Logo Our Family Tree
 
 

Organization: Union Pacific Railroad

Union Pacific Railroad
William Butler Ogden
Tombstone

William Butler Ogden

15 JUN 1805born in Walton, Delaware Co, NY
1837-1838IL, Chicago, Mayor
1856IL, Chicago, Fort Wayne and Chicago Railroad, director
1856IL, Chicago, Chicago, St Anthony and Fond Du Lac Railroad, President
1856IL, Chicago, Lake Superior and Southeast Railroad, director
1866IL, Chicago, Pittsburgh, Fort Wayne and Chicago Railroad, director
1866IL, Chicago, Chicago and Northwestern Railway, President
1866NY, New York City, Chicago and Milwaukee Railroad, director
1872-1874NY, New York City, Northern Pacific Railroad, Director
3 AUG 1877died in New York City, New York Co, NY, about age 72.
NameLocationArchitects/Engineers
Rob Roy BridgeAR, Jefferson CoSherman Worcester Bowen
Railway StationCO, Weld Co, GreeleyGilbert Stanley Underwood
Kate Shelley High BridgeIA, Boone CoGeorge Shattuck Morison
Snake River BridgeID, Cassia Co, Burley — ID, Minidoka CoGeorge Shattuck Morison
Railway StationID, Lincoln Co, ShoshoneGilbert Stanley Underwood
Railway StationKS, Dickinson Co, AbileneGilbert Stanley Underwood
Railway StationKS, Douglas Co, LawrenceHenry Van Brunt
Railway StationKS, Marshall Co, MarysvilleGilbert Stanley Underwood
Railway StationKS, Shawnee Co, TopekaGilbert Stanley Underwood
Omaha Railroad BridgeNE, Douglas Co, Omaha — IA, Pottawattamie CoGeorge Shattuck Morison
Grenville Mellen Dodge
Railway StationNE, Scotts Bluff Co, GeringGilbert Stanley Underwood
Blair BridgeNE, Washington Co, Blair — IA, Harrison CoGeorge Shattuck Morison
Railway StationUT, Iron CoGilbert Stanley Underwood
Riparia BridgeWA, Whitman Co — WA, Columbia CoGeorge Shattuck Morison
Railway StationWY, Goshen CoGilbert Stanley Underwood

Extracted from histories and directories. More records and links to sources; Click column header to sort.

TypeFirstLastRoleYearsLocation
RailroadsRobertAdair switchman1901CO, Denver Co, Denver
RailroadsCharles FrancisAdams president1884MA, Suffolk Co, Boston
RailroadsCharles Francis, JrAdams Director1883MA, Suffolk Co, Boston
RailroadsClarendon EdwinAdams land agent1912CO, Denver Co, Denver
RailroadsDon JackAdams land agent1912NE, Douglas Co, Omaha
RailroadsEverett EugeneAdams asst to President1922NE, Douglas Co, Omaha
RailroadsHarry M.Adams ticket clerk1894WA, King Co, Seattle
RailroadsGeorgeAdy agent passenger dept1890-1893CO, Denver Co, Denver
RailroadsF. B.Aglar agent1892LA, Orleans Parish, New Orleans
RailroadsF. B.Aglar clerk1877-1883MO, St Louis City
RailroadsJamesAgler operator, train dispatcher1871-1872
RailroadsJeremiahAhern laborer1901CO, Denver Co, Denver
RailroadsW. J.Alderfer fireman1901CO, Denver Co, Denver
RailroadsHarryAllen fireman1901CO, Denver Co, Denver
RailroadsGeorge L.Alley agent1885-1897
RailroadsCharles E.Almy carpenter1901CO, Denver Co, Denver
RailroadsFred L.Ames Director1877-1878MA, Bristol Co, Easton
RailroadsFrederick L.Ames Director1878-1893MA, Suffolk Co, Boston
RailroadsOakesAmes Director1872-1873MA, Suffolk Co, Boston
RailroadsOliverAmes Director1872-1876MA, Suffolk Co, Boston
RailroadsOliver, 2dAmes Director1874-1876MA, Suffolk Co, Boston
RailroadsOliver, 2dAmes Director1894MA, Suffolk Co, Boston
RailroadsOliver, JrAmes director1866-1877
RailroadsHarry FrazierAnders Maintenance of Way Dept1917WY, Laramie Co, Cheyenne
RailroadsGustaveAnderson carpenter1901CO, Denver Co, Denver
RailroadsHansAnderson towerman1901CO, Denver Co, Denver
RailroadsHugh D.Anderson fireman1901CO, Denver Co, Denver
RailroadsR.Anderson Auditor of Disbursements1902NE, Douglas Co, Omaha
RailroadsRichmondAnderson auditor of Disbursements1893NE, Douglas Co, Omaha
RailroadsS. C.Anderson laborer1901CO, Denver Co, Denver
RailroadsT.Anderson engineer1901CO, Denver Co, Denver
RailroadsClarence T.Andrew fireman1901CO, Denver Co, Denver
RailroadsMackAndrew engineer1901CO, Denver Co, Denver
RailroadsFrederick W.Angier trav pass agt1901CO, Denver Co, Denver
RailroadsCharles EdwinAngove 1880-1893
RailroadsC. F.Annett telegraph dept1869-1883WY, Laramie Co, Cheyenne
RailroadsAlfred J.Armstrong traveling auditor1880-1882
RailroadsHerbert D.Armstrong district land agent1882-1883IN, DeKalb Co, Waterloo
RailroadsOliver P.Armstrong clerk supt1901CO, Denver Co, Denver
RailroadsWalter RootArmstrong engineer maintenance of way1916-1919
RailroadsAlexanderArnold conductor1901CO, Denver Co, Denver
RailroadsFrank A.Arries clerk freight dept1901CO, Denver Co, Denver
RailroadsGeorge W.Ashbaugh engineer1901CO, Denver Co, Denver
RailroadsGeorgeAshmun director1866MA, Hampden Co, Springfield
RailroadsWilliamAshton division engineer1888-1900CO, Denver Co, Denver
RailroadsWilliam J.Atchison car inspector1901CO, Denver Co, Denver
RailroadsEdwin F.Atkins Director, VP1891-1894MA, Suffolk Co, Boston
RailroadsElishaAtkins VP1874-1885
RailroadsHenry C.Atkinson conductor1901CO, Denver Co, Denver
RailroadsJohnAtkinson laborer1901CO, Denver Co, Denver
RailroadsL. S.Atkinson carpenter1901CO, Denver Co, Denver
RailroadsFred S.Ault laborer1901CO, Denver Co, Denver
RailroadsCharles WhitneyAxtell general freight agent1922NE, Douglas Co, Omaha
RailroadsW. J.Backus steamfitter1901CO, Denver Co, Denver
RailroadsClaude J.Bain brakeman1901CO, Denver Co, Denver
RailroadsGeorge ElliottBaird asst supt1898-1901WY, Uinta Co, Evanston
RailroadsEzra H.Baker Director1873-1888MA, Suffolk Co, Boston
RailroadsWilliam A.Balcom 1882-1887
RailroadsWill ErnestBaldry asst engineer1905MO, Jackson Co, Kansas City
RailroadsW. H., JrBaldwin division freight agent1888MT, Silver Bow Co, Butte
RailroadsW. H., JrBaldwin asst vp1890-1891NE, Douglas Co, Omaha
RailroadsNoten O.Ballantine transportation1922NE, Douglas Co, Omaha
RailroadsWilliam P.Balliet engineer1901CO, Denver Co, Denver
RailroadsWilliam H.Bancroft supt1890-1893UT, Salt Lake Co, Salt Lake City
RailroadsJames H.Banker Director1872NY, New York Co, New York City
RailroadsA. WallaceBarbour land agt1901CO, Denver Co, Denver
RailroadsJohn JudsonBarclay dist surgeon1917
RailroadsJohn QuincyBarlow division engineer1886-1891
RailroadsGeorge W.Barnhart night operator, agent1868-1884
RailroadsMorgan KingBarnum master mechanic Neliraska division1898-1901
RailroadsJ. M.Barr supt1888-1889
RailroadsPinckney P.Barr asst engineer1877-1878
RailroadsWilliam MiltonBarr Consulting Chemist1922NE, Douglas Co, Omaha
RailroadsHerbert D.Bartlett car-sealer1901CO, Denver Co, Denver
RailroadsSidneyBartlett Gen Counsel1880-1882MA, Suffolk Co, Boston
RailroadsSidneyBartlett Gen Counsel1884-1888MA, Suffolk Co, Boston
RailroadsWilliam StarrBasinger clerk freight dept1891-1897MO, Jackson Co, Kansas City
RailroadsWilliamBassnett laborer1901CO, Denver Co, Denver
RailroadsBenjamin E.Bates Director1874-1877MA, Suffolk Co, Boston
RailroadsJohnBates switchman1901CO, Denver Co, Denver
RailroadsAndrew J.Bats painter1901CO, Denver Co, Denver
RailroadsR. W.Baxter Supt, Neb. Div1902NE, Douglas Co, Omaha
RailroadsJohn P.Bay machinist apprentice1868
RailroadsAlvaBaynes 1915NE, Douglas Co, Omaha
RailroadsAmos MiltonBeal asst supt1890-1891
RailroadsAsahel AdamsBean master of transportation1863-1865NE, Douglas Co, Omaha
RailroadsJ. M.Bechtel agent1888-1888IL, Cook Co, Chicago
RailroadsC. O.Beckley carpenter1901CO, Denver Co, Denver
RailroadsRobertBeeler laborer1901CO, Denver Co, Denver
RailroadsWilliam M.Belden engineer1901CO, Denver Co, Denver
RailroadsGilbert J.Bell asst engineer1887NE, Douglas Co, Omaha
RailroadsJames M.Benedict conductor1901CO, Denver Co, Denver
RailroadsJohn M.Bennett supervisor bridges, buildings Idaho division1881-1897ID, Bannock Co, Pocatello
RailroadsN.Benson laborer1901CO, Denver Co, Denver
RailroadsGeorge B.Berger blacksmith1901CO, Denver Co, Denver
RailroadsJohnBerry laborer1901CO, Denver Co, Denver
RailroadsJohn B.Berry Chief Engineer1902NE, Douglas Co, Omaha
RailroadsH. I.Bettis Asst Auditor1902NE, Douglas Co, Omaha
RailroadsC. W.Bevans switchman1901CO, Denver Co, Denver
RailroadsArthur DeanBeven Surgeon1890OR, Multnomah Co, Portland
RailroadsWilliam C.Bevington 1897-1898
RailroadsJohn CharlesBeye division engineer Kansas division1899-1901MO, Jackson Co, Kansas City
RailroadsGeorge W.Bichimeir general Purchasing agent1922NE, Douglas Co, Omaha
RailroadsLawson BennettBidwell transitman1863
RailroadsFrederick M.Bigelow carpenter1901CO, Denver Co, Denver
RailroadsOrrisBilger educational bureau1915NE, Hall Co, Grand Island
RailroadsBenjaminBillups carpenter1901CO, Denver Co, Denver
RailroadsGeorge J.Bishop division foreman bridges, buildings1883-1884
RailroadsFrank EdwardBissell 1890-1891CO, Denver Co, Denver
RailroadsGeorge EmanuelBissonnet general auditor1922NE, Douglas Co, Omaha
RailroadsGustaf A.Bjorkquist laborer1901CO, Denver Co, Denver
RailroadsClaron SidneyBlackman traveling passenger agent1885-1889IN, Marion Co, Indianapolis
RailroadsRobert W.Blair general attorney1914
RailroadsRalphBlaisdell clerk1887-1888
RailroadsMarcus M.Blake brakeman1901CO, Denver Co, Denver
RailroadsAnderson A.Blakley weighmaster1901CO, Denver Co, Denver
RailroadsJohnBlasac car inspector1901CO, Denver Co, Denver
RailroadsJacobBlickensderfer chief engineer1880-1885NE, Douglas Co, Omaha
RailroadsRobertBlickensderfer locating engineer1879-1881
RailroadsJ.Blinkensderfer Chief Engineer1880NE, Douglas Co, Omaha
RailroadsR.Blinkensderfer Supt Idaho Div1885NE, Douglas Co, Omaha
RailroadsCal B.Blocker brakeman1901CO, Denver Co, Denver
RailroadsEvert C.Blundell 1896-1898
RailroadsJohn D.Bodie conductor1901CO, Denver Co, Denver
RailroadsJames W.Bodine brakeman1901CO, Denver Co, Denver
RailroadsSamuel C.Boganwright engineer1901CO, Denver Co, Denver
RailroadsFrederick WinnBond rodman1871-1872
RailroadsR. H.Bonner fireman1901CO, Denver Co, Denver
RailroadsBenjamin TaliaferroBooze traffic agent1901-1903CA, San Francisco Co, San Francisco
RailroadsWilliam CulbertsonBorland general agent1883-1885UT, Salt Lake Co, Salt Lake City
RailroadsWilliam W.Borst agent1867
RailroadsHenry NewtonBosworth clerk1889NE, Douglas Co, Omaha
RailroadsJohnBouer laborer1901CO, Denver Co, Denver
RailroadsCharles S.Boulter foreman carp1901CO, Denver Co, Denver
RailroadsJohnBoulter foreman1901CO, Denver Co, Denver
RailroadsJames A.Bousman brakeman1901CO, Denver Co, Denver
RailroadsGeorge S.Bowdoin Director1873NY, New York Co, New York City
RailroadsEdward PrestonBowen asst engineer1915CO, Denver Co, Denver
