Logo Our Family Tree
 
 

Organization: New York, Chicago and St Louis Railroad

NameLocationArchitects/Engineers
Sidaway Avenue FootbridgeOH, Cuyahoga Co, ClevelandWilbur Jay Watson

Extracted from histories and directories. More records and links to sources; Click column header to sort.

TypeFirstLastRoleYearsLocation
RailroadsJuergenAlbers asst engineer1912
RailroadsJohn E.Barnes station agent1882-1889
RailroadsJohn J.Bernet president1916-1926
RailroadsJohn J.Bernet president1933-1935
RailroadsW. L.Blair Supt Telegraph1902OH, Cuyahoga Co, Cleveland
RailroadsRobert J.Bowman clerk, chief clerk to president1907-1927
RailroadsCalvin StewartBrice VP1881-1883
RailroadsMiles JrBronson secretary to president1895-1898
RailroadsD. W.Caldwell president1882-1893OH, Cuyahoga Co, Cleveland
RailroadsSamuel RodgerCallaway president1895-1897
RailroadsWilliam H.Canniff President1902OH, Cuyahoga Co, Cleveland
RailroadsF. B.Carpenter Asst Solicitor1902OH, Cuyahoga Co, Cleveland
RailroadsC.Clarke Foreman Car Painter1902IL, Cook Co, Stony Island
RailroadsJ. H.Clarke Solicitor1902OH, Cuyahoga Co, Cleveland
RailroadsAllynCox secretary, treasurer1886-1893NY, New York Co, New York City
RailroadsCharles P.Cox Secretary & Treasurer1902NY, New York Co, New York City
RailroadsJames P.Curry auditor1882-1893OH, Cuyahoga Co, Cleveland
RailroadsC. C.Denton Baggage Agent1902OH, Cuyahoga Co, Cleveland
RailroadsM.Depew Chm. of Board Chauncey1902NY, New York Co, New York City
RailroadsW. P.Dittoe Purchasing Agent1902OH, Cuyahoga Co, Cleveland
RailroadsA. H.Evans supt1885IL, Cook Co, Chicago
RailroadsHenry V.Fountain Auditor1902OH, Cuyahoga Co, Cleveland
RailroadsW. L.Gilmore Supt Motive Power1902OH, Cuyahoga Co, Cleveland
RailroadsCharles D.Gorham supt western division1885-1893IN, Allen Co, Fort Wayne
RailroadsH.Hammersley Asst Treasurer1902OH, Cuyahoga Co, Cleveland
RailroadsE. E.Hart Engineer1902OH, Cuyahoga Co, Cleveland
RailroadsCharles H.Hartley train dispatcher1885
RailroadsAlvin ChaseHarvey asst engineer1915IL, Cook Co, Chicago
RailroadsThomas B.Hindel foreman1882-1888OH, Ashtabula Co, Conneaut
RailroadsB. F.Homer Passenger Agent1902OH, Cuyahoga Co, Cleveland
RailroadsB. F.Horner passenger agent1882-1893OH, Cuyahoga Co, Cleveland
RailroadsC. B.Hoyt Chief Supervisor of Track1902OH, Huron Co, Bellevue
RailroadsGeorgeJames Master Mechanic1902IL, Cook Co, Stony Island
RailroadsA. W.Johnston Supt1902OH, Cuyahoga Co, Cleveland
RailroadsAlbert WilliamJohnston supt eastern division1889-1893OH, Cuyahoga Co, Cleveland
RailroadsRossKells supt1882-1883
RailroadsGeorge H.Kimball supt1883-1885OH, Cuyahoga Co, Cleveland
RailroadsJacob AlbertLatcha chief engineer1881-1885
RailroadsJohnMackenzie supt motive power1883-1893OH, Cuyahoga Co, Cleveland
RailroadsF.Middlebrook Local Treasurer1902NY, New York Co, New York City
RailroadsE. A.Miller Master Mechanic1902OH, Ashtabula Co, Conneaut
RailroadsEli A.Miller master mechanic eastern division1882-1893OH, Ashtabula Co, Conneaut
RailroadsH. S.Miller Foreman Car Dept1902IL, Cook Co, Stony Island
RailroadsBenjamin G.Mitchell secretary1881-1882
RailroadsHenry HallerMitchell stenographer1883
RailroadsHenryMonett general passenger agent1882-1883
RailroadsHenry LeightonMorrill manager construction1881-1882
RailroadsJoseph RandolphNutt VP, director1916-1926
RailroadsW. McKPardee division engineer1893IN, Allen Co, Fort Wayne
RailroadsJacob H.Pirkey asst engineer location1881
RailroadsGeorge EarnestPotter Division Engineer1917IN, Allen Co, Fort Wayne
RailroadsW. J.Robertson Car Accountant1902OH, Cuyahoga Co, Cleveland
RailroadsM. M.Rodgers purchasing agent1885-1893OH, Cuyahoga Co, Cleveland
RailroadsLouis M.Schwan asst counsel1881-1882
RailroadsLouis ManvelSchwan asst to general counsel1881
RailroadsCharles A.Seiders local attorney1885-1897OH, Paulding Co, Paulding
RailroadsC. H.Sellmann Trav. Auditor1902OH, Cuyahoga Co, Cleveland
RailroadsCharles HuntingtonSmith Division Engineer1915OH, Cuyahoga Co, Cleveland
RailroadsG. B.Spriggs Freight Agent1902OH, Cuyahoga Co, Cleveland
RailroadsGeorge BurdettSpriggs freight agent1882-1893OH, Cuyahoga Co, Cleveland
RailroadsSamuelThomas manager, director1878-1882
RailroadsWilliam E.Thurber commercial agent1882-1890OH, Cuyahoga Co, Cleveland
RailroadsGeorge HenryTinker bridge engineer1912OH, Cuyahoga Co, Cleveland
RailroadsC. EmilUrbahns telegrapher, train dispatcher1885-1904
RailroadsWilliam K.Vanderbilt president and chairman board directors1882-1893NY, New York Co, New York City
RailroadsJeptha H.Wade director1883-1885
RailroadsMiles E.Wattles supt construction1881-1882
RailroadsJamesWebster Asst Freight Agent1902OH, Cuyahoga Co, Cleveland
RailroadsLewisWilliams general manager1885OH, Cuyahoga Co, Cleveland
RailroadsS. E.Williamson Counsel1902NY, New York Co, New York City
 Please login or register to leave a comment on this page.
Login or Email:  Password:Don't have a login? Register!Why register?I forgot my login....