Logo Our Family Tree
 
 

Organization: Missouri, Kansas and Texas Railway

Missouri, Kansas and Texas Railway

Established in 1865 under the name Union Pacific Railway, Southern Branch, it came to serve an extensive rail network in Texas, Oklahoma, Kansas, and Missouri.

In the 1890s the MKT was commonly referred to as "the K-T", because it was the Kansas-Texas division of the Missouri Pacific Railroad and "KT" was its stock exchange symbol. This soon evolved into the nickname "the Katy".

NameLocationArchitects/Engineers
Railway StationKS, Labette Co, ParsonsBradford Lee Gilbert
Railway StationMO, Pettis Co, SedaliaBradford Lee Gilbert

Extracted from histories and directories. More records and links to sources; Click column header to sort.

TypeFirstLastRoleYearsLocation
RailroadsW. H.Adams supt1871-1874
RailroadsA. A.Allen VP & Manager1902MO, St Louis City
RailroadsAndrew A.Allen vice pres1909TX, Dallas Co, Dallas
RailroadsJ. MonroeAllen laborer1909TX, Dallas Co, Dallas
RailroadsJohn W.Allen general freight agent1909TX, Dallas Co, Dallas
RailroadsJohn WesleyAllen freight agent1888-1893MO, Pettis Co, Sedalia
RailroadsWalter S.Allen clerk claim dept1909TX, Dallas Co, Dallas
RailroadsJohn A.Alton clerk treas office1909TX, Dallas Co, Dallas
RailroadsBenjamin W.Anderson chainman1909TX, Dallas Co, Dallas
RailroadsJoseph L.Anderson clerk traffic claim dept1909TX, Dallas Co, Dallas
RailroadsJulian P.Anderson clerk asst general mgrs office1909TX, Dallas Co, Dallas
RailroadsHorace EllsworthAndrews director1916-1918
RailroadsGus W.Arnold clerk general supt office1909TX, Dallas Co, Dallas
RailroadsWilliamArthur fireman1909TX, Dallas Co, Dallas
RailroadsGeorge T. JrAtkins chief clerk general freight ofiiee1909TX, Dallas Co, Dallas
RailroadsCharlesAveritt clerk traffic claim dept1909TX, Dallas Co, Dallas
RailroadsEdward AllenAvery general foreman car works1870
RailroadsB. W.Ayers switchman1909TX, Dallas Co, Dallas
RailroadsSidney F.Baker clerk general freight office1909TX, Dallas Co, Dallas
RailroadsWilliam H.Bancroft chief dispatcher1878
RailroadsJared WilliamsBarbee freight rate clerk1888-1889MO, Pettis Co, Sedalia
RailroadsJohn C.Barber car foreman and wrecking master1873-1874
RailroadsThomas J.Barfield clerk auditor office1909TX, Dallas Co, Dallas
RailroadsJamesBarker Passenger & Ticket Agent1902MO, St Louis City
RailroadsOliver L.Battle clerk auditor office1909TX, Dallas Co, Dallas
RailroadsWilliam A.Beeman stenographer1909TX, Dallas Co, Dallas
RailroadsFloyd E.Bell fireman1909TX, Dallas Co, Dallas
RailroadsJohn E.Bell engineer1909TX, Dallas Co, Dallas
RailroadsRobertBelton 1870
RailroadsClyde L.Bennett clerk auditor office1909TX, Dallas Co, Dallas
RailroadsOscar V.Bennett clerk auditor office1909TX, Dallas Co, Dallas
RailroadsLudwigBenoist clerk general freight office1909TX, Dallas Co, Dallas
RailroadsHenryBerger machinist1875-1876KS, Labette Co, Parsons
RailroadsStephen F.Berkley fireman1909TX, Dallas Co, Dallas
RailroadsHenry P. JrBerrey clerk traffic claim dept1909TX, Dallas Co, Dallas
RailroadsA. D.Bethard Car Service Supt1902TX, Grayson Co, Denison
RailroadsAlbert D.Bethard asst general mgr1909TX, Dallas Co, Dallas
RailroadsSamuel W.Biddle clerk1909TX, Dallas Co, Dallas
RailroadsCharlesBingham laborer1909TX, Dallas Co, Dallas
RailroadsWilliam H.Birdsong car repair1909TX, Dallas Co, Dallas
