Facebook

List of Board of Education Members

With their years and location of service

About this page: This list compiles occupation and service lists as found in other sources, with the goal of being able to search and cross-reference the names to see all the places where one person served. More are always being added. More >>

US Constitition

Philadelphia, Philadelphia Co, PA

More Information: Location page on Our Family Tree

Sources:

See also other lists for Philadelphia:
Architects (44) Army Deployments (157) Artists (129) Attorneys (367) Bankers (728) Baseball Players (1650) Businesspeople (219) Construction Workers (15) Dentists (1168) District Attorneys (3) Engineers (177) Evangelists (18) Genealogists (2) Graduates (19000) Journalists (151) Judges (2) Librarians (190) Mayors (107) Members (328) Ministers (1867) Missionaries (16) Musicians (298) Nurses (1671) Organists (25) Other Naval Service (994) Pharmacists (6) Physicians (5643) Postmasters (42) Principals (1026) Professors (555) Railroads (1086) School Superintendents (10) Scientists (249) Students (13) Teachers (8836) Treasurers (1) Others (5864)

Philadelphia, Philadelphia Co, PA: List of Board of Education Members
FirstLastServiceStateCountyPlaceNotesSrc
Perry 1911PAPhiladelphia CoPhiladelphia43rd Section
Ralph 1911PAPhiladelphia CoPhiladelphia1st Section
Miss Lida S. 1911PAPhiladelphia CoPhiladelphia15th Section
Quincy L. 1911PAPhiladelphia CoPhiladelphia37th Section
Walter 1911PAPhiladelphia CoPhiladelphia2nd Section
Alfred J. 1911PAPhiladelphia CoPhiladelphia36th Section
John 1911PAPhiladelphia CoPhiladelphia14th Section
William 1911PAPhiladelphia CoPhiladelphia11th Section
David D. 1911PAPhiladelphia CoPhiladelphia30th Section
H. J. 1911PAPhiladelphia CoPhiladelphia13th Section
Pierce, Jr 1911PAPhiladelphia CoPhiladelphia8th Section
And 1911PAPhiladelphia CoPhiladelphia39th Section
Samuel L. P. 1911PAPhiladelphia CoPhiladelphia47th Section
John M. 1911PAPhiladelphia CoPhiladelphia39th Section
David 1911PAPhiladelphia CoPhiladelphia29th Section
C. D. B. 1911PAPhiladelphia CoPhiladelphia46th Section
William H. 1911PAPhiladelphia CoPhiladelphia22nd Section
Frances Anne 1906PAPhiladelphia CoPhiladelphia
Anthony J. 1911PAPhiladelphia CoPhiladelphia38th Section
Thomas 1892PAPhiladelphia CoPhiladelphiaCatholic Board
William C. F. 1911PAPhiladelphia CoPhiladelphia19th Section
Howard S. 1911PAPhiladelphia CoPhiladelphia47th Section
George 1911PAPhiladelphia CoPhiladelphia36th Section
Edwin 1911PAPhiladelphia CoPhiladelphia20th Section
William 1911PAPhiladelphia CoPhiladelphia38th Section
M. S. 1911PAPhiladelphia CoPhiladelphia42nd Section
J. Mitchell 1911PAPhiladelphia CoPhiladelphia20th Section
Caroline C. 1911PAPhiladelphia CoPhiladelphia47th Section
Charles F. 1911PAPhiladelphia CoPhiladelphia19th Section
Emil 1911PAPhiladelphia CoPhiladelphia40th Section
Ralph 1911PAPhiladelphia CoPhiladelphia9th Section
William 1911PAPhiladelphia CoPhiladelphia16th Section
Jacob J. 1911PAPhiladelphia CoPhiladelphia25th Section
