Facebook

Historical Record Lists

About this page: This list compiles occupation and service lists as found in other sources, with the goal of being able to search and cross-reference the names to see all the places where one person served. More are always being added. More >>

Historical Record Lists; Last: Perry
TypeFirstLastServiceStateCountyPlaceSrc
TeachersA. Cora 1905NYKings CoBrooklyn, Gates and Ralph Ave School
TreasurersA. D. 1865INPulaski Co
State SenatorsA. F. 1847OHFranklin Co
RailroadsA. H. 1866VTCaledonia CoSt Johnsbury, Connecticut and Passumpsic Rivers Railroad
PhysiciansA. P. 1892MASuffolk CoBoston
SheriffsA. T. 1820ALButler Co
State RepresentativesAaron Fyfe 1847-1848OH
AttorneysAaron Fyfe 1854OHHamilton CoCincinnati
TeachersAbby 1914COChaffee CoSalida, Central School
CoronersAbiet, Jr 1762MABristol Co
SheriffsAbijah 1867NYEssex Co
SelectmenAbner 1812-1815MAWorcester CoHolden
AssessorsAbner 1819-1821MAWorcester CoHolden
DeaconsAbner 1833MAWorcester CoDudley, First Congregational Church
SheriffsAbner J. 1844-1848NCHertford Co
LibrariansAda M. 1916MABristol CoNorth Attleboro
Rectors & VicarsAdam Bcttesworth 1841IrelandKilkenny CoKilkenny, St Canices Cathedral
ClothiersAgnes W. 1915CALos Angeles CoLos Angeles
GraduatesAlbert 1850MAMiddlesex CoNewton, Andover Theological Seminary
MinistersAlbert 1851-1855MANorfolk CoStoughton, Congregational Church
Board of EducationAlbert E. 1914COLas Animas Co
GraduatesAlberta Eleanore 1899NYOnondaga CoSyracuse University
PhysiciansAlfred W. 1903CASan Francisco CoSan Francisco
GraduatesAlice Cutler 1907MANorfolk CoWellesley College
TrusteesAllen C. 1850NCWake CoWake Forest College
RailroadsAllen C. 1856Raleigh and Gaston Railroad
OthersAllie M. 1909TXDallas CoDallas, Sounentheil-Holbrook Grocery Co
TeachersAlpha Geneva 1916IAWorth CoManly
BusinesspeopleAlphonso Lorenzo 1906-1910MOJackson CoKansas City
MinistersAlvah Frank 1876NYRichmond CoMariners Harbor, Baptist Church
MinistersAlvah Frank 1878-1881CTFairfield CoStepney, Baptist Church
GraduatesAlvah Frank 1881-1882PADelaware CoCrozer Theological Seminary
MinistersAlvah Frank 1882-1885CTMiddlesex CoDeep River, Baptist Church
MinistersAlvah Frank 1892-1897NYDutchess CoPawling, Baptist Church
State RepresentativesAmos 1832-1833OHShelby Co
DiplomatsAmos 1862-1867TunisiaTunis
PhysiciansAmos W. 1901CODenver CoDenver
SheriffsAndrew D. 1855INPulaski Co
State RepresentativesAndrew F. 1826ALButler Co
TeachersArline A. 1905NYKings CoBrooklyn, Pacific and 3rd Ave School
PrincipalsArthur C., Jr 1905NYKings CoBrooklyn, Evergreen Ave and Eldert School
MembersArthur Cecil American Association for the Advancement of Science
MembersArthur Cecil British Astronomical Association
TeachersArthur Cecil, Jr 1896-1897NYKings CoBrooklyn, Erasmus Hall High School
Rectors & VicarsArthur John 1874EnglandCornwallSt Feock, Parish Church
TutorsArthur Latham 1853-1854MABerkshire CoWilliamstown, Williams College
ProfessorsArthur Latham 1854-1868MABerkshire CoWilliamstown, Williams College
