Facebook

Historical Record Lists

About this page: This list compiles occupation and service lists as found in other sources, with the goal of being able to search and cross-reference the names to see all the places where one person served. More are always being added. More >>

Historical Record Lists; Last: Cooper
TypeFirstLastServiceStateCountyPlaceSrc
DirectorsA. B. 1883-1887DENew Castle CoNew Castle, Farmers Bank
MinistersA. L. 1852-1853VTWashington CoCabot, Methodist Church
MinistersA. L. 1881VTWindsor CoSpringfield, Methodist Church
PrincipalsA. W. 1872NYBroome CoWindsor Academy
RailroadsA. W. 1902IAClinton CoClinton, Ozark and Cherokee Central Railway
School SuperintendentsA. W. 1902NCOnslow Co
JudgesAbel 1794-1796VTRutland Co
PrincipalsAdelaide J. 1924CALos Angeles CoLos Angeles
LibrariansAgnes Bouton 1910-1912OHButler CoOxford, Miami University
LibrariansAgnes Bouton 1913-1916MOJackson CoKansas City, Public Library
MinistersAlbert Benjamin 1893NJCamden CoCamden, Methodist Church
MinistersAlbert Benjamin 1894NJMorris CoMadison, Methodist Church
MinistersAlbert Benjamin 1895NJMonmouth CoLong Branch, Methodist Church
MinistersAlbert Benjamin 1896NJMiddlesex CoRahway, Methodist Church
MinistersAlbert Benjamin 1898-1899NJEssex CoOrange, Methodist Church
MinistersAlbert Benjamin 1902NYErie CoBuffalo, Methodist Church
MinistersAlbert Benjamin 1905PALackawanna CoScranton, Methodist Church
TeachersAlbert Lloyd 1904-1905PALackawanna CoScranton, Lackawanna School
OthersAlbert Lloyd 1918-1919DCWashingtonUS Patent Office
GraduatesAlbert Melvin 1877-1879NYNew York CoNew York City, Auburn Theological Seminary
MinistersAlbert Seth 1902-1903PAPhiladelphia CoPhiladelphia, St Marks Episcopal Church
MinistersAlbert Seth 1903PAPhiladelphia CoPhiladelphia, St Elizabeths Episcopal Church
PhysiciansAlbert T. 1890NCSampson CoClinton
MinistersAlbert W. 1876-1877PASusquehanna CoFranklin Forks Methodist Church
MinistersAlbert W. 1878-1879PALackawanna CoWaverly, Methodist Church
MinistersAlbert W. 1880-1882PAWayne CoDamascus, Methodist Church
MinistersAlbert W. 1883-1885NYTompkins CoSlaterville, Methodist Church
MinistersAlbert W. 1886-1890NYChenango CoOxford, Methodist Church
MinistersAlbert W. 1891-1892PALackawanna CoJermyn, Methodist Church
MinistersAlbert W. 1893-1894PALackawanna CoScranton, Embury Methodist Church
MinistersAlbert W. 1897-1898PAWayne CoHawley, Methodist Church
MinistersAlbert W. 1901-1902PALackawanna CoDalton Methodist Church
MinistersAlbert W. 1902PASusquehanna CoMontrose, Methodist Church
MinistersAlbert W. 1903NYMadison CoUnion, Methodist Church
MinistersAlbert W. 1907-1908NYChenango CoGreene, Methodist Church
SheriffsAlcenus E. 1911-1913MDCaroline Co
MinistersAlden S. 1836-1837NYEssex CoTiconderoga, First Methodist Church
MinistersAlexander 1665ScotlandDumfriesshireSorbie, Scots Church
MinistersAlexander 1677ScotlandSelkirkshireSelkirk, Scots Church
GraduatesAlexander Porter 1889TNBlount CoMaryville, Maryville College
