Logo Our Family Tree
 
 

Organization: Texas and Pacific Railway

Texas and Pacific Railway

Extracted from histories and directories. More records and links to sources; Click column header to sort.

TypeFirstLastRoleYearsLocation
RailroadsHarold J.Abrams bookkeeper land, tax commr1909TX, Dallas Co, Dallas
RailroadsW. H.Abrams Land & Tax Commissioner1902TX, Dallas Co, Dallas
RailroadsWilliam H.Abrams land commissioner1873-1893TX, Dallas Co, Dallas
RailroadsCharles C.Adams clerk auditor office1909TX, Dallas Co, Dallas
RailroadsJ. W.Addis Supt Motive Power1902TX, Harrison Co, Marshall
RailroadsJames J.Alford clerk freight claim dept1909TX, Dallas Co, Dallas
RailroadsWilliam I.Allen train master1876-1881
RailroadsClaude H.Amos clerk auditor office1909TX, Dallas Co, Dallas
RailroadsBelleAncell stenographer general freight office1909TX, Dallas Co, Dallas
RailroadsCharlesAnderson laborer1909TX, Dallas Co, Dallas
RailroadsLowrey W.Anderson asst engineer1909TX, Dallas Co, Dallas
RailroadsEdwardAndrews clerk1909TX, Dallas Co, Dallas
RailroadsWilliam P.Andrews clerk auditor office1909TX, Dallas Co, Dallas
RailroadsAlexander JrAngus clerk auditor office1909TX, Dallas Co, Dallas
RailroadsHerbert J.Angus clerk1909TX, Dallas Co, Dallas
RailroadsThomas R.Appleby clerk auditor office1909TX, Dallas Co, Dallas
RailroadsMathiasArmstrong clerk auditor office1909TX, Dallas Co, Dallas
RailroadsRobert H.Atkins conductor1909TX, Dallas Co, Dallas
RailroadsEdward B.Austin clerk freight depot1909TX, Dallas Co, Dallas
RailroadsWilliam M.Austin yd clerk1909TX, Dallas Co, Dallas
RailroadsJ. R. B.Ayers Train Master1902TX, Bowie Co, Texarkana
RailroadsJohn W.Ayers local freight agent1909TX, Dallas Co, Dallas
RailroadsThomas J.Bailey car repair1909TX, Dallas Co, Dallas
RailroadsAlfred G.Baker chief rate clerk general freight office1909TX, Dallas Co, Dallas
RailroadsFrancis N.Baldwin rodman1909TX, Dallas Co, Dallas
RailroadsJohn C.Barber supt1882-1883
RailroadsPinckney P.Barr resident engineer1872-1874
RailroadsThomas A.Barr flagman1909TX, Dallas Co, Dallas
RailroadsW. L.Barry clerk car accountant office1909TX, Dallas Co, Dallas
RailroadsThomas M.Bass clerk auditor office1909TX, Dallas Co, Dallas
RailroadsJames E.Bassett clerk general managers office1909TX, Dallas Co, Dallas
RailroadsW. BentonBattle clerk auditor office1909TX, Dallas Co, Dallas
RailroadsAmos MiltonBeal brakeman1873-1878
RailroadsJames H.Becker porter auditor office1909TX, Dallas Co, Dallas
RailroadsDony W.Beddo clerk auditor office1909TX, Dallas Co, Dallas
RailroadsEdmund M.Beekwith asst land, tax commr1909TX, Dallas Co, Dallas
RailroadsWilliam L.Belk clerk1909TX, Dallas Co, Dallas
RailroadsA. L.Bell Foreman Loco. Pntr1902TX, Harrison Co, Marshall
RailroadsFrank E.Berley clerk1909TX, Dallas Co, Dallas
RailroadsJ. ArthurBevans clerk auditor office1909TX, Dallas Co, Dallas
RailroadsLouis J. JrBezinge clerk auditor office1909TX, Dallas Co, Dallas
RailroadsAlexander J.Biard general bookkeeper auditor office1909TX, Dallas Co, Dallas
RailroadsWalter A.Biasing clerk auditor office1909TX, Dallas Co, Dallas
RailroadsGeorge H.Bickham switchman1909TX, Dallas Co, Dallas
RailroadsErnest L.Billingsley clerk general freight office1909TX, Dallas Co, Dallas
RailroadsErnest F.Blanchard stenographer auditor office1909TX, Dallas Co, Dallas
RailroadsFrank S.Bond VP1873-1881
RailroadsWilliam WilliamsBond supt1881
RailroadsJohnBonner porter1909TX, Dallas Co, Dallas
RailroadsHoraceBooth agent1880TX, Kaufman Co, Forney
RailroadsHoraceBooth clerk1874-1879TX, Gregg Co, Longview
RailroadsJohn M.Booth ticket agent1909TX, Dallas Co, Dallas
RailroadsR. ClaudeBorden switchman1909TX, Dallas Co, Dallas
RailroadsRoblee H.Bowen clerk general freight office1909TX, Dallas Co, Dallas
RailroadsSumner G.Boyd clerk1909TX, Dallas Co, Dallas
RailroadsJohn E.Bradley clerk1909TX, Dallas Co, Dallas
RailroadsLon F.Brady switchman1909TX, Dallas Co, Dallas
RailroadsThomas H.Brasher fireman1909TX, Dallas Co, Dallas
RailroadsJames W.Brents car inspector1909TX, Dallas Co, Dallas
RailroadsLeslie B.Brinson clerk, auditor office1909TX, Dallas Co, Dallas
RailroadsGeorge D.Brooke master mechanic eastern division1887-1889TX, Harrison Co, Marshall