RailroadsFrank EdwardBissell chief draughtsman1881-1882
RailroadsSamuel R. JrBlake train auditor1909TX, Dallas Co, Dallas
RailroadsThomas J.Blakeney asst city ticket agent1909TX, Dallas Co, Dallas
RailroadsRaymond B.Blanchard tel opr1909TX, Dallas Co, Dallas
RailroadsThomas LinusBlank asst engineer1892-1893
RailroadsGeorge B.Boggs auditor receipts1909TX, Dallas Co, Dallas
RailroadsFrank S.Bond VP1868-1873
RailroadsWilliam WilliamsBond supt1881
RailroadsJohn P.Bowe yd clerk1909TX, Dallas Co, Dallas
RailroadsG. H.Bower Baggage Agent1902KS, Labette Co, Parsons
RailroadsArthur J.Bowman clerk auditor office1909TX, Dallas Co, Dallas
RailroadsO. E.Branham clerk1909TX, Dallas Co, Dallas
RailroadsGeorge C.Briggs engineer1909TX, Dallas Co, Dallas
RailroadsChester H.Bristol dispatcher1884-1888
RailroadsAddison H.Brown clerk traffic claim dept1909TX, Dallas Co, Dallas
RailroadsHomer T.Brown tel opr1909TX, Dallas Co, Dallas
RailroadsJulian W.Buchholz mgr1909TX, Dallas Co, Dallas
RailroadsArthur C.Bull clerk general supt office1909TX, Dallas Co, Dallas
RailroadsClarence A.Carpenter asst engineer1869
RailroadsGeorge A.Carter commercial agent1909TX, Dallas Co, Dallas
RailroadsRoy O.Carter clerk traffic claim dept1909TX, Dallas Co, Dallas
RailroadsC. ArthurChain switchman1909TX, Dallas Co, Dallas
RailroadsCharles H.Chappell supt transportation1874-1875
RailroadsBenjamin L.Chenault engineer1909TX, Dallas Co, Dallas
RailroadsC. W. HannaChester clerk auditor office1909TX, Dallas Co, Dallas
RailroadsJamesChristensen traffic claim agent1909TX, Dallas Co, Dallas
RailroadsForshay H.Clifford stenographer general freight office1909TX, Dallas Co, Dallas
RailroadsHarry L.Clift watchman1909TX, Dallas Co, Dallas
RailroadsWillis P.Clinton locomotive fireman1878-1881KS, Bourbon Co, Fort Scott
RailroadsJohn A.Clouse whse foreman1909TX, Dallas Co, Dallas
RailroadsWilliam R.Coates fireman1909TX, Dallas Co, Dallas
RailroadsGeorge E.Coll train and1909TX, Dallas Co, Dallas
RailroadsE. M.Collins Supt1902MO, St Louis City
RailroadsWilliam E.Collins clerk traffic claim dept1909TX, Dallas Co, Dallas
RailroadsEdward W.Conley switchman1909TX, Dallas Co, Dallas
RailroadsWalter C.Connally asst land, tax agent1909TX, Dallas Co, Dallas
RailroadsWatson McDConner clerk coml agent1909TX, Dallas Co, Dallas
RailroadsJ. I.Conway 1876-1878
RailroadsFrederickCooper car cleaner1909TX, Dallas Co, Dallas
RailroadsEdward L.Cordell switchman1909TX, Dallas Co, Dallas
RailroadsJohn F.Corder engineer1909TX, Dallas Co, Dallas
RailroadsRobert E.Corder fireman1909TX, Dallas Co, Dallas
RailroadsEthelCoulter waitress1909TX, Dallas Co, Dallas
RailroadsRichard B.Courtney city pass, ticket agent1909TX, Dallas Co, Dallas
RailroadsReginald E.Cranfleld draftsman1909TX, Dallas Co, Dallas
RailroadsJohn J.Crofton engineer1909TX, Dallas Co, Dallas
RailroadsFullerton B.Cromwell clerk auditor office1909TX, Dallas Co, Dallas
RailroadsJames H.Croney car inspector1909TX, Dallas Co, Dallas
RailroadsW. G.Crush Passenger & Ticket Agent1902TX, Dallas Co, Dallas
RailroadsWilliam G.Crush gen pass and ticket agent1909TX, Dallas Co, Dallas
RailroadsLewett J.Culver clerk1909TX, Dallas Co, Dallas
RailroadsJ. PaulCunliffe clerk claim dept1909TX, Dallas Co, Dallas
RailroadsGeorge W.Cushing supt1875-1881