StudentsAlexander Porter 1889-1891OHHamilton CoCincinnati, Lane Theological Seminary
GraduatesAlexander Porter 1889-1891OHHamilton CoCincinnati, Lane Theological Seminary
GraduatesAlexander Porter 1891-1892NJMercer CoPrinceton, Princeton Theological Seminary
MinistersAlexander Porter 1892-1898SDFall River CoHot Springs, Presbyterian Church
MinistersAlexander Porter 1893-1903IAJones CoWyoming, Presbyterian Church
MinistersAlexander Porter 1903-1905IAAllamakee CoLansing, Presbyterian Church
MinistersAlexander Porter 1905IACedar CoMechanicsville, Presbyterian Church
OrganistsAlexander Samuel 1857-1859IrelandDublin CoRathfarnham, St Columbas College
OthersAlfred G. 1909TXDallas CoDallas, Rose Manufacturing Co
SheriffsAllen 1873NYChemung Co
SheriffsAllen 1885NYChemung Co
TreasurersAllen 1912INHancock Co
PhysiciansAlmon 1892MANorfolk CoBrookline
PhysiciansAlonzo B. 1903CASanta Barbara CoSummerland
MinistersAlvin 1857-1858NYCattaraugus CoGowanda, Presbyterian Church
MinistersAlvin 1859-1870NYGreene CoDurham, Presbyterian Church
GraduatesAlvin 1867NYNew York CoNew York City, Auburn Theological Seminary
MinistersAlvin 1871-1872NYWayne CoEast Palmyra, Presbyterian Church
MinistersAlvin 1873-1878NYSeneca CoJunius, Presbyterian Church
MinistersAlvin 1878-1881NYWayne CoNewark, Presbyterian Church
MinistersAlvin 1881-1885NYSteuben CoHoward, Presbyterian Church
MinistersAlvin 1886-1888NYSchuyler CoHector, Presbyterian Church
MinistersAlvin 1888-1896NYSchoharie CoJefferson, Presbyterian Church
GraduatesAlvin Willard 1879NYOneida CoClinton, Hamilton College
GraduatesAlvin Willard 1885NYNew York CoNew York City, Union Theological Seminary
MissionariesAlvin Willard 1885-1887Thailand
MinistersAlvin Willard 1888-1889COLarimer CoBerthoud, Presbyterian Church
MinistersAlvin Willard 1889-1890IALouisa CoWapello, Presbyterian Church
MissionariesAlvin Willard 1890Thailand
NursesAnna D. 1895PAPhiladelphia CoPhiladelphia
State RepresentativesAnnanias 1779-1780NYDutchess Co
TeachersAnnie 1905NYKings CoBrooklyn, Dumont Ave and Powell St School
Rectors & VicarsAntony 1644-1647EnglandNorthamptonshireArthingworth, Parish Church
Rectors & VicarsAntony 1663-1666EnglandLancashireMelling, Parish Church
State RepresentativesApollos 1824NYOneida Co
SheriffsAppollos 1815NYOneida Co
GraduatesArchibald 1829-1830NJMercer CoPrinceton, Princeton Theological Seminary
MinistersArthur 1896-1898OHLorain CoLorain, Baptist Church
MinistersArthur 1898OHMiami CoTippecanoe City, Baptist Church
GraduatesArthur B. Hilton 1891WVMonongalia CoMorgantown, West Virginia University
GraduatesArthur B. Hilton 1895ILCook CoChicago, McCormick Theological Seminary
MinistersArthur Benjamin 1895-1898IALouisa CoColumbus Junction, Presbyterian Church
MinistersArthur Benjamin 1898-1900ILMarshall CoWenona, Presbyterian Church
MinistersArthur Benjamin 1900-1905ILMcLean CoLexington, Presbyterian Church
MinistersArthur Benjamin 1905-1907WIBrown CoGreen Bay, Presbyterian Church
MinistersArthur Benjamin 1907-1909OHDefiance CoDefiance, Presbyterian Church