ProfessorsArthur Latham 1854-1899MABerkshire CoWilliamstown, Williams College
MinistersArthur Latham 1875-1882MABerkshire CoSouth Williamstown, Congregational Church
PostmastersAsa 1842-1849VTRutland CoWest Rutland
JudgesB. B. 1873MODaviess Co
MinistersB. F. 1857TXBexar CoSan Antonio, Methodist Church
MinistersB. F. 1860TXTravis CoAustin, Methodist Church
RailroadsB. F. 1866SCGreenville CoGreenville, Greenville and Columbia Railroad
MinistersB. F. D. 1871-1874SCCamden CoGrace Episcopal Church
MusiciansB. Julia 1925ILCook CoChicago Piano College
MinistersBarton Warren 1889-1891NYHerkimer CoNorwich Corners, Presbyterian Church
GraduatesBarton Warren 1891NYOneida CoClinton, Hamilton College
MinistersBarton Warren 1891-1893NYMonroe CoRochester, Grace Presbyterian Church
MinistersBarton Warren 1895-1900CAAlameda CoSan Leandro, Presbyterian Church
GraduatesBaxter 1817MAMiddlesex CoCambridge, Harvard University
GraduatesBaxter 1820MAMiddlesex CoNewton, Andover Theological Seminary
MinistersBaxter 1821NHGrafton CoLyme, Congregational Church
GraduatesBaxter Edward 1849VTAddison CoMiddlebury College
PrincipalsBaxter Edward 1850-1855VTWindsor CoChester Academy
TrusteesBaxter Edward 1873-1884VTAddison CoMiddlebury College
MayorsBaxter Edwards 1895-1896MAMiddlesex CoMedford
MinistersBedford Leak 1884-1885PAVenango CoReno, Methodist Church
MinistersBedford Leak 1884-1885PAVenango CoSugar Creek, Methodist Church
MinistersBedford Leak 1886-1887PACrawford CoBlooming Valley, Methodist Church
MinistersBedford Leak 1886-1887PACrawford CoPine Grove, Methodist Church
MinistersBedford Leak 1888-1890PACrawford CoCenterville, Methodist Church
MinistersBedford Leak 1890-1893PACrawford CoTownville, Methodist Church
MinistersBedford Leak 1893-1894PAErie CoAlbion, Grace Methodist Church
MinistersBedford Leak 1896-1898PACrawford CoLinesville, Methodist Church
MinistersBedford Leak 1898-1900NYChautauqua CoBusti, Methodist Church
MinistersBedford Leak 1900-1903PACrawford CoCochranton, Methodist Church
MinistersBedford Leak 1903-1906PAMercer CoJamestown, Stateline Methodist Church
MinistersBedford Leak 1906-1908NYChautauqua CoSilver Creek, Methodist Church
MinistersBedford Leak 1910-1915PAWarren CoYoungsville, First Methodist Church
MinistersBedford Leak 1915-1916PAClearfield CoDu Bois, Mt Zion Methodist Church
MinistersBedford Leak 1916-1921PAElk CoJohnsonburg, Methodist Church
MinistersBedford Leak 1921-1925PAWarren CoWarren, Epworth Methodist Church
MinistersBenjamin F. 1855TXGrimes CoPlantersville, Methodist Church
MinistersBenjamin F. 1856TXGrimes CoAnderson, Methodist Church
MinistersBenjamin F. 1858-1859TXWashington CoChappell Hill, Methodist Church
GraduatesBenjamin Fanuil Dunkin 1853-1856MAMiddlesex CoNewton Theological Institute
MinistersBenjamin Fanuil Dunkin 1856-1866SCBarnwell CoBarnwell, Baptist Church
GovernorsBenjamin Franklin 1865-1865SC
AttorneysBenjamin Glover 1901ALJefferson CoBessemer
