Facebook

Historical Record Lists

About this page: This list compiles occupation and service lists as found in other sources, with the goal of being able to search and cross-reference the names to see all the places where one person served. More are always being added. More >>

Historical Record Lists; State: ME; County: Penobscot Co
TypeFirstLastServiceStateCountyPlaceSrc
GraduatesTheophilus Capen 1855MEPenobscot CoBangor Theological Seminary
GraduatesRalph Henry 1896MEPenobscot CoBangor Theological Seminary
GraduatesHagop Haratum 1883MEPenobscot CoBangor Theological Seminary
GraduatesAaron Chester 1839MEPenobscot CoBangor Theological Seminary
GraduatesAlvan Bacon 1880MEPenobscot CoBangor Theological Seminary
GraduatesDaniel Emerson 1860MEPenobscot CoBangor Theological Seminary
OthersEliashib 1817-1856MEPenobscot CoBangor Theological Seminary, Trustee
OthersGeorge E. 1850-1873MEPenobscot CoBangor Theological Seminary, Trustee
ProfessorsGeorge Eliashib 1827-1829MEPenobscot CoBangor Theological Seminary
GraduatesGeorge Moulton 1846MEPenobscot CoBangor Theological Seminary
GraduatesGeorge Washington 1838MEPenobscot CoBangor Theological Seminary
GraduatesGeorge William Hosher 1868MEPenobscot CoBangor Theological Seminary
GraduatesJohn Calvin 1837MEPenobscot CoBangor Theological Seminary
GraduatesJonathan E. 1858MEPenobscot CoBangor Theological Seminary
GraduatesJonathan Edwards 1858MEPenobscot CoBangor Theological Seminary
OthersJonathan Edwards 1883MEPenobscot CoBangor Theological Seminary, Trustee
GraduatesSilas Nelson 1888MEPenobscot CoBangor Theological Seminary
OthersThomas 1818-1825MEPenobscot CoBangor Theological Seminary, Trustee
GraduatesWilliam Cushing 1896MEPenobscot CoBangor Theological Seminary
GraduatesWilliam Gushing 1896MEPenobscot CoBangor Theological Seminary
GraduatesIrvin D. 1869MEPenobscot CoBangor Theological Seminary
GraduatesJames Edward 1885MEPenobscot CoBangor Theological Seminary
GraduatesEdward Hyde 1863MEPenobscot CoBangor Theological Seminary
GraduatesEdwin Hyde 1862MEPenobscot CoBangor Theological Seminary
GraduatesJames 1885MEPenobscot CoBangor Theological Seminary
GraduatesGeorge 1880MEPenobscot CoBangor Theological Seminary
GraduatesDarius Clesson 1826MEPenobscot CoBangor Theological Seminary
GraduatesEugene Vernon 1895MEPenobscot CoBangor Theological Seminary
GraduatesHerbert Marsena 1893MEPenobscot CoBangor Theological Seminary
GraduatesJames Stewart 1880MEPenobscot CoBangor Theological Seminary
GraduatesOrson Parda 1852-1854MEPenobscot CoBangor Theological Seminary
GraduatesWilliam P. 1878MEPenobscot CoBangor Theological Seminary
GraduatesAmos William Creamer 1880MEPenobscot CoBangor Theological Seminary
GraduatesJames Alexander 1889MEPenobscot CoBangor Theological Seminary
GraduatesCharles Everett 1881MEPenobscot CoBangor Theological Seminary
GraduatesEzra 1874MEPenobscot CoBangor Theological Seminary
GraduatesGeorge Frederic 1859MEPenobscot CoBangor Theological Seminary
GraduatesSamuel Baker 1868MEPenobscot CoBangor Theological Seminary
GraduatesSarkis Apov 1894MEPenobscot CoBangor Theological Seminary
GraduatesWilliam Elder 1881MEPenobscot CoBangor Theological Seminary
GraduatesArthur Edson 1882MEPenobscot CoBangor Theological Seminary
GraduatesElam Stockbridge 1838MEPenobscot CoBangor Theological Seminary