MinistersArthur Benjamin 1909-1912KSMitchell CoBeloit, Presbyterian Church
RailroadsArthur D. 1909TXDallas CoDallas, Texas and Pacific Railway
Rectors & VicarsArthur Nevile 1880EnglandYorkshireFiley, Parish Church
ProfessorsArthur Reuben 1917ILChampaign CoChampaign, University Of Illinois
EngineersArthur S. 1910GAChatham CoSavannah
PostmastersAsa 1845INPutnam CoMt Meridian
TeachersAthlithia 1885OHMontgomery CoDayton
GraduatesAugusta Millie 1850-1851NHSullivan CoMeriden, Kimball Union Academy
TreasurersAzariah C. 1884-1888OHNoble Co
LibrariansBarbara Haworth 1927OHCuyahoga CoCleveland, Case Western Reserve University
TreasurersBarkley 1863-1867OHBelmont Co
OthersBarnes S. 1909TXDallas CoDallas, Dorsey Printing Co
TeachersBelva Naomi 1910WIDane CoMadison
Rectors & VicarsBenjamin 1724EnglandLincolnshireBarnoldby le Beck, Parish Church

Want to help, or have a list to submit? Email genealogy@gurganus.org

See also  • USA • Canada • United Kingdom • World

Waiting
Most Recent Entries
1Others, , Pacific Express Co
1OthersCA, San Francisco Co, San Francisco, Southern Pacific Co
1OthersIL, Cook Co, Chicago, Sears, Roebuck and Co
1OthersIL, Cook Co, Chicago, Sherwin-Williams Co
1OthersIL, Cook Co, West Pullman, Sherwin-Williams Co
1OthersMA, Suffolk Co, Boston, Texas Co
1OthersMI, Kent Co, Grand Rapids, National Biscuit Co
19TeachersMI, Saginaw Co, Saginaw
25TeachersMI, Saginaw Co, Saginaw, Arthur Hill High School
16TeachersMI, Saginaw Co, Saginaw, Arthur Hill Trade School
8TeachersMI, Saginaw Co, Saginaw, Bliss School
2TeachersMI, Saginaw Co, Saginaw, Burt School
4TeachersMI, Saginaw Co, Saginaw, Central Vocational School
8TeachersMI, Saginaw Co, Saginaw, Crary School
18TeachersMI, Saginaw Co, Saginaw, David H. Jerome School
2TeachersMI, Saginaw Co, Saginaw, Diekman School
16TeachersMI, Saginaw Co, Saginaw, Durand School
15TeachersMI, Saginaw Co, Saginaw, Emerson School
15TeachersMI, Saginaw Co, Saginaw, Emil Herig School
2TeachersMI, Saginaw Co, Saginaw, Fuerbringer School
36TeachersMI, Saginaw Co, Saginaw, High School
11TeachersMI, Saginaw Co, Saginaw, Houghton School
10TeachersMI, Saginaw Co, Saginaw, Hoyt School
12TeachersMI, Saginaw Co, Saginaw, John Moore School
7TeachersMI, Saginaw Co, Saginaw, Jones School
10TeachersMI, Saginaw Co, Saginaw, Lincoln School
10TeachersMI, Saginaw Co, Saginaw, Longfellow School
3TeachersMI, Saginaw Co, Saginaw, Mershon School
9TeachersMI, Saginaw Co, Saginaw, Otto Roeser School
12TeachersMI, Saginaw Co, Saginaw, Potter School
8TeachersMI, Saginaw Co, Saginaw, Salina School
21TeachersMI, Saginaw Co, Saginaw, Stone School
7TeachersMI, Saginaw Co, Saginaw, Sweet School
5TeachersMI, Saginaw Co, Saginaw, Union School
4TeachersMI, Saginaw Co, Saginaw, Wadsworth Ave School
8TeachersMI, Saginaw Co, Saginaw, Washington School
1OthersMO, St Louis City, Southwestern Telephone and Telegraph Co
1OthersNJ, Sussex Co, Stanhope, Singer Sewing Machine Co
1OthersNY, New York Co, New York City, National Biscuit Co
2OthersNY, New York Co, New York City, Texas Co
