Facebook

Historical Record Lists

About this page: This list compiles occupation and service lists as found in other sources, with the goal of being able to search and cross-reference the names to see all the places where one person served. More are always being added. More >>

Historical Record Lists; State: NY; County: New York Co
TypeFirstLastServiceStateCountyPlaceSrc
GraduatesAlbert Jay 1887NYNew York CoNew York City, Auburn Theological Seminary
GraduatesHenry Helden 1884-1885NYNew York CoNew York City, Auburn Theological Seminary
GraduatesAsa 1843-1844NYNew York CoNew York City, Auburn Theological Seminary
GraduatesCharles Luther 1848-1850NYNew York CoNew York City, Auburn Theological Seminary
GraduatesEdward Payson 1860-1861NYNew York CoNew York City, Auburn Theological Seminary
GraduatesEdward Payson 1865-1868NYNew York CoNew York City, Auburn Theological Seminary
GraduatesJohn Quincy 1877NYNew York CoNew York City, Auburn Theological Seminary
ProfessorsJohn Quincy 1907-1911NYNew York CoNew York City, Auburn Theological Seminary
GraduatesJohn Watson 1824-1826NYNew York CoNew York City, Auburn Theological Seminary
GraduatesWilliam Swan 1858-1859NYNew York CoNew York City, Auburn Theological Seminary
GraduatesWilliam Andrew 1899-1902NYNew York CoNew York City, Auburn Theological Seminary
GraduatesFrederick Alonzo 1897-1898NYNew York CoNew York City, Auburn Theological Seminary
GraduatesGustavus R. 1886NYNew York CoNew York City, Auburn Theological Seminary
GraduatesAlbert W. 1880NYNew York CoNew York City, Auburn Theological Seminary
GraduatesErwin Wheeler 1842-1845NYNew York CoNew York City, Auburn Theological Seminary
GraduatesGeorge Hoyt, Jr 1908-1911NYNew York CoNew York City, Auburn Theological Seminary
GraduatesHorace Hews 1861NYNew York CoNew York City, Auburn Theological Seminary
GraduatesNathan 1848-1850NYNew York CoNew York City, Auburn Theological Seminary
GraduatesSamuel 1870NYNew York CoNew York City, Auburn Theological Seminary
GraduatesGeorge William 1913NYNew York CoNew York City, Auburn Theological Seminary
GraduatesFenn C. 1835-1838NYNew York CoNew York City, Auburn Theological Seminary
GraduatesGeorge Loveless 1911-1914NYNew York CoNew York City, Auburn Theological Seminary
GraduatesJohn Fremont 1887-1888NYNew York CoNew York City, Auburn Theological Seminary
GraduatesCharles 1843NYNew York CoNew York City, Auburn Theological Seminary
GraduatesCharles Albert 1916NYNew York CoNew York City, Auburn Theological Seminary
GraduatesCharles, Jr 1872-1873NYNew York CoNew York City, Auburn Theological Seminary
GraduatesClarence O. 1899NYNew York CoNew York City, Auburn Theological Seminary
GraduatesClarence Oscar 1898-1899NYNew York CoNew York City, Auburn Theological Seminary
GraduatesJames 1876NYNew York CoNew York City, Auburn Theological Seminary
GraduatesJohn Thomas 1908NYNew York CoNew York City, Auburn Theological Seminary
GraduatesPhilander 1850-1852NYNew York CoNew York City, Auburn Theological Seminary
GraduatesPleasant Abner Hackelman 1891-1892NYNew York CoNew York City, Auburn Theological Seminary
GraduatesWilliam James 1871NYNew York CoNew York City, Auburn Theological Seminary
GraduatesJudson 1855-1857NYNew York CoNew York City, Auburn Theological Seminary
GraduatesRobert William Wynne 1910-1912NYNew York CoNew York City, Auburn Theological Seminary
GraduatesWilliam Edmund 1898-1900NYNew York CoNew York City, Auburn Theological Seminary
GraduatesIsaac Warren 1857-1859NYNew York CoNew York City, Auburn Theological Seminary
GraduatesCharles David 1888-1889NYNew York CoNew York City, Auburn Theological Seminary
GraduatesFrederick 1863NYNew York CoNew York City, Auburn Theological Seminary
GraduatesMotokichiro 1908-1911NYNew York CoNew York City, Auburn Theological Seminary
GraduatesSamuel John 1848-1849NYNew York CoNew York City, Auburn Theological Seminary
