Facebook

Historical Record Lists

About this page: This list compiles occupation and service lists as found in other sources, with the goal of being able to search and cross-reference the names to see all the places where one person served. More are always being added. More >>

Historical Record Lists; Last: Hunt
TypeFirstLastServiceStateCountyPlaceSrc
PhysiciansA. Clark 1907NJMiddlesex CoMetuchen
JournalistsA. Frazier 1916-1918New York Sun
PhysiciansA. Frost 1892MAEssex CoSwampscott
RailroadsA. H. 1856MAHampshire CoNorthampton, Connecticut River Railroad
CoronersA. S. 1871NJSomerset Co
MinistersAaron 1790NYKings CoBrooklyn, Old Sands St Methodist Church
MinistersAaron 1800CTLitchfield CoWest Goshen Methodist Church
MinistersAaron 1802CTNew London CoNew London, Methodist Church
MinistersAaron 1825CTFairfield CoRedding, Methodist Church
MinistersAaron 1828NYDutchess CoAmenia, Methodist Church
GraduatesAbby Otis 1900MANorfolk CoWellesley College
FoodiesAbel M. 1915CALos Angeles CoLos Angeles
PrincipalsAbigail M. 1916ILCook CoChicago, Kenwood School
TeachersAbigail M. 1919ILCook CoChicago, Kenwood School
Rectors & VicarsAbraham 1615-1635EnglandNorthamptonshireCollyweston, Parish Church
Rectors & VicarsAbraham 1617-1643EnglandRutlandPilton, Parish Church
Rectors & VicarsAbraham 1629-1640EnglandNorthamptonshireHemington, Church Of St Peter And St Paul
Rectors & VicarsAbraham 1640-1658EnglandNorthamptonshireBarnwell, All Saints Church
MinistersAbsalom 1821KYMontgomery CoMount Sterling, Methodist Church
ProfessorsAda Eleanor 1913-1914MTGallatin CoBozeman, Montana State University
PrincipalsAddison L. 1838NYSuffolk CoEast Hampton, Clinton Academy
TeachersAdelbert B. 1905NYNew York CoManhattan, 29 King St School
GraduatesAdeline Belinda 1900NYOnondaga CoSyracuse University
GraduatesAgnes 1897MAHampshire CoNorthampton, Smith College
TeachersAgnes 1907MAHampshire CoNorthampton, Smith College
GraduatesAlbert Melvin 1859-1860NYMonroe CoRochester Theological Seminary
MinistersAlbert Melvin 1886-1888ILLaSalle CoLa Salle, Baptist Church
TutorsAlbert Sanford 1851-1852CTMiddlesex CoMiddletown, Wesleyan University
TutorsAlbert Sanford 1852-1853CTMiddlesex CoMiddletown, Wesleyan University
ProfessorsAlbert Sanford 1853-1855CTMiddlesex CoMiddletown, Wesleyan University
GraduatesAlbert Sanford 1854CTMiddlesex CoMiddletown, Wesleyan University
MinistersAlbert Sanford 1859-1861NYKings CoBrooklyn, New York Ave Methodist Church
MinistersAlbert Sanford 1861-1863NYKings CoBrooklyn, St Johns Methodist Church
MinistersAlbert Sanford 1863-1866NYKings CoBrooklyn, First Place Methodist Church
MinistersAlbert Sanford 1869-1872NYKings CoBrooklyn, Hanson Place Methodist Church
MinistersAlbert Sanford 1875-1878NYKings CoBrooklyn, Pacific Street Methodist Church
GovernorsAlexander C. 1867-1869CO
Rectors & VicarsAlexander le 1729EnglandBuckinghamshireDorney, St James the Less Church
Naval Ship ServiceAlexander T. 1864CSS Fredericksburg
RailroadsAlfred 1866PAPhiladelphia CoPhiladelphia, North Pennsylvania Railroad