RailroadsWallace DouglasBowie Shops1903NE, Douglas Co, Omaha
RailroadsWilliam C.Bradford brakeman1901CO, Denver Co, Denver
RailroadsH. S.Bradt Asst Comptroller1902NY, New York Co, New York City
RailroadsGeorge K.Brandt machinist1901CO, Denver Co, Denver
RailroadsWilliam LesterBrayton Bridge Engineer1922NE, Douglas Co, Omaha
RailroadsSolomon C.Brewer laborer1901CO, Denver Co, Denver
RailroadsWilliam A.Brewer laborer1901CO, Denver Co, Denver
RailroadsJ.Brewster switchman1901CO, Denver Co, Denver
RailroadsJ. O.Brinkerhoff Supt, Kan. Div1902KS, Wyandotte Co, Kansas City
RailroadsJacob O.Brinkerhoff supt1893NE, Douglas Co, Omaha
RailroadsJames H.Brinkerhoff clerk in office of asst supt Kansas division1891
RailroadsJohn L.Brinkley laborer1901CO, Denver Co, Denver
RailroadsCharles JamesBrister joint office1891-1892OH, Hamilton Co, Cincinnati
RailroadsIsaac H.Bromley Asst to Pres.1885-1887MA, Suffolk Co, Boston
RailroadsJamesBrooks director1867
RailroadsSanford O.Brooks chief of revising dept1879-1882NE, Douglas Co, Omaha
RailroadsSantford O.Brooks chief freight auditor office1879-1882NE, Douglas Co, Omaha
RailroadsGeorge O.Brophy supt1922MO, Jackson Co, Kansas City
RailroadsAndrew J.Broughel years division master mechanic1888
RailroadsEdward L.Brown foreman1901CO, Denver Co, Denver
RailroadsFrank D.Brown Cashier1882NE, Douglas Co, Omaha
RailroadsFrank D.Brown Local Treasurer1891NE, Douglas Co, Omaha
RailroadsJ. StanleyBrown Asst Secretary1902NY, New York Co, New York City
RailroadsPrank D.Brown Local Treasurer1902NE, Douglas Co, Omaha
RailroadsThomas L.Brown carpenter1901CO, Denver Co, Denver
RailroadsWalter GeorgeBrownlee train dispatcher1884-1887WY, Albany Co, Laramie
RailroadsW. E.Brubaker laborer1901CO, Denver Co, Denver
RailroadsFrankBruce master mechanic1890
RailroadsWilliam PepperBruce train dispatcher1890-1891
RailroadsHowardBruner office boy1889
RailroadsAmos E.Brunson engineer1901CO, Denver Co, Denver
RailroadsGordon M.Buck attorney1905
RailroadsE.Buckingham Supt Transportation1902NE, Douglas Co, Omaha
RailroadsRalph PomeroyBuckland director1877-1880
RailroadsNewton EarleBuckley asst engineer1912NE, Douglas Co, Omaha
RailroadsTimothyBuckly laborer1901CO, Denver Co, Denver
RailroadsDexter ClarkBuell educational bureau1915NE, Douglas Co, Omaha
RailroadsNapoleon B.Buford inspecting1867-1869
RailroadsCharles A.Burgdorf engineer1901CO, Denver Co, Denver
RailroadsDavid E.Burlet general agent passenger dept1891-1897UT, Salt Lake Co, Salt Lake City
RailroadsDavid E.Burley traveling passenger agent1879
RailroadsJohn C.Burnett clerk1883KS, Shawnee Co, North Topeka
RailroadsFrankBurnham carpenter1901CO, Denver Co, Denver
RailroadsLeavittBurnham land commissioner1878
RailroadsJ. J.Burns operator1867-1888
RailroadsWilliam HenryBurns clerk1870
RailroadsJohn H.Burroughs city ticket agt1901CO, Denver Co, Denver
RailroadsHorace G.Burt President1902NE, Douglas Co, Omaha
RailroadsB. FrankBush asst and division engineer1888-1890
RailroadsBenjamin FranklinBush division engineer1887-1889
RailroadsLincolnBush asst engineer maintenance of way1888-1889WY, Laramie Co, Cheyenne
RailroadsCornelius S.Bushnell director1866CT, New Haven Co, New Haven
RailroadsCharles J.Byles cashier in freight office1865KS, Leavenworth Co, Leavenworth
RailroadsDexter HickmanByrn Motor Car Department, Shops1907NE, Douglas Co, Omaha
RailroadsHughByrne roadmaster1892-1897UT, Salt Lake Co, Salt Lake City
RailroadsCharles AlphonseCadden Shops1906NE, Douglas Co, Omaha
RailroadsJames K.Cahill conductor1901CO, Denver Co, Denver
RailroadsDorr D.Cain laborer1901CO, Denver Co, Denver
RailroadsA. W.Caldwell switchman1901CO, Denver Co, Denver
RailroadsA. N.Calef Asst Secretary1880-1881NY, New York Co, New York City
RailroadsS. R.Callaway VP, manager1884-1887
RailroadsE. E.Calvin supt Idaho division1893ID, Bannock Co, Pocatello
RailroadsAddisonCammack Director1879
RailroadsJames L.Camp brakeman1901CO, Denver Co, Denver
RailroadsB.Campbell Western freight agent1893OR, Multnomah Co, Portland
RailroadsRobert BarrCampbell operator, agent1868-1875
RailroadsT. A.Cannon brakeman1901CO, Denver Co, Denver
RailroadsJohn A.Canny helper1901CO, Denver Co, Denver
RailroadsJames P.Carey supt1916-1918MO, Jackson Co, Kansas City
RailroadsJames P.Carey supt1922CA, Los Angeles Co, Los Angeles
RailroadsAxel R.Carlson carpenter1901CO, Denver Co, Denver
RailroadsJohn A.Carlson machinist1901CO, Denver Co, Denver
RailroadsH. R.Carpenter rodman1885
RailroadsHarry B.Carpenter switchman1901CO, Denver Co, Denver
RailroadsSamuel, JrCarr Director1888-1890MA, Suffolk Co, Boston
RailroadsA.Carrier switchman1901CO, Denver Co, Denver
RailroadsBodle T.Carroll helper1901CO, Denver Co, Denver
RailroadsRichardCarroll brakeman and freight conductor1868-1870
RailroadsWilliamCarroll laborer1901CO, Denver Co, Denver
RailroadsCharlesCart machinist1901CO, Denver Co, Denver
RailroadsT. J.Carter director1866NY, New York Co, New York City
RailroadsJohn StephenCasement chief engineer1866-1869
RailroadsThomas F.Cass laborer1901CO, Denver Co, Denver
RailroadsW. S.Chadwick engineer1901CO, Denver Co, Denver
RailroadsOliverChambers physician1912WY, Sweetwater Co, Rock Springs
RailroadsDanielChampenoy fireman1901CO, Denver Co, Denver
RailroadsOliver S.Chapman Director1873MA, Suffolk Co, Boston
RailroadsCharles H.Chappell division supt1869-1871
RailroadsF. W.Charske auditor of freight accounts1914-1917NE, Douglas Co, Omaha
RailroadsDavidChayuta helper1901CO, Denver Co, Denver
RailroadsEdward A.Chenery secretary to general supt1886
RailroadsClarence L.Cheney tel opr freight dept1901CO, Denver Co, Denver
RailroadsJohn M.Chesbrough clerk passenger and ticket office1870-1876
RailroadsCharles L.Cheshire carpenter1901CO, Denver Co, Denver
RailroadsFrancis BradfordChoate 1915CO, Denver Co, Denver
RailroadsW. G.Choate rodman with engineer corps1886
RailroadsJohn J.Cisco director1866NY, New York Co, New York City
RailroadsJohn J.Cisco treasurer1866
RailroadsBenjamin B.Clapp clerk claim agt1901CO, Denver Co, Denver
RailroadsLouisClar laborer1901CO, Denver Co, Denver
RailroadsA. D.Clark Purchasing Agent1879-1880NE, Douglas Co, Omaha
RailroadsHorace F.Clark President1872-1873NY, New York Co, New York City
RailroadsJ. T.Clark Asst Gen Supt1878-1881NE, Douglas Co, Omaha
RailroadsJ. T.Clark Supt Mountain Div1875-1876NE, Douglas Co, Omaha
RailroadsJohn H.Clark conductor1901CO, Denver Co, Denver
RailroadsPickeringClark director1866NY, New York Co, New York City
RailroadsS. H. H.Clark manager1890-1893MO, Putnam Co, Omaha
RailroadsJohn JacksonClarke 1884
RailroadsDenard W.Clayville car inspector1901CO, Denver Co, Denver
RailroadsJohnClendening 1914
RailroadsGeorge B.Cliff dispatcher1887-1891
RailroadsFergus W.Cochran clerk1901CO, Denver Co, Denver
RailroadsJ. GrantCode train dispatcher1889-1890WY, Sweetwater Co, Green River
RailroadsPatrick J.Coffey fireman1901CO, Denver Co, Denver
RailroadsCyrrill B.Cole passenger conductor1868-1869
RailroadsV.Cole switchman1901CO, Denver Co, Denver
RailroadsWilbur E.Coman 1890-1897OR, Multnomah Co, Portland
RailroadsW. S.Condell New England freight and passenger agent1887-1893MA, Suffolk Co, Boston
RailroadsIsaac HopkinsCongdon supt1882-1885NE, Douglas Co, Omaha
RailroadsJ. C.Congdon Locomotive Supt1872-1880NE, Douglas Co, Omaha
RailroadsJ. C.Congdon Supt Mot. Pwr. and Cars1885NE, Douglas Co, Omaha
RailroadsPeterConley conductor1876-1878
RailroadsRoss MiltonConlin watchman1909KS, Pottawatomie Co, Onaga
RailroadsJohn L.Conlon laborer1901CO, Denver Co, Denver
RailroadsMichaelConnell fireman1901CO, Denver Co, Denver
RailroadsWilliamConnelly fireman1901CO, Denver Co, Denver
RailroadsThomasConnolly Guarding1868
RailroadsE. B.Conrad 1913-1917
RailroadsEbenezerCook director1866IA, Scott Co, Davenport
RailroadsHenry H.Cook Director1885-1893NY, New York Co, New York City
RailroadsP. H.Cook traveling freight agent and general agent1901-1913UT, Weber Co, Ogden
RailroadsP. H.Cook chief billing clerk and chief revising clerk1886-1901NE, Douglas Co, Omaha
RailroadsFrank T.Cookingham fireman1901CO, Denver Co, Denver
RailroadsJames F.Corbett dispatcher1901CO, Denver Co, Denver
RailroadsElbertCorbin bridge dept1877WY, Sweetwater Co, Green River
RailroadsDudley E.Cornell general agent1880-1885MO, Jackson Co, Kansas City
RailroadsFred D.Cornell asst city ticket agent1889-1893MO, Jackson Co, Kansas City
RailroadsWilliam D.Cornish VP1902NY, New York Co, New York City
RailroadsJohnCosaga laborer1901CO, Denver Co, Denver
RailroadsJohnCosgrove laborer1901CO, Denver Co, Denver
RailroadsRichardCosgrove stone mason1901CO, Denver Co, Denver
RailroadsStanwood HillCosmey structural engineer1914NE
RailroadsWilliam WickCotton asst to general solicitor1888-1889NE, Douglas Co, Omaha
RailroadsHerbert W.Cowan asst engineer Colorado division1888-1894
RailroadsJohn FranklinCoykendall secretary to VP1887-1893
RailroadsA. LindsayCraig general passenger agent1922NE, Douglas Co, Omaha
RailroadsCharlesCraig laborer1901CO, Denver Co, Denver
RailroadsGeorge T.Crandell clerk, chief clerk in auditor office1885
RailroadsCharles MontgomeryCrawford surveys1877
RailroadsPatrickCrehan laborer1901CO, Denver Co, Denver
RailroadsFrederick E.Croll fireman1901CO, Denver Co, Denver
RailroadsJohnCronin foreman1901CO, Denver Co, Denver
RailroadsFrederic V. S.Crosby Treasurer1902NY, New York Co, New York City
RailroadsJohn HenryCrowley chief train dispatcher1869
RailroadsDaniel T.Cummings fire-up man1901CO, Denver Co, Denver
RailroadsWarren K.Cundiff asst general passenger agent1922CO, Denver Co, Denver
RailroadsWarren K.Cundiff asst general passenger agent1913-1916MO, Jackson Co, Kansas City
RailroadsAlden H.Cunningham asst general storekeeper1889-1894OR, Multnomah Co, Portland
RailroadsCharles ScotCunningham water boy1868-1870
RailroadsEdward F.Cunningham car inspector1901CO, Denver Co, Denver
RailroadsJesseCunningham hotel cashier1907-1909WY, Laramie Co, Cheyenne
RailroadsJohn H.Cunningham brakeman1901CO, Denver Co, Denver
RailroadsThomasCunningham laborer1901CO, Denver Co, Denver
RailroadsJesse H.Curlee brakeman1901CO, Denver Co, Denver
RailroadsA. M.Currier 1902-1903
RailroadsSamuel RyanCurtis commissioner1865-1866
RailroadsAxelDahl laborer1901CO, Denver Co, Denver
RailroadsJuliusDahlstrom contracting freight agt1901CO, Denver Co, Denver
RailroadsEdmund BurkeDailey machinist apprentice1886-1890NE, Douglas Co, Omaha