GraduatesHisashige 1914-1916NYNew York CoNew York City, Auburn Theological Seminary
GraduatesShiosaku 1902-1904NYNew York CoNew York City, Auburn Theological Seminary
GraduatesRobert Lucky 1874NYNew York CoNew York City, Auburn Theological Seminary
GraduatesRay William 1908-1909NYNew York CoNew York City, Auburn Theological Seminary
GraduatesHiram David 1896-1899NYNew York CoNew York City, Auburn Theological Seminary
GraduatesJohn S. 1862NYNew York CoNew York City, Auburn Theological Seminary
GraduatesWilliam Nathaniel 1859NYNew York CoNew York City, Auburn Theological Seminary
GraduatesLucius F. 1887NYNew York CoNew York City, Auburn Theological Seminary
GraduatesLucius Franklin 1884-1887NYNew York CoNew York City, Auburn Theological Seminary
GraduatesJay Tryon 1894NYNew York CoNew York City, Auburn Theological Seminary
GraduatesTsvetko Stoyanoff 1893-1897NYNew York CoNew York City, Auburn Theological Seminary
GraduatesCharles Eliphalet 1852-1853NYNew York CoNew York City, Auburn Theological Seminary
GraduatesChristopher Clarence 1907-1909NYNew York CoNew York City, Auburn Theological Seminary
GraduatesGeorge Fenner 1901-1902NYNew York CoNew York City, Auburn Theological Seminary
GraduatesJoseph Danforth 1839-1841NYNew York CoNew York City, Auburn Theological Seminary
GraduatesCharles Arvin 1894-1895NYNew York CoNew York City, Auburn Theological Seminary
GraduatesJohn Treat 1824-1826NYNew York CoNew York City, Auburn Theological Seminary
GraduatesJohn Chester 1892NYNew York CoNew York City, Auburn Theological Seminary
GraduatesJames 1839-1841NYNew York CoNew York City, Auburn Theological Seminary
GraduatesFrank E. 1891NYNew York CoNew York City, Auburn Theological Seminary
GraduatesBernard Bankard 1905NYNew York CoNew York City, Auburn Theological Seminary
GraduatesJohn Martin 1902-1905NYNew York CoNew York City, Auburn Theological Seminary
GraduatesHenry 1838-1840NYNew York CoNew York City, Auburn Theological Seminary
GraduatesMuhanna Eisa 1885-1888NYNew York CoNew York City, Auburn Theological Seminary
GraduatesLucius Erastus 1858NYNew York CoNew York City, Auburn Theological Seminary
GraduatesEdward David 1906-1908NYNew York CoNew York City, Auburn Theological Seminary
GraduatesNathaniel Harrison 1842-1844NYNew York CoNew York City, Auburn Theological Seminary
GraduatesHenry Samuel 1867NYNew York CoNew York City, Auburn Theological Seminary
GraduatesAbsalom K. 1831-1832NYNew York CoNew York City, Auburn Theological Seminary
GraduatesDavid 1845-1847NYNew York CoNew York City, Auburn Theological Seminary
GraduatesHenry Hayden 1893NYNew York CoNew York City, Auburn Theological Seminary
GraduatesMorris 1823-1825NYNew York CoNew York City, Auburn Theological Seminary
GraduatesJohn 1851-1852NYNew York CoNew York City, Auburn Theological Seminary
GraduatesGeorge 1867NYNew York CoNew York City, Auburn Theological Seminary
GraduatesCharles Fisk 1854NYNew York CoNew York City, Auburn Theological Seminary
GraduatesEbenezer C. 1829NYNew York CoNew York City, Auburn Theological Seminary
GraduatesHoratio Stockton 1896NYNew York CoNew York City, Auburn Theological Seminary
GraduatesAugustus Field 1857-1858NYNew York CoNew York City, Auburn Theological Seminary
GraduatesObadiah Cottgrave 1827-1829NYNew York CoNew York City, Auburn Theological Seminary
GraduatesLaughlin 1894-1895NYNew York CoNew York City, Auburn Theological Seminary
GraduatesJames Brown 1862NYNew York CoNew York City, Auburn Theological Seminary
GraduatesOscar Emmett 1898-1899NYNew York CoNew York City, Auburn Theological Seminary
GraduatesBaruch Butler 1828-1829NYNew York CoNew York City, Auburn Theological Seminary
GraduatesClarence H. 1864NYNew York CoNew York City, Auburn Theological Seminary
ProfessorsJoseph Clair 1914-1915NYNew York CoNew York City, Auburn Theological Seminary
GraduatesJohn Everett 1872NYNew York CoNew York City, Auburn Theological Seminary
