Facebook

Historical Record Lists

About this page: This list compiles occupation and service lists as found in other sources, with the goal of being able to search and cross-reference the names to see all the places where one person served. More are always being added. More >>

Historical Record Lists; State: NY; County: Schenectady Co
TypeFirstLastServiceStateCountyPlaceSrc
GraduatesCaleb 1835NYSchenectady CoSchenectady, Union College
ProfessorsHenry Laurence 1925NYSchenectady CoSchenectady, Union College
GraduatesAsa 1843NYSchenectady CoSchenectady, Union College
GraduatesJohn Bailey 1828NYSchenectady CoSchenectady, Union College
GraduatesSpencer Madison 1877NYSchenectady CoSchenectady, Union College
OthersCharles Augustus 1869-1871NYSchenectady CoSchenectady, Union College, President
GraduatesGeorge 1864NYSchenectady CoSchenectady, Union College
GraduatesJoseph 1828NYSchenectady CoSchenectady, Union College
GraduatesGeorge 1866NYSchenectady CoSchenectady, Union College
GraduatesStephen 1824NYSchenectady CoSchenectady, Union College
GraduatesEdward Brown 1857NYSchenectady CoSchenectady, Union College
GraduatesEdward Derick 1834NYSchenectady CoSchenectady, Union College
GraduatesFenn C. 1835NYSchenectady CoSchenectady, Union College
GraduatesCharles 1840NYSchenectady CoSchenectady, Union College
GraduatesJohn 1852NYSchenectady CoSchenectady, Union College
GraduatesClifford Smith 1824NYSchenectady CoSchenectady, Union College
ProfessorsSidney Gillespie 1881-1914NYSchenectady CoSchenectady, Union College
GraduatesSilas Hubell 1835NYSchenectady CoSchenectady, Union College
GraduatesJoseph Mayo 1880NYSchenectady CoSchenectady, Union College
GraduatesFranklin Dexter 1845NYSchenectady CoSchenectady, Union College
GraduatesClarence Walworth 1870NYSchenectady CoSchenectady, Union College
GraduatesJ. Bayard 1874NYSchenectady CoSchenectady, Union College
GraduatesJonathan Trumbull 1847NYSchenectady CoSchenectady, Union College
GraduatesJonathan Trumbull 1875NYSchenectady CoSchenectady, Union College
GraduatesDaniel Taylor 1841NYSchenectady CoSchenectady, Union College
GraduatesWilliam 1844NYSchenectady CoSchenectady, Union College
GraduatesIsaac 1821NYSchenectady CoSchenectady, Union College
GraduatesJohn 1813NYSchenectady CoSchenectady, Union College
GraduatesObadiah Holmes 1849NYSchenectady CoSchenectady, Union College
GraduatesGerrish 1824NYSchenectady CoSchenectady, Union College
GraduatesCharles Lester 1889NYSchenectady CoSchenectady, Union College
GraduatesOrlo 1832NYSchenectady CoSchenectady, Union College
GraduatesDwight Kellogg 1854NYSchenectady CoSchenectady, Union College
GraduatesFrederick 1861NYSchenectady CoSchenectady, Union College
GraduatesCarlos 1830NYSchenectady CoSchenectady, Union College
GraduatesObadiah Cottgrave 1826NYSchenectady CoSchenectady, Union College
GraduatesCharles 1859NYSchenectady CoSchenectady, Union College
GraduatesDavid 1848NYSchenectady CoSchenectady, Union College
GraduatesGeorge Arnot 1863NYSchenectady CoSchenectady, Union College
GraduatesGeorge Arnott 1868NYSchenectady CoSchenectady, Union College
GraduatesLee William 1879NYSchenectady CoSchenectady, Union College
GraduatesRobert Brewster 1896NYSchenectady CoSchenectady, Union College
GraduatesHenry 1835NYSchenectady CoSchenectady, Union College
GraduatesWilliam Rowland Spalding 1826NYSchenectady CoSchenectady, Union College
GraduatesArtemas 1819NYSchenectady CoSchenectady, Union College
GraduatesWilliam 1811NYSchenectady CoSchenectady, Union College
GraduatesWilliam James 1844NYSchenectady CoSchenectady, Union College
GraduatesTyrrell 1833NYSchenectady CoSchenectady, Union College
GraduatesHenry 1811NYSchenectady CoSchenectady, Union College
GraduatesJohn 1820NYSchenectady CoSchenectady, Union College
GraduatesFrank Fenton 1889NYSchenectady CoSchenectady, Union College
