Facebook

Historical Record Lists

About this page: This list compiles occupation and service lists as found in other sources, with the goal of being able to search and cross-reference the names to see all the places where one person served. More are always being added. More >>

Historical Record Lists; State: OH; County: Delaware Co
TypeFirstLastServiceStateCountyPlaceSrc
GraduatesIsaac Newton 1869OHDelaware CoDelaware, Ohio Wesleyan University
GraduatesJohn Edwin 1893OHDelaware CoDelaware, Ohio Wesleyan University
GraduatesWilliam Richard 1901OHDelaware CoDelaware, Ohio Wesleyan University
TeachersEvelyn May 1899-1914OHDelaware CoDelaware, Ohio Wesleyan University
GraduatesLewis Miller 1864OHDelaware CoDelaware, Ohio Wesleyan University
GraduatesNewell Simpson 1873OHDelaware CoDelaware, Ohio Wesleyan University
GraduatesNettie May 1890OHDelaware CoDelaware, Ohio Wesleyan University
GraduatesWilliam Fletcher 1862OHDelaware CoDelaware, Ohio Wesleyan University
GraduatesNewell Simpson 1873OHDelaware CoDelaware, Ohio Wesleyan University
GraduatesChilion Brown 1864OHDelaware CoDelaware, Ohio Wesleyan University
GraduatesJedediah 1851OHDelaware CoDelaware, Ohio Wesleyan University
ProfessorsMorse Shepard 1914-1916OHDelaware CoDelaware, Ohio Wesleyan University
ProfessorsErnest Francis 1914-1916OHDelaware CoDelaware, Ohio Wesleyan University
GraduatesCarl Axel 1888OHDelaware CoDelaware, Ohio Wesleyan University
GraduatesThomas Cutter 1874OHDelaware CoDelaware, Ohio Wesleyan University
GraduatesWilliam Franklin 1884OHDelaware CoDelaware, Ohio Wesleyan University
GraduatesRuba 1887OHDelaware CoDelaware, Ohio Wesleyan University
GraduatesFranklin Morrow 1862OHDelaware CoDelaware, Ohio Wesleyan University
GraduatesJohn Van Cleve 1864OHDelaware CoDelaware, Ohio Wesleyan University
GraduatesJohn C. 1886OHDelaware CoDelaware, Ohio Wesleyan University
GraduatesSamuel Kellar 1892OHDelaware CoDelaware, Ohio Wesleyan University
OthersSamuel Kellar 1904-1909OHDelaware CoDelaware, Ohio Wesleyan University, Trustee
ProfessorsGordon Nelson 1907OHDelaware CoDelaware, Ohio Wesleyan University
TeachersMary 1889-1894OHDelaware CoDelaware, Ohio Wesleyan University
GraduatesMary 1892OHDelaware CoDelaware, Ohio Wesleyan University
GraduatesThomas Hudson 1878OHDelaware CoDelaware, Ohio Wesleyan University
GraduatesMott Hunter 1890OHDelaware CoDelaware, Ohio Wesleyan University
GraduatesOren Milton 1873OHDelaware CoDelaware, Ohio Wesleyan University
GraduatesJohn Pritchard 1892OHDelaware CoDelaware, Ohio Wesleyan University
GraduatesJohn Pritchard 1894OHDelaware CoDelaware, Ohio Wesleyan University
ProfessorsJohn H. 1918-1919OHDelaware CoDelaware, Ohio Wesleyan University
GraduatesGeorge 1889OHDelaware CoDelaware, Ohio Wesleyan University
GraduatesJohn Snodgrass 1864OHDelaware CoDelaware, Ohio Wesleyan University
GraduatesThomas 1855OHDelaware CoDelaware, Ohio Wesleyan University
GraduatesAlpheus Benjamin 1885OHDelaware CoDelaware, Ohio Wesleyan University
GraduatesC. B. 1881OHDelaware CoDelaware, Ohio Wesleyan University
ProfessorsC. B. 1884OHDelaware CoDelaware, Ohio Wesleyan University
TutorsCyrus Brooks 1879-1882OHDelaware CoDelaware, Ohio Wesleyan University
OthersCyrus Brooks 1883OHDelaware CoDelaware, Ohio Wesleyan University, registrar
GraduatesFrancis Marion 1890OHDelaware CoDelaware, Ohio Wesleyan University
GraduatesGilbert P. 1886OHDelaware CoDelaware, Ohio Wesleyan University
GraduatesHenry Augustus 1875OHDelaware CoDelaware, Ohio Wesleyan University
ProfessorsWaldo Emerson 1895-1898OHDelaware CoDelaware, Ohio Wesleyan University
GraduatesFrancis 1864OHDelaware CoDelaware, Ohio Wesleyan University
GraduatesJames Frank 1886OHDelaware CoDelaware, Ohio Wesleyan University
GraduatesJames Heaton 1854OHDelaware CoDelaware, Ohio Wesleyan University
GraduatesJohn Harris 1894OHDelaware CoDelaware, Ohio Wesleyan University
GraduatesLeander B. 1857OHDelaware CoDelaware, Ohio Wesleyan University