ScientistsAlfred E. 1898PAAllegheny CoPittsburgh
MayorsAlfred F. 1907-1907MAEssex CoNewburyport
ProfessorsAlice Louise 1888-1899MIWashtenaw CoAnn Arbor, University Of Michigan
GraduatesAlice Winsor 1895MANorfolk CoWellesley College
TeachersAlice Winsor 1896-1898CTFairfield CoNorwalk
TeachersAlice Winsor 1898-1905RIProvidence CoProvidence, High School
TreasurersAlvah 1847NY
RailroadsAlvah 1856Des Moines Navigation and Railroad Company
RailroadsAlvah 1856NYNew York CoNew York City, Terre Haute and Alton Railroad
StudentsAmbrose 1846PADelaware CoHaverford College
ScientistsAmy E. 1898MAWorcester CoRutland
GraduatesAndrew 1849CTMiddlesex CoMiddletown, Wesleyan University
MinistersAndrew 1850-1851NYDutchess CoHyde Park, Methodist Church
TeachersAndrew 1852-1856NYDutchess CoAmenia Seminary
PrincipalsAndrew 1861-1864NYDutchess CoAmenia Seminary
MinistersAndrew 1868-1871NYDutchess CoRhinebeck, Methodist Church
PrincipalsAndrew J. 1854-1855NYDutchess CoAmenia Seminary
GraduatesAndrew Murray 1879MDAnne Arundel CoAnnapolis, Naval Academy
NursesAnna P. 1895PAPhiladelphia CoPhiladelphia
PhysiciansAnnie 1892RIProvidence CoProvidence
TeachersAnnie M. 1905NYNew York CoManhattan, 208 West 13th St School
Rectors & VicarsAnthony 1568EnglandRutlandTickencote, Parish Church
Rectors & VicarsAnthony 1573-1606EnglandLincolnshireWest Deeping, Parish Church
Rectors & VicarsAntony 1541EnglandDevonChawleigh, Parish Church
Rectors & VicarsAntony 1543EnglandCornwallCalstock, Parish Church
GraduatesArthur Blauvelt 1898MEPenobscot CoBangor Theological Seminary
MinistersArthur Clements 1907-1908MEHancock CoWest Brooksville, Congregational Church
MinistersArthur Clements 1909-1911CTMiddlesex CoHaddam Neck, Congregational Church
MinistersArthur Clements 1914-1918NHCheshire CoGilsum, Congregational Church
MinistersArthur Clements 1921-1922NHMerrimack CoDunbarton, Congregational Church
TeachersArthur E. 1905NYKings CoBrooklyn, Manual Training High School
GraduatesArthur Ellsworth 1893NYOnondaga CoSyracuse University
MusiciansArthur Kellogg 1915NYNew York CoNew York City
BusinesspeopleArthur Kinsman 1915MASuffolk CoBoston
OthersArthur LeRoy 1899-1905DCWashingtonUS Civil Service Commission
PhysiciansArthur LeRoy 1905DCWashington
MinistersArthur Prince 1900-1904NYAlbany CoAlbany, All Saints Cathedral
MinistersAsa 1771-1789MAPlymouth CoMiddleboro, Third Baptist Church
MinistersAsa 1826CTFairfield CoRedding, Methodist Church
GraduatesAvery G. 1898CAMarin CoSan Anselmo, San Francisco Theological Seminary
GraduatesBarbara 1906NYDutchess CoPoughkeepsie, Vassar College
PhysiciansBarbara 1926MEPenobscot CoBangor
Baseball PlayersBen 1910MASuffolk CoBoston
Baseball PlayersBen 1913MOSt Louis City
Football PlayersBen 1923OHLucas CoToledo
Rectors & VicarsBenjamin 1727EnglandNorfolkLessingham, Parish Church
MinistersBenjamin H. 1868-1878PAPhiladelphia CoPhiladelphia, St Stephens Lutheran Church
Naval Ship ServiceBernard T. 1915USS Tacoma
TeachersBert L. 1901-1902PAPotter CoEllisburg