GraduatesThomas 1848NYSchenectady CoSchenectady, Union College
GraduatesGaius Mills 1834NYSchenectady CoSchenectady, Union College
GraduatesAbraham Lynott 1832NYSchenectady CoSchenectady, Union College
GraduatesGeorge Smith 1816NYSchenectady CoSchenectady, Union College
GraduatesLewis 1822NYSchenectady CoSchenectady, Union College
GraduatesLebbeus 1813NYSchenectady CoSchenectady, Union College
GraduatesAlfred Pomeroy 1847NYSchenectady CoSchenectady, Union College
GraduatesEli Clark 1847NYSchenectady CoSchenectady, Union College
GraduatesWilliam Curtis 1830NYSchenectady CoSchenectady, Union College
GraduatesJames Robert 1822NYSchenectady CoSchenectady, Union College
GraduatesJohn Newton 1837NYSchenectady CoSchenectady, Union College
GraduatesArthur Bullus 1833NYSchenectady CoSchenectady, Union College
GraduatesIsaac 1833NYSchenectady CoSchenectady, Union College
GraduatesRobert Jefferson 1819NYSchenectady CoSchenectady, Union College
LibrariansJames 1927-1933NYSchenectady CoSchenectady, Union College
GraduatesSilas Parmenas 1843NYSchenectady CoSchenectady, Union College
GraduatesHoratio Nelson 1842NYSchenectady CoSchenectady, Union College
GraduatesWilliam 1825NYSchenectady CoSchenectady, Union College
GraduatesAugustus 1855NYSchenectady CoSchenectady, Union College
GraduatesEdwin 1828NYSchenectady CoSchenectady, Union College
GraduatesOliver 1845NYSchenectady CoSchenectady, Union College
GraduatesEdward 1858NYSchenectady CoSchenectady, Union College
GraduatesFred A. M. 1860NYSchenectady CoSchenectady, Union College
GraduatesSilas Clark 1826NYSchenectady CoSchenectady, Union College
GraduatesTheodore Sedgwick 1844NYSchenectady CoSchenectady, Union College
GraduatesThomas 1836NYSchenectady CoSchenectady, Union College
GraduatesJames P. 1870NYSchenectady CoSchenectady, Union College
GraduatesJohn Mairs 1843NYSchenectady CoSchenectady, Union College
GraduatesNorris 1846NYSchenectady CoSchenectady, Union College
GraduatesAlexander Blyth 1842NYSchenectady CoSchenectady, Union College
GraduatesHenry Barnard 1849NYSchenectady CoSchenectady, Union College
GraduatesBenjamin 1828NYSchenectady CoSchenectady, Union College
GraduatesArthur 1827NYSchenectady CoSchenectady, Union College
GraduatesJohn Henry 1854NYSchenectady CoSchenectady, Union College
GraduatesStephen 1845NYSchenectady CoSchenectady, Union College
GraduatesJohn 1862NYSchenectady CoSchenectady, Union College
GraduatesPutnam 1908NYSchenectady CoSchenectady, Union College
GraduatesJames Frederic 1841NYSchenectady CoSchenectady, Union College
GraduatesJohn James 1854NYSchenectady CoSchenectady, Union College
GraduatesLeroy Learned 1889NYSchenectady CoSchenectady, Union College
GraduatesPhineas 1811NYSchenectady CoSchenectady, Union College
GraduatesAlfred Elderkin 1820NYSchenectady CoSchenectady, Union College
GraduatesGeorge Washington 1820NYSchenectady CoSchenectady, Union College
GraduatesIsaac Newton 1825NYSchenectady CoSchenectady, Union College
GraduatesJohn Miles 1888NYSchenectady CoSchenectady, Union College
GraduatesJohn Milton 1859NYSchenectady CoSchenectady, Union College
OthersThomas 1919NYSchenectady CoSchenectady, Union College
GraduatesMark 1829NYSchenectady CoSchenectady, Union College
GraduatesCharles Carroll 1838NYSchenectady CoSchenectady, Union College
GraduatesCharlesoll 1838NYSchenectady CoSchenectady, Union College
LibrariansGeorgina 1907NYSchenectady CoSchenectady, Union College
GraduatesHenry 1829NYSchenectady CoSchenectady, Union College
GraduatesBenjamin 1834NYSchenectady CoSchenectady, Union College
GraduatesHorace Thomas 1877NYSchenectady CoSchenectady, Union College
GraduatesJames Hageman 1835NYSchenectady CoSchenectady, Union College
GraduatesWilliam 1815NYSchenectady CoSchenectady, Union College
