Facebook

Historical Record Lists

About this page: This list compiles occupation and service lists as found in other sources, with the goal of being able to search and cross-reference the names to see all the places where one person served. More are always being added. More >>

Historical Record Lists; State: MA; County: Hampshire Co
TypeFirstLastServiceStateCountyPlaceSrc
GraduatesElizabeth Kennard 1911MAHampshire CoNorthampton, Smith College
GraduatesDorothy 1911MAHampshire CoNorthampton, Smith College
GraduatesDorothy Merriam 1913MAHampshire CoNorthampton, Smith College
GraduatesElla Caroline 1889MAHampshire CoNorthampton, Smith College
GraduatesFlorence Hale 1891MAHampshire CoNorthampton, Smith College
GraduatesHelen Barbara 1905MAHampshire CoNorthampton, Smith College
GraduatesHelen Munro 1899MAHampshire CoNorthampton, Smith College
GraduatesLouise Lee Weems 1911MAHampshire CoNorthampton, Smith College
GraduatesLucy Kebler 1910MAHampshire CoNorthampton, Smith College
GraduatesConstance Lavinia 1904MAHampshire CoNorthampton, Smith College
GraduatesDorothy Pearson 1911MAHampshire CoNorthampton, Smith College
GraduatesEleanor Alice 1913MAHampshire CoNorthampton, Smith College
OthersEllen W. 1881-1882MAHampshire CoNorthampton, Smith College, head of Washburn house
GraduatesEllis 1909MAHampshire CoNorthampton, Smith College
GraduatesHarriet Parsons 1904MAHampshire CoNorthampton, Smith College
GraduatesHarriette Frances 1908MAHampshire CoNorthampton, Smith College
GraduatesHelen Alford 1910MAHampshire CoNorthampton, Smith College
GraduatesHelen Louise 1896MAHampshire CoNorthampton, Smith College
TutorsHelen Louise 1897-1898MAHampshire CoNorthampton, Smith College
ProfessorsHerbert Vaughan 1905MAHampshire CoNorthampton, Smith College
GraduatesJosephine Dormitzer 1911MAHampshire CoNorthampton, Smith College
GraduatesMary Lucille 1906MAHampshire CoNorthampton, Smith College
OthersRose G. 1905-1910MAHampshire CoNorthampton, Smith College, head of Dewey house
GraduatesAnnabel 1910MAHampshire CoNorthampton, Smith College
GraduatesJulia Lorana 1910MAHampshire CoNorthampton, Smith College
GraduatesKatharine Fullager 1910MAHampshire CoNorthampton, Smith College
TeachersLilian Emily 1905-1907MAHampshire CoNorthampton, Smith College
GraduatesLilian Emily 1910MAHampshire CoNorthampton, Smith College
GraduatesElfriede Marie 1910MAHampshire CoNorthampton, Smith College
GraduatesAda Margaret 1910MAHampshire CoNorthampton, Smith College
TeachersAdela W. 1890-1891MAHampshire CoNorthampton, Smith College
GraduatesAlice Miller 1913MAHampshire CoNorthampton, Smith College
GraduatesAnna Brooks 1908MAHampshire CoNorthampton, Smith College
GraduatesDorothy 1913MAHampshire CoNorthampton, Smith College
GraduatesDorothy Quincy 1915MAHampshire CoNorthampton, Smith College
TeachersElizabeth Kemper 1905-1909MAHampshire CoNorthampton, Smith College
ProfessorsElizabeth Kemper 1909MAHampshire CoNorthampton, Smith College
GraduatesElla Maria 1893MAHampshire CoNorthampton, Smith College
GraduatesElsie Rutledge Baskin 1911MAHampshire CoNorthampton, Smith College
GraduatesEsther Virginia 1910MAHampshire CoNorthampton, Smith College
GraduatesHelena Belle 1892MAHampshire CoNorthampton, Smith College
ProfessorsHerbert Baxter 1878-1881MAHampshire CoNorthampton, Smith College
GraduatesIsabel Cary 1910MAHampshire CoNorthampton, Smith College
GraduatesIsabel Fay 1896MAHampshire CoNorthampton, Smith College
GraduatesLaura Louise 1914MAHampshire CoNorthampton, Smith College
GraduatesMargaret Van Deusen 1910MAHampshire CoNorthampton, Smith College
GraduatesMarion Harriette 1913MAHampshire CoNorthampton, Smith College
GraduatesMartha Rumery 1893MAHampshire CoNorthampton, Smith College