PhysiciansBenjamin J. 1901CODenver CoDenver
AttorneysBennett Hester 1907NCVance CoHenderson
State RepresentativesBennett Hester 1909NC
ProfessorsBliss 1881-1893MABerkshire CoWilliamstown, Williams College
ProfessorsBliss 1893-1900NJMercer CoPrinceton, Princeton University
TrusteesBliss 1906MABerkshire CoWilliamstown, Williams College
MinistersBolin 1868-1869OKHaskell CoSans Bois, Methodist Church
JudgesC. B. 1852ARJohnson Co
PrincipalsC. B. 1924ORMultnomah CoPortland
PhysiciansC. C. 1892VTWindsor CoBethel

Want to help, or have a list to submit? Email genealogy@gurganus.org

See also  • USA • Canada • United Kingdom • World

Waiting
Most Recent Entries
1OthersCA, San Francisco Co, San Francisco, Southern Pacific Co
1OthersIL, Cook Co, Chicago, Sears, Roebuck and Co
1OthersIL, Cook Co, Chicago, Sherwin-Williams Co
1OthersIL, Cook Co, West Pullman, Sherwin-Williams Co
40TeachersIN, St Joseph Co, South Bend
1PrincipalsIN, St Joseph Co, South Bend, Colfax School
13TeachersIN, St Joseph Co, South Bend, Colfax School
1PrincipalsIN, St Joseph Co, South Bend, Coquillard School
13TeachersIN, St Joseph Co, South Bend, Coquillard School
6TeachersIN, St Joseph Co, South Bend, Division Street School
1PrincipalsIN, St Joseph Co, South Bend, Elder school
17TeachersIN, St Joseph Co, South Bend, Elder school
3TeachersIN, St Joseph Co, South Bend, Foster Ave School
1PrincipalsIN, St Joseph Co, South Bend, Franklin School
12TeachersIN, St Joseph Co, South Bend, Franklin School
4OthersIN, St Joseph Co, South Bend, High School
3PrincipalsIN, St Joseph Co, South Bend, High School
62TeachersIN, St Joseph Co, South Bend, High School
1PrincipalsIN, St Joseph Co, South Bend, Junior High School
29TeachersIN, St Joseph Co, South Bend, Junior High School
1PrincipalsIN, St Joseph Co, South Bend, Kaley School
22TeachersIN, St Joseph Co, South Bend, Kaley School
1PrincipalsIN, St Joseph Co, South Bend, Lafayette School
11TeachersIN, St Joseph Co, South Bend, Lafayette School
1PrincipalsIN, St Joseph Co, South Bend, Laurel School
22TeachersIN, St Joseph Co, South Bend, Laurel School
1PrincipalsIN, St Joseph Co, South Bend, Lincoln School
15TeachersIN, St Joseph Co, South Bend, Lincoln School
1PrincipalsIN, St Joseph Co, South Bend, Linden School
13TeachersIN, St Joseph Co, South Bend, Linden School
1PrincipalsIN, St Joseph Co, South Bend, Madison School
15TeachersIN, St Joseph Co, South Bend, Madison School
6TeachersIN, St Joseph Co, South Bend, Michigan Street School
1PrincipalsIN, St Joseph Co, South Bend, Muessel School
20TeachersIN, St Joseph Co, South Bend, Muessel School
1PrincipalsIN, St Joseph Co, South Bend, Oliver School
25TeachersIN, St Joseph Co, South Bend, Oliver School
1PrincipalsIN, St Joseph Co, South Bend, Perley School
13TeachersIN, St Joseph Co, South Bend, Perley School
1PrincipalsIN, St Joseph Co, South Bend, River Park School
18TeachersIN, St Joseph Co, South Bend, River Park School
1PrincipalsIN, St Joseph Co, South Bend, Studebaker School
