Facebook

Historical Record Lists

About this page: This list compiles occupation and service lists as found in other sources, with the goal of being able to search and cross-reference the names to see all the places where one person served. More are always being added. More >>

Historical Record Lists; State: NY; County: Monroe Co
TypeFirstLastServiceStateCountyPlaceSrc
GraduatesAugustus Levi 1880NYMonroe CoRochester Theological Seminary
GraduatesFloyd Holden 1897NYMonroe CoRochester Theological Seminary
GraduatesHenry Brewster 1902NYMonroe CoRochester Theological Seminary
GraduatesMyron Eugene 1901NYMonroe CoRochester Theological Seminary
GraduatesRobert John 1855NYMonroe CoRochester Theological Seminary
GraduatesSilas Hobart 1867-1870NYMonroe CoRochester Theological Seminary
GraduatesLouis 1909NYMonroe CoRochester Theological Seminary
GraduatesFrank 1866NYMonroe CoRochester Theological Seminary
GraduatesHerbert 1891NYMonroe CoRochester Theological Seminary
GraduatesLynn Binkley 1886NYMonroe CoRochester Theological Seminary
GraduatesFrancis King 1909NYMonroe CoRochester Theological Seminary
GraduatesFrederick William 1898NYMonroe CoRochester Theological Seminary
GraduatesGarrett Leroy 1897NYMonroe CoRochester Theological Seminary
GraduatesGeorge 1853-1854NYMonroe CoRochester Theological Seminary
GraduatesWilliam Woodworth 1855NYMonroe CoRochester Theological Seminary
GraduatesJohn Fremont 1890NYMonroe CoRochester Theological Seminary
GraduatesAndrew Freeman 1899-1900NYMonroe CoRochester Theological Seminary
GraduatesGalusha 1856NYMonroe CoRochester Theological Seminary
GraduatesSamuel Duff 1899-1901NYMonroe CoRochester Theological Seminary
GraduatesSamuel Henry 1876NYMonroe CoRochester Theological Seminary
GraduatesHerman Clifford De 1909NYMonroe CoRochester Theological Seminary
GraduatesEdward 1882NYMonroe CoRochester Theological Seminary
GraduatesEugene 1889-1892NYMonroe CoRochester Theological Seminary
GraduatesWilliam Linn 1869-1872NYMonroe CoRochester Theological Seminary
GraduatesWilliam 1879NYMonroe CoRochester Theological Seminary
GraduatesJames Hervey 1864NYMonroe CoRochester Theological Seminary
GraduatesAdoniram Judson 1899-1900NYMonroe CoRochester Theological Seminary
GraduatesWilliam Laird 1896NYMonroe CoRochester Theological Seminary
GraduatesChristian 1897-1898NYMonroe CoRochester Theological Seminary
GraduatesEdward 1906-1907NYMonroe CoRochester Theological Seminary
GraduatesEdward 1908-1909NYMonroe CoRochester Theological Seminary
GraduatesFrancis Eugene 1877NYMonroe CoRochester Theological Seminary
GraduatesFred Gola 1909NYMonroe CoRochester Theological Seminary
GraduatesFrank Sanderson 1876-1878NYMonroe CoRochester Theological Seminary
GraduatesWilliam 1879NYMonroe CoRochester Theological Seminary
GraduatesWilliam, Jr 1879NYMonroe CoRochester Theological Seminary
GraduatesJoseph Maxwell 1892NYMonroe CoRochester Theological Seminary
StudentsGeorge A. 1874-1877NYMonroe CoRochester Theological Seminary
GraduatesGeorge Altidore 1877NYMonroe CoRochester Theological Seminary
GraduatesArthur Wellesley 1902NYMonroe CoRochester Theological Seminary
GraduatesCarleton William 1910NYMonroe CoRochester Theological Seminary
GraduatesHenry Pemberton 1895NYMonroe CoRochester Theological Seminary
LibrariansJessie Ruth 1912NYMonroe CoRochester Theological Seminary
GraduatesWilliam Henry Harrison 1879NYMonroe CoRochester Theological Seminary
GraduatesWilliam 1901NYMonroe CoRochester Theological Seminary
StudentsRobert Morris 1892NYMonroe CoRochester Theological Seminary
GraduatesAugustus R. 1883NYMonroe CoRochester Theological Seminary
GraduatesAugustus Rogers 1881-1883NYMonroe CoRochester Theological Seminary
GraduatesCharles Avery 1881-1882NYMonroe CoRochester Theological Seminary
GraduatesDeGrand Deloss 1879-1881NYMonroe CoRochester Theological Seminary
