Facebook

Historical Record Lists

About this page: This list compiles occupation and service lists as found in other sources, with the goal of being able to search and cross-reference the names to see all the places where one person served. More are always being added. More >>

Historical Record Lists; State: IN; County: Tippecanoe Co
TypeFirstLastServiceStateCountyPlaceSrc
TeachersRaymond Vincent 1915INTippecanoe CoWest Lafayette, Purdue University
ProfessorsWillian 1915INTippecanoe CoWest Lafayette, Purdue University
ProfessorsCharles Clinton 1915INTippecanoe CoWest Lafayette, Purdue University
ProfessorsThomas Greene 1892-1914INTippecanoe CoWest Lafayette, Purdue University
ProfessorsJoseph Charles 1887-1914INTippecanoe CoWest Lafayette, Purdue University
ProfessorsEdward 1902INTippecanoe CoWest Lafayette, Purdue University
GraduatesBessie 1886INTippecanoe CoWest Lafayette, Purdue University
TeachersFrank Churchill 1915INTippecanoe CoWest Lafayette, Purdue University
OthersCharles H. 1920INTippecanoe CoWest Lafayette, Purdue University, Dean, Engineering
ProfessorsAlice 1913-1915INTippecanoe CoWest Lafayette, Purdue University
ProfessorsKatherine Golden 1901-1904INTippecanoe CoWest Lafayette, Purdue University
LibrariansSara Etta Johnston 1909-1911INTippecanoe CoWest Lafayette, Purdue University
TeachersAmy Irene 1919INTippecanoe CoWest Lafayette, Purdue University
ProfessorsBeverly Waugh Jr 1907INTippecanoe CoWest Lafayette, Purdue University
ProfessorsJesse George 1915INTippecanoe CoWest Lafayette, Purdue University
ProfessorsEmil Mark Diedrich 1911-1912INTippecanoe CoWest Lafayette, Purdue University
LibrariansEdna Mae 1920-1926INTippecanoe CoWest Lafayette, Purdue University
TeachersClifford Downs 1915INTippecanoe CoWest Lafayette, Purdue University
LibrariansEleanore Adelene 1929-1933INTippecanoe CoWest Lafayette, Purdue University
TeachersJacob Roland 1915INTippecanoe CoWest Lafayette, Purdue University
ProfessorsStanley 1887-1914INTippecanoe CoWest Lafayette, Purdue University
ProfessorsOscar John 1886INTippecanoe CoWest Lafayette, Purdue University
ProfessorsOscar John 1887INTippecanoe CoWest Lafayette, Purdue University
TeachersDavid Lindner 1915INTippecanoe CoWest Lafayette, Purdue University
ProfessorsJuanita Elizabeth 1917-1918INTippecanoe CoWest Lafayette, Purdue University
ProfessorsEdward Hatton 1915INTippecanoe CoWest Lafayette, Purdue University
ProfessorsHarold Shields 1915INTippecanoe CoWest Lafayette, Purdue University
ProfessorsWilliam Cowper 1882-1883INTippecanoe CoWest Lafayette, Purdue University
LibrariansKate Elizabeth 1907-1908INTippecanoe CoWest Lafayette, Purdue University
LibrariansKate E. 1907-1908INTippecanoe CoWest Lafayette, Purdue University
LibrariansAlice Maria 1913-1922INTippecanoe CoWest Lafayette, Purdue University
ProfessorsAlexander Dawes 1911-1913INTippecanoe CoWest Lafayette, Purdue University
ProfessorsRichard G. 1915INTippecanoe CoWest Lafayette, Purdue University
TeachersPalmer Ray 1915INTippecanoe CoWest Lafayette, Purdue University
ProfessorsSarah Kathryn 1919INTippecanoe CoWest Lafayette, Purdue University
TeachersPaul Spotts 1915INTippecanoe CoWest Lafayette, Purdue University
ProfessorsHoward Edwin 1906INTippecanoe CoWest Lafayette, Purdue University
ProfessorsPercy Norton 1894-1914INTippecanoe CoWest Lafayette, Purdue University
ProfessorsThomas Taylor 1915INTippecanoe CoWest Lafayette, Purdue University
LibrariansEthel Marion 1921-1922INTippecanoe CoWest Lafayette, Purdue University
TeachersEdward Franklin 1909INTippecanoe CoWest Lafayette, Purdue University
ProfessorsErvin Sidney 1899INTippecanoe CoWest Lafayette, Purdue University
