Facebook

Historical Record Lists

About this page: This list compiles occupation and service lists as found in other sources, with the goal of being able to search and cross-reference the names to see all the places where one person served. More are always being added. More >>

Historical Record Lists; Last: Wheeler
TypeFirstLastServiceStateCountyPlaceSrc
OrganistsA. 1882-1884EnglandMiddlesexLondon, Lothbury, St Margarets Church
MinistersA. B. 1841-1843CTWindham CoMoosup, Methodist Church
MinistersA. B. 1843CTNew London CoLyme, Methodist Church
MinistersA. B. 1843CTNew London CoNiantic, Methodist Church
MinistersA. B. 1845-1846MADukes CoVineyard Haven, Methodist Church
MinistersA. B. 1852-1853MAPlymouth CoBrockton, Central Methodist Church
MinistersA. B. 1855-1859MAPlymouth CoBrockton, Pearl St Methodist Church
MinistersA. B. 1867-1868MABarnstable CoFalmouth, Methodist Church
MinistersA. B. 1874-1875CTWindham CoEastford, Methodist Church
MinistersA. G. 1879NYTompkins CoPeruville Methodist Church
MinistersA. J. 1885TNHenry CoCottage Grove, Methodist Church
RailroadsA. L. 1856INMarshall CoPlymouth, Fort Wayne and Chicago Railroad
JudgesAaron 1811OHAshtabula Co
State SenatorsAaron 1816OHAshtabula Co
SheriffsAaron R. 1849NYSeneca Co
Highway and Street CommissionersAbner 1826MAMiddlesex Co
Naval Ship ServiceAbraham 1638HMS Lions Whelp X (1627)
Naval Ship ServiceAbraham 1638-1643HMS Greyhound (1636)
Naval Ship ServiceAbraham 1646-1648HMS Cygnet (1643)
Naval Ship ServiceAbraham 1650HMS Expedition (1637)
Naval Ship ServiceAbraham 1651-1652HMS Triumph (1623)
RailroadsAbraham L. 1909TXDallas CoDallas, Houston and Texas Central Railroad
TeachersAbraham Merrill 1854-1855VTWindsor CoSpringfield, Wesleyan Seminary
PrincipalsAbraham Merrill 1857-1860ILChampaign CoUrbana, High School
PrincipalsAbraham Merrill 1860-1862VTWindham CoBellows Falls
PrincipalsAbraham Merrill 1864-1867VTWindsor CoSpringfield, Wesleyan Seminary
MinistersAbraham Merrill 1868VTWindsor CoHartland, Methodist Church
MinistersAbraham Merrill 1869VTWindham CoPutney, Methodist Church
MinistersAbraham Merrill 1870-1872VTWindsor CoWest Windsor, Methodist Church
MinistersAbraham Merrill 1873VTWindsor CoWoodstock, Methodist Church
MinistersAbraham Merrill 1875-1877VTCaledonia CoDanville, Methodist Church
MinistersAbraham Merrill 1878-1879VTOrleans CoCraftsbury, Methodist Church
TrusteesAbraham Merrill 1878-1883CTMiddlesex CoMiddletown, Wesleyan University
MinistersAbraham Merrill 1880-1881VTOrleans CoBarton, Methodist Church
MinistersAbraham Merrill 1882VTCaledonia CoLyndon, Methodist Church
MinistersAbraham Merrill 1884-1886VTWashington CoBarre, Methodist Church
StudentsAbram Oren, Jr 1899PANorthampton CoEaston, Lafayette College
PrincipalsAda 1924OHHamilton CoCincinnati
PharmacistsAda G. 1903ILCook CoChicago
TeachersAda M. 1885OHHamilton CoCincinnati, 25th District School
AssessorsAdam 1768-1769MAWorcester CoHubbardston
SelectmenAdam 1768-1779MAWorcester CoHubbardston
TreasurersAdam 1769-1771MAWorcester CoHubbardston