RailroadsPeter A.Dale switchman1901CO, Denver Co, Denver
RailroadsOlofDanielson laborer1901CO, Denver Co, Denver
RailroadsCarlton RollinDart asst engineer1886-1891
RailroadsThomas A.Davies roundhouse foremap1898-1900WY, Uinta Co, Evanston
RailroadsD. D.Davis freight auditor1884-1887
RailroadsElmer OrvilleDavis asst engineer1912CO, Denver Co, Denver
RailroadsGeorge W.Davis engineer1901CO, Denver Co, Denver
RailroadsJ. L.Davis fireman1901CO, Denver Co, Denver
RailroadsJohn MarcusDavis asst general supt Oregon-Short Line1906-1907UT, Salt Lake Co, Salt Lake City
RailroadsO. F.Davis Land Commissioner1873-1877NE, Douglas Co, Omaha
RailroadsRen MontagueDavis shops1907NE, Douglas Co, Omaha
RailroadsW. P.Davis Supt Western Div1878WY, Laramie Co, Cheyenne
RailroadsW. N.Day operator, agent1883-1887
RailroadsGardner A. A. JrDeane llagman on location with engineering dept1885
RailroadsCharles EdwardDearborn asst engineer Nebraskii liivision1888-1889
RailroadsMariusdeBrabant asst traffic manager1922CA, Los Angeles Co, Los Angeles
RailroadsFrederick H.Decker foreman painter1901CO, Denver Co, Denver
RailroadsJohnDeeter car inspector1901CO, Denver Co, Denver
RailroadsEdward F.Deigert asst general passenger agent1922NE, Douglas Co, Omaha
RailroadsW. A.Denel Supt, Col. Div1902CO, Denver Co, Denver
RailroadsM. T.Dennis New England Agent1885MA, Suffolk Co, Boston
RailroadsWilliam A.Deuel supt1891-1893CO, Denver Co, Denver
RailroadsEdwardDevlin pumpman1901CO, Denver Co, Denver
RailroadsWilliam HenryDewey 1873
RailroadsF. GordonDexter Director1872-1894MA, Suffolk Co, Boston
RailroadsGeorge T.Dexter clerk freight dept1901CO, Denver Co, Denver
RailroadsE.Dickenson Asst Gen Manager1891WY, Albany Co, Laramie
RailroadsE.Dickenson Gen Supt Wy. Div1884-1885WY, Albany Co, Laramie
RailroadsE.Dickenson Supt Laramie Div1878-1879WY, Albany Co, Laramie
RailroadsJ. J.Dickey Supt Telegraph1872-1880NE, Douglas Co, Omaha
RailroadsE.Dickinson Manager1902NE, Douglas Co, Omaha
RailroadsEdwardDickinson asst manager1891-1893NE, Douglas Co, Omaha
RailroadsGeorge W.Dickinson ticket agent1870-1871
RailroadsJohn ForrestDillon counsel1879
RailroadsSidneyDillon president1874-1884
RailroadsSidneyDillon president1890-1892
RailroadsWilliam E.Dillon fireman1901CO, Denver Co, Denver
RailroadsJohnDitter car repairer1901CO, Denver Co, Denver
RailroadsJohn A.Dix president1866
RailroadsHarveyDixon engineer inspector1901CO, Denver Co, Denver
RailroadsJohn F.Dixon machinist1901CO, Denver Co, Denver
RailroadsWilliam BrownDoddridge 1867-1889
RailroadsGrenville M.Dodge chief engineer, director1866-1868
RailroadsGrenville MellenDodge engineer1866-1870
RailroadsMDonahoe 1885-1889MT, Silver Bow Co, Butte
RailroadsC. FrankDonley switchman1901CO, Denver Co, Denver
RailroadsFrankDonnelly switchman1901CO, Denver Co, Denver
RailroadsO. H.Dorrance Supt Neb. Div1885NE, Douglas Co, Omaha
RailroadsGeorge W.Dorsey fireman1901CO, Denver Co, Denver
RailroadsDeforest M.Doty machinist, locomotive engineer1880-1887
RailroadsErnestDouglas carpenter1901CO, Denver Co, Denver
RailroadsT. J.Dowling fireman1901CO, Denver Co, Denver
RailroadsNate W.Downes special apprentice1912NE, Douglas Co, Omaha
RailroadsW. M.Downing watchman1901CO, Denver Co, Denver
RailroadsDavidDows Director1877-1889NY, New York Co, New York City
RailroadsFrank E.Drake clerk freight office1870-1880NE, Douglas Co, Omaha
RailroadsWilliam L.Drake porter1901CO, Denver Co, Denver
RailroadsClaude L.Draper 1901
RailroadsJohnDuff VP, Director1872-1874MA, Suffolk Co, Boston
RailroadsEdward T.Duffey clerk freight dept1901CO, Denver Co, Denver
RailroadsPatrickDuffy engineer1901CO, Denver Co, Denver
RailroadsFrank M.Duncan chief clerk supt1901CO, Denver Co, Denver
RailroadsAlfred A.Duncanson genl yard master1901CO, Denver Co, Denver
RailroadsDe ClermontDunlap resident engineer1900-1901
RailroadsJames F.Dunn Master mechanic1890-1895
RailroadsLouisDupree porter1901CO, Denver Co, Denver
RailroadsThomas C.Durant director1866NY, New York Co, New York City
RailroadsThomas C.Durant VP1866
RailroadsJohn BrownDurham passenger dept1888-1987
RailroadsHarry P.Durley carpenter1901CO, Denver Co, Denver
RailroadsFrank M.Dutton carpenter1901CO, Denver Co, Denver
RailroadsErnest G.Eales car inspector1901CO, Denver Co, Denver
RailroadsO. H.Earle Supt Western Div1873-1876IL, Cook Co, Evanston
RailroadsBenjamin A.Eastman fireman1901CO, Denver Co, Denver
RailroadsS. W.Eccles asst freight agent1893UT, Salt Lake Co, Salt Lake City
RailroadsS. W.Eccles western freight agent1886-1887CA, San Francisco Co, San Francisco
RailroadsThomas T.Eckert Director1880-1882NY, New York Co, New York City
RailroadsJohn M.Eddy chainman1866-1872
RailroadsAlbert SidneyEdmonds asst traffic manager1922OR, Multnomah Co, Portland
RailroadsJob AdolphusEdson chief dispatcher, train dispatcher1872-1886
RailroadsJohn AdolphusEdson chief dispatcher and train dispatcher1872-1886
RailroadsJohn W.Edwards fireman1901CO, Denver Co, Denver
RailroadsAlfred H.Egan 1885-1888
RailroadsAugustus A.Egbert general supt1880-1885CO, Denver Co, Denver
RailroadsEdward E.Ellis general agent1890-1894WA, Pierce Co, Tacoma
RailroadsCharlesEmerson laborer1901CO, Denver Co, Denver
RailroadsFrankEngland inspector1901CO, Denver Co, Denver
RailroadsGlennEngland laborer1901CO, Denver Co, Denver
RailroadsWilliamEnz laborer1901CO, Denver Co, Denver
RailroadsJohnErickson laborer1901CO, Denver Co, Denver
RailroadsJoseph WarrenErnst estimator1915NE, Douglas Co, Omaha
RailroadsR. C.Esson machinist, general foreman1873-1882
RailroadsH. T.Estes carpenter1901CO, Denver Co, Denver
RailroadsSylvester T.Everett government director1881-1882
RailroadsCharlesEveringim conductor1901CO, Denver Co, Denver
RailroadsAnthony C.Eyser carpenter1901CO, Denver Co, Denver
RailroadsWilliam JosephFairchild 1912NE, Douglas Co, Omaha
RailroadsH. C.Feehan brakeman1901CO, Denver Co, Denver
RailroadsThomas J.Fegan timekpr supt1901CO, Denver Co, Denver
RailroadsSamuel PurvianceFenn civil engineer1862-1864
RailroadsWilliam H.Fenn chief clerk freight dept1901CO, Denver Co, Denver
RailroadsJ.Fenton brakeman1901CO, Denver Co, Denver
RailroadsJames C.Ferguson trav freight agt1901CO, Denver Co, Denver
RailroadsArthur HaldemanFetters Mechanical Engineer1917NE, Douglas Co, Omaha
RailroadsJohn W.Filley wiper1901CO, Denver Co, Denver
RailroadsJ. A.Fillmore asst division supt western division1869-1871
RailroadsJ. MillardFillmore train dispatcher1869-1872
RailroadsL.Filmore Supt W. Div1872WY, Albany Co, Laramie
RailroadsJ. D.Finn water boy and track laborer1868-1869
RailroadsJohn O.Finnell engineer1901CO, Denver Co, Denver
RailroadsFrederick NortonFinney first asst engineer1864
RailroadsHenry B.Fischbach fireman1901CO, Denver Co, Denver
RailroadsFrederick R.Fishback 1902-1903WY, Laramie Co, Cheyenne
RailroadsCyrus W.Fisher supt1878-1879
RailroadsJacob EvartsFisher bookkeeper1869-1872MA, Suffolk Co, Boston
RailroadsThomas E.Fisher clerk in charge of advertising1889
RailroadsWilliam A.Fisher fireman1901CO, Denver Co, Denver
RailroadsGeorge L.Fitch engineer1901CO, Denver Co, Denver
RailroadsJames EdwardFitzpatrick Shops1903WY, Laramie Co, Cheyenne
RailroadsJames EdwardFitzpatrick Shops1904-1909NE, Douglas Co, Omaha
RailroadsPatrick J.Flaherty switchman1901CO, Denver Co, Denver
RailroadsJeremiahFlannery laborer1901CO, Denver Co, Denver
RailroadsHenry E.Flavin asst supt1901CO, Denver Co, Denver
RailroadsJohn T.Flavin engineer1901CO, Denver Co, Denver
RailroadsWilliamFleetford helper1901CO, Denver Co, Denver
RailroadsJamesFleming yardmaster1901CO, Denver Co, Denver
RailroadsJ. A.Foley supt1893NE, Lancaster Co, Lincoln
RailroadsThomas W.Foley brakeman1901CO, Denver Co, Denver
RailroadsGeorge HowlandFolger secretary to general traffic manager1888-1889
RailroadsAugustus L.Fombelle conductor1901CO, Denver Co, Denver
RailroadsJames C.Ford night operator, relief dispatcher1878
RailroadsWilliam J.Ford fireman1901CO, Denver Co, Denver
RailroadsWilliam A.Fording fireman1901CO, Denver Co, Denver
RailroadsGerritFort asst general passenger agent1900-1901
RailroadsFrank L.Foster clerk freight dept1901CO, Denver Co, Denver
RailroadsCharles H.Fowles conductor1901CO, Denver Co, Denver
RailroadsJohn BernardFrawley general agent passenger dept Kansas division1889-1901MO, Jackson Co, Kansas City
RailroadsJohn C.Frei hostler1901CO, Denver Co, Denver
RailroadsLouisFrey wiper1901CO, Denver Co, Denver
RailroadsFrederick R.Fritz machinist1901CO, Denver Co, Denver
RailroadsWilliam A.Frost clerk auditor office and traveling auditor1888
RailroadsCharles E.Fuller supt motive power1922NE, Douglas Co, Omaha
RailroadsThomas H.Furman hostler1901CO, Denver Co, Denver
RailroadsGeorgeGabler carpenter1901CO, Denver Co, Denver
RailroadsJames NeillGalbraith train dispatcher1883-1887
RailroadsRobert M.Galbraith machinist, engineer1866-1868
RailroadsDanielGallagher laborer1901CO, Denver Co, Denver
RailroadsJoseph W.Gannett Auditor1872-1873NE, Douglas Co, Omaha
RailroadsWilliam H.Garratt asst general freight agent1922NE, Douglas Co, Omaha
RailroadsCornelius K.Garrison Director1877
RailroadsG.Gattman laborer1901CO, Denver Co, Denver
RailroadsBernardGaul car inspector1901CO, Denver Co, Denver
RailroadsT. B.Gault general agent1885IL, Cook Co, Chicago
RailroadsOtto H.Gerspach clerk1901CO, Denver Co, Denver
RailroadsWilliam J.Gerspach clerk1901CO, Denver Co, Denver
RailroadsCharles W.Gibbs asst engineer and draftsman1885-1886
RailroadsT. HalGibbs conductor1901CO, Denver Co, Denver
RailroadsIsaac J.Gibson foreman1901CO, Denver Co, Denver
RailroadsJohn AndrewGill freight agent1892-1895CA, Sacramento Co, Sacramento
RailroadsStephenGillespie laborer1901CO, Denver Co, Denver
RailroadsErnest C.Gilmore conductor1901CO, Denver Co, Denver
RailroadsHarryGilmore the1867-1886NE, Douglas Co, Omaha
RailroadsS. J.Gilmore Land Commissioner1880MO, Jackson Co, Kansas City
RailroadsJohn Q.Glen steam fitter1901CO, Denver Co, Denver
RailroadsRobertGlendening laborer1901CO, Denver Co, Denver
RailroadsM. H.Goble Purchasing Agent1884NE, Douglas Co, Omaha
RailroadsJohn OscarGoodsell asst general passenger agent1922NE, Douglas Co, Omaha
RailroadsAlfredGorham clerk treasurer office1870-1872
RailroadsGustifGouchey laborer1901CO, Denver Co, Denver
RailroadsGeorge J. Gould Director1893-1894NY, New York Co, New York City
RailroadsJayGould Director1874-1884NY, New York Co, New York City
