Logo Our Family Tree
 
 

Organization: Pennsylvania Railroad

Pennsylvania Railroad

The Pennsylvania Railroad was a railroad that was established in 1846 and was headquartered in Philadelphia, Pennsylvania

By 1882, the Pennsylvania Railroad had become the largest railroad (by traffic and revenue), the largest transportation enterprise, and the largest corporation in the world. Its budget was second only to the U.S. government. The corporation still holds the record for the longest continuous dividend history: it paid out annual dividends to shareholders for more than 100 consecutive years. -- Wikipedia

Charles Vernon Boarman

Charles Vernon Boarman

MAR 1851born in Washington, DC
1871DC, Georgetown University
1873-1879DC, Georgetown University, teacher
1890DC, physician
2 NOV 1901died in Washington, DC, about age 51.
NameLocationArchitects/Engineers
Chesapeake and Delaware Canal BridgeDE, New Castle CoJohn Alexander Low Waddell
Railway StationDE, New Castle Co, WilmingtonFrank Furness
Railway StationMD, Baltimore CityKenneth McKenzie Murchison
Steubenville BridgeOH, Jefferson Co, SteubenvilleJacob Hayes Linville
Railway StationPA, Allegheny Co, EdgewoodFrank Furness
Ohio Connecting Railroad BridgePA, Allegheny Co, PittsburghCharles Louis Strobel
Railway StationPA, Cambria Co, JohnstownKenneth McKenzie Murchison
Railway StationPA, Delaware Co, HaverfordJoseph Miller Wilson
Railway StationPA, Delaware Co, WayneJoseph Miller Wilson
Railway StationPA, Lebanon Co, LebanonWilliam Dempster Hewitt
Railway StationPA, Montgomery Co, ArdmoreJoseph Miller Wilson
Railway StationPA, Montgomery Co, Bryn MawrJoseph Miller Wilson
Railway StationPA, Montgomery Co, WynnewoodJoseph Miller Wilson
Connecting Railway BridgePA, Philadelphia CoJohn Allston Wilson
Arsenal BridgePA, Philadelphia Co, PhiladelphiaJacob Hayes Linville
Railway StationPA, Philadelphia Co, PhiladelphiaFrank Furness

Extracted from histories and directories. More records and links to sources; Click column header to sort.

TypeFirstLastRoleYearsLocation
RailroadsFrank PattersonAbercrombie asst supervisor1874-1877
RailroadsHarry CairnesAlgire Surgeon1898
RailroadsJohn AlexanderAnderson relief dept1886-1893NJ, Mercer Co, Trenton
RailroadsRichmondAnderson clerk1877PA, Blair Co, Altoona
RailroadsWilliam Chambers DeArmond clerk in engineering dept1864PA, Dauphin Co, Harrisburg
RailroadsEdward Oakley BirdAshby supervisor1897
RailroadsTaberAshton treasurer1880-1893PA, Philadelphia Co, Philadelphia
RailroadsWilliam W.Atterbury president1925-1935
RailroadsEdward AustinAurand Draftsman1917PA, Cambria Co, Cresson
RailroadsJosiahBacon director1856
RailroadsJohn B.Baird clerk in office1876PA, Philadelphia Co, Philadelphia
RailroadsRobert LiggetBaird Supervisor1917PA, Philadelphia Co, Philadelphia
RailroadsAndrew OrtlipBaker master mechanic1868-1893PA, Lancaster Co, Columbia
RailroadsWilliam AshbridgeBaldwin asst engineer1858-1862
RailroadsGeorge M.Ball Manager of Empire Line1902PA, Philadelphia Co, Philadelphia
RailroadsWilliam NewellBannard supt1891-1893PA, Blair Co, Altoona
RailroadsWilliamBarkla journeyman1860-1864
RailroadsWilliam HenryBarnes surveys and construction western division1848-1856
RailroadsJacob N.Barr shops1885PA, Blair Co, Altoona
RailroadsCharles DouglassBarrett asst engineer1915PA, Lycoming Co, Williamsport
RailroadsJoseph Napoleon Jr. DuBarry engineer corps1891-1892
RailroadsCharles LouisBartholome supt1915IN, Allen Co, Fort Wayne
RailroadsCalvin WilliamBarwis Asst Supervisor1917PA, Cambria Co, Gallitzin
RailroadsE. P.Bates 1884
RailroadsFrancis LaBau bill clerk1879-1882PA, Philadelphia Co, Philadelphia
RailroadsJames A.Beamer machinist1872-1890PA, Blair Co, Altoona
RailroadsWilliam NathanBeatson engineer1915IN, Allen Co, Fort Wayne
RailroadsRichardBeeson car dept1874
RailroadsRobert ChambersBelville clerk in voluntary relief dept1887
RailroadsRobert GeorgeBennett inspector1915PA, Blair Co, Altoona
RailroadsCornelius Conway FeltonBent asst supervisor1875-1876
RailroadsCornelius Conway PeltonBent asst supervisor1875-1876
RailroadsHenryBerger machinist1864PA, Allegheny Co, Pittsburgh
RailroadsAlbert B.Bierck charge of east bound freight record1885-1886NY, New York Co, New York City
RailroadsWilliam T.Bishop Med Examiner1890PA
RailroadsClinton SpencerBissell engineer corps1895-1896
RailroadsJoseph L.Bitner 1862PA, Philadelphia Co, Philadelphia
RailroadsS. S.Blair supt1885PA, Blair Co, Tyrone
RailroadsSamuelBlair supt1873-1893PA, Blair Co, Tyrone
RailroadsJohn CarlisleBland engineer1890-1923NJ
RailroadsSamuel T.Bodine director1866
RailroadsWilliam J.Bogert office boy, contracting agent1866-1883NY, New York Co, New York City
RailroadsAllen ClaudeBoggs engineer1915PA, Allegheny Co, Pittsburgh
RailroadsWilliam CorwinBonebrake asst engineer1915IL, Cook Co, Chicago
RailroadsMaximilian FerdinandBonzano asst engineer1881-1882
RailroadsEdmund S.Bowen rodman engineer corps1851-1852
RailroadsJohn LincolnBower Medical Examiner1917