Henry 1911PAPhiladelphia CoPhiladelphia31st Section
Andrew 1911PAPhiladelphia CoPhiladelphia6th Section
Domenico 1911PAPhiladelphia CoPhiladelphia3rd Section
Charles C. 1911PAPhiladelphia CoPhiladelphia22nd Section
Harry D. 1911PAPhiladelphia CoPhiladelphia36th Section
Russell T. 1911PAPhiladelphia CoPhiladelphia47th Section
William G. 1911PAPhiladelphia CoPhiladelphia15th Section
John A. 1911PAPhiladelphia CoPhiladelphia21st Section
Gordon A. 1911PAPhiladelphia CoPhiladelphia17th Section
Isadore 1911PAPhiladelphia CoPhiladelphia4th Section
William 1911PAPhiladelphia CoPhiladelphia31st Section
W. Edwin 1911PAPhiladelphia CoPhiladelphia1st Section
George 1892PAPhiladelphia CoPhiladelphiaCatholic Board
Oscar F. 1911PAPhiladelphia CoPhiladelphia29th Section
Mrs E. W. K. 1911PAPhiladelphia CoPhiladelphia19th Section
James J. 1911PAPhiladelphia CoPhiladelphia26th Section
Henry 1911PAPhiladelphia CoPhiladelphia35th Section
T. Miles 1911PAPhiladelphia CoPhiladelphia35th Section
Anthony B. 1911PAPhiladelphia CoPhiladelphia8th Section
Charles C. 1911PAPhiladelphia CoPhiladelphia45th Section
James 1911PAPhiladelphia CoPhiladelphia3rd Section
Robert 1911PAPhiladelphia CoPhiladelphia43rd Section
T. J. 1911PAPhiladelphia CoPhiladelphia13th Section
Charles 1911PAPhiladelphia CoPhiladelphia19th Section
Thomas 1911PAPhiladelphia CoPhiladelphia7th Section
Norman 1911PAPhiladelphia CoPhiladelphia45th Section
Thomas P. 1911PAPhiladelphia CoPhiladelphia8th Section
Edward 1911PAPhiladelphia CoPhiladelphia14th Section
James J. 1911PAPhiladelphia CoPhiladelphia34th Section
Daniel F. 1911PAPhiladelphia CoPhiladelphia30th Section
Alfred D. 1911PAPhiladelphia CoPhiladelphia45th Section
J. W. B. 1911PAPhiladelphia CoPhiladelphia46th Section
James 1911PAPhiladelphia CoPhiladelphia38th Section
Miss Arabella 1911PAPhiladelphia CoPhiladelphia35th Section
Joseph W. 1911PAPhiladelphia CoPhiladelphia30th Section
Edgar C. 1911PAPhiladelphia CoPhiladelphia44th Section
Henry 1911PAPhiladelphia CoPhiladelphia24th Section
G. Vico 1911PAPhiladelphia CoPhiladelphia2nd Section
Thomas M. 1911PAPhiladelphia CoPhiladelphia36th Section
John H. 1911PAPhiladelphia CoPhiladelphia36th Section
John C. 1911PAPhiladelphia CoPhiladelphia25th Section
Alexander 1911PAPhiladelphia CoPhiladelphia43rd Section
George H. 1906PAPhiladelphia CoPhiladelphiaMember
John F. 1911PAPhiladelphia CoPhiladelphia45th Section
Rodger 1911PAPhiladelphia CoPhiladelphia25th Section
Henry 1911PAPhiladelphia CoPhiladelphia44th Section
Charles Sr 1911PAPhiladelphia CoPhiladelphia28th Section
Joseph 1911PAPhiladelphia CoPhiladelphia25th Section
W. L. 1911PAPhiladelphia CoPhiladelphia16th Section
Harry 1911PAPhiladelphia CoPhiladelphia25th Section
Charles 1911PAPhiladelphia CoPhiladelphia30th Section
James P. 1911PAPhiladelphia CoPhiladelphia39th Section
John W. 1911PAPhiladelphia CoPhiladelphia42nd Section
Andrew D. 1911PAPhiladelphia CoPhiladelphia37th Section
Elwood T. 1911PAPhiladelphia CoPhiladelphia37th Section
Edward T. 1911PAPhiladelphia CoPhiladelphia18th Section
