Facebook

Historical Record Lists

About this page: This list compiles occupation and service lists as found in other sources, with the goal of being able to search and cross-reference the names to see all the places where one person served. More are always being added. More >>

Historical Record Lists; Last: Elliott
TypeFirstLastServiceStateCountyPlaceSrc
MinistersA. B. 1835GAOglethorpe CoLexington, Methodist Church
MinistersA. B. 1836GAMonroe CoForsyth, Methodist Church
SurveyorsA. E. 1901-1902NCCleveland Co
MinistersA. W. 1818-1819OHMiami CoPiqua, Green St Methodist Church
GraduatesAaron Marshall 1866PADelaware CoHaverford College
MinistersAbraham B. 1841ALElmore CoWetumpka, Methodist Church
LibrariansAda McDaniel 1922-1927MOBoone CoColumbia, University of Missouri
TeachersAdaline Hallock 1901-1905KYKenton CoLudlow
Rectors & VicarsAdam 1678IrelandDublin CoDublin, St Patricks Cathedral
Rectors & VicarsAdam 1679IrelandDublin CoDublin, Christ Church Cathedral
Rectors & VicarsAdam 1727EnglandCambridgeshireMilton, Parish Church
CoronersAdam 1861MIBarry Co
SupervisorsAdam 1863-1864MIBarry CoBarry Township
Justices of the PeaceAdam 1872MIBarry CoBarry Township
Highway and Street CommissionersAdam 1875MIBarry CoBarry Township
MinistersAddison S. 1876-1888IADallas CoWaukee, Presbyterian Church
StudentsAddison Stewart 1874PANorthampton CoEaston, Lafayette College
GraduatesAddison Stewart 1883PAAllegheny CoPittsburgh, Western Theological Seminary
MinistersAddison Stewart 1884-1885SDHand CoMiller, Presbyterian Church
MinistersAddison Stewart 1886INClay CoPoland, Presbyterian Church
MinistersAddison Stewart 1887PAJuniata CoAcademia, Presbyterian Church
MinistersAddison Stewart 1888IACarroll CoCoon Rapids, Presbyterian Church
MinistersAddison Stewart 1889IADallas CoAdel, Presbyterian Church
MinistersAddison Stewart 1891-1892IAPottawattamie CoCarson, Presbyterian Church
MinistersAddison Stewart 1894PATioga CoArnot, Presbyterian Church
MinistersAddison Stewart 1895-1897PAMcKean CoMt Jewett, Presbyterian Church
Football PlayersAl 1922-1924WIRacine CoRacine
PhysiciansAlbert J. 1903CASan Francisco CoSan Francisco
ProfessorsAlbert Jeremiah 1897-1898MIWashtenaw CoAnn Arbor, University Of Michigan
MembersAlbert Pettigrew Phi Beta Kappa
TeachersAlbert Pettigrew 1921-1922VAWilliamsburgCollege Of William And Mary
GraduatesAlbert Timothy 1839RIProvidence CoProvidence, Brown University
MinistersAlexander 1878IrelandAntrim CoLisburn, Methodist Church
MinistersAlexander 1879IrelandArmagh CoTandragee, Methodist Church
MinistersAlexander 1882IrelandFermanagh CoNewtownbutler, Methodist Church
MinistersAlexander 1885IrelandCavan CoBailieborough, Methodist Church
MinistersAlexander 1888IrelandCavan CoKilleshandra, Methodist Church
MinistersAlexander 1891IrelandLondonderry CoMagherafelt, Methodist Church
MinistersAlexander 1894IrelandCavan CoBelturbet, Methodist Church
MinistersAlexander 1896IrelandFermanagh CoMaguires Bridge, Methodist Church
GraduatesAlexander, Jr 1878PANorthampton CoEaston, Lafayette College