RailroadsFrank WilkesBrooks engineering corps1882
RailroadsRobert H.Brooks tel opr general offices1909TX, Dallas Co, Dallas
RailroadsEugeneBrouillet clerk general pass dept1909TX, Dallas Co, Dallas
RailroadsC. WilliamBrown switchman1909TX, Dallas Co, Dallas
RailroadsEdgar D.Brown clerk asst treas office1909TX, Dallas Co, Dallas
RailroadsJohn C.Brown VP1875
RailroadsGeorge L.Browning car repair1909TX, Dallas Co, Dallas
RailroadsJames C.Bunn 1909TX, Dallas Co, Dallas
RailroadsJames C. JrBunn hostler1909TX, Dallas Co, Dallas
RailroadsJohn J.Butler clerk auditor office1909TX, Dallas Co, Dallas
RailroadsThomas E.Campbell clerk auditor office1909TX, Dallas Co, Dallas
RailroadsW. W.Campbell Baggage Agent1902TX, Dallas Co, Dallas
RailroadsAlbertCanton laborer1909TX, Dallas Co, Dallas
RailroadsEdward E.Carver asst supt car dept1882-1884TX, Harrison Co, Marshall
RailroadsElihuCason flagman1909TX, Dallas Co, Dallas
RailroadsDudley W.Caswell car repair1909TX, Dallas Co, Dallas
RailroadsChester H.Chamberlin asst chief engineer1909TX, Dallas Co, Dallas
RailroadsStephen C.Chandler laborer1909TX, Dallas Co, Dallas
RailroadsJamesChant fireman1909TX, Dallas Co, Dallas
RailroadsCharles H.Chappell division supt1877
RailroadsHenryCharley switchman1909TX, Dallas Co, Dallas
RailroadsWilliam L.Chew claim agent legal dept1909TX, Dallas Co, Dallas
RailroadsJohn W.Childress engineer1909TX, Dallas Co, Dallas
RailroadsHenry W.Childs pumper1909TX, Dallas Co, Dallas
RailroadsFlorenceClark stenographer1909TX, Dallas Co, Dallas
RailroadsWiley T. JrClaunch car repair1909TX, Dallas Co, Dallas
RailroadsOtisCleve clerk1909TX, Dallas Co, Dallas
RailroadsGeorge O.Clinton supt1882-1883
RailroadsPercy M.Clough chief clerk1909TX, Dallas Co, Dallas
RailroadsChauncey F.Coates clerk1909TX, Dallas Co, Dallas
RailroadsLovick P.Coleman stenographer general freight office1909TX, Dallas Co, Dallas
RailroadsWilliam H.Coleman clerk1909TX, Dallas Co, Dallas
RailroadsPeter J.Connelly clerk land dept1909TX, Dallas Co, Dallas
RailroadsGeorge T.Conner clerk auditor office1909TX, Dallas Co, Dallas
RailroadsAllie F.Cook car inspector1909TX, Dallas Co, Dallas
RailroadsArthur D.Cooper clerk auditor office1909TX, Dallas Co, Dallas
RailroadsJoseph G.Cooper fireman1909TX, Dallas Co, Dallas
RailroadsDaisyCope stenographer auditor office1909TX, Dallas Co, Dallas
RailroadsJames A.Covington clerk auditor office1909TX, Dallas Co, Dallas
RailroadsRichard T.Cowan conductor1909TX, Dallas Co, Dallas
RailroadsClay L.Cox clerk1909TX, Dallas Co, Dallas
RailroadsShelleyCraighead clerk auditor office1909TX, Dallas Co, Dallas
RailroadsWashington W.Crank switcbman1909TX, Dallas Co, Dallas
RailroadsWilliam J.Crocker timber agent1909TX, Dallas Co, Dallas
RailroadsBrannin C.Crow chief clerk general mgr's office1909TX, Dallas Co, Dallas
RailroadsJohn H.Cude clerk auditor office1909TX, Dallas Co, Dallas
RailroadsEdwardDabney bookkeeper auditor office1909TX, Dallas Co, Dallas
RailroadsThomas W.Dale bookkeeper auditor office1909TX, Dallas Co, Dallas
RailroadsJohn W.Daniel clerk general freight office1909TX, Dallas Co, Dallas
RailroadsWalter R.Daniel clerk engineers office1909TX, Dallas Co, Dallas
RailroadsAlfred J.Daniels clerk general managers office1909TX, Dallas Co, Dallas
RailroadsRuth A.Dansboe clerk auditor office1909TX, Dallas Co, Dallas
RailroadsWilliam N.Darby clerk1909TX, Dallas Co, Dallas
RailroadsJesse M.Davis clerk auditor office1909TX, Dallas Co, Dallas
RailroadsRobert W.Davis clerk auditor office1909TX, Dallas Co, Dallas
RailroadsJohn B.Dawson switchman1909TX, Dallas Co, Dallas
RailroadsMarguerite C.DeBorde clerk auditor office1909TX, Dallas Co, Dallas
RailroadsWilliam H. JrDeBorde clerk auditor office1909TX, Dallas Co, Dallas
RailroadsJames E.Deeds clerk auditor office1909TX, Dallas Co, Dallas
RailroadsJohn S.DeLee fireman1909TX, Dallas Co, Dallas
RailroadsCalvin L.Derrett laborer1909TX, Dallas Co, Dallas
RailroadsMerwin P.DeVol clerk auditor office1909TX, Dallas Co, Dallas
RailroadsJ. F.Dillon Counsel1902NY, New York Co, New York City
RailroadsJoseph P.Dixson clerk auditor office1909TX, Dallas Co, Dallas
RailroadsBenjamin M.Dobbs engineer1909TX, Dallas Co, Dallas
