Logo Our Family Tree
 
 

Organization: US Navy Department, State: DC, County: Washington, Role: Hydrographic Office

John Harrison Seemes Dessez

John Harrison Seemes Dessez

16 MAY 1888born in Washington, DC
1911USS Virginia (BB13), Midshipman
1915USS Fanning (DD37), Lieutenant
1915-1916USS Macdonough (DD9), Lieutenant
1920-1922USS Smith Thompson (DD212), Lt Commander
1923DC, US Navy Department, Bureau of Navigation
1926-1927USS Childs (DD241), Lt Commander
1932USS Chicago (CA29), Commander
1936-1937USS Whitney (AD4), Commander
1936-1937USS Brazos (AO4), Captain
1936-1937USS Cincinnati (CL6), Captain
12 DEC 1961died in Washington, DC, about age 74.
NameLocationArchitects/EngineersShip SponsorsShip Awards
USS Brandywine (1825)DC, Washington, Navy YardMarmaduke Dove
USS Minnesota (1855)DC, Washington, Navy Yard
USS Pensacola (1859)FL, Escambia Co, Pensacola, Navy YardJohn Luke PorterMargaret Moreno Mallory
USS Hartford (1858)MA, Suffolk Co, BostonCaroline Lithgow Downes, Edwina Hurlbut Stringham, George Henry Preble
USS Vermont (1848)MA, Suffolk Co, Charlestown, Boston Navy Yard
Spanish Campaign Medal
USS Wachusett (1861)MA, Suffolk Co, Charlestown, Boston Navy YardLetitia McKean Buchanan, Mary Caroline Frothingham
USS Franklin (1864)ME, York Co, Kittery, Portsmouth Navy Yard
USS Kearsarge (1861)ME, York Co, Kittery, Portsmouth Navy Yard
USS New Hampshire (1864)ME, York Co, Kittery, Portsmouth Navy Yard
USS Saranac (1848)ME, York Co, Kittery, Portsmouth Navy Yard
USS Saratoga (1842)ME, York Co, Kittery, Portsmouth Navy Yard
USS Iroquois (1859)NY, Kings Co, Brooklyn, Navy Yard
USS Sabine (1855)NY, Kings Co, Brooklyn, Navy Yard
USS TrentonNY, Kings Co, Brooklyn, Navy YardKatharine Morris Parker
USS Juniata (1862)PA, Philadelphia Co, Philadelphia, Navy YardMary Eliza Angela Turner
USS LancasterPA, Philadelphia Co, Philadelphia, Navy YardHarriet Rebecca Lane
USS WabashPA, Philadelphia Co, Philadelphia, Navy Yard
USS Yantic (IX32)PA, Philadelphia Co, Philadelphia, Navy Yard
USS Alliance (1875)VA, Portsmouth, Norfolk Navy YardGeorge Richard BoushEulalie Agnes Boush
USS Colorado (1856)VA, Portsmouth, Norfolk Navy YardJohn Luke PorterNannie Seddon Dornin
USS JamestownVA, Portsmouth, Norfolk Navy Yard
USS Richmond (1860)VA, Portsmouth, Norfolk Navy Yard

Extracted from histories and directories. More records and links to sources; Click column header to sort.

TypeFirstLastRoleYearsLocation
OthersEverett W.Abdill Lieutenant, Bureau of Navigation1932DC, Washington
OthersLaurence A.Abercrombie Lieutenant, Bureau of Navigation1932DC, Washington
OthersAlbert A.Ackerman Inspection Duty1900CA, San Francisco Co, San Francisco
OthersJames LeeAckerson Naval Constructor1915DC, Washington
OthersSeth MitchellAckley Hydrographic Office1884-1886DC, Washington
OthersJames D.Adams Hydrographic Office1900
OthersJames DexterAdams Hydrographic Office1891-1892DC, Washington
OthersWilliam J. C.Agnew Bureau of medicine and surgery1923DC, Washington
OthersRoyAikman pharmacist, Bureau of Medicine1932DC, Washington
OthersLewis R.Alderman educational specialist1921
OthersThomasAldred naval communications1923DC, Washington
OthersHerbert FrederickAldridge Chief Litho Draftsman, US Hydrographic Office1926DC, Washington
OthersCharles E.Alexander chief pharmacist1915DC, Washington
OthersLeon O.Alford Lt Commander, Operations1932DC, Washington
OthersThalbert NelsonAlford naval operations1923DC, Washington
OthersEzra G.Allen Bureau of Navigation1915DC, Washington
OthersJames R.Allen Lt Commander, Bureau of Aeronautics1932DC, Washington
OthersWalter H.Allen Captain, Bureau of Yards n Docks1932DC, Washington
OthersWilliam H.Allen Bureau of Equipment1900
OthersAdelbertAlthouse General Board1915DC, Washington
OthersHoward E.Ames Museum of Hygiene1894
OthersDanielAmmen Chief, Bureau of Navigation1871-1878
OthersDanielAmmen Bureau of Yards & Docks1869-1871
OthersBernAnderson Lieutenant, Bureau of Engineering1932DC, Washington
OthersEdwin A.Anderson Inspection Duty1900CT, Fairfield Co, Bridgeport
OthersFrankAnderson Naval Dispensary1894
OthersLesley BarrattAnderson Captain1932DC, Washington
OthersRobert E.Anderson Bureau of Construction & Repair1910DC, Washington
OthersCiprianoAndrade Inspection Duty1900PA, Philadelphia Co, Philadelphia
OthersFrankAndrews 1902-1903
OthersCharlesAntrobus Bureau of Engineering1923DC, Washington
OthersVictor S.Armstrong Bureau of medicine and surgery1923DC, Washington
OthersConway HillyerArnold Hydrographic Office1894-1896NY, New York Co, New York City
OthersSolonArnold Inspection Duty1900OR, Multnomah Co, Portland
OthersEdward F.Aron Bureau of medicine and surgery1923DC, Washington
OthersEmil E.Artois Bureau of Supplies and Accounts1915DC, Washington
OthersRalphAston Inspection Duty1900NJ, Essex Co, Newark
OthersRalphAston Inspection Duty1900NY, Kings Co, Brooklyn
OthersLew M.Atkins naval operations1923DC, Washington
OthersWilliamAuhagen Nautical Almanac, Asst1894
OthersCharles L.Austin supplies & accts1923DC, Washington
OthersCharles M.Austin Office of JAG1915DC, Washington
OthersWilliam D.Austin hydro office1923DC, Washington
OthersHarrisonAvery Lt Commander, Bureau of Construction1932DC, Washington
OthersWilliam CarmiBabcock Bureau of Navigation1876-1877
OthersWilliam CarmiBabcock Hydrographic Office1881-1883DC, Washington
OthersProvoostBabin Inspection Duty1900NY, New York Co, New York
OthersCharles JohnstonBadger Bureau of Navigation1879-1880
OthersOscar C.Badger Bureau of Ordnance1923DC, Washington
OthersJosephBaer Bureau of Navigation1923DC, Washington
OthersWilliamBaggaley Captain, Office Naval Intell1932DC, Washington
OthersF. H.Bailey Bureau of Steam Engineering1894
OthersFrank H.Bailey Bureau of Steam Engineering1900
OthersStuart RandolphBailey clerk1917-1920
OthersReuben E.Bakenhus Bureau of Yards and Docks1921DC, Washington
OthersAsher CarterBaker Hydrographic Office1880-1882
OthersCecil ShermanBaker naval operations1923DC, Washington
OthersH. A.Baldridge Office of Inspector of Target Practice1910DC, Washington
OthersStewart E.Barber Bureau of Supplies and Accounts1923DC, Washington
OthersStephen GeorgeBarchet Bureau of Navigation1926DC, Washington
OthersAlbert S.Barker Bureau of Navigation1889-1891
OthersHarold T.Barlett Bureau of Aeronautics1923DC, Washington
OthersRalph S.Barnaby Bureau of Aeronautics1923DC, Washington
OthersJames D.Barner Lieutenant, Bureau of Aeronautics1932DC, Washington
OthersArchy W.Barnes Bureau of Supplies and Accounts1923DC, Washington
OthersWilliam C.Barnes Commander, Office Naval Intell1932DC, Washington
OthersRichard S.Baron Lieutenant, Hydro Office1932DC, Washington
OthersHenry HarrisBarroll Hydrographic Office1884-1886PA, Philadelphia Co, Philadelphia
OthersEdward BattevantBarry Bureau of Navigation1889-1891
OthersJames R.Barry Commander, Bureau of Navigation1932DC, Washington
OthersRalph E.Barry Bureau of Construction & Repair1910DC, Washington
OthersRichard V.Barry Civil Service Clerk1918DC, Washington
OthersCharles WardBartlett Hydrographic Office1875-1877DC, Washington
OthersJohn R.Bartlett Hydrographic Office1877DC, Washington
OthersJohn KennedyBarton Bureau of Steam Engineering1908
OthersJohn LouisBarton clerk1917-1919
OthersIvan E.Bass board of inspection and survey1923DC, Washington
OthersJames AlvinBass Bureau of Navigation1926DC, Washington
OthersFrederic B., JrBassett commander1915DC, Washington
OthersFrederick B.Bassett Bureau of Ordnance1900
OthersJane BartholomewBassett clerk, office of Naval Intelligence1907
OthersPaul H.Bastedo Bureau of Steam Engineering1915DC, Washington
OthersRobert F.Batchelder Lieutenant, Bureau of Supplies1932DC, Washington
OthersNewton L.Bates Office of Naval Intelligence1894
OthersMaxBaum supply corps school of application1923DC, Washington
OthersCarlosBean Captain, Examining Board1932DC, Washington
OthersLester A.Beardslee Hydrographic Office1871-1872DC, Washington
OthersGrove S.Beardsley Board For Examination of Medical Officers1900
OthersFrank EdmundBeatty Bureau of Navigation1888
OthersHerbert P.Becker First Lieutenant, Bureau of Aeronautics1932DC, Washington
OthersW. H.Beehler Div of Marine Meteorology1894
OthersWilliam HenryBeehler Hydrographic Office1892-1894
OthersWilliam W.Behlow Bureau of medicine and surgery1923DC, Washington
OthersSamuelBelden Hydrographic Office1879-1882
OthersCharlesBelknap Hydrographic Office1870DC, Washington
OthersGeorge EugeneBelknap Hydrographic Office1874
OthersJoseph H.Bell pharmacist, Bureau of Medicine1932DC, Washington
OthersHarold M.Bemis naval operations1923DC, Washington
OthersErnest L.Bennett technical aide to Sec Navy1923DC, Washington
OthersKenneth M.Bennett Bureau of Navigation1923DC, Washington
OthersMervyn S.Bennion Commander, Bureau of Ordnance1932DC, Washington
OthersFrancis W.Benson lieutenant1923DC, Washington
OthersWilliam ShepherdBenson Hydrographic Office1885MD, Baltimore City
OthersAlfred J.Benz Lieutenant, Operations1932DC, Washington
OthersRussell S.Berkey Lt Commander1932DC, Washington
OthersAlva D.Bernhard Bureau of Ordnance1923DC, Washington
OthersDaniel N.Bertolette Medical Examining Board1900
OthersRobert S.Bertschy Lieutenant, Bureau of Navigation1932DC, Washington
OthersJohn D.Beuret Bureau of Construction & Repair1922-1929
OthersJohn L.Beuret Dept of Justice1915DC, Washington
OthersBion B.Bierer Bureau of Ordnance1923DC, Washington
OthersBernhard H.Bieri Commander, Bureau of Navigation1932DC, Washington
OthersFrank HagarBigelow Nautical Almanac, Asst1889-1891DC, Washington
OthersThomas S.Bingey watchman, Navy Dept1843DC, Washington
OthersDonald C.Bingham naval operations1923DC, Washington
OthersMatthewBirtwistle Bureau of medicine and surgery1923DC, Washington
OthersJoshuaBishop Bureau of Navigation1894
OthersReuben OscarBitler Hydrographic Office1897NY, New York Co, New York City
OthersLewis E.Bixler Hydrographic Office1878-1879
OthersCharles H.Black Hydrographic Office1880
OthersEdward M.Blackwell Bureau of Medicine and Surgery1915DC, Washington
OthersRoswell H.Blair Lt Commander, Office Naval Communications1932DC, Washington
OthersJohn J.Blandin Hydrographic Office1898MD, Baltimore City
OthersWilliam H. P.Blandy Bureau of Ordnance1941-1943
OthersJohn B.Blish Bureau of Equipment1900
OthersClaude C.Bloch Bureau of Ordnance1923-1927
OthersClaude C.Bloch Bureau of Ordnance1915DC, Washington
OthersClaude C.Bloch Navy JAG1934-1936DC, Washington
OthersGottfriedBlocklinger Hydrographic Office1886-1887DC, Washington
OthersJohn S.Blue Lieutenant, Hydro Office1932DC, Washington
OthersVictorBlue Bureau of Navigation1915DC, Washington
OthersJames B.Boak Lt Commander, Bureau of Navigation1932DC, Washington
OthersHoward D.Bode Bureau of Ordnance1923DC, Washington
OthersGerald F.Bogan Lt Commander, Bureau of Aeronautics1932DC, Washington
OthersIsaac C.Bogart Commander, Operations1932DC, Washington
OthersClaude A.Bonvillian Captain, Bureau of Engineering1932DC, Washington
OthersWilliamBoone Headquarters of The Marine Corps1900
OthersWilliam G. DuBose Bureau of Construction and repair1923DC, Washington
OthersEdward DorseyBostick Hydrographic Office1882-1884DC, Washington
OthersLucius A.Bostwick General Board1915DC, Washington
OthersRicoBotta Bureau of Aeronautics1923DC, Washington
OthersGeorge H.Bowdey naval operations1923DC, Washington
OthersHarold Gardiner SrBowen Bureau of Steam Engineering1935-1939
OthersArthur A.Boyd Hydrographic Office1876-1877
OthersJ. C.Boyd Bureau of Medicine and Surgery1894
OthersJohn C.Boyd Bureau of Medicine And Surgery1900
OthersRoyal BirdBradford Asst, Bureau of Navigation1887-1889
OthersMichaelBradley Office of Naval Intelligence1894
OthersFrederick R.Brainard Inspection Duty1900DE, New Castle Co, Wilmington
OthersRoland M.Brainard asst dir of target practice1915DC, Washington
OthersWilliam C.Braisted Bureau of Medicine and Surgery1915DC, Washington
OthersCharles A.Brand Inspection Duty1900CT, Hartford Co, Hartford
OthersCharles L.Brand Commander, Bureau of Construction1932DC, Washington
OthersHugh McCullohBranham Bureau of Navigation1926DC, Washington
OthersLeslie E.Bratton Office of JAG1915DC, Washington
OthersJohn JosephBrauner clerk1924-1925
OthersCharles B.Brewer Chief Draughtsman1906DC, Washington
OthersJohn J.Brice Hydrographic Office1870DC, Washington
OthersPhilip B.Brill Calculating Draughtsman1906DC, Washington
OthersCornelius A.Brinkmann supply corps school of application1923DC, Washington
OthersHarry L.Brinser Captain, General Board1932DC, Washington
OthersMark L.Bristol director of naval aeronautics1915DC, Washington
OthersCarlo B.Brittain Bureau of Navigation1915DC, Washington
OthersCarl A.Broaddus Lt Commander, Naval Dispensary1932DC, Washington
OthersJohn M.Brooke Hydrographic Office1864
OthersJoseph J.Broshek Commander, Bureau of Engineering1932DC, Washington
OthersMaurice EugeneBrowder Lieutenant, Bureau of Aeronautics1932DC, Washington
OthersAlfred W.Brown Commander1932DC, Washington
OthersCharles HarveyBrown lib. specialist1919-1922DC, Washington
OthersCharles R.Brown Lieutenant, Bureau of Navigation1932DC, Washington
OthersClarence J.Brown Lt Commander, Naval Dispensary1932DC, Washington
OthersErnest W.Brown Captain, Bureau of Medicine1932DC, Washington
OthersLrnest WilliamBrown Navy Department1918DC, Washington
OthersMelville S.Brown Bureau of Navigation1923DC, Washington
OthersS. J.Brown Bureau of Navigation1894
OthersStimson J.Brown professor of math1915DC, Washington
OthersThomas G.Brown Bureau of Ordnance1923DC, Washington
OthersMiller R.Browning Lieutenant cmdr1932DC, Washington
OthersWillard HerbertBrownson Hydrographic Office1885-1889
OthersBaxter H.Bruce Bureau of Engineering1923DC, Washington
OthersBrysonBruce Bureau of Engineering1923DC, Washington
OthersJosephBrummett Bureau of Ordnance, Chief Clerk1894
OthersRandolph BreeseBrummett 1912DC, Washington
OthersRoy W.Bruner Lieutenant, Bureau of Engineering1932DC, Washington
OthersHenry F.Bruns Bureau of Yards and Docks1923DC, Washington
OthersB. C.Bryan Bureau of Steam Engineering1894