GraduatesAddison Fillmore 1852CTMiddlesex CoMiddletown, Wesleyan University
MinistersAddison Fillmore 1855-1857NYOswego CoCleveland, Methodist Church
MinistersAddison Fillmore 1857-1858NYOswego CoPhoenix, Methodist Church
MinistersAddison Fillmore 1861-1863NYJefferson CoDepauville, Methodist Church
MinistersAddison Fillmore 1882-1887NYChemung CoChemung, Methodist Church
GraduatesAdelaide Elizabeth 1904NYOnondaga CoSyracuse University
PhysiciansAlbert 1903CASan Francisco CoSan Francisco
PrincipalsAlbert S. 1852NYBroome CoWindsor Academy
TutorsAlbert Sproull 1853-1857NYOntario CoGeneva, Hobart College
ProfessorsAlbert Sproull 1857-1868NYOntario CoGeneva, Hobart College
GraduatesAlexander Strong 1835-1836NHSullivan CoMeriden, Kimball Union Academy
GraduatesAlexander Strong 1840NHGrafton CoHanover, Dartmouth College
AttorneysAlexander Strong 1844MASuffolk CoBoston
MinistersAlfred 1856-1858OHErie CoSandusky, Trinity Methodist Church
GraduatesAlfred 1857VTChittenden CoBurlington, University of Vermont
MinistersAlfred 1869-1872PACrawford CoMeadville, Stone Methodist Church
MinistersAlfred 1872-1873PAErie CoErie, First Methodist Church
MinistersAlfred 1874-1876OHTrumbull CoWarren, Methodist Church
MinistersAlfred E. 1942-1945MAMiddlesex CoMarlborough, First Congregational Church
MinistersAlfred H. 1899NHCheshire CoKeene, St James Episcopal Church
Rectors & VicarsAlfred William 1887EnglandKentHoo, St Marys Church
TeachersAlice 1914COMontezuma CoMancos
GraduatesAlice Mann 1895MAHampshire CoNorthampton, Smith College
GraduatesAlice Moore 1905MAHampshire CoNorthampton, Smith College
Rectors & VicarsAllen 1801EnglandWorcestershireBredicot, Parish Church
Rectors & VicarsAllen 1821EnglandWorcestershireBroadwas, Parish Church
Rectors & VicarsAllen 1821EnglandWorcestershireBroadway, Parish Church
Rectors & VicarsAllen 1837EnglandWorcestershireWorcester, St Martins Church
Rectors & VicarsAllen 1851-1855EnglandGloucestershireOld Sodbury, Parish Church
GraduatesAllen Dodge, Jr 1914CTMiddlesex CoMiddletown, Wesleyan University
OthersAllen Francis 1914NJCamden CoCamden, New York Shipbuilding Co
GraduatesAlmon 1811VTChittenden CoBurlington, University of Vermont
GraduatesAlmon Cassius 1895VTChittenden CoBurlington, University of Vermont
District AttorneysAlonzo 1878NYRockland Co
PrincipalsAlton Chapman 1899-1901MEAndroscoggin CoMechanic Falls, High School
PrincipalsAlton Chapman 1901-1902MAMiddlesex CoWoburn, High School
School SuperintendentsAlton Chapman 1902-1906MEOxford CoParis
State RepresentativesAlton Chapman 1911-1913ME
TutorsAlvan 1821-1823MABerkshire CoWilliamstown, Williams College
MembersAlvin Sawyer American Association for the Advancement of Science
MembersAlvin Sawyer American Chemical Society
TeachersAlvin Sawyer 1893-1896WAPierce CoTacoma, High School
TeachersAlvin Sawyer 1897-1900MAMiddlesex CoCambridge, Harvard University
ProfessorsAlvin Sawyer 1900NCOrange CoChapel Hill, University Of NC
MinistersAmos D. 1856MECumberland CoBrunswick, Unitarian Church
