Facebook

Historical Record Lists

About this page: This list compiles occupation and service lists as found in other sources, with the goal of being able to search and cross-reference the names to see all the places where one person served. More are always being added. More >>

Historical Record Lists; Last: Perkins
TypeFirstLastServiceStateCountyPlaceSrc
MinistersA. 1835-1839NYMadison CoHamilton, First Baptist Church, & 52-54
GraduatesA. 1876ILCook CoChicago, Rush Medical College
RailroadsA. A. 1866NHStrafford CoGreat Falls, Portsmouth, Great Falls and Conway Railroad, supt and purchasing agent
PhysiciansA. E. 1892MAWorcester CoAshburnham
MinistersA. G. 1850INHuntington CoHuntington, Methodist Church
CoronersA. H. 1850-1852ILSchuyler Co& 54-56
GraduatesA. N. 1858LAOrleans ParishNew Orleans, School of Medicine
PhysiciansA. N. 1890TXJefferson CoSabine Pass
MinistersA. T. 1878-1879INSt Joseph CoSouth Bend, St James Episcopal Church
PhysiciansA. Thomas 1907NYChenango CoSouth Otselic
MinistersAaron 1864-1865MAPlymouth CoSouth Hanson, Baptist Church
PhysiciansAaron T. 1890TXShelby CoPatroon
OrganistsAbednego D. 1630WalesDenbighshireSt Asaph Cathedral
Rectors & VicarsAbel 1614EnglandDorsetAffpuddle, Parish Church
Naval Ship ServiceAbijah 1776USS Columbus (1774)
TreasurersAbraham 1852-1854INDaviess Co
OthersAdam Clark 1918US Post Office Department, Clerk
GraduatesAdelaide French 1910MAHampshire CoNorthampton, Smith College
LibrariansAdeline Leona 1925-1926OHStark CoAlliance, Carnegie Free Library
LibrariansAdeline Leona 1926-1933NYErie CoBuffalo, Public Library
OthersAlbert 1902CTHartford CoWethersfield, Connecticut State Prison, Asst Deputy Warden
RailroadsAlbert A. 1856NHStrafford CoGreat Falls, Great Falls and Conway Railroad, secretary, treasurer
PrincipalsAlbert Cornelius 1863MAEssex CoLawrence, Oliver High School
JournalistsAlbert H. 1915CALos Angeles CoLos Angeles, Los Angeles Herald, bookkeeper
Rectors & VicarsAlbert John 1912EnglandYorkshireStillington, St Nicholas Church
GraduatesAlbert N. 1874MOSt Louis CityMissouri Medical College
PhysiciansAlbert N. 1890KSWilson CoFredonia
Naval Ship ServiceAlbert N. 1926USS Cincinnati (CL6)
TeachersAlbert S. 1900MASuffolk CoDorchester, High School
TeachersAlbert Sanborn 1915MASuffolk CoDorchester, High School
AwardeesAlbert T. US Army, World War I
GraduatesAlfred J. 1865OHHamilton CoCincinnati, Eclectic Medical Institute
GraduatesAlfred Raymond 1899MASuffolk CoBoston, Boston University
MinistersAlfred T. 1875OHLucas CoToledo, Calvary Episcopal Church
MinistersAlfred T. 1886CAAlameda CoAlameda, Christ Episcopal Church
TeachersAlice 1895CASan Francisco CoSan Francisco
GraduatesAlice Choate 1899MAHampshire CoNorthampton, Smith College
TeachersAlice Choate 1900-1901MECumberland CoPortland, Waynflete School
TeachersAlice Choate 1901-1902MAEssex CoSalem, High School
GraduatesAlice Evelyn 1906MASuffolk CoBoston, Boston University
TeachersAlice M. 1914MNHennepin CoMinneapolis, Johnson School
TeachersAlice May 1930NHMerrimack CoConcord, High School
LibrariansAlpha 1916-1918INBoone CoLebanon, Public Library
LibrariansAlpha 1918-1919INBenton CoFowler, Public Library