RailroadsJames Mitchell JrDaniel Asst to Drainage Engineer1917TX, McLennan Co, Waco
RailroadsRandolphDaniels chief clerk geni pass agent's office1909TX, Dallas Co, Dallas
RailroadsH. DwightDarwood clerk treas office1909TX, Dallas Co, Dallas
RailroadsWilliam W.Dato switchman1909TX, Dallas Co, Dallas
RailroadsJ. LowryDavison clerk asst general mgrs office1909TX, Dallas Co, Dallas
RailroadsHarveyDeCamp switchman1909TX, Dallas Co, Dallas
RailroadsJohn T.Deguerin yd foreman1909TX, Dallas Co, Dallas
RailroadsGabeDennison cook1909TX, Dallas Co, Dallas
RailroadsCharles M.Desel clerk1909TX, Dallas Co, Dallas
RailroadsA. S.Dodge freight agent1888-1891
RailroadsGrenville M.Dodge president1880-1881
RailroadsJamesDonohue commercial agent1888-1893MO, Jackson Co, Kansas City
RailroadsJohn B.Dorsey clerk traffic claim dept1909TX, Dallas Co, Dallas
RailroadsWilliamDowd VP1888-1893NY, New York Co, New York City
RailroadsCharlesDoyal brkman1909TX, Dallas Co, Dallas
RailroadsJohnDoyle Master Car Builder1902TX, Grayson Co, Denison
RailroadsFrank B.Drake private secretarj- to traffic manager1879-1881
RailroadsF. B.Drew Freight Agent1902KS, Labette Co, Parsons
RailroadsRaymondDuPuy rodman, engineer1877-1881
RailroadsWoodDurrett general yd master1909TX, Dallas Co, Dallas
RailroadsRobert J.DuVail clerk general supt office1909TX, Dallas Co, Dallas
RailroadsI. ElbertEakins car inspector1909TX, Dallas Co, Dallas
RailroadsJohn M.Eddy supt1880-1883
RailroadsLula B.Edmondson stenographer1909TX, Dallas Co, Dallas
RailroadsAlbert W.Eichenberger cashier treas dept1909TX, Dallas Co, Dallas
RailroadsSamuel L.Eistes stenographer auditor office1909TX, Dallas Co, Dallas
RailroadsSamuel R.Ely Commercial agent1893TX, Tarrant Co, Fort Worth
RailroadsBenjamin S.Enloe blrmkr1909TX, Dallas Co, Dallas
RailroadsA.Faulkner passenger and ticket agent1892MO, St Louis City
RailroadsThomasFields car cleaner1909TX, Dallas Co, Dallas
RailroadsFrederick NortonFinney manager construction1892-1893WI, Milwaukee Co, Milwaukee
RailroadsFloyd S.Fisher stenographer1909TX, Dallas Co, Dallas
RailroadsS. B.Fisher Chief Engineer1902MO, St Louis City
RailroadsA. JonnFlemister clerk1909TX, Dallas Co, Dallas
RailroadsJames F.Floyd clerk auditor office1909TX, Dallas Co, Dallas
RailroadsEdgarForman switchman1909TX, Dallas Co, Dallas
RailroadsAlbertFoster switchman1909TX, Dallas Co, Dallas
RailroadsLon T.Foster switchman1909TX, Dallas Co, Dallas
RailroadsRobert C.Foster Attorney, VP1893TX, Grayson Co, Denison
RailroadsL. M.Fouts rodman and division engineer1869-1871
RailroadsCharles W.Fox clerk auditor office1909TX, Dallas Co, Dallas
RailroadsFrederick WilliamFratt chief engineer1892-1893TX, Harris Co, Houston
RailroadsJ. J.Frey division supt1885-1886
RailroadsJ. J.Frey train master and supt telegraph1868-1874
RailroadsJohn H.Fulkerson train auditor1909TX, Dallas Co, Dallas
RailroadsHenryFunnell conductor1876-1877
RailroadsRobert L.Fuqua trav clerk general pass office1909TX, Dallas Co, Dallas
RailroadsJ. McKinneyGainer clerk treas office1909TX, Dallas Co, Dallas
RailroadsEugene L.Gale engineer1909TX, Dallas Co, Dallas
RailroadsTimothy J.Galvin sec foreman1909TX, Dallas Co, Dallas
RailroadsA. B.Garner general supt1875-1878
RailroadsJohn J.Gauldin switchman1909TX, Dallas Co, Dallas
RailroadsE. J.Gibson agent1881-1886
RailroadsMeredith E.Glass clerk general freight office1909TX, Dallas Co, Dallas