AttorneysAlexander, Jr 1882NJPassaic CoPaterson
MinistersAlfred Cookman 1900-1901PASomerset CoSomerset, Methodist Church
MinistersAlfred Cookman 1901-1902PAButler CoEkastown, Methodist Church
MinistersAlfred Cookman 1902-1904PAAllegheny CoEast McKeesport, Methodist Church
MinistersAlfred Cookman 1904-1906PABeaver CoAliquippa, Methodist Church
MinistersAlfred Cookman 1906-1907PACambria CoConemaugh, Methodist Church
MinistersAlfred Cookman 1909-1910PAAllegheny CoPittsburgh, Liberty Street Methodist Church
GraduatesAlfred Copkman 1895PACrawford CoMeadville, Allegheny College
GraduatesAlfred Copkman 1900NJMorris CoMadison, Drew Theological Seminary
MinistersAlfred Copkman 1900-1901PASomerset CoSomerset, Methodist Church
GraduatesAlfred Orrin 1901NELancaster CoLincoln, University Of Nebraska
GraduatesAlfred Orrin 1901-1902NJMercer CoPrinceton, Princeton Theological Seminary
GraduatesAlfred Orrin 1902-1904ILCook CoChicago, McCormick Theological Seminary
MinistersAlfred Orrin 1904ILFulton CoCanton, Presbyterian Church
GraduatesAlice Washburn 1910MAHampshire CoNorthampton, Smith College
Baseball PlayersAllen 1923-1924ILCook CoChicago
RailroadsAllen Edrick 1915PAMercer CoGreenville, Bessemer and Lake Erie Railroad
TeachersAllie 1884-1885OHHuron CoNorwalk
DeaconsAmos 1795-1836NHHillsborough CoAmherst, Souhegan Congregational Church
DeaconsAmos Jr. 1823-1826NHHillsborough CoAmherst, Souhegan Congregational Church
OthersAndrew 1764NY
MinistersAndrew 1794MDSt Marys CoSt Andrews Parish Church
MinistersAndrew 1794MDSt Marys CoWilliam and Mary Parish Church
EldersAndrew 1840OHMorrow CoIberia, Presbyterian Church
TeachersAnna E. 1893NYErie CoBuffalo, Bryant School
TeachersAnnie 1879-1885OHCoshocton CoCoshocton
TeachersAnnie C. 1905NYNew York CoManhattan, Island School
GraduatesArcher Russell 1901PACrawford CoMeadville, Allegheny College
GraduatesArcher Russell 1904NJMorris CoMadison, Drew Theological Seminary
MinistersArthur 1919INWayne CoWhitewater, Methodist Church #1
EngineersArthur G. 1916NCWarren CoWarrenton
ScientistsArthur H. 1898NYNew York CoNew York City
MinistersArthur Montgomery 1890-1893ILChristian CoAssumption, Presbyterian Church
MinistersArthur Montgomery 1894-1895ILMadison CoEdwardsville, Presbyterian Church
MinistersArthur Montgomery 1895-1896TXEl Paso CoEl Paso, Presbyterian Church
MinistersArthur Montgomery 1903-1907ILEdgar CoKansas, Presbyterian Church
MinistersArthur Montgomery 1907-1909MIEmmet CoHarbor Springs, Presbyterian Church
MinistersArthur Montgomery 1909NYSuffolk CoPort Jefferson, Presbyterian Church
PhysiciansArthur R. 1919ILCook CoChicago
MembersAubrey McCoy Phi Beta Kappa
TeachersAubrey McCoy 1919-1920NCMecklenburg CoCharlotte, High School
MinistersAustin W. 1870-1872MOLaclede CoConway, Presbyterian Church
MinistersB. 1857ILPike CoKinderhook, Methodist Church
MinistersB. 1859-1860ILMason CoHavana, Methodist Church
MinistersB. 1861ILSchuyler CoRushville, Methodist Church
Rectors & VicarsBenjamin 1640EnglandSomersetTrent, Parish Church