OthersBenjamin C.Bryan director of Navy Yards1915DC, Washington
OthersHamilton V.Bryan Lt Commander, Office Naval Intell1932DC, Washington
OthersSamuel W.Bryant Captain, Operations1932DC, Washington
OthersStewart F.Bryant naval operations1923DC, Washington
OthersJohnBryson Bureau of C & R1906DC, Washington
OthersW. W.Buchanan Asst to Supt of Compasses1894
OthersCharles W. O.Bunker Captain, Bureau of Medicine1932DC, Washington
OthersSydney S.Bunting Lieutenant, Bureau of Navigation1932DC, Washington
OthersWilliam L.Burdick Hydrographic Office1900NY, Erie Co, Buffalo
OthersArthur D.Burhans Lt Commander, Bureau of Engineering1932DC, Washington
OthersRaymondBurhen Lt Commander, Bureau of Engineering1932DC, Washington
OthersJeremiah CutlerBurnett Hydrographic Office1892-1894CA, San Francisco Co, San Francisco
OthersCharles CooleyBurr clerk1857-1859DC, Washington
OthersGuy H.Burrage joint merchant board1923DC, Washington
OthersGlenn S.Burrell Captain, Bureau of Yards n Docks1932DC, Washington
OthersH. V.Butler General Board1910DC, Washington
OthersHeberButts Bureau of Medicine & Surgery1918DC, Washington
OthersMoses B., JrByington duty with JAG1923DC, Washington
OthersJames C., JrByrnes Commander, Bureau of Ordnance1932DC, Washington
OthersS. BlairCaldwell Museum of Hygiene1894
OthersCarlos G.Calkins Hydrographic Office1900CA, San Francisco Co, San Francisco
OthersCarlos GilmanCalkins Hydrographic Office1893OR, Multnomah Co, Portland
OthersJamesCallahan clerk1843DC, Washington
OthersGeorge W.Calver Commander, Naval Dispensary1932DC, Washington
OthersCharles W. A.Campbell Lt Commander1932DC, Washington
OthersColinCampbell Bureau of Engineering1923DC, Washington
OthersEdward H.Campbell secretary, General Board1915DC, Washington
OthersEdward HaleCampbell Navy JAG1907-1909DC, Washington
OthersEdward HaleCampbell Navy JAG1925-1929DC, Washington
OthersJohn H.Campman Lt Commander, Bureau of Aeronautics1932DC, Washington
OthersAlfred B.Canaga Commander, Bureau of S. E1906DC, Washington
OthersWilliam JosephCannon stenographer and typewriter, Washington1909-1912
OthersJohn B.Canoose Lieutenant, Bureau of Engineering1932DC, Washington
OthersEdward E.Capehart board on naval ordnance1915DC, Washington
OthersEverett D.Capehart ships movement div1923DC, Washington
OthersWashington L.Capps Bureau of Construction & Repair1894
OthersJoseph A.Carey aid, special asst to Sec of Navy1923DC, Washington
OthersCarl A.Carlson Bureau of Yards and Docks1915DC, Washington
OthersMilton O.Carlson Lt Commander, Operations1932DC, Washington
OthersPhilip A.Caro Lt Commander, Bureau of Supplies1932DC, Washington
OthersArthur S.Carpender office of Naval Militia1915DC, Washington
OthersArthur S.Carpenter Bureau of Navigation1923DC, Washington
OthersDudley N.Carpenter Bureau of Medicine and Surgery1915DC, Washington
OthersJohn S.Carpenter supply officers school1923DC, Washington
OthersEarl C.Carr Lt Commander, Naval Dispensary1932DC, Washington
OthersT. DeWittCarr Bureau of Navigation1923DC, Washington
OthersThomas F.Carter Inspection Duty1900PA, Delaware Co, Thurlow
OthersRobert W.Cary Lt Commander, Operations1932DC, Washington
OthersAugustusCase Bureau of Ordnance1869-1873
OthersGardner L.Caskey Bureau of Ordnance1915DC, Washington
OthersEdward SchleyCassin Chief of Division1918DC, Washington
OthersT. T.Caswell Museum of Hygiene1894
OthersJulian SmallCate clerk1924-1925
OthersDavid C.Cather Captain, Bureau of Medicine1932DC, Washington
OthersHenry B.Cecil aeronautics1923DC, Washington
OthersWallace D.Chace supply corps school of application1923DC, Washington
OthersDavid V.Chadwick paymaster1915DC, Washington
OthersFrank L.Chadwick Bureau of Equipment1900
OthersFrench E.Chadwick Bureau of Equipment1894
OthersFrank TaylorChambers rear admiral, Oil Office1932DC, Washington
OthersWashington IrvingChambers Bureau of Navigation1883-1884
OthersWilliamChambers Captain, Bureau of Medicine1932DC, Washington
OthersWilliam H.Chambers Inspection Duty1900PA, Allegheny Co, Pittsburgh
OthersLloyd H.Chandler Bureau of Ordnance1900
OthersLloyd HorwitzChandler Lieutenant Commander, Bureau of Ordnance1906DC, Washington
OthersAllan J., JrChantry Commander, Bureau of Construction1932DC, Washington
OthersFrederick L.Chapin Bureau of Equipment1900
OthersNealy A.Chapin Lieutenant, Bureau of Ordnance1932DC, Washington
OthersVance DuncanChapline naval operations1923DC, Washington
OthersJamesChapman supply corps school of application1923DC, Washington
OthersWilliam W.Chardavoyne Bureau of Navigation, Chief Clerk1894
OthersAlexander MarkCharlton Bureau of Engineering1923DC, Washington
OthersHenry SandersChase Bureau of Navigation1893-1894
OthersJehu V.Chase special board on naval ordnance1915DC, Washington
OthersJoseph J.Cheatham Bureau of Supplies And Accounts1900
OthersLeonardChenery Hydrographic Office1874-1875DC, Washington
OthersColby MitchellChester Bureau of Navigation1890-1891
OthersKemp C.Christian Lt Commander, Board of Inspection1932DC, Washington
OthersAlbert T.Church Bureau of Steam Engineering1915DC, Washington
OthersAlfred B.Clark Lt Commander, Bureau of Supplies1932DC, Washington
OthersGeorge HowardClark Bureau of Steam Engineering1915DC, Washington
OthersGeorge R.Clark Aid for Education1915DC, Washington
OthersGeorge RamseyClark Navy JAG1918-1921DC, Washington
OthersMortimerClarke Navy Department1878-1888DC, Washington
OthersJoseph WardClary Bureau of Construction & Repair1915DC, Washington
OthersAbramClaude Captain, Bureau of Navigation1932DC, Washington
OthersAlfred T.Clay Commander, General Board1932DC, Washington
OthersRobert SamuelClayton messenger1900
OthersSpry O.Claytor Lt Commander, Naval Dispensary1932DC, Washington
OthersLewis P.Clephane office assistant
OthersClaude R.Clerk supply corps school of application1923DC, Washington
OthersRichardsonClover Hydrographic Office1878DC, Washington
OthersRichardsonClover Bureau of Navigation1889-1893
OthersElwood A.Cobey Captain, Bureau of Aeronautics1932DC, Washington
OthersReuben B.Coffey naval operations1923DC, Washington
OthersDeWittCoffman Hydrographic Office1887-1890DC, Washington
OthersJoseph BullockCoghlan Hydrographic Office1871-1873DC, Washington
OthersJames KelseyCogswell Hydrographic Office1879-1881DC, Washington
OthersAngus M.Cohan Lieutenant, Office Naval Intell1932DC, Washington
OthersCharles E.Colahan Bureau of Navigation1900
OthersWilliam B.Colborn Lieutenant, Hydro Office1932DC, Washington
OthersOswald S.Colclough Lieutenant, JAG Office1932DC, Washington
OthersCyrus WillardCole Captain, Operations1932DC, Washington
OthersWinthropCole Draughtsman, Bureau of Steam Engineering1906DC, Washington
OthersDewey H.Collins Lieutenant, Office Naval Communications1932DC, Washington
OthersHarry E.Collins Bureau of Supplies and Accounts1923DC, Washington
OthersJohn BartholomewCollins Hydrographic Office1895-1897LA, Orleans Parish, New Orleans
OthersWilliam BrownCollison Draughtsman, Bureau of C. & R1906DC, Washington
OthersGeorge PartridgeColvocoresses Hydrographic Office1875-1876DC, Washington
OthersJ. C.Colwell Office of Naval Intelligence1894
OthersJohn C.Colwell Inspection Duty1900England, Middlesex, London
OthersHutch InghamCone Bureau of Steam Engineering1909-1913
OthersClem H.Congdon Bureau of Aeronautics1923DC, Washington
OthersFranklin Barker, JrConger Bureau of Navigation1923DC, Washington
OthersWilliam T., JrConn Bureau of Steam Engineering1915DC, Washington
OthersDavidConner Bureau of Construction & Repair1842-1843
OthersWilliam G.Conrad supply corps school of application1923DC, Washington
OthersGeorge A.Converse Bureau of Ordnance1904
OthersArthur B.Cook Captain, Bureau of Aeronautics1932DC, Washington
OthersFayette A.Cook Bureau of Construction & Repair1910DC, Washington
OthersFrancis AugustusCook Asst, Bureau of Navigation1893-1894
OthersSimonCook Hydrographic Office1891-1894
OthersFrancis GrayCooke Bureau of Construction & Repair1915DC, Washington
OthersHollis M.Cooley Captain, Operations1932DC, Washington
OthersThomas RossCooley Lt Commander, Bureau of Navigation1932DC, Washington
OthersKenneth L.Coontz Bureau of Navigation1923DC, Washington
OthersElijah H.Cope Captain, Bureau of Supplies1932DC, Washington
OthersCharles C.Copp Commander, Bureau of Supplies1932DC, Washington
OthersWilliam A.Corn Lt Commander, Examining Board1932DC, Washington
OthersHarold BennCorwin Lieutenant, Hydro Office1932DC, Washington
OthersLyman A.Cotten naval intelligence1923DC, Washington
OthersCarl H.Cotter Lt Commander, Bureau of Yards r Docks1932DC, Washington
OthersAlva B.Court Commander, Naval Intell1932DC, Washington
OthersCharles E.Courtney Bureau of Navigation1923DC, Washington
OthersGeorge McCCourts Bureau of Ordnance1923DC, Washington
OthersJesse G.Coward Lieutenant, Operations1932DC, Washington
OthersGeorgeCowie Inspection Duty1900NY, Bronx Co, Morris Heights
OthersThomas J.Cowie rear admiral, Bureau of Supplies1932DC, Washington
OthersWalter ClevelandCowles Hydrographic Office1880-1882DC, Washington
OthersWilliam S.Cowles Bureau of Navigation1900
OthersLeonard MartinCox Bureau of Yards and Docks1906DC, Washington
OthersOrmond L.Cox Bureau of Steam Engineering1915DC, Washington
OthersRalph P.Craft Captain, Bureau of Navigation1932DC, Washington
OthersEllis W.Craig Inspection Duty1900PA, Allegheny Co, Munhall
OthersJoseph E.Craig Hydrographic Office1900
OthersJoseph EdgarCraig Hydrographic Office1875-1877DC, Washington
OthersJohn EcclestonCraven Hydrographic Office1889-1892DC, Washington
OthersTunis A. McDCraven Bureau of Engineering1923DC, Washington
OthersRussell S.Crenshaw Bureau of Navigation1923DC, Washington
OthersFrederick G.Crisp Bureau of Construction and repair1923DC, Washington
OthersHoward D.Crocker Bureau of Steam Engineering1918DC, Washington
OthersBartlett J.Cromwell Naval Retiring Board1900
OthersWilliam P.Cronan Division of Operations1915DC, Washington
OthersJoseph C.Cronin naval communications1923DC, Washington
OthersHoward H.Crosby Commander, Bureau of Navigation1932DC, Washington
OthersWilliam M.Crose Inspection Duty1900VA, Newport News
OthersEdward F.Crowe Lieutenant1932DC, Washington
OthersA. S.Crownmshield Bureau of Navigation1900
OthersDamon E.Cummings Bureau of Construction and repair1923DC, Washington
OthersAndrew C.Cunningham Bureau of Yards And Docks1900
OthersHomer E.Curlee naval operations1923DC, Washington
OthersJoseph HerbertCurrier Draftsman1915MA, Suffolk Co, Boston
OthersMaurice EdwinCurts Lieutenant, Bureau of Engineering1932DC, Washington
OthersElwin F.Cutts Commander, Operations1932DC, Washington
OthersAlbert JonettDabney Hydrographic Office1884DC, Washington
OthersJohn A.Dahlgren Bureau of Ordnance, & 68-691862-1863
OthersDonald M.Dalton Lt Commander, Bureau of Engineering1932DC, Washington
OthersJoseph T.Daly Stenographer1912DC, Washington
OthersTed B.Daly Bureau of Supplies and Accounts1923DC, Washington
OthersMichael J.Dambacher supply corps school of application1923DC, Washington
OthersRobert AdairDaniel 1918DC, Washington
OthersDavidDaniels Hydrographic Office1883-1884NY, New York Co, New York City
OthersRobin B.Daughtry naval operations1923DC, Washington
OthersRichard G.Davenport Hydrographic Office1900
OthersRichard GrahamDavenport Hydrographic Office1884-1887DC, Washington
OthersArthur C.Davis Lt Commander, Operations1932DC, Washington
OthersCharles H., JrDavis Bureau of Engineering1923DC, Washington
OthersClelandDavis Bureau of Equipment1910DC, Washington
OthersGuy E.Davis hydrographic office1923DC, Washington
OthersHartwell C.Davis Lt Commander, Office Naval Intell1932DC, Washington
OthersHenry F. D.Davis Commander, Bureau of Engineering1932DC, Washington
OthersMilton S.Davis naval operations1923DC, Washington
OthersRalph E.Davis Major, Operations1932DC, Washington
OthersRanson K.Davis Lieutenant, JAG Office1932DC, Washington
OthersRichard, JrDavis Bureau of Navigation1926DC, Washington
OthersRoscoe C.Davis Bureau of Steam Engineering1915DC, Washington
OthersBenjamin F.Day Naval Retiring Board1900
OthersGeorge C.Day rear admiral, Board of Inspection1932DC, Washington
OthersGeorge H.DeBaun Lieutenant, Bureau of Engineering1932DC, Washington
OthersArthur J.Decker special laborer Bureau of Equipment1904
OthersBenton C.Decker Inspection Duty1900DE, New Castle Co, Wilmington
OthersJoseph R.Defrees Bureau of Ordnance1915DC, Washington
OthersHenry RaymondDelaney Lt Commander, Naval Dispensary1932DC, Washington
OthersFrancis HenryDelano Hydrographic Office1877-1877DC, Washington
OthersHarveyDelano Bureau of Ordnance1923DC, Washington
OthersJames J.Delany naval communications1923DC, Washington
OthersWalter S.DeLany Lt Commander, Operations1932DC, Washington
OthersJ. HenryDeMerritt 1912DC, Washington
OthersRaymond A.Deming Lt Commander, Bureau of Engineering1932DC, Washington
OthersGeorge WilliamDenfeld Bureau of Navigation1887-1889
OthersCharles ArthurDenman Clerk1918DC, Washington
OthersRichard R.Dennett Lieutenant, Bureau of Aeronautics1932DC, Washington
OthersAndrew D.Denney Commander, Bureau of Navigation1932DC, Washington
OthersEdward G.Dennis pharmacist, Bureau of Medicine1932DC, Washington
OthersJohn B.Dennis Captain, Bureau of Medicine1932DC, Washington
OthersF. L.Denny Marine Corps, Asst Quartermaster1894
OthersFrank L.Denny Headquarters of The Marine Corps1900
OthersJohn H. S.Dessez Bureau of Navigation1923DC, Washington
OthersAugust J., JrDetzer Lieutenant, Office Naval Communications1932DC, Washington
OthersFrancis WilliamDickins Hydrographic Office1881-1882
OthersAlbert C.Dieffenbach Inspection Duty1900NY, Kings Co, Brooklyn
OthersSamuel Willaner BlackDiehl Bureau of Navigation, & 84-861883-1884
OthersSamuel Willaner BlackDiehl Hydrographic Office1878-1879DC, Washington
OthersSamuel Willauer BlackDiehl Navy JAG1904-1907DC, Washington
OthersWalter StuartDiehl Bureau of Aeronautics1923DC, Washington
OthersWilliam F.Dietrich naval intelligence1923DC, Washington
OthersRoscoe F.Dillen Captain1932DC, Washington
OthersRalph J.Dindot supply corps school of application1923DC, Washington
OthersHenry C.Dinger Bureau of Steam Engineering1910DC, Washington
