Logo Our Family Tree
 
 

Organization: US Department of Agriculture

Huron Willis Lawson

Huron Willis Lawson

15 MAR 1873born in Macomb Co, MI
1895MI, Ann Arbor, University of Michigan
1896-1897MI, Lawton, school superintendent
1904DC, George Washington University
1905-1909DC, George Washington University, Assoc Professor
1907-1908DC, Columbia Hospital, physician
29 JAN 1949died in Washington, DC, about age 76.
school superintendent, physician

Postcards About US Department of Agriculture

WashingtonWashingtonWashingtonWashingtonWashingtonWashingtonWashingtonWashingtonWashingtonWashingtonWashingtonWashingtonWashingtonWashingtonWashingtonWashingtonWashington

Extracted from histories and directories. More records and links to sources; Click column header to sort.

TypeFirstLastRoleYearsLocation
OthersClevelandAbbe Professor of Meteorology1894DC, Washington
OthersJohn BlackerAbbott county agt work1915NH, Strafford Co, Durham
OthersWalter SidneyAbbott Entomologist1930MD, Montgomery Co, Silver Spring
OthersJosephAbel 1912DC, Washington
OthersJames Merrill RylandAdams service1908
OthersAddis BlissAlbro nutrition investigation1903-1904CT, Middlesex Co, Middletown
OthersJohn MertonAldrich entomological assistant1913-1918
OthersJohn PhippsAlexander Physicist1918NJ, Mercer Co, Trenton
OthersHenry E.Allanson horticulturist1921
OthersHarry ArdellAllard scientist1921
OthersEdwin WestAllen Office of Exp. Stations1890-1893
OthersJessie MayAllen Bureau of Plant Industry1905-1908DC, Washington
OthersLloyd HuberAlmy asst, Bureau of Chemistry1912-1914DC, Washington
OthersWilliam BradfordAlwood entomologist1886-1888
OthersJoseph AlfredAmbler Bureau of Chemistry1921
OthersAdeline SarahAmes pathology1912DC, Washington
OthersMyron SalleeAnderson research chemist, Bureau of Soils1921
OthersFrankAndrews Bureau of Statistics1903-1914
OthersThomas A.Andrews Bureau of Animal Industry, inspector1915CA, Los Angeles Co, Los Angeles
OthersHerman LeonArbenz Office of Public Roads1917
OthersEarl CasparArnold 1912-1914
OthersWilliam WillardAshe Special agent1898-1903
OthersHelen WoodardAtwater economist1921
OthersWilbur OlinAtwater Office of Exp. Stations1888-1891
OthersAlice CaryAtwood cataloger1904-1906DC, Washington
OthersSamuel HenryAyers Bacteriologist1915DC, Washington
OthersRuth LeahAyler stenographer1918
OthersErnest AdnaBack Bureau of Entomology1907-1909
OthersHerbert StevensBailey Bureau of Chemistry1908DC, Washington
OthersVernonBailey naturalist1887
OthersSamuel McCutchenBain Vegetable Pathology1894
OthersAlice LouiseBaker Bureau of Chemistry1904-1908DC, Washington
OthersArthur ChallenBaker Bureau of Entomology1921
OthersOliver EdwinBaker agricultural economist1921
OthersA. HartwellBalcom 1916
OthersReuben WilfredBalcom Bureau of Chemistry1915DC, Washington
OthersCarleton RoyBall agrostologist1899
OthersElmer DarwinBall asst US Secretary1921
OthersSuda LorenaBane assistant1917-1919DC, Washington
OthersWill H.Bane Division of Illustrations, Supt1894
OthersNathanBanks agent, entomology1890-1892
OthersHerbert SpencerBarber 1902-1904
OthersHorace W.Barber 1912DC, Washington
OthersClaribel RuthBarnett librarian1921
OthersClarlbel RuthBarnett cataloger1895-1901DC, Washington
OthersWalter BradfordBarrows ornithologist1886-1894
OthersGeorge Henry, JrBaston Chemist1918DC, Washington
OthersWalter F.Baughman Bureau of Chemistry1921
OthersFoster Ellenborough LascellesBeal ornithologist1891
OthersWalter HenryBeal States Relation Service1921
OthersHarold CranstonBeall Engr1926DC, Washington
OthersRolla KentBeattie Federal Horticultural Board1914-1921
OthersMinerva GriswoldBeckwith assistant1912-1920DC, Washington
OthersLoring W.Beeson Chief Photographer1918DC, Washington
OthersBertha IlioneBennett library1903-1904DC, Washington
OthersWilliam NathanBerg Bureau of Animal Industry1918DC, Washington
OthersHarold JoslynBesley Bureau of Plant Industry1910DC, Washington
OthersErnst AthearnBessey vegetable pathologist1899-1901
OthersIsabelBevier nutrition investigations1894-1899
OthersCorabelBien assistant,periodicals1922DC, Washington
OthersFrank H.Bigelow Professor of Meteorology1894
OthersWillard DellBigelow chemist1892-1901
OthersFred CorryBishopp special field agent in the bureau of etymology1904-1908
OthersKatherine GoldenBitting micro-analyst in the bureau of chemistry1907-1908
OthersAlice PersisBixby librarian1901-1904DC, Washington
OthersFrederick LouisBixby irrigation engineer1910
OthersKenneth DarwinBlood statistician1930OK, Oklahoma Co, Oklahoma City
OthersTheodoreBolton botanical artist1909DC, Washington
OthersJay AllanBonsteel Bureau of Soils1900
OthersClara LouiseBorjes clerk1914-1920DC, Washington
OthersJohn HallBower Bureau of Chemistry1917DC, Washington
OthersMarionBowman assistant1917-1920DC, Washington
OthersLester E.Boykin Expert Public Roads1912DC, Washington
OthersMartinBoyle Asst Chemist1915DC, Washington
OthersGustavus BensonBrackett chief of the division of pomology1914DC, Washington
OthersHarry CyrusBradley irrigation investigations1901
OthersCharles JohnBrand physiologist1904
OthersWilliam L.Bray Division of Forestry1899
OthersJohn ColburnBridwell Insect Investigation1903TX, Montgomery Co, Willis
OthersLyman JamesBriggs Bureau of Soils1896
OthersGeorge LouisBrist map distributor in Weather Bureau1896DC, Washington
OthersCharlesBrooks plant pathologist1921
OthersJanice StewartBrown cataloger1930-1933DC, Washington
OthersWager S.Brown Bureau of Plant Industry1918DC, Washington
OthersWilliam GeorgeBrown chemist1894-1896
OthersCharles ThomasBrues field agent1904-1905
OthersGaius MarcusBrumbaugh asst Bureau of Animal Industry1894-1899
OthersLawrenceBruner field agent1880-1888
OthersArthur PeytonBryant nutrition investigation1895-1902CT, Middlesex Co, Middletown
