Facebook

Historical Record Lists

About this page: This list compiles occupation and service lists as found in other sources, with the goal of being able to search and cross-reference the names to see all the places where one person served. More are always being added. More >>

Historical Record Lists; State: OH; County: Butler Co
TypeFirstLastServiceStateCountyPlaceSrc
GraduatesJohn Jefferson 1860OHButler CoOxford, Miami University
GraduatesEffie Gale 1913OHButler CoOxford, Miami University
LibrariansEffie Gale 1913-1914OHButler CoOxford, Miami University
GraduatesRobert Henry 1899OHButler CoOxford, Miami University
GraduatesRobert Newton 1887OHButler CoOxford, Miami University
GraduatesWilliam Henry 1906OHButler CoOxford, Miami University
GraduatesFrances Ida 1911-1915OHButler CoOxford, Miami University
GraduatesCharles 1839OHButler CoOxford, Miami University
OthersCharles 1845-1857OHButler CoOxford, Miami University, Trustee
GraduatesDavid S. 1847OHButler CoOxford, Miami University
GraduatesDavid Smith 1843OHButler CoOxford, Miami University
GraduatesJames H. 1844OHButler CoOxford, Miami University
GraduatesJohn Alexander 1856OHButler CoOxford, Miami University
GraduatesWilliam 1844OHButler CoOxford, Miami University
OthersWilliam Caldwell 1849-1854OHButler CoOxford, Miami University, President
GraduatesPaul McClelland 1922OHButler CoOxford, Miami University
OthersHorace 1887-1900OHButler CoOxford, Miami University, Trustee
ProfessorsJohn Ebenezer 1824-1828OHButler CoOxford, Miami University
LibrariansHerbert Bulow 1924-1926OHButler CoOxford, Miami University
GraduatesJohn Long 1868OHButler CoOxford, Miami University
GraduatesGibson 1856OHButler CoOxford, Miami University
GraduatesStephen Cooper 1886OHButler CoOxford, Miami University
GraduatesJames Henry 1831OHButler CoOxford, Miami University
GraduatesBenjamin Logan 1850OHButler CoOxford, Miami University
GraduatesSamuel Caldwell 1844OHButler CoOxford, Miami University
ProfessorsAmander 1856-1857OHButler CoOxford, Miami University
GraduatesCharles 1846OHButler CoOxford, Miami University
GraduatesAllen Augustus 1854OHButler CoOxford, Miami University
GraduatesJames 1845OHButler CoOxford, Miami University
GraduatesJohn 1846OHButler CoOxford, Miami University
GraduatesCarlisle 1868OHButler CoOxford, Miami University
GraduatesJohn 1860OHButler CoOxford, Miami University
GraduatesWilliam T. 1854OHButler CoOxford, Miami University
GraduatesWilliam Trimble 1859OHButler CoOxford, Miami University
ProfessorsScott Elias William 1908-1911OHButler CoOxford, Miami University
ProfessorsIrwin Ross 1949-1954OHButler CoOxford, Miami University
GraduatesAlexander Perry 1858OHButler CoOxford, Miami University
GraduatesThomas C. 1862OHButler CoOxford, Miami University
TeachersLuther Jordan 1914OHButler CoOxford, Miami University
OthersGuy Potter 1902-1911OHButler CoOxford, Miami University, President
GraduatesAlbert Seaton 1859OHButler CoOxford, Miami University
GraduatesJames J. 1850OHButler CoOxford, Miami University
GraduatesPhilip Gilbert 1887OHButler CoOxford, Miami University
GraduatesJohn Shaw 1857OHButler CoOxford, Miami University
GraduatesJames 1843OHButler CoOxford, Miami University
GraduatesEbenezer Brown 1843OHButler CoOxford, Miami University
GraduatesGeorge Brown 1828OHButler CoOxford, Miami University
GraduatesJohn Mason 1841OHButler CoOxford, Miami University
OthersRobert Hamilton 1824-1841OHButler CoOxford, Miami University, President
ProfessorsRobert Hamilton, Jr 1838-1840OHButler CoOxford, Miami University
GraduatesRobert Hamilton, Jr 1839OHButler CoOxford, Miami University
