Facebook

Historical Record Lists

About this page: This list compiles occupation and service lists as found in other sources, with the goal of being able to search and cross-reference the names to see all the places where one person served. More are always being added. More >>

Historical Record Lists; Last: Hall
TypeFirstLastServiceStateCountyPlaceSrc
District AttorneysA. 1842-1844OHUnion Co
MinistersA. 1859-1860MDGarrett CoOakland, Methodist Church
ScientistsA. 1869CanadaQuebecMontreal
MinistersA. 1875MASuffolk CoBoston, Ebenezer Baptist Church
DiplomatsA. A. 1841-1844Venezuela
SheriffsA. B. 1866-1873TXHarris Co
MinistersA. E. 1874RIProvidence CoProvidence, St Pauls Methodist Church
RailroadsA. H. 1856NHNorthern New Hampshire Railroad
PhysiciansA. J. 1892DCWashington
Court ClerksA. J. 1901-1902NCSwain Co
TeachersA. Josephine 1905NYKings CoBrooklyn, Quincy St and Stuyvesant Ave School
MinistersA. Kinney 1873-1876NYOneida CoCamden, Trinity Episcopal Church
MinistersA. Kinney 1878-1879ALSumter CoLivingston, St James Episcopal Church
MinistersA. Kinney 1883-1886LAOrleans ParishNew Orleans, Trinity Episcopal Church
MinistersA. Kinney 1886-1888PAMontour CoDanville, Christ Episcopal Church
MinistersA. Kinney 1901-1903INGreene CoWorthington, St Matthews Episcopal Church
MinistersA. M. 1856VAYork CoMethodist Church
MinistersA. M. 1861VAWilliamsburgMethodist Church
MinistersA. M. 1883NCPasquotank CoPasquotank, Methodist Church
District AttorneysA. Oakey 1854NYNew York Co
RailroadsA. P. 1902MOBuchanan CoSt Joseph, St Joseph Terminal Railroad
District AttorneysA. S. 1857-1859OHAshtabula Co
ProfessorsA. Sager 1884MDAnne Arundel CoAnnapolis, St Johns College
SheriffsAaron C. 1832-1835NYGreene Co
MinistersAbijah 1852-1855NYMadison CoGeorgetown, Baptist Church
GraduatesAbijah 1855NYMadison CoHamilton, Colgate University
MinistersAbijah 1855-1856NYOnondaga CoBaldwinsville, Baptist Church
MinistersAbijah 1858-1858MANantucket CoNantucket, First Baptist Church
MinistersAbijah 1860-1862MABarnstable CoChatham, Baptist Church
MinistersAbijah 1862-1866MABristol CoNorth Attleboro, Baptist Church
MinistersAbijah 1866-1867MAWorcester CoLeominster, Baptist Church
BusinesspeopleAbijah 1869-1911MASuffolk CoBoston
GraduatesAbraham Oakey 1844NYNew York CoNew York City, New York University
AttorneysAbraham Oakey 1891NYNew York CoNew York City
TeachersAdele M. 1914CODenver CoDenver, Webster School
JudgesAdin 1833-1835VTAddison Co
TreasurersAdnah 1837-1848INWells Co
TeachersAgnes J. 1905NYKings CoBrooklyn, Dumont Ave and Powell St School
TeachersAgnes S. 1916ILCook CoChicago, Charles R. Darwin School
GraduatesAgnes Wilford 1872NYDutchess CoPoughkeepsie, Vassar College
Baseball PlayersAl 1879NYRensselaer CoTroy
Baseball PlayersAl 1880OHCuyahoga CoCleveland
AttorneysAlbert B. 1918MIWayne CoDetroit
MinistersAlbert E. 1874-1878NHCoos CoDalton, Congregational Church
MinistersAlbert E. 1878-1879NHCarroll CoSandwich, Congregational Church
