Facebook

Historical Record Lists

About this page: This list compiles occupation and service lists as found in other sources, with the goal of being able to search and cross-reference the names to see all the places where one person served. More are always being added. More >>

Historical Record Lists; Last: Cowan
TypeFirstLastServiceStateCountyPlaceSrc
GraduatesA. M. 1853OHHamilton CoCincinnati, Eclectic Medical Institute
PhysiciansA. M. 1890KSJefferson CoValley Falls
PhysiciansA. W. 1890TXBosque CoNorse
State RepresentativesAlexander 1802-1803NYWashington Co
GraduatesAlexander 1859PAWashington CoWashington and Jefferson College
GraduatesAlexander 1859-1860PAAllegheny CoPittsburgh, Western Theological Seminary
GraduatesAlexander 1869VARichmond CityUnion Presbyterian Seminary
MinistersAlexander 1870-1874TNSumner CoShiloh, Presbyterian Church
MinistersAlexander 1870-1879TNChester CoHenderson, Presbyterian Church
MinistersAlexander 1877-1880TNWarren CoMcMinnville, Presbyterian Church
MinistersAlexander 1880-1890TNSumner CoHendersonville, Presbyterian Church, & Madison
MinistersAlexander 1881-1882TNChester CoHenderson, Presbyterian Church, & Madison
MinistersAlexander 1890-1891TNDavidson CoMadison, Presbyterian Church
MissionariesAlexander 1891-1892TNMontgomery CoClarksville
MissionariesAlexander 1892-1894TNDavidson CoNashville
MinistersAlexander 1895-1902TNDavidson CoHermitage, Presbyterian Church
MinistersAlexander M. 1830-1833NYOtsego CoCherry Valley, Presbyterian Church
TeachersAlice 1909TXDallas CoDallas, Alamo School
GraduatesAngus B. 1893CASan Francisco CoSan Francisco, Cooper Medical College
PhysiciansAngus B. 1903CAFresno CoFresno
OthersAnsley F. 1909TXDallas CoDallas, Brook Mays and Co, piano finisher
TeachersArthur Fenno 1901-1910MEYork CoBiddeford, High School
JudgesAustin M. 1948-1948KS
OthersBenjamin Mosher 1914MASuffolk CoBoston, Stone and Webster Engineering Corporation, supt of construction
MinistersBenjamin Moss 1890-1891KYWoodford CoTroy, Presbyterian Church
TeachersBernice 1914COElbert Co
TeachersBertha A. 1916ILCook CoChicago, Mark Skinner School
GraduatesBertha May 1909MASuffolk CoBoston, Boston University
TeachersBeulah 1915CALos Angeles CoLos Angeles
OthersC. E. 1909TXDallas CoDallas, Dorsey Printing Co, ruler
PhysiciansC. Fremont 1890MEPenobscot CoWest Hampden
District AttorneysC. W. 1856-1860OHAuglaize Co
PrincipalsC. W. 1924IAO`Brien CoSanborn, High School
MinistersCharles 1885-1888EnglandDerbyshireBelper, Unitarian Church
GraduatesCharles Bartlit 1871OHKnox CoGambier, Kenyon College
AttorneysCharles Frederick 1912WASpokane CoSpokane
GraduatesCharles S. 1880OHButler CoOxford, Miami University Medical College
GraduatesCharles S. 1880OHHamilton CoCincinnati, Miami Medical College
PhysiciansCharles S. 1880-1885OHShelby CoHardin
MembersCharles Spinning 1884OHShelby CoCounty Medical Society, President
District AttorneysD. D. T. 1855-1859OHBelmont Co
RailroadsD. J. 1866Wilmington and Manchester Railroad, director
Board of ElectionsD. S. 1902NCColumbus Co
GraduatesDavid C. 1895PAWashington CoWashington and Jefferson College