GraduatesRobert Nobee 1866OHButler CoOxford, Miami University
GraduatesSylvester L. 1887OHButler CoOxford, Miami University
GraduatesJohn Irwin 1893OHButler CoOxford, Miami University
GraduatesWilson 1843OHButler CoOxford, Miami University
ProfessorsAlbert T. 1835-1836OHButler CoOxford, Miami University
GraduatesJohn C. 1847OHButler CoOxford, Miami University
GraduatesJohn C. 1851OHButler CoOxford, Miami University
GraduatesJohn Clinton 1850OHButler CoOxford, Miami University
GraduatesLazarus Noble 1858OHButler CoOxford, Miami University
GraduatesJames R. 1843OHButler CoOxford, Miami University
GraduatesSamuel A. 1866OHButler CoOxford, Miami University
GraduatesEli 1851OHButler CoOxford, Miami University
GraduatesHenry Alson 1846OHButler CoOxford, Miami University
ProfessorsOmen Konn 1906-1909OHButler CoOxford, Miami University
GraduatesJohn Knox 1856OHButler CoOxford, Miami University
GraduatesWilliam Amos 1893OHButler CoOxford, Miami University
GraduatesJoseph Young 1844OHButler CoOxford, Miami University
GraduatesWilliam Magaw 1843OHButler CoOxford, Miami University
GraduatesCharles Lincoln 1888OHButler CoOxford, Miami University
GraduatesJoseph 1851OHButler CoOxford, Miami University
LibrariansSamuel Jacob 1909OHButler CoOxford, Miami University
ProfessorsEdgar Ewing 1898OHButler CoOxford, Miami University
OthersEdgar Ewing 1909-1910OHButler CoOxford, Miami University, President
GraduatesWilliam Stavely 1858OHButler CoOxford, Miami University
OthersCalvin Stewart 1881-1898OHButler CoOxford, Miami University, Trustee
GraduatesCalvin Stewart 1886OHButler CoOxford, Miami University
GraduatesLucius A. 1841OHButler CoOxford, Miami University
TutorsMarcus Marcellus 1827-1832OHButler CoOxford, Miami University
GraduatesMarcus Marcellus 1836OHButler CoOxford, Miami University
GraduatesJohnston Eaton 1841OHButler CoOxford, Miami University
GraduatesJohn Golden 1887OHButler CoOxford, Miami University
GraduatesJames Hall 1853OHButler CoOxford, Miami University
GraduatesAndrew Mears 1854OHButler CoOxford, Miami University
GraduatesFrank Stuart 1887OHButler CoOxford, Miami University
GraduatesJohn Kennedy 1871OHButler CoOxford, Miami University
GraduatesCharles Elwood 1857OHButler CoOxford, Miami University
GraduatesJacob Newton 1862OHButler CoOxford, Miami University
GraduatesJames M. 1840OHButler CoOxford, Miami University
GraduatesJosiah Elliott 1858OHButler CoOxford, Miami University
GraduatesMitchell Matthews 1845OHButler CoOxford, Miami University
GraduatesNathan McGaw 1858OHButler CoOxford, Miami University
GraduatesRobert Patterson 1850OHButler CoOxford, Miami University
GraduatesJames Edward 1858OHButler CoOxford, Miami University
GraduatesDavid H. 1844OHButler CoOxford, Miami University
GraduatesAlexander 1887OHButler CoOxford, Miami University
GraduatesJames Law 1850OHButler CoOxford, Miami University
GraduatesEbenezer Waters 1834OHButler CoOxford, Miami University
GraduatesEugene Halleck 1887OHButler CoOxford, Miami University
TeachersRaymond Hugh 1906-1915OHButler CoOxford, Miami University
GraduatesJacob 1843OHButler CoOxford, Miami University
GraduatesThomas Ashton 1851OHButler CoOxford, Miami University
GraduatesThomas Ashton 1847OHButler CoOxford, Miami University
GraduatesWilliam S. 1851OHButler CoOxford, Miami University
ProfessorsArthur 1866-1867OHButler CoOxford, Miami University
GraduatesJacob 1845OHButler CoOxford, Miami University
GraduatesAbijah Rayburn 1886OHButler CoOxford, Miami University
GraduatesCaleb Dunn 1857OHButler CoOxford, Miami University
GraduatesJohn Watson 1827OHButler CoOxford, Miami University
GraduatesRobert Cunningham 1836OHButler CoOxford, Miami University