18TeachersIN, St Joseph Co, South Bend, Studebaker School
1PrincipalsIN, St Joseph Co, South Bend, Washington School
34TeachersIN, St Joseph Co, South Bend, Washington School
1OthersMA, Suffolk Co, Boston, Texas Co
1PrincipalsMI, Saginaw Co, Saginaw
19TeachersMI, Saginaw Co, Saginaw
1PrincipalsMI, Saginaw Co, Saginaw, Arthur Hill High School
25TeachersMI, Saginaw Co, Saginaw, Arthur Hill High School
1PrincipalsMI, Saginaw Co, Saginaw, Arthur Hill Trade School
16TeachersMI, Saginaw Co, Saginaw, Arthur Hill Trade School
1PrincipalsMI, Saginaw Co, Saginaw, Bliss School
8TeachersMI, Saginaw Co, Saginaw, Bliss School
1PrincipalsMI, Saginaw Co, Saginaw, Burt School
2TeachersMI, Saginaw Co, Saginaw, Burt School
1PrincipalsMI, Saginaw Co, Saginaw, Central Vocational School
4TeachersMI, Saginaw Co, Saginaw, Central Vocational School
1PrincipalsMI, Saginaw Co, Saginaw, Crary School
8TeachersMI, Saginaw Co, Saginaw, Crary School
1PrincipalsMI, Saginaw Co, Saginaw, David H. Jerome School
18TeachersMI, Saginaw Co, Saginaw, David H. Jerome School
1PrincipalsMI, Saginaw Co, Saginaw, Diekman School
2TeachersMI, Saginaw Co, Saginaw, Diekman School
1PrincipalsMI, Saginaw Co, Saginaw, Durand School
16TeachersMI, Saginaw Co, Saginaw, Durand School
2PrincipalsMI, Saginaw Co, Saginaw, Emerson School
15TeachersMI, Saginaw Co, Saginaw, Emerson School
1PrincipalsMI, Saginaw Co, Saginaw, Emil Herig School
15TeachersMI, Saginaw Co, Saginaw, Emil Herig School
1PrincipalsMI, Saginaw Co, Saginaw, Fuerbringer School
2TeachersMI, Saginaw Co, Saginaw, Fuerbringer School
3PrincipalsMI, Saginaw Co, Saginaw, High School
36TeachersMI, Saginaw Co, Saginaw, High School
1PrincipalsMI, Saginaw Co, Saginaw, Houghton School
11TeachersMI, Saginaw Co, Saginaw, Houghton School
1PrincipalsMI, Saginaw Co, Saginaw, Hoyt School
10TeachersMI, Saginaw Co, Saginaw, Hoyt School
1PrincipalsMI, Saginaw Co, Saginaw, John Moore School
12TeachersMI, Saginaw Co, Saginaw, John Moore School
2PrincipalsMI, Saginaw Co, Saginaw, Jones School
7TeachersMI, Saginaw Co, Saginaw, Jones School
2PrincipalsMI, Saginaw Co, Saginaw, Lincoln School
10TeachersMI, Saginaw Co, Saginaw, Lincoln School
1PrincipalsMI, Saginaw Co, Saginaw, Longfellow School
10TeachersMI, Saginaw Co, Saginaw, Longfellow School
1PrincipalsMI, Saginaw Co, Saginaw, Mershon School
3TeachersMI, Saginaw Co, Saginaw, Mershon School
1PrincipalsMI, Saginaw Co, Saginaw, Otto Roeser School
9TeachersMI, Saginaw Co, Saginaw, Otto Roeser School
2PrincipalsMI, Saginaw Co, Saginaw, Potter School
12TeachersMI, Saginaw Co, Saginaw, Potter School
1PrincipalsMI, Saginaw Co, Saginaw, Salina School
8TeachersMI, Saginaw Co, Saginaw, Salina School
1PrincipalsMI, Saginaw Co, Saginaw, Stone School
21TeachersMI, Saginaw Co, Saginaw, Stone School
1PrincipalsMI, Saginaw Co, Saginaw, Sweet School
7TeachersMI, Saginaw Co, Saginaw, Sweet School
1PrincipalsMI, Saginaw Co, Saginaw, Union School
5TeachersMI, Saginaw Co, Saginaw, Union School