GraduatesGeorge Sprague 1888-1890OHDelaware CoDelaware, Ohio Wesleyan University
GraduatesJohn Ernest 1904OHDelaware CoDelaware, Ohio Wesleyan University
GraduatesEdson Benton 1873OHDelaware CoDelaware, Ohio Wesleyan University
GraduatesArthur Lincoln 1891OHDelaware CoDelaware, Ohio Wesleyan University
GraduatesBenjamin Franklin 1861OHDelaware CoDelaware, Ohio Wesleyan University
GraduatesJohn Marshall 1877OHDelaware CoDelaware, Ohio Wesleyan University
OthersJohn Marshall 1889-1898OHDelaware CoDelaware, Ohio Wesleyan University, Financial Agent
GraduatesCharles Emmet 1873OHDelaware CoDelaware, Ohio Wesleyan University
GraduatesClyde Philander 1905OHDelaware CoDelaware, Ohio Wesleyan University
GraduatesHelen Florence 1892OHDelaware CoDelaware, Ohio Wesleyan University
GraduatesElias Alonzo 1863OHDelaware CoDelaware, Ohio Wesleyan University
GraduatesWesley Clark 1864OHDelaware CoDelaware, Ohio Wesleyan University
OthersJames Whitford 1889-1904OHDelaware CoDelaware, Ohio Wesleyan University, President
TutorsJoseph Barker 1869OHDelaware CoDelaware, Ohio Wesleyan University
GraduatesJoseph Barker 1871OHDelaware CoDelaware, Ohio Wesleyan University
GraduatesWilliam Henry 1871OHDelaware CoDelaware, Ohio Wesleyan University
GraduatesJames Helmick 1861OHDelaware CoDelaware, Ohio Wesleyan University
GraduatesSamuel Lynch 1875OHDelaware CoDelaware, Ohio Wesleyan University
GraduatesLeroy Alfred 1864OHDelaware CoDelaware, Ohio Wesleyan University
GraduatesWilliam Alvin 1884OHDelaware CoDelaware, Ohio Wesleyan University
GraduatesSilas Gregory 1857OHDelaware CoDelaware, Ohio Wesleyan University
GraduatesCharles 1890OHDelaware CoDelaware, Ohio Wesleyan University
GraduatesCharles Thomas 1900OHDelaware CoDelaware, Ohio Wesleyan University
GraduatesCharles Wesley 1869OHDelaware CoDelaware, Ohio Wesleyan University
GraduatesWilliam Sargent 1872OHDelaware CoDelaware, Ohio Wesleyan University
GraduatesEdwin Edward 1868OHDelaware CoDelaware, Ohio Wesleyan University
GraduatesJoseph Hill 1875OHDelaware CoDelaware, Ohio Wesleyan University
TeachersMaurice Alphens 1894-1895OHDelaware CoDelaware, Ohio Wesleyan University
ProfessorsMaurice Alpheus 1894-1895OHDelaware CoDelaware, Ohio Wesleyan University
GraduatesLewis Cass 1874OHDelaware CoDelaware, Ohio Wesleyan University
GraduatesJohn Henry 1897OHDelaware CoDelaware, Ohio Wesleyan University
GraduatesKate Ruth 1887OHDelaware CoDelaware, Ohio Wesleyan University
GraduatesFrancis Asbury 1864OHDelaware CoDelaware, Ohio Wesleyan University
GraduatesJohn Saurin 1872OHDelaware CoDelaware, Ohio Wesleyan University
GraduatesTheodore Whitten 1866OHDelaware CoDelaware, Ohio Wesleyan University
GraduatesBenajah Noah 1886OHDelaware CoDelaware, Ohio Wesleyan University
GraduatesGeorge Harter De 1863OHDelaware CoDelaware, Ohio Wesleyan University
LibrariansEthel 1909-1912OHDelaware CoDelaware, Ohio Wesleyan University
GraduatesHorace 1876OHDelaware CoDelaware, Ohio Wesleyan University
GraduatesLucy Adelaide 1884OHDelaware CoDelaware, Ohio Wesleyan University
GraduatesMorris Spencer 1870OHDelaware CoDelaware, Ohio Wesleyan University
GraduatesDavid 1894OHDelaware CoDelaware, Ohio Wesleyan University
GraduatesFrank Austin 1875OHDelaware CoDelaware, Ohio Wesleyan University
GraduatesLester Smith 1884OHDelaware CoDelaware, Ohio Wesleyan University
GraduatesSimon Leonard 1890OHDelaware CoDelaware, Ohio Wesleyan University
GraduatesJohn 1856OHDelaware CoDelaware, Ohio Wesleyan University
GraduatesLeonidas Hamline 1864OHDelaware CoDelaware, Ohio Wesleyan University
GraduatesCharles Bates 1873OHDelaware CoDelaware, Ohio Wesleyan University
GraduatesJohn Fletcher 1876OHDelaware CoDelaware, Ohio Wesleyan University
GraduatesFrancis Heman 1877OHDelaware CoDelaware, Ohio Wesleyan University
GraduatesEdward Thomson 1886OHDelaware CoDelaware, Ohio Wesleyan University
GraduatesCharles Wesley 1865OHDelaware CoDelaware, Ohio Wesleyan University