RailroadsGrenville M.Dodge chief engineer1873-1880
RailroadsEdward F.Donohue aocnts office1909TX, Dallas Co, Dallas
RailroadsMitchell R.Downes stenographer general freight office1909TX, Dallas Co, Dallas
RailroadsFrederick C.Downs clerk auditor office1909TX, Dallas Co, Dallas
RailroadsThomas B.Dozier clerk1909TX, Dallas Co, Dallas
RailroadsAnnie L.Drake clerk auditor office1909TX, Dallas Co, Dallas
RailroadsEthelbert L.Dudley supt1882-1883
RailroadsReuben AckertDugan clerk in office supt1882-1883TX, Harrison Co, Marshall
RailroadsClaudeDuncan clerk engineers office1909TX, Dallas Co, Dallas
RailroadsNathanielDuncan car repair1909TX, Dallas Co, Dallas
RailroadsNeil P.Eberley clerk auditor office1909TX, Dallas Co, Dallas
RailroadsJohn M.Eddy supt1872-1875
RailroadsJohn M.Eddy supt1883
RailroadsThomasEvans clerk auditor office1909TX, Dallas Co, Dallas
RailroadsJ. W.Everman Asst Manager1902TX, Dallas Co, Dallas
RailroadsJohn W.Everman asst general mgr1909TX, Dallas Co, Dallas
RailroadsAbraham L.Ewing paymaster1909TX, Dallas Co, Dallas
RailroadsJ. F.Ewing chief clerk1876-1878TX, Harrison Co, Marshall
RailroadsW. WrenFair clerk auditor office1909TX, Dallas Co, Dallas
RailroadsJesse H.Farmer clerk auditor office1909TX, Dallas Co, Dallas
RailroadsGeorge R.Farrar cashier1909TX, Dallas Co, Dallas
RailroadsJamesFaulkner carpenter1909TX, Dallas Co, Dallas
RailroadsCharles PadenFegan passenger agent1887-1893TX, Dallas Co, Dallas
RailroadsR.Fenby Auditor1902TX, Dallas Co, Dallas
RailroadsRichardFenby auditor1909TX, Dallas Co, Dallas
RailroadsThomasFerrell flagman1909TX, Dallas Co, Dallas
RailroadsWilliam WilsonFinley freight agent1886-1888
RailroadsElizabethFitzpatrick clerk general freight office1909TX, Dallas Co, Dallas
RailroadsD.Flanigan train master1883-1884
RailroadsHarry R.Fletcher clerk auditor office1909TX, Dallas Co, Dallas
RailroadsM. LeonaFlynn stenographer general freight office1909TX, Dallas Co, Dallas
RailroadsJohnFogarty engineer1909TX, Dallas Co, Dallas
RailroadsJames P.Foley clerk car accountant office1909TX, Dallas Co, Dallas
RailroadsCarl A.Forster clerk auditor office1909TX, Dallas Co, Dallas
RailroadsHenry A.Foster switchman1909TX, Dallas Co, Dallas
RailroadsWalter D.Foster clerk auditor office1909TX, Dallas Co, Dallas
RailroadsEugene M.Fowler clerk general managers office1909TX, Dallas Co, Dallas
RailroadsEdwin L. J.Francis clerk car accountant office1909TX, Dallas Co, Dallas
RailroadsCharles B.Frechette flagman1909TX, Dallas Co, Dallas
RailroadsJames H.French stenographer auditor office1909TX, Dallas Co, Dallas
RailroadsLucius M.French clerk general freight office1909TX, Dallas Co, Dallas
RailroadsCharles W. JrFulkerson clerk auditor office1909TX, Dallas Co, Dallas
RailroadsHugh H.Fulkerson asst city ticket agent1909TX, Dallas Co, Dallas
RailroadsJonathan J.Fuqua clerk general pass dept1909TX, Dallas Co, Dallas
RailroadsAlexanderGalloway foreman1887TX, Tarrant Co, Fort Worth
RailroadsNicholas A.Gammill clerk1909TX, Dallas Co, Dallas
RailroadsWilliam E.Garabrant engineer1909TX, Dallas Co, Dallas
RailroadsSpear V.Gary clerk auditor office1909TX, Dallas Co, Dallas
RailroadsMelisioGarza clerk auditor office1909TX, Dallas Co, Dallas
RailroadsEdward D.Geibe clerk1909TX, Dallas Co, Dallas
RailroadsSamuel I.Gibbs porter general freight office1909TX, Dallas Co, Dallas
RailroadsWilliamGibson chief clerk auditor office1909TX, Dallas Co, Dallas
RailroadsLen W.Giles tel opr1909TX, Dallas Co, Dallas
RailroadsFrank P.Gillespie chief clerk tel dept1909TX, Dallas Co, Dallas
RailroadsSamuel D.Goodstein clerk general freight office1909TX, Dallas Co, Dallas
RailroadsWilliam JohnGoodwin engineer1886-1890
RailroadsLivingston R.Gordon served in various capacities1879-1885
RailroadsFrank JayGould VP1902NY, New York Co, New York City
RailroadsGeorge J.Gould Chairman Board of Dir & Pres1902NY, New York Co, New York City
RailroadsGeorge W.Graham clerk auditor office1909TX, Dallas Co, Dallas
RailroadsJohn T.Granger chief clerk1876-1879PA, Philadelphia Co, Philadelphia
RailroadsJohn A.Grant Third VP and manager1893TX, Dallas Co, Dallas
RailroadsCharles N.Gray clerk auditor office1909TX, Dallas Co, Dallas
RailroadsCharles T.Gray city pass, ticket agent1909TX, Dallas Co, Dallas