RailroadsGeorge WashingtonBoyd asst passenger agent1882-1893PA, Philadelphia Co, Philadelphia
RailroadsWilliam LynfordBratten Chainman1917PA, Dauphin Co, Harrisburg
RailroadsJesse IrvingBrewer Draftsman in office Mechanical Engineer1901-1902PA, Blair Co, Altoona
RailroadsJacobBright Asst Division Operator1917PA, Allegheny Co, Pittsburgh
RailroadsJohn H.Bringhurst director1856
RailroadsSynesius M.Brophy clerk1871
RailroadsHenry HaleBrotherline surgeon1917
RailroadsHarry WilliamBrown asst engineer1915OH, Cuyahoga Co, Cleveland
RailroadsJoel D.Brown Relief Dept1917
RailroadsJoel D.Brown physician1917PA, Philadelphia Co, West Philadelphia
RailroadsW. H.Brown Chief Engineer1902PA, Philadelphia Co, Philadelphia
RailroadsWilliam H.Brown principal asst engineer construction1869-1870PA, Blair Co, Altoona
RailroadsWilliam H.Brown supt, engineer, chief engineer1871-1893PA, Philadelphia Co, Philadelphia
RailroadsWilsonBrown office engineer, asst supervisor1876-1877PA, Blair Co, Altoona
RailroadsWilsonBrown supt Amboy division1893NJ, Camden Co, Camden
RailroadsJohn MaclayBrownson 1869-1872
RailroadsNigelBruce clerk1877-1883
RailroadsWallace SteeleBryan surgeon1917
RailroadsGeorge LeonardBumgarner physician1917
RailroadsLewis A. SecretaryBurck office boy and clerk1876
RailroadsFrank J.Burgoon telegraph operator1869
RailroadsJ. J.Burns 1865
RailroadsLeo EdwardBush foreman1915PA, Juniata Co, Mifflin
RailroadsWashingtonButcher director1856
RailroadsH. W.Byers asst engineer1871-1880
RailroadsD. W.Caldwell clerk1852
RailroadsEdward P.Campbell clerk, Bellefonte Station1867
RailroadsHobartCanfield master mechanic1893NJ, Hudson Co, Hoboken
RailroadsWilliam, JrCariss tonnage clerk freight receipts dept1873-1875PA, Philadelphia Co, Philadelphia
RailroadsGeorge W.Carpenter director1856
RailroadsSamuelCarpenter Eastern Passenger Agent1885NY, New York Co, New York City
RailroadsBenjamin W.Carskaddon Real Est. Agent1902PA, Philadelphia Co, Philadelphia
RailroadsHenderson HaverfieldCarson attorney1915
RailroadsHerbert MackenzieCarson Gen. Supt1917PA, Lycoming Co, Williamsport
RailroadsF. D.Casanave inspector of locomotives1875-1876
RailroadsG. W.Cass director1866
RailroadsAlexander J.Cassatt President1899-1906PA, Philadelphia Co, Philadelphia
RailroadsAlexander JohnstonCassatt supt motive power, VP1867-1882PA, Blair Co, Altoona
RailroadsAndrews JacksonCassatt supt1867-1870PA, Blair Co, Altoona
RailroadsPaul MichaelCheesman inspector1915NJ, Essex Co, Newark
RailroadsCharles A.Chipley division freight agent1883-1890PA, Allegheny Co, Pittsburgh
RailroadsLowell FreemanClark Electrician1915PA, Dauphin Co, Lucknow
RailroadsEdward JesseClement 1917PA, Philadelphia Co, Philadelphia
RailroadsMartin W.Clement president1935-1949
RailroadsDarwin F.Coe freight office1881NY, New York Co, New York City
RailroadsThomas PorterCole surgeon1917
RailroadsReuben BelknapCollins 1915NY, Erie Co, Buffalo
RailroadsH. P.Conner Asst Treasurer1902PA, Philadelphia Co, Philadelphia
RailroadsCharles AllenConverse chief operator1870PA, Indiana Co, Blairsville
RailroadsCharles AllenConverse clerk general supt office1866-1867PA, Blair Co, Altoona
RailroadsJohn WilsonCook telegraph operator1868-1880PA, Dauphin Co, Harrisburg
RailroadsAlbert NorthrupCooley engineer corps1887-1890
RailroadsJohn GordonCooper foreman1900-1915
RailroadsAlbert BonafonCorinth apprentice1872PA, Clinton Co, Renovo
RailroadsAlbert J.County Asst Secretary1902PA, Philadelphia Co, Philadelphia
RailroadsWilliamCouper General Foreman1915NY, New York Co, New York City
RailroadsJoseph WentworthCoxe office of auditor freight receipts1879
RailroadsBenjamin P.Crawford Cashier1902PA, Philadelphia Co, Philadelphia
RailroadsCharles MontgomeryCrawford asst engineer1881-1883
RailroadsCharles MontgomeryCrawford engineer1879-1881
RailroadsGeorge W.Creighton rodman surveys1879-1880
RailroadsJ. McClintockCreighton agent1866PA, Allegheny Co, Pittsburgh
RailroadsWilliam LeightonCromlish brakeman1864
RailroadsWilliam JamesCromwell overseeing and passing bills1888-1890PA, Philadelphia Co, Philadelphia
RailroadsD. D.Curran brakeman1873
RailroadsCarl RaynorDalton inspector1915PA, Allegheny Co, Pittsburgh
RailroadsJ. RulonDare Medical Examiner1917NJ, Middlesex Co, Jamesburg
RailroadsS. P.Darlington supt Philadelphia division1866PA, Philadelphia Co, West Philadelphia
RailroadsRobert LeeDavis 1910-1932
RailroadsE. A.Dawson Manager of Union Line1902IL, Cook Co, Chicago
RailroadsJames WorkDeen engineer maintenance of way1879-1881
RailroadsLewisDeen clerk1880-1886
RailroadsJohn ThawDenniston messenger agent office1858-1859
RailroadsHarmarDenny commissioner1846
RailroadsAsburyDerland asst to chief clerk1861-1863
RailroadsEdward BowserDevilbiss asst engineer1915OH, Lucas Co, Toledo
RailroadsJoseph N.Dickson surgeon1878
RailroadsAlexander SamuelDiven Division Engineers Oflace1917MD, Baltimore City
RailroadsGeorge D.Dixon Asst Freight Agent1902PA, Philadelphia Co, Philadelphia
RailroadsFulton LyonDobson 1915NY, Erie Co, Buffalo