LibrariansAlpha 1921-1933CALos Angeles CoLos Angeles, Public Library
MinistersAlvin Thomas 1926DCWashingtonMethodist Church
Naval Ship ServiceAmos G. 1865USS Exchange
GraduatesAmy Seamans 1910MASuffolk CoBoston, Boston University
Naval Ship ServiceAndrew 1778CT Privateer Governor Trumbull
TeachersAnna E. 1916ILCook CoChicago, James B. McPherson School
GraduatesAnna Katherine 1897MAHampshire CoNorthampton, Smith College
TeachersAnna Katherine 1898-1899MANorfolk CoEast Walpole
TeachersAnna Katherine 1899-1901MANorfolk CoNorwood
TeachersAnna Katherine 1901-1902MAFranklin CoCharlemont, High School
TeachersAnna Katherine 1902-1904VTWindham CoBrattleboro, Brattleboro Academy
GraduatesAnna Louise 1892NYDutchess CoPoughkeepsie, Vassar College
TeachersAnna Louise 1899NYNew York CoNew York City
GraduatesAnne Elizabeth 1897MASuffolk CoBoston, Boston University
TeachersAnnie E. 1920CTMiddlesex CoMiddletown
TeachersAnnie F. 1895CASan Francisco CoSan Francisco, South San Francisco Primary School
TeachersAnnie L. 1905NYNew York CoManhattan, 317 West 52nd St School
GraduatesAriel Ebenezer Parish 1840MAHampshire CoAmherst, Amherst College
MinistersAriel Ebenezer Parish 1844-1855MAWorcester CoPhillipston, Congregational Church
MinistersAriel Ebenezer Parish 1855-1885MAHampshire CoWare, East Congregational Church
GraduatesAriel Ebenezer Parish 1870MABerkshire CoWilliamstown, Williams College
GraduatesArthur Cranston 1904NYOnondaga CoSyracuse, Syracuse University
OthersArthur E. 1915CALos Angeles CoLos Angeles, Pacific Baking Co, cashier
MayorsArthur W. 1927-1934VTRutland CoRutland
GraduatesAsa 1856MEKennebec CoWaterville, Colby College
MinistersAsa 1860-1862MEKnox CoRockport, Baptist Church
MinistersAsa 1863-1866MEWashington CoEast Harrington, Baptist Church
MinistersAsa 1863-1866MEWashington CoHarrington, Baptist Church
MinistersAsa 1867-1868MEAndroscoggin CoLivermore Falls, Baptist Church
MinistersAsa 1869-1877MEYork CoLimerick, Baptist Church
MinistersAsa 1877-1878MEWashington CoEast Machias, Baptist Church, & Machiasport
MinistersAsa 1877-1878MEWashington CoMachiasport, Baptist Church, & East Machias
MinistersAsa 1877-1878MEWashington CoMachiasport, Baptist Church
MinistersAsa 1879-1880MEKennebec CoFayette Corner, Baptist Church
MinistersAsa 1879-1880MEKennebec CoFayette, Baptist Church
RailroadsAsa Edwin 1869Lake Shore of Western Michigan Railway, director
OthersAuburn B. 1915CALos Angeles CoLos Angeles, Title Insurance and Trust Co, bookkeeper
GraduatesAugustine 1875MECumberland CoBrunswick, Bowdoin Medical College
PhysiciansAugustine 1886COJefferson CoGolden
PhysiciansAugustine 1893CODenver CoDenver
TreasurersAugustus 1836MEKennebec CoWaterville
SheriffsBaker 1814VAJames City Co
MinistersBarnabas 1803MAPlymouth CoScituate, Baptist Church
MinistersBarnabas 1803-1806MAPlymouth CoMarshfield, First Baptist Church
MinistersBarnabas 1806MAPlymouth CoHanover, Baptist Church
RailroadsBenjamin 1895-1897Ann Arbor Railroad, director
PhysiciansBenjamin B. 1890PAPhiladelphia CoPhiladelphia
GraduatesBenjamin Conant 1848NHGrafton CoHanover, Dartmouth College
