Facebook

Historical Record Lists

About this page: This list compiles occupation and service lists as found in other sources, with the goal of being able to search and cross-reference the names to see all the places where one person served. More are always being added. More >>

Historical Record Lists; Last: Morgan
TypeFirstLastServiceStateCountyPlaceSrc
RailroadsA. L. 1902Pittsburgh, Cincinnati, Chicago and St Louis Railway
RailroadsA. L. 1902IAPolk CoDes Moines, Des Moines Union Railway
TreasurersA. M. 1888-1892MOHarrison Co
PrincipalsA. R. 1887NCLenoir CoLa Grange Collegiate Institute
MinistersA. Rufus 1940-1955NCMacon CoHighlands, Church of the Incarnation
RailroadsA. S. M. 1856Pittsburgh and Connellsville Railroad
MinistersAbel 1711-1722PAPhiladelphia CoLower Dublin, Baptist Church
MinistersAbel, Jr 1738-1785NJMonmouth CoMiddletown, Baptist Church
PhysiciansAddison 1903CASan Diego CoSan Diego
MinistersAdoniram Judson 1886GADouglas CoBeulah, Baptist Church
ProfessorsAgnes L. Fay 1919CAAlameda CoBerkeley, University of California
PostmastersAlbert 1829MAHampden CoSpringfield
AttorneysAlbert 1897PAErie Co
RailroadsAlbert H. 1901CODenver CoDenver, Denver and Rio Grande Railroad
PhysiciansAlbert L. 1907NYJefferson CoDexter
StudentsAlexander 1844PADelaware CoHaverford College
EngineersAlexander William 1910CODenver CoDenver
BusinesspeopleAlfred Powell 1915NJEssex CoUpper Montclair
GraduatesAlmira Smith 1912MANorfolk CoWellesley College
ProfessorsAlonzo Richardson 1867-1868PAPhiladelphia CoPhiladelphia, Hahnemann Medical College
PhysiciansAlonzo Richardson 1890NYNew York CoNew York City
State SenatorsAmaziah 1825-1829INAllen Co
GraduatesAmelia Lucretia 1900NYOnondaga CoSyracuse University
MembersAndrew Price Mycology Society
MembersAndrew Price ILCook CoChicago, Chicago Society of Natural History
TeachersAnna 1909CAMendocino CoFort Bragg
MusiciansAnna 1915ILCook CoChicago
TeachersAnna 1916CAAlameda CoOakland
TeachersAnna Haven 1906-1908MAHampshire CoSouth Hadley, Mt Holyoke College
ProfessorsAnne Eugenia Felicia 1886-1900MANorfolk CoWellesley College
MembersAnnie NYNew York Ladies Art Association
TeachersAnnie 1882NYNew York CoNew York City, Ladies Art Association
Rectors & VicarsAnthony 1615EnglandNorthamptonshireCottesbrooke, All Saints Church
Rectors & VicarsAnthony 1625EnglandBuckinghamshireStoke Goldington, Parish Church
Rectors & VicarsAnthony 1639EnglandNorthamptonshireHaselbech, Parish Church
GraduatesArchibald M. 1841-1843NJMercer CoPrinceton, Princeton Theological Seminary
PhysiciansArthur C. 1919PAPhiladelphia CoPhiladelphia
Rectors & VicarsArthur Middlemore 1872-1884EnglandDevonHuish, Parish Church
Rectors & VicarsArthur Middlemore 1884EnglandEssexMucking, Parish Church
OthersAsa H. 1930NHMerrimack CoConcord, New Hampshire State Highway Department
MinistersAsaph 1805-1828VTChittenden CoEssex, Congregational Church
MinistersAsbury 1818SCSpartanburg CoEnoree, Methodist Church
