Facebook

Historical Record Lists

About this page: This list compiles occupation and service lists as found in other sources, with the goal of being able to search and cross-reference the names to see all the places where one person served. More are always being added. More >>

Historical Record Lists; Last: Walker
TypeFirstLastServiceStateCountyPlaceSrc
ScientistsA. 1898MAMiddlesex CoSaxonville
MinistersA. A. 1925-1926NCMcDowell CoCherry Springs Baptist Church
MinistersA. A. 1927-1930NCMcDowell CoMarion, Clinchfield Baptist Church
RailroadsA. B. 1856OHAthens CoAthens, Marietta and Cincinnati Railroad
MinistersA. C. 1877-1878SCHorry CoBucksville, Methodist Church
MinistersA. C. 1880-1881SCLaurens CoMethodist Church
PhysiciansA. C. 1892MAFranklin CoGreenfield
RailroadsA. E. 1902WIBayfield CoNash, Ashland, Siskiwit and Iron River Railway
AttorneysA. Grant 1914PAErie Co
SurveyorsA. H. 1901-1902NCGraham Co
RailroadsA. H. 1902MECumberland CoBridgton, Bridgton and Saco River Railroad
MinistersA. J. 1867-1873VTWindsor CoAndover, Baptist Church
MinistersA. J. 1874-1875VTWindham CoPondville, Baptist Church
SheriffsA. P. 1879ARScott Co
MinistersA. R. 1866-1867VAFauquier CoLeeds Episcopal Church
JudgesA. S. 1888-1889TX
MinistersA. W. 1849SCOrangeburg CoSantee, Methodist Church
MinistersA. W. 1851SCLaurens CoMethodist Church
MinistersA. W. 1862SCLee CoBishopville, Methodist Church
MinistersA. W. 1865SCBarnwell CoMethodist Church
MinistersA. W. 1867NCLincoln CoLincolnton, Methodist Church
MinistersA. W. 1873SCDorchester CoSummerville, Methodist Church
MinistersA. W. 1875SCOconee CoWalhalla, Methodist Church
MinistersA. W. 1876-1877SCPickens CoMethodist Church
TeachersAaron 1841-1842MAHampshire CoWare
TeachersAaron 1842-1845MAMiddlesex CoLowell
TeachersAaron 1849-1864MAMiddlesex CoLowell, Colburn School
PhysiciansAaron 1870CODenver CoDenver
GraduatesAbbott Revere 1895NYMadison CoHamilton, Colgate University
JudgesAbel 1863-1865VTAddison Co
TrusteesAbram 1824-1834GAClarke CoAthens, University of Georgia
JudgesAbram Joseph 1856-1859AL
TeachersAgnes M. 1905NYNew York CoManhattan, Alfred E. Smith School
MinistersAhoniram Judson 1884-1887MABerkshire CoSavoy, Baptist Church
MinistersAlbert H. 1891EnglandYorkshireHuddersfield, Gledholt Methodist Church
MinistersAlbert H. 1894EnglandGloucestershireBristol, King Street Methodist Church
ProfessorsAlbert Henry 1895MIWashtenaw CoAnn Arbor, University Of Michigan
MembersAlbert Mynard DCWashington Society of Engineers
MembersAlbert Mynard DCCosmos Club
MembersAlbert Mynard DCWashingtonFirst Congregational Church
OthersAlbert Mynard 1921US Geological Survey
GraduatesAlbert Perry 1884CTMiddlesex CoMiddletown, Wesleyan University
TeachersAlbert Perry 1884-1886MAMiddlesex CoBillerica, Mitchells School
PrincipalsAlbert Perry 1886-1887MAWorcester CoGrafton, High School
PrincipalsAlbert Perry 1887-1898MASuffolk CoBoston, English High School
MinistersAlbert R. 1890-1891NCAlamance CoBurlington, Holy Comforter Episcopal Church