GraduatesMary 1907MAHampshire CoNorthampton, Smith College
GraduatesMary Dean 1899MAHampshire CoNorthampton, Smith College
GraduatesPamelia Skilton 1900MAHampshire CoNorthampton, Smith College
GraduatesRuth 1908MAHampshire CoNorthampton, Smith College
GraduatesSarah Alvira 1910MAHampshire CoNorthampton, Smith College
GraduatesEthelwynne May 1906MAHampshire CoNorthampton, Smith College
GraduatesBarbara 1914MAHampshire CoNorthampton, Smith College
GraduatesMarjorie Lobdell 1911MAHampshire CoNorthampton, Smith College
GraduatesMary 1879MAHampshire CoNorthampton, Smith College
GraduatesCarolyn 1899MAHampshire CoNorthampton, Smith College
GraduatesEleanor Henriette 1905MAHampshire CoNorthampton, Smith College
GraduatesEugenia 1910MAHampshire CoNorthampton, Smith College
GraduatesMargaret 1913MAHampshire CoNorthampton, Smith College
GraduatesMarie Clifton 1907MAHampshire CoNorthampton, Smith College
GraduatesFlorence Edna 1902MAHampshire CoNorthampton, Smith College
GraduatesLilla Sumner 1906MAHampshire CoNorthampton, Smith College
GraduatesMary Chastina 1910MAHampshire CoNorthampton, Smith College
GraduatesAgnes Madeleine 1906MAHampshire CoNorthampton, Smith College
GraduatesKatharine Cecilia 1898MAHampshire CoNorthampton, Smith College
GraduatesMary Lydia 1891MAHampshire CoNorthampton, Smith College
GraduatesIda Dredge 1910MAHampshire CoNorthampton, Smith College
GraduatesGrace Caroline 1910MAHampshire CoNorthampton, Smith College
GraduatesMary 1910MAHampshire CoNorthampton, Smith College
GraduatesSarah Andrews 1914MAHampshire CoNorthampton, Smith College
GraduatesEdith 1910MAHampshire CoNorthampton, Smith College
GraduatesIsobel Graham 1899MAHampshire CoNorthampton, Smith College
GraduatesMargaret Mansfield 1913MAHampshire CoNorthampton, Smith College
GraduatesMary 1910MAHampshire CoNorthampton, Smith College
GraduatesRuth 1900MAHampshire CoNorthampton, Smith College
OthersSusan Fuller 1912MAHampshire CoNorthampton, Smith College, Trustee
GraduatesHelen 1910MAHampshire CoNorthampton, Smith College
GraduatesAnnie Morse 1905MAHampshire CoNorthampton, Smith College
GraduatesDorothy Hazel 1913MAHampshire CoNorthampton, Smith College
GraduatesEdith Carroll 1913MAHampshire CoNorthampton, Smith College
GraduatesEvelyn Frances 1912MAHampshire CoNorthampton, Smith College
GraduatesFlorence Delia 1904MAHampshire CoNorthampton, Smith College
GraduatesMabel Wallace 1910MAHampshire CoNorthampton, Smith College
GraduatesMary Elizabeth 1882MAHampshire CoNorthampton, Smith College
GraduatesAmey Owen 1895MAHampshire CoNorthampton, Smith College
GraduatesAnnette Howland 1883MAHampshire CoNorthampton, Smith College
GraduatesGladys Franksford 1903MAHampshire CoNorthampton, Smith College
GraduatesHelen Bursley 1910MAHampshire CoNorthampton, Smith College
GraduatesMarion 1902MAHampshire CoNorthampton, Smith College
GraduatesMary Louise 1885MAHampshire CoNorthampton, Smith College
GraduatesMay Moore 1910MAHampshire CoNorthampton, Smith College
GraduatesHarriet Agnes 1912MAHampshire CoNorthampton, Smith College
GraduatesJean 1915MAHampshire CoNorthampton, Smith College
ProfessorsMargaret Charlotte 1914MAHampshire CoNorthampton, Smith College
GraduatesMargaret Jean 1909MAHampshire CoNorthampton, Smith College
GraduatesMartha Maud 1911MAHampshire CoNorthampton, Smith College
GraduatesMary 1910MAHampshire CoNorthampton, Smith College
GraduatesMaud 1910MAHampshire CoNorthampton, Smith College
GraduatesHelena Bassett 1906MAHampshire CoNorthampton, Smith College
GraduatesMary Katharine 1909MAHampshire CoNorthampton, Smith College
GraduatesAbby Louise 1899MAHampshire CoNorthampton, Smith College
GraduatesAdaline White 1890MAHampshire CoNorthampton, Smith College
GraduatesAnna Kittredge 1895MAHampshire CoNorthampton, Smith College
