Logo Our Family Tree
 
 

Organization: Minneapolis, St Paul and Sault St Marie Railway

Extracted from histories and directories. More records and links to sources; Click column header to sort.

TypeFirstLastRoleYearsLocation
RailroadsA.Amos Supt Bridges1902MN, Hennepin Co, Minneapolis
RailroadsAlexanderAmos supt and foreman bridges and buildings1886-1893MN, Hennepin Co, Minneapolis
RailroadsRichard BladworthAngus director1897-1917
RailroadsFrank C.Batchelder train dispatcher, asst supt, div supt1888-1899
RailroadsG. S.Baxter div supt1906-1908
RailroadsA. A.Bell traffic manager1909
RailroadsWilliam H.Bradley director1895-1901
RailroadsA. H.Bright Solicitor1902MN, Hennepin Co, Minneapolis
RailroadsW. R.Callaway Passenger Agent1902MN, Hennepin Co, Minneapolis
RailroadsC. A.Campbell land Commissioner1908-1909
RailroadsW. B.Chandler traveling passenger agent1889-1893MN, Hennepin Co, Minneapolis
RailroadsCharles F.Clement Secretary & Treasurer1902MN, Hennepin Co, Minneapolis
RailroadsJohnCollins Road Master1902WI, Oneida Co, Rhinelander
RailroadsGeorge ChesterConn gen freight agent1906-1908
RailroadsJohnCrooks Road Master1902MI, Delta Co, Gladstone
RailroadsFrederick WilliamCurtis 1890
RailroadsWilliam B.Deane director1895-1897
RailroadsScott W.Derrick div supt1901-1916ND, Dickey Co, Oakes
RailroadsHenry B.Dike gen counsel1887-1922
RailroadsPrentiss WarnerDrew supt telegraph1908-1916MN, Hennepin Co, Minneapolis
RailroadsCharles P.Eckles div supt1899-1902MN, Hennepin Co, Minneapolis
RailroadsE.Falkenburg 1902ND, Ransom Co, Enderlin
RailroadsFrederick NortonFinney president1890-1891
RailroadsSamuel BrownleeFisher chief engineer1890-1892
RailroadsThomas WilliamFlannagan storekeeper1892-1916
RailroadsHenry E.Fletcher director1888-1889
RailroadsTheo. A.Foque Mech. Supt1902MN, Hennepin Co, Minneapolis
RailroadsC. W.Gardner Auditor1902MN, Hennepin Co, Minneapolis
RailroadsHarry W.Gray Traffic Auditor1902MN, Hennepin Co, Minneapolis
RailroadsThomasGreene Chief Engineer1902MN, Hennepin Co, Minneapolis
RailroadsH. C.Grout president1944-1949
RailroadsH. W.Hamilton supt telegraph1888
RailroadsPaul B.Hammond chief clerk, asst supt, div supt1903-1910MI, Delta Co, Gladstone
RailroadsPaul B.Hammond station agent1895-1899MI, Delta Co, Gladstone
RailroadsMarsh P.Hawkins secretary, treasurer1888-1889
RailroadsWilliam A.Hayes gen attorney1910-1930
RailroadsCharles BenjaminHibbard gen passenger agent1890-1895MN, Hennepin Co, Minneapolis
RailroadsGeorge WeeksHibbard northern passenger agent1891-1893MI, Marquette Co, Marquette
RailroadsGeorge T.Huey asst gen freight agent1909-1913
RailroadsGeorge IrvingHumphrey passenger agent1890-1893MA, Suffolk Co, Boston
RailroadsH. L.Hunter Supt Car Service1902MN, Hennepin Co, Minneapolis
RailroadsG. R.Huntington Supt1902MN, Hennepin Co, Minneapolis
RailroadsGeorge RayHuntington president1922-1923
RailroadsE. J.Iliff Road Master1902MN, Hennepin Co, Minneapolis
RailroadsC. T.Jaffray president1924-1937
RailroadsCharles NewtonKalk asst engineer, chief engineer1909-1917
RailroadsWilliam MilroyKellie div supt1888-1891
RailroadsFrank E.Ketchum ticket agent1907
RailroadsWilliam H.Killen land Commissioner, gen land & tax agent1910-1917
RailroadsGeorge AlmonKingsley attorney1909-1922
RailroadsGeorge AmionKingsley Attorney1910MN, Hennepin Co, Minneapolis