MinistersAsbury 1821SCCharleston CoMethodist Church
MinistersAsbury 1827SCOrangeburg CoMethodist Church
MinistersAshury 1822SCGeorgetown CoMethodist Church
PhysiciansAston Hugh 1926PALuzerne CoWilkes-Barre
Rectors & VicarsAugustus S. 1831WalesMonmouthshireMachen, Parish Church
Naval Ship ServiceAylmer L., Jr 1913USS Paducah
Naval Ship ServiceAylmer L., Jr 1915USS New Jersey (BB16)
TrusteesAzro B. 1868-1869NYRensselaer CoTroy, Rensselaer Polytechnic Institute
State RepresentativesB. Arthur 1900SC
AttorneysB. Arthur 1921SCGreenville CoGreenville
AssessorsB. B. 1847-1852OHMuskingum CoHopewell
TeachersB. C. 1853MIBarry CoCarlton Township
State RepresentativesB. C. 1870-1872ARPrairie Co
OthersB. S. 1909TXDallas CoDallas, Chase Furniture and Coffin Co
TeachersBelle 1916IAWoodbury CoSioux City
MinistersBenjamin 1844WVMercer CoPrinceton, Methodist Church
RailroadsBenjamin 1866Alexandria, Loudoun and Hampshire Railroad
SheriffsBenjamin 1946-1950NCRandolph Co
JudgesBenjamin F. 1845-1849VTBennington Co
OthersBenjamin F. 1909TXDallas CoDallas, Anderson Furniture Co
GraduatesBenjamin Jones 1893-1894NJMercer CoPrinceton, Princeton Theological Seminary
GraduatesBenjamin Jones 1894MDCarroll CoNew Windsor College
GraduatesBenjamin Jones 1894-1897NYNew York CoNew York City, Auburn Theological Seminary
MinistersBenjamin Jones 1897-1901NYOrange CoCircleville, Presbyterian Church
MinistersBenjamin Jones 1901-1905NJSussex CoStanhope, Presbyterian Church
AttorneysBenjamin S. 1917WVKanawha CoCharleston
GraduatesBertha Adele 1903MASuffolk CoBoston, Boston University
TeachersBessie 1914COBoulder Co
MusiciansBessie 1915NJHudson CoJersey City
TeachersBessie 1915NJHudson CoJersey City
Baseball PlayersBill 1882-1883PAAllegheny CoPittsburgh
Baseball PlayersBill 1884DCWashington
Baseball PlayersBill 1884MDBaltimore City
Baseball PlayersBill 1884VARichmond City
MinistersBrockhoist 1872-1879NYWestchester CoPort Chester, St Peters Episcopal Church
GraduatesBrockholst 1885NYNew York CoNew York City, General Theological Seminary
PhysiciansBrowne 1907NYNew York CoNew York City, Polyclinic Hospital
MinistersC. 1876MAPlymouth CoScituate, Methodist Church
MinistersC. H. 1878MAPlymouth CoBridgewater, Methodist Church
MinistersC. I. 1903-1905NCGaston CoBessemer City, Grace Lutheran Church
MinistersC. I. 1905-1911NCRowan CoSalisbury, Haven Lutheran Church
MinistersC. I. 1912-1913NCAlamance CoBurlington, Macedonia Lutheran Church
MinistersC. I. 1917-1921NCRowan CoChina Grove, Concordia Lutheran Church
MinistersC. L. 1908-1909NCRowan CoEast Spencer, Christ Lutheran Church
Naval Ship ServiceC. R. 1864USS Octorara
CommissionersC. W. 1901NCHertford Co
CommissionersC. W. 1901-1902NCPerquimans Co
Rectors & VicarsCadwallader 1607-1616WalesMontgomeryshireMachynlleth, Parish Church
Rectors & VicarsCadwallader 1626EnglandMiddlesexLondon, St Benet Sherehog Church
Rectors & VicarsCaesar 1784EnglandCambridgeshireElm, Parish Church
Rectors & VicarsCaesar 1789EnglandCambridgeshireCoveney, Parish Church