RailroadsRobertGlass clerk general pass office1909TX, Dallas Co, Dallas
RailroadsFloyd M.Good clerk1909TX, Dallas Co, Dallas
RailroadsJohn VivianGoode chief train dispatcher1884-1886
RailroadsIsaac TichenorGoodnow 1869-1876
RailroadsMontrose A.Gordon clerk auditor office1909TX, Dallas Co, Dallas
RailroadsEdgar J.Granger clerk1909TX, Dallas Co, Dallas
RailroadsPaul F.Granger clerk auditor office1909TX, Dallas Co, Dallas
RailroadsJohnGray laborer1909TX, Dallas Co, Dallas
RailroadsJohn J.Groiseclose clerk traffic claim dept1909TX, Dallas Co, Dallas
RailroadsW. B.Groseclose Freight Agent1902MO, St Louis City
RailroadsEdwardGuffey brakeman1909TX, Dallas Co, Dallas
RailroadsF. E.Guild Resident Engineer1902KS, Labette Co, Parsons
RailroadsJamesHagerman Solicitor1902MO, St Louis City
RailroadsC.Haile Traffic Manager1902MO, St Louis City
RailroadsArthur M.Hall trav pass agent1909TX, Dallas Co, Dallas
RailroadsS.Halline Secretary1902NY, New York Co, New York City
RailroadsC. EdwardHalstead clerk traffic claim dept1909TX, Dallas Co, Dallas
RailroadsR. R.Hammond Asst Manager1902MO, St Louis City
RailroadsHenryHanks laborer1909TX, Dallas Co, Dallas
RailroadsBernardHanson clerk traffic claim dept1909TX, Dallas Co, Dallas
RailroadsJohn C.Hardy switchman1909TX, Dallas Co, Dallas
RailroadsMarvin C.Harless clerk traffic claim dept1909TX, Dallas Co, Dallas
RailroadsSamuel W.Harris clerk auditor office1909TX, Dallas Co, Dallas
RailroadsJ. ElbertHarwell clerk auditor office1909TX, Dallas Co, Dallas
RailroadsAlexanderHarwood clerk auditor office1909TX, Dallas Co, Dallas
RailroadsBenjamin W.Haughton clerk general freight office1909TX, Dallas Co, Dallas
RailroadsRichard SomersHayes VP1879-1883
RailroadsFrank E.Heafer clerk general freight office1909TX, Dallas Co, Dallas
RailroadsRoscoe C.Heath fireman1909TX, Dallas Co, Dallas
RailroadsCharles G.Hedge VP & Treasurer1902NY, New York Co, New York City
RailroadsJay J.Hegman clerk traffic claim dept1909TX, Dallas Co, Dallas
RailroadsRobertHermany trav accnt1909TX, Dallas Co, Dallas
RailroadsGrantHerndon laborer1909TX, Dallas Co, Dallas
RailroadsTomHerndon claim agent1908TX, Hunt Co, Greenville
RailroadsFrederick P.Hilger clerk auditor office1909TX, Dallas Co, Dallas
RailroadsCharles L.Hill clerk1909TX, Dallas Co, Dallas
RailroadsRoger W.Hockaday coml agt1901CO, Denver Co, Denver
RailroadsChauncey F.Hoffman clerk1909TX, Dallas Co, Dallas
RailroadsWallaceHolder asst baggage agent1909TX, Dallas Co, Dallas
RailroadsJesse R.Holley train auditor1909TX, Dallas Co, Dallas
RailroadsJohn L.Hollingsworth train auditor1909TX, Dallas Co, Dallas
RailroadsLillieHollingsworth waitress1909TX, Dallas Co, Dallas
RailroadsAmos LawrenceHopkins VP1883-1889
RailroadsW. H.Horn switchman1909TX, Dallas Co, Dallas
RailroadsElbert H.Horton car repair1909TX, Dallas Co, Dallas
RailroadsColgateHoyt VP1902NY, New York Co, New York City
RailroadsH. P.Hughes asst passenger agent1889-1891TX, Dallas Co, Dallas
RailroadsH. P.Hughes passenger and ticket agent1891-1893TX, Grayson Co, Denison
RailroadsHarry U.Hughes clerk auditor office1909TX, Dallas Co, Dallas
RailroadsHenry L.Humphrey bridge inspector1909TX, Dallas Co, Dallas
RailroadsRobert U.Ingersoll train auditor1909TX, Dallas Co, Dallas
RailroadsWilliam S.Irby sec foreman1909TX, Dallas Co, Dallas