1PrincipalsMI, Saginaw Co, Saginaw, Wadsworth Ave School
4TeachersMI, Saginaw Co, Saginaw, Wadsworth Ave School
1PrincipalsMI, Saginaw Co, Saginaw, Washington School
8TeachersMI, Saginaw Co, Saginaw, Washington School
1OthersMO, St Louis City, Southwestern Telephone and Telegraph Co
1OthersNJ, Sussex Co, Stanhope, Singer Sewing Machine Co
2OthersNY, New York Co, New York City, Texas Co
1OthersOH, Cuyahoga Co, Cleveland, Sherwin-Williams Co
1OthersOH, Cuyahoga Co, Lakewood, Sherwin-Williams Co
129OthersTX, Dallas Co, Dallas, A. Harris and Co
45OthersTX, Dallas Co, Dallas, Hughes Brothers Manufacturing Co
4OthersTX, Dallas Co, Dallas, Penniman and Trewitt Coal Co
9OthersTX, Dallas Co, Dallas, Pure Ice and Cold Storage Co
5OthersTX, Dallas Co, Dallas, R. Beskow Optical Co
22OthersTX, Dallas Co, Dallas, R. G. Dun and Co
8OthersTX, Dallas Co, Dallas, Racine-Sattley Co
6OthersTX, Dallas Co, Dallas, Reib Printing Co
6OthersTX, Dallas Co, Dallas, Reid Coal Co
6OthersTX, Dallas Co, Dallas, Rick Furniture Co
17OthersTX, Dallas Co, Dallas, Robinson Seed and Plant Co
7OthersTX, Dallas Co, Dallas, Rose Manufacturing Co
5OthersTX, Dallas Co, Dallas, Rose-Rogers Co
12OthersTX, Dallas Co, Dallas, S. G. Davis Hat Co
24OthersTX, Dallas Co, Dallas, S. H. Kress and Co
17OthersTX, Dallas Co, Dallas, Sam Dysterbach and Co
7OthersTX, Dallas Co, Dallas, Sam Freshman Liquor Co
6OthersTX, Dallas Co, Dallas, Sam Houston Life Insurance Co
6OthersTX, Dallas Co, Dallas, Samuel Jones Printing Co
6OthersTX, Dallas Co, Dallas, Schwarzschild and Sulzberger Co
7OthersTX, Dallas Co, Dallas, Scruggs Transfer Co
11OthersTX, Dallas Co, Dallas, Sealy Mattress Co
15OthersTX, Dallas Co, Dallas, Sears, Roebuck and Co
6OthersTX, Dallas Co, Dallas, Seeger Coal Co
7OthersTX, Dallas Co, Dallas, Sherwin-Williams Co
6OthersTX, Dallas Co, Dallas, Shippers Compress and Warehouse Co
5OthersTX, Dallas Co, Dallas, Simpson Mantel Co
13OthersTX, Dallas Co, Dallas, Singer Sewing Machine Co
14OthersTX, Dallas Co, Dallas, Slaughter-Benham Co
8OthersTX, Dallas Co, Dallas, Smith Premier Sales Co
5OthersTX, Dallas Co, Dallas, Smith Surgical Instrument Co
31OthersTX, Dallas Co, Dallas, Sounentheil-Holbrook Grocery Co
12OthersTX, Dallas Co, Dallas, Southern Architectural Cement Stone Co
7OthersTX, Dallas Co, Dallas, Southern Door and Screen Co
5OthersTX, Dallas Co, Dallas, Southern Electric and Art Metal Co
5OthersTX, Dallas Co, Dallas, Southern Liquor Co
7OthersTX, Dallas Co, Dallas, Southern Plow Co
11OthersTX, Dallas Co, Dallas, Southern Rock Island Plow Co
5OthersTX, Dallas Co, Dallas, Southern Wire and Iron Manufacturing Co
8OthersTX, Dallas Co, Dallas, Southwest Cigar Co
19OthersTX, Dallas Co, Dallas, Southwest Life Insurance Co
29OthersTX, Dallas Co, Dallas, Southwestern Paper Co
414OthersTX, Dallas Co, Dallas, Southwestern Telephone and Telegraph Co
5OthersTX, Dallas Co, Dallas, Stacey Baking Co
56OthersTX, Dallas Co, Dallas, Stanard-Tilton Milling Co
29OthersTX, Dallas Co, Dallas, Strickland Furniture Co