GraduatesWilliam Alanson 1878NYNew York CoNew York City, Auburn Theological Seminary
GraduatesWillis Judson 1864NYNew York CoNew York City, Auburn Theological Seminary
ProfessorsWillis Judson 1871NYNew York CoNew York City, Auburn Theological Seminary
GraduatesWilliam Webster 1843-1845NYNew York CoNew York City, Auburn Theological Seminary
GraduatesWilliam Holland 1907-1908NYNew York CoNew York City, Auburn Theological Seminary
GraduatesEnoch Frye 1902NYNew York CoNew York City, Auburn Theological Seminary
GraduatesVincenzo Pangalli 1913-1916NYNew York CoNew York City, Auburn Theological Seminary
GraduatesJames Vincent 1861-1862NYNew York CoNew York City, Auburn Theological Seminary
GraduatesNathan 1831-1833NYNew York CoNew York City, Auburn Theological Seminary
GraduatesManning Blackstone 1897-1898NYNew York CoNew York City, Auburn Theological Seminary
GraduatesLivingston 1918NYNew York CoNew York City, Auburn Theological Seminary
GraduatesAlphonso L. 1859NYNew York CoNew York City, Auburn Theological Seminary
GraduatesJohn William 1902-1904NYNew York CoNew York City, Auburn Theological Seminary
GraduatesCharles Harold 1912-1913NYNew York CoNew York City, Auburn Theological Seminary
GraduatesCharles Howard 1912-1913NYNew York CoNew York City, Auburn Theological Seminary
GraduatesS. Horace 1889NYNew York CoNew York City, Auburn Theological Seminary
GraduatesEdward Gibbs 1867-1869NYNew York CoNew York City, Auburn Theological Seminary
GraduatesIsaac Prudens 1875-1876NYNew York CoNew York City, Auburn Theological Seminary
GraduatesDana Williams 1868NYNew York CoNew York City, Auburn Theological Seminary
GraduatesDavid Irving 1866NYNew York CoNew York City, Auburn Theological Seminary
GraduatesArchibald Herbert 1875-1877NYNew York CoNew York City, Auburn Theological Seminary
GraduatesLinus Williams 1829-1830NYNew York CoNew York City, Auburn Theological Seminary
GraduatesHoward 1879NYNew York CoNew York City, Auburn Theological Seminary
GraduatesJohn Shephard 1860-1863NYNew York CoNew York City, Auburn Theological Seminary
GraduatesGeorge Robert 1880NYNew York CoNew York City, Auburn Theological Seminary
GraduatesEbenezer Cross 1837-1839NYNew York CoNew York City, Auburn Theological Seminary
GraduatesFrank H. 1894NYNew York CoNew York City, Auburn Theological Seminary
GraduatesSereno Edwards 1848-1851NYNew York CoNew York City, Auburn Theological Seminary
GraduatesJames Havelock 1893-1897NYNew York CoNew York City, Auburn Theological Seminary
GraduatesJohn Alexander 1897NYNew York CoNew York City, Auburn Theological Seminary
GraduatesBenjamin Brice 1894-1895NYNew York CoNew York City, Auburn Theological Seminary
GraduatesAnsley Baker 1908-1909NYNew York CoNew York City, Auburn Theological Seminary
GraduatesGeorge Alexander 1887-1889NYNew York CoNew York City, Auburn Theological Seminary
GraduatesJacob Edgerton 1849-1851NYNew York CoNew York City, Auburn Theological Seminary
GraduatesJacob Edgerton 1851NYNew York CoNew York City, Auburn Theological Seminary
GraduatesGaius Mills 1835-1837NYNew York CoNew York City, Auburn Theological Seminary
GraduatesLansing Bartlett 1902NYNew York CoNew York City, Auburn Theological Seminary
GraduatesWilbeforce Kerr 1864NYNew York CoNew York City, Auburn Theological Seminary
GraduatesWilberforce Kerr 1863-1864NYNew York CoNew York City, Auburn Theological Seminary
GraduatesDaniel 1848-1850NYNew York CoNew York City, Auburn Theological Seminary
GraduatesSpencer Randolph 1877-1878NYNew York CoNew York City, Auburn Theological Seminary
GraduatesHarry Vary 1909-1911NYNew York CoNew York City, Auburn Theological Seminary
GraduatesMarcus De Lafayette 1876-1878NYNew York CoNew York City, Auburn Theological Seminary
GraduatesFisher Howe 1896NYNew York CoNew York City, Auburn Theological Seminary
OthersHenry Matthias 1893-1899NYNew York CoNew York City, Auburn Theological Seminary, President