John P. 1911PAPhiladelphia CoPhiladelphia11th Section
Eugene S. J. 1911PAPhiladelphia CoPhiladelphia9th Section
Edward A. 1911PAPhiladelphia CoPhiladelphia39th Section
Joel 1902PAPhiladelphia CoPhiladelphiaPresident
John 1911PAPhiladelphia CoPhiladelphia31st Section
William D. 1911PAPhiladelphia CoPhiladelphia18th Section
Joseph 1911PAPhiladelphia CoPhiladelphia3rd Section
Joseph S. 1911PAPhiladelphia CoPhiladelphia45th Section
J. Henry 1911PAPhiladelphia CoPhiladelphia37th Section
Charles 1911PAPhiladelphia CoPhiladelphia36th Section
James M. 1911PAPhiladelphia CoPhiladelphia38th Section
Andrew C. 1911PAPhiladelphia CoPhiladelphia27th Section
Miss Jean 1911PAPhiladelphia CoPhiladelphia35th Section
James J. 1911PAPhiladelphia CoPhiladelphia11th Section
Michael 1911PAPhiladelphia CoPhiladelphia9th Section
Thomas 1911PAPhiladelphia CoPhiladelphia23rd Section
H. J. 1911PAPhiladelphia CoPhiladelphia31st Section
Charles 1911PAPhiladelphia CoPhiladelphia42nd Section
Thomas A. 1911PAPhiladelphia CoPhiladelphia11th Section
P. J. 1892PAPhiladelphia CoPhiladelphiaCatholic Board
George 1911PAPhiladelphia CoPhiladelphia31st Section
William R. 1911PAPhiladelphia CoPhiladelphia34th Section
Joseph P. 1911PAPhiladelphia CoPhiladelphia23rd Section
Mrs William B. 1911PAPhiladelphia CoPhiladelphia15th Section
P. Oliver 1911PAPhiladelphia CoPhiladelphia37th Section
Frank 1911PAPhiladelphia CoPhiladelphia4th Section
Max 1911PAPhiladelphia CoPhiladelphia5th Section
John J. 1911PAPhiladelphia CoPhiladelphia17th Section
John H. 1911PAPhiladelphia CoPhiladelphia28th Section
William 1920PAPhiladelphia CoPhiladelphiaSecretary
James M. 1911PAPhiladelphia CoPhiladelphia27th Section
John J. 1911PAPhiladelphia CoPhiladelphia17th Section
F. Rogers 1911PAPhiladelphia CoPhiladelphia42nd Section
William 1911PAPhiladelphia CoPhiladelphia44th Section
Theodore J. 1911PAPhiladelphia CoPhiladelphia33rd Section
John 1911PAPhiladelphia CoPhiladelphia25th Section
Ellwood 1911PAPhiladelphia CoPhiladelphia45th Section
Israel W. 1911PAPhiladelphia CoPhiladelphia5th Section
Charles H. 1911PAPhiladelphia CoPhiladelphia17th Section
Thomas J. 1911PAPhiladelphia CoPhiladelphia23rd Section
Henry Reeves 1902PAPhiladelphia CoPhiladelphiaPresident
John J. 1892PAPhiladelphia CoPhiladelphiaCatholic Board
Walter 1911PAPhiladelphia CoPhiladelphia45th Section
Isaac B. 1911PAPhiladelphia CoPhiladelphia27th Section
E. Webster 1911PAPhiladelphia CoPhiladelphia46th Section
Mrs G. W. 1911PAPhiladelphia CoPhiladelphia22nd Section
George J. 1911PAPhiladelphia CoPhiladelphia31st Section
Joseph B. 1911PAPhiladelphia CoPhiladelphia7th Section
Rebecca 1911PAPhiladelphia CoPhiladelphia10th Section
W. E. 1911PAPhiladelphia CoPhiladelphia35th Section
William E. 1911PAPhiladelphia CoPhiladelphia35th Section
Robert L. 1911PAPhiladelphia CoPhiladelphia30th Section
Emma 1911PAPhiladelphia CoPhiladelphia32nd Section
L. K. 1911PAPhiladelphia CoPhiladelphia7th Section
Louis K. 1911PAPhiladelphia CoPhiladelphia7th Section