AttorneysBenjamin Conant 1851MAEssex CoDanvers
State SenatorsBenjamin Conant 1866MA
StudentsBenjamin Douglas 1853PADelaware CoHaverford, Haverford College
GraduatesBenjamin Franklin 1859NHGrafton CoHanover, Dartmouth College
TeachersBenjamin Franklin 1860MAHampden CoWestfield
GraduatesBenjamin Franklin 1864MAMiddlesex CoNewton, Andover Theological Seminary
MissionariesBenjamin Franklin 1866-1869MOCaldwell CoMirabile
MinistersBenjamin Franklin 1867-1869MOCaldwell CoKingston, Congregational Church

Want to help, or have a list to submit? Email genealogy@gurganus.org

See also  • USA • Canada • United Kingdom • World

Waiting
Most Recent Entries
1Railroads, , Bachman Valley Railroad
1Railroads, , Baltimore and Hanover Railroad
8Army Deployments, , Cheyenne Expedition
6Army Deployments, , Gila Expedition
1Journalists, , Lutheran Observer
88Army Deployments, , Military Occupation of Texas
9Army Deployments, , Navajo Expedition
6Army Deployments, , Rogue River Expedition
19Army Deployments, , Sioux Expedition
40Army Deployments, , Utah Expedition
3ProfessorsAZ, Pima Co, Tucson, University of Arizona
61Battle ParticipantsCA, Monterey Co, Monterey, chartered accountant
31Battle ParticipantsGA, Catoosa Co, Chickamauga, agriculturist
14Battle ParticipantsGA, Clayton Co, Jonesboro, aviator
27Battle ParticipantsGA, Fulton Co, Atlanta, bank president
19Battle ParticipantsGA, Gordon Co, Resaca
10GraduatesIA, Fayette Co, Fayette, Upper Iowa University
15GraduatesIA, Henry Co, Mt Pleasant, Iowa Wesleyan University
10GraduatesIA, Story Co, Ames, Iowa State University
1MinistersIN, Clark Co, New Liberty, Baptist Church
17Battle ParticipantsKY, Boyle Co, Perryville, bacteriologist
18Battle ParticipantsLA, East Baton Rouge Parish, Port Hudson
32Attorneys GeneralMD,
60Battle ParticipantsMD, Washington Co, Boonsboro, county surveyor
114Battle ParticipantsMD, Washington Co, Sharpsburg, AC technician
16Battle ParticipantsMexico, Coahuila, Buena Vista, cemetery superintendent
174Battle ParticipantsMexico, Mexico State, Mexico City
91Battle ParticipantsMexico, Mexico State, Mexico City, Cfficier de marine
68Battle ParticipantsMexico, Mexico State, Mexico City, chairmaker
98Battle ParticipantsMexico, Veracruz, Cerro Gordo, caster
125Battle ParticipantsMexico, Veracruz, Vera Cruz
14Battle ParticipantsMO, Greene Co, Springfield
45Battle ParticipantsMS, Alcorn Co, Corinth, bank officer
35Battle ParticipantsMS, Warren Co, Vicksburg
11MinistersNJ, Warren Co, Stewartsville, Lutheran Church
12Battle ParticipantsNM, Socorro Co
1GraduatesNY, Albany Co, Albany Law School
1MinistersNY, Cayuga Co, Auburn, Calvary Presbyterian Church
1MinistersNY, Genesee Co, Bergen, Presbyterian Church
1GraduatesNY, New York Co, Manhattan, Auburn Theological Seminary
1128GraduatesNY, Orange Co, West Point, West Point Academy
1MinistersNY, Tompkins Co, Ithaca, Presbyterian Church
15GraduatesOH, Clark Co, Springfield, Wittenberg University
5GraduatesOH, Wayne Co, Wooster, Wooster University
1JournalistsPA, , Lutheran Observer
86Battle ParticipantsPA, Adams Co, Gettysburg
1PrincipalsPA, Adams Co, Gettysburg, Bethany School