MinistersAlbert E. 1879-1882NHSullivan CoLempster, Congregational Church
MinistersAlbert E. 1882NHCheshire CoChesterfield, Congregational Church
MinistersAlbert E. 1888-1892NHMerrimack CoWarner, Congregational Church
MinistersAlbert E. 1892-1894NHCarroll CoConway, Second Congregational Church
MinistersAlbert E. 1895-1897NHMerrimack CoCanterbury, Congregational Church
MinistersAlbert E. 1899-1904NHRockingham CoAuburn, Congregational Church
GraduatesAlbert Ernest 1905PANorthampton CoEaston, Lafayette College
GraduatesAlbert Eugene 1892NYOnondaga CoSyracuse University
MinistersAlbert Eugene 1893-1897NYMadison CoDeRuyter, Methodist Church
MinistersAlbert Eugene 1897NYOnondaga CoSyracuse, Methodist Church
MinistersAlbert Eugene 1901-1902PABradford CoMonroeton, Methodist Church
MinistersAlbert Eugene 1902-1906PABradford CoTroy, Methodist Church
MinistersAlbert Eugene 1906NYWayne CoLyons, Methodist Church
Naval Ship ServiceAlbert G. 1864CSS Isondiga
Naval Ship ServiceAlbert G. 1864CSS Resolute
Naval Ship ServiceAlbert G. 1864CSS Sampson
MinistersAlbert H. 1846MEWashington CoMilltown, Methodist Church
MinistersAlbert H. 1847MEWashington CoCharlotte, Methodist Church
MinistersAlbert H. 1848-1849MEWashington CoWest Lubec, Methodist Church
MinistersAlbert H. 1850MEPenobscot CoOrrington, Methodist Church
MinistersAlbert H. 1856MEWashington CoEastport, Methodist Church
MinistersAlbert H. 1857-1858MEPenobscot CoOrrington Center, Methodist Church
MinistersAlbert H. 1859MEPenobscot CoDexter, Methodist Church
AttorneysAlbert H. 1918MNHennepin CoMinneapolis
GraduatesAlbert Llewellyn 1879NYOnondaga CoSyracuse University
PhysiciansAlbert Llewellyn 1879-1899NYCayuga CoFair Haven
PhysiciansAlbert Llewellyn 1907NYOswego CoFulton
MinistersAlbert Ludwig 1913-1914CALos Angeles CoPasadena, All Saints Episcopal Church
RailroadsAlbert P. 1875-1880Chicago, Rock Island and Pacific Railway
RailroadsAlbert P. 1880-1882Atchison Topeka and Santa Fe Railway
RailroadsAlbert P. 1882-1882Atlantic and Pacific Railroad
RailroadsAlbert P. 1882-1885Atchison Topeka and Santa Fe Railway
RailroadsAlbert P. 1894-1897UTWeber CoOgden, Rio Grande Western Railway
RailroadsAlbert P. 1897-1902MOBuchanan CoSt Joseph, St Joseph Terminal Railroad
RailroadsAlbert P. 1902-1904TXBell CoTemple, Gulf, Colorado and Santa Fe Railway
School SuperintendentsAlbert Richardson 1913-1917INGrant CoFairmount
School SuperintendentsAlbert Richardson 1921-1925INGrant Co
GraduatesAlbert Winter 1917PADelaware CoHaverford College
StudentsAlberta E. 1889DCWashingtonHillsdale School
MinistersAlbina 1836-1837PAErie CoWesleyville, Methodist Church
MinistersAlbina 1836-1837PAMcKean CoMcKean, Methodist Church
MinistersAlbina 1837-1838PAVenango CoFranklin, First Methodist Church
MinistersAlbina 1837-1838PAVenango CoFranklin, Lupher Chapel
MinistersAlbina 1839-1841NYChautauqua CoJamestown, Methodist Church
MinistersAlbina 1841PAErie CoErie, First Methodist Church
MinistersAlbina 1842-1843PAErie CoErie, Summit Methodist Church
