Facebook

Historical Record Lists

About this page: This list compiles occupation and service lists as found in other sources, with the goal of being able to search and cross-reference the names to see all the places where one person served. More are always being added. More >>

Historical Record Lists; State: MA; County: Suffolk Co
TypeFirstLastServiceStateCountyPlaceSrc
GraduatesDavid Gushwa 1895MASuffolk CoBoston University Theological Seminary
GraduatesThomas T. 1857MASuffolk CoBoston University Theological Seminary
GraduatesEdward Everett 1892MASuffolk CoBoston University Theological Seminary
GraduatesHenry W. 1864MASuffolk CoBoston University Theological Seminary
GraduatesJohn W. 1860MASuffolk CoBoston University Theological Seminary
GraduatesHoward Alexander 1914MASuffolk CoBoston University Theological Seminary
GraduatesRoss Wesley 1906MASuffolk CoBoston University Theological Seminary
GraduatesCarlos Lemuel 1887MASuffolk CoBoston University Theological Seminary
GraduatesFrank William 1881MASuffolk CoBoston University Theological Seminary
GraduatesLewis Grant 1907MASuffolk CoBoston University Theological Seminary
GraduatesRobert G. 1868MASuffolk CoBoston University Theological Seminary
GraduatesFrederic Edward 1917MASuffolk CoBoston University Theological Seminary
GraduatesWalter D. 1901MASuffolk CoBoston University Theological Seminary
GraduatesMonroe Hamilton 1891MASuffolk CoBoston University Theological Seminary
GraduatesCharles W. 1867MASuffolk CoBoston University Theological Seminary
GraduatesCharles C. 1863MASuffolk CoBoston University Theological Seminary
GraduatesCharles Brunson 1896MASuffolk CoBoston University Theological Seminary
GraduatesJohn Henry 1873MASuffolk CoBoston University Theological Seminary
GraduatesWilliam Orville 1902MASuffolk CoBoston University Theological Seminary
GraduatesJohn Taylor 1915MASuffolk CoBoston University Theological Seminary
GraduatesEpke Herman 1909MASuffolk CoBoston University Theological Seminary
GraduatesJarvis A. 1855MASuffolk CoBoston University Theological Seminary
GraduatesCarl Axel 1888MASuffolk CoBoston University Theological Seminary
GraduatesCharles Frederic 1906MASuffolk CoBoston University Theological Seminary
GraduatesFoster Cookman 1899MASuffolk CoBoston University Theological Seminary
GraduatesGeorge W. 1867MASuffolk CoBoston University Theological Seminary
GraduatesJames Howard 1905MASuffolk CoBoston University Theological Seminary
GraduatesMills Mallalieu 1917MASuffolk CoBoston University Theological Seminary
GraduatesWilliam Everett 1907MASuffolk CoBoston University Theological Seminary
GraduatesClarence Ivan 1904MASuffolk CoBoston University Theological Seminary
GraduatesRichard Parker 1911MASuffolk CoBoston University Theological Seminary
GraduatesRobert J. 1857MASuffolk CoBoston University Theological Seminary
GraduatesEugene Marion 1900MASuffolk CoBoston University Theological Seminary
GraduatesWarren 1878MASuffolk CoBoston University Theological Seminary
GraduatesWilliam Perry 1889MASuffolk CoBoston University Theological Seminary
GraduatesSamuel Kellar 1892MASuffolk CoBoston University Theological Seminary
GraduatesBenjamin S. 1852MASuffolk CoBoston University Theological Seminary
GraduatesJesse Philip 1911MASuffolk CoBoston University Theological Seminary
GraduatesSamuel Henry 1910MASuffolk CoBoston University Theological Seminary
GraduatesJoseph Henry 1916MASuffolk CoBoston University Theological Seminary
GraduatesClyde Foster 1913MASuffolk CoBoston University Theological Seminary
GraduatesCharles B. 1872MASuffolk CoBoston University Theological Seminary
GraduatesThomas Hudson 1879MASuffolk CoBoston University Theological Seminary
GraduatesAntonio Andrea 1869MASuffolk CoBoston University Theological Seminary
GraduatesHoratio 1852MASuffolk CoBoston University Theological Seminary
GraduatesWilliam Henry 1877MASuffolk CoBoston University Theological Seminary