OthersEthel Augusta SherwoodBucher asst1911-1912DC, Washington
OthersEdgarBuckingham Bureau of Soils1902
OthersLucy MayBuker assistant1919-1920DC, Washington
OthersMagdalen H.Burger Stat1926DC, Washington
OthersGeorge C.Burk Bureau of Animal Industry, inspector1915CA, Los Angeles Co, Los Angeles
OthersLloyd ByronBurk livestock and meats, US Bureau of Markets1921
OthersWilliam WesleyBurr Bureau of Plant Industry1912NE, Lincoln Co, North Platte
OthersAugustBusck Division of Entomology1896
OthersThomas MarkBushnell 1915GA, Richmond Co, Augusta
OthersMosher DwenButler agriculturist1915IN, St Joseph Co, North Liberty
OthersJoseph StuartCaldwell plant physiologist1921
OthersWilliam F.Callander 1912DC, Washington
OthersFrank KennethCameron 1898-1899
OthersWalter GilbertCampbell asst Bureau of Chemistry1921
OthersMark AlfredCarleton cerealist1894
OthersLouis GeorgeCarpenter artesian well investigation1890
OthersJosiah L.Carr 1921DC, Washington
OthersTosiah LawrenceCarr Law Clerk1918DC, Washington
OthersEdith KatherineCash Botanical Translator1918DC, Washington
OthersLillian C.Cash Bureau of Plant Industry1918DC, Washington
OthersPhilipCastleman 1918DC, Washington
OthersOscar WildeCaswell agent1915MS, Hancock Co, Bay St Louis
OthersAndrew NelsonCaudell Division of Entomology1898
OthersErnest RogersChamberlain Bureau of Animal Indvtstry1918DC, Washington
OthersCharles EdwardChambliss rice investigations1908
OthersWilliam RidgelyChapline 1919
OthersJohn HolbrookChapman clerk1909-1917DC, Washington
OthersJ. SoverignCharleson Priv Sec to the Secretary of Agriculture1894
OthersElsie BlanchardCheever clerk1920-1923DC, Washington
OthersVictor KingChesnut poisonous plants1890-1904
OthersEllery ChanningChilcott Bureau of Plant Industry1921
OthersFrank HurlbutChittenden entomologist1891-1902
OthersJesse R.Christie Nematologist1930
OthersCalvin GrantChurch Asst Chem Bureau Chem1926CA, Los Angeles Co, Los Angeles
OthersCharles ClevelandClark bureau of statistics1906-1908
OthersEdmundClark Food inspection chemist1914MA, Suffolk Co, Boston
OthersJosephine AdelaideClark botanical bibliographer1891-1893DC, Washington
OthersWalter FieldhouseClarke Asst Chem Bureau Chem1926DC, Washington
OthersArthur BrooksClawson Bureau of Animal Industry1921
OthersFrancis J.Cleary 1912DC, Washington
OthersClarence ElbertClement Market Milk Specialist1930DC, Washington
OthersJohn Lewis, JrCobbs division of publications1921
OthersGeorge NelsonCoffey in charge of the soil survey1905-1914
OthersMabelColcord bureau of entomology1904-1928DC, Washington
OthersMabelColcord Bureau of Entomology1923DC, Washington
OthersArthur T.Coleman Bureau of Animal Industry, vet inspector1915CA, Los Angeles Co, Los Angeles
OthersGuy N.Collins botanist1901
OthersJohn HenryComstock entomologist1879-1881
OthersEugene LeoConnolly Chemist1915PA, Philadelphia Co, Philadelphia
OthersHenry ThomasConverse Nutrition of Dairy Cattle1930DC, Washington
OthersFrank CummingsCook Bureau of Chemistry1921
OthersOrator FullerCook bionomist1914
OthersOrator Fuller, JrCook Special agent1898-1901
OthersParley MerleCook Clerk1918DC, Washington
OthersSamuelCoopersmith bacteriology1912DC, Washington
OthersLee ClevelandCorbett horticulturist1901
OthersLouis LaFeverCorbett Bureau of Plant Industry1917DC, Washington
OthersFrederick VernonCoville botanist1893
OthersThomasCowles assistant1920-1923DC, Washington
OthersHarold KennedyCraig Clerk1918DC, Washington
OthersCharles AlbertCrampton chemist1883-1890
OthersEveret V.Craven Bureau of Animal Industry, vet inspector1915CA, Los Angeles Co, Los Angeles
OthersAllen HiramCurtiss botanist1875
OthersCharles F.Curtiss statistician1888-1893
OthersAllerton SewardCushman Bureau of Chemistry1901
OthersHorace HatchCustis Chemist1926DC, Washington
OthersW. P.Cutter Librarian1894
OthersWilliam ParkerCutter 1893-1900DC, Washington
OthersCharles WilliamDabney scientific investigation1897
OthersAlfred PaulDachnowski peat investigator1921
OthersArthur L.Dahl Clerk1918DC, Washington
OthersAra MarcusDaniels Asst Mech Eng1918DC, Washington
OthersLewis HowardDavenport Bureau Plant Industry1918DC, Washington
OthersElizabeth HamiltonDavis cataloger1918DC, Washington
OthersFrederick AdolphusDavis Office of public roads1915DC, Washington
OthersLeon MilehameDavis asst marketing, US Bureau of Markets1921
OthersRoyall Oscar EugeneDavis Bureau of Soils1910
OthersRuth AlmiraDavis 1918-1930DC, Washington
OthersJoseph BurttDavy curator1902-1903
OthersCharles FrancisDawson Bureau of Animal Industry1892-1900
OthersAmelia ByrdDeans stenographer and indexer1915-1920DC, Washington
OthersFred MorrisDearing translator1902
OthersFrederick M.Deluze Bureau of Animal Industry, inspector1915CA, Los Angeles Co, Los Angeles
OthersLyster H.Dewey botanist1921
OthersLyster HoxieDewey assistant botanist1890
OthersWilliam HartDexter Editorial writer1905
OthersHelmut CharlesDiehl Bureau of Plant Industry1926WA, Chelan Co, Wenatchee
OthersHugh T.Doak Bureau of Animal Industry, vet inspector1915CA, Los Angeles Co, Los Angeles
OthersCharles RichardsDodge asst, entomology1869DC, Washington
OthersCleon OrestesDodge Bureau of Chemistry1930NJ, Bergen Co, Hasbrouck Heights
OthersMarion GilbertDonk Scientific Asst1918DC, Washington
OthersWilliam F.Donoghue supervisor of duplicating work1918-1924DC, Washington
OthersMarionDorset biochemistry1894-1901
OthersNoah ErnestDorsey Bureau of Soils1901
OthersMildred AnnDoss Bureau of Animal Industry1930-1933DC, Washington
OthersAida M.Doyle Bureau of Chemistry1918DC, Washington
OthersAnne ElizabethDraper Bureau of Chemistry1918DC, Washington
OthersGertrude GilbertDrury 1911-1914DC, Washington
OthersGertrude Martha GilbertDrury asst1911-1914DC, Washington