RailroadsJohnDougherty clerk1863-1866
RailroadsRobert W.Downing Comptroller1902PA, Philadelphia Co, Philadelphia
RailroadsRobert W.Downing comptroller1874-1893PA, Philadelphia Co, Philadelphia
RailroadsHoward HenryDrake physician1917
RailroadsF. L.Dubosque Asst Engineer1906NJ, Hudson Co, Jersey City
RailroadsWilliam EmmingerDunbar Supervisor1917PA, Elk Co, St Marys
RailroadsWilliam OtisDunbar Test Dept1915PA, Blair Co, Altoona
RailroadsDaniel ZachariasDunott Surgeon1892-1893PA, Dauphin Co, Harrisburg
RailroadsThomas JustusDunott Surgeon1892
RailroadsDaniel MillerEaster 1926PA, Westmoreland Co, Greensburg
RailroadsOscar NortonEdmondson apprentice1915PA, Blair Co, Altoona
RailroadsAndrew A.Elliott Surgeon1890OH
RailroadsFrankEllmaker asst engineer in office1880-1882PA, Blair Co, Altoona
RailroadsFrankEllmaker supt1890-1893NJ, Camden Co, Camden
RailroadsHolmes DavisEly supt1886-1893NJ, Mercer Co, Trenton
RailroadsHugh B.Ely Supt Ins. Dept1902PA, Philadelphia Co, Philadelphia
RailroadsTheo. N.Ely Chief of Motive Power1902PA, Philadelphia Co, Philadelphia
RailroadsTheodore N.Ely chief of Motive Power1893PA, Philadelphia Co, Philadelphia
RailroadsJohn Randolph, JrErringer southwestern passenger agent1863-1870KY, Jefferson Co, Louisville
RailroadsJohn Randolph, JrErringer division ticket agent1880-1893PA, Philadelphia Co, Philadelphia
RailroadsJames FrederickFahnestock treasurer1909-1924PA, Philadelphia Co, Philadelphia
RailroadsJames MeansFair Asst Supervisor1917PA, Philadelphia Co, Philadelphia
RailroadsLeslie P.Fanner New England passenger agent1882-1886
RailroadsLeslie P.Farmer asst general passenger agent1872-1877
RailroadsRobert, JrFarnham Asst Engineer of Bridges & Bldgs1917PA, Philadelphia Co, Philadelphia
RailroadsJohnFarnum director1856
RailroadsHenry J.Fillman ticket agent and division ticket agent1881-1893PA, Philadelphia Co, Philadelphia
RailroadsThomas T.Firth treasurer1856PA, Wyoming Co
RailroadsJohn WarrenFisher Chief Draftsman1917PA, Lycoming Co, Williamsport
RailroadsSamuel BrownleeFisher civil engineer1872-1886PA, Allegheny Co, Pittsburgh
RailroadsJohn MichaelFlanagan inspector1915PA, Blair Co, Altoona
RailroadsEdwardFord asst supervisor and acting asst engineer1883-1888
RailroadsRobert G.Ford operator1864-1874
RailroadsWilliam A.Ford telegraph operator1866-1869
RailroadsWilliam B., JrFoster VP1856PA, Wyoming Co
RailroadsGeorge HerbertFox engineer corps1915IN, Allen Co, Fort Wayne
RailroadsJ. NewtonFrain operator1882-1884
RailroadsC. A.Frame surgeon1917
RailroadsG. C.Franciscus agent1866PA, Philadelphia Co, West Philadelphia
RailroadsCurtis TitusFranklin Transportation Dept1917NY, New York Co, New York City
RailroadsVernon Lyman KelloggFranklin Operation Dept1917PA, Philadelphia Co, Philadelphia
RailroadsWalter S.Franklin president1949-1954
RailroadsW. E.Fraser division freight agent1890-1893PA, Lycoming Co, Williamsport
RailroadsWalterFreeman division freight agent1882-1885PA, Philadelphia Co, Philadelphia
RailroadsCharles LyonFullmer surgeon1917
RailroadsG. ClintonGardner asst supt motive power1870-1871
RailroadsCharles SutterGaskill Master Mechanic1915MD, Baltimore City
RailroadsNorman EdwardGee engineer1915PA, Blair Co, Altoona
RailroadsOliverGeer agent1882-1893NY, New York Co, New York City
RailroadsOliver J.Geer agent1869-1883
RailroadsOliver J.Geer general agent1882-1885
RailroadsHenry WilliamGeorge surgeon1917
RailroadsA. W.Gibbs 1910PA, Blair Co, Altoona
RailroadsThomas EverettGiffin apprentice1915IL, Cook Co, Chicago
RailroadsW. K.Gillett service1873-1883
RailroadsAlbert J.Gillingham asst auditor1893PA, Philadelphia Co, Philadelphia
RailroadsAdam JohnGlossbrenner 1889
RailroadsPeter HenryGoda inspector1915IN, Allen Co, Fort Wayne
RailroadsCharles WarrenGotherman 1915PA, Blair Co, Altoona
RailroadsPhilip GeorgeGraf 1915IN, Allen Co, Fort Wayne
RailroadsNorman RobertGraham surgeon1917
RailroadsWilliam T.Graham surgeon1917
RailroadsEdward ThomasGreen general counsel1876-1896NJ
RailroadsJohn P.Green VP1902PA, Philadelphia Co, Philadelphia
RailroadsJohn PughGreen VP1886-1893PA, Philadelphia Co, Philadelphia
RailroadsK. S.Green Asst Secretary1902PA, Philadelphia Co, Philadelphia
RailroadsEdwin JacobGreenawald Draftsman1917PA, Northumberland Co, Sunbury
RailroadsJoseph DavisGreene auditor, disbursements1893PA, Philadelphia Co, Philadelphia
RailroadsAllen J.Greenough president1959-1968
RailroadsAlfred W.Greenwood gang leader1878-1880
RailroadsGeorgeGregg machinist apprentice1854-1862PA, Blair Co, Altoona
RailroadsJohn LyellGressitt Maintenance of Way Dept1917PA, Clearfield Co, Irvona
RailroadsEuclid EugeneGriest master mechanic1915IN, Allen Co, Fort Wayne
RailroadsHarvey ConradGriffith care Power Engineer1917PA, Philadelphia Co, Philadelphia
RailroadsGeorge StewartGriscom freight house clerk1864PA, Allegheny Co, Pittsburgh
RailroadsHenry JosephGroeninger Asst. Engineer1917PA, Allegheny Co, Pittsburgh
RailroadsRobert H.Groff Asst Secretary1902NY, New York Co, New York City