GraduatesDarwin 1840NYSchenectady CoSchenectady, Union College
GraduatesWilliam Chauncy 1840NYSchenectady CoSchenectady, Union College
GraduatesElias 1828NYSchenectady CoSchenectady, Union College
GraduatesWilliam Britton 1847NYSchenectady CoSchenectady, Union College
GraduatesGardner K. 1823NYSchenectady CoSchenectady, Union College
ProfessorsNathaniel George 1863-1866NYSchenectady CoSchenectady, Union College
GraduatesNathaniel George 1865NYSchenectady CoSchenectady, Union College
GraduatesThomas March 1851NYSchenectady CoSchenectady, Union College
GraduatesDeWitt Clinton 1831NYSchenectady CoSchenectady, Union College
GraduatesJoshua Anderson 1822NYSchenectady CoSchenectady, Union College
LibrariansDeWitt 1920NYSchenectady CoSchenectady, Union College
GraduatesJay 1861NYSchenectady CoSchenectady, Union College
OthersClark Betton 1853-1867NYSchenectady CoSchenectady, Union College, Trustee
GraduatesJohn Rodgers 1816NYSchenectady CoSchenectady, Union College
ProfessorsHarrison Cadwallader 1926NYSchenectady CoSchenectady, Union College
GraduatesDaniel Toll 1831NYSchenectady CoSchenectady, Union College
GraduatesTimothy 1841NYSchenectady CoSchenectady, Union College
GraduatesEdward 1889NYSchenectady CoSchenectady, Union College
GraduatesJonathan 1841NYSchenectady CoSchenectady, Union College
GraduatesHoward 1865NYSchenectady CoSchenectady, Union College
GraduatesDaniel Morrison 1883NYSchenectady CoSchenectady, Union College
GraduatesJohn Donnan 1878NYSchenectady CoSchenectady, Union College
GraduatesJohn 1831NYSchenectady CoSchenectady, Union College
GraduatesIsaac 1826NYSchenectady CoSchenectady, Union College
GraduatesErastus 1832NYSchenectady CoSchenectady, Union College
GraduatesAdam 1889NYSchenectady CoSchenectady, Union College
GraduatesEliphalet 1832NYSchenectady CoSchenectady, Union College
GraduatesEthan Barrows 1832NYSchenectady CoSchenectady, Union College
GraduatesHorace M. 1836NYSchenectady CoSchenectady, Union College
GraduatesJonathan 1832NYSchenectady CoSchenectady, Union College
GraduatesAsahel Buckingham 1839NYSchenectady CoSchenectady, Union College
GraduatesJames Norton 1886NYSchenectady CoSchenectady, Union College
GraduatesCyrenius 1820NYSchenectady CoSchenectady, Union College
GraduatesBenjamin Putnam 1867NYSchenectady CoSchenectady, Union College
GraduatesRobert 1819NYSchenectady CoSchenectady, Union College
GraduatesRobert Oakes 1849NYSchenectady CoSchenectady, Union College
GraduatesAbijah Preston 1832NYSchenectady CoSchenectady, Union College
GraduatesEdward Henry 1833NYSchenectady CoSchenectady, Union College
GraduatesAugustus Elisha 1866NYSchenectady CoSchenectady, Union College
GraduatesSmith 1858NYSchenectady CoSchenectady, Union College
GraduatesBooth Nathaniel 1851NYSchenectady CoSchenectady, Union College
OthersJohn Paine 1833NYSchenectady CoSchenectady, Union College, Trustee
GraduatesJohn Jay 1831NYSchenectady CoSchenectady, Union College
GraduatesAndrew Drummond 1881NYSchenectady CoSchenectady, Union College
GraduatesGeorge 1846NYSchenectady CoSchenectady, Union College
OthersCarter 1946-1965NYSchenectady CoSchenectady, Union College, President
GraduatesJohn Kirby 1841NYSchenectady CoSchenectady, Union College
GraduatesRichard Montgomery 1828NYSchenectady CoSchenectady, Union College
GraduatesSamuel S. 1845NYSchenectady CoSchenectady, Union College
OthersFrank Parker 1929-1933NYSchenectady CoSchenectady, Union College, President
GraduatesHenry Glen 1890NYSchenectady CoSchenectady, Union College
GraduatesGoldsmith 1821NYSchenectady CoSchenectady, Union College
GraduatesJonathan 1818NYSchenectady CoSchenectady, Union College
GraduatesAlexander 1846NYSchenectady CoSchenectady, Union College
GraduatesHugh Sheridan 1839NYSchenectady CoSchenectady, Union College
GraduatesRaymond Curtis 1903NYSchenectady CoSchenectady, Union College