GraduatesAnna Mabel 1895MAHampshire CoNorthampton, Smith College
GraduatesAnnie Elizabeth 1882MAHampshire CoNorthampton, Smith College
GraduatesAnnie Elizabeth 1910MAHampshire CoNorthampton, Smith College
TeachersAnnie Harriet 1913-1915MAHampshire CoNorthampton, Smith College
GraduatesBertha 1895MAHampshire CoNorthampton, Smith College
GraduatesBertha Bolivia 1895MAHampshire CoNorthampton, Smith College
OthersCharles H. 1902MAHampshire CoNorthampton, Smith College, Trustee
GraduatesClara Harrington 1902MAHampshire CoNorthampton, Smith College
GraduatesClementine Mae 1910MAHampshire CoNorthampton, Smith College
GraduatesDolly Kathrina Searle 1911MAHampshire CoNorthampton, Smith College
GraduatesDoris Irene 1915MAHampshire CoNorthampton, Smith College
GraduatesDorothea Towne 1915MAHampshire CoNorthampton, Smith College
GraduatesEdith Marshall 1912MAHampshire CoNorthampton, Smith College
GraduatesEtta Adele 1910MAHampshire CoNorthampton, Smith College
GraduatesFlorence Cardwell 1909MAHampshire CoNorthampton, Smith College
GraduatesFrances 1904MAHampshire CoNorthampton, Smith College
GraduatesGrace Weston 1891MAHampshire CoNorthampton, Smith College
GraduatesHarriet 1910MAHampshire CoNorthampton, Smith College
GraduatesHarriet Bigelow 1910MAHampshire CoNorthampton, Smith College
GraduatesHazel Laberta 1908MAHampshire CoNorthampton, Smith College
GraduatesHelen Eva 1903MAHampshire CoNorthampton, Smith College
GraduatesHelen Gertrude 1910MAHampshire CoNorthampton, Smith College
GraduatesIzetta Laura 1910MAHampshire CoNorthampton, Smith College
GraduatesJessie Reed 1907MAHampshire CoNorthampton, Smith College
GraduatesKitty C. 1910MAHampshire CoNorthampton, Smith College
GraduatesLucy Ellis 1889MAHampshire CoNorthampton, Smith College
GraduatesMabel 1910MAHampshire CoNorthampton, Smith College
GraduatesMargaret Elizabeth 1913MAHampshire CoNorthampton, Smith College
GraduatesMarion Greenfield 1910MAHampshire CoNorthampton, Smith College
GraduatesMarjorie Stephens 1906MAHampshire CoNorthampton, Smith College
GraduatesMary Adele 1886MAHampshire CoNorthampton, Smith College
GraduatesMatilda Louise 1910MAHampshire CoNorthampton, Smith College
GraduatesMaude Bernice 1909MAHampshire CoNorthampton, Smith College
GraduatesMay Alice 1901MAHampshire CoNorthampton, Smith College
GraduatesMyra Leonard 1903MAHampshire CoNorthampton, Smith College
GraduatesSadie Dora 1908MAHampshire CoNorthampton, Smith College
GraduatesSarah Theodosia 1894MAHampshire CoNorthampton, Smith College
GraduatesAnnie Amelia 1884MAHampshire CoNorthampton, Smith College
GraduatesFannie Augusta 1884MAHampshire CoNorthampton, Smith College
GraduatesCatherine De Puy 1907MAHampshire CoNorthampton, Smith College
GraduatesElizabeth Shand 1909MAHampshire CoNorthampton, Smith College
OthersElizabeth Shand 1913MAHampshire CoNorthampton, Smith College, asst registrar
GraduatesEthel 1901MAHampshire CoNorthampton, Smith College
GraduatesMary Pardee 1902MAHampshire CoNorthampton, Smith College
GraduatesMary Helen 1908MAHampshire CoNorthampton, Smith College
GraduatesFrances Reeve Edmonson 1912MAHampshire CoNorthampton, Smith College
GraduatesNina Louise 1901MAHampshire CoNorthampton, Smith College
ProfessorsRobert E. S. 1915MAHampshire CoNorthampton, Smith College
GraduatesBeatrice Hyde 1910MAHampshire CoNorthampton, Smith College
GraduatesMabel Clare 1910MAHampshire CoNorthampton, Smith College
GraduatesElsie Lorena 1914MAHampshire CoNorthampton, Smith College
GraduatesElizabeth Febiger 1909MAHampshire CoNorthampton, Smith College
GraduatesSelma Eisenstadt 1902MAHampshire CoNorthampton, Smith College
GraduatesAlice Whitney 1893MAHampshire CoNorthampton, Smith College