GraduatesWilliam B. 1840OHButler CoOxford, Miami University
GraduatesJohn Milton 1840OHButler CoOxford, Miami University
ProfessorsCaleb H. 1869-1871OHButler CoOxford, Miami University
GraduatesJohn Edwin 1899OHButler CoOxford, Miami University
GraduatesNelson 1899OHButler CoOxford, Miami University
GraduatesJames H. 1857OHButler CoOxford, Miami University
GraduatesWilliam 1849OHButler CoOxford, Miami University
ProfessorsClarence Edwin 1910OHButler CoOxford, Miami University
GraduatesNoah 1864OHButler CoOxford, Miami University
GraduatesFreeman G. 1836OHButler CoOxford, Miami University
GraduatesJames Brown 1843OHButler CoOxford, Miami University
GraduatesCharles W. H. 1854OHButler CoOxford, Miami University
GraduatesJohn Reiley 1863OHButler CoOxford, Miami University
GraduatesWilliam Henry 1886OHButler CoOxford, Miami University
GraduatesAndrew Gowdy 1853OHButler CoOxford, Miami University
GraduatesWilliam Wilder 1899OHButler CoOxford, Miami University
GraduatesBenjamin Williams 1839OHButler CoOxford, Miami University
GraduatesWilliam Matson 1899OHButler CoOxford, Miami University
GraduatesRobert 1866OHButler CoOxford, Miami University
GraduatesRobert 1855OHButler CoOxford, Miami University
GraduatesWilliam H. 1849OHButler CoOxford, Miami University
GraduatesBenjamin Franklin 1833OHButler CoOxford, Miami University
GraduatesDavid 1887OHButler CoOxford, Miami University
TeachersF. L. 1916OHButler CoOxford, Miami University
GraduatesGeorge K. 1857OHButler CoOxford, Miami University
GraduatesJames 1849OHButler CoOxford, Miami University
GraduatesJames Hutchinson 1853OHButler CoOxford, Miami University
GraduatesMary Margaret 1921OHButler CoOxford, Miami University
LibrariansMary Margaret 1929-1933OHButler CoOxford, Miami University
GraduatesRobert Collin 1844OHButler CoOxford, Miami University
GraduatesWinfield Miller 1896OHButler CoOxford, Miami University
GraduatesEdward Nathan 1893OHButler CoOxford, Miami University
GraduatesWilliam Eugene 1893OHButler CoOxford, Miami University
GraduatesRichard Henry 1840OHButler CoOxford, Miami University
ProfessorsEarl Francis 1909OHButler CoOxford, Miami University
GraduatesEliphalet P. 1845OHButler CoOxford, Miami University
GraduatesC. William 1860OHButler CoOxford, Miami University
GraduatesWilliam 1860OHButler CoOxford, Miami University
GraduatesJohn A. 1866OHButler CoOxford, Miami University
GraduatesWilliam R. 1843OHButler CoOxford, Miami University
GraduatesJames R. 1871OHButler CoOxford, Miami University
GraduatesJames Rutherford 1886OHButler CoOxford, Miami University
GraduatesJames Rutherford 1895OHButler CoOxford, Miami University
GraduatesJohn Armstrong 1847OHButler CoOxford, Miami University
GraduatesDavid R. 1854OHButler CoOxford, Miami University
GraduatesJames Brown 1852OHButler CoOxford, Miami University
GraduatesLester David 1917OHButler CoOxford, Miami University
GraduatesPierson Cory 1856OHButler CoOxford, Miami University
GraduatesWilbur 1845OHButler CoOxford, Miami University
GraduatesRobert Harvey 1894OHButler CoOxford, Miami University
GraduatesMartha 1922OHButler CoOxford, Miami University
LibrariansAgnes Bouton 1910-1912OHButler CoOxford, Miami University
GraduatesDaniel C. 1859OHButler CoOxford, Miami University
GraduatesDaniel William 1857OHButler CoOxford, Miami University
GraduatesJames 1859OHButler CoOxford, Miami University
GraduatesJames Henry 1887OHButler CoOxford, Miami University
GraduatesJohn 1871OHButler CoOxford, Miami University
GraduatesFrancis Marion 1873OHButler CoOxford, Miami University
OthersFrancis Marion 1899OHButler CoOxford, Miami University, Trustee