ProfessorsMartin Luther 1915INTippecanoe CoWest Lafayette, Purdue University
TeachersLaura A. 1916INTippecanoe CoWest Lafayette, Purdue University
LibrariansLillian Mabel 1911-1913INTippecanoe CoWest Lafayette, Purdue University
TeachersAlbert Henry 1915INTippecanoe CoWest Lafayette, Purdue University
TeachersHelen 1915INTippecanoe CoWest Lafayette, Purdue University
ProfessorsMichael J. 1915INTippecanoe CoWest Lafayette, Purdue University
TeachersFred Corwin 1915INTippecanoe CoWest Lafayette, Purdue University
ProfessorsGordon Harwood 1915-1920INTippecanoe CoWest Lafayette, Purdue University
ProfessorsGordon Harwood 1920-1922INTippecanoe CoWest Lafayette, Purdue University
ProfessorsArthur Lawrence 1888-1914INTippecanoe CoWest Lafayette, Purdue University
ProfessorsEric Viele 1908-1916INTippecanoe CoWest Lafayette, Purdue University
ProfessorsOtto Albert 1908INTippecanoe CoWest Lafayette, Purdue University
TeachersLouise 1913INTippecanoe CoWest Lafayette, Purdue University
LibrariansHelen Adylia Scearce 1914-1915INTippecanoe CoWest Lafayette, Purdue University
TeachersLester Davisson 1910INTippecanoe CoWest Lafayette, Purdue University
LibrariansWilliam Murray 1904-1933INTippecanoe CoWest Lafayette, Purdue University
ProfessorsErnest Arthur 1911INTippecanoe CoWest Lafayette, Purdue University
ProfessorsGeorge Nissley 1915INTippecanoe CoWest Lafayette, Purdue University
ProfessorsAmy 1919INTippecanoe CoWest Lafayette, Purdue University
ProfessorsJohn 1874-1879INTippecanoe CoWest Lafayette, Purdue University
ProfessorsHenry Augustus 1884-1903INTippecanoe CoWest Lafayette, Purdue University
ProfessorsProf. Henry Augustus 1888-1899INTippecanoe CoWest Lafayette, Purdue University
TeachersJohn Demoss 1910INTippecanoe CoWest Lafayette, Purdue University
ProfessorsAlpha Pierce 1896-1914INTippecanoe CoWest Lafayette, Purdue University
GraduatesEulora Miller 1878INTippecanoe CoWest Lafayette, Purdue University
LibrariansEulora Miller 1878-1880INTippecanoe CoWest Lafayette, Purdue University
ProfessorsDavid D. 1891-1894INTippecanoe CoWest Lafayette, Purdue University
ProfessorsWalter Jennings 1892-1895INTippecanoe CoWest Lafayette, Purdue University
OthersCharles B. 1920INTippecanoe CoWest Lafayette, Purdue University, Director, Pharmacy
ProfessorsJames Cezanne 1905INTippecanoe CoWest Lafayette, Purdue University
ProfessorsEdwin Walter 1901-1903INTippecanoe CoWest Lafayette, Purdue University
TeachersGeorge Caryl 1915INTippecanoe CoWest Lafayette, Purdue University
GraduatesAlfred R. 1896INTippecanoe CoWest Lafayette, Purdue University
ProfessorsWillard Alfred 1908INTippecanoe CoWest Lafayette, Purdue University
LibrariansLeona Gertrude 1929-1933INTippecanoe CoWest Lafayette, Purdue University
TeachersCharles Herbert 1915INTippecanoe CoWest Lafayette, Purdue University
TeachersCharles Oren 1919INTippecanoe CoWest Lafayette, Purdue University
TeachersDaniel Acker 1918-1919INTippecanoe CoWest Lafayette, Purdue University
LibrariansOlive 1924-1928INTippecanoe CoWest Lafayette, Purdue University
GraduatesJames A. 1887INTippecanoe CoWest Lafayette, Purdue University
TeachersHarry Ream 1915INTippecanoe CoWest Lafayette, Purdue University
TeachersGeorge Edward 1915INTippecanoe CoWest Lafayette, Purdue University
TeachersWalter Ernest 1915INTippecanoe CoWest Lafayette, Purdue University
ProfessorsWilliam Walter 1919INTippecanoe CoWest Lafayette, Purdue University
ProfessorsLlewellyn 1915INTippecanoe CoWest Lafayette, Purdue University
LibrariansLeora Esther 1925-1933INTippecanoe CoWest Lafayette, Purdue University
ProfessorsDaniel Trembly 1890-1892INTippecanoe CoWest Lafayette, Purdue University