25OthersTX, Dallas Co, Dallas, Studebaker Brothers Manufacturing Co
15OthersTX, Dallas Co, Dallas, Swift and Co
5OthersTX, Dallas Co, Dallas, Taber Manufacturing Co
104OthersTX, Dallas Co, Dallas, Tenison Brothers Saddlery Co
8OthersTX, Dallas Co, Dallas, Texas Bitulithic Co
5OthersTX, Dallas Co, Dallas, Texas Butchers Supply Co
7OthersTX, Dallas Co, Dallas, Texas Chicle Co
26OthersTX, Dallas Co, Dallas, Texas Co
5OthersTX, Dallas Co, Dallas, Texas Cotton Com Co
27OthersTX, Dallas Co, Dallas, Texas Drug Co
25OthersTX, Dallas Co, Dallas, Texas Dry Goods Co
11OthersTX, Dallas Co, Dallas, Texas Furniture Co
23OthersTX, Dallas Co, Dallas, Texas Glass and Paint Co
19OthersTX, Dallas Co, Dallas, Texas Harvester Co
6OthersTX, Dallas Co, Dallas, Texas Implement and Machine Co
14OthersTX, Dallas Co, Dallas, Texas Machinery and Supply Co
14OthersTX, Dallas Co, Dallas, Texas Moline Plow Co
5OthersTX, Dallas Co, Dallas, Texas Neckwear Co
46OthersTX, Dallas Co, Dallas, Texas Paper Co
143OthersTX, Dallas Co, Dallas, Texas Portland Cement Co
9OthersTX, Dallas Co, Dallas, Texas School Book Depository
33OthersTX, Dallas Co, Dallas, Texas Seed and Floral Co
20OthersTX, Dallas Co, Dallas, Texas Show Case Co
23OthersTX, Dallas Co, Dallas, Texas Traction Co
21OthersTX, Dallas Co, Dallas, Texas Transfer and Warehouse Co
160OthersTX, Dallas Co, Dallas, Titche-Goettinger Co
25OthersTX, Dallas Co, Dallas, Trinity Cotton Oil Co
5OthersTX, Dallas Co, Dallas, US Coffee and Tea Co
20OthersTX, Dallas Co, Dallas, Volk Brothers Co
39OthersTX, Dallas Co, Dallas, W. A. Green and Co
7OthersTX, Dallas Co, Dallas, W. D. Felder and Co
39OthersTX, Dallas Co, Dallas, W. O. Brown Co
14OthersTX, Dallas Co, Dallas, W. S. Kirby Co
30OthersTX, Dallas Co, Dallas, Waples-Platter Grocery Co
50OthersTX, Dallas Co, Dallas, Waters Pierce Oil Co
6OthersTX, Dallas Co, Dallas, Weil Flower and Feather Co
8OthersTX, Dallas Co, Dallas, West-Cullum Paper Co
32OthersTX, Dallas Co, Dallas, Western Electric Co
109OthersTX, Dallas Co, Dallas, Western Union Telegraph Co
6OthersTX, Dallas Co, Dallas, Westinghouse Electric and Manufacturing Co
11OthersTX, Dallas Co, Dallas, Wheelan-Loper Film Co
6OthersTX, Dallas Co, Dallas, White Engraving Co
22OthersTX, Dallas Co, Dallas, Wilkins Trunk Manufacturing Co
6OthersTX, Dallas Co, Dallas, William T. Fulton Co
2OthersTX, Jefferson Co, Port Arthur, Texas Co

Do you have a minister in your tree, but don't know when and where he served? Do you have a church in your research, and want to know who served there? Or likewise for many other positions? This is the best place to answer those questions, compiling lists as found in other sources, with the goal of being able to search and cross-reference the names to see all the places where one person served. A few features:

More are always being added. Major new additions below. See full list of what's new

StartedDescriptionCountLast 20 Days
18 Apr 2021Los Angeles City Directory, 191511,10911,109