Ellis Sr 1911PAPhiladelphia CoPhiladelphia16th Section
Hamilton D. 1911PAPhiladelphia CoPhiladelphia32nd Section
John R. 1911PAPhiladelphia CoPhiladelphia18th Section
George C. 1911PAPhiladelphia CoPhiladelphia19th Section
Charles 1911PAPhiladelphia CoPhiladelphia45th Section
Randolph 1911PAPhiladelphia CoPhiladelphia8th Section
Jennie M. 1911PAPhiladelphia CoPhiladelphia27th Section
Edgar M. 1911PAPhiladelphia CoPhiladelphia32nd Section
Charles W. 1911PAPhiladelphia CoPhiladelphia45th Section
James 1911PAPhiladelphia CoPhiladelphia25th Section
George 1911PAPhiladelphia CoPhiladelphia12th Section
John A. 1911PAPhiladelphia CoPhiladelphia12th Section
William 1911PAPhiladelphia CoPhiladelphia43rd Section
Somers C. 1911PAPhiladelphia CoPhiladelphia3rd Section
Andrew 1911PAPhiladelphia CoPhiladelphia21st Section
John M. 1911PAPhiladelphia CoPhiladelphia39th Section
Wolf 1911PAPhiladelphia CoPhiladelphia4th Section
John J. 1911PAPhiladelphia CoPhiladelphia5th Section
Frank H. 1911PAPhiladelphia CoPhiladelphia35th Section
John 1911PAPhiladelphia CoPhiladelphia12th Section
Harry 1911PAPhiladelphia CoPhiladelphia42nd Section
John 1911PAPhiladelphia CoPhiladelphia37th Section
Charles 1911PAPhiladelphia CoPhiladelphia6th Section
Harry F. 1911PAPhiladelphia CoPhiladelphia10th Section
Edward A. 1911PAPhiladelphia CoPhiladelphia14th Section
Irvin A. 1911PAPhiladelphia CoPhiladelphia26th Section
William L. 1911PAPhiladelphia CoPhiladelphia22nd Section
William 1911PAPhiladelphia CoPhiladelphia44th Section
Sarah 1911PAPhiladelphia CoPhiladelphia21st Section
Joseph 1911PAPhiladelphia CoPhiladelphia25th Section
Thomas 1911PAPhiladelphia CoPhiladelphia25th Section
Daniel F. 1911PAPhiladelphia CoPhiladelphia31st Section
Ira D. 1911PAPhiladelphia CoPhiladelphia46th Section
Mary E. 1911PAPhiladelphia CoPhiladelphia34th Section
C. Lee 1911PAPhiladelphia CoPhiladelphia28th Section
J. Harry 1911PAPhiladelphia CoPhiladelphia15th Section
Michael J. 1911PAPhiladelphia CoPhiladelphia30th Section
Christopher 1911PAPhiladelphia CoPhiladelphia45th Section
Charles 1911PAPhiladelphia CoPhiladelphia21st Section
Thomas H. 1911PAPhiladelphia CoPhiladelphia40th Section
William R. 1911PAPhiladelphia CoPhiladelphia12th Section
Thomas W. 1911PAPhiladelphia CoPhiladelphia10th Section
Edward 1911PAPhiladelphia CoPhiladelphia19th Section
Jacob 1911PAPhiladelphia CoPhiladelphia1st Section
Cornelius 1911PAPhiladelphia CoPhiladelphia29th Section
George 1911PAPhiladelphia CoPhiladelphia47th Section
Barnett 1911PAPhiladelphia CoPhiladelphia2nd Section
P. 1911PAPhiladelphia CoPhiladelphia5th Section
Pascoe 1911PAPhiladelphia CoPhiladelphia5th Section
Frederick 1911PAPhiladelphia CoPhiladelphia10th Section
Solomon 1911PAPhiladelphia CoPhiladelphia11th Section
Benjamin L. 1911PAPhiladelphia CoPhiladelphia1st Section
D. Harry 1911PAPhiladelphia CoPhiladelphia28th Section
Edward B. 1911PAPhiladelphia CoPhiladelphia46th Section
James, Jr 1911PAPhiladelphia CoPhiladelphia31st Section
Thomas A. 1911PAPhiladelphia CoPhiladelphia12th Section