RailroadsJayGould Director1891-1892NY, New York Co, New York City
RailroadsArthur AlexanderGower general agent1882-1884MO, Buchanan Co, St Joseph
RailroadsHenry O.Granberg roadmaster Wyoming division1898-1901WY, Carbon Co, Rawlins
RailroadsJohn T.Granger private secretary1879-1880
RailroadsGeorgeGrant carpenter1901CO, Denver Co, Denver
RailroadsJames P.Grant switchman1901CO, Denver Co, Denver
RailroadsR. J.Grant weighmaster1901CO, Denver Co, Denver
RailroadsSamuel Seabury, JrGraves clerk general freight office1892-1893NE, Douglas Co, Omaha
RailroadsCarl RaymondGray president1922NE, Douglas Co, Omaha
RailroadsCarlos S.Greeley Director1880MO, St Louis City
RailroadsAndrew H.Green Director1883-1889NY, New York Co, New York City
RailroadsJohn R.Green porter supt1901CO, Denver Co, Denver
RailroadsWilliam EdwardGreen trainmaster, supt1888-1890
RailroadsBenjamin D.Greene Asst Engineer1876
RailroadsE. E.Greene carpenter1901CO, Denver Co, Denver
RailroadsJames F.Gregory Survey1876
RailroadsE. I.Grenfell messenger operating dept1883
RailroadsGeorge H.Griffin brakeman1901CO, Denver Co, Denver
RailroadsFrederick ReeceGriffith clerk in local offlce1879KS, Douglas Co, Lawrence
RailroadsJ. W.Griffith Purchasing Agent1902NE, Douglas Co, Omaha
RailroadsJames A.Griffith fuel clerk in office of general supt1880-1884MO, Jackson Co, Kansas City
RailroadsJohn W.Griffith purchasing agent1893NE, Douglas Co, Omaha
RailroadsDaniel T.Grimm fireupman1901CO, Denver Co, Denver
RailroadsJohn F.Grodzki clerk in mechanical dept1903CO, Denver Co, Denver
RailroadsEdward W.Groom laborer1901CO, Denver Co, Denver
RailroadsJames M.Gruber general supt1904-1905
RailroadsWilliamGuhl switchman1901CO, Denver Co, Denver
RailroadsLawrence V.Guild 1899
RailroadsWillard A.Guild asst to VP1922NE, Douglas Co, Omaha
RailroadsD. E.Gutshall brakeman1901CO, Denver Co, Denver
RailroadsThomas O.Gutshall conductor1901CO, Denver Co, Denver
RailroadsEdmund HerbertHagensick Electrical Engineer1922NE, Douglas Co, Omaha
RailroadsDanielHager laborer1901CO, Denver Co, Denver
RailroadsAndrew L.Hagstrom foreman1901CO, Denver Co, Denver
RailroadsHans OscarHalstead 1884-1893KS, Leavenworth Co, Leavenworth
RailroadsHans OscarHalsted warehouse laborer1884KS, Leavenworth Co, Leavenworth
RailroadsBenjamin F.Ham auditor1867-1870
RailroadsJames MadisonHam accountant1867-1870NE, Douglas Co, Omaha
RailroadsCharles E.Hamilton laborer1901CO, Denver Co, Denver
RailroadsCyrus G.Hamilton painter1901CO, Denver Co, Denver
RailroadsGeorge W.Hamilton asst general freight agent1922NE, Douglas Co, Omaha
RailroadsF. H.Hammill general supt1917-1920
RailroadsHenry B.Hammond attorney1867-1870
RailroadsMarcus A. Hanna Director1890-1891NY, New York Co, New York City
RailroadsThomas J.Hanrahan switchman1901CO, Denver Co, Denver
RailroadsChristianHansen car inspector1901CO, Denver Co, Denver
RailroadsFred W.Hansen fireman1901CO, Denver Co, Denver
RailroadsSpringerHarbaugh director1866PA, Allegheny Co, Pittsburgh
RailroadsE. S.Harden tel opr1901CO, Denver Co, Denver
RailroadsBruce J.Harder plasterer1901CO, Denver Co, Denver
RailroadsPeter J.Harder brakeman1901CO, Denver Co, Denver
RailroadsEdwin S.Hardin tel opr1901CO, Denver Co, Denver
RailroadsArthur S.Harmon clerk asst supt1901CO, Denver Co, Denver
RailroadsEdward HenryHarriman president, director1897-1909
RailroadsDaniel LesterHarris government director1869-1870
RailroadsHenry B.Harris conductor1901CO, Denver Co, Denver
RailroadsJames G.Harris Transfer Agent1872-1876MA, Suffolk Co, Boston
RailroadsEdward S.Hartwell paymaster1894-1898
RailroadsJohn CarlHassett draftsman1910
RailroadsH. C.Hastings bookkeeper1868-1869WY, Sweetwater Co, Green River
RailroadsJohnHastings wiper1901CO, Denver Co, Denver
RailroadsJesse LeeHaugh asst to president1920-1922NE, Douglas Co, Omaha
RailroadsCharles BestHavens supt1882-1885NE, Douglas Co, Omaha
RailroadsCharles T.Hawkins helper1901CO, Denver Co, Denver
RailroadsA. L.Hawley asst engineer and division engineer1899-1892
RailroadsAlbertHayes wiper1901CO, Denver Co, Denver
RailroadsWalter A.Hayes wiper1901CO, Denver Co, Denver
RailroadsGeorge B.Haynes clerk1891-1892
RailroadsGeorge S.Haynes 1891
RailroadsJamesHeartz stone mason1901CO, Denver Co, Denver
RailroadsFrank JosephHecker div supt1869
RailroadsCharles EdwardHedrix supt1922KS, Marshall Co, Marysville
RailroadsMatthewHeffron laborer1901CO, Denver Co, Denver
RailroadsEdgar MauriceHeigho chief clerk to asst freight claim agent1886-1887MO, Jackson Co, Kansas City
RailroadsGeorge WillerHeintz chief clerk passenger dept Gulf division1891-1892CO, Denver Co, Denver
RailroadsW. J.Hellwig laborer1901CO, Denver Co, Denver
RailroadsWilliam J.Hemphill machinist1876-1879
RailroadsCharles O.Hendrickson laborer1901CO, Denver Co, Denver
RailroadsNielsHendrickson laborer1901CO, Denver Co, Denver
RailroadsBenjamin S.Henning asst general supt1865
RailroadsGuyHenninger fireman1901CO, Denver Co, Denver
RailroadsJames LewisHenritzy 1888-1900NE, Douglas Co, Omaha
RailroadsDavidHenry laborer1901CO, Denver Co, Denver
RailroadsJames J.Henry brakeman1901CO, Denver Co, Denver
RailroadsJohn E.Henry director1866IA, Scott Co, Davenport
RailroadsArthur PowisHerbert rodman1872
RailroadsJohnHeriott laborer1901CO, Denver Co, Denver
RailroadsWilliam F.Herman passenger agent1884-1888OH, Cuyahoga Co, Cleveland
RailroadsAbraham H.Hermanson laborer1901CO, Denver Co, Denver
RailroadsJosephHerrin axeman1865
RailroadsWilliam H.Heuer Asst Engineer1876
RailroadsFrank NeyHibbits Mechanical Engineer1901-1904NE, Douglas Co, Omaha
RailroadsGeorge L.Hickey secretary to general supt1891-1895
RailroadsSamuelHiggins supt of motive power and machinery1901-1902
RailroadsOrmond FrancisHigginson agent1890-1893
RailroadsOrmond FrancisHigginson operator1888
RailroadsTheodoreHildebrandt laborer1901CO, Denver Co, Denver
RailroadsFred FosterHildreth 1889-1890
RailroadsBriard FrithHill construction dept1868-1869
RailroadsElmer E.Hill chief clerk, asst to general yardmaster1885-1887NE, Douglas Co, Omaha
RailroadsEugene M.Hill brakeman1901CO, Denver Co, Denver
RailroadsJosiah F.Hill asst secretary to receivers1893-1895NY, New York Co, New York City
RailroadsFrank W.Hills office boy1876
RailroadsHowardHinckley Asst to Pres.1885MA, Suffolk Co, Boston
RailroadsG.Hines teamster1901CO, Denver Co, Denver
RailroadsWilliam W.Hinkley conductor1901CO, Denver Co, Denver
RailroadsJohnHislop asst engineer on construction1889
RailroadsDaniel WebsterHitchcock agent1881-1888CA, San Francisco Co, San Francisco
RailroadsGeorgeHockenberger engineer1901CO, Denver Co, Denver
RailroadsJohnHockenberger engineer1901CO, Denver Co, Denver
RailroadsWilliamHockenberger engineer1901CO, Denver Co, Denver
RailroadsHarrison B.Hodges chemist, engineer of tests1886NE, Douglas Co, Omaha
RailroadsEdward F.Hoffman car inspector1901CO, Denver Co, Denver
RailroadsJ. C.Hogadorn fireman1901CO, Denver Co, Denver
RailroadsC. H.Hogan machinist1867-1871
RailroadsWilliam H.Holcomb VP1888-1890
RailroadsJohn W.Holland engineer1901CO, Denver Co, Denver
RailroadsLawrence P.Holley machinist1901CO, Denver Co, Denver
RailroadsJohn R.Holliday fireman1901CO, Denver Co, Denver
RailroadsHarry E.Holt conductor1901CO, Denver Co, Denver
RailroadsGeorge M.Honeyman switchman1901CO, Denver Co, Denver
RailroadsJohnHook helper1901CO, Denver Co, Denver
RailroadsShadrach K.Hooper agent1867NE, Lincoln Co, North Platte
RailroadsJohnHornby freight check clerk1866
RailroadsHarry J.Horne conductor1901CO, Denver Co, Denver
RailroadsAlexander J.Horst car inspector1901CO, Denver Co, Denver
RailroadsCharles W.Hosman wiper1901CO, Denver Co, Denver
RailroadsJames M.Hotchkiss engineer1901CO, Denver Co, Denver
RailroadsEdward RufusHoughton asst engineer1915NE, Douglas Co, Omaha
RailroadsJosephHoulton flagman1901CO, Denver Co, Denver
RailroadsD. R.House fireman1901CO, Denver Co, Denver
RailroadsGeorgeHousen laborer1901CO, Denver Co, Denver
RailroadsDavid C.Howe conductor1901CO, Denver Co, Denver
RailroadsA. J.Howell laborer1901CO, Denver Co, Denver
RailroadsLevi C.Howell conductor1901CO, Denver Co, Denver
RailroadsHerbert MalloryHoxie construction contractor1863-1865
RailroadsColgateHoyt director1882-1889
RailroadsThomas HartHubbard asst engineer on preliminary surveys1867
RailroadsP. J.Huffman carpenter1901CO, Denver Co, Denver
RailroadsAndrew S.Hughes claim agent1881
RailroadsGeorge M.Hughes engineer1901CO, Denver Co, Denver
RailroadsWilliam L.Hughes machinist1901CO, Denver Co, Denver
RailroadsMarvinHughitt Director1890-1894IL, Cook Co, Chicago
RailroadsWalterHull carpenter1901CO, Denver Co, Denver
RailroadsArthur L.Humphrey machinist and gang boss1879-1881NE, Douglas Co, Omaha
RailroadsSolonHumphreys Director1879-1883NY, New York Co, New York City
RailroadsLorenzo D.Hunt engineer1901CO, Denver Co, Denver
RailroadsFrankHunter carpenter1901CO, Denver Co, Denver
RailroadsFred LincolnHunter division storekeeper1886-1888
RailroadsJ. S.Hunter laborer1901CO, Denver Co, Denver
RailroadsW. B.Hurlburt asst passenger agent1893OR, Multnomah Co, Portland
RailroadsW. B.Hurlburt asst passenger agent1890-1891CA, San Francisco Co, San Francisco
RailroadsWilliam H.Hurlburt gen agent1890-1894
RailroadsCornelius E.Hurley car inspector1901CO, Denver Co, Denver
RailroadsWilliam ClarkHussey clerk to roadmaster1881CO, Denver Co, Denver
RailroadsJames E.Hutchison 1886-1887
RailroadsSamuel AndrewHutchison traveling passenger agent1886-1893
RailroadsHenry B.Hyde Director1891-1894NY, New York Co, New York City
RailroadsDaniel J.Innes car inspector1901CO, Denver Co, Denver
RailroadsYoshimaInouye 1912WY, Laramie Co, Cheyenne
RailroadsFrank W.Ives yardmaster1901CO, Denver Co, Denver
RailroadsHenry W.Jacobs demonstrator1903-1904NE, Douglas Co, Omaha
RailroadsCharles M.Jacobson 1911NE, Douglas Co, Omaha
RailroadsW. M.Jaekle division engineer1910-1913OR, Multnomah Co, Portland
RailroadsWaiter H.Janke 1913-1919
RailroadsW. M.Jeffers general manager1922NE, Douglas Co, Omaha
RailroadsGeorge T.Jennings laborer1901CO, Denver Co, Denver
RailroadsJosephJensen bricklayer1901CO, Denver Co, Denver
RailroadsMathiasJetter switchman1901CO, Denver Co, Denver
RailroadsCharles R.Johns foreman freight dept1901CO, Denver Co, Denver
RailroadsCarl O.Johnson carpenter1901CO, Denver Co, Denver
RailroadsCharlesJohnson asst foreman1891-1904
RailroadsCharlesJohnson laborer1887
RailroadsEdward E.Johnson brakeman1901CO, Denver Co, Denver