GraduatesWilliam McMillan 1834OHButler CoOxford, Miami University
OthersWilliam McMillan 1849-1860OHButler CoOxford, Miami University, Trustee
GraduatesThomas Foster 1857OHButler CoOxford, Miami University
GraduatesQuincy 1886OHButler CoOxford, Miami University
OthersQuincy 1887-1896OHButler CoOxford, Miami University, Trustee
OthersRichard Mortimer 1869-1871OHButler CoOxford, Miami University, Treasurer
GraduatesAndrew Jackson 1858OHButler CoOxford, Miami University
GraduatesBenjamin 1847OHButler CoOxford, Miami University
TutorsCharles Robert 1900-1901OHButler CoOxford, Miami University
GraduatesCalvin Whitefield 1863OHButler CoOxford, Miami University
GraduatesJohn Ichabod 1873OHButler CoOxford, Miami University
GraduatesJames Patton 1887OHButler CoOxford, Miami University
GraduatesJohn M. 1834OHButler CoOxford, Miami University
GraduatesJohn Sellers 1886OHButler CoOxford, Miami University
GraduatesJohn Purdy 1857OHButler CoOxford, Miami University
GraduatesWilliam 1858OHButler CoOxford, Miami University
GraduatesGeorge 1854OHButler CoOxford, Miami University
GraduatesStephen 1858OHButler CoOxford, Miami University
GraduatesJohn Gill 1848OHButler CoOxford, Miami University
GraduatesThomas 1846OHButler CoOxford, Miami University
GraduatesSamuel E. 1887OHButler CoOxford, Miami University
GraduatesWilliam Bradford 1840OHButler CoOxford, Miami University
GraduatesGeorge T. 1860OHButler CoOxford, Miami University
GraduatesJohn Mason 1844OHButler CoOxford, Miami University
GraduatesJohn 1852OHButler CoOxford, Miami University
ProfessorsJoseph Albertus 1903OHButler CoOxford, Miami University
GraduatesWilliam 1866OHButler CoOxford, Miami University
GraduatesUlysses Thompson 1859OHButler CoOxford, Miami University
GraduatesHenry Melville 1898OHButler CoOxford, Miami University
GraduatesCourtland C. 1836OHButler CoOxford, Miami University
GraduatesIsaac J. 1862OHButler CoOxford, Miami University

Want to help, or have a list to submit? Email genealogy@gurganus.org

See also  • USA • Canada • United Kingdom • World

Waiting
Most Recent Entries
3OthersOH, Adams Co, Delphos, Delphos Gas Light Co
1OthersOH, Adams Co, Delphos, Pennsylvania Co
7OthersOH, Allen Co, Lima, Lima Gas Light Co
1RailroadsOH, Ashland Co, Ashland, Aurora, Elgin and Chicago Railroad
5OthersOH, Ashtabula Co, Ashtabula, Ashtabula Gas Light Co
2OthersOH, Athens Co, Athens, Athens Gas Light and Electric Co
1OthersOH, Athens Co, Nelsonville, New York Coal Co
1OthersOH, Auglaize Co, St Marys, Peninsular Telephone Co
2OthersOH, Auglaize Co, Wapakoneta, Peninsular Telephone Co
4OthersOH, Auglaize Co, Wapakoneta, Wapakoneta Gas Light Co
3OthersOH, Belmont Co, Barnesville, Barnesville Gas Light and Coke Co
3OthersOH, Belmont Co, Bellaire, Bellaire Gas and Electric Co
3OthersOH, Brown Co, Ripley, Ripley Gas Light and Coke Co
3OthersOH, Butler Co, Hamilton, Hamilton Gas Light and Coke Co
4OthersOH, Butler Co, Hamilton, Hamilton Gas Works
2OthersOH, Butler Co, Middletown, Middletown Gas Co
3OthersOH, Champaign Co, Mechanicsburg, Mechanicsburg Gas Light Co
3OthersOH, Champaign Co, Urbana, Urbana Gas Light and Coke Co
4OthersOH, Clark Co, Springfield, Springfield Gas Light and Coke Co of Ohio
2OthersOH, Clark Co, Springfield, Springfield-Xenia Telephone Co
4OthersOH, Clinton Co, Wilmington, Wilmington Gas Light and Coke Co
2OthersOH, Columbiana Co, East Liverpool, East Liverpool Gas Light Co
3OthersOH, Columbiana Co, Salem, Salem Gas Light Co of Ohio
2OthersOH, Columbiana Co, Wellsville, Valley Gas Co
3OthersOH, Coshocton Co, Coshocton, Coshocton Light, Fuel and Power Co