Rectors & VicarsCaesar 1801EnglandCambridgeshireStretham, Parish Church
Rectors & VicarsCaesar 1804EnglandCambridgeshireEly, Ely Cathedral
MinistersCaradoc J. 1918MNMcLeod CoGlencoe, Congregational Church
School SuperintendentsCarrie Emma 1910WIOutagamie CoAppleton
Naval Ship ServiceCasey B. 1902USS San Francisco (C5)
Naval Ship ServiceCasey B. 1905USS Buffalo (1892)
Naval Ship ServiceCasey B. 1911USS Dubuque

Want to help, or have a list to submit? Email genealogy@gurganus.org

See also  • USA • Canada • United Kingdom • World

Waiting
Most Recent Entries
1OthersCA, San Francisco Co, San Francisco, Southern Pacific Co
1OthersIL, Cook Co, Chicago, Sears, Roebuck and Co
1OthersIL, Cook Co, Chicago, Sherwin-Williams Co
1OthersIL, Cook Co, West Pullman, Sherwin-Williams Co
40TeachersIN, St Joseph Co, South Bend
1PrincipalsIN, St Joseph Co, South Bend, Colfax School
13TeachersIN, St Joseph Co, South Bend, Colfax School
1PrincipalsIN, St Joseph Co, South Bend, Coquillard School
13TeachersIN, St Joseph Co, South Bend, Coquillard School
6TeachersIN, St Joseph Co, South Bend, Division Street School
1PrincipalsIN, St Joseph Co, South Bend, Elder school
17TeachersIN, St Joseph Co, South Bend, Elder school
3TeachersIN, St Joseph Co, South Bend, Foster Ave School
1PrincipalsIN, St Joseph Co, South Bend, Franklin School
12TeachersIN, St Joseph Co, South Bend, Franklin School
4OthersIN, St Joseph Co, South Bend, High School
3PrincipalsIN, St Joseph Co, South Bend, High School
62TeachersIN, St Joseph Co, South Bend, High School
1PrincipalsIN, St Joseph Co, South Bend, Junior High School
29TeachersIN, St Joseph Co, South Bend, Junior High School
1PrincipalsIN, St Joseph Co, South Bend, Kaley School
22TeachersIN, St Joseph Co, South Bend, Kaley School
1PrincipalsIN, St Joseph Co, South Bend, Lafayette School
11TeachersIN, St Joseph Co, South Bend, Lafayette School
1PrincipalsIN, St Joseph Co, South Bend, Laurel School
22TeachersIN, St Joseph Co, South Bend, Laurel School
1PrincipalsIN, St Joseph Co, South Bend, Lincoln School
15TeachersIN, St Joseph Co, South Bend, Lincoln School
1PrincipalsIN, St Joseph Co, South Bend, Linden School
13TeachersIN, St Joseph Co, South Bend, Linden School
1PrincipalsIN, St Joseph Co, South Bend, Madison School
15TeachersIN, St Joseph Co, South Bend, Madison School
6TeachersIN, St Joseph Co, South Bend, Michigan Street School
1PrincipalsIN, St Joseph Co, South Bend, Muessel School
20TeachersIN, St Joseph Co, South Bend, Muessel School
1PrincipalsIN, St Joseph Co, South Bend, Oliver School
25TeachersIN, St Joseph Co, South Bend, Oliver School
1PrincipalsIN, St Joseph Co, South Bend, Perley School
13TeachersIN, St Joseph Co, South Bend, Perley School
1PrincipalsIN, St Joseph Co, South Bend, River Park School
18TeachersIN, St Joseph Co, South Bend, River Park School
1PrincipalsIN, St Joseph Co, South Bend, Studebaker School
18TeachersIN, St Joseph Co, South Bend, Studebaker School