27GraduatesPA, Adams Co, Gettysburg, Gettysburg College
4ProfessorsPA, Adams Co, Gettysburg, Gettysburg College
3MinistersPA, Berks Co, Lyons, Lutheran Church
5MinistersPA, Berks Co, Mohrsville, Lutheran Church
1MinistersPA, Berks Co, Reading, Lutheran Church
7MinistersPA, Berks Co, Reading, St Matthews Lutheran Church
8MinistersPA, Berks Co, Reading, Trinity Lutheran Church
13MinistersPA, Bucks Co, Chalfont, Lutheran Church
1MinistersPA, Bucks Co, Durham, Lutheran Church
7MinistersPA, Bucks Co, Nockamixon, Lutheran Church
2MinistersPA, Bucks Co, Riegelsville, Lutheran Church
2MinistersPA, Cambria Co, Greenwich, Lutheran Church
10MinistersPA, Cambria Co, Greenwich, St James Lutheran Church
1MinistersPA, Chester Co, Coatesville, Lutheran Church
10MinistersPA, Chester Co, Lionville, Lutheran Church
6MinistersPA, Chester Co, Phoenixville, Lutheran Church
20MinistersPA, Chester Co, Pikeland, Lutheran Church
1MinistersPA, Chester Co, St Peters, Lutheran Church
2MinistersPA, Clarion Co, Sandy Hollow, Lutheran Church
34Army DeploymentsPA, Cumberland Co, Carlisle, Carlisle Barracks
7MinistersPA, Dauphin Co, Dauphin, Lutheran Church
1MinistersPA, Dauphin Co, Harrisburg, Augsburg Lutheran Church
1MinistersPA, Dauphin Co, Harrisburg, Bethlehem Lutheran Church
1MinistersPA, Dauphin Co, Harrisburg, Christ Lutheran Church
1MinistersPA, Dauphin Co, Harrisburg, Memorial Lutheran Church
7MinistersPA, Dauphin Co, Harrisburg, Messiah Lutheran Church
13MinistersPA, Dauphin Co, Harrisburg, Zion Lutheran Church
18MinistersPA, Dauphin Co, Hummelstown, Lutheran Church
8MinistersPA, Dauphin Co, Lykens, Lutheran Church
4MinistersPA, Dauphin Co, Millersburg, Lutheran Church
3MinistersPA, Dauphin Co, Oberlin, Lutheran Church
4MinistersPA, Dauphin Co, Steelton, St Johns Lutheran Church
2MinistersPA, Dauphin Co, Steelton, St Marks Lutheran Church
1MinistersPA, Dauphin Co, Steelton, St Pauls Lutheran Church
3MinistersPA, Dauphin Co, Union Deposit, Lutheran Church
1MinistersPA, Delaware Co, Norwood, Lutheran Church
1MinistersPA, Lackawanna Co, Scranton, Asbury Methodist Church
15MinistersPA, Lancaster Co, Brickerville, Lutheran Church
4MinistersPA, Lancaster Co, Columbia, Lutheran Church
7MinistersPA, Lancaster Co, East Petersburg, Lutheran Church
3GraduatesPA, Lancaster Co, Lancaster, Franklin and Marshall College
8MinistersPA, Lancaster Co, Lancaster, St Johns Lutheran Church
2MinistersPA, Lancaster Co, Lancaster, St Stephens Lutheran Church
12MinistersPA, Lancaster Co, Lancaster, Trinity Lutheran Church
4MinistersPA, Lancaster Co, Lititz, Lutheran Church
18MinistersPA, Lancaster Co, Manheim, Lutheran Church
1MinistersPA, Lancaster Co, Manheim, Zions Lutheran Church
24MinistersPA, Lancaster Co, Maytown, Lutheran Church
12MinistersPA, Lancaster Co, Millersville, Lutheran Church
3MinistersPA, Lancaster Co, Neffsville, Lutheran Church
5MinistersPA, Lebanon Co, Annville, Hill Lutheran Church
7MinistersPA, Lebanon Co, Annville, Lutheran Church
1MinistersPA, Lebanon Co, Bellegrove, Lutheran Church
3MinistersPA, Lebanon Co, Lebanon, 7th Street Lutheran Church
1MinistersPA, Lebanon Co, Lebanon, Lutheran Church
