Facebook

Historical Record Lists

About this page: This list compiles occupation and service lists as found in other sources, with the goal of being able to search and cross-reference the names to see all the places where one person served. More are always being added. More >>

Union Theological Seminary, New York City, New York Co, NY

More Information: Location page on Our Family Tree

Sources:

See also other lists for New York City, Union Theological Seminary:
Graduates (2274) Librarians (3) Professors (12) Teachers (4) Others (1)

Union Theological Seminary, New York City, NY: Historical Record Lists
TypeFirstLastServiceStateCountyPlaceSrc
GraduatesEphraim Eliphalet Pearson 1864-1866NYNew York CoNew York City, Union Theological Seminary
GraduatesErnest Hamlin 1893-1895NYNew York CoNew York City, Union Theological Seminary
GraduatesJacob Jackson 1843-1845NYNew York CoNew York City, Union Theological Seminary
GraduatesJustin Edwards 1879NYNew York CoNew York City, Union Theological Seminary
GraduatesAndrew 1845-1848NYNew York CoNew York City, Union Theological Seminary
GraduatesHenry Jacob 1858-1859NYNew York CoNew York City, Union Theological Seminary
GraduatesCarson Wilson 1850-1853NYNew York CoNew York City, Union Theological Seminary
GraduatesCharles Duther 1847-1848NYNew York CoNew York City, Union Theological Seminary
GraduatesEdwin Augustus 1864-1865NYNew York CoNew York City, Union Theological Seminary
GraduatesFrederic Henry 1858-1861NYNew York CoNew York City, Union Theological Seminary
GraduatesJames Alonzo 1870NYNew York CoNew York City, Union Theological Seminary
GraduatesWilliam Wisner 1855-1858NYNew York CoNew York City, Union Theological Seminary
GraduatesWilliam Swan 1859-1861NYNew York CoNew York City, Union Theological Seminary
GraduatesWilliam 1858-1861NYNew York CoNew York City, Union Theological Seminary
GraduatesEdward H. 1887NYNew York CoNew York City, Union Theological Seminary
GraduatesJames 1839-1842NYNew York CoNew York City, Union Theological Seminary
GraduatesRobert 1847NYNew York CoNew York City, Union Theological Seminary
GraduatesWilliam 1849NYNew York CoNew York City, Union Theological Seminary
GraduatesWilliam Augustus 1859-1862NYNew York CoNew York City, Union Theological Seminary
GraduatesAlbert J. 1893NYNew York CoNew York City, Union Theological Seminary
GraduatesFranklin McLain 1891NYNew York CoNew York City, Union Theological Seminary
GraduatesGottfried Edward 1857-1858NYNew York CoNew York City, Union Theological Seminary
GraduatesJames McKinney 1859-1860NYNew York CoNew York City, Union Theological Seminary
GraduatesJohn McKnitt 1890NYNew York CoNew York City, Union Theological Seminary
GraduatesGustavus Albertus 1868-1871NYNew York CoNew York City, Union Theological Seminary
GraduatesEdwin 1859-1860NYNew York CoNew York City, Union Theological Seminary
GraduatesGeorge 1895NYNew York CoNew York City, Union Theological Seminary
GraduatesJohn Boyd 1840-1841NYNew York CoNew York City, Union Theological Seminary
GraduatesSalmon Merritt 1865-1866NYNew York CoNew York City, Union Theological Seminary
GraduatesSamuel Howe 1841-1844NYNew York CoNew York City, Union Theological Seminary
GraduatesNathan Stigers 1844-1847NYNew York CoNew York City, Union Theological Seminary
GraduatesJohn Mather 1869NYNew York CoNew York City, Union Theological Seminary
GraduatesCharles Elmer 1874NYNew York CoNew York City, Union Theological Seminary
GraduatesMatthew Gay 1890NYNew York CoNew York City, Union Theological Seminary
GraduatesRobert Coates 1853-1854NYNew York CoNew York City, Union Theological Seminary
GraduatesThomas Lyford 1856-1857NYNew York CoNew York City, Union Theological Seminary
GraduatesWilliam Scott 1874-1876NYNew York CoNew York City, Union Theological Seminary
GraduatesIrving Monroe 1913NYNew York CoNew York City, Union Theological Seminary