GraduatesFrank Bruce 1907NYMonroe CoRochester Theological Seminary
GraduatesTruman Jay 1864NYMonroe CoRochester Theological Seminary
GraduatesJoseph Niles 1884NYMonroe CoRochester Theological Seminary
GraduatesWalter Valentine 1901NYMonroe CoRochester Theological Seminary
GraduatesAlmon Clematus 1858-1859NYMonroe CoRochester Theological Seminary
GraduatesHenrie Sargent 1880NYMonroe CoRochester Theological Seminary
GraduatesDavid Judson 1884NYMonroe CoRochester Theological Seminary
GraduatesEdward L. 1854NYMonroe CoRochester Theological Seminary
GraduatesGilbert Ellis 1878-1879NYMonroe CoRochester Theological Seminary
GraduatesJoseph Albert 1850-1851NYMonroe CoRochester Theological Seminary
GraduatesWard Elmer 1909NYMonroe CoRochester Theological Seminary
GraduatesWilliam Folwell 1865NYMonroe CoRochester Theological Seminary
GraduatesAbijah L. 1864NYMonroe CoRochester Theological Seminary
GraduatesGeorge Randolph 1899NYMonroe CoRochester Theological Seminary
GraduatesJames Millard 1895NYMonroe CoRochester Theological Seminary
GraduatesArthur Charles 1900NYMonroe CoRochester Theological Seminary
GraduatesCharles Jacobs 1868NYMonroe CoRochester Theological Seminary
GraduatesGeorge Colfax 1881NYMonroe CoRochester Theological Seminary
GraduatesGeorge Colfax, Jr 1879-1880NYMonroe CoRochester Theological Seminary
GraduatesClarence Augustus 1891NYMonroe CoRochester Theological Seminary
OthersClarence Augustus 1893NYMonroe CoRochester Theological Seminary, Treasurer
GraduatesJohn Baptiste 1896NYMonroe CoRochester Theological Seminary
GraduatesThomas Seymour 1877NYMonroe CoRochester Theological Seminary
GraduatesGeorge Milton 1906NYMonroe CoRochester Theological Seminary
GraduatesWilliam Hiram 1889-1891NYMonroe CoRochester Theological Seminary
GraduatesNathan Pratt 1868NYMonroe CoRochester Theological Seminary
GraduatesJohn 1861-1863NYMonroe CoRochester Theological Seminary
GraduatesWashington 1853NYMonroe CoRochester Theological Seminary
GraduatesElmer Grant 1900NYMonroe CoRochester Theological Seminary
GraduatesAlmond 1863NYMonroe CoRochester Theological Seminary
GraduatesAdoniram Judson 1874-1876NYMonroe CoRochester Theological Seminary
GraduatesGordon Payzant 1910NYMonroe CoRochester Theological Seminary
GraduatesHarold DeBlois 1908NYMonroe CoRochester Theological Seminary
GraduatesWalter 1884NYMonroe CoRochester Theological Seminary
GraduatesCharles Henry 1867NYMonroe CoRochester Theological Seminary
GraduatesCharles Arthur 1910NYMonroe CoRochester Theological Seminary
GraduatesCharles Edwin 1870NYMonroe CoRochester Theological Seminary
GraduatesAlmond 1863NYMonroe CoRochester Theological Seminary
GraduatesWilliam Frederick 1868NYMonroe CoRochester Theological Seminary
GraduatesJerome Paine 1872NYMonroe CoRochester Theological Seminary
GraduatesStuart Samuel 1881NYMonroe CoRochester Theological Seminary
GraduatesPickney Milton 1904NYMonroe CoRochester Theological Seminary
GraduatesHarry Heath, Jr 1894-1896NYMonroe CoRochester Theological Seminary
GraduatesSamuel Day 1897NYMonroe CoRochester Theological Seminary
GraduatesWilliam Henry 1888-1889NYMonroe CoRochester Theological Seminary
GraduatesWilliam Henry 1889-1890NYMonroe CoRochester Theological Seminary
GraduatesAlbert William 1909NYMonroe CoRochester Theological Seminary
GraduatesAdam Howard 1886NYMonroe CoRochester Theological Seminary
StudentsAugust 1896NYMonroe CoRochester Theological Seminary
GraduatesFred William 1896NYMonroe CoRochester Theological Seminary
GraduatesFrederick William 1879-1881NYMonroe CoRochester Theological Seminary
GraduatesSamuel 1873-1875NYMonroe CoRochester Theological Seminary
GraduatesJohn T. 1870NYMonroe CoRochester Theological Seminary
GraduatesIrving Judson 1907NYMonroe CoRochester Theological Seminary
GraduatesCornelius 1909NYMonroe CoRochester Theological Seminary