RailroadsJohn F.Green clerk1909TX, Dallas Co, Dallas
RailroadsJames C.Greer clerk1909TX, Dallas Co, Dallas
RailroadsKathleenGreer clerk auditor office1909TX, Dallas Co, Dallas
RailroadsThomas A.Grimes clerk1909TX, Dallas Co, Dallas
RailroadsJohnGuest laborer1909TX, Dallas Co, Dallas
RailroadsWalter S.Haggart draftsman1909TX, Dallas Co, Dallas
RailroadsGeorge AlbertHaggerty master mechanic1883-1885
RailroadsFrances B.Halford clerk auditor office1909TX, Dallas Co, Dallas
RailroadsAlbert J.Hamilton fireman1909TX, Dallas Co, Dallas
RailroadsHugh V.Hamilton clerk auditor office1909TX, Dallas Co, Dallas
RailroadsJames H.Hamilton mach1909TX, Dallas Co, Dallas
RailroadsWillieHamilton clerk land tax commr1909TX, Dallas Co, Dallas
RailroadsAnnie L.Hanes stenographer general freight office1909TX, Dallas Co, Dallas
RailroadsJesse B.Hanson fireman1909TX, Dallas Co, Dallas
RailroadsDennis W.Harden porter engineer's office1909TX, Dallas Co, Dallas
RailroadsRichard B.Hardie clerk auditor office1909TX, Dallas Co, Dallas
RailroadsJamesHarding flagman1909TX, Dallas Co, Dallas
RailroadsElbert L.Hare clerk auditor office1909TX, Dallas Co, Dallas
RailroadsOscar J.Harned clerk1909TX, Dallas Co, Dallas
RailroadsWilliam L.Harper watchman1909TX, Dallas Co, Dallas
RailroadsCharles W.Harris clerk auditor office1909TX, Dallas Co, Dallas
RailroadsRobert L.Harris bookkeeper and oluce1909TX, Dallas Co, Dallas
RailroadsLanabertHartman clerk auditor office1909TX, Dallas Co, Dallas
RailroadsJames M.Hartsfleld clerk auditor office1909TX, Dallas Co, Dallas
RailroadsEdward H.Hatzenbuehler clerk auditor office1909TX, Dallas Co, Dallas
RailroadsPhilipHatzenbuehler clerk auditor office1909TX, Dallas Co, Dallas
RailroadsAndrew C.Hawkes clerk auditor office1909TX, Dallas Co, Dallas
RailroadsEdward W.Hawkes clerk auditor office1909TX, Dallas Co, Dallas
RailroadsAldewin J.Hayes clerk1909TX, Dallas Co, Dallas
RailroadsRichard SomersHayes chief engineer1873
RailroadsWanda V.Hayes clerk auditor office1909TX, Dallas Co, Dallas
RailroadsBufordHeafer stenographer auditor office1909TX, Dallas Co, Dallas
RailroadsHarry A.Heafer clerk auditor office1909TX, Dallas Co, Dallas
RailroadsJ. R.Herndon Foreman Car Repairs1902TX, Harrison Co, Marshall
RailroadsMatthewHerndon laborer1909TX, Dallas Co, Dallas
RailroadsJosephHerrin resident engineer1872-1873
RailroadsHarryHervey switchman1909TX, Dallas Co, Dallas
RailroadsWillieHicks stenographer general baggage agent1909TX, Dallas Co, Dallas
RailroadsThomas J.Higgins engineer1909TX, Dallas Co, Dallas
RailroadsJoshua L.Hill flagman1909TX, Dallas Co, Dallas
RailroadsEugene HenryHinton chief rate clerk freight office1883-1884LA, Orleans Parish, New Orleans
RailroadsEdgar RexfordHoadley telegraph operator1882-1883
RailroadsSamuel H.Hockaday clerk auditor office1909TX, Dallas Co, Dallas
RailroadsJesse T.Hocker engine foreman1909TX, Dallas Co, Dallas
RailroadsWalter P.Hocker switchman1909TX, Dallas Co, Dallas
RailroadsClarence F.Hodges clerk auditor office1909TX, Dallas Co, Dallas
RailroadsMattieHollingsworth matron1909TX, Dallas Co, Dallas
RailroadsWilliam J.Holloway foreman1909TX, Dallas Co, Dallas
RailroadsGeorge L.Holman clerk auditor office1909TX, Dallas Co, Dallas
RailroadsIrvin V. A.Honig clerk auditor office1909TX, Dallas Co, Dallas
RailroadsJames M.Horton clerk auditor office1909TX, Dallas Co, Dallas
RailroadsSamuel B.Houston clerk general freight office1909TX, Dallas Co, Dallas
RailroadsHumphrey P.Hughes general baggage agent1909TX, Dallas Co, Dallas
RailroadsAlice M.Hutcheson clerk general freight office1909TX, Dallas Co, Dallas
RailroadsGeorgeHuter clerk stock claim agent's office1909TX, Dallas Co, Dallas
RailroadsCripIrwin engineer1909TX, Dallas Co, Dallas
RailroadsPercy L.Jackley clerk1909TX, Dallas Co, Dallas
RailroadsWilliam G.Jameson switchman1909TX, Dallas Co, Dallas
RailroadsSilvan J.Jarratt stenographer auditor office1909TX, Dallas Co, Dallas
RailroadsK.Jessee brakeman1909TX, Dallas Co, Dallas
RailroadsJacobJohann supt motive power and rolling stock1886-1888TX, Harrison Co, Marshall
RailroadsCharles OrrickJohnson civil engineer preliminary surveys1871
RailroadsGeorge M.Johnson tel opr general offices1909TX, Dallas Co, Dallas