OthersAlbert Willard 1915MTYellowstone CoBallantine, US Reclamation Service
TeachersAlberta 1918DCWashingtonJames Ormond Wilson Normal School
GraduatesAldace 1837NHGrafton CoHanover, Dartmouth College
TeachersAldace 1837-1838VTWindham CoBrattleboro, High School
GraduatesAldace 1837-1839CTNew Haven CoNew Haven, Yale Theological Seminary
GraduatesAldace 1840CTNew Haven CoNew Haven, Yale Medical School
GraduatesAldace 1840MAMiddlesex CoNewton, Andover Theological Seminary
MinistersAldace 1840-1862VTRutland CoWest Rutland, Congregational Church
MinistersAldace 1862-1876VTRutland CoWallingford, Congregational Church
TrusteesAldace 1863-1878VTAddison CoMiddlebury College
GraduatesAldace 1867VTAddison CoMiddlebury College
TrusteesAldace F. 1885-1891VTAddison CoMiddlebury College
GraduatesAldace Freeman 1856-1858NHSullivan CoMeriden, Kimball Union Academy
GraduatesAldace Freeman 1862VTAddison CoMiddlebury College
AttorneysAldace Freeman 1867-1873NYNew York CoNew York City
AttorneysAldace Freeman 1873-1887VTRutland CoRutland
State RepresentativesAldace Freeman 1882-1883VT
State SenatorsAldace Freeman 1882-1884VT
MinistersAlden 1843-1844PAErie CoErie, Summit Methodist Church
MinistersAlden 1843-1844PAMcKean CoMcKean, Methodist Church
MinistersAlden 1844-1845NYChautauqua CoFredonia, Methodist Church
MinistersAlden 1845-1847OHTrumbull CoMesopotamia, Methodist Church
MinistersAlden 1847-1849OHGeauga CoParkman, Methodist Church
MinistersAlden 1849-1850OHGeauga CoChardon, Methodist Church
MinistersAlexander 1702VASurry CoSouthwark Parish Church
MinistersAlexander 1805ScotlandAberdeenshireOld Machar, Second Scots Church
MinistersAlexander 1811ScotlandMorayshireUrquhart, Scots Church
MinistersAlexander 1825ScotlandMorayshireElgin, Junior Scots Church
AttorneysAlexander 1864-1873WVGreenbrier CoLewisburg
EldersAlexander 1880-1881PAWashington CoBurgettstown, Presbyterian Church
EldersAlexander E. 1869PAWashington CoCross Creek, Presbyterian Church
GraduatesAlexander Franklin 1881PAWashington CoWashington and Jefferson College
GraduatesAlexander Franklin 1884PAAllegheny CoPittsburgh, Western Theological Seminary
MinistersAlexander Franklin 1884-1902PAAllegheny CoTarentum, First Presbyterian Church
MinistersAlexander MacNamee 1839-1842EnglandKentCanterbury, Black Friars Baptist Church
MinistersAlexander MacNamee 1843-1847EnglandMiddlesexLondon, Brixton Unitarian Church
MinistersAlexander MacNamee 1848-1850EnglandSomersetYeovil, Presbyterian Church
MinistersAlexander MacNamee 1850-1853EnglandDorsetWareham, South Street Unitarian Church
JudgesAlexander Stuart 1890-1900TXTravis Co
AttorneysAlexander Stuart 1891-1895TXTravis Co
MinistersAlexander W. 1844SCSpartanburg CoSpartanburg, Methodist Church
MinistersAlexander W. 1847-1848SCColleton CoWaterboro, Methodist Church
MinistersAlexander W. 1850SCGreenwood CoCokesbury, Methodist Church
MinistersAlexander W. 1853NCBurke CoMorganton, Methodist Church
MinistersAlexander W. 1867SCAiken CoMethodist Church