PhysiciansAmsden E. 1903CALos Angeles CoLos Angeles
TeachersAmy 1885-1888OHHardin CoPfeiffer
TeachersAmy 1888-1890KSClark CoAshland
State RepresentativesAmzi L. 1839INMarshall Co
State RepresentativesAndrew C. 1835NYNew York Co
GraduatesAnna Brown 1885NYDutchess CoPoughkeepsie, Vassar College
LibrariansAnnie A. 1916NHBelknap CoAlton
GraduatesArtemas 1817NHGrafton CoHanover, Dartmouth College
MinistersArthur James 1871-1872WISheboygan CoSheboygan, Methodist Church
ProfessorsArthur Leslie 1900-1905PAMontgomery CoBryn Mawr College
ProfessorsArthur Leslie 1925NJMercer CoPrinceton, Princeton University
TeachersArthur Lincoln 1915MAMiddlesex CoConcord

Want to help, or have a list to submit? Email genealogy@gurganus.org

See also  • USA • Canada • United Kingdom • World

Waiting
Most Recent Entries
1OthersCA, San Francisco Co, San Francisco, Southern Pacific Co
1OthersIL, Cook Co, Chicago, Sears, Roebuck and Co
1OthersIL, Cook Co, Chicago, Sherwin-Williams Co
1OthersIL, Cook Co, West Pullman, Sherwin-Williams Co
40TeachersIN, St Joseph Co, South Bend
1PrincipalsIN, St Joseph Co, South Bend, Colfax School
13TeachersIN, St Joseph Co, South Bend, Colfax School
1PrincipalsIN, St Joseph Co, South Bend, Coquillard School
13TeachersIN, St Joseph Co, South Bend, Coquillard School
6TeachersIN, St Joseph Co, South Bend, Division Street School
1PrincipalsIN, St Joseph Co, South Bend, Elder school
17TeachersIN, St Joseph Co, South Bend, Elder school
3TeachersIN, St Joseph Co, South Bend, Foster Ave School
1PrincipalsIN, St Joseph Co, South Bend, Franklin School
12TeachersIN, St Joseph Co, South Bend, Franklin School
4OthersIN, St Joseph Co, South Bend, High School
3PrincipalsIN, St Joseph Co, South Bend, High School
62TeachersIN, St Joseph Co, South Bend, High School
1PrincipalsIN, St Joseph Co, South Bend, Junior High School
29TeachersIN, St Joseph Co, South Bend, Junior High School
1PrincipalsIN, St Joseph Co, South Bend, Kaley School
22TeachersIN, St Joseph Co, South Bend, Kaley School
1PrincipalsIN, St Joseph Co, South Bend, Lafayette School
11TeachersIN, St Joseph Co, South Bend, Lafayette School
1PrincipalsIN, St Joseph Co, South Bend, Laurel School
22TeachersIN, St Joseph Co, South Bend, Laurel School
1PrincipalsIN, St Joseph Co, South Bend, Lincoln School
15TeachersIN, St Joseph Co, South Bend, Lincoln School
1PrincipalsIN, St Joseph Co, South Bend, Linden School
13TeachersIN, St Joseph Co, South Bend, Linden School
1PrincipalsIN, St Joseph Co, South Bend, Madison School
15TeachersIN, St Joseph Co, South Bend, Madison School
6TeachersIN, St Joseph Co, South Bend, Michigan Street School
1PrincipalsIN, St Joseph Co, South Bend, Muessel School
20TeachersIN, St Joseph Co, South Bend, Muessel School
1PrincipalsIN, St Joseph Co, South Bend, Oliver School
25TeachersIN, St Joseph Co, South Bend, Oliver School
1PrincipalsIN, St Joseph Co, South Bend, Perley School
13TeachersIN, St Joseph Co, South Bend, Perley School
1PrincipalsIN, St Joseph Co, South Bend, River Park School