RailroadsSamuelIrvine master Car Builder1892MO, Pettis Co, Sedalia
RailroadsEdwin C.Jacoby clerk general freight office1909TX, Dallas Co, Dallas
RailroadsMatthew P.Jefferson waiter1909TX, Dallas Co, Dallas
RailroadsJamesJohnson laborer1909TX, Dallas Co, Dallas
RailroadsLawrence L.Johnson clerk1909TX, Dallas Co, Dallas
RailroadsWilliam D.Johnson fireman1909TX, Dallas Co, Dallas
RailroadsGeorge F.Johnston clerk claim dept1909TX, Dallas Co, Dallas
RailroadsJames GrantJohnston machinist, mechanic1870-1876
RailroadsMartin A.Johnston clerk auditor office1909TX, Dallas Co, Dallas
RailroadsA. W.Jones fireman and engineer on switch engine1871-1875
RailroadsMaury W.Jones clerk general freight office1909TX, Dallas Co, Dallas
RailroadsL. L.Keller supt1881-1882
RailroadsEdmund B.Kelly train auditor1909TX, Dallas Co, Dallas
RailroadsGuy H.Kendall switchman1909TX, Dallas Co, Dallas
RailroadsCarl S.Kennedy car repair1909TX, Dallas Co, Dallas
RailroadsM. C.Kimberly engineer1876-1880
RailroadsJoseph E.Kraft clerk1909TX, Dallas Co, Dallas
RailroadsAlbert T.Lanier clerk traffic claim dept1909TX, Dallas Co, Dallas
RailroadsJohn S.Lazarus southern agent1877-1878TX, Harris Co, Houston
RailroadsWilliam J.Leake cashier1909TX, Dallas Co, Dallas
RailroadsFloyd H.Leedom clerk general freight office1909TX, Dallas Co, Dallas
RailroadsThomas W.Leedom asst city ticket agent1909TX, Dallas Co, Dallas
RailroadsGeorge W.Lilley general freight agent1870-1880
RailroadsGuy M.Lindsay general agent mail dept1909TX, Dallas Co, Dallas
RailroadsD. O.Loper fireman1909TX, Dallas Co, Dallas
RailroadsA. C.Loucks Master Mechanic1902TX, Grayson Co, Denison
RailroadsLee A.Lowrey clerk auditor office1909TX, Dallas Co, Dallas
RailroadsJohn PickeringLyman director1880
RailroadsHugh G.MaCaulay claim agent1909TX, Dallas Co, Dallas
RailroadsRobert W.Maguire Local Treasurer1902MO, St Louis City
RailroadsFrancis L.Manchester eastern agent1889-1893NY, New York Co, New York City
RailroadsFrankManley switchman1909TX, Dallas Co, Dallas
RailroadsArthur J. JrManner clerk auditor office1909TX, Dallas Co, Dallas
RailroadsJ. W.Maxwell Supt1902TX, Dallas Co, Dallas
RailroadsJames W.McCary fireman1909TX, Dallas Co, Dallas
RailroadsC. W.McCleverty auditor of disbursements1909TX, Dallas Co, Dallas
RailroadsOliver A.McCombs sec foreman1909TX, Dallas Co, Dallas
RailroadsThomas S.McDowell general supt1909TX, Dallas Co, Dallas
RailroadsJames P.McFerren fireman1909TX, Dallas Co, Dallas
RailroadsGordon H.McHenry clerk auditor office1909TX, Dallas Co, Dallas
RailroadsAlexander H.McKnight asst atty1909TX, Dallas Co, Dallas
RailroadsCharles T.McLellan conductor1870-1874
RailroadsGeorge L.McLendon clerk traffic claim agent1909TX, Dallas Co, Dallas
RailroadsLucien M. JrMcLendon clerk traffic claim dept1909TX, Dallas Co, Dallas
RailroadsLuke V.Menton chainman1909TX, Dallas Co, Dallas
RailroadsEdward C.Mercher train auditor1909TX, Dallas Co, Dallas
RailroadsWilliam P.Metz clerk1909TX, Dallas Co, Dallas
RailroadsWilliamMiddleton laborer1909TX, Dallas Co, Dallas
RailroadsA. I.Miller Purchasing Agent1902MO, St Louis City
RailroadsJosephMiller porter1909TX, Dallas Co, Dallas
RailroadsThomas S.Miller Att. for Texas1902TX, Dallas Co, Dallas
RailroadsT. FrankMilwee stenographer general freight office1909TX, Dallas Co, Dallas