1OthersNY, Onondaga Co, Syracuse, National Cash Register Co
1OthersOH, Cuyahoga Co, Cleveland, Sherwin-Williams Co
1OthersOH, Cuyahoga Co, Lakewood, Sherwin-Williams Co
129OthersTX, Dallas Co, Dallas, A. Harris and Co
29OthersTX, Dallas Co, Dallas, Huey and Philp Hardware Co
45OthersTX, Dallas Co, Dallas, Hughes Brothers Manufacturing Co
9OthersTX, Dallas Co, Dallas, Hunt Furniture Co
10OthersTX, Dallas Co, Dallas, Hunt Grocery Co
16OthersTX, Dallas Co, Dallas, Hunt-Harlan Co
6OthersTX, Dallas Co, Dallas, Independent Ice Co
13OthersTX, Dallas Co, Dallas, J. Delgado Manufacturing Co
24OthersTX, Dallas Co, Dallas, J. E. Grant Co
9OthersTX, Dallas Co, Dallas, J. I. Case Threshing Machine Co
18OthersTX, Dallas Co, Dallas, J. M. Harry Brick Co
9OthersTX, Dallas Co, Dallas, J. S. Mayfield Lumber Co
39OthersTX, Dallas Co, Dallas, J. W. Crowdus Drug Co
8OthersTX, Dallas Co, Dallas, J. W. Slaughter Const Co
15OthersTX, Dallas Co, Dallas, Jesse French Piano and Organ Co
18OthersTX, Dallas Co, Dallas, Jim M. Reilly Co
8OthersTX, Dallas Co, Dallas, Joe E. Johnston Co
42OthersTX, Dallas Co, Dallas, John Deere Plow Co
15OthersTX, Dallas Co, Dallas, John F. Worley Printing Co
5OthersTX, Dallas Co, Dallas, John W. Taylor Co
6OthersTX, Dallas Co, Dallas, Johnson-Milam Mercantile Co
8OthersTX, Dallas Co, Dallas, Johnston Advertising Co
5OthersTX, Dallas Co, Dallas, Jones Lumber Co
17OthersTX, Dallas Co, Dallas, Kauffman-Meyers Co
20OthersTX, Dallas Co, Dallas, Keating Implement and Machine Co
9OthersTX, Dallas Co, Dallas, King, Collie and Co
14OthersTX, Dallas Co, Dallas, Kingman Texas Implement Co
8OthersTX, Dallas Co, Dallas, Kinsella Hat Co
9OthersTX, Dallas Co, Dallas, Klein Brothers Co
6OthersTX, Dallas Co, Dallas, L. B. Price Mercantile Co
18OthersTX, Dallas Co, Dallas, L. Craddock and Co
21OthersTX, Dallas Co, Dallas, L. Wenar Millinery Co
12OthersTX, Dallas Co, Dallas, Lawther Grain Co
9OthersTX, Dallas Co, Dallas, Leon Kahn Shoe Co
29OthersTX, Dallas Co, Dallas, Lincoln Paint and Color Co
6OthersTX, Dallas Co, Dallas, Lingo Lumber Co
11OthersTX, Dallas Co, Dallas, Lipscomb Electric Co
28OthersTX, Dallas Co, Dallas, Liquid Carbonic Co
8OthersTX, Dallas Co, Dallas, Live Oak Printing Co
9OthersTX, Dallas Co, Dallas, M. H. Wolfe and Co
99OthersTX, Dallas Co, Dallas, M. P. Exline Co
11OthersTX, Dallas Co, Dallas, Mason Engraving Co
14OthersTX, Dallas Co, Dallas, Matthews Brothers Co
12OthersTX, Dallas Co, Dallas, Max Hahn Packaging Co
5OthersTX, Dallas Co, Dallas, Maxwell-Briscoe-Handley Co
5OthersTX, Dallas Co, Dallas, McAlester Fuel Co
20OthersTX, Dallas Co, Dallas, McDougle-Craig Co
10OthersTX, Dallas Co, Dallas, Merchants Transfer and Storage Co
6OthersTX, Dallas Co, Dallas, Merrifleld, Ziegler and Co
5OthersTX, Dallas Co, Dallas, Midland Grain Co
10OthersTX, Dallas Co, Dallas, Miller-Wagstaff Woodenware Co
9OthersTX, Dallas Co, Dallas, Missouri Tent and Awning Co
12OthersTX, Dallas Co, Dallas, Model Clothing Co
7OthersTX, Dallas Co, Dallas, Monarch Telephone Manufacturing Co