GraduatesMartha Brinkerhoff 1909MAHampshire CoNorthampton, Smith College
GraduatesCora Janet 1909MAHampshire CoNorthampton, Smith College
GraduatesBessie Ely 1906MAHampshire CoNorthampton, Smith College
OthersBessie Ely 1906MAHampshire CoNorthampton, Smith College, asst registrar
GraduatesBlanche 1899MAHampshire CoNorthampton, Smith College
GraduatesEdith Theodora 1910MAHampshire CoNorthampton, Smith College
GraduatesEthel Taylor 1911MAHampshire CoNorthampton, Smith College
GraduatesGrace Edith 1891MAHampshire CoNorthampton, Smith College
GraduatesHelen Mar 1911MAHampshire CoNorthampton, Smith College
GraduatesJessie 1903MAHampshire CoNorthampton, Smith College
GraduatesEthel Hall 1898MAHampshire CoNorthampton, Smith College
GraduatesMarion Frances 1913MAHampshire CoNorthampton, Smith College
GraduatesSigrid Christina Amalia 1909MAHampshire CoNorthampton, Smith College
GraduatesAlta 1910MAHampshire CoNorthampton, Smith College
GraduatesCarol 1909MAHampshire CoNorthampton, Smith College
GraduatesFlorence Judd 1898MAHampshire CoNorthampton, Smith College
GraduatesGrace Estey 1910MAHampshire CoNorthampton, Smith College
GraduatesJessie McMillan 1886MAHampshire CoNorthampton, Smith College
GraduatesMarjorie 1913MAHampshire CoNorthampton, Smith College
GraduatesNorma MacLeod 1910MAHampshire CoNorthampton, Smith College
GraduatesRuth Holmes Harper 1912MAHampshire CoNorthampton, Smith College
GraduatesHelen Merrell 1899MAHampshire CoNorthampton, Smith College
GraduatesAgnes 1910MAHampshire CoNorthampton, Smith College
GraduatesEsther Town 1910MAHampshire CoNorthampton, Smith College
GraduatesGertrude Hayden 1914MAHampshire CoNorthampton, Smith College
GraduatesHelen Hirst 1908MAHampshire CoNorthampton, Smith College
GraduatesHelen Rhoda 1909MAHampshire CoNorthampton, Smith College
GraduatesKatharine Hannah 1894MAHampshire CoNorthampton, Smith College
GraduatesIda Bourne 1910MAHampshire CoNorthampton, Smith College
GraduatesJessie Fish 1910MAHampshire CoNorthampton, Smith College
GraduatesBertha 1907MAHampshire CoNorthampton, Smith College
GraduatesFlorence Alberta 1911MAHampshire CoNorthampton, Smith College
OthersFlorence Alberta 1912MAHampshire CoNorthampton, Smith College, asst secretary to dean
TeachersGladys Amelia 1914MAHampshire CoNorthampton, Smith College
GraduatesGladys Amelia 1914MAHampshire CoNorthampton, Smith College
GraduatesGrace Julia 1910MAHampshire CoNorthampton, Smith College
GraduatesMary Stuart 1883MAHampshire CoNorthampton, Smith College
GraduatesMary Vernon 1910MAHampshire CoNorthampton, Smith College
GraduatesMildred Higgins 1909MAHampshire CoNorthampton, Smith College
GraduatesHelen Lincoln 1908MAHampshire CoNorthampton, Smith College
GraduatesRosamond 1907MAHampshire CoNorthampton, Smith College

Want to help, or have a list to submit? Email genealogy@gurganus.org

See also  • USA • Canada • United Kingdom • World

Waiting
Most Recent Entries
3OthersMA, , Marlborough, Marlborough Gas Light Co
3OthersMA, Berkshire Co, Adams, Adams Gas Light Co
3OthersMA, Berkshire Co, Great Barrington, Great Barrington Gas Light Co
2OthersMA, Berkshire Co, Lee, Gas Co of Lee
4OthersMA, Berkshire Co, North Adams, North Adams Gas Light Co
1OthersMA, Berkshire Co, Pittsfield, Eaton, Crane and Pike Co
4OthersMA, Berkshire Co, Pittsfield, Pittsfield Coal Gas Co
1OthersMA, Berkshire Co, Pittsfield, Vermont Power and Manufacturing Co
1OthersMA, Berkshire Co, Pittsfield, W. E. Tillotson Manufacturing Co
1OthersMA, Berkshire Co, Williamstown, Walter A. Wood Mowing and Reaping Machine Co
3OthersMA, Berkshire Co, Williamstown, Williamstown Gas Co
3OthersMA, Bristol Co, Attleboro, Attleboro Gas Light Co
2OthersMA, Bristol Co, Fall River, Conanicut Mills