GraduatesRobert Russell 1852NYNew York CoNew York City, Auburn Theological Seminary
GraduatesByron 1853NYNew York CoNew York City, Auburn Theological Seminary
GraduatesWilliam Curtis 1835-1837NYNew York CoNew York City, Auburn Theological Seminary
GraduatesJames Miller 1868-1870NYNew York CoNew York City, Auburn Theological Seminary
GraduatesCharles 1848-1850NYNew York CoNew York City, Auburn Theological Seminary
GraduatesDe Witt Henry 1908-1912NYNew York CoNew York City, Auburn Theological Seminary
GraduatesSamuel Barton 1907NYNew York CoNew York City, Auburn Theological Seminary
GraduatesAmory Howe 1867-1868NYNew York CoNew York City, Auburn Theological Seminary
GraduatesArmory Howe 1867-1868NYNew York CoNew York City, Auburn Theological Seminary
GraduatesMilton 1837-1838NYNew York CoNew York City, Auburn Theological Seminary
GraduatesThomas Scott 1850-1851NYNew York CoNew York City, Auburn Theological Seminary
GraduatesWilliam 1832-1833NYNew York CoNew York City, Auburn Theological Seminary
GraduatesJames Wilson 1896NYNew York CoNew York City, Auburn Theological Seminary
GraduatesRollo P. 1886NYNew York CoNew York City, Auburn Theological Seminary
GraduatesTheodorick Talmon 1904-1905NYNew York CoNew York City, Auburn Theological Seminary
GraduatesHermann Carl George 1873-1874NYNew York CoNew York City, Auburn Theological Seminary
GraduatesWilliam Charles 1880-1881NYNew York CoNew York City, Auburn Theological Seminary
GraduatesWilliam Charles 1886NYNew York CoNew York City, Auburn Theological Seminary
GraduatesIsaac 1836NYNew York CoNew York City, Auburn Theological Seminary
GraduatesJames Richard 1883-1885NYNew York CoNew York City, Auburn Theological Seminary
GraduatesJoseph 1852-1854NYNew York CoNew York City, Auburn Theological Seminary
GraduatesGlenn Stanley 1915-1916NYNew York CoNew York City, Auburn Theological Seminary
GraduatesArthur Eugene 1889NYNew York CoNew York City, Auburn Theological Seminary
GraduatesJoseph Taylor 1899-1901NYNew York CoNew York City, Auburn Theological Seminary
GraduatesThomas Clinton 1897NYNew York CoNew York City, Auburn Theological Seminary
GraduatesHarvey 1896NYNew York CoNew York City, Auburn Theological Seminary
GraduatesJohn Chesterfield 1909NYNew York CoNew York City, Auburn Theological Seminary
GraduatesHuet Hills 1832-1833NYNew York CoNew York City, Auburn Theological Seminary
GraduatesOliver 1851-1853NYNew York CoNew York City, Auburn Theological Seminary
GraduatesAsahel Lyon 1843-1845NYNew York CoNew York City, Auburn Theological Seminary
GraduatesAndrew McCully 1896NYNew York CoNew York City, Auburn Theological Seminary
GraduatesBailie 1894-1895NYNew York CoNew York City, Auburn Theological Seminary
GraduatesDavid S. 1889NYNew York CoNew York City, Auburn Theological Seminary
GraduatesFrederick H. 1832-1835NYNew York CoNew York City, Auburn Theological Seminary
GraduatesRobert 1826-1828NYNew York CoNew York City, Auburn Theological Seminary
GraduatesSamuel Robert 1900-1901NYNew York CoNew York City, Auburn Theological Seminary
GraduatesSilas Clark 1826-1827NYNew York CoNew York City, Auburn Theological Seminary
GraduatesEdwin Hubert 1895-1896NYNew York CoNew York City, Auburn Theological Seminary
GraduatesRobert C. 1895NYNew York CoNew York City, Auburn Theological Seminary
GraduatesRobert Collins 1894-1895NYNew York CoNew York City, Auburn Theological Seminary
GraduatesJackson Kelly 1896-1898NYNew York CoNew York City, Auburn Theological Seminary
GraduatesAsa K. 1821-1822NYNew York CoNew York City, Auburn Theological Seminary
GraduatesJames Richard 1897NYNew York CoNew York City, Auburn Theological Seminary
GraduatesChalon 1850NYNew York CoNew York City, Auburn Theological Seminary
GraduatesEdwin Harcus 1887-1889NYNew York CoNew York City, Auburn Theological Seminary