Want to help, or have a list to submit? Email genealogy@gurganus.org

See also  • USA • Canada • United Kingdom • World

Waiting
Most Recent Entries
2Board of EducationPA, Adams Co, Gettysburg
2Board of EducationPA, Adams Co, McSherrystown
2Board of EducationPA, Allegheny Co, Bellevue
2Board of EducationPA, Allegheny Co, Braddock
2Board of EducationPA, Allegheny Co, Carnegie
2Board of EducationPA, Allegheny Co, Carrick
2Board of EducationPA, Allegheny Co, Coraopolis
2Board of EducationPA, Allegheny Co, Crafton
2Board of EducationPA, Allegheny Co, Duquesne
2Board of EducationPA, Allegheny Co, East Pittsburgh
2Board of EducationPA, Allegheny Co, Elizabeth
2Board of EducationPA, Allegheny Co, Glassport
1Board of EducationPA, Allegheny Co, McKees Rocks
2Board of EducationPA, Allegheny Co, McKeesport
2Board of EducationPA, Allegheny Co, Millvale
2Board of EducationPA, Allegheny Co, Munhall
3Board of EducationPA, Allegheny Co, North Braddock
2Board of EducationPA, Allegheny Co, Pitcairn
6Board of EducationPA, Allegheny Co, Pittsburgh
2Board of EducationPA, Allegheny Co, Sewickley
2Board of EducationPA, Allegheny Co, Swissvale
3Board of EducationPA, Allegheny Co, Tarentum
2Board of EducationPA, Allegheny Co, Turtle Creek
2Board of EducationPA, Allegheny Co, West Homestead
2Board of EducationPA, Allegheny Co, Wilkinsburg
2Board of EducationPA, Armstrong Co, Ford City
2Board of EducationPA, Armstrong Co, Kittanning
1Board of EducationPA, Beaver Co, Aliquippa
2Board of EducationPA, Beaver Co, Ambridge
2Board of EducationPA, Beaver Co, Baden
2Board of EducationPA, Beaver Co, Beaver
2Board of EducationPA, Beaver Co, Beaver Falls
2Board of EducationPA, Beaver Co, Monaca
3Board of EducationPA, Beaver Co, New Brighton
2Board of EducationPA, Beaver Co, Rochester
2Board of EducationPA, Berks Co, Reading
2Board of EducationPA, Blair Co, Altoona
2Board of EducationPA, Blair Co, Hollidaysburg
2Board of EducationPA, Blair Co, Tyrone
2Board of EducationPA, Bradford Co, Athens
2Board of EducationPA, Bradford Co, Canton
2Board of EducationPA, Bradford Co, Sayre
2Board of EducationPA, Bradford Co, Towanda
2Board of EducationPA, Bucks Co, Bristol
2Board of EducationPA, Bucks Co, Doylestown
2Board of EducationPA, Bucks Co, Yardley
2Board of EducationPA, Butler Co, Butler
2Board of EducationPA, Cambria Co, Barnesboro
2Board of EducationPA, Cambria Co, Conemaugh
2Board of EducationPA, Cambria Co, Ebensburg
2Board of EducationPA, Cambria Co, South Fork
2Board of EducationPA, Carbon Co, Lansford
2Board of EducationPA, Carbon Co, Lehighton
2Board of EducationPA, Centre Co, Bellefonte
2Board of EducationPA, Centre Co, State College
2Board of EducationPA, Chester Co, Coatesville
2Board of EducationPA, Chester Co, Downingtown
2Board of EducationPA, Chester Co, Kennett Square