GraduatesJoseph 1854-1857NYNew York CoNew York City, Union Theological Seminary
GraduatesRobert C. 1847NYNew York CoNew York City, Union Theological Seminary
GraduatesRobert Campbell 1844-1847NYNew York CoNew York City, Union Theological Seminary
GraduatesSamuel Thomas 1852-1853NYNew York CoNew York City, Union Theological Seminary
GraduatesThomas Alexander 1887NYNew York CoNew York City, Union Theological Seminary
GraduatesWilliam Ketcham 1914NYNew York CoNew York City, Union Theological Seminary
GraduatesEdwin Norton 1861-1864NYNew York CoNew York City, Union Theological Seminary
GraduatesAlpheus Newell 1864-1867NYNew York CoNew York City, Union Theological Seminary
GraduatesLuther Home 1889NYNew York CoNew York City, Union Theological Seminary
GraduatesMarshall Bullard 1844-1847NYNew York CoNew York City, Union Theological Seminary
GraduatesLuther Horn 1836-1839NYNew York CoNew York City, Union Theological Seminary
GraduatesLauren 1842-1843NYNew York CoNew York City, Union Theological Seminary
GraduatesChester Solon 1853-1856NYNew York CoNew York City, Union Theological Seminary
GraduatesElliott C. 1886NYNew York CoNew York City, Union Theological Seminary
GraduatesFrank 1887NYNew York CoNew York City, Union Theological Seminary
GraduatesFrank Elmer 1887NYNew York CoNew York City, Union Theological Seminary
GraduatesJoseph Rogers 1853-1854NYNew York CoNew York City, Union Theological Seminary
GraduatesAustin 1848-1849NYNew York CoNew York City, Union Theological Seminary
GraduatesThomas Simmons 1842-1844NYNew York CoNew York City, Union Theological Seminary
GraduatesJoseph R. 1850-1851NYNew York CoNew York City, Union Theological Seminary
GraduatesRobert A. 1897NYNew York CoNew York City, Union Theological Seminary
GraduatesCharles Moody 1848NYNew York CoNew York City, Union Theological Seminary
GraduatesRobert 1838-1840NYNew York CoNew York City, Union Theological Seminary
GraduatesAnson Phelps 1879NYNew York CoNew York City, Union Theological Seminary
GraduatesJohn Guest 1843-1844NYNew York CoNew York City, Union Theological Seminary
GraduatesCharles Baker 1892NYNew York CoNew York City, Union Theological Seminary
GraduatesCharles Baldrey 1872NYNew York CoNew York City, Union Theological Seminary
GraduatesEugene Henry 1859-1861NYNew York CoNew York City, Union Theological Seminary
GraduatesWalter Howard 1868-1871NYNew York CoNew York City, Union Theological Seminary
GraduatesThomas Nelson 1870-1871NYNew York CoNew York City, Union Theological Seminary
GraduatesClement Edwin 1846-1847NYNew York CoNew York City, Union Theological Seminary
GraduatesWill A. 1895NYNew York CoNew York City, Union Theological Seminary
GraduatesJoseph H. 1843-1844NYNew York CoNew York City, Union Theological Seminary
GraduatesFrancis Eben Meriam 1847-1850NYNew York CoNew York City, Union Theological Seminary
GraduatesJonathan Waverly 1860-1861NYNew York CoNew York City, Union Theological Seminary
GraduatesNathan 1860-1861NYNew York CoNew York City, Union Theological Seminary
GraduatesRobert, Jr 1903-1904NYNew York CoNew York City, Union Theological Seminary
GraduatesFrancis Herbert 1870-1873NYNew York CoNew York City, Union Theological Seminary
GraduatesWilliam Rhodes 1840-1842NYNew York CoNew York City, Union Theological Seminary
GraduatesFranklin Corydon 1886NYNew York CoNew York City, Union Theological Seminary
GraduatesJohn William 1852NYNew York CoNew York City, Union Theological Seminary
GraduatesSamuel Wordsworth 1844-1845NYNew York CoNew York City, Union Theological Seminary
GraduatesTurner Smith 1872NYNew York CoNew York City, Union Theological Seminary
GraduatesJoseph 1890NYNew York CoNew York City, Union Theological Seminary
GraduatesHenpy Watterson 1896NYNew York CoNew York City, Union Theological Seminary
GraduatesCharles Washington 1849-1852NYNew York CoNew York City, Union Theological Seminary