RailroadsJohn W.Johnson bookkeeper auditor office1909TX, Dallas Co, Dallas
RailroadsMinnie L.Johnson clerk auditor office1909TX, Dallas Co, Dallas
RailroadsSimonJohnson porter general offices1909TX, Dallas Co, Dallas
RailroadsWilliam J.Johnson flagman1909TX, Dallas Co, Dallas
RailroadsAnnie L.Jones stenographer auditor office1909TX, Dallas Co, Dallas
RailroadsClarence W.Jones asst city ticket agent1909TX, Dallas Co, Dallas
RailroadsGuyJones clerk auditor office1909TX, Dallas Co, Dallas
RailroadsJames B.Jones clerk auditor office1909TX, Dallas Co, Dallas
RailroadsJames R.Jones dk auditor office1909TX, Dallas Co, Dallas
RailroadsMattie E.Jones matron1909TX, Dallas Co, Dallas
RailroadsMorgan C.Jones clerk general managers office1909TX, Dallas Co, Dallas
RailroadsOwenJones clerk1909TX, Dallas Co, Dallas
RailroadsShannonJones switchman1909TX, Dallas Co, Dallas
RailroadsWilliamJones switchman1909TX, Dallas Co, Dallas
RailroadsFrank W.Kane architect1909TX, Dallas Co, Dallas
RailroadsClyde M.Keithly clerk general freight office1909TX, Dallas Co, Dallas
RailroadsL. L.Keller general road master1884
RailroadsJ. TillmanKelley coach cleaner1909TX, Dallas Co, Dallas
RailroadsWilliam H.Kendall clerk general managers office1909TX, Dallas Co, Dallas
RailroadsAlexanderKennedy clerk1909TX, Dallas Co, Dallas
RailroadsBuntie S.Kenyon clerk1909TX, Dallas Co, Dallas
RailroadsHarryKettle clerk auditor office1909TX, Dallas Co, Dallas
RailroadsOliver T.Kinman clerk1909TX, Dallas Co, Dallas
RailroadsEugene P.Kirkpatrick clerk1909TX, Dallas Co, Dallas
RailroadsAugustKoepke watchman1909TX, Dallas Co, Dallas
RailroadsCharles W.Kouns chief clerk1881
RailroadsVictorLabadie clerk general managers office1909TX, Dallas Co, Dallas
RailroadsAmbrose EdwinLehman asst engineer and draughtsman1872-1873
RailroadsEnoch F.Lewis laborer1909TX, Dallas Co, Dallas
RailroadsMurrellLewis clerk office1909TX, Dallas Co, Dallas
RailroadsThomas B.Lilly mess and office1909TX, Dallas Co, Dallas
RailroadsC. FrederickLincoln clerk auditor office1909TX, Dallas Co, Dallas
RailroadsAlbert H.Lindop clerk1909TX, Dallas Co, Dallas
RailroadsLlewellyn W.Lloyd charge blacksmith dept1872-1878
RailroadsE.Loughery Supt Bridges1902TX, Harrison Co, Marshall
RailroadsEdwinLoughery general foreman1909TX, Dallas Co, Dallas
RailroadsRobert ScottLovett attorney1889-1892
RailroadsJames A.Loving porter1909TX, Dallas Co, Dallas
RailroadsCharlesLucas engineer1909TX, Dallas Co, Dallas
RailroadsC.Ludolph Car Accountant1902TX, Dallas Co, Dallas
RailroadsConstantineLudolph car acct1909TX, Dallas Co, Dallas
RailroadsOscar C.Lund clerk auditor office1909TX, Dallas Co, Dallas
RailroadsFrank F.Mackin switchman1909TX, Dallas Co, Dallas
RailroadsHenry L.Magee Division supt1883-1885TX, Harrison Co, Marshall
RailroadsWilliam B.Mahoney flagman1909TX, Dallas Co, Dallas
RailroadsM. ClydeMann bookkeeper auditor office1909TX, Dallas Co, Dallas
RailroadsCharles B.Marshall clerk auditor office1909TX, Dallas Co, Dallas
RailroadsEdward M.Martin clerk car accountant office1909TX, Dallas Co, Dallas
RailroadsEugene C.Martin clerk car accountant office1909TX, Dallas Co, Dallas
RailroadsWilliam HowellMasters asst engineer1872-1873
RailroadsThomas D.Maurer auditor1875-1881
RailroadsThomas T.Maurer auditor1875-1881
RailroadsGeorge M.Mays switchman1909TX, Dallas Co, Dallas
RailroadsPaulMays clerk1909TX, Dallas Co, Dallas
RailroadsJames W.McClure clerk car accountant office1909TX, Dallas Co, Dallas
RailroadsRichard L.McConnell clerk auditor office1909TX, Dallas Co, Dallas
RailroadsCharles A.McCormick clerk auditor office1909TX, Dallas Co, Dallas
RailroadsRichardMcCourt switchman1909TX, Dallas Co, Dallas
RailroadsLukeMcCowan laborer1909TX, Dallas Co, Dallas
RailroadsLewis B.McCoy clerk1909TX, Dallas Co, Dallas
RailroadsWilliam W.McDonald clerk auditor office1909TX, Dallas Co, Dallas
RailroadsNoraMcDonough stenographer auditor office1909TX, Dallas Co, Dallas
RailroadsDaniel C.McDowell supplyman1909TX, Dallas Co, Dallas
RailroadsJohnMcGovern switchman1909TX, Dallas Co, Dallas
RailroadsAustin L.McGraw clerk1909TX, Dallas Co, Dallas
RailroadsCharles T.McLellan trainmaster1881-1882
RailroadsJ. E.Mcneil 1884
