Facebook

List of Graduates and Alumni

With their year, school, where they were from; for academies, colleges, universities, and seminaries

About this page: This list compiles occupation and service lists as found in other sources, with the goal of being able to search and cross-reference the names to see all the places where one person served. More are always being added. More >>

New York State Library School, Albany, Albany Co, NY

Sources:

New York State Library School, Albany, NY: Graduates and Alumni List
SubjectFirstLastServiceStateCountyPlaceSrc
Josephine Adams 1893NYAlbany CoAlbany, New York State Library School
Joseph Leroy 1893NYAlbany CoAlbany, New York State Library School
Euphemia Kipp 1896NYAlbany CoAlbany, New York State Library School
Clarlbel Ruth 1896NYAlbany CoAlbany, New York State Library School
Bessie Sargeant 1897NYAlbany CoAlbany, New York State Library School
Edna Adelalde 1898NYAlbany CoAlbany, New York State Library School
Arthur Low 1898NYAlbany CoAlbany, New York State Library School
Isadore Gilbert 1900NYAlbany CoAlbany, New York State Library School
William Frederick 1901NYAlbany CoAlbany, New York State Library School
Edna M. 1901NYAlbany CoAlbany, New York State Library School
Frank Hayden 1901NYAlbany CoAlbany, New York State Library School
Fanny 1901NYAlbany CoAlbany, New York State Library School
Everett Robbins 1903NYAlbany CoAlbany, New York State Library School
Josephine 1903NYAlbany CoAlbany, New York State Library School
William Murray 1903NYAlbany CoAlbany, New York State Library School
June Richardson 1903NYAlbany CoAlbany, New York State Library School
Malcolm Glenn 1903NYAlbany CoAlbany, New York State Library School
Etheldred 1903NYAlbany CoAlbany, New York State Library School
Florence Tolman 1903NYAlbany CoAlbany, New York State Library School
Ethel Farquhar 1904NYAlbany CoAlbany, New York State Library School
Harriet Rosa 1904NYAlbany CoAlbany, New York State Library School
Nathaniel Lewis 1904NYAlbany CoAlbany, New York State Library School
Ernestine 1904NYAlbany CoAlbany, New York State Library School
Lois Antoinette 1904NYAlbany CoAlbany, New York State Library School
John Edward 1905NYAlbany CoAlbany, New York State Library School
Herbert Simon 1905NYAlbany CoAlbany, New York State Library School
Fredericks Botsford 1905NYAlbany CoAlbany, New York State Library School
Anne Thaxter 1906NYAlbany CoAlbany, New York State Library School
Corinne Anne 1907NYAlbany CoAlbany, New York State Library School
George Lothrop 1907NYAlbany CoAlbany, New York State Library School
Julia Augusta Scofield 1907NYAlbany CoAlbany, New York State Library School
Kate E. 1907NYAlbany CoAlbany, New York State Library School
Edith Margaret 1907NYAlbany CoAlbany, New York State Library School
Louis Jonathan 1907NYAlbany CoAlbany, New York State Library School
Isabella Mitchell 1908NYAlbany CoAlbany, New York State Library School
Lucy Ella 1908NYAlbany CoAlbany, New York State Library School
Elizabeth Manley 1908NYAlbany CoAlbany, New York State Library School
Mary Ellen 1908NYAlbany CoAlbany, New York State Library School
Howard Leslie 1908NYAlbany CoAlbany, New York State Library School
Charles Everett 1908NYAlbany CoAlbany, New York State Library School
George Franklin 1909NYAlbany CoAlbany, New York State Library School
Linn Rudolph 1909NYAlbany CoAlbany, New York State Library School
Joseph Lewis 1909NYAlbany CoAlbany, New York State Library School
Harriet Catherine 1910NYAlbany CoAlbany, New York State Library School
John Boynton 1910NYAlbany CoAlbany, New York State Library School
Carleton Bruns 1910NYAlbany CoAlbany, New York State Library School
Lillian Mabel 1910NYAlbany CoAlbany, New York State Library School
Kate M. 1910NYAlbany CoAlbany, New York State Library School
Galen Wentworth 1910NYAlbany CoAlbany, New York State Library School
Isabella Knox 1910NYAlbany CoAlbany, New York State Library School
Leta Emma 1911NYAlbany CoAlbany, New York State Library School
Sylvester J. 1911NYAlbany CoAlbany, New York State Library School
Grace 1912NYAlbany CoAlbany, New York State Library School
Florence Isabel 1912NYAlbany CoAlbany, New York State Library School
Amy 1912NYAlbany CoAlbany, New York State Library School
Alice Maria 1912NYAlbany CoAlbany, New York State Library School
Leslie Edgar 1913NYAlbany CoAlbany, New York State Library School
Justus Howard 1913NYAlbany CoAlbany, New York State Library School
Mary Herbert 1913NYAlbany CoAlbany, New York State Library School
Alfred Decker 1913NYAlbany CoAlbany, New York State Library School
Willard Potter 1913NYAlbany CoAlbany, New York State Library School
William Nathaniel 1913NYAlbany CoAlbany, New York State Library School
Mary Prescott 1913NYAlbany CoAlbany, New York State Library School
Charles Flowers 1913NYAlbany CoAlbany, New York State Library School
Raymond Lowrey 1913NYAlbany CoAlbany, New York State Library School
Lucretia 1914NYAlbany CoAlbany, New York State Library School
Rollin Alger 1914NYAlbany CoAlbany, New York State Library School
Alice Louise 1914NYAlbany CoAlbany, New York State Library School