ProfessorsJehudi 1817-1819MEPenobscot CoBangor Theological Seminary
ProfessorsJehudi 1817-1819MEPenobscot CoBangor Theological Seminary
GraduatesDavid Prank 1898MEPenobscot CoBangor Theological Seminary
GraduatesFrederick William 1899MEPenobscot CoBangor Theological Seminary
GraduatesGeorge Walter 1889MEPenobscot CoBangor Theological Seminary
GraduatesThomas Earle 1865-1867MEPenobscot CoBangor Theological Seminary
GraduatesWilliam Ferdinand 1865MEPenobscot CoBangor Theological Seminary
GraduatesAlexander 1844MEPenobscot CoBangor Theological Seminary
GraduatesGeorge Hamilton 1867MEPenobscot CoBangor Theological Seminary
GraduatesJohn Graves 1862MEPenobscot CoBangor Theological Seminary
OthersKiah 1814-1825MEPenobscot CoBangor Theological Seminary, Trustee
GraduatesEdward Payson 1857MEPenobscot CoBangor Theological Seminary
GraduatesFrank Herman 1896MEPenobscot CoBangor Theological Seminary
GraduatesHenry 1907-1908MEPenobscot CoBangor Theological Seminary
GraduatesJohn 1835MEPenobscot CoBangor Theological Seminary
GraduatesJohn Worthington Hopkins 1864MEPenobscot CoBangor Theological Seminary
GraduatesNathaniel Putnam 1856MEPenobscot CoBangor Theological Seminary
GraduatesSmith 1860MEPenobscot CoBangor Theological Seminary
GraduatesWilliam Melville 1850MEPenobscot CoBangor Theological Seminary
GraduatesWilliam Augustus 1853MEPenobscot CoBangor Theological Seminary
GraduatesWilliam Otis 1854MEPenobscot CoBangor Theological Seminary
GraduatesAlbert Galliford 1865-1866MEPenobscot CoBangor Theological Seminary
GraduatesUriah 1840MEPenobscot CoBangor Theological Seminary
GraduatesMelbourne Owen 1905MEPenobscot CoBangor Theological Seminary
ProfessorsWilliam M. 1869-1875MEPenobscot CoBangor Theological Seminary
ProfessorsWilliam M. 1873MEPenobscot CoBangor Theological Seminary
GraduatesAmander 1841MEPenobscot CoBangor Theological Seminary
GraduatesFranklin Whitehead 1895MEPenobscot CoBangor Theological Seminary
OthersJohn 1834-1849MEPenobscot CoBangor Theological Seminary, Trustee
GraduatesJoseph 1875MEPenobscot CoBangor Theological Seminary
GraduatesPliny Fisk 1846MEPenobscot CoBangor Theological Seminary
GraduatesLeavitt 1865MEPenobscot CoBangor Theological Seminary
GraduatesIsaac Austin 1841MEPenobscot CoBangor Theological Seminary
GraduatesHenry George 1899MEPenobscot CoBangor Theological Seminary
GraduatesCalvin Reddington 1838MEPenobscot CoBangor Theological Seminary
GraduatesFrancis Howard 1910-1912MEPenobscot CoBangor Theological Seminary
GraduatesAlvan Jones 1847MEPenobscot CoBangor Theological Seminary
GraduatesCharles Sumner 1890MEPenobscot CoBangor Theological Seminary
OthersDavid N. 1920MEPenobscot CoBangor Theological Seminary, President
ProfessorsDavid Nelson 1903-1921MEPenobscot CoBangor Theological Seminary
GraduatesHarry Annesley 1898MEPenobscot CoBangor Theological Seminary
GraduatesEbenezer 1861MEPenobscot CoBangor Theological Seminary
GraduatesAlbert Hart 1887MEPenobscot CoBangor Theological Seminary
GraduatesJohn Baptist Charles 1859MEPenobscot CoBangor Theological Seminary
GraduatesClarence Augustine 1877MEPenobscot CoBangor Theological Seminary
ProfessorsClarence Augustine 1892-1905MEPenobscot CoBangor Theological Seminary
GraduatesElijah 1838MEPenobscot CoBangor Theological Seminary