OthersMildred VernaDryer clerk1921DC, Washington
OthersHenry P.Dugan clerk1907-1910DC, Washington
OthersBenjamin MingeDuggar Bureau of Plant Industry1901-1902
OthersPaul BrownDunbar Chemist1926DC, Washington
OthersMaurice PrattDunlap 1911-1915
OthersGodwin PierceDunn messenger1916-1917DC, Washington
OthersH. H. C.Dunwoody Asst Chief1894
OthersLouiseDuvall Bureau of Chemistry1923DC, Washington
OthersJoseph William TellDuvel Seed Lab1902
OthersCharles BowkerDyar expert preparator. Bureau of Entomology1905-1906
OthersHarrison GrayDyar Custodian1915DC, Washington
OthersWarren BeckerEarl Bureau of Animal Industry1918DC, Washington
OthersFranklin SumnerEarle pathologist1895
OthersDonald MontgomeryEarll secretary1918DC, Washington
OthersSamuel GaleEbling clerk1916-1918DC, Washington
OthersByron C.Echols Bureau of Animal Industry, vet inspector1915CA, Los Angeles Co, Los Angeles
OthersGeorge ChristianEdler seed specialist, US Bureau of Markets1916
OthersHoward AustinEdson Bureau of Plant Industry1921
OthersHarry TaylorEdwards Bureau of Plant Industry1921
OthersPercy LeroyEicker herbarium1901-1905
OthersMaurice OwenEldridge Highway Engineer1918DC, Washington
OthersWilliam P.Ellenberger veterinary inspector1918DC, Washington
OthersCharles G.Elliott drainage engineer1902-1913
OthersCharles GleasonElliott office of experiment stations1903-1914
OthersCharlotteElliott scientific assistant1921
OthersJames E.Ellis Bureau of Animal Industry, vet inspector1915CA, Los Angeles Co, Los Angeles
OthersRollins AdamsEmerson Horticulturist1897-1898
OthersJames ArmitageEmery Asst Chief Bur Animal Industry1926DC, Washington
OthersEdithEndicott assistant1920-1922DC, Washington
OthersElla Morgan AustinEnlows Scientific Asst1918DC, Washington
OthersLeon M.Estabrook Record Officer1912DC, Washington
OthersFrank L.Evans Division of Accounts. Chief1894
OthersWalter HarrisonEvans commissioner to Alaska1897
OthersLewis CharlesEverard division of publications1921
OthersElmer KendallEyerly farm help specialist1917-1919DC, Washington
OthersM. E.Fagan Seed Division, Chief1894
OthersDavid GrandisonFairchild pathologist1889-1892
OthersAbraham J.Farley Bureau of Animal Industry, vet inspector1915CA, Los Angeles Co, Los Angeles
OthersHenryFarquhar statistician1895-1897
OthersA. M.Farrington Division of Field Investigations1894
OthersArthur ManlyFarrington Bureau of Animal Industry1914DC, Washington
OthersArthur HermanFast Law Assistant to Solicitor1916DC, Washington
OthersA. LincolnFellows Librarian1923CO, Denver Co, Denver
OthersAlexander McGowenFerguson Special agent1903-1904
OthersBernhard EduardFernow Division of Forestry1886-1898
OthersLewis WilliamFetzer 1918TX, Dallas Co, Dallas
OthersEdwin LeFevre Bacteriologist1918DC, Washington
OthersEthel ContentField Bureau of Plant Industry1912DC, Washington
OthersSamuel L.Fields Bureau of Animal Industry, vet inspector1915CA, Los Angeles Co, Los Angeles
OthersAlbert KenrickFisher ornithologist1885-1896
OthersMarie EvelynFisher assistant1919-1922DC, Washington
OthersRichard ThorntonFisher Bureau of Forestry1901
OthersTheodore MonroeFisher assistant in the library1913-1917DC, Washington
OthersEdgar MartinFlint chemistry1910-1911WI, Dane Co, Madison
OthersDaniel R.Forbes Bureau of Chemistry1912DC, Washington
OthersLeila GayForbes engineering1929DC, Washington
OthersR. S.Forbes Chief of Inspection Division1894
OthersFrederick Burr LaForge Bureau of Chemistry1921
OthersDirector SamuelFortier agent, expert irrigation1899-1903
OthersCharles LeonFoubert scientific asst1914DC, Washington
OthersSigmund vonFrauendorfer asst1927DC, Washington
OthersFrank RussellFravel Clerk1918DC, Washington
OthersWilliamFrear chemist1883-1885
OthersSamuel WilsonFrescoln Irrigation Bureau1917DC, Washington
OthersRalph W.Frey Bureau of Chemistry1918DC, Washington
OthersWilliam H.Frizzell Bureau of Animal Industry, inspector1915CA, Los Angeles Co, Los Angeles
OthersBenjamin C.Fuller Chief of Division1918DC, Washington
OthersLeila KemmererGabbert Bureau of plant industry Library1917-1918DC, Washington
OthersBeverly ThomasGalloway Bureau of Plant Industry1888-1900
OthersMiriam SmithGarner assistant1918DC, Washington
OthersWightman W.Garner Bureau of Plant Industry1921
OthersWightman WellsGarner Bureau of Chemistry1903
OthersOtis H.Gates Asst Solicitor1918DC, Washington
OthersLillian MabelGeorge scientific asst1910-1911DC, Washington
OthersCharles ChristianGeorgeson dairy industry1893
OthersHarvey SpaldingGerry 1918DC, Washington
OthersHarry RohrerGetz Bureau of Animal Industry1918TX, Tarrant Co, Fort Worth
OthersMabel E. LeonardGibson asst1909DC, Washington
OthersSeale RobertsonGiles 1918-1919DC, Washington
OthersTownendGlover entomology1869DC, Washington
OthersCarroll JohnGoodell bureau of animal industry1915GA, Clarke Co, Athens
OthersHarris P.Gould pomologist1921
OthersHarris PerleyGould pomologist1914DC, Washington
OthersKoyne VirgilGram supervisor1920-1923DC, Washington
OthersCharles V.Grant Bureau Plant industry1918DC, Washington
OthersHenry SolonGraves Division of Forestry1898-1900
OthersJessamine Eliza SwartwoutGreenway asst1911DC, Washington
OthersDavidGriffiths asst agrostologist1901
OthersWilliam DavidGriggs supt1915TX, Dallam Co, Dalhart
OthersJohn DwightGroves bureau of animal industry1915MA, Suffolk Co, Boston
OthersAimeeGuggenheimer bureau of forestry1899-1904DC, Washington
OthersRobert William, JrHale Chem US Bureau Chem1926MD, Baltimore City
OthersLeslie StandishHall Civil Engineer Student1915DC, Washington
OthersMaurice CrowtherHall Bureau of Animal Industry1921
OthersV.Hallenbeck Division of Records and Editing. Asst Chief1894
OthersAlbert AugustHansen Bureau of Plant Industry1921
OthersFred GeerHarden irrigation1912DC, Washington