1OthersMA, Bristol Co, Fall River, Edison Electric Illuminating Co
4OthersMA, Bristol Co, Fall River, Fall River Gas Works Co
3OthersMA, Bristol Co, Fall River, Manufacturers Gas Light Co
3OthersMA, Bristol Co, Fall River, Seaconnet Mills
1OthersMA, Bristol Co, Fall River, Weetamoe Mills
2OthersMA, Bristol Co, Mansfield, Mansfield Gas and Electric Light Co
2OthersMA, Bristol Co, New Bedford, Barnaby Manufacturing Co
1OthersMA, Bristol Co, New Bedford, Beacon Manufacturing Co
1OthersMA, Bristol Co, New Bedford, Bourne Mills
1OthersMA, Bristol Co, New Bedford, Cocanicut Mills
1OthersMA, Bristol Co, New Bedford, Davol Mills
1OthersMA, Bristol Co, New Bedford, Hathaway Manufacturing Co
4OthersMA, Bristol Co, New Bedford, New Bedford Gas Light Co
1OthersMA, Bristol Co, New Bedford, Pocassett Manufacturing Co
1OthersMA, Bristol Co, New Bedford, Tecumseh Mills
3OthersMA, Bristol Co, New Bedford, Whitman Mills Co
1OthersMA, Bristol Co, New Bedford, Wood Worsted Mills
3OthersMA, Bristol Co, North Attleboro, North Attleboro Gas Light Co
1OthersMA, Bristol Co, Rehoboth, Bourne Mills
1RailroadsMA, Bristol Co, Taunton, Boston and Maine Railroad
2OthersMA, Bristol Co, Taunton, Corr Manufacturing Co
3OthersMA, Bristol Co, Taunton, Taunton Gas Light Co
4OthersMA, Dukes Co, Cottage City, Cottage City Gas and Electric Light Co
3OthersMA, Essex Co, Amesbury, Amesbury Gas Co
1OthersMA, Essex Co, Andover, Wood Worsted Mills
4OthersMA, Essex Co, Beverly, Beverly Gas Light Co
1RailroadsMA, Essex Co, Beverly, Boston and Maine Railroad
3OthersMA, Essex Co, Chelsea, Chelsea Gas Light Co
1OthersMA, Essex Co, Chelsea, Globe Gas light Co
2OthersMA, Essex Co, Danvers, Danvers Gas Light Co
1OthersMA, Essex Co, Gloucester, Gloucester Gas Light Co
4OthersMA, Essex Co, Haverhill, Haverhill Gas Light Co
2RailroadsMA, Essex Co, Haverhill, New Hampshire Electric Railways
2OthersMA, Essex Co, Ipswich, Ipswich Gas Light Co
3OthersMA, Essex Co, Lawrence, Lawrence Gas Co of Massachusetts
1OthersMA, Essex Co, Lawrence, Slade Mills
4OthersMA, Essex Co, Lynn, Lynn Gas and Electric Co
2OthersMA, Essex Co, Marblehead, Marblehead Gas and Electric Light Co
3OthersMA, Essex Co, Methuen, Methuen Gas Light Co
3OthersMA, Essex Co, Newburyport, Newburyport Gas and Electric Co
3OthersMA, Essex Co, Salem, Salem Gas Light Co of Massachusetts
5OthersMA, Franklin Co, Greenfield, Greenfield Gas Light Co
3OthersMA, Hampden Co, Chicopee, Chicopee Gas Works
1RailroadsMA, Hampden Co, Holyoke, Boston and Maine Railroad
1RailroadsMA, Hampden Co, Holyoke, Central New England Railway
1RailroadsMA, Hampden Co, Holyoke, New York, New Haven and Hartford Railroad
1RailroadsMA, Hampden Co, Holyoke, New York, Ontario and Western Railway
1OthersMA, Hampden Co, Holyoke, US Envelope Co
3OthersMA, Hampden Co, Monson, Monson Gas and Electric Co
1OthersMA, Hampden Co, Springfield, Holyoke Card and Paper Co
2OthersMA, Hampden Co, Springfield, Springfield Gas Light Co of Massachusetts
2OthersMA, Hampden Co, Springfield, US Envelope Co
3OthersMA, Hampden Co, West Springfield, West Springfield Gas Co
2OthersMA, Hampden Co, Westfield, US Whip Co
2OthersMA, Hampden Co, Westfield, Westfield Gas Light Co
4OthersMA, Hampshire Co, Amherst, Amherst Gas Co
3OthersMA, Hampshire Co, Easthampton, Easthampton Gas Co
3OthersMA, Hampshire Co, Northampton, Northampton Gas Light Co
2OthersMA, Hampshire Co, Ware, Ware Gas Light Co
3OthersMA, Middlesex Co, Arlington, Arlington Gas Light Co
1RailroadsMA, Middlesex Co, Cambridge, Boston Elevated Railway
3OthersMA, Middlesex Co, Cambridge, Cambridge Gas Light Co
1OthersMA, Middlesex Co, Cambridge, Harvard University
1RailroadsMA, Middlesex Co, Cambridge, Union Railway
3OthersMA, Middlesex Co, Lexington, Lexington Gas Light Co of Massachusetts