GraduatesJames Irving 1903MASuffolk CoBoston University Theological Seminary
GraduatesWilliam Joel 1915MASuffolk CoBoston University Theological Seminary
GraduatesJohn Pritchard 1893MASuffolk CoBoston University Theological Seminary
GraduatesWilliam Lester 1893MASuffolk CoBoston University Theological Seminary
GraduatesAlwyn James 1914MASuffolk CoBoston University Theological Seminary
GraduatesCharles Howard 1899-1900MASuffolk CoBoston University Theological Seminary
GraduatesJoseph Mercer 1877MASuffolk CoBoston University Theological Seminary
GraduatesEdward Everett 1896MASuffolk CoBoston University Theological Seminary
GraduatesWatson M. 1862MASuffolk CoBoston University Theological Seminary
GraduatesBenjamin 1900MASuffolk CoBoston University Theological Seminary
GraduatesDaniel Clark 1864MASuffolk CoBoston University Theological Seminary
GraduatesDonald Campbell 1912MASuffolk CoBoston University Theological Seminary
GraduatesEdwin Gordon 1869MASuffolk CoBoston University Theological Seminary
GraduatesWilliam George 1905MASuffolk CoBoston University Theological Seminary
GraduatesHenry Irving 1917MASuffolk CoBoston University Theological Seminary
GraduatesSamuel R. 1865MASuffolk CoBoston University Theological Seminary
GraduatesCharles Richard 1909MASuffolk CoBoston University Theological Seminary
GraduatesAndrew W. 1872MASuffolk CoBoston University Theological Seminary
GraduatesAbraham Lincoln 1912MASuffolk CoBoston University Theological Seminary
GraduatesAlanson Edgar 1912MASuffolk CoBoston University Theological Seminary
GraduatesAlbert Wesley 1908MASuffolk CoBoston University Theological Seminary
GraduatesFrank Kline 1900MASuffolk CoBoston University Theological Seminary
GraduatesJames Chamberlain 1905MASuffolk CoBoston University Theological Seminary
GraduatesJoseph 1858MASuffolk CoBoston University Theological Seminary
GraduatesThomas Pinkham 1895MASuffolk CoBoston University Theological Seminary
GraduatesStephen L. 1858MASuffolk CoBoston University Theological Seminary
GraduatesWilliam W. 1862MASuffolk CoBoston University Theological Seminary
GraduatesWinfred 1878MASuffolk CoBoston University Theological Seminary
GraduatesArchey Decatur 1900MASuffolk CoBoston University Theological Seminary
GraduatesEdward Bennett 1880MASuffolk CoBoston University Theological Seminary
GraduatesCarlos 1853MASuffolk CoBoston University Theological Seminary
GraduatesGeorge Elmer 1910MASuffolk CoBoston University Theological Seminary
GraduatesGeorge Franklin 1904MASuffolk CoBoston University Theological Seminary
GraduatesGeorge W. 1860MASuffolk CoBoston University Theological Seminary
GraduatesLorenzo 1852MASuffolk CoBoston University Theological Seminary
GraduatesJohn Marshall 1877MASuffolk CoBoston University Theological Seminary
GraduatesGeorge S. 1857MASuffolk CoBoston University Theological Seminary
GraduatesGodfrey Waldo 1910MASuffolk CoBoston University Theological Seminary
GraduatesMiles R. 1863MASuffolk CoBoston University Theological Seminary
GraduatesMaurice Elbert 1915MASuffolk CoBoston University Theological Seminary
GraduatesEdward Randolph 1917MASuffolk CoBoston University Theological Seminary
GraduatesJames Whitford 1876MASuffolk CoBoston University Theological Seminary
GraduatesArthur Douglas 1899MASuffolk CoBoston University Theological Seminary
GraduatesWilliam Harvey 1907MASuffolk CoBoston University Theological Seminary
GraduatesBruce Richard 1917MASuffolk CoBoston University Theological Seminary
GraduatesAlbert 1896MASuffolk CoBoston University Theological Seminary
GraduatesSamuel Marsden 1871MASuffolk CoBoston University Theological Seminary
GraduatesJames M. 1861MASuffolk CoBoston University Theological Seminary
GraduatesJohn Ellsworth 1905MASuffolk CoBoston University Theological Seminary
GraduatesNorton S. 1913MASuffolk CoBoston University Theological Seminary
GraduatesAlbert L. 1869MASuffolk CoBoston University Theological Seminary
GraduatesBert DeWitt 1904MASuffolk CoBoston University Theological Seminary