RailroadsEdward M.Grove telegraph operator1878-1880PA, Franklin Co, Marion
RailroadsWalter ClydeGroves construction dept1914PA, Armstrong Co, Kittanning
RailroadsThomasGucker supt1883-1893PA, Philadelphia Co, Philadelphia
RailroadsHenry W.Gwinner ticket agent1866PA, Philadelphia Co, Philadelphia
RailroadsAlexander G.Hackstaff civil engineer1871
RailroadsArthur HenryHafner Draftsman1917PA, Blair Co, Altoona
RailroadsOtto ErnestHager Draftsman1917PA, Lycoming Co, Williamsport
RailroadsMargaret AdelaideHaggerty war work1919-1920
RailroadsJoseph Woodwell LedwidgeHale Supervisor, Apprentices1915PA, Blair Co, Altoona
RailroadsJames M.Hamilton surgeon1917
RailroadsWilliam R.Hamilton surgeon1863
RailroadsJohn HenryHampton solicitor1852
RailroadsSamuel RylandHanger Inspector1917PA, Blair Co, Altoona
RailroadsWilliam ThomasHanly Supervisor1917PA, Cambria Co, Conemaugh
RailroadsJames L.Harding Surgeon1890PA, Allegheny Co, Pittsburgh
RailroadsJohn M.Harding Secretary1902PA, Philadelphia Co, Philadelphia
RailroadsClifford LawsonHarrod inspector1915PA, Blair Co, Altoona
RailroadsCharles L.Harsha surgeon1917
RailroadsWilliam John HenryHartel engineer1915PA, Allegheny Co, Pittsburgh
RailroadsH. HaroldHaupt 1926DE, New Castle Co, Wilmington
RailroadsHermanHaupt chief engineer1856PA, Wyoming Co
RailroadsLewis L.Haupt ticket agent1856PA, Wyoming Co
RailroadsPercyHauser engineer1915PA, Blair Co, Altoona
RailroadsJohn M.Havard rodman1881-1882
RailroadsGeorge DeHaven advertising agent1880-1884
RailroadsHenry S.Hayward supt motive power1893NJ, Hudson Co, Jersey City
RailroadsCharles M.Headley clerk passenger dept1881PA, Philadelphia Co, Philadelphia
RailroadsJohn P.Heindell agent and train dispatcher1874-1882
RailroadsWilliam ChristianHeisey physician1917
RailroadsWarren LutherHeist 1917PA, Philadelphia Co, Philadelphia
RailroadsTheo. I.Heizmann resident engineer1866PA, Blair Co, Altoona
RailroadsAlexander JulianHemphill clerk in office auditor passenger receipts1875-1876
RailroadsJohn MichaelHenry supt1915PA, Allegheny Co, Pittsburgh
RailroadsAndrew D.Hepburn clerk to manager1864
RailroadsArthur PowisHerbert reconstruction1879-1880
RailroadsRufusHill division master mechanic1888-1893NJ, Camden Co, Camden
RailroadsA. C.Hippey supt1890
RailroadsClement WoodHixson supervisor1915IL, Cook Co, Chicago
RailroadsSimeon WilliamHodgin engineer1915IN, Wayne Co, Richmond
RailroadsHarry A.Hoke asst engineer1915PA, Blair Co, Altoona
RailroadsRobert LowreyHolliday supt. Lewiston Division1889-1890
RailroadsFrank K.Holtzinger telegraph operator1872-1876PA, Huntingdon Co, Huntingdon
RailroadsH. H.Houston freight agent1856PA, Wyoming Co
RailroadsF. D.Howell Freight Claim Agent1902PA, Philadelphia Co, Philadelphia
RailroadsGeorge M.Howell director1856
RailroadsWilliam AugustusHowell Assistant Supervisor1882-1884NJ, Middlesex Co, New Brunswick
RailroadsGeorge M.Hughes telegraph operator1868
RailroadsAlem PriceHull surgeon1917
RailroadsJohnHulme director1866
RailroadsP. FrankHunter Asst Treasurer1902PA, Philadelphia Co, Philadelphia
RailroadsFrederick TheodoreHuston master mechanic1915OH, Richland Co, Mansfield
RailroadsJ. B.Hutchinson Manager, Trans1902PA, Philadelphia Co, Philadelphia
RailroadsJoseph BaldwinHutchinson rodman construction1863
RailroadsNorman R.Ingraham Medical Examiner1917PA, Philadelphia Co, Germantown
RailroadsAlfred P.Isenberg Medical Examiner1917
RailroadsD. F. W.Jackson Resident Manager U. RR. of N. J1902NJ, Hudson Co, Jersey City
RailroadsF. WolcottJackson supt1871-1893NJ, Hudson Co, Jersey City
RailroadsCharles JosephJessop surgeon1917
RailroadsHugh J.Jewett general counsel1877
RailroadsElisha BartonJohn Supt1917DE, New Castle Co, Wilmington
RailroadsWalter Scott, JrJohns Supervisor1917PA, Blair Co, Tyrone
RailroadsCharles H.Johnson Medical Examiner1917
RailroadsCharles M.Johnson surgeon1917
RailroadsWalter AbbottJones foreman1915PA, Beaver Co, Rochester
RailroadsWilliam S.Jones Surgery1917
RailroadsW. H.Joyce Freight Traffic Manager1902PA, Philadelphia Co, Philadelphia
RailroadsWilliam HenryJoyce freight agent1885-1893PA, Philadelphia Co, Philadelphia
RailroadsCharles HenryJumper Assistant Chemist1902-1904PA, Blair Co, Altoona
RailroadsBenjamin FranklinJunkin solicitor1886-1908PA
RailroadsJeffersonJustice auditor, Coal Freight Receipts1893PA, Philadelphia Co, Philadelphia
RailroadsThomas L.Kane surgeon1917
RailroadsHosea W.Kapp asst train master1870-1874
RailroadsWalterKatte chief asst to asst engineer western division1854-1857
RailroadsRamsey DanielKavanaugh Test Dept1917PA, Blair Co, Altoona
RailroadsRalph ChesterKell asst medical examiner1917PA, Lancaster Co, Columbia
RailroadsEdgar SamuelKelley lab asst1915PA, Blair Co, Altoona
RailroadsCharles EdgarKendig Asst Division Operator1917MD, Baltimore City
RailroadsJohn M.Kennedy director1866
RailroadsJoseph P.Kennedy surgeon1917
RailroadsJohn SweigardKiesel Motive Power Inspector1917PA, Blair Co, Altoona