OthersHenry O.Dinger Bureau of Steam Engineering1915DC, Washington
OthersPaul D.Dingwell Lieutenant, JAG Office1932DC, Washington
OthersNathaniel E.Disbrow Bureau of Supplies and Accounts1923DC, Washington
OthersAlbert F.Dixon Captain, Bureau of S. E1906DC, Washington
OthersW. S.Dixon Naval Dispensary1894
OthersWilliam S.Dixon Board For Examination of Medical Officers1900
OthersHaroldDodd Lt Commander, JAG Office1932DC, Washington
OthersFrank R.Dodge Lt Commander, Bureau of Engineering1932DC, Washington
OthersOmenzo G.Dodge professor of math1915DC, Washington
OthersHarry G.Donald Commander, Bureau of Engineering1932DC, Washington
OthersJohn F.Donelson Commander, Bureau of Navigation1932DC, Washington
OthersA.Doolittle Nautical Almanac, Asst1894
OthersE. J.Dorn Office of Naval Intelligence1894
OthersEdward JohnDorn Hydrographic Office1880-1883DC, Washington
OthersJohn AllenDougherty Bureau of Navigation1890
OthersJ. E.Dow Clerk1891DC, Washington
OthersDelavan B.Downer Bureau of Engineering1923DC, Washington
OthersJohnDownes Hydrographic Office1885-1890MA, Suffolk Co, Boston
OthersJames G.Doyle Inspection Duty1900PA, Philadelphia Co, Philadelphia
OthersJames HenryDoyle Lieutenant, JAG Office1932DC, Washington
OthersRobert MorrisDoyle Hydrographic Office1881-1883DC, Washington
OthersNicholas A.Draim Lieutenant, Bureau of Aeronautics1932DC, Washington
OthersJames C.Drake Office of Naval Intelligence1894
OthersJoseph Y.Dreisonstok Lt Commander, Hydro Office1932DC, Washington
OthersLouisDreller Lieutenant, Bureau of Engineering1932DC, Washington
OthersAlger H.Dresel Bureau of Navigation1923DC, Washington
OthersIsabelDuBois Bureau of Navigation1919-1922DC, Washington
OthersLaurence T.DuBose Bureau of Aeronautics1923DC, Washington
OthersWilliam G.DuBose Bureau of Construction & Repair1937
OthersWilliam RichardsDubose bureau of medicine and surgery1903-1906
OthersGreene W., JrDugger Lt Commander, General Board1932DC, Washington
OthersArthur W.Dunbar Bureau of medicine and surgery1923DC, Washington
OthersPalmer H., JrDunbar Lt Commander, Bureau of Engineering1932DC, Washington
OthersRalph McNealDunbar Bureau of Navigation1919-1924
OthersDonald B.Duncan Lt Commander, Aeronautics1932DC, Washington
OthersFrank ClydeDunham Lt Commander, Bureau of Supplies1932DC, Washington
OthersAndrewDunlap Hydrographic Office1877-1878DC, Washington
OthersVernon R.Dunlap Bureau of Yards and Docks1923DC, Washington
OthersCom A.Dunlop Equipment and Navigation Officer1894
OthersArthur W., JrDunn Lt Commander, Bureau of Navigation1932DC, Washington
OthersHerbert O.Dunn Hydrographic Office1900MD, Baltimore City
OthersHerbert OmarDunn Hydrographic Office1892-1894MD, Baltimore City
OthersMiles Percy, JrDuVal Lieutenant, Bureau of Navigation1932DC, Washington
OthersElmer E., JrDuvall Bureau of Engineering1923DC, Washington
OthersHenry ThomasDwyer clerk, Ordnance Department1917-1918
OthersCeorge LelandDyer Hydrographer to Bureau of Navigation1914DC, Washington
OthersGeorge LelandDyer Hydrographic Office1883-1889DC, Washington
OthersNehemiah MayoDyer Bureau of Navigation1866
OthersThomas H.Dyer Lieutenant, Office Naval Communications1932DC, Washington
OthersCharles WilsonDyson bureau of steam engineering1914
OthersCharles T.Earle Bureau of Medicine and Surgery1894
OthersJohn B.Earle Bureau of Navigation1923DC, Washington
OthersRalphEarle Bureau of Ordnance1916-1920
OthersAlexander R.Early Lt Commander, Operations1932DC, Washington
OthersCharles W.Early naval operations1923DC, Washington
OthersJohn W.Easby Bureau of Construction & Repair1877-1881
OthersJohn R.Eastman Bureau of Navigation1894
OthersCharles P.Eaton Inspection Duty1900PA, Northampton Co, South Bethlehem
OthersWilliam E.Eaton Bureau of Medicine and Surgery1915DC, Washington
OthersWilliam EdwardEaton Bureau of medicine and surgery1923DC, Washington
OthersEdward W.Eberle chief of naval operations1923DC, Washington
OthersWilliam W.Edel Bureau of Navigation1923DC, Washington
OthersBenjamin LongEdes Hydrographic Office1875-1876
OthersCharles D.Edmunds Lieutenant, Operations1932DC, Washington
OthersClifford C.Edwards Bureau of Supplies and Accounts1923DC, Washington
OthersJoseph StanfordEdwards clerk1900-1909
OthersWalter A.Edwards Bureau of Navigation1923DC, Washington
OthersNelson H.Eisenhardt Lieutenant, Bureau of Navigation1932DC, Washington
OthersWilber JacobEller 1912
OthersMiddleton S.Elliott Captain, Retiring Board1932DC, Washington
OthersHayneEllis aide to sec1923DC, Washington
OthersWilliam BascomEllison Bureau of Ordnance1918DC, Washington
OthersGeorge H.Emmerson Bureau of Navigation1923DC, Washington
OthersRobert R. M.Emmet Commander, Bureau of Navigation1932DC, Washington
OthersMordecai T.Endicott Bureau of Yards & Docks1894
OthersJohn M.Enochs Hydrographic Office1915DC, Washington
OthersFrank E.Evans Colonel, Operations1932DC, Washington
OthersSydney K.Evans Captain, Bureau of Navigation1932DC, Washington
OthersWilliam HenryEverett Hydrographic Office1893MA, Suffolk Co, Boston
OthersWilliam HenryEverett Hydrographic Office1897-1898DC, Washington
OthersBenn A.Fairchild Bureau of Supplies and Accounts1923DC, Washington
OthersArthur P.Fairfield Bureau of Navigation1923DC, Washington
OthersGeorge Richard, JrFairlamb Lt Commander, Bureau of Aeronautics1932DC, Washington
OthersRaymond E.Farnsworth Lieutenant, Bureau of Aeronautics1932DC, Washington
OthersKarl S.Farnum supply corps, school of application1923DC, Washington
OthersAllan S.Farquhar naval operations1923DC, Washington
OthersNorman H.Farquhar Bureau of Yards & Docks1894
OthersThomas FrancisFarrell bookkeeper1914-1917
OthersWalter G.Farrell Captain, Board of Aeronautics1932DC, Washington
OthersReed M.Fawell recorder board inspn & survey1923DC, Washington
OthersAugustus FrancisFechteler Bureau of Navigation1889-1890
OthersHerbert KeeneyFenn ensign1915DC, Washington
OthersTheodore C.Fenton Bureau of Ordnance1900
OthersWilliam Burder, JrFerguson Naval Constructor1915DC, Washington
OthersRobert W.Ferrell Bureau of Construction and repair1923DC, Washington
OthersHarry A.Field Inspection Duty1900VA, Richmond City
OthersW. Roy MasonField JAG Office, Ensign1894
OthersWells LaflinField Hydrographic Office1886NY, New York Co, New York City
OthersT. ScottFillebrown Hydrographic Office1867-1868DC, Washington
OthersT. ScottFillebrown Bureau of Equipment1871-1872
OthersThomas, JrFillebrown clerk1843DC, Washington
OthersCarl K.Fink Lieutenant, Bureau of Navigation1932DC, Washington
OthersL. H., JrFinney Private Secretary1894
OthersHerman E.Fischer naval operations1923DC, Washington
OthersCharles W., JrFisher Bureau of Construction and repair1923DC, Washington
OthersBradley A.Fiske rear admiral1915DC, Washington
OthersEdwin O., JrFitch Asst Naval Constructor1910DC, Washington
OthersAndrew M. R.Fitzsimmons naval communications1923DC, Washington
OthersJohn P.Fitzsimmons Lieutenant, Bureau of Aeronautics1932DC, Washington
OthersThomas R.Flack clerk1902-1903MA, Norfolk Co, Quincy
OthersRobert W.Fleming Bureau of Aeronautics1923DC, Washington
OthersFrank FridayFletcher Hydrographic Office1882DC, Washington
OthersPaul W.Fletcher Lt Commander, Bureau of Ordnance1932DC, Washington
OthersWilliam B.Fletcher Inspection Duty1900MA, Essex Co, Lynn
OthersWilliam M.Folger Bureau of Ordnance1890-1893
OthersJohn D.Ford Inspection Duty1900MD, Baltimore City
OthersGeorge H.Fort Lt Commander, Bureau of Navigation1932DC, Washington
OthersThomas A.Fortescue Bureau of Medicine and Surgery1917DC, Washington
OthersFestus F.Foster Lieutenant, Bureau of Ordnance1932DC, Washington
OthersMurphy J.Foster Bureau of Navigation1923DC, Washington
OthersJoseph W.Fowler Lt Commander, Bureau of Construction1932DC, Washington
OthersCharles EbenFox Hydrographic Office1875-1876DC, Washington
OthersEdward J.Foy Bureau of Steam Engineering1915DC, Washington
OthersSamuel R.Franklin Hydrographer, Bureau of Navigation1877-1880
OthersWilliam L.Freseman naval communications1923DC, Washington
OthersPaul HenryFretz Asst Naval Constructor1915DC, Washington
OthersOttoFries Inspection Duty1900VA, Newport News
OthersEdgarFrisby Bureau of Navigation1894
OthersWesleyFrost Stenographer, Bureau of Supplies and Accounts1908
OthersAlfred B.Fry naval operations1923DC, Washington
OthersLawrence C.Fuller Lt Commander, Bureau of Supplies1932DC, Washington
OthersRansonFullinwider Lieutenant, Operations1932DC, Washington
OthersSimon P., JrFullinwider Lt Commander, Bureau of Navigation1932DC, Washington
OthersGarlandFulton Bureau of Aeronautics1923DC, Washington
OthersWilliam R.Furlong Bureau of Ordnance1937-1941
OthersWilliam W.Gailbraith asst dir of naval intelligence1923DC, Washington
OthersGilbert S.Galbraith Inspection Duty1900PA, Philadelphia Co, Nicetown
OthersCharles DouglasGalloway Hydrographic Office1878-1879DC, Washington
OthersGerard F.Galpin Lieutenant, Bureau of Navigation1932DC, Washington
OthersWayne N.Gamet Lieutenant, Naval Communications1932DC, Washington
OthersBenjamin S.Gantz Lt Commander, Bureau of Supplies1932DC, Washington
OthersPhilip EugeneGarrison 1918DC, Washington
OthersJohnGarvin Hydrographic Office1877-1878DC, Washington
OthersJamesGately Bureau of Supplies and Accounts1923DC, Washington
OthersJ. D.Gatewood Museum of Hygiene1894
OthersJames OrvilleGawne Asst Naval Constructor1915DC, Washington
OthersErnest R.Gayler Bureau of Yards and Docks1915DC, Washington
OthersThomas AckleyGaylord Lieutenant, JAG Office1932DC, Washington
OthersHenry C., JrGearing Commander, Bureau of Navigation1932DC, Washington
OthersRoy S.Geiger Major, Bureau of Aeronautics1932DC, Washington
OthersGeorge E.Gelm board of inspection and survey for ships1915DC, Washington
OthersRafaelGering allotment division1923DC, Washington
OthersEdward HickmanGheen Hydrographic Office1891-1893PA, Philadelphia Co, Philadelphia
OthersWalter R.Gherardi rear admiral, Bureau of Navigation1932DC, Washington
OthersRobert L.Ghormley aide to asst sec of navy1923DC, Washington
OthersEdwin D.Gibb Lt Commander, Office Naval Communications1932DC, Washington
OthersJ. H.Gibbons Asst, Naval Gun Factory1894
OthersJohnGibson Hydrographic Office1883-1885DC, Washington
OthersWilliamGibson Hydrographic Office1878-1880
OthersWilliam S.Gibson Clerk1918DC, Washington
OthersAlbert L.Gihon Museum of Hygiene1894
OthersDoris FrancesGilbert typist1924-1925
OthersJames EdwardGill 1912DC, Washington
OthersWilliam AndrewGill Hydrographic Office1898PA, Philadelphia Co, Philadelphia
OthersClaude S.Gillette Bureau of Engineering1923DC, Washington
OthersHoratio G.Gillmor naval operations1923DC, Washington
OthersJohn FrancisGillon Lieutenant, Hydro Office1932DC, Washington
OthersWilliam WilberforceGillpatrick Hydrographic Office1882-1885DC, Washington
OthersJames B.Gilmer lieutenant commander1915DC, Washington
OthersFernando PadillaGilmore Hydrographic Office1878-1879DC, Washington
OthersArchie E.Glann Bureau of Navigation1923DC, Washington
OthersCharles HenryGodbold Ship Draftsman1915DC, Washington
OthersDonald C.Godwin naval communications1923DC, Washington
OthersHoward H.Good Bureau of Navigation1923DC, Washington
OthersHenry W.Goodall Lieutenant, Bureau of Navigation1932DC, Washington
OthersGreen ClayGoodloe Marine Corps, Paymaster1894
OthersErnest S. L.Goodwin Lieutenant, Naval Communications1932DC, Washington
OthersHugh H.Goodwin Lieutenant, Bureau of Aeronautics1932DC, Washington
OthersCharles H.Gordon Bureau of Engineering1923DC, Washington
OthersA. C.Gorgas Museum of Hygiene1894
OthersHenry H.Gorringe Hydrographic Office1872-1876
OthersCharles AugustusGove Hydrographic Office1887DC, Washington
OthersRonan C.Grady Captain, Operations1932DC, Washington
OthersJames J.Graham Lieutenant, JAG Office1932DC, Washington
OthersSamuel LindsayGraham Hydrographic Office1884-1887MD, Baltimore City
OthersSamuel LindsayGraham Hydrographic Office1879-1880DC, Washington
OthersSamuel LindsayGraham Hydrographic Office1880-1881DC, Washington
OthersLawrence C.Grannis Lieutenant, Bureau of Engineering1932DC, Washington
OthersThomasGrant private secretary to Assistant Secretary1900-1902
OthersAlfred M.Granum Lieutenant, Bureau of Engineering1932DC, Washington
OthersAugustine H.Gray Bureau of Aeronautics1923DC, Washington
OthersDarius A.Green Bureau of Construction & Repair1894
OthersEdward H.Green Headquarters of The Marine Corps1900
OthersFrancis M.Green Hydrographic Office1875DC, Washington
OthersJames G.Green Hydrographic Office1881-1883DC, Washington
OthersHalford R.Greenlee Bureau of Engineering1923DC, Washington
OthersHenderson B.Gregory Bureau of Steam Engineering1910DC, Washington
OthersLuther E.Gregory Bureau of Yards & Docks1921-1929
OthersRobert StanislausGriffin Bureau of Steam Engineering1913-1921
OthersThomas DillardGriffin Bureau of Navigation1889-1893
OthersRobert F.Gross Office of JAG1915DC, Washington
OthersWebsterGross supply corps school of application1923DC, Washington
OthersHarold B.Grow Bureau of Aeronautics1923DC, Washington
Other Naval ServiceFrancis M.Gunnell Bureau of Medicine and Surgery1884-1888
OthersWalter S.Haas Bureau of Engineering1923DC, Washington
OthersFrederick E.Haeberle Bureau of Construction and repair1923DC, Washington
OthersRobert S.Haggart Lt Commander1932DC, Washington
OthersPreston B.Haines Bureau of Ordnance1923DC, Washington
OthersPaul W.Hains Lt Commander, Bureau of Construction1932DC, Washington
OthersJohn I.Hale Lt Commander, Bureau of Construction1932DC, Washington
OthersEugene F.Hall Bureau of Supplies And Accounts1900
OthersHarryHall Inspection Duty1900PA, Philadelphia Co, Philadelphia
OthersJohn DillanHall Chief Identification Bureau1912DC, Washington
OthersJohn, JrHalligan Bureau of Steam Engineering1925-1928
OthersNich. J. Lane TrowbridgeHalpine Hydrographic Office1883-1887DC, Washington
OthersWilliam FrederickHalsey Hydrographic Office1885-1888NY, New York Co, New York City
OthersAlexander S.Halstead Board of Inspection and Surey for Ships1915DC, Washington
OthersWilliam F.Hamberger Bureau of Construction and repair1923DC, Washington