GraduatesHenry Martyn 1853-1855NYNew York CoNew York City, Union Theological Seminary
GraduatesIsaac 1878NYNew York CoNew York City, Union Theological Seminary
GraduatesJohn Francis 1857-1860NYNew York CoNew York City, Union Theological Seminary
GraduatesAlvin 1859-1862NYNew York CoNew York City, Union Theological Seminary
GraduatesFrancis M. 1872NYNew York CoNew York City, Union Theological Seminary
GraduatesFrancis Marion 1869-1872NYNew York CoNew York City, Union Theological Seminary
GraduatesGeorge Henry 1894-1895NYNew York CoNew York City, Union Theological Seminary
GraduatesGeorge Stuart 1867-1870NYNew York CoNew York City, Union Theological Seminary
GraduatesJohn Ezekiel 1855-1858NYNew York CoNew York City, Union Theological Seminary
GraduatesBurton John 1908NYNew York CoNew York City, Union Theological Seminary
GraduatesCharles Hume 1866NYNew York CoNew York City, Union Theological Seminary
GraduatesCharles Winterfield 1865-1866NYNew York CoNew York City, Union Theological Seminary
GraduatesElijah Clark 1857-1860NYNew York CoNew York City, Union Theological Seminary
GraduatesJohn Albert 1870-1873NYNew York CoNew York City, Union Theological Seminary
GraduatesJasper Newton 1849-1852NYNew York CoNew York City, Union Theological Seminary
GraduatesHenry Watkins 1857-1860NYNew York CoNew York City, Union Theological Seminary
GraduatesWilliam Gay 1869-1872NYNew York CoNew York City, Union Theological Seminary
GraduatesFrank Otis 1877NYNew York CoNew York City, Union Theological Seminary
GraduatesCecil Franklin Patch 1864-1865NYNew York CoNew York City, Union Theological Seminary
GraduatesWilliam Pratt 1848-1851NYNew York CoNew York City, Union Theological Seminary
GraduatesErastus Smith 1838-1841NYNew York CoNew York City, Union Theological Seminary
GraduatesWilliam Smith 1884NYNew York CoNew York City, Union Theological Seminary
GraduatesCharles Henry 1852-1855NYNew York CoNew York City, Union Theological Seminary
GraduatesMyron 1848-1850NYNew York CoNew York City, Union Theological Seminary
GraduatesGeorge Washington 1841-1844NYNew York CoNew York City, Union Theological Seminary
GraduatesJohn Henry 1868-1869NYNew York CoNew York City, Union Theological Seminary
GraduatesSimon 1842-1843NYNew York CoNew York City, Union Theological Seminary
GraduatesWalter Manning 1868-1869NYNew York CoNew York City, Union Theological Seminary
GraduatesWilliam 1843-1845NYNew York CoNew York City, Union Theological Seminary
GraduatesEphraim Tucker 1841-1842NYNew York CoNew York City, Union Theological Seminary
GraduatesAlois 1895NYNew York CoNew York City, Union Theological Seminary
GraduatesWilliam M. 1878NYNew York CoNew York City, Union Theological Seminary
GraduatesWilliam Melancthon 1871-1873NYNew York CoNew York City, Union Theological Seminary
GraduatesDavid Ely 1837-1838NYNew York CoNew York City, Union Theological Seminary
GraduatesErnest Merrill 1894-1896NYNew York CoNew York City, Union Theological Seminary
GraduatesJoseph 1841-1842NYNew York CoNew York City, Union Theological Seminary
GraduatesPeter Mason 1863NYNew York CoNew York City, Union Theological Seminary
GraduatesW. F. V. 1869NYNew York CoNew York City, Union Theological Seminary
GraduatesWilliam Alvin 1856NYNew York CoNew York City, Union Theological Seminary
GraduatesLuther 1871-1874NYNew York CoNew York City, Union Theological Seminary
GraduatesWilliam Elliott 1851-1852NYNew York CoNew York City, Union Theological Seminary
GraduatesErastus Newton 1853-1854NYNew York CoNew York City, Union Theological Seminary
GraduatesOliver S. 1887NYNew York CoNew York City, Union Theological Seminary
GraduatesWilliam Henry 1896NYNew York CoNew York City, Union Theological Seminary
GraduatesFrank Tappan 1871-1873NYNew York CoNew York City, Union Theological Seminary
GraduatesJohn Strawn 1866-1869NYNew York CoNew York City, Union Theological Seminary
GraduatesVaclav 1894-1895NYNew York CoNew York City, Union Theological Seminary