1PrincipalsIN, St Joseph Co, South Bend, Washington School
34TeachersIN, St Joseph Co, South Bend, Washington School
1OthersMA, Suffolk Co, Boston, Texas Co
1PrincipalsMI, Saginaw Co, Saginaw
19TeachersMI, Saginaw Co, Saginaw
1PrincipalsMI, Saginaw Co, Saginaw, Arthur Hill High School
25TeachersMI, Saginaw Co, Saginaw, Arthur Hill High School
1PrincipalsMI, Saginaw Co, Saginaw, Arthur Hill Trade School
16TeachersMI, Saginaw Co, Saginaw, Arthur Hill Trade School
1PrincipalsMI, Saginaw Co, Saginaw, Bliss School
8TeachersMI, Saginaw Co, Saginaw, Bliss School
1PrincipalsMI, Saginaw Co, Saginaw, Burt School
2TeachersMI, Saginaw Co, Saginaw, Burt School
1PrincipalsMI, Saginaw Co, Saginaw, Central Vocational School
4TeachersMI, Saginaw Co, Saginaw, Central Vocational School
1PrincipalsMI, Saginaw Co, Saginaw, Crary School
8TeachersMI, Saginaw Co, Saginaw, Crary School
1PrincipalsMI, Saginaw Co, Saginaw, David H. Jerome School
18TeachersMI, Saginaw Co, Saginaw, David H. Jerome School
1PrincipalsMI, Saginaw Co, Saginaw, Diekman School
2TeachersMI, Saginaw Co, Saginaw, Diekman School
1PrincipalsMI, Saginaw Co, Saginaw, Durand School
16TeachersMI, Saginaw Co, Saginaw, Durand School
2PrincipalsMI, Saginaw Co, Saginaw, Emerson School
15TeachersMI, Saginaw Co, Saginaw, Emerson School
1PrincipalsMI, Saginaw Co, Saginaw, Emil Herig School
15TeachersMI, Saginaw Co, Saginaw, Emil Herig School
1PrincipalsMI, Saginaw Co, Saginaw, Fuerbringer School
2TeachersMI, Saginaw Co, Saginaw, Fuerbringer School
3PrincipalsMI, Saginaw Co, Saginaw, High School
36TeachersMI, Saginaw Co, Saginaw, High School
1PrincipalsMI, Saginaw Co, Saginaw, Houghton School
11TeachersMI, Saginaw Co, Saginaw, Houghton School
1PrincipalsMI, Saginaw Co, Saginaw, Hoyt School
10TeachersMI, Saginaw Co, Saginaw, Hoyt School
1PrincipalsMI, Saginaw Co, Saginaw, John Moore School
12TeachersMI, Saginaw Co, Saginaw, John Moore School
2PrincipalsMI, Saginaw Co, Saginaw, Jones School
7TeachersMI, Saginaw Co, Saginaw, Jones School
2PrincipalsMI, Saginaw Co, Saginaw, Lincoln School
10TeachersMI, Saginaw Co, Saginaw, Lincoln School
1PrincipalsMI, Saginaw Co, Saginaw, Longfellow School
10TeachersMI, Saginaw Co, Saginaw, Longfellow School
1PrincipalsMI, Saginaw Co, Saginaw, Mershon School
3TeachersMI, Saginaw Co, Saginaw, Mershon School
1PrincipalsMI, Saginaw Co, Saginaw, Otto Roeser School
9TeachersMI, Saginaw Co, Saginaw, Otto Roeser School
2PrincipalsMI, Saginaw Co, Saginaw, Potter School
12TeachersMI, Saginaw Co, Saginaw, Potter School
1PrincipalsMI, Saginaw Co, Saginaw, Salina School
8TeachersMI, Saginaw Co, Saginaw, Salina School
1PrincipalsMI, Saginaw Co, Saginaw, Stone School
21TeachersMI, Saginaw Co, Saginaw, Stone School
1PrincipalsMI, Saginaw Co, Saginaw, Sweet School
7TeachersMI, Saginaw Co, Saginaw, Sweet School
1PrincipalsMI, Saginaw Co, Saginaw, Union School
5TeachersMI, Saginaw Co, Saginaw, Union School
1PrincipalsMI, Saginaw Co, Saginaw, Wadsworth Ave School