GraduatesLudvick 1915-1916NYNew York CoNew York City, Auburn Theological Seminary
GraduatesJohn 1881NYNew York CoNew York City, Auburn Theological Seminary
GraduatesCharles T. 1879NYNew York CoNew York City, Auburn Theological Seminary
GraduatesJohn Stuart 1909-1910NYNew York CoNew York City, Auburn Theological Seminary
GraduatesArthur 1830-1833NYNew York CoNew York City, Auburn Theological Seminary
GraduatesGeorge 1843-1845NYNew York CoNew York City, Auburn Theological Seminary
GraduatesGerard Johan 1874-1875NYNew York CoNew York City, Auburn Theological Seminary
GraduatesJames Glennann 1870NYNew York CoNew York City, Auburn Theological Seminary
GraduatesThomas Rufford Stewart 1909-1912NYNew York CoNew York City, Auburn Theological Seminary
GraduatesEdwin Hallock 1885-1887NYNew York CoNew York City, Auburn Theological Seminary
GraduatesNewton Woodworth 1882NYNew York CoNew York City, Auburn Theological Seminary
GraduatesNewton Wordsworth 1880-1882NYNew York CoNew York City, Auburn Theological Seminary
GraduatesRalph Francis 1915-1916NYNew York CoNew York City, Auburn Theological Seminary
GraduatesAlbert Oscar 1913NYNew York CoNew York City, Auburn Theological Seminary
GraduatesRobert Granville 1906-1907NYNew York CoNew York City, Auburn Theological Seminary
GraduatesStephen A. 1889-1893NYNew York CoNew York City, Auburn Theological Seminary
GraduatesAlexander 1888NYNew York CoNew York City, Auburn Theological Seminary
GraduatesAngus Hugh 1886NYNew York CoNew York City, Auburn Theological Seminary
GraduatesDuncan 1884NYNew York CoNew York City, Auburn Theological Seminary
GraduatesGeorge H. 1899-1900NYNew York CoNew York City, Auburn Theological Seminary
GraduatesJohn Hugh 1881-1882NYNew York CoNew York City, Auburn Theological Seminary
GraduatesMatthew Allan 1898-1899NYNew York CoNew York City, Auburn Theological Seminary
GraduatesCharles Atwood 1896NYNew York CoNew York City, Auburn Theological Seminary

Want to help, or have a list to submit? Email genealogy@gurganus.org

See also  • USA • Canada • United Kingdom • World

Waiting
Most Recent Entries
1PrincipalsNY, Albany Co, Albany, St Agnes School
2Board of EducationNY, Albany Co, Watervliet
1School SuperintendentsNY, Albany Co, Watervliet
2TeachersNY, Albany Co, Watervliet
1LibrariansNY, Albany Co, Watervliet, High School
1Board of EducationNY, Allegany Co, Alfred
1PrincipalsNY, Allegany Co, Richburg, Richburg Academy
6TeachersNY, Allegany Co, Wellsville
1PrincipalsNY, Bronx Co, Evander Childs High School
1Board of EducationNY, Cattaraugus Co, Allegany
1TeachersNY, Cattaraugus Co, Cattaraugus
2Board of EducationNY, Cattaraugus Co, Salamanca
1School SuperintendentsNY, Cattaraugus Co, Salamanca
1Board of EducationNY, Cayuga Co, Aurora
2Board of EducationNY, Cayuga Co, Moravia
2Board of EducationNY, Cayuga Co, Union Springs
1School SuperintendentsNY, Cayuga Co, Union Springs
2Board of EducationNY, Cayuga Co, Weedsport
1TeachersNY, Cayuga Co, Weedsport
1TeachersNY, Chautauqua Co, Falconer
1TeachersNY, Chautauqua Co, Mayville
2Board of EducationNY, Chautauqua Co, Sherman
2Board of EducationNY, Chautauqua Co, Silver Creek
2Board of EducationNY, Chautauqua Co, Stockton
1School SuperintendentsNY, Chautauqua Co, Stockton
2Board of EducationNY, Chautauqua Co, Westfield
1School SuperintendentsNY, Chautauqua Co, Westfield
1TeachersNY, Chemung Co, Horseheads
1TeachersNY, Chenango Co, New Berlin
1PrincipalsNY, Chenango Co, New Berlin, New Berlin Academy
2Board of EducationNY, Chenango Co, Sherburne
1School SuperintendentsNY, Chenango Co, Sherburne
2Board of EducationNY, Chenango Co, South Otselic
4TeachersNY, Columbia Co, Hudson
1PrincipalsNY, Columbia Co, Kinderhook, Kinderhook Academy
2Board of EducationNY, Columbia Co, Valatie
2Board of EducationNY, Delaware Co, Sidney
1School SuperintendentsNY, Delaware Co, Sidney
2Board of EducationNY, Delaware Co, Walton