MinistersDavid C. 1899-1900IDBlaine CoBellevue, Presbyterian Church
MinistersDavid C. 1900-1902COYuma CoWray, Presbyterian Church, & Vernon
MinistersDavid C. 1905-1909COFremont CoCanon City, Presbyterian Church
MinistersDavid C. 1910-1911MTRoosevelt CoCulbertson, Presbyterian Church
MinistersDavid C. 1911MTDawson CoPaxton, Presbyterian Church
OthersDavid G. 1819-1833KYBoyle CoDanville, Centre College, Trustee
State RepresentativesDavid G. 1821-1822KYMercer Co
OthersDora 1909TXDallas CoDallas, Brown Cracker and Candy Co, packer
MissionariesE. C. 1871CASanta Clara CoGilroy
MinistersE. C. 1875CASanta Clara CoGilroy, St Stephens Episcopal Church
MinistersE. E. 1881-1882ALPike CoBrundidge, Methodist Church
MinistersE. E. 1883ALConecuh CoEvergreen, Methodist Church
MinistersE. E. 1884FLSanta Rosa CoMilton, Methodist Church
MinistersE. E. 1885ALMonroe CoMonroeville, Methodist Church
MinistersE. G. 1941NCLenoir CoKinston, Shady Grove Methodist Church
MinistersE. G. 1956-1957NCChatham CoPittsboro, Hickory Mountain Methodist Church
MinistersE. G., Sr. 1950-1956NCChatham CoBear Creek, Meroney Methodist Church
TeachersE. J. 1885OHCuyahoga CoCleveland, Brownell School
Police and FiremenEarl J. 1915CALos Angeles CoLos Angeles
MinistersEd E. 1876-1877ALMarengo CoRembert Hills, Methodist Church
AttorneysEdgar 1842PAWestmoreland CoGreensburg
TeachersEdna 1885OHCuyahoga CoCleveland, Garden School
TransportationEdward 1915CALos Angeles CoLos Angeles
GraduatesEdward H. 1873OHHamilton CoCincinnati, Miami Medical College
PhysiciansEdward H. 1890INMontgomery CoCrawfordsville
GraduatesEdward Payson 1860MOCallaway CoFulton, Westminster College
GraduatesEdward Payson 1861-1864NJMercer CoPrinceton, Princeton Theological Seminary
MinistersEdward Payson 1866-1867MOFranklin CoWashington, Presbyterian Church
MinistersEdward Payson 1868-1870MOSt Louis CityGrace Presbyterian Church
MinistersEdward Payson 1870-1882PAPhiladelphia CoGermantown, Market Square Presbyterian Church
GraduatesEdward Payson 1880PAWashington CoWashington and Jefferson College
MinistersEdward Payson 1882-1892PAAllegheny CoPittsburgh, Third Presbyterian Church
GraduatesElaine 1903MAHampshire CoNorthampton, Smith College
TeachersEleanor G. 1916MASuffolk CoBoston
TeachersElizabeth A. 1905NYBronx CoWestchester Square School
PharmacistsErnest Lester 1914MEOxford CoRumford
PrincipalsEstelle A. 1915CALos Angeles CoLos Angeles, Griffin Ave School
TeachersEthel Margery 1903IAMahaska CoOskaloosa
GraduatesEuphemia G. 1911MANorfolk CoWellesley, Wellesley College
TeachersEva S. 1916ILCook CoChicago, Cyrus H. McCormick School
TeachersFlorence J. 1915CALos Angeles CoLos Angeles, Rowan Ave School
TeachersFlorence Julia 1919CALos Angeles CoSanta Monica
GraduatesFrank 1872NYKings CoBrooklyn, Long Island College Hospital
PhysiciansFrank 1890OHAshland CoAshland
ScientistsFrank 1898PAWestmoreland CoGreensburg
MusiciansFrank 1925ILCook CoChicago
GraduatesFrank Bertine 1897-1898NYNew York CoManhattan, Auburn Theological Seminary
MinistersFrank Bertine 1916NYNassau CoGlen Cove, Presbyterian Church
TeachersFrank C. 1916ILCook CoChicago, Albert G. Lane Technical High School