18TeachersIN, St Joseph Co, South Bend, River Park School
1PrincipalsIN, St Joseph Co, South Bend, Studebaker School
18TeachersIN, St Joseph Co, South Bend, Studebaker School
1PrincipalsIN, St Joseph Co, South Bend, Washington School
34TeachersIN, St Joseph Co, South Bend, Washington School
1OthersMA, Suffolk Co, Boston, Texas Co
1PrincipalsMI, Saginaw Co, Saginaw
19TeachersMI, Saginaw Co, Saginaw
1PrincipalsMI, Saginaw Co, Saginaw, Arthur Hill High School
25TeachersMI, Saginaw Co, Saginaw, Arthur Hill High School
1PrincipalsMI, Saginaw Co, Saginaw, Arthur Hill Trade School
16TeachersMI, Saginaw Co, Saginaw, Arthur Hill Trade School
1PrincipalsMI, Saginaw Co, Saginaw, Bliss School
8TeachersMI, Saginaw Co, Saginaw, Bliss School
1PrincipalsMI, Saginaw Co, Saginaw, Burt School
2TeachersMI, Saginaw Co, Saginaw, Burt School
1PrincipalsMI, Saginaw Co, Saginaw, Central Vocational School
4TeachersMI, Saginaw Co, Saginaw, Central Vocational School
1PrincipalsMI, Saginaw Co, Saginaw, Crary School
8TeachersMI, Saginaw Co, Saginaw, Crary School
1PrincipalsMI, Saginaw Co, Saginaw, David H. Jerome School
18TeachersMI, Saginaw Co, Saginaw, David H. Jerome School
1PrincipalsMI, Saginaw Co, Saginaw, Diekman School
2TeachersMI, Saginaw Co, Saginaw, Diekman School
1PrincipalsMI, Saginaw Co, Saginaw, Durand School
16TeachersMI, Saginaw Co, Saginaw, Durand School
2PrincipalsMI, Saginaw Co, Saginaw, Emerson School
15TeachersMI, Saginaw Co, Saginaw, Emerson School
1PrincipalsMI, Saginaw Co, Saginaw, Emil Herig School
15TeachersMI, Saginaw Co, Saginaw, Emil Herig School
1PrincipalsMI, Saginaw Co, Saginaw, Fuerbringer School
2TeachersMI, Saginaw Co, Saginaw, Fuerbringer School
3PrincipalsMI, Saginaw Co, Saginaw, High School
36TeachersMI, Saginaw Co, Saginaw, High School
1PrincipalsMI, Saginaw Co, Saginaw, Houghton School
11TeachersMI, Saginaw Co, Saginaw, Houghton School
1PrincipalsMI, Saginaw Co, Saginaw, Hoyt School
10TeachersMI, Saginaw Co, Saginaw, Hoyt School
1PrincipalsMI, Saginaw Co, Saginaw, John Moore School
12TeachersMI, Saginaw Co, Saginaw, John Moore School
2PrincipalsMI, Saginaw Co, Saginaw, Jones School
7TeachersMI, Saginaw Co, Saginaw, Jones School
2PrincipalsMI, Saginaw Co, Saginaw, Lincoln School
10TeachersMI, Saginaw Co, Saginaw, Lincoln School
1PrincipalsMI, Saginaw Co, Saginaw, Longfellow School
10TeachersMI, Saginaw Co, Saginaw, Longfellow School
1PrincipalsMI, Saginaw Co, Saginaw, Mershon School
3TeachersMI, Saginaw Co, Saginaw, Mershon School
1PrincipalsMI, Saginaw Co, Saginaw, Otto Roeser School
9TeachersMI, Saginaw Co, Saginaw, Otto Roeser School
2PrincipalsMI, Saginaw Co, Saginaw, Potter School
12TeachersMI, Saginaw Co, Saginaw, Potter School
1PrincipalsMI, Saginaw Co, Saginaw, Salina School
8TeachersMI, Saginaw Co, Saginaw, Salina School
1PrincipalsMI, Saginaw Co, Saginaw, Stone School
21TeachersMI, Saginaw Co, Saginaw, Stone School
1PrincipalsMI, Saginaw Co, Saginaw, Sweet School
7TeachersMI, Saginaw Co, Saginaw, Sweet School