GraduatesJohn Wesley 1874OHDelaware CoDelaware, Ohio Wesleyan University
GraduatesJohn Finley 1867OHDelaware CoDelaware, Ohio Wesleyan University
GraduatesTheodore Widney 1871OHDelaware CoDelaware, Ohio Wesleyan University
GraduatesGeorge Osburn 1862OHDelaware CoDelaware, Ohio Wesleyan University
GraduatesGeorge Summerfield 1858OHDelaware CoDelaware, Ohio Wesleyan University
GraduatesLeRoy Decatur 1882OHDelaware CoDelaware, Ohio Wesleyan University
GraduatesOliver Allen 1869OHDelaware CoDelaware, Ohio Wesleyan University
GraduatesGeorge Welch 1852OHDelaware CoDelaware, Ohio Wesleyan University
GraduatesWilliam McKendree 1893OHDelaware CoDelaware, Ohio Wesleyan University
GraduatesMichael Alexander 1866OHDelaware CoDelaware, Ohio Wesleyan University
GraduatesOscar McMillan 1905OHDelaware CoDelaware, Ohio Wesleyan University
GraduatesElijah 1880OHDelaware CoDelaware, Ohio Wesleyan University
GraduatesGeorge Washington 1873OHDelaware CoDelaware, Ohio Wesleyan University
GraduatesJames William 1862OHDelaware CoDelaware, Ohio Wesleyan University
GraduatesAnna Johnston 1892OHDelaware CoDelaware, Ohio Wesleyan University
GraduatesJohn Wesley 1864OHDelaware CoDelaware, Ohio Wesleyan University
GraduatesRobert Henry 1887OHDelaware CoDelaware, Ohio Wesleyan University
GraduatesThomas Huffman 1885OHDelaware CoDelaware, Ohio Wesleyan University
GraduatesAlfred George 1876OHDelaware CoDelaware, Ohio Wesleyan University
GraduatesGeorge 1854OHDelaware CoDelaware, Ohio Wesleyan University
GraduatesHomer McKendree 1851OHDelaware CoDelaware, Ohio Wesleyan University
OthersHomer McKendree 1872-1875OHDelaware CoDelaware, Ohio Wesleyan University, Treasurer
GraduatesClinton Webster 1869OHDelaware CoDelaware, Ohio Wesleyan University
TeachersGrace 1889-1891OHDelaware CoDelaware, Ohio Wesleyan University
LibrariansNorma B. 1928-1930OHDelaware CoDelaware, Ohio Wesleyan University
GraduatesThomas James 1874OHDelaware CoDelaware, Ohio Wesleyan University
GraduatesWilson Fleming 1877OHDelaware CoDelaware, Ohio Wesleyan University
GraduatesWilliam T. 1864OHDelaware CoDelaware, Ohio Wesleyan University
GraduatesGeorge Albert 1890OHDelaware CoDelaware, Ohio Wesleyan University
GraduatesCharles Wesley 1857OHDelaware CoDelaware, Ohio Wesleyan University
GraduatesJohn Goshen 1859OHDelaware CoDelaware, Ohio Wesleyan University
GraduatesN. H. 1893OHDelaware CoDelaware, Ohio Wesleyan University
GraduatesGranger Douglass 1890OHDelaware CoDelaware, Ohio Wesleyan University
GraduatesDavid Dennison 1873OHDelaware CoDelaware, Ohio Wesleyan University
GraduatesThomas 1866OHDelaware CoDelaware, Ohio Wesleyan University
GraduatesWilliam Douglas 1871OHDelaware CoDelaware, Ohio Wesleyan University
GraduatesWilliam Douglass 1894OHDelaware CoDelaware, Ohio Wesleyan University
GraduatesDavid S. 1881OHDelaware CoDelaware, Ohio Wesleyan University
GraduatesEmery 1881OHDelaware CoDelaware, Ohio Wesleyan University
GraduatesMerrick Dempster 1873OHDelaware CoDelaware, Ohio Wesleyan University
GraduatesWilliam Blanton 1853OHDelaware CoDelaware, Ohio Wesleyan University
GraduatesAbram Jones 1862OHDelaware CoDelaware, Ohio Wesleyan University
GraduatesDavis Wesgatt 1875OHDelaware CoDelaware, Ohio Wesleyan University
GraduatesJames Samuel 1871OHDelaware CoDelaware, Ohio Wesleyan University
GraduatesLemen Taylor 1873OHDelaware CoDelaware, Ohio Wesleyan University
GraduatesLucien 1865OHDelaware CoDelaware, Ohio Wesleyan University
GraduatesGeorge Plumer 1864OHDelaware CoDelaware, Ohio Wesleyan University
GraduatesMarshall Blair 1861OHDelaware CoDelaware, Ohio Wesleyan University
LibrariansEdith M. 1921-1924OHDelaware CoDelaware, Ohio Wesleyan University
GraduatesCharles Layton 1874OHDelaware CoDelaware, Ohio Wesleyan University
GraduatesWilliam Ney 1871OHDelaware CoDelaware, Ohio Wesleyan University
GraduatesIsaac Stephen 1866OHDelaware CoDelaware, Ohio Wesleyan University
GraduatesCharles Wesley 1870OHDelaware CoDelaware, Ohio Wesleyan University