5TeachersNY, Delaware Co, Walton
1Board of EducationNY, Dutchess Co, Beacon
2Board of EducationNY, Dutchess Co, Millbrook
1TeachersNY, Dutchess Co, Millbrook
1PrincipalsNY, Dutchess Co, Poughkeepsie, Eastman Business College
2Board of EducationNY, Dutchess Co, Wappingers Falls
2PrincipalsNY, Erie Co, Buffalo, Bryant and Stratton Business College
1PrincipalsNY, Erie Co, Buffalo, Buffalo Seminary
1PrincipalsNY, Erie Co, Buffalo, Heathcote School
1PrincipalsNY, Erie Co, Buffalo, Nichols School
1PrincipalsNY, Erie Co, Buffalo, St Margarets School
2TeachersNY, Erie Co, Depew
1TeachersNY, Erie Co, Kenmore
2TeachersNY, Erie Co, North Collins
6TeachersNY, Erie Co, Tonawanda
2Board of EducationNY, Essex Co, Mineville
1Board of EducationNY, Essex Co, Moriah
2Board of EducationNY, Essex Co, Ticonderoga
2Board of EducationNY, Franklin Co, Saranac Lake
1School SuperintendentsNY, Franklin Co, Saranac Lake
1Board of EducationNY, Franklin Co, Tupper Lake
3TeachersNY, Franklin Co, Tupper Lake
1OthersNY, Genesee Co, Batavia, Institution for the Blind
3PrincipalsNY, Genesee Co, Batavia, Institution for the Blind
1PrincipalsNY, Genesee Co, Oakfield, Cary Collegiate Seminary
1Board of EducationNY, Herkimer Co, Mohawk
2TeachersNY, Herkimer Co, Mohawk
1Board of EducationNY, Jefferson Co, Alexandria Bay
3TeachersNY, Jefferson Co, Dexter
2Board of EducationNY, Jefferson Co, Theresa
2Board of EducationNY, Jefferson Co, Watertown
2School SuperintendentsNY, Jefferson Co, Watertown
4TeachersNY, Jefferson Co, Watertown
1PrincipalsNY, Kings Co, Brooklyn, Frenchs Business College
1PrincipalsNY, Kings Co, Brooklyn, Kissicks Business College
1PrincipalsNY, Kings Co, Brooklyn, Long Island Business College
1PrincipalsNY, Kings Co, Brooklyn, Wrights Business College
1OthersNY, Kings Co, Brooklyn, Youngs School of Stenography
2Board of EducationNY, Livingston Co, Mt Morris
1TeachersNY, Livingston Co, Mt Morris
2Board of EducationNY, Madison Co, Union
1TeachersNY, Madison Co, Union
1TeachersNY, Monroe Co, East Rochester
1PrincipalsNY, Monroe Co, Rochester, Deaf Mute Institute
1TeachersNY, Monroe Co, Rochester, Deaf Mute Institute
2Board of EducationNY, Monroe Co, Webster
1School SuperintendentsNY, Monroe Co, Webster
2Board of EducationNY, Montgomery Co, St Johnsville
1PrincipalsNY, Nassau Co, Baldwin, High School
1TeachersNY, Nassau Co, Port Washington
1PrincipalsNY, New York Co, Manhattan, Pernin Shorthand School
1TeachersNY, New York Co, Manhattan, School for the Blind
1PrincipalsNY, New York Co, Manhattan, Standard Shorthand Academy
1PrincipalsNY, New York Co, Manhattan, Wright Oral School for the Deaf
1TeachersNY, New York Co, Manhattan, Wright Oral School for the Deaf
1PrincipalsNY, New York Co, New York City, Deaf and Dumb Institute
1TeachersNY, New York Co, New York City, Deaf and Dumb Institute
1TeachersNY, New York Co, New York City, Fanwood School for the Deaf
2TeachersNY, Oneida Co, Camden
1LibrariansNY, Oneida Co, Sherrill, High School
2Board of EducationNY, Oneida Co, Utica
2School SuperintendentsNY, Oneida Co, Utica
4TeachersNY, Oneida Co, Utica
1PrincipalsNY, Oneida Co, Utica, Free academy
2Board of EducationNY, Oneida Co, Vernon
2TeachersNY, Oneida Co, Waterville
1PrincipalsNY, Onondaga Co, Manlius, St Johns Military Academy
2Board of EducationNY, Onondaga Co, Skaneateles
2Board of EducationNY, Onondaga Co, Solvay
1School SuperintendentsNY, Onondaga Co, Solvay
2Board of EducationNY, Onondaga Co, Syracuse
1PrincipalsNY, Onondaga Co, Syracuse, Central City Business College
1TeachersNY, Ontario Co, East Bloomfield
1Board of EducationNY, Ontario Co, Shortsville
1TeachersNY, Ontario Co, Shortsville
1PrincipalsNY, Orange Co, Newburgh, Newburgh Academy
1OthersNY, Orange Co, Newburgh, Srencerian Institute of Business and Shorthand
8TeachersNY, Orange Co, Walden
1PrincipalsNY, Orleans Co, Millville, Millville Academy
2Board of EducationNY, Oswego Co, Mexico