RailroadsFrank O.Johnson carpenter1901CO, Denver Co, Denver
RailroadsHezron ArthurJohnson asst freight agent1890CO, Denver Co, Denver
RailroadsJames BimeyJohnson machinist, engineer1868-1876
RailroadsJames BirnbyJohnson 1868-1876
RailroadsJames BirneyJohnson 1868-1876
RailroadsJohnJohnson carpenter1901CO, Denver Co, Denver
RailroadsWilliam O.Johnson clerk roadmaster1901CO, Denver Co, Denver
RailroadsWilliam S.Johnson hostler1901CO, Denver Co, Denver
RailroadsDan W.Johnston gen agent1902OH, Cuyahoga Co, Cleveland
RailroadsMarshall N.Johnston brakeman1901CO, Denver Co, Denver
RailroadsDrury A.Jones wiper1901CO, Denver Co, Denver
RailroadsErnest A.Jones engineer1901CO, Denver Co, Denver
RailroadsJohn H.Jones helper1901CO, Denver Co, Denver
RailroadsS. B.Jones asst general passenger agent1885NE, Douglas Co, Omaha
RailroadsWilliam E.Jones freight, ticket clerk1869KS, Douglas Co, Lawrence
RailroadsEdmund LewisJoy US government director1884-1885
RailroadsBartholomewJulien head car inspector1901CO, Denver Co, Denver
RailroadsFrank JacobJumper Assistant Mechanical Engineer1906-1909NE, Douglas Co, Omaha
RailroadsJesse G.June 1908
RailroadsJohn E.Kailey switchman1901CO, Denver Co, Denver
RailroadsAlbert A.Kavanagh engineer1901CO, Denver Co, Denver
RailroadsWalter L.Kavanagh engine cleaner1901CO, Denver Co, Denver
RailroadsDavid B.Keeler asst freight agent1886-1890CO, Denver Co, Denver
RailroadsHarry W.Keen brakeman1901CO, Denver Co, Denver
RailroadsJames R.Keen conductor1901CO, Denver Co, Denver
RailroadsShermanKeen porter1901CO, Denver Co, Denver
RailroadsJame R.Keene Director1879
RailroadsSamuel H.Keener helper1901CO, Denver Co, Denver
RailroadsHarryKeiley sealer1901CO, Denver Co, Denver
RailroadsF. W.Keilsmier carpenter1901CO, Denver Co, Denver
RailroadsB. B.Kelliher 1886-1890
RailroadsW. R.Kelly Solicitor1902NE, Douglas Co, Omaha
RailroadsW. T.Kelly supt1885KS, Leavenworth Co, Leavenworth
RailroadsJohn B.Kemp tie inspector1867-1869
RailroadsSheridan S.Kendall clerk1901CO, Denver Co, Denver
RailroadsThomas WilliamKennedy train dispatcher1890-1891
RailroadsGeorgeKern clerk1901CO, Denver Co, Denver
RailroadsEdward E.Kerwin 1885
RailroadsJohnKiely switchman1901CO, Denver Co, Denver
RailroadsThomas LordKimball 1871-1893NE, Douglas Co, Omaha
RailroadsErnestKineman laborer1901CO, Denver Co, Denver
RailroadsAlbert H.King supervisor1901
RailroadsMartius HenryKing traveling auditor1886-1887
RailroadsCharlesKinkor fireman1901CO, Denver Co, Denver
RailroadsJohn T.Kirby carpenter1901CO, Denver Co, Denver
RailroadsWilliamKirkpatrick car builder1901CO, Denver Co, Denver
RailroadsSamuelKistler switchman1901CO, Denver Co, Denver
RailroadsWilliam H.Kitto chief clerk in supt office1885-1887
RailroadsJ. L.Klein brakeman1901CO, Denver Co, Denver
RailroadsGrovenerKnapp locomotive engineer1866-1869
RailroadsJ. W.Knightlinger operator, chief operator and chief clerk to supt1903-1909
RailroadsF.Knowland Gen East Agent1876-1880NY, New York Co, New York City
RailroadsWilliamKnudson laborer1901CO, Denver Co, Denver
RailroadsRalph LeRoyKokjer special apprentice1912WY, Laramie Co, Cheyenne
RailroadsE. W.Kolb signal maintainer1902
RailroadsLouis H.Korty supt of telegraph1887-1901
RailroadsJohn B.Kraemer blacksmith1901CO, Denver Co, Denver
RailroadsDaniel F.Kreider clerk freight dept1901CO, Denver Co, Denver
RailroadsJuliusKruttschnitt director of maintenance and operation1904-1913
RailroadsHawthorne MansfieldLamb brake repairman1915WY, Carbon Co, Rawlins
RailroadsC. A.Lambard director1866MA, Suffolk Co, Boston
RailroadsBergerLanden laborer1901CO, Denver Co, Denver
RailroadsPhilip K.Landis brakeman1901CO, Denver Co, Denver
RailroadsCharles D.Lane engineer1901CO, Denver Co, Denver
RailroadsE.Lane Resident Engineer1884-1885NE, Douglas Co, Omaha
RailroadsGardiner MartinLane Second VP1893MA, Suffolk Co, Boston
RailroadsJames TurnerLangley machinist1885-1888NE, Lincoln Co, North Platte
RailroadsGeorge W.Lark switchman1901CO, Denver Co, Denver
RailroadsEdgar ErnestLarkins Assistant Engineer1906-1907NE, Douglas Co, Omaha
RailroadsLeonardLarsen car inspector1901CO, Denver Co, Denver
RailroadsEdwin J. DeLashmutt laborer1901CO, Denver Co, Denver
RailroadsFredLaudan laborer1901CO, Denver Co, Denver
RailroadsRobertLaw foreman, roadmaster1867-1882
RailroadsCarlLawrence bricklayer1901CO, Denver Co, Denver
RailroadsThomas R.Lawrence clerk1901CO, Denver Co, Denver
RailroadsEdward B.Learned clerk freight dept1901CO, Denver Co, Denver
RailroadsAlfred HamletLee freight clerk1883-1886WY, Laramie Co, Cheyenne
RailroadsRobert E.Lee clerk genl pass dept1901CO, Denver Co, Denver
RailroadsWilliam GranvilleLee conductor1889-1895
RailroadsFrederick H.Lehman engineer1901CO, Denver Co, Denver
RailroadsHerman J.Lehman engineer1901CO, Denver Co, Denver
RailroadsJohn R.Leighty asst engineer1899-1900
RailroadsChauncey H.Lewis brakeman1907-1908
RailroadsRichard D.Lewis freight clerk1869NE, Douglas Co, Omaha
RailroadsGeorge A.Lewman switchman1901CO, Denver Co, Denver
RailroadsAndrew BarrLiggett operator, agent, dispatcher1872-1890
RailroadsWilliam S.Liggett conductor1901CO, Denver Co, Denver
RailroadsGeorge HerbertLikert Assistant Master Mechanic1903-1906WY, Laramie Co, Cheyenne
RailroadsGeorge HerbertLikert Shops1898-1903NE, Lincoln Co, North Platte
RailroadsForrest W.Lilly tel opr1901CO, Denver Co, Denver
RailroadsWilliam FullerLincoln general freight agent1922CA, Los Angeles Co, Los Angeles
RailroadsPaul A.Lindbom boiler washer1901CO, Denver Co, Denver
RailroadsA. W.Lindley switchman1901CO, Denver Co, Denver
RailroadsGeorgeLindoff locomotive engineer, foreman1884-1893ID, Bannock Co, Pocatello
RailroadsEarl E.Lloyd clerk div engineer1901CO, Denver Co, Denver
RailroadsJohnLloyd caller1901CO, Denver Co, Denver
RailroadsLlewellyn W.Lloyd 1866-1872
RailroadsJohn J.Loftus roadmaster1901CO, Denver Co, Denver
RailroadsE. L.Lomax Passenger & Ticket Agent1902NE, Douglas Co, Omaha
RailroadsEdward LloydLomax passenger and ticket agent1893NE, Douglas Co, Omaha
RailroadsNelson HenryLoomis general Solicitor1922NE, Douglas Co, Omaha
RailroadsC. H.Lopas brakeman1901CO, Denver Co, Denver
RailroadsG. W.Lorts switchman1901CO, Denver Co, Denver
RailroadsJohn H.Lothrop 1887-1890
RailroadsW. A. H. Loveland Director1878-1879CO, Denver Co, Denver
RailroadsRobert ScottLovett gen counsel1909-1922
RailroadsManlev E.Lowe mechanic1901CO, Denver Co, Denver
RailroadsG. W.Luce agent freight Department1893CA, San Francisco Co, San Francisco
RailroadsThomas J.Ludlam 1886NE, Douglas Co, Omaha
RailroadsW. G.Lumbard brakeman1901CO, Denver Co, Denver
RailroadsNelsLundin car inspector1901CO, Denver Co, Denver
RailroadsJohnMackenzie supt motive power1876-1883
RailroadsW. J.Macon switchman1901CO, Denver Co, Denver
RailroadsWilliamMahl Comptroller1902NY, New York Co, New York City
RailroadsLawrenceMalloy supt1898
RailroadsJohnMaloy laborer1901CO, Denver Co, Denver
RailroadsEugene O.Man chief dispatcher, asst trainmaster Idaho division1884-1887
RailroadsJohn R.Manchester general claim agent1889-1901
RailroadsGeorgeManlik laborer1901CO, Denver Co, Denver
RailroadsJamks HenryManning master mechanic1898-1901WY, Laramie Co, Cheyenne
RailroadsEdward C.Manson train dispatcher, trainmaster1887-1895
RailroadsCharles W.Mapes switchman1901CO, Denver Co, Denver
RailroadsWilliam F.Markham brakeman1901CO, Denver Co, Denver
RailroadsJohn F.Marshall 1890NE, Douglas Co, Omaha
RailroadsC. C.Martin clerk1901CO, Denver Co, Denver
RailroadsFrank M.Martin conductor1901CO, Denver Co, Denver
RailroadsM. P.Martin rodman engineer corps1869-1870
RailroadsMichael M.Martz laborer1901CO, Denver Co, Denver
RailroadsWillardMassey new england freight, passenger agent1901
RailroadsSamuel C.Matthews clerk1881IA, Pottawattamie Co, Council Bluffs
RailroadsWilliamMaxwell laborer1901CO, Denver Co, Denver
RailroadsWilliamMays laborer1901CO, Denver Co, Denver
RailroadsB. A.McAllaster Land Commissioner1902NE, Douglas Co, Omaha
RailroadsArchibaldMcAllister engineer1901CO, Denver Co, Denver
RailroadsFrank W.McAllister watchman1901CO, Denver Co, Denver
RailroadsAnthonyMcAvoy employed1866-1873
RailroadsClarence A.McBride fireman1901CO, Denver Co, Denver
RailroadsRichard I.McBride engineer1901CO, Denver Co, Denver
RailroadsPatrickMcCanna carpenter1901CO, Denver Co, Denver
RailroadsJoseph J.McCarthy coppersmith1901CO, Denver Co, Denver
RailroadsHenry L.McCarty engineer1901CO, Denver Co, Denver
RailroadsOrin P.McCarty asst ticket agent1880-1887
RailroadsJohn A.McCloud fireman1901CO, Denver Co, Denver
RailroadsJames H.McClure conductor1901CO, Denver Co, Denver
RailroadsE. T.McCollum switchman1901CO, Denver Co, Denver
RailroadsH. S.McComb director1866DE, New Castle Co, Wilmington
RailroadsJoseph H.McConnell master mechanic Nebraska division1885-1886
RailroadsC. H.McCormick director1866
RailroadsE. O.McCormick asst traffic director1904-1910
RailroadsE. T.McCullom switchman1901CO, Denver Co, Denver
RailroadsJohn R.McCune engineer1901CO, Denver Co, Denver
RailroadsPatrickMcDermott oiler1901CO, Denver Co, Denver
RailroadsJohn C.McDonald carpenter1901CO, Denver Co, Denver
RailroadsJ. A.McDow porter1901CO, Denver Co, Denver
RailroadsHoward I.McElroy fireman1901CO, Denver Co, Denver
RailroadsHenryMcFarland cashier1871-1877
RailroadsGeorge A.McFarlane wiper1901CO, Denver Co, Denver
RailroadsPatrick J.McGill engineer1901CO, Denver Co, Denver
RailroadsJohn R.McGovern foreman1901CO, Denver Co, Denver
RailroadsMichaelMcGovern helper1901CO, Denver Co, Denver
RailroadsJohnMcGrath laborer1901CO, Denver Co, Denver
RailroadsDanielMcGroarty engineer1901CO, Denver Co, Denver
RailroadsJohn J.McIntosh fireman1901CO, Denver Co, Denver
RailroadsC. A.McIntyre brakeman1901CO, Denver Co, Denver
RailroadsArthur H.McKeen signal engineer1920-1922NE, Douglas Co, Omaha
RailroadsW. R., JrMcKeen S. M. P. & M1902NE, Douglas Co, Omaha
RailroadsWilliam RileyMcKeen supt of motive power1902-1909
RailroadsWilliam Riley, JrMcKeen District Foreman1898NE, Lincoln Co, North Platte
RailroadsWilliam Riley, JrMcKeen Supt of Motor Power and Machinery1902-1908NE, Douglas Co, Omaha
RailroadsDennisMcKenna stone mason1901CO, Denver Co, Denver
RailroadsWilliam C.McKeown conductor1901CO, Denver Co, Denver
RailroadsChambers H.McKibbin purchasing agent1889-1890
RailroadsWilliam S.McKown engineer1901CO, Denver Co, Denver
RailroadsWilliam JohnMcLean machinist, machinist foreman1883-1888