RailroadsEdnaMead clerk auditor office1909TX, Dallas Co, Dallas
RailroadsJunius G.Mead bookkeeper auditor office1909TX, Dallas Co, Dallas
RailroadsCharles A.Meith clerk auditor office1909TX, Dallas Co, Dallas
RailroadsGeorge W.Merrill flagman1909TX, Dallas Co, Dallas
RailroadsEber W.Merritt chief clerk legal dept1909TX, Dallas Co, Dallas
RailroadsGastonMeslier passenger and ticket agent1892-1893TX, Dallas Co, Dallas
RailroadsIrl W.Metcalfe clerk auditor office1909TX, Dallas Co, Dallas
RailroadsGeorge F.Miller locomotive engineer1875-1881
RailroadsSamuel MeredithMiller general eastern agent1876-1880NY, New York Co, New York City
RailroadsWilliam H.Miller foreman car repairs1909TX, Dallas Co, Dallas
RailroadsWilliam W.Miller engineer1909TX, Dallas Co, Dallas
RailroadsSamuel L.Mills clerk car accountant office1909TX, Dallas Co, Dallas
RailroadsW. D.Minton Master Car Builder1902TX, Harrison Co, Marshall
RailroadsAlexander K.Montgomery clerk auditor office1909TX, Dallas Co, Dallas
RailroadsWalterMorcom auditors office1879-1881
RailroadsRobert JohnMoscrip charge preliminary surveys in west1873-1875
RailroadsH. S.Murff Foreman Car Painter1902TX, Harrison Co, Marshall
RailroadsEdward R.Murphy auditor1880-1881
RailroadsMichaelMurphy road master1909TX, Dallas Co, Dallas
RailroadsOscar G.Murray traffic manager1885-1886
RailroadsR. E.Murry clerk1909TX, Dallas Co, Dallas
RailroadsThomas W.Neel car inspector1909TX, Dallas Co, Dallas
RailroadsDeWitt C.Nelson clerk general pass dept1909TX, Dallas Co, Dallas
RailroadsJ. WilliamNevitt clerk auditor office1909TX, Dallas Co, Dallas
RailroadsW. H.Newman station agent, freight agent1869-1883LA, Caddo Parish, Shreveport
RailroadsW. G.Nixon Purchasing Agent1902MO, St Louis City
RailroadsJohn H.North clerk1909TX, Dallas Co, Dallas
RailroadsCooperNott commercial agent1909TX, Dallas Co, Dallas
RailroadsProctor D.Oates clerk1909TX, Dallas Co, Dallas
RailroadsJoseph H.Oiler stenographer auditor office1909TX, Dallas Co, Dallas
RailroadsRobert J.Oliphant hostler1909TX, Dallas Co, Dallas
RailroadsDaniel C.Oliver clerk auditor office1909TX, Dallas Co, Dallas
RailroadsBenjaminOlley flagman1909TX, Dallas Co, Dallas
RailroadsAxelOstrand mess1909TX, Dallas Co, Dallas
RailroadsClarenceOstrand clerk1909TX, Dallas Co, Dallas
RailroadsCharles C.Parker yd master1909TX, Dallas Co, Dallas
RailroadsJohn W.Parks stock claim agent1909TX, Dallas Co, Dallas
RailroadsFrank T.Patillo stenographer1909TX, Dallas Co, Dallas
RailroadsCharlesPatterson laborer1909TX, Dallas Co, Dallas
RailroadsWilliamPatterson laborer1909TX, Dallas Co, Dallas
RailroadsJoseph BrooksPaul freight conductor1880-1886TX, Rusk Co, Big Springs
RailroadsHenry T.Peake engaged in the survey1870
RailroadsNathan G.Pearsall division supt1887-1893LA, Orleans Parish, New Orleans
RailroadsSamuelPeay fireman1909TX, Dallas Co, Dallas
RailroadsAlva C.Peckham clerk auditor office1909TX, Dallas Co, Dallas
RailroadsF. HarryPeterman rodman1909TX, Dallas Co, Dallas
RailroadsJohn P.Petty clerk1909TX, Dallas Co, Dallas
RailroadsThomasPhillips laborer1909TX, Dallas Co, Dallas
RailroadsW. S.Pierce Attorney1902NY, New York Co, New York City
RailroadsWinslow S.Pierce attorney1892-1893NY, New York Co, New York City
RailroadsJohn B.Porter clerk general offices1909TX, Dallas Co, Dallas
RailroadsMargaretPorter clerk auditor office1909TX, Dallas Co, Dallas
RailroadsRalph A.Porter sec chief engineer1909TX, Dallas Co, Dallas
RailroadsEmmet L.Price car inspector1909TX, Dallas Co, Dallas
RailroadsJohn F.Propst chief clerk engineer's office1909TX, Dallas Co, Dallas
RailroadsJames R.Quails clerk auditor office1909TX, Dallas Co, Dallas
RailroadsJudson T.Quick asst stock claim agent1909TX, Dallas Co, Dallas
RailroadsWilliam F.Rache clerk auditor office1909TX, Dallas Co, Dallas
RailroadsHallRedfield asst general freight agent1909TX, Dallas Co, Dallas
RailroadsJoseph H.Redmon same position1883-1886
RailroadsZachariah J.Reese depot baggage master1909TX, Dallas Co, Dallas
RailroadsMatthew P.Reeve clerk auditor office1909TX, Dallas Co, Dallas
RailroadsWilson H.Reilly asst master mechanic1881-1883
RailroadsJohn C.Resch asst engineer1909TX, Dallas Co, Dallas