GraduatesDaniel Trembly 1893INTippecanoe CoWest Lafayette, Purdue University
ProfessorsEdward 1915INTippecanoe CoWest Lafayette, Purdue University
TeachersHarris Clark 1915INTippecanoe CoWest Lafayette, Purdue University
TeachersMarguerite Genevieve 1919INTippecanoe CoWest Lafayette, Purdue University
ProfessorsWilliam Ray 1904-1907INTippecanoe CoWest Lafayette, Purdue University
ProfessorsErnest Gale 1897-1898INTippecanoe CoWest Lafayette, Purdue University
ProfessorsGeorge Earl 1915INTippecanoe CoWest Lafayette, Purdue University
TeachersChester Howard 1915INTippecanoe CoWest Lafayette, Purdue University
TeachersMaxwell Erwin 1916-1917INTippecanoe CoWest Lafayette, Purdue University
GraduatesHelen C. 1920INTippecanoe CoWest Lafayette, Purdue University
ProfessorsArthur Renwick 1906-1911INTippecanoe CoWest Lafayette, Purdue University
LibrariansCarl Hastings 1908-1909INTippecanoe CoWest Lafayette, Purdue University
ProfessorsSamuel Warren 1894-1898INTippecanoe CoWest Lafayette, Purdue University
ProfessorsThomas Francis 1895INTippecanoe CoWest Lafayette, Purdue University
ProfessorsWilliam Butler 1874-1875INTippecanoe CoWest Lafayette, Purdue University
GraduatesJohn Erhardt 1892INTippecanoe CoWest Lafayette, Purdue University
ProfessorsGeorge Wesley 1915INTippecanoe CoWest Lafayette, Purdue University
TeachersRalph Emory 1915INTippecanoe CoWest Lafayette, Purdue University
TeachersRalph Waldo 1915INTippecanoe CoWest Lafayette, Purdue University
ProfessorsHenry Leslie 1884-1887INTippecanoe CoWest Lafayette, Purdue University
TeachersRobert Henry 1915INTippecanoe CoWest Lafayette, Purdue University
ProfessorsWilliam David 1899-1906INTippecanoe CoWest Lafayette, Purdue University
ProfessorsMatt Ransom 1898INTippecanoe CoWest Lafayette, Purdue University
TeachersEdward Jacob 1915INTippecanoe CoWest Lafayette, Purdue University
ProfessorsAbner 1891INTippecanoe CoWest Lafayette, Purdue University
ProfessorsRaymond Clark 1916-1917INTippecanoe CoWest Lafayette, Purdue University
ProfessorsCharles S. 1898INTippecanoe CoWest Lafayette, Purdue University
ProfessorsAlfred Peter 1909-1917INTippecanoe CoWest Lafayette, Purdue University
TeachersFred Earl 1915INTippecanoe CoWest Lafayette, Purdue University
GraduatesFlora 1908INTippecanoe CoWest Lafayette, Purdue University
GraduatesSamuel Monroe 1889INTippecanoe CoWest Lafayette, Purdue University
LibrariansCerilla Elizabeth 1924-1927INTippecanoe CoWest Lafayette, Purdue University
LibrariansRachel Katherine 1927-1933INTippecanoe CoWest Lafayette, Purdue University
LibrariansEsther Martia 1929-1933INTippecanoe CoWest Lafayette, Purdue University
ProfessorsOlge Hesse 1914INTippecanoe CoWest Lafayette, Purdue University
ProfessorsCharles Victor 1900-1907INTippecanoe CoWest Lafayette, Purdue University
ProfessorsIvy Harner 1905-1908INTippecanoe CoWest Lafayette, Purdue University
TeachersJames Benjamin 1915INTippecanoe CoWest Lafayette, Purdue University
TeachersGeorge William 1915INTippecanoe CoWest Lafayette, Purdue University
ProfessorsCarolyn Ernestine 1915INTippecanoe CoWest Lafayette, Purdue University
TeachersWillis Roy 1915INTippecanoe CoWest Lafayette, Purdue University
OthersJohn Harrison 1920INTippecanoe CoWest Lafayette, Purdue University, Dean, Agriculture
OthersJames H. 1891INTippecanoe CoWest Lafayette, Purdue University, President
ProfessorsCharles Marquis 1910INTippecanoe CoWest Lafayette, Purdue University
TeachersSidney Park 1915INTippecanoe CoWest Lafayette, Purdue University
TeachersBernard 1915INTippecanoe CoWest Lafayette, Purdue University
ProfessorsGeorge Washington 1916INTippecanoe CoWest Lafayette, Purdue University