TutorsWilliam Henry 1864-1869OHDelaware CoDelaware, Ohio Wesleyan University
GraduatesWilliam Henry 1871OHDelaware CoDelaware, Ohio Wesleyan University
GraduatesLouis Franklin 1877OHDelaware CoDelaware, Ohio Wesleyan University
GraduatesAndrew Perry 1863OHDelaware CoDelaware, Ohio Wesleyan University
GraduatesDaniel Webster 1863OHDelaware CoDelaware, Ohio Wesleyan University
TeachersClara 1880-1884OHDelaware CoDelaware, Ohio Wesleyan University
GraduatesClara 1884OHDelaware CoDelaware, Ohio Wesleyan University
ProfessorsEdwin Grant 1891-1894OHDelaware CoDelaware, Ohio Wesleyan University
GraduatesWilliam Judkins 1869OHDelaware CoDelaware, Ohio Wesleyan University
GraduatesJames Ryan 1870OHDelaware CoDelaware, Ohio Wesleyan University
GraduatesLewis Addison 1891OHDelaware CoDelaware, Ohio Wesleyan University
GraduatesWilliam Williams 1867OHDelaware CoDelaware, Ohio Wesleyan University
GraduatesSamuel Goodlove 1876OHDelaware CoDelaware, Ohio Wesleyan University
GraduatesThomas Richard 1905OHDelaware CoDelaware, Ohio Wesleyan University
GraduatesAllen Trimble 1858OHDelaware CoDelaware, Ohio Wesleyan University
GraduatesEdwin B. 1874OHDelaware CoDelaware, Ohio Wesleyan University
GraduatesSheridan 1865OHDelaware CoDelaware, Ohio Wesleyan University
GraduatesBenjamin Laville 1857OHDelaware CoDelaware, Ohio Wesleyan University
GraduatesWilliam Darwin 1890OHDelaware CoDelaware, Ohio Wesleyan University
GraduatesJohn Grant 1892OHDelaware CoDelaware, Ohio Wesleyan University
GraduatesMichael John 1863OHDelaware CoDelaware, Ohio Wesleyan University
GraduatesThomas Edmund 1890OHDelaware CoDelaware, Ohio Wesleyan University
GraduatesClark 1886OHDelaware CoDelaware, Ohio Wesleyan University
GraduatesThomas Taylor 1905OHDelaware CoDelaware, Ohio Wesleyan University
GraduatesJohn 1868OHDelaware CoDelaware, Ohio Wesleyan University
GraduatesPhilip Albright 1860OHDelaware CoDelaware, Ohio Wesleyan University
GraduatesLeander Jerome 1852OHDelaware CoDelaware, Ohio Wesleyan University
OthersLeander Jerome 1862-1878OHDelaware CoDelaware, Ohio Wesleyan University, Treasurer
GraduatesLyman R. 1855OHDelaware CoDelaware, Ohio Wesleyan University
GraduatesJohn Power La 1860OHDelaware CoDelaware, Ohio Wesleyan University
TutorsJohn Power La 1863-1864OHDelaware CoDelaware, Ohio Wesleyan University
GraduatesSamuel Mutchner Le 1875OHDelaware CoDelaware, Ohio Wesleyan University
GraduatesIsaac 1862OHDelaware CoDelaware, Ohio Wesleyan University
GraduatesJefferson Clarence 1890OHDelaware CoDelaware, Ohio Wesleyan University
GraduatesGeorge Rush 1864OHDelaware CoDelaware, Ohio Wesleyan University
GraduatesHerman Denton 1887OHDelaware CoDelaware, Ohio Wesleyan University
GraduatesSims Morgan 1869OHDelaware CoDelaware, Ohio Wesleyan University
GraduatesHenry Wilson 1869OHDelaware CoDelaware, Ohio Wesleyan University
GraduatesJohn Wesley 1864OHDelaware CoDelaware, Ohio Wesleyan University
GraduatesEdgar James 1901OHDelaware CoDelaware, Ohio Wesleyan University
GraduatesJohn Franklin 1871OHDelaware CoDelaware, Ohio Wesleyan University
GraduatesThomas Morris 1872OHDelaware CoDelaware, Ohio Wesleyan University
GraduatesJames Hamilton 1864OHDelaware CoDelaware, Ohio Wesleyan University
GraduatesJohn X. 1860OHDelaware CoDelaware, Ohio Wesleyan University
GraduatesWilliam Walter 1872OHDelaware CoDelaware, Ohio Wesleyan University
ProfessorsWilliam Walter 1884-1905OHDelaware CoDelaware, Ohio Wesleyan University
GraduatesCharles Cassat 1875OHDelaware CoDelaware, Ohio Wesleyan University

Want to help, or have a list to submit? Email genealogy@gurganus.org

See also  • USA • Canada • United Kingdom • World

Waiting
Most Recent Entries
3OthersOH, Adams Co, Delphos, Delphos Gas Light Co
1OthersOH, Adams Co, Delphos, Pennsylvania Co
7OthersOH, Allen Co, Lima, Lima Gas Light Co
1RailroadsOH, Ashland Co, Ashland, Aurora, Elgin and Chicago Railroad
5OthersOH, Ashtabula Co, Ashtabula, Ashtabula Gas Light Co