2Board of EducationPA, Chester Co, Phoenixville
2Board of EducationPA, Chester Co, Spring City
2Board of EducationPA, Chester Co, West Chester
2Board of EducationPA, Clarion Co, Clarion
2Board of EducationPA, Clinton Co, Lock Haven
2Board of EducationPA, Clinton Co, Renovo
2Board of EducationPA, Columbia Co, Berwick
2Board of EducationPA, Columbia Co, Bloomsburg
2Board of EducationPA, Crawford Co, Meadville
2Board of EducationPA, Crawford Co, Titusville
2Board of EducationPA, Cumberland Co, Carlisle
2Board of EducationPA, Cumberland Co, Mechanicsburg
2Board of EducationPA, Cumberland Co, Mt Holly Springs
2Board of EducationPA, Cumberland Co, Shippensburg
3Board of EducationPA, Dauphin Co, Harrisburg
2Board of EducationPA, Dauphin Co, Steelton
2Board of EducationPA, Delaware Co, Chester
2Board of EducationPA, Delaware Co, Darby
2Board of EducationPA, Delaware Co, Lansdowne
2Board of EducationPA, Delaware Co, Media
2Board of EducationPA, Delaware Co, Ridley Park
2Board of EducationPA, Delaware Co, Swarthmore
2Board of EducationPA, Delaware Co, Wayne
2Board of EducationPA, Elk Co, Ridgway
2Board of EducationPA, Erie Co, Corry
2Board of EducationPA, Erie Co, Erie
2Board of EducationPA, Erie Co, North East
2Board of EducationPA, Erie Co, Union City
2Board of EducationPA, Fayette Co, Uniontown
2Board of EducationPA, Franklin Co, Chambersburg
2Board of EducationPA, Franklin Co, Mercersburg
2Board of EducationPA, Greene Co, Waynesburg
2Board of EducationPA, Huntingdon Co, Huntingdon
2Board of EducationPA, Indiana Co, Blairsville
2Board of EducationPA, Indiana Co, Indiana
2Board of EducationPA, Jefferson Co, Punxsutawney
2Board of EducationPA, Lackawanna Co, Archbald
2Board of EducationPA, Lackawanna Co, Carbondale
2Board of EducationPA, Lackawanna Co, Dickson City
2Board of EducationPA, Lackawanna Co, Scranton
2Board of EducationPA, Lackawanna Co, Throop
2Board of EducationPA, Lancaster Co, Columbia
2Board of EducationPA, Lancaster Co, Elizabethtown
2Board of EducationPA, Lancaster Co, Ephrata
2Board of EducationPA, Lancaster Co, Lancaster
2Board of EducationPA, Lancaster Co, Lititz
2Board of EducationPA, Lancaster Co, Millersville
2Board of EducationPA, Lebanon Co, Lebanon
2Board of EducationPA, Lehigh Co, Allentown
2Board of EducationPA, Lehigh Co, Slatington
2Board of EducationPA, Luzerne Co, Avoca
2Board of EducationPA, Luzerne Co, Duryea
2Board of EducationPA, Luzerne Co, Edwardsville
2Board of EducationPA, Luzerne Co, Hazleton
3Board of EducationPA, Luzerne Co, Kingston
2Board of EducationPA, Luzerne Co, Larksville
2Board of EducationPA, Luzerne Co, Nanticoke
2Board of EducationPA, Luzerne Co, Parsons
2Board of EducationPA, Luzerne Co, Pittston
2Board of EducationPA, Luzerne Co, Sweet Valley
2Board of EducationPA, Luzerne Co, Wanamie
2Board of EducationPA, Luzerne Co, West Hazleton