RailroadsFrank E. 1915CALos Angeles CoLos Angeles, Southern Pacific Railroad, foreman
PrincipalsFrank Irving 1913-1915MEWashington CoCalais, High School
PrincipalsFred Herbert 1901MEKennebec CoAugusta, Cony High School
TeachersFred Herbert 1901-1904MEKennebec CoAugusta, High School
PrincipalsFred Herbert 1904-1906MEHancock CoBar Harbor, High School
TeachersFred Herbert 1906MASuffolk CoBoston, Girls Latin School
JournalistsG. A. 1915CALos Angeles CoLos Angeles, Los Angeles Express Tribune, copy holder

Want to help, or have a list to submit? Email genealogy@gurganus.org

See also  • USA • Canada • United Kingdom • World

Waiting
Most Recent Entries
1Railroads, , Bachman Valley Railroad
1Railroads, , Baltimore and Hanover Railroad
8Army Deployments, , Cheyenne Expedition
6Army Deployments, , Gila Expedition
1Journalists, , Lutheran Observer
88Army Deployments, , Military Occupation of Texas
9Army Deployments, , Navajo Expedition
6Army Deployments, , Rogue River Expedition
19Army Deployments, , Sioux Expedition
40Army Deployments, , Utah Expedition
3ProfessorsAZ, Pima Co, Tucson, University of Arizona
61Battle ParticipantsCA, Monterey Co, Monterey, chartered accountant
31Battle ParticipantsGA, Catoosa Co, Chickamauga, agriculturist
14Battle ParticipantsGA, Clayton Co, Jonesboro, aviator
27Battle ParticipantsGA, Fulton Co, Atlanta, bank president
19Battle ParticipantsGA, Gordon Co, Resaca
10GraduatesIA, Fayette Co, Fayette, Upper Iowa University
15GraduatesIA, Henry Co, Mt Pleasant, Iowa Wesleyan University
10GraduatesIA, Story Co, Ames, Iowa State University
1MinistersIN, Clark Co, New Liberty, Baptist Church
17Battle ParticipantsKY, Boyle Co, Perryville, bacteriologist
18Battle ParticipantsLA, East Baton Rouge Parish, Port Hudson
32Attorneys GeneralMD,
60Battle ParticipantsMD, Washington Co, Boonsboro, county surveyor
114Battle ParticipantsMD, Washington Co, Sharpsburg, AC technician
16Battle ParticipantsMexico, Coahuila, Buena Vista, cemetery superintendent
174Battle ParticipantsMexico, Mexico State, Mexico City
91Battle ParticipantsMexico, Mexico State, Mexico City, Cfficier de marine
68Battle ParticipantsMexico, Mexico State, Mexico City, chairmaker
98Battle ParticipantsMexico, Veracruz, Cerro Gordo, caster
125Battle ParticipantsMexico, Veracruz, Vera Cruz
14Battle ParticipantsMO, Greene Co, Springfield
45Battle ParticipantsMS, Alcorn Co, Corinth, bank officer
35Battle ParticipantsMS, Warren Co, Vicksburg
11MinistersNJ, Warren Co, Stewartsville, Lutheran Church
12Battle ParticipantsNM, Socorro Co
1GraduatesNY, Albany Co, Albany Law School
1MinistersNY, Cayuga Co, Auburn, Calvary Presbyterian Church
1MinistersNY, Genesee Co, Bergen, Presbyterian Church
1GraduatesNY, New York Co, Manhattan, Auburn Theological Seminary
1128GraduatesNY, Orange Co, West Point, West Point Academy
1MinistersNY, Tompkins Co, Ithaca, Presbyterian Church
15GraduatesOH, Clark Co, Springfield, Wittenberg University
5GraduatesOH, Wayne Co, Wooster, Wooster University
1JournalistsPA, , Lutheran Observer
86Battle ParticipantsPA, Adams Co, Gettysburg
1PrincipalsPA, Adams Co, Gettysburg, Bethany School