GraduatesFrank Orman 1901MASuffolk CoBoston University Theological Seminary
GraduatesJames Albert 1909MASuffolk CoBoston University Theological Seminary
GraduatesMilton O. 1913MASuffolk CoBoston University Theological Seminary
GraduatesGarrett 1870MASuffolk CoBoston University Theological Seminary
GraduatesWilliam Henry 1910MASuffolk CoBoston University Theological Seminary
GraduatesIrwin Ross 1911MASuffolk CoBoston University Theological Seminary
GraduatesSamuel Lynch 1875MASuffolk CoBoston University Theological Seminary
GraduatesJohn Franklin 1889MASuffolk CoBoston University Theological Seminary
GraduatesArtemus Canfield 1887MASuffolk CoBoston University Theological Seminary
GraduatesErnest Albert 1916MASuffolk CoBoston University Theological Seminary
GraduatesLeon Edward 1895MASuffolk CoBoston University Theological Seminary
GraduatesSheridan Watson 1898MASuffolk CoBoston University Theological Seminary
GraduatesWilliam Edward 1909MASuffolk CoBoston University Theological Seminary
GraduatesEdward Lorenzo 1913MASuffolk CoBoston University Theological Seminary
GraduatesEdward Lawrence 1901MASuffolk CoBoston University Theological Seminary
GraduatesHoward C. 1917MASuffolk CoBoston University Theological Seminary
GraduatesWilliam Edward 1875MASuffolk CoBoston University Theological Seminary
GraduatesFred B. 1909MASuffolk CoBoston University Theological Seminary
GraduatesGeorge W. 1874MASuffolk CoBoston University Theological Seminary
GraduatesGilbert R. 1854MASuffolk CoBoston University Theological Seminary
GraduatesJohn Edward 1917MASuffolk CoBoston University Theological Seminary
GraduatesGideon 1915MASuffolk CoBoston University Theological Seminary
GraduatesCharles John 1913MASuffolk CoBoston University Theological Seminary
GraduatesGeorge 1892MASuffolk CoBoston University Theological Seminary
GraduatesIsaac Reed 1916MASuffolk CoBoston University Theological Seminary
GraduatesJacob Claude 1917MASuffolk CoBoston University Theological Seminary
GraduatesJohn Crawford 1900MASuffolk CoBoston University Theological Seminary
GraduatesNathaniel Davis 1898MASuffolk CoBoston University Theological Seminary
GraduatesFrederic William 1907MASuffolk CoBoston University Theological Seminary
GraduatesJames Edward 1904MASuffolk CoBoston University Theological Seminary
GraduatesDaniel M. 1865MASuffolk CoBoston University Theological Seminary
GraduatesLauress John 1899MASuffolk CoBoston University Theological Seminary
GraduatesRoyal Daniel 1910MASuffolk CoBoston University Theological Seminary
GraduatesAndrew Loy 1908MASuffolk CoBoston University Theological Seminary
GraduatesBenjamin James 1905MASuffolk CoBoston University Theological Seminary
GraduatesCharles Wesley 1858MASuffolk CoBoston University Theological Seminary
GraduatesFrederic Hawes 1916MASuffolk CoBoston University Theological Seminary
GraduatesEdgar 1898MASuffolk CoBoston University Theological Seminary
GraduatesCharles Winne 1893MASuffolk CoBoston University Theological Seminary
GraduatesHarry Martin 1908MASuffolk CoBoston University Theological Seminary
GraduatesGeorge Mallalieu 1914MASuffolk CoBoston University Theological Seminary
GraduatesWilliam Luke 1904MASuffolk CoBoston University Theological Seminary
GraduatesArthur 1897MASuffolk CoBoston University Theological Seminary
ProfessorsEdwin Prince 1924-1968MASuffolk CoBoston University Theological Seminary
GraduatesVincent Ravi 1901MASuffolk CoBoston University Theological Seminary
GraduatesFrank Glenn 1915MASuffolk CoBoston University Theological Seminary
GraduatesWilliam Temple 1894MASuffolk CoBoston University Theological Seminary
GraduatesWilliam Sherman 1898MASuffolk CoBoston University Theological Seminary
GraduatesCharles Ambrose 1895MASuffolk CoBoston University Theological Seminary
GraduatesJohn Weslev Edward 1885MASuffolk CoBoston University Theological Seminary
GraduatesEdward 1895MASuffolk CoBoston University Theological Seminary