GraduatesJohn Stacey 1848MEPenobscot CoBangor Theological Seminary
GraduatesNewton Hervey 1868MEPenobscot CoBangor Theological Seminary
GraduatesJames Thomas 1898MEPenobscot CoBangor Theological Seminary
GraduatesWilliam Henry 1859MEPenobscot CoBangor Theological Seminary
GraduatesPhilo Lewis 1839MEPenobscot CoBangor Theological Seminary
GraduatesWarren Franklin 1876MEPenobscot CoBangor Theological Seminary
GraduatesNelson 1828-1829MEPenobscot CoBangor Theological Seminary
GraduatesSolomon 1852MEPenobscot CoBangor Theological Seminary
GraduatesVirgil William 1890MEPenobscot CoBangor Theological Seminary
GraduatesJohn Justin 1872MEPenobscot CoBangor Theological Seminary
GraduatesGeorge Henry 1862MEPenobscot CoBangor Theological Seminary
GraduatesJoseph 1840MEPenobscot CoBangor Theological Seminary
GraduatesMerrill 1880MEPenobscot CoBangor Theological Seminary
GraduatesNathaniel Bailey 1855MEPenobscot CoBangor Theological Seminary
GraduatesHenry 1848-1849MEPenobscot CoBangor Theological Seminary
OthersMighill 1814-1852MEPenobscot CoBangor Theological Seminary, Trustee
GraduatesGeorge John 1891MEPenobscot CoBangor Theological Seminary
GraduatesJohn Russell 1898MEPenobscot CoBangor Theological Seminary
GraduatesAndrew Symington 1895MEPenobscot CoBangor Theological Seminary
GraduatesWilliam Henry 1871MEPenobscot CoBangor Theological Seminary
ProfessorsAlvan 1831-1835MEPenobscot CoBangor Theological Seminary
GraduatesElias 1840MEPenobscot CoBangor Theological Seminary
GraduatesClayton Deering 1894MEPenobscot CoBangor Theological Seminary
GraduatesFred De 1876MEPenobscot CoBangor Theological Seminary
GraduatesCharles 1839MEPenobscot CoBangor Theological Seminary
GraduatesThomas Francis 1888MEPenobscot CoBangor Theological Seminary
GraduatesSamuel 1843MEPenobscot CoBangor Theological Seminary
GraduatesSamuel D. 1860MEPenobscot CoBangor Theological Seminary
GraduatesSamuel Drake 1860MEPenobscot CoBangor Theological Seminary
GraduatesStephen Longfellow 1853MEPenobscot CoBangor Theological Seminary
GraduatesCharles 1822MEPenobscot CoBangor Theological Seminary
GraduatesGeorge Augustus 1847MEPenobscot CoBangor Theological Seminary
ProfessorsElmar Trickey 1909MEPenobscot CoBangor Theological Seminary
GraduatesWilliam Mclntyre 1847MEPenobscot CoBangor Theological Seminary
GraduatesCharles Freeman 1861MEPenobscot CoBangor Theological Seminary
GraduatesAmmi Ruhamah 1840MEPenobscot CoBangor Theological Seminary
GraduatesFrank Charles 1874MEPenobscot CoBangor Theological Seminary
GraduatesGeorge Frederick 1891MEPenobscot CoBangor Theological Seminary
OthersJohn 1833MEPenobscot CoBangor Theological Seminary, Trustee
ProfessorsMarion John 1925MEPenobscot CoBangor Theological Seminary
GraduatesJohn 1870MEPenobscot CoBangor Theological Seminary
OthersIsaac M. 1874MEPenobscot CoBangor Theological Seminary, Trustee
GraduatesJames Andrew 1848MEPenobscot CoBangor Theological Seminary
GraduatesLewis Ormond 1860MEPenobscot CoBangor Theological Seminary
GraduatesThomas Edwin 1864MEPenobscot CoBangor Theological Seminary
GraduatesHenry Edmund 1887MEPenobscot CoBangor Theological Seminary
GraduatesEdwin A. 1852MEPenobscot CoBangor Theological Seminary
GraduatesCharles Augustus Goodrich 1850MEPenobscot CoBangor Theological Seminary