9MinistersPA, Lebanon Co, Lebanon, Salem Lutheran Church
7MinistersPA, Lebanon Co, Lebanon, Zion Lutheran Church
2MinistersPA, Lebanon Co, Palmyra, Lutheran Church
5MinistersPA, Lebanon Co, Schaefferstown, Lutheran Church
1MinistersPA, Lehigh Co, Allentown, St Matthews Lutheran Church
13MinistersPA, Lehigh Co, Allentown, St Pauls Lutheran Church
1MinistersPA, Lehigh Co, Centreville, Christ Lutheran Church
9MinistersPA, Lehigh Co, Fogelsville, Lutheran Church
1MinistersPA, Luzerne Co, Kingston, Methodist Church
2MinistersPA, Monroe Co, Tannersville, Lutheran Church
22MinistersPA, Montgomery Co, Ardmore, Lutheran Church
18MinistersPA, Montgomery Co, Barren Hill, Lutheran Church
2MinistersPA, Montgomery Co, Conshohocken, Lutheran Church
1MinistersPA, Montgomery Co, Conshohocken, St Marks Lutheran Church
6MinistersPA, Montgomery Co, Upper Dublin, Lutheran Church
15MinistersPA, Montgomery Co, Whitemarsh, Lutheran Church
4MinistersPA, Northampton Co, Easton, Christ Lutheran Church
2GraduatesPA, Northampton Co, Easton, Lafayette College
4MinistersPA, Northampton Co, Easton, Lutheran Church
11MinistersPA, Northampton Co, Easton, St Johns Lutheran Church
3MinistersPA, Northampton Co, Easton, St Pauls Lutheran Church
4MinistersPA, Northampton Co, Easton, St Peters Lutheran Church
3MinistersPA, Northampton Co, Martins Creek, Mt Zion Lutheran Church
6MinistersPA, Northampton Co, Martins Creek, Trinity Lutheran Church
6MinistersPA, Northampton Co, Stone Church, Lutheran Church
11MinistersPA, Philadelphia Co, Germantown, St Michaels Lutheran Church
5MinistersPA, Philadelphia Co, Germantown, Trinity Lutheran Church
3MinistersPA, Philadelphia Co, Philadelphia, All Saints Lutheran Church
2MinistersPA, Philadelphia Co, Philadelphia, Bethany Lutheran Church
1MinistersPA, Philadelphia Co, Philadelphia, Calvary Lutheran Church
4MinistersPA, Philadelphia Co, Philadelphia, Grace Lutheran Church
18MinistersPA, Philadelphia Co, Philadelphia, Lutheran Church
5MinistersPA, Philadelphia Co, Philadelphia, Messiah Lutheran Church
9MinistersPA, Philadelphia Co, Philadelphia, St Matthews Lutheran Church
11GraduatesPA, Philadelphia Co, Philadelphia, University of Pennsylvania
1MinistersPA, Philadelphia Co, Philadelphia, Zions Lutheran Church
1MinistersPA, Schuylkill Co, Ashland, Lutheran Church
9MinistersPA, Schuylkill Co, Ashland, St James Lutheran Church
2MinistersPA, Schuylkill Co, Ashland, Zions Lutheran Church
5MinistersPA, Schuylkill Co, Gordon, Lutheran Church
9MinistersPA, Schuylkill Co, Mahanoy City, Lutheran Church
17MinistersPA, Schuylkill Co, Minersville, Lutheran Church
2MinistersPA, Schuylkill Co, Port Carbon, Lutheran Church
7MinistersPA, Schuylkill Co, Pottsville, English Lutheran Church
3MinistersPA, Schuylkill Co, Pottsville, Lutheran Church
4MinistersPA, Schuylkill Co, Schuylkill Haven, Jerusalem Lutheran Church
10MinistersPA, Schuylkill Co, Schuylkill Haven, Lutheran Church
1MinistersPA, Schuylkill Co, Schuylkill Haven, St Pauls Lutheran Church
5MinistersPA, Schuylkill Co, Shenandoah, Lutheran Church
9MinistersPA, Schuylkill Co, Tremont, Lutheran Church
1MinistersPA, Somerset Co, Somerset, Methodist Church