GraduatesAlfred Eastman 1859CTNew Haven CoNew Haven, Hopkins School
GraduatesAlfred Elisha 1873CTNew Haven CoNew Haven, Hopkins School
Rectors & VicarsAlfred J. 1921-1929EnglandYorkshireMalton, St Michaels Church
MinistersAlfred M. 1908ILBureau CoSheffield, Unitarian Church
GraduatesAlfred Marshall 1903MASuffolk CoBoston University Theological Seminary
LibrariansAlfreda Knowlton 1931-1932NYNew York CoNew York City, Columbia University
LibrariansAlfreda Knowlton 1932CTMiddlesex CoMiddletown, Wesleyan University
TeachersAlice J. 1892CTNew Haven CoNew Haven
GraduatesAlice Leslie 1906NYDutchess CoPoughkeepsie, Vassar College

Want to help, or have a list to submit? Email genealogy@gurganus.org

See also  • USA • Canada • United Kingdom • World

Waiting
Most Recent Entries
1OthersCA, San Francisco Co, San Francisco, Southern Pacific Co
1OthersIL, Cook Co, Chicago, Sears, Roebuck and Co
1OthersIL, Cook Co, Chicago, Sherwin-Williams Co
1OthersIL, Cook Co, West Pullman, Sherwin-Williams Co
40TeachersIN, St Joseph Co, South Bend
1PrincipalsIN, St Joseph Co, South Bend, Colfax School
13TeachersIN, St Joseph Co, South Bend, Colfax School
1PrincipalsIN, St Joseph Co, South Bend, Coquillard School
13TeachersIN, St Joseph Co, South Bend, Coquillard School
6TeachersIN, St Joseph Co, South Bend, Division Street School
1PrincipalsIN, St Joseph Co, South Bend, Elder school
17TeachersIN, St Joseph Co, South Bend, Elder school
3TeachersIN, St Joseph Co, South Bend, Foster Ave School
1PrincipalsIN, St Joseph Co, South Bend, Franklin School
12TeachersIN, St Joseph Co, South Bend, Franklin School
4OthersIN, St Joseph Co, South Bend, High School
3PrincipalsIN, St Joseph Co, South Bend, High School
62TeachersIN, St Joseph Co, South Bend, High School
1PrincipalsIN, St Joseph Co, South Bend, Junior High School
29TeachersIN, St Joseph Co, South Bend, Junior High School
1PrincipalsIN, St Joseph Co, South Bend, Kaley School
22TeachersIN, St Joseph Co, South Bend, Kaley School
1PrincipalsIN, St Joseph Co, South Bend, Lafayette School
11TeachersIN, St Joseph Co, South Bend, Lafayette School
1PrincipalsIN, St Joseph Co, South Bend, Laurel School
22TeachersIN, St Joseph Co, South Bend, Laurel School
1PrincipalsIN, St Joseph Co, South Bend, Lincoln School
15TeachersIN, St Joseph Co, South Bend, Lincoln School
1PrincipalsIN, St Joseph Co, South Bend, Linden School
13TeachersIN, St Joseph Co, South Bend, Linden School
1PrincipalsIN, St Joseph Co, South Bend, Madison School
15TeachersIN, St Joseph Co, South Bend, Madison School
6TeachersIN, St Joseph Co, South Bend, Michigan Street School
1PrincipalsIN, St Joseph Co, South Bend, Muessel School
20TeachersIN, St Joseph Co, South Bend, Muessel School
1PrincipalsIN, St Joseph Co, South Bend, Oliver School
25TeachersIN, St Joseph Co, South Bend, Oliver School
1PrincipalsIN, St Joseph Co, South Bend, Perley School
13TeachersIN, St Joseph Co, South Bend, Perley School
1PrincipalsIN, St Joseph Co, South Bend, River Park School
18TeachersIN, St Joseph Co, South Bend, River Park School