OthersJames E.Hamilton Lieutenant, Bureau of Engineering1932DC, Washington
OthersEdward C., JrHamner naval intelligence1923DC, Washington
OthersJohn M.Hancock Bureau of Supplies and Accounts1915DC, Washington
OthersE. P.Hanna JAG Office, Chief Clerk1894
OthersIsaiahHanscom Bureau of Construction & Repair1871-1877
OthersRalph TrowbridgeHanson Asst Naval Constructor1915DC, Washington
OthersGustavus CharlesHanus Hydrographic Office1881-1883DC, Washington
OthersLauriston B.Hardin clerk1843DC, Washington
OthersArthur E.Harding Office of JAG1915DC, Washington
OthersWilliamHarkness Bureau of Navigation1894
OthersQuirofHarlan Acct Clerk1918DC, Washington
OthersDavid B.Harmony Bureau of Yards & Docks1885-1889
OthersJohnHarper Lt Commander, Bureau of Medicine1932DC, Washington
OthersJohn N.Harriman Lt Commander, Bureau of Supplies1932DC, Washington
OthersFieldHarris office of JAG1923DC, Washington
OthersFrederick R.Harris Bureau of Yards & Docks1916-1917
OthersJohn W.Harris Lieutenant, Bureau of Aeronautics1932DC, Washington
OthersH. W.Harrison Hydrographic Office, Mailing Div1894
OthersHorace W.Harrison Office of Naval Intelligence1900
OthersHorace WellfordHarrison Hydrographic Office1881-1882DC, Washington
OthersHorace WellfordHarrison Hydrographic Office1893-1894DC, Washington
OthersThomasHarrison Bureau of Navigation1894
OthersW. S.Harshman Nautical Almanac, Asst1894
OthersWalter ScottHarshman Nautical Almanac, Director1901-1907DC, Washington
OthersEverett L. Gayhart Bureau of Construction and repair1923DC, Washington
OthersFrancis J.Harte Inspection Duty1900PA, Philadelphia Co, Philadelphia
OthersCharles J.Harter Bureau of Ordnance1923DC, Washington
OthersCharles C.Hartigan Bureau of Ordnance1923DC, Washington
OthersSamuelHartt Bureau of Construction & Repair1853
OthersCharles B.Hatch Bureau of Navigation1923DC, Washington
OthersJohnHaupt Bureau of Medicine and Surgery1915DC, Washington
OthersJohn MitchellHawley Hydrographic Office1883-1885MD, Baltimore City
OthersJohn MitchellHawley Hydrographic Office1882-1883DC, Washington
OthersGerald WilliamHayes clerk1922-1924
OthersGeorge N.Hayward Hydrographic Office1900OH, Cuyahoga Co, Cleveland
OthersIsaacHazlett Hydrographic Office1876-1877DC, Washington
OthersEugene De ForestHeald Bureau of Navigation1889-1893
OthersJohn P.Heath Lieutenant, Bureau of Aeronautics1932DC, Washington
OthersAdolphHede Lieutenant, Hydro Office1932DC, Washington
OthersHenry B.Hedrick Nautical Almanac, Asst1894
OthersJohn B.Heffernan office naval intelligence1923DC, Washington
OthersL. C.Heilner Bureau of Navigation1894
OthersGeorgeHelms Inspection Duty1900PA, Delaware Co, Thurlow
OthersSmithHempston Commander, Bureau of Supplies1932DC, Washington
OthersRobertHenderson Bureau of Steam Engineering1910DC, Washington
OthersW. W.Hendrickson Nautical Almanac, Professor1894
OthersArthur J.Hepburn Bureau of Steam Engineering1915DC, Washington
OthersHilary A.Herbert Secretary of the Navy1894
OthersVictor D.Herbster board of inspection and survey1923DC, Washington
OthersHarry R.Hermesch 1912DC, Washington
OthersLeo D.Hermle office JAG1923DC, Washington
OthersCumberland G.Herndon Naval Museum of Hygiene1900
OthersWilliam BrawnerHetfield Bureau of Navigation1926DC, Washington
OthersJames HenryHetherington Hydrographic Office1886-1887PA, Philadelphia Co, Philadelphia
OthersHenry K.Hewitt naval operations1923DC, Washington
OthersCharlesHeywood Marine Corps, Col Commandant1894
OthersFrank M.Hiatt Bureau Construction and Repair1916DC, Washington
OthersHarry LymanHibbard Electrical Engineer, Bureau C. & R1906DC, Washington
OthersF. W.Hibbs Bureau of Construction & Repair1894
OthersWilliamHibbs Lieutenant, Operations1932DC, Washington
OthersPhilipHichborn Bureau of Construction & Repair1894
OthersThomas H.Hicks Bureau of Supplies And Accounts1900
OthersWalter A.Hicks Lt Commander, Bureau of Navigation1932DC, Washington
OthersJohn S.Higgins Bureau of Supplies and Accounts1923DC, Washington
OthersRobert B.Higgins Inspection Duty1900DE, New Castle Co, Wilmington
OthersEmmett D.Hightower Lieutenant, Naval Dispensary1932DC, Washington
OthersWilliam E.Hilbert Lieutenant, JAG Office1932DC, Washington
OthersGeorge A.Hill Asst Astronomer1894
OthersHoward N.Hill supply corps school of application1923DC, Washington
OthersKinchen L.Hill Commander, Board of Inspection1932DC, Washington
OthersWilliam O., JrHiltabidle Lieutenant, Bureau of Yards t Docks1932DC, Washington
OthersJames C.Hilton Bureau of Supplies and Accounts1915DC, Washington
OthersClarence N.Hinkamp Bureau of Steam Engineering1915DC, Washington
OthersThomas E.Hipp Lt Commander, Bureau of Supplies1932DC, Washington
OthersHarry B.Hird Commander, Bureau of Engineering1932DC, Washington
OthersRoswell D.Hitchcock Hydrographic Office1872-1873
OthersRussell S.Hitchcock Bureau of Construction and repair1923DC, Washington
OthersAlbert ClaudeHobart Bureau of Yards & Docks1900-1901DC, Washington
OthersJohn D. P.Hodapp Lt Commander, Bureau of Supplies1932DC, Washington
OthersHarry GrantHodgkins Nautical Almanac, Asst1897-1911
OthersHoward LincolnHodgkins Nautical Almanac, Computer1882-1892DC, Washington
OthersA. A.Hoehling Office of Naval Intelligence1894
OthersJoseph H.Hoffman Bureau of Engineering1923DC, Washington
OthersWilliam S., JrHogg Lt Commander, Bureau of Engineering1932DC, Washington
OthersWilford B.Hoggatt JAG Office, Ensign1894
OthersRichmond C.Holcomb Bureau of Medicine and Surgery1915DC, Washington
OthersJ. H. L.Holcombe Asst, Naval Gun Factory1894
OthersBenjamin R.Holcome Bureau of Aeronautics1923DC, Washington
OthersJamesHolden pharmacist, Naval Dispensary1932DC, Washington
OthersMichael JosephHolland Clerk1918DC, Washington
OthersRichard C.Hollyday Bureau of Yards & Docks1907-1912
OthersGeorge Frederick WarrenHolman Hydrographic Office1881DC, Washington
OthersChauncey R.Holmes pharmacist, Bureau of Medicine1932DC, Washington
OthersFrank H.Holmes Hydrographic Office1896MA, Suffolk Co, Boston
OthersU. T.Holmes Bureau of Steam Engineering1910DC, Washington
OthersWesley O.Holway 1915DC, Washington
OthersBenjaminHomans clerk1843DC, Washington
OthersJohnHood Hydrographic Office1895-1896MD, Baltimore City
OthersRichard S.Hooker naval operations1923DC, Washington
OthersStanford C.Hooper lieutenant1915DC, Washington
OthersEdward T.Hoopes Captain, Bureau of Supplies1932DC, Washington
OthersPhineas J.Horwitz Bureau of Medicine and Surgery1861
OthersPhineas J.Horwitz Chief, Bureau of Medicine and Surgery1866-1869
OthersPhineas J.Horwitz Surgeon, Bureau of Medicine and Surgery1862-1865
OthersHenry H.Hough dir of naval intelligence1923DC, Washington
OthersNelson TownsendHouston Hydrographic Office1887-1888DC, Washington
OthersDouglas L.Howard Captain, Office Naval Communications1932DC, Washington
OthersGeorge T.Howard office JAG1923DC, Washington
OthersHerbert SeymourHoward Asst Naval Constructor1915DC, Washington
OthersJames F.Howard Bureau of Supplies and Accounts1923DC, Washington
OthersWilliam L.Howard Office of Naval Intelligence1900
OthersAlfred G.Howe Captain, Examining Board1932DC, Washington
OthersJ. A.Howell Bureau of Yards & Docks1894
OthersJohn A.Howell Naval Examining Board1900
OthersJohn C.Howell Bureau of Yards & Docks1874-1878
OthersJohnHubbard Bureau of Navigation1883-1884
OthersThomas A.Huckins Lieutenant, Naval Communications1932DC, Washington
OthersSidney LaurenHuff Lieutenant, Bureau of Navigation1932DC, Washington
OthersCharles F.Hughes General Board1915DC, Washington
OthersRichard MorrisHughes Hydrographic Office1892-1894PA, Philadelphia Co, Philadelphia
OthersWalter ScottHughes Hydrographic Office1886-1887DC, Washington
OthersWalter ScottHughes Hydrographic Office1896-1898CA, San Francisco Co, San Francisco
OthersSamuelHumphreys Naval constructor1843DC, Washington
OthersJacob J.Hunker Bureau of Navigation1900
OthersJerome ClarkeHunsaker Naval Architect1915MA, Suffolk Co, Boston
OthersDanielHunt Bureau of Medicine and Surgery1917DC, Washington
OthersRidgelyHunt Hydrographic Office1884-1886DC, Washington
OthersRidgelyHunt Hydrographic Office1895NY, New York Co, New York City
OthersAdrian M.Hurst Lieutenant, Bureau of Navigation1932DC, Washington
OthersJoseph C.Huske Lieutenant, Bureau of Construction1932DC, Washington
OthersCharles L.Hussey General Board1915DC, Washington
OthersGeorge F., JrHussey Bureau of Ordnance1943-1947
OthersPercy J.Hutchison Bureau of Supplies and Accounts1923DC, Washington
OthersClaudius R.Hyatt asst dir of target practice1915DC, Washington
OthersRalph U.Hyde Lt Commander, Bureau of Navigation1932DC, Washington
OthersWilliam AlbertHyde Bureau of Ordnance1915DC, Washington
OthersWillford M.Hyman Lieutenant, Operations1932DC, Washington
OthersRoyal E.Ingersoll naval intelligence1923DC, Washington
OthersDuncan N.Ingraham Hydrographic Office1861
OthersJonas H.Ingram Commander, Office Naval Intell1932DC, Washington
OthersRutledgeIrvine Lieutenant, Examining Board1932DC, Washington
OthersBenjamin E.Irwin Bureau of medicine and surgery1923DC, Washington
OthersW. M.Irwin Bureau of Construction & Repair1894
OthersArnold J.Isbell Lieutenant, Bureau of Ordnance1932DC, Washington
OthersJohn E., JrIseman Office of Naval Intelligence1915DC, Washington
OthersBenjamin FranklinIsherwood Bureau of Steam Engineering1862-1869
OthersEdward S.Jackson Captain, General Board1932DC, Washington
OthersJohn P.Jackson Office of Naval Intelligence1915DC, Washington
OthersOrton P.Jackson dir of naval commun1923DC, Washington
OthersRichard H.Jackson General Board1915DC, Washington
OthersVictor S.Jackson Bureau of Supplies and Accounts1915DC, Washington
OthersEdwin SamuelJacob Hydrographic Office1877-1878DC, Washington
OthersRandallJacobs Aid for material1915DC, Washington
OthersArnold W.Jacobsen office JAG1923DC, Washington
OthersJ. L.Jayne Asst to Inspector of Electric Lighting1894
OthersWilliam NicholsonJeffers Bureau of Ordnance1873-1881
OthersJoseph F., JrJelley Bureau of Yards & Docks1949-1953
OthersEarl H.Jenkins Major, Bureau of Ordnance1932DC, Washington
OthersRalph HathawayJenkins Bureau of Navigation1926DC, Washington
OthersLewis W., JrJennings Captain, Operations1932DC, Washington
OthersHenry MartinJensen Captain, Hydro Office1932DC, Washington
OthersThomas P.Jeter Lieutenant, Board of Inspection1932DC, Washington
OthersT. F.Jewell Supt Naval Gun Factory1894
OthersTheodore FrelinghuysenJewell Hydrographic Office1868-1869DC, Washington
OthersLlewellyn J.Johns Lieutenant, JAG Office1932DC, Washington
OthersAlfred W.Johnson Bureau of Aeronautics1923DC, Washington
OthersHenry L.Johnson Hydrographic Office1873-1874
OthersRichard H.Johnston Captain1932DC, Washington
OthersWillie R.Joiner Bureau of medicine and surgery1923DC, Washington
OthersRomeo J.Jondreau Lt Commander, Bureau of Engineering1932DC, Washington
OthersCarl H.Jones Lt Commander, Bureau of Ordnance1932DC, Washington
OthersClaud A.Jones Bureau of Engineering1923DC, Washington
OthersJohn D.Jones Lt Commander1932DC, Washington
OthersNeedham L.Jones aid to Secy of Navy1915DC, Washington
OthersRobert F.Jones Commander, Naval Dispensary1932DC, Washington
OthersWilber G.Jones Lieutenant, JAG Office1932DC, Washington
OthersWilliam SheriffJones electrical engineer1921
OthersJohn N.Jordan compensation board1923DC, Washington
OthersLeslie L.Jordan Bureau of Ordnance1923DC, Washington
OthersCharles H.Judd Hydrographic Office1875-1881DC, Washington
OthersCarl W.Jungen Hydrographic Office1900NY, New York Co, New York
OthersWilliam W.Juvenal Lieutenant1932DC, Washington
OthersGustavKaemmerling Inspection Duty1900MA, Suffolk Co, Boston
OthersLouis A.Kaiser Bureau of Equipment1910DC, Washington
OthersEdward C.Kalbfus naval operations1923DC, Washington
OthersLincolnKarmany Office of Naval Intelligence1894
OthersWilliam J.Kavanagh special laborer1903
OthersJohn H.Keefe Bureau of Ordnance1923DC, Washington
OthersJohn D.Keeler Hydrographic Office1879-1880DC, Washington
OthersClevelandKeith Nautical Almanac, Asst1894
OthersTimothy J.Keleher Commander, Bureau of Engineering1932DC, Washington
OthersHerbert LesterKelley Bureau of Navigation1926DC, Washington
OthersJames Douglas JerroldKelley Hydrographic Office1880DC, Washington
OthersAugustus GreenleafKellogg Hydrographic Office1872DC, Washington
OthersFrank W.Kellogg Hydrographic Office1900
OthersHenry S.Kendall Lt Commander, Bureau of Aeronautics1932DC, Washington
OthersEugene B.Kennedy Federal traffic bd1923DC, Washington
OthersJohn ThomasKennedy Clerk1918DC, Washington
OthersSherman S.Kennedy Commander, Bureau of Engineering1932DC, Washington
OthersBeverlyKennon Bureau of Construction & Repair1843-1844
OthersAlbert S.Kenny Bureau of Supplies And Accounts1900
OthersChester H. J.Keppler naval operations1923DC, Washington
OthersWilliam M.Kerr Bureau of medicine and surgery1923DC, Washington
OthersOliver O.Kessing Lt Commander, Bureau of Navigation1932DC, Washington
OthersA. L.Key Asst, Naval Gun Factory1894
OthersIsaac C.Kidd Captain, Bureau of Navigation1932DC, Washington
OthersJames B. J.Kiernan Lt Commander, Bureau of Construction1932DC, Washington
OthersJohn P.Killeen supply officers school of application1923DC, Washington
OthersBenjamin S.Killmaster Bureau of Ordnance1923DC, Washington
OthersRobert C., JrKilmartin Captain, JAG Office1932DC, Washington
OthersWalter K.Kilpatrick Commander, Office Naval Intell1932DC, Washington
OthersHusband E.Kimmel Captain, Operations1932DC, Washington
OthersHarryKimmell Hydrographic Office1892-1893DC, Washington
OthersNolan M.Kindell Lieutenant, Bureau of Aeronautics1932DC, Washington
OthersCharles P.Kindleberger rear admiral, Retiring Board1932DC, Washington
OthersJames WilsonKing Bureau of Steam Engineering1869-1873
OthersRufusKing Office of Naval Intelligence1915DC, Washington
OthersThomas S.King naval operations1923DC, Washington
OthersLouisKingsley Hydrographic Office1869-1870DC, Washington
OthersThomas C.Kinkaid Commander, General Board1932DC, Washington
OthersEdwin G.Kintner Captain1932DC, Washington
OthersAbsalomKirby Chief Engineer1894