07 Apr 2021South Bend City Directory, 1921448448
06 Apr 2021Saginaw City Directory, 1921335335
03 Apr 2021Dallas City Directory, 19098,6068,606
01 Apr 2021Manchester City Directory, 1915208208
01 Apr 2021Worcester City Directory, 1889278278
01 Apr 2021Lowell, MA City Documents, 18756666
01 Apr 2021Lowell, MA City Documents, 1926701701
31 Mar 2021Lowell City Directory, 1916535535
31 Mar 2021Topeka City Directory, 1890109109
31 Mar 2021Topeka City Directory, 1902148148
30 Mar 2021Denver City Directory, 19015,25178
28 Mar 2021Colorado Educational Directory8,268469
26 Mar 2021Delaware County Public Schools 1904-597
25 Mar 2021Muncie City Directory, 1934908
25 Mar 2021Fall River City Directory, 1905301
24 Mar 2021Fall River City Directory, 1921581
21 Mar 2021Directory of the Chicago public schools, 1916-77,811
21 Mar 2021Washington City Directory, 192193
20 Mar 2021Directory of Indianapolis public schools, 1937-82,396
19 Mar 2021Indianapolis City Directory, 1891548
19 Mar 2021High schools of New York city, 19212,581
18 Mar 2021Directory of teachers in the public schools, NYC, 190514,212
16 Mar 2021Directory, Minneapolis Public schools1,730
16 Mar 2021History of the city of Toledo241
15 Mar 2021Cleveland OH City Directory, 1879451
15 Mar 2021New Haven CT City Directory 186365
15 Mar 2021New Haven City Directory, 1892536
14 Mar 2021Buffalo City Directory 1893829
13 Mar 2021Baltimore City Directory 191553
12 Mar 2021Directory of the schools of Baltimore, 1926-73,128
11 Mar 2021DC School Graduates, 1914447
11 Mar 2021Report of the BOE to DC, 191484
11 Mar 2021Report of the BOE to DC, 189482
10 Mar 2021Report of the BOE to Commissioners of District of Columbia176
10 Mar 2021DC Grade School Graduates, 1889825
09 Mar 2021George Washington University Alumni, 19182,9549
04 Mar 2021Grinnell College, 1848-18985372
02 Mar 2021University of New Hampshire1,0679
01 Mar 2021Rose Polytechnic Institute, 19091,28016
27 Feb 2021Alumni directory of the University of Maine, 19121,4547
24 Feb 2021Register of Mass Institute of Technology, 19154,87716
22 Feb 2021Alumni record, West Virginia University691
20 Feb 2021Alumni and students of Lehigh University2,383
18 Feb 2021University of Nebraska, Alumni directory, 1869-19121,7921
12 Feb 2021Whos Who in Library Service9,6463
06 Feb 2021Educational Directory 1916-17893
04 Feb 2021University of Wisconsin Alumni Diectory 1849-19113,5922
01 Feb 2021Register of the Unversity of Alabama 1831-19012,193
31 Jan 2021Catalogue of Talladega College69
24 Jan 2021Protestant Episcopal Almanac & Directory521
21 Jan 2021Stowe's Clerical Directory, 19203,801
02 Jan 2021Dreadnaught Project908
28 Dec 2020Register of officers and agents, 1839622
27 Dec 2020Register of officers and agents, 1845523
27 Aug 2020Baptist History445
12 Aug 2020History of Upshur Co WV422
10 Aug 2020History of Barbour Co WV623
09 Aug 2020History of Lehigh County, Pennsylvania298
08 Aug 2020Biographical Directory of the American Congress, 1774-194912,682