5OthersTX, Dallas Co, Dallas, Moore-DeGrazier Co
14OthersTX, Dallas Co, Dallas, Moroney Hardware Co
72OthersTX, Dallas Co, Dallas, Mosher Manufacturing Co
202OthersTX, Dallas Co, Dallas, Murray Co
21OthersTX, Dallas Co, Dallas, N. Nigro and Co
3OthersTX, Dallas Co, Dallas, National Biscuit Co
5OthersTX, Dallas Co, Dallas, National Cash Register Co
23OthersTX, Dallas Co, Dallas, Neiman-Marcus Co
26OthersTX, Dallas Co, Dallas, New Century Milling Co
10OthersTX, Dallas Co, Dallas, New Process Roofing and Supply Co
7OthersTX, Dallas Co, Dallas, New York Chemical Co
11OthersTX, Dallas Co, Dallas, North Electric Co
32OthersTX, Dallas Co, Dallas, Northern Texas Traction Co
70OthersTX, Dallas Co, Dallas, Olive and Myers Manufacturing Co
5OthersTX, Dallas Co, Dallas, Oriental Coffee Co
6OthersTX, Dallas Co, Dallas, Oriental Oil Co
5OthersTX, Dallas Co, Dallas, Owl Drug Co
21OthersTX, Dallas Co, Dallas, P. J. Sheehan and Co
38OthersTX, Dallas Co, Dallas, Pacific Express Co
89OthersTX, Dallas Co, Dallas, Padgitt Brothers Co
5OthersTX, Dallas Co, Dallas, Parker Cigar Box Co
29OthersTX, Dallas Co, Dallas, Parlin and Orendorff Imp Co
10OthersTX, Dallas Co, Dallas, Patton-Worsham Drug Co
4OthersTX, Dallas Co, Dallas, Penniman and Trewitt Coal Co
6OthersTX, Dallas Co, Dallas, Peoples Ice Co
6OthersTX, Dallas Co, Dallas, Peoples Undertaking Co
5OthersTX, Dallas Co, Dallas, Phelan Coal Co
35OthersTX, Dallas Co, Dallas, Platter Tobacco Co
24OthersTX, Dallas Co, Dallas, Porter Millinery Co
48OthersTX, Dallas Co, Dallas, Postal Tel-Cable Co
9OthersTX, Dallas Co, Dallas, Pure Ice and Cold Storage Co
5OthersTX, Dallas Co, Dallas, R. Beskow Optical Co
22OthersTX, Dallas Co, Dallas, R. G. Dun and Co
8OthersTX, Dallas Co, Dallas, Racine-Sattley Co
6OthersTX, Dallas Co, Dallas, Reib Printing Co
6OthersTX, Dallas Co, Dallas, Reid Coal Co
6OthersTX, Dallas Co, Dallas, Rick Furniture Co
17OthersTX, Dallas Co, Dallas, Robinson Seed and Plant Co
7OthersTX, Dallas Co, Dallas, Rose Manufacturing Co
5OthersTX, Dallas Co, Dallas, Rose-Rogers Co
12OthersTX, Dallas Co, Dallas, S. G. Davis Hat Co
24OthersTX, Dallas Co, Dallas, S. H. Kress and Co
17OthersTX, Dallas Co, Dallas, Sam Dysterbach and Co
7OthersTX, Dallas Co, Dallas, Sam Freshman Liquor Co
6OthersTX, Dallas Co, Dallas, Sam Houston Life Insurance Co
6OthersTX, Dallas Co, Dallas, Samuel Jones Printing Co
6OthersTX, Dallas Co, Dallas, Schwarzschild and Sulzberger Co
7OthersTX, Dallas Co, Dallas, Scruggs Transfer Co
11OthersTX, Dallas Co, Dallas, Sealy Mattress Co
15OthersTX, Dallas Co, Dallas, Sears, Roebuck and Co
6OthersTX, Dallas Co, Dallas, Seeger Coal Co
7OthersTX, Dallas Co, Dallas, Sherwin-Williams Co
6OthersTX, Dallas Co, Dallas, Shippers Compress and Warehouse Co
5OthersTX, Dallas Co, Dallas, Simpson Mantel Co
13OthersTX, Dallas Co, Dallas, Singer Sewing Machine Co
14OthersTX, Dallas Co, Dallas, Slaughter-Benham Co
8OthersTX, Dallas Co, Dallas, Smith Premier Sales Co
5OthersTX, Dallas Co, Dallas, Smith Surgical Instrument Co