2OthersOH, Athens Co, Athens, Athens Gas Light and Electric Co
1OthersOH, Athens Co, Nelsonville, New York Coal Co
1OthersOH, Auglaize Co, St Marys, Peninsular Telephone Co
2OthersOH, Auglaize Co, Wapakoneta, Peninsular Telephone Co
4OthersOH, Auglaize Co, Wapakoneta, Wapakoneta Gas Light Co
3OthersOH, Belmont Co, Barnesville, Barnesville Gas Light and Coke Co
3OthersOH, Belmont Co, Bellaire, Bellaire Gas and Electric Co
3OthersOH, Brown Co, Ripley, Ripley Gas Light and Coke Co
3OthersOH, Butler Co, Hamilton, Hamilton Gas Light and Coke Co
4OthersOH, Butler Co, Hamilton, Hamilton Gas Works
2OthersOH, Butler Co, Middletown, Middletown Gas Co
3OthersOH, Champaign Co, Mechanicsburg, Mechanicsburg Gas Light Co
3OthersOH, Champaign Co, Urbana, Urbana Gas Light and Coke Co
4OthersOH, Clark Co, Springfield, Springfield Gas Light and Coke Co of Ohio
2OthersOH, Clark Co, Springfield, Springfield-Xenia Telephone Co
4OthersOH, Clinton Co, Wilmington, Wilmington Gas Light and Coke Co
2OthersOH, Columbiana Co, East Liverpool, East Liverpool Gas Light Co
3OthersOH, Columbiana Co, Salem, Salem Gas Light Co of Ohio
2OthersOH, Columbiana Co, Wellsville, Valley Gas Co
3OthersOH, Coshocton Co, Coshocton, Coshocton Light, Fuel and Power Co
2OthersOH, Crawford Co, Bucyrus, Bucyrus Gas Light and Fuel Co
3OthersOH, Crawford Co, Galion, Galion Gas Light Co
1PhysiciansOH, Cuyahoga Co, Cleveland
2OthersOH, Cuyahoga Co, Cleveland, American Cereal Co
2RailroadsOH, Cuyahoga Co, Cleveland, Aurora, Elgin and Chicago Railroad
2RailroadsOH, Cuyahoga Co, Cleveland, Citizens Railway and Light Co
2OthersOH, Cuyahoga Co, Cleveland, Cleveland Gas Light and Coke Co
3OthersOH, Cuyahoga Co, Cleveland, Cleveland Telephone Co
1OthersOH, Cuyahoga Co, Cleveland, Cleveland Trust Co
5OthersOH, Cuyahoga Co, Cleveland, Great Lakes Towing Co
1RailroadsOH, Cuyahoga Co, Cleveland, Havana Electric Railway
1RailroadsOH, Cuyahoga Co, Cleveland, Mahoning and Shenango Railway and Light Co
2OthersOH, Cuyahoga Co, Cleveland, Massillon Coal Mining Co
2OthersOH, Cuyahoga Co, Cleveland, Mesaba Steamship Co
1OthersOH, Cuyahoga Co, Cleveland, National Car Wheel Co
1RailroadsOH, Cuyahoga Co, Cleveland, Newburgh and South Shore Railway
2OthersOH, Cuyahoga Co, Cleveland, Northern Lakes Steamship Co
1OthersOH, Cuyahoga Co, Cleveland, Ohio and Western Lime Co
3OthersOH, Cuyahoga Co, Cleveland, Ohio Postal Telegraph Cable Co
1OthersOH, Cuyahoga Co, Cleveland, Omega Portland Cement Co
1OthersOH, Cuyahoga Co, Cleveland, Otis Steel Co
3OthersOH, Cuyahoga Co, Cleveland, Peoples Gas Light Co of Cleveland
1OthersOH, Cuyahoga Co, Cleveland, Pittsburgh and Eastern Coal Co
1OthersOH, Cuyahoga Co, Cleveland, Pittsburgh, Wheeling and Lake Erie Coal Co
1OthersOH, Cuyahoga Co, Cleveland, Refining and Producing Oil Co
3OthersOH, Cuyahoga Co, Cleveland, Sandusky Portland Cement Co
3OthersOH, Cuyahoga Co, Cleveland, Sheffield Land and Improvement Co
3OthersOH, Cuyahoga Co, Cleveland, Stark County Telephone Co
1BankersOH, Cuyahoga Co, Cleveland, Union National Bank of Cleveland
1OthersOH, Cuyahoga Co, Cleveland, United Factories Co
2OthersOH, Cuyahoga Co, Cleveland, Valley Steamship Co
1RailroadsOH, Cuyahoga Co, Cleveland, Waukegan and Mississippi Valley Railway
1OthersOH, Cuyahoga Co, Cleveland, Weelsean-Seaver-Morgan Co
1OthersOH, Cuyahoga Co, Cleveland, Youngstown Telephone Co
2OthersOH, Cuyahoga Co, Cleveland, Zanesville Telephone and Telegraph Co
3OthersOH, Darke Co, Greenville, Greenville Gas Co of Ohio
4OthersOH, Defiance Co, Defiance, Defiance Gas Co
2OthersOH, Defiance Co, Defiance, Melville and Krotz Springs Land Co
3OthersOH, Defiance Co, Defiance, Turnbull Wagon Co
3OthersOH, Delaware Co, Delaware, Delaware Gas Light and Coal Oil Co
3OthersOH, Erie Co, Sandusky, Sandusky Gas Light Co
1OthersOH, Erie Co, Sandusky, Sandusky Portland Cement Co
2BankersOH, Erie Co, Sandusky, Third National Bank of Sandusky