GraduatesHorace 1826NYSchenectady CoSchenectady, Union College
GraduatesArthur 1892NYSchenectady CoSchenectady, Union College
GraduatesJames Harvey 1896NYSchenectady CoSchenectady, Union College
GraduatesWilliam 1894NYSchenectady CoSchenectady, Union College
GraduatesJeremiah Sewall 1835NYSchenectady CoSchenectady, Union College
GraduatesNathaniel Throop 1829NYSchenectady CoSchenectady, Union College
OthersJonathan, Jr 1799-1801NYSchenectady CoSchenectady, Union College, President
GraduatesThomas Dougall 1882NYSchenectady CoSchenectady, Union College
GraduatesDavid W. 1823NYSchenectady CoSchenectady, Union College
GraduatesLuther James 1883NYSchenectady CoSchenectady, Union College
GraduatesJacob Henry 1858NYSchenectady CoSchenectady, Union College
GraduatesJames Theodore 1831NYSchenectady CoSchenectady, Union College
GraduatesRobert 1867NYSchenectady CoSchenectady, Union College
GraduatesGeorge 1877NYSchenectady CoSchenectady, Union College
GraduatesEzra Benedict 1835NYSchenectady CoSchenectady, Union College
GraduatesHenry R. 1881NYSchenectady CoSchenectady, Union College
GraduatesJohn Marshall Willoughby 1850NYSchenectady CoSchenectady, Union College
GraduatesMarshal Look 1825NYSchenectady CoSchenectady, Union College
GraduatesCharles Edward 1882NYSchenectady CoSchenectady, Union College
ProfessorsOlin Jerome 1912NYSchenectady CoSchenectady, Union College
GraduatesIsaac Otis 1840NYSchenectady CoSchenectady, Union College
GraduatesJohn Billings 1848NYSchenectady CoSchenectady, Union College
GraduatesHoratio 1820NYSchenectady CoSchenectady, Union College
GraduatesErastus Edmund 1882NYSchenectady CoSchenectady, Union College
OthersDixon Ryan 1934-1945NYSchenectady CoSchenectady, Union College, President
GraduatesThomas 1842NYSchenectady CoSchenectady, Union College
GraduatesJames 1853NYSchenectady CoSchenectady, Union College
GraduatesMatthew Lind 1820NYSchenectady CoSchenectady, Union College
OthersPeter Rensselaer 1885-1889NYSchenectady CoSchenectady, Union College, Trustee
GraduatesCharles Edwin 1826NYSchenectady CoSchenectady, Union College
GraduatesGeorge Washington 1814NYSchenectady CoSchenectady, Union College
GraduatesJoseph 1895NYSchenectady CoSchenectady, Union College
ProfessorsHenry Wallace 1923-1924NYSchenectady CoSchenectady, Union College
GraduatesAaron 1825NYSchenectady CoSchenectady, Union College
GraduatesJames Richard 1881NYSchenectady CoSchenectady, Union College
GraduatesWilliam Neel 1852NYSchenectady CoSchenectady, Union College
GraduatesEliphalet Wheeler 1813NYSchenectady CoSchenectady, Union College

Want to help, or have a list to submit? Email genealogy@gurganus.org

See also  • USA • Canada • United Kingdom • World

Waiting
Most Recent Entries
1OthersNY, , Garvin Machine Co
4OthersNY, , Tarrytown, Tarrytown and Irvington Union Gas Light Co
2OthersNY, Albany Co, Albany, Albany Institute of History and Art
1OthersNY, Albany Co, Albany, New York and Kentucky Co
2OthersNY, Albany Co, Albany, New York State Audit Co
2OthersNY, Albany Co, Albany, Norwich Light and Power Co
3OthersNY, Albany Co, Cohoes, Cohoes Gas Light Co
4OthersNY, Albany Co, West Troy, Municipal Gas Co of West Troy
3BankersNY, Broome Co, Binghamton, Susquehanna Valley Bank
4OthersNY, Cattaraugus Co, Salamanca, Salamanca Gas Co
2OthersNY, Cayuga Co, Auburn, Auburn Gas Light Co
4OthersNY, Chautauqua Co, Jamestown, Jamestown Gas Co
1BankersNY, Chautauqua Co, Westfield, National Bank of Westfield
4OthersNY, Chemung Co, Elmira, Elmira Gas and Illuminating Co
1OthersNY, Chenango Co, Norwich, Norwich Light and Power Co
3OthersNY, Clinton Co, Plattsburgh, Plattsburgh Light, Heat and Power Co
3OthersNY, Columbia Co, Hudson, Hudson Light and Power Co
2BankersNY, Columbia Co, Kinderhook, National Bank of Kinderhook
3BankersNY, Cortland Co, Homer, Homer National Bank
