Facebook

Historical Record Lists

About this page: This list compiles occupation and service lists as found in other sources, with the goal of being able to search and cross-reference the names to see all the places where one person served. More are always being added. More >>

Historical Record Lists; State: IN; County: Monroe Co
TypeFirstLastServiceStateCountyPlaceSrc
LibrariansMargaret Elizabeth 1927-1929INMonroe CoBloomington, University of Indiana
LibrariansWilliam Albert 1901-1905INMonroe CoBloomington, University of Indiana
ProfessorsRobert Judson 1891-1914INMonroe CoBloomington, University of Indiana
ProfessorsJacob 1840-1843INMonroe CoBloomington, University of Indiana
TeachersF. M. 1898INMonroe CoBloomington, University of Indiana
GraduatesAlta Funkhouser 1923INMonroe CoBloomington, University of Indiana
GraduatesMargaret Black 1919INMonroe CoBloomington, University of Indiana
ProfessorsPreston Albert 1917INMonroe CoBloomington, University of Indiana
GraduatesEarl 1889INMonroe CoBloomington, University of Indiana
TeachersMildred Leona 1931INMonroe CoBloomington, University of Indiana
ProfessorsJoshua William 1908INMonroe CoBloomington, University of Indiana
ProfessorsSanford 1898-1900INMonroe CoBloomington, University of Indiana
ProfessorsJohn Andrew 1894-1896INMonroe CoBloomington, University of Indiana
GraduatesE. W. 1892INMonroe CoBloomington, University of Indiana
LibrariansJeanette 1927-1929INMonroe CoBloomington, University of Indiana
ProfessorsJohn Casper 1885-1891INMonroe CoBloomington, University of Indiana
TeachersAlfred M. 1916INMonroe CoBloomington, University of Indiana
GraduatesMarjorie A. 1922INMonroe CoBloomington, University of Indiana
ProfessorsOliver W. 1899-1904INMonroe CoBloomington, University of Indiana
ProfessorsWilliam Lowe 1885INMonroe CoBloomington, University of Indiana
OthersWilliam Lowe 1920INMonroe CoBloomington, University of Indiana, President
LibrariansMary Susie 1920-1921INMonroe CoBloomington, University of Indiana
TeachersRobert E. 1916INMonroe CoBloomington, University of Indiana
ProfessorsDouglas Houghton 1888-1891INMonroe CoBloomington, University of Indiana
GraduatesCharles McFeeters 1869INMonroe CoBloomington, University of Indiana
GraduatesJohn W. 1900INMonroe CoBloomington, University of Indiana
ProfessorsLewis Clinton 1902INMonroe CoBloomington, University of Indiana
ProfessorsLewis Nathaniel 1904-1914INMonroe CoBloomington, University of Indiana
GraduatesOrlando 1848INMonroe CoBloomington, University of Indiana
ProfessorsWilbur Adelman 1900-1904INMonroe CoBloomington, University of Indiana
LibrariansInez Sachs 1909-1911INMonroe CoBloomington, University of Indiana
GraduatesSilas Delmar 1884INMonroe CoBloomington, University of Indiana
LibrariansMargaret Gerry 1927-1928INMonroe CoBloomington, University of Indiana
GraduatesCharles H. 1897INMonroe CoBloomington, University of Indiana
ProfessorsEdwin Bingham 1897-1898INMonroe CoBloomington, University of Indiana
GraduatesEllwood P. 1891INMonroe CoBloomington, University of Indiana
ProfessorsEdgar Roscoe 1903INMonroe CoBloomington, University of Indiana
ProfessorsEdgar Roscoe 1898-1903INMonroe CoBloomington, University of Indiana
ProfessorsMarguerite Daisy 1925INMonroe CoBloomington, University of Indiana
LibrariansSarah Dell 1919-1920INMonroe CoBloomington, University of Indiana
ProfessorsSchuyler Colfax 1890-1893INMonroe CoBloomington, University of Indiana
ProfessorsFrancis Oswald 1914INMonroe CoBloomington, University of Indiana
GraduatesC. H. 1890INMonroe CoBloomington, University of Indiana
LibrariansFlorence Reynolds 1923-1928INMonroe CoBloomington, University of Indiana
GraduatesMary Eleanor 1898INMonroe CoBloomington, University of Indiana
GraduatesEdwin F. 1892INMonroe CoBloomington, University of Indiana