MinistersAlbina 1842-1843PAMcKean CoMcKean, Methodist Church
MinistersAlbina 1847-1849OHSummit CoTwinsburg, Methodist Church
MinistersAlbina 1849-1851OHSummit CoCuyahoga Falls, Methodist Church
MinistersAlbina 1852-1853NYChautauqua CoFredonia, Methodist Church
MinistersAlbina 1857-1859PAErie CoNorth East, Park Methodist Church
MinistersAlbina 1859-1861PAErie CoAlbion, Grace Methodist Church
MinistersAlbina 1862-1864PAErie CoSpringfield, Methodist Church
MinistersAlbina 1872-1873PAErie CoNorth East, Park Methodist Church
PhysiciansAlbion E. 1903CASanta Clara CoSan Jose

Want to help, or have a list to submit? Email genealogy@gurganus.org

See also  • USA • Canada • United Kingdom • World

Waiting
Most Recent Entries
1OthersCA, San Francisco Co, San Francisco, Southern Pacific Co
1OthersIL, Cook Co, Chicago, Sears, Roebuck and Co
1OthersIL, Cook Co, Chicago, Sherwin-Williams Co
1OthersIL, Cook Co, West Pullman, Sherwin-Williams Co
40TeachersIN, St Joseph Co, South Bend
1PrincipalsIN, St Joseph Co, South Bend, Colfax School
13TeachersIN, St Joseph Co, South Bend, Colfax School
1PrincipalsIN, St Joseph Co, South Bend, Coquillard School
13TeachersIN, St Joseph Co, South Bend, Coquillard School
6TeachersIN, St Joseph Co, South Bend, Division Street School
1PrincipalsIN, St Joseph Co, South Bend, Elder school
17TeachersIN, St Joseph Co, South Bend, Elder school
3TeachersIN, St Joseph Co, South Bend, Foster Ave School
1PrincipalsIN, St Joseph Co, South Bend, Franklin School
12TeachersIN, St Joseph Co, South Bend, Franklin School
4OthersIN, St Joseph Co, South Bend, High School
3PrincipalsIN, St Joseph Co, South Bend, High School
62TeachersIN, St Joseph Co, South Bend, High School
1PrincipalsIN, St Joseph Co, South Bend, Junior High School
29TeachersIN, St Joseph Co, South Bend, Junior High School
1PrincipalsIN, St Joseph Co, South Bend, Kaley School
22TeachersIN, St Joseph Co, South Bend, Kaley School
1PrincipalsIN, St Joseph Co, South Bend, Lafayette School
11TeachersIN, St Joseph Co, South Bend, Lafayette School
1PrincipalsIN, St Joseph Co, South Bend, Laurel School
22TeachersIN, St Joseph Co, South Bend, Laurel School
1PrincipalsIN, St Joseph Co, South Bend, Lincoln School
15TeachersIN, St Joseph Co, South Bend, Lincoln School
1PrincipalsIN, St Joseph Co, South Bend, Linden School
13TeachersIN, St Joseph Co, South Bend, Linden School
1PrincipalsIN, St Joseph Co, South Bend, Madison School
15TeachersIN, St Joseph Co, South Bend, Madison School
6TeachersIN, St Joseph Co, South Bend, Michigan Street School
1PrincipalsIN, St Joseph Co, South Bend, Muessel School
20TeachersIN, St Joseph Co, South Bend, Muessel School
1PrincipalsIN, St Joseph Co, South Bend, Oliver School
25TeachersIN, St Joseph Co, South Bend, Oliver School
1PrincipalsIN, St Joseph Co, South Bend, Perley School
13TeachersIN, St Joseph Co, South Bend, Perley School
1PrincipalsIN, St Joseph Co, South Bend, River Park School
18TeachersIN, St Joseph Co, South Bend, River Park School