1PrincipalsNY, Otsego Co, Hartwick, Hartwick Seminary
2Board of EducationNY, Otsego Co, Unadilla
1Board of EducationNY, Putnam Co, Brewster
2PrincipalsNY, Rensselaer Co, Nassau, Nassau Academy
1TeachersNY, Rensselaer Co, Rensselaer
2Board of EducationNY, Rensselaer Co, Troy
2School SuperintendentsNY, Rensselaer Co, Troy
8TeachersNY, Rensselaer Co, Troy
1PrincipalsNY, Rensselaer Co, Troy, Troy Academy
2Board of EducationNY, Rockland Co, Suffern
1Board of EducationNY, Saratoga Co, Ballston Spa
1LibrariansNY, Saratoga Co, Ballston Spa, High School
2Board of EducationNY, Saratoga Co, Saratoga Springs
1School SuperintendentsNY, Saratoga Co, Saratoga Springs
1PrincipalsNY, Saratoga Co, Schuylerville, Schuylerville Academy
2Board of EducationNY, Saratoga Co, South Glens Falls
2Board of EducationNY, Saratoga Co, Waterford
2School SuperintendentsNY, Saratoga Co, Waterford
4TeachersNY, Saratoga Co, Waterford
2Board of EducationNY, Schenectady Co, Schenectady
2School SuperintendentsNY, Schenectady Co, Schenectady
2Board of EducationNY, Schenectady Co, Scotia
1School SuperintendentsNY, Schenectady Co, Scotia
1PrincipalsNY, Schuyler Co, Havana, Cook Academy
2Board of EducationNY, Seneca Co, Seneca Falls
2School SuperintendentsNY, Seneca Co, Seneca Falls
2Board of EducationNY, Seneca Co, Waterloo
1School SuperintendentsNY, Seneca Co, Waterloo
3TeachersNY, Seneca Co, Waterloo
1PrincipalsNY, Seneca Co, Waterloo, Waterloo Academy
1PrincipalsNY, Steuben Co, Addison, Addison Academy
1Board of EducationNY, Steuben Co, Avoca
1OthersNY, Steuben Co, Hornell, Hornellsville Business and Shorthand School
1LibrariansNY, Steuben Co, Painted Post, High School
2Board of EducationNY, Steuben Co, Wayland
1TeachersNY, Steuben Co, Wayland
5TeachersNY, Suffolk Co, Huntington
2Board of EducationNY, Suffolk Co, Sag Harbor
1Board of EducationNY, Suffolk Co, Sayville
2Board of EducationNY, Suffolk Co, Shelter Island
1School SuperintendentsNY, Suffolk Co, Shelter Island
2Board of EducationNY, Suffolk Co, Smithtown
2Board of EducationNY, Suffolk Co, Southampton
2Board of EducationNY, Suffolk Co, Southold
1PrincipalsNY, Suffolk Co, Southold, Southold Academy
2Board of EducationNY, Sullivan Co, Monticello
1PrincipalsNY, Sullivan Co, Monticello, Monticello Academy
7TeachersNY, Tioga Co, Waverly
2TeachersNY, Tompkins Co, Dryden
1LibrariansNY, Tompkins Co, Groton, High School
2Board of EducationNY, Tompkins Co, Trumansburg
1TeachersNY, Tompkins Co, Trumansburg
1LibrariansNY, Ulster Co, Marlboro, High School
2Board of EducationNY, Ulster Co, Saugerties
2Board of EducationNY, Warren Co, Warrensburg
4TeachersNY, Washington Co, Hudson Falls
2Board of EducationNY, Washington Co, Salem
1School SuperintendentsNY, Washington Co, Salem
1PrincipalsNY, Washington Co, Salem, Washington Academy
2Board of EducationNY, Washington Co, Whitehall
1School SuperintendentsNY, Washington Co, Whitehall
2TeachersNY, Washington Co, Whitehall
1Board of EducationNY, Wayne Co, Sodus
2Board of EducationNY, Wayne Co, Wolcott
1School SuperintendentsNY, Wayne Co, Wolcott
2TeachersNY, Wayne Co, Wolcott
1LibrariansNY, Westchester Co, Mount Vernon, High School
2Board of EducationNY, Westchester Co, Mt Kisco
1PrincipalsNY, Westchester Co, North Salem, North Salem Academy
1PrincipalsNY, Westchester Co, North Tarrytown, High School
1PrincipalsNY, Westchester Co, Peekskill, Peekskill Academy
2Board of EducationNY, Westchester Co, White Plains
1School SuperintendentsNY, Westchester Co, White Plains
5TeachersNY, Westchester Co, White Plains
2Board of EducationNY, Westchester Co, Yonkers
2School SuperintendentsNY, Westchester Co, Yonkers
7TeachersNY, Westchester Co, Yonkers
1PrincipalsNY, Wyoming Co, Middlebury, Middlebury Academy
2Board of EducationNY, Wyoming Co, Warsaw
3TeachersNY, Wyoming Co, Warsaw
1Board of EducationNY, Wyoming Co, Wyoming