1MinistersPA, Washington Co, Hill Church, Lutheran Church
1MinistersPA, York Co, Bridgeton, Lutheran Church
1RailroadsPA, York Co, Hanover, Baltimore and Harrishurg Railroad
1RailroadsPA, York Co, Hanover, Berlin Branch Railroad
1RailroadsPA, York Co, Hanover, Hanover and Gettysburg Railroad
38Army DeploymentsSC, Charleston Co, Fort Moultrie
29Army DeploymentsSD, Gregory Co, Fort Randall
15Attorneys GeneralTN,
19Battle ParticipantsTN, Davidson Co, Nashville, bank teller retail
19Battle ParticipantsTN, Hamilton Co, Chattanooga
30Battle ParticipantsTN, Hardin Co, Shiloh
25Battle ParticipantsTN, Rutherford Co, Murfreesboro, airplane inspector
36Attorneys GeneralTX,
60Battle ParticipantsTX, Cameron Co, Brownsville
57Battle ParticipantsTX, Cameron Co, Brownsville, chaplain
40Army DeploymentsTX, Starr Co, Rio Grande City, Ringgold Barracks
7Attorneys GeneralUT,
44Attorneys GeneralVA,
22Battle ParticipantsVA, Caroline Co, estate trustee
21Battle ParticipantsVA, Charles City Co
20Battle ParticipantsVA, Culpeper Co
20Battle ParticipantsVA, Dinwiddie Co
14Battle ParticipantsVA, Dinwiddie Co, event coordinator
106Battle ParticipantsVA, Fredericksburg
38Army DeploymentsVA, Hampton, Fort Monroe
63Battle ParticipantsVA, Hanover Co
62Battle ParticipantsVA, Hanover Co, espress service
12Battle ParticipantsVA, Hanover Co, executive
33Battle ParticipantsVA, Henrico Co, aircraft electrician
37Battle ParticipantsVA, Henrico Co, entrepreneur
13Battle ParticipantsVA, Henrico Co, equipment operator
8Battle ParticipantsVA, Henrico Co, escheator
1GraduatesVA, Lexington, Washington And Lee University
13Battle ParticipantsVA, Loudoun Co
15Battle ParticipantsVA, Louisa Co, Trevilians
15Battle ParticipantsVA, Prince Edward Co, Farmville
11Battle ParticipantsVA, Spotsylvania Co, aerospace industry
53Battle ParticipantsVA, Spotsylvania Co, bank clerk
62Battle ParticipantsVA, Spotsylvania Co, Chancellorsville, actor-actress
45Battle ParticipantsVA, Williamsburg, engineer
26Battle ParticipantsVA, Winchester
129Battle ParticipantsVA, York Co, Yorktown, engine fitter
9Attorneys GeneralVT,
10Attorneys GeneralWA,
33Attorneys GeneralWI,
20Attorneys GeneralWV,
12Attorneys GeneralWY,

Do you have a minister in your tree, but don't know when and where he served? Do you have a church in your research, and want to know who served there? Or likewise for many other positions? This is the best place to answer those questions, compiling lists as found in other sources, with the goal of being able to search and cross-reference the names to see all the places where one person served. A few features:

More are always being added. Major new additions below. See full list of what's new

StartedDescriptionCountLast 20 Days
18 Aug 2022Officers and Graduates of the US Military Academy, V11,0311,031
15 Aug 2022Fort Wiki531531
13 Aug 2022Officers and Graduates of the US Military Academy, V28,9618,961
13 Aug 2022added Battle and Army Deployment types
08 Aug 2022History of the Evangelical Lutheran Synod of East PA640640
03 Aug 2022US State Attorneys General1,3481,348
02 Aug 2022Catalogue of the Pittsburgh Theological Seminary2,0572,057