PhysiciansBenjamin Edelstein 1919ILCook CoChicago
MinistersBenjamin F. 1882CTMiddlesex CoHaddam, Methodist Church
MinistersBenjamin Franklin 1887-1893GAClarke CoAthens, Baptist Church
Baseball PlayersBob 1939-1940PAAllegheny CoPittsburgh
JudgesByron 1881-1893IN
MinistersC. M. 1892INAllen CoLeo, Methodist Church
MinistersC. P. 1835-1840SCClarendon CoSt Marks Episcopal Church
MinistersCalvin W. 1902OHMontgomery CoBroadway Methodist Church
RailroadsCarl F. 1901CODenver CoDenver, Florence and Cripple Creek Railway
MinistersCarl Hodge 1898-1902KSRice CoLyons, Presbyterian Church
MinistersCarl Hodge 1902-1908OHLucas CoToledo, Third Presbyterian Church
MinistersCarl Hodge 1914ORMarion CoSalem, First Presbyterian Church
Baseball PlayersCarter 1921ILCook CoChicago

Want to help, or have a list to submit? Email genealogy@gurganus.org

See also  • USA • Canada • United Kingdom • World

Waiting
Most Recent Entries
1OthersCA, San Francisco Co, San Francisco, Southern Pacific Co
1OthersIL, Cook Co, Chicago, Sears, Roebuck and Co
1OthersIL, Cook Co, Chicago, Sherwin-Williams Co
1OthersIL, Cook Co, West Pullman, Sherwin-Williams Co
40TeachersIN, St Joseph Co, South Bend
1PrincipalsIN, St Joseph Co, South Bend, Colfax School
13TeachersIN, St Joseph Co, South Bend, Colfax School
1PrincipalsIN, St Joseph Co, South Bend, Coquillard School
13TeachersIN, St Joseph Co, South Bend, Coquillard School
6TeachersIN, St Joseph Co, South Bend, Division Street School
1PrincipalsIN, St Joseph Co, South Bend, Elder school
17TeachersIN, St Joseph Co, South Bend, Elder school
3TeachersIN, St Joseph Co, South Bend, Foster Ave School
1PrincipalsIN, St Joseph Co, South Bend, Franklin School
12TeachersIN, St Joseph Co, South Bend, Franklin School
4OthersIN, St Joseph Co, South Bend, High School
3PrincipalsIN, St Joseph Co, South Bend, High School
62TeachersIN, St Joseph Co, South Bend, High School
1PrincipalsIN, St Joseph Co, South Bend, Junior High School
29TeachersIN, St Joseph Co, South Bend, Junior High School
1PrincipalsIN, St Joseph Co, South Bend, Kaley School
22TeachersIN, St Joseph Co, South Bend, Kaley School
1PrincipalsIN, St Joseph Co, South Bend, Lafayette School
11TeachersIN, St Joseph Co, South Bend, Lafayette School
1PrincipalsIN, St Joseph Co, South Bend, Laurel School
22TeachersIN, St Joseph Co, South Bend, Laurel School
1PrincipalsIN, St Joseph Co, South Bend, Lincoln School
15TeachersIN, St Joseph Co, South Bend, Lincoln School
1PrincipalsIN, St Joseph Co, South Bend, Linden School
13TeachersIN, St Joseph Co, South Bend, Linden School
1PrincipalsIN, St Joseph Co, South Bend, Madison School
15TeachersIN, St Joseph Co, South Bend, Madison School
6TeachersIN, St Joseph Co, South Bend, Michigan Street School
1PrincipalsIN, St Joseph Co, South Bend, Muessel School
20TeachersIN, St Joseph Co, South Bend, Muessel School
1PrincipalsIN, St Joseph Co, South Bend, Oliver School
25TeachersIN, St Joseph Co, South Bend, Oliver School
1PrincipalsIN, St Joseph Co, South Bend, Perley School
13TeachersIN, St Joseph Co, South Bend, Perley School
