191032,17432,174
09 Jan 2023Directory of Directors of New York, 191515,00715,007
04 Jan 2023Notable men of Pittsburgh and vicinity55211
03 Jan 2023Directory of Directors in the Pittsburgh District9,91343
29 Dec 2022https://en.wikipedia.org/wiki/American_Society_of_Mechanical_Engineers50
26 Dec 2022Directory of Directors, Chicago, 190310,12734
19 Dec 2022Philadelphia and notable Philadelphians63918
16 Dec 2022Directory of Directors in the City of Philadelphia3,90623
15 Dec 2022Directory of Directors in the State of Rhode Island2,75713
12 Dec 2022Directory of Directors in Boston and Vicinity7,61172
03 Dec 2022Utica NY City Directory165
02 Dec 2022Waterbury City Directory, 188066
27 Nov 2022Toledo City Directory, 1913282
27 Nov 2022Cleveland City Directory, 1906261
23 Nov 2022Albany City Directory, 1905421
23 Nov 2022Hartford City Directory, 1899408
23 Nov 2022Norwich City Directory, 1870173
19 Nov 2022Bankers Directory2,1495
03 Nov 2022Alumni, Illinois State University1,570
30 Oct 2022New Mexico Educational Directory, 1914+3,078
28 Oct 2022Herringshaw's American Blue Book of Biography17,494131
28 Oct 2022added 'Author' and 'Poet' types under 'Artist'; 'Genealogist' and separate 'Banker' types
20 Oct 2022Wyoming Seminary, 1844-1944500
18 Oct 2022Report of the Board of DC Public Schools, 1873-4133
17 Oct 2022Annual Reports of the President of Bryn Mawr College, 1911-1915312
17 Oct 2022Annual Reports of the President of Bryn Mawr College, 1917-1918393
17 Oct 2022Annual Reports of the President of Bryn Mawr College, 1906-19114151
16 Oct 2022Annual catalogue of the State Teachers College, Indiana, PA478
14 Oct 2022History and reunion of Falley seminary137
13 Oct 2022Boys High School, Frederick MD75
11 Oct 2022First fifty years of Cazenovia Seminary, 1825-187511,011
11 Oct 2022McKinley Manual Training School, 1914126
05 Oct 2022Manual of the Public Schools of the District of Columbia, 1920-19212,430
03 Oct 2022The American Blue Book of Biography: Prominent Americans of 19192,78954
28 Sep 2022Biographical Directory of the Railway Officials, 192211,276129
19 Sep 2022Army List and Directory1,856
19 Sep 2022World Cotton Centennial66
17 Sep 2022Biographical Directory of the Railway Officials of America, 19018,29949
07 Sep 2022Records of Officers dn Men of NJ in the Civil War253
07 Sep 2022Massachusetts soldiers, sailors, and marines in the civil war, V12,230
07 Sep 2022Massachusetts Soldiers, Sailors, and Marines in the Civil War, V25,058
07 Sep 2022Roster of North Carolina troops in the war between the states4,466
03 Sep 2022Worlds Columbian Exposition Directory1,391
03 Sep 2022Battle of Opequan513
31 Aug 2022Officers and Graduates of the US Military Academy, V411,4521
29 Aug 2022Battle of Stones River565
29 Aug 2022Battle of Little Bighorn75
27 Aug 2022Officers and Graduates of the US Military Academy, v35,956
25 Aug 2022Battle of Perryville330
25 Aug 2022Battle of the Wilderness616
25 Aug 2022Charles Sumner Museum & Archives71
25 Aug 2022Battle of Antietam1,054
25 Aug 2022Battle of Gettysburg1,932
25 Aug 2022American Civil War, Thomas Legion Site686
23 Aug 2022Official Guide of the Railways and Steam Navigation Lines107
22 Aug 2022Military Record of Civilian Appointments in the US Army7,260
18 Aug 2022Officers and Graduates of the US Military Academy, V19,6131
15 Aug 2022Fort Wiki567
13 Aug 2022Officers and Graduates of the US Military Academy, V211,202