RailroadsRobert A.Reynolds switchman1909TX, Dallas Co, Dallas
RailroadsJohn W.Rice stenographer auditor office1909TX, Dallas Co, Dallas
RailroadsThomas R.Ridley rodman1909TX, Dallas Co, Dallas
RailroadsFrank L.Rigney clerk auditor office1909TX, Dallas Co, Dallas
RailroadsA. GertrudeRoberts clerk auditor office1909TX, Dallas Co, Dallas
RailroadsLinton L.Roberts clerk auditor office1909TX, Dallas Co, Dallas
RailroadsGeorge A.Robertson clerk auditor office1909TX, Dallas Co, Dallas
RailroadsCharles A.Roden cashier1909TX, Dallas Co, Dallas
RailroadsP. R.Rogers southeastern passenger agent1873
RailroadsWilliam AlexanderRoss chief clerk auditor office1874-1878
RailroadsAllen V.Rozelle clerk auditor office1909TX, Dallas Co, Dallas
RailroadsRobert L.Rush switchman1909TX, Dallas Co, Dallas
RailroadsPascualSabario clerk auditor office1909TX, Dallas Co, Dallas
RailroadsAlpheus T.Sabin resident engineer construction1880-1881
RailroadsMarshall F.Saling sec to general mgr1909TX, Dallas Co, Dallas
RailroadsGeorge LincolnSands master transportation and division supt1873-1874
RailroadsE. L.Sargeant Freight Agent1902TX, Dallas Co, Dallas
RailroadsE. L.Sargent freight agent1893TX, Dallas Co, Dallas
RailroadsEdward L.Sargent gen freight agent1909TX, Dallas Co, Dallas
RailroadsC. E.Satterlee Secretary & Treasurer1902NY, New York Co, New York City
RailroadsCharles E.Satterlee secretary, treasurer1881-1893NY, New York Co, New York City
RailroadsFrank A.Saunders clerk auditor office1909TX, Dallas Co, Dallas
RailroadsCharles I.Saunderson tel opr general offices1909TX, Dallas Co, Dallas
RailroadsHenry G.Schaffner clerk general pass dept1909TX, Dallas Co, Dallas
RailroadsWilliam L. E.Schlatter clerk general pass dept1909TX, Dallas Co, Dallas
RailroadsLeo J.Schnabel clerk1909TX, Dallas Co, Dallas
RailroadsCarl F.Schonfelder chief clerk general freight office1909TX, Dallas Co, Dallas
RailroadsMaxSchuettig clerk auditor office1909TX, Dallas Co, Dallas
RailroadsCharles S.Schultz clerk1909TX, Dallas Co, Dallas
RailroadsRoy V.Schultz clerk auditor office1909TX, Dallas Co, Dallas
RailroadsAnnieScott clerk1909TX, Dallas Co, Dallas
RailroadsThomas AlexanderScott president1872-1880
RailroadsJesse NewtonSeale supt clerk1882-1883
RailroadsLugene JrSeeger clerk auditor office1909TX, Dallas Co, Dallas
RailroadsRobert M.senn clerk1909TX, Dallas Co, Dallas
RailroadsHenry H.Sessions master car builder1881-1885
RailroadsCorwin M.Shannon clerk auditor office1909TX, Dallas Co, Dallas
RailroadsMarvin C.Sherwin flagman1909TX, Dallas Co, Dallas
RailroadsArthur G.Simmons fireman1909TX, Dallas Co, Dallas
RailroadsJ. WilliamSimmons clerk auditor office1909TX, Dallas Co, Dallas
RailroadsMerle M.Simmons stenographer auditor office1909TX, Dallas Co, Dallas
RailroadsThomas M. JrSimpson clerk city ticket office1909TX, Dallas Co, Dallas
RailroadsWilliam M.Simpson clerk auditor office1909TX, Dallas Co, Dallas
RailroadsHenry J.Small master mechanic1879-1881
RailroadsJames H.Smelser land agent1875
RailroadsJ. FrederickSmith bookkeeper auditor office1909TX, Dallas Co, Dallas
RailroadsL. S.Smith Asst Treasurer1902TX, Dallas Co, Dallas
RailroadsLewis S.Smith asst treas1909TX, Dallas Co, Dallas
RailroadsSamuel J.Smith bookkeeper engineer's office1909TX, Dallas Co, Dallas
RailroadsThomasSmith laborer1909TX, Dallas Co, Dallas
RailroadsFelix W.Smoots clerk car accountant office1909TX, Dallas Co, Dallas
RailroadsHenry C.Soelter supt stationery dept1909TX, Dallas Co, Dallas
RailroadsJuneSpaugh clerk auditor office1909TX, Dallas Co, Dallas
RailroadsMark R.Spelman commercial agent1881-1882
RailroadsSamuel P.Stahr chief claim clerk auditor office1909TX, Dallas Co, Dallas
RailroadsFranklin E.Stanbery chief clerk auditor office1909TX, Dallas Co, Dallas
RailroadsJosephStansfield clerk auditor office1909TX, Dallas Co, Dallas
RailroadsJamesSteele laborer1909TX, Dallas Co, Dallas
RailroadsOliverSteele clerk auditor office1909TX, Dallas Co, Dallas
RailroadsLaurence E.Stenger clerk general freight office1909TX, Dallas Co, Dallas
RailroadsPrank P.Stephens clerk legal dept1909TX, Dallas Co, Dallas
RailroadsJ.Strawther laborer1909TX, Dallas Co, Dallas
RailroadsJohn D. H.Talbot clerk auditor office1909TX, Dallas Co, Dallas