2OthersMA, Middlesex Co, Lowell, Cleveland Telephone Co
7OthersMA, Middlesex Co, Lowell, Erie Telegraph and Telephone Co
3OthersMA, Middlesex Co, Lowell, Lowell Gas Light Co
1RailroadsMA, Middlesex Co, Lowell, New Hampshire Electric Railways
2OthersMA, Middlesex Co, Lowell, Parker Mills
2OthersMA, Middlesex Co, Malden, Malden and Melrose Gas Light Co
4OthersMA, Middlesex Co, Natick, Natick Gas Light Co
3OthersMA, Middlesex Co, Newton, Newton and Watertown Gas Light Co
2OthersMA, Middlesex Co, South Framingham, Framingham Gas, Fuel and Power Co
3OthersMA, Middlesex Co, Wakefield, Citizens Gas Light Co of Reading
3OthersMA, Middlesex Co, Waltham, Waltham Gas Light Co
1RailroadsMA, Middlesex Co, Wayland, Boston and Maine Railroad
1OthersMA, Middlesex Co, West Concord, Bedford Light and Power Co
1OthersMA, Middlesex Co, Woburn, Woburn Gas Light Co
4OthersMA, Nantucket Co, Nantucket, Nantucket Gas Light Co
3OthersMA, Norfolk Co, Brookline, Brookline Gas Light Co
4OthersMA, Norfolk Co, Dedham, Dedham and Hyde Park Gas and Electric Co
2OthersMA, Norfolk Co, Dedham, Whitman Mills Co
1BankersMA, Norfolk Co, Franklin, Franklin National Bank
2OthersMA, Norfolk Co, Norwood, Norwood Gas Light Co
4OthersMA, Norfolk Co, Quincy, Citizens Gas Light Co of Quincy
3OthersMA, Norfolk Co, Stoughton, Stoughton Light and Power Co
3OthersMA, Plymouth Co, Brockton, Brockton Gas Light Co
3OthersMA, Plymouth Co, Middleboro, Middleboro Gas and Electric Light Co
3OthersMA, Plymouth Co, Plymouth, Plymouth Gas Light Co
1OthersMA, Suffolk Co, Boston, A. B. Conant Co
1OthersMA, Suffolk Co, Boston, A. C. Lawrence Leather Co
2OthersMA, Suffolk Co, Boston, American Asbestos Co
1OthersMA, Suffolk Co, Boston, American Hide and Leather Co
1OthersMA, Suffolk Co, Boston, American Malting Co
1OthersMA, Suffolk Co, Boston, American Oak Leather Co
1OthersMA, Suffolk Co, Boston, Angier Co
1OthersMA, Suffolk Co, Boston, Anniston City Land Co
1OthersMA, Suffolk Co, Boston, Ayres Bridges and Co
1OthersMA, Suffolk Co, Boston, Bankers Trust Co of New York
4OthersMA, Suffolk Co, Boston, Bay State Gas Co
2RailroadsMA, Suffolk Co, Boston, Boston and Maine Railroad
2OthersMA, Suffolk Co, Boston, Boston Consolidated Copper and Gold Mining Co
1RailroadsMA, Suffolk Co, Boston, Boston Elevated Railway
4OthersMA, Suffolk Co, Boston, Boston Gas Light Co
1OthersMA, Suffolk Co, Boston, Bristol Manufacturing Co
1OthersMA, Suffolk Co, Boston, Brockton Gas Light Co
1OthersMA, Suffolk Co, Boston, C. D. Parker and Co
1OthersMA, Suffolk Co, Boston, Canton Gas Light and Coke Co
4OthersMA, Suffolk Co, Boston, Charleston Gas Co
2OthersMA, Suffolk Co, Boston, Charlestown Gas Co
1RailroadsMA, Suffolk Co, Boston, Chicago Junction Railway
2RailroadsMA, Suffolk Co, Boston, Chicago Junction Railways and Union Stock Yards Co
6OthersMA, Suffolk Co, Boston, Cleveland Telephone Co
1OthersMA, Suffolk Co, Boston, Cocanicut Mills
1RailroadsMA, Suffolk Co, Boston, Columbia Electric Street Railway Light and Power Co
2OthersMA, Suffolk Co, Boston, Consolidated Cotton Duck Co
1OthersMA, Suffolk Co, Boston, Cottage City Gas and Electric Light Co
1OthersMA, Suffolk Co, Boston, Dallas Manufacturing Co
1OthersMA, Suffolk Co, Boston, Danvers Gas Light Co
1OthersMA, Suffolk Co, Boston, Dartmouth Manufacturing Co
1OthersMA, Suffolk Co, Boston, Distilling Co of America
1OthersMA, Suffolk Co, Boston, Dominion Iron and Steel Co
2OthersMA, Suffolk Co, Boston, Dorchester Gas Light Co
4OthersMA, Suffolk Co, Boston, East Boston Gas Co
5OthersMA, Suffolk Co, Boston, Erie Telegraph and Telephone Co
1RailroadsMA, Suffolk Co, Boston, Georgia Railway and Electric Co
1OthersMA, Suffolk Co, Boston, Gilmour, Rothery and Co
1OthersMA, Suffolk Co, Boston, Globe Gas light Co