2BankersNY, Cortland Co, Marathon, First National Bank of Marathon
3BankersNY, Dutchess Co, Dover Plains, Dover Plains National Bank
2OthersNY, Dutchess Co, Fishkill on Hudson, Fishkill and Matteawan Gas Works
4OthersNY, Dutchess Co, Poughkeepsie, Poughkeepsie Gas Co
4OthersNY, Dutchess Co, Rhinebeck, Rhinebeck Gas Co
1OthersNY, Erie Co, Buffalo, American Linseed Co
1OthersNY, Erie Co, Buffalo, American Malting Co
3OthersNY, Erie Co, Buffalo, Citizens Gas Co of Buffalo
1OthersNY, Erie Co, Buffalo, DuPont Fibresilk Co
2OthersNY, Erie Co, Buffalo, Great Lakes Towing Co
5OthersNY, Erie Co, Tonawanda, Tonawanda Gas Light Co
3BankersNY, Essex Co, Keeseville, Keeseville National Bank
4OthersNY, Essex Co, Port Henry, Port Henry Gas Co
3OthersNY, Genesee Co, Le Roy, Le Roy Gas Light Co
1BankersNY, Herkimer Co, Herkimer, First National Bank of Herkimer
2OthersNY, Herkimer Co, Herkimer, Herkimer Gas Light Co
4OthersNY, Herkimer Co, Ilion, Ilion and Mohawk Gas Light Co
4OthersNY, Herkimer Co, Little Falls, Little Falls Gas Light Co
2OthersNY, Jefferson Co, Watertown, Watertown Gas Light Co of New York
1OthersNY, Kings Co, Brooklyn, American Malting Co
1OthersNY, Kings Co, Brooklyn, Bond and Mortgage Co
4OthersNY, Kings Co, Brooklyn, Citizens Gas Light Co of Brooklyn
1OthersNY, Kings Co, Brooklyn, Cross, Austin and Ireland Lumber Co
4OthersNY, Kings Co, Brooklyn, Fulton Municipal Gas Co
3OthersNY, Kings Co, Brooklyn, Metropolitan Gas Light Co
3OthersNY, Kings Co, Brooklyn, Nassau Gas Light Co
19BankersNY, Kings Co, Brooklyn, Nassau National Bank of Brooklyn
1OthersNY, Kings Co, Brooklyn, National Lead Co
4OthersNY, Kings Co, Brooklyn, Peoples Gas Light Co of Brooklyn
2OthersNY, Kings Co, Brooklyn, Union Gas Light Co of Brooklyn
3OthersNY, Kings Co, Brooklyn, Williamsburg Gas Light Co
2OthersNY, Kings Co, Gravesend, Coney Island Fuel, Gas and Light Co
4OthersNY, Madison Co, Oneida, Oneida Gas Light Co
1OthersNY, Monroe Co, Rochester, Bausch and Lomb Optical Co
3OthersNY, Monroe Co, Rochester, Citizens Gas Co of Rochester
2OthersNY, Monroe Co, Rochester, Curtice Bros. Co
2OthersNY, Monroe Co, Rochester, Duffy-Mclnnerney Co
2BankersNY, Monroe Co, Rochester, Flour City National Bank
3OthersNY, Monroe Co, Rochester, Municipal Gas Light Co of Rochester
3OthersNY, Monroe Co, Rochester, New York and Kentucky Co
5OthersNY, Monroe Co, Rochester, Rochester Gas Light Co
2BankersNY, Montgomery Co, Amsterdam, Farmers National Bank of Amsterdam
3OthersNY, Montgomery Co, Johnstown, Johnstown and Gloversville Gas Co
3OthersNY, Nassau Co, Hempstead, Hempstead Gas Light Co
1OthersNY, New York Co, Manhattan, Barrett Co
1OthersNY, New York Co, New York City, A. L. Reid Co
1OthersNY, New York Co, New York City, Aeolian Co
1OthersNY, New York Co, New York City, American Automatic Loom Co
3OthersNY, New York Co, New York City, American Bank Note Co
7OthersNY, New York Co, New York City, American Beet Sugar Co
5OthersNY, New York Co, New York City, American Car and Foundry Co
4OthersNY, New York Co, New York City, American Linseed Co
4OthersNY, New York Co, New York City, American Malting Co
3OthersNY, New York Co, New York City, American Manufacturing Co
1OthersNY, New York Co, New York City, American Mills Co
6OthersNY, New York Co, New York City, American Ordnance Co
3OthersNY, New York Co, New York City, American Steel and Wire Co of New Jersey
1OthersNY, New York Co, New York City, American Surety Co of New York
3OthersNY, New York Co, New York City, American Thread Co
1OthersNY, New York Co, New York City, Associated Architects Printing and Supply Co
1RailroadsNY, New York Co, New York City, Aurora, Elgin and Chicago Railroad
1OthersNY, New York Co, New York City, B. D. Luce and Co
2OthersNY, New York Co, New York City, Barrett Co