31OthersTX, Dallas Co, Dallas, Sounentheil-Holbrook Grocery Co
12OthersTX, Dallas Co, Dallas, Southern Architectural Cement Stone Co
7OthersTX, Dallas Co, Dallas, Southern Door and Screen Co
5OthersTX, Dallas Co, Dallas, Southern Electric and Art Metal Co
5OthersTX, Dallas Co, Dallas, Southern Liquor Co
7OthersTX, Dallas Co, Dallas, Southern Plow Co
11OthersTX, Dallas Co, Dallas, Southern Rock Island Plow Co
5OthersTX, Dallas Co, Dallas, Southern Wire and Iron Manufacturing Co
8OthersTX, Dallas Co, Dallas, Southwest Cigar Co
19OthersTX, Dallas Co, Dallas, Southwest Life Insurance Co
29OthersTX, Dallas Co, Dallas, Southwestern Paper Co
414OthersTX, Dallas Co, Dallas, Southwestern Telephone and Telegraph Co
5OthersTX, Dallas Co, Dallas, Stacey Baking Co
56OthersTX, Dallas Co, Dallas, Stanard-Tilton Milling Co
29OthersTX, Dallas Co, Dallas, Strickland Furniture Co
25OthersTX, Dallas Co, Dallas, Studebaker Brothers Manufacturing Co
15OthersTX, Dallas Co, Dallas, Swift and Co
5OthersTX, Dallas Co, Dallas, Taber Manufacturing Co
104OthersTX, Dallas Co, Dallas, Tenison Brothers Saddlery Co
8OthersTX, Dallas Co, Dallas, Texas Bitulithic Co
5OthersTX, Dallas Co, Dallas, Texas Butchers Supply Co
7OthersTX, Dallas Co, Dallas, Texas Chicle Co
26OthersTX, Dallas Co, Dallas, Texas Co
5OthersTX, Dallas Co, Dallas, Texas Cotton Com Co
27OthersTX, Dallas Co, Dallas, Texas Drug Co
25OthersTX, Dallas Co, Dallas, Texas Dry Goods Co
11OthersTX, Dallas Co, Dallas, Texas Furniture Co
23OthersTX, Dallas Co, Dallas, Texas Glass and Paint Co
19OthersTX, Dallas Co, Dallas, Texas Harvester Co
6OthersTX, Dallas Co, Dallas, Texas Implement and Machine Co
14OthersTX, Dallas Co, Dallas, Texas Machinery and Supply Co
14OthersTX, Dallas Co, Dallas, Texas Moline Plow Co
5OthersTX, Dallas Co, Dallas, Texas Neckwear Co
46OthersTX, Dallas Co, Dallas, Texas Paper Co
143OthersTX, Dallas Co, Dallas, Texas Portland Cement Co
9OthersTX, Dallas Co, Dallas, Texas School Book Depository
33OthersTX, Dallas Co, Dallas, Texas Seed and Floral Co
20OthersTX, Dallas Co, Dallas, Texas Show Case Co
23OthersTX, Dallas Co, Dallas, Texas Traction Co
21OthersTX, Dallas Co, Dallas, Texas Transfer and Warehouse Co
160OthersTX, Dallas Co, Dallas, Titche-Goettinger Co
25OthersTX, Dallas Co, Dallas, Trinity Cotton Oil Co
2OthersTX, Jefferson Co, Port Arthur, Texas Co
3OthersTX, Tarrant Co, Fort Worth, Northern Texas Traction Co
1OthersWI, Milwaukee Co, Milwaukee, Liquid Carbonic Co

Do you have a minister in your tree, but don't know when and where he served? Do you have a church in your research, and want to know who served there? Or likewise for many other positions? This is the best place to answer those questions, compiling lists as found in other sources, with the goal of being able to search and cross-reference the names to see all the places where one person served. A few features:

More are always being added. Major new additions below. See full list of what's new

StartedDescriptionCountLast 20 Days
07 Apr 2021South Bend City Directory, 1921448448