17 Jul 2022Ohio Blue Book, 19174,0474
30 Jun 2022A Medical History of the State of Indiana171
20 Jun 2022Official and Statistical Register of the State of Mississippi188
17 Jun 2022Collins Historical Sketches of Kentucky3,371
15 Jun 2022History of Dorchester Co, MD173
13 Jun 2022History of Bedford, Somerset, and Fulton Counties, PA916
19 May 2022Major Military Awards15,159
19 May 2022added Military > 'Awardees' type
19 May 2022added Military page, including 3 Military types together
18 May 2022Uboat.net384
10 May 2022US Appeals Courts226
10 May 2022US District Courts292
09 May 2022Register of the Commissioned and Warrant Officers, 1907883
07 May 20221910 Census523
03 May 2022Naval Medal of Honor Citations314
30 Apr 2022Navy directory, officers of the United States Navy and Marine Corps, 19263,958
24 Apr 2022NavSource Naval History7,473
22 Apr 2022 Books on Google Play Blue Book of American Shipping141
21 Apr 2022Year book, Society of Naval Architects, 1906449
21 Apr 2022Transactions - The Society of Naval Architects and Marine Engineers, 1920166
21 Apr 2022Transactions - The Society of Naval Architects and Marine Engineers, 191668
21 Apr 2022Transactions - The Society of Naval Architects and Marine Engineers, 192183
20 Apr 2022Ships of the United States Navy and their sponsors, 191956
14 Apr 2022Register of the commission and warrant officers of the Navy, 19001,075
04 Apr 2022Navy directory, officers of the United States Navy and Marine Corps, 19236,685
02 Apr 2022Navy and Marine Corps list and directory, 1915721
31 Mar 2022Records of Living Officers of the US Navy, 18701,255
23 Mar 2022American Society of Naturalists150
21 Mar 2022American Surgical Association52
19 Mar 2022Addresses and proceedings - National Education Association5,783
12 Mar 2022Medical Annals of Maryland, 1799-18992,584
10 Mar 2022Massachusetts general hospital. Memorial & Historical Volume472
10 Mar 2022A history of the Massachusetts General Hospital135
08 Mar 2022A history of the Boston City hospital from its foundation until 1904147
07 Mar 2022State of Connecticut Register and Manual, 19191,388
05 Mar 2022Register and Manual - State of Connecticut956
28 Feb 2022New York Medical College Alumni, 190252
27 Feb 2022Polk's medical register, 1912166
26 Feb 2022Standard Medical Directory of North America71
24 Feb 2022Cornell & Shober's Directory of Trained Nurses3,413
12 Feb 2022Historical sketch of the University of Maryland, School of medicine109
10 Feb 2022Polks Medical Register of North America, 1890136,5913
01 Feb 2022Jefferson Medical College, 191715,0253
25 Jan 2022Medical Directory of NY, NJ, CT3,216
24 Jan 2022Medical and surgical directory of the US, 18862,366
11 Jan 2022Pattersons American Educational Directory, 192028,6501
07 Jan 2022Smith College Catalogue 1875-19152,752
06 Jan 2022Norwich University, 1819-1911428
03 Jan 2022American Library Directory, 19233,478
31 Dec 2021Annual Report of Education, Philadelphia, 19114,470
30 Dec 2021Annual Report of Education, Philadelphia, 18841,940
29 Dec 2021Annual Report of Education, Philadelphia, 19013,735
28 Dec 2021Public Schools of Philadelphia325