GraduatesJune Christina 1906INMonroe CoBloomington, University of Indiana
LibrariansEva Drusilla 1923-1924INMonroe CoBloomington, University of Indiana
GraduatesSarah Scott 1915INMonroe CoBloomington, University of Indiana
ProfessorsCarl 1898INMonroe CoBloomington, University of Indiana
ProfessorsCarl H. 1891INMonroe CoBloomington, University of Indiana
OthersCharles P. 1920INMonroe CoBloomington, University of Indiana, Dean, Medicine
ProfessorsCharles Phillips 1914INMonroe CoBloomington, University of Indiana
LibrariansEllen Willson 1921INMonroe CoBloomington, University of Indiana
ProfessorsJohn Brookie 1894-1900INMonroe CoBloomington, University of Indiana
ProfessorsMayo 1902-1903INMonroe CoBloomington, University of Indiana
GraduatesThomas F. 1897INMonroe CoBloomington, University of Indiana
ProfessorsArthur Lee 1890-1891INMonroe CoBloomington, University of Indiana
GraduatesWilliam John 1874INMonroe CoBloomington, University of Indiana
TeachersJohn P. 1915INMonroe CoBloomington, University of Indiana
GraduatesHelen Ruth 1920INMonroe CoBloomington, University of Indiana
LibrariansFava Eioise 1928-1933INMonroe CoBloomington, University of Indiana
GraduatesGothard Waldemar 1887INMonroe CoBloomington, University of Indiana
ProfessorsRufus Lot 1885-1886INMonroe CoBloomington, University of Indiana
GraduatesCharles Ernst 1893INMonroe CoBloomington, University of Indiana
ProfessorsFranklin Fuller 1888-1900INMonroe CoBloomington, University of Indiana
GraduatesHal L. 1899INMonroe CoBloomington, University of Indiana
ProfessorsSamuel Bannister 1893-1914INMonroe CoBloomington, University of Indiana
ProfessorsJohn Hopkins 1827-1832INMonroe CoBloomington, University of Indiana
TeachersThomas Le Grand 1914INMonroe CoBloomington, University of Indiana
GraduatesSamuel E. 1892INMonroe CoBloomington, University of Indiana
GraduatesMary Gertrude 1910INMonroe CoBloomington, University of Indiana
GraduatesRansom Edwards 1866INMonroe CoBloomington, University of Indiana
GraduatesPaul Leland 1899INMonroe CoBloomington, University of Indiana
OthersWilliam 1829-1840INMonroe CoBloomington, University of Indiana, Trustee
GraduatesAtta Lovia 1897INMonroe CoBloomington, University of Indiana
OthersCharles M. 1920INMonroe CoBloomington, University of Indiana, Dean, Law
ProfessorsCharles McGuffey 1903-1914INMonroe CoBloomington, University of Indiana
GraduatesWilliam Handford 1898INMonroe CoBloomington, University of Indiana
GraduatesJohn Coulter 1899INMonroe CoBloomington, University of Indiana
GraduatesFrank Carter 1881INMonroe CoBloomington, University of Indiana
LibrariansLinda Mary 1930-1933INMonroe CoBloomington, University of Indiana
GraduatesJ. H. 1898INMonroe CoBloomington, University of Indiana
LibrariansW. E. 1923INMonroe CoBloomington, University of Indiana
ProfessorsHarold Whetstone 1895-1914INMonroe CoBloomington, University of Indiana
GraduatesFrank L. 1898INMonroe CoBloomington, University of Indiana
GraduatesHugh W. 1893INMonroe CoBloomington, University of Indiana
LibrariansMaude Irene 1927-1928INMonroe CoBloomington, University of Indiana
OthersDavid Starr 1891INMonroe CoBloomington, University of Indiana, President
ProfessorsEdward Martin 1894-1895INMonroe CoBloomington, University of Indiana
ProfessorsCyrus Ambrose 1900-1902INMonroe CoBloomington, University of Indiana
ProfessorsCyrus Ambrose 1902INMonroe CoBloomington, University of Indiana
ProfessorsJohn Sterling 1887-1889INMonroe CoBloomington, University of Indiana
ProfessorsHarry Dexter 1919INMonroe CoBloomington, University of Indiana
LibrariansMartha Winifred 1913-1928INMonroe CoBloomington, University of Indiana
ProfessorsCharles Tobias 1893-1900INMonroe CoBloomington, University of Indiana