1OthersMA, Suffolk Co, Boston, Harris, Forbes and Co
1OthersMA, Suffolk Co, Boston, Hudson River Telephone Co
3OthersMA, Suffolk Co, Boston, Jamaica Plain Gas Light Co
1RailroadsMA, Suffolk Co, Boston, Kansas City, Mexico and Orient Railroad
1RailroadsMA, Suffolk Co, Boston, La Follette Coal, Iron and Railway
1OthersMA, Suffolk Co, Boston, Marblehead Gas and Electric Light Co
5OthersMA, Suffolk Co, Boston, Massachusetts Electric Companies
1OthersMA, Suffolk Co, Boston, National City Co
1BankersMA, Suffolk Co, Boston, National Revere Bank
2OthersMA, Suffolk Co, Boston, New England Marble Co
1RailroadsMA, Suffolk Co, Boston, New Hampshire Electric Railways
1RailroadsMA, Suffolk Co, Boston, New York, New Haven and Hartford Railroad
1OthersMA, Suffolk Co, Boston, Norwood Gas Light Co
2OthersMA, Suffolk Co, Boston, Nyanza Mills
1OthersMA, Suffolk Co, Boston, Pairpoint Co
1OthersMA, Suffolk Co, Boston, Park and Pollard Co
3OthersMA, Suffolk Co, Boston, Pocasset Manufacturing Co
1OthersMA, Suffolk Co, Boston, Pocassett Manufacturing Co
1RailroadsMA, Suffolk Co, Boston, Rutland Railway Light and Power Co
1OthersMA, Suffolk Co, Boston, Rutland Transit Co
1RailroadsMA, Suffolk Co, Boston, Seaboard Air Line
1OthersMA, Suffolk Co, Boston, Seamans and Cobb Co
5OthersMA, Suffolk Co, Boston, South Boston Gas Light Co
1RailroadsMA, Suffolk Co, Boston, Springfield Railway and Light Co
1RailroadsMA, Suffolk Co, Boston, St Louis and San Francisco Railroad
2OthersMA, Suffolk Co, Boston, Standard Cordage Co
1OthersMA, Suffolk Co, Boston, Union Cotton Manufacturing Co
3OthersMA, Suffolk Co, Boston, Union Mills
1OthersMA, Suffolk Co, Boston, US Whip Co
1OthersMA, Suffolk Co, Boston, Vermont and Boston Telegraph Co
1RailroadsMA, Suffolk Co, Boston, Virginian Railway
2OthersMA, Suffolk Co, Boston, Western Union Telegraph Co
2OthersMA, Suffolk Co, Boston, Whitman Mills Co
2OthersMA, Suffolk Co, Boston, Winthrop Building Trust
3OthersMA, Suffolk Co, Boston, Wood Worsted Mills
1OthersMA, Suffolk Co, Dorchester, Weetamoe Mills
2OthersMA, Suffolk Co, Jamaica Plain, Arnold Arboretum
1OthersMA, Suffolk Co, Roxbury, Plymouth Gas Light Co
4OthersMA, Suffolk Co, Roxbury, Roxbury Gas Light Co
2OthersMA, Worcester Co, Athol, Millers River Gas Light Co
3OthersMA, Worcester Co, Clinton, Clinton Gas Light Co of Massachusetts
2OthersMA, Worcester Co, Fitchburg, Fitchburg Gas Co
1OthersMA, Worcester Co, Hopedale, Seaconnet Mills
2OthersMA, Worcester Co, Leominster, Leominster Gas Light Co
1BankersMA, Worcester Co, Leominster, Leominster National Bank
4OthersMA, Worcester Co, Milford, Milford Gas Co
1RailroadsMA, Worcester Co, Southborough, Boston and Maine Railroad
2OthersMA, Worcester Co, Southbridge, Mutual Gas Light Co of Southbridge
4OthersMA, Worcester Co, Spencer, Spencer Gas Co
1BankersMA, Worcester Co, Webster, First National Bank of Webster
3OthersMA, Worcester Co, Webster, Webster Electric Co
1OthersMA, Worcester Co, Whitinsville, Whitman Mills Co
1OthersMA, Worcester Co, Worcester, American Steel and Wire Co of New Jersey
1OthersMA, Worcester Co, Worcester, Eddy Manufacturing Co
1OthersMA, Worcester Co, Worcester, George C. Whitney Publshing Co
1OthersMA, Worcester Co, Worcester, State Mutual Life Assurance Co
1OthersMA, Worcester Co, Worcester, US Envelope Co
2OthersMA, Worcester Co, Worcester, Worcester Gas Light Co

Do you have a minister in your tree, but don't know when and where he served? Do you have a church in your research, and want to know who served there? Or likewise for many other positions? This is the best place to answer those questions, compiling lists as found in other sources, with the goal of being able to search and cross-reference the names to see all the places where one person served. A few features:

More are always being added. Major new additions below. See full list of what's new

StartedDescriptionCountLast 20 Days
31 Jan 2023Bankers Magazine and Historical Register, v.39363363
30 Jan 2023Moody's Manual of Industrial Securities6,3166,316
28 Jan 2023Brown's directory of American gas companies3,0543,054
20 Jan 2023Poor's Manual of Industrials, 191032,15732,157
09 Jan 2023Directory of Directors of New York, 191515,00562
04 Jan 2023Notable men of Pittsburgh and vicinity5548
03 Jan 2023Directory of Directors in the Pittsburgh District9,90326
29 Dec 2022https://en.wikipedia.org/wiki/American_Society_of_Mechanical_Engineers50
26 Dec 2022Directory of Directors, Chicago, 190310,12830
19 Dec 2022Philadelphia and notable Philadelphians64018
16 Dec 2022Directory of Directors in the City of Philadelphia3,90720
15 Dec 2022Directory of Directors in the State of Rhode Island2,75513
12 Dec 2022Directory of Directors in Boston and Vicinity7,60155
03 Dec 2022Utica NY City Directory147
02 Dec 2022Waterbury City Directory, 188066
27 Nov 2022Toledo City Directory, 1913282
27 Nov 2022Cleveland City Directory, 1906259
23 Nov 2022Albany City Directory, 1905421
23 Nov 2022Hartford City Directory, 1899408
23 Nov 2022Norwich City Directory, 1870173
19 Nov 2022Bankers Directory2,149
03 Nov 2022Alumni, Illinois State University1,570
30 Oct 2022New Mexico Educational Directory, 1914+3,078
28 Oct 2022Herringshaw's American Blue Book of Biography17,50063
28 Oct 2022added 'Author' and 'Poet' types under 'Artist'; 'Genealogist' and separate 'Banker' types
20 Oct 2022Wyoming Seminary, 1844-1944500
18 Oct 2022Report of the Board of DC Public Schools, 1873-4133
17 Oct 2022Annual Reports of the President of Bryn Mawr College, 1911-1915312
17 Oct 2022Annual Reports of the President of Bryn Mawr College, 1917-1918393
17 Oct 2022Annual Reports of the President of Bryn Mawr College, 1906-19114151
16 Oct 2022Annual catalogue of the State Teachers College, Indiana, PA478
14 Oct 2022History and reunion of Falley seminary137
13 Oct 2022Boys High School, Frederick MD75
11 Oct 2022First fifty years of Cazenovia Seminary, 1825-187511,011
11 Oct 2022McKinley Manual Training School, 1914126
05 Oct 2022Manual of the Public Schools of the District of Columbia, 1920-19212,430
03 Oct 2022The American Blue Book of Biography: Prominent Americans of 19192,79133
28 Sep 2022Biographical Directory of the Railway Officials, 192211,27498
19 Sep 2022Army List and Directory1,856
19 Sep 2022World Cotton Centennial66
17 Sep 2022Biographical Directory of the Railway Officials of America, 19018,30348
07 Sep 2022Records of Officers dn Men of NJ in the Civil War253
07 Sep 2022Massachusetts soldiers, sailors, and marines in the civil war, V12,230
07 Sep 2022Massachusetts Soldiers, Sailors, and Marines in the Civil War, V25,058
07 Sep 2022Roster of North Carolina troops in the war between the states4,466
03 Sep 2022Worlds Columbian Exposition Directory1,390
03 Sep 2022Battle of Opequan513
31 Aug 2022Officers and Graduates of the US Military Academy, V411,4521
29 Aug 2022Battle of Stones River565
29 Aug 2022Battle of Little Bighorn75
27 Aug 2022Officers and Graduates of the US Military Academy, v35,956
25 Aug 2022Battle of Perryville330
25 Aug 2022Battle of the Wilderness616
25 Aug 2022Charles Sumner Museum & Archives71
25 Aug 2022Battle of Antietam1,054
25 Aug 2022Battle of Gettysburg1,932
25 Aug 2022American Civil War, Thomas Legion Site686
23 Aug 2022Official Guide of the Railways and Steam Navigation Lines107
22 Aug 2022Military Record of Civilian Appointments in the US Army7,260
18 Aug 2022Officers and Graduates of the US Military Academy, V19,6141