GraduatesElbert George 1910NYMonroe CoRochester Theological Seminary
GraduatesHulbert Grant 1898NYMonroe CoRochester Theological Seminary
GraduatesAdolfhus Julius Frederick 1865NYMonroe CoRochester Theological Seminary
GraduatesJonathan Edwards 1863-1866NYMonroe CoRochester Theological Seminary
GraduatesFrancis 1879NYMonroe CoRochester Theological Seminary
GraduatesJoseph R. 1859NYMonroe CoRochester Theological Seminary
GraduatesAriel Berechia 1895-1897NYMonroe CoRochester Theological Seminary
GraduatesWayland Richardson 1870NYMonroe CoRochester Theological Seminary
GraduatesElbert R. 1877NYMonroe CoRochester Theological Seminary
GraduatesElbert Rawson 1877NYMonroe CoRochester Theological Seminary
GraduatesGeorge Gilbert 1875-1876NYMonroe CoRochester Theological Seminary
GraduatesAllen Richardson 1854-1855NYMonroe CoRochester Theological Seminary
GraduatesKendrick William 1864NYMonroe CoRochester Theological Seminary
GraduatesJohn 1895NYMonroe CoRochester Theological Seminary
GraduatesJohn 1895NYMonroe CoRochester Theological Seminary
GraduatesEmil 1895NYMonroe CoRochester Theological Seminary
GraduatesFrancis Stephens 1905NYMonroe CoRochester Theological Seminary
GraduatesHowar Leroy 1907-1908NYMonroe CoRochester Theological Seminary
GraduatesHowar Leroy 1909NYMonroe CoRochester Theological Seminary
GraduatesWalter Robert 1891NYMonroe CoRochester Theological Seminary
ProfessorsWalter Robert 1900-1901NYMonroe CoRochester Theological Seminary
LibrariansWalter Robert 1901-1911NYMonroe CoRochester Theological Seminary
ProfessorsCarl Frederic William 1919-1921NYMonroe CoRochester Theological Seminary
GraduatesPhillip William 1855NYMonroe CoRochester Theological Seminary
GraduatesCharles Knowles 1897-1899NYMonroe CoRochester Theological Seminary
GraduatesIngram E., Jr 1897NYMonroe CoRochester Theological Seminary
GraduatesIngram Ebenezer, Jr 1897NYMonroe CoRochester Theological Seminary
GraduatesFrank Elmer 1904NYMonroe CoRochester Theological Seminary
GraduatesAdam Lawrence 1904NYMonroe CoRochester Theological Seminary
GraduatesJohn Gordon 1907-1909NYMonroe CoRochester Theological Seminary
GraduatesHorace Benjamin 1904NYMonroe CoRochester Theological Seminary
GraduatesWallace Selden 1904NYMonroe CoRochester Theological Seminary
GraduatesAlbert Mckenzie 1904-1905NYMonroe CoRochester Theological Seminary
GraduatesThomas Johnson 1910NYMonroe CoRochester Theological Seminary
GraduatesAugust 1879-1881NYMonroe CoRochester Theological Seminary
GraduatesCharles Lane 1893NYMonroe CoRochester Theological Seminary
GraduatesJesse 1880NYMonroe CoRochester Theological Seminary
GraduatesBoardman B. 1895NYMonroe CoRochester Theological Seminary
GraduatesBoardman Birney 1895NYMonroe CoRochester Theological Seminary
GraduatesFred Grant 1897NYMonroe CoRochester Theological Seminary
GraduatesThomas Scott 1879-1880NYMonroe CoRochester Theological Seminary
GraduatesDavid 1908-1909NYMonroe CoRochester Theological Seminary
GraduatesDaniel 1858NYMonroe CoRochester Theological Seminary
GraduatesSamuel Herschel 1890NYMonroe CoRochester Theological Seminary
GraduatesSamuel Herschell 1890NYMonroe CoRochester Theological Seminary
GraduatesBayard Blaine 1907NYMonroe CoRochester Theological Seminary
GraduatesHenry 1897NYMonroe CoRochester Theological Seminary
GraduatesBethuel Hedden 1866NYMonroe CoRochester Theological Seminary
GraduatesMillard 1900NYMonroe CoRochester Theological Seminary
GraduatesHarry Mortimer 1909NYMonroe CoRochester Theological Seminary
GraduatesCharles Dewitt 1857NYMonroe CoRochester Theological Seminary
GraduatesSamuel Baxter 1875-1876NYMonroe CoRochester Theological Seminary
GraduatesClark Mills 1882NYMonroe CoRochester Theological Seminary
GraduatesHomer Culver 1878NYMonroe CoRochester Theological Seminary
GraduatesJames Henry 1867NYMonroe CoRochester Theological Seminary