RailroadsJonathan H.Mitchell car inspector1909TX, Dallas Co, Dallas
RailroadsAugust F.Moeller clerk auditor office1909TX, Dallas Co, Dallas
RailroadsEdwardMohr cook1909TX, Dallas Co, Dallas
RailroadsHarvey B.Montgomery asst engineer1909TX, Dallas Co, Dallas
RailroadsJames F.Montgomery transit man1909TX, Dallas Co, Dallas
RailroadsMendell H.Morgan rodman1909TX, Dallas Co, Dallas
RailroadsThomas J.Murnane station baggage agent1909TX, Dallas Co, Dallas
RailroadsWilliam H.Murphy engineer1909TX, Dallas Co, Dallas
RailroadsWilliam J.Murphy clerk auditor office1909TX, Dallas Co, Dallas
RailroadsAndrew J.Murray fireman1909TX, Dallas Co, Dallas
RailroadsCambridge W.Murray train auditor1909TX, Dallas Co, Dallas
RailroadsOscar B.Myers fireman1909TX, Dallas Co, Dallas
RailroadsCharles W.Nelms stenographer1909TX, Dallas Co, Dallas
RailroadsHenryNewberry laborer1909TX, Dallas Co, Dallas
RailroadsHardin N.Newland road master1909TX, Dallas Co, Dallas
RailroadsStanely D.Nichols engineer1909TX, Dallas Co, Dallas
RailroadsWilliamNoble night operator1882OK
RailroadsWilliamO'Donnell auditor1909TX, Dallas Co, Dallas
RailroadsWilliamO'Connell Auditor1902TX, Dallas Co, Dallas
RailroadsWilliamO'Herin Supt Mach. & Equip1902KS, Labette Co, Parsons
RailroadsIrvin A. P.Oden clerk auditor office1909TX, Dallas Co, Dallas
RailroadsSmith J.Overton porter general supt office1909TX, Dallas Co, Dallas
RailroadsHeberPage general agent1909TX, Dallas Co, Dallas
RailroadsJamesPeabody agent1871-1874
RailroadsWilliam G.Pearce clerk, bookkeeper1877-1879MO, Pettis Co, Sedalia
RailroadsThomas L.Peeler industrial agent1909TX, Dallas Co, Dallas
RailroadsPurl O.Penn clerk general managers office1909TX, Dallas Co, Dallas
RailroadsD. W. C.Perry road master1877-1882
RailroadsHailePerry clerk traffic claim dept1909TX, Dallas Co, Dallas
RailroadsJ. ClydePeters stenographer asst general mgr office1909TX, Dallas Co, Dallas
RailroadsThomas J.Peters engine foreman1909TX, Dallas Co, Dallas
RailroadsJ. W.Petheram Chief Engineer1902TX, Dallas Co, Dallas
RailroadsJames W.Petheram chief engineer1909TX, Dallas Co, Dallas
RailroadsGeorge J.Pollock Auditor1902MO, St Louis City
RailroadsOscar W.Portman clerk claim dept1909TX, Dallas Co, Dallas
RailroadsW. DavisPrice clerk auditor office1909TX, Dallas Co, Dallas
RailroadsCourtland S.Prowell road master1873-1874
RailroadsThomas S.Purl clerk auditor office1909TX, Dallas Co, Dallas
RailroadsHerman V.Rankin chief clerk claim dept1909TX, Dallas Co, Dallas
RailroadsJefferson D.Reagan res engineer1909TX, Dallas Co, Dallas
RailroadsBenjamin M.Reamer caller1909TX, Dallas Co, Dallas
RailroadsFrankRearden master mechanic1888TX, Grayson Co, Denison
RailroadsR. F.Reaver commercial agent1889KS, Bourbon Co, Fort Scott
RailroadsMack C.Reed engineer1909TX, Dallas Co, Dallas
RailroadsJ. RoyReiger clerk auditor office1909TX, Dallas Co, Dallas
RailroadsJohn W.Renfro car repair1909TX, Dallas Co, Dallas
RailroadsRichard W.Reordan asst auditor1909TX, Dallas Co, Dallas
RailroadsEdwinRichardson locomotive engineer1869-1874
RailroadsRobert M.Ridgeway general road master1878-1881
RailroadsAmos CarylRidgway chief clerk engineer1880-1881
RailroadsRobert M.Ridgway road master1878-1881
RailroadsHenry EarleRiggs clerk in freight office1889-1890
RailroadsFrankRinger 1905MO, St Louis City
RailroadsR. P.Roach Treasurer in Kansas1902KS, Labette Co, Parsons