4OthersOH, Fairfield Co, Lancaster, Lancaster Gas Light and Coke Co of Ohio
2OthersOH, Fayette Co, Washington Court House, Washington Gas Light Co of Ohio
1OthersOH, Franklin Co, Columbus, Columbus Buggy Co
3OthersOH, Franklin Co, Columbus, Columbus Gas Light and Coke Co
1RailroadsOH, Franklin Co, Columbus, Columbus Railway and Light Co
1RailroadsOH, Franklin Co, Columbus, East St Louis and Suburban Railway
2OthersOH, Franklin Co, Columbus, Home Telephone Co of Dayton
1OthersOH, Franklin Co, Columbus, Smith Agricultural Chemical Co
2OthersOH, Franklin Co, Columbus, Sunday Creek Co
1OthersOH, Franklin Co, Columbus, Texarkana Telephone Co
1OthersOH, Franklin Co, Columbus, Union Fork and Hoe Co
1OthersOH, Franklin Co, Columbus, United Wireless Telegraph Co
1OthersOH, Franklin Co, Columbus, Von Gerichten Art Glass Co
2OthersOH, Franklin Co, Columbus, Wolfe Brothers Shoe Co
1OthersOH, Fulton Co, Wauseon, Springfield-Xenia Telephone Co
1OthersOH, Fulton Co, Wauseon, Tiffin Home Telephone Co
4OthersOH, Gallia Co, Gallipolis, Gallipolis Gas and Coke Co
1OthersOH, Geauga Co, Troy, Gas Coal and Coke Co
2OthersOH, Geauga Co, Troy, Troy Gas Co of Ohio
1OthersOH, Greene Co, Xenia, Springfield-Xenia Telephone Co
3OthersOH, Greene Co, Xenia, Xenia Gas Light Co
7OthersOH, Hamilton Co, Cincinnati, Cincinnati Gas Light and Coke Co
1RailroadsOH, Hamilton Co, Cincinnati, Cincinnati Street Railway
1RailroadsOH, Hamilton Co, Cincinnati, Hocking Valley Railway
1OthersOH, Hamilton Co, Cincinnati, National Automatic Fire Alarm Co
1OthersOH, Hamilton Co, Cincinnati, National Candy Co
1RailroadsOH, Hamilton Co, Cincinnati, Northern Alabama Coal, Iron and Railroad
2OthersOH, Hamilton Co, Cincinnati, Ohio Postal Telegraph Cable Co
1OthersOH, Hamilton Co, Cincinnati, Ohio Traction Co
2OthersOH, Hamilton Co, Cincinnati, Philip Carey Manufacturing Co
1OthersOH, Hamilton Co, Cincinnati, Pittsburgh and Buffalo Co
1OthersOH, Hamilton Co, Cincinnati, Proctor and Gamble Co
1OthersOH, Hamilton Co, Cincinnati, Putnam-Hooker Co
1OthersOH, Hamilton Co, Cincinnati, Rudolph Wurlitzer Co
3OthersOH, Hamilton Co, Cincinnati, Superior Pocahontas Coal Co
2OthersOH, Hamilton Co, Cincinnati, Texarkana Telephone Co
1RailroadsOH, Hamilton Co, Cincinnati, Toledo Railways and Light Co
2OthersOH, Hamilton Co, Cincinnati, US Playing Card Co
1OthersOH, Hamilton Co, Cincinnati, US Printing Co of New Jersey
2OthersOH, Hamilton Co, Glendale, Mutual Gas Light Co of Glendale
4OthersOH, Hardin Co, Kenton, Scioto Natural Gas and Oil Co
3OthersOH, Harrison Co, Cadiz, Cadiz Gas Light Co
3OthersOH, Highland Co, Hillsboro, Hillsboro Gas and Electric Light Co
4OthersOH, Hocking Co, Logan, Logan Gas Light and Coke Co
4OthersOH, Huron Co, Norwalk, Norwalk Gas Light Co of Ohio
1OthersOH, Jefferson Co, Smithfield, United Steel Co
4OthersOH, Jefferson Co, Steubenville, Steubenville Gas and Electric Co
3OthersOH, Knox Co, Mt Vernon, Mt Vernon Gas Light and Coke Co
3OthersOH, Lake Co, Painesville, Painesville Gas Light and Coal Co
2OthersOH, Lake Co, Painesville, Painesville Telephone Co
3OthersOH, Lawrence Co, Ironton, Ironton Gas Co
3OthersOH, Licking Co, Newark, Newark Gas Light and Coke Co
2BankersOH, Licking Co, Newark, Peoples National Bank of Newark
4OthersOH, Logan Co, Bellefontaine, Bellefontaine Gas Co
2OthersOH, Lorain Co, Elyria, Elyria Gas and Water Co
2OthersOH, Lorain Co, Elyria, Schenectady Home Telephone Co
2OthersOH, Lorain Co, Elyria, United Message Co
1OthersOH, Lorain Co, Lorain, Sheffield Land and Improvement Co
3OthersOH, Lorain Co, Oberlin, Oberlin Gas and Electric Co
1OthersOH, Lucas Co, Toledo, American Linseed Co
1OthersOH, Lucas Co, Toledo, Milburn Wagon Co
1OthersOH, Lucas Co, Toledo, Owens Bottle Machine Co
1OthersOH, Lucas Co, Toledo, Peninsular Telephone Co
1OthersOH, Lucas Co, Toledo, Stark County Telephone Co
1OthersOH, Lucas Co, Toledo, Toledo Furnace Co
3OthersOH, Lucas Co, Toledo, Toledo Gas Light and Coke Co