GraduatesLeonard Abram 1865-1866NYNew York CoNew York City, Union Theological Seminary
GraduatesJames Hervey 1861NYNew York CoNew York City, Union Theological Seminary
GraduatesDavid 1858-1859NYNew York CoNew York City, Union Theological Seminary
GraduatesAugustus Field 1858-1860NYNew York CoNew York City, Union Theological Seminary
GraduatesWilliam Henry 1865NYNew York CoNew York City, Union Theological Seminary
GraduatesBronson Burton 1846-1847NYNew York CoNew York City, Union Theological Seminary
GraduatesAndrew 1888NYNew York CoNew York City, Union Theological Seminary
GraduatesHenry Townsend 1890NYNew York CoNew York City, Union Theological Seminary
GraduatesJohn Henry 1861-1862NYNew York CoNew York City, Union Theological Seminary
GraduatesWilliam Wallace 1869-1870NYNew York CoNew York City, Union Theological Seminary
GraduatesJohn Amos 1867-1868NYNew York CoNew York City, Union Theological Seminary
GraduatesAbijah Pratt 1839-1840NYNew York CoNew York City, Union Theological Seminary
GraduatesFrederick Griswold 1891NYNew York CoNew York City, Union Theological Seminary
GraduatesAlbert G. 1854NYNew York CoNew York City, Union Theological Seminary
GraduatesAlbert Graham 1854NYNew York CoNew York City, Union Theological Seminary
GraduatesJohn Stottoff 1857-1858NYNew York CoNew York City, Union Theological Seminary
GraduatesHenry 1868NYNew York CoNew York City, Union Theological Seminary
GraduatesHenry Austin 1867-1868NYNew York CoNew York City, Union Theological Seminary
GraduatesRobert Carl 1868-1869NYNew York CoNew York City, Union Theological Seminary
GraduatesCharles Treat 1860-1863NYNew York CoNew York City, Union Theological Seminary
GraduatesHenry 1838NYNew York CoNew York City, Union Theological Seminary
GraduatesWilliam 1836-1839NYNew York CoNew York City, Union Theological Seminary
GraduatesWilliam Henry 1866-1867NYNew York CoNew York City, Union Theological Seminary
GraduatesHenry 1866-1869NYNew York CoNew York City, Union Theological Seminary
GraduatesGoodloe Bowman 1856-1859NYNew York CoNew York City, Union Theological Seminary
GraduatesJohn Vernon 1881NYNew York CoNew York City, Union Theological Seminary
GraduatesRobert Caird 1867-1869NYNew York CoNew York City, Union Theological Seminary
GraduatesRussell Nevins 1865-1866NYNew York CoNew York City, Union Theological Seminary
GraduatesDeWitt Miles 1887NYNew York CoNew York City, Union Theological Seminary
GraduatesTheodore Hiram 1854-1855NYNew York CoNew York City, Union Theological Seminary
GraduatesEnoch 1876NYNew York CoNew York City, Union Theological Seminary
GraduatesJoseph Avery 1850-1851NYNew York CoNew York City, Union Theological Seminary
GraduatesRufus Howard 1881NYNew York CoNew York City, Union Theological Seminary
GraduatesJohn Eliot 1847-1849NYNew York CoNew York City, Union Theological Seminary
GraduatesOrlando Newton 1855-1856NYNew York CoNew York City, Union Theological Seminary
GraduatesMartin Luther 1859-1862NYNew York CoNew York City, Union Theological Seminary
GraduatesCharles T. 1863NYNew York CoNew York City, Union Theological Seminary
GraduatesEdward Payson 1875NYNew York CoNew York City, Union Theological Seminary
GraduatesPhilip 1857-1858NYNew York CoNew York City, Union Theological Seminary
GraduatesJacob 1848NYNew York CoNew York City, Union Theological Seminary
GraduatesAugustus Richard 1888NYNew York CoNew York City, Union Theological Seminary
GraduatesEdward Gibbs 1869-1870NYNew York CoNew York City, Union Theological Seminary
GraduatesLevi Francis 1870-1871NYNew York CoNew York City, Union Theological Seminary
GraduatesAlpheus Whitney 1862-1865NYNew York CoNew York City, Union Theological Seminary
GraduatesJohn Alven 1880NYNew York CoNew York City, Union Theological Seminary
GraduatesAlbert Allen 1887NYNew York CoNew York City, Union Theological Seminary