RailroadsWilliam Frederick, JrKiesel Asst Mechanical Engineer1917PA, Blair Co, Altoona
RailroadsRichard HuffmanKillingsworth Chief Draftsman1917PA
RailroadsThomas LordKimball special contributor newspaper articles1859-1871
RailroadsHenry BellKing surgeon1917
RailroadsFrancis HomerKingsbury Eastern supt1893NY, New York Co, New York City
RailroadsHenry H.Kingston clerk in freight office under his father1870
RailroadsLouis SeveranceKinnaird master mechanic1915IN, Cass Co, Logansport
RailroadsCarlton WalkerKinnear master mechanic1915OH, Tuscarawas Co, Uhrichsville
RailroadsWilliam SethKirby Asst on Engineering Corps1917OH, Lucas Co, Toledo
RailroadsAlfred P.Kirtland asst engineer1872-1881
RailroadsIsrael P.Klingensmith Surgeon1890PA, Indiana Co, Blairsville
RailroadsCarroll MorseKnight maintenance dept1914PA
RailroadsEdward C.Knight director1866
RailroadsFrederickKnowland western agent1869-1870
RailroadsEdward StantonKoller operator and station agent1881-1884
RailroadsHarry JosephKrueper engineer corps1915IN, Allen Co, Fort Wayne
RailroadsJohn P.Laird supt of motive power1866PA, Blair Co, Altoona
RailroadsWilliam W.Lamb Surgeon1890PA, Philadelphia Co, Philadelphia
RailroadsA. J.Lambom auditing dept1881-1882
RailroadsCharles B.Lambom clerk1865PA, Blair Co, Altoona
RailroadsCharles B.Lamborn clerk in supt office1865-1866PA, Blair Co, Altoona
RailroadsEdward J.Lamport 1877
RailroadsJacob AlbertLatcha locating engineer1868
RailroadsGambleLatrobe General Agent & Superintendent1915MD, Baltimore City
RailroadsWilliam J.Latta general agent1885PA, Philadelphia Co, Philadelphia
RailroadsCharles M.Lawler brakeman, conductor1857-1859
RailroadsFrancis MarionLeader 1863
RailroadsD. E.Leary 1887IN, Marion Co, Indianapolis
RailroadsWilliam BuxtonLeet inspector1915PA, Philadelphia Co, Philadelphia
RailroadsMonroe D.Lehr surgeon1917
RailroadsJosephLeib joint freight and ticket agent1875-1876
RailroadsBrooklyn B.Levengood local surgeon1917PA, Blair Co, Bellwood
RailroadsDavid HamiltonLewis physician1917
RailroadsEnochLewis asst supt1856PA, Wyoming Co
RailroadsFrank HallLewis Rodman1917PA, Dauphin Co, Harrisburg
RailroadsJamesLewis supt branch roads1866PA, Blair Co, Tyrone
RailroadsSamuel G.Lewis auditor1866PA, Philadelphia Co, Philadelphia
RailroadsGeorge W.Lilley clerk1863-1868OH, Hamilton Co, Cincinnati
RailroadsHenry P.Lincoln rodman on terminal construction1880NJ, Hudson Co, Jersey City
RailroadsJames A.Logan Solicitor1902PA, Philadelphia Co, Philadelphia
RailroadsHerman J.Lombaert supt1856PA, Wyoming Co
RailroadsCharles HutchinsonLombard civil engr1914PA, Philadelphia Co, Philadelphia
RailroadsE. P.Lord connected1882-1892
RailroadsLeonor FresnelLoree asst in engineering corps1877
RailroadsI. S.Love resident engineer1866PA, Allegheny Co, Pittsburgh
RailroadsJ. B.Lowman physician1917
RailroadsMartin L.Lum asst engineer1871-1872
RailroadsMartin L.Lum engineer1872-1874
RailroadsCecil LelandLycette Draftsman1914PA
RailroadsDavid D.Mahon surgeon1866-1886
RailroadsFlorence L.Marsh surgeon1917
RailroadsBenjamin F.Marshall shops1860-1865
RailroadsCarl NeidhardMartin 1896-1898
RailroadsWilliamMartin surgeon1892-1811
RailroadsHarrison DenningMason messenger boy1872-1878PA, Allegheny Co, Pittsburgh
RailroadsGeorge V.Massey Asst Solicitor1902PA, Philadelphia Co, Philadelphia
RailroadsThomas D.Maurer clerk office1871-1873
RailroadsThomas T.Maurer clerk general office1871-1873
RailroadsJamesMcCarty messenger1875PA, Blair Co, Altoona
RailroadsHenry BakerMcClellan clerk1869-1870NY, New York Co, New York City
RailroadsO. E.McClellan asst engineer1873-1874PA, Blair Co, Altoona
RailroadsO. E.McClellan supt Middle division1882-1893PA, Dauphin Co, Harrisburg
RailroadsO. E.McClellan agent1879-1882PA, Philadelphia Co, Philadelphia
RailroadsDaniel B.McCoy telegraph operator1861-1862
RailroadsJamesMcCrea asst engineer maintenance of way1871-1875
RailroadsJamesMcCrea president1907-1913
RailroadsJohn S.McCrum machinist1854-1859
RailroadsFrancis MarionMcCulloch Shop Clerk1917PA, Blair Co, Bellwood
RailroadsBenjaminMcKeen VP1920-1934
RailroadsE. W.McKenna messenger, operator1862-1864
RailroadsJohnMcSweeney engineering1912-1913
RailroadsF. J.McWade Baggage Agent1902PA, Philadelphia Co, Philadelphia
RailroadsSpencerMeade Supt Vol. Rel'f Dept1902NJ, Mercer Co, Trenton
RailroadsSpencerMeade asst engineer motive power dept1874-1878
RailroadsHarry SmullerMeily Division Engineer1917PA, Blair Co, Tyrone
RailroadsThomasMellon director1856
RailroadsSamuel V.Merrick president1847-1849
RailroadsGeorge UlricMiddleton civil engineer1915OH, Franklin Co, Columbus
RailroadsRobert TracyMiles physician1917
RailroadsCharles GreenwoodMiller rubber division1915PA, Blair Co, Altoona
RailroadsLewis ArthurMiller Engineering Dept1915PA, Philadelphia Co, Philadelphia
RailroadsRobert NicholasMiller Mechanical Engineer's Office1917PA, Blair Co, Altoona
RailroadsSamuel MeredithMiller clerk1863-1867PA, Blair Co, Altoona
RailroadsJames A.Millholland manager1879-1893