RailroadsSamuel M.Talbot clerk auditor office1909TX, Dallas Co, Dallas
RailroadsEdmondTanner clerk auditor office1909TX, Dallas Co, Dallas
RailroadsJames EdwardTaussig supt of transportation, gen supt1913-1915
RailroadsWesley M.Taylor clerk auditor office1909TX, Dallas Co, Dallas
RailroadsArthur R.Temple lineman1909TX, Dallas Co, Dallas
RailroadsBernard MooreTemple division engineer1872-1873
RailroadsEugeneThaxton clerk1909TX, Dallas Co, Dallas
RailroadsBernard W.Thomas clerk general freight office1909TX, Dallas Co, Dallas
RailroadsL. S.Thome supt1893TX, Dallas Co, Dallas
RailroadsRobert L.Thompson fireman1909TX, Dallas Co, Dallas
RailroadsThomas A.Thompson clerk auditor office1909TX, Dallas Co, Dallas
RailroadsL. S.Thorne VP & Manager1902TX, Dallas Co, Dallas
RailroadsLansing S.Thorne vice pres, gen mgr1909TX, Dallas Co, Dallas
RailroadsEdwin W.Tower asst auditor1909TX, Dallas Co, Dallas
RailroadsEugene F.Trapp clerk1909TX, Dallas Co, Dallas
RailroadsJ. FrankTremble supt telegraph1909TX, Dallas Co, Dallas
RailroadsLeroyTrice supt eastern division1873-1893TX, Harrison Co, Marshall
RailroadsDavid F.Tripp clerk1909TX, Dallas Co, Dallas
RailroadsJ. LesterTripp clerk1909TX, Dallas Co, Dallas
RailroadsWalterTuley clerk land tax comr1909TX, Dallas Co, Dallas
RailroadsE. P.Turner Passenger & Ticket Agent1902TX, Dallas Co, Dallas
RailroadsEdward P.Turner gen pass & ticket agent1909TX, Dallas Co, Dallas
RailroadsGeorge H.Turner division freight agent and asst freight agent1893TX, Dallas Co, Dallas
RailroadsGeorge H.Turner agent1880-1882TX, Marion Co, Jefferson
RailroadsW. EdgarTurpin bookkeeper auditor office1909TX, Dallas Co, Dallas
RailroadsJames M.Tyler chief clerk general pass dept1909TX, Dallas Co, Dallas
RailroadsMarie M.Upshaw clerk auditor office1909TX, Dallas Co, Dallas
RailroadsFrank L.Van Camp yd master1909TX, Dallas Co, Dallas
RailroadsRichard E.Van Horn clerk auditor office1909TX, Dallas Co, Dallas
RailroadsDerk F.Van Maanen clerk auditor office1909TX, Dallas Co, Dallas
RailroadsBenjaminVickery switchman1909TX, Dallas Co, Dallas
RailroadsAllenWages ticket clerk1909TX, Dallas Co, Dallas
RailroadsBayardWalker clerk auditor office1909TX, Dallas Co, Dallas
RailroadsCharles R.Wallis clerk1909TX, Dallas Co, Dallas
RailroadsB. S.Wathen Chief Engineer1902TX, Dallas Co, Dallas
RailroadsBenjamin S.Wathen chief engineer1909TX, Dallas Co, Dallas
RailroadsAmos H.Watts gen master mechanic1884-1887
RailroadsEdward P.Weatherby signal engineer1909TX, Dallas Co, Dallas
RailroadsWilliam N.Weaver clerk auditor office1909TX, Dallas Co, Dallas
RailroadsGilbert H.Webb clerk auditor office1909TX, Dallas Co, Dallas
RailroadsJames H.Webb clerk general freight office1909TX, Dallas Co, Dallas
RailroadsHenryWebber clerk auditor office1909TX, Dallas Co, Dallas
RailroadsDaniel G.Webster chief clerk auditor office1909TX, Dallas Co, Dallas
RailroadsWilliam L.Webster clerk auditor office1909TX, Dallas Co, Dallas
RailroadsCharles W.Weller machinist1875-1877TX, Harrison Co, Marshall
RailroadsGeorge A.Westbrook clerk1909TX, Dallas Co, Dallas
RailroadsWilliam F.Wheaton clerk auditor office1909TX, Dallas Co, Dallas
RailroadsJoseph H.White bookkeeper auditor oflace1909TX, Dallas Co, Dallas
RailroadsArthur J.Whyte cIk car accnt's office1909TX, Dallas Co, Dallas
RailroadsAlfredWickland fireman1909TX, Dallas Co, Dallas
RailroadsFrederick F.Willey clerk auditor office1909TX, Dallas Co, Dallas
RailroadsDorsey A.Williams clerk auditor office1909TX, Dallas Co, Dallas
RailroadsSamuel W.Williams clerk auditor office1909TX, Dallas Co, Dallas
RailroadsArthur C.Wilson clerk auditor office1909TX, Dallas Co, Dallas
RailroadsW. H.Winfield ticket agent1874-1882TX, Bowie Co, Texarkana
RailroadsWilliam D.Wray asst baggage master1909TX, Dallas Co, Dallas
RailroadsSamuel N.Wright foreman1909TX, Dallas Co, Dallas
RailroadsRaymond M.Wyatt clerk auditor office1909TX, Dallas Co, Dallas
RailroadsWilliam C.Zimmerman clerk car accountant office1909TX, Dallas Co, Dallas
RailroadsFerdinandZoiner clerk auditor office1909TX, Dallas Co, Dallas
 Please login or register to leave a comment on this page.
Login or Email:  Password:Don't have a login? Register!Why register?I forgot my login....