1PrincipalsIN, St Joseph Co, South Bend, Studebaker School
18TeachersIN, St Joseph Co, South Bend, Studebaker School
1PrincipalsIN, St Joseph Co, South Bend, Washington School
34TeachersIN, St Joseph Co, South Bend, Washington School
1OthersMA, Suffolk Co, Boston, Texas Co
1PrincipalsMI, Saginaw Co, Saginaw
19TeachersMI, Saginaw Co, Saginaw
1PrincipalsMI, Saginaw Co, Saginaw, Arthur Hill High School
25TeachersMI, Saginaw Co, Saginaw, Arthur Hill High School
1PrincipalsMI, Saginaw Co, Saginaw, Arthur Hill Trade School
16TeachersMI, Saginaw Co, Saginaw, Arthur Hill Trade School
1PrincipalsMI, Saginaw Co, Saginaw, Bliss School
8TeachersMI, Saginaw Co, Saginaw, Bliss School
1PrincipalsMI, Saginaw Co, Saginaw, Burt School
2TeachersMI, Saginaw Co, Saginaw, Burt School
1PrincipalsMI, Saginaw Co, Saginaw, Central Vocational School
4TeachersMI, Saginaw Co, Saginaw, Central Vocational School
1PrincipalsMI, Saginaw Co, Saginaw, Crary School
8TeachersMI, Saginaw Co, Saginaw, Crary School
1PrincipalsMI, Saginaw Co, Saginaw, David H. Jerome School
18TeachersMI, Saginaw Co, Saginaw, David H. Jerome School
1PrincipalsMI, Saginaw Co, Saginaw, Diekman School
2TeachersMI, Saginaw Co, Saginaw, Diekman School
1PrincipalsMI, Saginaw Co, Saginaw, Durand School
16TeachersMI, Saginaw Co, Saginaw, Durand School
2PrincipalsMI, Saginaw Co, Saginaw, Emerson School
15TeachersMI, Saginaw Co, Saginaw, Emerson School
1PrincipalsMI, Saginaw Co, Saginaw, Emil Herig School
15TeachersMI, Saginaw Co, Saginaw, Emil Herig School
1PrincipalsMI, Saginaw Co, Saginaw, Fuerbringer School
2TeachersMI, Saginaw Co, Saginaw, Fuerbringer School
3PrincipalsMI, Saginaw Co, Saginaw, High School
36TeachersMI, Saginaw Co, Saginaw, High School
1PrincipalsMI, Saginaw Co, Saginaw, Houghton School
11TeachersMI, Saginaw Co, Saginaw, Houghton School
1PrincipalsMI, Saginaw Co, Saginaw, Hoyt School
10TeachersMI, Saginaw Co, Saginaw, Hoyt School
1PrincipalsMI, Saginaw Co, Saginaw, John Moore School
12TeachersMI, Saginaw Co, Saginaw, John Moore School
2PrincipalsMI, Saginaw Co, Saginaw, Jones School
7TeachersMI, Saginaw Co, Saginaw, Jones School
2PrincipalsMI, Saginaw Co, Saginaw, Lincoln School
10TeachersMI, Saginaw Co, Saginaw, Lincoln School
1PrincipalsMI, Saginaw Co, Saginaw, Longfellow School
10TeachersMI, Saginaw Co, Saginaw, Longfellow School
1PrincipalsMI, Saginaw Co, Saginaw, Mershon School
3TeachersMI, Saginaw Co, Saginaw, Mershon School
1PrincipalsMI, Saginaw Co, Saginaw, Otto Roeser School
9TeachersMI, Saginaw Co, Saginaw, Otto Roeser School
2PrincipalsMI, Saginaw Co, Saginaw, Potter School
12TeachersMI, Saginaw Co, Saginaw, Potter School
1PrincipalsMI, Saginaw Co, Saginaw, Salina School
8TeachersMI, Saginaw Co, Saginaw, Salina School
1PrincipalsMI, Saginaw Co, Saginaw, Stone School
21TeachersMI, Saginaw Co, Saginaw, Stone School
1PrincipalsMI, Saginaw Co, Saginaw, Sweet School
7TeachersMI, Saginaw Co, Saginaw, Sweet School
1PrincipalsMI, Saginaw Co, Saginaw, Union School
5TeachersMI, Saginaw Co, Saginaw, Union School