27GraduatesPA, Adams Co, Gettysburg, Gettysburg College
4ProfessorsPA, Adams Co, Gettysburg, Gettysburg College
3MinistersPA, Berks Co, Lyons, Lutheran Church
5MinistersPA, Berks Co, Mohrsville, Lutheran Church
1MinistersPA, Berks Co, Reading, Lutheran Church
7MinistersPA, Berks Co, Reading, St Matthews Lutheran Church
8MinistersPA, Berks Co, Reading, Trinity Lutheran Church
13MinistersPA, Bucks Co, Chalfont, Lutheran Church
1MinistersPA, Bucks Co, Durham, Lutheran Church
7MinistersPA, Bucks Co, Nockamixon, Lutheran Church
2MinistersPA, Bucks Co, Riegelsville, Lutheran Church
2MinistersPA, Cambria Co, Greenwich, Lutheran Church
10MinistersPA, Cambria Co, Greenwich, St James Lutheran Church
1MinistersPA, Chester Co, Coatesville, Lutheran Church
10MinistersPA, Chester Co, Lionville, Lutheran Church
6MinistersPA, Chester Co, Phoenixville, Lutheran Church
20MinistersPA, Chester Co, Pikeland, Lutheran Church
1MinistersPA, Chester Co, St Peters, Lutheran Church
2MinistersPA, Clarion Co, Sandy Hollow, Lutheran Church
34Army DeploymentsPA, Cumberland Co, Carlisle, Carlisle Barracks
7MinistersPA, Dauphin Co, Dauphin, Lutheran Church
1MinistersPA, Dauphin Co, Harrisburg, Augsburg Lutheran Church
1MinistersPA, Dauphin Co, Harrisburg, Bethlehem Lutheran Church
1MinistersPA, Dauphin Co, Harrisburg, Christ Lutheran Church
1MinistersPA, Dauphin Co, Harrisburg, Memorial Lutheran Church
7MinistersPA, Dauphin Co, Harrisburg, Messiah Lutheran Church
13MinistersPA, Dauphin Co, Harrisburg, Zion Lutheran Church
18MinistersPA, Dauphin Co, Hummelstown, Lutheran Church
8MinistersPA, Dauphin Co, Lykens, Lutheran Church
4MinistersPA, Dauphin Co, Millersburg, Lutheran Church
3MinistersPA, Dauphin Co, Oberlin, Lutheran Church
4MinistersPA, Dauphin Co, Steelton, St Johns Lutheran Church
2MinistersPA, Dauphin Co, Steelton, St Marks Lutheran Church
1MinistersPA, Dauphin Co, Steelton, St Pauls Lutheran Church
3MinistersPA, Dauphin Co, Union Deposit, Lutheran Church
1MinistersPA, Delaware Co, Norwood, Lutheran Church
1MinistersPA, Lackawanna Co, Scranton, Asbury Methodist Church
15MinistersPA, Lancaster Co, Brickerville, Lutheran Church
4MinistersPA, Lancaster Co, Columbia, Lutheran Church
7MinistersPA, Lancaster Co, East Petersburg, Lutheran Church
3GraduatesPA, Lancaster Co, Lancaster, Franklin and Marshall College
8MinistersPA, Lancaster Co, Lancaster, St Johns Lutheran Church
2MinistersPA, Lancaster Co, Lancaster, St Stephens Lutheran Church
12MinistersPA, Lancaster Co, Lancaster, Trinity Lutheran Church
4MinistersPA, Lancaster Co, Lititz, Lutheran Church
18MinistersPA, Lancaster Co, Manheim, Lutheran Church
1MinistersPA, Lancaster Co, Manheim, Zions Lutheran Church
24MinistersPA, Lancaster Co, Maytown, Lutheran Church
12MinistersPA, Lancaster Co, Millersville, Lutheran Church
3MinistersPA, Lancaster Co, Neffsville, Lutheran Church
5MinistersPA, Lebanon Co, Annville, Hill Lutheran Church
7MinistersPA, Lebanon Co, Annville, Lutheran Church
1MinistersPA, Lebanon Co, Bellegrove, Lutheran Church
3MinistersPA, Lebanon Co, Lebanon, 7th Street Lutheran Church
1MinistersPA, Lebanon Co, Lebanon, Lutheran Church