GraduatesWilliam Eustis 1863MEPenobscot CoBangor Theological Seminary
GraduatesNathaniel Hooper 1854MEPenobscot CoBangor Theological Seminary
GraduatesCharles Moulton 1826MEPenobscot CoBangor Theological Seminary
GraduatesEdwin Call 1890MEPenobscot CoBangor Theological Seminary
GraduatesGeorge 1827MEPenobscot CoBangor Theological Seminary
OthersGeorge W. 1826-1850MEPenobscot CoBangor Theological Seminary, Trustee
GraduatesJohn Wilson 1873MEPenobscot CoBangor Theological Seminary
GraduatesHenry James 1859-1860MEPenobscot CoBangor Theological Seminary
GraduatesEdward 1855MEPenobscot CoBangor Theological Seminary
GraduatesEdward Henry 1858MEPenobscot CoBangor Theological Seminary
GraduatesEdwin Augustus 1852MEPenobscot CoBangor Theological Seminary
GraduatesGeorge Alfred 1857MEPenobscot CoBangor Theological Seminary
OthersRichard P. 1867MEPenobscot CoBangor Theological Seminary, Trustee
GraduatesJohn Johnson 1856MEPenobscot CoBangor Theological Seminary
GraduatesAbel 1822MEPenobscot CoBangor Theological Seminary
GraduatesPhilip 1827MEPenobscot CoBangor Theological Seminary
GraduatesMichael 1826MEPenobscot CoBangor Theological Seminary
GraduatesEdmund James 1875MEPenobscot CoBangor Theological Seminary
GraduatesRichard Mavis 1875MEPenobscot CoBangor Theological Seminary
GraduatesSidney Augustus 1881MEPenobscot CoBangor Theological Seminary
GraduatesCollins Grant 1879MEPenobscot CoBangor Theological Seminary
GraduatesCharles Frederick 1889MEPenobscot CoBangor Theological Seminary
GraduatesWentworth Sanborn 1852-1853MEPenobscot CoBangor Theological Seminary
GraduatesGeorge 1838MEPenobscot CoBangor Theological Seminary
GraduatesHoratio G. 1853MEPenobscot CoBangor Theological Seminary
GraduatesHoratio Quincy 1853MEPenobscot CoBangor Theological Seminary
GraduatesGeorge Brainerd 1863MEPenobscot CoBangor Theological Seminary
GraduatesMartin 1840MEPenobscot CoBangor Theological Seminary
GraduatesWilliam James 1903MEPenobscot CoBangor Theological Seminary
GraduatesIsrael 1861MEPenobscot CoBangor Theological Seminary
GraduatesIsaac 1836MEPenobscot CoBangor Theological Seminary
GraduatesElbridge Gerry 1840MEPenobscot CoBangor Theological Seminary
GraduatesJohn Burr 1880MEPenobscot CoBangor Theological Seminary
GraduatesWilliam 1856MEPenobscot CoBangor Theological Seminary
GraduatesNathan Franklin 1859MEPenobscot CoBangor Theological Seminary
GraduatesEmory Gilbert 1866MEPenobscot CoBangor Theological Seminary
GraduatesEdmund 1845MEPenobscot CoBangor Theological Seminary
GraduatesJohn Robinson 1874MEPenobscot CoBangor Theological Seminary
GraduatesJames Patten 1858-1861MEPenobscot CoBangor Theological Seminary
GraduatesJames Patton 1861MEPenobscot CoBangor Theological Seminary
GraduatesJohn Calhoun 1864MEPenobscot CoBangor Theological Seminary
GraduatesJoshua Lawrence 1855MEPenobscot CoBangor Theological Seminary
GraduatesPeaselee Badger 1855MEPenobscot CoBangor Theological Seminary
GraduatesEphraim 1839-1843MEPenobscot CoBangor Theological Seminary
GraduatesRichard Franklin 1892-1894MEPenobscot CoBangor Theological Seminary
GraduatesFranklin Perry 1857MEPenobscot CoBangor Theological Seminary
GraduatesGeorge Edward 1879MEPenobscot CoBangor Theological Seminary
GraduatesHorace Billings 1822MEPenobscot CoBangor Theological Seminary