1PrincipalsMI, Saginaw Co, Saginaw, Wadsworth Ave School
4TeachersMI, Saginaw Co, Saginaw, Wadsworth Ave School
1PrincipalsMI, Saginaw Co, Saginaw, Washington School
8TeachersMI, Saginaw Co, Saginaw, Washington School
1OthersMO, St Louis City, Southwestern Telephone and Telegraph Co
1OthersNJ, Sussex Co, Stanhope, Singer Sewing Machine Co
2OthersNY, New York Co, New York City, Texas Co
1OthersOH, Cuyahoga Co, Cleveland, Sherwin-Williams Co
1OthersOH, Cuyahoga Co, Lakewood, Sherwin-Williams Co
129OthersTX, Dallas Co, Dallas, A. Harris and Co
45OthersTX, Dallas Co, Dallas, Hughes Brothers Manufacturing Co
4OthersTX, Dallas Co, Dallas, Penniman and Trewitt Coal Co
9OthersTX, Dallas Co, Dallas, Pure Ice and Cold Storage Co
5OthersTX, Dallas Co, Dallas, R. Beskow Optical Co
22OthersTX, Dallas Co, Dallas, R. G. Dun and Co
8OthersTX, Dallas Co, Dallas, Racine-Sattley Co
6OthersTX, Dallas Co, Dallas, Reib Printing Co
6OthersTX, Dallas Co, Dallas, Reid Coal Co
6OthersTX, Dallas Co, Dallas, Rick Furniture Co
17OthersTX, Dallas Co, Dallas, Robinson Seed and Plant Co
7OthersTX, Dallas Co, Dallas, Rose Manufacturing Co
5OthersTX, Dallas Co, Dallas, Rose-Rogers Co
12OthersTX, Dallas Co, Dallas, S. G. Davis Hat Co
24OthersTX, Dallas Co, Dallas, S. H. Kress and Co
17OthersTX, Dallas Co, Dallas, Sam Dysterbach and Co
7OthersTX, Dallas Co, Dallas, Sam Freshman Liquor Co
6OthersTX, Dallas Co, Dallas, Sam Houston Life Insurance Co
6OthersTX, Dallas Co, Dallas, Samuel Jones Printing Co
6OthersTX, Dallas Co, Dallas, Schwarzschild and Sulzberger Co
7OthersTX, Dallas Co, Dallas, Scruggs Transfer Co
11OthersTX, Dallas Co, Dallas, Sealy Mattress Co
15OthersTX, Dallas Co, Dallas, Sears, Roebuck and Co
6OthersTX, Dallas Co, Dallas, Seeger Coal Co
7OthersTX, Dallas Co, Dallas, Sherwin-Williams Co
6OthersTX, Dallas Co, Dallas, Shippers Compress and Warehouse Co
5OthersTX, Dallas Co, Dallas, Simpson Mantel Co
13OthersTX, Dallas Co, Dallas, Singer Sewing Machine Co
14OthersTX, Dallas Co, Dallas, Slaughter-Benham Co
8OthersTX, Dallas Co, Dallas, Smith Premier Sales Co
5OthersTX, Dallas Co, Dallas, Smith Surgical Instrument Co
31OthersTX, Dallas Co, Dallas, Sounentheil-Holbrook Grocery Co
12OthersTX, Dallas Co, Dallas, Southern Architectural Cement Stone Co
7OthersTX, Dallas Co, Dallas, Southern Door and Screen Co
5OthersTX, Dallas Co, Dallas, Southern Electric and Art Metal Co
5OthersTX, Dallas Co, Dallas, Southern Liquor Co
7OthersTX, Dallas Co, Dallas, Southern Plow Co
11OthersTX, Dallas Co, Dallas, Southern Rock Island Plow Co
5OthersTX, Dallas Co, Dallas, Southern Wire and Iron Manufacturing Co
8OthersTX, Dallas Co, Dallas, Southwest Cigar Co
19OthersTX, Dallas Co, Dallas, Southwest Life Insurance Co
29OthersTX, Dallas Co, Dallas, Southwestern Paper Co
414OthersTX, Dallas Co, Dallas, Southwestern Telephone and Telegraph Co
5OthersTX, Dallas Co, Dallas, Stacey Baking Co
56OthersTX, Dallas Co, Dallas, Stanard-Tilton Milling Co
29OthersTX, Dallas Co, Dallas, Strickland Furniture Co