1OthersNY, New York Co, New York City, Boston Consolidated Copper and Gold Mining Co
1OthersNY, New York Co, New York City, Brown Borthers and Co
1OthersNY, New York Co, New York City, Carter, Macy and Co
1OthersNY, New York Co, New York City, Central Oil and Supply Co
1OthersNY, New York Co, New York City, Charles A. Schieren and Co
1OthersNY, New York Co, New York City, Columbian Fire Proofing Co
4OthersNY, New York Co, New York City, Commercial Cable Co
1OthersNY, New York Co, New York City, Consolidated Engraving Co
1OthersNY, New York Co, New York City, Cross and Brown Co
1OthersNY, New York Co, New York City, Durfee Mills
1OthersNY, New York Co, New York City, Eagle Fire Co
1OthersNY, New York Co, New York City, East Chester Gas Co
4OthersNY, New York Co, New York City, Equitable Gas Light Co of New York
9OthersNY, New York Co, New York City, Erie Telegraph and Telephone Co
1OthersNY, New York Co, New York City, Fall River Iron Works Co
1OthersNY, New York Co, New York City, Fifth Avenue Trust Co
17BankersNY, New York Co, New York City, First National Bank of New York
1OthersNY, New York Co, New York City, Fleming H. Revell Co
2OthersNY, New York Co, New York City, Fort Madison Gas Co
1OthersNY, New York Co, New York City, Frank D. Beattys and Co
1OthersNY, New York Co, New York City, Garlock Packing Co
4OthersNY, New York Co, New York City, Gas Consumers Benefit Co
1OthersNY, New York Co, New York City, Gramercy Sugar Co
2OthersNY, New York Co, New York City, Griscom-Spencer Co
1OthersNY, New York Co, New York City, Guarantee Trust Co
3OthersNY, New York Co, New York City, Guaranty Trust Co
1OthersNY, New York Co, New York City, Guaranty Trust Co of New York
1OthersNY, New York Co, New York City, Gunn, Richards and Co
2OthersNY, New York Co, New York City, Hecker-Jones-Jewell Milling Co
1OthersNY, New York Co, New York City, Historical Calendar Advertising Co
1OthersNY, New York Co, New York City, J. J. Griffin and Co
1OthersNY, New York Co, New York City, Joseph Wild and Co
1OthersNY, New York Co, New York City, Lee, Higginson and Co
3OthersNY, New York Co, New York City, Manning, Maxwell and Moore
1OthersNY, New York Co, New York City, McCabe Hanger Manufacturing Co
1OthersNY, New York Co, New York City, McCall Co
1OthersNY, New York Co, New York City, McCall Publishing Co
1OthersNY, New York Co, New York City, Mutual Gas Co of Detroit
1OthersNY, New York Co, New York City, National Lead Co
1OthersNY, New York Co, New York City, National Security Co
1OthersNY, New York Co, New York City, National Surety Co
1OthersNY, New York Co, New York City, National Tie Co
2OthersNY, New York Co, New York City, National Tube Co
1OthersNY, New York Co, New York City, New York City Equitable Fire Assurance Co
1BankersNY, New York Co, New York City, New York National Exchange Bank
1OthersNY, New York Co, New York City, New York Title and Mortgage Co
2OthersNY, New York Co, New York City, Northern Gas Light Co
3OthersNY, New York Co, New York City, Oregon Iron Works
2OthersNY, New York Co, New York City, Oscar Smith and Sons Co
1OthersNY, New York Co, New York City, Photoprint Co
1OthersNY, New York Co, New York City, Proctor and Gamble Co
1JournalistsNY, New York Co, New York City, Progressive Age
2OthersNY, New York Co, New York City, Republic Iron and Steel Co
3OthersNY, New York Co, New York City, Safety Car Heating and Lighting Co
1OthersNY, New York Co, New York City, Schieffelin Drug Co
1OthersNY, New York Co, New York City, Slawson-decker Co
1OthersNY, New York Co, New York City, Sloss-Sheffield Steel and Iron Co
1OthersNY, New York Co, New York City, Spencer, Trask and Co
2OthersNY, New York Co, New York City, Standard Gas Co of New York
4OthersNY, New York Co, New York City, Standard Gas Light Co of New York
2OthersNY, New York Co, New York City, Standard Screw Co