1PrincipalsIN, St Joseph Co, South Bend, Studebaker School
18TeachersIN, St Joseph Co, South Bend, Studebaker School
1PrincipalsIN, St Joseph Co, South Bend, Washington School
34TeachersIN, St Joseph Co, South Bend, Washington School
1OthersMA, Suffolk Co, Boston, Texas Co
1PrincipalsMI, Saginaw Co, Saginaw
19TeachersMI, Saginaw Co, Saginaw
1PrincipalsMI, Saginaw Co, Saginaw, Arthur Hill High School
25TeachersMI, Saginaw Co, Saginaw, Arthur Hill High School
1PrincipalsMI, Saginaw Co, Saginaw, Arthur Hill Trade School
16TeachersMI, Saginaw Co, Saginaw, Arthur Hill Trade School
1PrincipalsMI, Saginaw Co, Saginaw, Bliss School
8TeachersMI, Saginaw Co, Saginaw, Bliss School
1PrincipalsMI, Saginaw Co, Saginaw, Burt School
2TeachersMI, Saginaw Co, Saginaw, Burt School
1PrincipalsMI, Saginaw Co, Saginaw, Central Vocational School
4TeachersMI, Saginaw Co, Saginaw, Central Vocational School
1PrincipalsMI, Saginaw Co, Saginaw, Crary School
8TeachersMI, Saginaw Co, Saginaw, Crary School
1PrincipalsMI, Saginaw Co, Saginaw, David H. Jerome School
18TeachersMI, Saginaw Co, Saginaw, David H. Jerome School
1PrincipalsMI, Saginaw Co, Saginaw, Diekman School
2TeachersMI, Saginaw Co, Saginaw, Diekman School
1PrincipalsMI, Saginaw Co, Saginaw, Durand School
16TeachersMI, Saginaw Co, Saginaw, Durand School
2PrincipalsMI, Saginaw Co, Saginaw, Emerson School
15TeachersMI, Saginaw Co, Saginaw, Emerson School
1PrincipalsMI, Saginaw Co, Saginaw, Emil Herig School
15TeachersMI, Saginaw Co, Saginaw, Emil Herig School
1PrincipalsMI, Saginaw Co, Saginaw, Fuerbringer School
2TeachersMI, Saginaw Co, Saginaw, Fuerbringer School
3PrincipalsMI, Saginaw Co, Saginaw, High School
36TeachersMI, Saginaw Co, Saginaw, High School
1PrincipalsMI, Saginaw Co, Saginaw, Houghton School
11TeachersMI, Saginaw Co, Saginaw, Houghton School
1PrincipalsMI, Saginaw Co, Saginaw, Hoyt School
10TeachersMI, Saginaw Co, Saginaw, Hoyt School
1PrincipalsMI, Saginaw Co, Saginaw, John Moore School
12TeachersMI, Saginaw Co, Saginaw, John Moore School
2PrincipalsMI, Saginaw Co, Saginaw, Jones School
7TeachersMI, Saginaw Co, Saginaw, Jones School
2PrincipalsMI, Saginaw Co, Saginaw, Lincoln School
10TeachersMI, Saginaw Co, Saginaw, Lincoln School
1PrincipalsMI, Saginaw Co, Saginaw, Longfellow School
10TeachersMI, Saginaw Co, Saginaw, Longfellow School
1PrincipalsMI, Saginaw Co, Saginaw, Mershon School
3TeachersMI, Saginaw Co, Saginaw, Mershon School
1PrincipalsMI, Saginaw Co, Saginaw, Otto Roeser School
9TeachersMI, Saginaw Co, Saginaw, Otto Roeser School
2PrincipalsMI, Saginaw Co, Saginaw, Potter School
12TeachersMI, Saginaw Co, Saginaw, Potter School
1PrincipalsMI, Saginaw Co, Saginaw, Salina School
8TeachersMI, Saginaw Co, Saginaw, Salina School
1PrincipalsMI, Saginaw Co, Saginaw, Stone School
21TeachersMI, Saginaw Co, Saginaw, Stone School
1PrincipalsMI, Saginaw Co, Saginaw, Sweet School
7TeachersMI, Saginaw Co, Saginaw, Sweet School
1PrincipalsMI, Saginaw Co, Saginaw, Union School