25OthersTX, Dallas Co, Dallas, Studebaker Brothers Manufacturing Co
15OthersTX, Dallas Co, Dallas, Swift and Co
5OthersTX, Dallas Co, Dallas, Taber Manufacturing Co
104OthersTX, Dallas Co, Dallas, Tenison Brothers Saddlery Co
8OthersTX, Dallas Co, Dallas, Texas Bitulithic Co
5OthersTX, Dallas Co, Dallas, Texas Butchers Supply Co
7OthersTX, Dallas Co, Dallas, Texas Chicle Co
26OthersTX, Dallas Co, Dallas, Texas Co
5OthersTX, Dallas Co, Dallas, Texas Cotton Com Co
27OthersTX, Dallas Co, Dallas, Texas Drug Co
25OthersTX, Dallas Co, Dallas, Texas Dry Goods Co
11OthersTX, Dallas Co, Dallas, Texas Furniture Co
23OthersTX, Dallas Co, Dallas, Texas Glass and Paint Co
19OthersTX, Dallas Co, Dallas, Texas Harvester Co
6OthersTX, Dallas Co, Dallas, Texas Implement and Machine Co
14OthersTX, Dallas Co, Dallas, Texas Machinery and Supply Co
14OthersTX, Dallas Co, Dallas, Texas Moline Plow Co
5OthersTX, Dallas Co, Dallas, Texas Neckwear Co
46OthersTX, Dallas Co, Dallas, Texas Paper Co
143OthersTX, Dallas Co, Dallas, Texas Portland Cement Co
9OthersTX, Dallas Co, Dallas, Texas School Book Depository
33OthersTX, Dallas Co, Dallas, Texas Seed and Floral Co
20OthersTX, Dallas Co, Dallas, Texas Show Case Co
23OthersTX, Dallas Co, Dallas, Texas Traction Co
21OthersTX, Dallas Co, Dallas, Texas Transfer and Warehouse Co
160OthersTX, Dallas Co, Dallas, Titche-Goettinger Co
25OthersTX, Dallas Co, Dallas, Trinity Cotton Oil Co
5OthersTX, Dallas Co, Dallas, US Coffee and Tea Co
20OthersTX, Dallas Co, Dallas, Volk Brothers Co
39OthersTX, Dallas Co, Dallas, W. A. Green and Co
7OthersTX, Dallas Co, Dallas, W. D. Felder and Co
39OthersTX, Dallas Co, Dallas, W. O. Brown Co
14OthersTX, Dallas Co, Dallas, W. S. Kirby Co
30OthersTX, Dallas Co, Dallas, Waples-Platter Grocery Co
50OthersTX, Dallas Co, Dallas, Waters Pierce Oil Co
6OthersTX, Dallas Co, Dallas, Weil Flower and Feather Co
8OthersTX, Dallas Co, Dallas, West-Cullum Paper Co
32OthersTX, Dallas Co, Dallas, Western Electric Co
109OthersTX, Dallas Co, Dallas, Western Union Telegraph Co
6OthersTX, Dallas Co, Dallas, Westinghouse Electric and Manufacturing Co
11OthersTX, Dallas Co, Dallas, Wheelan-Loper Film Co
6OthersTX, Dallas Co, Dallas, White Engraving Co
22OthersTX, Dallas Co, Dallas, Wilkins Trunk Manufacturing Co
6OthersTX, Dallas Co, Dallas, William T. Fulton Co
2OthersTX, Jefferson Co, Port Arthur, Texas Co

Do you have a minister in your tree, but don't know when and where he served? Do you have a church in your research, and want to know who served there? Or likewise for many other positions? This is the best place to answer those questions, compiling lists as found in other sources, with the goal of being able to search and cross-reference the names to see all the places where one person served. A few features:

More are always being added. Major new additions below. See full list of what's new

StartedDescriptionCountLast 20 Days
07 Apr 2021South Bend City Directory, 1921448448