RailroadsRobert H.Mills 1875-1887NY, New York Co, New York City
RailroadsA. E.Mitchell Altoona shops1877-1879
RailroadsAllen GilmoreMitchell supt1914PA
RailroadsGeorge HamiltonMoorhead Clerk1917PA, Philadelphia Co, Philadelphia
RailroadsWistarMorris director1866
RailroadsRobert Thomas, JrMorrow Supt1917PA, Allegheny Co, Pittsburgh
RailroadsA. W.Moss supt Frederick division1893PA, York Co, York
RailroadsGeorge R.Mowry resident engineer1856PA, Wyoming Co
RailroadsEdward R.Murphy tonnage clerk1867-1880
RailroadsRoscoe C.Musser pass agent1915CA, Los Angeles Co, Los Angeles
RailroadsJoseph B.Myers director1866
RailroadsW. HeywardMyers rodman in office principal asst engineer1876PA, Blair Co, Altoona
RailroadsGeorgeNauman Asst Engineer of Construction1917PA, Venango Co, Oil City
RailroadsHugh ZollingerNead Engineer1917PA, Dauphin Co, Harrisburg
RailroadsWilliamNeal director1856
RailroadsLewisNeilson Secretary1902PA, Philadelphia Co, Philadelphia
RailroadsRobertNeilson supt all lines1883-1893PA, Lycoming Co, Williamsport
RailroadsWarner M.Newbold chief dispatcher1868-1872PA, Erie Co, Erie
RailroadsD. S.Newhall Purchasing Agent1902PA, Philadelphia Co, Philadelphia
RailroadsDaniel SmithNewhall asst secretary1882-1893
RailroadsAlexanderNimick director1866
RailroadsHarvey SampsonNoble foreman1915PA, Clinton Co, Renovo
RailroadsWalter MartinO'Loughlin Signal Department1907-1909PA, Allegheny Co, Pittsburgh
RailroadsClinton LedyaedOlmsted Asst to Division Engineer1917PA, Venango Co, Oil City
RailroadsStacy B., JrOpdyke asst engineer1873-1877
RailroadsJames WilliamOrr asst Comptroller1923-1930PA, Philadelphia Co, Philadelphia
RailroadsWilliam BliemOtt Master Mechanic1917NJ, Mercer Co, Trenton
RailroadsAlfredOwen agent1869-1882
RailroadsAlfredOwen ticket clerk1853-1860
RailroadsJohn AustinPage Structural Draftsman1917PA, Philadelphia Co, Philadelphia
RailroadsGeorge HebardPaine surveyor1883-1885
RailroadsPaul MayoPaine transitman1891-1894PA, Philadelphia Co, Philadelphia
RailroadsGilbert ReaPardey 1915PA, Blair Co, Altoona
RailroadsClarence CarsonParks surgeon1917
RailroadsWilliam C.Patterson president1849-1852
RailroadsWilliam A.Patton Asst the Pres1902PA, Philadelphia Co, Philadelphia
RailroadsWilliam A.Patton office of supt1865PA, Blair Co, Altoona
RailroadsOscar Dana AllenPease inspector1915PA, Blair Co, Altoona
RailroadsGeorge LymanPeck VP1913-1914
RailroadsThomas WhitsonPeeples machinist apprentice1849-1852
RailroadsHoward FrancisPerry 1917PA, Blair Co, Altoona
RailroadsRobert EllmakerPettit supt1882-1885NJ, Hudson Co, Jersey City
RailroadsRobert EllmakerPettit principal1879-1881PA, Blair Co, Altoona
RailroadsHenry MyerPhillips director1874
RailroadsWilliam MorganPhillips asst supervisor1875-1876
RailroadsWilliam MorganPhillips supt1875-1885
RailroadsHoward LeroyPierce Assistant Supervisor1915PA, Westmoreland Co, Trafford
RailroadsRobertPitcairn agent and supt Pittsburgh division1853-1893PA, Allegheny Co, Pittsburgh
RailroadsAlbert T.Poffenberger Medical Examiner1917
RailroadsWalter BrieslerPollock freight and grain elevator offices1872-1883NJ, Hudson Co, Jersey City
RailroadsJesse H.Poole clerk1856-1860
RailroadsCharles DarwinPorter asst engineer1915PA, Blair Co, Altoona
RailroadsE. T.Postlethwaite Asst the Pres1902PA, Philadelphia Co, Philadelphia
RailroadsGeorge LatimerPotter machinist apprentice1876-1880
RailroadsStephen CollinsPotts Test Dept1917PA, Blair Co, Altoona
RailroadsHoward W.Pownall Medical Examiner1917
RailroadsEmmanuel EmilePrevost emigrant agent1886-1892
RailroadsSutherland M.Prevost supt1871-1893PA, Philadelphia Co, Philadelphia
RailroadsIsaac WilliamPtjgh Rodman1917PA, Erie Co, Erie
RailroadsCharles E.Pugh VP1902PA, Philadelphia Co, Philadelphia
RailroadsCharles E.Pugh 1859-1893
RailroadsJohn A.Purman surgeon1917
RailroadsE. H.Pyle Secretary1902PA, Philadelphia Co, Philadelphia
RailroadsJoseph, JrRamsey asst engineer1871-1872
RailroadsCharlesRankin an asst in the asst engineer office1889
RailroadsSamuelRea VP1902PA, Philadelphia Co, Philadelphia
RailroadsSamuelRea asst to president1892-1893PA, Philadelphia Co, Philadelphia
RailroadsJamesReed supt West Pennsylvania division1893PA, Butler Co, Allegheny
RailroadsPercy LesleyReed Inspector1917PA, Philadelphia Co, Philadelphia
RailroadsOliver PerryReese asst engineer1915PA, Allegheny Co, Pittsburgh
RailroadsJohnReilly asst supt1866PA, Blair Co, Altoona
RailroadsWalter FreemanRench Supervisor1917MD, Cecil Co, Perryville
RailroadsJohn WilliamReynolds supt Western division1868-1893PA, Erie Co, Erie
RailroadsWilliam WallReynolds foreman machine shop1871-1882NJ, Hudson Co, Jersey City
RailroadsGeorge ElwoodRhoads foreman1915PA, Blair Co, Altoona
RailroadsJohnRice director1866
RailroadsJoseph T.Richards Engineer Maint. of Way1902PA, Philadelphia Co, Philadelphia
RailroadsJoseph T.Richards rodman construction railway shops1869-1870PA, Blair Co, Altoona
RailroadsJoseph T.Richards engineer1893-1893PA, Philadelphia Co, Philadelphia