OthersAlan G.Kirk Bureau of Ordnance1923DC, Washington
OthersThomas L.Kirkpatrick Bureau of Navigation1923DC, Washington
OthersFred D.Kirtland Lt Commander, Bureau of Engineering1932DC, Washington
OthersSumner E. W.Kittelle Office of Naval Intelligence1900
OthersJacob H., JrKlein Office of Naval Intelligence1915DC, Washington
OthersHarry S.Knapp General and Joint Boards1915DC, Washington
OthersHarry ShepardKnapp Hydrographic Office1888-1888MA, Suffolk Co, Boston
OthersJohn H.Knapp Commander, Bureau of Supplies1932DC, Washington
OthersHarrison E.Knauss office JAG1923DC, Washington
OthersRichard H.Knight office naval intelligence1923DC, Washington
OthersLeslie A.Kniskern Lieutenant, Bureau of Construction1932DC, Washington
OthersDudley W.Knox Office of Naval Intelligence1915DC, Washington
OthersJ. J.Koapp Aid to Commandant1894
OthersIrvin G.Kohlmeier naval dispensary1923DC, Washington
OthersJ. C. P. deKrafft Hydrographic Office1880
OthersGeorge PattonKraker Lieutenant, Bureau of Ordnance1932DC, Washington
OthersGeorge C.Kriner Lt Commander, Operations1932DC, Washington
OthersThomas R.Kurtz asst dir of target practice1915DC, Washington
OthersHenry E.Lackey naval operations1923DC, Washington
OthersCharlesLaird Hydrographic Office1887-1888DC, Washington
OthersDallas C.Laizure Commander, office of Asst Sec1932DC, Washington
OthersWilliam G.Lalor Lieutenant, Bureau of Navigation1932DC, Washington
OthersBenjamin P.Lamberton Bureau of Yards & Docks1894
OthersHoward M.Lammers Commander, Operations1932DC, Washington
OthersFrank H.Lamson-Scribner First Lieutenant, Bureau of Aeronautics1932DC, Washington
OthersEmory S.Land Bureau of Construction & Repair1932-1937
OthersEmory ScottLand Fleet Naval Constructor1915DC, Washington
OthersElmer D.Langworthy Bureau of Engineering1923DC, Washington
OthersBenjamin L.Lankford accts div1923DC, Washington
OthersPhilip G.Lanman Commander, Bureau of Construction1932DC, Washington
OthersJames P.Lannon Captain, Operations1932DC, Washington
OthersEdward B.Lapham naval operations1923DC, Washington
OthersEdgar B.Larimer Bureau of Ordnance1931-1934
OthersJohn HeberLarrabee Draftsman1915DC, Washington
OthersOren EarlLasher Hydrographic Office1892-1893OR, Multnomah Co, Portland
OthersThomas J.Lasier Bureau of Supplies and Accounts1894
OthersHerbert C.Lassiter Bureau of Supplies and Accounts1923DC, Washington
OthersJulian L.Latimer Navy JAG1921-1925DC, Washington
OthersThomas C.Latimore office JAG1923DC, Washington
OthersCharles H.Lauchheimer JAG Office, Lieut1894
OthersRobert A.Lavender Lt Commander, JAG Office1932DC, Washington
OthersRichard L.Law Bureau of Yards & Docks1878-1881
OthersJohn B.Lawrence Bureau of Aeronautics1923DC, Washington
OthersJoseph H.Lawson naval intelligence1923DC, Washington
OthersFillmore S. C.Layman Lieutenant, Bureau of Supplies1932DC, Washington
OthersWilliam D.Leahy Bureau of Ordnance1927-1931
OthersHerbert F.Leary Bureau of Ordnance1915DC, Washington
OthersA. G.leaves Asst, Naval Gun Factory1894
OthersHugh P.LeClair Bureau of Engineering1923DC, Washington
OthersP. B.Ledbetter Bureau of Medicine and Surgery1917DC, Washington
OthersAndre EdwardLee Bureau of Navigation1926DC, Washington
OthersArthur A.Lee Lt Commander, Bureau of Supplies1932DC, Washington
OthersEdward K.Lee Bureau of Navigation1926DC, Washington
OthersFitzhugh, 2dLee Lieutenant1932DC, Washington
OthersWilliam HenryLee Commander, Bureau of Navigation1932DC, Washington
OthersWilliam J.Lee Lt Commander, Bureau of Navigation1932DC, Washington
OthersFrederick HerbstLefavor Hydrographic Office1884-1886CA, San Francisco Co, San Francisco
OthersWilson D., JrLeggett Lieutenant, Bureau of Engineering1932DC, Washington
OthersRichard H.Leigh Bureau of Navigation1923DC, Washington
OthersBruce G.Leighton Bureau of Aeronautics1923DC, Washington
OthersOlin DanielLeisenring draftsman1902-1911DC, Washington
OthersSamuel ConradLemly Bureau of Navigation1882
OthersSamuel ConradLemly Navy JAG1892-1904DC, Washington
OthersJohnLenthall Bureau of Construction & Repair1853-1871
OthersRobert LeeLerch Asst Hydographic Office1918DC, Washington
OthersE. H. C.Leutze Asst, Naval Gun Factory1894
OthersTrevor W.Leutze Bureau of Supplies and Accounts1923DC, Washington
OthersJohn H.Lewis Lieutenant, Naval Intell1932DC, Washington
OthersJohn WilliamLewis navy yard div1923DC, Washington
OthersMays L.Lewis Lt Commander, Examining Board1932DC, Washington
OthersSpencer S.Lewis Commander, Operations1932DC, Washington
OthersMiles A.Libbey Bureau of Engineering1923DC, Washington
OthersWilliam T.Lightle Bureau of Ordnance1915DC, Washington
OthersLemuel E.Lindsay naval operations1923DC, Washington
OthersJoseph H.Linnard Naval Constructor1906DC, Washington
OthersHenry D.Linscott Captain, JAG Office1932DC, Washington
OthersLeonard NoelLinsley Bureau of Navigation1926DC, Washington
OthersGeorge WashingtonLittlehales hydrographer1921
OthersVictor H.Lofius clerk, Ordnance Department1918
OthersEmanuel A.Lofquist Commander, Bureau of Ordnance1932DC, Washington
OthersEdward H.Loftin office JAG1923DC, Washington
OthersFrankLoftin Commander, Office Naval Intell1932DC, Washington
OthersAndrew T.Long Bureau of Navigation1923DC, Washington
OthersVictor D.Long Lieutenant, Naval Communications1932DC, Washington
OthersE. J.Loomis Nautical Almanac, Asst1894
OthersCharles HardingLoring Bureau of Steam Engineering1883-1887
OthersWilliam F.Loventhal naval operations1923DC, Washington
OthersBenjamin Barnes ComptonLovett Bureau of Navigation1926DC, Washington
OthersFrank L.Lowe office JAG1923DC, Washington
OthersJohnLowe Inspection Duty1900CT, Hartford Co, Hartford
OthersHoratio B.Lowry Marine Corps, Quartermaster1894
OthersOswin WellesLowry Hydrographic Office1891-1892NY, New York Co, New York City
OthersLewis C.Lucas Lt Colonel, General Board1932DC, Washington
OthersEdward PhelpsLull Hydrographic Office1875-1880
OthersPatrickLynch Inspection Duty1900CT, Fairfield Co, Bridgeport
OthersTimothy AugustineLyons Hydrographic Office1876-1879DC, Washington
OthersTimothy AugustineLyons Bureau of Navigation1881-1885
OthersWilliam M.Lytle Bureau of Navigation1918DC, Washington
OthersArthurMacArthur General Board1915DC, Washington
OthersRaymond D.MacCart Lt Commander, Bureau of Aeronautics1932DC, Washington
OthersW. D.MacDougall Librarian1923DC, Washington
OthersScott B.MacFarlane Bureau of Ordnance1923DC, Washington
OthersBrice H.Mack Lt Commander, Bureau of Engineering1932DC, Washington
OthersRichard LevinMackal chief clerk1831-1861DC, Washington
OthersAllan S.Mackenzie Inspection Duty1900NY, New York Co, New York
OthersRobert A.MacKerracher Lieutenant, Hydro Office1932DC, Washington
OthersRanald M.MacKinnon Lieutenant, Operations1932DC, Washington
OthersAtherton, JrMacondray Lieutenant, Office Naval Communications1932DC, Washington
OthersWalter H.MacWilliams Bureau of medicine and surgery1923DC, Washington
OthersZachariah H.Madison lieutenant commander1915DC, Washington
OthersEdwin E.Mager Draughtsman1906DC, Washington
OthersJered A.Maguire 1912DC, Washington
OthersJoseph TraversMaguire Engineering Draftsman1915DC, Washington
OthersAlfred T.Mahan Bureau of Navigation1889-1892
OthersDennis HartMahan Hydrographic Office1893-1894DC, Washington
OthersWalter W.Mahany supply officers school of application1923DC, Washington
OthersJohn JosephMahoney Lt Commander, Bureau of Ordnance1932DC, Washington
OthersFrancis M.Maile Bureau of Aeronautics1923DC, Washington
OthersS. I. M.Major Bureau of Steam Engineering1910DC, Washington
OthersGeorgeMallison Hydrographic Office1900WA, Jefferson Co, Port Townsend
OthersWilliam E.Malloy Lt Commander, Bureau of Engineering1932DC, Washington
OthersStewart A.Manahan Commander, Bureau of Engineering1932DC, Washington
OthersLeon J.Manees naval communications1923DC, Washington
OthersHenry De HavenManley Hydrographic Office1869DC, Washington
OthersH.Mann Nautical Almanac, Asst1894
OthersRichard R.Mann naval communications1923DC, Washington
OthersHenry NewmanManney Hydrographic Office1888DC, Washington
OthersJohn J.Manning Bureau of Yards & Docks1945-1949
OthersAdolphMarix Hydrographic Office1892-1894NY, New York Co, New York City
OthersAdolphMarix Hydrographic Office1879-1880DC, Washington
OthersHenry T.Markland Commander, Bureau of Ordnance1932DC, Washington
OthersPaul C.Marmion office JAG1923DC, Washington
OthersEdward J.Marquart office of aide for navy yards1923DC, Washington
OthersAndrew EarleMarschalk special laborer1899
OthersC. C.Marsh Bureau of Navigation1894
OthersCharles C.Marsh Office of Naval Intelligence1900
OthersWilliam AlexanderMarshall Hydrographic Office1883-1884MA, Suffolk Co, Boston
OthersCharles F.Martin Lt Commander, JAG Office1932DC, Washington
OthersFrank C.Martin Bureau of Ordnance1915DC, Washington
OthersHarold HudsonMartin Law Clerk1918DC, Washington
OthersJohn C.Martin Naval Dispensary1900
OthersJohn William, JrMarts Lieutenant, Naval Communications1932DC, Washington
OthersGeorge R.Marvell Bureau of Ordnance1915DC, Washington
OthersA. M. P.Maschmeyer Bureau of Steam Engineering1910DC, Washington
OthersNewton E.Mason Bureau of Ordnance1904-1911
OthersTheodorus Bailey MyersMason Hydrographic Office1871-1872DC, Washington
OthersJames C.Masters Bureau of Supplies and Accounts1923DC, Washington
OthersWalter William LeMat messenger boy, Ordnance Bureau1901
OthersEdmund O.Matthews Bureau of Yards & Docks1894-1898
OthersRobert H.Mattox Lieutenant, Bureau of Supplies1932DC, Washington
OthersLisle JudsonMaxson Lieutenant, Bureau of Aeronautics1932DC, Washington
OthersEdgar H.May Law Clerk1918DC, Washington
OthersA. N.Mayer Bureau of Navigation1894
OthersAndrew DeGMayer Lieutenant Commander, Bureau of Ordnance1932DC, Washington
OthersBrantzMayer Captain, Bureau of Supplies1932DC, Washington
OthersWalter S., JrMayer Lieutenant, Bureau of Navigation1932DC, Washington
OthersGeorge E.Maynard Lt Commander, Bureau of Engineering1932DC, Washington
OthersJulian HillearyMaynard Bureau of Navigation1926DC, Washington
OthersClaude B.Mayo naval intelligence1923DC, Washington
OthersHenry T.Mayo Inspection Duty1900CA, San Francisco Co, San Francisco
OthersW.Mayuard Naval Inspector of Electric Lighting1894
OthersWilliamMcAdoo Asst Secretary1894
OthersLewis B.McBride Bureau of Construction and repair1923DC, Washington
OthersCharles A.McBvoy Hydrographic Office1864
OthersJohn SidneyMcCain Bureau of Navigation1923DC, Washington
OthersBowman HendryMcCalla Asst, Bureau of Navigation1881-1887
OthersBenjmin V.McCandlish Commander, Office Naval Communications1932DC, Washington
OthersCharles JosephMcCarthy Bureau of Aeronautics1923DC, Washington
OthersWallach ArthurMcCathran copyist1899
OthersCharles L.McCawley Headquarters of The Marine Corps1900
OthersJohn W.McClaran Commander, Naval Communications1932DC, Washington
OthersEdwin N.McClellan Office of JAG1915DC, Washington
OthersWilliam S.McClintic Captain, Operations1932DC, Washington
OthersEdgar R.McClung Commander, Bureau of Ordnance1932DC, Washington
OthersPercy W.McCord supply officers school of application1923DC, Washington
OthersMichael A.McCormick 1912DC, Washington
OthersAlan R.McCracken naval communications1923DC, Washington
OthersAlexanderMcCraken Bureau of Navigation1873
OthersJohn AdgerMcCrary Draftsman1918VA, Lee Co, Seminary
OthersJohn L.McCrea Lt Commander, JAG Office1932DC, Washington
OthersFelixMcCurley Hydrographic Office1870-1871DC, Washington
OthersRalph WalkerMcDowell Bureau of Medicine and Surgery1917DC, Washington
OthersG. W.McElroy Bureau of Steam Engineering1894
OthersWilliamMcEntee compensation board1923DC, Washington
OthersWalter M.McFarland Bureau of Steam Engineering1894
OthersKnefferMcGinnis Bureau of Aeronautics1923DC, Washington
OthersArchibaldMcGlasson Commander, Office Naval Intell1932DC, Washington
OthersJohnMcGowan Hydrographic Office1876-1878DC, Washington
OthersSamuelMcGowan Bureau of Supplies and Accounts1915DC, Washington
OthersVerna MaryMcGugin clerk1918-1919
OthersHarry D.McHenry Commander, Operations1932DC, Washington
OthersJames M.McHugh First Lieutenant, Naval Intell1932DC, Washington
OthersFrancis X.McInerney Lieutenant, JAG Office1932DC, Washington
OthersHorace ParkerMcintosh Hydrographic Office1878-1879DC, Washington
OthersHorace ParkerMcintosh Hydrographic Office1888-1891CA, San Francisco Co, San Francisco
OthersKenneth C.McIntosh supply officers school application1923DC, Washington
OthersGeorge A.McKay Bureau of Yards and Docks1923DC, Washington
OthersVirgil V.McKenna Bureau of Aeronautics1923DC, Washington
OthersEdward R.McKenzie Lt Commander, Bureau of Supplies1932DC, Washington
OthersAlfred A.McKethan Hydrographic Office1900GA, Chatham Co, Savannah
OthersStephen B.McKinney Office of JAG1915DC, Washington
OthersNeil H.McLean Bureau of medicine and surgery1923DC, Washington
OthersRidleyMcLean Navy JAG1913-1916DC, Washington
OthersThomas C.McLean Captain1906DC, Washington
OthersWalterMcLean Bureau of Ordnance1900
OthersHugh J.McManus supply officers school, of application1923DC, Washington
OthersFred E.McMillen Bureau of Supplies and Accounts1923DC, Washington
OthersSamuel B.McMurrain Bureau of Aeronautics1923DC, Washington
OthersF. V.McNair Bureau of Navigation1894
OthersRobert W.McNeely Bureau of Engineering1923DC, Washington
OthersLeslie ClevelandMcNemar Office of JAG1919DC, Washington
OthersIrving M.McQuiston Lieutenant, Bureau of Aeronautics1932DC, Washington
OthersCharles B., JrMcVay Bureau of Ordnance1920-1923
OthersCharles Butler, 3dMcVay Lieutenant, Office Naval Intell1932DC, Washington
OthersErnest D.McWhorter Bureau of Engineering1923DC, Washington
OthersWilliam WhitmanMead Hydrographic Office1877-1879DC, Washington
OthersCharles H.Mecum Bureau of Navigation1923DC, Washington
OthersWilliam W.Meek Lt Commander, Bureau of Navigation1932DC, Washington
OthersJohn ForsythMeigs Bureau of Navigation, & 89-901885-1886
OthersHenry de F.Mel Bureau of Supplies and Accounts1923DC, Washington
OthersGeorge WallaceMelville Bureau of Steam Engineering1887-1903
OthersGeorge F.Mentz Lieutenant, Office Naval Intell1932DC, Washington