OthersBert L. 1912DCWashingtonUS Department of State
TeachersBertha 1885OHAshtabula CoConneaut
TeachersBertha May 1916VAPoquoson
GraduatesBessie Newton 1902MANorfolk CoWellesley College
TeachersBessie Newton 1902-1904MAWorcester CoLinwood
TeachersBessie Newton 1904-1906MAWorcester CoNorthborough
Rectors & VicarsBrian 1717EnglandLincolnshireQuadring, Parish Church
MinistersBrian 1723-1726SCBerkeley CoSt Johns Episcopal Church
MinistersC. A. 1905-1906INHamilton CoFishers, Methodist Church
MinistersC. C. 1869OHTrumbull CoNewton Falls, Methodist Church
Naval Ship ServiceC. H. 1865USS Sangamon

Want to help, or have a list to submit? Email genealogy@gurganus.org

See also  • USA • Canada • United Kingdom • World

Waiting
Most Recent Entries
1OthersCA, San Francisco Co, San Francisco, Southern Pacific Co
1OthersIL, Cook Co, Chicago, Sears, Roebuck and Co
1OthersIL, Cook Co, Chicago, Sherwin-Williams Co
1OthersIL, Cook Co, West Pullman, Sherwin-Williams Co
40TeachersIN, St Joseph Co, South Bend
1PrincipalsIN, St Joseph Co, South Bend, Colfax School
13TeachersIN, St Joseph Co, South Bend, Colfax School
1PrincipalsIN, St Joseph Co, South Bend, Coquillard School
13TeachersIN, St Joseph Co, South Bend, Coquillard School
6TeachersIN, St Joseph Co, South Bend, Division Street School
1PrincipalsIN, St Joseph Co, South Bend, Elder school
17TeachersIN, St Joseph Co, South Bend, Elder school
3TeachersIN, St Joseph Co, South Bend, Foster Ave School
1PrincipalsIN, St Joseph Co, South Bend, Franklin School
12TeachersIN, St Joseph Co, South Bend, Franklin School
4OthersIN, St Joseph Co, South Bend, High School
3PrincipalsIN, St Joseph Co, South Bend, High School
62TeachersIN, St Joseph Co, South Bend, High School
1PrincipalsIN, St Joseph Co, South Bend, Junior High School
29TeachersIN, St Joseph Co, South Bend, Junior High School
1PrincipalsIN, St Joseph Co, South Bend, Kaley School
22TeachersIN, St Joseph Co, South Bend, Kaley School
1PrincipalsIN, St Joseph Co, South Bend, Lafayette School
11TeachersIN, St Joseph Co, South Bend, Lafayette School
1PrincipalsIN, St Joseph Co, South Bend, Laurel School
22TeachersIN, St Joseph Co, South Bend, Laurel School
1PrincipalsIN, St Joseph Co, South Bend, Lincoln School
15TeachersIN, St Joseph Co, South Bend, Lincoln School
1PrincipalsIN, St Joseph Co, South Bend, Linden School
13TeachersIN, St Joseph Co, South Bend, Linden School
1PrincipalsIN, St Joseph Co, South Bend, Madison School
15TeachersIN, St Joseph Co, South Bend, Madison School
6TeachersIN, St Joseph Co, South Bend, Michigan Street School
1PrincipalsIN, St Joseph Co, South Bend, Muessel School
20TeachersIN, St Joseph Co, South Bend, Muessel School
1PrincipalsIN, St Joseph Co, South Bend, Oliver School
25TeachersIN, St Joseph Co, South Bend, Oliver School
1PrincipalsIN, St Joseph Co, South Bend, Perley School
13TeachersIN, St Joseph Co, South Bend, Perley School
1PrincipalsIN, St Joseph Co, South Bend, River Park School
18TeachersIN, St Joseph Co, South Bend, River Park School