1PrincipalsIN, St Joseph Co, South Bend, River Park School
18TeachersIN, St Joseph Co, South Bend, River Park School
1PrincipalsIN, St Joseph Co, South Bend, Studebaker School
18TeachersIN, St Joseph Co, South Bend, Studebaker School
1PrincipalsIN, St Joseph Co, South Bend, Washington School
34TeachersIN, St Joseph Co, South Bend, Washington School
1OthersMA, Suffolk Co, Boston, Texas Co
1PrincipalsMI, Saginaw Co, Saginaw
19TeachersMI, Saginaw Co, Saginaw
1PrincipalsMI, Saginaw Co, Saginaw, Arthur Hill High School
25TeachersMI, Saginaw Co, Saginaw, Arthur Hill High School
1PrincipalsMI, Saginaw Co, Saginaw, Arthur Hill Trade School
16TeachersMI, Saginaw Co, Saginaw, Arthur Hill Trade School
1PrincipalsMI, Saginaw Co, Saginaw, Bliss School
8TeachersMI, Saginaw Co, Saginaw, Bliss School
1PrincipalsMI, Saginaw Co, Saginaw, Burt School
2TeachersMI, Saginaw Co, Saginaw, Burt School
1PrincipalsMI, Saginaw Co, Saginaw, Central Vocational School
4TeachersMI, Saginaw Co, Saginaw, Central Vocational School
1PrincipalsMI, Saginaw Co, Saginaw, Crary School
8TeachersMI, Saginaw Co, Saginaw, Crary School
1PrincipalsMI, Saginaw Co, Saginaw, David H. Jerome School
18TeachersMI, Saginaw Co, Saginaw, David H. Jerome School
1PrincipalsMI, Saginaw Co, Saginaw, Diekman School
2TeachersMI, Saginaw Co, Saginaw, Diekman School
1PrincipalsMI, Saginaw Co, Saginaw, Durand School
16TeachersMI, Saginaw Co, Saginaw, Durand School
2PrincipalsMI, Saginaw Co, Saginaw, Emerson School
15TeachersMI, Saginaw Co, Saginaw, Emerson School
1PrincipalsMI, Saginaw Co, Saginaw, Emil Herig School
15TeachersMI, Saginaw Co, Saginaw, Emil Herig School
1PrincipalsMI, Saginaw Co, Saginaw, Fuerbringer School
2TeachersMI, Saginaw Co, Saginaw, Fuerbringer School
3PrincipalsMI, Saginaw Co, Saginaw, High School
36TeachersMI, Saginaw Co, Saginaw, High School
1PrincipalsMI, Saginaw Co, Saginaw, Houghton School
11TeachersMI, Saginaw Co, Saginaw, Houghton School
1PrincipalsMI, Saginaw Co, Saginaw, Hoyt School
10TeachersMI, Saginaw Co, Saginaw, Hoyt School
1PrincipalsMI, Saginaw Co, Saginaw, John Moore School
12TeachersMI, Saginaw Co, Saginaw, John Moore School
2PrincipalsMI, Saginaw Co, Saginaw, Jones School
7TeachersMI, Saginaw Co, Saginaw, Jones School
2PrincipalsMI, Saginaw Co, Saginaw, Lincoln School
10TeachersMI, Saginaw Co, Saginaw, Lincoln School
1PrincipalsMI, Saginaw Co, Saginaw, Longfellow School
10TeachersMI, Saginaw Co, Saginaw, Longfellow School
1PrincipalsMI, Saginaw Co, Saginaw, Mershon School
3TeachersMI, Saginaw Co, Saginaw, Mershon School
1PrincipalsMI, Saginaw Co, Saginaw, Otto Roeser School
9TeachersMI, Saginaw Co, Saginaw, Otto Roeser School
2PrincipalsMI, Saginaw Co, Saginaw, Potter School
12TeachersMI, Saginaw Co, Saginaw, Potter School
1PrincipalsMI, Saginaw Co, Saginaw, Salina School
8TeachersMI, Saginaw Co, Saginaw, Salina School
1PrincipalsMI, Saginaw Co, Saginaw, Stone School
21TeachersMI, Saginaw Co, Saginaw, Stone School
1PrincipalsMI, Saginaw Co, Saginaw, Sweet School