ProfessorsAlexander Haggerty 1919INMonroe CoBloomington, University of Indiana
ProfessorsErnest Hiram 1893-1898INMonroe CoBloomington, University of Indiana
GraduatesAnna Lane 1895INMonroe CoBloomington, University of Indiana
ProfessorsWilliam Newton 1919INMonroe CoBloomington, University of Indiana
ProfessorsGuy S. 1916INMonroe CoBloomington, University of Indiana
ScientistsR. E. 1898INMonroe CoBloomington, University of Indiana
OthersSamuel Ross 1892-1914INMonroe CoBloomington, University of Indiana, trustee
LibrariansLeora Esther 1920-1921INMonroe CoBloomington, University of Indiana
ProfessorsVernon Freeman 1891-1903INMonroe CoBloomington, University of Indiana
ProfessorsGeorge W. 1914INMonroe CoBloomington, University of Indiana
GraduatesPauline Mills 1910INMonroe CoBloomington, University of Indiana
GraduatesS. B. 1892INMonroe CoBloomington, University of Indiana
GraduatesJ. E. 1895INMonroe CoBloomington, University of Indiana
GraduatesRobert Campbell 1858INMonroe CoBloomington, University of Indiana
GraduatesRobert Campbell 1858INMonroe CoBloomington, University of Indiana
GraduatesJames Rariden 1897INMonroe CoBloomington, University of Indiana
ProfessorsJohn Anthony 1890INMonroe CoBloomington, University of Indiana
ProfessorsJohn Anthony 1897INMonroe CoBloomington, University of Indiana
ProfessorsRobert 1852-1854INMonroe CoBloomington, University of Indiana
LibrariansGrace Elizabeth 1926-1933INMonroe CoBloomington, University of Indiana
ProfessorsWilliam J. 1919INMonroe CoBloomington, University of Indiana
ProfessorsWalter Scott 1919INMonroe CoBloomington, University of Indiana
GraduatesA. W. 1905INMonroe CoBloomington, University of Indiana
OthersLemuel 1875-1884INMonroe CoBloomington, University of Indiana, President
ProfessorsBurton Dorr 1903-1905INMonroe CoBloomington, University of Indiana
GraduatesWill A. 1899INMonroe CoBloomington, University of Indiana
TeachersFrederic Austin 1902-1914INMonroe CoBloomington, University of Indiana
GraduatesRobert Alexander 1892INMonroe CoBloomington, University of Indiana
GraduatesRobert Mitchell 1848INMonroe CoBloomington, University of Indiana
ProfessorsRichard 1869INMonroe CoBloomington, University of Indiana
LibrariansBarbara 1925-1927INMonroe CoBloomington, University of Indiana
GraduatesCharles Newton 1886INMonroe CoBloomington, University of Indiana
ProfessorsGeorge James 1895-1897INMonroe CoBloomington, University of Indiana
LibrariansLucille Adelalde 1930-1933INMonroe CoBloomington, University of Indiana
GraduatesJohn Dodds 1857INMonroe CoBloomington, University of Indiana
GraduatesJohn Dodds 1857INMonroe CoBloomington, University of Indiana
GraduatesOscar Morton 1896INMonroe CoBloomington, University of Indiana
ProfessorsJames Pertice 1900-1903INMonroe CoBloomington, University of Indiana
ProfessorsJames Pertice 1901-1903INMonroe CoBloomington, University of Indiana
GraduatesS. E. 1897INMonroe CoBloomington, University of Indiana
ProfessorsRolla Roy 1899-1900INMonroe CoBloomington, University of Indiana
ProfessorsRolla Roy 1903INMonroe CoBloomington, University of Indiana
OthersWilliam A. 1920INMonroe CoBloomington, University of Indiana, Director, Commerce
LibrariansDoris Mary 1918-1920INMonroe CoBloomington, University of Indiana
GraduatesDoris Mary 1919INMonroe CoBloomington, University of Indiana
OthersJohn Larne 1856-1859INMonroe CoBloomington, University of Indiana, Trustee
LibrariansFlorence Emlly 1929-1933INMonroe CoBloomington, University of Indiana
ProfessorsDavid Andrew 1892-1895INMonroe CoBloomington, University of Indiana
GraduatesHoward 1889INMonroe CoBloomington, University of Indiana
GraduatesCarrie Emma 1898INMonroe CoBloomington, University of Indiana
OthersJohn Hart 1897-1905INMonroe CoBloomington, University of Indiana, president