1PrincipalsIN, St Joseph Co, South Bend, Studebaker School
18TeachersIN, St Joseph Co, South Bend, Studebaker School
1PrincipalsIN, St Joseph Co, South Bend, Washington School
34TeachersIN, St Joseph Co, South Bend, Washington School
1OthersMA, Suffolk Co, Boston, Texas Co
1PrincipalsMI, Saginaw Co, Saginaw
19TeachersMI, Saginaw Co, Saginaw
1PrincipalsMI, Saginaw Co, Saginaw, Arthur Hill High School
25TeachersMI, Saginaw Co, Saginaw, Arthur Hill High School
1PrincipalsMI, Saginaw Co, Saginaw, Arthur Hill Trade School
16TeachersMI, Saginaw Co, Saginaw, Arthur Hill Trade School
1PrincipalsMI, Saginaw Co, Saginaw, Bliss School
8TeachersMI, Saginaw Co, Saginaw, Bliss School
1PrincipalsMI, Saginaw Co, Saginaw, Burt School
2TeachersMI, Saginaw Co, Saginaw, Burt School
1PrincipalsMI, Saginaw Co, Saginaw, Central Vocational School
4TeachersMI, Saginaw Co, Saginaw, Central Vocational School
1PrincipalsMI, Saginaw Co, Saginaw, Crary School
8TeachersMI, Saginaw Co, Saginaw, Crary School
1PrincipalsMI, Saginaw Co, Saginaw, David H. Jerome School
18TeachersMI, Saginaw Co, Saginaw, David H. Jerome School
1PrincipalsMI, Saginaw Co, Saginaw, Diekman School
2TeachersMI, Saginaw Co, Saginaw, Diekman School
1PrincipalsMI, Saginaw Co, Saginaw, Durand School
16TeachersMI, Saginaw Co, Saginaw, Durand School
2PrincipalsMI, Saginaw Co, Saginaw, Emerson School
15TeachersMI, Saginaw Co, Saginaw, Emerson School
1PrincipalsMI, Saginaw Co, Saginaw, Emil Herig School
15TeachersMI, Saginaw Co, Saginaw, Emil Herig School
1PrincipalsMI, Saginaw Co, Saginaw, Fuerbringer School
2TeachersMI, Saginaw Co, Saginaw, Fuerbringer School
3PrincipalsMI, Saginaw Co, Saginaw, High School
36TeachersMI, Saginaw Co, Saginaw, High School
1PrincipalsMI, Saginaw Co, Saginaw, Houghton School
11TeachersMI, Saginaw Co, Saginaw, Houghton School
1PrincipalsMI, Saginaw Co, Saginaw, Hoyt School
10TeachersMI, Saginaw Co, Saginaw, Hoyt School
1PrincipalsMI, Saginaw Co, Saginaw, John Moore School
12TeachersMI, Saginaw Co, Saginaw, John Moore School
2PrincipalsMI, Saginaw Co, Saginaw, Jones School
7TeachersMI, Saginaw Co, Saginaw, Jones School
2PrincipalsMI, Saginaw Co, Saginaw, Lincoln School
10TeachersMI, Saginaw Co, Saginaw, Lincoln School
1PrincipalsMI, Saginaw Co, Saginaw, Longfellow School
10TeachersMI, Saginaw Co, Saginaw, Longfellow School
1PrincipalsMI, Saginaw Co, Saginaw, Mershon School
3TeachersMI, Saginaw Co, Saginaw, Mershon School
1PrincipalsMI, Saginaw Co, Saginaw, Otto Roeser School
9TeachersMI, Saginaw Co, Saginaw, Otto Roeser School
2PrincipalsMI, Saginaw Co, Saginaw, Potter School
12TeachersMI, Saginaw Co, Saginaw, Potter School
1PrincipalsMI, Saginaw Co, Saginaw, Salina School
8TeachersMI, Saginaw Co, Saginaw, Salina School
1PrincipalsMI, Saginaw Co, Saginaw, Stone School
21TeachersMI, Saginaw Co, Saginaw, Stone School
1PrincipalsMI, Saginaw Co, Saginaw, Sweet School
7TeachersMI, Saginaw Co, Saginaw, Sweet School
1PrincipalsMI, Saginaw Co, Saginaw, Union School