OthersGeorge WilliamMentz Bureau of Navigation1889-1890
OthersGreenlief AugustusMerriam Hydrographic Office1884-1887DC, Washington
OthersAaron S.Merrill Lt Commander, Office Naval Intell1932DC, Washington
OthersAugustus E.Merritt Bureau of Yards & Docks1894
OthersArthur B. Le P.Mesney Bureau of Steam Engineering1910DC, Washington
OthersJ. H. F.Meyer Bureau of Steam Engineering1910DC, Washington
OthersGeorge J.Meyers Captain, Operations1932DC, Washington
OthersA. K.Michler Bureau of Supplies and Accounts1894
OthersJoseph P.Mickley Inspection Duty1900PA, Philadelphia Co, Philadelphia
OthersBenjaminMicon Chief Clerk1894
OthersJulius J.Miffitt supply officers school of application1923DC, Washington
OthersMilton E.Miles Lieutenant, Bureau of Engineering1932DC, Washington
OthersCyrus R.Miller office naval intelligence1923DC, Washington
OthersDaniel M.Miller Bureau of Supplies and Accounts1923DC, Washington
OthersFrank TremainMiller Bureau of Yards & Docks1918DC, Washington
OthersJacob W.Miller Hydrographic Office1874-1875
OthersJoseph N.Miller Hydrographic Office1874-1875
OthersRaymond VernonMiller Lt Commander, Bureau of Yards r Docks1932DC, Washington
OthersRobert EdwinMiller Bureau of Navigation1926DC, Washington
OthersWalter AloysiusMiller clerk1923-1924
OthersJohn BrownMilton Hydrographic Office1883-1887CA, San Francisco Co, San Francisco
OthersOwen J.Mink Captain, Bureau of Medicine1932DC, Washington
OthersGeorgeMinor Hydrographic Office1861-1863
OthersRobert D.Minor Hydrographic Office1861
OthersJohn Le RoyMitchell messenger and clerk1906-1910
OthersMarc A.Mitscher Bureau of Aeronautics1923DC, Washington
OthersArthur T.Moen Lt Commander, Bureau of Engineering1932DC, Washington
OthersWilliam A.Moffett Bureau of Aeronautics1923DC, Washington
OthersAlva J.Moore div of fleet training1923DC, Washington
OthersJohn HenryMoore Hydrographic Office1881-1885DC, Washington
OthersWilliam S.Moore Inspection Duty1900PA, Philadelphia Co, Philadelphia
OthersThomasMoran Commander, office of Sec1932DC, Washington
OthersBenMoreell Bureau of Yards & Docks1937-1945
OthersCasey B.Morgan Hydrographic Office1900VA, Norfolk
OthersGailMorgan Bureau of Aeronautics1923DC, Washington
OthersStokeleyMorgan Asst, Naval Gun Factory1894
OthersCharlesMorris Bureau of Construction & Repair1844-1847
OthersCharles H.Morrison Commander, Bureau of Engineering1932DC, Washington
OthersJefferson FranklinMoser Hydrographic Office1893
OthersJohn Q.Moyer Lt Commander1932DC, Washington
OthersLeroyMoyer Lt Commander, Bureau of Navigation1932DC, Washington
OthersWilliam E. A.Mullan Lieutenant, Bureau of Engineering1932DC, Washington
OthersRichard ThomasMulligan Bureau of Navigation1891-1894
OthersTracy E.Mulligan 1912DC, Washington
OthersJoseph J.Mundell naval dispensary1923DC, Washington
OthersCurtis B.Munger Bureau of medicine and surgery1923DC, Washington
OthersWilliam R.Munroe Commander, Office Naval Intell1932DC, Washington
OthersOrin GouldMurfin Navy JAG1931-1934DC, Washington
OthersOrin G.Murfln Rear adm1932DC, Washington
OthersCharles HenryMurphy Lieutenant, Bureau of Navigation1932DC, Washington
OthersJohn V.Murphy Lt Commander, Bureau of Engineering1932DC, Washington
OthersRichard B., JrMurto pay clerk, Bureau of Supplies1932DC, Washington
OthersWilliam H.Nauman Inspection Duty1900ME, Sagadahoc Co, Bath
OthersPickensNeagle asst solicitor1921
OthersWilliam G.Neill duty supply officers school of application1923DC, Washington
OthersFrederick W.Neilson Bureau of Aeronautics1923DC, Washington
OthersGordon W.Nelson Bureau of Construction and repair1923DC, Washington
OthersThomasNelson Hydrographic Office1877-1880DC, Washington
OthersDonald W.Nesbit Bureau of Supplies and Accounts1915DC, Washington
OthersHiram EdwardNewbill clerk1919-1922
OthersSimonNewcomb Nautical Almanac, Superintendent1894
OthersWilliam V.Newton Commander, Hydro Office1932DC, Washington
OthersAlbert ParkerNiblack Bureau of Navigation1893-1894
OthersEdward T.Nichols Bureau of Yards & Docks1881-1885
OthersNeil E.Nichols naval operations1923DC, Washington
OthersA. S.Nicholson Marine Corps, Adj and Insp1894
OthersCharles A.Nicholson Lt Commander, Bureau of Aeronautics1932DC, Washington
OthersReginald FairfaxNicholson Hydrographic Office1882-1885DC, Washington
OthersNathan ErrickNiles Hydrographic Office1885-1888DC, Washington
OthersAlbert G.Noble Bureau of Ordnance1947-1950
OthersJ. E.Noell Hydrographic Office1879
OthersIrwin L. V.Norman Lieutenant, Bureau of Medicine1932DC, Washington
OthersGeorge A.Norris Hydrographic Office1879
OthersJohn AlexanderNorris Bureau of Navigation, & 82-851879-1881
OthersJohn AlexanderNorris Hydrographic Office1874-1875DC, Washington
OthersH. P.Norton Bureau of Steam Engineering1910DC, Washington
OthersHunter J.Norton Lieutenant, Bureau of Supplies1932DC, Washington
OthersLewis JohnsonNorton Pay Office, Bookkeeper1904-1913RI, Newport Co, Newport
OthersLeighNoyes Division of Operations1915DC, Washington
OthersWilliam J., JrNunnally office JAG1923DC, Washington
OthersD. C.Nutting Bureau of Construction & Repair1910DC, Washington
OthersDaniel J.O'Brien Bureau of medicine and surgery1923DC, Washington
OthersTimothy J.O'Brien Lieutenant, Bureau of Aeronautics1932DC, Washington
OthersPatrick H.O'Dea 1912DC, Washington
OthersJames J.O'Hara 1912DC, Washington
OthersCharles R.O'Leary paymaster1912DC, Washington
OthersTimothy S.O'Leary Paymaster1912DC, Washington
OthersJohn F.O'Mara Bureau of Supplies and Accounts1915DC, Washington
OthersCharlesO'Neil Bureau of Ordnance1897-1904
OthersHolmes E.Offley chief clerk1874DC, Washington
OthersJoseph V.Ogan general board1923DC, Washington
OthersJesse B.Oldendorf Bureau of Navigation1915DC, Washington
OthersHugh W.Olds Lieutenant, Board of Inspection1932DC, Washington
OthersFrederick L.Oliver Bureau of Engineering1923DC, Washington
OthersJames H.Oliver Director of Naval Intelligence1915DC, Washington
OthersPercy N.Olmsted Hydrographic Office1900OR, Multnomah Co, Portland
OthersLeslie K.Orr naval communications1923DC, Washington
OthersCharles F.Osborn Lt Commander, Bureau of Construction1932DC, Washington
OthersCharles K.Osborne Lt Commander, Bureau of Navigation1932DC, Washington
OthersCarl T.Osburn Commander, Bureau of Navigation1932DC, Washington
OthersJohn Q.Owsler Lieutenant, Naval Dispensary1932DC, Washington
OthersErnest M., JrPace Bureau of Aeronautics1923DC, Washington
OthersJoseph W.Paige Lt Commander, Bureau of Construction1932DC, Washington
OthersGeorge T.Paine Lt Commander, office of asst sec1932DC, Washington
OthersRoger W.Paine Bureau of Engineering1923DC, Washington
OthersSumner CummingsPaine Hydrographic Office1876-1877DC, Washington
OthersJames PhilipsParker Hydrographic Office1887-1890MD, Baltimore City
OthersJohn F.Parker Hydrographic Office1896NY, New York Co, New York City
OthersJohn FrederickParker Bureau of Navigation1893-1893
OthersJoseph B.Parker Board For Examination of Medical Officers1900
OthersWilliam H., JrParker Hydrographic Office1873
OthersCharles W.Parks Bureau of Yards & Docks1918-1921
OthersGordon B.Parks Lieutenant, Operations1932DC, Washington
OthersHenry E.Parmenter Bureau of Equipment1900
OthersCharles J.Parrish Lt Commander, JAG Office1932DC, Washington
OthersArchibald L.Parsons Bureau of Yards & Docks1929-1933
OthersNathaniel Jordan KnightPatch Hydrographic Office1893-1894MA, Suffolk Co, Boston
OthersTheodore T.Patterson Bureau of Aeronautics1923DC, Washington
OthersH. M.Paul Asst Astronomer1894
OthersHenry M.Paul Bureau of Yards And Docks1900
OthersSamuel S.Payne naval operations1923DC, Washington
OthersDavidPeacock Hydrographic Office1881DC, Washington
OthersDavidPeacock Hydrographic Office1890-1892OR, Multnomah Co, Portland
OthersChester B.Peake supply corps school of application1923DC, Washington
OthersR. B.Peck Hydrographic Office1879-1880DC, Washington
OthersGeorge C.Pegram naval operations1923DC, Washington
OthersHoratio J.Peirce Bureau of Engineering1923DC, Washington
OthersHarry L.Pence Captain, Operations1932DC, Washington
OthersEdwin ConwayPendleton Hydrographic Office1871DC, Washington
OthersRalph G.Pennoyer Lt Commander, JAG Office1932DC, Washington
OthersChristian J.Peoples Bureau of Supplies and accounts1915DC, Washington
OthersH. T.Percy Museum of Hygiene1894
OthersC. P.Perkins Supt of Compasses1894
OthersCharles PlummerPerkins Hydrographic Office1877DC, Washington
OthersHamiltonPerkins Hydrographic Office1871
OthersJames H.Perry Bureau of Steam Engineering1894
OthersJohn R.Perry Bureau of Yards & Docks1953-1955
OthersBenjamin FranklinPeters Clerk1907DC, Washington
OthersG. H.Peters Office of Naval Intelligence1894
OthersGeorge HenryPeters Bureau of Navigation1882-1884
OthersWallis F.Petersen Lieutenant, Operations1932DC, Washington
OthersCaleb C.Petrey Bureau of medicine and surgery1923DC, Washington
OthersGeorge T.Pettengill Bureau of Ordnance1915DC, Washington
OthersR. MoultonPettey 1912DC, Washington
OthersHenry L.Phelps JAG office1923DC, Washington
OthersWilliam W.Phelps Bureau of Navigation1900
OthersAdolf von S.Pickhardt Lt Commander, Operations1932DC, Washington
OthersHenry F.Picking Hydrographic Office1889-1890
OthersGeorge WoodPigman Hydrographic Office1882-1884DC, Washington
OthersPaul E.Pihl Lieutenant, Bureau of Aeronautics1932DC, Washington
OthersJohn ElliottPillsbury Hydrographic Office1878-1879DC, Washington
OthersFrederick C. LePine Bureau of Construction and repair1923DC, Washington
OthersComfort B.Platt naval operations1923DC, Washington
OthersFrank L.Pleadwell Bureau of medicine and surgery1923DC, Washington
OthersGale A.Poindexter Lt Commander, Office Naval Communications1932DC, Washington
OthersCharles FremontPond Hydrographic Office1883-1884DC, Washington
OthersWilliam H., JrPorter Lt Commander, Bureau of Navigation1932DC, Washington
OthersDavidPotter Bureau of Supplies and Accounts1923DC, Washington
OthersHarold C.Pound Lieutenant, Naval Communications1932DC, Washington
OthersHalseyPowell naval intelligence1923DC, Washington
OthersPaulus P.Powell Lt Commander, Bureau of Navigation1932DC, Washington
OthersWilfrid V.Powelson Inspection Duty1900NY, Schenectady Co, Schenectady
OthersCharles A.Pownall Commander, Bureau of Aeronautics1932DC, Washington
OthersJ. M.Poyer Asst, Naval Gun Factory1894
OthersJohnM.Poyer Inspection Duty1900VA, Newport News
OthersWaynePrather Bureau of Supplies and Accounts1923DC, Washington
OthersAlfred A.Pratt Hydrographic Office1900MA, Suffolk Co, Boston
OthersHarold B.Pratt Lt Colonel, Naval Intell1932DC, Washington
OthersWilliam V.Pratt admiral, Operations1932DC, Washington
OthersCharles F.Preston naval operations1923DC, Washington
OthersAllen I.Price Lt Commander, Bureau of Aeronautics1932DC, Washington
OthersJohn D.Price Lt Commander, Bureau of Aeronautics1932DC, Washington
OthersKirby L.Prince clerk1916-1917
OthersA. M.Procter Bureau of Steam Engineering1910DC, Washington
OthersFrank D.Pryor Commander, Office Naval Intell1932DC, Washington
OthersJames ChambersPryor Bureau of Navigation1926DC, Washington
OthersLouis A.Puckett Lieutenant, Bureau of Supplies1932DC, Washington
OthersWilliam R.Purnell Commander, Bureau of Navigation1932DC, Washington
OthersWilliam S.Pye Bureau of Ordnance1923DC, Washington
OthersFrederick G.Pyne Bureau of Supplies and Accounts1923DC, Washington
OthersE. F.Qualtrough Office of Naval Intelligence1894
OthersEdward F.Qualtrough Inspection Duty1900NY, Bronx Co, Morris Heights
OthersEdward F.Qualtrough Inspection Duty1900NJ, Union Co, Elizabethport
OthersDaleQuarton Lieutenant, Bureau of Construction1932DC, Washington
OthersWilliam M.Quigley Commander, Operations1932DC, Washington
OthersAllen G.Quynn Bureau of Engineering1923DC, Washington
OthersArthur W.Radford Lt Commander, Bureau of Aeronautics1932DC, Washington
OthersCyrus S.Radford Headquarters of The Marine Corps1900
OthersGeorge StanleyRadford Naval Constructor1915DC, Washington
OthersCharles WhitesideRae Bureau of Steam Engineering1903-1908
OthersVan H.Ragsdale Lt Commander, Bureau of Navigation1932DC, Washington
OthersFrancis M.Ramsay Chief, Bureau of Navigation1889-1894
OthersF. M.Ramsey Bureau of Navigation, Chief1894
OthersS.Rand Paymaster of Yard1894
OthersJohn W.Rankin Bureau of Ordnance1923DC, Washington
OthersRobert C.Ransdell Bureau of Medicine and Surery1915DC, Washington
OthersJames L.Rates architect1921DC, Washington
OthersClemens V.Rault Lt Commander, Bureau of Medicine1932DC, Washington
OthersGeorge M.Ravenscroft hydrographic office1923DC, Washington
OthersNorbourne L.Rawlings Lt Commander, Bureau of Construction1932DC, Washington
OthersEdward WhiteRawlins Bureau of Navigation1926DC, Washington
OthersE. K.Rawson Library, Prof1894
OthersEdward K.Rawson Library And War Records Office1900
OthersCharles W.Rax Bureau of Steam Engineering1906DC, Washington
OthersHerbert JamesRay Lt Commander, Bureau of Navigation1932DC, Washington
OthersA. H.Raynal Bureau of Steam Engineering1910DC, Washington
OthersAlbert C.Read Commander, Bureau of Aeronautics1932DC, Washington
OthersLazarus LowreyReamey Hydrographic Office1879-1881DC, Washington
OthersPeter A.Rearick Inspection Duty1900VA, Newport News
OthersJoseph A.Rebentisch Lt Commander, Bureau of Supplies1932DC, Washington
OthersHeman J.Redfield Lt Commander, Bureau of Engineering1932DC, Washington
OthersJohn R.Redman Lieutenant, Office Naval Communications1932DC, Washington
OthersJoseph R.Redman Lt Commander, Office Naval Communications1932DC, Washington
OthersAllen B.Reed Captain1932DC, Washington
OthersAllen V.Reed Hydrographic Office1875-1880DC, Washington
OthersClydeReed Bureau of Supplies & Accounts1918DC, Washington
OthersDaniel L.Reed laborer in the Bureau of Navigation1906
OthersPaul L.Reed Bureau of Yards and Docks1915DC, Washington
OthersJohn W., JrReeves Commander, Operations1932DC, Washington
OthersHerbert E.Regan Lieutenant, Bureau of Aeronautics1932DC, Washington
OthersFrancis WiltonReichelderfer Bureau of Aeronautics1923DC, Washington
OthersGeorge C.Reid Headquarters of The Marine Corps1900