GraduatesShadrach L. 1851MASuffolk CoBoston University Theological Seminary
GraduatesEverett A. 1874MASuffolk CoBoston University Theological Seminary
GraduatesSimon Leonard 1907MASuffolk CoBoston University Theological Seminary
GraduatesArthur Grant 1902MASuffolk CoBoston University Theological Seminary
GraduatesWilliam McKendree 1899MASuffolk CoBoston University Theological Seminary
GraduatesWilliam George 1898MASuffolk CoBoston University Theological Seminary
GraduatesLyman Daniel 1878MASuffolk CoBoston University Theological Seminary
GraduatesEgbert A. 1868MASuffolk CoBoston University Theological Seminary
GraduatesJohn Fletcher 1875MASuffolk CoBoston University Theological Seminary
GraduatesCharles Wesley 1917MASuffolk CoBoston University Theological Seminary
GraduatesSolomon Edmond 1882MASuffolk CoBoston University Theological Seminary
GraduatesFrancis William 1908MASuffolk CoBoston University Theological Seminary
GraduatesEdward Hersey 1912MASuffolk CoBoston University Theological Seminary
GraduatesWilliam Nesbitt 1886MASuffolk CoBoston University Theological Seminary
GraduatesArthur Hyslop 1887MASuffolk CoBoston University Theological Seminary
GraduatesHerbert Fisk 1892MASuffolk CoBoston University Theological Seminary
GraduatesAlfred 1852MASuffolk CoBoston University Theological Seminary
GraduatesEdgar Sheffield 1910MASuffolk CoBoston University Theological Seminary
GraduatesLucius Moody 1899MASuffolk CoBoston University Theological Seminary
GraduatesJohn Johnson 1914MASuffolk CoBoston University Theological Seminary
GraduatesAbraham Lincoln 1897MASuffolk CoBoston University Theological Seminary
GraduatesDillon 1888MASuffolk CoBoston University Theological Seminary
GraduatesFrank Lester 1890MASuffolk CoBoston University Theological Seminary
GraduatesGeorge W. 1862MASuffolk CoBoston University Theological Seminary
GraduatesArchibald Raymond 1915MASuffolk CoBoston University Theological Seminary
GraduatesAsahel Coleman, Jr 1917MASuffolk CoBoston University Theological Seminary
GraduatesCharles Reynolds 1889MASuffolk CoBoston University Theological Seminary
GraduatesEdwin Arthur 1917MASuffolk CoBoston University Theological Seminary
GraduatesFrank Leslie 1906MASuffolk CoBoston University Theological Seminary
GraduatesGeorge E. 1912MASuffolk CoBoston University Theological Seminary
GraduatesGeorge W. 1861MASuffolk CoBoston University Theological Seminary
GraduatesNicholas M. 1859MASuffolk CoBoston University Theological Seminary
GraduatesSamuel Albert 1901MASuffolk CoBoston University Theological Seminary
GraduatesSmith Wellington 1879MASuffolk CoBoston University Theological Seminary
GraduatesOvert Lambert 1906MASuffolk CoBoston University Theological Seminary
GraduatesAmos Martin 1903MASuffolk CoBoston University Theological Seminary
GraduatesRomanzo Lester 1872MASuffolk CoBoston University Theological Seminary
GraduatesJohn Hamline 1890MASuffolk CoBoston University Theological Seminary
GraduatesRobert Emory 1881MASuffolk CoBoston University Theological Seminary
GraduatesHenry George 1894MASuffolk CoBoston University Theological Seminary
GraduatesClaude Lorraine 1915MASuffolk CoBoston University Theological Seminary
GraduatesMarcus Darius 1875MASuffolk CoBoston University Theological Seminary
GraduatesCharles King 1905MASuffolk CoBoston University Theological Seminary
GraduatesEarl Rankin 1911MASuffolk CoBoston University Theological Seminary
GraduatesAlonzo M. 1872MASuffolk CoBoston University Theological Seminary
GraduatesEdward Oscar 1896MASuffolk CoBoston University Theological Seminary
GraduatesWalter Ernest 1915MASuffolk CoBoston University Theological Seminary
GraduatesA. W. 1874MASuffolk CoBoston University Theological Seminary
GraduatesErnest Ward 1905MASuffolk CoBoston University Theological Seminary
GraduatesThomas 1913MASuffolk CoBoston University Theological Seminary
GraduatesHiram Crowl 1896MASuffolk CoBoston University Theological Seminary