OthersButler B.Hare Field Agent1918SC, Saluda Co, Saluda
OthersHarry VaughnHarlan Bureau of Plant Industry1921
OthersGeorge T.Harrington Scientific Asst1918DC, Washington
OthersMark W.Harrington Chief1894
OthersAbram WinegardnerHarris Office Exp. Stations1888-1891
OthersFloyd R.Harrison 1912DC, Washington
OthersRobert HoraceHarrison 1918DC, Washington
OthersEugene ClaudiusHarter clerk1910-1914
OthersLeonard LeeHarter plant pathologist1921
OthersCarlHartley Pathol1926DC, Washington
OthersCarl PierceHartley 1912DC, Washington
OthersCharles PinckneyHartley plant pathologist1921
OthersJohn A.Harvey Chief1894
OthersEmma BeatriceHawkes cataloger1895-1907DC, Washington
OthersLon A.Hawkins Physiol1926DC, Washington
OthersEmma BeatriceHawks asst librarian1921
OthersJohn KerfootHaywood asst chemist1897
OthersHenry A.Hazen Professor of Meteorology1894
OthersGeorge GrantHedgcock pathology1912DC, Washington
OthersEllenHedrick bibliographic work for1901DC, Washington
OthersEllenHedrick reference1922-1923DC, Washington
OthersEleanor ElizabethHegeman cataloger1928-1933DC, Washington
OthersAmos ArthurHeller field agent1892
OthersWalter C.Henderson 1910
OthersRobert RoyHenley Bureau of Animal Industry1921
OthersCharles HolmesHerty Bureau of Forestry1901-1902
OthersRichard W.Hickman Bureau of Animal Industry1921
OthersLewis EzraHicks Geologist1890-1891
OthersFrank ClarenceHilberg Chemist1930DC, Washington
OthersGeorge WilliamHill Division of Records and Editing. Chief1894
OthersWilliam EldridgeHillyer Asst Chemist1918IL, Cook Co, Evanston
OthersRobert SilverHiltner chemistry1912CO, Denver Co, Denver
OthersWarren ElmerHinds bureau of entomology1902
OthersAlbert S.Hitchcock botanist1921
OthersAlbert SpearHitchcock agrostologist1901-1905
OthersFrank HarrisHitchcock biologist1892-1893
OthersJohn M.Hoar Bureau of Animal Industry, inspector1915CA, Los Angeles Co, Los Angeles
OthersHerman TheodorHolm 1893-1896
OthersGeorge KirbyHolmes statistical service1895
OthersJ. DouglasHood 1918DC, Washington
OthersAndrew DelmarHopkins Bureau of Entomology1902
OthersElizabeth G.Hopper assistant,cataloger1922-1933DC, Washington
OthersHarry WilsonHoughton Asst Chemist1918DC, Washington
OthersAnnaHoward assistant1920-1926DC, Washington
OthersLeland OssianHoward Bureau of Entomology1921
OthersRurton J.Howard Bureau of Chemistry1921
OthersEldo E.Hufford Bureau of Animal Industry, inspector1915CA, Los Angeles Co, Los Angeles
OthersFrank ClayHughs lecturer1905-1912
OthersFrank AlmonHugins Bureau of Animal Industry1918DC, Washington
OthersCaroline L.Hunt economist1921
OthersAlbert ClaytonHunter Bureau of Chemistry1921
OthersWalter DavidHunter Division of Entomology1901
OthersLewis AlexanderHurst soil survey scientist1915IN, Delaware Co, Muncie
OthersLee MiloHutchins Assoc Pathol1926DC, Washington
OthersWells A.Hutchins Asst in Irrigation Economics1918DC, Washington
OthersJohnHyde bureau of statistics1897-1905
OthersJames AugustusHyslop Bureau of Entomology1907
OthersFrank RichmondIngalsbe mineral examiner1914MT, Missoula Co, Missoula
OthersAugustus EugenioIngram clerk1898
OthersCharles W.Irish Office of Irrigation Inquiry. Chief1894
OthersGeorge T.Irons Bureau of Animal Industry, inspector in Charge1915CA, Los Angeles Co, Los Angeles
OthersHartley H. T.Jackson Biologist1915DC, Washington
OthersMcKendrie F.Jacques 1911
OthersWalter KendallJewett Weather bureau1905DC, Washington
OthersJames M.Johnson 1917NC, Wake Co, Raleigh
OthersWilliam Trimble, JrJohnson Scientific Asst in Dairy1915DC, Washington
OthersClarence T.Johnston irrigation investigations1898-1903
OthersD. BreeseJones bureau of chemistry1921
OthersJohn D.Jones Division of Forestry, Asst Chief1894
OthersLewis RalphJones Bureau of Plant Industry1904
OthersLlewelynJones Asst Chem Bureau Chem1926IL, Cook Co, Chicago
OthersMarcus EugeneJones field agent1894-1895
OthersSamuel AugustusJones chief of field service, US Bureau of Crop Estimates1921
OthersW. ParkerJones Bureau of Chemistry1918DC, Washington
OthersJames StrongJudd 1896-1897CT, Middlesex Co, Middletown
OthersFrank L.Kampschmidt Bureau of Animal Industry, vet inspector1915CA, Los Angeles Co, Los Angeles
OthersThomas H.Kearney botany, physiology1894
OthersThomas H., JrKearney Botany1898DC, Washington
OthersLyman F.Kebler Bureau of Chemistry1903
OthersLyman FredericKebler chief of the drug division, bureau of chemistry1914DC, Washington
OthersCharles AlbertKeffer Division of Forestry1895-1899
OthersJohn T.Keister Bureau of Chemistry1918DC, Washington
OthersKarl F.Kellerman Bureau of Plant Industry1901
OthersKarl FredericKellerman scientific aid1901-1902
OthersClarence F.Kellogg Bureau of Animal Industry, vet inspector1915CA, Los Angeles Co, Los Angeles
OthersWilliam AlfredKelly drainage investigations1912DC, Washington
OthersRaymond A.Kelser Bureau Animal Industry1918DC, Washington
OthersPatrick BeveridgeKennedy Division of Agrostology1899
OthersFranklin HiramKing Division of Soil Management1901-1904
OthersErnestKletsch librarian1903-1910DC, Washington
OthersAlbert R.Koen Bureau of Animal Industry, vet inspector1915CA, Los Angeles Co, Los Angeles
OthersLawrence A.Kolbe 1912DC, Washington
OthersIsaac NewtonKrowl Bureau of Animal Industry, vet inspector1915CA, Los Angeles Co, Los Angeles
OthersEthel Archer LewisLacy assistant1913-1923DC, Washington
OthersMary GoodwinLacy reference librarian1910-1918
OthersHarry M.Lamon senior poultryman1921
OthersFrankLamson-Scribner botanist1884-1901
OthersCharles H.Lane 1911-1917
OthersHarold LockeLang Scientific Asst1915DC, Washington
OthersCharles F.Langworthy office of home economics1921
OthersDavid ErnestLantz biologist1904
OthersHerbert KennethLaramore inspector1915TX, Harris Co, Houston