4TeachersMI, Saginaw Co, Saginaw, Wadsworth Ave School
1PrincipalsMI, Saginaw Co, Saginaw, Washington School
8TeachersMI, Saginaw Co, Saginaw, Washington School
1OthersMO, St Louis City, Southwestern Telephone and Telegraph Co
1OthersNJ, Sussex Co, Stanhope, Singer Sewing Machine Co
2OthersNY, New York Co, New York City, Texas Co
1OthersOH, Cuyahoga Co, Cleveland, Sherwin-Williams Co
1OthersOH, Cuyahoga Co, Lakewood, Sherwin-Williams Co
129OthersTX, Dallas Co, Dallas, A. Harris and Co
45OthersTX, Dallas Co, Dallas, Hughes Brothers Manufacturing Co
4OthersTX, Dallas Co, Dallas, Penniman and Trewitt Coal Co
9OthersTX, Dallas Co, Dallas, Pure Ice and Cold Storage Co
5OthersTX, Dallas Co, Dallas, R. Beskow Optical Co
22OthersTX, Dallas Co, Dallas, R. G. Dun and Co
8OthersTX, Dallas Co, Dallas, Racine-Sattley Co
6OthersTX, Dallas Co, Dallas, Reib Printing Co
6OthersTX, Dallas Co, Dallas, Reid Coal Co
6OthersTX, Dallas Co, Dallas, Rick Furniture Co
17OthersTX, Dallas Co, Dallas, Robinson Seed and Plant Co
7OthersTX, Dallas Co, Dallas, Rose Manufacturing Co
5OthersTX, Dallas Co, Dallas, Rose-Rogers Co
12OthersTX, Dallas Co, Dallas, S. G. Davis Hat Co
24OthersTX, Dallas Co, Dallas, S. H. Kress and Co
17OthersTX, Dallas Co, Dallas, Sam Dysterbach and Co
7OthersTX, Dallas Co, Dallas, Sam Freshman Liquor Co
6OthersTX, Dallas Co, Dallas, Sam Houston Life Insurance Co
6OthersTX, Dallas Co, Dallas, Samuel Jones Printing Co
6OthersTX, Dallas Co, Dallas, Schwarzschild and Sulzberger Co
7OthersTX, Dallas Co, Dallas, Scruggs Transfer Co
11OthersTX, Dallas Co, Dallas, Sealy Mattress Co
15OthersTX, Dallas Co, Dallas, Sears, Roebuck and Co
6OthersTX, Dallas Co, Dallas, Seeger Coal Co
7OthersTX, Dallas Co, Dallas, Sherwin-Williams Co
6OthersTX, Dallas Co, Dallas, Shippers Compress and Warehouse Co
5OthersTX, Dallas Co, Dallas, Simpson Mantel Co
13OthersTX, Dallas Co, Dallas, Singer Sewing Machine Co
14OthersTX, Dallas Co, Dallas, Slaughter-Benham Co
8OthersTX, Dallas Co, Dallas, Smith Premier Sales Co
5OthersTX, Dallas Co, Dallas, Smith Surgical Instrument Co
31OthersTX, Dallas Co, Dallas, Sounentheil-Holbrook Grocery Co
12OthersTX, Dallas Co, Dallas, Southern Architectural Cement Stone Co
7OthersTX, Dallas Co, Dallas, Southern Door and Screen Co
5OthersTX, Dallas Co, Dallas, Southern Electric and Art Metal Co
5OthersTX, Dallas Co, Dallas, Southern Liquor Co
7OthersTX, Dallas Co, Dallas, Southern Plow Co
11OthersTX, Dallas Co, Dallas, Southern Rock Island Plow Co
5OthersTX, Dallas Co, Dallas, Southern Wire and Iron Manufacturing Co
8OthersTX, Dallas Co, Dallas, Southwest Cigar Co
19OthersTX, Dallas Co, Dallas, Southwest Life Insurance Co
29OthersTX, Dallas Co, Dallas, Southwestern Paper Co
414OthersTX, Dallas Co, Dallas, Southwestern Telephone and Telegraph Co
5OthersTX, Dallas Co, Dallas, Stacey Baking Co
56OthersTX, Dallas Co, Dallas, Stanard-Tilton Milling Co
29OthersTX, Dallas Co, Dallas, Strickland Furniture Co