Elizabeth Hardy 1915NYAlbany CoAlbany, New York State Library School
Emily Kerr 1915NYAlbany CoAlbany, New York State Library School
Paul Ryan 1915NYAlbany CoAlbany, New York State Library School
Margaret Cross 1915NYAlbany CoAlbany, New York State Library School
Marie Kiersted 1915NYAlbany CoAlbany, New York State Library School
James Adelbert 1915NYAlbany CoAlbany, New York State Library School
Donald Bean 1915NYAlbany CoAlbany, New York State Library School
Mary Elizabeth 1916NYAlbany CoAlbany, New York State Library School
Edna Morris 1916NYAlbany CoAlbany, New York State Library School
Ralf Pomeroy 1916NYAlbany CoAlbany, New York State Library School
Beulah 1916NYAlbany CoAlbany, New York State Library School
Katherine Oberholtzer 1916NYAlbany CoAlbany, New York State Library School
Ruth Dorothy 1916NYAlbany CoAlbany, New York State Library School
Mary Amy 1916NYAlbany CoAlbany, New York State Library School
Helen Moore 1916NYAlbany CoAlbany, New York State Library School
Ethel Agnes 1916NYAlbany CoAlbany, New York State Library School
Harold Garfield 1917NYAlbany CoAlbany, New York State Library School
Carl Leslie 1917NYAlbany CoAlbany, New York State Library School
Cornelia Spencer 1917NYAlbany CoAlbany, New York State Library School
Hilda M. 1917NYAlbany CoAlbany, New York State Library School
Ellen Frances 1917NYAlbany CoAlbany, New York State Library School
James Goodwin 1917NYAlbany CoAlbany, New York State Library School
Ruth 1917NYAlbany CoAlbany, New York State Library School
Mary Bunce 1918NYAlbany CoAlbany, New York State Library School
Charles Melville 1918NYAlbany CoAlbany, New York State Library School
Frances 1918NYAlbany CoAlbany, New York State Library School
Nellie Mignon 1918NYAlbany CoAlbany, New York State Library School
Florence Marguerite 1918NYAlbany CoAlbany, New York State Library School
Marie Martha Olga 1918NYAlbany CoAlbany, New York State Library School
Lulu Ruth 1919NYAlbany CoAlbany, New York State Library School
Cerene 1919NYAlbany CoAlbany, New York State Library School
Robert Elihu 1919NYAlbany CoAlbany, New York State Library School
Ruth 1919NYAlbany CoAlbany, New York State Library School
Pearl Russell 1919NYAlbany CoAlbany, New York State Library School
Elizabeth De Welden 1920NYAlbany CoAlbany, New York State Library School
Jean Katherine 1920NYAlbany CoAlbany, New York State Library School
Mildred Carolyn 1920NYAlbany CoAlbany, New York State Library School
Ralph 1921NYAlbany CoAlbany, New York State Library School
Ruth Graeme 1921NYAlbany CoAlbany, New York State Library School
Florence Grace 1921NYAlbany CoAlbany, New York State Library School
Flora Belle 1922NYAlbany CoAlbany, New York State Library School
Leta 1922NYAlbany CoAlbany, New York State Library School
Mabel 1922NYAlbany CoAlbany, New York State Library School
Ellen Hope 1922NYAlbany CoAlbany, New York State Library School
Lily Belle 1923NYAlbany CoAlbany, New York State Library School
Anna 1923NYAlbany CoAlbany, New York State Library School
Edith Heywood 1923NYAlbany CoAlbany, New York State Library School
Grace Alice 1923NYAlbany CoAlbany, New York State Library School
Mary Duncan 1923NYAlbany CoAlbany, New York State Library School
Mildred Louise 1923NYAlbany CoAlbany, New York State Library School
Will Howard 1923NYAlbany CoAlbany, New York State Library School
Dorothy Winifred 1924NYAlbany CoAlbany, New York State Library School
Georgia Hicks 1924NYAlbany CoAlbany, New York State Library School
William Taylor 1924NYAlbany CoAlbany, New York State Library School
Charlotte Irene 1924NYAlbany CoAlbany, New York State Library School
Esther 1924NYAlbany CoAlbany, New York State Library School
Bertha Emma 1924NYAlbany CoAlbany, New York State Library School
Edith Nichols 1924NYAlbany CoAlbany, New York State Library School
Berger John Olof 1924NYAlbany CoAlbany, New York State Library School
Mildred Leona 1924NYAlbany CoAlbany, New York State Library School
Karl 1925NYAlbany CoAlbany, New York State Library School
Mahlon Karl Andreas 1925NYAlbany CoAlbany, New York State Library School
David Judson 1925NYAlbany CoAlbany, New York State Library School
Blanche 1925NYAlbany CoAlbany, New York State Library School
Kenneth James 1925NYAlbany CoAlbany, New York State Library School
Leo Rudolph 1925NYAlbany CoAlbany, New York State Library School
Alice Dorothy 1925NYAlbany CoAlbany, New York State Library School
Eiva Arlene 1925NYAlbany CoAlbany, New York State Library School
Edna Jeannette 1925NYAlbany CoAlbany, New York State Library School
Sister Marie 1926NYAlbany CoAlbany, New York State Library School
Ruth Sarah 1926NYAlbany CoAlbany, New York State Library School
Florence Ruth 1926NYAlbany CoAlbany, New York State Library School
Fannie 1926NYAlbany CoAlbany, New York State Library School
Gladys Terry 1926NYAlbany CoAlbany, New York State Library School
Elsa R. 1926NYAlbany CoAlbany, New York State Library School
Mary Louise 1926NYAlbany CoAlbany, New York State Library School
Annie Reese 1926NYAlbany CoAlbany, New York State Library School
James 1926NYAlbany CoAlbany, New York State Library School