RailroadsRobert E.Ricker supt motive power and machinery1866-1867
RailroadsM.Riebenack Asst Comptroller1902PA, Philadelphia Co, Philadelphia
RailroadsM.Riebenack 1863
RailroadsMaximilianRiebenack asst comptroller1863-1885
RailroadsFrank SheppardRobbins master mechanic1915PA, Allegheny Co, Pittsburgh
RailroadsGeorge BrookeRoberts president1880-1897PA, Philadelphia Co, Philadelphia
RailroadsGeorge M.Roberts New England passenger agent1893MA, Suffolk Co, Boston
RailroadsThomas A.Roberts 1874-1875
RailroadsWilliam, JrRobinson director1856
RailroadsHerman RandolphRockenbach engineer corps1915IN, Cass Co, Logansport
RailroadsM. M.Rodgers messenger boy in erecting shops1875-1880PA, Blair Co, Altoona
RailroadsA. L.Romfort asst supt1856PA, Wyoming Co
RailroadsG. D.Rosengarten director1866
RailroadsThomas ElmerRoutledge Signal Department1907OH, Richland Co, Mansfield
RailroadsJohn G.Ruhl chief clerk and cashier1889-1890PA, Erie Co, Erie
RailroadsAlbert T.Rutledge surgeon1917
RailroadsWilliam Kopp TritleSahm Medical Examiner1917
RailroadsJoseph H.Sands clerk to supt transportation1874-1877PA, Blair Co, Altoona
RailroadsJames W.Sanford roundhouse foreman1878-1884
RailroadsThomas P.Sargent purchasing agent1866PA, Blair Co, Altoona
RailroadsLeon LeslieSavage apprentice1915OH, Franklin Co, Columbus
RailroadsArchibald AlexanderSchenck chainman1872
RailroadsBenjamin FerdinandSchomberg Draftsman1917PA, Blair Co, Altoona
RailroadsA. W.Schooley physician1917
RailroadsP. W.Schwarz Secretary & Treasurer1902PA, Philadelphia Co, Philadelphia
RailroadsJohnScott charge legal dept1877-1893PA, Philadelphia Co, Philadelphia
RailroadsThomasScott director1856
RailroadsThomas A.Scott president1874-1880
RailroadsThomasSeabrook resident engineer1856PA, Wyoming Co
RailroadsJ. G.Searles Coal Freight Agent1902PA, Philadelphia Co, Philadelphia
RailroadsJ. G.Searles Coal freight agent1892-1893PA, Philadelphia Co, Philadelphia
RailroadsCharles A.Service physician1917
RailroadsSamuel L.Seymour division freight agent1890-1893PA, Allegheny Co, Pittsburgh
RailroadsSamuel L.Seymour division freight agent1882-1890PA, Lycoming Co, Williamsport
RailroadsJ. C.Sharpless resident engineer1866PA, Philadelphia Co, West Philadelphia
RailroadsWilliam ConnerShaw Surgeon1870-1878
RailroadsEarl LivingstonShaxer motor power1915PA, Allegheny Co, Pittsburgh
RailroadsCharles M.Sheaffer Supt Tel1902PA, Philadelphia Co, Philadelphia
RailroadsJohn F.Sheahan machinist apprentice1880PA, Clinton Co, Renovo
RailroadsMichael MorganSheedy inspector1915PA, Philadelphia Co, Philadelphia
RailroadsCass KnightShelby Master Mechanic1917NY, Cattaraugus Co, Olean
RailroadsF. L.Sheppard Supt, U. RR. of N. J. Div1902NJ, Hudson Co, Jersey City
RailroadsFrank L.Sheppard supt1893PA, Blair Co, Altoona
RailroadsAlfred WilliamSims rodman engineer corps1847-1848
RailroadsJohn ClarkeSims secretary1881-1893PA, Philadelphia Co, Philadelphia
RailroadsCharles O.Skidmore machinist1879
RailroadsHorace T., JrSloan Chief Draughtsman, Floating Equipment1906NJ, Hudson Co, Jersey City
RailroadsLeon RalphSmiley engineer1915NY, Kings Co, Brooklyn
RailroadsAllen DaleSmith telegraph operator1872
RailroadsEdmundSmith secretary1856PA, Wyoming Co
RailroadsFrank W.Smith asst to supt1868-1869
RailroadsJ. MelvinSmith physician1917
RailroadsMatthew LincolnSmith Rodman1917PA, Lycoming Co, Williamsport
RailroadsMilton H.Smith agent1881-1882
RailroadsNoel W.Smith Supt1917PA, Blair Co, Altoona
RailroadsRobert W.Smith Treasurer1902PA, Philadelphia Co, Philadelphia
RailroadsRobert W.Smith treasurer1887-1893PA, Philadelphia Co, Philadelphia
RailroadsAntes LatrobeSnyder Transitman1917PA, Clarion Co, East Brady
RailroadsEmanuel WaltonSnyder surgeon1917
RailroadsGeorge WashingtonSnyder Asst Engineer1917PA, Allegheny Co, Pittsburgh
RailroadsRichard HermannSoule draughtsman mechanical engineer office1875-1877PA, Blair Co, Altoona
RailroadsC. E.Spangler director1856
RailroadsJacob, JrStair Motive Power Dept1917PA, Philadelphia Co, Philadelphia
RailroadsArthur BurrStarr engineer1877-1881
RailroadsMurrayStewart Motive Power Dept1917DE, Kent Co, Clayton
RailroadsStewart S.Stiffey machinist apprentice1870-1874
RailroadsDavid C.Stine carpenter1870-1874
RailroadsWillard AshleyStockbridge electrical engineer1915IN, Allen Co, Fort Wayne
RailroadsWilliam A.Stokes attorney1856PA, Wyoming Co
RailroadsBruce MiltonSwope Motive Power Inspector1917PA, Allegheny Co, Pitcairn
RailroadsJames M.Symes president1954-1959
RailroadsEdward B.Taylor rodman1870-1871PA, Dauphin Co, Harrisburg
RailroadsGeorge M.Taylor auditor1893PA, Philadelphia Co, Philadelphia
RailroadsJames LockermanTaylor European passenger agent1892-1893England, Middlesex, London
RailroadsWilliamTaylor agent1872-1885
RailroadsWilliamTaylor chief clerk1852-1865
RailroadsJ. B., JrThayer Freight Agent1902PA, Philadelphia Co, Philadelphia
RailroadsAlvin GoodellThompson Inspector1915PA, Blair Co, Altoona
RailroadsPaulThompson 1886-1888