2Board of EducationPA, Luzerne Co, West Pittston
2Board of EducationPA, Luzerne Co, Wilkes-Barre
2Board of EducationPA, Lycoming Co, Jersey Shore
2Board of EducationPA, Lycoming Co, Muncy
2Board of EducationPA, Lycoming Co, Williamsport
2Board of EducationPA, McKean Co, Bradford
2Board of EducationPA, McKean Co, Kane
2Board of EducationPA, Mercer Co, Grove City
2Board of EducationPA, Mercer Co, Sharon
2Board of EducationPA, Mercer Co, Sharpsville
2Board of EducationPA, Monroe Co, East Stroudsburg
2Board of EducationPA, Montgomery Co, Ambler
2Board of EducationPA, Montgomery Co, Ardmore
2Board of EducationPA, Montgomery Co, Bryn Mawr
2Board of EducationPA, Montgomery Co, Collegeville
2Board of EducationPA, Montgomery Co, Hatboro
2Board of EducationPA, Montgomery Co, Jenkintown
2Board of EducationPA, Montgomery Co, Norristown
2Board of EducationPA, Montgomery Co, Pennsburg
2Board of EducationPA, Montgomery Co, Pottstown
2Board of EducationPA, Montgomery Co, Royersford
2Board of EducationPA, Montour Co, Danville
2Board of EducationPA, Northampton Co, Bangor
2Board of EducationPA, Northampton Co, Nazareth
2Board of EducationPA, Northampton Co, Northampton
2Board of EducationPA, Northumberland Co, Mt Carmel
2Board of EducationPA, Northumberland Co, Shamokin
2Board of EducationPA, Northumberland Co, Sunbury
577Board of EducationPA, Philadelphia Co, Philadelphia
2Board of EducationPA, Potter Co, Coudersport
2Board of EducationPA, Potter Co, Galeton
2Board of EducationPA, Schuylkill Co, Girardville
2Board of EducationPA, Schuylkill Co, Mahanoy City
2Board of EducationPA, Schuylkill Co, Schuylkill Haven
3Board of EducationPA, Schuylkill Co, Shenandoah
2Board of EducationPA, Snyder Co, Selinsgrove
2Board of EducationPA, Somerset Co, Windber
1Board of EducationPA, Susquehanna Co, Forest City
2Board of EducationPA, Tioga Co, Mansfield
2Board of EducationPA, Tioga Co, Wellsboro
2Board of EducationPA, Union Co, Lewisburg
2Board of EducationPA, Warren Co, Warren
2Board of EducationPA, Washington Co, California
2Board of EducationPA, Washington Co, Canonsburg
2Board of EducationPA, Washington Co, Charleroi
2Board of EducationPA, Washington Co, Donora
2Board of EducationPA, Washington Co, Hickory
2Board of EducationPA, Washington Co, McDonald
2Board of EducationPA, Washington Co, Monongahela
2Board of EducationPA, Wayne Co, Honesdale
2Board of EducationPA, Westmoreland Co, Latrobe
2Board of EducationPA, Westmoreland Co, Ligonier
2Board of EducationPA, Westmoreland Co, Monessen
1Board of EducationPA, Westmoreland Co, New Kensington
1Board of EducationPA, Westmoreland Co, Parnassus
2Board of EducationPA, Westmoreland Co, Vandergrift
2Board of EducationPA, Westmoreland Co, West Newton
2Board of EducationPA, York Co, Hanover
2Board of EducationPA, York Co, York