Want to help, or have a list to submit? Email genealogy@gurganus.org

See also  • USA • Canada • United Kingdom • World

Waiting
Most Recent Entries
1OthersMA, Berkshire Co, Great Barrington, Steckner Gold Mining Co
2OthersMA, Berkshire Co, Lee, Gas Co of Lee
3RailroadsMA, Berkshire Co, North Adams, Hoosac Valley Street Railway
1RailroadsMA, Berkshire Co, North Adams, Troy and Greenfield Railroad
1OthersMA, Berkshire Co, Pittsfield, Eaton, Crane and Pike Co
4RailroadsMA, Berkshire Co, Pittsfield, Pittsfield Street Railway
1OthersMA, Berkshire Co, Pittsfield, W. E. Tillotson Manufacturing Co
3OthersMA, Berkshire Co, Williamstown, Williamstown Gas Co
1OthersMA, Bristol Co, Attleboro, Aguila Consolidated Mining Co
3RailroadsMA, Bristol Co, Attleboro, Attleboro, North Attleboro and Wrentham Street Railway
1OthersMA, Bristol Co, Fall River, Edison Electric Illuminating Co
4RailroadsMA, Bristol Co, Fall River, Globe Street Railway
3OthersMA, Bristol Co, Fall River, Manufacturers Gas Light Co
2OthersMA, Bristol Co, Mansfield, Mansfield Gas and Electric Light Co
2OthersMA, Bristol Co, New Bedford, Barnaby Manufacturing Co
1OthersMA, Bristol Co, New Bedford, Beacon Manufacturing Co
1OthersMA, Bristol Co, New Bedford, Bourne Mills
1OthersMA, Bristol Co, New Bedford, Cocanicut Mills
1OthersMA, Bristol Co, New Bedford, Davol Mills
4OthersMA, Bristol Co, New Bedford, New Bedford Gas Light Co
1OthersMA, Bristol Co, New Bedford, Pocassett Manufacturing Co
1OthersMA, Bristol Co, New Bedford, Tecumseh Mills
3RailroadsMA, Bristol Co, New Bedford, Union Street Railway
1OthersMA, Bristol Co, New Bedford, Wamsutta Mills
3OthersMA, Bristol Co, North Attleboro, North Attleboro Gas Light Co
1OthersMA, Bristol Co, Rehoboth, Bourne Mills
3RailroadsMA, Bristol Co, Taunton, Taunton Street Railway
1OthersMA, Essex Co, Andover, Brooklyn-Arizona Mining Co
1OthersMA, Essex Co, Beverly, Denbigh Silver-Lead Mines Co
1OthersMA, Essex Co, Chelsea, Globe Gas light Co
5RailroadsMA, Essex Co, Gloucester, Gloucester Street Railway
2OthersMA, Essex Co, Ipswich, Ipswich Gas Light Co
3OthersMA, Essex Co, Lawrence, Lawrence Gas Co of Massachusetts
4RailroadsMA, Essex Co, Lawrence, Merrimack Valley Horse Railroad
1OthersMA, Essex Co, Lawrence, Slade Mills
3RailroadsMA, Essex Co, Lynn, Lynn Belt Line Street Railway
1OthersMA, Essex Co, Manchester, Denbigh Silver-Lead Mines Co
3OthersMA, Essex Co, Methuen, Methuen Gas Light Co
1RailroadsMA, Essex Co, Newburyport, Citizens Street Railway of Newburyport
3RailroadsMA, Essex Co, Newburyport, Newburyport and Amesbury Horse Railroad
3RailroadsMA, Essex Co, Newburyport, Plum Island Street Railway
3RailroadsMA, Essex Co, Salem, Naumkeag Street Railway
3RailroadsMA, Hampden Co, Holyoke, Holyoke Street Railway
1OthersMA, Hampden Co, Holyoke, US Envelope Co
3OthersMA, Hampden Co, Monson, Monson Gas and Electric Co
1OthersMA, Hampden Co, Springfield, American Exploration and Mining Co
1OthersMA, Hampden Co, Springfield, Bingham Coalition Mines Co
1OthersMA, Hampden Co, Springfield, Denver Mining and Milling Co
4OthersMA, Hampden Co, Springfield, Goldstone Mining Co
1OthersMA, Hampden Co, Springfield, Holyoke Card and Paper Co
2OthersMA, Hampden Co, Springfield, Springfield Gas Light Co of Massachusetts
3RailroadsMA, Hampden Co, Springfield, Springfield Street Railway
2OthersMA, Hampden Co, Springfield, US Envelope Co
3OthersMA, Hampden Co, West Springfield, West Springfield Gas Co
2OthersMA, Hampden Co, Westfield, Westfield Gas Light Co
2OthersMA, Hampshire Co, Ware, Ware Gas Light Co
1OthersMA, Middlesex Co, Cambridge, Harvard University
1RailroadsMA, Middlesex Co, Cambridge, Union Railway
3OthersMA, Middlesex Co, Lexington, Lexington Gas Light Co of Massachusetts
2OthersMA, Middlesex Co, Lowell, Cleveland Telephone Co
7OthersMA, Middlesex Co, Lowell, Erie Telegraph and Telephone Co
4RailroadsMA, Middlesex Co, Lowell, Lowell and Dracut Street Railway