GraduatesSamuel Watson 1877MEPenobscot CoBangor Theological Seminary
GraduatesHenry L. 1869MEPenobscot CoBangor Theological Seminary
GraduatesHenry Leiand 1869MEPenobscot CoBangor Theological Seminary
OthersHenry Leiand 1887MEPenobscot CoBangor Theological Seminary, Trustee
GraduatesNathaniel 1820MEPenobscot CoBangor Theological Seminary
GraduatesBenjamin Chapman 1849MEPenobscot CoBangor Theological Seminary
GraduatesHenry Theodore 1839MEPenobscot CoBangor Theological Seminary
GraduatesEgbert Morse 1889MEPenobscot CoBangor Theological Seminary
OthersJ. W. 1860-1866MEPenobscot CoBangor Theological Seminary, Trustee
GraduatesJohn W. 1860MEPenobscot CoBangor Theological Seminary
GraduatesJohn White 1860MEPenobscot CoBangor Theological Seminary
GraduatesSamuel Dudley 1870MEPenobscot CoBangor Theological Seminary
GraduatesAriel Parish 1832-1834MEPenobscot CoBangor Theological Seminary
GraduatesGeorge Philander 1859MEPenobscot CoBangor Theological Seminary
GraduatesSylvester 1824MEPenobscot CoBangor Theological Seminary

Want to help, or have a list to submit? Email genealogy@gurganus.org

See also  • USA • Canada • United Kingdom • World

Waiting
Most Recent Entries
1OthersME, , Swift and Co
2BankersME, Androscoggin Co, Auburn, First National Bank of Auburn
1OthersME, Androscoggin Co, Auburn, Little Androscoggin Water Power Co
1OthersME, Androscoggin Co, Auburn, Mechanic Falls Electric Light Co
1OthersME, Androscoggin Co, Auburn, Salisbury Steel and Iron Co
1OthersME, Androscoggin Co, Lewiston, Andersen Coal Mining Co
1OthersME, Androscoggin Co, Lewiston, Androscoggin Mills
1OthersME, Androscoggin Co, Lewiston, Franklin Co
1OthersME, Androscoggin Co, Lewiston, Lewiston Gas Light Co
1OthersME, Androscoggin Co, Lewiston, Mechanic Falls Electric Light Co
1OthersME, Androscoggin Co, Mechanic Falls, Brooklyn-Arizona Mining Co
1RailroadsME, Androscoggin Co, South Poland, Boston and Maine Railroad
2OthersME, Androscoggin Co, South Poland, Rotary Ring Spinning Co
1OthersME, Cumberland Co, Bridgton, Bridgton Water and Electric Co
2OthersME, Cumberland Co, Brunswick, Brunswick Gas Light Co
1OthersME, Cumberland Co, Brunswick, Portland Electric Co
2OthersME, Cumberland Co, Freeport, A. W. Shaw Co
1OthersME, Cumberland Co, Gorham, Brooklyn-Arizona Mining Co
1OthersME, Cumberland Co, Portland, American Realty Co
1OthersME, Cumberland Co, Portland, Arizona Commercial Copper Co
1OthersME, Cumberland Co, Portland, Berlin Mills Co
1OthersME, Cumberland Co, Portland, Bethel Water Co
1OthersME, Cumberland Co, Portland, Boston and Corbin Copper and Silver Mining Co
1RailroadsME, Cumberland Co, Portland, Boston and Maine Railroad
1OthersME, Cumberland Co, Portland, Brooklyn-Arizona Mining Co
1OthersME, Cumberland Co, Portland, Central Vermont Transportation Co
1OthersME, Cumberland Co, Portland, Citizens Lighting Co of Lasalle
1OthersME, Cumberland Co, Portland, Connecticut River Power Co of Maine
3OthersME, Cumberland Co, Portland, Consolidated Electric Light Co of Maine
1OthersME, Cumberland Co, Portland, Continental Public Utilities Co
1RailroadsME, Cumberland Co, Portland, Des Moines Railway and Light Co
1OthersME, Cumberland Co, Portland, Eastern Steamship Co
1RailroadsME, Cumberland Co, Portland, Galesburg Railway and Light Co