5TeachersMI, Saginaw Co, Saginaw, Union School
1PrincipalsMI, Saginaw Co, Saginaw, Wadsworth Ave School
4TeachersMI, Saginaw Co, Saginaw, Wadsworth Ave School
1PrincipalsMI, Saginaw Co, Saginaw, Washington School
8TeachersMI, Saginaw Co, Saginaw, Washington School
1OthersMO, St Louis City, Southwestern Telephone and Telegraph Co
1OthersNJ, Sussex Co, Stanhope, Singer Sewing Machine Co
2OthersNY, New York Co, New York City, Texas Co
1OthersOH, Cuyahoga Co, Cleveland, Sherwin-Williams Co
1OthersOH, Cuyahoga Co, Lakewood, Sherwin-Williams Co
129OthersTX, Dallas Co, Dallas, A. Harris and Co
45OthersTX, Dallas Co, Dallas, Hughes Brothers Manufacturing Co
4OthersTX, Dallas Co, Dallas, Penniman and Trewitt Coal Co
9OthersTX, Dallas Co, Dallas, Pure Ice and Cold Storage Co
5OthersTX, Dallas Co, Dallas, R. Beskow Optical Co
22OthersTX, Dallas Co, Dallas, R. G. Dun and Co
8OthersTX, Dallas Co, Dallas, Racine-Sattley Co
6OthersTX, Dallas Co, Dallas, Reib Printing Co
6OthersTX, Dallas Co, Dallas, Reid Coal Co
6OthersTX, Dallas Co, Dallas, Rick Furniture Co
17OthersTX, Dallas Co, Dallas, Robinson Seed and Plant Co
7OthersTX, Dallas Co, Dallas, Rose Manufacturing Co
5OthersTX, Dallas Co, Dallas, Rose-Rogers Co
12OthersTX, Dallas Co, Dallas, S. G. Davis Hat Co
24OthersTX, Dallas Co, Dallas, S. H. Kress and Co
17OthersTX, Dallas Co, Dallas, Sam Dysterbach and Co
7OthersTX, Dallas Co, Dallas, Sam Freshman Liquor Co
6OthersTX, Dallas Co, Dallas, Sam Houston Life Insurance Co
6OthersTX, Dallas Co, Dallas, Samuel Jones Printing Co
6OthersTX, Dallas Co, Dallas, Schwarzschild and Sulzberger Co
7OthersTX, Dallas Co, Dallas, Scruggs Transfer Co
11OthersTX, Dallas Co, Dallas, Sealy Mattress Co
15OthersTX, Dallas Co, Dallas, Sears, Roebuck and Co
6OthersTX, Dallas Co, Dallas, Seeger Coal Co
7OthersTX, Dallas Co, Dallas, Sherwin-Williams Co
6OthersTX, Dallas Co, Dallas, Shippers Compress and Warehouse Co
5OthersTX, Dallas Co, Dallas, Simpson Mantel Co
13OthersTX, Dallas Co, Dallas, Singer Sewing Machine Co
14OthersTX, Dallas Co, Dallas, Slaughter-Benham Co
8OthersTX, Dallas Co, Dallas, Smith Premier Sales Co
5OthersTX, Dallas Co, Dallas, Smith Surgical Instrument Co
31OthersTX, Dallas Co, Dallas, Sounentheil-Holbrook Grocery Co
12OthersTX, Dallas Co, Dallas, Southern Architectural Cement Stone Co
7OthersTX, Dallas Co, Dallas, Southern Door and Screen Co
5OthersTX, Dallas Co, Dallas, Southern Electric and Art Metal Co
5OthersTX, Dallas Co, Dallas, Southern Liquor Co
7OthersTX, Dallas Co, Dallas, Southern Plow Co
11OthersTX, Dallas Co, Dallas, Southern Rock Island Plow Co
5OthersTX, Dallas Co, Dallas, Southern Wire and Iron Manufacturing Co
8OthersTX, Dallas Co, Dallas, Southwest Cigar Co
19OthersTX, Dallas Co, Dallas, Southwest Life Insurance Co
29OthersTX, Dallas Co, Dallas, Southwestern Paper Co
414OthersTX, Dallas Co, Dallas, Southwestern Telephone and Telegraph Co
5OthersTX, Dallas Co, Dallas, Stacey Baking Co
56OthersTX, Dallas Co, Dallas, Stanard-Tilton Milling Co