GraduatesCharles Lucas 1908NYMonroe CoRochester Theological Seminary
GraduatesBerton Frederic 1909NYMonroe CoRochester Theological Seminary
GraduatesWillis Homer 1892NYMonroe CoRochester Theological Seminary
GraduatesJames Whitcomb 1894NYMonroe CoRochester Theological Seminary
GraduatesArthur Polk 1886-1887NYMonroe CoRochester Theological Seminary
GraduatesCharles Sumner 1893NYMonroe CoRochester Theological Seminary
GraduatesDwight Parley 1890NYMonroe CoRochester Theological Seminary
GraduatesHarvey Dee 1895NYMonroe CoRochester Theological Seminary
GraduatesJames Madison 1909NYMonroe CoRochester Theological Seminary
GraduatesJohn Richard 1895NYMonroe CoRochester Theological Seminary
GraduatesMarcus J. 1897NYMonroe CoRochester Theological Seminary
GraduatesMarcus Julian 1891-1892NYMonroe CoRochester Theological Seminary
GraduatesMarcus Julian 1894NYMonroe CoRochester Theological Seminary
GraduatesPaul 1905NYMonroe CoRochester Theological Seminary
GraduatesRolla Earl 1907NYMonroe CoRochester Theological Seminary
GraduatesSamuel Emmons 1873NYMonroe CoRochester Theological Seminary
GraduatesAquilla Elmer 1909NYMonroe CoRochester Theological Seminary
GraduatesJames Manning 1873NYMonroe CoRochester Theological Seminary
GraduatesJohn 1853-1854NYMonroe CoRochester Theological Seminary
GraduatesCarl 1892NYMonroe CoRochester Theological Seminary
GraduatesFrederick Augustus 1906NYMonroe CoRochester Theological Seminary
GraduatesJohannes Peter 1898-1899NYMonroe CoRochester Theological Seminary
GraduatesJohannes Peter 1899-1900NYMonroe CoRochester Theological Seminary
GraduatesHerman Charles 1889NYMonroe CoRochester Theological Seminary
ProfessorsJoseph Wales 1869-1877NYMonroe CoRochester Theological Seminary
GraduatesFrederick 1893NYMonroe CoRochester Theological Seminary
GraduatesFrederick 1891-1893NYMonroe CoRochester Theological Seminary
LibrariansEdna Dean 1907NYMonroe CoRochester Theological Seminary
GraduatesCharles Rollin 1858NYMonroe CoRochester Theological Seminary
GraduatesStephen 1856-1857NYMonroe CoRochester Theological Seminary
GraduatesJacob Coonce 1887NYMonroe CoRochester Theological Seminary
GraduatesWilliam Treat 1874NYMonroe CoRochester Theological Seminary
GraduatesCharles Ernest 1892-1895NYMonroe CoRochester Theological Seminary
GraduatesErastus Hamilton 1851NYMonroe CoRochester Theological Seminary
GraduatesCharles Henry 1909NYMonroe CoRochester Theological Seminary
GraduatesHenry Hudson 1855NYMonroe CoRochester Theological Seminary
GraduatesChristopher Columbus 1865-1867NYMonroe CoRochester Theological Seminary
GraduatesErnest Dewitt 1882NYMonroe CoRochester Theological Seminary
ProfessorsErnest DeWitt 1882-1883NYMonroe CoRochester Theological Seminary
GraduatesReuben E. 1873-1876NYMonroe CoRochester Theological Seminary

Want to help, or have a list to submit? Email genealogy@gurganus.org

See also  • USA • Canada • United Kingdom • World

Waiting
Most Recent Entries
1OthersNY, , Garvin Machine Co
4OthersNY, , Tarrytown, Tarrytown and Irvington Union Gas Light Co
2OthersNY, Albany Co, Albany, Albany Institute of History and Art
1OthersNY, Albany Co, Albany, New York and Kentucky Co
2OthersNY, Albany Co, Albany, New York State Audit Co
2OthersNY, Albany Co, Albany, Norwich Light and Power Co
3OthersNY, Albany Co, Cohoes, Cohoes Gas Light Co
4OthersNY, Albany Co, West Troy, Municipal Gas Co of West Troy
3BankersNY, Broome Co, Binghamton, Susquehanna Valley Bank
4OthersNY, Cattaraugus Co, Salamanca, Salamanca Gas Co
2OthersNY, Cayuga Co, Auburn, Auburn Gas Light Co
4OthersNY, Chautauqua Co, Jamestown, Jamestown Gas Co
1BankersNY, Chautauqua Co, Westfield, National Bank of Westfield
4OthersNY, Chemung Co, Elmira, Elmira Gas and Illuminating Co
1OthersNY, Chenango Co, Norwich, Norwich Light and Power Co
3OthersNY, Clinton Co, Plattsburgh, Plattsburgh Light, Heat and Power Co