ProfessorsMoses Cobb 1883INTippecanoe CoWest Lafayette, Purdue University
ProfessorsWinthrop Ellsworth 1898INTippecanoe CoWest Lafayette, Purdue University
OthersWinthrop Ellsworth 1920INTippecanoe CoWest Lafayette, Purdue University, President
OthersHenry 1860-1870INTippecanoe CoWest Lafayette, Purdue University, Trustee
ProfessorsSamuel Newton 1896-1899INTippecanoe CoWest Lafayette, Purdue University
ProfessorsLouis Agassiz 1919INTippecanoe CoWest Lafayette, Purdue University
TeachersPhilip Armand 1915INTippecanoe CoWest Lafayette, Purdue University
ProfessorsLangdon Shook 1877-1888INTippecanoe CoWest Lafayette, Purdue University
ProfessorsClarence Howe 1915INTippecanoe CoWest Lafayette, Purdue University
LibrariansBarcus 1918-1920INTippecanoe CoWest Lafayette, Purdue University
TeachersAlanson Niles 1905INTippecanoe CoWest Lafayette, Purdue University
ProfessorsHubert Claude 1921INTippecanoe CoWest Lafayette, Purdue University
ProfessorsRalph Brown 1915INTippecanoe CoWest Lafayette, Purdue University
ProfessorsWilliam P. 1915INTippecanoe CoWest Lafayette, Purdue University
GraduatesA. Eugenie 1891INTippecanoe CoWest Lafayette, Purdue University
LibrariansA. Eugenie 1913INTippecanoe CoWest Lafayette, Purdue University
ProfessorsCicero Bailey 1915INTippecanoe CoWest Lafayette, Purdue University
TeachersAlbert Francis 1915INTippecanoe CoWest Lafayette, Purdue University
ProfessorsClarence Abiathar 1895INTippecanoe CoWest Lafayette, Purdue University
ProfessorsLawrence Wilkerson 1915INTippecanoe CoWest Lafayette, Purdue University
TeachersLoretta Mae 1915INTippecanoe CoWest Lafayette, Purdue University
ProfessorsHenry Adelbert 1909-1911INTippecanoe CoWest Lafayette, Purdue University
ProfessorsHarvey Washington 1874-1883INTippecanoe CoWest Lafayette, Purdue University
ProfessorsArcher Everett 1903-1908INTippecanoe CoWest Lafayette, Purdue University
ProfessorsGilbert Amos 1915INTippecanoe CoWest Lafayette, Purdue University

Want to help, or have a list to submit? Email genealogy@gurganus.org

See also  • USA • Canada • United Kingdom • World

Waiting
Most Recent Entries
1MembersIN, , Indiana Academy of Science
2OthersIN, Adams Co, Decatur, Citizens Telephone Co of Decatur
1OthersIN, Adams Co, Decatur, Peninsular Portland Cement Co
1OthersIN, Allen Co, Fort Wayne, Akron Light, Heat and Power Co
1OthersIN, Allen Co, Fort Wayne, American Seating Co
1OthersIN, Allen Co, Fort Wayne, Delaware and Madison Counties Telephone Co
2OthersIN, Allen Co, Fort Wayne, Fort Wayne Gas Light Co
2OthersIN, Allen Co, Fort Wayne, Home Telephone and Telegraph Co of Fort Wayne
1OthersIN, Allen Co, Fort Wayne, Indiana Fuel and Light Co
1OthersIN, Allen Co, Fort Wayne, Lexington Gas Light Co of Missouri
1OthersIN, Allen Co, Fort Wayne, Ottawa Gas Light and Coke Co
1OthersIN, Allen Co, Fort Wayne, United Telephone Co
3OthersIN, Bartholomew Co, Columbus, Columbus Gas Light and Coke Co
2OthersIN, Bartholomew Co, Columbus, Columbus Gas Light Co
1BankersIN, Blackford Co, Hartford City, Citizens State Bank of Hartford City
1OthersIN, Blackford Co, Hartford City, United Telephone Co
4OthersIN, Boone Co, Lebanon, Lebanon American Gas Co
2OthersIN, Boone Co, Lebanon, Lebanon Telephone Co
3OthersIN, Cass Co, Logansport, Logansport Gas Light and Coke Co
1OthersIN, Clark Co, Jeffersonville, Apex Mining Co
2OthersIN, Clark Co, Jeffersonville, Jeffersonville Gas Co
1OthersIN, Clark Co, Jeffersonville, Ohio Falls Car Co
1OthersIN, Clay Co, Brazil, Afterthought Copper Co
2OthersIN, Clay Co, Brazil, Brazil Electric Co
1OthersIN, Clay Co, Brazil, Indianapolis Water Co
1OthersIN, Clinton Co, Frankfort, Columbus Gas Light Co
3OthersIN, Clinton Co, Frankfort, Frankfort Gas Light Co