GraduatesFrederic Mayer 1859-1860NYNew York CoNew York City, Union Theological Seminary
GraduatesLewis Mead 1859-1862NYNew York CoNew York City, Union Theological Seminary
GraduatesCharles Goodrich 1858-1859NYNew York CoNew York City, Union Theological Seminary
GraduatesAlbert Castle 1868NYNew York CoNew York City, Union Theological Seminary
GraduatesGilbert Livingston 1867-1869NYNew York CoNew York City, Union Theological Seminary
GraduatesAllen Page 1868NYNew York CoNew York City, Union Theological Seminary
GraduatesEdwin Cone 1856-1859NYNew York CoNew York City, Union Theological Seminary
GraduatesJoseph Perry 1858-1860NYNew York CoNew York City, Union Theological Seminary
GraduatesJohn Allan 1896NYNew York CoNew York City, Union Theological Seminary
GraduatesDaniel Hoyt 1856-1858NYNew York CoNew York City, Union Theological Seminary
GraduatesHorace Thompson 1840-1841NYNew York CoNew York City, Union Theological Seminary
GraduatesJacob Edgerton 1848-1849NYNew York CoNew York City, Union Theological Seminary
GraduatesQuincy 1854-1857NYNew York CoNew York City, Union Theological Seminary
GraduatesZerah Franklin 1862-1865NYNew York CoNew York City, Union Theological Seminary
GraduatesCharles Pinckney 1865-1868NYNew York CoNew York City, Union Theological Seminary
GraduatesCornelius Ryckman 1866-1867NYNew York CoNew York City, Union Theological Seminary
GraduatesCharles James 1893-1895NYNew York CoNew York City, Union Theological Seminary
GraduatesMoses Bradford 1860-1862NYNew York CoNew York City, Union Theological Seminary
GraduatesAlden Burrill 1841-1842NYNew York CoNew York City, Union Theological Seminary
GraduatesHorace P. V. 1866NYNew York CoNew York City, Union Theological Seminary
GraduatesHorace Publius Virgilus 1863-1866NYNew York CoNew York City, Union Theological Seminary
GraduatesElias Levi 1850-1853NYNew York CoNew York City, Union Theological Seminary
GraduatesHermann 1838-1840NYNew York CoNew York City, Union Theological Seminary

Want to help, or have a list to submit? Email genealogy@gurganus.org

See also  • USA • Canada • United Kingdom • World

Waiting
Most Recent Entries
1PrincipalsNY, Albany Co, Albany, St Agnes School
2Board of EducationNY, Albany Co, Watervliet
1School SuperintendentsNY, Albany Co, Watervliet
2TeachersNY, Albany Co, Watervliet
1LibrariansNY, Albany Co, Watervliet, High School
1Board of EducationNY, Allegany Co, Alfred
1PrincipalsNY, Allegany Co, Richburg, Richburg Academy
6TeachersNY, Allegany Co, Wellsville
1PrincipalsNY, Bronx Co, Evander Childs High School
1Board of EducationNY, Cattaraugus Co, Allegany
1TeachersNY, Cattaraugus Co, Cattaraugus
2Board of EducationNY, Cattaraugus Co, Salamanca
1School SuperintendentsNY, Cattaraugus Co, Salamanca
1Board of EducationNY, Cayuga Co, Aurora
2Board of EducationNY, Cayuga Co, Moravia
2Board of EducationNY, Cayuga Co, Union Springs
1School SuperintendentsNY, Cayuga Co, Union Springs
2Board of EducationNY, Cayuga Co, Weedsport
1TeachersNY, Cayuga Co, Weedsport
1TeachersNY, Chautauqua Co, Falconer
1TeachersNY, Chautauqua Co, Mayville
2Board of EducationNY, Chautauqua Co, Sherman
2Board of EducationNY, Chautauqua Co, Silver Creek
2Board of EducationNY, Chautauqua Co, Stockton
1School SuperintendentsNY, Chautauqua Co, Stockton
2Board of EducationNY, Chautauqua Co, Westfield
1School SuperintendentsNY, Chautauqua Co, Westfield
1TeachersNY, Chemung Co, Horseheads
1TeachersNY, Chenango Co, New Berlin
1PrincipalsNY, Chenango Co, New Berlin, New Berlin Academy
2Board of EducationNY, Chenango Co, Sherburne
1School SuperintendentsNY, Chenango Co, Sherburne
2Board of EducationNY, Chenango Co, South Otselic
4TeachersNY, Columbia Co, Hudson
1PrincipalsNY, Columbia Co, Kinderhook, Kinderhook Academy
2Board of EducationNY, Columbia Co, Valatie
2Board of EducationNY, Delaware Co, Sidney
1School SuperintendentsNY, Delaware Co, Sidney