RailroadsDanielMcMahon laborer1901CO, Denver Co, Denver
RailroadsJames E.McMahon dispatcher1901CO, Denver Co, Denver
RailroadsHarry WardMcMaster chief train dispatcher, trainmaster1884-1889
RailroadsHughMcMillan stone mason1901CO, Denver Co, Denver
RailroadsWilliam F.McMillan clerk, chief clerk, asst general freight agent1880-1887UT, Salt Lake Co, Salt Lake City
RailroadsWilliamMcMurray general passenger agent1922OR, Multnomah Co, Portland
RailroadsWalter ScottMcNabb Special Apprentice1904-1905NE, Douglas Co, Omaha
RailroadsCharles JohnMcNamara asst engineer1912NE, Douglas Co, Omaha
RailroadsEdward J.McNamara wiper1901CO, Denver Co, Denver
RailroadsFrank G.McNamara lampman1901CO, Denver Co, Denver
RailroadsJ. E.Mcneil construction1868
RailroadsJamesMcNeilis watchman1901CO, Denver Co, Denver
RailroadsEdwinMcNeill manager, supt1890-1892OR, Multnomah Co, Portland
RailroadsMichaelMcNerney brakeman1901CO, Denver Co, Denver
RailroadsAllen R.McNitt bill and rate clerk in local freight office1894-1898CO, Denver Co, Denver
RailroadsAndrew J.McNulty car inspector1901CO, Denver Co, Denver
RailroadsCharlesMead carpenter1901CO, Denver Co, Denver
RailroadsFrankMeehan laborer1901CO, Denver Co, Denver
RailroadsAlexander S.Meldrum operator, clerk, relief agent1883-1885
RailroadsCharles SangerMellen purchasing agent, traffic manager1888-1892
RailroadsL. B.Merriam resident engineer1899-1900WY, Albany Co, Laramie
RailroadsC. J.Mertens switchman1901CO, Denver Co, Denver
RailroadsFredMertsheimer supt motive power1890-1893WY, Laramie Co, Cheyenne
RailroadsJames B.Middaugh conductor and brakeman1888-1892
RailroadsHarveyMiddleton supt motive power and machinery1890-1891NE, Douglas Co, Omaha
RailroadsAlexanderMillar Secretary1902NY, New York Co, New York City
RailroadsJoseph H.Millard Director1889-1894NE, Douglas Co, Omaha
RailroadsChris IrvineMiller helper1901CO, Denver Co, Denver
RailroadsHenryMiller laborer1901CO, Denver Co, Denver
RailroadsRalph VernerMiller stenographer1886-1888
RailroadsThomas H.Miller engineer1901CO, Denver Co, Denver
RailroadsWilliam H.Miller Guarding1868
RailroadsDavid L.Mills draftsman1912NE, Douglas Co, Omaha
RailroadsDayMills conductor, yardmaster, train dispatcher1884-1888NE, Douglas Co, Omaha
RailroadsM. OscarMills fireman1901CO, Denver Co, Denver
RailroadsMorris HenryMills operator, train dispatcher, chief clerk supt office1875-1882
RailroadsSamuel M.Mills Director1874-1876NY, New York Co, New York City
RailroadsWilliam L.Mills fireman1901CO, Denver Co, Denver
RailroadsFrederick JohnMillt 1885-1890
RailroadsOliver W.Mink comptroller1880-1893MA, Suffolk Co, Boston
RailroadsJames T.Mitchell boiler maker1901CO, Denver Co, Denver
RailroadsPaul A.Mitchell 1889-1890
RailroadsRolla R.Mitchell asst freight traffic manager1922NE, Douglas Co, Omaha
RailroadsRasmus R.Mogensen machinist1901CO, Denver Co, Denver
RailroadsA. L.Mohler general manager1904-1911
RailroadsGeorge E.Monahan foreman1901CO, Denver Co, Denver
RailroadsJ.Monroe asst General Freight Agent 1885MO, Jackson Co, Kansas City
RailroadsSwanMonson laborer1901CO, Denver Co, Denver
RailroadsBurchill RichardsonMoore machinist and draftsman1885-1898
RailroadsJohn D.Moore brakeman, switchman, yard master1868
RailroadsJ. W.Mora Gen Pass Agent1881NE, Douglas Co, Omaha
RailroadsKingsley C.Morehouse switchman1868-1869
RailroadsThomas BurnsideMorris 1867-1869
RailroadsJohn W.Morse general passenger agent1880-1885NE, Douglas Co, Omaha
RailroadsJohn W.Morse general agent1878-1880IL, Cook Co, Chicago
RailroadsLevi P.Morton Director1872
RailroadsMichaelMortz watchman1901CO, Denver Co, Denver
RailroadsRobert JohnMoscrip axman, chainman1865-1870
RailroadsGeorge W.Mulks accounting dept1891-1894
RailroadsGeo W.Mullen clerk1901CO, Denver Co, Denver
RailroadsHenry L.Mullen switch tender1901CO, Denver Co, Denver
RailroadsWilliam K.Mundell engineer1901CO, Denver Co, Denver
RailroadsJ. A.Munroe Freight Traffic Manager1902NE, Douglas Co, Omaha
RailroadsJohn A.Munroe foreman1901CO, Denver Co, Denver
RailroadsDaniel M.Murphy conductor1901CO, Denver Co, Denver
RailroadsFrank X.Murphy fireman1901CO, Denver Co, Denver
RailroadsJohn G.Murphy conductor1901CO, Denver Co, Denver
RailroadsMartin J.Murphy engineer1901CO, Denver Co, Denver
RailroadsThomasMurray wiper1901CO, Denver Co, Denver
RailroadsWilliamMurray roadmaster1901CO, Denver Co, Denver
RailroadsWilson H.Murray passenger dept1887-1907
RailroadsCharlesMyers laborer1901CO, Denver Co, Denver
RailroadsJosephNader steamfitter1901CO, Denver Co, Denver
RailroadsJohn F.Nally engineer1901CO, Denver Co, Denver
RailroadsFrederick A.Nash conductor1868-1869
RailroadsThomas J.Nash brakeman1901CO, Denver Co, Denver
RailroadsBernice P.Neff switchman1901CO, Denver Co, Denver
RailroadsOttoNelson general Storekeeper1922NE, Douglas Co, Omaha
RailroadsErnest MelvinNewbegin traveling freight, passenger agent1887-1893
RailroadsFrank H.Newton carpenter1901CO, Denver Co, Denver
RailroadsJames HerbertNichols Shops1909NE, Douglas Co, Omaha
RailroadsPeter J.Nichols yardmaster1871NE, Douglas Co, Omaha
RailroadsS. J.Nichols Supt M. Div1873-1874WY, Laramie Co, Cheyenne
RailroadsJohn AlexanderNicholson time1902-1909
RailroadsFrederickNickerson Director1873MA, Suffolk Co, Boston
RailroadsFrederickNickerson Director1878MA, Suffolk Co, Boston
RailroadsHenry OscarNilsson chief engineer office1912NE, Douglas Co, Omaha
RailroadsF.Norcross dispatcher1901CO, Denver Co, Denver
RailroadsFredNoren fireman1901CO, Denver Co, Denver
RailroadsJ. P.O'Brien asst supt1890-1892
RailroadsArthur A.O'Connor switchman1901CO, Denver Co, Denver
RailroadsD. C.O'Reilly messenger in telegraph, general freight office1881
RailroadsErnest J.Oakley machinist1901CO, Denver Co, Denver
RailroadsJamesOates clerk1901CO, Denver Co, Denver
RailroadsFrederickObery car inspector1901CO, Denver Co, Denver
RailroadsWilliam ButlerOgden first president1862
RailroadsWilliam P.Ogden conductor1901CO, Denver Co, Denver
RailroadsW. H.Olin asst general freight and passenger agent1920-1922WA, King Co, Seattle
RailroadsDalton C.Olmstead asst to general manager1922NE, Douglas Co, Omaha
RailroadsGeorgeOpdyke director1866NY, New York Co, New York City
RailroadsAlexander E.Orr Director1891-1894NY, New York Co, New York City
RailroadsJ. T.Orr fireman1901CO, Denver Co, Denver
RailroadsCharles J.Osborne Director1874-1876NY, New York Co, New York City
RailroadsCharles V.Owens engineer1901CO, Denver Co, Denver
RailroadsJames N.Page Surgeon1890KS, Wallace Co, Wallace
RailroadsBert ElliottPalmer engineering dept1890-1893
RailroadsHoward L.Palmer brakeman1901CO, Denver Co, Denver
RailroadsElmer C.Pardis brakeman1901CO, Denver Co, Denver
RailroadsEdward AlbertPark district foreman1904-1908CO, Logan Co, Sterling
RailroadsEdward AlbertPark machinist apprentice1900-1903NE, Lincoln Co, North Platte
RailroadsEdward AlbertPark traveling engineer1908-1909UT, Weber Co, Ogden
RailroadsW. L.Park Supt, Wyo. Div1902WY, Laramie Co, Cheyenne
RailroadsCharles AndersonParker division lineman1881-1883WY, Carbon Co, Rawlins
RailroadsJames VolneyParker division freight and passenger agent1887-1889UT, Salt Lake Co, Salt Lake City
RailroadsJamesParks supervisor1901CO, Denver Co, Denver
RailroadsHubertParr Signal Department1906NE, Douglas Co, Omaha
RailroadsDavidPattee laborer1901CO, Denver Co, Denver
RailroadsDavidPatterson machinists apprentice, machinist1868-1883CO, Denver Co, Denver
RailroadsWilliam S.Patterson machinist1901CO, Denver Co, Denver
RailroadsS. EndicottPeabody Director1894MA, Suffolk Co, Boston
RailroadsGeorge C.Peacock fireman1901CO, Denver Co, Denver
RailroadsJames W.Peers carpenter1901CO, Denver Co, Denver
RailroadsJames W.Penrose special agt1901CO, Denver Co, Denver
RailroadsWilliam H.Petersen master carpenter, division engineer and asst supt1898-1906
RailroadsAlbertPeterson fireman1901CO, Denver Co, Denver
RailroadsAlbertPeterson hostler1901CO, Denver Co, Denver
RailroadsJohn A.Peterson fireman1901CO, Denver Co, Denver
RailroadsJosephPeterson carpenter1901CO, Denver Co, Denver
RailroadsP. W.Peterson fireman1901CO, Denver Co, Denver
RailroadsSamuel JacksonPeterson general Claim agent1922NE, Douglas Co, Omaha
RailroadsEdwardPettid helper1901CO, Denver Co, Denver
RailroadsJohn J.Peyton foreman1901CO, Denver Co, Denver
RailroadsFrank WilliamPfleging is Supervisor of Signals1909WY, Laramie Co, Cheyenne
RailroadsFrank WilliamPfleging Signal Foreman1903NE, Douglas Co, Omaha
RailroadsFrank WilliamPfleging Signal Inspector1901NE, Douglas Co, Omaha
RailroadsOrleyPhelps switchman1901CO, Denver Co, Denver
RailroadsCharles P.Philbrick machinists helper1868
RailroadsWilliam A., JrPhillips asst surgeon1890KS
RailroadsKonrad G.Phillipson laborer1901CO, Denver Co, Denver
RailroadsR. A.Pierce yardmaster1902-1903
RailroadsWinslow S.Pierce Counsel1902NY, New York Co, New York City
RailroadsSamuel CarpenterPigman local surgeon1917
RailroadsF. C.Pinkney fireman1901CO, Denver Co, Denver
RailroadsJacob H.Pirkey division engineer in charge construction1888-1889
RailroadsFrank H.Plaisted traveling freight agent1897-1903ID, Ada Co, Boise
RailroadsJohn A.Platfoot caller1901CO, Denver Co, Denver
RailroadsHoward V.Platt clerk1885-1886
RailroadsHenry J.Plumhof general supt1922MO, Jackson Co, Kansas City
RailroadsJohn ChapmanPoore rate clerk passenger dept1888-1891
RailroadsA. J.Poppleton Attorney1879-1882NE, Douglas Co, Omaha
RailroadsHenry H.Porter director1873-1877
RailroadsLeslie B.Porter signal dept1906-1907
RailroadsThomasPorter porter1901CO, Denver Co, Denver
RailroadsWilliam F.Post trav freight agt1901CO, Denver Co, Denver
RailroadsFrank H.Potter teamster1901CO, Denver Co, Denver
RailroadsThomas J.Potter VP and G.M.1886NE, Douglas Co, Omaha
RailroadsJohn N.Powell fireman1901CO, Denver Co, Denver
RailroadsC. N.Pratt chief inspector supplies1884-1885
RailroadsCharles H.Prescott machinist, foreman1880-1882
RailroadsBurton E.Preston car inspector1901CO, Denver Co, Denver
RailroadsThomasPrice secretary1922NY, New York Co, New York City
RailroadsW. L.Price laborer1901CO, Denver Co, Denver
RailroadsCharles H.Priest train dispatcher1902-1903
RailroadsWinfield WebsterPrugh telegraph operator, track laying1868WY, Albany Co, Laramie
RailroadsEdward E.Puckett wiper1901CO, Denver Co, Denver
RailroadsGeorge M.Pullman Director1872
RailroadsJohnQuinlan teamster1901CO, Denver Co, Denver