4RailroadsMA, Middlesex Co, Lowell, Lowell Horse Railroad
2OthersMA, Middlesex Co, Lowell, Parker Mills
2OthersMA, Middlesex Co, Malden, Malden and Melrose Gas Light Co
3RailroadsMA, Middlesex Co, Natick, Natick and Cochituate Street Railway
1OthersMA, Middlesex Co, Newton, Boston-Moctezuma Mining Co
1OthersMA, Middlesex Co, Newton, Corbin Copper Co
3RailroadsMA, Middlesex Co, Newton, Newton Street Railway
3RailroadsMA, Middlesex Co, Stoneham, East Middlesex Street Railroad
2RailroadsMA, Middlesex Co, Waltham, Newton Street Railway
4OthersMA, Nantucket Co, Nantucket, Nantucket Gas Light Co
1OthersMA, Norfolk Co, Brookline, Butte Copper Co
1BankersMA, Norfolk Co, Franklin, Franklin National Bank
2OthersMA, Norfolk Co, Norwood, Norwood Gas Light Co
3RailroadsMA, Norfolk Co, Quincy, Quincy and Boston Street Railway
3OthersMA, Norfolk Co, Stoughton, Stoughton Light and Power Co
3RailroadsMA, Plymouth Co, Brockton, Brockton Street Railway
4RailroadsMA, Plymouth Co, Brockton, East Side Street Railway
3OthersMA, Plymouth Co, Middleboro, Middleboro Gas and Electric Light Co
4RailroadsMA, Plymouth Co, Plymouth, Plymouth and Kingston Street Railway
3OthersMA, Plymouth Co, Plymouth, Plymouth Gas Light Co
1OthersMA, Suffolk Co, Boston, A. B. Conant Co
1OthersMA, Suffolk Co, Boston, A. C. Lawrence Leather Co
1OthersMA, Suffolk Co, Boston, Alaska Copper Co
2OthersMA, Suffolk Co, Boston, American Asbestos Co
1OthersMA, Suffolk Co, Boston, American Hide and Leather Co
1OthersMA, Suffolk Co, Boston, American Malting Co
1OthersMA, Suffolk Co, Boston, Angier Co
1OthersMA, Suffolk Co, Boston, Argo Mining and Tunnel Co of Colorado
1OthersMA, Suffolk Co, Boston, Argo Mining Drainage Transportation and Tunnel Co
1OthersMA, Suffolk Co, Boston, Arnold Mining Co of Michigan
2OthersMA, Suffolk Co, Boston, Ash Bed Mining Co
1OthersMA, Suffolk Co, Boston, Atlantic Mining Co of Michigan
1OthersMA, Suffolk Co, Boston, Ayres Bridges and Co
1OthersMA, Suffolk Co, Boston, Aztec Copper Co
1OthersMA, Suffolk Co, Boston, Bankers Trust Co of New York
1OthersMA, Suffolk Co, Boston, Basin-Montana Mines Co
2OthersMA, Suffolk Co, Boston, Batopilas Mining Co
1OthersMA, Suffolk Co, Boston, Bohemia Mining Co
2OthersMA, Suffolk Co, Boston, Boston Consolidated Copper and Gold Mining Co
1OthersMA, Suffolk Co, Boston, Boston Mine Leasing Co
1OthersMA, Suffolk Co, Boston, Boston-Hecla Mining Co
2OthersMA, Suffolk Co, Boston, Boston-Idaho Mining Co
1OthersMA, Suffolk Co, Boston, Brockton Gas Light Co
1OthersMA, Suffolk Co, Boston, Butte-Detroit Copper and Zinc Mining Co
1OthersMA, Suffolk Co, Boston, C. D. Parker and Co
1OthersMA, Suffolk Co, Boston, Calavada Copper Co
2OthersMA, Suffolk Co, Boston, Calaveras Copper Co
1OthersMA, Suffolk Co, Boston, Candelaria Mining Co
1OthersMA, Suffolk Co, Boston, Canyon Mines Co
2OthersMA, Suffolk Co, Boston, Charlestown Gas Co
6OthersMA, Suffolk Co, Boston, Cleveland Telephone Co
1OthersMA, Suffolk Co, Boston, Clinton Copper Co
1OthersMA, Suffolk Co, Boston, Cocanicut Mills
2OthersMA, Suffolk Co, Boston, Conrey Placer Mining Co
1OthersMA, Suffolk Co, Boston, Contact Copper Co of Michigan
1OthersMA, Suffolk Co, Boston, Cortez Associated Mines Hidalgo
1OthersMA, Suffolk Co, Boston, Cottage City Gas and Electric Light Co
1OthersMA, Suffolk Co, Boston, Dana Mining Co
5OthersMA, Suffolk Co, Boston, Denbigh Silver-Lead Mines Co
1OthersMA, Suffolk Co, Boston, Distilling Co of America
2OthersMA, Suffolk Co, Boston, Dorchester Gas Light Co
5OthersMA, Suffolk Co, Boston, Erie Telegraph and Telephone Co
1OthersMA, Suffolk Co, Boston, Eustis Mining Co
1OthersMA, Suffolk Co, Boston, F. L. Miller and Co
1OthersMA, Suffolk Co, Boston, Gilmour, Rothery and Co
1OthersMA, Suffolk Co, Boston, Girard Copper Co
1OthersMA, Suffolk Co, Boston, Globe Gas light Co
1OthersMA, Suffolk Co, Boston, Harris, Forbes and Co
1OthersMA, Suffolk Co, Boston, Harvard Mine
1OthersMA, Suffolk Co, Boston, Houghton Copper Co