3OthersNY, Columbia Co, Hudson, Hudson Light and Power Co
2BankersNY, Columbia Co, Kinderhook, National Bank of Kinderhook
3BankersNY, Cortland Co, Homer, Homer National Bank
2BankersNY, Cortland Co, Marathon, First National Bank of Marathon
3BankersNY, Dutchess Co, Dover Plains, Dover Plains National Bank
2OthersNY, Dutchess Co, Fishkill on Hudson, Fishkill and Matteawan Gas Works
4OthersNY, Dutchess Co, Poughkeepsie, Poughkeepsie Gas Co
4OthersNY, Dutchess Co, Rhinebeck, Rhinebeck Gas Co
1OthersNY, Erie Co, Buffalo, American Linseed Co
1OthersNY, Erie Co, Buffalo, American Malting Co
3OthersNY, Erie Co, Buffalo, Citizens Gas Co of Buffalo
1OthersNY, Erie Co, Buffalo, DuPont Fibresilk Co
2OthersNY, Erie Co, Buffalo, Great Lakes Towing Co
5OthersNY, Erie Co, Tonawanda, Tonawanda Gas Light Co
3BankersNY, Essex Co, Keeseville, Keeseville National Bank
4OthersNY, Essex Co, Port Henry, Port Henry Gas Co
3OthersNY, Genesee Co, Le Roy, Le Roy Gas Light Co
1BankersNY, Herkimer Co, Herkimer, First National Bank of Herkimer
2OthersNY, Herkimer Co, Herkimer, Herkimer Gas Light Co
4OthersNY, Herkimer Co, Ilion, Ilion and Mohawk Gas Light Co
4OthersNY, Herkimer Co, Little Falls, Little Falls Gas Light Co
2OthersNY, Jefferson Co, Watertown, Watertown Gas Light Co of New York
1OthersNY, Kings Co, Brooklyn, American Malting Co
1OthersNY, Kings Co, Brooklyn, Bond and Mortgage Co
4OthersNY, Kings Co, Brooklyn, Citizens Gas Light Co of Brooklyn
1OthersNY, Kings Co, Brooklyn, Cross, Austin and Ireland Lumber Co
4OthersNY, Kings Co, Brooklyn, Fulton Municipal Gas Co
3OthersNY, Kings Co, Brooklyn, Metropolitan Gas Light Co
3OthersNY, Kings Co, Brooklyn, Nassau Gas Light Co
19BankersNY, Kings Co, Brooklyn, Nassau National Bank of Brooklyn
1OthersNY, Kings Co, Brooklyn, National Lead Co
4OthersNY, Kings Co, Brooklyn, Peoples Gas Light Co of Brooklyn
2OthersNY, Kings Co, Brooklyn, Union Gas Light Co of Brooklyn
3OthersNY, Kings Co, Brooklyn, Williamsburg Gas Light Co
2OthersNY, Kings Co, Gravesend, Coney Island Fuel, Gas and Light Co
4OthersNY, Madison Co, Oneida, Oneida Gas Light Co
1OthersNY, Monroe Co, Rochester, Bausch and Lomb Optical Co
3OthersNY, Monroe Co, Rochester, Citizens Gas Co of Rochester
2OthersNY, Monroe Co, Rochester, Curtice Bros. Co
2OthersNY, Monroe Co, Rochester, Duffy-Mclnnerney Co
2BankersNY, Monroe Co, Rochester, Flour City National Bank
3OthersNY, Monroe Co, Rochester, Municipal Gas Light Co of Rochester
3OthersNY, Monroe Co, Rochester, New York and Kentucky Co
5OthersNY, Monroe Co, Rochester, Rochester Gas Light Co
2BankersNY, Montgomery Co, Amsterdam, Farmers National Bank of Amsterdam
3OthersNY, Montgomery Co, Johnstown, Johnstown and Gloversville Gas Co
3OthersNY, Nassau Co, Hempstead, Hempstead Gas Light Co
1OthersNY, New York Co, Manhattan, Barrett Co
1OthersNY, New York Co, New York City, A. L. Reid Co
1OthersNY, New York Co, New York City, Aeolian Co
1OthersNY, New York Co, New York City, American Automatic Loom Co
3OthersNY, New York Co, New York City, American Bank Note Co
7OthersNY, New York Co, New York City, American Beet Sugar Co
5OthersNY, New York Co, New York City, American Car and Foundry Co
4OthersNY, New York Co, New York City, American Linseed Co
4OthersNY, New York Co, New York City, American Malting Co
3OthersNY, New York Co, New York City, American Manufacturing Co
1OthersNY, New York Co, New York City, American Mills Co
6OthersNY, New York Co, New York City, American Ordnance Co
3OthersNY, New York Co, New York City, American Steel and Wire Co of New Jersey
1OthersNY, New York Co, New York City, American Surety Co of New York
3OthersNY, New York Co, New York City, American Thread Co
1OthersNY, New York Co, New York City, Associated Architects Printing and Supply Co
1RailroadsNY, New York Co, New York City, Aurora, Elgin and Chicago Railroad