1OthersME, Cumberland Co, Portland, Hebron Water Co
1OthersME, Cumberland Co, Portland, Indianapolis Water Co
1RailroadsME, Cumberland Co, Portland, Jacksonville Railway and Light Co
1OthersME, Cumberland Co, Portland, Kennebec Light and Heat Co
3OthersME, Cumberland Co, Portland, Leadville Water Co
1OthersME, Cumberland Co, Portland, Lewiston Gas Light Co
1OthersME, Cumberland Co, Portland, Mechanic Falls Electric Light Co
1OthersME, Cumberland Co, Portland, Northwestern Power Co
1OthersME, Cumberland Co, Portland, Omaha Water Co
3OthersME, Cumberland Co, Portland, Portland Electric Co
2OthersME, Cumberland Co, Portland, Portland Elevator Co
5OthersME, Cumberland Co, Portland, Portland Gas Light Co of Maine
2OthersME, Cumberland Co, Portland, Portland Lighting and Power Co
2OthersME, Cumberland Co, Portland, Portland Power and Development Co
1OthersME, Cumberland Co, Portland, Richmond Water and Light Co
2OthersME, Cumberland Co, Portland, Sen-Sen Chiclet Co
1OthersME, Cumberland Co, Portland, Sherwood Brothers Co
1OthersME, Cumberland Co, Portland, Springfield Water Co
1RailroadsME, Cumberland Co, Portland, Urbana and Champaign Railway, Gas and Electric Co
1OthersME, Cumberland Co, Portland, Urbana Light, Heat and Power Co
1OthersME, Cumberland Co, Portland, US Whip Co
1OthersME, Cumberland Co, Portland, Utah-Apex Mining Co
2RailroadsME, Cumberland Co, Portland, Western Railways and Light Co
2RailroadsME, Cumberland Co, Portland, Wichita Railroad and Light Co
1OthersME, Cumberland Co, Windham, Brooklyn-Arizona Mining Co
1OthersME, Franklin Co, Farmington, Farmington Electric Co
1RailroadsME, Franklin Co, Phillips, Phillips and Rangeley Railroad
2OthersME, Franklin Co, Rangeley, Rangeley Water Co
1OthersME, Franklin Co, Wilton, Orono Water Co
1OthersME, Hancock Co, Aurora, Lawrence County Water, Light and Cold
1OthersME, Hancock Co, Ellsworth, Bar Harbor and Union River Power Co
2OthersME, Hancock Co, Southwest Harbor, Southwest Harbor Water Co
2OthersME, Hancock Co, Sullivan, Sullivan Harbor Water Co
1OthersME, Kennebec Co, Augusta, Consolidated Car Heating Co
1OthersME, Kennebec Co, Augusta, Eastern Steamship Co
1OthersME, Kennebec Co, Augusta, Edwards Manufacturing Co
2OthersME, Kennebec Co, Augusta, Kennebec Light and Heat Co
1OthersME, Kennebec Co, Augusta, Maverick Miles
1OthersME, Kennebec Co, Augusta, Metropolitan Steamship Co
1OthersME, Kennebec Co, Augusta, New England Telephone and Telegraph Co
2RailroadsME, Kennebec Co, Augusta, Springfield Railway and Light Co
1OthersME, Kennebec Co, Augusta, United Water, Gas and Electric Co
2BankersME, Kennebec Co, Gardiner, Cobbosse National Bank
1OthersME, Kennebec Co, Gardiner, Hebron Water Co
2BankersME, Kennebec Co, Gardiner, Merchants National Bank of Gardiner
1OthersME, Kennebec Co, Gardiner, Nashawena Mills
1OthersME, Kennebec Co, Hallowell, American Glue Co
2BankersME, Kennebec Co, Hallowell, American National Bank of Hallowell
1OthersME, Kennebec Co, Waterville, Central Maine Power Co
1OthersME, Kennebec Co, Waterville, Messa Lonskee Electric Co
1OthersME, Kennebec Co, Waterville, Metropolitan Steamship Co
2OthersME, Kennebec Co, Waterville, Union Gas and Electric Co of Waterville
1OthersME, Knox Co, Rockland, Eastern Steamship Co