LibrariansHelen Ruth George 1918-1921INMonroe CoBloomington, University of Indiana
GraduatesAlbert Hugh 1899INMonroe CoBloomington, University of Indiana
GraduatesWarren C. 1877INMonroe CoBloomington, University of Indiana
ProfessorsJames Rollin 1896-1901INMonroe CoBloomington, University of Indiana
GraduatesFrank P. 1878INMonroe CoBloomington, University of Indiana
OthersHenry Lester 1920INMonroe CoBloomington, University of Indiana, Dean, Education
ProfessorsBenjamin Warner 1892-1893INMonroe CoBloomington, University of Indiana
ProfessorsGuide Hermann 1910INMonroe CoBloomington, University of Indiana
GraduatesRobert Scott 1883INMonroe CoBloomington, University of Indiana
LibrariansBess Jean 1912-1915INMonroe CoBloomington, University of Indiana
ProfessorsJohn Andrew 1897INMonroe CoBloomington, University of Indiana
GraduatesMilo H. 1898INMonroe CoBloomington, University of Indiana
GraduatesJoseph 1885INMonroe CoBloomington, University of Indiana
GraduatesMary Hamilton 1905INMonroe CoBloomington, University of Indiana
GraduatesArnold 1891INMonroe CoBloomington, University of Indiana
ProfessorsEdgar Nelson 1901INMonroe CoBloomington, University of Indiana
GraduatesFrederick 1878INMonroe CoBloomington, University of Indiana
GraduatesDaniel Webster 1899INMonroe CoBloomington, University of Indiana
ProfessorsAlbert Brennus 1892-1894INMonroe CoBloomington, University of Indiana
ProfessorsStephen Sargent 1919INMonroe CoBloomington, University of Indiana
ProfessorsBert John 1908INMonroe CoBloomington, University of Indiana
LibrariansMargaret Katherine 1927-1930INMonroe CoBloomington, University of Indiana
ProfessorsRoyal Branson 1910INMonroe CoBloomington, University of Indiana
ProfessorsUlysses Grant 1899-1914INMonroe CoBloomington, University of Indiana
ProfessorsMabel Thacher 1915INMonroe CoBloomington, University of Indiana
LibrariansEdna Adella 1925-1933INMonroe CoBloomington, University of Indiana
GraduatesEmerson Elbridge 1876INMonroe CoBloomington, University of Indiana
GraduatesH. L. 1889INMonroe CoBloomington, University of Indiana
LibrariansEstella 1916-1933INMonroe CoBloomington, University of Indiana
GraduatesJohn Anderson 1902INMonroe CoBloomington, University of Indiana
ProfessorsJames Albert 1914INMonroe CoBloomington, University of Indiana
GraduatesAlbert Henry 1893INMonroe CoBloomington, University of Indiana
ProfessorsCharles 1904INMonroe CoBloomington, University of Indiana
LibrariansLois Mary 1930-1933INMonroe CoBloomington, University of Indiana

Want to help, or have a list to submit? Email genealogy@gurganus.org

See also  • USA • Canada • United Kingdom • World

Waiting
Most Recent Entries
1MembersIN, , Indiana Academy of Science
2OthersIN, Adams Co, Decatur, Citizens Telephone Co of Decatur
1OthersIN, Adams Co, Decatur, Peninsular Portland Cement Co
1OthersIN, Allen Co, Fort Wayne, Akron Light, Heat and Power Co
1OthersIN, Allen Co, Fort Wayne, American Seating Co
1OthersIN, Allen Co, Fort Wayne, Delaware and Madison Counties Telephone Co
2OthersIN, Allen Co, Fort Wayne, Fort Wayne Gas Light Co
2OthersIN, Allen Co, Fort Wayne, Home Telephone and Telegraph Co of Fort Wayne
1OthersIN, Allen Co, Fort Wayne, Indiana Fuel and Light Co
1OthersIN, Allen Co, Fort Wayne, Lexington Gas Light Co of Missouri
1OthersIN, Allen Co, Fort Wayne, Ottawa Gas Light and Coke Co
1OthersIN, Allen Co, Fort Wayne, United Telephone Co
3OthersIN, Bartholomew Co, Columbus, Columbus Gas Light and Coke Co
2OthersIN, Bartholomew Co, Columbus, Columbus Gas Light Co
1BankersIN, Blackford Co, Hartford City, Citizens State Bank of Hartford City
1OthersIN, Blackford Co, Hartford City, United Telephone Co
4OthersIN, Boone Co, Lebanon, Lebanon American Gas Co
2OthersIN, Boone Co, Lebanon, Lebanon Telephone Co