RailroadsRichard P.Roach treas1909TX, Dallas Co, Dallas
RailroadsHubert F.Roberts clerk auditor office1909TX, Dallas Co, Dallas
RailroadsGeorge P.Robinson clerk engineers office1909TX, Dallas Co, Dallas
RailroadsOdieRobinson car cleaner1909TX, Dallas Co, Dallas
RailroadsWilliam PittRobinson Traffic Manager1874-1880
RailroadsFrederickRogers clerk local freight office1877-1878MO, Marion Co, Hannibal
RailroadsGeorge S.Rogers mgr general tel office1909TX, Dallas Co, Dallas
RailroadsJohn J.Rogers Commercial agent1893IL, Cook Co, Chicago
RailroadsHenry C.Rouse Chairman Board & Pres1902NY, New York Co, New York City
RailroadsHenry ClarkRouse chairman of board and president1892-1893NY, New York Co, New York City
RailroadsJohn C.Rowell laborer1909TX, Dallas Co, Dallas
RailroadsJoseph A. JrRuss clerk1909TX, Dallas Co, Dallas
RailroadsJohn M.Russell clerk general freight office1909TX, Dallas Co, Dallas
RailroadsGeorge LincolnSands 1869-1872
RailroadsHerbert L.Satterlee Counsel1902NY, New York Co, New York City
RailroadsCharles EllsworthSchaff president1912-1913MO, St Louis City
RailroadsWilliam H.Schultz clerk general supt office1909TX, Dallas Co, Dallas
RailroadsGordon A.Scott tel opr general offices1909TX, Dallas Co, Dallas
RailroadsThomas W.Scott clerk auditor office1909TX, Dallas Co, Dallas
RailroadsT. N.Sedgwick Att. for Kansas1902KS, Labette Co, Parsons
RailroadsThomas M.Sedgwick Attorney1893KS, Lyon Co, Emporia
RailroadsW. L.Seelig Auditor Receipts & Disbursements1902MO, St Louis City
RailroadsFrederick C.Seller clerk general pass office1909TX, Dallas Co, Dallas
RailroadsJohn C.Shaffer dispatcher1883-1886TX, Grayson Co, Denison
RailroadsCharles M.Sheafe engineer, conductor1869-1881
RailroadsAlbert C.Sheldon private secretary1869-1873
RailroadsAlbert O.Sheldon private secretary1869-1873
RailroadsChristie S.Sherwin land, tax agent1909TX, Dallas Co, Dallas
RailroadsMatthew D.Shick mess general tel office1909TX, Dallas Co, Dallas
RailroadsHenryShirley car cleaner1909TX, Dallas Co, Dallas
RailroadsRussell V.Shirley clerk mail dept1909TX, Dallas Co, Dallas
RailroadsJ. N.Simpson VP1902TX, Dallas Co, Dallas
RailroadsArthur M.Slyder traffic claim dept1909TX, Dallas Co, Dallas
RailroadsFrankSmith laborer1909TX, Dallas Co, Dallas
RailroadsHoward S.Smith tel opr general office1909TX, Dallas Co, Dallas
RailroadsJohn A.Smith division freight agent1889-1889TX, Dallas Co, Dallas
RailroadsJohn A.Smith freight agent1893TX, Grayson Co, Denison
RailroadsWalter D.Smith asst engineer1909TX, Dallas Co, Dallas
RailroadsGeorgeSorensen fireman1909TX, Dallas Co, Dallas
RailroadsCharles JrSorg clerk1909TX, Dallas Co, Dallas
RailroadsCharles F.Souter asst ticket agent1909TX, Dallas Co, Dallas
RailroadsJohn A.Spiva engine foreman1909TX, Dallas Co, Dallas
RailroadsC. E.Spooner Auditor in Kansas1902KS, Labette Co, Parsons
RailroadsWilliam D.Stearns 1883
RailroadsSimonSterne Counsel1893NY, New York Co, New York City
RailroadsArthur J.Stone clerk general freight office1909TX, Dallas Co, Dallas
RailroadsBenjamin F.Striplin bridge foreman1909TX, Dallas Co, Dallas
RailroadsJ. W.Sullivan switchman1909TX, Dallas Co, Dallas
RailroadsJohn H.Sullivan supt1876-1878
RailroadsGeorge A.Suzette switchman1909TX, Dallas Co, Dallas
RailroadsFrankSwanner clerk1909TX, Dallas Co, Dallas