1PrincipalsMI, Saginaw Co, Saginaw, Union School
5TeachersMI, Saginaw Co, Saginaw, Union School
1PrincipalsMI, Saginaw Co, Saginaw, Wadsworth Ave School
4TeachersMI, Saginaw Co, Saginaw, Wadsworth Ave School
1PrincipalsMI, Saginaw Co, Saginaw, Washington School
8TeachersMI, Saginaw Co, Saginaw, Washington School
1OthersMO, St Louis City, Southwestern Telephone and Telegraph Co
1OthersNJ, Sussex Co, Stanhope, Singer Sewing Machine Co
2OthersNY, New York Co, New York City, Texas Co
1OthersOH, Cuyahoga Co, Cleveland, Sherwin-Williams Co
1OthersOH, Cuyahoga Co, Lakewood, Sherwin-Williams Co
129OthersTX, Dallas Co, Dallas, A. Harris and Co
45OthersTX, Dallas Co, Dallas, Hughes Brothers Manufacturing Co
4OthersTX, Dallas Co, Dallas, Penniman and Trewitt Coal Co
9OthersTX, Dallas Co, Dallas, Pure Ice and Cold Storage Co
5OthersTX, Dallas Co, Dallas, R. Beskow Optical Co
22OthersTX, Dallas Co, Dallas, R. G. Dun and Co
8OthersTX, Dallas Co, Dallas, Racine-Sattley Co
6OthersTX, Dallas Co, Dallas, Reib Printing Co
6OthersTX, Dallas Co, Dallas, Reid Coal Co
6OthersTX, Dallas Co, Dallas, Rick Furniture Co
17OthersTX, Dallas Co, Dallas, Robinson Seed and Plant Co
7OthersTX, Dallas Co, Dallas, Rose Manufacturing Co
5OthersTX, Dallas Co, Dallas, Rose-Rogers Co
12OthersTX, Dallas Co, Dallas, S. G. Davis Hat Co
24OthersTX, Dallas Co, Dallas, S. H. Kress and Co
17OthersTX, Dallas Co, Dallas, Sam Dysterbach and Co
7OthersTX, Dallas Co, Dallas, Sam Freshman Liquor Co
6OthersTX, Dallas Co, Dallas, Sam Houston Life Insurance Co
6OthersTX, Dallas Co, Dallas, Samuel Jones Printing Co
6OthersTX, Dallas Co, Dallas, Schwarzschild and Sulzberger Co
7OthersTX, Dallas Co, Dallas, Scruggs Transfer Co
11OthersTX, Dallas Co, Dallas, Sealy Mattress Co
15OthersTX, Dallas Co, Dallas, Sears, Roebuck and Co
6OthersTX, Dallas Co, Dallas, Seeger Coal Co
7OthersTX, Dallas Co, Dallas, Sherwin-Williams Co
6OthersTX, Dallas Co, Dallas, Shippers Compress and Warehouse Co
5OthersTX, Dallas Co, Dallas, Simpson Mantel Co
13OthersTX, Dallas Co, Dallas, Singer Sewing Machine Co
14OthersTX, Dallas Co, Dallas, Slaughter-Benham Co
8OthersTX, Dallas Co, Dallas, Smith Premier Sales Co
5OthersTX, Dallas Co, Dallas, Smith Surgical Instrument Co
31OthersTX, Dallas Co, Dallas, Sounentheil-Holbrook Grocery Co
12OthersTX, Dallas Co, Dallas, Southern Architectural Cement Stone Co
7OthersTX, Dallas Co, Dallas, Southern Door and Screen Co
5OthersTX, Dallas Co, Dallas, Southern Electric and Art Metal Co
5OthersTX, Dallas Co, Dallas, Southern Liquor Co
7OthersTX, Dallas Co, Dallas, Southern Plow Co
11OthersTX, Dallas Co, Dallas, Southern Rock Island Plow Co
5OthersTX, Dallas Co, Dallas, Southern Wire and Iron Manufacturing Co
8OthersTX, Dallas Co, Dallas, Southwest Cigar Co
19OthersTX, Dallas Co, Dallas, Southwest Life Insurance Co
29OthersTX, Dallas Co, Dallas, Southwestern Paper Co
414OthersTX, Dallas Co, Dallas, Southwestern Telephone and Telegraph Co
5OthersTX, Dallas Co, Dallas, Stacey Baking Co
56OthersTX, Dallas Co, Dallas, Stanard-Tilton Milling Co