7TeachersMI, Saginaw Co, Saginaw, Sweet School
1PrincipalsMI, Saginaw Co, Saginaw, Union School
5TeachersMI, Saginaw Co, Saginaw, Union School
1PrincipalsMI, Saginaw Co, Saginaw, Wadsworth Ave School
4TeachersMI, Saginaw Co, Saginaw, Wadsworth Ave School
1PrincipalsMI, Saginaw Co, Saginaw, Washington School
8TeachersMI, Saginaw Co, Saginaw, Washington School
1OthersMO, St Louis City, Southwestern Telephone and Telegraph Co
1OthersNJ, Sussex Co, Stanhope, Singer Sewing Machine Co
2OthersNY, New York Co, New York City, Texas Co
1OthersOH, Cuyahoga Co, Cleveland, Sherwin-Williams Co
1OthersOH, Cuyahoga Co, Lakewood, Sherwin-Williams Co
129OthersTX, Dallas Co, Dallas, A. Harris and Co
45OthersTX, Dallas Co, Dallas, Hughes Brothers Manufacturing Co
4OthersTX, Dallas Co, Dallas, Penniman and Trewitt Coal Co
9OthersTX, Dallas Co, Dallas, Pure Ice and Cold Storage Co
5OthersTX, Dallas Co, Dallas, R. Beskow Optical Co
22OthersTX, Dallas Co, Dallas, R. G. Dun and Co
8OthersTX, Dallas Co, Dallas, Racine-Sattley Co
6OthersTX, Dallas Co, Dallas, Reib Printing Co
6OthersTX, Dallas Co, Dallas, Reid Coal Co
6OthersTX, Dallas Co, Dallas, Rick Furniture Co
17OthersTX, Dallas Co, Dallas, Robinson Seed and Plant Co
7OthersTX, Dallas Co, Dallas, Rose Manufacturing Co
5OthersTX, Dallas Co, Dallas, Rose-Rogers Co
12OthersTX, Dallas Co, Dallas, S. G. Davis Hat Co
24OthersTX, Dallas Co, Dallas, S. H. Kress and Co
17OthersTX, Dallas Co, Dallas, Sam Dysterbach and Co
7OthersTX, Dallas Co, Dallas, Sam Freshman Liquor Co
6OthersTX, Dallas Co, Dallas, Sam Houston Life Insurance Co
6OthersTX, Dallas Co, Dallas, Samuel Jones Printing Co
6OthersTX, Dallas Co, Dallas, Schwarzschild and Sulzberger Co
7OthersTX, Dallas Co, Dallas, Scruggs Transfer Co
11OthersTX, Dallas Co, Dallas, Sealy Mattress Co
15OthersTX, Dallas Co, Dallas, Sears, Roebuck and Co
6OthersTX, Dallas Co, Dallas, Seeger Coal Co
7OthersTX, Dallas Co, Dallas, Sherwin-Williams Co
6OthersTX, Dallas Co, Dallas, Shippers Compress and Warehouse Co
5OthersTX, Dallas Co, Dallas, Simpson Mantel Co
13OthersTX, Dallas Co, Dallas, Singer Sewing Machine Co
14OthersTX, Dallas Co, Dallas, Slaughter-Benham Co
8OthersTX, Dallas Co, Dallas, Smith Premier Sales Co
5OthersTX, Dallas Co, Dallas, Smith Surgical Instrument Co
31OthersTX, Dallas Co, Dallas, Sounentheil-Holbrook Grocery Co
12OthersTX, Dallas Co, Dallas, Southern Architectural Cement Stone Co
7OthersTX, Dallas Co, Dallas, Southern Door and Screen Co
5OthersTX, Dallas Co, Dallas, Southern Electric and Art Metal Co
5OthersTX, Dallas Co, Dallas, Southern Liquor Co
7OthersTX, Dallas Co, Dallas, Southern Plow Co
11OthersTX, Dallas Co, Dallas, Southern Rock Island Plow Co
5OthersTX, Dallas Co, Dallas, Southern Wire and Iron Manufacturing Co
8OthersTX, Dallas Co, Dallas, Southwest Cigar Co
19OthersTX, Dallas Co, Dallas, Southwest Life Insurance Co
29OthersTX, Dallas Co, Dallas, Southwestern Paper Co
414OthersTX, Dallas Co, Dallas, Southwestern Telephone and Telegraph Co
5OthersTX, Dallas Co, Dallas, Stacey Baking Co