3OthersIN, Daviess Co, Washington, Washington Gas Co of Indiana
2OthersIN, Dearborn Co, Aurora, Aurora Gas Light, Coal and Coke Co
2BankersIN, Dearborn Co, Aurora, First National Bank of Aurora
1OthersIN, Dearborn Co, Aurora, Georgetown Water, Gas, Electric and Power Co
3OthersIN, Dearborn Co, Lawrenceburg, Lawrenceburg Gas Co
1OthersIN, Decatur Co, Greensburg, Greensburg Gas and Electric Co
4OthersIN, Decatur Co, Greensburg, Greensburgh Gas Electric Light and Motor Co
1OthersIN, Decatur Co, Greensburg, Silver Creek Mining and Milling Co
1OthersIN, DeKalb Co, Auburn, Indiana Fuel and Light Co
2OthersIN, Delaware Co, Muncie, Delaware and Madison Counties Telephone Co
1OthersIN, Delaware Co, Muncie, Muncie Electric Light Co
4OthersIN, Delaware Co, Muncie, Muncie Gas Works
1OthersIN, Elkhart Co, Elkhart, American Lumber Co
1OthersIN, Elkhart Co, Elkhart, El Paso Gas and Electric Co
2OthersIN, Elkhart Co, Elkhart, Elkhart Gas Co
3OthersIN, Elkhart Co, Elkhart, Elkhart Gas Light and Coke Co
2OthersIN, Elkhart Co, Goshen, Goshen Gas Co
4OthersIN, Elkhart Co, Goshen, Goshen Gas Light Co
5OthersIN, Fayette Co, Connersville, Connersville Gas Light Manufacturing Co
1OthersIN, Fayette Co, Connersville, Connersville Natural Gas Co
1OthersIN, Fayette Co, Connersville, Connersville Telephone Co
1OthersIN, Fayette Co, Connersville, Light, Heat and Power Co
2BankersIN, Floyd Co, New Albany, First National Bank of New Albany
3OthersIN, Floyd Co, New Albany, Gas Light and Coke Co
1OthersIN, Floyd Co, New Albany, Louisville Home Telephone Co
1OthersIN, Floyd Co, New Albany, New Albany Water Works
2OthersIN, Floyd Co, New Albany, United Gas and Electric Co of New Albany
1OthersIN, Fountain Co, Attica, National Car Coupler
1OthersIN, Fountain Co, Covington, Covington Light and Water Co
1OthersIN, Franklin Co, Brookville, Harrison Electric and Water Co
1OthersIN, Fulton Co, Rochester, Rochester Telephone Co
5OthersIN, Grant Co, Marion, Marion Coal Gas Co
2OthersIN, Greene Co, Jasonville, Indiana Electric Transmission Co
4OthersIN, Hendricks Co, Franklin, Franklin Gas Co of Indiana
1OthersIN, Henry Co, New Castle, New Castle Light, Heat and Power Co
1OthersIN, Howard Co, Kokomo, Indianapolis Water Co
2OthersIN, Howard Co, Kokomo, Kokomo Gas Light and Coke Co
2OthersIN, Howard Co, Kokomo, Kokomo Steel and Wire Co
1OthersIN, Huntington Co, Huntington, Huntington Light and Fuel Co
1OthersIN, Huntington Co, Huntington, Kokomo Steel and Wire Co
2OthersIN, Huntington Co, Huntington, Ohio and Western Lime Co
1OthersIN, Huntington Co, Huntington, Peninsular Portland Cement Co
3OthersIN, Jackson Co, Seymour, Seymour Gas Light and Coke Co
3OthersIN, Jefferson Co, Madison, Madison Gas Light Co
1OthersIN, Johnson Co, Greenwood, J. T. Polk Co
1OthersIN, Knox Co, Vincennes, Afterthought Copper Co
2OthersIN, Knox Co, Vincennes, Citizens Gas Light Co of Vincennes
1OthersIN, Knox Co, Vincennes, City Electric Lighting Co of Vincennes
2OthersIN, Knox Co, Vincennes, Vincennes Light and Power Co
1OthersIN, Knox Co, Vincennes, Vincennes Water Supply Cqo
4OthersIN, Kosciusko Co, Warsaw, Warsaw Light, Fuel and Power Co
1OthersIN, Lake Co, East Chicago, Hubbard Steel Foundry Co
1OthersIN, LaPorte Co, LaPorte, Fremont Yaryan Co
1OthersIN, LaPorte Co, LaPorte, La Porte Electric Co
5OthersIN, LaPorte Co, LaPorte, La Porte Gas and Coke Co
2OthersIN, LaPorte Co, LaPorte, La Porte Gas Light Co
2OthersIN, LaPorte Co, Michigan City, Merchants Mutual Telephone Co
3OthersIN, LaPorte Co, Michigan City, Michigan City Gas Co
1OthersIN, Madison Co, Alexandria, Delaware and Madison Counties Telephone Co