3OthersIN, Cass Co, Logansport, Logansport Gas Light and Coke Co
1OthersIN, Clark Co, Jeffersonville, Apex Mining Co
2OthersIN, Clark Co, Jeffersonville, Jeffersonville Gas Co
1OthersIN, Clark Co, Jeffersonville, Ohio Falls Car Co
1OthersIN, Clay Co, Brazil, Afterthought Copper Co
2OthersIN, Clay Co, Brazil, Brazil Electric Co
1OthersIN, Clay Co, Brazil, Indianapolis Water Co
1OthersIN, Clinton Co, Frankfort, Columbus Gas Light Co
3OthersIN, Clinton Co, Frankfort, Frankfort Gas Light Co
3OthersIN, Daviess Co, Washington, Washington Gas Co of Indiana
2OthersIN, Dearborn Co, Aurora, Aurora Gas Light, Coal and Coke Co
2BankersIN, Dearborn Co, Aurora, First National Bank of Aurora
1OthersIN, Dearborn Co, Aurora, Georgetown Water, Gas, Electric and Power Co
3OthersIN, Dearborn Co, Lawrenceburg, Lawrenceburg Gas Co
1OthersIN, Decatur Co, Greensburg, Greensburg Gas and Electric Co
4OthersIN, Decatur Co, Greensburg, Greensburgh Gas Electric Light and Motor Co
1OthersIN, Decatur Co, Greensburg, Silver Creek Mining and Milling Co
1OthersIN, DeKalb Co, Auburn, Indiana Fuel and Light Co
2OthersIN, Delaware Co, Muncie, Delaware and Madison Counties Telephone Co
1OthersIN, Delaware Co, Muncie, Muncie Electric Light Co
4OthersIN, Delaware Co, Muncie, Muncie Gas Works
1OthersIN, Elkhart Co, Elkhart, American Lumber Co
1OthersIN, Elkhart Co, Elkhart, El Paso Gas and Electric Co
2OthersIN, Elkhart Co, Elkhart, Elkhart Gas Co
3OthersIN, Elkhart Co, Elkhart, Elkhart Gas Light and Coke Co
2OthersIN, Elkhart Co, Goshen, Goshen Gas Co
4OthersIN, Elkhart Co, Goshen, Goshen Gas Light Co
5OthersIN, Fayette Co, Connersville, Connersville Gas Light Manufacturing Co
1OthersIN, Fayette Co, Connersville, Connersville Natural Gas Co
1OthersIN, Fayette Co, Connersville, Connersville Telephone Co
1OthersIN, Fayette Co, Connersville, Light, Heat and Power Co
2BankersIN, Floyd Co, New Albany, First National Bank of New Albany
3OthersIN, Floyd Co, New Albany, Gas Light and Coke Co
1OthersIN, Floyd Co, New Albany, Louisville Home Telephone Co
1OthersIN, Floyd Co, New Albany, New Albany Water Works
2OthersIN, Floyd Co, New Albany, United Gas and Electric Co of New Albany
1OthersIN, Fountain Co, Attica, National Car Coupler
1OthersIN, Fountain Co, Covington, Covington Light and Water Co
1OthersIN, Franklin Co, Brookville, Harrison Electric and Water Co
1OthersIN, Fulton Co, Rochester, Rochester Telephone Co
5OthersIN, Grant Co, Marion, Marion Coal Gas Co
2OthersIN, Greene Co, Jasonville, Indiana Electric Transmission Co
4OthersIN, Hendricks Co, Franklin, Franklin Gas Co of Indiana
1OthersIN, Henry Co, New Castle, New Castle Light, Heat and Power Co
1OthersIN, Howard Co, Kokomo, Indianapolis Water Co
2OthersIN, Howard Co, Kokomo, Kokomo Gas Light and Coke Co
2OthersIN, Howard Co, Kokomo, Kokomo Steel and Wire Co
1OthersIN, Huntington Co, Huntington, Huntington Light and Fuel Co
1OthersIN, Huntington Co, Huntington, Kokomo Steel and Wire Co
2OthersIN, Huntington Co, Huntington, Ohio and Western Lime Co
1OthersIN, Huntington Co, Huntington, Peninsular Portland Cement Co
3OthersIN, Jackson Co, Seymour, Seymour Gas Light and Coke Co
3OthersIN, Jefferson Co, Madison, Madison Gas Light Co
1OthersIN, Johnson Co, Greenwood, J. T. Polk Co
1OthersIN, Knox Co, Vincennes, Afterthought Copper Co
2OthersIN, Knox Co, Vincennes, Citizens Gas Light Co of Vincennes
1OthersIN, Knox Co, Vincennes, City Electric Lighting Co of Vincennes
2OthersIN, Knox Co, Vincennes, Vincennes Light and Power Co
1OthersIN, Knox Co, Vincennes, Vincennes Water Supply Cqo
4OthersIN, Kosciusko Co, Warsaw, Warsaw Light, Fuel and Power Co
1OthersIN, Lake Co, East Chicago, Hubbard Steel Foundry Co
1OthersIN, LaPorte Co, LaPorte, Fremont Yaryan Co
1OthersIN, LaPorte Co, LaPorte, La Porte Electric Co