RailroadsRichardKirkwood auditor1908-1915
RailroadsM. B.Koon Counsel1902MN, Hennepin Co, Minneapolis
RailroadsMart B.Koon counsel1890-1893MN, Hennepin Co, Minneapolis
RailroadsRobert BruceLangdon director1888-1894
RailroadsGeorge W.Leigh gen storekeeper, purchasing agent1922-1939
RailroadsBeloit NewellLewis machinist work1901-1903MN, Hennepin Co, Minneapolis
RailroadsHarry M.Lewis passenger agent1890-1841MN, Hennepin Co, Minneapolis
RailroadsThomasLowry President1902MN, Hennepin Co, Minneapolis
RailroadsG. AllenMacNamara president1950-1960
RailroadsJohnMartin VP1902MN, Hennepin Co, Minneapolis
RailroadsW. L.Martin Freight Agent1902MN, Hennepin Co, Minneapolis
RailroadsO. C.Merriman director1888-1889
RailroadsA.Munson Road Master1902ND, Wells Co, Harvey
RailroadsM.Muroney Road Master1902MN, Pope Co, Glenwood
RailroadsGeorge R.Newell director1902-1917
RailroadsJerryO'Connor Road Master1902WI, Oneida Co, Rhinelander
RailroadsIsaac GouverneurOgden director1910-1917
RailroadsHerbert N.Paist cashier, paymaster, treasurer1894-1920
RailroadsElam DeweyParker agent1888-1893MN, Ramsey Co, St Paul
RailroadsH. C.Pearce Purchasing Agent1902MN, Hennepin Co, Minneapolis
RailroadsFrank HutchinsonPeavey director1895-1897
RailroadsE.Pennington VP & Manager1902MN, Hennepin Co, Minneapolis
RailroadsEdmundPennington supt1888-1893MN, Hennepin Co, Minneapolis
RailroadsEdmundPennington president1909-1922
RailroadsCurtis HusseyPettit director1892-1914
RailroadsCharles StinsonPillsbury director1913-1917
RailroadsJohn SargentPillsbury director1888-1897
RailroadsJames ClarkPond asst gen passenger agent1909-1920IL, Cook Co, Chicago
RailroadsEarl F.Potter gen supt, asst to gen manager1909-1922MN, Hennepin Co, Minneapolis
RailroadsW. W.Rich chief engineer1892-1893MN, Hennepin Co, Minneapolis
RailroadsThomas EdmundSands freight agent1888-1922
RailroadsJames MallonSawyer gen freight agent1891
RailroadsThomas G.Shaughnessy director1895-1917
RailroadsHenry L.Shute traffic manager1888-1893MN, Hennepin Co, Minneapolis
RailroadsJames DallasSpringer attorney1888
RailroadsElmer S. B.Sutton local attorney1910
RailroadsJohn G.Taylor gen passenger agent1888-1889
RailroadsH. W.Thomas supt telegraph1892-1895
RailroadsRobertToombs auditor1909-1912MN, Hennepin Co, Minneapolis
RailroadsHarry A.Tuttle supt telegraph1895-1908
RailroadsFrederick D.Underwood manager1893MN, Hennepin Co, Minneapolis
RailroadsC. EmilUrbahns asst supt, div supt1909-1922
RailroadsWilliam CorneliusVanhorne director1890-1909
RailroadsAustin EdwardWallace gen manager1922MN, Hennepin Co, Minneapolis
RailroadsWilliam D.Washburn president1883-1889
RailroadsWilliam ThomasWatkins asst to manager1893MN, Hennepin Co, Minneapolis
RailroadsG. W.Webster president1937-1944
RailroadsDaniel M.Wheeler division engineer first division1887-1888
RailroadsDanielWillard div supt1888-1899
RailroadsEdward AverittWilliams master mechanic1890-1893MN, Hennepin Co, Minneapolis
RailroadsH. P.Wood Road Master1902ND, Dickey Co, Oakes
RailroadsDavidWright Road Master1902MN, Hennepin Co, Minneapolis
RailroadsOliver CronwellWyman director1915-1917
RailroadsElbert A.Young director1902-1917
 Please login or register to leave a comment on this page.
Login or Email:  Password:Don't have a login? Register!Why register?I forgot my login....