1OthersNY, New York Co, New York City, B. D. Luce and Co
2OthersNY, New York Co, New York City, Barrett Co
1OthersNY, New York Co, New York City, Boston Consolidated Copper and Gold Mining Co
1OthersNY, New York Co, New York City, Brown Borthers and Co
1OthersNY, New York Co, New York City, Carter, Macy and Co
1OthersNY, New York Co, New York City, Central Oil and Supply Co
1OthersNY, New York Co, New York City, Charles A. Schieren and Co
1OthersNY, New York Co, New York City, Columbian Fire Proofing Co
4OthersNY, New York Co, New York City, Commercial Cable Co
1OthersNY, New York Co, New York City, Consolidated Engraving Co
1OthersNY, New York Co, New York City, Cross and Brown Co
1OthersNY, New York Co, New York City, Durfee Mills
1OthersNY, New York Co, New York City, Eagle Fire Co
1OthersNY, New York Co, New York City, East Chester Gas Co
4OthersNY, New York Co, New York City, Equitable Gas Light Co of New York
9OthersNY, New York Co, New York City, Erie Telegraph and Telephone Co
1OthersNY, New York Co, New York City, Fall River Iron Works Co
1OthersNY, New York Co, New York City, Fifth Avenue Trust Co
17BankersNY, New York Co, New York City, First National Bank of New York
1OthersNY, New York Co, New York City, Fleming H. Revell Co
2OthersNY, New York Co, New York City, Fort Madison Gas Co
1OthersNY, New York Co, New York City, Frank D. Beattys and Co
1OthersNY, New York Co, New York City, Garlock Packing Co
4OthersNY, New York Co, New York City, Gas Consumers Benefit Co
1OthersNY, New York Co, New York City, Gramercy Sugar Co
2OthersNY, New York Co, New York City, Griscom-Spencer Co
1OthersNY, New York Co, New York City, Guarantee Trust Co
3OthersNY, New York Co, New York City, Guaranty Trust Co
1OthersNY, New York Co, New York City, Guaranty Trust Co of New York
1OthersNY, New York Co, New York City, Gunn, Richards and Co
2OthersNY, New York Co, New York City, Hecker-Jones-Jewell Milling Co
1OthersNY, New York Co, New York City, Historical Calendar Advertising Co
1OthersNY, New York Co, New York City, J. J. Griffin and Co
1OthersNY, New York Co, New York City, Joseph Wild and Co
1OthersNY, New York Co, New York City, Lee, Higginson and Co
3OthersNY, New York Co, New York City, Manning, Maxwell and Moore
1OthersNY, New York Co, New York City, McCabe Hanger Manufacturing Co
1OthersNY, New York Co, New York City, McCall Co
1OthersNY, New York Co, New York City, McCall Publishing Co
1OthersNY, New York Co, New York City, Mutual Gas Co of Detroit
1OthersNY, New York Co, New York City, National Lead Co
1OthersNY, New York Co, New York City, National Security Co
1OthersNY, New York Co, New York City, National Surety Co
1OthersNY, New York Co, New York City, National Tie Co
2OthersNY, New York Co, New York City, National Tube Co
1OthersNY, New York Co, New York City, New York City Equitable Fire Assurance Co
1BankersNY, New York Co, New York City, New York National Exchange Bank
1OthersNY, New York Co, New York City, New York Title and Mortgage Co
2OthersNY, New York Co, New York City, Northern Gas Light Co
3OthersNY, New York Co, New York City, Oregon Iron Works
2OthersNY, New York Co, New York City, Oscar Smith and Sons Co
1OthersNY, New York Co, New York City, Photoprint Co
1OthersNY, New York Co, New York City, Proctor and Gamble Co
1JournalistsNY, New York Co, New York City, Progressive Age
2OthersNY, New York Co, New York City, Republic Iron and Steel Co
3OthersNY, New York Co, New York City, Safety Car Heating and Lighting Co
1OthersNY, New York Co, New York City, Schieffelin Drug Co
1OthersNY, New York Co, New York City, Slawson-decker Co
1OthersNY, New York Co, New York City, Sloss-Sheffield Steel and Iron Co
1OthersNY, New York Co, New York City, Spencer, Trask and Co
2OthersNY, New York Co, New York City, Standard Gas Co of New York
4OthersNY, New York Co, New York City, Standard Gas Light Co of New York