5OthersIN, LaPorte Co, LaPorte, La Porte Gas and Coke Co
2OthersIN, LaPorte Co, LaPorte, La Porte Gas Light Co
2OthersIN, LaPorte Co, Michigan City, Merchants Mutual Telephone Co
3OthersIN, LaPorte Co, Michigan City, Michigan City Gas Co
1OthersIN, Madison Co, Alexandria, Delaware and Madison Counties Telephone Co
1OthersIN, Madison Co, Alexandria, Penn American Plate Glass Co
1OthersIN, Madison Co, Anderson, Ames Shovel and Tool Co
3OthersIN, Madison Co, Anderson, Anderson Natural Gas and Oil Co
2OthersIN, Madison Co, Anderson, Delaware and Madison Counties Telephone Co
1OthersIN, Madison Co, Elwood, Delaware and Madison Counties Telephone Co
1OthersIN, Marion Co, Indianapolis, American Engineering Co
2OthersIN, Marion Co, Indianapolis, American Hominy Co
1OthersIN, Marion Co, Indianapolis, American Ordnance Co
1OthersIN, Marion Co, Indianapolis, American Straw Board Co
1OthersIN, Marion Co, Indianapolis, Arapahoe Electric Light and Power Co
1OthersIN, Marion Co, Indianapolis, Asset Realization Co
1OthersIN, Marion Co, Indianapolis, Atlas Engine Works of Indianapolis
2OthersIN, Marion Co, Indianapolis, Brazil Electric Co
1OthersIN, Marion Co, Indianapolis, Brown-Ketcham Iron Works
1OthersIN, Marion Co, Indianapolis, Central States Bridge Co
1OthersIN, Marion Co, Indianapolis, Central Union Telephone Co
1OthersIN, Marion Co, Indianapolis, Citizens Gas Co of Indianapolis
1RailroadsIN, Marion Co, Indianapolis, Citizens Street Railway
2OthersIN, Marion Co, Indianapolis, Cleveland Telephone Co
1OthersIN, Marion Co, Indianapolis, Delaware and Madison Counties Telephone Co
1OthersIN, Marion Co, Indianapolis, E. Rauh and Sons Fertilizer Co
4OthersIN, Marion Co, Indianapolis, Electric Lighting, Gas Heating and Illuminating Co
1OthersIN, Marion Co, Indianapolis, Fountain Telephone Co
1OthersIN, Marion Co, Indianapolis, H. P. Wasson and Co
1OthersIN, Marion Co, Indianapolis, Indiana Light and Heat Co
1RailroadsIN, Marion Co, Indianapolis, Indianapolis and Louisville Traction Railway
2OthersIN, Marion Co, Indianapolis, Indianapolis Gas Co
4OthersIN, Marion Co, Indianapolis, Indianapolis Gas Light and Coke Co
3OthersIN, Marion Co, Indianapolis, Indianapolis Telephone Co
2OthersIN, Marion Co, Indianapolis, Indianapolis Water Co
1OthersIN, Marion Co, Indianapolis, Kokomo Steel and Wire Co
1OthersIN, Marion Co, Indianapolis, La Cobriza Mining Co
1OthersIN, Marion Co, Indianapolis, La Follette Water, Light and Telephone Co
2OthersIN, Marion Co, Indianapolis, Lebanon Telephone Co
1OthersIN, Marion Co, Indianapolis, Link Belt Co
2OthersIN, Marion Co, Indianapolis, Merchants Heat and Light Co
1OthersIN, Marion Co, Indianapolis, National Mining Exploration Co
1OthersIN, Marion Co, Indianapolis, New Castle Light, Heat and Power Co
2OthersIN, Marion Co, Indianapolis, New Long Distance Telephone Co
2OthersIN, Marion Co, Indianapolis, New Telephone Co of Indianapolis
1OthersIN, Marion Co, Indianapolis, Peoples Light and Heat Co of Indianapolis
1OthersIN, Marion Co, Indianapolis, Peregrina Mining and Milling Co
2OthersIN, Marion Co, Indianapolis, Public Service Co of Mooresville
1OthersIN, Marion Co, Indianapolis, Rogers-Arizona Mining Co
1OthersIN, Marion Co, Indianapolis, San Juan Water and Power Co
1OthersIN, Marion Co, Indianapolis, San Toy Mining Co
1OthersIN, Marion Co, Indianapolis, Securities Co
2OthersIN, Marion Co, Indianapolis, Shelby County Water, Gas and Electric Co
1OthersIN, Marion Co, Indianapolis, T. B. Laycock Manufacturing Co
1OthersIN, Marion Co, Indianapolis, Three Rivers Gas Co
1OthersIN, Marion Co, Indianapolis, United Boxboard Co
1OthersIN, Marion Co, Indianapolis, United Telephone Co
1OthersIN, Marion Co, Indianapolis, Van Camp Hardware and Iron Co
1OthersIN, Marion Co, Indianapolis, Vandalia Coal Co