1OthersMA, Suffolk Co, Boston, Hudson River Telephone Co
1OthersMA, Suffolk Co, Boston, Hulbert Mining Co
1OthersMA, Suffolk Co, Boston, Irish Creek Tin Mines
1OthersMA, Suffolk Co, Boston, Isle Royale Copper Co
3OthersMA, Suffolk Co, Boston, Jamaica Plain Gas Light Co
1OthersMA, Suffolk Co, Boston, Lake Copper Co
2OthersMA, Suffolk Co, Boston, Liberty Bell Gold Mining Co
1OthersMA, Suffolk Co, Boston, Lone Star Consolidated Copper Co
3RailroadsMA, Suffolk Co, Boston, Lynn and Boston Railroad
3RailroadsMA, Suffolk Co, Boston, Maiden and Melrose Railroad
1OthersMA, Suffolk Co, Boston, Mayflower-Old Colony Copper Co
1OthersMA, Suffolk Co, Boston, Mexican Exploration and Mining Co
4OthersMA, Suffolk Co, Boston, Mt Champion Mining Co
1OthersMA, Suffolk Co, Boston, National City Co
1BankersMA, Suffolk Co, Boston, National Revere Bank
2OthersMA, Suffolk Co, Boston, New England Marble Co
1OthersMA, Suffolk Co, Boston, New Era Mines
1OthersMA, Suffolk Co, Boston, New Idria Quicksilver Mining Co
1OthersMA, Suffolk Co, Boston, New United Verde Copper Co
1OthersMA, Suffolk Co, Boston, Norwood Gas Light Co
1OthersMA, Suffolk Co, Boston, Octave Mines Co
1OthersMA, Suffolk Co, Boston, Olney and Payne Bros
1OthersMA, Suffolk Co, Boston, Oxide Copper Co
1OthersMA, Suffolk Co, Boston, Pacific Copper Co of Michigan
1OthersMA, Suffolk Co, Boston, Park and Pollard Co
1OthersMA, Suffolk Co, Boston, Pocassett Manufacturing Co
1OthersMA, Suffolk Co, Boston, Porcupine Premier Gold Mining Co
1OthersMA, Suffolk Co, Boston, Rainier Mines Co
1OthersMA, Suffolk Co, Boston, Rilla Mining Co
1OthersMA, Suffolk Co, Boston, Rutland Transit Co
1OthersMA, Suffolk Co, Boston, Safford Copper Co
1OthersMA, Suffolk Co, Boston, Seamans and Cobb Co
1OthersMA, Suffolk Co, Boston, Sedalia Copper Co
3OthersMA, Suffolk Co, Boston, Silver Comet Mining Co
5OthersMA, Suffolk Co, Boston, South Boston Gas Light Co
1OthersMA, Suffolk Co, Boston, South Lake Mining Co
1OthersMA, Suffolk Co, Boston, Standard Amalgamated Exploration Co
1OthersMA, Suffolk Co, Boston, Tonopah Western Consolidated Mining Co
1OthersMA, Suffolk Co, Boston, Union Cotton Manufacturing Co
2OthersMA, Suffolk Co, Boston, United Awl and Needle Co
1OthersMA, Suffolk Co, Boston, Utah Lead and Copper Co
1OthersMA, Suffolk Co, Boston, Valdez Creek Placer Mines
3OthersMA, Suffolk Co, Boston, Vulture Mines Co
2OthersMA, Suffolk Co, Boston, Washingtonian Home
3RailroadsMA, Suffolk Co, Boston, West End Street Railway
1OthersMA, Suffolk Co, Boston, White Pine Copper Co of Michigan
3OthersMA, Suffolk Co, Boston, Whitman Mills Co
1OthersMA, Suffolk Co, Dorchester, Weetamoe Mills
2OthersMA, Suffolk Co, Jamaica Plain, Arnold Arboretum
1OthersMA, Suffolk Co, Jamaica Plain, E. W. Clark and Co
1OthersMA, Suffolk Co, Roxbury, Plymouth Gas Light Co
4OthersMA, Suffolk Co, Roxbury, Roxbury Gas Light Co
2OthersMA, Worcester Co, Athol, Millers River Gas Light Co
2OthersMA, Worcester Co, Fitchburg, Fitchburg Gas Co
5RailroadsMA, Worcester Co, Fitchburg, Fltchburg Street Railway
1OthersMA, Worcester Co, Hopedale, Seaconnet Mills
1BankersMA, Worcester Co, Leominster, Leominster National Bank
4OthersMA, Worcester Co, Milford, Milford Gas Co
2OthersMA, Worcester Co, Southbridge, Mutual Gas Light Co of Southbridge
1BankersMA, Worcester Co, Webster, First National Bank of Webster
3OthersMA, Worcester Co, Webster, Webster Electric Co
1OthersMA, Worcester Co, Worcester, American Steel and Wire Co of New Jersey
1OthersMA, Worcester Co, Worcester, Batopilas Mining Co
1OthersMA, Worcester Co, Worcester, Eddy Manufacturing Co
1OthersMA, Worcester Co, Worcester, George C. Whitney Publshing Co
1OthersMA, Worcester Co, Worcester, State Mutual Life Assurance Co
1OthersMA, Worcester Co, Worcester, US Envelope Co
3RailroadsMA, Worcester Co, Worcester, Worcester Consolidated Street Railway