Want to help, or have a list to submit? Email genealogy@gurganus.org

See also  • USA • Canada • United Kingdom • World

Waiting
Most Recent Entries
100GraduatesNY, Albany Co, Albany Law School
35GraduatesNY, Albany Co, Albany, Albany Medical College
146GraduatesNY, Albany Co, Albany, New York State Library School
20GraduatesNY, Allegany Co, Alfred, Alfred University
2GraduatesNY, Cortland Co, Cortland, Normal School
3626GraduatesNY, Dutchess Co, Poughkeepsie, Vassar College
5GraduatesNY, Erie Co, Buffalo, Central High School
7GraduatesNY, Erie Co, Buffalo, High School
5GraduatesNY, Erie Co, Buffalo, State Normal School
3GraduatesNY, Livingston Co, Geneseo, State Normal School
203GraduatesNY, Livingston Co, Lima, Genesee College
2GraduatesNY, Livingston Co, Lima, Genesee Wesleyan Seminary
226GraduatesNY, Madison Co, Hamilton Theological Seminary
31GraduatesNY, Madison Co, Hamilton, Colgate Academy
643GraduatesNY, Madison Co, Hamilton, Colgate Theological Seminary
2561GraduatesNY, Madison Co, Hamilton, Colgate University
29GraduatesNY, Madison Co, Hamilton, Madison University
1503GraduatesNY, Monroe Co, Rochester Theological Seminary
21GraduatesNY, Monroe Co, Rochester Theological Seminary, German Department
297GraduatesNY, Monroe Co, Rochester, University Of Rochester
88GraduatesNY, New York Co, Manhattan, Bellevue Medical College
1330GraduatesNY, New York Co, New York City, Auburn Theological Seminary
84GraduatesNY, New York Co, New York City, Bellevue Hospital Medical College
34GraduatesNY, New York Co, New York City, Columbia College
33GraduatesNY, New York Co, New York City, Columbia College of Physicians and Surgeons
53GraduatesNY, New York Co, New York City, Columbia Law School
283GraduatesNY, New York Co, New York City, Columbia University
271GraduatesNY, New York Co, New York City, General Theological Seminary
527GraduatesNY, New York Co, New York City, New York University
2274GraduatesNY, New York Co, New York City, Union Theological Seminary
45GraduatesNY, New York Co, New York Law School
697GraduatesNY, Oneida Co, Clinton, Hamilton College
2578GraduatesNY, Onondaga Co, Syracuse University
10GraduatesNY, Orange Co, West Point Academy
549GraduatesNY, Schenectady Co, Schenectady, Union College
21GraduatesNY, Schenectady Co, Schenectady, Union Theological Seminary
9GraduatesNY, Schuyler Co, Montour Falls, Cook Academy
5GraduatesNY, St Lawrence Co, Canton, St Lawrence University
67GraduatesNY, Tompkins Co, Ithaca, Cornell University
6GraduatesNY, Westchester Co, New York Homeopathic Medical College