5TeachersMI, Saginaw Co, Saginaw, Union School
1PrincipalsMI, Saginaw Co, Saginaw, Wadsworth Ave School
4TeachersMI, Saginaw Co, Saginaw, Wadsworth Ave School
1PrincipalsMI, Saginaw Co, Saginaw, Washington School
8TeachersMI, Saginaw Co, Saginaw, Washington School
1OthersMO, St Louis City, Southwestern Telephone and Telegraph Co
1OthersNJ, Sussex Co, Stanhope, Singer Sewing Machine Co
2OthersNY, New York Co, New York City, Texas Co
1OthersOH, Cuyahoga Co, Cleveland, Sherwin-Williams Co
1OthersOH, Cuyahoga Co, Lakewood, Sherwin-Williams Co
129OthersTX, Dallas Co, Dallas, A. Harris and Co
45OthersTX, Dallas Co, Dallas, Hughes Brothers Manufacturing Co
4OthersTX, Dallas Co, Dallas, Penniman and Trewitt Coal Co
9OthersTX, Dallas Co, Dallas, Pure Ice and Cold Storage Co
5OthersTX, Dallas Co, Dallas, R. Beskow Optical Co
22OthersTX, Dallas Co, Dallas, R. G. Dun and Co
8OthersTX, Dallas Co, Dallas, Racine-Sattley Co
6OthersTX, Dallas Co, Dallas, Reib Printing Co
6OthersTX, Dallas Co, Dallas, Reid Coal Co
6OthersTX, Dallas Co, Dallas, Rick Furniture Co
17OthersTX, Dallas Co, Dallas, Robinson Seed and Plant Co
7OthersTX, Dallas Co, Dallas, Rose Manufacturing Co
5OthersTX, Dallas Co, Dallas, Rose-Rogers Co
12OthersTX, Dallas Co, Dallas, S. G. Davis Hat Co
24OthersTX, Dallas Co, Dallas, S. H. Kress and Co
17OthersTX, Dallas Co, Dallas, Sam Dysterbach and Co
7OthersTX, Dallas Co, Dallas, Sam Freshman Liquor Co
6OthersTX, Dallas Co, Dallas, Sam Houston Life Insurance Co
6OthersTX, Dallas Co, Dallas, Samuel Jones Printing Co
6OthersTX, Dallas Co, Dallas, Schwarzschild and Sulzberger Co
7OthersTX, Dallas Co, Dallas, Scruggs Transfer Co
11OthersTX, Dallas Co, Dallas, Sealy Mattress Co
15OthersTX, Dallas Co, Dallas, Sears, Roebuck and Co
6OthersTX, Dallas Co, Dallas, Seeger Coal Co
7OthersTX, Dallas Co, Dallas, Sherwin-Williams Co
6OthersTX, Dallas Co, Dallas, Shippers Compress and Warehouse Co
5OthersTX, Dallas Co, Dallas, Simpson Mantel Co
13OthersTX, Dallas Co, Dallas, Singer Sewing Machine Co
14OthersTX, Dallas Co, Dallas, Slaughter-Benham Co
8OthersTX, Dallas Co, Dallas, Smith Premier Sales Co
5OthersTX, Dallas Co, Dallas, Smith Surgical Instrument Co
31OthersTX, Dallas Co, Dallas, Sounentheil-Holbrook Grocery Co
12OthersTX, Dallas Co, Dallas, Southern Architectural Cement Stone Co
7OthersTX, Dallas Co, Dallas, Southern Door and Screen Co
5OthersTX, Dallas Co, Dallas, Southern Electric and Art Metal Co
5OthersTX, Dallas Co, Dallas, Southern Liquor Co
7OthersTX, Dallas Co, Dallas, Southern Plow Co
11OthersTX, Dallas Co, Dallas, Southern Rock Island Plow Co
5OthersTX, Dallas Co, Dallas, Southern Wire and Iron Manufacturing Co
8OthersTX, Dallas Co, Dallas, Southwest Cigar Co
19OthersTX, Dallas Co, Dallas, Southwest Life Insurance Co
29OthersTX, Dallas Co, Dallas, Southwestern Paper Co
414OthersTX, Dallas Co, Dallas, Southwestern Telephone and Telegraph Co
5OthersTX, Dallas Co, Dallas, Stacey Baking Co
56OthersTX, Dallas Co, Dallas, Stanard-Tilton Milling Co