2RailroadsOH, Lucas Co, Toledo, Toledo Railways and Light Co
2OthersOH, Lucas Co, Toledo, Turnbull Wagon Co
1OthersOH, Lucas Co, Toledo, United Tile, Marble and Terrazzo Co
3OthersOH, Lucas Co, Toledo, Willys-Overland Co
1OthersOH, Lucas Co, Toledo, Youngstown Telephone Co
1OthersOH, Lucas Co, Toledo, Zanesville Telephone and Telegraph Co
4OthersOH, Lucas Co, Waterville, Waterville Gas Co of Ohio
1OthersOH, Lucas Co, West Toledo, United Tile, Marble and Terrazzo Co
3OthersOH, Madison Co, London, London Gas Light Co
4RailroadsOH, Mahoning Co, Youngstown, Mahoning and Shenango Railway and Light Co
2OthersOH, Mahoning Co, Youngstown, Republic Iron and Steel Co
3OthersOH, Mahoning Co, Youngstown, Youngstown Gas Co
3OthersOH, Marion Co, Marion, Marion Gas Light Co
1OthersOH, Miami Co, Piqua, American Linseed Co
3OthersOH, Miami Co, Piqua, Piqua Gas Light and Coke Co
2OthersOH, Miami Co, Piqua, Richmond Home Telephone Co
4OthersOH, Montgomery Co, Dayton, Dayton Gas Light and Coke Co
2BankersOH, Montgomery Co, Dayton, Dayton National Bank
2OthersOH, Montgomery Co, Dayton, Ohmer Fare Register Co
1OthersOH, Muskingum Co, Zanesville, Postal Telegraph Cable Co
1OthersOH, Muskingum Co, Zanesville, US Playing Card Co
1OthersOH, Muskingum Co, Zanesville, US Printing Co of New Jersey
2OthersOH, Muskingum Co, Zanesville, Zanesville Gas Light Co
2OthersOH, Muskingum Co, Zanesville, Zanesville Telephone and Telegraph Co
3BankersOH, Noble Co, Batesville, First National Bank of Batesville
3OthersOH, Pickaway Co, Circleville, Circleville Gas Light and Coke Co
1OthersOH, Portage Co, Garrettsville, Portage County Telephone Co
1OthersOH, Portage Co, Kent, Portage County Telephone Co
1OthersOH, Portage Co, Mantua, Portage County Telephone Co
2OthersOH, Portage Co, Ravenna, Portage County Telephone Co
3OthersOH, Portage Co, Ravenna, Ravenna Gas and Electric Light Co
3OthersOH, Richland Co, Mansfield, Mansfield Gas Light Co
2OthersOH, Richland Co, Mansfield, Mansfield Telephone Co
3OthersOH, Ross Co, Chillicothe, Chillicothe Gas and Water Co
3OthersOH, Sandusky Co, Fremont, Fremont Gas and Plumbing Co
1OthersOH, Sandusky Co, Fremont, United Message Co
2OthersOH, Scioto Co, Portsmouth, Portsmouth Gas and Electric Co
2OthersOH, Scioto Co, Portsmouth, Selby Shoe Co
4OthersOH, Seneca Co, Fostoria, Fostoria Light and Power Co
2OthersOH, Seneca Co, Tiffin, Tiffin Gas Light Co
1OthersOH, Seneca Co, Tiffin, Tiffin Home Telephone Co
3OthersOH, Shelby Co, Sidney, Sidney Gas Light Co
1OthersOH, Shelby Co, Sidney, US Whip Co
2OthersOH, Stark Co, Alliance, Alliance Gas Light Co
2OthersOH, Stark Co, Alliance, Morgan Engineering Co
3OthersOH, Stark Co, Canton, Canton Gas Light and Coke Co
1OthersOH, Stark Co, Canton, Morgan Engineering Co
1OthersOH, Stark Co, Canton, Stark County Telephone Co
1OthersOH, Stark Co, Canton, United Steel Co
2OthersOH, Stark Co, Massillon, Massillon Gas Light Co
1OthersOH, Stark Co, Massillon, Republic Iron and Steel Co
2OthersOH, Summit Co, Akron, Akron Light, Heat and Power Co
1OthersOH, Summit Co, Akron, Portage County Telephone Co
1OthersOH, Summit Co, Akron, United Steel Co
1OthersOH, Summit Co, Akron, Werner Co
1BankersOH, Trumbull Co, Kinsman, Kinsman National Bank
2OthersOH, Trumbull Co, Warren, Warren Gas Light Co of Ohio
1OthersOH, Tuscarawas Co, Dennison, Pennsylvania Co
2OthersOH, Tuscarawas Co, New Philadelphia, New Philadelphia Gas Light Co
3OthersOH, Van Wert Co, Van Wert, Van Wert Gas Light Co
4OthersOH, Warren Co, Lebanon, Lebanon Light, Fuel and Power Co
1OthersOH, Washington Co, Marietta, Lansing Gas Light Co
3OthersOH, Washington Co, Marietta, Marietta Gas Co
1OthersOH, Washington Co, Marietta, Ohio River Bridge and Ferry Co
3OthersOH, Wayne Co, Wooster, Wooster Gas Light Co
3OthersOH, Wyandot Co, Upper Sandusky, Upper Sandusky Gas Light Co