2Board of EducationNY, Delaware Co, Walton
5TeachersNY, Delaware Co, Walton
1Board of EducationNY, Dutchess Co, Beacon
2Board of EducationNY, Dutchess Co, Millbrook
1TeachersNY, Dutchess Co, Millbrook
1PrincipalsNY, Dutchess Co, Poughkeepsie, Eastman Business College
2Board of EducationNY, Dutchess Co, Wappingers Falls
2PrincipalsNY, Erie Co, Buffalo, Bryant and Stratton Business College
1PrincipalsNY, Erie Co, Buffalo, Buffalo Seminary
1PrincipalsNY, Erie Co, Buffalo, Heathcote School
1PrincipalsNY, Erie Co, Buffalo, Nichols School
1PrincipalsNY, Erie Co, Buffalo, St Margarets School
2TeachersNY, Erie Co, Depew
1TeachersNY, Erie Co, Kenmore
2TeachersNY, Erie Co, North Collins
6TeachersNY, Erie Co, Tonawanda
2Board of EducationNY, Essex Co, Mineville
1Board of EducationNY, Essex Co, Moriah
2Board of EducationNY, Essex Co, Ticonderoga
2Board of EducationNY, Franklin Co, Saranac Lake
1School SuperintendentsNY, Franklin Co, Saranac Lake
1Board of EducationNY, Franklin Co, Tupper Lake
3TeachersNY, Franklin Co, Tupper Lake
1OthersNY, Genesee Co, Batavia, Institution for the Blind
3PrincipalsNY, Genesee Co, Batavia, Institution for the Blind
1PrincipalsNY, Genesee Co, Oakfield, Cary Collegiate Seminary
1Board of EducationNY, Herkimer Co, Mohawk
2TeachersNY, Herkimer Co, Mohawk
1Board of EducationNY, Jefferson Co, Alexandria Bay
3TeachersNY, Jefferson Co, Dexter
2Board of EducationNY, Jefferson Co, Theresa
2Board of EducationNY, Jefferson Co, Watertown
2School SuperintendentsNY, Jefferson Co, Watertown
4TeachersNY, Jefferson Co, Watertown
1PrincipalsNY, Kings Co, Brooklyn, Frenchs Business College
1PrincipalsNY, Kings Co, Brooklyn, Kissicks Business College
1PrincipalsNY, Kings Co, Brooklyn, Long Island Business College
1PrincipalsNY, Kings Co, Brooklyn, Wrights Business College
1OthersNY, Kings Co, Brooklyn, Youngs School of Stenography
2Board of EducationNY, Livingston Co, Mt Morris
1TeachersNY, Livingston Co, Mt Morris
2Board of EducationNY, Madison Co, Union
1TeachersNY, Madison Co, Union
1TeachersNY, Monroe Co, East Rochester
1PrincipalsNY, Monroe Co, Rochester, Deaf Mute Institute
1TeachersNY, Monroe Co, Rochester, Deaf Mute Institute
2Board of EducationNY, Monroe Co, Webster
1School SuperintendentsNY, Monroe Co, Webster
2Board of EducationNY, Montgomery Co, St Johnsville
1PrincipalsNY, Nassau Co, Baldwin, High School
1TeachersNY, Nassau Co, Port Washington
1PrincipalsNY, New York Co, Manhattan, Pernin Shorthand School
1TeachersNY, New York Co, Manhattan, School for the Blind
1PrincipalsNY, New York Co, Manhattan, Standard Shorthand Academy
1PrincipalsNY, New York Co, Manhattan, Wright Oral School for the Deaf
1TeachersNY, New York Co, Manhattan, Wright Oral School for the Deaf
1PrincipalsNY, New York Co, New York City, Deaf and Dumb Institute
1TeachersNY, New York Co, New York City, Deaf and Dumb Institute
1TeachersNY, New York Co, New York City, Fanwood School for the Deaf
2TeachersNY, Oneida Co, Camden
1LibrariansNY, Oneida Co, Sherrill, High School
2Board of EducationNY, Oneida Co, Utica
2School SuperintendentsNY, Oneida Co, Utica
4TeachersNY, Oneida Co, Utica
1PrincipalsNY, Oneida Co, Utica, Free academy
2Board of EducationNY, Oneida Co, Vernon
2TeachersNY, Oneida Co, Waterville
1PrincipalsNY, Onondaga Co, Manlius, St Johns Military Academy
2Board of EducationNY, Onondaga Co, Skaneateles
2Board of EducationNY, Onondaga Co, Solvay
1School SuperintendentsNY, Onondaga Co, Solvay
2Board of EducationNY, Onondaga Co, Syracuse
1PrincipalsNY, Onondaga Co, Syracuse, Central City Business College
1TeachersNY, Ontario Co, East Bloomfield
1Board of EducationNY, Ontario Co, Shortsville
1TeachersNY, Ontario Co, Shortsville
1PrincipalsNY, Orange Co, Newburgh, Newburgh Academy
1OthersNY, Orange Co, Newburgh, Srencerian Institute of Business and Shorthand
8TeachersNY, Orange Co, Walden
1PrincipalsNY, Orleans Co, Millville, Millville Academy