06 Apr 2021Saginaw City Directory, 1921335335
03 Apr 2021Dallas City Directory, 19098,6068,606
01 Apr 2021Manchester City Directory, 1915208208
01 Apr 2021Worcester City Directory, 1889278278
01 Apr 2021Lowell, MA City Documents, 18756666
01 Apr 2021Lowell, MA City Documents, 1926701701
31 Mar 2021Lowell City Directory, 1916535535
31 Mar 2021Topeka City Directory, 1890109109
31 Mar 2021Topeka City Directory, 1902148148
30 Mar 2021Denver City Directory, 19015,2515,251
28 Mar 2021Colorado Educational Directory8,2688,268
26 Mar 2021Delaware County Public Schools 1904-597
25 Mar 2021Muncie City Directory, 1934908
25 Mar 2021Fall River City Directory, 1905301
24 Mar 2021Fall River City Directory, 1921581
21 Mar 2021Directory of the Chicago public schools, 1916-77,811
21 Mar 2021Washington City Directory, 192193
20 Mar 2021Directory of Indianapolis public schools, 1937-82,396
19 Mar 2021Indianapolis City Directory, 1891548
19 Mar 2021High schools of New York city, 19212,581
18 Mar 2021Directory of teachers in the public schools, NYC, 190514,212
16 Mar 2021Directory, Minneapolis Public schools1,730
16 Mar 2021History of the city of Toledo241
15 Mar 2021Cleveland OH City Directory, 1879451
15 Mar 2021New Haven CT City Directory 186365
15 Mar 2021New Haven City Directory, 1892536
14 Mar 2021Buffalo City Directory 1893829
13 Mar 2021Baltimore City Directory 191553
12 Mar 2021Directory of the schools of Baltimore, 1926-73,128
11 Mar 2021DC School Graduates, 1914447
11 Mar 2021Report of the BOE to DC, 191484
11 Mar 2021Report of the BOE to DC, 189482
10 Mar 2021Report of the BOE to Commissioners of District of Columbia176
10 Mar 2021DC Grade School Graduates, 1889825
09 Mar 2021George Washington University Alumni, 19182,9549
04 Mar 2021Grinnell College, 1848-18985372
02 Mar 2021University of New Hampshire1,0679
01 Mar 2021Rose Polytechnic Institute, 19091,28017
27 Feb 2021Alumni directory of the University of Maine, 19121,4547
24 Feb 2021Register of Mass Institute of Technology, 19154,87716
22 Feb 2021Alumni record, West Virginia University691
20 Feb 2021Alumni and students of Lehigh University2,383
18 Feb 2021University of Nebraska, Alumni directory, 1869-19121,7924
12 Feb 2021Whos Who in Library Service9,6455
06 Feb 2021Educational Directory 1916-17893
04 Feb 2021University of Wisconsin Alumni Diectory 1849-19113,5912
01 Feb 2021Register of the Unversity of Alabama 1831-19012,193
31 Jan 2021Catalogue of Talladega College69
24 Jan 2021Protestant Episcopal Almanac & Directory521
21 Jan 2021Stowe's Clerical Directory, 19203,801
02 Jan 2021Dreadnaught Project908
28 Dec 2020Register of officers and agents, 1839622
27 Dec 2020Register of officers and agents, 1845523
27 Aug 2020Baptist History445
12 Aug 2020History of Upshur Co WV422
10 Aug 2020History of Barbour Co WV623
09 Aug 2020History of Lehigh County, Pennsylvania298
08 Aug 2020Biographical Directory of the American Congress, 1774-194912,682
29 May 2020Ashcrofts Railway Directory for 18663,518