Do you have a minister in your tree, but don't know when and where he served? Do you have a church in your research, and want to know who served there? Or likewise for many other positions? This is the best place to answer those questions, compiling lists as found in other sources, with the goal of being able to search and cross-reference the names to see all the places where one person served. A few features:

More are always being added. Major new additions below. See full list of what's new

StartedDescriptionCountLast 20 Days
31 Jan 2023Bankers Magazine and Historical Register, v.39363363
30 Jan 2023Moody's Manual of Industrial Securities6,3166,316
28 Jan 2023Brown's directory of American gas companies3,0543,054
20 Jan 2023Poor's Manual of Industrials, 191032,15732,157
09 Jan 2023Directory of Directors of New York, 191515,00562
04 Jan 2023Notable men of Pittsburgh and vicinity5548
03 Jan 2023Directory of Directors in the Pittsburgh District9,90326
29 Dec 2022https://en.wikipedia.org/wiki/American_Society_of_Mechanical_Engineers50
26 Dec 2022Directory of Directors, Chicago, 190310,12830
19 Dec 2022Philadelphia and notable Philadelphians64018
16 Dec 2022Directory of Directors in the City of Philadelphia3,90720
15 Dec 2022Directory of Directors in the State of Rhode Island2,75513
12 Dec 2022Directory of Directors in Boston and Vicinity7,60155
03 Dec 2022Utica NY City Directory147
02 Dec 2022Waterbury City Directory, 188066
27 Nov 2022Toledo City Directory, 1913282
27 Nov 2022Cleveland City Directory, 1906259
23 Nov 2022Albany City Directory, 1905421
23 Nov 2022Hartford City Directory, 1899408
23 Nov 2022Norwich City Directory, 1870173
19 Nov 2022Bankers Directory2,149
03 Nov 2022Alumni, Illinois State University1,570
30 Oct 2022New Mexico Educational Directory, 1914+3,078
28 Oct 2022Herringshaw's American Blue Book of Biography17,50063
28 Oct 2022added 'Author' and 'Poet' types under 'Artist'; 'Genealogist' and separate 'Banker' types
20 Oct 2022Wyoming Seminary, 1844-1944500
18 Oct 2022Report of the Board of DC Public Schools, 1873-4133
17 Oct 2022Annual Reports of the President of Bryn Mawr College, 1911-1915312
17 Oct 2022Annual Reports of the President of Bryn Mawr College, 1917-1918393
17 Oct 2022Annual Reports of the President of Bryn Mawr College, 1906-19114151
16 Oct 2022Annual catalogue of the State Teachers College, Indiana, PA478
14 Oct 2022History and reunion of Falley seminary137
13 Oct 2022Boys High School, Frederick MD75
11 Oct 2022First fifty years of Cazenovia Seminary, 1825-187511,011
11 Oct 2022McKinley Manual Training School, 1914126
05 Oct 2022Manual of the Public Schools of the District of Columbia, 1920-19212,430
03 Oct 2022The American Blue Book of Biography: Prominent Americans of 19192,79133
28 Sep 2022Biographical Directory of the Railway Officials, 192211,27498
19 Sep 2022Army List and Directory1,856
19 Sep 2022World Cotton Centennial66
17 Sep 2022Biographical Directory of the Railway Officials of America, 19018,30348
07 Sep 2022Records of Officers dn Men of NJ in the Civil War253
07 Sep 2022Massachusetts soldiers, sailors, and marines in the civil war, V12,230
07 Sep 2022Massachusetts Soldiers, Sailors, and Marines in the Civil War, V25,058
07 Sep 2022Roster of North Carolina troops in the war between the states4,466
03 Sep 2022Worlds Columbian Exposition Directory1,390
03 Sep 2022Battle of Opequan513
31 Aug 2022Officers and Graduates of the US Military Academy, V411,4521
29 Aug 2022Battle of Stones River565
29 Aug 2022Battle of Little Bighorn75
27 Aug 2022Officers and Graduates of the US Military Academy, v35,956
25 Aug 2022Battle of Perryville330
25 Aug 2022Battle of the Wilderness616
25 Aug 2022Charles Sumner Museum & Archives71
25 Aug 2022Battle of Antietam1,054
25 Aug 2022Battle of Gettysburg1,932
25 Aug 2022American Civil War, Thomas Legion Site686
23 Aug 2022Official Guide of the Railways and Steam Navigation Lines107
22 Aug 2022Military Record of Civilian Appointments in the US Army7,260
18 Aug 2022Officers and Graduates of the US Military Academy, V19,6141