OthersCarl W.Larson Bureau of Animal Industry1921
OthersJohn IrvinLauritzen Bureau of Plant Industry1921
OthersHuron W.Lawson 1898-1907
OthersAugustusLee skilled laborer1908
OthersFredLees Asst to the Solicitor1918DC, Washington
OthersClarence CharlesLeFebvre Bureau of Chemistry1910DC, Washington
OthersRussellLegear 1927DC, Washington
OthersAlanLeighton Senior Chemist1930
OthersClyde EvertLeighty condition of grain1906
OthersLewis ThompsonLeonard Bacteriologist1918DC, Washington
OthersHenry A.Lepper Bureau of Chemistry1918DC, Washington
OthersRichard HannaLewis asst, Office of Public Roads1911DC, Washington
OthersJohn RhoadsLindemuth Scientist1912-1916DC, Washington
OthersGeorgeLivingston department of agronomy1914-1915
OthersWilliam AllisonLloyd agriculturist1921
OthersCarl Benedikt OscarLoew chemistry1898-1900
OthersHenry MeechLoomis Bureau of Chemistry1914-1916
OthersEdwin Chesley EstesLord 1900
OthersRichard SwannLull Division of Entomology1893
OthersAnna MaudeLute Bureau of Plant Industry1912DC, Washington
OthersP. L.Lyles Bureau of Animal Industry, Chief Clerk1894
OthersGeorge RichardLyman pathologist1921
OthersWilliam DuncanLynch Asst Chemist1915DC, Washington
OthersWilliam HenryLynch Senior Highway Engineer1917DC, Washington
OthersHarry MiltonLynde Drainage Engineer1915NC, Wake Co, Raleigh
OthersD.MacCuaig Chief Clerk1894
OthersM.MacCuaig Asst Curator1894
OthersMrs M. H.Mahoun Asst Microscopist1894
OthersGuidoMariotti asst1917DC, Washington
OthersKlare StephenMarkley Asst Biochem1926DC, Washington
OthersCharles LesterMarlatt Federal Horticultural Board1921
OthersCharles DwightMarsh Bureau of Animal Industry1921
OthersHadleighMarsh Bureau of Animal Industry1918DC, Washington
OthersJohn HolmesMartin Agronomist, wheat investigations1921
OthersCharles F.Marvin Professor of Meteorology1894
OthersGeorgeMarx Division of Illustrations and Engravings. Chief1894
OthersCharles WilkinsMason agent1916-1925VA
OthersSilas CheeverMason Bureau of Plant Industry1921
OthersWalter EldridgeMathewson Bureau of Chemistry1921
OthersAlexander G.McAdie Priv Sec1894
OthersCharles NeilMcBryde Bac Biochem Div1926IA, Story Co, Ames
OthersEdmund BurkeMcCormick Office of Public Roads1915DC, Washington
OthersArthur HowardMcCray Pathologist1918DC, Washington
OthersEduard JosephMcDonough botanist1891AZ
OthersLeonidas IrvingMcDougle clerk1920DC, Washington
OthersJohn ChambersMcDowell dairy specialist1921
OthersNorman EugeneMcIndoo Bureau of Entomology1921
OthersRolandMcKee agronomist1921
OthersRandolph Evans BenderMcKenney pathology1901-1904
OthersHarold HallMcKinney Plant Pathol US Bureau Plant Industry1926WI, Dane Co, Madison
OthersAlexis U.McMillan Bureau of Animal Industry, inspector1915CA, Los Angeles Co, Los Angeles
OthersThomas J.McMullen Bureau of Animal Industry, inspector1915CA, Los Angeles Co, Los Angeles
OthersJames Edward, JrMcMurtrey Bureau of Plant Industry1921
OthersWilliamMcMurtrie chemist1872-1873
OthersJames BirtleyMcNair asst Bureau of Chemistry1918
OthersArchibaldMcNaught 1912DC, Washington
OthersJeromeMcNeill field agent1890-1891
OthersElwoodMead irrigation investigation1898
OthersRoger MelvilleMehurin Chemist1918DC, Washington
OthersEmilio P.Meinecke bureau of plant industry1907-1910
OthersGuy S.Meloy Bureau of Plant Industry1918DC, Washington
OthersCarl WayneMengel drainage engineer1912DC, Washington
OthersC. HartMerriam Ornithologist1894
OthersElmer DrewMerrill agrostologist1899-1902
OthersJason LeslieMerrill Bureau of Plant Industry1915DC, Washington
OthersOscar CharlesMerrill Chief Engineer1915DC, Washington
OthersLeonard A.Merritt compiler1896
OthersHavenMetcalf special agent, pathologist1905
OthersWill BeckMeyer Chemist1916DC, Washington
OthersManlyMichaels 1906
OthersWilliamMiddleton Bureau of Entomology
OthersGeorge F.Miles Bureau of Plant Industry1912DC, Washington
OthersFrancis GarnerMiller Bureau of Forestry1901
OthersRobert DennistonMilner 1898CT, Middlesex Co, Middletown
OthersGeorge FrederickMitchell bureau of chemistry1921
OthersJoseph DanielMitchell acting as special field agent1914
OthersJohn RobbinsMohler asst Bureau of Animal Industry1897
OthersJ. LouisMonarch 1912DC, Washington
OthersCharles S.Moore Bureau of Chemistry1918DC, Washington
OthersGeorge ThomasMoore Bureau of Plant Industry1901-1902
OthersMilton DonaldsonMoore Scientific Asst1918DC, Washington
OthersVeranus AlvaMoore Bureau of Animal Industry1895-1896
OthersJohn EdwinMoran 1914-1916DC, Washington
OthersJames BaleMorman 1903-1911DC, Washington
OthersEdward LymanMorris Herbarium1898
OthersCharles H.Morse Bureau of Animal Industry, chief clerk1915CA, Los Angeles Co, Los Angeles
OthersJ. SterlingMorton Secretary of Agriculture1894
OthersLewis StormsMunson Bureau of Chemistry1899
OthersEdward J.Murphy 1912DC, Washington
OthersAlexander GrantlandMurray Assoc Chem1926VA, Arlington Co, Clarendon
OthersWilliam BallewMurray clerk1912-1917DC, Washington
OthersPaul IngoldMurrill nutrition investigation1902-1903CT, Middlesex Co, Middletown
OthersBenonineMuse asst1918DC, Washington
OthersJames C.Nagle irrigation investigation1900-1903
OthersEdward WilliamNelson field naturalist1891
OthersElnathan KemperNelson asst Bureau of Chemistry1909-1912
OthersHarry TurnerNewcomb division of statistics1895-1899
OthersEdith B.Newman 1914
OthersAnne Elizabeth DraperNoble office of pub. roads1905-1909DC, Washington
OthersAgnes M.Nordeman bureau of chemistry1918DC, Washington
OthersRaymond PrattNorton asst chemist1914DC, Washington
OthersMichael J.Nugent Bureau of Animal Industry, inspector1915CA, Los Angeles Co, Los Angeles
OthersMamie F.Nystrom assistant1923-1926DC, Washington
OthersWilliam J.O'Leary 1912DC, Washington
OthersHarry ChurchOberholser ornithologist1895