2OthersOH, Crawford Co, Bucyrus, Bucyrus Gas Light and Fuel Co
3OthersOH, Crawford Co, Galion, Galion Gas Light Co
1PhysiciansOH, Cuyahoga Co, Cleveland
2OthersOH, Cuyahoga Co, Cleveland, American Cereal Co
2RailroadsOH, Cuyahoga Co, Cleveland, Aurora, Elgin and Chicago Railroad
2RailroadsOH, Cuyahoga Co, Cleveland, Citizens Railway and Light Co
2OthersOH, Cuyahoga Co, Cleveland, Cleveland Gas Light and Coke Co
3OthersOH, Cuyahoga Co, Cleveland, Cleveland Telephone Co
1OthersOH, Cuyahoga Co, Cleveland, Cleveland Trust Co
5OthersOH, Cuyahoga Co, Cleveland, Great Lakes Towing Co
1RailroadsOH, Cuyahoga Co, Cleveland, Havana Electric Railway
1RailroadsOH, Cuyahoga Co, Cleveland, Mahoning and Shenango Railway and Light Co
2OthersOH, Cuyahoga Co, Cleveland, Massillon Coal Mining Co
2OthersOH, Cuyahoga Co, Cleveland, Mesaba Steamship Co
1OthersOH, Cuyahoga Co, Cleveland, National Car Wheel Co
1RailroadsOH, Cuyahoga Co, Cleveland, Newburgh and South Shore Railway
2OthersOH, Cuyahoga Co, Cleveland, Northern Lakes Steamship Co
1OthersOH, Cuyahoga Co, Cleveland, Ohio and Western Lime Co
3OthersOH, Cuyahoga Co, Cleveland, Ohio Postal Telegraph Cable Co
1OthersOH, Cuyahoga Co, Cleveland, Omega Portland Cement Co
1OthersOH, Cuyahoga Co, Cleveland, Otis Steel Co
3OthersOH, Cuyahoga Co, Cleveland, Peoples Gas Light Co of Cleveland
1OthersOH, Cuyahoga Co, Cleveland, Pittsburgh and Eastern Coal Co
1OthersOH, Cuyahoga Co, Cleveland, Pittsburgh, Wheeling and Lake Erie Coal Co
1OthersOH, Cuyahoga Co, Cleveland, Refining and Producing Oil Co
3OthersOH, Cuyahoga Co, Cleveland, Sandusky Portland Cement Co
3OthersOH, Cuyahoga Co, Cleveland, Sheffield Land and Improvement Co
3OthersOH, Cuyahoga Co, Cleveland, Stark County Telephone Co
1BankersOH, Cuyahoga Co, Cleveland, Union National Bank of Cleveland
1OthersOH, Cuyahoga Co, Cleveland, United Factories Co
2OthersOH, Cuyahoga Co, Cleveland, Valley Steamship Co
1RailroadsOH, Cuyahoga Co, Cleveland, Waukegan and Mississippi Valley Railway
1OthersOH, Cuyahoga Co, Cleveland, Weelsean-Seaver-Morgan Co
1OthersOH, Cuyahoga Co, Cleveland, Youngstown Telephone Co
2OthersOH, Cuyahoga Co, Cleveland, Zanesville Telephone and Telegraph Co
3OthersOH, Darke Co, Greenville, Greenville Gas Co of Ohio
4OthersOH, Defiance Co, Defiance, Defiance Gas Co
2OthersOH, Defiance Co, Defiance, Melville and Krotz Springs Land Co
3OthersOH, Defiance Co, Defiance, Turnbull Wagon Co
3OthersOH, Delaware Co, Delaware, Delaware Gas Light and Coal Oil Co
3OthersOH, Erie Co, Sandusky, Sandusky Gas Light Co
1OthersOH, Erie Co, Sandusky, Sandusky Portland Cement Co
2BankersOH, Erie Co, Sandusky, Third National Bank of Sandusky
4OthersOH, Fairfield Co, Lancaster, Lancaster Gas Light and Coke Co of Ohio
2OthersOH, Fayette Co, Washington Court House, Washington Gas Light Co of Ohio
1OthersOH, Franklin Co, Columbus, Columbus Buggy Co
3OthersOH, Franklin Co, Columbus, Columbus Gas Light and Coke Co
1RailroadsOH, Franklin Co, Columbus, Columbus Railway and Light Co
1RailroadsOH, Franklin Co, Columbus, East St Louis and Suburban Railway
2OthersOH, Franklin Co, Columbus, Home Telephone Co of Dayton
1OthersOH, Franklin Co, Columbus, Smith Agricultural Chemical Co
2OthersOH, Franklin Co, Columbus, Sunday Creek Co
1OthersOH, Franklin Co, Columbus, Texarkana Telephone Co
1OthersOH, Franklin Co, Columbus, Union Fork and Hoe Co
1OthersOH, Franklin Co, Columbus, United Wireless Telegraph Co
1OthersOH, Franklin Co, Columbus, Von Gerichten Art Glass Co
2OthersOH, Franklin Co, Columbus, Wolfe Brothers Shoe Co
1OthersOH, Fulton Co, Wauseon, Springfield-Xenia Telephone Co
1OthersOH, Fulton Co, Wauseon, Tiffin Home Telephone Co