2Board of EducationNY, Oswego Co, Mexico
1PrincipalsNY, Otsego Co, Hartwick, Hartwick Seminary
2Board of EducationNY, Otsego Co, Unadilla
1Board of EducationNY, Putnam Co, Brewster
2PrincipalsNY, Rensselaer Co, Nassau, Nassau Academy
1TeachersNY, Rensselaer Co, Rensselaer
2Board of EducationNY, Rensselaer Co, Troy
2School SuperintendentsNY, Rensselaer Co, Troy
8TeachersNY, Rensselaer Co, Troy
1PrincipalsNY, Rensselaer Co, Troy, Troy Academy
2Board of EducationNY, Rockland Co, Suffern
1Board of EducationNY, Saratoga Co, Ballston Spa
1LibrariansNY, Saratoga Co, Ballston Spa, High School
2Board of EducationNY, Saratoga Co, Saratoga Springs
1School SuperintendentsNY, Saratoga Co, Saratoga Springs
1PrincipalsNY, Saratoga Co, Schuylerville, Schuylerville Academy
2Board of EducationNY, Saratoga Co, South Glens Falls
2Board of EducationNY, Saratoga Co, Waterford
2School SuperintendentsNY, Saratoga Co, Waterford
4TeachersNY, Saratoga Co, Waterford
2Board of EducationNY, Schenectady Co, Schenectady
2School SuperintendentsNY, Schenectady Co, Schenectady
2Board of EducationNY, Schenectady Co, Scotia
1School SuperintendentsNY, Schenectady Co, Scotia
1PrincipalsNY, Schuyler Co, Havana, Cook Academy
2Board of EducationNY, Seneca Co, Seneca Falls
2School SuperintendentsNY, Seneca Co, Seneca Falls
2Board of EducationNY, Seneca Co, Waterloo
1School SuperintendentsNY, Seneca Co, Waterloo
3TeachersNY, Seneca Co, Waterloo
1PrincipalsNY, Seneca Co, Waterloo, Waterloo Academy
1PrincipalsNY, Steuben Co, Addison, Addison Academy
1Board of EducationNY, Steuben Co, Avoca
1OthersNY, Steuben Co, Hornell, Hornellsville Business and Shorthand School
1LibrariansNY, Steuben Co, Painted Post, High School
2Board of EducationNY, Steuben Co, Wayland
1TeachersNY, Steuben Co, Wayland
5TeachersNY, Suffolk Co, Huntington
2Board of EducationNY, Suffolk Co, Sag Harbor
1Board of EducationNY, Suffolk Co, Sayville
2Board of EducationNY, Suffolk Co, Shelter Island
1School SuperintendentsNY, Suffolk Co, Shelter Island
2Board of EducationNY, Suffolk Co, Smithtown
2Board of EducationNY, Suffolk Co, Southampton
2Board of EducationNY, Suffolk Co, Southold
1PrincipalsNY, Suffolk Co, Southold, Southold Academy
2Board of EducationNY, Sullivan Co, Monticello
1PrincipalsNY, Sullivan Co, Monticello, Monticello Academy
7TeachersNY, Tioga Co, Waverly
2TeachersNY, Tompkins Co, Dryden
1LibrariansNY, Tompkins Co, Groton, High School
2Board of EducationNY, Tompkins Co, Trumansburg
1TeachersNY, Tompkins Co, Trumansburg
1LibrariansNY, Ulster Co, Marlboro, High School
2Board of EducationNY, Ulster Co, Saugerties
2Board of EducationNY, Warren Co, Warrensburg
4TeachersNY, Washington Co, Hudson Falls
2Board of EducationNY, Washington Co, Salem
1School SuperintendentsNY, Washington Co, Salem
1PrincipalsNY, Washington Co, Salem, Washington Academy
2Board of EducationNY, Washington Co, Whitehall
1School SuperintendentsNY, Washington Co, Whitehall
2TeachersNY, Washington Co, Whitehall
1Board of EducationNY, Wayne Co, Sodus
2Board of EducationNY, Wayne Co, Wolcott
1School SuperintendentsNY, Wayne Co, Wolcott
2TeachersNY, Wayne Co, Wolcott
1LibrariansNY, Westchester Co, Mount Vernon, High School
2Board of EducationNY, Westchester Co, Mt Kisco
1PrincipalsNY, Westchester Co, North Salem, North Salem Academy
1PrincipalsNY, Westchester Co, North Tarrytown, High School
1PrincipalsNY, Westchester Co, Peekskill, Peekskill Academy
2Board of EducationNY, Westchester Co, White Plains
1School SuperintendentsNY, Westchester Co, White Plains
5TeachersNY, Westchester Co, White Plains
2Board of EducationNY, Westchester Co, Yonkers
2School SuperintendentsNY, Westchester Co, Yonkers
7TeachersNY, Westchester Co, Yonkers
1PrincipalsNY, Wyoming Co, Middlebury, Middlebury Academy
2Board of EducationNY, Wyoming Co, Warsaw
3TeachersNY, Wyoming Co, Warsaw
1Board of EducationNY, Wyoming Co, Wyoming