RailroadsFrank R.Raiff accounting dept1892-1897NE, Douglas Co, Omaha
RailroadsEdward MillsRailton operator1868
RailroadsSilas LeeRainey dispatcher, trainmaster, supt1888-1901
RailroadsJames EugeneRait legal dept1912NE, Douglas Co, Omaha
RailroadsWilliam MiltonRank clerk freight office1873-1876UT, Weber Co, Ogden
RailroadsCharlesRankin roadmaster1901CO, Denver Co, Denver
RailroadsGordon H.Rankine machinist1901CO, Denver Co, Denver
RailroadsJohnRay brakeman1901CO, Denver Co, Denver
RailroadsClyde H.Rea wiper1901CO, Denver Co, Denver
RailroadsT. A.Ream laborer1901CO, Denver Co, Denver
RailroadsCharles PoolRebasz 1909-1911
RailroadsJohnRedmond stonemason1901CO, Denver Co, Denver
RailroadsMerle RolandReed in shops1905-1906NE, Douglas Co, Omaha
RailroadsS. B.Reed supt1866
RailroadsFrank GarfieldReeder asst engineer1900
RailroadsRoss R.Reeder carpenter1901CO, Denver Co, Denver
RailroadsJohn AlfredReeves office boy in freight claim dept1885NE, Douglas Co, Omaha
RailroadsWilliam EdwardReid clerk auditor office1891-1892
RailroadsJohnReilly laborer1901CO, Denver Co, Denver
RailroadsEric E.Resberg car inspector1901CO, Denver Co, Denver
RailroadsC. F.Resseguie supt1887-1888ID, Bannock Co, Pocatello
RailroadsJohn J.Reynolds fireman1901CO, Denver Co, Denver
RailroadsIra O.Rhoades supply dept1880NE, Douglas Co, Omaha
RailroadsJ. B.Rhodes clerk to supt1887-1888
RailroadsEdeonRich asst general Solicitor1922NE, Douglas Co, Omaha
RailroadsEdson ProsperRich 1926NE, Douglas Co, Omaha
RailroadsHenry A.Rich contracting agent1883-1888
RailroadsEdwardRichard wiper1901CO, Denver Co, Denver
RailroadsHugh TudorRichards levelman1875-1879
RailroadsI. L.Richards clerk freight dept1901CO, Denver Co, Denver
RailroadsJosephRichardson Director1873-1878NY, New York Co, New York City
RailroadsOrin C.Richardson carpenter1901CO, Denver Co, Denver
RailroadsJosephRicketts brakeman1901CO, Denver Co, Denver
RailroadsHughRiddle Director1884-1885IL, Cook Co, Chicago
RailroadsRobert M.Ridgeway general road master1875-1878
RailroadsRobert M.Ridgeway road master1866-1875
RailroadsAmos CarylRidgway freight brakeman and switchman1878-1879
RailroadsRobert M.Ridgway road master1866-1878
RailroadsCharles E.Riehle dispatcher1901CO, Denver Co, Denver
RailroadsClaude F.Rigden asst ticket agt1901CO, Denver Co, Denver
RailroadsMartin S.Rinehart carpenter1901CO, Denver Co, Denver
RailroadsSidney DillonRipley Director1893-1894NY, New York Co, New York City
RailroadsW. W.Riter supt1885UT, Salt Lake Co, Salt Lake City
RailroadsJohnRoach fireman1901CO, Denver Co, Denver
RailroadsThomas J.Roach foreman1901CO, Denver Co, Denver
RailroadsRoyal E.Robbins Director1872-1873MA, Suffolk Co, Boston
RailroadsDaniel WebsterRoberts stores dept1908-1920
RailroadsLouis M.Roberts helper1901CO, Denver Co, Denver
RailroadsFrank WisnerRobinson chief clerk to director of traffic1906-1910IL, Cook Co, Chicago
RailroadsGeorge W.Robinson switchman1901CO, Denver Co, Denver
RailroadsJosephRobinson fireman1901CO, Denver Co, Denver
RailroadsRobert B.Robinson Engineer maintenance of way1922NE, Douglas Co, Omaha
RailroadsWilliam P., JrRobinson manager1890-1891
RailroadsLewis J.Rogers engineer1901CO, Denver Co, Denver
RailroadsHenryRohwer asst engineer1881-1883
RailroadsE. H.Rollins Secretary and Treasurer1872-1876MA, Suffolk Co, Boston
RailroadsE. H.Rosekrans director1866NY, Warren Co, Glens Falls
RailroadsNorman L.Ross brakeman1901CO, Denver Co, Denver
RailroadsHenryRoth agent, dispatcher, trainmaster and asst supt1886-1890
RailroadsJamesRowan laborer1901CO, Denver Co, Denver
RailroadsAlonzo F. VickRoy Division supt1922CO, Denver Co, Denver
RailroadsAlonzo F. VickRoy asst supt1901-1907KS, Ellis Co, Ellis
RailroadsMelvin D.Royer clerk local freight offlce1885-1887KS, Leavenworth Co, Leavenworth
RailroadsJames A.Rumrill Director1884-1890MA, Hampden Co, Springfield
RailroadsJohn J.Russell carpenter1901CO, Denver Co, Denver
RailroadsWilliam Henry, JrRussell engineer1867-1868
RailroadsJamesRyan fireman1901CO, Denver Co, Denver
RailroadsWilliam W.Ryan brakeman1901CO, Denver Co, Denver
RailroadsRussellSage Director1879-1884NY, New York Co, New York City
RailroadsRussellSage Director1891-1894NY, New York Co, New York City
RailroadsClausSaliman laborer1901CO, Denver Co, Denver
RailroadsCharles W.Sanders office engineer1890NE, Douglas Co, Omaha
RailroadsRobert A.Sanders brakeman1901CO, Denver Co, Denver
RailroadsGeorge AndrewSanderson general agent1884-1885UT, Salt Lake Co, Salt Lake City
RailroadsGeorge LincolnSands brakeman1866-1867
RailroadsM. L.Sargent General Freight Agent1878
RailroadsErnest M.Sawyer special accountant1913-1920NY, New York Co, New York City
RailroadsElmer ElvinSaxton electrician1912
RailroadsCharles JacksonSayles ticket clerk1899-1904IA, Pottawattamie Co, Council Bluffs
RailroadsBenjamin WrightScandrett asst attorney1907KS, Shawnee Co, Topeka
RailroadsBenjamin WrightScandrett asst general attorney1913-1917NE, Douglas Co, Omaha
RailroadsHenry AlexanderScandrett Valuation Counsel and Commerce Counsel1922NE, Douglas Co, Omaha
RailroadsAugustusSchell Director1872-1873NY, New York Co, New York City
RailroadsAugustusSchell Director1881-1883NY, New York Co, New York City
RailroadsA. D.Schermerhorn axeman, rodman on preliminary surveys1879-1880
RailroadsEzraSchmelzer laborer1901CO, Denver Co, Denver
RailroadsLewis C.Schmelzer laborer1901CO, Denver Co, Denver
RailroadsEdward AlbertSchmid 1912
RailroadsCarlSchmidt carpenter1901CO, Denver Co, Denver
RailroadsHenry C.Schranz engineer1901CO, Denver Co, Denver
RailroadsThomas MiltonSchumacher general agent1900-1901CA, San Francisco Co, San Francisco
RailroadsClarkScott tinner1901CO, Denver Co, Denver
RailroadsGeorge SlessmanScott director1874-1876
RailroadsThomas AlexanderScott president1871-1872
RailroadsWilliam BurnettScott VP and general manager1911-1912NE, Douglas Co, Omaha
RailroadsWilliam L.Scott Director1877-1882PA, Erie Co, Erie
RailroadsEdwin D.Scrafford engineer1901CO, Denver Co, Denver
RailroadsA. W.Scribner Tax Commissioner1902NE, Douglas Co, Omaha
RailroadsJohn M.Scrogin division foreman1888-1899WY, Laramie Co, Cheyenne
RailroadsF. E.Scryniser Supt1884WY, Albany Co, Laramie
RailroadsDallasSeaburg switch tender1901CO, Denver Co, Denver
RailroadsWilliam H.Sealy fireman1901CO, Denver Co, Denver
RailroadsMatthewSeery laborer1901CO, Denver Co, Denver
RailroadsHenry W.Selb 1890-1891
RailroadsFrank B.Semple Traveling freight agent1892-1893TX, Tarrant Co, Fort Worth
RailroadsFrederick W.Sercombe accounting in executive offices1919-1912NY, New York Co, New York City
RailroadsJohn C.Sesser resident engineer1898-1899
RailroadsEdmund JohnShakeshaft clerk1883-1887
RailroadsS. T.Shankland Supt Lar. Div1873-1876WY, Albany Co, Laramie
RailroadsCharles H.Sharman rodman and asst engineer1866-1869
RailroadsJohnSharp Director1875-1894MA, Suffolk Co, Boston
RailroadsArchie GrantShaver Signal Engineer1901-1906NE, Douglas Co, Omaha
RailroadsJohnSheehan towerman1901CO, Denver Co, Denver
RailroadsP. P.Shelby brakeman, conductor1866
RailroadsN.Shelton Cashier1873-1880NE, Douglas Co, Omaha
RailroadsC. T.Sherman director1866OH, Richland Co, Mansfield
RailroadsHoytSherman traveling passenger agent1881-1885IL, Cook Co, Chicago
RailroadsJohn J.Shevlin fireman1901CO, Denver Co, Denver
RailroadsL. P.Shingle brakeman1901CO, Denver Co, Denver
RailroadsCarl D.Shook engineer1901CO, Denver Co, Denver
RailroadsJoel S.Shropshire stenographer to attorney1879
RailroadsAlmyr KemptonShurtleff asst engineer1898-1905
RailroadsT. E.Sickles Gen Supt, Chief Engineer1872-1879NE, Douglas Co, Omaha
RailroadsCharles HenrySievers On Construction Work1908CO, Weld Co, Greeley
RailroadsEdwardSimonson laborer1901CO, Denver Co, Denver
RailroadsJames H.Simpson inspection1867
RailroadsThomas M.Sloan general freight agent1921-1922CA, Los Angeles Co, Los Angeles
RailroadsAlfred J.Smith engineer1901CO, Denver Co, Denver
RailroadsCharles J.Smith land commissioner, manager1888-1890
RailroadsDay KelloggSmith supt1883-1885
RailroadsEdward G.Smith 1907-1919NY, New York Co, New York City
RailroadsFrank IretSmith general agent freight dept1889-1900CO, Denver Co, Denver
RailroadsHarrySmith Shops1904NE, Douglas Co, Omaha
RailroadsJ. D.Smith Director1874-1876NY, New York Co, New York City
RailroadsL. E.Smith clerk to supt, general supt1890-1892OR, Multnomah Co, Portland
RailroadsRobertSmith foreman1901CO, Denver Co, Denver
RailroadsRoland K.Smith telegraph operator, agent1887-1888
RailroadsSylvester T.Smith accountant, cashier1864-1885
RailroadsTruman O.Smith carpenter1901CO, Denver Co, Denver
RailroadsW. E.Smith fireman1901CO, Denver Co, Denver
RailroadsW. H.Smith brakeman1901CO, Denver Co, Denver
RailroadsCubitt BeverlySmyth Machinist and Erecting Foreman1900-1908NE, Lincoln Co, North Platte
RailroadsLawrence C.Snow dist surgeon1917
RailroadsC. D.Snyder fireman1901CO, Denver Co, Denver
RailroadsWebsterSnyder asst supt1866
RailroadsF. B.Southard Auditor Passenger Receipts1902NE, Douglas Co, Omaha
RailroadsFloyd A.Spafford conductor1901CO, Denver Co, Denver
RailroadsJesseSpalding director1889
RailroadsJohn P.Spaulding Director1886MA, Suffolk Co, Boston
RailroadsMahlon D.Spaulding Director1885MA, Suffolk Co, Boston
RailroadsMahlon D.Spaulding Director1887-1890MA, Suffolk Co, Boston
RailroadsClifford BeecherSpeaker Instrumentman and Sub-Assistant Engineer1906-1907
RailroadsHenry J.Speck laborer1901CO, Denver Co, Denver
RailroadsLewis J.Spence director of traffic same company1912-1913NY, New York Co, New York City
RailroadsN. T.Spoor clerk, ticket agent, cashier1868-1872
RailroadsZ. T.Sprigg machinist, fireman1866-1881
RailroadsW. P. P.St Clair supt1885ID
RailroadsEugeneStacy civil engineer1905MO, Jackson Co, Kansas City
RailroadsJ. H.Stafford Storekeeper1902NE, Douglas Co, Omaha
RailroadsWilliam H.Stage switchman1901CO, Denver Co, Denver
RailroadsLouis J.Stanley brakeman1901CO, Denver Co, Denver
RailroadsGeorge C.Starkweather operator1889-1894
RailroadsGeorge C.Stealey draughtsman div engineer1901CO, Denver Co, Denver
RailroadsCharles SumnerStebbins clerk1870-1885
RailroadsJ. E.Steenland brakeman1901CO, Denver Co, Denver
RailroadsErnestStenger div engineer1901CO, Denver Co, Denver
RailroadsG. E.Stephens Master Car Builder1872-1880NE, Douglas Co, Omaha
RailroadsAlexanderStevenson switchman1901CO, Denver Co, Denver
RailroadsW. J.Stevenson switchman1901CO, Denver Co, Denver