06 Apr 2021Saginaw City Directory, 1921335335
03 Apr 2021Dallas City Directory, 19098,6068,606
01 Apr 2021Manchester City Directory, 1915208208
01 Apr 2021Worcester City Directory, 1889278278
01 Apr 2021Lowell, MA City Documents, 18756666
01 Apr 2021Lowell, MA City Documents, 1926701701
31 Mar 2021Lowell City Directory, 1916535535
31 Mar 2021Topeka City Directory, 1890109109
31 Mar 2021Topeka City Directory, 1902148148
30 Mar 2021Denver City Directory, 19015,2515,251
28 Mar 2021Colorado Educational Directory8,2688,268
26 Mar 2021Delaware County Public Schools 1904-59797
25 Mar 2021Muncie City Directory, 1934908908
25 Mar 2021Fall River City Directory, 1905301301
24 Mar 2021Fall River City Directory, 1921581581
21 Mar 2021Directory of the Chicago public schools, 1916-77,8117,811
21 Mar 2021Washington City Directory, 19219393
20 Mar 2021Directory of Indianapolis public schools, 1937-82,3962,396
19 Mar 2021Indianapolis City Directory, 18915483
19 Mar 2021High schools of New York city, 19212,581
18 Mar 2021Directory of teachers in the public schools, NYC, 190514,212
16 Mar 2021Directory, Minneapolis Public schools1,730
16 Mar 2021History of the city of Toledo241
15 Mar 2021Cleveland OH City Directory, 1879451
15 Mar 2021New Haven CT City Directory 186365
15 Mar 2021New Haven City Directory, 1892536
14 Mar 2021Buffalo City Directory 1893829
13 Mar 2021Baltimore City Directory 191553
12 Mar 2021Directory of the schools of Baltimore, 1926-73,128
11 Mar 2021DC School Graduates, 1914447
11 Mar 2021Report of the BOE to DC, 191484
11 Mar 2021Report of the BOE to DC, 189482
10 Mar 2021Report of the BOE to Commissioners of District of Columbia176
10 Mar 2021DC Grade School Graduates, 1889825
09 Mar 2021George Washington University Alumni, 19182,95416
04 Mar 2021Grinnell College, 1848-18985372
02 Mar 2021University of New Hampshire1,0679
01 Mar 2021Rose Polytechnic Institute, 19091,28017
27 Feb 2021Alumni directory of the University of Maine, 19121,4548
24 Feb 2021Register of Mass Institute of Technology, 19154,87716
22 Feb 2021Alumni record, West Virginia University691
20 Feb 2021Alumni and students of Lehigh University2,383
18 Feb 2021University of Nebraska, Alumni directory, 1869-19121,7925
12 Feb 2021Whos Who in Library Service9,64510
06 Feb 2021Educational Directory 1916-17893
04 Feb 2021University of Wisconsin Alumni Diectory 1849-19113,5913
01 Feb 2021Register of the Unversity of Alabama 1831-19012,193
31 Jan 2021Catalogue of Talladega College69
24 Jan 2021Protestant Episcopal Almanac & Directory521
21 Jan 2021Stowe's Clerical Directory, 19203,801
02 Jan 2021Dreadnaught Project908
28 Dec 2020Register of officers and agents, 1839622
27 Dec 2020Register of officers and agents, 1845523
27 Aug 2020Baptist History445
12 Aug 2020History of Upshur Co WV422
10 Aug 2020History of Barbour Co WV623
09 Aug 2020History of Lehigh County, Pennsylvania298
08 Aug 2020Biographical Directory of the American Congress, 1774-194912,682
29 May 2020Ashcrofts Railway Directory for 18663,518