OthersEunice RockwoodOberly Bureau of Plant Industry1921
OthersMargaret ThompsonOlcott assistant1918-1922DC, Washington
OthersHenryOldys Editor & Asst Biologist1918DC, Washington
OthersNils AndreasOlsen Asst Chief Bur Agr Econ1926DC, Washington
OthersWilliamOlson Bureau of Animal Industry, inspector1915CA, Los Angeles Co, Los Angeles
OthersWilliam AllenOrton pathologist1899
OthersHerbertOsborn Division of Entomology1885-1894
OthersLogan WallerPage director, public roads1905-1914
OthersEllen H.Painter Bureau of Crop Estimates1923DC, Washington
OthersJohn IsaacPainter 1912DC, Washington
OthersSamuelPalkin Bureau of Chemistry1918DC, Washington
OthersTheodore ShermanPalmer 1912DC, Washington
OthersT. S.Palraer First Asst Ornithologist1894
OthersLouis HermannPammel vegetable pathology1889
OthersGranville HamblettParks Bureau of Animal Industry1915DC, Washington
OthersHarrison EastmanPatten Bureau of Soils1910DC, Washington
OthersFlora WambaughPatterson Bureau of Plant Industry1921
OthersMatthew W.Patterson Clerk1918DC, Washington
OthersCharles FranklinPayne messenger boy1916-1918DC, Washington
OthersLois ButlerPayson 1931-1933DC, Washington
OthersCharles E.Pearce Bureau of Animal Industry, inspector1915CA, Los Angeles Co, Los Angeles
OthersRaymond AllenPearson Dairy Division1895-1902
OthersVernon MarshallPeirce Office of Public Roads1915DC, Washington
OthersMary EnglePennington Bureau of Chemistry1905
OthersIsaac S.Pennybacker 1912DC, Washington
OthersJames EdmundPennybacker Office Public Roads1912DC, Washington
OthersFrederick W.Perkins division of publications1921
OthersE. L.Phillips Bureau of Animal Industry, Asst Statistician1894
OthersEverett FranklinPhillips Bureau of Entomology1921
OthersGertrude EleanorPhipps asst1909DC, Washington
OthersJames MadisonPickens Bureau of Animal Industry1921
OthersMarie KierstedPidgeon asst in exhibits1923-1925DC, Washington
OthersMarie KierstedPidgeon bureau of plant industry1918-1920DC, Washington
OthersNewton BarrisPierce vegetable pathology1902
OthersRoy GiffordPierce Bureau of Plant Industry1921
OthersAdrian JohnPieters botanist1895-1900
OthersGiffordPinchot bureau of forestry1898-1919
OthersCharles VancouverPiper agrostologist1903-1904
OthersCharles LouisPollard curator1894-1895
OthersVenus WorrellPool bureau of plant industry1911
OthersGeorge HaroldPowell pomologist1901-1903
OthersOlaPowell home economist1921
OthersFrederick FieldingPower bureau of chemistry1916
OthersJames ReginaldPower 1915
OthersWilmer ChrismanPowick Bureau of Animal Industry1921
OthersHarrie AlbertPratt Scientific asst1902-1907CT, Middlesex Co, Middletown
OthersEdward AlexanderPreble Field naturalist1892
OthersArgyle B.Proper Entomologist1930MA, Middlesex Co, Melrose
OthersAltus L.Quaintance Bureau of Entomology1903
OthersAltus LacyQuaintance Bureau of Entomology1903
OthersClarence EllasQuinn Bureau of Plant Industry1912DC, Washington
OthersFrankRabak Bureau of Plant Industry1910DC, Washington
OthersCharles ErnestRamser asst, drainage engineer1913-1915DC, Washington
OthersHerbert PercyRamsey 1918DC, Washington
OthersFrederick VernonRand Bureau of Plant Industry1921
OthersBrayton H.Ransom Bureau of Animal Industry1903
OthersBrayton HowardRansom Bureau of Animal Industry1912DC, Washington
OthersBernard H.Rawl Bureau of Animal Industry1905
OthersPaul MarshallRea Bureau of Forestry1903
OthersEffie AlbertaRead Bureau of Chemistry1918DC, Washington
OthersClarence ArthurReed Bureau of Plant Industry1921
OthersEdward OliverReed Bureau of Chemistry1918DC, Washington
OthersMabel FlorenceReed asst1923DC, Washington
OthersHerbert HarshmanReese horse breeding1915VA, Warren Co, Front Royal
OthersRobert MillerReese Chief Clerk1926VA, Alexandria
OthersFloyd WilsonReynolds Chemist1926DC, Washington
OthersFrancois Hiie KariReynolds Bureau of Animal Industry1918DC, Washington
OthersAlbert GainesRice chief clerk, Bureau of Soils1900
OthersEdgarRichards chemist1882-1887
OthersCliffordRichardson chemist1878-1883
OthersHoward BarrettRichardson Asst in Cotton Standardization1915DC, Washington
OthersPercy L.Ricker asst Bureau of Plant Industry1921
OthersPercy LeroyRicker asst botanist1914DC, Washington
OthersHelen Van Cleve PalmerRideout 1912-1913DC, Washington
OthersC. V.Riley Entomologist1894
OthersJames GarfieldRiley Bureau of Chemistry1915DC, Washington
OthersJohn WilliamRoberts Bureau of Plant Industry1921
OthersHenry A.Robinson Bureau of Animal Industry, Statistician1894
OthersThomas RalphRobinson Bureau of Plant Industry1921
OthersWilliam OrrinRobinson Chemist1930DC, Washington
OthersJulius E.Rockwell Bureau of Plant Industry1921
OthersJulius EnsignRockwell editor, bureau of plant industry1902-1914DC, Washington
OthersWilliam LincolnRockwell Irrigation Investigation1908TX
OthersGlenwood CoblentzRoe asst Bureau of Animal Industry1921
OthersLore AlfordRogers dairy bacteriologist1902
OthersSievert AllenRohwer Bureau of Entomology1921
OthersPeter HenryRolfs Bureau of Plant Industry1901-1906
OthersMaxine FrancesRolle research worker1924-1925DC, Washington
OthersGeorge M.Rommel Bureau of Animal Industry1921
OthersJoseph NelsonRose botany1888-1896
OthersBennett BattleRoss nutrition investigation1895-1896
OthersWilliam H.Ross Bureau of Soils1912
OthersWilliam HoraceRoss Research Chem1926DC, Washington
OthersFilibertRoth 1890-1898
OthersFilibertRoth special agent1903
OthersElmer GardnerRunyan Bureau of Chemistry1890-1903
OthersFrank R.Rutter 1899-1909
OthersPer AxelRydberg Division of Agrostology1891-1896
OthersWilliam EdwinSafford to Pan-Pacific Scientific Conference1920
OthersD. E.Salmon Bureau of Animal Industry, Chief1894
OthersCharles FrankSammet Asst Chief1915DC, Washington
OthersArthur WilliamSampson Bureau of Plant Industry1912DC, Washington