OthersLawrence F.Reifsnider Commander, Bureau of Navigation1932DC, Washington
OthersWilliam WagnerReisinger Bureau of Navigation1891-1892
OthersEdward W.Remey Hydrographic Office1879
OthersWilliam ButlerRemey Navy JAG1880-1892DC, Washington
OthersAlfredReynolds Bureau of Construction & Repair1894
OthersWilliam K. YanReypen Bureau of Medicine And Surgery1900
OthersPowell McC.Rhea Lt Commander, Bureau of Engineering1932DC, Washington
OthersH. L.Rice Nautical Almanac, Asst1894
OthersHerbert LouisRice Nautical Almanac, Asst1892-1902DC, Washington
OthersGeorgeRichards Headquarters of The Marine Corps1900
OthersWilliam LesterRichards Lieutenant, Bureau of Yards t Docks1932DC, Washington
OthersHolden ChesterRichardson Naval Constructor1915DC, Washington
OthersJames O.Richardson Bureau of Steam Engineering1915DC, Washington
OthersLawrence B.Richardson Lt Commander, Bureau of Aeronautics1932DC, Washington
OthersEarlRichison Lt Commander, Bureau of Medicine1932DC, Washington
OthersLindsey W.Rider naval dispensary1923DC, Washington
OthersFrank E.Ridgely Hydrographic office1915DC, Washington
OthersAugustine W.Rieger Bureau of Navigation1923DC, Washington
OthersHenryRigby Inspection Duty1900PA, Allegheny Co, Pittsburgh
OthersAlexanderRiggin supply officers school of application1923DC, Washington
OthersCharles E.Riggs rear admiral, Bureau of Medicine1932DC, Washington
OthersRalph S.Riggs Bureau of Navigation1923DC, Washington
OthersCharles StedmanRipley Hydrographic Office1896IL, Cook Co, Chicago
OthersPresley M.Rixey Naval Dispensary1900
OthersThomas Hinckley, JrRobbins Lieutenant, Bureau of Aeronautics1932DC, Washington
OthersWilliam P.Robert Bureau of Construction and Repair1915DC, Washington
OthersJamesRobertson Nautical Almanac, Asst1894
OthersMarion C.Robertson general board1923DC, Washington
OthersDon M.Robinson supply officers school of application1923DC, Washington
OthersJ. MarshallRobinson Div of Chart Supply1894
OthersJohn MarshallRobinson Hydrographic Office1881-1882DC, Washington
OthersJohn MarshallRobinson Hydrographic Office1891-1894DC, Washington
OthersLewis W.Robinson Inspection Duty1900IL, Cook Co, Chicago
OthersRichard H. M.Robinson Asst Naval Constructor1906DC, Washington
OthersSamuel MurrayRobinson Bureau of Steam Engineering1931-1935
OthersJohn KeelerRobison Bureau of Steam Engineering1921-1925
OthersSamuel S.Robison Bureau of Steam Engineering1915DC, Washington
OthersGeorge H.Rock Bureau of Construction & Repair1929-1932
OthersFrancis W.Rockwell Commander, Operations1932DC, Washington
OthersJames V.Rockwell Bureau of Yards and Docks1915DC, Washington
OthersChristopher R. P.Rodgers Bureau of Yards & Docks1871-1874
OthersRaymond PerryRodgers Bureau of Navigation1884
OthersW. L.Rodgers Bureau of Construction & Repair1894
OthersWilliam L.Rodgers general board1923DC, Washington
OthersHughRodman Hydrographic Office1889-1890DC, Washington
OthersCharles CustisRogers Bureau of Navigation1882-1883
OthersE. B.Rogers Bureau of Supplies and Accounts1894
OthersErnest W.Rogers pay clerk, Bureau of Supplies1932DC, Washington
OthersJohn EmilRoller Hydrographic Office1883-1885NY, New York Co, New York City
OthersCharles E.Rommel Bureau of Steam Engineering1900
OthersJames I.Root Lt Commander, Naval Dispensary1932DC, Washington
OthersDuette W.Rose Bureau of Supplies and Accounts1923DC, Washington
OthersWaldemar d'ArcyRose Hydrographic Office1887-1888CA, San Francisco Co, San Francisco
OthersHenry E.Rottmer Draughtsman, Bureau C & R1906DC, Washington
OthersHarry H.Rousseau Bureau of Yards & Docks1907
OthersStephen C.Rowan Bureau of Ordnance1915DC, Washington
OthersWelton D.Rowley Lieutenant, Bureau of Aeronautics1932DC, Washington
OthersHilary H.Royall Captain, Examining Board1932DC, Washington
OthersDonaldRoyce Bureau of Aeronautics1923DC, Washington
OthersL. O. S.Rozycki Bureau of Steam Engineering1910DC, Washington
OthersE. C.Ruebsam Nautical Almanac, Asst1894
OthersOscar G.Ruge Bureau of Medicine and Surgery1915DC, Washington
OthersR.Rush Library, Superintendent1894
OthersRichardRush Bureau of Navigation1886-1889
OthersWilliam ReesRush Hydrographic Office1888DC, Washington
OthersCharles F.Russell Captain, Bureau of Navigation1932DC, Washington
OthersJohn H.Russell Office of Naval Intelligence1915DC, Washington
OthersRobert LeeRussell Navy JAG1909-1913DC, Washington
OthersThomas WilliamRyan Hydrographic Office1887NY, New York Co, New York City
OthersThomas WilliamRyan Hydrographic Office1892-1898GA, Chatham Co, Savannah
OthersWilliam R.Ryan Genl insp of Pay Corps1915DC, Washington
OthersRoy WarrenRyden Naval Constructor1915DC, Washington
OthersLaurance F.Safford naval communications1923DC, Washington
OthersHobart A.Sailor Lieutenant, JAG Office1932DC, Washington
OthersStanton W.Salisbury Lieutenant1932DC, Washington
OthersHarold B.Sallada Lt Commander, Bureau of Aeronautics1932DC, Washington
OthersWilliam T.Sampson Bureau of Ordnance, Chief1893-1897
OthersFritz L.Sandoz Hydrographic Office1900LA, Orleans Parish, New Orleans
OthersBenjamin F.Sands Commander, Bureau of Construction1859-1860
OthersJames HobanSands Hydrographic Office1873-1874DC, Washington
OthersWilliam P. S.Sanger civil engineer1874DC, Washington
OthersHugo FrankSasse Lieutenant, Bureau of Navigation1932DC, Washington
OthersHarold E.Saunders Bureau of Construction and repair1923DC, Washington
OthersJames A.Saunders Lt Commander, Operations1932DC, Washington
OthersNorman L.Saunders Bureau of medicine and surgery1923DC, Washington
OthersWilliam V.Saunders Lieutenant, Hydro Office1932DC, Washington
OthersJoseph O.Saurette Lieutenant, Bureau of Navigation1932DC, Washington
OthersFrank EzraSawyer Hydrographic Office1886-1888DC, Washington
OthersWilliam E.Saxton pharmacist, Bureau of Medicine1932DC, Washington
OthersMaurice ThaddeusScanlan Bureau of Supplies and Accounts1923DC, Washington
OthersHenry A.Schade Lieutenant, Bureau of Construction1932DC, Washington
OthersConsuelo AnnaSchafer clerk1917-1918
OthersGeorge C.Schafer Bureau of Supplies and Accounts1923DC, Washington
OthersLouis C.Scheibla Bureau of Ordnance1923DC, Washington
OthersW. H.Scheutze Special Duty1894
OthersMalcom F.Schoeffel Bureau of Ordnance1950-1954
OthersFrank H.Schofield general board1923DC, Washington
OthersJohn A.Schofield Bureau of Navigation1923DC, Washington
OthersJohnSchouler Bureau of Navigation1891-1892
OthersJohnSchouler Hydrographic Office1872-1873DC, Washington
OthersSeatonSchroeder Bureau of Navigation1885-1886
OthersSeatonSchroeder Hydrographic Office1876DC, Washington
OthersSeatonSchroeder Bureau of Construction & Repair1894
OthersRoscoe E.Schuirman office naval intelligence1923DC, Washington
OthersTheodore L.Schumacher Lt Commander, Bureau of Construction1932DC, Washington
OthersGarrett L.Schuyler Bureau of Ordnance1923DC, Washington
OthersNorman O.Schwien Lieutenant, Bureau of Engineering1932DC, Washington
OthersEvan W.Scott Bureau of Navigation1923DC, Washington
OthersOliver H.Scott 1912DC, Washington
OthersGeorgeScratchley Bureau of Supplies and Accounts1923DC, Washington
OthersPaul J.Searles Lt Commander, Bureau of Yards r Docks1932DC, Washington
OthersNorman W.Sears Lieutenant, Naval Intell1932DC, Washington
OthersGeorge G.Seibels allotment division1923DC, Washington
OthersGeorge AlbertSeitz Lieutenant, Bureau of Aeronautics1932DC, Washington
OthersJ. R.Selfridge Bureau of Construction & Repair1894
OthersJames RussellSelfridge Hydrographic Office1883-1885DC, Washington
OthersDavid F.Sellers Navy JAG1929-1931DC, Washington
OthersHarry GabrielSeltzer clerk1901-1906
OthersRalph A.Sentman Lieutenant, Operations1932DC, Washington
OthersCarl A.Setterstrom Bureau of medicine and surgery1923DC, Washington
OthersWalton R.Sexton asst Budget officer1923DC, Washington
OthersChaunceyShackford div of fleet training1923DC, Washington
OthersJohn F.Shafroth Bureau of Steam Engineering1915DC, Washington
OthersAlexanderSharp Bureau of Navigation1885
OthersAlexander, JrSharp Captain, Bureau of Navigation1932DC, Washington
OthersWalter D.Sharp Captain, Bureau of Supplies1932DC, Washington
OthersWashington O.Sharrer Hydrographic Office1873-1874
OthersGerald A.Shattuck Lt Commander, Bureau of Supplies1932DC, Washington
OthersCharles P.Shaw Hydrographic Office1879-1880DC, Washington
OthersT. DarrahShaw Bureau of Construction1851
OthersDaniel H.Shea Clerk1918DC, Washington
OthersJohn M.Sheehan Bureau of Aeronautics1923DC, Washington
OthersTullyShelley Bureau of Engineering1923DC, Washington
OthersFrancis HowlandSherman Hydrographic Office1889-1892GA, Chatham Co, Savannah
OthersEarl R.Shipp Captain, Bureau of Navigation1932DC, Washington
OthersJoshua C.Shively Lieutenant, Office Naval Communications1932DC, Washington
OthersWilliam HenryShock Bureau of Steam Engineering1877-1883
OthersJames M.Shoemaker Bureau of Aeronautics1923DC, Washington
OthersWilliam R.Shoemaker naval operations1923DC, Washington
OthersWilliam HenryShort 1912DC, Washington
OthersRobert A., JrShotwell Lt Commander, Bureau of Supplies1932DC, Washington
OthersWilliam B.Shubrick Bureau of Construction & Repair1852-1853
Other Naval ServiceRobert W.Shufeldt Bureau of Equipment and Recruiting1875-1878
OthersBurnice W.Shumaker Bureau of Supplies and Accounts1923DC, Washington
OthersSamuel R.Shumaker Lt Commander, Bureau of Ordnance1932DC, Washington
OthersMontgomerySicard Bureau of Ordnance1881-1890
OthersWilliam F.Sicard Bureau of Steam Engineering1910DC, Washington
OthersC. D.Sigsbee Hydrographer1894
OthersCharles DwightSigsbee Hydrographic Office1873-1874DC, Washington
OthersJosephSimon Lt Commander, Bureau of Supplies1932DC, Washington
OthersEdwardSimpson Hydrographic Office1896-1898MD, Baltimore City
OthersGeorge W.Simpson Bureau of Supplies And Accounts1900
OthersF.Singer Office of Naval Intelligence1894
OthersWalter H.Sitz Bureau of Aeronautics1923DC, Washington
OthersRobert H.Skelton Commander, Bureau of Navigation1932DC, Washington
OthersJohn H.Skillman Lieutenant, Bureau of Supplies1932DC, Washington
OthersA. N.Skinner Asst Astronomer1894
OthersCharles W.Skinner Bureau of Construction & Repair1847-1852
OthersMalcolm GordonSlarrow Asst Paymaster1918DC, Washington
OthersHarry B.Slocum Lieutenant, Bureau of Ordnance1932DC, Washington
OthersWalter A.Smead Bureau of Navigation1923DC, Washington
OthersJohn MorrisSmeallie Bureau of Navigation1923DC, Washington
OthersMorrisSmellow Lieutenant, Office Naval Communications1932DC, Washington
OthersArthur JamesSmith watchman1903-1917
OthersClyde WendellSmith Lieutenant, Bureau of Aeronautics1932DC, Washington
OthersEben ElliotSmith Bureau of Navigation1926DC, Washington
OthersFrancis A.Smith Lt Commander, Bureau of Construction1932DC, Washington
OthersGeorge T.Smith naval exam board1923DC, Washington
OthersHarold TempletonSmith supply officers school of application 1923DC, Washington
OthersJ. A.Smith General Storekeeper1894
OthersJosephSmith Bureau of Yards & Docks1846-1869
OthersNorman M.Smith Bureau of Yards & Docks1933-1937
OthersRobert H.Smith Lieutenant, Hydro Office1932DC, Washington
OthersRodman D.Smith Lieutenant, Bureau of Ordnance1932DC, Washington
OthersRoy C.Smith director target practice and engr compts1915DC, Washington
OthersStuart F.Smith Bureau of Construction & Repair1910DC, Washington
OthersW. H. H.Smith Bureau of Steam Engineering1894
OthersWilliam HenrySmith Lt Commander, Bureau of Yards r Docks1932DC, Washington
OthersWilliam MartinSmith Bureau of Yards & Docks1918DC, Washington
OthersWilliam StrotherSmith Inspection Duty1900VA, Richmond City
OthersJohn A.Snackenberg Lieutenant, Bureau of Ordnance1932DC, Washington
OthersAlfred T.Snell Hydrographic Office1870DC, Washington
OthersCharles LivingstonSnell chief clerk1921
OthersChester AmmenSnow clerk1873-1874
OthersCharles C., JrSoule Captain, Hydro Office1932DC, Washington
OthersThomasSouthall Bureau of Navigation1923DC, Washington
OthersW. H. H.Southerland Special Duty1894
OthersWilliam Henry HudsonSoutherland Hydrographic Office1884PA, Philadelphia Co, Philadelphia
OthersFrederic WillardSouthworth Bureau of Yards & Docks1915DC, Washington
OthersHerbert G.Sparrow Bureau of Steam Engineering1915DC, Washington
OthersJohn N.Speel pay director1915DC, Washington
OthersClarence E.Speiden 1912DC, Washington
OthersDouglas A.Spencer Lt Commander, Bureau of Construction1932DC, Washington
OthersJohn ArmisteadSpilman Naval Constructor1915DC, Washington
OthersGeorge S.Sproston Bureau of Equipment1894
OthersRaymond A.Spruance Bureau of Engineering1923DC, Washington
OthersGeorge M.Stackhouse Bureau of Navigation1912DC, Washington
OthersGeorge HenryStafford Bureau of Navigation1884-1885
OthersEdwards S.Stalnaker office of aide for navy yards1923DC, Washington
OthersWilliam H.Standley naval operations1923DC, Washington
OthersHomer R.Stanford Bureau of Yards & Docks1912-1916
OthersCharles S.Stanworth Inspection Duty1900VA, Newport News
OthersHarold RainsfordStark Bureau of Ordnance1934-1937
OthersAdolphusStaton Office of JAG1915DC, Washington
OthersS. A.Staunton Bureau of Construction & Repair1894
OthersSidney AugustusStaunton Hydrographic Office1874DC, Washington
OthersGeorge W., JrSteele Hydrographtc Office1915DC, Washington
OthersJohn W.Steele Lieutenant, Hydro Office1932DC, Washington
OthersFranklin S.Steinwachs Commander, Bureau of Engineering1932DC, Washington
OthersJeremiahStephens 1912DC, Washington
OthersHolland N.Stevenson Inspection Duty1900CA, San Francisco Co, San Francisco
OthersCharles W.Stewart Librarian1920DC, Washington
OthersEdwinStewart Bureau of Supplies and Accounts1894
OthersGeorge V.Stewart Bureau of Navigation1923DC, Washington
OthersJ. W.Stewart Office of Naval Intelligence1894
OthersNathaniel BaconStewart 1893-1897
OthersF. H.Stickney Disbursing Clerk1894
OthersWilliam Callender IrvineStiles naval operations1923DC, Washington
OthersHarry BallStilz Bureau of Construction & Repair1900-1901DC, Washington
OthersEdward R.Stitt Bureau of medicine and surgery1923DC, Washington
OthersCharles HerbertStockton Hydrographic Office1875DC, Washington