56OthersTX, Dallas Co, Dallas, Stanard-Tilton Milling Co
29OthersTX, Dallas Co, Dallas, Strickland Furniture Co
25OthersTX, Dallas Co, Dallas, Studebaker Brothers Manufacturing Co
15OthersTX, Dallas Co, Dallas, Swift and Co
5OthersTX, Dallas Co, Dallas, Taber Manufacturing Co
104OthersTX, Dallas Co, Dallas, Tenison Brothers Saddlery Co
8OthersTX, Dallas Co, Dallas, Texas Bitulithic Co
5OthersTX, Dallas Co, Dallas, Texas Butchers Supply Co
7OthersTX, Dallas Co, Dallas, Texas Chicle Co
26OthersTX, Dallas Co, Dallas, Texas Co
5OthersTX, Dallas Co, Dallas, Texas Cotton Com Co
27OthersTX, Dallas Co, Dallas, Texas Drug Co
25OthersTX, Dallas Co, Dallas, Texas Dry Goods Co
11OthersTX, Dallas Co, Dallas, Texas Furniture Co
23OthersTX, Dallas Co, Dallas, Texas Glass and Paint Co
19OthersTX, Dallas Co, Dallas, Texas Harvester Co
6OthersTX, Dallas Co, Dallas, Texas Implement and Machine Co
14OthersTX, Dallas Co, Dallas, Texas Machinery and Supply Co
14OthersTX, Dallas Co, Dallas, Texas Moline Plow Co
5OthersTX, Dallas Co, Dallas, Texas Neckwear Co
46OthersTX, Dallas Co, Dallas, Texas Paper Co
143OthersTX, Dallas Co, Dallas, Texas Portland Cement Co
9OthersTX, Dallas Co, Dallas, Texas School Book Depository
33OthersTX, Dallas Co, Dallas, Texas Seed and Floral Co
20OthersTX, Dallas Co, Dallas, Texas Show Case Co
23OthersTX, Dallas Co, Dallas, Texas Traction Co
21OthersTX, Dallas Co, Dallas, Texas Transfer and Warehouse Co
160OthersTX, Dallas Co, Dallas, Titche-Goettinger Co
25OthersTX, Dallas Co, Dallas, Trinity Cotton Oil Co
5OthersTX, Dallas Co, Dallas, US Coffee and Tea Co
20OthersTX, Dallas Co, Dallas, Volk Brothers Co
39OthersTX, Dallas Co, Dallas, W. A. Green and Co
7OthersTX, Dallas Co, Dallas, W. D. Felder and Co
39OthersTX, Dallas Co, Dallas, W. O. Brown Co
14OthersTX, Dallas Co, Dallas, W. S. Kirby Co
30OthersTX, Dallas Co, Dallas, Waples-Platter Grocery Co
50OthersTX, Dallas Co, Dallas, Waters Pierce Oil Co
6OthersTX, Dallas Co, Dallas, Weil Flower and Feather Co
8OthersTX, Dallas Co, Dallas, West-Cullum Paper Co
32OthersTX, Dallas Co, Dallas, Western Electric Co
109OthersTX, Dallas Co, Dallas, Western Union Telegraph Co
6OthersTX, Dallas Co, Dallas, Westinghouse Electric and Manufacturing Co
11OthersTX, Dallas Co, Dallas, Wheelan-Loper Film Co
6OthersTX, Dallas Co, Dallas, White Engraving Co
22OthersTX, Dallas Co, Dallas, Wilkins Trunk Manufacturing Co
6OthersTX, Dallas Co, Dallas, William T. Fulton Co
2OthersTX, Jefferson Co, Port Arthur, Texas Co

Do you have a minister in your tree, but don't know when and where he served? Do you have a church in your research, and want to know who served there? Or likewise for many other positions? This is the best place to answer those questions, compiling lists as found in other sources, with the goal of being able to search and cross-reference the names to see all the places where one person served. A few features:

More are always being added. Major new additions below. See full list of what's new

StartedDescriptionCountLast 20 Days