29OthersTX, Dallas Co, Dallas, Strickland Furniture Co
25OthersTX, Dallas Co, Dallas, Studebaker Brothers Manufacturing Co
15OthersTX, Dallas Co, Dallas, Swift and Co
5OthersTX, Dallas Co, Dallas, Taber Manufacturing Co
104OthersTX, Dallas Co, Dallas, Tenison Brothers Saddlery Co
8OthersTX, Dallas Co, Dallas, Texas Bitulithic Co
5OthersTX, Dallas Co, Dallas, Texas Butchers Supply Co
7OthersTX, Dallas Co, Dallas, Texas Chicle Co
26OthersTX, Dallas Co, Dallas, Texas Co
5OthersTX, Dallas Co, Dallas, Texas Cotton Com Co
27OthersTX, Dallas Co, Dallas, Texas Drug Co
25OthersTX, Dallas Co, Dallas, Texas Dry Goods Co
11OthersTX, Dallas Co, Dallas, Texas Furniture Co
23OthersTX, Dallas Co, Dallas, Texas Glass and Paint Co
19OthersTX, Dallas Co, Dallas, Texas Harvester Co
6OthersTX, Dallas Co, Dallas, Texas Implement and Machine Co
14OthersTX, Dallas Co, Dallas, Texas Machinery and Supply Co
14OthersTX, Dallas Co, Dallas, Texas Moline Plow Co
5OthersTX, Dallas Co, Dallas, Texas Neckwear Co
46OthersTX, Dallas Co, Dallas, Texas Paper Co
143OthersTX, Dallas Co, Dallas, Texas Portland Cement Co
9OthersTX, Dallas Co, Dallas, Texas School Book Depository
33OthersTX, Dallas Co, Dallas, Texas Seed and Floral Co
20OthersTX, Dallas Co, Dallas, Texas Show Case Co
23OthersTX, Dallas Co, Dallas, Texas Traction Co
21OthersTX, Dallas Co, Dallas, Texas Transfer and Warehouse Co
160OthersTX, Dallas Co, Dallas, Titche-Goettinger Co
25OthersTX, Dallas Co, Dallas, Trinity Cotton Oil Co
5OthersTX, Dallas Co, Dallas, US Coffee and Tea Co
20OthersTX, Dallas Co, Dallas, Volk Brothers Co
39OthersTX, Dallas Co, Dallas, W. A. Green and Co
7OthersTX, Dallas Co, Dallas, W. D. Felder and Co
39OthersTX, Dallas Co, Dallas, W. O. Brown Co
14OthersTX, Dallas Co, Dallas, W. S. Kirby Co
30OthersTX, Dallas Co, Dallas, Waples-Platter Grocery Co
50OthersTX, Dallas Co, Dallas, Waters Pierce Oil Co
6OthersTX, Dallas Co, Dallas, Weil Flower and Feather Co
8OthersTX, Dallas Co, Dallas, West-Cullum Paper Co
32OthersTX, Dallas Co, Dallas, Western Electric Co
109OthersTX, Dallas Co, Dallas, Western Union Telegraph Co
6OthersTX, Dallas Co, Dallas, Westinghouse Electric and Manufacturing Co
11OthersTX, Dallas Co, Dallas, Wheelan-Loper Film Co
6OthersTX, Dallas Co, Dallas, White Engraving Co
22OthersTX, Dallas Co, Dallas, Wilkins Trunk Manufacturing Co
6OthersTX, Dallas Co, Dallas, William T. Fulton Co
2OthersTX, Jefferson Co, Port Arthur, Texas Co

Do you have a minister in your tree, but don't know when and where he served? Do you have a church in your research, and want to know who served there? Or likewise for many other positions? This is the best place to answer those questions, compiling lists as found in other sources, with the goal of being able to search and cross-reference the names to see all the places where one person served. A few features:

More are always being added. Major new additions below. See full list of what's new

StartedDescriptionCountLast 20 Days
18 Apr 2021Los Angeles City Directory, 19151,8661,866