29OthersTX, Dallas Co, Dallas, Strickland Furniture Co
25OthersTX, Dallas Co, Dallas, Studebaker Brothers Manufacturing Co
15OthersTX, Dallas Co, Dallas, Swift and Co
5OthersTX, Dallas Co, Dallas, Taber Manufacturing Co
104OthersTX, Dallas Co, Dallas, Tenison Brothers Saddlery Co
8OthersTX, Dallas Co, Dallas, Texas Bitulithic Co
5OthersTX, Dallas Co, Dallas, Texas Butchers Supply Co
7OthersTX, Dallas Co, Dallas, Texas Chicle Co
26OthersTX, Dallas Co, Dallas, Texas Co
5OthersTX, Dallas Co, Dallas, Texas Cotton Com Co
27OthersTX, Dallas Co, Dallas, Texas Drug Co
25OthersTX, Dallas Co, Dallas, Texas Dry Goods Co
11OthersTX, Dallas Co, Dallas, Texas Furniture Co
23OthersTX, Dallas Co, Dallas, Texas Glass and Paint Co
19OthersTX, Dallas Co, Dallas, Texas Harvester Co
6OthersTX, Dallas Co, Dallas, Texas Implement and Machine Co
14OthersTX, Dallas Co, Dallas, Texas Machinery and Supply Co
14OthersTX, Dallas Co, Dallas, Texas Moline Plow Co
5OthersTX, Dallas Co, Dallas, Texas Neckwear Co
46OthersTX, Dallas Co, Dallas, Texas Paper Co
143OthersTX, Dallas Co, Dallas, Texas Portland Cement Co
9OthersTX, Dallas Co, Dallas, Texas School Book Depository
33OthersTX, Dallas Co, Dallas, Texas Seed and Floral Co
20OthersTX, Dallas Co, Dallas, Texas Show Case Co
23OthersTX, Dallas Co, Dallas, Texas Traction Co
21OthersTX, Dallas Co, Dallas, Texas Transfer and Warehouse Co
160OthersTX, Dallas Co, Dallas, Titche-Goettinger Co
25OthersTX, Dallas Co, Dallas, Trinity Cotton Oil Co
5OthersTX, Dallas Co, Dallas, US Coffee and Tea Co
20OthersTX, Dallas Co, Dallas, Volk Brothers Co
39OthersTX, Dallas Co, Dallas, W. A. Green and Co
7OthersTX, Dallas Co, Dallas, W. D. Felder and Co
39OthersTX, Dallas Co, Dallas, W. O. Brown Co
14OthersTX, Dallas Co, Dallas, W. S. Kirby Co
30OthersTX, Dallas Co, Dallas, Waples-Platter Grocery Co
50OthersTX, Dallas Co, Dallas, Waters Pierce Oil Co
6OthersTX, Dallas Co, Dallas, Weil Flower and Feather Co
8OthersTX, Dallas Co, Dallas, West-Cullum Paper Co
32OthersTX, Dallas Co, Dallas, Western Electric Co
109OthersTX, Dallas Co, Dallas, Western Union Telegraph Co
6OthersTX, Dallas Co, Dallas, Westinghouse Electric and Manufacturing Co
11OthersTX, Dallas Co, Dallas, Wheelan-Loper Film Co
6OthersTX, Dallas Co, Dallas, White Engraving Co
22OthersTX, Dallas Co, Dallas, Wilkins Trunk Manufacturing Co
6OthersTX, Dallas Co, Dallas, William T. Fulton Co
2OthersTX, Jefferson Co, Port Arthur, Texas Co

Do you have a minister in your tree, but don't know when and where he served? Do you have a church in your research, and want to know who served there? Or likewise for many other positions? This is the best place to answer those questions, compiling lists as found in other sources, with the goal of being able to search and cross-reference the names to see all the places where one person served. A few features:

More are always being added. Major new additions below. See full list of what's new

StartedDescriptionCountLast 20 Days
18 Apr 2021Los Angeles City Directory, 19151,8661,866