Do you have a minister in your tree, but don't know when and where he served? Do you have a church in your research, and want to know who served there? Or likewise for many other positions? This is the best place to answer those questions, compiling lists as found in other sources, with the goal of being able to search and cross-reference the names to see all the places where one person served. A few features:

More are always being added. Major new additions below. See full list of what's new

StartedDescriptionCountLast 20 Days
05 Mar 2024Dawson111
05 Mar 2024Braddock89
03 Mar 2024Hoffman's Catholic Directory, 18923,170
17 Feb 2024History of the Michigan State Normal School169
21 Nov 2023Catalogue of Jefferson College, 1839323
22 Oct 2023Cambridge City Directory, 18985,234
01 Oct 2023Certified list of domestic and foreign corporations23,166
07 Sep 2023Physician Directory, PA, NJ, DE, 190816,155
02 Sep 2023Register and manual of the state of Connecticut, 18995,286
31 Aug 2023New Hampshire state directory and gazetteer, 19134,226
29 Aug 2023Mt Washington Cog Railway2,691
20 Aug 2023Worcester City Directory, 1907664
03 Apr 2023Navy Directory, 19325,521
29 Mar 2023Wikipedia: Revolutionary War Orders of Battle779
24 Mar 2023Susquehanna Methodist Conference Archives14,393
07 Mar 2023The Political Graveyard6,399
06 Mar 2023Register of the Department of State for the year 19264,962
04 Mar 2023Register of the US diplomatic service, 187190
21 Feb 2023American Newspaper Directory, 18984,887
09 Feb 2023Manual of the Railroads of the US, 18892,137
08 Feb 2023added 'Contruction' type
06 Feb 2023Whipples Electric, Gas and Street Railway Directory4,248
03 Feb 2023The Mines Handbook, 192019,038
31 Jan 2023Bankers Magazine and Historical Register, v.39368
30 Jan 2023Moody's Manual of Industrial Securities6,282
28 Jan 2023Brown's directory of American gas companies3,054
20 Jan 2023Poor's Manual of Industrials, 191032,174
09 Jan 2023Directory of Directors of New York, 191515,055
04 Jan 2023Notable men of Pittsburgh and vicinity603
03 Jan 2023Directory of Directors in the Pittsburgh District9,955
29 Dec 2022https://en.wikipedia.org/wiki/American_Society_of_Mechanical_Engineers50
26 Dec 2022Directory of Directors, Chicago, 190310,321
19 Dec 2022Philadelphia and notable Philadelphians652
16 Dec 2022Directory of Directors in the City of Philadelphia3,927
15 Dec 2022Directory of Directors in the State of Rhode Island2,764
12 Dec 2022Directory of Directors in Boston and Vicinity, 19067,916
03 Dec 2022Utica NY City Directory147
02 Dec 2022Waterbury City Directory, 188066
27 Nov 2022Toledo City Directory, 1913282
27 Nov 2022Cleveland City Directory, 1906259
23 Nov 2022Albany City Directory, 1905421
23 Nov 2022Hartford City Directory, 1899408
23 Nov 2022Norwich City Directory, 1870173
19 Nov 2022Bankers Directory2,149
03 Nov 2022Alumni, Illinois State University1,570
30 Oct 2022New Mexico Educational Directory, 1914+3,078
28 Oct 2022Herringshaw's American Blue Book of Biography17,674
28 Oct 2022added 'Author' and 'Poet' types under 'Artist'; 'Genealogist' and separate 'Banker' types
20 Oct 2022Wyoming Seminary, 1844-1944500
18 Oct 2022Report of the Board of DC Public Schools, 1873-4133
17 Oct 2022Annual Reports of the President of Bryn Mawr College, 1911-1915315
17 Oct 2022Annual Reports of the President of Bryn Mawr College, 1917-1918394
17 Oct 2022Annual Reports of the President of Bryn Mawr College, 1906-1911417
16 Oct 2022Annual catalogue of the State Teachers College, Indiana, PA480
14 Oct 2022History and reunion of Falley seminary137
13 Oct 2022Boys High School, Frederick MD75
11 Oct 2022First fifty years of Cazenovia Seminary, 1825-187511,014
11 Oct 2022McKinley Manual Training School, 1914126
05 Oct 2022Manual of the Public Schools of the District of Columbia, 1920-19212,430
03 Oct 2022The American Blue Book of Biography: Prominent Americans of 19192,844