1OthersNY, New York Co, New York City, Standard Tile Co
2OthersNY, New York Co, New York City, Tiffany and Co
1OthersNY, New York Co, New York City, US Brewing Co
3OthersNY, New York Co, New York City, US Express Co
1OthersNY, New York Co, New York City, US Title Guarantee and Indemnity Co
1OthersNY, New York Co, New York City, Van Rensselaer Realty Co
2OthersNY, New York Co, New York City, Virginia Iron Coal and Coke Co
1OthersNY, New York Co, New York City, Walcutt Brothers Co
1OthersNY, New York Co, New York City, Wallace Tiernan Co
3OthersNY, Niagara Co, Lockport, Lockport Gas Light Co
3OthersNY, Niagara Co, Niagara Falls, Niagara Falls Gas Light Co
3OthersNY, Oneida Co, Rome, Rome Gas Light Co
4OthersNY, Oneida Co, Utica, Equitable Gas and Electric Co of Utica
3OthersNY, Oneida Co, Waterville, Waterville Gas Light Co of New York
1OthersNY, Onondaga Co, Syracuse, American Car and Foundry Co
3OthersNY, Onondaga Co, Syracuse, Gas Light Co of Syracuse
3OthersNY, Ontario Co, Geneva, Geneva Gas Light Co
2OthersNY, Orange Co, Goshen, Goshen Gas Light Co
3OthersNY, Orange Co, Newburgh, Consumers Gas Co of Newburgh
3OthersNY, Orange Co, Port Jervis, Port Jervis Gas Light Co
2OthersNY, Oswego Co, Oswego, Oswego Gas Light Co
3OthersNY, Otsego Co, Oneonta, Oneonta Electric Light and Power Co
4OthersNY, Queens Co, College Point, College Point Gas Co
4OthersNY, Queens Co, Flushing, Flushing Gas Light Co
2OthersNY, Queens Co, Long Island City, East River Gas Light Co
4OthersNY, Rensselaer Co, Hoosick Falls, Hoosick Falls Gas Light Co
1OthersNY, Rensselaer Co, Troy, Corliss Construction Co
4OthersNY, Rensselaer Co, Troy, Troy Gas Co of New York
3OthersNY, Richmond Co, Clifton, Staten Island Gas Light Co
3OthersNY, Richmond Co, Stapleton, Richmond County Gas Light Co
5OthersNY, Rockland Co, Nyack, Nyack and Warren Gas Light Co
2BankersNY, Saratoga Co, Mechanicville, First National Bank of Mechanicville
3OthersNY, Saratoga Co, Middletown, Middletown Gas and Electric Light Co
3OthersNY, Saratoga Co, Saratoga Springs, Saratoga Gas and Electric Light Co
3OthersNY, Schenectady Co, Schenectady, Schenectady Gas Light Co
3OthersNY, Schuyler Co, Watkins Glen, Watkins Gas Co
1OthersNY, St Lawrence Co, Ogdensburg, Rutland Transit Co
4OthersNY, Suffolk Co, Huntington, Empire Gas and Electric Light Co
3OthersNY, Suffolk Co, Islip, Mutual Gas Light Co of Islip
4OthersNY, Ulster Co, Ellenville, Ellenville Gas Light Co
2OthersNY, Ulster Co, Kingston, Rondout and Kingston Gas Light Co
3OthersNY, Ulster Co, Saugerties, Saugerties Gas Light Co
3OthersNY, Warren Co, Glens Falls, Glens Falls Gas Light Co
1BankersNY, Washington Co, Granville, Farmers National Bank of Granville
4OthersNY, Washington Co, Whitehall, Whitehall Gas Light Co
2OthersNY, Wayne Co, Clyde, Clyde Gas Light Co
1OthersNY, Westchester Co, Mt Vernon, East Chester Gas Co
3OthersNY, Westchester Co, New Rochelle, New Rochelle Gas and Fuel Co
3OthersNY, Westchester Co, Port Chester, Citizens Gas Light Co of Westchester Co
2OthersNY, Westchester Co, Port Chester, Rye and Port Chester Gas Light Co
4OthersNY, Westchester Co, Sing Sing, Sing Sing Gas Manufacturing Co
4OthersNY, Westchester Co, White Plains, White Plains Gas Light Co
6OthersNY, Westchester Co, Yonkers, Municipal Gas Co of Yonkers
2OthersNY, Westchester Co, Yonkers, Westchester Gas Light Co
3OthersNY, Westchester Co, Yonkers, Yonkers Gas Light Co
2OthersNY, Wyoming Co, Attica, Attica Water Co
4OthersNY, Wyoming Co, Warsaw, Citizens Gas Light Co of Warsaw

Do you have a minister in your tree, but don't know when and where he served? Do you have a church in your research, and want to know who served there? Or likewise for many other positions? This is the best place to answer those questions, compiling lists as found in other sources, with the goal of being able to search and cross-reference the names to see all the places where one person served. A few features:

More are always being added. Major new additions below. See full list of what's new

StartedDescriptionCountLast 20 Days
31 Jan 2023Bankers Magazine and Historical Register, v.39363363
30 Jan 2023Moody's Manual of Industrial Securities6,3166,316
28 Jan 2023Brown's directory of American gas companies3,0543,054
20 Jan 2023Poor's Manual of Industrials, 191032,15732,157
09 Jan 2023Directory of Directors of New York, 191515,00562
04 Jan 2023Notable men of Pittsburgh and vicinity5548
03 Jan 2023Directory of Directors in the Pittsburgh District9,90326
29 Dec 2022https://en.wikipedia.org/wiki/American_Society_of_Mechanical_Engineers50
26 Dec 2022Directory of Directors, Chicago, 190310,12830
19 Dec 2022Philadelphia and notable Philadelphians64018
16 Dec 2022Directory of Directors in the City of Philadelphia3,90720
15 Dec 2022Directory of Directors in the State of Rhode Island2,75513
12 Dec 2022Directory of Directors in Boston and Vicinity7,60155
03 Dec 2022Utica NY City Directory147
02 Dec 2022Waterbury City Directory, 188066
27 Nov 2022Toledo City Directory, 1913282
27 Nov 2022Cleveland City Directory, 1906259
23 Nov 2022Albany City Directory, 1905421
23 Nov 2022Hartford City Directory, 1899408
23 Nov 2022Norwich City Directory, 1870173
19 Nov 2022Bankers Directory2,149
03 Nov 2022Alumni, Illinois State University1,570
30 Oct 2022New Mexico Educational Directory, 1914+3,078
28 Oct 2022Herringshaw's American Blue Book of Biography17,50063
28 Oct 2022added 'Author' and 'Poet' types under 'Artist'; 'Genealogist' and separate 'Banker' types
20 Oct 2022Wyoming Seminary, 1844-1944500
18 Oct 2022Report of the Board of DC Public Schools, 1873-4133
17 Oct 2022Annual Reports of the President of Bryn Mawr College, 1911-1915312
17 Oct 2022Annual Reports of the President of Bryn Mawr College, 1917-1918393
17 Oct 2022Annual Reports of the President of Bryn Mawr College, 1906-19114151
16 Oct 2022Annual catalogue of the State Teachers College, Indiana, PA478
14 Oct 2022History and reunion of Falley seminary137
13 Oct 2022Boys High School, Frederick MD75
11 Oct 2022First fifty years of Cazenovia Seminary, 1825-187511,011
11 Oct 2022McKinley Manual Training School, 1914126
05 Oct 2022Manual of the Public Schools of the District of Columbia, 1920-19212,430
03 Oct 2022The American Blue Book of Biography: Prominent Americans of 19192,79133
28 Sep 2022Biographical Directory of the Railway Officials, 192211,27498
19 Sep 2022Army List and Directory1,856
19 Sep 2022World Cotton Centennial66
17 Sep 2022Biographical Directory of the Railway Officials of America, 19018,30348
07 Sep 2022Records of Officers dn Men of NJ in the Civil War253
07 Sep 2022Massachusetts soldiers, sailors, and marines in the civil war, V12,230
07 Sep 2022Massachusetts Soldiers, Sailors, and Marines in the Civil War, V25,058
07 Sep 2022Roster of North Carolina troops in the war between the states4,466
03 Sep 2022Worlds Columbian Exposition Directory1,390
03 Sep 2022Battle of Opequan513
31 Aug 2022Officers and Graduates of the US Military Academy, V411,4521
29 Aug 2022Battle of Stones River565
29 Aug 2022Battle of Little Bighorn75
27 Aug 2022Officers and Graduates of the US Military Academy, v35,956
25 Aug 2022Battle of Perryville330
25 Aug 2022Battle of the Wilderness616
25 Aug 2022Charles Sumner Museum & Archives71
25 Aug 2022Battle of Antietam1,054
25 Aug 2022Battle of Gettysburg1,932
25 Aug 2022American Civil War, Thomas Legion Site686
23 Aug 2022Official Guide of the Railways and Steam Navigation Lines107
22 Aug 2022Military Record of Civilian Appointments in the US Army7,260
18 Aug 2022Officers and Graduates of the US Military Academy, V19,6141