07 Apr 2021South Bend City Directory, 1921448448
06 Apr 2021Saginaw City Directory, 1921335335
03 Apr 2021Dallas City Directory, 19098,6068,606
01 Apr 2021Manchester City Directory, 1915208208
01 Apr 2021Worcester City Directory, 1889278278
01 Apr 2021Lowell, MA City Documents, 18756666
01 Apr 2021Lowell, MA City Documents, 1926701701
31 Mar 2021Lowell City Directory, 1916535535
31 Mar 2021Topeka City Directory, 1890109109
31 Mar 2021Topeka City Directory, 1902148148
30 Mar 2021Denver City Directory, 19015,2515,251
28 Mar 2021Colorado Educational Directory8,268469
26 Mar 2021Delaware County Public Schools 1904-597
25 Mar 2021Muncie City Directory, 1934908
25 Mar 2021Fall River City Directory, 1905301
24 Mar 2021Fall River City Directory, 1921581
21 Mar 2021Directory of the Chicago public schools, 1916-77,811
21 Mar 2021Washington City Directory, 192193
20 Mar 2021Directory of Indianapolis public schools, 1937-82,396
19 Mar 2021Indianapolis City Directory, 1891548
19 Mar 2021High schools of New York city, 19212,581
18 Mar 2021Directory of teachers in the public schools, NYC, 190514,212
16 Mar 2021Directory, Minneapolis Public schools1,730
16 Mar 2021History of the city of Toledo241
15 Mar 2021Cleveland OH City Directory, 1879451
15 Mar 2021New Haven CT City Directory 186365
15 Mar 2021New Haven City Directory, 1892536
14 Mar 2021Buffalo City Directory 1893829
13 Mar 2021Baltimore City Directory 191553
12 Mar 2021Directory of the schools of Baltimore, 1926-73,128
11 Mar 2021DC School Graduates, 1914447
11 Mar 2021Report of the BOE to DC, 191484
11 Mar 2021Report of the BOE to DC, 189482
10 Mar 2021Report of the BOE to Commissioners of District of Columbia176
10 Mar 2021DC Grade School Graduates, 1889825
09 Mar 2021George Washington University Alumni, 19182,9549
04 Mar 2021Grinnell College, 1848-18985372
02 Mar 2021University of New Hampshire1,0679
01 Mar 2021Rose Polytechnic Institute, 19091,28017
27 Feb 2021Alumni directory of the University of Maine, 19121,4547
24 Feb 2021Register of Mass Institute of Technology, 19154,87716
22 Feb 2021Alumni record, West Virginia University691
20 Feb 2021Alumni and students of Lehigh University2,383
18 Feb 2021University of Nebraska, Alumni directory, 1869-19121,7921
12 Feb 2021Whos Who in Library Service9,6452
06 Feb 2021Educational Directory 1916-17893
04 Feb 2021University of Wisconsin Alumni Diectory 1849-19113,5911
01 Feb 2021Register of the Unversity of Alabama 1831-19012,193
31 Jan 2021Catalogue of Talladega College69
24 Jan 2021Protestant Episcopal Almanac & Directory521
21 Jan 2021Stowe's Clerical Directory, 19203,801
02 Jan 2021Dreadnaught Project908
28 Dec 2020Register of officers and agents, 1839622
27 Dec 2020Register of officers and agents, 1845523
27 Aug 2020Baptist History445
12 Aug 2020History of Upshur Co WV422
10 Aug 2020History of Barbour Co WV623
09 Aug 2020History of Lehigh County, Pennsylvania298
08 Aug 2020Biographical Directory of the American Congress, 1774-194912,682