Do you have a minister in your tree, but don't know when and where he served? Do you have a church in your research, and want to know who served there? Or likewise for many other positions? This is the best place to answer those questions, compiling lists as found in other sources, with the goal of being able to search and cross-reference the names to see all the places where one person served. A few features:

More are always being added. Major new additions below. See full list of what's new

StartedDescriptionCountLast 20 Days
06 Feb 2023Whipples Electric, Gas and Street Railway Directory2,1072,107
03 Feb 2023The Mines Handbook, 192019,03219,032
31 Jan 2023Bankers Magazine and Historical Register, v.39368368
30 Jan 2023Moody's Manual of Industrial Securities6,2956,295
28 Jan 2023Brown's directory of American gas companies3,0543,054
20 Jan 2023Poor's Manual of Industrials, 191032,15932,159
09 Jan 2023Directory of Directors of New York, 191515,00372
04 Jan 2023Notable men of Pittsburgh and vicinity55711
03 Jan 2023Directory of Directors in the Pittsburgh District9,92146
29 Dec 2022https://en.wikipedia.org/wiki/American_Society_of_Mechanical_Engineers50
26 Dec 2022Directory of Directors, Chicago, 190310,15456
19 Dec 2022Philadelphia and notable Philadelphians64220
16 Dec 2022Directory of Directors in the City of Philadelphia3,91024
15 Dec 2022Directory of Directors in the State of Rhode Island2,75614
12 Dec 2022Directory of Directors in Boston and Vicinity, 19067,61469
03 Dec 2022Utica NY City Directory147
02 Dec 2022Waterbury City Directory, 188066
27 Nov 2022Toledo City Directory, 1913282
27 Nov 2022Cleveland City Directory, 1906259
23 Nov 2022Albany City Directory, 1905421
23 Nov 2022Hartford City Directory, 1899408
23 Nov 2022Norwich City Directory, 1870173
19 Nov 2022Bankers Directory2,149
03 Nov 2022Alumni, Illinois State University1,570
30 Oct 2022New Mexico Educational Directory, 1914+3,078
28 Oct 2022Herringshaw's American Blue Book of Biography17,52489
28 Oct 2022added 'Author' and 'Poet' types under 'Artist'; 'Genealogist' and separate 'Banker' types
20 Oct 2022Wyoming Seminary, 1844-1944500
18 Oct 2022Report of the Board of DC Public Schools, 1873-4133
17 Oct 2022Annual Reports of the President of Bryn Mawr College, 1911-1915312
17 Oct 2022Annual Reports of the President of Bryn Mawr College, 1917-1918393
17 Oct 2022Annual Reports of the President of Bryn Mawr College, 1906-19114151
16 Oct 2022Annual catalogue of the State Teachers College, Indiana, PA478
14 Oct 2022History and reunion of Falley seminary137
13 Oct 2022Boys High School, Frederick MD75
11 Oct 2022First fifty years of Cazenovia Seminary, 1825-187511,011
11 Oct 2022McKinley Manual Training School, 1914126
05 Oct 2022Manual of the Public Schools of the District of Columbia, 1920-19212,430
03 Oct 2022The American Blue Book of Biography: Prominent Americans of 19192,78741
28 Sep 2022Biographical Directory of the Railway Officials, 192211,304128
19 Sep 2022Army List and Directory1,856
19 Sep 2022World Cotton Centennial66
17 Sep 2022Biographical Directory of the Railway Officials of America, 19018,31171
07 Sep 2022Records of Officers dn Men of NJ in the Civil War253
07 Sep 2022Massachusetts soldiers, sailors, and marines in the civil war, V12,230
07 Sep 2022Massachusetts Soldiers, Sailors, and Marines in the Civil War, V25,058
07 Sep 2022Roster of North Carolina troops in the war between the states4,466
03 Sep 2022Worlds Columbian Exposition Directory1,390
03 Sep 2022Battle of Opequan513
31 Aug 2022Officers and Graduates of the US Military Academy, V411,4511
29 Aug 2022Battle of Stones River565
29 Aug 2022Battle of Little Bighorn75
27 Aug 2022Officers and Graduates of the US Military Academy, v35,956
25 Aug 2022Battle of Perryville330
25 Aug 2022Battle of the Wilderness616
25 Aug 2022Charles Sumner Museum & Archives71
25 Aug 2022Battle of Antietam1,054
25 Aug 2022Battle of Gettysburg1,932
25 Aug 2022American Civil War, Thomas Legion Site686
23 Aug 2022Official Guide of the Railways and Steam Navigation Lines107