07 Apr 2021South Bend City Directory, 1921448448
06 Apr 2021Saginaw City Directory, 1921335335
03 Apr 2021Dallas City Directory, 19098,6068,606
01 Apr 2021Manchester City Directory, 1915208208
01 Apr 2021Worcester City Directory, 1889278278
01 Apr 2021Lowell, MA City Documents, 18756666
01 Apr 2021Lowell, MA City Documents, 1926701701
31 Mar 2021Lowell City Directory, 1916535535
31 Mar 2021Topeka City Directory, 1890109109
31 Mar 2021Topeka City Directory, 1902148148
30 Mar 2021Denver City Directory, 19015,2515,251
28 Mar 2021Colorado Educational Directory8,268469
26 Mar 2021Delaware County Public Schools 1904-597
25 Mar 2021Muncie City Directory, 1934908
25 Mar 2021Fall River City Directory, 1905301
24 Mar 2021Fall River City Directory, 1921581
21 Mar 2021Directory of the Chicago public schools, 1916-77,811
21 Mar 2021Washington City Directory, 192193
20 Mar 2021Directory of Indianapolis public schools, 1937-82,396
19 Mar 2021Indianapolis City Directory, 1891548
19 Mar 2021High schools of New York city, 19212,581
18 Mar 2021Directory of teachers in the public schools, NYC, 190514,212
16 Mar 2021Directory, Minneapolis Public schools1,730
16 Mar 2021History of the city of Toledo241
15 Mar 2021Cleveland OH City Directory, 1879451
15 Mar 2021New Haven CT City Directory 186365
15 Mar 2021New Haven City Directory, 1892536
14 Mar 2021Buffalo City Directory 1893829
13 Mar 2021Baltimore City Directory 191553
12 Mar 2021Directory of the schools of Baltimore, 1926-73,128
11 Mar 2021DC School Graduates, 1914447
11 Mar 2021Report of the BOE to DC, 191484
11 Mar 2021Report of the BOE to DC, 189482
10 Mar 2021Report of the BOE to Commissioners of District of Columbia176
10 Mar 2021DC Grade School Graduates, 1889825
09 Mar 2021George Washington University Alumni, 19182,9549
04 Mar 2021Grinnell College, 1848-18985372
02 Mar 2021University of New Hampshire1,0679
01 Mar 2021Rose Polytechnic Institute, 19091,28017
27 Feb 2021Alumni directory of the University of Maine, 19121,4547
24 Feb 2021Register of Mass Institute of Technology, 19154,87716
22 Feb 2021Alumni record, West Virginia University691
20 Feb 2021Alumni and students of Lehigh University2,383
18 Feb 2021University of Nebraska, Alumni directory, 1869-19121,7921
12 Feb 2021Whos Who in Library Service9,6452
06 Feb 2021Educational Directory 1916-17893
04 Feb 2021University of Wisconsin Alumni Diectory 1849-19113,5911
01 Feb 2021Register of the Unversity of Alabama 1831-19012,193
31 Jan 2021Catalogue of Talladega College69
24 Jan 2021Protestant Episcopal Almanac & Directory521
21 Jan 2021Stowe's Clerical Directory, 19203,801
02 Jan 2021Dreadnaught Project908
28 Dec 2020Register of officers and agents, 1839622
27 Dec 2020Register of officers and agents, 1845523
27 Aug 2020Baptist History445
12 Aug 2020History of Upshur Co WV422
10 Aug 2020History of Barbour Co WV623
09 Aug 2020History of Lehigh County, Pennsylvania298
08 Aug 2020Biographical Directory of the American Congress, 1774-194912,682