Do you have a minister in your tree, but don't know when and where he served? Do you have a church in your research, and want to know who served there? Or likewise for many other positions? This is the best place to answer those questions, compiling lists as found in other sources, with the goal of being able to search and cross-reference the names to see all the places where one person served. A few features:

More are always being added. Major new additions below. See full list of what's new

StartedDescriptionCountLast 20 Days
02 Mar 2021University of New Hampshire1,0141,014
01 Mar 2021Rose Polytechnic Institute, 19091,1721,172
27 Feb 2021Alumni directory of the University of Maine, 19121,4091,409
24 Feb 2021Register of Mass Institute of Technology, 19154,8394,839
22 Feb 2021Alumni record, West Virginia University685685
20 Feb 2021Alumni and students of Lehigh University2,3732,373
18 Feb 2021University of Nebraska, Alumni directory, 1869-19121,7821,782
12 Feb 2021Whos Who in Library Service9,6049,604
06 Feb 2021Educational Directory 1916-17893
04 Feb 2021University of Wisconsin Alumni Diectory 1849-19113,580290
01 Feb 2021Register of the Unversity of Alabama 1831-19012,18551
31 Jan 2021Catalogue of Talladega College693
24 Jan 2021Protestant Episcopal Almanac & Directory521
21 Jan 2021Stowe's Clerical Directory, 19203,801
02 Jan 2021Dreadnaught Project908
28 Dec 2020Register of officers and agents, 1839622
27 Dec 2020Register of officers and agents, 1845523
27 Aug 2020Baptist History445
12 Aug 2020History of Upshur Co WV422
10 Aug 2020History of Barbour Co WV623
09 Aug 2020History of Lehigh County, Pennsylvania298
08 Aug 2020Biographical Directory of the American Congress, 1774-194912,672201
29 May 2020Ashcrofts Railway Directory for 18663,5187
19 May 2020United States railroad directory, for 18565,56727
17 May 2020https://archive.org/details/historyofillinoi00rail76
05 May 2020Register of the Officers and Alumni, Purdue University1,937106
03 May 2020Officials of the Atchison, Topeka & Santa Fe Railway5002
30 Apr 2020Biographical directory of the railway officials of America8,660207
29 Apr 2020Poor's Manual of Railroads, 19027,79723
27 Apr 2020added 'Railroad' type
23 Apr 2020Register and Directory of Physicians of California, 19033,55612
22 Apr 2020Alumni Catalogue, University of Kansas, 1905, 081,51663
21 Apr 2020Georgetown Directory 1874248
17 Apr 2020Medical Directory of NY, NJ, CT, 190714,9211
15 Apr 2020Johns Hopkins Directory 1876-19264,624602
12 Apr 2020Trinity College (Duke), 191692213
11 Apr 2020Boyd's directory of the District of Columbia, 1894706
10 Apr 2020Eastern Illinois University, Alumni Register, 1914569
09 Apr 2020Cornell College Register and Alumni Record, 191380920
07 Apr 2020Register of the State Department, 19162,2506
05 Apr 2020DC City Directory, 1843376
05 Apr 2020American Art Annual, 191649841
02 Apr 2020Who's Who in the Nation's Capital4,95222
28 Mar 2020Polks Medical Register of North America1,8942
26 Mar 2020Directory of trained nurses, 18951,850
25 Mar 2020Georgetown university in the District of Columbia, 1789-1907187
25 Mar 2020Georgetown University Alumni Directory 1789-19122,33912
24 Mar 2020Physicians, Dentists, Druggists of MD, DC, VA2,6503
23 Mar 2020added 'Dentist' type
22 Mar 2020Physicians, Dentists, Druggists Directory of New England6,8967
20 Mar 2020American Physician and Surgeon Blue Book, 19192,50227
19 Mar 2020Directory of Administrators and Teachers in Kansas1,0704
19 Mar 2020Naturalists Directory, 18697187
17 Mar 2020Naturalists Directory, 18983,45167
15 Mar 2020State Normal School for Women, Farmville, Va, 19165601
15 Mar 2020State Normal and Training School, Potsdam 1869-18949904
14 Mar 2020Iowa State Normal School Alumni 19091,04413
12 Mar 2020Directory of graduates, State Normal School, Milwaukee, WI1,96825
11 Mar 2020Teachers and School Officers Directory for Ohio6,3214
10 Mar 2020United States Art Directory and Yearbook, 18828131