2OthersNY, New York Co, New York City, Standard Screw Co
1OthersNY, New York Co, New York City, Standard Tile Co
2OthersNY, New York Co, New York City, Tiffany and Co
1OthersNY, New York Co, New York City, US Brewing Co
3OthersNY, New York Co, New York City, US Express Co
1OthersNY, New York Co, New York City, US Title Guarantee and Indemnity Co
1OthersNY, New York Co, New York City, Van Rensselaer Realty Co
2OthersNY, New York Co, New York City, Virginia Iron Coal and Coke Co
1OthersNY, New York Co, New York City, Walcutt Brothers Co
1OthersNY, New York Co, New York City, Wallace Tiernan Co
3OthersNY, Niagara Co, Lockport, Lockport Gas Light Co
3OthersNY, Niagara Co, Niagara Falls, Niagara Falls Gas Light Co
3OthersNY, Oneida Co, Rome, Rome Gas Light Co
4OthersNY, Oneida Co, Utica, Equitable Gas and Electric Co of Utica
3OthersNY, Oneida Co, Waterville, Waterville Gas Light Co of New York
1OthersNY, Onondaga Co, Syracuse, American Car and Foundry Co
3OthersNY, Onondaga Co, Syracuse, Gas Light Co of Syracuse
3OthersNY, Ontario Co, Geneva, Geneva Gas Light Co
2OthersNY, Orange Co, Goshen, Goshen Gas Light Co
3OthersNY, Orange Co, Newburgh, Consumers Gas Co of Newburgh
3OthersNY, Orange Co, Port Jervis, Port Jervis Gas Light Co
2OthersNY, Oswego Co, Oswego, Oswego Gas Light Co
3OthersNY, Otsego Co, Oneonta, Oneonta Electric Light and Power Co
4OthersNY, Queens Co, College Point, College Point Gas Co
4OthersNY, Queens Co, Flushing, Flushing Gas Light Co
2OthersNY, Queens Co, Long Island City, East River Gas Light Co
4OthersNY, Rensselaer Co, Hoosick Falls, Hoosick Falls Gas Light Co
1OthersNY, Rensselaer Co, Troy, Corliss Construction Co
4OthersNY, Rensselaer Co, Troy, Troy Gas Co of New York
3OthersNY, Richmond Co, Clifton, Staten Island Gas Light Co
3OthersNY, Richmond Co, Stapleton, Richmond County Gas Light Co
5OthersNY, Rockland Co, Nyack, Nyack and Warren Gas Light Co
2BankersNY, Saratoga Co, Mechanicville, First National Bank of Mechanicville
3OthersNY, Saratoga Co, Middletown, Middletown Gas and Electric Light Co
3OthersNY, Saratoga Co, Saratoga Springs, Saratoga Gas and Electric Light Co
3OthersNY, Schenectady Co, Schenectady, Schenectady Gas Light Co
3OthersNY, Schuyler Co, Watkins Glen, Watkins Gas Co
1OthersNY, St Lawrence Co, Ogdensburg, Rutland Transit Co
4OthersNY, Suffolk Co, Huntington, Empire Gas and Electric Light Co
3OthersNY, Suffolk Co, Islip, Mutual Gas Light Co of Islip
4OthersNY, Ulster Co, Ellenville, Ellenville Gas Light Co
2OthersNY, Ulster Co, Kingston, Rondout and Kingston Gas Light Co
3OthersNY, Ulster Co, Saugerties, Saugerties Gas Light Co
3OthersNY, Warren Co, Glens Falls, Glens Falls Gas Light Co
1BankersNY, Washington Co, Granville, Farmers National Bank of Granville
4OthersNY, Washington Co, Whitehall, Whitehall Gas Light Co
2OthersNY, Wayne Co, Clyde, Clyde Gas Light Co
1OthersNY, Westchester Co, Mt Vernon, East Chester Gas Co
3OthersNY, Westchester Co, New Rochelle, New Rochelle Gas and Fuel Co
3OthersNY, Westchester Co, Port Chester, Citizens Gas Light Co of Westchester Co
2OthersNY, Westchester Co, Port Chester, Rye and Port Chester Gas Light Co
4OthersNY, Westchester Co, Sing Sing, Sing Sing Gas Manufacturing Co
4OthersNY, Westchester Co, White Plains, White Plains Gas Light Co
6OthersNY, Westchester Co, Yonkers, Municipal Gas Co of Yonkers
2OthersNY, Westchester Co, Yonkers, Westchester Gas Light Co
3OthersNY, Westchester Co, Yonkers, Yonkers Gas Light Co
2OthersNY, Wyoming Co, Attica, Attica Water Co
4OthersNY, Wyoming Co, Warsaw, Citizens Gas Light Co of Warsaw

Do you have a minister in your tree, but don't know when and where he served? Do you have a church in your research, and want to know who served there? Or likewise for many other positions? This is the best place to answer those questions, compiling lists as found in other sources, with the goal of being able to search and cross-reference the names to see all the places where one person served. A few features:

More are always being added. Major new additions below. See full list of what's new

StartedDescriptionCountLast 20 Days
31 Jan 2023Bankers Magazine and Historical Register, v.39363363
30 Jan 2023Moody's Manual of Industrial Securities6,3166,316
28 Jan 2023Brown's directory of American gas companies3,0543,054
20 Jan 2023Poor's Manual of Industrials, 191032,15732,157
09 Jan 2023Directory of Directors of New York, 191515,00562
04 Jan 2023Notable men of Pittsburgh and vicinity5548
03 Jan 2023Directory of Directors in the Pittsburgh District9,90326
29 Dec 2022https://en.wikipedia.org/wiki/American_Society_of_Mechanical_Engineers50
26 Dec 2022Directory of Directors, Chicago, 190310,12830
19 Dec 2022Philadelphia and notable Philadelphians64018
16 Dec 2022Directory of Directors in the City of Philadelphia3,90720
15 Dec 2022Directory of Directors in the State of Rhode Island2,75513
12 Dec 2022Directory of Directors in Boston and Vicinity7,60155
03 Dec 2022Utica NY City Directory147
02 Dec 2022Waterbury City Directory, 188066
27 Nov 2022Toledo City Directory, 1913282
27 Nov 2022Cleveland City Directory, 1906259
23 Nov 2022Albany City Directory, 1905421
23 Nov 2022Hartford City Directory, 1899408
23 Nov 2022Norwich City Directory, 1870173
19 Nov 2022Bankers Directory2,149
03 Nov 2022Alumni, Illinois State University1,570
30 Oct 2022New Mexico Educational Directory, 1914+3,078
28 Oct 2022Herringshaw's American Blue Book of Biography17,50063
28 Oct 2022added 'Author' and 'Poet' types under 'Artist'; 'Genealogist' and separate 'Banker' types
20 Oct 2022Wyoming Seminary, 1844-1944500
18 Oct 2022Report of the Board of DC Public Schools, 1873-4133
17 Oct 2022Annual Reports of the President of Bryn Mawr College, 1911-1915312
17 Oct 2022Annual Reports of the President of Bryn Mawr College, 1917-1918393
17 Oct 2022Annual Reports of the President of Bryn Mawr College, 1906-19114151
16 Oct 2022Annual catalogue of the State Teachers College, Indiana, PA478
14 Oct 2022History and reunion of Falley seminary137
13 Oct 2022Boys High School, Frederick MD75
11 Oct 2022First fifty years of Cazenovia Seminary, 1825-187511,011
11 Oct 2022McKinley Manual Training School, 1914126
05 Oct 2022Manual of the Public Schools of the District of Columbia, 1920-19212,430
03 Oct 2022The American Blue Book of Biography: Prominent Americans of 19192,79133
28 Sep 2022Biographical Directory of the Railway Officials, 192211,27498
19 Sep 2022Army List and Directory1,856
19 Sep 2022World Cotton Centennial66
17 Sep 2022Biographical Directory of the Railway Officials of America, 19018,30348
07 Sep 2022Records of Officers dn Men of NJ in the Civil War253
07 Sep 2022Massachusetts soldiers, sailors, and marines in the civil war, V12,230
07 Sep 2022Massachusetts Soldiers, Sailors, and Marines in the Civil War, V25,058
07 Sep 2022Roster of North Carolina troops in the war between the states4,466
03 Sep 2022Worlds Columbian Exposition Directory1,390
03 Sep 2022Battle of Opequan513
31 Aug 2022Officers and Graduates of the US Military Academy, V411,4521
29 Aug 2022Battle of Stones River565
29 Aug 2022Battle of Little Bighorn75
27 Aug 2022Officers and Graduates of the US Military Academy, v35,956
25 Aug 2022Battle of Perryville330
25 Aug 2022Battle of the Wilderness616
25 Aug 2022Charles Sumner Museum & Archives71
25 Aug 2022Battle of Antietam1,054
25 Aug 2022Battle of Gettysburg1,932
25 Aug 2022American Civil War, Thomas Legion Site686
23 Aug 2022Official Guide of the Railways and Steam Navigation Lines107
22 Aug 2022Military Record of Civilian Appointments in the US Army7,260
18 Aug 2022Officers and Graduates of the US Military Academy, V19,6141