4OthersME, Knox Co, Rockland, Rockland and Thomaston Gas Light Co
1RailroadsME, Knox Co, Rockport, Rockport Railroad
1OthersME, Knox Co, Thomaston, Union Gas and Electric Co of Waterville
1OthersME, Lincoln Co, Bristol, Portland Power and Development Co
1OthersME, Lincoln Co, Dover, Dover and Foxcroft Light and Heat Co
2OthersME, Oxford Co, Bethel, Bethel Water Co
2OthersME, Oxford Co, Hebron, Hebron Water Co
1OthersME, Oxford Co, Norway, Bethel Water Co
1OthersME, Oxford Co, Norway, Brooklyn-Arizona Mining Co
1OthersME, Oxford Co, Norway, Oconto City Water Supply Co
1OthersME, Oxford Co, Rumford, Fort Hill Chemical Co
1OthersME, Oxford Co, Rumford, Hebron Water Co
5OthersME, Penobscot Co, Bangor, Bangor Gas Light Co
3OthersME, Penobscot Co, Bangor, Bar Harbor and Union River Power Co
1OthersME, Penobscot Co, Bangor, Cash Mining Co
1OthersME, Penobscot Co, Bangor, Great Northern Paper Co
1OthersME, Penobscot Co, Bangor, Maine Telegraph Co
1OthersME, Penobscot Co, Bangor, Meadow Mountain Mining Co
1OthersME, Penobscot Co, Bangor, Portland Electric Co
1OthersME, Penobscot Co, Bangor, Utah-Apex Mining Co
1OthersME, Penobscot Co, Bangor, Winooski Valley Power Co
1OthersME, Penobscot Co, Orono, Orono Water Co
1OthersME, Piscataquis Co, Foxcroft, Shawmut Consolidated Copper Co
1OthersME, Piscataquis Co, Lake View, American Manufacturing Co
1OthersME, Piscataquis Co, Lake View, American Thread Co
1OthersME, Sagadahoc Co, Bath, Atlantic, Gulf and West Indies Steamship Lines
3OthersME, Sagadahoc Co, Bath, Bath Gas Light Co
1OthersME, Sagadahoc Co, Bath, Clyde Steamship Co
1OthersME, Sagadahoc Co, Bath, New York and Porto Rico Steamship Co of Maine
1OthersME, Sagadahoc Co, Bath, Wallory Steamship Co
1OthersME, Somerset Co, North Anson, American Pulp, Paper and Lumber Co
1OthersME, Somerset Co, Skowhegan, Skowhegan Water Co
1OthersME, Somerset Co, Solon, Orono Water Co
3OthersME, Waldo Co, Belfast, Belfast Gas Light Co
1OthersME, Waldo Co, Belfast, Belfast Water Co
2OthersME, Washington Co, Calais, St Croix Gas Light Co
2OthersME, Washington Co, Eastport, Eastport Gas and Electric Co
1OthersME, Washington Co, Eastport, Seacoast Canning Co
1OthersME, Washington Co, Lubec, Portland Power and Development Co
1OthersME, Washington Co, Pembroke, Pennamaquan Power Co
1OthersME, York Co, Biddeford, Lockwood Co
1OthersME, York Co, Old Orchard, Brooklyn-Arizona Mining Co
2OthersME, York Co, Saco, Saco and Biddeford Gas Light Co
1OthersME, York Co, Sanford, Bridgton Water and Electric Co

Do you have a minister in your tree, but don't know when and where he served? Do you have a church in your research, and want to know who served there? Or likewise for many other positions? This is the best place to answer those questions, compiling lists as found in other sources, with the goal of being able to search and cross-reference the names to see all the places where one person served. A few features:

More are always being added. Major new additions below. See full list of what's new

StartedDescriptionCountLast 20 Days
31 Jan 2023Bankers Magazine and Historical Register, v.39363363
30 Jan 2023Moody's Manual of Industrial Securities6,3166,316
28 Jan 2023Brown's directory of American gas companies3,0543,054
20 Jan 2023Poor's Manual of Industrials, 191032,15732,157