OthersJohn S.Stodder Hydrographic Office, Clerk1894
OthersEugene P.Stone Naval Dispensary1900
OthersMartin B.Stonestreet Bureau of Construction and repair1923DC, Washington
OthersGeorge M.Stoney Hydrographic Office1887-1889CA, San Francisco Co, San Francisco
OthersRaymond B.Storch Bureau of medicine and surgery1923DC, Washington
OthersChristian GeorgeStorm Chemist1901-1908DC, Washington
OthersArthur C.Stott Bureau of Ordnance1923DC, Washington
OthersJosephStrauss Bureau of Ordnance1913-1916
OthersWilliam AlfredStrauss Bureau of Navigation1926DC, Washington
OthersWilliam Lehman A.Strawbridge Bureau of Supplies and Accounts1923DC, Washington
OthersDaniel D. Y., JrStuart 1912DC, Washington
OthersFelix B.Stump Lt Commander, Bureau of Aeronautics1932DC, Washington
OthersEdward WilliamSturdy Hydrographic Office1872DC, Washington
OthersJohn ThomasSullivan Bureau of Navigation1879-1881
OthersGeorge W.Sumner Hydrographic Office1872-1876DC, Washington
OthersMargaret CoffeySunderland 1918-1919
OthersCharles D.Swain Lt Commander, Bureau of Engineering1932DC, Washington
OthersJohn M.Sweeney Lieutenant, Hydro Office1932DC, Washington
OthersGeorge C.Sweet Bureau of Equipment1910DC, Washington
OthersGeorge HenrySwygert Draftsman1918DC, Washington
OthersEvander WallaceSylvester Lieutenant, Bureau of Construction1932DC, Washington
OthersMalcolm D.Sylvester Lieutenant, Operations1932DC, Washington
OthersPowersSymington Inspection Duty1900MD, Baltimore City
OthersJay H.Sypher commander1915DC, Washington
OthersDonald R.Tallman Lieutenant, Office Naval Intell1932DC, Washington
OthersZera L.Tanner Hydrographic Office1878-1879DC, Washington
OthersZera L.Tanner Hydrographic Office1896-1897DC, Washington
OthersEdward DavidTaussig Hydrographic Office1874DC, Washington
OthersJoseph K.Taussig Bureau of Navigation1915DC, Washington
OthersAlfred P. H.Tawresey naval communications1923DC, Washington
OthersJohn G.Tawresey naval operations1923DC, Washington
OthersDavid W.Taylor Bureau of Construction & Repair1914-1922
OthersHenry ClayTaylor Hydrographic Office1877-1878DC, Washington
OthersHenry G.Taylor Bureau of Yards and Docks1923DC, Washington
OthersHerbert W., JrTaylor Lieutenant, Bureau of Aeronautics1932DC, Washington
OthersJames D., 3dTaylor Lieutenant, Naval Communications1932DC, Washington
OthersRichard H., JrTebbs office JAG1923DC, Washington
OthersHarry B.Temple Lieutenant, Bureau of Aeronautics1932DC, Washington
OthersT. C.Terrell Hydrographic Office1877-1879
OthersSilas W.Terry Naval Examining Board1900
OthersEmilTheiss Board of Inspection and Surey for Ships1915DC, Washington
OthersPaul S.Theiss Lt Commander, Bureau of Ordnance1932DC, Washington
OthersCharles MitchellThomas Bureau of Navigation1891-1893
OthersChaunceyThomas Hydrographic Office1894-1896
OthersEugene BeauharnaisThomas Hydrographic Office1872DC, Washington
OthersFrank P.Thomas Lt Commander, Bureau of Engineering1932DC, Washington
OthersRobert B.Thomas Lt Commander, Bureau of Yards r Docks1932DC, Washington
OthersRoyThomas Electrotyper1912DC, Washington
OthersThomas C.Thomas Lieutenant, Naval Communications1932DC, Washington
OthersWilliam M.Thomas radio elec, Office Naval Communications1932DC, Washington
OthersM. S.Thompson Files and Records1894
OthersThomas SmithThorne Lieutenant, Naval Communications1932DC, Washington
OthersPerry K.Thurston Draughtsman, Bureau of Steam Engineering1906DC, Washington
OthersLeo C.Thyson Lt Commander, Naval Dispensary1932DC, Washington
OthersMahlon S.Tisdale Lt Commander, Asst to Sec1932DC, Washington
OthersCarlton R.Todd Lieutenant, Operations1932DC, Washington
OthersChapman C.Todd Hydrographic Office1900
OthersChapman ColemanTodd Hydrographic Office1874DC, Washington
OthersH. D.Todd Nautical Almanac, Professor1894
OthersHenry D.Todd Nautical Almanac Office1900
OthersWilliam GosnellTomlinson Lieutenant, Bureau of Aeronautics1932DC, Washington
OthersJohn T.Tompkins Bureau of Engineering1923DC, Washington
OthersJohn D.Torrey Draughtsman1906DC, Washington
OthersGeorge M.Totten Hydrographic Office1873-1874
OthersBertin FrancisToulotte clerk1907
OthersCharles R.Train Bureau of Navigation1923DC, Washington
OthersHarold C.Train Commander, Operations1932DC, Washington
OthersLawrence P.Treadwell Captain, Examining Board1932DC, Washington
OthersMartin E.Trench Bureau of Navigation1915DC, Washington
OthersJ. RufusTryon Bureau of Medicine and Surgery1894
OthersThomas C.Turner Bureau of Aeronautics1923DC, Washington
OthersHorace P.Tuttle Bureau of Provisions and Clothing1865-1866
OthersRaymond H.Tuttle naval communications1923DC, Washington
OthersMerrill B.Twining First Lieutenant, JAG Office1932DC, Washington
OthersNathan C.Twining Bureau of Ordnance1911-1913
OthersCarroll LeslieTyler Lieutenant, Operations1932DC, Washington
OthersG. W.Tyler Library, Lieut1894
OthersGeorge WhittelseyTyler Bureau of Navigation1892
OthersEdmund BeardsleyUnderwood Hydrographic Office1884-1886DC, Washington
OthersFrank B.Upham bur nav1932DC, Washington
OthersAbraham H.Vail Hydrographic Office1876-1877
OthersHolmanVail Hydrographic Office1876-1877DC, Washington
OthersLouis SayreVan Duzer Hydrographic Office1889-1892DC, Washington
OthersMargaret M.Van Neste clerk1920-1921
OthersEllsworth H.Van Patten Bureau of Supplies and Accounts1923DC, Washington
OthersFrankVan Vleck Bureau of Steam Engineering1906DC, Washington
OthersJohn MonroeVan Vleck Nautical Almanac1851-1853MA, Middlesex Co, Cambridge
OthersRoland B.Vanasse Lieutenant, Naval Communications1932DC, Washington
OthersJohn W.Vann Lt Commander, Bureau of Medicine1932DC, Washington
OthersDonald C.Varian Lieutenant, Hydro Office1932DC, Washington
OthersTen Eyck DeWittVeeder Bureau of Navigation1885-1889
OthersNorman R. Van derVeer Office of JAG1915DC, Washington
OthersOmar J.Veley Clerk1918DC, Washington
OthersSamuel WilliamsVery Hydrographic Office1880DC, Washington
OthersTheodore J.Vincent Bureau of Supplies and Accounts1923DC, Washington
OthersWilliamWachsmann Bureau of Steam Engineering1910DC, Washington
OthersRichardWainwright Bureau of Navigation1881-1884
OthersRichardWainwright Hydrographic Office1870DC, Washington
OthersRichardWainwright Hydrographic Office1873-1874DC, Washington
OthersRichardWainwright Hydrographic Office1893-1894DC, Washington
OthersRichardWainwright Div of Sailing Directions1894
OthersEdward A.Walker Hydrographic Office1870DC, Washington
OthersF. V.Walker Museum of Hygiene1894
OthersJohn G.Walker Chief, Bureau of Navigation1881-1889
OthersWilliam C.Wallace Bureau of Supplies and Accounts1923DC, Washington
OthersWilliam M.Wallace Computer, Ba C & R1906DC, Washington
OthersJohn Beresford WynnWaller naval communications1923DC, Washington
OthersRaymond R.Waller Lieutenant, Bureau of Aeronautics1932DC, Washington
OthersHoward N.Walling clif pay clli, Bureau of Supplies1932DC, Washington
OthersDuncan CameronWalton Bureau of Navigation1926DC, Washington
OthersHenry H.Ward Bureau of Navigation1900
OthersPaul CharlesWarner Bureau of Aeronautics1923DC, Washington
OthersRichard AmbroseWarner 1912DC, Washington
OthersLewisWarrington Bureau of Yards & Docks1842-1846
OthersEdward D., JrWashburn Captain, Operations1932DC, Washington
OthersThomasWashington JAG Office, Ensign1894
OthersMilton W.Watkins Inspection Duty1900PA, Chester Co, Phoenixville
OthersAdolphus E.Watson Office of Naval Intelligence1915DC, Washington
OthersRichard MorganWatt Bureau of Construction & Repair1910-1914
OthersWilliam CarletonWatts Navy JAG1917-1918DC, Washington
OthersFrank W.Wead Bureau of Aeronautics1923DC, Washington
OthersPhilip R.Weaver Bureau of Engineering1923DC, Washington
OthersRichard E.Webb naval intelligence1923DC, Washington
OthersCharlesWebster Bureau of Navigation1900
OthersFred BibberWebster Bureau of Construction & Repair1915DC, Washington
OthersHarrieWebster Bureau of Steam Engineering1894
OthersWalter W.Webster Bureau of Aeronautics1923DC, Washington
OthersCharles S.Weeks Lieutenant, Naval Communications1932DC, Washington
OthersPhilip V. H.Weems Lt Commander, Hydro Office1932DC, Washington
OthersJohnWeidman Hydrographic Office1871-1872
OthersBenjamin W.Wells 1912DC, Washington
OthersChesterWells naval operations1923DC, Washington
OthersRoger, JrWells Lieutenant Commander1906DC, Washington
OthersWilliam WarrenWerntz Clerk1918DC, Washington
OthersLeon N.Wertenbaker Bureau of Supplies and Accounts1923DC, Washington
OthersFranklin G.Wetherell pharm, Bureau of Medicine1932DC, Washington
OthersRalph D.Weyerbacher Commander, Bureau of Aeronautics1932DC, Washington
OthersCharlesWheatley Lt Commander, Bureau of Medicine1932DC, Washington
OthersCharles H.White Naval Museum of Hygiene1900
OthersCharles W.White Bureau of Supplies and Accounts1923DC, Washington
OthersEdwinWhite Hydrographic Office1870
OthersGeorge D.White Bureau of Yards & Docks1889-1890
OthersJoel J.White Lt Commander, Bureau of Medicine1932DC, Washington
OthersJohn R.White Lt Commander, Bureau of Medicine1932DC, Washington
OthersPaul G.White Commander, Bureau of Medicine1932DC, Washington
OthersW. R.White Lieutenant Commander1910DC, Washington
OthersW. W.White Bureau of Steam Engineering1894
OthersWilliam P.White Lieut. Commander1906DC, Washington
OthersWilliam W.White Bureau of Steam Engineering1900
OthersLindsay CochraneWhiteside Bureau of Medicine and Surgery1917DC, Washington
OthersWilliam D.Whiting Chief, Bureau of Navigation1878-1881
OthersGuyWhitlock Office of Naval Intelligence1915DC, Washington
OthersRalphWhitman Bureau of Yards and Docks1923DC, Washington
OthersW. B.Whittlesey Office of Naval Intelligence1894
OthersHomer C.Wick Lt Commander, Bureau of Navigation1932DC, Washington
OthersHenry A.Wiley Board of Inspection and Surey for Ships1915DC, Washington
OthersGeorge F.Wilkins Hydrographic Office1875-1876
OthersTheodore S.Wilkinson Bureau of Ordnance1923DC, Washington
OthersMarvin WilburWill 1912VA, Norfolk
OthersArthur L.Willard aide for navy yards1923DC, Washington
OthersHenryWilliams Bureau of Navigation1926DC, Washington
OthersJohn E.Williams Lt Commander, Bureau of Engineering1932DC, Washington
OthersLouis HicksWilliams Bureau of Navigation1926DC, Washington
OthersLucian C.Williams Bureau of medicine and surgery1923DC, Washington
OthersRaleigh C.Williams Bureau of Engineering1923DC, Washington
OthersAlbert B.Willits Bureau of Steam Engineering1900
OthersBernard O.Wills naval operations1923DC, Washington
OthersDowns LorraineWilson Hydrographic Office1878-1881DC, Washington
OthersDowns LorraineWilson Hydrographic Office1884-1886DC, Washington
OthersHenry B.Wilson board of inspection and survey for ships1915DC, Washington
OthersPierre L.Wilson Commander, Hydro Office1932DC, Washington
OthersTheodore D.Wilson Bureau of Construction & Repair1882-1893
OthersWard P.Winchell Inspection Duty1900PA, Dauphin Co, Harrisburg
OthersWilliam A.Windsor Inspection Duty1900NJ, Union Co, Elizabethport
OthersH.Winslow Asst, Naval Gun Factory1894
OthersHerbertWinslow Hydrographic Office1876-1877DC, Washington
OthersHollis T.Winston Bureau of Steam Engineering1915DC, Washington
OthersCharlesWinterburn Draughtsman1906DC, Washington
OthersAlbert G.Winterhalter General Board1915DC, Washington
OthersHenry AugustusWise Bureau of Ordnance1863-1868
OthersJ. C.Wise Bureau of Yards & Docks1894
OthersJohn C.Wise Medical Examining Board1900
OthersEdward T.Witherspoon Inspection Duty1900PA, Allegheny Co, Munhall
OthersFredric S.Withington Bureau of Ordnance1954-1958
OthersHorace MarkWitzel Hydrographic Office1889-1892DC, Washington
OthersJames D. G.Wogfium supply officers school of applications1923DC, Washington
OthersEthel DixieWolpe clerk1919
OthersEdward ParkerWood Bureau of Navigation1893-1894
OthersSpencer S.Wood Special Duty1894
OthersWilliam WillisWood Bureau of Steam Engineering1873-1877
OthersDavid ClarenceWoodrow Hydrographic Office1870DC, Washington
OthersEdgar L.Woods Bureau of medicine and surgery1923DC, Washington
OthersWilliam EdwardWoods allotment division1923DC, Washington
OthersEugene M.Woodson Bureau of Engineering1923DC, Washington
OthersWalter B.Woodson Captain, JAG Office1932DC, Washington
OthersClark HowellWoodward Ensign1906DC, Washington
OthersJ. J.Woodward Bureau of Construction & Repair1894
OthersJoseph J.Woodward Naval Constructor, Bureau C & R1906DC, Washington
OthersTipton F.Woodward Bureau of Navigation1923DC, Washington
OthersDaniel F., JrWorth Lieutenant, Bureau of Ordnance1932DC, Washington
OthersWalter F.Worthington Bureau of Steam Engineering1900
OthersCarleton H.Wright Bureau of Ordnance1923DC, Washington
OthersGeorge B.Wright naval operations1923DC, Washington
OthersNathaniel H.Wright naval operations1923DC, Washington
OthersW. LloydWright Bureau of Construction & Repair1921
OthersWilliam LloydWright Draughtsman1906DC, Washington
OthersRichard W.Wuest Commander1932DC, Washington
OthersDaniel W.Wurtsbaugh Bureau of Navigation1915DC, Washington
OthersAmbrose BarkleyWyckoff Hydrographic Office1884-1886PA, Philadelphia Co, Philadelphia
OthersHenry L.Wyman Bureau of Engineering1923DC, Washington
OthersThomas P., JrWynkoop Lt Commander, Bureau of Construction1932DC, Washington
OthersClarence S.Yanderbeck Inspection Duty1900VA, Newport News
OthersHarry ErvinYarnell Bureau of Steam Engineering1928-1931
OthersPhilip W.Yeatman naval operations1923DC, Washington
OthersCassinYoung naval communications1923DC, Washington
OthersJohn WalterYoung 1926Panama, Balboa
OthersLucienYoung Bureau of Navigation1887-1891
OthersWilliam B.Young Lt Commander, Bureau of Supplies1932DC, Washington
OthersFrank B.Zahm Bureau of Construction And Repair1900
OthersA. V.Zane Bureau of Navigation1894
OthersAbraham V.Zane Inspection Duty1900PA, Philadelphia Co, Philadelphia
OthersFrank BakerZaum Naval Constructor1906DC, Washington
OthersEric F.Zemke inspn div1923DC, Washington
OthersCarl Maria Johan VonZielinski nautical expert in Hydrographic Office1911-1914
 Please login or register to leave a comment on this page.
Login or Email:  Password:Don't have a login? Register!Why register?I forgot my login....