OthersGeorge A.Sanborn Bureau of Crop Estimates1918DC, Washington
OthersAlfred MarcusSanchez Soil Survey1902-1903
OthersEzra DwightSanderson Division of Entomology1899
OthersEben R.Sargent 1930NH, Merrimack Co, Penacook
OthersDe AltonSaunders field agent1912TX, McLennan Co, Waco
OthersWilliamSaunders Horticulturist and Supt of Gardens and Grounds1894
OthersGrace O'NeillSavage bureau of chemistry1910-1912DC, Washington
OthersFreeman MontagueScales Bacteriologist & Chemist1915DC, Washington
OthersJacob M.Schaffer Chemist1926DC, Washington
OthersFrank M.Schertz Bureau of Plant Industry1921
OthersHermanSchlundt Soil chemist1902
OthersCooper DavisSchmitt statist1895-1898
OthersWaldo La SalleSchmitt economic botany1907-1910
OthersOswaldSchreiner chemistry1902
OthersOswald LouisSchreiner Senior Biochem1926DC, Washington
OthersHermann vonSchrenk vegetable physiology1898-1901
OthersGeorge J.Schulz scientific asst1914-1918DC, Washington
OthersGeorge FrederickSchwarz consulting forester1914
OthersCarl S.Scofield Bureau of Plant Industry1921
OthersFrancis D.Scott Solicitor, Library1923DC, Washington
OthersWilliam MooreScott Bureau of Plant Industry1904
OthersMelville AmasaScovell Special agent1884-1885
OthersFrank LamsonScribner Special agent1914DC, Washington
OthersWilliam HenrySeaman 1869-1879
OthersAthertonSeidell bureau of soils1900-1905
OthersArthur HenrySenner Asst Mech Engr1926DC, Washington
OthersWilliam ErnestShaefer Bureau of Chemistry1921
OthersHomer Le RoyShantz Bureau of Plant Industry1921
OthersGeorge HerbertShaw Sanitary Engineer1915DC, Washington
OthersCornelius LottShear Bureau of Plant Industry1921
OthersWilliamShear horticulture1912DC, Washington
OthersHallie I.Shearer catalog div1923-1925DC, Washington
OthersEarl WooddellSheets Bureau of Animal Industry1921
OthersEdmund P.Sheldon botany1897
OthersJohn LewisSheldon Vegetable Pathology1902-1903
OthersArthur C.Shepherd Executive Assistant1918DC, Washington
OthersHenry ClappSherman nutrition investigations1898-1899
OthersElizabeth JuliaSherwood cataloger1909-1911DC, Washington
OthersJames G.Shibley Executive Officer1918DC, Washington
OthersOliver MartlnShipley assistant1928-1930DC, Washington
OthersLloyd ParkerShippen Bacteriologist1926DC, Washington
OthersDaniel NaylorShoemaker Horticulturalist1926DC, Washington
OthersHoward J.Shore Bacteriologist1918DC, Washington
OthersJames MarionShull botanical artist1921
OthersArthur FiedericSievers Bureau of Plant Industry1910DC, Washington
OthersBereniceSilberberg bureau of chemistry1915DC, Washington
OthersCharles BairdSimpson Division of Entomology1901-1903
OthersGeorge D.Simpson Bureau of Animal Industry, inspector1915CA, Los Angeles Co, Los Angeles
OthersHomer CollarSkeels botanist1921
OthersJoshua J.Skinner chemist1921
OthersWilliam W.Skinner Bureau of Chemistry1904DC, Washington
OthersHarold RylandSmalley Asst agriculturist1915DC, Washington
OthersArthur WhitmoreSmith Physical asst1894-1899
OthersClarence BeamanSmith office of extension work1921
OthersClinton GoldSmith 1921
OthersErwin F.Smith Bureau of Plant Industry1921
OthersHarlanSmith director of information1921
OthersHarry MonmouthSmith nutrition investigation1894-1895
OthersHarry ScottSmith 1912NE, Lancaster Co, Lincoln
OthersHorace E.Smith Chief Clerk1894
OthersJared GageSmith agrostologist1895-1899
OthersJohn BernhardtSmith Special agent1884-1886
OthersMark SumnerSmith stenographer1914-1916
OthersR. EmmettSmith clerk1874DC, Washington
OthersRobert EmmetSmith Clerk1918DC, Washington
OthersTheobaldSmith Bureau Animal Industry1884-1895
OthersJohn FergusonSnell nutrition investigation1898-1901CT, Middlesex Co, Middletown
OthersHarrySnyder nutrition investigations1898
OthersThomas ElliottSnyder Bureau of Entomology1921
OthersHomer L.Sparling Bureau of Animal Industry, inspector1915CA, Los Angeles Co, Los Angeles
OthersPerleySpaulding 1901DC, Washington
OthersGustavus B.Spence 1912DC, Washington
OthersG. L.Spencer Bureau of Animal Industry, 1st Asst Chemist1894
OthersGeorge CarlSpencer Bureau of Chemistry1921
OthersWilliam JasperSpillman division of grasses and forage plants1901-1905
OthersWilliam F.Staley 1912OR, Multnomah Co, Portland
OthersWilliam S.Stamper Clerk1918DC, Washington
OthersEdward ArthurStanford scientific asst1914DC, Washington
OthersHarriet HowardStanley asst1910-1911DC, Washington
OthersJohn MooreStedman biologist1890-1891
OthersEdward StriebySteele 1891-1902DC, Washington
OthersRobertStein Chief of Bureau of Statistics1912DC, Washington
OthersRobert AaronSteinberg Bureau of Plant Industry1921
OthersEdwin E.Stephens Bureau of Animal Industry, inspector1915CA, Los Angeles Co, Los Angeles
OthersNeil EverettStevens Bureau of Plant Industry1921
OthersCharles WardellStiles Zoologist1891-1902
OthersGeorge Whitfield, JrStiles Bureau of Chemistry1918CO, Denver Co, Denver
OthersWarner W.Stockberger Bureau of Plant Industry1903
OthersHorace EdwardStockbridge chemist1880
OthersWilliam Alonzo, JrStocking dairy bacteria1905
OthersRoyStone Office of Road Inquiry. Special agent in charge1894
OthersArthur ThomasStrahorn Bureau of Soils1912DC, Washington
OthersWilliamStuart horticulturist1921
OthersGeorge BishopSudworth dendrologist1895-1914DC
OthersMichael XavierSullivan biochemist in soil fertility1907-1915
OthersIda BurdellaSwart 1915-1920DC, Washington
OthersWalter WhittierSwett Scientist1930DC, Washington
OthersCharlesSwingle Asst Pathol1926MD, Baltimore Co, Glendale
OthersWalter T.Swingle Bureau of Plant Industry1921
OthersWalter C.Taber Bureau of Chemistry1918DC, Washington
OthersGiles RussellTaggart 1900-1903
OthersClarence E.Tait irrigation engineer1915CA, Los Angeles Co, Los Angeles
OthersAlfred ErnestTaylor Bureau of Chemistry1907