29OthersTX, Dallas Co, Dallas, Strickland Furniture Co
25OthersTX, Dallas Co, Dallas, Studebaker Brothers Manufacturing Co
15OthersTX, Dallas Co, Dallas, Swift and Co
5OthersTX, Dallas Co, Dallas, Taber Manufacturing Co
104OthersTX, Dallas Co, Dallas, Tenison Brothers Saddlery Co
8OthersTX, Dallas Co, Dallas, Texas Bitulithic Co
5OthersTX, Dallas Co, Dallas, Texas Butchers Supply Co
7OthersTX, Dallas Co, Dallas, Texas Chicle Co
26OthersTX, Dallas Co, Dallas, Texas Co
5OthersTX, Dallas Co, Dallas, Texas Cotton Com Co
27OthersTX, Dallas Co, Dallas, Texas Drug Co
25OthersTX, Dallas Co, Dallas, Texas Dry Goods Co
11OthersTX, Dallas Co, Dallas, Texas Furniture Co
23OthersTX, Dallas Co, Dallas, Texas Glass and Paint Co
19OthersTX, Dallas Co, Dallas, Texas Harvester Co
6OthersTX, Dallas Co, Dallas, Texas Implement and Machine Co
14OthersTX, Dallas Co, Dallas, Texas Machinery and Supply Co
14OthersTX, Dallas Co, Dallas, Texas Moline Plow Co
5OthersTX, Dallas Co, Dallas, Texas Neckwear Co
46OthersTX, Dallas Co, Dallas, Texas Paper Co
143OthersTX, Dallas Co, Dallas, Texas Portland Cement Co
9OthersTX, Dallas Co, Dallas, Texas School Book Depository
33OthersTX, Dallas Co, Dallas, Texas Seed and Floral Co
20OthersTX, Dallas Co, Dallas, Texas Show Case Co
23OthersTX, Dallas Co, Dallas, Texas Traction Co
21OthersTX, Dallas Co, Dallas, Texas Transfer and Warehouse Co
160OthersTX, Dallas Co, Dallas, Titche-Goettinger Co
25OthersTX, Dallas Co, Dallas, Trinity Cotton Oil Co
5OthersTX, Dallas Co, Dallas, US Coffee and Tea Co
20OthersTX, Dallas Co, Dallas, Volk Brothers Co
39OthersTX, Dallas Co, Dallas, W. A. Green and Co
7OthersTX, Dallas Co, Dallas, W. D. Felder and Co
39OthersTX, Dallas Co, Dallas, W. O. Brown Co
14OthersTX, Dallas Co, Dallas, W. S. Kirby Co
30OthersTX, Dallas Co, Dallas, Waples-Platter Grocery Co
50OthersTX, Dallas Co, Dallas, Waters Pierce Oil Co
6OthersTX, Dallas Co, Dallas, Weil Flower and Feather Co
8OthersTX, Dallas Co, Dallas, West-Cullum Paper Co
32OthersTX, Dallas Co, Dallas, Western Electric Co
109OthersTX, Dallas Co, Dallas, Western Union Telegraph Co
6OthersTX, Dallas Co, Dallas, Westinghouse Electric and Manufacturing Co
11OthersTX, Dallas Co, Dallas, Wheelan-Loper Film Co
6OthersTX, Dallas Co, Dallas, White Engraving Co
22OthersTX, Dallas Co, Dallas, Wilkins Trunk Manufacturing Co
6OthersTX, Dallas Co, Dallas, William T. Fulton Co
2OthersTX, Jefferson Co, Port Arthur, Texas Co

Do you have a minister in your tree, but don't know when and where he served? Do you have a church in your research, and want to know who served there? Or likewise for many other positions? This is the best place to answer those questions, compiling lists as found in other sources, with the goal of being able to search and cross-reference the names to see all the places where one person served. A few features:

More are always being added. Major new additions below. See full list of what's new

StartedDescriptionCountLast 20 Days
07 Apr 2021South Bend City Directory, 1921448448