Do you have a minister in your tree, but don't know when and where he served? Do you have a church in your research, and want to know who served there? Or likewise for many other positions? This is the best place to answer those questions, compiling lists as found in other sources, with the goal of being able to search and cross-reference the names to see all the places where one person served. A few features:

More are always being added. Major new additions below. See full list of what's new

StartedDescriptionCountLast 20 Days
11 Jan 2022Pattersons American Educational Directory, 192025,68225,682
07 Jan 2022Smith College Catalogue 1875-19152,7132,713
06 Jan 2022Norwich University, 1819-1911428428
03 Jan 2022American Library Directory, 19232,7612,761
31 Dec 2021Annual Report of Education, Philadelphia, 19114,4644,464
30 Dec 2021Annual Report of Education, Philadelphia, 18841,93076
29 Dec 2021Annual Report of Education, Philadelphia, 19013,7281
28 Dec 2021Public Schools of Philadelphia325
28 Dec 2021Philadelphia, University of Pennsylvania327
26 Dec 2021American College and Public School Directory3,489146
23 Dec 2021Asst Postmasters General103
22 Dec 2021Official Congressional Directory, 18992593
21 Dec 2021Alumni directory of Peabody College 1877-19093,22536
20 Dec 2021Directory of Alumni and Non-graduates, Goucher College1,81460
19 Dec 2021Drexel Institute Of Technology 1891-194187
18 Dec 2021Register of New York State Library School4,218604
15 Dec 2021Illinois Newspaper Directory1,670
13 Dec 2021Biographical and historical catalogue of Washington and Jefferson College1,50622
06 Dec 2021General catalogue of the University of Rochester, 1850-19111,49288
04 Dec 2021Charlotte NC City Directory 19177,8271,332
01 Dec 2021Bellevue Hospital Medical College294
29 Nov 2021Western Railroads and Eastern Capital, 1872-94647
27 Nov 2021Biographical Directory of Michigan Railway Officials12,93710
17 Nov 2021Biographical Directory of the Railway Officials of America, 18853,8832
12 Nov 2021Directory to the Iron and Steel Works of the United States1,199
18 Oct 2021Revolutionary War Records945
18 Oct 2021Massachusetts Soldiers and Sailors of the Revolutionary War, Vols 1-177,020
06 Oct 2021Record of service of Connecticut men in the War of the Revolution492
04 Oct 2021American War of Independence At Sea2,412
09 Jun 2021City of Somerville Annual Reports 1911352
09 Jun 2021Somerville City Directory, 1889153
08 Jun 2021Salem City Directory, 1881102
08 Jun 2021Haverhill City Directory, 1902222
06 Jun 2021Worcester City Directory, 19107243
27 May 2021San Francisco City Directory, 18952,82529
24 May 2021Detroit City Directory, 19131,762
23 May 2021Houston City Directory, 1918759
19 May 2021Chicago Medical Directory, 1905759
19 May 2021North Adams City Directory, 1917138
18 May 2021Medical Directory of Greater Boston, 1915-19165,361148
13 May 2021Medical Directory of Greater Boston, 19101,7479
12 May 2021Portland City Directory, 1912337
10 May 2021Boston City Directory, 1855185
09 May 2021Manual of the Public Schools of Boston, 18801,0721
09 May 2021Manual of the Public Schools of Boston, 1870531
09 May 2021Manual of the Public Schools of Boston, 19001,9304
01 May 2021Boston City Directory, 19165,1313
30 Apr 2021Springfield City Directory, 1915608
29 Apr 2021Newton City Directory, 1909264
29 Apr 2021Wilmington City Directory, 1918225
28 Apr 2021Wilmington City Directory, 19021,364
24 Apr 2021History of the Boston Fire Department442
20 Apr 2021added 'Foodie', 'Clothier', 'Police/Firemen', 'Hospitality' types
18 Apr 2021Los Angeles City Directory, 191556,92881
07 Apr 2021South Bend City Directory, 1921449
06 Apr 2021Saginaw City Directory, 1921355
03 Apr 2021Dallas City Directory, 19099,0522
01 Apr 2021Manchester City Directory, 1915210
01 Apr 2021Worcester City Directory, 1889277
01 Apr 2021Lowell, MA City Documents, 187568