07 Apr 2021South Bend City Directory, 1921448448
06 Apr 2021Saginaw City Directory, 1921335335
03 Apr 2021Dallas City Directory, 19098,6068,606
01 Apr 2021Manchester City Directory, 1915208208
01 Apr 2021Worcester City Directory, 1889278278
01 Apr 2021Lowell, MA City Documents, 18756666
01 Apr 2021Lowell, MA City Documents, 1926701701
31 Mar 2021Lowell City Directory, 1916535535
31 Mar 2021Topeka City Directory, 1890109109
31 Mar 2021Topeka City Directory, 1902148148
30 Mar 2021Denver City Directory, 19015,2515,251
28 Mar 2021Colorado Educational Directory8,2688,268
26 Mar 2021Delaware County Public Schools 1904-59797
25 Mar 2021Muncie City Directory, 1934908
25 Mar 2021Fall River City Directory, 1905301
24 Mar 2021Fall River City Directory, 1921581
21 Mar 2021Directory of the Chicago public schools, 1916-77,811
21 Mar 2021Washington City Directory, 192193
20 Mar 2021Directory of Indianapolis public schools, 1937-82,396
19 Mar 2021Indianapolis City Directory, 1891548
19 Mar 2021High schools of New York city, 19212,581
18 Mar 2021Directory of teachers in the public schools, NYC, 190514,212
16 Mar 2021Directory, Minneapolis Public schools1,730
16 Mar 2021History of the city of Toledo241
15 Mar 2021Cleveland OH City Directory, 1879451
15 Mar 2021New Haven CT City Directory 186365
15 Mar 2021New Haven City Directory, 1892536
14 Mar 2021Buffalo City Directory 1893829
13 Mar 2021Baltimore City Directory 191553
12 Mar 2021Directory of the schools of Baltimore, 1926-73,128
11 Mar 2021DC School Graduates, 1914447
11 Mar 2021Report of the BOE to DC, 191484
11 Mar 2021Report of the BOE to DC, 189482
10 Mar 2021Report of the BOE to Commissioners of District of Columbia176
10 Mar 2021DC Grade School Graduates, 1889825
09 Mar 2021George Washington University Alumni, 19182,9549
04 Mar 2021Grinnell College, 1848-18985372
02 Mar 2021University of New Hampshire1,0679
01 Mar 2021Rose Polytechnic Institute, 19091,28017
27 Feb 2021Alumni directory of the University of Maine, 19121,4547
24 Feb 2021Register of Mass Institute of Technology, 19154,87716
22 Feb 2021Alumni record, West Virginia University691
20 Feb 2021Alumni and students of Lehigh University2,383
18 Feb 2021University of Nebraska, Alumni directory, 1869-19121,7924
12 Feb 2021Whos Who in Library Service9,6455
06 Feb 2021Educational Directory 1916-17893
04 Feb 2021University of Wisconsin Alumni Diectory 1849-19113,5912
01 Feb 2021Register of the Unversity of Alabama 1831-19012,193
31 Jan 2021Catalogue of Talladega College69
24 Jan 2021Protestant Episcopal Almanac & Directory521
21 Jan 2021Stowe's Clerical Directory, 19203,801
02 Jan 2021Dreadnaught Project908
28 Dec 2020Register of officers and agents, 1839622
27 Dec 2020Register of officers and agents, 1845523
27 Aug 2020Baptist History445
12 Aug 2020History of Upshur Co WV422
10 Aug 2020History of Barbour Co WV623
09 Aug 2020History of Lehigh County, Pennsylvania298
08 Aug 2020Biographical Directory of the American Congress, 1774-194912,682
29 May 2020Ashcrofts Railway Directory for 18663,518