25OthersTX, Dallas Co, Dallas, Studebaker Brothers Manufacturing Co
15OthersTX, Dallas Co, Dallas, Swift and Co
5OthersTX, Dallas Co, Dallas, Taber Manufacturing Co
104OthersTX, Dallas Co, Dallas, Tenison Brothers Saddlery Co
8OthersTX, Dallas Co, Dallas, Texas Bitulithic Co
5OthersTX, Dallas Co, Dallas, Texas Butchers Supply Co
7OthersTX, Dallas Co, Dallas, Texas Chicle Co
26OthersTX, Dallas Co, Dallas, Texas Co
5OthersTX, Dallas Co, Dallas, Texas Cotton Com Co
27OthersTX, Dallas Co, Dallas, Texas Drug Co
25OthersTX, Dallas Co, Dallas, Texas Dry Goods Co
11OthersTX, Dallas Co, Dallas, Texas Furniture Co
23OthersTX, Dallas Co, Dallas, Texas Glass and Paint Co
19OthersTX, Dallas Co, Dallas, Texas Harvester Co
6OthersTX, Dallas Co, Dallas, Texas Implement and Machine Co
14OthersTX, Dallas Co, Dallas, Texas Machinery and Supply Co
14OthersTX, Dallas Co, Dallas, Texas Moline Plow Co
5OthersTX, Dallas Co, Dallas, Texas Neckwear Co
46OthersTX, Dallas Co, Dallas, Texas Paper Co
143OthersTX, Dallas Co, Dallas, Texas Portland Cement Co
9OthersTX, Dallas Co, Dallas, Texas School Book Depository
33OthersTX, Dallas Co, Dallas, Texas Seed and Floral Co
20OthersTX, Dallas Co, Dallas, Texas Show Case Co
23OthersTX, Dallas Co, Dallas, Texas Traction Co
21OthersTX, Dallas Co, Dallas, Texas Transfer and Warehouse Co
160OthersTX, Dallas Co, Dallas, Titche-Goettinger Co
25OthersTX, Dallas Co, Dallas, Trinity Cotton Oil Co
5OthersTX, Dallas Co, Dallas, US Coffee and Tea Co
20OthersTX, Dallas Co, Dallas, Volk Brothers Co
39OthersTX, Dallas Co, Dallas, W. A. Green and Co
7OthersTX, Dallas Co, Dallas, W. D. Felder and Co
39OthersTX, Dallas Co, Dallas, W. O. Brown Co
14OthersTX, Dallas Co, Dallas, W. S. Kirby Co
30OthersTX, Dallas Co, Dallas, Waples-Platter Grocery Co
50OthersTX, Dallas Co, Dallas, Waters Pierce Oil Co
6OthersTX, Dallas Co, Dallas, Weil Flower and Feather Co
8OthersTX, Dallas Co, Dallas, West-Cullum Paper Co
32OthersTX, Dallas Co, Dallas, Western Electric Co
109OthersTX, Dallas Co, Dallas, Western Union Telegraph Co
6OthersTX, Dallas Co, Dallas, Westinghouse Electric and Manufacturing Co
11OthersTX, Dallas Co, Dallas, Wheelan-Loper Film Co
6OthersTX, Dallas Co, Dallas, White Engraving Co
22OthersTX, Dallas Co, Dallas, Wilkins Trunk Manufacturing Co
6OthersTX, Dallas Co, Dallas, William T. Fulton Co
2OthersTX, Jefferson Co, Port Arthur, Texas Co

Do you have a minister in your tree, but don't know when and where he served? Do you have a church in your research, and want to know who served there? Or likewise for many other positions? This is the best place to answer those questions, compiling lists as found in other sources, with the goal of being able to search and cross-reference the names to see all the places where one person served. A few features:

More are always being added. Major new additions below. See full list of what's new

StartedDescriptionCountLast 20 Days
18 Apr 2021Los Angeles City Directory, 191511,10911,109