RailroadsRobert B.Thompson asst treasurer1920-1922PA, Philadelphia Co, Philadelphia
RailroadsWalter ScottThompson division engineer1915PA, Northumberland Co, Sunbury
RailroadsWilliam R.Thompson director1856
RailroadsFrankThomson shops1858-1861PA, Blair Co, Altoona
RailroadsFrankThomson VP1882-1893PA, Philadelphia Co, Philadelphia
RailroadsFrankThomson president1897-1899
RailroadsJ. EdgarThomson president1852-1874
RailroadsN. W.Thomson engineer1885PA, Blair Co, Altoona
RailroadsColumbus WilliamThorn Asst Engineer of Construction1917PA, Philadelphia Co, Philadelphia
RailroadsAlexander B.Todd apprentice1876-1884
RailroadsBertram EverettTopham asst medical examiner1917
RailroadsHenry C.Townsend advertising clerk passenger dept1865-1871
RailroadsM.Trump Supt, Trans1902PA, Philadelphia Co, Philadelphia
RailroadsJohn S.Turner shops1879-1884PA, Blair Co, Altoona
RailroadsEdmund L.Tyler machinist apprentice1855-1860
RailroadsJob R.Tyson attorney1856PA, Wyoming Co
RailroadsMilton GeorgeUrner attorney1887
RailroadsEdmund F.Van Hoesen rodman in chief engineer s dept1879PA, Philadelphia Co, Philadelphia
RailroadsM. FrancisVan Horn dis pass agent1915CA, Los Angeles Co, Los Angeles
RailroadsCollins WallaceVan Nort Rodman1917PA, Allegheny Co, Pittsburgh
RailroadsJames EdwardVan Zandt molder1916
RailroadsI. J. S.Vanzandt Secretary & Treasurer1902PA, Philadelphia Co, Philadelphia
RailroadsCarl HenryVogt Bridge Inspector1917PA, Lycoming Co, Jersey Shore
RailroadsIsaac R.Wadsworth night watchman1865-1874
RailroadsIsaac R.Wadsworth track repairer1859-1861
RailroadsGeorge A.Walker Asst to Treasurer1902PA, Philadelphia Co, Philadelphia
RailroadsLouis W.Walker Chief Hull Draughtsman1906NJ, Hudson Co, Jersey City
RailroadsEdward B.Wall apprentice1876-1879PA, Blair Co, Altoona
RailroadsD. John M.Wallis Supt Penn. RR1902PA, Blair Co, Altoona
RailroadsJ. M.Wallis supt motive power1893PA, Blair Co, Altoona
RailroadsAlfredWalter supt1881-1889PA, Northumberland Co, Sunbury
RailroadsAnderson HowellWalters telegrapher1878-1880
RailroadsWilllam HaskeyWalters Draftsman1917PA, Blair Co, Altoona
RailroadsEdward B.Wan apprentice1876-1879PA, Blair Co, Altoona
RailroadsAmbroseWard master of car repairs1866PA, Blair Co, Altoona
RailroadsJoseph S.Ward rodman and engineer1879-1881NJ, Hudson Co, Jersey City
RailroadsErnest LaurenWatson supervisor1914PA
RailroadsDavid M.Watt supt1881-1893PA, Allegheny Co, Pittsburgh
RailroadsCharlesWatts 1867-1874
RailroadsCharles A.Weakley clerk supt office1876-1877
RailroadsFrederickWebb city pass agent1915CA, Los Angeles Co, Los Angeles
RailroadsHenry P.Webb clerk1866-1883
RailroadsJames D.Welsh clerk freight office1865-1866
RailroadsEzra B.Westfall brakeman1854-1863
RailroadsWilliamWhitehead resident engineer1866PA, Blair Co, Altoona
RailroadsHarold ThorntonWhitney engineer corps1915IN, Marion Co, Indianapolis
RailroadsJohnWhittaker clerk1857-1863PA, Philadelphia Co, Philadelphia
RailroadsEdward JacobWidman engineer1915OH, Muskingum Co, Zanesville
RailroadsGeorge BerryhillWiestling asst engineer1853-1854
RailroadsWiluam D.Wiggins Assistant Chief Engineer1898PA, Allegheny Co, Pittsburgh
RailroadsWiluam D.Wiggins Acting Assistant Chief Engineer1899-1900IN, Allen Co, Fort Wayne
RailroadsGeorge C.Wilkins supt and resident engineer1867-1873
RailroadsWilliam ClydeWilkins asst engineer of construction1880-1887
RailroadsWalter H.Wilkinson machinist1874PA, Blair Co, Altoona
RailroadsEdward H.Williams supt1866PA, Blair Co, Altoona
RailroadsEdward HigginsonWilliams Maryland Division1917DE, New Castle Co, Wilmington
RailroadsThomas DudleyWilliams medical examiner1926MD, Baltimore City
RailroadsAlexander ModeWilson brakeman freight train1863-1864
RailroadsJohn AlstonWilson asst engineer and chief engineer1858-1875
RailroadsJohn S.Wilson General Freight Agent1882-1885PA, Philadelphia Co, Philadelphia
RailroadsJoseph M.Wilson asst engineer1866PA, Blair Co, Altoona
RailroadsJoseph MillerWilson asst engineer1860
RailroadsW. HasellWilson 1856-1893PA, Philadelphia Co, Philadelphia
RailroadsEdward BenjaminWiseman Division Engineer1917NY, Erie Co, Buffalo
RailroadsHenryWood clerk general office1855-1858PA, Philadelphia Co, Philadelphia
RailroadsJames R.Wood Passenger Agent1902PA, Philadelphia Co, Philadelphia
RailroadsJames R.Wood passenger agent1881-1893PA, Philadelphia Co, Philadelphia
RailroadsJosephWood asst to supt motive power1878-1881PA, Blair Co, Altoona
RailroadsCharles PhelpsWoodson supervisor1915OH, Franklin Co, Columbus
RailroadsHerschel GeorgeWray civil engineer1915OH, Hamilton Co, Cincinnati
RailroadsOrville ColumbusWright asst engineer1915IN, Allen Co, Fort Wayne
RailroadsRay FranklinWunderly Asst Supervisor1917DC, Washington
RailroadsJohnYarrow director1856
RailroadsJames, JrYoung foreman1915NJ, Mercer Co, Trenton
RailroadsSamuel D.Young supt middle division1866PA, Dauphin Co, Harrisburg
 Please login or register to leave a comment on this page.
Login or Email:  Password:Don't have a login? Register!Why register?I forgot my login....