4OthersOH, Gallia Co, Gallipolis, Gallipolis Gas and Coke Co
1OthersOH, Geauga Co, Troy, Gas Coal and Coke Co
2OthersOH, Geauga Co, Troy, Troy Gas Co of Ohio
1OthersOH, Greene Co, Xenia, Springfield-Xenia Telephone Co
3OthersOH, Greene Co, Xenia, Xenia Gas Light Co
7OthersOH, Hamilton Co, Cincinnati, Cincinnati Gas Light and Coke Co
1RailroadsOH, Hamilton Co, Cincinnati, Cincinnati Street Railway
1RailroadsOH, Hamilton Co, Cincinnati, Hocking Valley Railway
1OthersOH, Hamilton Co, Cincinnati, National Automatic Fire Alarm Co
1OthersOH, Hamilton Co, Cincinnati, National Candy Co
1RailroadsOH, Hamilton Co, Cincinnati, Northern Alabama Coal, Iron and Railroad
2OthersOH, Hamilton Co, Cincinnati, Ohio Postal Telegraph Cable Co
1OthersOH, Hamilton Co, Cincinnati, Ohio Traction Co
2OthersOH, Hamilton Co, Cincinnati, Philip Carey Manufacturing Co
1OthersOH, Hamilton Co, Cincinnati, Pittsburgh and Buffalo Co
1OthersOH, Hamilton Co, Cincinnati, Proctor and Gamble Co
1OthersOH, Hamilton Co, Cincinnati, Putnam-Hooker Co
1OthersOH, Hamilton Co, Cincinnati, Rudolph Wurlitzer Co
3OthersOH, Hamilton Co, Cincinnati, Superior Pocahontas Coal Co
2OthersOH, Hamilton Co, Cincinnati, Texarkana Telephone Co
1RailroadsOH, Hamilton Co, Cincinnati, Toledo Railways and Light Co
2OthersOH, Hamilton Co, Cincinnati, US Playing Card Co
1OthersOH, Hamilton Co, Cincinnati, US Printing Co of New Jersey
2OthersOH, Hamilton Co, Glendale, Mutual Gas Light Co of Glendale
4OthersOH, Hardin Co, Kenton, Scioto Natural Gas and Oil Co
3OthersOH, Harrison Co, Cadiz, Cadiz Gas Light Co
3OthersOH, Highland Co, Hillsboro, Hillsboro Gas and Electric Light Co
4OthersOH, Hocking Co, Logan, Logan Gas Light and Coke Co
4OthersOH, Huron Co, Norwalk, Norwalk Gas Light Co of Ohio
1OthersOH, Jefferson Co, Smithfield, United Steel Co
4OthersOH, Jefferson Co, Steubenville, Steubenville Gas and Electric Co
3OthersOH, Knox Co, Mt Vernon, Mt Vernon Gas Light and Coke Co
3OthersOH, Lake Co, Painesville, Painesville Gas Light and Coal Co
2OthersOH, Lake Co, Painesville, Painesville Telephone Co
3OthersOH, Lawrence Co, Ironton, Ironton Gas Co
3OthersOH, Licking Co, Newark, Newark Gas Light and Coke Co
2BankersOH, Licking Co, Newark, Peoples National Bank of Newark
4OthersOH, Logan Co, Bellefontaine, Bellefontaine Gas Co
2OthersOH, Lorain Co, Elyria, Elyria Gas and Water Co
2OthersOH, Lorain Co, Elyria, Schenectady Home Telephone Co
2OthersOH, Lorain Co, Elyria, United Message Co
1OthersOH, Lorain Co, Lorain, Sheffield Land and Improvement Co
3OthersOH, Lorain Co, Oberlin, Oberlin Gas and Electric Co
1OthersOH, Lucas Co, Toledo, American Linseed Co
1OthersOH, Lucas Co, Toledo, Milburn Wagon Co
1OthersOH, Lucas Co, Toledo, Owens Bottle Machine Co
1OthersOH, Lucas Co, Toledo, Peninsular Telephone Co
1OthersOH, Lucas Co, Toledo, Stark County Telephone Co
1OthersOH, Lucas Co, Toledo, Toledo Furnace Co
3OthersOH, Lucas Co, Toledo, Toledo Gas Light and Coke Co
2RailroadsOH, Lucas Co, Toledo, Toledo Railways and Light Co
2OthersOH, Lucas Co, Toledo, Turnbull Wagon Co
1OthersOH, Lucas Co, Toledo, United Tile, Marble and Terrazzo Co
3OthersOH, Lucas Co, Toledo, Willys-Overland Co
1OthersOH, Lucas Co, Toledo, Youngstown Telephone Co
1OthersOH, Lucas Co, Toledo, Zanesville Telephone and Telegraph Co
4OthersOH, Lucas Co, Waterville, Waterville Gas Co of Ohio
1OthersOH, Lucas Co, West Toledo, United Tile, Marble and Terrazzo Co
3OthersOH, Madison Co, London, London Gas Light Co
4RailroadsOH, Mahoning Co, Youngstown, Mahoning and Shenango Railway and Light Co
2OthersOH, Mahoning Co, Youngstown, Republic Iron and Steel Co