Do you have a minister in your tree, but don't know when and where he served? Do you have a church in your research, and want to know who served there? Or likewise for many other positions? This is the best place to answer those questions, compiling lists as found in other sources, with the goal of being able to search and cross-reference the names to see all the places where one person served. A few features:

More are always being added. Major new additions below. See full list of what's new

StartedDescriptionCountLast 20 Days
11 Jan 2022Pattersons American Educational Directory, 192025,68225,682
07 Jan 2022Smith College Catalogue 1875-19152,7132,713
06 Jan 2022Norwich University, 1819-1911428428
03 Jan 2022American Library Directory, 19232,7612,761
31 Dec 2021Annual Report of Education, Philadelphia, 19114,4644,464
30 Dec 2021Annual Report of Education, Philadelphia, 18841,93076
29 Dec 2021Annual Report of Education, Philadelphia, 19013,7281
28 Dec 2021Public Schools of Philadelphia325
28 Dec 2021Philadelphia, University of Pennsylvania327
26 Dec 2021American College and Public School Directory3,489146
23 Dec 2021Asst Postmasters General103
22 Dec 2021Official Congressional Directory, 18992593
21 Dec 2021Alumni directory of Peabody College 1877-19093,22536
20 Dec 2021Directory of Alumni and Non-graduates, Goucher College1,81460
19 Dec 2021Drexel Institute Of Technology 1891-194187
18 Dec 2021Register of New York State Library School4,218604
15 Dec 2021Illinois Newspaper Directory1,670
13 Dec 2021Biographical and historical catalogue of Washington and Jefferson College1,50622
06 Dec 2021General catalogue of the University of Rochester, 1850-19111,49288
04 Dec 2021Charlotte NC City Directory 19177,8271,332
01 Dec 2021Bellevue Hospital Medical College294
29 Nov 2021Western Railroads and Eastern Capital, 1872-94647
27 Nov 2021Biographical Directory of Michigan Railway Officials12,93710
17 Nov 2021Biographical Directory of the Railway Officials of America, 18853,8832
12 Nov 2021Directory to the Iron and Steel Works of the United States1,199
18 Oct 2021Revolutionary War Records945
18 Oct 2021Massachusetts Soldiers and Sailors of the Revolutionary War, Vols 1-177,020
06 Oct 2021Record of service of Connecticut men in the War of the Revolution492
04 Oct 2021American War of Independence At Sea2,412
09 Jun 2021City of Somerville Annual Reports 1911352
09 Jun 2021Somerville City Directory, 1889153
08 Jun 2021Salem City Directory, 1881102
08 Jun 2021Haverhill City Directory, 1902222
06 Jun 2021Worcester City Directory, 19107243
27 May 2021San Francisco City Directory, 18952,82529
24 May 2021Detroit City Directory, 19131,762
23 May 2021Houston City Directory, 1918759
19 May 2021Chicago Medical Directory, 1905759
19 May 2021North Adams City Directory, 1917138
18 May 2021Medical Directory of Greater Boston, 1915-19165,361148
13 May 2021Medical Directory of Greater Boston, 19101,7479
12 May 2021Portland City Directory, 1912337
10 May 2021Boston City Directory, 1855185
09 May 2021Manual of the Public Schools of Boston, 18801,0721
09 May 2021Manual of the Public Schools of Boston, 1870531
09 May 2021Manual of the Public Schools of Boston, 19001,9304
01 May 2021Boston City Directory, 19165,1313
30 Apr 2021Springfield City Directory, 1915608
29 Apr 2021Newton City Directory, 1909264
29 Apr 2021Wilmington City Directory, 1918225
28 Apr 2021Wilmington City Directory, 19021,364
24 Apr 2021History of the Boston Fire Department442
20 Apr 2021added 'Foodie', 'Clothier', 'Police/Firemen', 'Hospitality' types
18 Apr 2021Los Angeles City Directory, 191556,92881
07 Apr 2021South Bend City Directory, 1921449
06 Apr 2021Saginaw City Directory, 1921355
03 Apr 2021Dallas City Directory, 19099,0522
01 Apr 2021Manchester City Directory, 1915210
01 Apr 2021Worcester City Directory, 1889277
01 Apr 2021Lowell, MA City Documents, 187568