1OthersIN, Madison Co, Alexandria, Penn American Plate Glass Co
1OthersIN, Madison Co, Anderson, Ames Shovel and Tool Co
3OthersIN, Madison Co, Anderson, Anderson Natural Gas and Oil Co
2OthersIN, Madison Co, Anderson, Delaware and Madison Counties Telephone Co
1OthersIN, Madison Co, Elwood, Delaware and Madison Counties Telephone Co
1OthersIN, Marion Co, Indianapolis, American Engineering Co
2OthersIN, Marion Co, Indianapolis, American Hominy Co
1OthersIN, Marion Co, Indianapolis, American Ordnance Co
1OthersIN, Marion Co, Indianapolis, American Straw Board Co
1OthersIN, Marion Co, Indianapolis, Arapahoe Electric Light and Power Co
1OthersIN, Marion Co, Indianapolis, Asset Realization Co
1OthersIN, Marion Co, Indianapolis, Atlas Engine Works of Indianapolis
2OthersIN, Marion Co, Indianapolis, Brazil Electric Co
1OthersIN, Marion Co, Indianapolis, Brown-Ketcham Iron Works
1OthersIN, Marion Co, Indianapolis, Central States Bridge Co
1OthersIN, Marion Co, Indianapolis, Central Union Telephone Co
1OthersIN, Marion Co, Indianapolis, Citizens Gas Co of Indianapolis
1RailroadsIN, Marion Co, Indianapolis, Citizens Street Railway
2OthersIN, Marion Co, Indianapolis, Cleveland Telephone Co
1OthersIN, Marion Co, Indianapolis, Delaware and Madison Counties Telephone Co
1OthersIN, Marion Co, Indianapolis, E. Rauh and Sons Fertilizer Co
4OthersIN, Marion Co, Indianapolis, Electric Lighting, Gas Heating and Illuminating Co
1OthersIN, Marion Co, Indianapolis, Fountain Telephone Co
1OthersIN, Marion Co, Indianapolis, H. P. Wasson and Co
1OthersIN, Marion Co, Indianapolis, Indiana Light and Heat Co
1RailroadsIN, Marion Co, Indianapolis, Indianapolis and Louisville Traction Railway
2OthersIN, Marion Co, Indianapolis, Indianapolis Gas Co
4OthersIN, Marion Co, Indianapolis, Indianapolis Gas Light and Coke Co
3OthersIN, Marion Co, Indianapolis, Indianapolis Telephone Co
2OthersIN, Marion Co, Indianapolis, Indianapolis Water Co
1OthersIN, Marion Co, Indianapolis, Kokomo Steel and Wire Co
1OthersIN, Marion Co, Indianapolis, La Cobriza Mining Co
1OthersIN, Marion Co, Indianapolis, La Follette Water, Light and Telephone Co
2OthersIN, Marion Co, Indianapolis, Lebanon Telephone Co
1OthersIN, Marion Co, Indianapolis, Link Belt Co
2OthersIN, Marion Co, Indianapolis, Merchants Heat and Light Co
1OthersIN, Marion Co, Indianapolis, National Mining Exploration Co
1OthersIN, Marion Co, Indianapolis, New Castle Light, Heat and Power Co
2OthersIN, Marion Co, Indianapolis, New Long Distance Telephone Co
2OthersIN, Marion Co, Indianapolis, New Telephone Co of Indianapolis
1OthersIN, Marion Co, Indianapolis, Peoples Light and Heat Co of Indianapolis
1OthersIN, Marion Co, Indianapolis, Peregrina Mining and Milling Co
2OthersIN, Marion Co, Indianapolis, Public Service Co of Mooresville
1OthersIN, Marion Co, Indianapolis, Rogers-Arizona Mining Co
1OthersIN, Marion Co, Indianapolis, San Juan Water and Power Co
1OthersIN, Marion Co, Indianapolis, San Toy Mining Co
1OthersIN, Marion Co, Indianapolis, Securities Co
2OthersIN, Marion Co, Indianapolis, Shelby County Water, Gas and Electric Co
1OthersIN, Marion Co, Indianapolis, T. B. Laycock Manufacturing Co
1OthersIN, Marion Co, Indianapolis, Three Rivers Gas Co
1OthersIN, Marion Co, Indianapolis, United Boxboard Co
1OthersIN, Marion Co, Indianapolis, United Telephone Co
1OthersIN, Marion Co, Indianapolis, Van Camp Hardware and Iron Co
1OthersIN, Marion Co, Indianapolis, Vandalia Coal Co
1OthersIN, Miami Co, Peru, Central Union Telephone Co
1OthersIN, Miami Co, Peru, Citizens Electric Light and Power Co of Lebanon
2OthersIN, Miami Co, Peru, Peru American Gas Co
1OthersIN, Miami Co, Peru, Peru Gas Co