1OthersIN, Miami Co, Peru, Central Union Telephone Co
1OthersIN, Miami Co, Peru, Citizens Electric Light and Power Co of Lebanon
2OthersIN, Miami Co, Peru, Peru American Gas Co
1OthersIN, Miami Co, Peru, Peru Gas Co
1OthersIN, Monroe Co, Bloomington, Independent Long Distance Telephone and Telegraph Co
1OthersIN, Monroe Co, Bloomington, Paducah Home Telephone Co
4OthersIN, Montgomery Co, Crawfordsville, Crawfordsville Gas and Electric Light Co
1OthersIN, Morgan Co, Mooresville, Public Service Co of Mooresville
1OthersIN, Owen Co, Spencer, Spencer Light, Power, Heat and Water Co
1OthersIN, Pike Co, Petersburg, Petersburg Electric Light, Power and Water Works Co
1OthersIN, Porter Co, Valparaiso, Valparaiso Lighting Co
4OthersIN, Putnam Co, Greencastle, Greencastle Gas Light, Fuel and Coke Co
2OthersIN, Randolph Co, Winchester, Citizens Water and Light Co of Winchester
3OthersIN, Rush Co, Rushville, Rushville Gas Light Co
5OthersIN, Shelby Co, Shelbyville, Shelbyville Gas Light Co
1OthersIN, St Joseph Co, Mishawaka, Arizona Copper Mining Co
2OthersIN, St Joseph Co, South Bend, Indiana and Michigan Electric Co
4OthersIN, St Joseph Co, South Bend, South Bend Gas Light Co
1OthersIN, St Joseph Co, South Bend, South Bend Home Telephone Co
1OthersIN, Steuben Co, Angola, Omega Portland Cement Co
1OthersIN, Sullivan Co, Dugger, Home Light and Water Co of Bloomfield
1BankersIN, Switzerland Co, Vevay, First National Bank of Vevay
2OthersIN, Tippecanoe Co, Lafayette, Duncan Electric Manufacturing Co
1OthersIN, Tippecanoe Co, Lafayette, Indiana Electric Transmission Co
1OthersIN, Tippecanoe Co, Lafayette, La Fayette Telephone Co
3OthersIN, Tippecanoe Co, Lafayette, Lafayette Gas Light Co
2BankersIN, Tippecanoe Co, Lafayette, Lafayette National Bank
1OthersIN, Tippecanoe Co, Lafayette, Lima Gas Light Co
1OthersIN, Tippecanoe Co, Lafayette, Merchants Electric Light Association
1OthersIN, Tippecanoe Co, Lafayette, Peru Gas Co
1OthersIN, Tippecanoe Co, Lafayette, Sidney Electric Light Co
1OthersIN, Tippecanoe Co, Lafayette, Sidney Gas Light Co
8OthersIN, Vanderburgh Co, Evansville, Evansville Gas and Electric Light Co
4OthersIN, Vanderburgh Co, Evansville, F. W. Cook Brewing Co
1OthersIN, Vanderburgh Co, Evansville, Hercules Buggy Co
1OthersIN, Vanderburgh Co, Evansville, Paducah Gas Light Co
1OthersIN, Vanderburgh Co, Evansville, St Louis Car Wheel Co
1OthersIN, Vigo Co, Terre Haute, American Car and Foundry Co
1OthersIN, Vigo Co, Terre Haute, American Hominy Co
6OthersIN, Vigo Co, Terre Haute, Citizens Gas and Fuel Co of Terre Haute
2OthersIN, Vigo Co, Terre Haute, Citizens Independent Telephone Co
1OthersIN, Vigo Co, Terre Haute, Indiana Electric Transmission Co
1OthersIN, Vigo Co, Terre Haute, Kinloch-Bloomington Telephone Co
1RailroadsIN, Vigo Co, Terre Haute, Milwaukee Electric Railway and Light Co
4OthersIN, Vigo Co, Terre Haute, Terre Haute Gas Light Co
2OthersIN, Vigo Co, Terre Haute, Terre Haute Water Works Co
2OthersIN, Wabash Co, Wabash, Wabash Gas Light Co
1OthersIN, Wayne Co, Boston, Peru American Gas Co
1OthersIN, Wayne Co, Richmond, Home Telephone and Telegraph Co of Fort Wayne
1OthersIN, Wayne Co, Richmond, Richmond City Water Works
4OthersIN, Wayne Co, Richmond, Richmond Gas Co
3OthersIN, Wayne Co, Richmond, Richmond Home Telephone Co
1OthersIN, Wayne Co, Richmond, Richmond Light, Heat and Power Co
1OthersIN, Wayne Co, Richmond, Richmond Natural Gas Co
1OthersIN, Wells Co, Bluffton, United Telephone Co

Do you have a minister in your tree, but don't know when and where he served? Do you have a church in your research, and want to know who served there? Or likewise for many other positions? This is the best place to answer those questions, compiling lists as found in other sources, with the goal of being able to search and cross-reference the names to see all the places where one person served. A few features:

More are always being added. Major new additions below. See full list of what's new

StartedDescriptionCountLast 20 Days
31 Jan 2023Bankers Magazine and Historical Register, v.39363363
30 Jan 2023Moody's Manual of Industrial Securities6,3166,316
28 Jan 2023Brown's directory of American gas companies3,0543,054
20 Jan 2023Poor's Manual of Industrials, 191032,15732,157
09 Jan 2023Directory of Directors of New York, 191515,00562
04 Jan 2023Notable men of Pittsburgh and vicinity5548
03 Jan 2023Directory of Directors in the Pittsburgh District9,90326
29 Dec 2022https://en.wikipedia.org/wiki/American_Society_of_Mechanical_Engineers50
26 Dec 2022Directory of Directors, Chicago, 190310,12830
19 Dec 2022Philadelphia and notable Philadelphians64018
16 Dec 2022Directory of Directors in the City of Philadelphia3,90720
15 Dec 2022Directory of Directors in the State of Rhode Island2,75513
12 Dec 2022Directory of Directors in Boston and Vicinity7,60155
03 Dec 2022Utica NY City Directory147
02 Dec 2022Waterbury City Directory, 188066
27 Nov 2022Toledo City Directory, 1913282
27 Nov 2022Cleveland City Directory, 1906259
23 Nov 2022Albany City Directory, 1905421
23 Nov 2022Hartford City Directory, 1899408
23 Nov 2022Norwich City Directory, 1870173
19 Nov 2022Bankers Directory2,149
03 Nov 2022Alumni, Illinois State University1,570
30 Oct 2022New Mexico Educational Directory, 1914+3,078
28 Oct 2022Herringshaw's American Blue Book of Biography17,50063
28 Oct 2022added 'Author' and 'Poet' types under 'Artist'; 'Genealogist' and separate 'Banker' types
20 Oct 2022Wyoming Seminary, 1844-1944500
18 Oct 2022Report of the Board of DC Public Schools, 1873-4133
17 Oct 2022Annual Reports of the President of Bryn Mawr College, 1911-1915312
17 Oct 2022Annual Reports of the President of Bryn Mawr College, 1917-1918393
17 Oct 2022Annual Reports of the President of Bryn Mawr College, 1906-19114151
16 Oct 2022Annual catalogue of the State Teachers College, Indiana, PA478
14 Oct 2022History and reunion of Falley seminary137
13 Oct 2022Boys High School, Frederick MD75
11 Oct 2022First fifty years of Cazenovia Seminary, 1825-187511,011
11 Oct 2022McKinley Manual Training School, 1914126
05 Oct 2022Manual of the Public Schools of the District of Columbia, 1920-19212,430
03 Oct 2022The American Blue Book of Biography: Prominent Americans of 19192,79133
28 Sep 2022Biographical Directory of the Railway Officials, 192211,27498
19 Sep 2022Army List and Directory1,856
19 Sep 2022World Cotton Centennial66
17 Sep 2022Biographical Directory of the Railway Officials of America, 19018,30348
07 Sep 2022Records of Officers dn Men of NJ in the Civil War253
07 Sep 2022Massachusetts soldiers, sailors, and marines in the civil war, V12,230
07 Sep 2022Massachusetts Soldiers, Sailors, and Marines in the Civil War, V25,058
07 Sep 2022Roster of North Carolina troops in the war between the states4,466
03 Sep 2022Worlds Columbian Exposition Directory1,390
03 Sep 2022Battle of Opequan513
31 Aug 2022Officers and Graduates of the US Military Academy, V411,4521
29 Aug 2022Battle of Stones River565
29 Aug 2022Battle of Little Bighorn75
27 Aug 2022Officers and Graduates of the US Military Academy, v35,956
25 Aug 2022Battle of Perryville330
25 Aug 2022Battle of the Wilderness616
25 Aug 2022Charles Sumner Museum & Archives71
25 Aug 2022Battle of Antietam1,054
25 Aug 2022Battle of Gettysburg1,932
25 Aug 2022American Civil War, Thomas Legion Site686
23 Aug 2022Official Guide of the Railways and Steam Navigation Lines107
22 Aug 2022Military Record of Civilian Appointments in the US Army7,260
18 Aug 2022Officers and Graduates of the US Military Academy, V19,6141