9MinistersPA, Lebanon Co, Lebanon, Salem Lutheran Church
7MinistersPA, Lebanon Co, Lebanon, Zion Lutheran Church
2MinistersPA, Lebanon Co, Palmyra, Lutheran Church
5MinistersPA, Lebanon Co, Schaefferstown, Lutheran Church
1MinistersPA, Lehigh Co, Allentown, St Matthews Lutheran Church
13MinistersPA, Lehigh Co, Allentown, St Pauls Lutheran Church
1MinistersPA, Lehigh Co, Centreville, Christ Lutheran Church
9MinistersPA, Lehigh Co, Fogelsville, Lutheran Church
1MinistersPA, Luzerne Co, Kingston, Methodist Church
2MinistersPA, Monroe Co, Tannersville, Lutheran Church
22MinistersPA, Montgomery Co, Ardmore, Lutheran Church
18MinistersPA, Montgomery Co, Barren Hill, Lutheran Church
2MinistersPA, Montgomery Co, Conshohocken, Lutheran Church
1MinistersPA, Montgomery Co, Conshohocken, St Marks Lutheran Church
6MinistersPA, Montgomery Co, Upper Dublin, Lutheran Church
15MinistersPA, Montgomery Co, Whitemarsh, Lutheran Church
4MinistersPA, Northampton Co, Easton, Christ Lutheran Church
2GraduatesPA, Northampton Co, Easton, Lafayette College
4MinistersPA, Northampton Co, Easton, Lutheran Church
11MinistersPA, Northampton Co, Easton, St Johns Lutheran Church
3MinistersPA, Northampton Co, Easton, St Pauls Lutheran Church
4MinistersPA, Northampton Co, Easton, St Peters Lutheran Church
3MinistersPA, Northampton Co, Martins Creek, Mt Zion Lutheran Church
6MinistersPA, Northampton Co, Martins Creek, Trinity Lutheran Church
6MinistersPA, Northampton Co, Stone Church, Lutheran Church
11MinistersPA, Philadelphia Co, Germantown, St Michaels Lutheran Church
5MinistersPA, Philadelphia Co, Germantown, Trinity Lutheran Church
3MinistersPA, Philadelphia Co, Philadelphia, All Saints Lutheran Church
2MinistersPA, Philadelphia Co, Philadelphia, Bethany Lutheran Church
1MinistersPA, Philadelphia Co, Philadelphia, Calvary Lutheran Church
4MinistersPA, Philadelphia Co, Philadelphia, Grace Lutheran Church
18MinistersPA, Philadelphia Co, Philadelphia, Lutheran Church
5MinistersPA, Philadelphia Co, Philadelphia, Messiah Lutheran Church
9MinistersPA, Philadelphia Co, Philadelphia, St Matthews Lutheran Church
11GraduatesPA, Philadelphia Co, Philadelphia, University of Pennsylvania
1MinistersPA, Philadelphia Co, Philadelphia, Zions Lutheran Church
1MinistersPA, Schuylkill Co, Ashland, Lutheran Church
9MinistersPA, Schuylkill Co, Ashland, St James Lutheran Church
2MinistersPA, Schuylkill Co, Ashland, Zions Lutheran Church
5MinistersPA, Schuylkill Co, Gordon, Lutheran Church
9MinistersPA, Schuylkill Co, Mahanoy City, Lutheran Church
17MinistersPA, Schuylkill Co, Minersville, Lutheran Church
2MinistersPA, Schuylkill Co, Port Carbon, Lutheran Church
7MinistersPA, Schuylkill Co, Pottsville, English Lutheran Church
3MinistersPA, Schuylkill Co, Pottsville, Lutheran Church
4MinistersPA, Schuylkill Co, Schuylkill Haven, Jerusalem Lutheran Church
10MinistersPA, Schuylkill Co, Schuylkill Haven, Lutheran Church
1MinistersPA, Schuylkill Co, Schuylkill Haven, St Pauls Lutheran Church
5MinistersPA, Schuylkill Co, Shenandoah, Lutheran Church
9MinistersPA, Schuylkill Co, Tremont, Lutheran Church
1MinistersPA, Somerset Co, Somerset, Methodist Church