07 Apr 2021South Bend City Directory, 1921448448
06 Apr 2021Saginaw City Directory, 1921335335
03 Apr 2021Dallas City Directory, 19098,6068,606
01 Apr 2021Manchester City Directory, 1915208208
01 Apr 2021Worcester City Directory, 1889278278
01 Apr 2021Lowell, MA City Documents, 18756666
01 Apr 2021Lowell, MA City Documents, 1926701701
31 Mar 2021Lowell City Directory, 1916535535
31 Mar 2021Topeka City Directory, 1890109109
31 Mar 2021Topeka City Directory, 1902148148
30 Mar 2021Denver City Directory, 19015,25178
28 Mar 2021Colorado Educational Directory8,268469
26 Mar 2021Delaware County Public Schools 1904-597
25 Mar 2021Muncie City Directory, 1934908
25 Mar 2021Fall River City Directory, 1905301
24 Mar 2021Fall River City Directory, 1921581
21 Mar 2021Directory of the Chicago public schools, 1916-77,811
21 Mar 2021Washington City Directory, 192193
20 Mar 2021Directory of Indianapolis public schools, 1937-82,396
19 Mar 2021Indianapolis City Directory, 1891548
19 Mar 2021High schools of New York city, 19212,581
18 Mar 2021Directory of teachers in the public schools, NYC, 190514,212
16 Mar 2021Directory, Minneapolis Public schools1,730
16 Mar 2021History of the city of Toledo241
15 Mar 2021Cleveland OH City Directory, 1879451
15 Mar 2021New Haven CT City Directory 186365
15 Mar 2021New Haven City Directory, 1892536
14 Mar 2021Buffalo City Directory 1893829
13 Mar 2021Baltimore City Directory 191553
12 Mar 2021Directory of the schools of Baltimore, 1926-73,128
11 Mar 2021DC School Graduates, 1914447
11 Mar 2021Report of the BOE to DC, 191484
11 Mar 2021Report of the BOE to DC, 189482
10 Mar 2021Report of the BOE to Commissioners of District of Columbia176
10 Mar 2021DC Grade School Graduates, 1889825
09 Mar 2021George Washington University Alumni, 19182,9549
04 Mar 2021Grinnell College, 1848-18985372
02 Mar 2021University of New Hampshire1,0679
01 Mar 2021Rose Polytechnic Institute, 19091,28016
27 Feb 2021Alumni directory of the University of Maine, 19121,4547
24 Feb 2021Register of Mass Institute of Technology, 19154,87716
22 Feb 2021Alumni record, West Virginia University691
20 Feb 2021Alumni and students of Lehigh University2,383
18 Feb 2021University of Nebraska, Alumni directory, 1869-19121,7921
12 Feb 2021Whos Who in Library Service9,6463
06 Feb 2021Educational Directory 1916-17893
04 Feb 2021University of Wisconsin Alumni Diectory 1849-19113,5922
01 Feb 2021Register of the Unversity of Alabama 1831-19012,193
31 Jan 2021Catalogue of Talladega College69
24 Jan 2021Protestant Episcopal Almanac & Directory521
21 Jan 2021Stowe's Clerical Directory, 19203,801
02 Jan 2021Dreadnaught Project908
28 Dec 2020Register of officers and agents, 1839622
27 Dec 2020Register of officers and agents, 1845523
27 Aug 2020Baptist History445
12 Aug 2020History of Upshur Co WV422
10 Aug 2020History of Barbour Co WV623
09 Aug 2020History of Lehigh County, Pennsylvania298
08 Aug 2020Biographical Directory of the American Congress, 1774-194912,682