RailroadsMichaelSweeney supt transportation1888-1893MO, Pettis Co, Sedalia
RailroadsA. A.Talmage 1880
RailroadsDanielTaylor laborer1909TX, Dallas Co, Dallas
RailroadsT. W.Teasdale asst passenger agent1876-1880
RailroadsErnest R.Tennant clerk auditor office1909TX, Dallas Co, Dallas
RailroadsSylvester B.Thacher commercial agent1888-1893MO, Marion Co, Hannibal
RailroadsSidney A.Thomas tel opr1909TX, Dallas Co, Dallas
RailroadsJ. VernonThompson clerk auditor office1909TX, Dallas Co, Dallas
RailroadsTolbert H. JrTimlin clerk auditor office1909TX, Dallas Co, Dallas
RailroadsThomas S.Timpson eastern agent1878-1881
RailroadsA. V.Tomlin Treasurer1902TX, Dallas Co, Dallas
RailroadsLeanderTomlin clerk auditor office1909TX, Dallas Co, Dallas
RailroadsMarcus MortonTowne Division supt1873-1874
RailroadsThomas B. JrTrotman clerk1909TX, Dallas Co, Dallas
RailroadsRaymond L.Truitt clerk traffic claim dept1909TX, Dallas Co, Dallas
RailroadsRexUnderwood clerk1909TX, Dallas Co, Dallas
RailroadsJohn T.Vanderwolk fireman1909TX, Dallas Co, Dallas
RailroadsWilliamVenard car repair1909TX, Dallas Co, Dallas
RailroadsJ.Waldo traflfic manager, VP1889-1893MO, St Louis City
RailroadsFrederick AlexanderWann chief elerk freight office1873-1876
RailroadsFrederick A.Ward clerk auditor office1909TX, Dallas Co, Dallas
RailroadsDaniel A.Waterman purchasing agent1871-1872MO, Pettis Co, Sedalia
RailroadsLouis M.Watkins car repair1909TX, Dallas Co, Dallas
RailroadsLewisWatson car inspector1909TX, Dallas Co, Dallas
RailroadsGeorge H.Weatherford car repair1909TX, Dallas Co, Dallas
RailroadsJoseph V.Webster clerk general pass office1909TX, Dallas Co, Dallas
RailroadsCharles W.Weller foreman shops1886-1887KS, Labette Co, Parsons
RailroadsLeslie O.Westel clerk auditor office1909TX, Dallas Co, Dallas
RailroadsJohn L.Whatley clerk1909TX, Dallas Co, Dallas
RailroadsThomas B.Wheat clerk1900-1902
RailroadsGeorge D.Whittle chainman1909TX, Dallas Co, Dallas
RailroadsJ. L.Wigton Master Car Builder1902KS, Labette Co, Parsons
RailroadsJohn D.Wilkerson laborer1909TX, Dallas Co, Dallas
RailroadsGladysWillard waitress1909TX, Dallas Co, Dallas
RailroadsJohn H.Williams car repair1909TX, Dallas Co, Dallas
RailroadsOscarWilliams waiter1909TX, Dallas Co, Dallas
RailroadsR. J.Williams asst supt motive power1916-1917
RailroadsThomas M.Williams brakeman1909TX, Dallas Co, Dallas
RailroadsBenjaminWilson laborer1909TX, Dallas Co, Dallas
RailroadsGary A.Wilson chief engineer1893KS, Labette Co, Parsons
RailroadsJames C.Winfleld clerk auditor office1909TX, Dallas Co, Dallas
RailroadsJosephWinters laborer1909TX, Dallas Co, Dallas
RailroadsWilliam RobertWoodard 1869
RailroadsOtho D.Woodrow clerk general pass office1909TX, Dallas Co, Dallas
RailroadsJohn A.Woomer tel opr1909TX, Dallas Co, Dallas
RailroadsHenryWorrior laborer1909TX, Dallas Co, Dallas
RailroadsElwood W.Wright claim adjuster1909TX, Dallas Co, Dallas
RailroadsJacobYaeger porter1909TX, Dallas Co, Dallas
RailroadsCharles D.Young clerk traffic claim dept1909TX, Dallas Co, Dallas
RailroadsJohn H.Young signal repair1909TX, Dallas Co, Dallas
RailroadsWilliam C. JrYoung yd master1909TX, Dallas Co, Dallas
RailroadsEmil H.Zumberge mach1909TX, Dallas Co, Dallas
 Please login or register to leave a comment on this page.
Login or Email:  Password:Don't have a login? Register!Why register?I forgot my login....