1OthersIN, Monroe Co, Bloomington, Independent Long Distance Telephone and Telegraph Co
1OthersIN, Monroe Co, Bloomington, Paducah Home Telephone Co
4OthersIN, Montgomery Co, Crawfordsville, Crawfordsville Gas and Electric Light Co
1OthersIN, Morgan Co, Mooresville, Public Service Co of Mooresville
1OthersIN, Owen Co, Spencer, Spencer Light, Power, Heat and Water Co
1OthersIN, Pike Co, Petersburg, Petersburg Electric Light, Power and Water Works Co
1OthersIN, Porter Co, Valparaiso, Valparaiso Lighting Co
4OthersIN, Putnam Co, Greencastle, Greencastle Gas Light, Fuel and Coke Co
2OthersIN, Randolph Co, Winchester, Citizens Water and Light Co of Winchester
3OthersIN, Rush Co, Rushville, Rushville Gas Light Co
5OthersIN, Shelby Co, Shelbyville, Shelbyville Gas Light Co
1OthersIN, St Joseph Co, Mishawaka, Arizona Copper Mining Co
2OthersIN, St Joseph Co, South Bend, Indiana and Michigan Electric Co
4OthersIN, St Joseph Co, South Bend, South Bend Gas Light Co
1OthersIN, St Joseph Co, South Bend, South Bend Home Telephone Co
1OthersIN, Steuben Co, Angola, Omega Portland Cement Co
1OthersIN, Sullivan Co, Dugger, Home Light and Water Co of Bloomfield
1BankersIN, Switzerland Co, Vevay, First National Bank of Vevay
2OthersIN, Tippecanoe Co, Lafayette, Duncan Electric Manufacturing Co
1OthersIN, Tippecanoe Co, Lafayette, Indiana Electric Transmission Co
1OthersIN, Tippecanoe Co, Lafayette, La Fayette Telephone Co
3OthersIN, Tippecanoe Co, Lafayette, Lafayette Gas Light Co
2BankersIN, Tippecanoe Co, Lafayette, Lafayette National Bank
1OthersIN, Tippecanoe Co, Lafayette, Lima Gas Light Co
1OthersIN, Tippecanoe Co, Lafayette, Merchants Electric Light Association
1OthersIN, Tippecanoe Co, Lafayette, Peru Gas Co
1OthersIN, Tippecanoe Co, Lafayette, Sidney Electric Light Co
1OthersIN, Tippecanoe Co, Lafayette, Sidney Gas Light Co
8OthersIN, Vanderburgh Co, Evansville, Evansville Gas and Electric Light Co
4OthersIN, Vanderburgh Co, Evansville, F. W. Cook Brewing Co
1OthersIN, Vanderburgh Co, Evansville, Hercules Buggy Co
1OthersIN, Vanderburgh Co, Evansville, Paducah Gas Light Co
1OthersIN, Vanderburgh Co, Evansville, St Louis Car Wheel Co
1OthersIN, Vigo Co, Terre Haute, American Car and Foundry Co
1OthersIN, Vigo Co, Terre Haute, American Hominy Co
6OthersIN, Vigo Co, Terre Haute, Citizens Gas and Fuel Co of Terre Haute
2OthersIN, Vigo Co, Terre Haute, Citizens Independent Telephone Co
1OthersIN, Vigo Co, Terre Haute, Indiana Electric Transmission Co
1OthersIN, Vigo Co, Terre Haute, Kinloch-Bloomington Telephone Co
1RailroadsIN, Vigo Co, Terre Haute, Milwaukee Electric Railway and Light Co
4OthersIN, Vigo Co, Terre Haute, Terre Haute Gas Light Co
2OthersIN, Vigo Co, Terre Haute, Terre Haute Water Works Co
2OthersIN, Wabash Co, Wabash, Wabash Gas Light Co
1OthersIN, Wayne Co, Boston, Peru American Gas Co
1OthersIN, Wayne Co, Richmond, Home Telephone and Telegraph Co of Fort Wayne
1OthersIN, Wayne Co, Richmond, Richmond City Water Works
4OthersIN, Wayne Co, Richmond, Richmond Gas Co
3OthersIN, Wayne Co, Richmond, Richmond Home Telephone Co
1OthersIN, Wayne Co, Richmond, Richmond Light, Heat and Power Co
1OthersIN, Wayne Co, Richmond, Richmond Natural Gas Co
1OthersIN, Wells Co, Bluffton, United Telephone Co

Do you have a minister in your tree, but don't know when and where he served? Do you have a church in your research, and want to know who served there? Or likewise for many other positions? This is the best place to answer those questions, compiling lists as found in other sources, with the goal of being able to search and cross-reference the names to see all the places where one person served. A few features:

More are always being added. Major new additions below. See full list of what's new

StartedDescriptionCountLast 20 Days
31 Jan 2023Bankers Magazine and Historical Register, v.39363363
30 Jan 2023Moody's Manual of Industrial Securities6,3166,316
28 Jan 2023Brown's directory of American gas companies3,0543,054
20 Jan 2023Poor's Manual of Industrials, 191032,15732,157
09 Jan 2023Directory of Directors of New York, 191515,00562
04 Jan 2023Notable men of Pittsburgh and vicinity5548
03 Jan 2023Directory of Directors in the Pittsburgh District9,90326
29 Dec 2022https://en.wikipedia.org/wiki/American_Society_of_Mechanical_Engineers50
26 Dec 2022Directory of Directors, Chicago, 190310,12830
19 Dec 2022Philadelphia and notable Philadelphians64018
16 Dec 2022Directory of Directors in the City of Philadelphia3,90720
15 Dec 2022Directory of Directors in the State of Rhode Island2,75513
12 Dec 2022Directory of Directors in Boston and Vicinity7,60155
03 Dec 2022Utica NY City Directory147
02 Dec 2022Waterbury City Directory, 188066
27 Nov 2022Toledo City Directory, 1913282
27 Nov 2022Cleveland City Directory, 1906259
23 Nov 2022Albany City Directory, 1905421
23 Nov 2022Hartford City Directory, 1899408
23 Nov 2022Norwich City Directory, 1870173
19 Nov 2022Bankers Directory2,149
03 Nov 2022Alumni, Illinois State University1,570
30 Oct 2022New Mexico Educational Directory, 1914+3,078
28 Oct 2022Herringshaw's American Blue Book of Biography17,50063
28 Oct 2022added 'Author' and 'Poet' types under 'Artist'; 'Genealogist' and separate 'Banker' types
20 Oct 2022Wyoming Seminary, 1844-1944500
18 Oct 2022Report of the Board of DC Public Schools, 1873-4133
17 Oct 2022Annual Reports of the President of Bryn Mawr College, 1911-1915312
17 Oct 2022Annual Reports of the President of Bryn Mawr College, 1917-1918393
17 Oct 2022Annual Reports of the President of Bryn Mawr College, 1906-19114151
16 Oct 2022Annual catalogue of the State Teachers College, Indiana, PA478
14 Oct 2022History and reunion of Falley seminary137
13 Oct 2022Boys High School, Frederick MD75
11 Oct 2022First fifty years of Cazenovia Seminary, 1825-187511,011
11 Oct 2022McKinley Manual Training School, 1914126
05 Oct 2022Manual of the Public Schools of the District of Columbia, 1920-19212,430
03 Oct 2022The American Blue Book of Biography: Prominent Americans of 19192,79133
28 Sep 2022Biographical Directory of the Railway Officials, 192211,27498
19 Sep 2022Army List and Directory1,856
19 Sep 2022World Cotton Centennial66
17 Sep 2022Biographical Directory of the Railway Officials of America, 19018,30348
07 Sep 2022Records of Officers dn Men of NJ in the Civil War253
07 Sep 2022Massachusetts soldiers, sailors, and marines in the civil war, V12,230
07 Sep 2022Massachusetts Soldiers, Sailors, and Marines in the Civil War, V25,058
07 Sep 2022Roster of North Carolina troops in the war between the states4,466
03 Sep 2022Worlds Columbian Exposition Directory1,390
03 Sep 2022Battle of Opequan513
31 Aug 2022Officers and Graduates of the US Military Academy, V411,4521
29 Aug 2022Battle of Stones River565
29 Aug 2022Battle of Little Bighorn75
27 Aug 2022Officers and Graduates of the US Military Academy, v35,956
25 Aug 2022Battle of Perryville330
25 Aug 2022Battle of the Wilderness616
25 Aug 2022Charles Sumner Museum & Archives71
25 Aug 2022Battle of Antietam1,054
25 Aug 2022Battle of Gettysburg1,932
25 Aug 2022American Civil War, Thomas Legion Site686
23 Aug 2022Official Guide of the Railways and Steam Navigation Lines107
22 Aug 2022Military Record of Civilian Appointments in the US Army7,260
18 Aug 2022Officers and Graduates of the US Military Academy, V19,6141