RailroadsJ. A.Stewart freight clerk1885-1887KS, Dickinson Co, Abilene
RailroadsJ. H.Stewart carpenter1901CO, Denver Co, Denver
RailroadsM.Stilwell trainmaster1886-1888
RailroadsH. J.Stirling Freight Auditor1902NE, Douglas Co, Omaha
RailroadsHarryStirling freight auditor1896-1904NE, Douglas Co, Omaha
RailroadsCharles H.Stockwell roadmaster1869-1872
RailroadsAlbertStone wiper1901CO, Denver Co, Denver
RailroadsGeorgeStone civil engineering dept1867-1869
RailroadsThomas E.Stone helper1901CO, Denver Co, Denver
RailroadsLevi M.Stoner engineer1901CO, Denver Co, Denver
RailroadsAlexander H.Storer conductor1901CO, Denver Co, Denver
RailroadsWilliam E.Stout wiper1901CO, Denver Co, Denver
RailroadsEdward G.Stradiing signal dept1906-1908
RailroadsSamuel W.Strain conductor1901CO, Denver Co, Denver
RailroadsConradStroh car inspector1901CO, Denver Co, Denver
RailroadsJacobStroh oiler1901CO, Denver Co, Denver
RailroadsAlexanderStruthers machinist1868-1874
RailroadsFrederick C.Stuart draftsman in signal engineers office1907
RailroadsFrederick WilliamStubbs machinist apprentice1887WY, Laramie Co, Cheyenne
RailroadsJ. C.Stubbs Traffic Dir1902IL, Cook Co, Chicago
RailroadsDavidSullivan brakeman1901CO, Denver Co, Denver
RailroadsFrank EdwinSummers conductor1888-1895
RailroadsD. M.Swobe traveling passenger agent1900-1903IL, Cook Co, Chicago
RailroadsHammond M.Taber brakeman1901CO, Denver Co, Denver
RailroadsA. A.Talmage 1880
RailroadsFrank WarrenTaylor clerk1885WY, Albany Co, Laramie
RailroadsGeorge S.Taylor city ticket agent1887-1891
RailroadsJohn G.Taylor freight office1872-1884
RailroadsWilliamTell stone mason1901CO, Denver Co, Denver
RailroadsRenssalaerTen Broeck eastern agent1887-1893NY, New York Co, New York City
RailroadsP. S.Thomas watchman1901CO, Denver Co, Denver
RailroadsWilliam E.Thomas carpenter1901CO, Denver Co, Denver
RailroadsAlbertThompson fireman1901CO, Denver Co, Denver
RailroadsArthur W.Thompson fireman1901CO, Denver Co, Denver
RailroadsE. W.Thompson tel opr1901CO, Denver Co, Denver
RailroadsP.Thompson switchman1901CO, Denver Co, Denver
RailroadsW. C.Thompson Gen Foreign Agent1876-1878England, Middlesex, London
RailroadsVictorThoren laborer freight dept1901CO, Denver Co, Denver
RailroadsJohn MellenThurston attorney1877
RailroadsFred W.Tinker Div engineer1901CO, Denver Co, Denver
RailroadsClyde EphraimTipton shops1906-1909IA, Pottawattamie Co, Council Bluffs
RailroadsClyde EphraimTipton shops1904-1906NE, Douglas Co, Omaha
RailroadsHarry M.Tobias wiper1901CO, Denver Co, Denver
RailroadsHerman A.Todd locomotive engineer1880-1883
RailroadsW. J.Tollerton foreman and afterwards general foreman1890-1896
RailroadsIrwin De WittToner in shops1904-1906NE, Douglas Co, Omaha
RailroadsHarry BatemanTooker secretary to asst general passenger agent1891-1897UT, Salt Lake Co, Salt Lake City
RailroadsPatrickTouhy 1868-1893CO, Denver Co, Denver
RailroadsNiles H.Towsley stone mason1901CO, Denver Co, Denver
RailroadsJames J.Tracy switchman1901CO, Denver Co, Denver
RailroadsJames P.Tracy switchtender1901CO, Denver Co, Denver
RailroadsJohn F.Tracy director1866IL, Cook Co, Chicago
RailroadsRobert A.Tracy brakeman1901CO, Denver Co, Denver
RailroadsJamesTrainor laborer1901CO, Denver Co, Denver
RailroadsA.Traynor Baggage Agent1902IA, Pottawattamie Co, Council Bluffs
RailroadsHelen FultonTreat 1920-1922NE, Douglas Co, Omaha
RailroadsW.Trofler laborer1901CO, Denver Co, Denver
RailroadsGlen HenryTrout System Bridge Engineer1922NE, Douglas Co, Omaha
RailroadsWilliamTruby yardmaster, conductor1865-1869
RailroadsCecil NelsonTrueblood Signal Department1907-1909NE, Cheyenne Co, Sidney
RailroadsFrancis CarlileTucker contractor1899-1900
RailroadsGeorge FriesTucker construction accountant1899-1909WY, Albany Co, Laramie
RailroadsFreelingTufts asst & division engineer1877-1878
RailroadsJohn M.Turner agent1869-1870
RailroadsCharlesTuttle director1866NY, New York Co, New York City
RailroadsCharlesTuttle secretary1866
RailroadsEdgar J.Tuttle city pass agt1901CO, Denver Co, Denver
RailroadsHenry WilliamUhl shops1902-1904WY, Laramie Co, Cheyenne
RailroadsHenry WilliamUhl General Foreman, Shops1907-1908KS, Wyandotte Co, Kansas City
RailroadsHenry WilliamUhl Mechanical Engineer1904-1906
RailroadsWilliam G.Unkrey machinist1901CO, Denver Co, Denver
RailroadsJ. P.Usher Attorney1880-1882KS, Douglas Co, Lawrence
RailroadsJ. P.Usher Attorney, Gen Attorney1884-1885KS, Douglas Co, Lawrence
RailroadsGeorge W.Vallery clerk freight office1881MO, Jackson Co, Kansas City
RailroadsHezekiah E.Van Housen 1872
RailroadsAndrew S.Van Kuran 1872-1893NE, Douglas Co, Omaha
RailroadsArthur JamesVan Kuran engineering dept1879
RailroadsGeorge WilliamVaux gen passenger agent1911-1913
RailroadsJames E.Verlin switchman1901CO, Denver Co, Denver
RailroadsJohn J.Vest boiler maker1901CO, Denver Co, Denver
RailroadsEdward F.Vincent draftsman and field asst1886-1887
RailroadsE. P.Vining General Freight Agent1871
RailroadsS. J.Wagar 1908NE, Douglas Co, Omaha
RailroadsCharles WebsterWagner traveling agent1877-1878
RailroadsEmmett G.Walker switchman1901CO, Denver Co, Denver
RailroadsGeorge A.Walker sealer1901CO, Denver Co, Denver
RailroadsHarry SteedWalker asst to general auditor1922NE, Douglas Co, Omaha
RailroadsJohnWalker conductor1901CO, Denver Co, Denver
RailroadsHerbert SteadmanWall machinist1899
RailroadsRobert J.Wallace engineer1901CO, Denver Co, Denver
RailroadsE. D.Walsh laborer1901CO, Denver Co, Denver
RailroadsJohn S.Walsh brakeman1901CO, Denver Co, Denver
RailroadsGeorge W.Walts general agent1885CA, San Francisco Co, San Francisco
RailroadsEdward L.Warren brakeman1901CO, Denver Co, Denver
RailroadsGouverneur K.Warren Member of Commission1868-1869
RailroadsCharles H.Watkins stonemason1901CO, Denver Co, Denver
RailroadsJosephWatson fireman1901CO, Denver Co, Denver
RailroadsWilliam L.Weatherley conductor1901CO, Denver Co, Denver
RailroadsGeorge F.Weaver helper1901CO, Denver Co, Denver
RailroadsBert M.Webster engineer1901CO, Denver Co, Denver
RailroadsKirk J.Webster fireman1901CO, Denver Co, Denver
RailroadsFrank A.Weideman fireman1901CO, Denver Co, Denver
RailroadsFrank G.Weiler carpenter1901CO, Denver Co, Denver
RailroadsJames F.Weir clerk1901CO, Denver Co, Denver
RailroadsE. F.Weld clerk in office of comptroller1886
RailroadsCharles W.Weller roundhouse foreman1882-1885CO, Denver Co, Denver
RailroadsPaul IrvingWelles clerk general office1886-1886MA, Suffolk Co, Boston
RailroadsJames D.Welsh freight and passenger agent1876-1893OH, Hamilton Co, Cincinnati
RailroadsJune A.Wentz 1866NE, Douglas Co, Omaha
RailroadsWilliam A.Westbrook laborer1901CO, Denver Co, Denver
RailroadsAbraham R.White laborer1901CO, Denver Co, Denver
RailroadsMichaelWhite engineer1901CO, Denver Co, Denver
RailroadsAndrew L.Whitlock engineer1901CO, Denver Co, Denver
RailroadsDeForest L.Whittaker carpenter1901CO, Denver Co, Denver
RailroadsJames C.Whittaker switchman1901CO, Denver Co, Denver
RailroadsLee A.Whittaker clerk1901CO, Denver Co, Denver
RailroadsErnestWichman carpenter1901CO, Denver Co, Denver
RailroadsFrankWiebelt laborer1901CO, Denver Co, Denver
RailroadsCyrus KingWilber traveling passenger agent1882-1887
RailroadsH. B.Wilbur Auditor1879-1882NE, Douglas Co, Omaha
RailroadsJames C.Wilcox painter1901CO, Denver Co, Denver
RailroadsFred JrWild asst general freight agent1893CO, Denver Co, Denver
RailroadsFred, JrWild asst freight agent1893CO, Denver Co, Denver
RailroadsWalter B.Wilkins asst auditor1922NE, Douglas Co, Omaha
RailroadsA. L.Williams Special Attorney1902KS, Shawnee Co, Topeka
RailroadsAlbert N.Williams brakeman, section foreman1910-1912
RailroadsAlfredWilliams asst engineer maintenance of way1889WY, Laramie Co, Cheyenne
RailroadsGeorgeWilliams stenographer in passenger dept1892
RailroadsHarry L.Williams fireman1901CO, Denver Co, Denver
RailroadsJ. L.Williams director1866IN, Allen Co, Fort Wayne
RailroadsParley LycurgusWilliams attorney1877-1897
RailroadsSidneyWilliams Assistant to Vice-President1915NY, New York Co, New York City
RailroadsThomas H.Williams clerk genl pass dept1901CO, Denver Co, Denver
RailroadsJohn D.Wilmot fireman1901CO, Denver Co, Denver
RailroadsHerschelWilson conductor1901CO, Denver Co, Denver
RailroadsLou P.Wilson switchman1901CO, Denver Co, Denver
RailroadsWalterWilson helper1901CO, Denver Co, Denver
RailroadsBenjamin L.Winchell director traffic1912-1918IL, Cook Co, Chicago
RailroadsWilliam S.Wing auditor passenger accounts1882-1893NE, Douglas Co, Omaha
RailroadsEdwin W.Winter construction dept1867-1870
RailroadsGustavusWisshack laborer1901CO, Denver Co, Denver
RailroadsJohn M.Wonner wiper1901CO, Denver Co, Denver
RailroadsElmer H.Wood asst freight agent1893NE, Douglas Co, Omaha
RailroadsG. H.Wood carpenter1901CO, Denver Co, Denver
RailroadsJohn C.Wood machinist1901CO, Denver Co, Denver
RailroadsThomas O.Wood clerk, chief clerk in store dept1885-1887NE, Douglas Co, Omaha
RailroadsJohnWoodhead carpenter1901CO, Denver Co, Denver
RailroadsPatrickWoods laborer1901CO, Denver Co, Denver
RailroadsJ. G.Woodworth freight solicitor1884-1886OR, Multnomah Co, Portland
RailroadsSamuel C.Wooldridge carpenter1901CO, Denver Co, Denver
RailroadsH. J.Worcester Transfer Agent1882NY, New York Co, New York City
RailroadsCharlesWorth laborer1901CO, Denver Co, Denver
RailroadsThomas N.Worth engineer1901CO, Denver Co, Denver
RailroadsFrank E.Wright helper1901CO, Denver Co, Denver
RailroadsChristopher EdwardWurtele supt1883-1885WY, Albany Co, Laramie
RailroadsC. R.Wyatt brakeman1901CO, Denver Co, Denver
RailroadsArthur B.Wyman conductor1901CO, Denver Co, Denver
RailroadsA. P.Yarbrough carpenter1901CO, Denver Co, Denver
RailroadsWilliam L.York clerk supt1901CO, Denver Co, Denver
RailroadsBrighamYoung director1866UT, Salt Lake Co, Salt Lake City
RailroadsErastusYoung Auditor1902NE, Douglas Co, Omaha
RailroadsJoseph H.Young ticket clerk1883-1886UT, Weber Co, Ogden
RailroadsJoseph H.Young supt Utah division1893UT, Salt Lake Co, Salt Lake City
RailroadsO. H.Young carpenter1901CO, Denver Co, Denver
RailroadsJosephZeigler conductor1901CO, Denver Co, Denver
RailroadsWilliamZelders watchman1901CO, Denver Co, Denver
RailroadsA. P.Zimmer teamster1901CO, Denver Co, Denver
RailroadsMathiasZimmer teamster1901CO, Denver Co, Denver
 Please login or register to leave a comment on this page.
Login or Email:  Password:Don't have a login? Register!Why register?I forgot my login....