06 Apr 2021Saginaw City Directory, 1921335335
03 Apr 2021Dallas City Directory, 19098,6068,606
01 Apr 2021Manchester City Directory, 1915208208
01 Apr 2021Worcester City Directory, 1889278278
01 Apr 2021Lowell, MA City Documents, 18756666
01 Apr 2021Lowell, MA City Documents, 1926701701
31 Mar 2021Lowell City Directory, 1916535535
31 Mar 2021Topeka City Directory, 1890109109
31 Mar 2021Topeka City Directory, 1902148148
30 Mar 2021Denver City Directory, 19015,2515,251
28 Mar 2021Colorado Educational Directory8,2688,268
26 Mar 2021Delaware County Public Schools 1904-597
25 Mar 2021Muncie City Directory, 1934908
25 Mar 2021Fall River City Directory, 1905301
24 Mar 2021Fall River City Directory, 1921581
21 Mar 2021Directory of the Chicago public schools, 1916-77,811
21 Mar 2021Washington City Directory, 192193
20 Mar 2021Directory of Indianapolis public schools, 1937-82,396
19 Mar 2021Indianapolis City Directory, 1891548
19 Mar 2021High schools of New York city, 19212,581
18 Mar 2021Directory of teachers in the public schools, NYC, 190514,212
16 Mar 2021Directory, Minneapolis Public schools1,730
16 Mar 2021History of the city of Toledo241
15 Mar 2021Cleveland OH City Directory, 1879451
15 Mar 2021New Haven CT City Directory 186365
15 Mar 2021New Haven City Directory, 1892536
14 Mar 2021Buffalo City Directory 1893829
13 Mar 2021Baltimore City Directory 191553
12 Mar 2021Directory of the schools of Baltimore, 1926-73,128
11 Mar 2021DC School Graduates, 1914447
11 Mar 2021Report of the BOE to DC, 191484
11 Mar 2021Report of the BOE to DC, 189482
10 Mar 2021Report of the BOE to Commissioners of District of Columbia176
10 Mar 2021DC Grade School Graduates, 1889825
09 Mar 2021George Washington University Alumni, 19182,9549
04 Mar 2021Grinnell College, 1848-18985372
02 Mar 2021University of New Hampshire1,0679
01 Mar 2021Rose Polytechnic Institute, 19091,28017
27 Feb 2021Alumni directory of the University of Maine, 19121,4547
24 Feb 2021Register of Mass Institute of Technology, 19154,87716
22 Feb 2021Alumni record, West Virginia University691
20 Feb 2021Alumni and students of Lehigh University2,383
18 Feb 2021University of Nebraska, Alumni directory, 1869-19121,7924
12 Feb 2021Whos Who in Library Service9,6455
06 Feb 2021Educational Directory 1916-17893
04 Feb 2021University of Wisconsin Alumni Diectory 1849-19113,5912
01 Feb 2021Register of the Unversity of Alabama 1831-19012,193
31 Jan 2021Catalogue of Talladega College69
24 Jan 2021Protestant Episcopal Almanac & Directory521
21 Jan 2021Stowe's Clerical Directory, 19203,801
02 Jan 2021Dreadnaught Project908
28 Dec 2020Register of officers and agents, 1839622
27 Dec 2020Register of officers and agents, 1845523
27 Aug 2020Baptist History445
12 Aug 2020History of Upshur Co WV422
10 Aug 2020History of Barbour Co WV623
09 Aug 2020History of Lehigh County, Pennsylvania298
08 Aug 2020Biographical Directory of the American Congress, 1774-194912,682
29 May 2020Ashcrofts Railway Directory for 18663,518