1MinistersPA, Washington Co, Hill Church, Lutheran Church
1MinistersPA, York Co, Bridgeton, Lutheran Church
1RailroadsPA, York Co, Hanover, Baltimore and Harrishurg Railroad
1RailroadsPA, York Co, Hanover, Berlin Branch Railroad
1RailroadsPA, York Co, Hanover, Hanover and Gettysburg Railroad
38Army DeploymentsSC, Charleston Co, Fort Moultrie
29Army DeploymentsSD, Gregory Co, Fort Randall
15Attorneys GeneralTN,
19Battle ParticipantsTN, Davidson Co, Nashville, bank teller retail
19Battle ParticipantsTN, Hamilton Co, Chattanooga
30Battle ParticipantsTN, Hardin Co, Shiloh
25Battle ParticipantsTN, Rutherford Co, Murfreesboro, airplane inspector
36Attorneys GeneralTX,
60Battle ParticipantsTX, Cameron Co, Brownsville
57Battle ParticipantsTX, Cameron Co, Brownsville, chaplain
40Army DeploymentsTX, Starr Co, Rio Grande City, Ringgold Barracks
7Attorneys GeneralUT,
44Attorneys GeneralVA,
22Battle ParticipantsVA, Caroline Co, estate trustee
21Battle ParticipantsVA, Charles City Co
20Battle ParticipantsVA, Culpeper Co
20Battle ParticipantsVA, Dinwiddie Co
14Battle ParticipantsVA, Dinwiddie Co, event coordinator
106Battle ParticipantsVA, Fredericksburg
38Army DeploymentsVA, Hampton, Fort Monroe
63Battle ParticipantsVA, Hanover Co
62Battle ParticipantsVA, Hanover Co, espress service
12Battle ParticipantsVA, Hanover Co, executive
33Battle ParticipantsVA, Henrico Co, aircraft electrician
37Battle ParticipantsVA, Henrico Co, entrepreneur
13Battle ParticipantsVA, Henrico Co, equipment operator
8Battle ParticipantsVA, Henrico Co, escheator
1GraduatesVA, Lexington, Washington And Lee University
13Battle ParticipantsVA, Loudoun Co
15Battle ParticipantsVA, Louisa Co, Trevilians
15Battle ParticipantsVA, Prince Edward Co, Farmville
11Battle ParticipantsVA, Spotsylvania Co, aerospace industry
53Battle ParticipantsVA, Spotsylvania Co, bank clerk
62Battle ParticipantsVA, Spotsylvania Co, Chancellorsville, actor-actress
45Battle ParticipantsVA, Williamsburg, engineer
26Battle ParticipantsVA, Winchester
129Battle ParticipantsVA, York Co, Yorktown, engine fitter
9Attorneys GeneralVT,
10Attorneys GeneralWA,
33Attorneys GeneralWI,
20Attorneys GeneralWV,
12Attorneys GeneralWY,

Do you have a minister in your tree, but don't know when and where he served? Do you have a church in your research, and want to know who served there? Or likewise for many other positions? This is the best place to answer those questions, compiling lists as found in other sources, with the goal of being able to search and cross-reference the names to see all the places where one person served. A few features:

More are always being added. Major new additions below. See full list of what's new

StartedDescriptionCountLast 20 Days
18 Aug 2022Officers and Graduates of the US Military Academy, V11,0311,031
15 Aug 2022Fort Wiki531531
13 Aug 2022Officers and Graduates of the US Military Academy, V28,9618,961
13 Aug 2022added Battle and Army Deployment types
08 Aug 2022History of the Evangelical Lutheran Synod of East PA640640
03 Aug 2022US State Attorneys General1,3481,348
02 Aug 2022Catalogue of the Pittsburgh Theological Seminary2,0572,057