09 Jan 2023Directory of Directors of New York, 191515,00562
04 Jan 2023Notable men of Pittsburgh and vicinity5548
03 Jan 2023Directory of Directors in the Pittsburgh District9,90326
29 Dec 2022https://en.wikipedia.org/wiki/American_Society_of_Mechanical_Engineers50
26 Dec 2022Directory of Directors, Chicago, 190310,12830
19 Dec 2022Philadelphia and notable Philadelphians64018
16 Dec 2022Directory of Directors in the City of Philadelphia3,90720
15 Dec 2022Directory of Directors in the State of Rhode Island2,75513
12 Dec 2022Directory of Directors in Boston and Vicinity7,60155
03 Dec 2022Utica NY City Directory147
02 Dec 2022Waterbury City Directory, 188066
27 Nov 2022Toledo City Directory, 1913282
27 Nov 2022Cleveland City Directory, 1906259
23 Nov 2022Albany City Directory, 1905421
23 Nov 2022Hartford City Directory, 1899408
23 Nov 2022Norwich City Directory, 1870173
19 Nov 2022Bankers Directory2,149
03 Nov 2022Alumni, Illinois State University1,570
30 Oct 2022New Mexico Educational Directory, 1914+3,078
28 Oct 2022Herringshaw's American Blue Book of Biography17,50063
28 Oct 2022added 'Author' and 'Poet' types under 'Artist'; 'Genealogist' and separate 'Banker' types
20 Oct 2022Wyoming Seminary, 1844-1944500
18 Oct 2022Report of the Board of DC Public Schools, 1873-4133
17 Oct 2022Annual Reports of the President of Bryn Mawr College, 1911-1915312
17 Oct 2022Annual Reports of the President of Bryn Mawr College, 1917-1918393
17 Oct 2022Annual Reports of the President of Bryn Mawr College, 1906-19114151
16 Oct 2022Annual catalogue of the State Teachers College, Indiana, PA478
14 Oct 2022History and reunion of Falley seminary137
13 Oct 2022Boys High School, Frederick MD75
11 Oct 2022First fifty years of Cazenovia Seminary, 1825-187511,011
11 Oct 2022McKinley Manual Training School, 1914126
05 Oct 2022Manual of the Public Schools of the District of Columbia, 1920-19212,430
03 Oct 2022The American Blue Book of Biography: Prominent Americans of 19192,79133
28 Sep 2022Biographical Directory of the Railway Officials, 192211,27498
19 Sep 2022Army List and Directory1,856
19 Sep 2022World Cotton Centennial66
17 Sep 2022Biographical Directory of the Railway Officials of America, 19018,30348
07 Sep 2022Records of Officers dn Men of NJ in the Civil War253
07 Sep 2022Massachusetts soldiers, sailors, and marines in the civil war, V12,230
07 Sep 2022Massachusetts Soldiers, Sailors, and Marines in the Civil War, V25,058
07 Sep 2022Roster of North Carolina troops in the war between the states4,466
03 Sep 2022Worlds Columbian Exposition Directory1,390
03 Sep 2022Battle of Opequan513
31 Aug 2022Officers and Graduates of the US Military Academy, V411,4521
29 Aug 2022Battle of Stones River565
29 Aug 2022Battle of Little Bighorn75
27 Aug 2022Officers and Graduates of the US Military Academy, v35,956
25 Aug 2022Battle of Perryville330
25 Aug 2022Battle of the Wilderness616
25 Aug 2022Charles Sumner Museum & Archives71
25 Aug 2022Battle of Antietam1,054
25 Aug 2022Battle of Gettysburg1,932
25 Aug 2022American Civil War, Thomas Legion Site686
23 Aug 2022Official Guide of the Railways and Steam Navigation Lines107
22 Aug 2022Military Record of Civilian Appointments in the US Army7,260
18 Aug 2022Officers and Graduates of the US Military Academy, V19,6141