3OthersOH, Mahoning Co, Youngstown, Youngstown Gas Co
3OthersOH, Marion Co, Marion, Marion Gas Light Co
1OthersOH, Miami Co, Piqua, American Linseed Co
3OthersOH, Miami Co, Piqua, Piqua Gas Light and Coke Co
2OthersOH, Miami Co, Piqua, Richmond Home Telephone Co
4OthersOH, Montgomery Co, Dayton, Dayton Gas Light and Coke Co
2BankersOH, Montgomery Co, Dayton, Dayton National Bank
2OthersOH, Montgomery Co, Dayton, Ohmer Fare Register Co
1OthersOH, Muskingum Co, Zanesville, Postal Telegraph Cable Co
1OthersOH, Muskingum Co, Zanesville, US Playing Card Co
1OthersOH, Muskingum Co, Zanesville, US Printing Co of New Jersey
2OthersOH, Muskingum Co, Zanesville, Zanesville Gas Light Co
2OthersOH, Muskingum Co, Zanesville, Zanesville Telephone and Telegraph Co
3BankersOH, Noble Co, Batesville, First National Bank of Batesville
3OthersOH, Pickaway Co, Circleville, Circleville Gas Light and Coke Co
1OthersOH, Portage Co, Garrettsville, Portage County Telephone Co
1OthersOH, Portage Co, Kent, Portage County Telephone Co
1OthersOH, Portage Co, Mantua, Portage County Telephone Co
2OthersOH, Portage Co, Ravenna, Portage County Telephone Co
3OthersOH, Portage Co, Ravenna, Ravenna Gas and Electric Light Co
3OthersOH, Richland Co, Mansfield, Mansfield Gas Light Co
2OthersOH, Richland Co, Mansfield, Mansfield Telephone Co
3OthersOH, Ross Co, Chillicothe, Chillicothe Gas and Water Co
3OthersOH, Sandusky Co, Fremont, Fremont Gas and Plumbing Co
1OthersOH, Sandusky Co, Fremont, United Message Co
2OthersOH, Scioto Co, Portsmouth, Portsmouth Gas and Electric Co
2OthersOH, Scioto Co, Portsmouth, Selby Shoe Co
4OthersOH, Seneca Co, Fostoria, Fostoria Light and Power Co
2OthersOH, Seneca Co, Tiffin, Tiffin Gas Light Co
1OthersOH, Seneca Co, Tiffin, Tiffin Home Telephone Co
3OthersOH, Shelby Co, Sidney, Sidney Gas Light Co
1OthersOH, Shelby Co, Sidney, US Whip Co
2OthersOH, Stark Co, Alliance, Alliance Gas Light Co
2OthersOH, Stark Co, Alliance, Morgan Engineering Co
3OthersOH, Stark Co, Canton, Canton Gas Light and Coke Co
1OthersOH, Stark Co, Canton, Morgan Engineering Co
1OthersOH, Stark Co, Canton, Stark County Telephone Co
1OthersOH, Stark Co, Canton, United Steel Co
2OthersOH, Stark Co, Massillon, Massillon Gas Light Co
1OthersOH, Stark Co, Massillon, Republic Iron and Steel Co
2OthersOH, Summit Co, Akron, Akron Light, Heat and Power Co
1OthersOH, Summit Co, Akron, Portage County Telephone Co
1OthersOH, Summit Co, Akron, United Steel Co
1OthersOH, Summit Co, Akron, Werner Co
1BankersOH, Trumbull Co, Kinsman, Kinsman National Bank
2OthersOH, Trumbull Co, Warren, Warren Gas Light Co of Ohio
1OthersOH, Tuscarawas Co, Dennison, Pennsylvania Co
2OthersOH, Tuscarawas Co, New Philadelphia, New Philadelphia Gas Light Co
3OthersOH, Van Wert Co, Van Wert, Van Wert Gas Light Co
4OthersOH, Warren Co, Lebanon, Lebanon Light, Fuel and Power Co
1OthersOH, Washington Co, Marietta, Lansing Gas Light Co
3OthersOH, Washington Co, Marietta, Marietta Gas Co
1OthersOH, Washington Co, Marietta, Ohio River Bridge and Ferry Co
3OthersOH, Wayne Co, Wooster, Wooster Gas Light Co
3OthersOH, Wyandot Co, Upper Sandusky, Upper Sandusky Gas Light Co

Do you have a minister in your tree, but don't know when and where he served? Do you have a church in your research, and want to know who served there? Or likewise for many other positions? This is the best place to answer those questions, compiling lists as found in other sources, with the goal of being able to search and cross-reference the names to see all the places where one person served. A few features:

More are always being added. Major new additions below. See full list of what's new

StartedDescriptionCountLast 20 Days
31 Jan 2023Bankers Magazine and Historical Register, v.39363363
30 Jan 2023Moody's Manual of Industrial Securities6,3166,316
28 Jan 2023Brown's directory of American gas companies3,0543,054
20 Jan 2023Poor's Manual of Industrials, 191032,15732,157
09 Jan 2023Directory of Directors of New York, 191515,00562
04 Jan 2023Notable men of Pittsburgh and vicinity5548
03 Jan 2023Directory of Directors in the Pittsburgh District9,90326
29 Dec 2022https://en.wikipedia.org/wiki/American_Society_of_Mechanical_Engineers50
26 Dec 2022Directory of Directors, Chicago, 190310,12830
19 Dec 2022Philadelphia and notable Philadelphians64018
16 Dec 2022Directory of Directors in the City of Philadelphia3,90720
15 Dec 2022Directory of Directors in the State of Rhode Island2,75513
12 Dec 2022Directory of Directors in Boston and Vicinity7,60155
03 Dec 2022Utica NY City Directory147
02 Dec 2022Waterbury City Directory, 188066
27 Nov 2022Toledo City Directory, 1913282
27 Nov 2022Cleveland City Directory, 1906259
23 Nov 2022Albany City Directory, 1905421
23 Nov 2022Hartford City Directory, 1899408
23 Nov 2022Norwich City Directory, 1870173
19 Nov 2022Bankers Directory2,149
03 Nov 2022Alumni, Illinois State University1,570
30 Oct 2022New Mexico Educational Directory, 1914+3,078
28 Oct 2022Herringshaw's American Blue Book of Biography17,50063
28 Oct 2022added 'Author' and 'Poet' types under 'Artist'; 'Genealogist' and separate 'Banker' types
20 Oct 2022Wyoming Seminary, 1844-1944500
18 Oct 2022Report of the Board of DC Public Schools, 1873-4133
17 Oct 2022Annual Reports of the President of Bryn Mawr College, 1911-1915312
17 Oct 2022Annual Reports of the President of Bryn Mawr College, 1917-1918393
17 Oct 2022Annual Reports of the President of Bryn Mawr College, 1906-19114151
16 Oct 2022Annual catalogue of the State Teachers College, Indiana, PA478
14 Oct 2022History and reunion of Falley seminary137
13 Oct 2022Boys High School, Frederick MD75
11 Oct 2022First fifty years of Cazenovia Seminary, 1825-187511,011
11 Oct 2022McKinley Manual Training School, 1914126
05 Oct 2022Manual of the Public Schools of the District of Columbia, 1920-19212,430
03 Oct 2022The American Blue Book of Biography: Prominent Americans of 19192,79133
28 Sep 2022Biographical Directory of the Railway Officials, 192211,27498
19 Sep 2022Army List and Directory1,856
19 Sep 2022World Cotton Centennial66
17 Sep 2022Biographical Directory of the Railway Officials of America, 19018,30348
07 Sep 2022Records of Officers dn Men of NJ in the Civil War253
07 Sep 2022Massachusetts soldiers, sailors, and marines in the civil war, V12,230
07 Sep 2022Massachusetts Soldiers, Sailors, and Marines in the Civil War, V25,058
07 Sep 2022Roster of North Carolina troops in the war between the states4,466
03 Sep 2022Worlds Columbian Exposition Directory1,390
03 Sep 2022Battle of Opequan513
31 Aug 2022Officers and Graduates of the US Military Academy, V411,4521
29 Aug 2022Battle of Stones River565
29 Aug 2022Battle of Little Bighorn75
27 Aug 2022Officers and Graduates of the US Military Academy, v35,956
25 Aug 2022Battle of Perryville330
25 Aug 2022Battle of the Wilderness616
25 Aug 2022Charles Sumner Museum & Archives71
25 Aug 2022Battle of Antietam1,054
25 Aug 2022Battle of Gettysburg1,932
25 Aug 2022American Civil War, Thomas Legion Site686
23 Aug 2022Official Guide of the Railways and Steam Navigation Lines107
22 Aug 2022Military Record of Civilian Appointments in the US Army7,260
18 Aug 2022Officers and Graduates of the US Military Academy, V19,6141