OthersDelbert JacobTaylor poultry expert1915GA, Clarke Co, Athens
OthersJames NormanTaylor chemist1921
OthersJohn WalterTaylor North Walpole1930VA, Arlington Co, Clarendon
OthersMinnie WhiteTaylor forest pathology1913-1916RI, Providence Co, Providence, Brown University
OthersThomasTaylor Microscopist1894
OthersWilliam AltonTaylor 1891
OthersRay PalmerTeele editor1899-1914
OthersLloyd StanleyTenny asst pathologist1902-1906
OthersFrankTharin Asst to the Solicitor1918DC, Washington
OthersCharlesThom cheese expert1904
OthersFlorenceThompson Bureau of Animal Industry1923DC, Washington
OthersHelen MortonThompson cataloger1902-1907DC, Washington
OthersMary FlorenceThompson cataloger1906-1924DC, Washington
OthersEdward Sharpe GaigeTitus Bureau of Entomology1903
OthersJames JosephTobin Asst in Road Economics1915DC, Washington
OthersHenry AugustusTorrey food investigations1894-1895CT, Middlesex Co, Middletown
OthersJames WilliamTourney Bureau of Forestry1899-1900
OthersOlin FreemanTower Asst chemist1895-1898CT, Middlesex Co, Middletown
OthersCharles Henry TylerTownsend entomologist1889-1891
OthersCharles OrrinTownsend pathologist1901
OthersSamuel MillsTracy Special agent1887
OthersWilliam W.Tracy 1902
OthersHelen FultonTreat assistant1918-1919DC, Washington
OthersWilliamTrelease cotton insects1879
OthersErnest Leonard PaulTreuthardt Asst Chemist1915DC, Washington
OthersWilliam S.Trigg Veterinary Inspector1918SC, Beaufort Co, Beaufort
OthersAlfred CharlesTrue office of experiment stations1889-1891
OthersRodney HowardTrue Bureau of Plant Industry1902
OthersRoss HomanTuckwiller Beef Cattle Investigations1917WV, Greenbrier Co, Lewisburg
OthersHenry WardTurner 1882
OthersKatherine GannettUpton cataloger1906-1933DC, Washington
OthersCaroline RuthVan Deman clerk1911-1914DC, Washington
OthersWalterVan Fleet Bureau of Plant Industry1921DC, Washington
OthersOrville R.Vaughn Bureau of Chemistry1918DC, Washington
OthersFletcher PearreVeitch Bureau of Chemistry1921
OthersHenry A.Vieth statistician1896
OthersHarry NelsonVinall Bureau of Plant Industry1921
OthersBenjamin LeslieVipond 1915-1917DC, Washington
OthersArthur WilliamsVose Asst Engineer1915DC, Washington
OthersJames TheodoreVoshell highway engineer1915DC, Washington
OthersNormaWaddle 1912OR, Benton Co, Corvallis
OthersJoseph SanfordWade Bureau of Entomology1913
OthersWilliam H.Waggaman chemist1921
OthersCharles EdmundWait chemist1888
OthersMerton B.Waite Bureau of Plant Industry1888
OthersMerton BenwayWaite pathologist1888-1901
OthersPercy HargravesWalker Bureau of Chemistry1904-1906
OthersEdgar PerkinsWalls County Agent1926MD, Talbot Co, Easton
OthersGeorge R. PelhamWalton Bureau of Chemistry1918DC, Washington
OthersPelhamWalton chemist1921
OthersWilliam RandolphWalton entomologist1921
OthersWilliam LawrenceWanlass Head Clerk Rural Organization1918DC, Washington
OthersClyde W.Warburton Bureau of Plant Industry1921
OthersHenry JamesWashburn Bureau of Animal Industry1918DC, Washington
OthersCaroline ElminaWaters Bureau of chemistry Library1906-1907DC, Washington
OthersArdaWatson Bureau of Animal Industry, inspector1915CA, Los Angeles Co, Los Angeles
OthersHarry LeeWatson Clerk1918DC, Washington
OthersJames M.Watt Curator1894
OthersKatharine HowesWead bibliographer1915-1922DC, Washington
OthersJesse LeeWebb entomologist1921
OthersHerbert JohnWebber pathologist1892-1899
OthersFrancis MarionWebster Special agent1884-1892
OthersJames LeroyWeimer Bureau of Plant Industry1921
OthersSidney DeedsWells Engineer in Forest Products1915WI, Dane Co, Madison
OthersWilliam Henry, JrWeston investigating corn diseases1920
OthersCharles FayWheeler Bureau of Plant Industry1902
OthersCharles AbiatharWhite Artesian Wells Commission1881
OthersCharles H.White 1912DC, Washington
OthersGershom FranklinWhite Pathol1926DC, Washington
OthersHarry NicholsWhitford botany1901-1904
OthersHenry NicholsWhitford bureau of forestry1914
OthersMiltonWhitney chief, Bureau of Soils1921
OthersErnest PrithamWhitten Examiner of Surveys1915DC, Washington
OthersWilliam FranklinWight bureau of plant industry1900
OthersHarvey WashingtonWiley chemist1883
OthersWalter BrownWiley Division of Chemistry1889
OthersLydia K.Wilkins periodicals1911-1933DC, Washington
OthersCharles BurgessWilliams Bureau of Soils1901
OthersJames R.Williams 1912DC, Washington
OthersJohn OscarWilliams senior animal husbandman1921
OthersWilliam M.Williams solicitor1917-1920
OthersGeorge T.Willingmyre representative in Canada1913-1916
OthersClarence P.Wilson chemist1915CA, Los Angeles Co, Los Angeles
OthersMyron WebsterWilson Bureau of Plant Industry1918DC, Washington
OthersJoel G.Winkjer Bureau of Animal Industry1921
OthersWilliam AlphonsoWithers statistical agent1905
OthersAlice HudsonWittwer assistant1924-1925DC, Washington
OthersFred AdolphWolf pathology1912CO, Otero Co, Rocky Ford
OthersGertrude LeeWoodin asst in branch libraries of1902-1906DC, Washington
OthersAlbert FredWoods Division of Veg. Physiology1894-1900
OthersCharles DaytonWoods food investigations1894
OthersElmer OttisWooton agent, bureau forestry1900-1902
OthersMaurice EugeneWorrell Office of public roads1915DC, Washington
OthersSewallWright Bureau of Animal Industry1921
OthersEverett D.Yerby Cashier1894
OthersMahlonYoder asst in grain standardization1915OR, Multnomah Co, Portland
OthersPeter A.Yoder Bureau of Plant Industry1921
OthersRobert ArmstrongYoung Bureau of Plant Industry1921
OthersA.Zappone Asst Disbursing Officer1894
OthersHarper FylerZoller Bureau of Animal Industry1921
OthersLeslie LewisZook scientific assistant1912CA, Butte Co, Chico
 Please login or register to leave a comment on this page.
Login or Email:  Password:Don't have a login? Register!Why register?I forgot my login....