17 Jul 2022Ohio Blue Book, 19174,0474
30 Jun 2022A Medical History of the State of Indiana171
20 Jun 2022Official and Statistical Register of the State of Mississippi188
17 Jun 2022Collins Historical Sketches of Kentucky3,371
15 Jun 2022History of Dorchester Co, MD173
13 Jun 2022History of Bedford, Somerset, and Fulton Counties, PA916
19 May 2022Major Military Awards15,159
19 May 2022added Military > 'Awardees' type
19 May 2022added Military page, including 3 Military types together
18 May 2022Uboat.net384
10 May 2022US Appeals Courts226
10 May 2022US District Courts292
09 May 2022Register of the Commissioned and Warrant Officers, 1907883
07 May 20221910 Census523
03 May 2022Naval Medal of Honor Citations314
30 Apr 2022Navy directory, officers of the United States Navy and Marine Corps, 19263,958
24 Apr 2022NavSource Naval History7,473
22 Apr 2022 Books on Google Play Blue Book of American Shipping141
21 Apr 2022Year book, Society of Naval Architects, 1906449
21 Apr 2022Transactions - The Society of Naval Architects and Marine Engineers, 1920166
21 Apr 2022Transactions - The Society of Naval Architects and Marine Engineers, 191668
21 Apr 2022Transactions - The Society of Naval Architects and Marine Engineers, 192183
20 Apr 2022Ships of the United States Navy and their sponsors, 191956
14 Apr 2022Register of the commission and warrant officers of the Navy, 19001,075
04 Apr 2022Navy directory, officers of the United States Navy and Marine Corps, 19236,685
02 Apr 2022Navy and Marine Corps list and directory, 1915721
31 Mar 2022Records of Living Officers of the US Navy, 18701,255
23 Mar 2022American Society of Naturalists150
21 Mar 2022American Surgical Association52
19 Mar 2022Addresses and proceedings - National Education Association5,783
12 Mar 2022Medical Annals of Maryland, 1799-18992,584
10 Mar 2022Massachusetts general hospital. Memorial & Historical Volume472
10 Mar 2022A history of the Massachusetts General Hospital135
08 Mar 2022A history of the Boston City hospital from its foundation until 1904147
07 Mar 2022State of Connecticut Register and Manual, 19191,388
05 Mar 2022Register and Manual - State of Connecticut956
28 Feb 2022New York Medical College Alumni, 190252
27 Feb 2022Polk's medical register, 1912166
26 Feb 2022Standard Medical Directory of North America71
24 Feb 2022Cornell & Shober's Directory of Trained Nurses3,413
12 Feb 2022Historical sketch of the University of Maryland, School of medicine109
10 Feb 2022Polks Medical Register of North America, 1890136,5913
01 Feb 2022Jefferson Medical College, 191715,0253
25 Jan 2022Medical Directory of NY, NJ, CT3,216
24 Jan 2022Medical and surgical directory of the US, 18862,366
11 Jan 2022Pattersons American Educational Directory, 192028,6501
07 Jan 2022Smith College Catalogue 1875-19152,752
06 Jan 2022Norwich University, 1819-1911428
03 Jan 2022American Library Directory, 19233,478
31 Dec 2021Annual Report of Education, Philadelphia, 19114,470
30 Dec 2021Annual Report of Education, Philadelphia, 18841,940
29 Dec 2021Annual Report of Education, Philadelphia, 19013,735
28 Dec 2021Public Schools of Philadelphia325